CMAC Jamboree #2

back to results

Oct. 6, 2010

CMAC Jamboree #2
Potterville, MI
Provided by Playmakers


CMAC Jamboree #2 at Potterville
October 6, 2010
Results by Michigan Running Foundation ([email protected])
Overall finish list - boys 5K

O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace

1 1 116 Andrew Dilernia Potterville 16:45.4 5:24/M
2 (< 5) 44 Nick Moon Dansville 17:23.7 5:36/M
3 2 98 Greg Trierweiler Pewamo-Westphalia 17:34.7 5:40/M
4 3 147 Tim Young Saranac 17:34.9 5:40/M
5 4 118 Kyle Hardy Potterville 17:38.4 5:41/M
6 5 14 Travis Vaillancourt Bath 17:48.3 5:45/M
7 6 139 Tony Knop Saranac 17:49.8 5:45/M
8 7 122 Nathan LaDuke Potterville 17:51.6 5:45/M
9 8 124 Tyler Larson Potterville 17:51.9 5:45/M
10 (< 5) 46 Daniel Pepper Dansville 17:55.7 5:47/M
11 9 117 Norman Emineth Potterville 17:57.2 5:47/M
12 (< 5) 77 Zachary Little Laingsburg 17:59.0 5:48/M
13 10 2 Drew Brown Bath 18:12.9 5:52/M
14 (< 5) 52 Josh Klein Fowler 18:17.0 5:54/M
15 11 92 Joel Pennell Pewamo-Westphalia 18:19.5 5:55/M
16 (< 5) 51 Grant Feldpausch Fowler 18:23.7 5:56/M
17 12 127 Kevin Scharer Potterville 18:27.0 5:57/M
18 13 27 Tyler Craig Carson City-Crystal 18:30.1 5:58/M
19 14 12 Dustin Sulcer Bath 18:34.9 5:59/M
20 (< 5) 75 Adam Stewart Laingsburg 18:35.1 6:00/M
21 15 97 Blake Thelen Pewamo-Westphalia 18:42.6 6:02/M
22 16 114 Kodi Carter Potterville 18:48.9 6:04/M
23 17 90 Tanner Droste Pewamo-Westphalia 19:04.1 6:09/M
24 18 96 Zach Smith Pewamo-Westphalia 19:09.4 6:11/M
25 (> 7) 121 Caleb Koepke Potterville 19:16.0 6:13/M
26 19 146 Paul Simpson Saranac 19:24.5 6:15/M
27 20 32 Jacob Willaimston Carson City-Crystal 19:25.5 6:16/M
28 21 142 Garrett Race Saranac 19:29.9 6:17/M
29 (> 7) 128 August Schmeidiknecht Potterville 19:33.8 6:18/M
30 22 9 Brett Rosekrans Bath 19:49.2 6:24/M
31 23 136 Tyler Demski Saranac 19:51.7 6:24/M
32 (< 5) 54 Brice Thelen Fowler 19:53.7 6:25/M
33 24 112 Josh Schneider Portland St. Patrick 19:54.1 6:25/M
34 25 101 Kevin Wohlfert Pewamo-Westphalia 19:54.5 6:25/M
35 26 93 Dane Schafer Pewamo-Westphalia 19:55.2 6:25/M
