CAAC Gold Jamboree #2

back to results

Oct. 5, 2010

CAAC Gold Jamboree #2
Fowlerville, MI
Provided by Playmakers


CAAC Gold Jamboree #2
October 5, 2010, at Fowlerville
Results by Michigan Running Foundation ([email protected])
overall finish list - boys 5K

O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace

1 1 121 Nick Wharry Ionia 16:51.6 5:26/M
2 2 54 Kenny Wherry Eaton Rapids 16:52.2 5:26/M
3 3 119 Connor Montgomery Ionia 16:54.4 5:27/M
4 4 108 Don Blight Ionia 17:04.6 5:30/M
5 5 101 Alex VanCamp Haslett 17:09.0 5:32/M
6 6 114 Tyler Ellis Ionia 17:11.8 5:33/M
7 7 96 Travis Stirewalt Haslett 17:17.2 5:35/M
8 8 122 Brandon Winter Ionia 17:22.9 5:36/M
9 9 9 Logan Lindsay Charlotte 17:23.5 5:36/M
10 10 111 Brice Brown Ionia 17:33.5 5:40/M
11 11 97 Andrew Taylor Haslett 17:40.4 5:42/M
12 12 20 Josh D'Haene DeWitt 17:44.1 5:43/M
13 13 77 Ryan Beyea Haslett 17:55.4 5:47/M
14 14 23 Nate Kimble DeWitt 17:56.3 5:47/M
15 15 86 Ian McCabe Haslett 17:59.7 5:48/M
16 16 78 Luke Corder Haslett 18:03.7 5:49/M
17 17 116 Cody Kasper Ionia 18:07.7 5:51/M
18 18 13 Ryan Saloma Charlotte 18:09.5 5:51/M
19 19 6 Matt Garn Charlotte 18:13.7 5:53/M
20 20 2 James Brinker Charlotte 18:23.4 5:56/M
21 21 95 Scott Stanulis Haslett 18:25.9 5:56/M
22 (> 7) 85 Drew Martin Haslett 18:35.0 6:00/M
23 (> 7) 81 Kenna Gebissa Haslett 18:37.0 6:00/M
24 22 72 Cas Wanczyk Fowlerville 18:41.6 6:02/M
25 23 48 Shea MacKenzie Eaton Rapids 18:48.8 6:04/M
26 (> 7) 115 Kipp Hartman Ionia 18:52.3 6:05/M
27 24 42 Andrew Benkovsky Eaton Rapids 18:52.9 6:05/M
28 25 39 Brad St. Aubin Eaton Rapids 18:53.4 6:05/M
29 26 44 Nick Ferris Eaton Rapids 18:54.0 6:06/M
30 27 69 Austin Ronspees Fowlerville 18:56.9 6:06/M
31 28 8 Cameron Hoffman Charlotte 18:57.3 6:07/M
32 (> 7) 73 Dan Alchin Haslett 19:00.8 6:08/M
33 (> 7) 83 Ian James Haslett 19:01.5 6:08/M
34 29 52 Bryant Sweet Eaton Rapids 19:02.0 6:08/M
35 (> 7) 112 Jorge Cardenas Ionia 19:07.9 6:10/M
36 (> 7) 76 Nick Beauman Haslett 19:09.8 6:11/M
37 30 47 Andrei Lange Eaton Rapids 19:11.3 6:11/M
38 31 37 Joe Wojciechowski DeWitt 19:16.9 6:13/M
39 (> 7) 105 Grant Wortley Haslett 19:19.7 6:14/M
40 (> 7) 113 Ruben Cardenas Ionia 19:20.5 6:14/M
41 32 68 Jordan Prather Fowlerville 19:23.3 6:15/M
42 33 64 Zach Heximer Fowlerville 19:28.6 6:17/M
43 34 26 Phillip McCauley DeWitt 19:30.4 6:17/M
44 (> 7) 110 Dillon Braun Ionia 19:39.8 6:20/M
45 (> 7) 40 Robert Baker Eaton Rapids 19:42.4 6:21/M
46 35 21 Patrick Donovan DeWitt 19:46.5 6:23/M
47 (> 7) 55 Kraig Whitmyer Eaton Rapids 19:49.1 6:24/M
48 (> 7) 106 Jacob Zimmerman Haslett 19:59.3 6:27/M
49 (> 7) 53 Jake Walker Eaton Rapids 20:00.3 6:27/M
50 (> 7) 118 A.J. Mayer Ionia 20:06.7 6:29/M
51 (> 7) 120 Luke Vaness Ionia 20:07.7 6:29/M
52 36 4 Mitch Cove Charlotte 20:12.0 6:31/M
