CAAC Red Jamboree #3 hosted by Lumen Christi

back to results

Oct. 5, 2010

CAAC Red Jamboree #3 hosted by Lumen Christi
Jackson, MI
Provided by Playmakers


results courtesy of Jerry Reis ([email protected])

CAAC RED JAMBOREE #3 AT SHARP PARK (HOSTED BY JACKSON LUMEN CHRISTI)--10/5/10

BOYS TEAM SCORES

1. Mason 22 5. Lansing Waverly 152

2. Jackson Lumen Christi 54 6. Jackson Northwest 155

3. Owosso 74 7. Lansing Sexton 209

4. St. Johns 78



BOYS INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

FIN NAME TEAM NUM RESULTS PTS

1. Tanner Hinkle Mason 172 16:14.1 1

2. Spencer Pageau Jackson Lumen Christi 126 16:30.3 2

3. Joe Cecil Mason 166 16:31.9 3

4. Mason VanDyke Mason 179 16:33.6 4

5. Alex Whitmer Mason 180 16:49.3 5

6. Drew Hyatt St. Johns 209 16:50.0 6

7. Kieran McClintock Owosso 196 16:56.9 7

8. Zachary Cornell Jackson Lumen Christi 116 17:12.7 8

9. Jacob Hanson Mason 170 17:20.9 9

10. Spencer Shellberg St. Johns 227 17:38.8 10

11. Eli Jenkinson Owosso 189 17:58.2 11

12. Dylan Morris Jackson Lumen Christi 123 17:59.3 12

13. Kyler Vanwormer St. Johns 230 18:03.2 13

14. Austin Messman Owosso 197 18:05.4 14

15. Charlie Ludlow Jackson Lumen Christi 122 18:17.5 15

16. Alex Bliss Jackson Northwest 131 18:20.0 16

17. Chris Chaney Jackson Lumen Christi 114 18:22.7 17

18. Josh Horton Mason 174 18:37.3 P

19. Greg Ingle Mason 175 18:42.2 P

20. Matt Opanasenko Owosso 200 18:47.3 20

21. Alex Marlin Lansing Waverly 159 18:48.3 21

22. Zack Kirby Owosso 192 18:49.2 22

23. Tyler Howard St. Johns 213 18:49.7 23

24. Dakota Brasseur Owosso 184 18:49.9 P

25. John Berkemeier Jackson Lumen Christi 111 18:57.0 P

26. David Pastula St. Johns 219 18:57.7 26

27. Pierce O'Connell St. Johns 217 19:01.1 P

28. Tobias Zumsteg Mason 181 19:01.4 -

29. Kyle Giluk Jackson Lumen Christi 118 19:02.3 P

30. Frank Mobley Lansing Waverly 160 19:02.6 29

31. Conner Robertson Lansing Waverly 163 19:04.9 30

32. Patrick Soltis Jackson Lumen Christi 129 19:05.5 -

33. Jason Jahn Jackson Northwest 137 19:07.3 31

34. Johnny Snyder St. Johns 228 19:09.4 P

35. Zack Paez Owosso 202 19:12.0 P

36. Caleb Hess Owosso 187 19:12.2 -

37. Devon Rintlemann Mason 177 19:13.2 -

38. Dorian Bennett. Lansing Waverly 154 19:13.5 34

39. Kory Iott Jackson Northwest 136 19:14.0 35

40. Mitch Opanasenko Owosso 201 19:18.0 -

41. Pat Spitler Jackson Northwest 139 19:21.0 36

42. Grear Algozin Owosso 183 19:30.2 -

43. Jonah Horton Mason 173 19:33.3 -

44. Anthony Gilbert Jackson Lumen Christi 117 19:34.7 -

45. Nick Huard St. Johns 208 19:52.8 -

46. Ryan Willis Owosso 207 19:54.6 -

47. Canyon Raburn Jackson Lumen Christi 127 19:55.6 -

48. Ben Woodruff Jackson Northwest 141 19:55.8 37

49. Ryan Weaver Owosso 205 19:56.3 -

50. John Imperial Jackson Lumen Christi 121 20:00.2 -

51. Jacob Frankmann St. Johns 212 20:00.7 -

52. Connor Drake Owosso 186 20:01.4 -

53. Chris Thornton Mason 178 20:02.4 -

54. Phillip Clark Mason 167 20:24.8 -

55. Gus Cook Owosso 185 20:32.9 -

56. Jason Maldonado. Lansing Waverly 158 20:34.7 38

57. Kyle Duke Lansing Sexton 144 20:35.9 39

58. Brian Crackel Mason 168 20:36.3 -

59. Tim Shaulis St. Johns 226 20:48.7 -

60. Adrian Bailey Jackson Lumen Christi 110 20:58.3 -

61. Kendal Jackson Lansing Sexton 149 20:58.7 40

62. Mack Harmon Jackson Northwest 135 21:04.1 P

63. Jamie Hock Jackson Lumen Christi 120 21:06.4 -

64. Donyea Logan Lansing Sexton 150 21:26.0 42

65. Justin Fuqua Lansing Sexton 145 21:29.8 43

66. Hunter Johnston Owosso 191 21:34.5 -

67. Eric Nosakowski Owosso 199 21:46.5 -

68. Logan Raterink Lansing Waverly 162 21:50.4 P

69. Deon Howard Lansing Sexton 148 21:53.7 45

70. Dalton Messman Owosso 198 22:05.4 -

71. Trevor Norkey Jackson Lumen Christi 124 22:07.9 -

72. Aidan Shaughnessy Jackson Lumen Christi 128 22:11.5 -

73. Daniel Nowinski Jackson Lumen Christi 125 22:24.7 -

74. Tyler Carroll Jackson Northwest 132 22:31.3 P

75. Noah Frankforter Mason 169 22:32.1 -

76. Raymond Heinlen Mason 171 22:34.8 -

77. Billy Savoie St. Johns 225 22:38.3 -

78. Evan Ritter Owosso 203 22:42.1 -

79. Zack Jenks-Western Owosso 190 22:53.8 -

80. Greg Johnson Lansing Waverly 157 23:08.6 P

81. Tyler Kolbe Jackson Northwest 138 23:41.4 -

82. Adam Warren Owosso 204 23:59.0 -

83. Aaron Frederick Lansing Waverly 155 24:03.7 -

84. Mike Young Lansing Waverly 165 24:10.2 -

85. Cavan Ahearne Owosso 182 24:12.4 -

86. Johnie Buck Lansing Sexton 143 24:12.7 P

87. Darius Anthony Lansing Sexton 142 24:14.0 P

88. Nate Patino Lansing Waverly 161 24:24.8 -

89. Cameron Weede Owosso 206 24:28.3 -

90. Ely Eva Lansing Sexton 147 25:01.2 -

91. Jared Copeland Jackson Northwest 133 25:11.4 -

92. Lance Law Owosso 194 25:36.0 -

93. Jordan Wasper Jackson Northwest 140 25:40.4 -

94. Kishawn Gilliam Lansing Sexton 146 26:03.0 -

95. Steve Berkemeier Jackson Lumen Christi 113 26:17.3 -

96. Damien Keefer Mason 176 26:17.6 -

97. Tremaine Hill Lansing Sexton 232 27:09.5 -

98. Storm Mbonu Owosso 195 28:06.1 -

99. Tim Pete Lansing Sexton 151 28:07.4 -



BOYS TEAM RESULTS

TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS



1. Mason Tanner Hinkle 1 16:14 1

Joe Cecil 3 16:31 3

Mason VanDyke 4 16:33 4

Alex Whitmer 5 16:49 5

Jacob Hanson 9 17:20 9

Josh Horton 18 18:37

Greg Ingle 19 18:42



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:23:27 22



2. Jackson Lumen Christi Spencer Pageau 2 16:30 2

Zachary Cornell 8 17:12 8

Dylan Morris 12 17:59 12

Charlie Ludlow 15 18:17 15

Chris Chaney 17 18:22 17

John Berkemeier 25 18:57

Kyle Giluk 29 19:02



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:28:20 54



3. Owosso Kieran McClintock 7 16:56 7

Eli Jenkinson 11 17:58 11

Austin Messman 14 18:05 14

Matt Opanasenko 20 18:47 20

Zack Kirby 22 18:49 22

Dakota Brasseur 24 18:49

Zack Paez 35 19:12



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:30:35 74



4. St. Johns Drew Hyatt 6 16:50 6

Spencer Shellberg 10 17:38 10

Kyler Vanwormer 13 18:03 13

Tyler Howard 23 18:49 23

David Pastula 26 18:57 26

Pierce O'Connell 27 19:01

Johnny Snyder 34 19:09



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:30:17 78



5. Lansing Waverly Alex Marlin 21 18:48 21

Frank Mobley 30 19:02 29

Conner Robertson 31 19:04 30

Dorian Bennett. 38 19:13 34

Jason Maldonado. 56 20:34 38

Logan Raterink 68 21:50

Greg Johnson 80 23:08



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:36:41 152



6. Jackson Northwest Alex Bliss 16 18:20 16

Jason Jahn 33 19:07 31

Kory Iott 39 19:14 35

Pat Spitler 41 19:21 36

Ben Woodruff 48 19:55 37

Mack Harmon 62 21:04

Tyler Carroll 74 22:31



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:35:57 155



7. Lansing Sexton Kyle Duke 57 20:35 39

Kendal Jackson 61 20:58 40

Donyea Logan 64 21:26 42

Justin Fuqua 65 21:29 43

Deon Howard 69 21:53 45

Johnie Buck 86 24:12

Darius Anthony 87 24:14



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:46:21 209



CAAC RED JAMBOREE #3 AT SHARP PARK (HOSTED BY JACKSON LUMEN CHRISTI)--10/05/10

GIRLS TEAM SCORES

1. Jackson Lumen Christi 51 5. Owosso 111

2. St. Johns 73 6. Lansing Waverly 140

3. Jackson Northwest 77 7. Lansing Sexton 212

4. Mason 80



GIRLS INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

FIN NAME TEAM NUM RESULTS PTS

1. Chloe Gilbert Owosso 211 19:13.6 1

2. Rebecca Peacock St. Johns 230 19:27.9 2

3. Mickey Ludlow Jackson Lumen Christi 140 19:29.7 3

4. Jessica Delaney Jackson Northwest 159 19:46.5 4

5. Claire Gilbert Owosso 212 19:51.9 5

6. Abbey Soule Mason 207 19:53.3 6

7. Kelli Broessel Lansing Waverly 180 19:53.6 7

8. Cassidy Hass Mason 198 20:00.7 8

9. Jill McEldowney Jackson Lumen Christi 141 20:09.7 9

10. Tiffany Trapp Jackson Lumen Christi 153 20:13.2 10

11. Mary Lehman Jackson Northwest 161 20:25.7 11

12. Kaitlyn Arnold Jackson Northwest 155 20:28.9 12

13. Libby Salemi St. Johns 232 20:32.5 13

14. Leanne Leuthard Jackson Lumen Christi 139 20:42.4 14

15. Bekah Stanton Jackson Lumen Christi 152 20:56.9 15

16. Natalie Miller Jackson Lumen Christi 143 20:59.8 P

17. Kayla Kraft St. Johns 226 21:06.2 17

18. Kimberly Catlin St. Johns 222 21:08.9 18

19. Colleen Anater Jackson Lumen Christi 122 21:10.7 P

20. Anna Berkemeier Jackson Lumen Christi 125 21:29.8 -

21. Ashley Yallup Mason 208 21:34.1 20

22. Karley Miller Mason 202 21:37.0 21

23. Chante Roberts Lansing Waverly 190 21:37.7 22

24. Jenny Ashley St. Johns 221 21:41.1 23

25. Jessie Maske Jackson Northwest 162 21:58.2 24

26. Hannah Sauter Jackson Lumen Christi 149 22:11.6 -

27. Nadia Riggs Mason 204 22:18.4 25

28. Tori Cushard Jackson Northwest 158 22:27.7 26

29. Emily Potter Mason 203 22:33.7 P

30. Kelsey Rochester Jackson Lumen Christi 148 22:35.1 -

31. Nichole Leasher St. Johns 227 22:35.9 P

32. Catherine Daly Jackson Lumen Christi 129 22:43.9 -

33. Lauren Thelen St. Johns 234 22:48.6 P

34. Samantha McMullen St. Johns 228 22:51.0 -

35. Lorraine Benson Mason 197 22:52.1 P

36. Brianna Triplett Lansing Sexton 174 22:52.9 31

37. Jacquline Miller Jackson Lumen Christi 142 22:54.5 -

38. Aubrey Minarik Owosso 215 22:58.0 32

39. Haley Stadnikia Jackson Northwest 164 23:02.5 P

40. Hannah Desmet Jackson Lumen Christi 131 23:04.2 -

41. Sophie Ryal Mason 205 23:06.2 -

42. Peggy Riley Jackson Lumen Christi 147 23:15.4 -

43. Libbey Jones Mason 201 23:19.8 -

44. Jenna Peterson St. Johns 231 23:26.7 -

45. Leslie McComb Lansing Waverly 184 23:39.0 34

46. Katie Prevost Jackson Lumen Christi 146 23:45.5 -

47. Ashley Bunker Jackson Northwest 156 23:47.2 P

48. Kaylee Foster St. Johns 223 23:49.0 -

49. Abbey Newbury Owosso 216 23:49.3 36

50. Anna Kruger Owosso 214 23:49.9 37

51. Jenn Lefere Jackson Lumen Christi 138 23:50.2 -

52. Bridget Voison St. Johns 235 23:51.4 -

53. Kelly Mosher Lansing Waverly 188 23:52.1 38

54. Mayce Preller Jackson Lumen Christi 145 23:54.9 -

55. Natalie McComb Lansing Waverly 185 23:55.4 39

56. Mistie Vaughn Lansing Waverly 193 23:58.4 P

57. Christine Casuccio Jackson Lumen Christi 127 24:00.2 -

58. Amanda Herley Lansing Waverly 182 24:00.5 P

59. Lindsay Bock Lansing Waverly 178 24:08.4 -

60. Monica Bird Owosso 209 24:10.4 P

61. Caitlyn Danforth Jackson Lumen Christi 130 24:11.9 -

62. Alyssa Keagle Jackson Northwest 160 24:17.6 -

63. Brittany Vellequette Jackson Lumen Christi 154 24:18.5 -

64. Audrey Hendon Lansing Sexton 168 24:19.9 43

65. Katie Sexton Jackson Lumen Christi 150 24:20.7 -

66. Johanna Sainz Mason 206 24:28.4 -

67. Courtney Crawford Owosso 210 24:38.8 P

68. Kara Moore Lansing Waverly 187 24:39.9 -

69. Holly Osmer Owosso 217 24:42.8 -

70. Keely Dunigan Jackson Lumen Christi 132 24:45.1 -

71. Kellie Childers Jackson Northwest 157 24:49.5 -

72. Briterria Hill Lansing Sexton 170 25:04.4 45

73. Beth Hartley Jackson Lumen Christi 134 25:11.9 -

74. Autumn Guarnaccia St. Johns 224 25:19.6 -

75. Candace Latnie Lansing Sexton 172 25:26.4 46

76. Rachel South. Lansing Waverly 192 25:39.2 -

77. Alyssa Morrow St. Johns 229 25:53.0 -

78. Andrea Knight Owosso 237 26:01.0 -

79. Colleen Hays Mason 199 26:09.4 -

80. Kezia Latnie Lansing Sexton 173 26:12.7 47

81. Leannah McCloud Lansing Waverly 183 26:13.0 -

82. Claire Hendon Lansing Sexton 169 26:13.8 P

83. Merri Wright Lansing Waverly 196 26:27.1 -

84. Danielle Foust Jackson Lumen Christi 133 26:28.0 -

85. Stasa Wade. Lansing Waverly 194 26:59.5 -

86. Anais Baker Lansing Waverly 176 27:23.6 -

87. Allyson Crowley Jackson Lumen Christi 128 27:24.2 -

88. Shannon Watts Jackson Northwest 165 27:42.7 -

89. Michaela Snyder St. Johns 233 28:21.8 -

90. Kayla Wilson Owosso 220 28:49.0 -

91. Victoria Gutierrez Lansing Sexton 167 29:06.5 P

92. Ashley Benson Owosso 219 33:03.5 -

93. Taylor Booher Lansing Waverly 179 34:14.0 -

94. Cornesa Gund Lansing Sexton 175 37:50.0 -



GIRLS TEAM RESULTS

TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS



1. Jackson Lumen Christi Mickey Ludlow 3 19:29 3

Jill McEldowney 9 20:09 9

Tiffany Trapp 10 20:13 10

Leanne Leuthard 14 20:42 14

Bekah Stanton 15 20:56 15

Natalie Miller 16 20:59

Colleen Anater 19 21:10



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:41:29 51



2. St. Johns Rebecca Peacock 2 19:27 2

Libby Salemi 13 20:32 13

Kayla Kraft 17 21:06 17

Kimberly Catlin 18 21:08 18

Jenny Ashley 24 21:41 23

Nichole Leasher 31 22:35

Lauren Thelen 33 22:48



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:43:54 73



3. Jackson Northwest Jessica Delaney 4 19:46 4

Mary Lehman 11 20:25 11

Kaitlyn Arnold 12 20:28 12

Jessie Maske 25 21:58 24

Tori Cushard 28 22:27 26

Haley Stadnikia 39 23:02

Ashley Bunker 47 23:47



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:45:04 77



4. Mason Abbey Soule 6 19:53 6

Cassidy Hass 8 20:00 8

Ashley Yallup 21 21:34 20

Karley Miller 22 21:37 21

Nadia Riggs 27 22:18 25

Emily Potter 29 22:33

Lorraine Benson 35 22:52



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:45:22 80



5. Owosso Chloe Gilbert 1 19:13 1

Claire Gilbert 5 19:51 5

Aubrey Minarik 38 22:58 32

Abbey Newbury 49 23:49 36

Anna Kruger 50 23:49 37

Monica Bird 60 24:10

Courtney Crawford 67 24:38



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:49:40 111



6. Lansing Waverly Kelli Broessel 7 19:53 7

Chante Roberts 23 21:37 22

Leslie McComb 45 23:39 34

Kelly Mosher 53 23:52 38

Natalie McComb 55 23:55 39

Mistie Vaughn 56 23:58

Amanda Herley 58 24:00



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:52:56 140



7. Lansing Sexton Brianna Triplett 36 22:52 31

Audrey Hendon 64 24:19 43

Briterria Hill 72 25:04 45

Candace Latnie 75 25:26 46

Kezia Latnie 80 26:12 47

Claire Hendon 82 26:13

Victoria Gutierrez 91 29:06



** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:03:53 212