36 (> 7) 99 Brad Wirth Pewamo-Westphalia 19:58.2 6:26/M
37 27 138 Steven Jorgenson Saranac 20:03.2 6:28/M
38 (> 7) 91 Brandon Palmateer Pewamo-Westphalia 20:06.1 6:29/M
39 28 135 Kyle Demski Saranac 20:12.8 6:31/M
40 29 113 Ryan Wilcox Portland St. Patrick 20:15.1 6:32/M
41 30 4 Brad Coulter Bath 20:15.6 6:32/M
42 31 29 Austin Hogan Carson City-Crystal 20:18.1 6:33/M
43 (> 7) 95 Nick Schulte Pewamo-Westphalia 20:20.4 6:34/M
44 32 7 Russell Lipe Bath 20:21.0 6:34/M
45 (< 5) 71 Dylan Guernsey Middleton Fulton 20:29.9 6:36/M
46 33 28 Caleb Geselman Carson City-Crystal 20:32.3 6:37/M
47 34 5 Kyle Follick Bath 20:35.5 6:38/M
48 (> 7) 1 Tyler Billingsley Bath 20:42.9 6:41/M
49 (< 5) 45 Kaleb Myer Dansville 20:45.9 6:42/M
50 (> 7) 137 Justus Griffith Saranac 20:47.8 6:42/M
51 (> 7) 6 David Fortini Bath 20:50.2 6:43/M
52 (> 7) 119 Andrew Karttunen Potterville 20:54.3 6:45/M
53 35 31 Lucas McCrackin Carson City-Crystal 20:57.2 6:45/M
54 (> 7) 8 Dylan Parks Bath 21:06.5 6:48/M
55 (> 7) 140 Sam Lautzenheiser Saranac 21:10.7 6:50/M
56 (< 5) 69 Hunter Maniez Middleton Fulton 21:45.1 7:01/M
57 (> 7) 120 Jonathan Kemp Potterville 21:49.4 7:02/M
58 (> 7) 141 Trever Overbeck Saranac 22:04.1 7:07/M
59 36 26 Eric Campbell Carson City-Crystal 22:24.0 7:14/M
60 (> 7) 145 Greg Shaffer Saranac 22:31.8 7:16/M
61 (< 5) 70 Anthony Waterbury Middleton Fulton 22:55.7 7:24/M
62 (< 5) 66 Zach Bates Middleton Fulton 22:56.9 7:24/M
63 (> 7) 125 Matt Miller Potterville 23:04.8 7:26/M
64 (> 7) 100 Tony Wirth Pewamo-Westphalia 23:21.2 7:32/M
65 (< 5) 53 Austin Martin Fowler 23:46.0 7:40/M
66 37 109 Ben Lawless Portland St. Patrick 23:48.6 7:41/M
67 (> 7) 10 Spencer Scott Bath 24:42.3 7:58/M
68 (> 7) 94 Kevin Schmitt Pewamo-Westphalia 24:51.0 8:01/M
69 38 110 Joe Pung Portland St. Patrick 25:17.2 8:09/M
70 (> 7) 15 Shawn Wilson Bath 25:24.8 8:12/M
71 39 111 Devin Ryan Portland St. Patrick 26:06.5 8:25/M
72 (> 7) 143 Cam Rose Saranac 26:36.1 8:35/M
73 (> 7) 11 Colin Stonehouse Bath 26:46.5 8:38/M
74 (> 7) 3 Ruben Chavez Bath 29:28.5 9:30/M
75 (> 7) 126 Jonathon Salisbury Potterville 29:31.2 9:31/M