53 (> 7) 92 James Roney Haslett 20:18.3 6:33/M
54 37 1 Bruce Baker Charlotte 20:20.1 6:34/M
55 (> 7) 91 Dustin Rice Haslett 20:28.9 6:36/M
56 38 28 Kegan McKinnon DeWitt 20:37.3 6:39/M
57 (> 7) 10 Ray Moody Charlotte 20:40.2 6:40/M
58 39 22 Tyler Ellsworth DeWitt 20:42.5 6:41/M
59 (> 7) 41 Austin Belanger-Iott Eaton Rapids 20:50.4 6:43/M
60 (> 7) 75 Travis Asher Haslett 20:51.3 6:44/M
61 (> 7) 32 Aaron Scheffler DeWitt 20:51.9 6:44/M
62 (> 7) 19 Brian Deforrest DeWitt 20:58.4 6:46/M
63 (> 7) 56 Wyatt Budd Eaton Rapids 21:03.2 6:47/M
64 (> 7) 59 Craig Wells Eaton Rapids 21:08.9 6:49/M
65 40 62 Christian Fosler Fowlerville 21:12.5 6:50/M
66 (> 7) 12 Christian Ritzler Charlotte 21:18.5 6:52/M
67 41 65 Tim Neuroth Fowlerville 21:21.1 6:53/M
68 (> 7) 31 Kyle Noyce DeWitt 21:22.1 6:54/M
69 (> 7) 60 Travis Wells Eaton Rapids 21:23.3 6:54/M
70 (> 7) 109 Collin Blundell Ionia 21:25.5 6:55/M
71 (> 7) 50 Sean Mills Eaton Rapids 21:28.9 6:55/M
72 (> 7) 24 Henry Lee DeWitt 21:29.9 6:56/M
73 (> 7) 79 Russ Gallegos Haslett 21:43.4 7:00/M
74 (> 7) 7 Jake Herrin Charlotte 21:48.6 7:02/M
75 (> 7) 36 Jacob Swanson DeWitt 21:54.9 7:04/M
76 (> 7) 17 Chuckie Billingsley DeWitt 21:56.4 7:05/M
77 (> 7) 33 Joseph Spagnuolo DeWitt 22:05.8 7:07/M
78 42 67 Isaac Parker Fowlerville 22:15.8 7:11/M
79 (> 7) 74 Ricky Araoz Haslett 22:18.4 7:12/M
80 (> 7) 63 Nick Hegberg Fowlerville 22:19.2 7:12/M
81 (> 7) 18 Dylan Dechatelets DeWitt 22:19.8 7:12/M
82 (> 7) 5 Jake Dornbos Charlotte 22:21.2 7:13/M
83 (> 7) 61 Kyle Bernard Fowlerville 22:30.1 7:15/M
84 (> 7) 57 Sam Delamarter Eaton Rapids 22:30.5 7:15/M
85 (> 7) 29 Jacob Miehlke DeWitt 22:34.8 7:17/M
86 (> 7) 58 Curtis Wells Eaton Rapids 22:35.8 7:17/M
87 (> 7) 100 Josh Turner Haslett 23:09.4 7:28/M
88 (> 7) 117 Jeffrey Koelsch Ionia 23:31.5 7:35/M
89 (> 7) 25 Nick Lentz DeWitt 23:32.9 7:35/M
90 (> 7) 99 Isaiah Timm Haslett 23:39.4 7:38/M
91 (> 7) 45 Mac Place Eaton Rapids 24:07.8 7:47/M
92 (> 7) 103 Matt Welch Haslett 24:10.4 7:48/M
93 (> 7) 84 Jacob Kastens Haslett 24:13.6 7:49/M
94 (> 7) 71 Mike Shepley Fowlerville 24:42.1 7:58/M
95 (> 7) 3 Phil Clementz Charlotte 24:49.5 8:00/M
96 (> 7) 70 Corbyn Shaw Fowlerville 24:50.0 8:01/M
97 (> 7) 80 Parker Garrett Haslett 24:51.8 8:01/M
98 (> 7) 87 Peter Miklavcic Haslett 25:41.6 8:17/M
99 (> 7) 34 Zach Starr DeWitt 25:46.9 8:19/M
100 (> 7) 102 Dan Vigor Haslett 25:48.6 8:19/M
101 (> 7) 90 Joel Reynolds Haslett 27:03.3 8:44/M
102 (> 7) 66 Mitchell Newstead Fowlerville 27:10.8 8:46/M
103 (> 7) 27 Connor McKinnon DeWitt 28:44.0 9:16/M
104 (> 7) 94 Sam Scholten Haslett 29:27.6 9:30/M
105 (> 7) 104 Zach Wisinski Haslett 32:56.8 10:37/M
106 (> 7) 88 Adam Oliver Haslett 36:30.7 11:46/M

team summary report - boys 5K

Top 5 ------- Finishers -------
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*

1 Ionia 22 1 3 4 6 8 10 17
Top 5 Times: 1:25:25.6
Average Time: 17:05.1

2 Haslett 51 5 7 11 13 15 16 21
Top 5 Times: 1:28:01.9
Average Time: 17:36.4

3 Charlotte 94 9 18 19 20 28 36 37
Top 5 Times: 1:31:07.7
Average Time: 18:13.5

4 Eaton Rapids 100 2 23 24 25 26 29 30
Top 5 Times: 1:32:21.5
Average Time: 18:28.3

5 DeWitt 126 12 14 31 34 35 38 39
Top 5 Times: 1:34:14.4
Average Time: 18:50.8

6 Fowlerville 154 22 27 32 33 40 41 42
Top 5 Times: 1:37:43.1
Average Time: 19:32.6

Overall finish list - girls 5K

O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace

1 1 147 Kayla Hanses DeWitt 19:56.8 6:26/M
2 2 153 Emily Murdoch DeWitt 20:09.9 6:30/M
3 3 218 Emily Morlock Ionia 20:30.3 6:37/M
4 4 215 Julia Kessler Ionia 20:31.1 6:37/M
5 5 170 Kate Laverty Eaton Rapids 20:39.3 6:40/M
6 6 220 Brianna Wiles Ionia 20:41.5 6:40/M
7 7 217 Morgan Miller Ionia 20:53.1 6:44/M
8 8 216 Jenna Koelsch Ionia 21:02.8 6:47/M
9 9 143 Jessica D'Haene DeWitt 21:06.4 6:48/M
10 10 177 Kaitlin Truman Eaton Rapids 21:08.4 6:49/M
11 11 156 Lauren Rademacher DeWitt 21:10.8 6:50/M
12 12 195 Mariah Beebe Haslett 21:34.9 6:57/M
13 13 221 Brittany Wright Ionia 21:42.5 7:00/M
14 14 166 Molly Dassance Eaton Rapids 21:54.8 7:04/M
15 15 140 Kaila Black DeWitt 21:56.0 7:05/M
16 16 208 Jordan Strickler Haslett 22:04.3 7:07/M
17 17 209 Catie Szedlak Haslett 22:05.4 7:07/M
18 18 125 Hannah Garn Charlotte 22:06.3 7:08/M
19 19 213 Kendell Alcalar Ionia 22:07.8 7:08/M
20 20 185 Andrea Schmitz Fowlerville 22:09.7 7:09/M
21 21 205 Morgan Robinson Haslett 22:12.8 7:10/M
22 22 202 Tara Mahon Haslett 22:16.3 7:11/M
23 23 139 Molly Benton DeWitt 22:17.2 7:11/M
24 24 171 Stephanie Mason Eaton Rapids 22:18.2 7:12/M
25 25 145 Jessica Grost DeWitt 22:18.9 7:12/M
26 (> 7) 136 Shelby Allen DeWitt 22:20.0 7:12/M
27 26 174 Allison St. Aubin Eaton Rapids 22:25.2 7:14/M
28 27 197 Ellen Corder Haslett 22:29.1 7:15/M
29 28 168 Amanda Harns Eaton Rapids 22:30.2 7:15/M
30 29 210 Cassie Wagner Haslett 22:31.2 7:16/M
31 30 134 Kaitlin Stults Charlotte 22:32.1 7:16/M
32 31 128 Michaela Miller Charlotte 22:34.5 7:17/M
33 32 179 Alecia Bronikowski Fowlerville 22:38.7 7:18/M
34 33 132 Lucy Sare Charlotte 22:51.9 7:22/M
35 (> 7) 154 Claire Pabst DeWitt 22:53.2 7:23/M
36 (> 7) 212 Sarae Zimmerman Haslett 22:57.0 7:24/M
37 (> 7) 219 Ali Smith Ionia 22:59.6 7:25/M
38 34 165 Julia Cooper Eaton Rapids 23:01.9 7:25/M
39 (> 7) 164 Cortney Barnett Eaton Rapids 23:07.9 7:27/M
40 (> 7) 175 Amy Stillman Eaton Rapids 23:09.6 7:28/M
41 35 127 Jen Hansen Charlotte 23:10.8 7:28/M
42 (> 7) 152 Danielle Motz DeWitt 23:15.8 7:30/M
43 (> 7) 148 Natalie Knauf DeWitt 23:22.9 7:32/M
44 36 184 Jenni King Fowlerville 23:33.7 7:36/M
45 37 130 Taylor Richey Charlotte 23:34.3 7:36/M
46 (> 7) 206 Connie Root Haslett 23:38.2 7:37/M
47 (> 7) 141 Beth Coon DeWitt 23:39.4 7:38/M
48 38 133 Michelle Smigelski Charlotte 23:48.4 7:41/M
49 39 180 Megan Christoson Fowlerville 23:53.0 7:42/M
50 (> 7) 126 Andrea Garza Charlotte 23:55.5 7:43/M
51 (> 7) 176 Shelby Sutfin Eaton Rapids 24:08.3 7:47/M
52 (> 7) 207 Alexia Sabec Haslett 24:15.2 7:49/M
53 (> 7) 211 Emily Wolf Haslett 24:28.0 7:54/M
54 (> 7) 146 Abby Hadar DeWitt 24:31.3 7:55/M
55 (> 7) 172 Laynie Mead Eaton Rapids 24:32.1 7:55/M
56 (> 7) 158 Ustina Shives DeWitt 24:33.4 7:55/M
57 (> 7) 173 Alexis Olson Eaton Rapids 24:39.3 7:57/M
58 (> 7) 163 Anna Archey Eaton Rapids 25:07.7 8:06/M
59 (> 7) 124 Sam Freiburger Charlotte 25:11.7 8:07/M
60 (> 7) 123 Bekah Forell Charlotte 25:14.7 8:08/M
61 (> 7) 144 Kathryn Fehrenbach DeWitt 25:15.4 8:09/M
62 (> 7) 137 Tessa Araoz DeWitt 25:16.3 8:09/M
63 (> 7) 131 Whitney Royston Charlotte 25:18.1 8:10/M
64 (> 7) 162 Hillary Womboldt DeWitt 25:19.1 8:10/M
65 (> 7) 149 Renee Lacharite DeWitt 25:22.5 8:11/M
66 (> 7) 155 Lauren Patterson DeWitt 25:23.5 8:11/M
67 (> 7) 161 Halley Swanson DeWitt 25:47.3 8:19/M
68 40 190 Nicola Kaussen Fowlerville 25:50.6 8:20/M
69 (> 7) 203 Taylor Oxender Haslett 26:07.7 8:25/M
70 (> 7) 200 Megan Jacobs Haslett 26:08.6 8:26/M
71 (> 7) 178 Courtney VanKoevering Eaton Rapids 26:32.7 8:34/M
72 (> 7) 135 Jade Weever Charlotte 26:34.8 8:34/M
73 (> 7) 201 Ashley Lindsay Haslett 26:37.6 8:35/M
74 (> 7) 198 Alexis Estes Haslett 26:51.7 8:40/M
75 41 181 Brooke Dotts Fowlerville 26:55.9 8:41/M
76 42 189 Haley Yaremych Fowlerville 27:25.0 8:51/M
77 (> 7) 169 Raelynn Herig Eaton Rapids 27:25.6 8:51/M
78 (> 7) 182 Alex Fritz Fowlerville 27:31.1 8:53/M
79 (> 7) 183 Stephanie Higgins Fowlerville 27:48.3 8:58/M
80 (> 7) 167 Carrie Hare Eaton Rapids 28:50.5 9:18/M
81 (> 7) 159 Allie Siegfried DeWitt 28:54.8 9:19/M
82 (> 7) 160 Shelby Stein DeWitt 28:56.6 9:20/M
83 (> 7) 142 Macy Dalman DeWitt 29:04.8 9:23/M
84 (> 7) 188 Cassie Van Wynen Fowlerville 30:19.4 9:47/M
85 (> 7) 138 Nia Becker DeWitt 30:46.4 9:55/M
86 (> 7) 151 Taylar Miller DeWitt 31:00.2 10:00/M
87 (> 7) 192 Katie Briggs Fowlerville 33:54.0 10:56/M

team summary report - girls 5K

Top 5 ------- Finishers -------
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*

1 Ionia 28 3 4 6 7 8 13 19
Top 5 Times: 1:43:39.0
Average Time: 20:43.8

2 DeWitt 38 1 2 9 11 15 23 25
Top 5 Times: 1:44:20.0
Average Time: 20:52.0

3 Eaton Rapids 79 5 10 14 24 26 28 34
Top 5 Times: 1:48:26.1
Average Time: 21:41.2

4 Haslett 88 12 16 17 21 22 27 29
Top 5 Times: 1:50:13.8
Average Time: 22:02.7

5 Charlotte 147 18 30 31 33 35 37 38
Top 5 Times: 1:53:15.6
Average Time: 22:39.1

6 Fowlerville 167 20 32 36 39 40 41 42
Top 5 Times: 1:58:06.0
Average Time: 23:37.2