Team summary report - high school boys 5K

Top 5 ------- Finishers -------
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*

1 Potterville 29 1 4 7 8 9 12 16
Top 5 Times: 1:28:04.7
Average Time: 17:36.9

2 Pewamo-Westphalia 63 2 11 15 17 18 25 26
Top 5 Times: 1:32:50.5
Average Time: 18:34.1

3 Saranac 72 3 6 19 21 23 27 28
Top 5 Times: 1:34:11.0
Average Time: 18:50.2

4 Bath 81 5 10 14 22 30 32 34
Top 5 Times: 1:34:41.1
Average Time: 18:56.2

5 Carson City-Crystal 132 13 20 31 33 35 36
Top 5 Times: 1:39:43.3
Average Time: 19:56.6

6 Portland St. Patrick 167 24 29 37 38 39
Top 5 Times: 1:55:21.6
Average Time: 23:04.3

Inc. Fowler 4 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Average Time:

Inc. Middleton Fulton 4 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Average Time:

Inc. Laingsburg 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Average Time:

Inc. Dansville 3 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Average Time:

Overall finish list - girls 5K

O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace

1 1 58 Brianne Feldpausch Fowler 19:27.6 6:16/M
2 (< 5) 72 Taylor Bolinger Middleton Fulton 20:04.8 6:28/M
3 2 156 Jenna Klynstra Saranac 20:15.0 6:32/M
4 3 56 Kieren Becker Fowler 20:43.8 6:41/M
5 4 25 Kwyn Trevino Bath 20:51.7 6:44/M
6 5 132 Danielle Koepke Potterville 21:00.9 6:46/M
7 6 40 Elizabeth McCrackin Carson City-Crystal 21:06.6 6:48/M
8 7 133 Morgan West Potterville 21:29.5 6:56/M
9 8 131 Moriah Hill-Green Potterville 21:37.9 6:58/M
10 9 22 Gabi Labioda Bath 21:52.5 7:03/M
11 10 21 Anna Kessler Bath 22:03.4 7:07/M
12 11 19 Maggie Hammond Bath 22:08.6 7:08/M
13 12 18 Tonisty Dugan Bath 22:11.2 7:09/M
14 13 103 Joanna Klein Pewamo-Westphalia 22:13.5 7:10/M
15 14 23 Jackie Micheaux Bath 22:38.0 7:18/M
16 15 17 Tayler Brown Bath 22:46.0 7:21/M
17 16 65 Camie Wieber Fowler 22:49.4 7:22/M
18 17 64 Brooke VanElls Fowler 23:05.0 7:27/M
19 18 161 Anna Smith Saranac 23:06.2 7:27/M
20 (> 7) 20 Marissa Hilts Bath 23:15.3 7:30/M
21 19 36 Maria Gesselman Carson City-Crystal 23:16.6 7:30/M
22 20 43 Tessa Wiles Carson City-Crystal 23:16.9 7:30/M
23 21 59 Olivia Feldpausch Fowler 23:19.3 7:31/M
24 22 163 Megan Wolters Saranac 23:20.5 7:32/M
25 (> 7) 24 Pearl Sattler Bath 23:22.5 7:32/M
26 23 62 Rebecca Thelen Fowler 23:26.4 7:34/M
27 24 61 Liz Thelen Fowler 23:39.1 7:38/M
28 25 129 Lauren Coffman Potterville 23:51.8 7:42/M
29 26 148 Morgan Allen Saranac 23:53.6 7:42/M
30 27 87 Macy Putman Laingsburg 24:03.7 7:45/M
31 28 105 Cammie Noeker Pewamo-Westphalia 24:04.6 7:46/M
32 29 38 Heidi McCarty Carson City-Crystal 24:11.6 7:48/M
33 30 149 Ashley Antles Saranac 24:15.9 7:49/M
34 31 130 Paige Groom Potterville 24:26.8 7:53/M
35 32 35 Jayna Fisher Carson City-Crystal 24:44.0 7:59/M
36 (> 7) 63 Sabrina Thelen Fowler 24:54.3 8:02/M
37 33 158 Makala Mitchell Saranac 24:56.8 8:03/M
38 (< 5) 73 Megan Graham Middleton Fulton 25:04.8 8:05/M
39 (> 7) 16 Alyssa Abendroth Bath 25:20.1 8:10/M
40 34 157 Kristi Mileski Saranac 25:44.3 8:18/M
41 35 108 Alexa Pline Pewamo-Westphalia 25:56.3 8:22/M
42 36 83 Madeline Johnson Laingsburg 26:16.3 8:28/M
43 (> 7) 151 Ali Beckhorn Saranac 26:29.2 8:33/M
44 37 107 Rachel Schmitt Pewamo-Westphalia 26:35.9 8:35/M
45 (> 7) 150 Aubrey Antles Saranac 26:39.4 8:36/M
46 (> 7) 154 Kaci Granum Saranac 26:54.6 8:41/M
47 38 104 Monica Klein Pewamo-Westphalia 27:02.7 8:43/M
48 (< 5) 49 Katherine Lober Dansville 27:16.9 8:48/M
49 39 80 Harley Corp Laingsburg 27:25.0 8:51/M
50 (< 5) 74 Lainey Kupiec Middleton Fulton 27:27.7 8:51/M
51 (> 7) 155 Sydney Klutman Saranac 27:34.0 8:54/M
52 (> 7) 57 Jeannie Esch Fowler 27:48.1 8:58/M
53 (< 5) 48 Rockelle Bushard Dansville 27:57.2 9:01/M
54 40 41 Elise Parks Carson City-Crystal 28:34.1 9:13/M
55 41 79 Tressa Borris Laingsburg 28:44.7 9:16/M
56 42 86 Jenna Pratt Laingsburg 29:08.1 9:24/M
57 (> 7) 153 Andrea Borup Saranac 29:12.1 9:25/M
58 43 34 Emily Beyer Carson City-Crystal 29:29.1 9:31/M
59 (> 7) 37 Venus Hohiwman Carson City-Crystal 29:33.5 9:32/M
60 44 102 Allison Jegla Pewamo-Westphalia 29:54.9 9:39/M
61 45 81 Hannah Garner Laingsburg 29:55.4 9:39/M
62 (> 7) 164 Alexis Read Saranac 30:31.9 9:51/M
63 (> 7) 42 Alexie Schneider Carson City-Crystal 35:01.9 11:18/M
64 (> 7) 60 Emily Pohl Fowler 37:42.3 12:10/M
65 (> 7) 152 Allie Blundy Saranac 38:51.8 12:32/M

Team summary report - high school girls 5K

Top 5 ------- Finishers -------
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*

1 Bath 46 4 9 10 11 12 14 15
Top 5 Times: 1:49:07.6
Average Time: 21:49.5

2 Fowler 58 1 3 16 17 21 23 24
Top 5 Times: 1:49:25.2
Average Time: 21:53.0

3 Potterville 76 5 7 8 25 31
Top 5 Times: 1:52:27.2
Average Time: 22:29.4

4 Saranac 98 2 18 22 26 30 33 34
Top 5 Times: 1:54:51.3
Average Time: 22:58.2

5 Carson City-Crystal 106 6 19 20 29 32 40 43
Top 5 Times: 1:56:35.8
Average Time: 23:19.1

6 Pewamo-Westphalia 151 13 28 35 37 38 44
Top 5 Times: 2:05:53.1
Average Time: 25:10.6

7 Laingsburg 185 27 36 39 41 42 45
Top 5 Times: 2:15:38.0
Average Time: 27:07.6

Inc. Middleton Fulton 3 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Average Time:

Inc. Dansville 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Average Time:

Overall finish list - middle school boys 1.6 mile

O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace

1 (< 5) 173 Caleb Barker Pewamo-Westphalia 9:34.1 5:59/M
2 1 241 Ian Stewart Laingsburg 9:42.0 6:04/M
3 2 166 Sam Traver Potterville 9:42.6 6:04/M
4 3 227 Branden Smith Saranac 9:44.2 6:05/M
5 4 238 Ian Parker Laingsburg 9:48.8 6:08/M
6 5 240 Logan Stahl Laingsburg 10:07.9 6:19/M
7 6 226 Brendan Klynstra Saranac 10:09.8 6:21/M
8 7 219 Jacob Pung Fowler 10:15.9 6:24/M
9 8 224 Drew Young Saranac 10:19.6 6:27/M
10 (< 5) 192 Kolton Kavanuah Carson City-Crystal 10:21.8 6:28/M
11 9 237 Maliki Marshal Laingsburg 10:22.5 6:29/M
12 10 223 Nathan Lawarre Saranac 10:22.8 6:29/M
13 11 215 Drew Bierstetel Fowler 10:23.2 6:29/M
14 12 216 Corey Esch Fowler 10:28.7 6:33/M
15 13 221 Garret Scott Fowler 10:41.5 6:41/M
16 (< 5) 174 Kyle Spitzley Pewamo-Westphalia 10:44.4 6:43/M
17 14 165 Alec Badgley Potterville 10:48.0 6:45/M
18 15 239 Alex Sperry Laingsburg 10:49.7 6:46/M
19 16 225 Wyatt Haner Saranac 11:06.4 6:56/M
20 17 228 Kyle Vanspronsen Saranac 11:24.1 7:08/M
21 18 231 Joe Conley Saranac 11:29.4 7:11/M
22 19 220 Will Schafer Fowler 11:29.9 7:11/M
23 (< 5) 248 Isiah Gray Middleton Fulton 11:40.3 7:18/M
24 20 207 Josh Challender Bath 11:49.8 7:23/M
25 21 209 Zach Lucian Bath 11:50.1 7:24/M
26 22 205 Elliott Lipe Bath 11:53.1 7:26/M
27 (< 5) 189 Blaine Brown Carson City-Crystal 11:54.9 7:26/M
28 23 213 Glen Becker Fowler 12:07.3 7:34/M
29 24 222 Cole Thies Fowler 12:21.2 7:43/M
30 25 168 Marcus Traver Potterville 12:26.8 7:46/M
31 (> 7) 212 Elijah Becker Fowler 12:33.3 7:51/M
32 (> 7) 229 Andrew Priest Saranac 12:37.0 7:53/M
33 (> 7) 214 Zach Bertram Fowler 12:37.6 7:53/M
34 26 167 Nick Bellar Potterville 12:42.3 7:56/M
35 27 206 Noah Isaak Bath 12:43.4 7:57/M
36 (< 5) 249 Hunter Chick Middleton Fulton 12:45.2 7:58/M
37 (< 5) 190 Jacob Westbrook Carson City-Crystal 12:46.3 7:59/M
38 28 208 Noah Nugent Bath 12:46.8 7:59/M
39 29 211 Marshall Lipe Bath 13:03.7 8:09/M
40 30 210 Micah Botke Bath 13:06.7 8:11/M
41 31 170 Jake Knickerbocker Potterville 13:13.6 8:16/M
42 (> 7) 230 Jared Melcher Saranac 14:13.5 8:53/M
43 (> 7) 218 Jack Orosco Fowler 16:14.0 10:09/M

Team summary report - middle school boys 1.6 mile

Top 5 ------- Finishers -------
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*

1 Laingsburg 34 1 4 5 9 15
Top 5 Times: 50:51.1
Average Time: 10:10.2

2 Saranac 43 3 6 8 10 16 17 18
Top 5 Times: 51:43.1
Average Time: 10:20.6

3 Fowler 62 7 11 12 13 19 23 24
Top 5 Times: 53:19.4
Average Time: 10:39.8

4 Potterville 98 2 14 25 26 31
Top 5 Times: 58:53.4
Average Time: 11:46.6

5 Bath 118 20 21 22 27 28 29 30
Top 5 Times: 1:01:03.4
Average Time: 12:12.6

Inc. Middleton Fulton 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Average Time:

Inc. Pewamo-Westphalia 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Average Time:

Inc. Carson City-Crystal 3 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Average Time:

Overall finish list - middle school girls 1.6 mile

O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace

1 1 193 Annie Fanta Bath 10:11.0 6:22/M
2 2 183 Kaitlin Beyer Carson City-Crystal 10:12.8 6:23/M
3 3 194 Samantha Evans Bath 10:45.9 6:43/M
4 4 195 Delaney Abendroth Bath 11:07.2 6:57/M
5 5 197 Savannah Halfmann Bath 11:26.5 7:09/M
6 6 198 Clayr Owens Bath 11:31.2 7:12/M
7 7 196 Faith Brown Bath 11:34.7 7:14/M
8 (< 5) 171 Sierra Tamez Potterville 11:39.0 7:17/M
9 (< 5) 243 Hannah Angst Laingsburg 11:45.7 7:21/M
10 8 232 Miriam Price Saranac 11:47.1 7:22/M
11 9 184 Johannah McCarty Carson City-Crystal 11:53.5 7:26/M
12 10 235 Sally Moon Saranac 11:58.3 7:29/M
13 11 181 Katlyn Dennis Middleton Fulton 12:10.2 7:36/M
14 12 180 Cassidy Miller Middleton Fulton 12:19.0 7:42/M
15 13 200 Lindsey Brown Bath 12:25.5 7:46/M
16 14 179 Mende Palmer Middleton Fulton 12:29.4 7:48/M
17 15 233 Holly Race Saranac 12:31.3 7:49/M
18 (> 7) 201 Madison Margraves Bath 12:34.2 7:51/M
19 16 188 Karale Whitcomb Carson City-Crystal 12:34.8 7:51/M
20 17 176 Mckenna Kissee Middleton Fulton 12:54.3 8:04/M
21 18 178 Jamee Arntz Middleton Fulton 12:57.1 8:06/M
22 19 187 Essie McCarty Carson City-Crystal 13:06.0 8:11/M
23 (< 5) 247 Hadely Reed Laingsburg 13:07.8 8:12/M
24 (> 7) 202 Shelbi Billingsley Bath 13:13.1 8:16/M
25 20 250 Karina Carle Saranac 13:14.1 8:16/M
26 (< 5) 245 Jenna Cole Laingsburg 13:15.3 8:17/M
27 21 446 Olivia Lake Saranac 14:00.7 8:45/M
28 22 177 Cassidy Milton Middleton Fulton 14:30.2 9:04/M
29 (> 7) 203 Blakelyn Vail Bath 14:46.1 9:14/M
30 23 186 Hunter Vinning Carson City-Crystal 14:50.5 9:16/M
31 24 234 Kaelynn Hale Saranac 14:50.9 9:16/M
32 25 185 Samantha McCrackin Carson City-Crystal 14:53.2 9:18/M
33 (< 5) 172 Tarah Gates Potterville 15:15.0 9:32/M

Team summary report - middle school girls 1.6 mile

Top 5 ------- Finishers -------
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*

1 Bath 19 1 3 4 5 6 7 13
Top 5 Times: 55:02.0
Average Time: 11:00.4

2 Carson City-Crystal 69 2 9 16 19 23 25
Top 5 Times: 1:02:37.8
Average Time: 12:31.5

3 Middleton Fulton 72 11 12 14 17 18 22
Top 5 Times: 1:02:50.1
Average Time: 12:34.0

4 Saranac 74 8 10 15 20 21 24
Top 5 Times: 1:03:31.8
Average Time: 12:42.3

Inc. Potterville 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Average Time:

Inc. Laingsburg 3 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Average Time: