Texas Relays

back to results

Apr. 4, 2007

Texas Relays
University of Texas
Results provided by Univeristy of Texas Sports


Women 800 Meter Run Univ/Coll
================================================================
World: 1:53.28 1983 Jarmila Kratochvilova, CZE
American: 1:56.40 1999 Jearl Miles Clark, Reebok
Collegiate: 1:59.11 1990 Suzy Favor, Wisconsin
Myers Std: S 2:02.86 2004 Neisha Bernard-Thomas, LSU
NCAA Regl: R 2:09.80
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Clarisse Moh S. Alabama 2:13.49
2 Andria Nussey FR AngeloSt 2:13.67
3 Hannah Maenius SO TAMU-CC 2:17.41
4 Carla Lewis FR McMurry 2:17.67
5 Cassandra Perkins S. Alabama 2:18.86
6 Jessica Alexander FR TAMU-CC 2:20.86
Section 2
1 Jessica Ortman SO Albany 2:09.88
2 Mandy Upuu JR SDSU 2:10.73
3 Lisa Naucler SR SDSU 2:12.28
4 Hshkeni Richemond SO FSU 2:14.36
5 Jennifer Harper JR Houston 2:14.53
6 Caranda Mose JR UTA 2:15.64
7 Ashley Young SO TCU 2:15.93
8 Adriane Guinn JR Houston 2:16.40
9 Vivian McCullum FR MorganSt 2:17.47

Women 5000 Meter Run Univ/Coll
================================================================
World: 14:24.53 2006 Meseret Defar, ETH
American: 14:45.35 2000 Regina Jacobs, Nike
Collegiate: 15:09.72 2004 Kim Smith, Providence
Myers Std: S 15:48.86 2004 Kim Smith, Providence
Meet: M 15:42.61 1981 Brenda Webb, Tennessee
NCAA Regl: R 16:52.00
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Landra Stewardson SR Texas 17:06.49
2 Asia Myrland FR Texas 17:12.67
3 Michelle Corrigan SO MissSt 17:18.85
4 McKale Davis SR TCU 17:33.93
5 Tenley Determan JR Texas St. 17:42.19
6 Katie Noss SR DalBaptst 17:58.62
7 Carolina Izzaguire FR UTPA 18:06.92
8 Halie Bullin JR TCU 18:09.30
9 Brittany Mason SO Oklahoma St. 18:33.80
10 Rose Escovedo SO UTPA 18:41.86
-- Mina Thorstenson SR MissSt DNF

Women Heptathlon Univ/Coll
=======================================================================
World: 7291 1988 Jackie Joyner-Kersee, USA
American: 7291 1988 Jackie Joyner-Kersee, WCAC
Collegiate: 6527 1995 Diane Guthrie-Gresham, GM
Myers Std: S 6217 2001 Kelly Blair-Laounty, Unat
Meet: M 6217 2001 Kelly Blair-Laounty, Unat
NCAA Auto: % 5500
NCAA Prov: * 5050
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Diana Pickler SR WashState 3767
2 Ryanne Dupree SR UTSA 3461
3 Julie Pickler SR WashState 3425
4 Abbie Stechschulte WestVirg 3392
5 Funmi Jimoh SR Rice 3376
6 Ashley Selig SR Nebraska 3365
7 Etienne Chaplin SO Arkansas 3252
8 Marissa Harris SO MissSt 3247
9 Julianne Kennedy JR TexasTech 3202
10 Sheree Francis JR Texas A&M 3195
11 Arlene Zelinskas SR Liberty 3190
12 Gunlid Kreb Va. Tech 3147
13 Ashley Reyer SR SouthMiss 3130
14 Ashley Allen JR UTSA 3085
15 Tiana Riel JR BC 3080
16 Casie Witte SR Nebraska 3035
17 Dani Stipe FR UNI 2981
18 Patrice Coney Buffalo 2972
19 Brittani Williams FR Houston 2103

Women 1500 Meter Run Section B Univ/Coll
================================================================
World: 3:50.46 1993 Svetlana Masterkova, RUS
American: 3:57.12 1983 Mary Slaney, Athletics West
Collegiate: 4:06.75 2003 Tiffany McWilliams, Miss. State
Myers Std: S 4:11.59 2004 Tiffany McWilliams, Miss. St.
Meet: M 4:15.71 1990 Esther Kipligat, Jackson St.
NCAA Regl: R 4:27.80
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Trista McIntyre SR AngeloSt 4:33.14
2 Asher Kyger JR MidAmrNaz 4:37.01
3 Celeste Tyson SR SDSU 4:39.03
4 Hanna Holst FR Oklahoma St. 4:39.89
5 Amy Harris JR UL-Monroe 4:41.32
6 Maria Stover JR WestVirg 4:41.89
7 Danielle Selner FR TCU 4:45.30
8 Mariya Townswick JR Texas 4:45.65
9 Susie Barrows SR Rice 4:48.17
10 Cynthia Santaella FR TAMU-CC 4:48.21
11 Jessica Cook FR Houston 4:50.64
12 Dana Mecke FR UTSA 4:53.22
13 Kelcee Keenan SO Houston 4:53.24
14 Hannah Steffan FR DalBaptst 4:54.45
15 Briana Mendez SR UTSA 4:58.54
16 Faith Barlow FR UTSA 5:00.42
17 Cassie Hostick JR TCU 5:01.57
18 Lacey Morrison FR DalBaptst 5:09.17

Men 5000 Meter Run University
================================================================
World: 12:37.35 2004 Kenenisa Bekele, ETH
American: 12:58.21 1996 Bob Kennedy, Nike
Collegiate: 13:08.40 1978 Henry Rono, Wash. State
Myers Std: S 13:49.85 2004 Robert Cheseret, Arizona
Meet: M 13:41.38 1980 Mark Anderson, Arkansas
NCAA Regl: R 14:12.00
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Tonny Okello S. Alabama 14:13.69
2 Micah Tirop S. Alabama 14:19.16
3 Vincent Tanui JR SouthMiss 14:21.48
4 Washburn Owen SR Texas 14:40.90
5 Koby Styles SR UTA 14:47.85
6 Skyler Nesheim SR Drake 14:48.78
7 Robert Scribner JR MissSt 14:52.65
8 Rio Reina FR Arkansas 14:54.82
9 Wade Martin SR MissSt 15:00.70
10 Patrick Strong FR UNT 15:03.29
11 Edward Kemei SO TAMU-CC 15:04.32
12 Jodi Broccoli-Hickey JR UTA 15:04.48
13 Matt Manly JR TCU 15:07.79
14 Brett Olson SO Rice 15:13.96
15 Nava Luis SO UTPA 15:20.48
16 Zach Schuler JR La. Tech 15:25.51
17 Shayn Weidner FR IncrnWord 15:38.63
18 Michael Garcia SO TCU 15:42.21
19 Scott Zivick FR Rice 15:48.84
20 Paul Guevara SO Alabama 15:54.10

Men 800 Meter Run Univ/Coll
================================================================
World: 1:41.11 1997 Wilson Kipketer, DEN
American: 1:42.60 1985 Johnny Gray, Santa Monica TC
Collegiate: 1:44.55 1996 Julius Achon, George Mason
Myers Std: S 1:46.39 2004 Jonathan Johnson, Texas Tech
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Olu Awoleye S. Alabama 1:54.44
2 Will Schroeder FR Texas 1:55.47
3 Amos Davidson FR McMurry 1:57.00
4 Eric Shepard SO Texas St. 1:57.20
5 Matt Hoffman SO Rice 1:59.66
6 John Buck FR Rice 2:01.67
Section 2
1 Eric Speer JR JacksonSt 1:51.88
2 Chris White SR Houston 1:52.20
3 Ray Armstrong SR Kent St 1:52.29
4 Temitayo Harriman SO UNT 1:54.25
5 David Trevino SR UTPA 1:54.54
6 Zach Davis FR UTA 1:55.64
7 Johnathan Moore FR Albany 1:56.11
Section 3
1 Mark Wieczorek SR MidAmrNaz 1:50.74
2 Mike Inge SR Kent St 1:51.15
3 Elphas Sang FR MidAmrNaz 1:51.25
4 Larry Brooks SR UTSA 1:51.53
5 Brayon Brown JR Oklahoma 1:51.66
6 Logan Jones SR Oklahoma 1:52.00
7 Zach Glavash SR TexasTech 1:52.03
8 Nigel Leonce SR Coppin St. 1:52.35
9 Trammel Smith SR Illinois 2:01.24

Men Decathlon Univ/Coll
=======================================================================
World: 9026 2001 Roman Sebrie, CZE
American: 8891 1992 Dan O'Brien, Reebok
Collegiate: 8465 2006 Trey Hardee, Texas
Myers Std: S 8465 2006 Trey Hardee, Texas
Meet: M 8465 2006 Trey Hardee, Texas
NCAA Auto: % 7500
NCAA Prov: * 6900
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Brandon Buteaux SR UTSA 3871
2 Raven Cepeda JR UNI 3825
3 Andrew Webb SO Texas 3821
4 Jon Fagan SR McNeeseSt 3739
5 Chris Caine SR Kent St 3733
6 Neil Hines SR Iowa St. 3713
7 Mat Clark SO UNI 3693
8 Shawn Schmidt FR Texas 3689
9 Tommy Wolfe SO UTSA 3633
10 Matt Vining JR ArkansaSt 3625
11 Wesley Bray Houston 3607
12 Daniel Newell SO Liberty 3591
13 Mitch Henry JR Oklahoma 3582
14 Sergiy Oliynyk JR WaylandBp 3550
15 Matt O'Conner JR Oklahoma 3515
16 Daryl Brady SO MissSt 3407
17 Nicholas Garza SR Houston 3397
18 Joseph Queen JR MissSt 2574

Men 1500 Meter Run Section B Univ/Coll
================================================================
World: 3:26.00 1998 Hirachim El Guerrouj, MAR
American: 3:29.30 2005 Bernard Legat, Nike
Collegiate: 3:35.30 1981 Sydney Maree, Villanova
Myers Std: S 3:43.32 2001 Clyde Colenso, Unattached
Meet: M 3:41.15 1984 Paul Larkins, Oklahoma St.
NCAA Regl: R 3:47.80
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Tony Jordanek SO Kent St 3:52.28
2 Rey Hinojosa JR TarletonSt 3:52.65
3 Idilio Campos SO UTA 3:55.27
4 Matt Brophy SR UL-Monroe 3:57.52
5 JR Pulido JR TAMU-CC 3:57.93
6 Paul Morrison Unattached 3:58.44
7 Javier Prado SR Texas St. 4:00.84
8 Ahmed Harb FR Houston 4:01.32
9 Colby Keithan JR Rice 4:03.50
10 JT Reinert SR TCU 4:06.78
11 Chris Pearson SO NWSU 4:07.92
12 Felix Rodriguez FR DalBaptst 4:12.51
13 Paul Goodwin SR Houston 4:19.52

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase Section B Univ/Coll
=======================================================================
World: 7:53.63 2004 Saif Shaheen, QAT
American: 8:09.17 1985 Henry Marsh, Athletics West
Collegiate: 8:05.40 1978 Henry Rono, Wash. State
Myers Std: S 8:42.64 2004 Jordan Desilets, Eastern Michigan
Meet: M 8:27.70 1977 Henry Marsh, BYU
NCAA Regl: R 9:07.00
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 David Hebert SO Texas A&M 9:18.93
2 Joseph Sauvageau FR Texas A&M 9:28.07
3 Ricardo Estremera JR Albany 9:29.03
4 J.J. Hernandez SO UTPA 9:35.90
5 Cody Cook JR TCU 9:43.39
6 DJ Hebert SR UL-Lafayette 9:46.40
7 Kirk Dalheim FR TAMU-CC 9:46.74
8 Blaine Gibson TAMU-CC 9:48.70
9 Brian Sullivan SO Texas 9:56.03
10 Todd Neer FR McMurry 10:03.58
11 Harkins Chris FR Texas 10:03.62
12 Keith Edmond JR SamHousSt 10:07.19
13 Aron Heflin SR NWSU 10:29.66



Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Univ/Coll
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Ashley Reyer SR SouthMiss 2:17.55 857
2 Patrice Coney Buffalo 2:18.10 850
3 Dani Stipe FR UNI 2:18.77 840
4 Arlene Zelinskas SR Liberty 2:21.91 798
5 Ashley Allen JR UTSA 2:23.09 782
6 Gunlid Kreb Va. Tech 2:24.63 762
7 Tiana Riel JR BC 2:25.11 755
8 Brittani Williams FR Houston 2:31.75 671
9 Casie Witte SR Nebraska 2:33.20 653
10 Marissa Harris SO MissSt 2:39.68 577
Section 2
1 Ashley Selig SR Nebraska 2:12.94 922
2 Julie Pickler SR WashState 2:16.05 878
3 Abbie Stechschulte WestVirg 2:18.37 846
4 Diana Pickler SR WashState 2:19.08 836
5 Ryanne Dupree SR UTSA 2:19.70 828
6 Etienne Chaplin SO Arkansas 2:23.32 779
7 Julianne Kennedy JR TexasTech 2:30.16 691
8 Funmi Jimoh SR Rice 2:39.35 580
9 Sheree Francis JR Texas A&M 2:43.29 536

Women 400 Meter Hurdles Univ/Coll
================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
World: 52.34 2003 Yuliya Pechonkiuna, RUS
American: 52.61 1995 Kim Batten, Reebok
Collegiate: 53.54 2004 Sheena Johnson, UCLA
Myers Std: S 53.54 2004 Sheena Johnson, UCLA
Meet: M 54.60 2003 Raasin McIntosh, Texas
NCAA Regl: R 1:00.82
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Carlene Robinson JR Illinois R 57.96q
2 Ashley Brown JR Kansas R 59.10
3 Angel Williams SO Texas R 59.91
4 Chandra Ewing JR Rice 1:01.03
5 Ashley Painter SO AngeloSt 1:01.83
6 Corri Campbell-Fell SO SDSU 1:02.04
7 Esther Adeyemi FR ArkansaPB 1:05.93
8 Sasha Manuel FR WichitaSt 1:07.55
9 Jocelyn Wilson FR Prairie View 1:10.22
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Tasha Gallegos SR WichitaSt R 1:00.27
2 Sandra Iwunze FR TexasTech 1:00.90
3 Ayla Smith FR Virginia 1:01.03
4 Janice Smythe JR MorganSt 1:01.08
5 Tiana Lee SO SamHousSt 1:03.17
6 Rachel Hoffman JR NWSU 1:03.76
7 Alexandra Mayfield JR Lamar 1:04.81
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Miriam Barnes SR La. Tech R 59.27
2 Kristi Castlin FR Va. Tech R 1:00.44
3 Meaghan Peoples SO TCU R 1:00.65
4 Jessica Miller S. Alabama 1:01.27
5 RoKesha Williams FR MorganSt 1:04.89
6 Kelly Heinbaugh Texas 1:07.06
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 Nickiesha Wilson SO LSU R 56.67q
2 Shell Green SR Va. Tech R 58.20q
3 Kristin Olafsdottir SO SDSU 1:01.99
4 Toniece Williams SO JacksonSt 1:02.93
5 Dareece Gibson SR Grambling 1:03.30
6 Jessica Jones FR UTSA 1:03.67
7 Patricia Anyanwu FR Pittsburgh 1:04.50
8 Deidra Harrison SO NMJC 1:06.96
9 Rhaneisha Smith SO Grambling 1:23.10
Heat 5 Preliminaries
1 Erin Crawford SR Virginia R 59.04q
2 Janiece Gatson SR Kansas R 1:00.76
3 Darnesha Stonum SR SamHousSt 1:01.45
4 Carla Ballard JR Ga. Southern 1:02.10
5 Brianna Broyles FR Pittsburgh 1:02.88
6 Selena Sappleton JR Pittsburgh 1:03.24
7 Nikita Eades FR Nebraska 1:04.30
8 Tisha Hinds JR ArkansaPB 1:06.64
9 Kendall Fisher FR Texas 1:07.72
Heat 6 Preliminaries
1 Sherene Pinnock FR OkBaptist R 57.74q
2 Jennifer Grossarth SR BYU R 58.35q
3 Lauren Tillman SR Baylor 1:01.13
4 Jennifer Fall FR Arkansas 1:02.52
5 Tihana Sarac JR Oklahoma St. 1:02.69
6 Diana Zarate A&M-Kingsv 1:04.81
7 Danete Wright FR South Plains 1:04.99
8 Melissa Rollins AlcornSt 1:11.94
Heat 7 Preliminaries
1 Camile Robinson JR Illinois R 58.37q
2 Heather Trimiew SO Louisville R 1:00.44
3 Sara Boisen SR Iowa St. 1:01.00
4 Sha'Ray Butler SO Kansas 1:01.46
5 Amber Wilson JR Ga. Southern 1:02.19
6 Liat Anav FR Texas St. 1:02.60
7 Sadrina Shaw SO UL-Monroe 1:03.35
8 Rhonida Carter A&M-Kingsv 1:09.20
9 Ashley Gooden SO Prairie View 1:11.43
Heat 8 Preliminaries
1 Ajoke Odumosu S. Alabama R 57.03q
2 Queen Quedith Harrison FR Va. Tech R 58.53q
3 Julianna Reed SR Pittsburgh R 59.59
4 Briana Cunningham SO Illinois R 1:00.48
5 Daniela Swearingen SR AngeloSt 1:02.01
6 Polly Smith SO Nevada 1:03.36
7 Tabitha Riley FR SFA 1:05.20
8 Anna Bokeria SR Texas St. 1:05.44

Women 4x800 Meter Relay Univ/Coll
================================================================
World: 7:50.17 1984 Soviet Union
American: 8:19.90 1979 US National Team
Collegiate: 8:20.22 1984 Tennessee
Myers Std: S 8:33.21 2001 UCLA
Meet: M 8:29.77 1986 Texas
School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Texas 8:36.49
2 Baylor 8:41.63
3 LSU 8:45.76
4 UCLA 8:52.10
5 Okla. Baptist 8:57.43
6 Abilene Christ'n 8:57.47
7 Albany 8:58.50
8 Portland St. 9:00.00
9 Kansas 9:00.45
10 West Virginia 9:01.67
11 UT-San Antonio 9:04.89
12 Rice 9:05.51
13 Drake 9:08.22
14 Mississippi St. 9:09.25
15 Wayland Baptist 9:15.66

Men 400 Meter Hurdles University
================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
World: 46.78 1992 Kevin Young, USA
American: 46.78 1992 Kevin Young, FLAC
Collegiate: 47.56 2005 Kerron Clement, Florida
Myers Std: S 48.70 2006 Michael Tinsley, Jackson St.
Meet: M 48.70 2006 Michael Tinsley, Jackson St.
NCAA Regl: R 52.51
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Justin Gaymon SO Georgia R 50.31q
2 Andrew Peresta SR Hampton R 51.06q
3 Leonarde Smith SR Oklahoma R 51.57
4 Andrew Pearson JR Nebraska 52.65
5 Trevor Rollinger JR PortlandSt 53.21
6 Zach Ross SR SFA 53.60
7 Michael Proctor SO Georgia 53.68
8 Mike Wray JR Pittsburgh 55.54
9 Ryan Gard FR Rice 57.99
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Nick Robinson JR Texas A&M R 51.14q
2 Gatis Spunde JR Texas St. R 52.36
3 Chad Leath JR NWSU 52.59
4 Steve Delice SO Coppin St. 52.80
5 Tywayne Buchanan SO FSU 52.97
6 Curtis Hoyle Jr. SO UTA 56.51
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Chris Carter SO BYU R 51.17q
2 Coby Morrison SR UTA R 51.18q
3 Clint Renfro FR TCU R 51.64
4 Robert Williams SO WashState 53.15
5 Tyrell Ross FR Nebraska 53.69
6 Chad Menefee SR Texas St. 53.77
7 Preston Proctor SR Coppin St. 54.88
8 Stephen Boone JR Lamar 56.53
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 Isa Phillips SR LSU R 50.34q
2 Edmund Graham SR Grambling 53.03
3 Julius Jiles JR Kansas 53.77
4 Travis Beavers FR SFA 53.96
5 Gordon Ritchie-Haughton FR Georgia 54.04
6 Darian Epting JR Prairie View 54.87
Heat 5 Preliminaries
1 Mike Meditz SR Akron R 51.73
2 Tim O'Donnell JR Liberty R 51.87
3 Tim Grier FR Nebraska R 52.12
4 Javier Garcia-Tunon JR FSU 53.01
5 Derrick Ray JR JacksonSt 53.21
6 Terry Thornton SR Hampton 53.97
7 Clayton Bynum SR Texas St. 55.68
8 Ernest Martinez JR ORU 56.09
9 Derek Lucio FR TAMU-CC 57.21
Heat 6 Preliminaries
1 Bryan Scott SR TexasTech R 50.74q
2 Adlus Wiltz FR SELU 52.82
3 Nick Ivancic JR Kent St 53.08
4 Keith Anderson JR MorganSt 53.22
5 Rodney Harris SO Southern 53.78
6 Dermillo Wise SR Oklahoma 54.00
7 Matt Baker SR WichitaSt 54.03
8 Travis White SR TAMU-CC 57.66
-- A.J. Oyer SR Akron DNF
Heat 7 Preliminaries
1 Joe Greene SO Albany R 51.55
2 Marlon Odom SR TexasTech R 51.83
3 Allen Bean SR Texas 52.85
4 Elliot Wood JR FSU 53.10
5 James Jerry Texas A&M 54.01
6 Eric Parker SO Iowa St. 54.74
Heat 8 Preliminaries
1 Hamza Deyaf JR Texas R 51.05q
2 Jansen Hyde SO TexasTech R 52.46
3 Nathaniel Hughes AlcornSt R 52.48
4 Adrian Walker SR Illinois 52.82
5 Jason Mitchell JR Prairie View 53.46
6 Delandus O'Neal JR MissSt 53.87
7 Lester Jones SO Grambling 56.19
8 John Thomas SO SamHousSt 56.82
Heat 9 Preliminaries
1 Lane Dennis JR SamHousSt R 51.46q
2 John Cassleman SR WashState 52.55
3 Kyle Roberts JR MissSt 53.16
4 Kent Austell SO Arkansas 54.57
5 Zach Plinario FR TexasTech 55.03
6 Dexter Cole SR SamHousSt 55.13
7 Mychal Word SO UL-Monroe 56.46
8 Daryl Zavesky FR Rice 58.23

Men 4x800 Meter Relay University
================================================================
World: 7:02.43 2006 Kenya
American: 7:02.82 2006 US National Team
Collegiate: 7:08.96 1984 Arizona State
Myers Std: S 7:17.02 2006 Oral Roberts
Meet: M 7:16.21 1985 Jackson State
School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 USC 7:18.43
2 Oral Roberts 7:20.07
3 Mississippi St. 7:20.29
4 LSU 7:23.32
5 Kansas 7:34.01
6 Coppin St. 7:34.33
7 Albany 7:36.03
8 UT-San Antonio 7:37.51
9 Texas A&M-CC 7:43.92
10 Prairie View 7:46.55
11 Grambling 7:57.57

Men 400 Meter Hurdles College
================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
World: 46.78 1992 Kevin Young, USA
American: 46.78 1992 Kevin Young, FLAC
Collegiate: 47.56 2005 Kerron Clement, Florida
Myers Std: S 48.70 2006 Michael Tinsley, Jackson St.
Meet: M 48.70 2006 Michael Tinsley, Jackson St.
NCAA Regl: R 52.51
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Aundrea Williams FR ButlerCCC 53.70q
2 Ross Harlan FR OkBaptist 54.00q
3 Anthony Ayala A&M-Kingsv 54.85q
4 Jimmy Nelson A&M-Kingsv 56.05
5 Sam Woods FR ButlerCCC 58.44
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Darryl Elston SO BartonCCC R 51.46q
2 Justin Boyd JR AngeloSt R 51.98q
2 Justin Hobbs SR TarletonSt 53.28q
3 Lamar Baskin JR OkBaptist 52.92q
5 Yerik Fortson FR BartonCCC 53.89q
6 Matt Pugh SO ACU 55.14q

Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Univ/Coll
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Mat Clark SO UNI 4:17.76 827
2 Shawn Schmidt FR Texas 4:34.48 715
3 Daniel Newell SO Liberty 4:34.68 714
4 Joseph Queen JR MissSt 4:37.50 696
5 Chris Caine SR Kent St 4:38.17 692
6 Sergiy Oliynyk JR WaylandBp 4:39.41 684
7 Mitch Henry JR Oklahoma 4:41.20 673
8 Andrew Webb SO Texas 4:42.05 667
9 Neil Hines SR Iowa St. 4:43.16 661
10 Brandon Buteaux SR UTSA 4:44.22 654
11 Wesley Bray Houston 4:48.62 627
12 Matt O'Conner JR Oklahoma 4:50.53 615
13 Daryl Brady SO MissSt 4:54.15 594
14 Jon Fagan SR McNeeseSt 4:55.92 583
15 Matt Vining JR ArkansaSt 4:57.68 573
16 Nicholas Garza SR Houston 5:22.77 436
17 Tommy Wolfe SO UTSA 5:32.29 388

Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Univ/Coll
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Wind: 0.9
1 Matt O'Conner JR Oklahoma 15.57 782
2 Matt Vining JR ArkansaSt 16.15 716
3 Joseph Queen JR MissSt 17.01 623
4 Daryl Brady SO MissSt 17.01 623
Section 2 Wind: 2.2
1 Andrew Webb SO Texas 14.39 925
2 Raven Cepeda JR UNI 14.49 912
3 Chris Caine SR Kent St 15.04 845
Section 3 Wind: 1.4
1 Brandon Buteaux SR UTSA 14.91 860
2 Wesley Bray Houston 15.60 778
-- Shawn Schmidt FR Texas DNF
Section 4 Wind: 1.8
1 Tommy Wolfe SO UTSA 15.21 824
2 Mitch Henry JR Oklahoma 15.63 775
3 Neil Hines SR Iowa St. 15.92 742
4 Mat Clark SO UNI 16.73 653
Section 5 Wind: 0.7
1 Jon Fagan SR McNeeseSt 14.55 905
2 Sergiy Oliynyk JR WaylandBp 15.69 768
3 Daniel Newell SO Liberty 16.27 703
4 Nicholas Garza SR Houston 16.48 680


Licensed to University of Texas Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/5/2007 06:46 PM
80th Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays - 4/4/2007 to 4/7/2007
Mike A. Myers Stadium
University of Texas
Results

Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Univ/Coll Heptathlon
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Funmi Jimoh SR Rice 6.22m 2.9 20-05.00 918
5.98m(4.2) 6.01m(2.0) 6.22m(2.9)
2 Diana Pickler SR WashState 6.15m 0.7 20-02.25 896
6.03m(2.1) 6.15m(0.7) 5.99m(3.1)
3 Ryanne Dupree SR UTSA 6.12m 1.2 20-01.00 887
5.94m(2.2) 5.94m(0.3) 6.12m(1.2)
4 Julie Pickler SR WashState 5.86m 3.6 19-02.75 807
5.65m(0.7) 5.71m(1.5) 5.86m(3.6)
5 Julianne Kennedy JR TexasTech 5.84m 1.9 19-02.00 801
5.77m(1.3) 5.81m(2.7) 5.84m(1.9)
6 Abbie Stechschulte WestVirg 5.77m 2.6 18-11.25 780
5.77m(2.6) 5.74m(1.6) 5.72m(2.2)
7 Etienne Chaplin SO Arkansas 5.76m 2.5 18-10.75 777
5.65m(2.2) 0.71m(1.6) 5.76m(2.5)
8 Ashley Selig SR Nebraska 5.74m 1.3 18-10.00 771
5.60m(0.1) 5.61m(2.5) 5.74m(1.3)
9 Dani Stipe FR UNI 5.72m 3.2 18-09.25 765
5.34m(3.5) 5.50m(2.3) 5.72m(3.2)
9 Ashley Allen JR UTSA 5.72m 0.3 18-09.25 765
5.51m(-1.4) 5.72m(0.3) 5.66m(1.2)
11 Marissa Harris SO MissSt 5.56m 2.3 18-03.00 717
5.40m(-1.8) 5.52m(0.5) 5.56m(2.3)
12 Tiana Riel JR BC 5.55m 3.0 18-02.50 715
5.46m(2.7) 5.55m(3.0) 5.51m(2.3)
13 Ashley Reyer SR SouthMiss 5.51m 2.3 18-01.00 703
5.51m(2.3) 5.47m(2.3) 5.38m(1.9)
14 Casie Witte SR Nebraska 5.49m 1.3 18-00.25 697
5.06m(1.4) 5.36m(1.0) 5.49m(1.3)
15 Arlene Zelinskas SR Liberty 5.43m 0.5 17-09.75 680
5.43m(0.5) 5.37m(1.4) 5.41m(2.5)
16 Patrice Coney Buffalo 5.33m 0.8 17-06.00 651
5.16m(2.2) 5.02m(-0.3) 5.33m(0.8)
17 Sheree Francis JR Texas A&M 5.31m 2.5 17-05.25 645
4.87m(2.5) 5.14m(1.8) 5.31m(2.5)
18 Gunlid Kreb Va. Tech 5.17m 0.5 16-11.50 606
5.17m(0.5) 4.53m(0.5) 5.17m(1.6)
19 Brittani Williams FR Houston 5.13m 1.8 16-10.00 595
4.83m(1.7) 5.13m(1.8) 5.03m(3.5)

Women Hammer Throw Univ/Coll
==========================================================================
MINIMUM MARK: 160'
World: 77.80m 2006 Tatyana Lysenko, RUS
American: 73.87m 2005 Erin GIlreath, New York AC
Collegiate: 67.21m 2002 Jamine Moton, Clemson
Myers Std: S 68.83m 2004 Candice Scott, Florida
Meet: M 67.08m 1998 Amy Palmer, BYU
NCAA Regl: R 54.15m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Jenny Dahlgren SR Georgia 65.22mR 214-00
62.29m FOUL 65.22m 63.41m 64.40m FOUL
2 Zlata Tarasova SO Kansas 61.00mR 200-01
57.96m 59.13m 59.06m 57.88m 58.56m 61.00m
3 Stevi Large SO Akron 59.65mR 195-08
FOUL 59.10m 59.65m 58.92m 57.58m FOUL
4 Amy Lavalley SR Akron 57.53mR 188-09
57.53m 54.72m 55.92m 53.70m 54.85m FOUL
5 Nina Schvedoff JR UTEP 57.38mR 188-03
55.04m FOUL 57.38m 52.61m FOUL FOUL
6 Kelli Burton SR Arizona 57.12mR 187-05
56.45m FOUL 57.12m FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Megan Howard JR Arizona 56.93mR 186-09
FOUL 53.68m 56.93m FOUL 55.12m FOUL
8 Chandra Andrews SR WichitaSt 55.85mR 183-03
FOUL 55.85m FOUL FOUL FOUL 50.03m
9 McKenzie Garberg JR WashState 55.33mR 181-06
55.33m 52.18m FOUL FOUL 54.88m 55.19m
10 Mikaela Johansson JR SELU 54.85mR 179-11
FOUL FOUL 54.85m
11 Colleena Collins JR SELU 53.02m 173-11
50.04m 51.15m 53.02m
12 Alina Joaca-Bine SR UTEP 52.86m 173-05
52.86m 52.42m FOUL
13 Tiffany Evans SR Radford 52.60m 172-07
51.73m ND 52.60m
14 Kim Williams FR LSU 51.92m 170-04
FOUL 51.92m FOUL
15 Sarah Reed SR FSU 51.26m 168-02
51.26m FOUL 50.75m
16 Caressa Sims JR PortlandSt 50.65m 166-02
ND 50.65m ND
17 Tamara Solari SR Nebraska 49.79m 163-04
ND 49.79m FOUL
-- Tamara Burns SR Va. Tech FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Michelle Elizondo SO UTPA FOUL
ND FOUL ND
-- Amanda Ferris JR UTPA FOUL
FOUL FOUL ND
-- Deleanor Kirkpatrick JR Oklahoma St. FOUL
FOUL ND ND
-- Natalia Clark SR SamHousSt FOUL
ND ND FOUL
-- Kimberly Rorabaugh SR Pittsburgh FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Univ/Coll Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Sheree Francis JR Texas A&M 43.09m 141-04 727
42.24m 43.09m 42.70m
2 Diana Pickler SR WashState 41.97m 137-08 705
40.91m 41.97m 41.46m
3 Casie Witte SR Nebraska 41.41m 135-10 694
41.41m 41.12m 39.80m
4 Ryanne Dupree SR UTSA 38.61m 126-08 641
36.71m 38.61m FOUL
5 Brittani Williams FR Houston 38.17m 125-03 632
36.69m 33.61m 38.17m
6 Julie Pickler SR WashState 37.72m 123-09 624
36.67m 35.92m 37.72m
7 Ashley Allen JR UTSA 36.10m 118-05 593
36.04m 36.10m 36.08m
8 Abbie Stechschulte WestVirg 36.02m 118-02 591
34.91m 36.02m 34.70m
9 Gunlid Kreb Va. Tech 35.92m 117-10 589
35.92m 34.49m 35.89m
10 Julianne Kennedy JR TexasTech 33.36m 109-05 540
32.69m 32.92m 33.36m
11 Ashley Selig SR Nebraska 33.15m 108-09 536
29.21m FOUL 33.15m
12 Ashley Reyer SR SouthMiss 33.12m 108-08 536
32.05m 31.04m 33.12m
13 Tiana Riel JR BC 33.00m 108-03 534
25.26m 33.00m 30.15m
14 Dani Stipe FR UNI 32.40m 106-03 522
32.40m 28.40m FOUL
15 Etienne Chaplin SO Arkansas 32.31m 106-00 520
32.31m 32.07m 29.29m
16 Funmi Jimoh SR Rice 29.15m 95-08 461
29.15m 24.55m 25.80m
17 Arlene Zelinskas SR Liberty 28.80m 94-06 454
FOUL 26.20m 28.80m
18 Marissa Harris SO MissSt 28.23m 92-07 443
28.04m 28.23m 26.78m
19 Patrice Coney Buffalo 27.36m 89-09 427
27.36m 26.00m 26.25m

Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Univ/Coll Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Neil Hines SR Iowa St. 4.70m 15-05.00 819
3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80
P P P P P P P XXO XXO XO XXX
1 Tommy Wolfe SO UTSA 4.70m 15-05.00 819
3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80
P P XO P P P O P O XXO O O XO XXX
3 Matt Vining JR ArkansaSt 4.60m 15-01.00 790
3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80
O P XXO XXO P XXO XXO P O P XXX
4 Joseph Queen JR MissSt 4.50m 14-09.00 760
3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70
P P P P P XXO P P O P XO P XXX
4 Mitch Henry JR Oklahoma 4.50m 14-09.00 760
3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60
P P P P P XXO O XXO XXX
6 Nicholas Garza SR Houston 4.40m 14-05.25 731
3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50
P P P P P O P O O XXO XXX
6 Matt O'Conner JR Oklahoma 4.40m 14-05.25 731
3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50
O P XXO XO XO XO O XXX
6 Chris Caine SR Kent St 4.40m 14-05.25 731
3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50
P P P P XXO XO O XXX
9 Mat Clark SO UNI 4.30m 14-01.25 702
3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40
P P P O O O XXX
9 Brandon Buteaux SR UTSA 4.30m 14-01.25 702
3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40
P P O P P P O P O XXX
11 Shawn Schmidt FR Texas 4.20m 13-09.25 673
3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30
P O P O O XXX
11 Daryl Brady SO MissSt 4.20m 13-09.25 673
3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30
P P XO P P O XO XO XXX
13 Sergiy Oliynyk JR WaylandBp 4.00m 13-01.50 617
3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10
P O P P P O P
13 Jon Fagan SR McNeeseSt 4.00m 13-01.50 617
3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10
P P O XO O O XXX
13 Wesley Bray Houston 4.00m 13-01.50 617
3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10
P P P XXP O XO XXX
16 Andrew Webb SO Texas 3.90m 12-09.50 590
3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10
P O P XXX
-- Raven Cepeda JR UNI NH
3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70
P P P P P P P P P XXX
-- Daniel Newell SO Liberty NH
3.50 3.60
P XXX

Men Pole Vault Section B Univ/Coll
==========================================================================
PROGRESSION: 4.90, 5.05, 5.20, 5.35, 5.45, 5.55, 5.65
World: 6.14m 1994 Sergey Bubka, UKR
American: 6.03m 2000 Jeff Hartwig, Nike
Collegiate: 5.98m 1996 Lawrence Johnson, Tennessee
Myers Std: S 5.80m 1999 Jacob Davis, Texas
Meet: M 5.90m 1998 Jacob Davis, Texas
NCAA Regl: R 5.05m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Steve Elliott SR ORU 5.20mR 17-00.75
4.90 5.05 5.20 5.35
O O O XXX
2 Matt Hurley SR FSU J5.20mR 17-00.75
4.90 5.05 5.20 5.35
P XO XXO XXX
3 Seth Harris SR TexasTech J5.20mR 17-00.75
4.90 5.05 5.20 5.35
P XXO XXO XXX
4 Alexander Bentley FR Houston 5.05mR 16-06.75
4.90 5.05 5.20
O O XXX
5 Brian Porter FR TexasTech J5.05mR 16-06.75
4.90 5.05 5.20
XO XO XXX
6 Jason Colwick FR Rice J5.05mR 16-06.75
4.90 5.05 5.20
XXO XO XXX
7 Will Paine FR Texas J5.05mR 16-06.75
4.90 5.05 5.20
XO XXO XXX
7 Nick Mossberg JR Arizona J5.05mR 16-06.75
4.90 5.05 5.20
XO XXO XXX
9 Jeremy Brading FR Kent St 4.90m 16-00.75
4.90 5.05
O XXX
10 Josh Dominguez FR LSU J4.90m 16-00.75
4.90 5.05
XXO XXX
-- Tyler Whitham JR Rice NH
4.90
XXX
-- Chris Ashcraft SR TexasTech NH
4.90 5.05
P XXX
-- Brandon Banda SR ArkansaSt NH
4.90
XXX
-- Dustin Bynum SO Texas NH
4.90
XXX
-- Jake Winder Alabama NH
4.90
XXX
-- Kirk Cooper FR Kansas NH
4.90
XXX
-- Jared Tuel FR UTA NH
4.90
XXX
-- Derrick Taylor FR South Plains NH
4.90
XXX
-- Wade Hayes SO UTA NH
4.90
XXX

Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Univ/Coll Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Mitch Henry JR Oklahoma 44.00m 144-04 746
38.76m 44.00m 35.84m
2 Matt Vining JR ArkansaSt 41.81m 137-02 701
41.81m FOUL 41.10m
3 Shawn Schmidt FR Texas 41.74m 136-11 700
41.74m FOUL 38.34m
4 Raven Cepeda JR UNI 40.45m 132-08 674
FOUL 35.43m 40.45m
5 Andrew Webb SO Texas 40.14m 131-08 667
37.63m 36.18m 40.14m
6 Brandon Buteaux SR UTSA 39.82m 130-08 661
36.48m FOUL 39.82m
7 Neil Hines SR Iowa St. 39.04m 128-01 645
39.04m 38.21m 36.67m
8 Tommy Wolfe SO UTSA 38.48m 126-03 634
32.54m 36.43m 38.48m
9 Sergiy Oliynyk JR WaylandBp 37.74m 123-10 619
37.74m 35.65m 36.46m
10 Jon Fagan SR McNeeseSt 37.30m 122-04 610
36.47m 37.30m 36.09m
11 Daniel Newell SO Liberty 35.37m 116-00 571
34.63m 32.21m 35.37m
12 Mat Clark SO UNI 34.21m 112-03 548
34.21m FOUL FOUL
13 Joseph Queen JR MissSt 33.46m 109-09 533
FOUL 33.46m FOUL
14 Wesley Bray Houston 33.24m 109-01 529
FOUL 33.24m 32.93m
15 Chris Caine SR Kent St 33.01m 108-04 524
33.01m FOUL 29.26m
16 Nicholas Garza SR Houston 32.13m 105-05 507
27.17m 32.13m FOUL
17 Matt O'Conner JR Oklahoma 30.42m 99-10 473
FOUL FOUL 30.42m
18 Daryl Brady SO MissSt 26.19m 85-11 390
23.33m 25.85m 26.19m

Men Hammer Throw Univ/Coll
==========================================================================
MINIMUM MARK: 170'
World: 86.74m 1986 Yuriy Sedykh, URS
American: 82.52m 1996 Lance Deal, NYAC
Collegiate: 81.94m 1995 Balazs Kiss, USC
Myers Std: S 75.16m 2001 Libor Charfreitag, Unat.
Meet: M 75.14m 2000 Libor Charfreitag, SMU
NCAA Regl: R 55.60m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Egor Agafonov JR Kansas 68.07mR 223-04
FOUL 65.03m 66.30m 66.43m 68.07m 66.33m
2 Nick Owens SR UNC 67.80mR 222-05
65.28m 67.80m 66.51m FOUL 66.51m 66.62m
3 Matej Muza SO Va. Tech 66.89mR 219-05
63.88m 65.54m 66.42m 66.89m 66.49m 66.26m
4 Nate Rolfe JR Georgia 64.23mR 210-09
64.23m 60.37m FOUL 60.98m FOUL FOUL
5 Jon Hart JR Liberty 63.17mR 207-03
57.32m 61.33m 63.17m 63.13m FOUL 62.96m
6 Issar Yazhbin SR Nebraska 62.33mR 204-06
62.33m 60.00m 59.87m ND FOUL FOUL
7 Boldizsar Kocsor SO UCLA 62.15mR 203-11
FOUL 60.68m FOUL 60.19m 59.10m 62.15m
8 Jeremiah Spence SR Radford 61.73mR 202-06
61.73m 61.66m 60.67m FOUL 59.49m 59.27m
9 Andrew Ninow FR UCLA 60.30mR 197-10
FOUL 60.30m FOUL 58.92m ND FOUL
10 Timothy Morse SO Radford 58.53mR 192-00
58.53m 58.29m 55.69m
11 Kyle Helf JR Georgia 57.87mR 189-10
57.35m 57.87m FOUL
12 John Rouse JR Texas 57.26mR 187-10
57.26m FOUL 56.37m
12 Hans Eriksson FR UTEP 57.26mR 187-10
52.95m 57.26m 56.02m
14 Randall Hafner SR Akron 56.74mR 186-02
FOUL FOUL 56.74m
15 Clendon Henderson JR Liberty 55.22m 181-02
53.32m ND 55.22m
16 Phil MacArthur SO WashState 54.96m 180-04
FOUL 54.96m 54.93m
17 Kyle Becker JR WichitaSt 54.12m 177-07
52.24m FOUL 54.12m
18 Chris Cralle FR SamHousSt 53.69m 176-02
FOUL 53.69m 53.49m
19 Aaron Bozarth JR Nebraska 53.29m 174-10
53.29m FOUL ND
20 Jarred Sola SR Arizona 53.08m 174-02
53.08m 52.09m FOUL
21 Jason Dixon SR Alabama 53.02m 173-11
52.16m ND 53.02m
-- Adam Kielinski SR Pittsburgh FOUL
FOUL ND FOUL
-- Chris Cardwell SR Baylor FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Luke Johnson JR UTSA FOUL
FOUL ND ND

Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Univ/Coll Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Neil Hines SR Iowa St. 59.75m 196-00 734
59.75m 56.75m 52.81m
2 Mitch Henry JR Oklahoma 56.37m 184-11 683
52.34m 56.37m 54.41m
3 Jon Fagan SR McNeeseSt 56.25m 184-06 682
53.99m 56.25m FOUL
4 Wesley Bray Houston 54.31m 178-02 653
54.31m FOUL FOUL
5 Brandon Buteaux SR UTSA 50.38m 165-03 594
49.47m 50.38m 49.83m
6 Daryl Brady SO MissSt 50.07m 164-03 590
43.72m 50.07m 42.56m
7 Sergiy Oliynyk JR WaylandBp 49.49m 162-04 581
48.01m FOUL 49.49m
8 Matt O'Conner JR Oklahoma 49.16m 161-03 576
43.65m 49.16m FOUL
9 Matt Vining JR ArkansaSt 49.08m 161-00 575
49.08m 48.30m 46.88m
10 Joseph Queen JR MissSt 48.70m 159-09 569
48.70m 46.74m 48.69m
11 Mat Clark SO UNI 48.49m 159-01 566
46.01m 48.49m 44.92m
12 Raven Cepeda JR UNI 47.79m 156-09 556
45.21m 47.79m 46.66m
13 Andrew Webb SO Texas 47.77m 156-09 556
39.76m 44.47m 47.77m
14 Shawn Schmidt FR Texas 46.91m 153-11 543
FOUL 46.91m FOUL
15 Tommy Wolfe SO UTSA 46.67m 153-01 539
46.67m 44.79m 44.46m
16 Daniel Newell SO Liberty 43.10m 141-05 487
42.14m 43.10m 41.03m
17 Chris Caine SR Kent St 41.34m 135-07 462
FOUL 41.34m FOUL
18 Nicholas Garza SR Houston 40.94m 134-04 456
40.94m 39.63m FOUL


Licensed to University of Texas Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/5/2007 06:48 PM
80th Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays - 4/4/2007 to 4/7/2007
Mike A. Myers Stadium
University of Texas
Results

Women Heptathlon Univ/Coll
=======================================================================
World: 7291 1988 Jackie Joyner-Kersee, USA
American: 7291 1988 Jackie Joyner-Kersee, WCAC
Collegiate: 6527 1995 Diane Guthrie-Gresham, GM
Myers Std: S 6217 2001 Kelly Blair-Laounty, Unat
Meet: M 6217 2001 Kelly Blair-Laounty, Unat
NCAA Auto: % 5500
NCAA Prov: * 5050
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Diana Pickler SR WashState 6205%
2 Ryanne Dupree SR UTSA 5818%
3 Julie Pickler SR WashState 5734%
4 Abbie Stechschulte WestVirg 5609%
5 Ashley Selig SR Nebraska 5595%
6 Funmi Jimoh SR Rice 5335*
7 Etienne Chaplin SO Arkansas 5329*
8 Julianne Kennedy JR TexasTech 5234*
9 Ashley Allen JR UTSA 5226*
9 Ashley Reyer SR SouthMiss 5226*
11 Arlene Zelinskas SR Liberty 5123*
12 Dani Stipe FR UNI 5109*
13 Gunlid Kreb Va. Tech 5104*
13 Sheree Francis JR Texas A&M 5104*
15 Tiana Riel JR BC 5084*
16 Casie Witte SR Nebraska 5080*
17 Marissa Harris SO MissSt 4985
18 Patrice Coney Buffalo 4901
19 Brittani Williams FR Houston 4001

Men Decathlon Univ/Coll
=======================================================================
World: 9026 2001 Roman Sebrie, CZE
American: 8891 1992 Dan O'Brien, Reebok
Collegiate: 8465 2006 Trey Hardee, Texas
Myers Std: S 8465 2006 Trey Hardee, Texas
Meet: M 8465 2006 Trey Hardee, Texas
NCAA Auto: % 7500
NCAA Prov: * 6900
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Brandon Buteaux SR UTSA 7342*
2 Neil Hines SR Iowa St. 7314*
3 Andrew Webb SO Texas 7226*
4 Mitch Henry JR Oklahoma 7219*
5 Jon Fagan SR McNeeseSt 7136*
6 Mat Clark SO UNI 6989*
7 Chris Caine SR Kent St 6987*
8 Matt Vining JR ArkansaSt 6980*
9 Tommy Wolfe SO UTSA 6837
10 Sergiy Oliynyk JR WaylandBp 6819
11 Wesley Bray Houston 6811
12 Matt O'Conner JR Oklahoma 6692
13 Shawn Schmidt FR Texas 6320
14 Daryl Brady SO MissSt 6277
15 Nicholas Garza SR Houston 6207
16 Daniel Newell SO Liberty 6066
17 Joseph Queen JR MissSt 5755





Girls 100 Meter Dash HS Div. I
================================================================
9 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
National HS: 11.11 1998 Angela Williams, Chino, CA
Myers Std: S 11.44 2002 LaToya Phelps/Krystin Lacy, Greenville/Dal S
Meet: M 11.81 2003 Monique Lee, Navasota
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 1.2
1 Elydia Farwell 09 Lexington 12.27Q
2 Kiera Benson 12 Needville 12.36q
3 Kandis Pipkin 11 Carthage 12.37q
4 Danielle O'Bannon 12 Hockaday 12.75
5 Snow Catherine 12 Troy 12.86
6 Elizabeth Marino 12 Robinson 12.98
7 Whitney Hargraves 11 MtVernon 13.13
-- Tara Towns 11 Dublin FS
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 3.2
1 Asia Wilson 09 Giddings 12.41Q
2 Candace Springer 10 Episcopal 12.41q
3 Alyssa Asberry 12 Mexia 12.45q
4 Tameika Harris 09 Yoakum 12.55q 12.549
5 LaTimberly Johnson 12 Greenhill 12.81
6 Layvonne Harrington 11 DalRoosvt 13.08
7 Audrey Smith 09 CovenChr 13.20
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: 2.3
1 Bianca Grant 11 Needville 12.26Q
2 Taniqua Busby 12 Mexia 12.55q 12.543
3 Julia Stallard 11 CovenChr 12.65
4 Joi' Windham 12 Greenhill 12.69
5 LaBrika Chaffer 11 DalRoosvt 12.74
6 Porscha Johnson 12 CinWithrw 12.86
7 Tamara Fabianke 11 RosebLott 13.03

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles HS Div. I
================================================================
9 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
National HS: 12.95 1979 Candy Young, Beaver Falls, PA
Myers Std: S 13.25 2003 Alandra Sherman, Houston Eisenhower
Meet: M 14.33 2001 Fallon Carter, Olney
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 0.9
1 Toi' Windham 12 Greenhill 14.83Q
2 Aimee Jonas 12 La Vernia 15.09q
3 Cathryn Rittenberry 11 Carthage 15.18q 15.175
4 Skyler Strahm 10 Royse City 16.19
5 Chandace Tryon 10 CCWestOso 16.26
6 Haylee Hunter 12 Blanco 16.53
7 Contesia Nelson 12 Hemphill 16.61
8 lacey hunter 09 Blanco 16.71
9 Jonique Lawrence 10 CinWithrw 17.14
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 0.9
1 Carly Szabo 09 Merkel 14.90Q
2 Alex Gibbs 12 Kinkaid 15.18q 15.174
3 Jasmine Kent 10 UCRandph 15.33q
4 Sarah Hernandez 12 StJoseph 15.50
5 Rachel Thompson 11 Gatesville 15.86
6 Aly Sherman 11 MtVernon 16.02
7 Michelle Welch 11 CalvaryAc 16.40
8 Aja Turner 11 Ingleside 17.13
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: 0.7
1 Katie Grimes 10 Canyon 14.73Q
2 Erin Huckabay 12 OmaPewitt 14.80q
3 De'Ona Davis 11 Hawkins 15.25q
4 Krysten Brooks 10 Rockdale 15.59
5 Leah Solomon 12 UCRandph 15.71
6 Jasmine Tezino 10 StMichael 15.86
7 Molly Rooney 12 Salado 15.89
8 Tiffany Gunn 12 Bonham 16.05
9 Maci Wade 11 Crandall 16.78

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay HS Div. I
================================================================
9 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
National HS: 1:33.87 2004 Poly, Long Beach, CA
Myers Std: S 1:34.51 2003 Alief Elsik
Meet: M 1:41.09 2006 Louisville (CA)
School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Mexia 1:43.12Q
2 Ursuline 1:43.95q
3 Needville 1:44.50q
4 Dal Roosevelt 1:45.34q
5 Robinson 1:46.63
6 Schulenburg 1:47.71
7 WF Hirschi 1:49.97
-- Yoakum DQ out of zone
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Waco La Vega 1:43.88Q
2 La Vernia 1:45.15q
3 Royse City 1:46.03q
4 UC Randolph 1:46.05
5 St. Joseph 1:46.46
6 Lexington 1:47.03
7 Pilot Point 1:50.60
8 Jasper 1:50.76
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Carthage 1:43.41Q
2 Cin. Withrow 1:44.00q
3 Rosebud-Lott 1:46.68
4 Hutto 1:47.69
5 Kerens 1:47.98
6 St. Michaels 1:50.13

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay HS Div. I
================================================================
9 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
National HS: 3:35.49 2004 Poly, Long Beach, CA
Myers Std: S 3:38.52 2005 Fort Bend Marshall
Meet: M 3:52.18 2006 Stafford
School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 La Vernia 3:58.45Q
2 St. Johns 4:04.75
3 Dal Roosevelt 4:04.86
4 Wimberley 4:11.96
5 Nevada Comm 4:19.96
6 Marlin 4:21.15
-- Hockaday School DNF
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Canyon 3:59.98Q
2 St. Joseph 4:00.06q
3 Carthage 4:01.53q
4 Greenhill 4:01.95
5 Robinson 4:05.45
6 Awty International 4:08.44
7 Hemphill 4:09.59
8 Cameron Yoe 4:20.03
9 Bruceville-Eddy 4:32.39
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Cin. Withrow 4:01.15Q
2 Argyle 4:01.51q
3 Kerens 4:10.60
4 Wall 4:10.72
5 Hamshire-Fannett 4:13.21
6 Bishop Dunne 4:15.76
7 Bishop Lynch 4:16.99
8 Aus Waldorf 4:30.30
9 Westminster Acad. 4:33.95
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 UC Randolph 3:57.30Q
2 Waco La Vega 4:00.15q
3 Kinkaid School 4:10.67
4 Royse City 4:11.68
5 Cisco 4:18.29
6 Goliad 4:19.24
7 CC West Oso 4:21.27
8 South SA West 4:31.38
9 Grace Prep 4:32.62
Heat 5 Preliminaries
1 Ursuline 4:00.55Q
2 Spring Hill 4:06.07
3 Kennedale 4:10.72
4 St. Michaels 4:13.68
5 Pilot Point 4:15.16
6 Ingleside 4:23.45
7 Covenant Chr 4:23.90
8 Jasper 4:33.93

Girls 100 Meter Dash HS Div. II
================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
National HS: 11.11 1998 Angela Williams, Chino, CA
Myers Std: S 11.44 2002 LaToya Phelps/Krystin Lacy, Greenville/Dal S
Meet: M 11.50 1988 Chryste Gaines, Dallas South Oak Cliff
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 1.6
1 Bianca Knight 12 Ridgeland S 11.36q
2 Jerwaun Craddock 12 Lancaster 12.14
3 Kara Blake 10 AusLBJ 12.17
4 Alexis Hightower 09 ArlHoustn 12.27
5 Sherrelle Roberts 12 WichFalls 12.82
6 Chioma Duru 11 Leander 12.82
7 Erica Lewis 09 Saginaw 12.99
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 1.6
1 Tanell Evans 11 Lancaster 12.14
2 Kaleigh Frazier 11 VistaRdge 12.26
3 Jacquelynn Faniel 10 RsbgTerry 12.35
4 Allysha Wilson 12 Tyler Lee 12.36
5 Kierra Westbrook 12 PfgConnally 12.43
6 Elizabeth Paschal Irving 12.70
7 Annisia Williams 11 HouWestby 12.76
8 Nicole Cummings 12 Granbury 12.83
9 Erica Bell 12 Kyle Lehman 13.02
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: 2.0
1 Alex Pegram 11 Plano West 12.04q
2 Brittney Solomon 10 Red Oak 12.49
3 Angela Robinson 11 Paris 12.60
4 Allison Tyrone 11 ArlLamar 12.69
5 Ashleigh Hollins DalCarter 12.72
6 Jessica Ryan 12 FWBoswell 12.82
7 Jasmine Hales 12 SAHolmes 13.09
Heat 4 Preliminaries Wind: 2.3
1 Terran Alexander 12 SAHolmes 12.27
2 Demetre Alexander 12 AusJhnstn 12.30
3 Erika Williams 11 Brenham 12.42
4 Jerramesha Reed 12 DalLincln 12.51
5 Jessica Gabler 10 Georgetown 12.58
6 Jasmine Christopher 12 ArlBowie 12.74
7 Whitney Smith 09 Corsicana 12.78
8 Melecia McCloyen 11 Lewisville 12.84
Heat 5 Preliminaries Wind: 2.9
1 Tiffany Townsend 12 Killeen 11.26q
2 Tara Thomas DalSkylne 11.94q
3 Alicia Rogers 10 ConJudson 12.07
4 Alexia Frank 11 Pearland 12.34
5 Jelisa Allen 11 ArlMartin 12.38
6 Candace Tynes 10 Crowley 12.59
7 Macy Stavinoha 11 El Campo 12.76
8 Alisha Willis 10 Odessa 12.78
9 Brianeka Harris 09 GregPortl 12.93
Heat 6 Preliminaries Wind: 4.4
1 Missy Barnes 12 MansTimbr 11.61q
2 Chasidee Lewis 12 Alexandria 11.65q
3 Lolitha Hamilton 12 DalLincln 12.22
4 Marvellous Iheukwumere 09 AusLBJ 12.29
5 Cassie Heffernan 10 CedarPark 12.35
6 Ceci Smith 11 Lockhart 12.36
7 Lisa Jeffcoat 12 Cleburne 12.66
8 Ifeyinwa Eguzo 12 Leander 12.94
Heat 7 Preliminaries Wind: 2.3
1 Erica Alexander 11 ClrBrook 11.63q
2 LaKeidra Stewart 11 MansTimbr 11.85q
3 Krystal Juarez Irving 12.16
4 Marlene Forchion 11 SAWarren 12.23
5 J'Lesa Hutchinson DalSkylne 12.43
6 Destiny Jernigan 12 Rockwall 12.51
7 Kendriqua Johnson DalCarter 12.66
8 Breanna Meyer 11 RRMcNeil 12.85
9 Fatima Barrie 10 MortRanch 12.93
Heat 8 Preliminaries Wind: 1.4
1 Mecha Santos 12 SA Taft 12.02q
2 Kelli Johnson 12 ConJudson 12.25
3 Brittni Finch 11 Centreville 12.35
4 Gabrielle Jackson 10 Mineral Wells 12.44
5 Ahmani Fritz 10 Jenks 12.45
6 Trendalynn Austin 12 HouWestby 12.46
7 Carla Burton 09 HydePkBap 12.60
8 Mardavia Lynch 11 FosRidge 12.67
-- Brittane' Gaines 11 Klein Collins FS

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles HS Div. II
================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
National HS: 12.95 1979 Candy Young, Beaver Falls, PA
Myers Std: S 13.25 2003 Alandra Sherman, Houston Eisenhower
Meet: M 13.57 2002 Ashlee Williams, DallasBDunne
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 1.7
1 Jessica Flax 11 Pearland 14.69q
2 Destinee Nixon 12 MesqHorn 14.83
3 Amanda McGill 10 Abilene 14.88
4 Corinne Tebbs 10 Burleson 15.31
5 Victoria Lucas 11 Midland 15.56
6 Jasmine Hales 12 SAHolmes 15.85
7 Jordan Wilson 09 Forney 16.00
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 0.4
1 Lydia Reddic 12 DalLincln 14.18q
2 Megan Bibbs 12 ConJudson 14.83
3 Molly Buck 12 AusWstlke 15.02
4 Ryessa Whigham 09 HouSharps 15.12
5 Chassidy Hurd-Calhoun 11 HouWestby 15.18
6 Jenna Overbeck 12 Woodlands 16.15
7 Emily Erickson 11 Crowley 16.43
-- Erin Morris 09 FosRidge FS
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: 1.7
1 A'Lexus Brannon 09 BeauOzen 14.35q
2 Olivia Amy 10 MesqHorn 14.71q
3 Samantha Hamilton 12 KilleenEll 14.72
4 Terran Alexander 12 SAHolmes 15.39
5 Kelly Guyton 12 Mansfield 15.62
6 Jade Cowans 12 FBMarshal 15.82
7 Shirdetra Chark 11 Alexandria 16.26
8 Meghan Stearns 11 Lewisville 16.30
Heat 4 Preliminaries Wind: 0.9
1 Tenaya Jones 12 Lancaster 13.84q
2 April Williams DalSkylne 14.02q
3 Christina Holland 10 ConJudson 14.94
4 Cailey Olson 12 TulMidway 15.63
5 Lauren Foster 10 Lewisville 15.86
6 Jasmine Tucker 11 HarkerHts 16.59
7 Kassie Stewart 10 GregPortl 16.81
8 Tenivia Weatherd 12 FWWyatt 16.85
Heat 5 Preliminaries Wind: 1.9
1 Karyn Lacour 12 Humble 13.94q
2 Ashley Starks 11 Lancaster 14.68q
3 Kourtney Adams 12 Hallsville 14.76
4 Ashley Gondola Irving 15.42
5 Tredesha Aaron 09 Alexandria 16.29
6 Katy Attaya 12 WFRider 16.48
Heat 6 Preliminaries Wind: 2.3
1 Destiny Lumas 10 Saginaw 14.14q
2 Kirsten McCowan 10 Duncanville 14.82
3 Alicia Jackson 12 RsbgTerry 14.85
4 Porshia Fobbs 10 OdessaPerm 15.26
5 Courtnie Allen 11 MesPoteet 15.47
6 Rachel King 10 WichFalls 15.54
7 Alexis Thurmond 11 WichFalls 15.56

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay HS Div. II
================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
National HS: 1:33.87 2004 Poly, Long Beach, CA
Myers Std: S 1:34.51 2003 Alief Elsik
Meet: M 1:35.06 2006 LB Wilson (CA)
School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Mans Timberview 1:37.58q
2 Waco Midway 1:41.16
3 Irving 1:41.21
4 Baytown Sterling 1:42.16
5 Killeen Ellison 1:43.36
6 Hou Memorial 1:45.99
7 The Colony 1:46.47
-- Duncanville FS
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Dal Skyline 1:39.34q
2 Richardson 1:42.61
3 SA Warren 1:42.95
4 Lewisville 1:43.99
5 Converse Wagner 1:46.22
6 RR Stony Point 1:47.42
7 Irv MacArthur 1:47.84
8 Pfg Connally 1:48.36
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 FB Marshall 1:39.38q
2 Dal Lincoln 1:40.48q
3 FW Dunbar 1:41.35
4 Mesquite Poteet 1:42.40
5 Mesq Horn 1:42.86
6 SA Taft 1:44.74
7 Cleburne 1:45.31
8 Aus Lake Travis 1:49.65
-- Conroe DQ out of zone
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 Hou Westbury 1:40.88q
2 Aus Johnson 1:40.95
3 Jenks 1:42.25
4 Tyler Lee 1:42.99
5 Arl Houston 1:43.54
6 Rockwall 1:46.13
-- Aus Reagan DQ out of zone
Heat 5 Preliminaries
1 Converse Judson 1:39.77q
2 Arl Bowie 1:40.45q
3 Cedar Hill 1:40.93q
4 Arl Martin 1:41.50
5 North Crowley 1:41.53
6 Pearland 1:43.68
7 RR McNeil 1:46.49
8 Tyler 1:48.37
Heat 6 Preliminaries
1 Lancaster 1:39.95q
2 So Grand Prairie 1:43.05
3 Dal Carter 1:43.64
4 Crowley 1:43.86
5 The Woodlands 1:43.87
6 Lake Highlands 1:45.01
7 Odessa 1:45.10
8 Aus Westlake 1:46.45
-- Alexandria FS

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay HS Div. II
================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
National HS: 3:35.49 2004 Poly, Long Beach, CA
Myers Std: S 3:38.52 2005 Fort Bend Marshall
Meet: M 3:39.80 2006 LB Wilson (CA)
School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Lancaster 3:43.35q
2 Dal Lincoln 3:55.07
3 Pearland 3:59.25
4 RR Stony Point 4:00.94
5 Mesquite Poteet 4:02.67
6 FW Boswell 4:06.30
7 Morton Ranch 4:12.39
8 Mineral Wells 4:13.74
9 Granbury 4:15.40
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Jenks 3:53.95q
2 Hou Westside 3:54.21q
3 Klein 3:55.05
4 FW Dunbar 3:57.40
5 Mesq Horn 4:05.96
6 Arl Lamar 4:08.07
7 Odessa Permian 4:08.95
8 Red Oak 4:09.55
9 Arl Martin 4:10.74
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 SA Reagan 3:54.45
2 Converse Judson 3:55.82
3 Dal Skyline 3:55.88
4 Forney 4:07.66
5 CP Vista Ridge 4:08.29
6 FM Marcus 4:08.48
7 Crowley 4:11.44
8 Tyler 4:14.29
9 Cleburne 4:17.31
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 FB Marshall 3:51.79q
2 Mans Timberview 3:59.83
3 Duncanville 4:01.19
4 Greenville 4:06.99
5 FW Wyatt 4:08.58
6 El Campo 4:09.48
7 The Colony 4:11.56
8 Pfg Connally 4:16.00
9 New Braunfels 4:17.02
Heat 5 Preliminaries
1 Cedar Hill 3:53.22q
2 Arl Seguin 4:01.81
3 Aus Westlake 4:05.25
4 Hallsville 4:05.42
5 Richardson 4:06.49
6 Dripping Springs 4:15.76
7 Barbers Hill 4:17.03
-- Hou Worthing FS
Heat 6 Preliminaries
1 Lake Highlands 3:58.96
2 Aus Johnson 3:59.56
3 Aus Reagan 3:59.58
4 Lafayette 4:02.69
5 Hou Memorial 4:02.79
6 Hou Jones 4:10.42
7 Tuloso-Midway 4:29.71
Heat 7 Preliminaries
1 Hou Westbury 3:52.57q
2 Waco Midway 3:52.80q
3 Baytown Sterling 3:57.06
4 Keller Central 4:03.47
5 Conroe 4:05.77
6 Alexandria 4:06.56
7 Aus Lake Travis 4:09.32
8 Southlake Carroll 4:11.02
Heat 8 Preliminaries
1 Arl Bowie 3:52.36q
2 Irving 3:54.42q
3 SA Warren 4:00.61
4 Dal Carter 4:03.81
5 CC King 4:07.03
6 Wichita Falls 4:08.48
7 Montgomery 4:11.00
8 RR McNeil 4:13.50
Heat 9 Preliminaries
1 North Crowley 3:58.28
2 Rockwall 4:01.86
3 So Grand Prairie 4:04.47
4 Georgetown 4:05.30
5 Rosenberg Terry 4:07.90
6 North Mesquite 4:08.05
7 Everman 4:12.60

Girls 3200 Meter Run High School
================================================================
National HS: 9:48.59 1996 Kim Mortensen, Thousand Oaks, CA
Myers Std: S 10:25.33 2006 Nichole Jones, Spring Westfield
Meet: M 10:32.35 1992 Megan Flowers, Trinity Valley
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Samantha Means 12 McKinnyNo 10:38.82
2 Kinsey Farren 12 BishLynch 10:41.73
3 Kristie Krueger 11 Argyle 10:43.15
4 Michelle Guzman 12 Giddings 10:47.74
5 Melanie Wilcox 10 Ursuline 10:52.04
6 Kelsey Johnson 11 Iowa Park 10:55.69
7 Tricia Terry 10 McAllenMem 10:56.36
8 Ashley Isham 09 VistaRdge 11:05.25
9 Ashley Mason 11 Hereford 11:07.43
10 Alexis Skarda 11 Fairview 11:11.78
11 Annabelle Everitt 12 A&MConsol 11:12.80
12 Chelsea Ervi 12 Salado 11:21.26
13 Emily Sotelo 12 Crowley 11:23.40
14 Marlene Gutierrez 12 LarJohnsn 11:28.51
15 Andrea Torske 11 Garland 11:31.72
16 Jenny Hill 12 DripSprgs 11:31.89
17 Brette Fleming-Wood 11 Mansfield 11:35.44
18 Courtney Johnson 12 GregPortl 11:39.60

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay High School
================================================================
National HS: 8:50.41 2002 Boys & Girls, Brooklyn, NY
Myers Std: S 9:13.29 2002 Jenks
Meet: M 9:13.29 2002 Jenks, OK
School Finals
================================================================
1 Fairview 9:24.45
2 Episcopal 9:31.21
3 Harker Heights 9:31.56
4 Hereford 9:31.73
5 Arl Seguin 9:42.81
6 Dal Skyline 9:45.89
7 Hou Clear Lake 9:47.93
8 Keller 9:51.98
9 Ursuline 9:54.08
10 Southlake Carroll 9:56.93
11 St. Johns 9:58.01
12 Hou Memorial 10:00.29
13 Aus Westlake 10:07.05
14 Tuloso-Midway 10:08.50
15 Mesq Horn 10:19.55

Girls 1600 Sprint Medley High School
================================================================
National HS: 3:52.22 2004 West Catholic, PA
Myers Std: S 3:55.74 2006 A&M Consolidated
Meet: M 3:55.74 2006 A&M Consolidated
School Finals
================================================================
1 Hou Lamar 4:02.81
2 Lancaster 4:07.85
3 Canyon 4:14.54
4 FB Marshall 4:17.87
5 Dal Skyline 4:19.10
6 Montgomery 4:24.10
7 Bishop Lynch 4:28.92
8 Fairview 4:40.68
Section 2
1 A&M Consolid'd 4:04.60
2 Hou Westbury 4:05.85
3 Klein Forest 4:07.91
4 Lake Highlands 4:14.90
5 Keller Central 4:15.18
6 Hou Westside 4:15.76
7 The Woodlands 4:17.51
8 Richardson 4:26.64

Women 100 Meter Dash Univ/Coll
================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
World: 10.49 1988 Florence Griffith Joyner, USA
American: 10.49 1988 Florence Griffith Joyner, USA
Collegiate: 10.78 1989 Dawn Sowell, LSU
Myers Std: S 10.97 2004 Lauryn Williams, Miami
Meet: M 10.93 1989 Dawn Sowell, LSU
NCAA Regl: R 11.75
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 0.9
1 chauntae Bayne SR Texas R 11.29q
2 Corine Gavin-Hall SR Akron 11.87
3 Kim Prather SO ACU 11.95
4 Daniellle Youngblood JR TarletonSt 11.97
5 Kristie Mitchell AlcornSt 12.33
6 Danielle Stinette A&M-Kingsv 12.35
7 Sarah Lyons FR Nebraska 12.38
8 Lisa Quinn SO JacksonSt 12.75
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 0.9
1 Marquita Taylor SR Arizona R 11.67
2 Jessica Czaikowski SR WestVirg R 11.68
3 LaBrittney Horton FR BartonCCC 12.01
4 Francesca Okwaro FR TSU 12.03
5 Iris Darrington FR Texas St. 12.13
6 Alexiz Archie FR TSU 12.87
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: 2.1
1 Jamee Jones SR TCU 11.64
2 Utica Edgecombe SR PortlandSt 11.91
3 Kandis Bell SR TCU 11.95
4 Lakeisha Martin SR Arkansas 12.02
5 Raquel Bender SO Pittsburgh 12.05
6 Toni Robinson SR ORU 12.40
7 Tiesha Stewart SO WichitaSt 12.70
Heat 4 Preliminaries Wind: 0.9
1 Shareese Woods SR Charlotte R 11.50q 11.4941
2 Elizabeth Adeoti FR Texas A&M R 11.71
3 Lasadies McClain SR La. Tech 11.89
4 Sherraine Pencil JR SDSU 11.99
5 Keisha Hornsby JR UNT 12.03
6 Jennifer Grossarth SR BYU 12.11
7 Richalle Wright SR McMurry 13.22
Heat 5 Preliminaries Wind: 0.4
1 Sherry Fletcher SR LSU R 11.48q
2 Yvonne Mensah SR Illinois R 11.73
3 Regina Offord SO SamHousSt 12.10
4 Elisabeth Slettum FR Louisville 12.14
5 Keleisha Ross FR WaylandBp 12.34
6 Shaina Pelham SO Tulane 12.41
7 April Rotilio FR WestVirg 12.62
Heat 6 Preliminaries Wind: 0.8
1 Simone Facey JR Texas A&M R 11.27q
2 Shantea Calhoun JR Pittsburgh 11.89
3 Alyce Williams SR FSU 11.91
4 Camilla Davis SR Texas St. 11.93
5 Karoline Koehler SO SDSU 11.95
6 Alyssa Tibbs JR PortlandSt 12.14
7 Bola Shoyebi SO UL-Monroe 12.31
8 Sarah Charles SR Albany 12.61
9 Mary Sampson A&M-Kingsv 12.66
Heat 7 Preliminaries Wind: 0.8
1 Kelly Ann Baptiste JR LSU R 11.45q
2 Shana Solomon SO SDSU 11.86
3 Desarie Walwyn JR Rice 12.01
4 Lisa Nolting SR UNT 12.05
5 Miaie Williams SO BartonCCC 12.26
6 October Wells FR South Plains 12.39
7 Morgan Moszee SR IncrnWord 12.46
8 Quinesha Franklin SO McMurry 12.76
Heat 8 Preliminaries Wind: 0.5
1 Oludamola Osayomi JR UTEP R 11.43q
2 Patrice Potts SO Va. Tech R 11.55
3 Khrystal Carter FR Texas A&M 11.95
4 Lamarra Currie SO Charlotte 11.98
5 LaToya Adekoya JR Rice 12.14
6 Renee Shepard FR South Plains 12.20
7 Chi Kalu SO Nebraska 12.32
8 Tayari Clay JR JacksonSt 12.47
Heat 9 Preliminaries Wind: 0.2
1 Gloria Asumnu SR Tulane R 11.31q
2 Samantha Henry FR LSU R 11.54
3 Jessica Fisher FR SamHousSt 11.94
4 Britni Spruill JR Va. Tech 11.96
5 Victoria Howard SO Kansas 12.02
6 Pamela Cockerham SR Southern 12.05
7 Janessa Murphy SO Pittsburgh 12.31
8 Sherine Shepherd SO ArkansaPB 12.51
Heat 10 Preliminaries Wind: 0.4
1 Virgil Hodge JR TCU R 11.51
2 Latonia Wilson SR La. Tech 11.84
3 Akisha Simmons SR WaylandBp 12.18
4 Nicole Brown SR Ga. Southern 12.22
5 Shanea Calhoun JR Pittsburgh 12.34
6 Tori Wells SR SouthMiss 12.55
7 Sahara Abraham JR Lamar 12.57
8 Valerie Flournoy FR FSU 12.77
9 Jamie Sanders AlcornSt 12.97
Heat 11 Preliminaries Wind: 1.9
1 Nikki Martin SR Arizona R J11.50 11.4950
2 Brooklynn Morris JR LSU R 11.60
3 Tiara Armstrong JR Illinois 11.85
4 Lashawn Wright FR Iowa St. 12.09
5 Karla Thurmond FR SouthMiss 12.10
6 Shelinda Brackett SO BartonCCC 12.19
7 Kamilah Salaam SR FSU 12.58
8 Erica Worthy FR TexasTech 12.63
Heat 12 Preliminaries Wind: 1.6
1 Alexandria Anderson SO Texas R 11.22q
2 Yolanda Goff SR Oklahoma R 11.46q
3 Princess Joy Griffey FR WashState R 11.72
4 Gabrielle Dillion SO MissSt 11.83
5 Brittany Blaylock FR TCU 11.91
6 Shonese Evans FR SELU 12.39
-- Latoya Gill SO Prairie View FS

Women 100 Meter Hurdles Univ/Coll
================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
World: 12.21 1988 Yordanka Donkova, BUL
American: 12.33 2000 Gail Devers, Nike
Collegiate: 12.61 1988 Gail Devers, UCLA
Myers Std: S 12.62 2004 Nichole Denby, Texas
Meet: M 12.83 2005 Ashlee Williams, Texas
NCAA Regl: R 13.92
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 1.2
1 Jessica Ohanaja JR LSU R 13.23q
2 Queen Quedith Harrison FR Va. Tech R 13.48q
3 Whitney Holmes JR Texas A&M R 13.87
4 Benita Jones SO SamHousSt 14.14
5 Kim Brown JR Baylor 14.53
6 Salena Burns SO WichitaSt 14.76
7 Natalie Wood SR TX Lutheran 15.05
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 1.1
1 Angel Boyd JR LSU R 13.54q
2 Mycaiah Clemons SO Pittsburgh 14.21
3 Tara Tyler JR SamHousSt 14.24
4 Amy Fleddermann JR ArkansaSt 14.57
5 Leah Matthews SR SFA 14.94
6 Adrianne Johnson SO Lamar 15.39
7 Etienne Chaplin SO Arkansas 16.92
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: 1.6
1 Jennifer Williams JR Texas A&M R 13.60q
2 Tia Thompson SR Arkansas R 13.82
3 Nikita Eades FR Nebraska 13.99
4 Monica Robinson SR Southern 14.01
5 Sadrina Shaw SO UL-Monroe 14.61
6 Kristen Loughry FR WestVirg 14.84
7 Rhaneisha Smith SO Grambling 14.88
8 Dwan Willis A&M-Kingsv 14.95
9 Sarah Helm SO Bethany 16.39
Heat 4 Preliminaries Wind: 1.9
1 Jessica Czaikowski SR WestVirg R 13.45q
2 Jennifer Snyder JR WichitaSt R 13.57q
3 Tresha Henry SR Texas A&M R 13.83
4 Lauren Wiggins SO UNT 14.25
5 Tayanna Simpson FR BartonCCC 14.53
6 Autumn Hubbard SO ORU 14.61
7 Cynthia Turner A&M-Kingsv 14.61
8 Kristin Olafsdottir SO SDSU 14.68
9 Ashley Land JR Nevada 14.83
Heat 5 Preliminaries Wind: 2.9
1 Kristi Castlin FR Va. Tech 13.34q
2 Ashley Brown JR Kansas 13.61q
3 Bridgett Rose FR MissSt 14.28
4 Tori Smith SO TexasTech 14.29
5 Tiana Lee SO SamHousSt 14.48
6 Julianna Reed SR Pittsburgh 14.52
7 Lindsey Smith SR Texas St. 14.81
8 Kim Shubert JR Nebraska 14.86
9 Lacee Carmon JR Rice 15.09
Heat 6 Preliminaries Wind: 1.4
1 LaNeisha Waller JR Illinois R 13.59q
2 Jenna Caffrey FR Iowa St. 13.95
3 Kira Robinson SO Texas 14.25
4 Kamilah McShine SO Albany 14.45
5 Mary Minor SR TCU 14.46
6 Jessica Bright SR Akron 14.58
7 Kandis Brooks FR TarletonSt 14.84
8 Latoria Kerr AlcornSt 16.90
Heat 7 Preliminaries Wind: 0.4
1 Makeatha Cooper JR Arkansas R 13.68 13.677
2 Lee Andrea Robinson SO Houston 14.22
3 RoKesha Williams FR MorganSt 14.43
4 Kaisha Weeks SR Southern 14.54
5 Ayla Smith FR Virginia 14.77
6 Dareece Gibson SR Grambling 14.98
7 Danete Wright FR South Plains 15.46
-- Nikkita Holder SO Illinois FS
Heat 8 Preliminaries Wind: 0.8
1 Monique Morgan SR Villanova R 13.68 13.676
2 Shanae Steward JR NWSU 14.21
3 Kamilah Salaam SR FSU 14.34
4 Analisa Serrano JR Nevada 14.60
5 Amber Wilson JR Ga. Southern 14.75
6 Joy Egboba-Waye FR SFA 14.87
7 Seun Adigun SO Houston 14.94
8 Leslie Thaxon SR ORU 16.21
-- Alexis Tanner SO Prairie View FS
Heat 9 Preliminaries Wind: 0.5
1 Rebecca Williams SR Iowa St. R 13.74
2 Theresa Lewis FR Louisville 13.94
3 Lindsey Adams JR Texas A&M 14.06
4 Valerie Flournoy FR FSU 14.27
5 Jessika Johnson JR Lamar 14.62
6 Megan Thompson SO Arkansas 14.66
7 Kyndel Howell SO AngeloSt 15.55
8 Jamie Sanders AlcornSt 18.64

Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase Univ/Coll
================================================================
World: 9:01.59 2003 Gulnara Samitova, RUS
American: 9:29.32 2004 Brianna Shook, Toledo
Collegiate: 9:43.25 2004 Ida Nilsson, Northern Ariz.
Myers Std: S 9:48.29 2004 Ida Nilsson, Northern Arizona
Meet: M 10:10.93 2006 Trina Cox, ACU
NCAA Regl: R 10:50.25
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Olha Kryv'yak SR ACU 10:38.35R
2 Mica Land JR WichitaSt 10:43.64R
3 Kate Gorry SR Rice 10:47.85R
4 Katie Leonard SR TexasTech 10:48.82R
5 Allison Ferries JR SamHousSt 10:49.06R
6 Caroline Peyton JR Arkansas 10:53.53
7 Ruth Waller SR Baylor 11:01.82
8 Larkin Geyer SO Texas 11:06.59
9 Casey DeWitt SR Texas St. 11:10.05
10 Lauren Salisbury FR Texas 11:10.80
11 Celeste Tyson SR SDSU 11:13.50
12 Katrina Nicholas JR SFA 11:15.53
-- Claire Shorall SO Rice DNF
-- Tiffany Redlarczyk JR Arkansas DNF

Women 4x100 Meter Relay Univ/Coll
================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
World: 41.37 1985 East Germany
American: 41.47 1997 US National Team
Collegiate: 42.50 1989 LSU
Myers Std: S 42.28 2006 South Florida Elite
Meet: M 42.63 2003 LSU
NCAA Regl: R 45.70
School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Oklahoma R 45.11q
2 Charlotte 45.78
3 Texas Tech 46.90
4 Texas Southern 47.64
5 Wayland Baptist 47.77
6 South Plains 48.07
7 Prairie View 48.87
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 UCLA R 45.61 45.601
2 Baylor 45.88
3 Barton County CC 46.04
4 Sam Houston St. 46.52
5 Oral Roberts 47.09
6 Grambling 47.21
7 Mississippi St. 47.39
8 Lamar 47.79
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Louisiana Tech R 45.33q
2 Arizona R 45.59q
3 Houston R 45.61 45.604
4 So. Mississippi 47.12
5 West Virginia 47.21
6 SE Louisiana 47.93
7 Jackson St. 1:00.03
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 TCU R 44.83q
2 UTEP 46.05
3 Rice 46.59
4 UT-Arlington 46.66
5 Southern-BR 47.28
6 Louisville 47.84
7 Albany 48.86
Heat 5 Preliminaries
1 Texas A&M R 44.69q
2 Tulane R 45.39q
3 Illinois R 45.55q
4 Arkansas R 45.69
5 Texas St. 47.14
6 Ark.-Pine Bluff 47.72
7 Alcorn St. 49.24
-- Northwestern St. DQ out of zone
Heat 6 Preliminaries
1 LSU R 44.19q
2 Virginia Tech 45.93
3 Abilene Christ'n 46.40
4 Kansas 46.42
5 Wichita St. 47.79
6 Tarleton St. 47.80
-- Morgan St. DNF
-- Nebraska DNF
Heat 7 Preliminaries
1 Texas R 44.64q
2 San Diego St. 46.05
3 FSU 46.26
4 North Texas 46.54
5 Pittsburgh 46.56
6 Nevada 47.41
7 Portland St. 47.68

Women 4x400 Meter Relay Univ/Coll
================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
World: 3:15.17 1988 Soviet Union
American: 3:15.51 1988 US National Team
Collegiate: 3:23.75 2004 Texas
Myers Std: S 3:23.75 2004 Texas
Meet: M 3:23.75 2004 Texas
NCAA Regl: R 3:42.00
School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Texas A&M R 3:38.40q
2 San Diego St. 3:43.94
3 Wichita St. 3:45.80
4 Wayland Baptist 3:46.59
5 Jackson St. 3:47.15
6 So. Mississippi 3:49.27
7 Huston-Tillotson 3:50.60
8 TA&M-Kingsville 4:02.77
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 LSU R 3:33.82q
2 Baylor R 3:39.60
3 Pittsburgh 3:44.03
4 Morgan St. 3:45.74
5 Northwestern St. 3:49.97
6 Georgia Southern 3:50.86
7 Lamar 3:51.70
-- North Texas DQ out of zone
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Virginia Tech R 3:39.12q
2 Texas R 3:39.48q
3 Tulane R 3:40.79
4 Barton County CC 3:48.01
5 South Plains 3:50.38
6 New Mexico JC 3:52.73
7 Texas Lutheran 3:53.28
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 Arkansas R 3:35.75q
2 Abilene Christ'n 3:42.48
3 Texas Tech 3:43.28
4 Villanova 3:43.98
5 Ark.-Pine Bluff 3:47.87
6 UT-Arlington 3:48.30
7 Southern-BR 3:49.55
8 Arizona 3:50.36
9 Alcorn St. 4:06.97
Heat 5 Preliminaries
1 TCU R 3:34.66q
2 UCLA R 3:37.48q
3 Mid. Tenn. St. R 3:40.83
4 South Alabama 3:42.01
5 Sam Houston St. 3:42.64
6 Angelo St. 3:50.31
7 Texas Southern 3:57.22
-- Albany DQ out of lane
Heat 6 Preliminaries
1 Louisiana Tech R 3:35.52q
2 Houston R 3:39.28q
3 UTEP R 3:39.59
4 FSU R 3:39.73
5 Grambling 3:43.33
6 Prairie View 3:52.76
7 Mississippi St. 3:52.79

Women 1600 Sprint Medley Univ/Coll
================================================================
American: 3:37.16 2006 USA Blue
Collegiate: 3:41.78 2004 Tennessee
Myers Std: S 3:44.18 1999 LSU
Meet: M 3:44.18 1999 LSU
School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 UT-Arlington 3:56.94
2 Mississippi St. 3:57.57
3 Abilene Christ'n 3:58.91
4 Rice 3:59.86
5 Albany 4:03.06
6 Louisiana Tech 4:05.73
Section 2
1 Arkansas 3:48.25
2 LSU 3:48.62
3 UTEP 3:50.00
4 Virginia Tech 3:53.69
5 San Diego St. 3:59.24
6 UCLA 4:00.09
7 Pittsburgh 4:09.45

Boys 100 Meter Dash HS Div. I
================================================================
9 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
National HS: 10.08 2005 J-Mee Samuels
Myers Std: S 10.29 2003 Earvin Parker, Lewisville
Meet: M 10.43 1998 Amar Johnson, Fort Worth Country Day
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 2.7
1 Bill Lawhorn 12 Giddings 10.63Q
2 Bryan Miller 12 Episcopal 10.72q
3 Corey Lewis 12 Lexington 10.89q 10.883
4 Adam Smith 10 CovenChr 10.96 10.955
5 Malcolm Carradine StMarks 11.03
6 Keith Coleman 12 SSAWest 11.52
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 2.4
1 Cordero Gray 12 Kennedale 10.85Q
2 Sam Buker 12 Canton 10.89q 10.881
3 Carrington Peterson 12 RosebLott 10.94q
4 Barry Pickens 12 Gatesville 10.96q 10.953
5 Bronson Wilson 12 Ranchview 11.05
6 Aaron Gooden 11 Kerens 11.13
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: 1.4
1 Broderick Meekings 12 Winona 10.78Q
2 Reginald McCarther 12 TrinityChr 10.93q
3 Randy Mitchell 12 UCRandph 11.06
4 Willie Carter 11 Crockett 11.21
5 Dustin Alejo 10 Raymondville 11.21

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles HS Div. I
================================================================
9 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
National HS: 13.30 1990 Chris Nelloms, Dunbar, Dayton, OH
Myers Std: S 13.46 2004 Jason Richardson, Cedar Hill
Meet: M 14.08 2001 Andrew Carruthers, Central Catholic
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 1.2
1 Clayton Chaney 11 Bellville 14.66Q
2 William Donelson 12 BishDunne 14.69q
3 Chad Aguilar 12 Crane 14.99q
4 Richard Stevens 10 BishLynch 15.41
5 Westin Williams 09 Hico 15.86
6 aston whiteside 12 Vernon 16.11
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 0.7
1 Chris Carter Hearne 14.84Q
2 Thomas Lang 12 WallBrazos 14.85q
3 Brock Harris 11 Olney 15.27q 15.264
4 Michael Rasor 11 Dimmitt 15.37
5 Corey Fuller 12 La Vernia 15.45
6 Garret Auzenne 12 StThomas 16.89
7 Drew Scoggins 12 CovenChr 21.55
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: 1.9
1 Jarale Shaw 11 DalRoosvt 14.77Q
2 A. J. Rockwell 8 MtVernon 14.84q
3 Cashas Pollard 11 Tatum 15.19q
4 Garrett Ellington 12 Royse City 15.27 15.265
5 Jonathan Wooldridge 12 Taylor 15.32
6 Cody Harvey 11 Blanco 15.50
7 Blake Smerek 7 Needville 15.52
8 Christian Hunt 11 FBBptist 15.88
9 Terdema Ussery StMarks 16.08

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay HS Div. I
================================================================
9 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
National HS: 1:23.31 1998 Fort Worth Wyatt
Myers Std: S 1:24.10 2006 Houston Eisenhower
Meet: M 1:27.59 2006 Giddings
School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Gatesville 1:30.07Q
2 Taylor 1:31.89
3 Madisonville 1:32.38
4 Calvary Baptist 1:32.72
5 Covenant Chr 1:34.45
-- Dal Madison DNF
-- Midland Chr DQ out of zone
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Kennedale 1:28.09Q
2 Lexington 1:29.85q
3 Dal Roosevelt 1:30.24q
4 Ingleside 1:34.30
5 South SA West 1:35.86
-- Hearne DNF
-- Waco La Vega DQ out of zone
-- Vernon DQ lane violation
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Tatum 1:28.92Q
2 Ranchview 1:30.44q
3 Trinity Christian 1:30.87q
4 Westminster Acad. 1:31.04q
5 Rosebud-Lott 1:31.08q
6 La Vernia 1:33.90
7 SW Christian 1:35.47

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay HS Div. I
================================================================
9 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
National HS: 3:07.40 1985 Hawthorne, CA
Myers Std: S 3:10.51 2005 Fort Bend Marshall
Meet: M 3:18.24 2000 Dallas Jesuit
School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Kennedale 3:25.76Q
2 Taylor 3:27.93q
3 Midland Chr 3:28.32
4 Ingleside 3:33.72
5 Westminster Acad. 3:35.57
6 Aus Waldorf 3:43.07
7 SW Christian 3:45.51
8 South SA West 3:47.77
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Argyle 3:24.94Q
2 Giddings 3:25.96q
3 Waco La Vega 3:30.48
4 Bishop Dunne 3:30.63
5 Bellville 3:32.60
6 Hamshire-Fannett 3:37.62
7 St. Andrews 3:41.61
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Tatum 3:22.66Q
2 St. Marks 3:25.33q
3 Vernon 3:25.38q
4 Raymondville 3:28.08q
5 Dal Roosevelt 3:32.17
6 St. Michaels 3:34.95
7 Grace Prep 3:40.69
8 La Vernia 3:43.67
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 Pal Westwood 3:29.64Q
2 Rosebud-Lott 3:34.99
3 Lago Vista 3:35.89
4 Lexington 3:39.80
5 West 3:42.26
6 Kerens 3:42.66
-- Bishop Lynch FS

Boys 100 Meter Dash HS Div. II
================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
National HS: 10.08 2005 J-Mee Samuels
Myers Std: S 10.29 2003 Earvin Parker, Lewisville
Meet: M 10.18 1985 Roy Martin, Dallas Roosevelt
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 1.2
1 Whitney Prevost 12 Texas City 10.55q 10.550
2 Melvin Green 12 Pflugerville 10.67
3 cyrus gray 11 DeSoto 10.83
4 Collin Zych 12 Plano East 11.13
5 Morris Thomas 12 BeauCentl 11.21
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 2.9
1 Terrell Mc Neil 11 GalvBall 10.41q
2 Rashad Hawk 12 CoppCove 10.83
3 Jarvous Bryant 12 DalCarter 10.88
4 Kevin Carter FWDunbar 10.90
5 Marvin Payne 12 BeauCentl 10.92
6 Lache Seastrunk 09 Temple 10.98
7 Eric Bishop 12 AusBowie 11.01
8 Jeff Vick 12 Dallas White 11.07
9 Michael Tyler 12 Boerne 11.34
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: 3.8
1 Rynell Parson 10 SAStevens 10.34q
2 Darryl Morris 11 SAWarren 10.79
3 Cullen Pabody 11 KatyTaylr 11.02
4 Semaj Miller 11 Mansfield 11.07
5 Darrick Bailey 10 DalLincln 11.18
6 Andrew Spears 12 AusWstlke 11.20
Heat 4 Preliminaries Wind: 2.5
1 Marcus Wright 11 SAReagan 10.55q 10.550
2 Chris Givens 11 Wylie 10.62q
3 Ontorio Shaw 12 WichFalls 10.70
4 Charles Pouncey 12 DalCarter 11.07
5 Barrick Ellis 10 DalAdams 11.15
6 Corey Wilson 10 Tyler 11.42
7 Wade Langley 12 Lampasas 11.44
Heat 5 Preliminaries Wind: 1.5
1 Marcus Boyd 12 NoCrowley 10.60q 10.598
2 Donald Monroe 11 Angleton 10.71
3 Chad Haynes 12 Lewisville 10.95
4 Tyler Smith 12 CedarPark 11.07
5 Justin Harkness 11 Killeen 11.37
6 Steven Darrow 11 Granbury 11.39
7 Carson Smith 12 Mineral Wells 12.06
Heat 6 Preliminaries Wind: 2.1
1 Aldrick Robinson 12 Waxahachie 10.49q
2 Eman Fondren 12 ConJudson 10.60q 10.591
3 Levi Bipilaka 11 Tyler 10.91
4 Bryan Runnels 12 Tyler Lee 10.93
5 Clifton Odom 12 ArlMartin 10.94
6 dennis johnson 11 Arkansas 11.05
7 Willson Carr 12 OakRidge 11.13
8 Keith Lawson 11 SAWarren 11.39
Heat 7 Preliminaries Wind: 2.5
1 Mychal Dungey 12 Austin 10.61q
2 Curenski Gilleylen 12 Leander 10.78
3 L D Gunn 11 Paris 11.00
4 Isaiah Anderson 11 WichFalls 11.02
5 Garrett Bohall 11 Waxahachie 11.08
6 Henry Marshall 12 Del Valle 11.10
-- Mitchell Fay 12 OdessaPerm FS
Heat 8 Preliminaries Wind: 1.1
1 Troy Woolfolk 12 FBDulles 10.77
2 Eric Lewis 12 Brenham 10.91
3 Nelson Onyegbu 12 Lewisville 10.95
4 Andre Williams 11 WSBrewer 11.18
5 Edward Wesley 11 IrvMacArt 11.29

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles HS Div. II
================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
National HS: 13.30 1990 Chris Nelloms, Dunbar, Dayton, OH
Myers Std: S 13.46 2004 Jason Richardson, Cedar Hill
Meet: M 13.52 1999 Jermaine Cooper, Giddings
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 1.4
1 John Matthews 12 BayStrlng 14.09q
2 Cameron LaCour 10 Atascocita 14.11q
3 Adrian Bushell 11 DeSoto 14.48
4 Jereme Arellano 12 SAReagan 15.24
5 Mitchell Teague 12 Cleburne 15.83
6 Robert McLemore 12 ClrCreek 18.51
-- Bruce Carouthers 12 NoCrowley DNF
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 2.0
1 Darnius Moore 12 Tatum 13.86q
2 Eric Cray 12 SAMadison 14.54
3 Josh Thomas 12 CedarHill 14.69
4 Eddie Shaw 11 CincoRnch 14.93
5 Josh Banks 12 ConJudson 14.97
6 Bryan Muoneke 12 RRMcNeil 15.15
7 Samuel Gagliano 09 Waxahachie 15.51
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: 0.6
1 Oscar Spurlock, III 12 DalCarter 13.72q
2 Brad Hufford 11 Georgetown 14.54
3 Chad Winbush 11 DeSoto 14.85
4 J.L. Anderson 11 DalSkylne 15.03
5 Andrew Plentl 8 MarbFalls 15.30
6 Tim Bush 11 Klein Forest 15.38
7 Jeremy Barrera 12 RRStonyPt 22.10
Heat 4 Preliminaries Wind: 1.2
1 Jordan Pitts 12 Greenville 13.96q
2 Nick McCloud 11 Tyler Lee 14.61
3 Riko Smalls 11 Plano East 14.99
4 Edward Morgan 12 McKinney 15.01
5 Jonathan Johnson 12 SchClemens 15.35
6 Chido Ekwu 12 LakeHghld 15.39
7 Marcus Davis 10 ClrCreek 15.89
Heat 5 Preliminaries Wind: +0.0
1 Billy Walker 12 Lancaster 14.14q
2 Alonzo Adams 12 HouWestsd 14.39q
3 Darius Anderson 12 AusLBJ 14.52
4 Brandon Robinson 12 Texas City 14.73
5 Ashton Thomas-Fuller 12 MansTimbr 15.02
6 Jeff Smith 11 Mineral Wells 16.11
7 KJ Barton 10 Dayton 21.42
Heat 6 Preliminaries Wind: 1.2
1 Robert Griffin 11 CoppCove 13.79q
2 Brandon Tucker 11 Lewisville 14.35q
3 Melvin Echard 12 SBSmithVy 14.65
4 Collin Shurbet 11 SBSmithVy 14.80
5 Brandon Collins 12 Brenham 14.94
6 J.R Smith 11 Humble 15.40
7 Justin Schrantz 12 FWBoswell 16.86

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay HS Div. II
================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
National HS: 1:23.31 1998 Fort Worth Wyatt
Myers Std: S 1:24.10 2006 Houston Eisenhower
Meet: M 1:24.55 1999 Long Beach Poly, CA
School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Angleton 1:28.02
2 Waxahachie 1:28.28
3 Copperas Cove 1:28.29
4 Dal Pinkston 1:28.60
5 Odessa Permian 1:29.52
6 DeSoto 1:29.53
7 Pflugerville 1:29.59
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Klein Forest 1:26.29q
2 Duncanville 1:26.92q
3 Mesq Horn 1:27.81
4 Dal Carter 1:28.29
5 Cedar Hill 1:28.55
6 Arl Bowie 1:29.08
7 Converse Wagner 1:29.68
8 Katy Taylor 1:31.59
9 Tyler 1:32.09
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Converse Judson 1:26.76q
2 Austin 1:28.94
3 Humble 1:29.08
4 SA Jay 1:29.86
5 Irv MacArthur 1:30.20
6 So Grand Prairie 1:30.58
7 Dal Lincoln 1:30.82
8 Galveston Ball 1:32.53
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 North Mesquite 1:27.47q
2 Hou Worthing 1:27.68
3 FB Dulles 1:27.99
4 Greenville 1:28.01
5 Wylie 1:28.32
6 Corsicana 1:29.43
7 Pfg Connally 1:29.74
8 Cedar Park 1:32.37
9 Aus Westlake 1:32.60
Heat 5 Preliminaries
1 West Monroe 1:27.40q
2 Texas City 1:27.53q
3 Dal Skyline 1:28.58
4 Baytown Lee 1:28.86
5 Lancaster 1:28.92
6 Lake Highlands 1:29.32
7 SA Reagan 1:30.09
8 FW Boswell 1:32.03
-- Waco Midway DNF
Heat 6 Preliminaries
1 Garland 1:26.96q
2 Lewisville 1:27.23q
3 North Crowley 1:27.31q
4 Crltn Smith 1:28.25
5 Dal Kimball 1:28.52
6 RR McNeil 1:29.82
7 Pearland 1:30.45
-- LC Clear Creek DNF

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay HS Div. II
================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
National HS: 3:07.40 1985 Hawthorne, CA
Myers Std: S 3:10.51 2005 Fort Bend Marshall
Meet: M 3:07.40 1985 Hawthorne, CA
School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 DeSoto 3:14.83q
2 Copperas Cove 3:17.45q
3 Dal Skyline 3:20.03
4 Plano East 3:24.96
5 Pearland 3:25.43
6 FW Boswell 3:29.21
7 Sharyland 3:33.47
8 Mineral Wells 3:33.91
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Hou Cypress Falls 3:19.40q
2 Odessa Permian 3:22.78
3 Dal Lincoln 3:23.83
4 Baytown Lee 3:24.19
5 Lewisville 3:24.79
6 Smithson Valley 3:25.19
7 Leander 3:27.47
8 Dripping Springs 3:30.34
9 Crltn Smith 3:32.10
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 North Crowley 3:21.16
2 Keller Central 3:21.89
3 Harker Heights 3:23.42
4 Cinco Ranch 3:25.07
5 Corsicana 3:26.30
6 RR McNeil 3:29.81
7 SA Jay 3:32.31
8 NB Canyon 3:32.45
9 Aus Westlake 3:37.18
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 Cedar Hill 3:16.67q
2 Mans Timberview 3:19.16q
3 Dal Pinkston 3:23.12
4 North Mesquite 3:25.14
5 Springtown 3:26.51
6 Greenville 3:27.22
7 SA Reagan 3:27.46
8 FW Dunbar 3:37.28
9 Aus Reagan 3:46.30
Heat 5 Preliminaries
1 FB Dulles 3:20.41
2 Mesq Horn 3:22.23
3 Converse Wagner 3:23.23
4 Dal Kimball 3:24.04
5 Austin 3:28.92
6 Aus McCallum 3:28.98
7 Beaumont Central 3:30.99
8 Rockport-Fulton 3:32.10
9 Aus Lake Travis 3:33.65
Heat 6 Preliminaries
1 Lancaster 3:19.61q
2 Georgetown 3:22.00
3 Barbers Hill 3:23.99
4 Brenham 3:25.40
5 Arl Houston 3:27.17
6 Waxahachie 3:27.18
7 Pfg Connally 3:27.86
8 Strake Jesuit 3:28.25
9 Br'ville Hanna 3:37.89
Heat 7 Preliminaries
1 Baytown Sterling 3:18.31q
2 Arl Bowie 3:19.82q
3 Edmond Memorial 3:23.08
4 Temple 3:31.11
5 Hou Westbury 3:33.67
6 SA Warren 3:37.03
7 SA Holmes 3:39.01
Heat 8 Preliminaries
1 LC Clear Creek 3:18.42q
2 Waco Midway 3:21.51
3 Aus Johnson 3:23.18
4 Lake Highlands 3:23.50
5 Schertz Clemens 3:23.80
6 Coppell 3:23.89
7 Kyle Lehman 3:26.71
8 Pfg Hendrickson 3:27.21
9 Aledo 3:31.28
Heat 9 Preliminaries
1 Humble 3:20.60
2 Converse Judson 3:21.39
3 CC Moody 3:22.45
4 Dayton 3:23.29
5 Tyler 3:27.20
6 Del Valle 3:29.07
7 Cedar Park 3:30.33
8 Gregory-Portland 3:31.90
9 West Monroe 3:33.19

Boys 3200 Meter Run High School
================================================================
National HS: 8:44.95 1986 Eric Mastalir, Sacramento Jesuit, CA
Myers Std: S 8:52.92 2004 Brian Sullivan, The Woodlands
Meet: M 8:52.92 2004 Brian Sullivan, The Woodlands
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Drew Bean 12 LCMaurville 9:22.37
2 Taylor Ray 12 Coppell 9:26.78
3 Dennis Yeats 12 Forney 9:27.73
4 Angel Ramirez 12 McAllen 9:29.27
5 Roberto Najera 12 Mercedes 9:32.07
6 Graham Northcutt 12 SulphurSpgs 9:34.06
7 CJ Jessett 10 Katy7Lakes 9:34.71
8 Gabe Cuadra 11 Friendswood 9:36.88
9 Rory Tunningley 11 Lockhart 9:38.21
10 Gerzain Valenzuela 12 Hereford 9:38.44
11 Jose Balleza 12 FWNoSide 9:40.03
12 Chase Rathke 10 Katy7Lakes 9:40.34
13 Michael Trejo 12 Greenhill 9:48.25
14 Michael Cook 11 Magnolia 9:52.21
15 Joey D'Eramo 11 StPiusX 9:53.35
16 Logan Smart 7 Needville 9:54.36
17 Zachary Zura 12 Haltom 10:00.27
18 Zach Legg 12 FMMarcus 10:03.28

Boys 2000 Meter Steeplechase High School
================================================================
National HS: 5:43.90 1991 Steve Guerrini, Santa Rosa, CA
Myers Std: S 5:57.83 2004 Jake Morse, Arlington
Meet: M 5:57.93 2004 Jake Morse, Arlington
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Brandon Chiuminetta 12 DripSprgs 6:07.28
2 Bradley Lowry 12 ArlMartin 6:08.61
3 Travis Fort 12 VistaRdge 6:16.79
4 Spencer Carter Greeley 6:22.21
5 Nic Alford 12 Lockhart 6:33.61
6 jay mcillece 09 CedarPark 6:36.49
7 John Millsap 11 SAHomeSch 6:37.21
8 Ethan Barela 10 FEAST 6:48.95
9 Dain Kahn 10 Fairview 6:52.61
10 Michael Morris 11 Wills Pt 6:53.61
11 Daniel Barlow 11 SAHolmes 7:12.98
12 Patrick Robinson 11 DeSoto 7:21.23

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay High School
================================================================
National HS: 7:32.89 2002 Auburn, WA
Myers Std: S 7:48.36 2003 Klein
Meet: M 7:40.56 1980 Houston Strake Jesuit
School Finals
================================================================
1 Southlake Carroll 7:56.16
2 Jenks 7:59.52
3 Dal Skyline 8:00.39
4 Hou Lamar 8:01.46
5 Strake Jesuit 8:04.38
6 Round Rock 8:06.61
7 Cinco Ranch 8:09.88
8 Edinburg North 8:10.15
9 Edmond Memorial 8:12.26
10 Mesquite Poteet 8:13.13
11 Hou Memorial 8:15.90
12 Aledo 8:17.28
13 Keller 8:19.46
14 Brenham 8:21.31
15 Odessa Permian 8:22.14
16 Pfg Hendrickson 8:24.60
17 Fairview 8:25.53
18 Mercedes 8:25.59
19 FEAST 8:34.68

Boys 1600 Sprint Medley High School
================================================================
National HS: 3:21.15 1985 Hawthorne, CA
Myers Std: S 3:24.39 2000 Klein
Meet: M 3:24.39 2000 Klein
School Finals
================================================================
1 Hou Cypress Falls 3:28.17
2 Dal Skyline 3:28.89
3 Hou Lamar 3:33.07
4 Dal Jesuit 3:33.80
5 Lancaster 3:40.25
6 Lake Highlands 3:41.58
Section 2
1 Humble 3:35.52
2 Dal Pinkston 3:35.85
3 Dal Hghlnd Park 3:35.88
4 Keller Central 3:37.19
5 Klein 3:43.00
6 Bishop Lynch 3:47.26

Men 100 Meter Dash University
================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
World: 9.77 2006 Asafa Powell, JAM
American: 9.79 1999 Maurice Greene, Nike
Collegiate: 9.92 1996 Ato Boldon, UCLA
Myers Std: S 10.06 2004 Tyson Gay, Arkansas
Meet: M 10.07 1976 Ed Preston, Arkansas State
NCAA Regl: R 10.50
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 0.9
1 Greg Bolden SR FSU R 10.30q
2 Michael Ray Garvin SO FSU R 10.35q 10.341
3 Termaine Smith JR Houston R 10.41q
4 Keantwon Gray JR Grambling R 10.46
5 Troy Harris SR Arizona 10.58
6 Justin Arceneaux FR UL-Lafayette 10.62
7 Stan Griffin UCLA 10.83
8 Henry Jackson JR MorganSt 10.88
9 Dominic Palmer SO WaylandBp 11.15
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 2.2
1 Courtney Thomas FR Baylor 10.45
2 Pat Weider SO Albany 10.78
3 Ricky Norris SO TexasTech 10.90
4 Stephon Simmons FR WichitaSt 10.93
5 Chreston Anderson SR UL-Lafayette 11.11
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: 0.4
1 Richard Thompson JR LSU 10.52
2 Delwayne Delaney SR TCU 10.56
3 Justin Woods SO WashState 10.68
4 Jacobi Mitchell JR Oklahoma 10.73
5 Kendall May FR MissSt 10.87
6 John Bailey SO MissSt 10.92
7 Ruben Cantu SR UTPA 11.25
Heat 4 Preliminaries Wind: 2.1
1 Trindon Holliday SO LSU 10.35q 10.350
2 James Rainer SR ETSU 10.49
3 Brian Etelman SR Georgia 10.61
4 Howard Harris Jr. SR Akron 10.62
5 Marcus Tyus JR Arizona 10.72
6 Michael Gauthier JR Lamar 10.92
Heat 5 Preliminaries Wind: 0.6
1 Walter Dix JR FSU R 10.11q
2 Mike Coleman SO La. Tech R 10.43q 10.426
3 Lavarius Giles JacksonSt 10.53
4 Quincy Smith SR Charlotte 10.78
5 Brian Daniel SR MorganSt 10.81
6 Xiong Xuehan SO Arizona 10.83
7 William Osborne FR TSU 10.94
8 Trey Griffin SR Texas 10.95
Heat 6 Preliminaries Wind: 2.6
1 Jason Moore JR Charlotte 10.38q
2 Justyn Warner SO TCU 10.51
3 Kory Cook SR Grambling 10.68
4 Chris Taylor SR Prairie View 10.91
5 Philip Goldsmith FR TSU 10.92
6 Adam Higginbotham JR Texas St. 10.97
Heat 7 Preliminaries Wind: 1.8
1 Richard Adu-Bobie JR Texas A&M R 10.42q
2 Ronald Wright SR FSU 10.56
3 Jaycee Robertson SR WashState 10.56
4 Benjamin Boyd JR Prairie View 10.96
5 Seth Cavanee SR WichitaSt 10.99
6 John Bailey SR Hampton 11.04
7 Jordan Malmstrom SR Drake 11.08
Heat 8 Preliminaries Wind: 1.2
1 Marcus Pugh JR Oklahoma R 10.43q 10.427
2 Ravyn Hayward JR NWSU 10.54
3 Jared Lewis JR Iowa St. 10.56
4 Johnny Thacker JR SFA 10.91
5 Jonathon Turner JR Rice 10.93
6 Jordan Patton SO NWSU 11.06

Men 110 Meter Hurdles University
================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
World: 12.88 2006 Xiang Liu, CHN
American: 12.90 2006 Dominque Arnold, Nike
Collegiate: 13.00 1979 Renaldo Nehemiah, Maryland
Myers Std: S 13.13 2004 Larry Wade, Unattached
Meet: M 13.50 1985 Wayne Roby, Wisconsin
NCAA Regl: R 14.30
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 2.4
1 Jon McDowell SR UTA 14.00q
2 Julius Jiles JR Kansas 14.18q
3 Tyrell Ross FR Nebraska 14.23
4 Jansen Hyde SO TexasTech 14.24
5 Mike Wray JR Pittsburgh 14.31
6 Chris Dumee S. Alabama 14.42
7 John Thomas SO SamHousSt 14.84
8 Jason Mitchell JR Prairie View 15.27
9 Ernest Martinez JR ORU 15.49
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 1.9
1 Robert Williams SO WashState R 14.17q
2 Justin Gaymon SO Georgia R 14.19q 14.186
3 Cade Liverman JR Texas A&M R 14.22 14.215
4 John Kent SR La. Tech 14.49
5 Edmund Graham SR Grambling 14.51
6 Edmund Joseph SR Grambling 14.69
7 Matt Parker SO Liberty 14.88
8 Rodney Harris SO Southern 15.43
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: 2.2
1 Aaron Ross SR Nebraska 14.22q 14.212
2 Ryan Fontenot JR LSU 14.30
3 Dermillo Wise SR Oklahoma 14.56
4 Andre Hilton JR Prairie View 14.59
5 Tim O'Donnell JR Liberty 14.68
6 Garret Thomas FR TarletonSt 14.68
7 Tyler Whitham JR Rice 14.87
Heat 4 Preliminaries Wind: 0.9
1 Marlon Odom SR TexasTech R 13.84q
2 William Vese JR UTSA R 14.19q 14.183
3 Javier Garcia-Tunon JR FSU 14.32
4 Elliot O'Hare SO Texas 14.46
5 Eliott Morant SR MissSt 14.72
6 Eric Parker SO Iowa St. 14.85
7 Tim Thompson FR UTA 15.07
8 Lamarcus Hunter FR Houston 15.37
9 Daryl Zavesky FR Rice 15.74
Heat 5 Preliminaries Wind: 2.1
1 Drew Brunson JR FSU 13.86q
2 Kellen Burl SR Iowa St. 14.54
3 Kyle Ward JR UL-Lafayette 14.62
4 Wendell Woods SR La. Tech 14.98
5 Jean Juste SO Albany 15.26
6 Kevin Johnson FR Arkansas 17.14
Heat 6 Preliminaries Wind: 1.4
1 Sheldon Leith JR Oklahoma R 14.08q
2 Nathan Lowry SO TexasTech R 14.24
3 Clayton Bynum SR Texas St. 14.57
4 Jeremy Jackson Baylor 14.60
5 Steven Jones FR Houston 14.77
6 A.J. Oyer SR Akron 14.88

Men 4x100 Meter Relay CLittlefield University
================================================================
9 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
World: 37.40 1992 US National Team
American: 37.40 1992 US National Team
Collegiate: 38.04 1998 TCU
Myers Std: S 37.88 2001 HSI
Meet: M 38.64 1999 TCU
NCAA Regl: R 40.66
School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 UT-Arlington R 40.30Q
2 Nebraska R 40.48q
3 Oklahoma 40.74q
4 Northwestern St. 41.13
5 Steph F. Austin 41.22
6 Prairie View 41.30
7 Coppin St. 42.81
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Texas A&M R 40.44Q
2 Arkansas 41.01q
3 Grambling 41.08q
4 Albany 41.69
5 Washington St. 41.77
6 Morgan St. 41.79
7 Wichita St. 42.38
-- TCU DNF
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 LSU R 40.40Q
2 Mississippi St. 41.30
3 North Texas 41.43
4 Houston 41.54
5 Akron 41.56
6 Louisiana Tech 41.86
7 Texas Southern 42.37
8 Rice 42.79
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 FSU R 39.24Q
2 Baylor R 39.89q
3 Charlotte 41.20
4 Arizona 41.36
5 UL-Lafayette 41.43
6 Kent St. 41.49
7 Southern-BR 41.51
8 Jackson St. 43.73

Men 4x400 Meter Relay University
================================================================
9 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
World: 2:54.20 1998 US National Team
American: 2:54.20 1998 US National Team
Collegiate: 2:59.59 2005 LSU
Myers Std: S 3:00.66 2003 USA Blue
Meet: M 3:00.88 1985 Baylor
NCAA Regl: R 3:10.00
School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Mid. Tenn. St. R 3:08.39Q
2 Sam Houston St. R 3:08.45q
3 Texas St. 3:10.96
4 Illinois 3:11.48
5 Houston 3:12.09
6 Akron 3:13.17
7 Kent St. 3:14.51
8 Texas A&M-CC 3:18.07
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Oklahoma 3:12.15Q
2 So. Mississippi 3:13.12
3 Coppin St. 3:13.87
4 Northwestern St. 3:15.49
5 UL-Lafayette 3:16.87
6 Grambling 3:19.98
7 Louisiana Tech 3:20.94
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Nebraska R 3:07.67Q
2 UT-Arlington R 3:09.67q
3 UT-San Antonio 3:10.16q
4 Hampton 3:10.23q
5 New Mexico 3:11.69
6 UL-Monroe 3:11.72
7 Steph F. Austin 3:13.42
8 Jackson St. 3:17.62
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 UTEP R 3:08.85Q
2 Southern-BR R 3:09.59q
3 TCU 3:10.29
4 Morgan St. 3:11.15
5 Prairie View 3:12.48
6 Wichita St. 3:12.78
7 Texas Southern 3:13.79
8 South Alabama 3:14.89

Men 4x1500 Meter Relay University
================================================================
World: 14:38.80 1977 West Germany
American: 14:46.30 1979 US National Team
Collegiate: 14:50.20 1985 Arkansas
Myers Std: S 15:08.67 1999 Arkansas
Meet: M 15:08.67 1999 Arkansas
School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Arkansas 15:40.41
2 Mississippi St. 15:54.80
3 Drake 16:06.29
4 Rice 16:08.76
5 North Texas 16:21.53
6 LSU 16:24.67
7 UT-Arlington 16:28.55

Men 1600 Sprint Medley University
================================================================
World: 3:10.76 1985 Santa Monica TC
American: 3:10.76 1985 Santa Monica TC
Collegiate: 3:12.13 2000 Arkansas
Myers Std: S 3:12.13 2000 Arkansas
Meet: M 3:12.13 2000 Arkansas
School Finals
================================================================
1 UTEP 3:17.56
2 Rice 3:21.36
3 Texas A&M 3:21.84
4 Illinois 3:24.02
5 Jackson St. 3:24.64
6 Louisiana Tech 3:24.80
7 So. Mississippi 3:26.65
Section 2
1 Baylor 3:19.04
2 Oral Roberts 3:19.15
3 FSU 3:19.32
4 Mississippi St. 3:20.85
5 LSU 3:20.88
6 Albany 3:21.47
7 Oklahoma 3:23.44
8 Texas Tech 3:24.11
-- Arkansas DNF

Men 100 Meter Dash College
================================================================
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
World: 9.77 2006 Asafa Powell, JAM
American: 9.79 1999 Maurice Greene, Nike
Collegiate: 9.92 1996 Ato Boldon, UCLA
Myers Std: S 10.06 2004 Tyson Gay, Arkansas
Meet: M 10.17 2001 Eric Ndri, Central State
NCAA Regl: R 10.50
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 1.8
1 Torrey Price SO Stonehill 10.62Q
2 Hanneus Ollison SO McMurry 10.73Q
3 Justin Stith FR BartonCCC 10.80q
4 Torric Davis FR ButlerCCC 10.94
5 Ervin Parker SO KansCtyCC 11.03
6 Mickel Downer FR Southern-NO 11.04
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 1.4
1 Michael Rodgers SR OkBaptist R 10.44Q
2 Calvin Abram SO BartonCCC 10.59Q
3 Marvin Bien-Aime SR ACU 10.75q
4 Vinnie Williams SR Stonehill 10.87
5 Aaron Smith III FR South Plains 10.95
6 Chance Coe FR HwrdPayne 11.36
7 Chase Bradley SO AllenCCC 11.54
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: 1.8
1 Dominique Stafford SO BartonCCC R 10.50Q
2 Philip Redrick FR AllenCCC 10.71Q
3 Andre Salmon FR South Plains 10.81q
4 Bert Green SO McMurry 10.92
-- Rayon Golding FR Southern-NO DNF

Men 1600 Sprint Medley College
================================================================
World: 3:10.76 1985 Santa Monica TC
American: 3:10.76 1985 Santa Monica TC
Collegiate: 3:12.13 2000 Arkansas
Myers Std: S 3:12.13 2000 Arkansas
Meet: M 3:12.30 1995 ACU
School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Kansas City CC 3:22.65
2 Okla. Baptist 3:23.62
3 South Plains 3:23.86
4 Cloud County CC 3:25.68
5 Butler County CC 3:25.75
6 Abilene Christ'n 3:28.48
7 Wayland Baptist 3:35.68

Men 1500 Meter Run Section A Univ
================================================================
World: 3:26.00 1998 Jicham El Guerrouj, MAR
American: 3:29.30 2005 Bernard Lagat, Nike
Collegiate: 3:35.30 1981 Sydney Maree, Villanova
Myers Std: S 3:42.69 2006 Vincent Rono, S. Alabama
Meet: M 3:41.15 1984 Paul Larkins, Oklahoma St.
NCAA Regl: R 3:47.80
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Vincent Rono S. Alabama 3:48.31
2 Sam Bair JR Pittsburgh 3:48.85
3 Shadrack Songok SO TAMU-CC 3:50.38
4 Tim Konoval SR Pittsburgh 3:50.50
5 Laef Barnes SO UCLA 3:50.70
6 Erik Stanley JR Texas 3:50.89
7 Emmanuel Bor Alabama 3:50.99
8 Chance Edwards SR SFA 3:51.27
9 Conor Lanz SR American 3:51.67
10 Mike Haddan JR UCLA 3:51.71
11 Augustus Maiyo SO Alabama 3:51.97
12 Brandon Lopez SR PortlandSt 3:52.56
13 Festus Kigen FR TCU 3:53.22
14 Chris Barnicle SO Arkansas 3:53.85

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase Section A Univ
================================================================
World: 7:53.63 2004 Saif Shaheen, QAT
American: 8:08.82 2006 Daniel Lincoln, Nike
Collegiate: 8:05.40 1978 Henry Rono, Wash. State
Myers Std: S 8:35.87 2006 Nicodemus Naimadu, ACU
Meet: M 8:35.87 2006 Nicodemus Naimadu, ACU
NCAA Regl: R 9:07.00
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Nicodemus Naimadu JR ACU 8:38.71R
2 Ryan Wilson JR Texas 8:55.33R
3 Patrick Mutai JR UTEP 8:59.89R
4 Kalphys Kemboi FR SELU 9:04.74R
5 Maya Aden SR UL-Monroe 9:10.09
6 Keith Mahipala SO SFA 9:10.34
7 Benson Cheserek SR UTSA 9:13.32
8 Henry Hagenbuch UCLA 9:16.78
9 Nicodemus Ng'etich FR UTEP 9:17.04
10 Jonathan Rono JR MissSt 9:45.77


Licensed to University of Texas Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/6/2007 10:06 PM
80th Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays - 4/4/2007 to 4/7/2007
Mike A. Myers Stadium
University of Texas
Results

Girls High Jump High School
==========================================================================
PROGRESSION: 5' 3", 5' 5", 5' 7", 5' 9", 5' 10" 5' 11", 6'
National HS: 6-04 1993 Amy Acuff, CC Calallen, TX
Myers Std: S 6-00.25 2002 Ashley Robbins, Tilden-McMullen
Meet: M 6-00 1996 S. Searcy / A. Aldrich / D. Hooker, Ennis
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Brittani Carter 12 FBMarshal 5-07.00 1.70m
2 Gabrielle Jackson 10 Mineral Wells J5-07.00 1.70m
3 Victoria Lucas 11 Midland J5-07.00 1.70m
4 Allison McNeal 11 Schulenburg 5-05.00 1.65m
5 Amber Roberson 11 ConWagner J5-05.00 1.65m
5 Audrey Svane 12 Pilot Point J5-05.00 1.65m
7 Kristen Schulz 12 Woodlands J5-05.00 1.65m
7 Erin Huckabay 12 OmaPewitt J5-05.00 1.65m
9 Chandace Tryon 10 CCWestOso 5-03.00 1.60m
9 Aimee Jonas 12 La Vernia 5-03.00 1.60m
9 Carrie Hahn 11 VistaRdge 5-03.00 1.60m
9 Taylor Hill 12 Rockwall 5-03.00 1.60m
-- Ryan Green 11 Crowley NH
-- Katie Ogg 09 NewBrnfls NH
-- De'Ona Davis 11 Hawkins NH
-- Ashley Nunn 11 ArlMartin NH
-- Tiffany Peters 12 MesPoteet NH
-- Ellen Hargrove 10 Georgetown NH
-- Amanda Haven 11 CCCalalln NH
-- Precious Nwokey 11 HouWestby NH
-- Kristina Gould 12 Silver Creek NH

Girls Pole Vault HS Section A
==========================================================================
PROGRESSION: 10' 6", 11', 11' 6", 12', 12' 6", 13', 13' 4"
National HS: 14-02 2005 Mary Saxer, Lancaster, NY
Myers Std: S 13-03 2005 Britany Parker, McKinney
Meet: M 13-01.50 2004 Britni Lawrence, Hays
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Rachel Laurent 11 VandCath 13-04.00S 4.06m
2 Shade Weygandt 10 Mansfield J13-04.00S 4.06m
3 Jessica Doyle 11 BudaHays 12-06.00 3.81m
4 Callie Giffin 12 Tyler Lee 12-00.00 3.65m
5 Alyson Daily 11 Lockhart J12-00.00 3.65m
6 Shelby Kennard 10 Rockwall 11-06.00 3.50m
7 Laura Asimakis 12 Friendswood J11-06.00 3.50m
7 Shannon Arnold 12 Midland J11-06.00 3.50m
9 Ari Ince 12 Gonzales J11-06.00 3.50m
10 Sarah O'Neal 12 Alexandria 10-06.00 3.20m
10 Michelle Ruiz 12 SALakeVw 10-06.00 3.20m
-- Morgan Toone 10 Belton NH
-- Kayla Kirk 12 Burleson NH

Girls Long Jump HS Section A
===============================================================================
MINIMUM MARK: 17'
National HS: 22-03 1976 Kathy McMillian, Raeford, NC
Myers Std: S 20-09 2001 Ychlindria Spears, Luling
Meet: M 19-10.75 2001 Marshevet Hooker, San Antonio Southwest
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 LaQuinta Ross 12 Greenville 19-08.25 2.6 6.00m
17-08.75(3.2) ND(3.2) 17-08.25(4.1) 18-05.75(3.0) 19-08.25(2.6) 18-10.75(4.5)
2 Brree Carter 12 Odessa 19-04.75 3.1 5.91m
19-04.75(3.1) 19-00.25(4.2) 18-09(3.1) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 18-06.50(2.8)
3 Jamaica Collins 11 NoCrowley 18-11.25 2.1 5.77m
18-05.50(4.3) 18-11.25(2.1) ND(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
4 Tiffany Peters 12 MesPoteet 18-08.00 3.2 5.68m
18-08(3.2) 18-04.50(3.8) 17-11(3.9) 17-04.50(1.1) 17-06.75(2.2) FOUL(4.8)
5 Whitney Gipson 11 Birdville 18-06.50 4.7 5.65m
18-05.25(2.1) 18-06(1.1) 18-02.75(3.6) 18-01.50(2.1) 18-06.50(4.7) 17-08(2.8)
6 Alexis Hightower 09 ArlHoustn 18-02.00 2.3 5.53m
18-02(2.3) 18-00.75(2.2) 17-09.25(2.6) 17-01.50(2.9) 17-08.25(5.4) 17-04.75(1.9)
7 Charschiea Lockhart DalSkylne 17-11.75 4.7 5.48m
17-04(1.2) ND(NWI) 17-05.50(2.0) 17-11.75(4.7) 16-08.25(2.5) 16-08.75(4.4)
8 Whitney Smith 12 Alexandria 17-10.25 4.0 5.44m
ND(NWI) 17-07(2.2) 17-01.50(3.1) 16-07.75(2.3) 17-07.25(3.9) 17-10.25(4.0)
9 Clarissa Andrews 12 Rockwall 17-05.75 2.7 5.32m
FOUL(NWI) ND(NWI) 17-05.75(2.7) 17-00(4.8) 16-05(1.7) 17-00.50(4.1)
10 Quatisha Williams 12 Alexandria 17-03.25 2.3 5.26m
17-02.25(2.3) 17-03.25(2.3) FOUL(NWI)
-- Ladetra Jackson 11 NoCrowley ND NWI
ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
-- Desiray Box 12 CedarHill FOUL NWI
ND(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
-- Brittni Finch 11 Centreville FOUL NWI
FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
-- Ambra McCuin 11 Lancaster FOUL NWI
FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)

Girls Long Jump HS Section B
===============================================================================
MINIMUM MARK: 16' 6"
National HS: 22-03 1976 Kathy McMillan, Raeford, NC
Myers Std: S 20-09 2001 Ychlindria Spears, Luling
Meet: M 19-10.75 2001 Marshevet Hooker
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Kia Wansley 11 SAWarren 18-10.00 3.4 5.74m
ND(NWI) 17-06.25(2.7) FOUL(NWI) 17-07.25(2.5) 18-10(3.4) 18-05(4.7)
2 Tara Towns 11 Dublin 18-09.25 3.7 5.72m
FOUL(NWI) 18-02.75(4.5) 18-04(3.4) 17-06(3.6) 17-11.75(3.2) 18-09.25(3.7)
3 A'Lexus Brannon 09 BeauOzen 18-06.75 3.3 5.65m
FOUL(NWI) 18-05.25(2.5) 17-07.25(3.0) 17-11.50(2.8) 18-06.75(3.3) FOUL(NWI)
4 Amber Anderson 12 Creekview 18-01.50 2.0 5.52m
17-03.50(2.2) 17-05.50(3.7) 17-09(4.5) 17-10.25(4.5) 17-07.50(4.1) 18-01.50(2.0)
5 Tiara Robinson 11 BeauOzen 18-00.50 2.3 5.49m
17-06.75(2.4) 17-05(1.1) ND(4.1) 17-02(4.6) FOUL(4.2) 18-00.50(2.3)
6 Shartanae Swearingen 10 OdessaPerm 17-10.75 3.6 5.45m
17-07(3.5) 17-10.75(3.6) 17-10(4.0) 17-07.25(4.5) 17-07(3.0) 16-11.50(1.4)
7 Kassandra Son 12 Bastrop 17-10.00 3.4 5.43m
17-02.50(2.7) 17-10(3.4) 17-01.25(2.4) 16-11(4.3) 17-09.75(4.4) 16-09(3.1)
8 Kandis Pipkin 11 Carthage 17-06.25 4.1 5.34m
17-06.25(4.1) FOUL(NWI) ND(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)
9 LaDawn Spiller 12 Killeen 17-03.75 3.6 5.27m
17-03.75(3.6) 17-00.75(3.2) 16-06.50(5.1) FOUL(2.5) 17-01.25(3.9) ND(3.0)
10 Sheri Sullivan 12 Ursuline 17-02.00 2.4 5.23m
17-02(2.4) 16-10.75(3.8) 17-00(2.3)
11 Kayla Thomas 12 Robinson 16-11.75 3.4 5.17m
16-06.50(2.7) ND(3.1) 16-11.75(3.4)
12 Jamakka Halton 12 SA Taft 16-09.75 3.5 5.12m
ND(NWI) 16-09.75(3.5) ND(NWI)
13 Brittani Carter 12 FBMarshal 16-09.25 3.1 5.11m
ND(NWI) ND(NWI) 16-09.25(3.1)
14 Miesha Dinkins 12 Jenks 16-08.00 5.1 5.08m
16-07(2.3) 16-08(5.1) FOUL(NWI)
15 Christy Lindelow 12 ColHertge 16-07.75 5.1 5.07m
FOUL(NWI) ND(NWI) 16-07.75(5.1)
-- Jelicia McNeil 11 Bastrop ND NWI
ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
-- Keiyana Wright 12 BayStrlng ND NWI
ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
-- Whitney Hargraves 11 MtVernon FOUL NWI
ND(NWI) FOUL(NWI) ND(NWI)
-- Alexandria Smith 12 SAWarren FOUL NWI
FOUL(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
-- Jessica Gabler 10 Georgetown FOUL NWI
FOUL(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)

Girls Shot Put HS Section B
==========================================================================
MINIMUM MARK: 35'
National HS: 53-10.75 2003 Michelle Carter, Red Oak, TX
Myers Std: S 54-10.75 2003 Michelle Carter, Red Oak
Meet: M 52-10 2003 Michelle Carter
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Taylor Rosser 10 ConJudson 39-09.50 12.12m
39-09.50 38-08.25 38-06 36-10 38-01 FOUL
2 Danielle Upshaw 12 OakRidge 39-03.00 11.96m
38-06 38-09 36-08.25 38-07 39-03 38-01
3 Aslynn Halvorson 10 Butler 39-02.50 11.95m
37-01.75 38-05.75 37-03.75 37-01.50 39-02.50 35-11.25
4 Stacia Newton 10 Kennedale 38-05.25 11.71m
36-09.25 37-07 38-05.25 37-05.25 FOUL FOUL
5 Kaylee Eaker 11 O'Donnell 38-05.00 11.70m
37-04 35-07.25 38-05 37-02.25 ND 35-00.75
6 Hillary Moreno 11 Crowley 37-07.50 11.46m
FOUL 37-07.50 35-09.75 FOUL 35-11.50 36-01.25
7 Emalie Humphreys 12 LarAlxndr 37-06.00 11.43m
36-04.50 37-04.75 35-05.25 35-07.75 37-06 36-09.50
8 Chantel Bratton 11 Brenham J37-06.00 11.43m
37-06 35-00 35-06.75 FOUL FOUL ND
9 Kapioloni Browne 10 HarkerHts 37-04.00 11.37m
37-04 36-00.50 36-08.50 37-01 36-11.50 35-04.25
10 Meredith Persinger FMMarcus 36-09.25 11.20m
36-09.25 35-02.50 36-03.50
11 Ashley Loftis 11 Tyler Lee 36-07.25 11.15m
36-07.25 FOUL 35-04
11 Niki Shotz 12 WacoMidwy 36-07.25 11.15m
FOUL 35-01.50 36-07.25
13 Brooke Duever 12 AusWstlke 36-02.00 11.02m
35-07.25 36-02 ND
14 Florquieshia Carrington 11 Magnolia 36-01.25 11.00m
35-01.50 36-01.25 35-07.75
15 Shelby McFerrin 11 BudaHays 36-01.00 10.99m
35-01 ND 36-01
16 Elizabeth Dean FMMarcus 35-07.75 10.86m
35-07.75 34-11.50 35-05.25
-- Kayela Johnson DalSkylne ND
ND ND ND
-- Tina Robinson 12 CC Moody ND
ND ND ND
-- Ashley Woods 12 CCWestOso ND
ND ND ND
-- Cokie Reed 10 WacoMidwy FOUL
FOUL FOUL ND
-- Brenda Cu 12 Round Rock FOUL
ND FOUL ND

Women High Jump Section B Univ/Coll
==========================================================================
PROGRESSION: 1.65, 1.70, 1.75, 1.78, 1.81, 1.84, 1.87
World: 2.09m 1987 Stefka Kostadinova, BUL
American: 2.03m 1988 Louise Ritter, Mazda TC
Collegiate: 1.98m 1999 A. Acuff / K. Bergavist, UCLA / SMU
Myers Std: S 1.95m 2000 Erin Aldrich, Texas
Meet: M 1.95m 2000 Erin Aldrich, Texas
NCAA Regl: R 1.75m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Tiyana Peters JR New Mexico 1.75mR 5-08.75
1.65 1.70 1.75 1.78
O XO O XXX
2 Heather Davis SO UL-Monroe J1.75mR 5-08.75
1.65 1.70 1.75 1.78
O XO O XXX
3 Amy Fleddermann JR ArkansaSt J1.75mR 5-08.75
1.65 1.70 1.75 1.78
O O XO XXX
4 Katherine Johnson SO Oklahoma J1.75mR 5-08.75
1.65 1.70 1.75 1.78
O XXO XO XXX
5 Kim Shubert JR Nebraska J1.75mR 5-08.75
1.65 1.70 1.75 1.78
O O XXO XXX
6 Elizabeth Patterson FR Arizona J1.75mR 5-08.75
1.65 1.70 1.75 1.78
O XO XXO XXX
7 Lisa Ravn SR Akron 1.70m 5-07.00
1.65 1.70 1.75
O O XXX
7 Ashley Quay SR PortlandSt 1.70m 5-07.00
1.65 1.70 1.75
O O XXX
7 Stacey Bennett SO UTA 1.70m 5-07.00
1.65 1.70 1.75
O O XXX
10 Valerie Hancock FR Texas St. J1.70m 5-07.00
1.65 1.70 1.75
XO O XXX
11 Ryan Hill SR UNT J1.70m 5-07.00
1.65 1.70 1.75
XXO O XXX
12 Meghan Denman JR SFA J1.70m 5-07.00
1.65 1.70 1.75
O XO XXX
13 Audrey Azu JR SFA J1.70m 5-07.00
1.65 1.70 1.75
XO XO XXX
14 Michelle Martin SR Arkansas 1.65m 5-05.00
1.65 1.70
XXO XXX
14 Nancy Regalbuto SR WestVirg 1.65m 5-05.00
1.65 1.70
O XXX
14 Leigh Wagner SR Iowa St. 1.65m 5-05.00
1.65 1.70
O XXX
-- Ashlee Dickinson SR Nebraska NH
1.65
XXX
-- Teresa Contreras FR UTEP NH
1.65
XXX
-- Kelsey Erb FR Kansas NH
1.65
XXX

Women Pole Vault Section B Univ/Coll
==========================================================================
PROGRESSION: 3.50, 3.65, 3.80, 3.95, 4.05, 4.15
World: 5.01m 2005 Yelena Isinbayeva, RUS
American: 4.83m 2004 Stacy Dragila, Nike
Collegiate: 4.53m 2002 Amy Linnen, Arizona
Myers Std: S 4.50m 2004 Chelsea Johnson, UCLA
Meet: M 4.15m 2004 Chelsea Johnson, UCLA
NCAA Regl: R 3.80m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Jackie Nguyen SR UCLA 4.05mR 13-03.50
3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.05 4.10
PPP O O XXO XXO XXX
2 Kelley Schulz SR TexasTech 3.95mR 12-11.50
3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.05
PPP O XXO XXO XXX
3 Elizabeth Boyle SR ArkansaSt 3.80mR 12-05.50
3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95
PPP XO O XXX
4 Katie Stripling SO Arkansas J3.80mR 12-05.50
3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95
O O XXO XXX
5 Megan Jamerson JR UCLA J3.80mR 12-05.50
3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95
XXO O XXO XXX
6 Dana Van Wagner SR SDSU J3.80mR 12-05.50
3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95
XXO XXO XXO XXX
7 Monica Pacas JR SDSU 3.65m 11-11.75
3.50 3.65 3.80
O O XXX
8 Carrie Kayes FR Akron J3.65m 11-11.75
3.50 3.65 3.80
XO O XXX
8 Crystal Goldsmith SR Akron J3.65m 11-11.75
3.50 3.65 3.80
XO O XXX
10 Jessica Miller JR Akron J3.65m 11-11.75
3.50 3.65 3.80
O XO XXX
10 Vanessa Maida SR UTA J3.65m 11-11.75
3.50 3.65 3.80
O XO XXX
10 Jennifer Davidson SO Texas A&M J3.65m 11-11.75
3.50 3.65 3.80
O XO XXX
13 Elizabeth Buyse FR ACU J3.65m 11-11.75
3.50 3.65 3.80
XO XO XXX
13 Jenna Homes FR Cal Poly J3.65m 11-11.75
3.50 3.65 3.80
XO XO XXX
15 Jen Peck JR Akron J3.65m 11-11.75
3.50 3.65 3.80
O XXO XXX
15 Kaleigh Teel SO Baylor J3.65m 11-11.75
3.50 3.65 3.80
O XXO XXX
17 Ashley Whittaker JR Illinois 3.50m 11-05.75
3.50 3.65
XO XXX
-- Anne Phillips JR Texas NH
3.50
XXX
-- Amanda Alley SO TexasTech NH
3.50 3.65 3.80
PPP PPP XX
-- Katelyn Rodrigue FR LSU NH
3.50 3.65
PPP XXX
-- Kristina Windham JR SFA NH
3.50
XXX

Women Long Jump Section B Univ/Coll
===============================================================================
MINIMUM MARK: 18' 6"
World: 7.52m 1988 Galina Chistyakova, URS
American: 7.49m 1994 Jackie Joyner-Kersee, Honda
Collegiate: 6.99m 1985 Jackie Joyner-Kersee, UCLA
Myers Std: S 6.65m 2005 Marshevet Hooker, Texas
Meet: M 6.65m 2005 Marshevet Hooker, Texas
NCAA Regl: R 6.00m
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Renee Williams SR UCLA 6.19m 4.0 20-03.75
5.74m(1.6) 5.47m(2.2) 5.76m(2.3) 5.99m(1.5) 6.19m(4.0) 5.79m(-1.0)
2 Pat Springs SO Charlotte 5.94m 1.8 19-06.00
FOUL(1.8) FOUL(1.6) 5.66m(3.2) FOUL(2.0) FOUL(2.7) 5.94m(1.8)
3 Chantae McMillan FR Nebraska 5.83m 1.5 19-01.50
5.69m(1.1) 5.74m(1.7) ND(0.9) FOUL(2.3) 5.69m(1.5) 5.83m(1.5)
4 Portia Nash SR Oklahoma 5.82m 3.0 19-01.25
5.76m(1.4) FOUL(NWI) 5.82m(3.0) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
5 Peter-Gaye Beckford JR Arkansas 5.78m 3.4 18-11.75
FOUL(NWI) 5.43m(1.6) 5.60m(1.0) 5.72m(2.1) 5.78m(3.4) FOUL(2.9)
6 JimAnne Baker-Hejny TCU 5.71m 2.6 18-09.00
5.46m(2.1) FOUL(NWI) 5.71m(2.6) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)
7 Nicole Brown SR Ga. Southern 5.65m 1.1 18-06.50
5.65m(1.1) ND(2.0) ND(1.6) PASS(NWI) 5.39m(2.8) 5.57m(2.8)
8 Shevell Quinley SO Arizona 5.64m 1.7 18-06.00
FOUL(NWI) 5.64m(1.7) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
9 Dominique Jacobs FR South Plains 5.59m 2.5 18-04.25
FOUL(NWI) 5.59m(2.5) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)
10 Ashley May FR SouthMiss 5.56m 1.5 18-03.00
ND(NWI) ND(NWI) 5.56m(1.5)
10 Claudett Martinez SR TecdeMrey 5.56m 1.8 18-03.00
FOUL(NWI) ND(NWI) 5.56m(1.8)
12 Zivile Siksnelyte SR Oklahoma St. 5.54m 1.7 18-02.25
5.54m(1.7) 5.52m(1.7) ND(2.5)
12 Karoline Koehler SO SDSU 5.54m 3.3 18-02.25
5.54m(3.3) ND(NWI) 5.52m(3.1)
14 Priya Hoze SR Iowa St. 5.50m 1.7 18-00.50
FOUL(NWI) 5.50m(1.7) 5.50m(1.4)
15 Morgan Moszee SR IncrnWord 5.47m 3.0 17-11.50
ND(2.8) 5.47m(3.0) 5.45m(1.6)
16 Kim Brown JR Baylor 5.43m 3.9 17-09.75
FOUL(NWI) ND(NWI) 5.43m(3.9)
-- Janell Appelhans FR TexasTech ND NWI
ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
-- Toni Robinson SR ORU ND NWI
ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
-- Janessa Murphy SO Pittsburgh ND NWI
ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
-- Monica Robinson SR Southern ND NWI
ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
-- Leah Matthews SR SFA ND NWI
ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
-- Agata Kosuda SR Iowa St. FOUL NWI
FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) ND(NWI)
-- Tina Harris JR LSU FOUL NWI
FOUL(NWI) ND(NWI) FOUL(NWI)

Women Triple Jump Section B Univ/Coll
===============================================================================
MINIMUM MARK: 38' 6"
World: 15.50m 1995 Inessa Kravets, UKR
American: 14.45m 2004 Tiombe Hurd, Nike
Collegiate: 14.25m 1997 Suzette Lee, LSU
Myers Std: S 13.97m 2000 Keisha Spencer, LSU
Meet: M 13.97m 2000 Keisha Spencer, LSU
NCAA Regl: R 12.32m
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Angela Thomas SO Texas A&M 12.86m 3.7 42-02.25
12.77m(2.9) 12.86m(3.7) 12.37m(1.9) 12.57m(3.2) 12.40m(2.9) 12.51m(3.1)
2 Seidre Forde SO Louisville 12.76m 2.8 41-10.50
12.25m(2.7) 12.60m(3.0) 12.76m(2.8) 12.71m(3.3) FOUL(NWI) 12.53m(2.5)
3 Zivile Siksnelyte SR Oklahoma St. 12.63m 4.9 41-05.25
12.03m(1.9) 12.53m(1.8) 12.56m(1.0) 12.60m(4.0) FOUL(NWI) 12.63m(4.9)
4 Crystal McBrady SR Texas A&M 12.60mR 1.5 41-04.25
FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 12.41m(3.5) 12.50m(1.7) FOUL(NWI) 12.60m(1.5)
5 Kathryn Coleman JR LSU 12.55m 2.4 41-02.25
ND(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 12.55m(2.4) 12.11m(1.7) 12.35m(3.1) 11.05m(2.8)
6 Shana Watson SO SDSU 12.53m 3.3 41-01.50
FOUL(NWI) 11.93m(0.8) 12.52m(3.6) FOUL(NWI) 12.53m(3.3) 11.97m(3.5)
7 Kristina Jones SR Illinois 12.44m 2.3 40-09.75
12.44m(2.3) 12.41m(2.6) 11.80m(3.1) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 12.11m(2.0)
8 Stephanie Miller SR WichitaSt 12.42m 2.8 40-09.00
12.13m(2.8) FOUL(NWI) 12.42m(2.8) 12.16m(1.7) 12.13m(3.4) FOUL(NWI)
9 Zarinah Suluki-Drakes SO Nebraska 12.36m 4.1 40-06.75
12.34m(3.6) 12.35m(2.0) 12.36m(4.1) 12.06m(2.2) 12.31m(2.1) 12.17m(3.2)
10 Decontee Kaye SO SDSU 12.33m 3.8 40-05.50
11.90m(3.8) FOUL(NWI) 12.33m(3.8)
11 Nicole Leach SO UCLA 12.28m 3.1 40-03.50
12.28m(3.1) 11.96m(1.7) 12.17m(2.0)
11 Shemelia Brandon SO Radford 12.28m 1.3 40-03.50
12.28m(1.3) 12.22m(1.5) FOUL(NWI)
13 Ashley May FR SouthMiss 12.22m 1.4 40-01.25
12.04m(0.9) 11.91m(2.5) 12.22m(1.4)
14 Aaliyah Shareef SR SouthMiss 12.21m 2.7 40-00.75
FOUL(NWI) 12.21m(2.7) 12.19m(1.9)
15 English Clark JR ORU 12.19m 3.7 40-00.00
12.19m(3.7) ND(NWI) 12.08m(4.1)
16 JimAnne Baker-Hejny TCU 12.04m 3.6 39-06.00
FOUL(NWI) 12.04m(3.6) FOUL(NWI)
17 Leandra McGruder FR Nebraska 11.97m 1.9 39-03.25
11.97m(1.9) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
18 Portia Nash SR Oklahoma 11.95m 3.1 39-02.50
FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 11.95m(3.1)
19 Lily Cavazos JR UTPA 11.93m 2.0 39-01.75
ND(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 11.93m(2.0)
-- Janessa Murphy SO Pittsburgh ND NWI
ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
-- Nedra Gross JR LSU FOUL NWI
FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
-- Claudia Lopez JR UTPA FOUL NWI
ND(NWI) FOUL(NWI) ND(NWI)

Women Shot Put Section B Univ/Coll
==========================================================================
MINIMUM MARK: 45'
World: 22.63m 1987 Natalya Lisovskaya, URS
American: 20.18m 1988 Ramona Pagel, Mazda
Collegiate: 18.99m 1983 Meg Ritchie, Arizona
Myers Std: S 18.58m 2006 Laura Gerraughty, North Carolina
Meet: M 18.58m 2006 Laura Gerraughty, N. Carolina
NCAA Regl: R 14.30m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Erika Schroeder FR Va. Tech 15.15mR 49-08.50
14.20m 15.15m FOUL FOUL PASS PASS
2 Nicola Wilson SR MissSt 15.13mR 49-07.75
14.60m 15.00m 15.13m FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Candis Kelley SO TCU 15.12mR 49-07.25
14.38m FOUL 14.10m 15.05m 14.45m 15.12m
4 Sarah Reed SR FSU 15.00mR 49-02.50
14.53m 14.14m FOUL 13.95m 14.45m 15.00m
5 Tiffany Evans SR Radford 14.75mR 48-04.75
14.18m 14.63m 14.32m 14.72m 14.75m 14.74m
6 Allyn Laughlin FR FSU 14.60mR 47-11.00
14.58m 14.52m 13.69m 13.59m 14.16m 14.60m
7 McKenzie Garberg JR WashState 14.49mR 47-06.50
13.97m 14.49m 13.64m ND FOUL 13.90m
8 Keisha Walkes JR UTEP 14.27m 46-10.00
13.58m 14.27m ND 14.14m 14.08m 14.21m
9 Kellie Wartick SR WichitaSt 14.20m 46-07.25
ND 14.20m 13.62m FOUL 13.63m ND
10 LaKendra Greathouse JR Oklahoma St. 14.10m 46-03.25
13.73m 14.10m 14.07m
11 Markeisha Edwards SR SFA 14.09m 46-02.75
13.86m 14.09m ND
12 Heather Wood SR UNT 13.98m 45-10.50
ND 13.98m 13.88m
13 Rachel Talbert SO ORU 13.89m 45-07.00
13.89m 13.82m 13.88m
14 Kaitlyn Andrews FR SFA 13.79m 45-03.00
ND FOUL 13.79m
15 Adree Lakey SO AngeloSt 13.63m 44-08.75
ND ND 13.63m
16 Kate Schaake SO WichitaSt 13.62m 44-08.25
13.62m FOUL ND
-- Jasmine Wyatt SR SamHousSt ND
ND ND ND
-- Michelle Rossio JR Arkansas ND
ND ND ND
-- Zelma Wade SR TCU ND
ND ND ND
-- Jordyn Brown FR Texas ND
ND ND ND
-- Anteneshia Lindsey SO Texas A&M FOUL
FOUL FOUL ND
-- Merritt Dietz SO Oklahoma St. FOUL
ND FOUL ND
-- Jenny Dahlgren SR Georgia FOUL
FOUL FOUL ND

Women Discus Throw Section B Univ/Coll
==========================================================================
MINIMUM MARK: 140'
World: 76.80m 1988 Gabriele Reinsch, GDR
American: 66.10m 1986 Carol Cady, Stanford TC
Collegiate: 67.48m 1981 Meg Ritchie, Arizona
Myers Std: S 63.50m 2000 Seilala Sua, UCLA
Meet: M 60.71m 2006 Becky Breisch, Nebraska
NCAA Regl: R 47.30m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Rachel Talbert SO ORU 51.37mR 168-06
50.90m 50.31m 48.49m 51.37m 50.07m 50.64m
2 Abigail Ruston SR Texas St. 49.94mR 163-10
47.44m FOUL 49.07m 44.12m 48.46m 49.94m
3 Jennifer Steiner SR Nebraska 49.70mR 163-01
ND 49.70m FOUL ND FOUL FOUL
4 Ashley Bryant FR Houston 49.43mR 162-02
46.72m 49.32m FOUL FOUL FOUL 49.43m
5 Christina Mueller SO SMU 49.05mR 160-11
48.28m FOUL 47.66m 46.03m 49.05m 48.11m
6 Phelecia Reynolds FR La. Tech 48.53mR 159-03
43.14m 45.26m 48.53m ND FOUL 45.46m
7 Keisha Walkes JR UTEP 48.35mR 158-07
FOUL 47.99m 48.35m FOUL 43.83m 44.23m
8 Katy Hanie FR Texas St. 48.25mR 158-04
47.85m 47.76m 45.88m 48.25m 46.38m 44.24m
9 Jiovanna Martinez FR Texas St. 48.13mR 157-11
FOUL 46.56m FOUL FOUL FOUL 48.13m
10 Christina Hernandez SR MissSt 46.37m 152-01
FOUL 45.88m 46.37m
11 Culley Dawson JR AngeloSt 46.21m 151-07
44.27m 46.21m 46.16m
12 Kandra Lakey SR AngeloSt 45.70m 149-11
45.27m ND 45.70m
13 Erika Schroeder FR Va. Tech 45.17m 148-02
44.75m 45.08m 45.17m
14 Destiny Montemayor SO UL-Monroe 45.12m 148-00
FOUL 45.12m FOUL
15 Julie Dufresne SO Cal Poly 44.74m 146-09
FOUL 44.59m 44.74m
16 Merritt Dietz SO Oklahoma St. 44.27m 145-03
44.27m ND FOUL
17 Zelma Wade SR TCU 43.74m 143-06
43.74m FOUL FOUL
18 Amanda Villanueva JR Houston 43.67m 143-03
FOUL 43.67m FOUL
19 Ozioma Okolie FR TexasTech 43.02m 141-02
ND 43.02m ND
-- Kacey Onwuchekwa SR Texas A&M FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Kate Schaake SO WichitaSt FOUL
FOUL ND FOUL
-- Jordyn Brown FR Texas FOUL
ND FOUL FOUL

Women Javelin Throw Section B Univ/Coll
==========================================================================
MINIMUM MARK: 130'
World: 71.70m 2005 Osleidys Menendez, CUB
American: 62.44m 2006 Kim Kreiner, Nike
Collegiate: 60.26m 2000 Aggeliki Tsiolakoudi, UTEP
Myers Std: S 60.21m 2003 Kim Kreiner, Nike
Meet: M 58.12m 1983 Denise Thiemard, Nebraska
NCAA Regl: R 43.45m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Peter-Gaye Beckford JR Arkansas 47.06mR 154-05
46.82m 47.06m PASS PASS
2 Carly Bloomfield SR Arkansas 46.08mR 151-02
42.93m 41.92m 46.08m 40.10m 42.19m ND
3 Mariesa Greene JR Illinois 44.92mR 147-04
FOUL 39.68m 42.44m 44.92m ND 42.74m
4 Megan Lytle SR Nevada 43.77mR 143-07
42.94m 42.67m 41.15m 43.77m 41.91m 41.73m
5 Betsy Baldwin SR SELU 43.49mR 142-08
41.53m ND 41.34m 41.17m 43.49m 42.08m
6 Ashleigh Keats JR Va. Tech 43.44m 142-06
ND 43.44m 40.32m 39.98m ND ND
7 Hana Prudilova JR SouthMiss 43.28m 142-00
43.28m FOUL 40.99m 42.80m FOUL ND
8 Kelsey Mollenkamp JR Arkansas 42.00m 137-09
40.42m ND 41.27m 40.20m 39.78m 42.00m
9 Ulrika Hinson JR Rice 41.23m 135-03
41.23m ND 39.93m 40.54m 39.74m ND
10 Yvette Schubert FR SELU 40.50m 132-10
40.50m ND ND
11 Chandra Andrews SR WichitaSt 40.25m 132-01
ND 40.25m ND
12 Laken Mock FR McNeeseSt 39.74m 130-04
39.74m ND FOUL
-- Hali Henderson SO Texas A&M ND
ND ND ND
-- Quiyona Jackson AlcornSt ND
ND ND ND
-- Hillary Pustka FR Texas A&M ND
ND ND ND
-- Brandi Broaddus JR Oklahoma St. ND
ND ND ND
-- Gaelle Niare SR SMU ND
ND ND ND

Women High Jump Section A Univ/Coll
==========================================================================
PROGRESSION: 1.70, 1.75, 1.80, 1.83, 1.86, 1.89, 1.92
World: 2.09m 1987 Stefka Kostadinova, BUL
American: 2.03m 1988 Louise Ritter, USA
Collegiate: 1.98m 9599 A. Acuff / K. Bergavist, UCLA / SMU
Myers Std: S 1.95m 2000 Erin Aldrich, Texas
Meet: M 1.95m 2000 Erin Aldrich, Texas
NCAA Regl: R 1.75m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Destinee Hooker SO Texas 1.89mR 6-02.25
1.70 1.75 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92
PPP O O O O O XXX
2 Sharon Day SR Cal Poly 1.83mR 6-00.00
1.70 1.75 1.80 1.83 1.86
O O XO O XXX
3 Lacy Wilson SR TexasTech J1.83mR 6-00.00
1.70 1.75 1.80 1.83 1.86
PPP XXO XO O XXX
4 Keneisha Creary FR UCLA 1.80mR 5-10.75
1.70 1.75 1.80 1.83
O O O XXX
5 Natalie Sako SR Akron J1.80mR 5-10.75
1.70 1.75 1.80 1.83
O XXO O XXX
6 Epley Bullock FR Nebraska J1.80mR 5-10.75
1.70 1.75 1.80 1.83
O O XXO XXX
7 Jasmin Day FR Arizona 1.75mR 5-08.75
1.70 1.75 1.80
O O XXX
7 Shaunette Davidson SR LSU 1.75mR 5-08.75
1.70 1.75 1.80
O O XXX
7 Caroline Wolf SR Texas A&M 1.75mR 5-08.75
1.70 1.75 1.80
PPP O XXX
10 Alesha Stegemoller SR SMU J1.75mR 5-08.75
1.70 1.75 1.80
O XO XXX
11 Brittany Robinson SR MorganSt 1.70m 5-07.00
1.70 1.75
O XXX
-- Misty Coley SR TexasTech NH
1.70
XXX
-- Mariesa Greene JR Illinois NH
1.70
XXX

Women Long Jump Section A Univ/Coll
===============================================================================
World: 7.52m 1988 Galina Chistyakova, URS
American: 7.49m 1994 Jackie Joyner-Kersee, Honda
Collegiate: 6.99m 1985 Jackie Joyner-Kersee, UCLA
Myers Std: S 6.65m 2005 Marshevet Hooker, Texas
Meet: M 6.65m 2005 Marshevet Hooker, Texas
NCAA Regl: R 6.00m
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Rhonda Watkins SO UCLA 6.71m 3.0 22-00.25
FOUL(2.2) 6.41m(2.1) 6.48m(0.9) PASS(NWI) FOUL(1.5) 6.71m(3.0)
2 Tanika Liburd SR SouthMiss 6.19mR 0.1 20-03.75
FOUL(2.7) FOUL(1.8) 6.19m(0.1) FOUL(1.7) 6.18m(1.5) FOUL(3.7)
3 Funmi Jimoh SR Rice 6.14mR 1.3 20-01.75
6.14m(1.3) FOUL(2.4) 6.05m(-0.7) 6.13m(1.7) 5.83m(0.3) FOUL(3.0)
4 Ashika Charan FR Texas A&M 6.11m 2.8 20-00.50
5.89m(0.5) 5.89m(1.3) 5.89m(0.3) 5.55m(-0.1) 6.11m(2.8) 5.70m(2.1)
5 Kathryn Coleman JR LSU 6.09m 3.1 19-11.75
FOUL(1.4) FOUL(2.0) 5.82m(-0.5) FOUL(0.2) 6.03m(1.2) 6.09m(3.1)
6 Yvonne Mensah SR Illinois 6.05m 2.2 19-10.25
3.95m(0.2) 5.78m(1.2) 5.70m(0.9) 5.87m(0.4) 6.05m(2.2) 5.85m(-0.4)
7 Brandi Stanfield SO UNT 5.98m 2.5 19-07.50
5.85m(-0.2) 5.71m(2.3) 5.62m(+0.0) 5.43m(2.3) 5.91m(1.6) 5.98m(2.5)
8 Andrea Linton SO LSU 5.97m 2.1 19-07.00
5.75m(-1.1) 5.71m(1.3) 5.97m(2.1) FOUL(0.8) 5.49m(2.1) FOUL(2.7)
9 Tomika Ferguson SR Virginia 5.86m 0.1 19-02.75
FOUL(2.3) 5.73m(2.8) 5.86m(0.1) 5.86m(0.3) 5.60m(1.8) FOUL(2.5)
10 Shana Watson SO SDSU 5.76m 1.0 18-10.75
5.59m(+0.0) 5.76m(1.0) 5.63m(0.8)
11 Ashley McCarty JR Texas A&M 5.55m 0.8 18-02.50
5.55m(0.8) FOUL(3.1) 5.30m(0.4)

Women Discus Throw Section A Univ/Coll
==========================================================================
World: 76.80m 1988 Gabriele Reinsch, GDR
American: 66.10m 1986 Carol Cady, Stanford TC
Collegiate: 67.48m 1981 Meg Ritchie, Arizona
Myers Std: S 63.50m 2000 Seilala Sua, UCLA
Meet: M 60.71m 2006 Becky Breisch, Nebraska
NCAA Regl: R 47.30m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Abby Emsick SR Kansas 53.46mR 175-05
50.83m FOUL 51.57m 53.46m FOUL 52.40m
2 D'Andra Carter SO TexasTech 53.27mR 174-09
FOUL 49.71m 51.53m 50.78m 53.27m 50.72m
3 Billie-Jo Grant JR Virginia 53.15mR 174-04
FOUL 50.05m FOUL 49.64m 53.15m 50.58m
4 Dace Ruskule SR Nebraska 52.13mR 171-00
52.13m 51.81m 49.94m FOUL 49.21m FOUL
5 Rachel Talbert SO ORU 51.93mR 170-04
42.79m 51.91m 51.90m FOUL 50.72m 51.93m
6 Michelle Carter SR Texas 51.86mR 170-02
50.55m 51.86m 51.73m FOUL FOUL 45.69m
7 Kelli Burton SR Arizona 51.54mR 169-01
FOUL 47.24m 50.85m 49.05m 51.54m 51.48m
8 Brittany Pryor SO Va. Tech 50.10mR 164-04
48.92m 50.10m FOUL 44.03m FOUL FOUL
9 Alina Roman JR Oklahoma St. 49.91mR 163-09
47.65m FOUL 48.54m 49.56m FOUL 49.91m
10 McKenzie Garberg JR WashState 47.91mR 157-02
47.91m 47.41m 46.09m
11 Anteneshia Lindsey SO Texas A&M 46.44m 152-04
39.97m 46.44m 43.42m
12 Katarina Busljeta SO McNeeseSt 43.63m 143-02
41.38m 42.81m 43.63m
13 Patience Knight SO TexasTech 42.95m 140-11
42.95m FOUL FOUL

Boys High Jump High School
==========================================================================
PROGRESSION: 6' 3", 6' 5, 6' 7", 6' 9", 6' 11", 7', 7' 1"
National HS: 7-07 2002 Andra Manson, Brenham
Myers Std: S 7-05 2005 Scott Sellers, Cinco Ranch
Meet: M 7-05 2005 Scott Sellers, Cinco Ranch
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Grant Lindsey 12 Mansfield 7-00.00 2.13m
2 Jack Spinks 11 FlowrMound 6-07.00 2.00m
3 Harry Sheppard 11 Temple J6-07.00 2.00m
3 P.J. McGowen 12 Dayton J6-07.00 2.00m
5 Andrew Hamilton 12 Redwater 6-05.00 1.95m
5 Ben Marvin 12 AusBowie 6-05.00 1.95m
5 Jermain Jamison HarkerHts 6-05.00 1.95m
8 Andrew Plentl 8 MarbFalls J6-05.00 1.95m
9 Melvin Echard 12 SBSmithVy J6-05.00 1.95m
10 Asa Staven 12 Georgetown J6-05.00 1.95m
11 Justin Rangel 12 SchClemens 6-03.00 1.90m
11 Brian Hidalgo 12 NBCanyon 6-03.00 1.90m
11 Chris Lomas 12 AusLakeTr 6-03.00 1.90m
11 Isiah Clements 11 ConJudson 6-03.00 1.90m
-- Taylor Weidman 12 FWBoswell NH
-- Brandon Clark 12 SchClemens NH
-- Trenton Hesseltine 11 Sinton NH
-- Patrick McHale 12 SWChristn NH
-- Mitchell Teague 12 Cleburne NH

Boys Pole Vault HS Section A
==========================================================================
PROGRESSION: 14' 6", 15', 15' 6", 16', 16' 6", 17', 17' 4"
National HS: 18-03 2003 Tommy Skipper, Sandy, OR
Myers Std: S 18-02.25 1999 Eric Eshbach, Orange Field
Meet: M 17-02 1998 Jim Autenreith, Houston Memorial
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Maston Wallace 12 ClrBrook 16-06.00 5.02m
2 Joseph Farley 12 Aledo J16-06.00 5.02m
3 Travis Matthews 12 Magnolia 16-00.00 4.87m
4 Kenny Greaves 12 Coppell J16-00.00 4.87m
5 Blaine Bassler 11 West 15-06.00 4.72m
5 Chris Roy 12 BreauBdge 15-06.00 4.72m
7 Bryan Brown 12 Kingwood J15-06.00 4.72m
8 Zac Givens 12 WSBrewer 15-00.00 4.57m
9 Austin Matthews 12 Magnolia J15-00.00 4.57m
10 Stuart Sparks 12 Jenks J15-00.00 4.57m
11 Logan Cunningham 10 SBSmithVy 14-06.00 4.41m
11 David Mckenzie 11 KatyTaylr 14-06.00 4.41m
11 Boston Spiva 10 Arlington 14-06.00 4.41m
11 Derek Schutz 12 StThomas 14-06.00 4.41m
11 Lucas Neeper 12 WacoMidwy 14-06.00 4.41m
-- Collin Zych 12 Plano East NH
-- Vince Frawley 10 Midlothian NH

Boys Long Jump HS Section A
===============================================================================
MINIMUM MARK: 21'
National HS: 26-09.75 1989 Dion Bentley, Pittsburgh, PA
Myers Std: S 25-06 2001 Howard Jackson, Freeport Brazsport
Meet: M 24-10 1992 Billy Spiller, Killeen
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Chris Carter Hearne 23-07.00 3.1 7.18m
21-06.50(2.4) 22-05.25(2.8) 22-07.75(3.1) 23-00.50(2.4) FOUL(NWI) 23-07(3.1)
2 Jeremy Kerley 12 Hutto 23-05.00 3.2 7.13m
FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 21-10.75(2.6) FOUL(NWI) 23-05(3.2) 22-05.50(4.4)
3 Vincent Scillitani 12 RichFoster 23-02.00 4.0 7.06m
FOUL(NWI) 22-10.75(2.8) 23-02(4.0) 22-01(2.5) 22-03.50(2.0) 22-07.25(1.7)
4 Mitch Hobson 11 NoCrowley 23-01.25 2.7 7.04m
22-03(3.7) 22-05.25(2.3) 22-06.75(1.5) 23-01.25(2.7) 22-10.25(4.6) FOUL(1.4)
5 Thomas Lang 12 WallBrazos 22-10.75 3.2 6.97m
22-08.75(3.6) 22-03.75(3.2) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 22-10.75(3.2)
6 Andrew Plentl 8 MarbFalls 22-09.00 2.6 6.93m
FOUL(NWI) 22-04.75(4.5) FOUL(NWI) 22-06.50(3.1) 22-09(2.6) 22-06.50(1.8)
7 Donald Ross 12 Elgin 22-02.50 2.4 6.76m
FOUL(NWI) 22-02.50(2.4) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
8 Dominique Johnson 12 CedarHill 22-01.25 4.5 6.73m
21-04.50(2.1) 22-01.25(4.5) FOUL(2.1) 22-00.50(2.9) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
9 Clayton Chaney 11 Bellville 22-00.50 2.9 6.71m
22-00.50(2.9) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
10 Vince Abron 12 Pearland 21-10.00 2.9 6.65m
21-08.25(2.5) 21-08.75(5.4) 21-10(2.9)
11 Jesse Penny 12 MesqHorn 21-08.25 2.7 6.61m
FOUL(NWI) 21-08.25(2.7) FOUL(NWI)
12 Ugonna Amarikwa 12 FBHightwr 21-04.00 3.2 6.50m
ND(NWI) ND(NWI) 21-04(3.2)
13 Taylor Weidman 12 FWBoswell 21-02.25 2.5 6.45m
FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 21-02.25(2.5)
-- Brandon Collins 12 Brenham FOUL NWI
ND(NWI) FOUL(NWI) ND(NWI)
-- Tyler Smith 12 CedarPark FOUL NWI
ND(NWI) ND(NWI) FOUL(NWI)

Boys Pole Vault HS Section B
==========================================================================
PROGRESSION: 13'6", 14', 14' 6", 15', 15' 6", 16'
National HS: 18-03 2003 Tommy Skipper, Sandy, OR
Myers Std: S 18-02.25 1999 Eric Eshbach, Orangefield
Meet: M 17-02 1998 Jim Autenreith
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Blaine Finley 12 StJohns 15-00.00 4.57m
2 Kaleb Shrader 11 GregPortl J15-00.00 4.57m
3 Otha Harris 11 DalSkylne J15-00.00 4.57m
4 Kyle Tomasini 10 SAChurch 14-06.00 4.41m
5 Jacob McDonald 12 SALakeVw J14-06.00 4.41m
6 Andrew Allison 12 Keller J14-06.00 4.41m
6 Aaron DeNoble 11 SchClemens J14-06.00 4.41m
8 Josh Summerlin 11 SALakeVw J14-06.00 4.41m
9 Austin Williams 11 Forney J14-06.00 4.41m
10 Dillard Glass 12 Gonzales 14-00.00 4.26m
10 Hayden Clark 11 SlakeCarroll 14-00.00 4.26m
10 Josh Weirich 11 Fredericksburg 14-00.00 4.26m
13 Chad Aguilar 12 Crane 13-06.00 4.11m
13 Allen Czervinske 12 Humble 13-06.00 4.11m
13 Luke Beck 10 Royse City 13-06.00 4.11m
13 Jeffrey Rodriguez 11 FosRidge 13-06.00 4.11m
-- Ryan Zych 12 Plano East NH
-- Jace Yeager 11 Aledo NH

Boys Long Jump HS Section B
===============================================================================
MINIMUM MARK: 21'
National HS: 26-09.25 1989 Dion Bentley
Myers Std: S 25-06 2001 Howard Jackson, Freeport Brazosport
Meet: M 24-10 1992 Billy Spiller
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Edward Morgan 12 McKinney 23-08.25 2.3 7.21m
22-00(3.4) 21-06(2.9) 21-04.50(2.7) 21-05.50(3.9) FOUL(2.8) 23-08.25(2.3)
2 Andrew Plentl 8 MarbFalls 23-03.00 3.2 7.08m
FOUL(NWI) 22-07.75(1.7) 23-03(3.2) 23-02.25(4.8) 22-11(2.4) FOUL(NWI)
3 Stewart Tyron 12 CedarHill 23-00.00 1.4 7.01m
23-00(1.4) 22-03.50(3.7) FOUL(NWI) 22-11.25(3.9) 21-11.50(4.0) 22-11.25(2.7)
4 Tyler Maner 12 Fredericksburg 22-06.25 4.3 6.86m
21-06.50(2.5) 21-06.25(2.2) 22-06.25(4.3) 21-06.75(3.8) FOUL(2.0) 22-00(4.0)
5 Andre White 12 FBHightwr 22-04.25 3.0 6.81m
22-04.25(3.0) FOUL(1.8) 21-05.25(2.8) 21-01(4.6) 21-04.75(2.7) 21-07.25(3.0)
6 Jarvis Jones 12 Dallas White 22-02.75 3.7 6.77m
ND(NWI) 21-10.25(3.0) 21-06.25(4.3) 21-05.50(5.3) 21-02.50(3.5) 22-02.75(3.7)
7 Patrick Kimbley 12 FriscoCent 22-01.00 3.4 6.73m
ND(NWI) 22-01(3.4) 21-01(3.3) 21-07.50(2.9) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
8 Maurice Caldwell 12 SAWarren 22-00.50 2.9 6.71m
22-00.50(2.9) 21-06(2.7) 21-06.75(3.3) 21-05.25(3.6) 21-00(3.6) 21-03.75(2.7)
9 Keenan Robinson 12 Plano East 21-01.25 2.3 6.43m
FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 21-01.25(2.3) FOUL(NWI) 20-06(3.6) 21-00(5.1)
10 Marcus Williams 12 Humble 21-00.75 3.5 6.41m
21-00.75(3.5) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
11 Peter Ligon 12 Greenville 21-00.25 2.3 6.40m
ND(NWI) ND(NWI) 21-00.25(2.3)
-- Jonathan Jones 12 Everman ND NWI
ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
-- Mark Hudson 12 DalLincln ND NWI
ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
-- Michael Manning 11 WestMonroe FOUL NWI
FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) ND(NWI)
-- Wade Langley 12 Lampasas FOUL NWI
ND(NWI) ND(NWI) FOUL(NWI)

Boys Shot Put HS Section B
==========================================================================
MINIMUM MARK: 50'
National HS: 81-03.50 1979 Michael Carter, Dallas, TX
Myers Std: S 68-10.50 2001 Jonathan Reeves, Ft. Bend Austin
Meet: M 74-07.50 1979 Michael Carter
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Jesse Desoto 12 SA Lee 53-07.50 16.34m
51-04.50 51-06.25 53-07.50 52-01 52-02.50 FOUL
2 David Nwabuisi 11 Episcopal 53-06.25 16.31m
FOUL FOUL 50-09.75 53-06.25 FOUL FOUL
3 Andrew Wolridge 11 Lexington 53-01.00 16.17m
ND 53-01 ND 51-00 ND ND
4 Casey Keeter 12 Olney 52-07.75 16.04m
52-07.75 ND 50-02.50 FOUL FOUL 52-04.25
5 Tyler Washington 10 CedarHill 51-08.75 15.76m
FOUL FOUL 50-05.75 51-08.75 FOUL ND
6 Ray Collins 12 Klein Forest 51-07.50 15.73m
FOUL FOUL 51-07.50 ND 50-05.50 FOUL
7 Marcus Richardson 12 Seguin 51-04.25 15.65m
50-09 51-03 51-04.25 ND FOUL 50-06
8 Casey Strong 10 RRMcNeil 51-02.25 15.60m
ND ND 51-02.25 ND ND ND
-- Tyler Fleet 12 Tyler Lee ND
ND ND ND
-- Cameron Frazier 11 Mansfield ND
ND ND ND
-- Kelly Griffin 12 IrvMacArt ND
ND ND ND
-- Justin Bates Burleson ND
ND ND ND
-- Michael Wilcoxon 12 Aledo ND
ND ND ND
-- Tomas Canchola 10 Refugio FOUL
FOUL ND ND
-- Meyers Will 12 FBAustin FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Kennedy Ezimako 11 RRStonyPt FOUL
FOUL ND ND
-- Sidney Flores 12 CCCalalln FOUL
ND ND FOUL
-- Travis Lewis 12 SA Lee FOUL
ND FOUL ND
-- Jacob Thomaehlen 11 Taft FOUL
FOUL ND ND

Men Long Jump Section B Univ/Coll
===============================================================================
MINIMUM MARK: 22' 6"
World: 8.95m 1991 Mike Powell, USA
American: 8.95m 1991 Mike Powell, FLAC
Collegiate: 8.74m 1994 Erick Walder, Arkansas
Myers Std: S 8.29m 2004 John Moffitt, LSU
Meet: M 8.23m 1997 Richard Duncan, Texas
NCAA Regl: R 7.34m
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Barrett Saunders SR Kansas 7.87m 3.1 25-10.00
FOUL(NWI) 7.35m(2.1) FOUL(NWI) 7.08m(0.2) FOUL(NWI) 7.87m(3.1)
2 Daniel Quinn SO Arkansas 7.43m 2.2 24-04.50
7.13m(1.5) FOUL(NWI) 7.10m(1.9) 7.10m(3.7) 7.43m(2.2) FOUL(NWI)
3 Cadeau Kelley JR Akron 7.34m 2.3 24-01.00
7.34m(2.3) FOUL(NWI) 7.20m(1.8) 6.98m(0.3) 7.27m(2.3) FOUL(NWI)
4 Shardae Boutte JR Oklahoma 7.30m 2.0 23-11.50
6.93m(1.6) FOUL(NWI) 7.30m(2.0) FOUL(NWI) 7.21m(2.6) FOUL(NWI)
5 Derrick Reescano FR South Plains J7.30m 2.6 23-11.50
ND(NWI) 7.07m(2.1) 7.17m(1.8) FOUL(NWI) 7.07m(0.8) 7.30m(2.6)
6 Jon Hill SR PortlandSt 7.20m 3.2 23-07.50
FOUL(NWI) 7.15m(2.5) 7.09m(1.7) 6.73m(2.2) 6.95m(2.7) 7.20m(3.2)
7 Shawn Aronson JR ArkansaSt J7.20m 2.6 23-07.50
FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 7.20m(2.6) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
8 Robert Rands SO Nebraska 7.15m 0.8 23-05.50
FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 7.15m(0.8) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
9 Marcus Gaines JR Drake 7.14m 1.7 23-05.25
FOUL(NWI) 7.14m(1.7) 6.98m(3.7) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
10 Tim Harding SO BartonCCC 7.05m 2.7 23-01.75
6.94m(2.5) ND(NWI) 7.05m(2.7)
11 Matthew Craig SR La. Tech 7.01m 3.4 23-00.00
6.89m(2.6) 7.01m(3.4) ND(NWI)
12 Rudon Bastian SO Louisville 6.99m 0.8 22-11.25
FOUL(NWI) 6.89m(2.1) 6.99m(0.8)
13 Marcus Brown SR McNeeseSt 6.90m 1.4 22-07.75
FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 6.90m(1.4)
13 Lemarcus Outing SR Charlotte 6.90m 2.2 22-07.75
6.90m(2.2) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
15 Sumbo Adeniran SR SFA 6.88m 0.4 22-07.00
6.88m(0.4) FOUL(NWI) ND(NWI)
15 Vincent Marshall SR Houston 6.88m 2.1 22-07.00
6.88m(2.1) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
-- Anthony Flemons FR TexasTech FOUL NWI
FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
-- Felipe Reyes JR Albany FOUL NWI
FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) ND(NWI)
-- I. P. Harris SR Kent St FOUL NWI
FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
-- Stefan Tauber SO Iowa St. FOUL NWI
FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)

Men Triple Jump Section B Univ/Coll
===============================================================================
MINIMUM MARK: 48'
World: 18.29m 1995 Jonathan Edwards, GBR
American: 18.09m 1996 Kenny Harrison, Mizuno
Collegiate: 17.57m 1982 Keith Connor, SMU
Myers Std: S 17.02m 1999 Melvin Lister, Arkansas
Meet: M 17.02m 1999 Melvin Lister, Arkansas
NCAA Regl: R 15.00m
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Joseph Davis JR Texas 15.86mR 1.6 52-00.50
15.42m(1.8) 14.70m(3.1) 15.77m(2.2) 15.66m(1.7) 15.58m(1.7) 15.86m(1.6)
2 Darrell Roddick FR South Plains 15.44m 2.5 50-08.00
15.05m(1.4) ND(NWI) 14.88m(3.3) 15.08m(1.4) 14.95m(1.2) 15.44m(2.5)
3 Michael McCadney SO Albany 15.39m 2.7 50-06.00
FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 15.04m(1.5) FOUL(NWI) 15.39m(2.7) FOUL(NWI)
4 Tydree Lewis JR Oklahoma 15.13m 2.6 49-07.75
15.05m(1.7) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 14.63m(2.0) 15.13m(2.6)
5 Daniel Marshall JR Arizona J15.13m 2.3 49-07.75
FOUL(NWI) 14.68m(1.5) 15.13m(2.3) 14.94m(2.2) 13.95m(-0.0) 14.99m(2.7)
6 Reggie Haslom FR LSU 15.04mR 1.7 49-04.25
FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 15.04m(1.7) 14.65m(1.8) FOUL(NWI) 14.75m(2.1)
7 Herbert Harris SR Grambling 14.94m 2.7 49-00.25
14.76m(1.7) FOUL(NWI) 14.67m(1.9) 14.94m(2.7) 14.79m(1.6) 14.84m(0.9)
8 O'Brian Coles FR South Plains 14.93m 1.7 48-11.75
14.86m(2.3) 14.70m(1.2) ND(NWI) 14.44m(1.3) 14.93m(1.7) 14.77m(2.2)
9 Elliot O'Hare SO Texas 14.91m 2.4 48-11.00
14.91m(2.4) 14.73m(2.8) PASS(NWI) 14.66m(1.2) FOUL(1.0) 0.15m(3.0)
10 Jeremy Ticey FR Hampton 14.68m 4.5 48-02.00
14.68m(4.5) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
11 Lawrence Adjah SR Texas 14.66m 1.9 48-01.25
14.66m(1.9) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
12 Cadeau Kelley JR Akron 14.63m 1.7 48-00.00
ND(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 14.63m(1.7)
-- Chuck Freeman Unattached ND NWI
ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
-- Jeremy Kelly SO Houston ND NWI
ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
-- Chris Gilchrist SO BartonCCC ND NWI
ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
-- Josh Cruse FR SFA ND NWI
ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
-- Derrick Reescano FR South Plains FOUL NWI
FOUL(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
-- Idikoro Eradiri SR Va. Tech FOUL NWI
ND(NWI) FOUL(NWI) ND(NWI)

Men Shot Put Section B Univ/Coll
==========================================================================
MINIMUM MARK: 50'
World: 23.12m 1990 Randy Barnes, USA
American: 23.12m 1990 Randy Barnes, Mazda
Collegiate: 22.00m 1995 John Godina, UCLA
Myers Std: S 21.03m 2001 Christian Cantwell, Missouri
Meet: M 21.08m 1986 Randy Barnes, Texas A&M
NCAA Regl: R 16.80m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Auston Papay JR Akron 17.11mR 56-01.75
FOUL 16.07m 17.11m 16.45m FOUL FOUL
2 Brian Baker SR WichitaSt 17.09mR 56-01.00
15.64m 17.09m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Jon Hart JR Liberty 16.90mR 55-05.50
16.90m FOUL 16.83m FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Luke Johnson JR UTSA 16.85mR 55-03.50
FOUL 15.44m 16.22m 16.01m FOUL 16.85m
5 Clendon Henderson JR Liberty 16.71m 54-10.00
15.73m 16.71m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 DePaul Brewer SR WichitaSt 16.67m 54-08.25
15.80m 16.67m 16.63m 16.40m FOUL FOUL
7 John Jamail SR McNeeseSt 16.66m 54-08.00
15.74m 15.50m 16.39m 16.35m 16.61m 16.66m
8 Randall Hafner SR Akron 16.44m 53-11.25
16.44m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 16.32m
9 Trey Jordan FR TCU J16.44m 53-11.25
FOUL 16.44m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 James Lee SR Houston 16.11m 52-10.25
16.11m 15.87m 15.40m
11 Adam Wilcox SO LSU 16.05m 52-08.00
15.25m FOUL 16.05m
11 Corey Jones JR NWSU 16.05m 52-08.00
16.05m FOUL FOUL
13 Clyde Smith FR La. Tech 15.97m 52-04.75
15.70m ND 15.97m
14 Nick Baucom JR Texas 15.77m 51-09.00
15.66m FOUL 15.77m
15 Heath Smith SR UNT 15.70m 51-06.25
15.70m 15.62m FOUL
16 Lucas Mireles SR Houston 15.54m 51-00.00
ND 15.31m 15.54m
17 David Hernandez SO Texas St. 15.40m 50-06.25
FOUL 15.40m FOUL
-- Hickel Woolery SO TAMU-CC FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Men Discus Throw Section B Univ/Coll
==========================================================================
MINIMUM MARK: 160'
World: 74.08m 1986 Jurgen Schult, GDR
American: 72.34m 1981 Ben Plucknett, SCS
Collegiate: 67.66m 2004 Hannes Hopley, SMU
Myers Std: S 67.41m 2000 Alex Tammert, Unat.
Meet: M 64.54m 1982 Scott Crowell, Iowa State
NCAA Regl: R 51.70m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Darius Savage UCLA 58.93mR 193-04
52.97m 58.93m FOUL FOUL 58.66m 58.53m
2 Kevin Bookout SR Oklahoma 56.95mR 186-10
53.11m 56.95m FOUL 53.52m FOUL FOUL
3 Clendon Henderson JR Liberty 55.39mR 181-09
ND 54.77m 52.07m FOUL 51.97m 55.39m
4 Nick Owens SR UNC 54.73mR 179-07
54.10m FOUL 54.73m FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Jason Dixon SR Alabama 54.37mR 178-04
51.38m 54.27m 54.37m FOUL 53.52m FOUL
6 Spencer Tyler SR AngeloSt 54.28mR 178-01
54.28m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Steven Boozer SR Alabama 54.21mR 177-10
54.21m FOUL FOUL 53.77m 53.11m FOUL
8 DePaul Brewer SR WichitaSt 54.19mR 177-09
ND FOUL 53.13m FOUL 52.68m 54.19m
9 Korion Morris FR Arizona 53.16mR 174-05
FOUL 53.16m 50.11m 52.19m FOUL 50.59m
10 Josh Tiemann JR Texas A&M 52.58mR 172-06
52.58m 51.58m 50.02m
11 Robert Melin JR Texas St. 52.39mR 171-10
52.39m FOUL FOUL
12 Randall Hafner SR Akron 52.34mR 171-09
48.87m 52.34m FOUL
13 Hickel Woolery SO TAMU-CC 52.18mR 171-02
ND ND 52.18m
14 Jarred Sola SR Arizona 51.73mR 169-09
FOUL FOUL 51.73m
15 Corey Jones JR NWSU 51.35m 168-06
51.35m 50.63m FOUL
16 Darwin Johnson SR SFA 51.00m 167-04
51.00m FOUL ND
17 Dylan Conway JR Texas A&M 50.87m 166-11
49.74m 50.25m 50.87m
18 Walt Williams SR UL-Monroe 50.12m 164-05
50.12m FOUL FOUL
18 Chris Cralle FR SamHousSt 50.12m 164-05
49.84m 49.62m 50.12m
20 Ruben Stephens SR SELU 49.22m 161-06
49.22m FOUL 49.17m
21 Jan Bicanic SO McNeeseSt 48.90m 160-05
ND ND 48.90m
22 Auston Papay JR Akron 48.77m 160-00
ND ND 48.77m
23 Teremine White SR SELU 48.73m 159-10
ND 48.73m FOUL
-- Luke Johnson JR UTSA ND
ND ND ND
-- Adam Kielinski SR Pittsburgh FOUL
ND FOUL FOUL
-- Michael Lynch JR Albany FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Javier Olivas JR Texas A&M FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Men Javelin Throw Section B Univ/Coll
==========================================================================
MINIMUM MARK: 180'
World: 98.48m 1996 Jan Zelezny, CZE
American: 87.68m 2004 Breaux Greer, USA
Collegiate: 89.10m 1990 Patrik Boden, Texas
Myers Std: S 86.38m 2001 Boris Henry, Unat.
Meet: M 83.56m 1990 Patrik Boden, Texas
NCAA Regl: R 61.60m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Chad Radgowski SO LSU 70.03mR 229-09
66.47m 70.03m 67.78m 66.31m FOUL 65.64m
2 Brandon Racca SR LSU 67.27mR 220-08
60.48m 58.54m 67.27m FOUL FOUL 58.17m
3 Kevin Moore JR Va. Tech 66.85mR 219-04
64.59m 62.05m 63.63m 61.09m 66.85m 64.36m
4 Aris Borjas SR Cal Poly 66.50mR 218-02
66.50m 62.27m FOUL 60.93m 62.31m 62.96m
5 Hugh Murphy JR Kansas 63.66mR 208-10
63.66m 62.19m 57.46m 59.78m 58.02m 60.34m
6 Wade Whittington SR SFA 63.08mR 206-11
63.08m 58.25m 60.91m 60.45m 61.14m FOUL
7 Samuel Norton JR NWSU 62.39mR 204-08
62.39m FOUL FOUL 58.72m FOUL FOUL
8 Anthony Fairbanks SO New Mexico 62.28mR 204-04
56.38m 58.64m 61.86m 58.20m 62.28m 57.61m
9 John Goldsmith JR WichitaSt 62.04mR 203-06
62.04m FOUL 58.36m FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Kyle Becker JR WichitaSt 61.33m 201-02
61.33m FOUL 60.38m
11 Heath Smith SR UNT 60.65m 199-00
60.65m FOUL 57.16m
12 Mike Cast SR TexasTech 60.56m 198-08
ND 56.44m 60.56m
13 Asael Arad FR Va. Tech 60.40m 198-02
59.15m 60.40m 56.64m
14 John Wallendom SO McNeeseSt 59.30m 194-07
57.48m FOUL 59.30m
15 Chris Burbach JR UCLA 58.56m 192-01
ND 58.56m 58.51m
16 Phil Rickaby SR Kent St 56.09m 184-00
55.45m FOUL 56.09m
17 Kyle Komrek SO Arkansas 55.76m 182-11
FOUL 55.76m FOUL
-- Dustin Bynum SO Texas ND
ND ND ND
-- Arlon Morrison SO Coppin St. ND
ND ND ND

Men Long Jump Section A Univ/Coll
===============================================================================
World: 8.95m 1991 Mike Powell, USA
American: 8.95m 1991 Mike Powell, USA
Collegiate: 8.74m 1994 Erick Walder, Arkansas
Myers Std: S 8.29m 2004 John Moffitt, LSU
Meet: M 8.23m 1997 Richard Duncan, Texas
NCAA Regl: R 7.34m
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Tone Belt SO Louisville 7.85m 2.9 25-09.25
7.44m(0.6) FOUL(NWI) 7.68m(-1.2) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 7.85m(2.9)
2 Christopher Gills Jr. Unattached 7.77mR 0.1 25-06.00
7.47m(2.0) 7.77m(0.1) 7.60m(-0.1) 7.53m(1.1) FOUL(1.9) 7.61m(1.2)
3 Andre Black SO Louisville 7.67m 3.0 25-02.00
7.39m(1.4) 7.59m(1.5) FOUL(1.9) 7.53m(3.5) 7.67m(3.0) 7.56m(1.0)
4 Jeremy Hicks SO LSU 7.56mR 1.5 24-09.75
7.56m(1.5) FOUL(0.1) 7.29m(1.1) 7.48m(1.3) 7.42m(3.3) 7.14m(0.4)
5 Arturs Abolins SR Nebraska 7.49m 2.2 24-07.00
FOUL(NWI) 7.19m(-0.2) 7.34m(2.2) 7.23m(0.8) 7.49m(2.2) 7.26m(0.5)
6 Alain Bailey FR Arkansas 7.44mR 0.9 24-05.00
FOUL(NWI) 7.11m(1.5) 7.44m(0.9) 7.36m(1.7) 7.32m(1.5) FOUL(1.5)
7 Bobby Evers JR TexasTech 7.39m 3.5 24-03.00
FOUL(1.7) FOUL(2.8) 7.37m(0.8) FOUL(1.4) 7.39m(3.5) FOUL(1.2)
8 Will Coppage FR LSU 7.36mR 1.6 24-01.75
FOUL(NWI) 7.36m(1.6) FOUL(NWI) 7.23m(2.6) FOUL(2.9) 7.26m(1.2)
9 Aaron Smith III FR South Plains 7.28m 1.5 23-10.75
FOUL(3.1) 7.28m(1.5) 7.14m(0.8) FOUL(2.4) 6.97m(0.8) 7.12m(1.8)
10 Frankie Wright SR Oklahoma 7.18m 1.7 23-06.75
4.12m(1.0) 7.00m(2.5) 7.16m(-1.1) 7.18m(1.7) FOUL(2.2) 7.11m(1.8)
11 Joel Tuosto JR UCLA 7.02m 2.6 23-00.50
FOUL(NWI) 7.02m(2.6) FOUL(NWI)
12 Vladyslav Gorbenko SR ACU 6.60m 1.7 21-08.00
6.60m(1.7) 6.56m(1.8) FOUL(1.9)
-- Jonathan Jackson SR TCU FOUL NWI
FOUL(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)

Men Discus Throw Section A Univ/Coll
==========================================================================
World: 74.08m 1986 Jurgen Schult, GDR
American: 72.34m 1981 Ben Plucknet, SC Striders
Collegiate: 67.66m 2004 Hannes Hopley, SMU
Myers Std: S 67.41m 2000 Alex Tammert, Unattached
Meet: M 64.54m 1982 Scott Crowell, Iowa State
NCAA Regl: R 51.70m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Adam Kuehl SR Arizona 62.29mR 204-04
61.34m FOUL 61.80m 61.61m 62.29m 61.39m
2 Darius Savage UCLA 61.08mR 200-05
56.90m 55.11m 59.29m 51.73m 61.08m 57.91m
3 Greg Garza JR UCLA 60.76mR 199-04
58.16m FOUL FOUL 60.64m 60.76m FOUL
4 Daniel Austin SR Arizona 60.48mR 198-05
58.68m 58.29m 60.48m 58.53m 59.52m 56.42m
5 Yemi Ayeni SO Virginia 60.44mR 198-03
57.35m 60.44m 59.86m 54.72m 59.30m 57.91m
6 Matt Lamb SO WashState 58.67mR 192-06
58.67m 58.06m 55.29m FOUL FOUL 54.81m
7 Drew Ulrick SR WashState 58.06mR 190-06
58.06m FOUL 56.95m 53.76m 57.32m FOUL
8 Derek Randall JR Texas 57.48mR 188-07
49.99m FOUL 57.48m 56.99m 55.48m 57.36m
9 Nate Rolfe JR Georgia 57.04mR 187-02
55.59m FOUL 54.97m 55.78m 57.04m FOUL
10 James Lee SR Houston 55.52mR 182-02
50.63m FOUL 55.52m
11 Luke Stadel SR Rice 55.19mR 181-01
47.41m 55.19m FOUL
12 Cody Roberts SR Kansas 52.43mR 172-00
46.42m 48.89m 52.43m
-- John Caulfield SR UCLA FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Jason Rider SO UCLA FOUL



Girls 100 Meter Dash HS Div. I
================================================================
9 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
National HS: 11.11 1998 Angela Williams, Chino, CA
Myers Std: S 11.44 2002 LaToya Phelps/Krystin Lacy, Greenville/Dal S
Meet: M 11.81 2003 Monique Lee, Navasota
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 1.2
1 Elydia Farwell 09 Lexington 12.27Q
2 Kiera Benson 12 Needville 12.36q
3 Kandis Pipkin 11 Carthage 12.37q
4 Danielle O'Bannon 12 Hockaday 12.75
5 Snow Catherine 12 Troy 12.86
6 Elizabeth Marino 12 Robinson 12.98
7 Whitney Hargraves 11 MtVernon 13.13
-- Tara Towns 11 Dublin FS
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 3.2
1 Asia Wilson 09 Giddings 12.41Q
2 Candace Springer 10 Episcopal 12.41q
3 Alyssa Asberry 12 Mexia 12.45q
4 Tameika Harris 09 Yoakum 12.55q 12.549
5 LaTimberly Johnson 12 Greenhill 12.81
6 Layvonne Harrington 11 DalRoosvt 13.08
7 Audrey Smith 09 CovenChr 13.20
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: 2.3
1 Bianca Grant 11 Needville 12.26Q
2 Taniqua Busby 12 Mexia 12.55q 12.543
3 Julia Stallard 11 CovenChr 12.65
4 Joi' Windham 12 Greenhill 12.69
5 LaBrika Chaffer 11 DalRoosvt 12.74
6 Porscha Johnson 12 CinWithrw 12.86
7 Tamara Fabianke 11 RosebLott 13.03

Girls 100 Meter Dash HS Div. I
================================================================
National HS: 11.11 1998 Angela Williams, Chino, CA
Myers Std: S 11.44 2002 LaToya Phelps/Krystin Lacy, Greenville/Dal S
Meet: M 11.81 2003 Monique Lee, Navasota
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: 3.4
1 Elydia Farwell 09 Lexington 12.71
2 Asia Wilson 09 Giddings 13.03

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles HS Div. I
================================================================
9 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
National HS: 12.95 1979 Candy Young, Beaver Falls, PA
Myers Std: S 13.25 2003 Alandra Sherman, Houston Eisenhower
Meet: M 14.33 2001 Fallon Carter, Olney
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 0.9
1 Toi' Windham 12 Greenhill 14.83Q
2 Aimee Jonas 12 La Vernia 15.09q
3 Cathryn Rittenberry 11 Carthage 15.18q 15.175
4 Skyler Strahm 10 Royse City 16.19
5 Chandace Tryon 10 CCWestOso 16.26
6 Haylee Hunter 12 Blanco 16.53
7 Contesia Nelson 12 Hemphill 16.61
8 lacey hunter 09 Blanco 16.71
9 Jonique Lawrence 10 CinWithrw 17.14
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 0.9
1 Carly Szabo 09 Merkel 14.90Q
2 Alex Gibbs 12 Kinkaid 15.18q 15.174
3 Jasmine Kent 10 UCRandph 15.33q
4 Sarah Hernandez 12 StJoseph 15.50
5 Rachel Thompson 11 Gatesville 15.86
6 Aly Sherman 11 MtVernon 16.02
7 Michelle Welch 11 CalvaryAc 16.40
8 Aja Turner 11 Ingleside 17.13
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: 0.7
1 Katie Grimes 10 Canyon 14.73Q
2 Erin Huckabay 12 OmaPewitt 14.80q
3 De'Ona Davis 11 Hawkins 15.25q
4 Krysten Brooks 10 Rockdale 15.59
5 Leah Solomon 12 UCRandph 15.71
6 Jasmine Tezino 10 StMichael 15.86
7 Molly Rooney 12 Salado 15.89
8 Tiffany Gunn 12 Bonham 16.05
9 Maci Wade 11 Crandall 16.78

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles HS Div. I
================================================================
National HS: 12.95 1979 Candy Young, Beaver Falls, PA
Myers Std: S 13.25 2003 Alandra Sherman, Houston Eisenhower
Meet: M 14.33 2001 Fallon Carter, Olney
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: 1.5
1 Carly Szabo 09 Merkel 15.06
2 Erin Huckabay 12 OmaPewitt 15.17
3 Alex Gibbs 12 Kinkaid 15.42
4 Toi' Windham 12 Greenhill 16.31
5 De'Ona Davis 11 Hawkins 18.16

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay HS Div. I
================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
National HS: 44.50 2004 Poly, Long Beach, CA
Myers Std: S 44.60 2004 Dallas Skyline
Meet: M 47.80 2001 Wilmer-Hutchins/Madison
School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Ursuline 51.62q
2 Wall 53.20
3 Nevada Comm 53.92
4 Bruceville-Eddy 56.52
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Kennedale 51.72q
2 Trinity Christian 53.62
3 CC West Oso 53.84
4 Rosebud-Lott 53.93
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Greenhill 50.14q
2 St. Johns 51.69q
3 Bonham 51.84
4 Cameron Yoe 52.37
5 Bishop Dunne 52.60
6 Grace Prep 56.63
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 Needville 50.77q
2 Giddings 51.23q
3 Kinkaid School 52.26
4 Kenedy 55.15
5 Aus Waldorf 55.30
Heat 5 Preliminaries
1 Cin. Withrow 50.94q
2 Argyle 52.08
3 Schulenburg 52.92
4 Pilot Point 54.03
5 Westminster Acad. 55.02
-- Rockdale DQ out of zone
Heat 6 Preliminaries
1 Hawkins 51.03q
2 Royse City 51.50q
3 Lexington 51.73
4 Ingleside 52.59

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay HS Div. I
================================================================
National HS: 44.50 2004 Poly, Long Beach, CA
Myers Std: S 44.60 2004 Dallas Skyline
Meet: M 47.80 2001 Wilmer-Hutchins/Madison
School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Cin. Withrow 50.21
2 Greenhill 50.59
3 Giddings 50.77
4 Ursuline 51.05
5 Royse City 52.26
-- Hawkins DNF

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay HS Div. I
================================================================
9 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
National HS: 1:33.87 2004 Poly, Long Beach, CA
Myers Std: S 1:34.51 2003 Alief Elsik
Meet: M 1:41.09 2006 Louisville (CA)
School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Mexia 1:43.12Q
2 Ursuline 1:43.95q
3 Needville 1:44.50q
4 Dal Roosevelt 1:45.34q
5 Robinson 1:46.63
6 Schulenburg 1:47.71
7 WF Hirschi 1:49.97
-- Yoakum DQ out of zone
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Waco La Vega 1:43.88Q
2 La Vernia 1:45.15q
3 Royse City 1:46.03q
4 UC Randolph 1:46.05
5 St. Joseph 1:46.46
6 Lexington 1:47.03
7 Pilot Point 1:50.60
8 Jasper 1:50.76
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Carthage 1:43.41Q
2 Cin. Withrow 1:44.00q
3 Rosebud-Lott 1:46.68
4 Hutto 1:47.69
5 Kerens 1:47.98
6 St. Michaels 1:50.13

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay HS Div. I
=======================================================================
National HS: 1:33.87 2004 Poly, Long Beach, CA
Myers Std: S 1:34.51 2003 Alief Elsik
Meet: M 1:41.09 2006 Louisville (CA)
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Ursuline 1:46.03
2 Royse City 1:49.18
3 Needville 1:50.37
4 Cin. Withrow 1:50.61

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay HS Div. I
================================================================
9 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
National HS: 3:35.49 2004 Poly, Long Beach, CA
Myers Std: S 3:38.52 2005 Fort Bend Marshall
Meet: M 3:52.18 2006 Stafford
School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 La Vernia 3:58.45Q
2 St. Johns 4:04.75
3 Dal Roosevelt 4:04.86
4 Wimberley 4:11.96
5 Nevada Comm 4:19.96
6 Marlin 4:21.15
-- Hockaday School DNF
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Canyon 3:59.98Q
2 St. Joseph 4:00.06q
3 Carthage 4:01.53q
4 Greenhill 4:01.95
5 Robinson 4:05.45
6 Awty International 4:08.44
7 Hemphill 4:09.59
8 Cameron Yoe 4:20.03
9 Bruceville-Eddy 4:32.39
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Cin. Withrow 4:01.15Q
2 Argyle 4:01.51q
3 Kerens 4:10.60
4 Wall 4:10.72
5 Hamshire-Fannett 4:13.21
6 Bishop Dunne 4:15.76
7 Bishop Lynch 4:16.99
8 Aus Waldorf 4:30.30
9 Westminster Acad. 4:33.95
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 UC Randolph 3:57.30Q
2 Waco La Vega 4:00.15q
3 Kinkaid School 4:10.67
4 Royse City 4:11.68
5 Cisco 4:18.29
6 Goliad 4:19.24
7 CC West Oso 4:21.27
8 South SA West 4:31.38
9 Grace Prep 4:32.62
Heat 5 Preliminaries
1 Ursuline 4:00.55Q
2 Spring Hill 4:06.07
3 Kennedale 4:10.72
4 St. Michaels 4:13.68
5 Pilot Point 4:15.16
6 Ingleside 4:23.45
7 Covenant Chr 4:23.90
8 Jasper 4:33.93

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay HS Div. I
================================================================
National HS: 3:35.49 2004 Poly, Long Beach, CA
Myers Std: S 3:38.52 2005 Fort Bend Marshall
Meet: M 3:52.18 2006 Stafford
School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Argyle 4:09.09
2 Ursuline 4:15.30

Girls 100 Meter Dash HS Div. II
================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
National HS: 11.11 1998 Angela Williams, Chino, CA
Myers Std: S 11.44 2002 LaToya Phelps/Krystin Lacy, Greenville/Dal S
Meet: M 11.50 1988 Chryste Gaines, Dallas South Oak Cliff
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 1.6
1 Bianca Knight 12 Ridgeland S 11.36q
2 Jerwaun Craddock 12 Lancaster 12.14
3 Kara Blake 10 AusLBJ 12.17
4 Alexis Hightower 09 ArlHoustn 12.27
5 Sherrelle Roberts 12 WichFalls 12.82
6 Chioma Duru 11 Leander 12.82
7 Erica Lewis 09 Saginaw 12.99
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 1.6
1 Tanell Evans 11 Lancaster 12.14
2 Kaleigh Frazier 11 VistaRdge 12.26
3 Jacquelynn Faniel 10 RsbgTerry 12.35
4 Allysha Wilson 12 Tyler Lee 12.36
5 Kierra Westbrook 12 PfgConnally 12.43
6 Elizabeth Paschal Irving 12.70
7 Annisia Williams 11 HouWestby 12.76
8 Nicole Cummings 12 Granbury 12.83
9 Erica Bell 12 Kyle Lehman 13.02
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: 2.0
1 Alex Pegram 11 Plano West 12.04q
2 Brittney Solomon 10 Red Oak 12.49
3 Angela Robinson 11 Paris 12.60
4 Allison Tyrone 11 ArlLamar 12.69
5 Ashleigh Hollins DalCarter 12.72
6 Jessica Ryan 12 FWBoswell 12.82
7 Jasmine Hales 12 SAHolmes 13.09
Heat 4 Preliminaries Wind: 2.3
1 Terran Alexander 12 SAHolmes 12.27
2 Demetre Alexander 12 AusJhnstn 12.30
3 Erika Williams 11 Brenham 12.42
4 Jerramesha Reed 12 DalLincln 12.51
5 Jessica Gabler 10 Georgetown 12.58
6 Jasmine Christopher 12 ArlBowie 12.74
7 Whitney Smith 09 Corsicana 12.78
8 Melecia McCloyen 11 Lewisville 12.84
Heat 5 Preliminaries Wind: 2.9
1 Tiffany Townsend 12 Killeen 11.26q
2 Tara Thomas DalSkylne 11.94q
3 Alicia Rogers 10 ConJudson 12.07
4 Alexia Frank 11 Pearland 12.34
5 Jelisa Allen 11 ArlMartin 12.38
6 Candace Tynes 10 Crowley 12.59
7 Macy Stavinoha 11 El Campo 12.76
8 Alisha Willis 10 Odessa 12.78
9 Brianeka Harris 09 GregPortl 12.93
Heat 6 Preliminaries Wind: 4.4
1 Missy Barnes 12 MansTimbr 11.61q
2 Chasidee Lewis 12 Alexandria 11.65q
3 Lolitha Hamilton 12 DalLincln 12.22
4 Marvellous Iheukwumere 09 AusLBJ 12.29
5 Cassie Heffernan 10 CedarPark 12.35
6 Ceci Smith 11 Lockhart 12.36
7 Lisa Jeffcoat 12 Cleburne 12.66
8 Ifeyinwa Eguzo 12 Leander 12.94
Heat 7 Preliminaries Wind: 2.3
1 Erica Alexander 11 ClrBrook 11.63q
2 LaKeidra Stewart 11 MansTimbr 11.85q
3 Krystal Juarez Irving 12.16
4 Marlene Forchion 11 SAWarren 12.23
5 J'Lesa Hutchinson DalSkylne 12.43
6 Destiny Jernigan 12 Rockwall 12.51
7 Kendriqua Johnson DalCarter 12.66
8 Breanna Meyer 11 RRMcNeil 12.85
9 Fatima Barrie 10 MortRanch 12.93
Heat 8 Preliminaries Wind: 1.4
1 Mecha Santos 12 SA Taft 12.02q
2 Kelli Johnson 12 ConJudson 12.25
3 Brittni Finch 11 Centreville 12.35
4 Gabrielle Jackson 10 Mineral Wells 12.44
5 Ahmani Fritz 10 Jenks 12.45
6 Trendalynn Austin 12 HouWestby 12.46
7 Carla Burton 09 HydePkBap 12.60
8 Mardavia Lynch 11 FosRidge 12.67
-- Brittane' Gaines 11 Klein Collins FS

Girls 100 Meter Dash HS Div. II
================================================================
National HS: 11.11 1998 Angela Williams, Chino, CA
Myers Std: S 11.44 2002 LaToya Phelps/Krystin Lacy, Greenville/Dal S
Meet: M 11.50 1988 Chryste Gaines, Dallas South Oak Cliff
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: 2.9
1 Tiffany Townsend 12 Killeen 11.96
2 Erica Alexander 11 ClrBrook 12.06
3 Chasidee Lewis 12 Alexandria 12.24

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles HS Div. II
================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
National HS: 12.95 1979 Candy Young, Beaver Falls, PA
Myers Std: S 13.25 2003 Alandra Sherman, Houston Eisenhower
Meet: M 13.57 2002 Ashlee Williams, DallasBDunne
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 1.7
1 Jessica Flax 11 Pearland 14.69q
2 Destinee Nixon 12 MesqHorn 14.83
3 Amanda McGill 10 Abilene 14.88
4 Corinne Tebbs 10 Burleson 15.31
5 Victoria Lucas 11 Midland 15.56
6 Jasmine Hales 12 SAHolmes 15.85
7 Jordan Wilson 09 Forney 16.00
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 0.4
1 Lydia Reddic 12 DalLincln 14.18q
2 Megan Bibbs 12 ConJudson 14.83
3 Molly Buck 12 AusWstlke 15.02
4 Ryessa Whigham 09 HouSharps 15.12
5 Chassidy Hurd-Calhoun 11 HouWestby 15.18
6 Jenna Overbeck 12 Woodlands 16.15
7 Emily Erickson 11 Crowley 16.43
-- Erin Morris 09 FosRidge FS
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: 1.7
1 A'Lexus Brannon 09 BeauOzen 14.35q
2 Olivia Amy 10 MesqHorn 14.71q
3 Samantha Hamilton 12 KilleenEll 14.72
4 Terran Alexander 12 SAHolmes 15.39
5 Kelly Guyton 12 Mansfield 15.62
6 Jade Cowans 12 FBMarshal 15.82
7 Shirdetra Chark 11 Alexandria 16.26
8 Meghan Stearns 11 Lewisville 16.30
Heat 4 Preliminaries Wind: 0.9
1 Tenaya Jones 12 Lancaster 13.84q
2 April Williams DalSkylne 14.02q
3 Christina Holland 10 ConJudson 14.94
4 Cailey Olson 12 TulMidway 15.63
5 Lauren Foster 10 Lewisville 15.86
6 Jasmine Tucker 11 HarkerHts 16.59
7 Kassie Stewart 10 GregPortl 16.81
8 Tenivia Weatherd 12 FWWyatt 16.85
Heat 5 Preliminaries Wind: 1.9
1 Karyn Lacour 12 Humble 13.94q
2 Ashley Starks 11 Lancaster 14.68q
3 Kourtney Adams 12 Hallsville 14.76
4 Ashley Gondola Irving 15.42
5 Tredesha Aaron 09 Alexandria 16.29
6 Katy Attaya 12 WFRider 16.48
Heat 6 Preliminaries Wind: 2.3
1 Destiny Lumas 10 Saginaw 14.14q
2 Kirsten McCowan 10 Duncanville 14.82
3 Alicia Jackson 12 RsbgTerry 14.85
4 Porshia Fobbs 10 OdessaPerm 15.26
5 Courtnie Allen 11 MesPoteet 15.47
6 Rachel King 10 WichFalls 15.54
7 Alexis Thurmond 11 WichFalls 15.56

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay HS Div. II
================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
National HS: 44.50 2004 Poly, Long Beach, CA
Myers Std: S 44.60 2004 Dallas Skyline
Meet: M 44.93 2004 Long Beach Wilson, CA
School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Lancaster 48.53q
2 Klein Forest 49.20q
3 Brenham 51.18
4 Arl Martin 51.92
5 Gregory-Portland 53.28
6 Corsicana 53.32
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Converse Judson 49.36q
2 Baytown Sterling 50.27q
3 Bastrop 51.51
4 Cleburne 51.88
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Alexandria 49.51q
2 El Campo 51.87
3 Forney 51.96
4 Odessa Permian 52.49
5 Galveston Ball 52.70
-- Hebron DNF
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 So Grand Prairie 50.49
2 Richardson 52.74
3 Mineral Wells 54.61
4 Lake Highlands 1:00.47
Heat 5 Preliminaries
1 Killeen Ellison 50.20q
2 Mesq Horn 50.31
3 Rosenberg Terry 50.39
4 Lafayette 51.34
5 SA Taft 52.77
6 Kyle Lehman 53.87
Heat 6 Preliminaries
1 Clear Brook 49.40q
2 North Crowley 49.80q
3 FW Boswell 51.97
4 Aus Westlake 52.38
5 Granbury 52.41
Heat 7 Preliminaries
1 Hou Westbury 50.23q
2 Jenks 50.68
3 Crowley 50.93
4 Leander 51.75
5 Wichita Falls 51.82
Heat 9 Preliminaries
1 Harker Heights 50.43
2 Everman 51.04
3 Fossil Ridge 51.15
4 Killeen 51.51
-- Paris DNF

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay HS Div. II
================================================================
National HS: 44.50 2004 Poly, Long Beach, CA
Myers Std: S 44.60 2004 Dallas Skyline
Meet: M 44.93 2004 Long Beach Wilson, CA
School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Clear Brook 48.74
2 Alexandria 49.40
3 Baytown Sterling 50.47

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay HS Div. II
================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
National HS: 1:33.87 2004 Poly, Long Beach, CA
Myers Std: S 1:34.51 2003 Alief Elsik
Meet: M 1:35.06 2006 LB Wilson (CA)
School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Mans Timberview 1:37.58q
2 Waco Midway 1:41.16
3 Irving 1:41.21
4 Baytown Sterling 1:42.16
5 Killeen Ellison 1:43.36
6 Hou Memorial 1:45.99
7 The Colony 1:46.47
-- Duncanville FS
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Dal Skyline 1:39.34q
2 Richardson 1:42.61
3 SA Warren 1:42.95
4 Lewisville 1:43.99
5 Converse Wagner 1:46.22
6 RR Stony Point 1:47.42
7 Irv MacArthur 1:47.84
8 Pfg Connally 1:48.36
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 FB Marshall 1:39.38q
2 Dal Lincoln 1:40.48q
3 FW Dunbar 1:41.35
4 Mesquite Poteet 1:42.40
5 Mesq Horn 1:42.86
6 SA Taft 1:44.74
7 Cleburne 1:45.31
8 Aus Lake Travis 1:49.65
-- Conroe DQ out of zone
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 Hou Westbury 1:40.88q
2 Aus Johnson 1:40.95
3 Jenks 1:42.25
4 Tyler Lee 1:42.99
5 Arl Houston 1:43.54
6 Rockwall 1:46.13
-- Aus Reagan DQ out of zone
Heat 5 Preliminaries
1 Converse Judson 1:39.77q
2 Arl Bowie 1:40.45q
3 Cedar Hill 1:40.93q
4 Arl Martin 1:41.50
5 North Crowley 1:41.53
6 Pearland 1:43.68
7 RR McNeil 1:46.49
8 Tyler 1:48.37
Heat 6 Preliminaries
1 Lancaster 1:39.95q
2 So Grand Prairie 1:43.05
3 Dal Carter 1:43.64
4 Crowley 1:43.86
5 The Woodlands 1:43.87
6 Lake Highlands 1:45.01
7 Odessa 1:45.10
8 Aus Westlake 1:46.45
-- Alexandria FS

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay HS Div. II
================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
National HS: 3:35.49 2004 Poly, Long Beach, CA
Myers Std: S 3:38.52 2005 Fort Bend Marshall
Meet: M 3:39.80 2006 LB Wilson (CA)
School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Lancaster 3:43.35q
2 Dal Lincoln 3:55.07
3 Pearland 3:59.25
4 RR Stony Point 4:00.94
5 Mesquite Poteet 4:02.67
6 FW Boswell 4:06.30
7 Morton Ranch 4:12.39
8 Mineral Wells 4:13.74
9 Granbury 4:15.40
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Jenks 3:53.95q
2 Hou Westside 3:54.21q
3 Klein 3:55.05
4 FW Dunbar 3:57.40
5 Mesq Horn 4:05.96
6 Arl Lamar 4:08.07
7 Odessa Permian 4:08.95
8 Red Oak 4:09.55
9 Arl Martin 4:10.74
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 SA Reagan 3:54.45
2 Converse Judson 3:55.82
3 Dal Skyline 3:55.88
4 Forney 4:07.66
5 CP Vista Ridge 4:08.29
6 FM Marcus 4:08.48
7 Crowley 4:11.44
8 Tyler 4:14.29
9 Cleburne 4:17.31
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 FB Marshall 3:51.79q
2 Mans Timberview 3:59.83
3 Duncanville 4:01.19
4 Greenville 4:06.99
5 FW Wyatt 4:08.58
6 El Campo 4:09.48
7 The Colony 4:11.56
8 Pfg Connally 4:16.00
9 New Braunfels 4:17.02
Heat 5 Preliminaries
1 Cedar Hill 3:53.22q
2 Arl Seguin 4:01.81
3 Aus Westlake 4:05.25
4 Hallsville 4:05.42
5 Richardson 4:06.49
6 Dripping Springs 4:15.76
7 Barbers Hill 4:17.03
-- Hou Worthing FS
Heat 6 Preliminaries
1 Lake Highlands 3:58.96
2 Aus Johnson 3:59.56
3 Aus Reagan 3:59.58
4 Lafayette 4:02.69
5 Hou Memorial 4:02.79
6 Hou Jones 4:10.42
7 Tuloso-Midway 4:29.71
Heat 7 Preliminaries
1 Hou Westbury 3:52.57q
2 Waco Midway 3:52.80q
3 Baytown Sterling 3:57.06
4 Keller Central 4:03.47
5 Conroe 4:05.77
6 Alexandria 4:06.56
7 Aus Lake Travis 4:09.32
8 Southlake Carroll 4:11.02
Heat 8 Preliminaries
1 Arl Bowie 3:52.36q
2 Irving 3:54.42q
3 SA Warren 4:00.61
4 Dal Carter 4:03.81
5 CC King 4:07.03
6 Wichita Falls 4:08.48
7 Montgomery 4:11.00
8 RR McNeil 4:13.50
Heat 9 Preliminaries
1 North Crowley 3:58.28
2 Rockwall 4:01.86
3 So Grand Prairie 4:04.47
4 Georgetown 4:05.30
5 Rosenberg Terry 4:07.90
6 North Mesquite 4:08.05
7 Everman 4:12.60

Girls 1600 Meter Run High School
================================================================
National HS: 4:35.24 1982 Polly Plummer, Irvine, CA
Myers Std: S 4:43.58 2005 Erin Bedell, Plano West
Meet: M 4:48.16 2005 Erin Bedell, Plano West
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Sarah Cocco 12 Fairview 5:01.85
2 Erica Parker 12 GregPortl 5:05.04
3 Samantha Means 12 McKinnyNo 5:07.40
4 Kristie Krueger 11 Argyle 5:11.49
5 Tricia Terry 10 McAllenMem 5:12.21
6 Ashley Isham 09 VistaRdge 5:13.08
7 Bailey Belvis 10 LegacyChr 5:16.04
8 Halsey Fowler 11 HouLamar 5:16.79
9 Kinsey Farren 12 BishLynch 5:17.72
10 Kelly King 10 Silver Creek 5:17.77
11 Shelby Bottoms 11 HouLamar 5:20.81
12 Meredith MacGregor 12 Fairview 5:25.12
13 Alma Salinas 12 Luling 5:28.01

Girls 3200 Meter Run High School
================================================================
National HS: 9:48.59 1996 Kim Mortensen, Thousand Oaks, CA
Myers Std: S 10:25.33 2006 Nichole Jones, Spring Westfield
Meet: M 10:32.35 1992 Megan Flowers, Trinity Valley
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Samantha Means 12 McKinnyNo 10:38.82
2 Kinsey Farren 12 BishLynch 10:41.73
3 Kristie Krueger 11 Argyle 10:43.15
4 Michelle Guzman 12 Giddings 10:47.74
5 Melanie Wilcox 10 Ursuline 10:52.04
6 Kelsey Johnson 11 Iowa Park 10:55.69
7 Tricia Terry 10 McAllenMem 10:56.36
8 Ashley Isham 09 VistaRdge 11:05.25
9 Ashley Mason 11 Hereford 11:07.43
10 Alexis Skarda 11 Fairview 11:11.78
11 Annabelle Everitt 12 A&MConsol 11:12.80
12 Chelsea Ervi 12 Salado 11:21.26
13 Emily Sotelo 12 Crowley 11:23.40
14 Marlene Gutierrez 12 LarJohnsn 11:28.51
15 Andrea Torske 11 Garland 11:31.72
16 Jenny Hill 12 DripSprgs 11:31.89
17 Brette Fleming-Wood 11 Mansfield 11:35.44
18 Courtney Johnson 12 GregPortl 11:39.60

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay High School
================================================================
National HS: 8:50.41 2002 Boys & Girls, Brooklyn, NY
Myers Std: S 9:13.29 2002 Jenks
Meet: M 9:13.29 2002 Jenks, OK
School Finals
================================================================
1 Fairview 9:24.45
2 Episcopal 9:31.21
3 Harker Heights 9:31.56
4 Hereford 9:31.73
5 Arl Seguin 9:42.81
6 Dal Skyline 9:45.89
7 Hou Clear Lake 9:47.93
8 Keller 9:51.98
9 Ursuline 9:54.08
10 Southlake Carroll 9:56.93
11 St. Johns 9:58.01
12 Hou Memorial 10:00.29
13 Aus Westlake 10:07.05
14 Tuloso-Midway 10:08.50
15 Mesq Horn 10:19.55

Girls 1600 Sprint Medley High School
================================================================
National HS: 3:52.22 2004 West Catholic, PA
Myers Std: S 3:55.74 2006 A&M Consolidated
Meet: M 3:55.74 2006 A&M Consolidated
School Finals
================================================================
1 Hou Lamar 4:02.81
2 Lancaster 4:07.85
3 Canyon 4:14.54
4 FB Marshall 4:17.87
5 Dal Skyline 4:19.10
6 Montgomery 4:24.10
7 Bishop Lynch 4:28.92
8 Fairview 4:40.68
Section 2
1 A&M Consolid'd 4:04.60
2 Hou Westbury 4:05.85
3 Klein Forest 4:07.91
4 Lake Highlands 4:14.90
5 Keller Central 4:15.18
6 Hou Westside 4:15.76
7 The Woodlands 4:17.51
8 Richardson 4:26.64

Girls Distance Medley High School
================================================================
National HS: 11:33.42 2004 Bay Shore, NY
Myers Std: S 11:51.32 2004 Southlake Carroll
Meet: M 11:51.32 2004 Southlake Carroll
School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Fairview 12:25.70
2 Hou Lamar 12:26.13
3 Hereford 12:40.61
4 Keller 12:49.14
5 SA Reagan 12:52.29
6 Georgetown 12:54.56
7 Giddings 12:54.89
8 Ursuline 13:01.36
9 Keller Central 13:02.37
10 Gregory-Portland 13:06.98
11 Hou Clear Lake 13:07.82
12 Cedar Park 13:14.13
13 St. Johns 13:21.62
14 CP Vista Ridge 13:28.31
15 Hou Memorial 13:37.40
16 McKinney North 13:39.65
17 FM Marcus 13:46.19

Girls High Jump High School
==========================================================================
PROGRESSION: 5' 3", 5' 5", 5' 7", 5' 9", 5' 10" 5' 11", 6'
National HS: 6-04 1993 Amy Acuff, CC Calallen, TX
Myers Std: S 6-00.25 2002 Ashley Robbins, Tilden-McMullen
Meet: M 6-00 1996 S. Searcy / A. Aldrich / D. Hooker, Ennis
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Flight 1
1 Brittani Carter 12 FBMarshal 5-07.00 1.70m
1 Victoria Lucas 11 Midland J5-07.00 1.70m
1 Gabrielle Jackson 10 Mineral Wells J5-07.00 1.70m
4 Erin Huckabay 12 OmaPewitt J5-05.00 1.65m
4 Allison McNeal 11 Schulenburg 5-05.00 1.65m
4 Audrey Svane 12 Pilot Point J5-05.00 1.65m
4 Kristen Schulz 12 Woodlands J5-05.00 1.65m
4 Amber Roberson 11 ConWagner J5-05.00 1.65m
9 Chandace Tryon 10 CCWestOso 5-03.00 1.60m
9 Aimee Jonas 12 La Vernia 5-03.00 1.60m
9 Carrie Hahn 11 VistaRdge 5-03.00 1.60m
9 Taylor Hill 12 Rockwall 5-03.00 1.60m
-- Ryan Green 11 Crowley NH
-- Katie Ogg 09 NewBrnfls NH
-- De'Ona Davis 11 Hawkins NH
-- Ashley Nunn 11 ArlMartin NH
-- Tiffany Peters 12 MesPoteet NH
-- Ellen Hargrove 10 Georgetown NH
-- Amanda Haven 11 CCCalalln NH
-- Precious Nwokey 11 HouWestby NH
-- Kristina Gould 12 Silver Creek NH

Girls Triple Jump High School
===============================================================================
MINIMUM MARK: 36'
National HS: 44-11.75 2004 Brittany Daniels, Tracy, CA
Myers Std: S 44-02.25 2001 Ychlindria Spears, Luling
Meet: M 43-01.50 2004 Erica McLain, Plano East
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Jacinta Scruggs 12 RRStonyPt 37-05.75 3.0 11.42m
37-05.75(3.0) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 35-00(NWI)
2 Ti'Ara Walpool Plano East 37-05.00 1.1 11.40m
36-07.25(2.3) 37-05(1.1) FOUL(2.1) 37-05(3.1)
3 Amber Anderson 12 Creekview 36-08.25 2.5 11.18m
FOUL(NWI) 36-03(2.4) 36-08.25(2.5) 33-10(1.1) FOUL(NWI)
4 Whitney Gipson 11 Birdville 36-08.00 1.5 11.17m
36-08(1.5) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 34-01(2.1) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)
5 Quatisha Williams 12 Alexandria 36-07.00 2.2 11.15m
36-07(2.2) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
6 Brittany Guy 12 Lafayette 36-06.75 NWI 11.14m
36-06.75(NWI) FOUL(NWI) PASS(NWI)
7 Tye'sha McFarlin 11 CoppCove 36-00.50 1.9 10.98m
FOUL(NWI) 36-00.50(1.9) FOUL(NWI)
-- Tiffany Gunn 12 Bonham FOUL NWI
FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
-- Nicole Cummings 12 Granbury FOUL NWI
FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
-- LaQuinta Ross 12 Greenville FOUL NWI
FOUL(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)
-- Ambra McCuin 11 Lancaster FOUL NWI
FOUL(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)
-- A'Lexus Brannon 09 BeauOzen FOUL NWI
FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
-- Jamaica Collins 11 NoCrowley FOUL NWI
FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) PASS(NWI)

Girls Discus Throw High School
==========================================================================
MINIMUM MARK:120'
National HS: 188-04 1994 Suzy Powell, Modesto, CA
Myers Std: S 169-03 2002 Michelle Carter, Red Oak
Meet: M 169-03 2002 Michelle Carter, Red Oak
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Holli Myers 11 FirstBapt 126-08 38.60m
110-08 126-08 115-10 113-01 FOUL 100-01
2 Stacia Newton 10 Kennedale 122-05 37.31m
121-00 102-03 122-05 PASS PASS PASS
3 Meagan May 10 Klein Collins 118-10 36.22m
118-10 98-06 111-00
4 Florquieshia Carrington 11 Magnolia 116-06 35.50m
114-09 112-04 116-06
5 Sharae Robinson 10 CCWestOso 112-03 34.21m
112-01 112-03 108-02
6 Valerie Daiz 12 WichFalls 109-11 33.50m
102-11 FOUL 109-11
7 Katie Scott 11 RockFulton 104-11 31.97m
FOUL ND 104-11
8 Kayla Marsh 12 Mansfield 97-11 29.84m
FOUL 97-11 FOUL
-- Brooke Duever 12 AusWstlke FOUL
ND FOUL ND
Flight 2
1 Kamorean Hayes 12 HardingUHS 151-09 46.25m
144-05 FOUL FOUL 138-05 FOUL 151-09
2 Charlissa Foster 12 CamronYoe 148-10 45.36m
140-06 FOUL 125-05 119-02 148-10 132-04
3 Ashley Woods 12 CCWestOso 143-10 43.84m
142-05 FOUL 131-10 143-10 FOUL FOUL
4 Aslynn Halvorson 10 Butler 135-06 41.30m
135-06 FOUL 131-05 FOUL 110-01 FOUL
5 Leslie Jordan 11 SprngHill 128-08 39.21m
128-08 111-03 120-08 97-04 113-03 125-00
6 Jill Hydrick 09 Ingleside 126-00 38.40m
104-01 122-06 114-09 120-06 126-00 FOUL
7 Makayla Elliot 11 Stephenville 124-10 38.04m
121-02 118-08 124-10 FOUL FOUL 122-00
8 Kylie Spurgeon 12 Owasso 112-03 34.21m
FOUL 112-03 109-05
9 Tina Robinson 12 CC Moody 112-02 34.18m
FOUL 112-02 FOUL
10 Caroline Kellen 11 MortRanch 106-07 32.48m
FOUL 103-00 106-07
-- Taylor Rosser 10 ConJudson FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Girls Pole Vault HS Section A
==========================================================================
PROGRESSION: 10' 6", 11', 11' 6", 12', 12' 6", 13', 13' 4"
National HS: 14-02 2005 Mary Saxer, Lancaster, NY
Myers Std: S 13-03 2005 Britany Parker, McKinney
Meet: M 13-01.50 2004 Britni Lawrence, Hays
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Flight 1
1 Rachel Laurent 11 VandCath 13-04.00S 4.06m
1 Shade Weygandt 10 Mansfield J13-04.00S 4.06m
3 Jessica Doyle 11 BudaHays 12-06.00 3.81m
4 Alyson Daily 11 Lockhart J12-00.00 3.65m
4 Callie Giffin 12 Tyler Lee 12-00.00 3.65m
6 Laura Asimakis 12 Friendswood J11-06.00 3.50m
6 Ari Ince 12 Gonzales J11-06.00 3.50m
6 Shannon Arnold 12 Midland J11-06.00 3.50m
6 Shelby Kennard 10 Rockwall 11-06.00 3.50m
10 Sarah O'Neal 12 Alexandria 10-06.00 3.20m
10 Michelle Ruiz 12 SALakeVw 10-06.00 3.20m
-- Morgan Toone 10 Belton NH
-- Kayla Kirk 12 Burleson NH

Girls Long Jump HS Section A
===============================================================================
MINIMUM MARK: 17'
National HS: 22-03 1976 Kathy McMillian, Raeford, NC
Myers Std: S 20-09 2001 Ychlindria Spears, Luling
Meet: M 19-10.75 2001 Marshevet Hooker, San Antonio Southwest
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 LaQuinta Ross 12 Greenville 19-08.25 2.6 6.00m
17-08.75(3.2) ND(3.2) 17-08.25(4.1) 18-05.75(3.0) 19-08.25(2.6) 18-10.75(4.5)
2 Brree Carter 12 Odessa 19-04.75 3.1 5.91m
19-04.75(3.1) 19-00.25(4.2) 18-09(3.1) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 18-06.50(2.8)
3 Jamaica Collins 11 NoCrowley 18-11.25 2.1 5.77m
18-05.50(4.3) 18-11.25(2.1) ND(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
4 Tiffany Peters 12 MesPoteet 18-08.00 3.2 5.68m
18-08(3.2) 18-04.50(3.8) 17-11(3.9) 17-04.50(1.1) 17-06.75(2.2) FOUL(4.8)
5 Whitney Gipson 11 Birdville 18-06.50 4.7 5.65m
18-05.25(2.1) 18-06(1.1) 18-02.75(3.6) 18-01.50(2.1) 18-06.50(4.7) 17-08(2.8)
6 Alexis Hightower 09 ArlHoustn 18-02.00 2.3 5.53m
18-02(2.3) 18-00.75(2.2) 17-09.25(2.6) 17-01.50(2.9) 17-08.25(5.4) 17-04.75(1.9)
7 Charschiea Lockhart DalSkylne 17-11.75 4.7 5.48m
17-04(1.2) ND(NWI) 17-05.50(2.0) 17-11.75(4.7) 16-08.25(2.5) 16-08.75(4.4)
8 Whitney Smith 12 Alexandria 17-10.25 4.0 5.44m
ND(NWI) 17-07(2.2) 17-01.50(3.1) 16-07.75(2.3) 17-07.25(3.9) 17-10.25(4.0)
9 Clarissa Andrews 12 Rockwall 17-05.75 2.7 5.32m
FOUL(NWI) ND(NWI) 17-05.75(2.7) 17-00(4.8) 16-05(1.7) 17-00.50(4.1)
10 Quatisha Williams 12 Alexandria 17-03.25 2.3 5.26m
17-02.25(2.3) 17-03.25(2.3) FOUL(NWI)
-- Ladetra Jackson 11 NoCrowley ND NWI
ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
-- Desiray Box 12 CedarHill FOUL NWI
ND(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
-- Brittni Finch 11 Centreville FOUL NWI
FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
-- Ambra McCuin 11 Lancaster FOUL NWI
FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)

Girls Shot Put HS Section A
==========================================================================
MINIMUM MARK: 38'
National HS: 53-10.75 2003 Michelle Carter, Red Oak, TX
Myers Std: S 54-10.75 2003 Michelle Carter, Red Oak
Meet: M 52-10 2003 Michelle Carter, Red Oak
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Kamorean Hayes 12 HardingUHS 48-01.75 14.67m
48-01.75 47-02.50 48-00 PASS PASS PASS
2 Charlissa Foster 12 CamronYoe 43-02.75 13.17m
42-08 41-11.25 43-02.75 ND 40-09.25 FOUL
3 Stormy Harrison 12 Cisco 42-09.50 13.04m
40-06.75 40-04 42-09.50 41-06.50 FOUL FOUL
4 Zaquita McClanahan Irving 39-00.00 11.88m
38-01.50 37-11.50 35-08.50 39-00 38-03 FOUL
5 Leslie Jordan 11 SprngHill 38-01.75 11.62m
38-01.75 37-08.75 37-05.75 35-05.25 FOUL 35-09
6 Amanda Van Dyke 11 PfgConnally 37-08.50 11.49m
37-08.50 37-04 36-05.75 34-10.25 36-11.50 37-05.25

Girls Long Jump HS Section B
===============================================================================
MINIMUM MARK: 16' 6"
National HS: 22-03 1976 Kathy McMillan, Raeford, NC
Myers Std: S 20-09 2001 Ychlindria Spears, Luling
Meet: M 19-10.75 2001 Marshevet Hooker
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Kia Wansley 11 SAWarren 18-10.00 3.4 5.74m
ND(NWI) 17-06.25(2.7) FOUL(NWI) 17-07.25(2.5) 18-10(3.4) 18-05(4.7)
2 Amber Anderson 12 Creekview 18-01.50 2.0 5.52m
17-03.50(2.2) 17-05.50(3.7) 17-09(4.5) 17-10.25(4.5) 17-07.50(4.1) 18-01.50(2.0)
3 Tiara Robinson 11 BeauOzen 18-00.50 2.3 5.49m
17-06.75(2.4) 17-05(1.1) ND(4.1) 17-02(4.6) FOUL(4.2) 18-00.50(2.3)
4 Kandis Pipkin 11 Carthage 17-06.25 4.1 5.34m
17-06.25(4.1) FOUL(NWI) ND(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)
5 Jamakka Halton 12 SA Taft 16-09.75 3.5 5.12m
ND(NWI) 16-09.75(3.5) ND(NWI)
6 Brittani Carter 12 FBMarshal 16-09.25 3.1 5.11m
ND(NWI) ND(NWI) 16-09.25(3.1)
-- Keiyana Wright 12 BayStrlng ND NWI
ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
-- Jelicia McNeil 11 Bastrop ND NWI
ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
-- Jessica Gabler 10 Georgetown FOUL NWI
FOUL(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
-- Whitney Hargraves 11 MtVernon FOUL NWI
ND(NWI) FOUL(NWI) ND(NWI)
Flight 2
1 Tara Towns 11 Dublin 18-09.25 3.7 5.72m
FOUL(NWI) 18-02.75(4.5) 18-04(3.4) 17-06(3.6) 17-11.75(3.2) 18-09.25(3.7)
2 A'Lexus Brannon 09 BeauOzen 18-06.75 3.3 5.65m
FOUL(NWI) 18-05.25(2.5) 17-07.25(3.0) 17-11.50(2.8) 18-06.75(3.3) FOUL(NWI)
3 Shartanae Swearingen 10 OdessaPerm 17-10.75 3.6 5.45m
17-07(3.5) 17-10.75(3.6) 17-10(4.0) 17-07.25(4.5) 17-07(3.0) 16-11.50(1.4)
4 Kassandra Son 12 Bastrop 17-10.00 3.4 5.43m
17-02.50(2.7) 17-10(3.4) 17-01.25(2.4) 16-11(4.3) 17-09.75(4.4) 16-09(3.1)
5 LaDawn Spiller 12 Killeen 17-03.75 3.6 5.27m
17-03.75(3.6) 17-00.75(3.2) 16-06.50(5.1) FOUL(2.5) 17-01.25(3.9) ND(3.0)
6 Sheri Sullivan 12 Ursuline 17-02.00 2.4 5.23m
17-02(2.4) 16-10.75(3.8) 17-00(2.3)
7 Kayla Thomas 12 Robinson 16-11.75 3.4 5.17m
16-06.50(2.7) ND(3.1) 16-11.75(3.4)
8 Miesha Dinkins 12 Jenks 16-08.00 5.1 5.08m
16-07(2.3) 16-08(5.1) FOUL(NWI)
9 Christy Lindelow 12 ColHertge 16-07.75 5.1 5.07m
FOUL(NWI) ND(NWI) 16-07.75(5.1)
-- Alexandria Smith 12 SAWarren FOUL NWI
FOUL(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)

Girls Shot Put HS Section B
==========================================================================
MINIMUM MARK: 35'
National HS: 53-10.75 2003 Michelle Carter, Red Oak, TX
Myers Std: S 54-10.75 2003 Michelle Carter, Red Oak
Meet: M 52-10 2003 Michelle Carter
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Flight 1
1 Emalie Humphreys 12 LarAlxndr 37-06.00 11.43m
36-04.50 37-04.75 35-05.25 35-07.75 37-06 36-09.50
2 Niki Shotz 12 WacoMidwy 36-07.25 11.15m
FOUL 35-01.50 36-07.25
3 Brooke Duever 12 AusWstlke 36-02.00 11.02m
35-07.25 36-02 ND
4 Florquieshia Carrington 11 Magnolia 36-01.25 11.00m
35-01.50 36-01.25 35-07.75
5 Shelby McFerrin 11 BudaHays 36-01.00 10.99m
35-01 ND 36-01
6 Elizabeth Dean FMMarcus 35-07.75 10.86m
35-07.75 34-11.50 35-05.25
-- Kayela Johnson DalSkylne ND
ND ND ND
-- Ashley Woods 12 CCWestOso ND
ND ND ND
-- Tina Robinson 12 CC Moody ND
ND ND ND
-- Brenda Cu 12 Round Rock FOUL
ND FOUL ND
Flight 2
1 Taylor Rosser 10 ConJudson 39-09.50 12.12m
39-09.50 38-08.25 38-06 36-10 38-01 FOUL
2 Danielle Upshaw 12 OakRidge 39-03.00 11.96m
38-06 38-09 36-08.25 38-07 39-03 38-01
3 Aslynn Halvorson 10 Butler 39-02.50 11.95m
37-01.75 38-05.75 37-03.75 37-01.50 39-02.50 35-11.25
4 Stacia Newton 10 Kennedale 38-05.25 11.71m
36-09.25 37-07 38-05.25 37-05.25 FOUL FOUL
5 Kaylee Eaker 11 O'Donnell 38-05.00 11.70m
37-04 35-07.25 38-05 37-02.25 ND 35-00.75
6 Hillary Moreno 11 Crowley 37-07.50 11.46m
FOUL 37-07.50 35-09.75 FOUL 35-11.50 36-01.25
7 Chantel Bratton 11 Brenham J37-06.00 11.43m
37-06 35-00 35-06.75 FOUL FOUL ND
8 Kapioloni Browne 10 HarkerHts 37-04.00 11.37m
37-04 36-00.50 36-08.50 37-01 36-11.50 35-04.25
9 Meredith Persinger FMMarcus 36-09.25 11.20m
36-09.25 35-02.50 36-03.50
10 Ashley Loftis 11 Tyler Lee 36-07.25 11.15m
36-07.25 FOUL 35-04
-- Cokie Reed 10 WacoMidwy FOUL
FOUL FOUL ND

Women 100 Meter Dash Univ/Coll
================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
World: 10.49 1988 Florence Griffith Joyner, USA
American: 10.49 1988 Florence Griffith Joyner, USA
Collegiate: 10.78 1989 Dawn Sowell, LSU
Myers Std: S 10.97 2004 Lauryn Williams, Miami
Meet: M 10.93 1989 Dawn Sowell, LSU
NCAA Regl: R 11.75
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 0.9
1 chauntae Bayne SR Texas R 11.29q
2 Corine Gavin-Hall SR Akron 11.87
3 Kim Prather SO ACU 11.95
4 Daniellle Youngblood JR TarletonSt 11.97
5 Kristie Mitchell AlcornSt 12.33
6 Danielle Stinette A&M-Kingsv 12.35
7 Sarah Lyons FR Nebraska 12.38
8 Lisa Quinn SO JacksonSt 12.75
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 0.9
1 Marquita Taylor SR Arizona R 11.67
2 Jessica Czaikowski SR WestVirg R 11.68
3 LaBrittney Horton FR BartonCCC 12.01
4 Francesca Okwaro FR TSU 12.03
5 Iris Darrington FR Texas St. 12.13
6 Alexiz Archie FR TSU 12.87
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: 2.1
1 Jamee Jones SR TCU 11.64
2 Utica Edgecombe SR PortlandSt 11.91
3 Kandis Bell SR TCU 11.95
4 Lakeisha Martin SR Arkansas 12.02
5 Raquel Bender SO Pittsburgh 12.05
6 Toni Robinson SR ORU 12.40
7 Tiesha Stewart SO WichitaSt 12.70
Heat 4 Preliminaries Wind: 0.9
1 Shareese Woods SR Charlotte R 11.50q 11.4941
2 Elizabeth Adeoti FR Texas A&M R 11.71
3 Lasadies McClain SR La. Tech 11.89
4 Sherraine Pencil JR SDSU 11.99
5 Keisha Hornsby JR UNT 12.03
6 Jennifer Grossarth SR BYU 12.11
7 Richalle Wright SR McMurry 13.22
Heat 5 Preliminaries Wind: 0.4
1 Sherry Fletcher SR LSU R 11.48q
2 Yvonne Mensah SR Illinois R 11.73
3 Regina Offord SO SamHousSt 12.10
4 Elisabeth Slettum FR Louisville 12.14
5 Keleisha Ross FR WaylandBp 12.34
6 Shaina Pelham SO Tulane 12.41
7 April Rotilio FR WestVirg 12.62
Heat 6 Preliminaries Wind: 0.8
1 Simone Facey JR Texas A&M R 11.27q
2 Shantea Calhoun JR Pittsburgh 11.89
3 Alyce Williams SR FSU 11.91
4 Camilla Davis SR Texas St. 11.93
5 Karoline Koehler SO SDSU 11.95
6 Alyssa Tibbs JR PortlandSt 12.14
7 Bola Shoyebi SO UL-Monroe 12.31
8 Sarah Charles SR Albany 12.61
9 Mary Sampson A&M-Kingsv 12.66
Heat 7 Preliminaries Wind: 0.8
1 Kelly Ann Baptiste JR LSU R 11.45q
2 Shana Solomon SO SDSU 11.86
3 Desarie Walwyn JR Rice 12.01
4 Lisa Nolting SR UNT 12.05
5 Miaie Williams SO BartonCCC 12.26
6 October Wells FR South Plains 12.39
7 Morgan Moszee SR IncrnWord 12.46
8 Quinesha Franklin SO McMurry 12.76
Heat 8 Preliminaries Wind: 0.5
1 Oludamola Osayomi JR UTEP R 11.43q
2 Patrice Potts SO Va. Tech R 11.55
3 Khrystal Carter FR Texas A&M 11.95
4 Lamarra Currie SO Charlotte 11.98
5 LaToya Adekoya JR Rice 12.14
6 Renee Shepard FR South Plains 12.20
7 Chi Kalu SO Nebraska 12.32
8 Tayari Clay JR JacksonSt 12.47
Heat 9 Preliminaries Wind: 0.2
1 Gloria Asumnu SR Tulane R 11.31q
2 Samantha Henry FR LSU R 11.54
3 Jessica Fisher FR SamHousSt 11.94
4 Britni Spruill JR Va. Tech 11.96
5 Victoria Howard SO Kansas 12.02
6 Pamela Cockerham SR Southern 12.05
7 Janessa Murphy SO Pittsburgh 12.31
8 Sherine Shepherd SO ArkansaPB 12.51
Heat 10 Preliminaries Wind: 0.4
1 Virgil Hodge JR TCU R 11.51
2 Latonia Wilson SR La. Tech 11.84
3 Akisha Simmons SR WaylandBp 12.18
4 Nicole Brown SR Ga. Southern 12.22
5 Shanea Calhoun JR Pittsburgh 12.34
6 Tori Wells SR SouthMiss 12.55
7 Sahara Abraham JR Lamar 12.57
8 Valerie Flournoy FR FSU 12.77
9 Jamie Sanders AlcornSt 12.97
Heat 11 Preliminaries Wind: 1.9
1 Nikki Martin SR Arizona R J11.50 11.4950
2 Brooklynn Morris JR LSU R 11.60
3 Tiara Armstrong JR Illinois 11.85
4 Lashawn Wright FR Iowa St. 12.09
5 Karla Thurmond FR SouthMiss 12.10
6 Shelinda Brackett SO BartonCCC 12.19
7 Kamilah Salaam SR FSU 12.58
8 Erica Worthy FR TexasTech 12.63
Heat 12 Preliminaries Wind: 1.6
1 Alexandria Anderson SO Texas R 11.22q
2 Yolanda Goff SR Oklahoma R 11.46q
3 Princess Joy Griffey FR WashState R 11.72
4 Gabrielle Dillion SO MissSt 11.83
5 Brittany Blaylock FR TCU 11.91
6 Shonese Evans FR SELU 12.39
-- Latoya Gill SO Prairie View FS

Women 800 Meter Run Univ/Coll
================================================================
World: 1:53.28 1983 Jarmila Kratochvilova, CZE
American: 1:56.40 1999 Jearl Miles Clark, Reebok
Collegiate: 1:59.11 1990 Suzy Favor, Wisconsin
Myers Std: S 2:02.86 2004 Neisha Bernard-Thomas, LSU
NCAA Regl: R 2:09.80
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Clarisse Moh S. Alabama 2:13.49
2 Andria Nussey FR AngeloSt 2:13.67
3 Hannah Maenius SO TAMU-CC 2:17.41
4 Carla Lewis FR McMurry 2:17.67
5 Cassandra Perkins S. Alabama 2:18.86
6 Jessica Alexander FR TAMU-CC 2:20.86
Section 2
1 Jessica Ortman SO Albany 2:09.88
2 Mandy Upuu JR SDSU 2:10.73
3 Lisa Naucler SR SDSU 2:12.28
4 Hshkeni Richemond SO FSU 2:14.36
5 Jennifer Harper JR Houston 2:14.53
6 Caranda Mose JR UTA 2:15.64
7 Ashley Young SO TCU 2:15.93
8 Adriane Guinn JR Houston 2:16.40
9 Vivian McCullum FR MorganSt 2:17.47

Women 5000 Meter Run Univ/Coll
================================================================
World: 14:24.53 2006 Meseret Defar, ETH
American: 14:45.35 2000 Regina Jacobs, Nike
Collegiate: 15:09.72 2004 Kim Smith, Providence
Myers Std: S 15:48.86 2004 Kim Smith, Providence
Meet: M 15:42.61 1981 Brenda Webb, Tennessee
NCAA Regl: R 16:52.00
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Landra Stewardson SR Texas 17:06.49
2 Asia Myrland FR Texas 17:12.67
3 Michelle Corrigan SO MissSt 17:18.85
4 McKale Davis SR TCU 17:33.93
5 Tenley Determan JR Texas St. 17:42.19
6 Katie Noss SR DalBaptst 17:58.62
7 Carolina Izzaguire FR UTPA 18:06.92
8 Halie Bullin JR TCU 18:09.30
9 Brittany Mason SO Oklahoma St. 18:33.80
10 Rose Escovedo SO UTPA 18:41.86
-- Mina Thorstenson SR MissSt DNF

Women 100 Meter Hurdles Univ/Coll
================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
World: 12.21 1988 Yordanka Donkova, BUL
American: 12.33 2000 Gail Devers, Nike
Collegiate: 12.61 1988 Gail Devers, UCLA
Myers Std: S 12.62 2004 Nichole Denby, Texas
Meet: M 12.83 2005 Ashlee Williams, Texas
NCAA Regl: R 13.92
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 1.2
1 Jessica Ohanaja JR LSU R 13.23q
2 Queen Quedith Harrison FR Va. Tech R 13.48q
3 Whitney Holmes JR Texas A&M R 13.87
4 Benita Jones SO SamHousSt 14.14
5 Kim Brown JR Baylor 14.53
6 Salena Burns SO WichitaSt 14.76
7 Natalie Wood SR TX Lutheran 15.05
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 1.1
1 Angel Boyd JR LSU R 13.54q
2 Mycaiah Clemons SO Pittsburgh 14.21
3 Tara Tyler JR SamHousSt 14.24
4 Amy Fleddermann JR ArkansaSt 14.57
5 Leah Matthews SR SFA 14.94
6 Adrianne Johnson SO Lamar 15.39
7 Etienne Chaplin SO Arkansas 16.92
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: 1.6
1 Jennifer Williams JR Texas A&M R 13.60q
2 Tia Thompson SR Arkansas R 13.82
3 Nikita Eades FR Nebraska 13.99
4 Monica Robinson SR Southern 14.01
5 Sadrina Shaw SO UL-Monroe 14.61
6 Kristen Loughry FR WestVirg 14.84
7 Rhaneisha Smith SO Grambling 14.88
8 Dwan Willis A&M-Kingsv 14.95
9 Sarah Helm SO Bethany 16.39
Heat 4 Preliminaries Wind: 1.9
1 Jessica Czaikowski SR WestVirg R 13.45q
2 Jennifer Snyder JR WichitaSt R 13.57q
3 Tresha Henry SR Texas A&M R 13.83
4 Lauren Wiggins SO UNT 14.25
5 Tayanna Simpson FR BartonCCC 14.53
6 Autumn Hubbard SO ORU 14.61
7 Cynthia Turner A&M-Kingsv 14.61
8 Kristin Olafsdottir SO SDSU 14.68
9 Ashley Land JR Nevada 14.83
Heat 5 Preliminaries Wind: 2.9
1 Kristi Castlin FR Va. Tech 13.34q
2 Ashley Brown JR Kansas 13.61q
3 Bridgett Rose FR MissSt 14.28
4 Tori Smith SO TexasTech 14.29
5 Tiana Lee SO SamHousSt 14.48
6 Julianna Reed SR Pittsburgh 14.52
7 Lindsey Smith SR Texas St. 14.81
8 Kim Shubert JR Nebraska 14.86
9 Lacee Carmon JR Rice 15.09
Heat 6 Preliminaries Wind: 1.4
1 LaNeisha Waller JR Illinois R 13.59q
2 Jenna Caffrey FR Iowa St. 13.95
3 Kira Robinson SO Texas 14.25
4 Kamilah McShine SO Albany 14.45
5 Mary Minor SR TCU 14.46
6 Jessica Bright SR Akron 14.58
7 Kandis Brooks FR TarletonSt 14.84
8 Latoria Kerr AlcornSt 16.90
Heat 7 Preliminaries Wind: 0.4
1 Makeatha Cooper JR Arkansas R 13.68 13.677
2 Lee Andrea Robinson SO Houston 14.22
3 RoKesha Williams FR MorganSt 14.43
4 Kaisha Weeks SR Southern 14.54
5 Ayla Smith FR Virginia 14.77
6 Dareece Gibson SR Grambling 14.98
7 Danete Wright FR South Plains 15.46
-- Nikkita Holder SO Illinois FS
Heat 8 Preliminaries Wind: 0.8
1 Monique Morgan SR Villanova R 13.68 13.676
2 Shanae Steward JR NWSU 14.21
3 Kamilah Salaam SR FSU 14.34
4 Analisa Serrano JR Nevada 14.60
5 Amber Wilson JR Ga. Southern 14.75
6 Joy Egboba-Waye FR SFA 14.87
7 Seun Adigun SO Houston 14.94
8 Leslie Thaxon SR ORU 16.21
-- Alexis Tanner SO Prairie View FS
Heat 9 Preliminaries Wind: 0.5
1 Rebecca Williams SR Iowa St. R 13.74
2 Theresa Lewis FR Louisville 13.94
3 Lindsey Adams JR Texas A&M 14.06
4 Valerie Flournoy FR FSU 14.27
5 Jessika Johnson JR Lamar 14.62
6 Megan Thompson SO Arkansas 14.66
7 Kyndel Howell SO AngeloSt 15.55
8 Jamie Sanders AlcornSt 18.64

Women 100 Meter Hurdles Univ/Coll
================================================================
World: 12.21 1988 Yordanka Donkova, BUL
American: 12.33 2000 Gail Devers, Nike
Collegiate: 12.61 1988 Gail Devers, UCLA
Myers Std: S 12.62 2004 Nichole Denby, Texas
Meet: M 12.83 2005 Ashlee Williams, Texas
NCAA Regl: R 13.92
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: 1.4
1 Jessica Ohanaja JR LSU 13.34R
2 Kristi Castlin FR Va. Tech 13.46R
3 Jessica Czaikowski SR WestVirg 13.53R
4 Ashley Brown JR Kansas 13.55R
5 Queen Quedith Harrison FR Va. Tech 13.63R
6 Angel Boyd JR LSU 13.64R
7 Jennifer Snyder JR WichitaSt 14.16

Women 400 Meter Hurdles Univ/Coll
================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
World: 52.34 2003 Yuliya Pechonkiuna, RUS
American: 52.61 1995 Kim Batten, Reebok
Collegiate: 53.54 2004 Sheena Johnson, UCLA
Myers Std: S 53.54 2004 Sheena Johnson, UCLA
Meet: M 54.60 2003 Raasin McIntosh, Texas
NCAA Regl: R 1:00.82
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Carlene Robinson JR Illinois R 57.96q
2 Ashley Brown JR Kansas R 59.10
3 Angel Williams SO Texas R 59.91
4 Chandra Ewing JR Rice 1:01.03
5 Ashley Painter SO AngeloSt 1:01.83
6 Corri Campbell-Fell SO SDSU 1:02.04
7 Esther Adeyemi FR ArkansaPB 1:05.93
8 Sasha Manuel FR WichitaSt 1:07.55
9 Jocelyn Wilson FR Prairie View 1:10.22
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Tasha Gallegos SR WichitaSt R 1:00.27
2 Sandra Iwunze FR TexasTech 1:00.90
3 Ayla Smith FR Virginia 1:01.03
4 Janice Smythe JR MorganSt 1:01.08
5 Tiana Lee SO SamHousSt 1:03.17
6 Rachel Hoffman JR NWSU 1:03.76
7 Alexandra Mayfield JR Lamar 1:04.81
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Miriam Barnes SR La. Tech R 59.27
2 Kristi Castlin FR Va. Tech R 1:00.44
3 Meaghan Peoples SO TCU R 1:00.65
4 Jessica Miller S. Alabama 1:01.27
5 RoKesha Williams FR MorganSt 1:04.89
6 Kelly Heinbaugh Texas 1:07.06
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 Nickiesha Wilson SO LSU R 56.67q
2 Shell Green SR Va. Tech R 58.20q
3 Kristin Olafsdottir SO SDSU 1:01.99
4 Toniece Williams SO JacksonSt 1:02.93
5 Dareece Gibson SR Grambling 1:03.30
6 Jessica Jones FR UTSA 1:03.67
7 Patricia Anyanwu FR Pittsburgh 1:04.50
8 Deidra Harrison SO NMJC 1:06.96
9 Rhaneisha Smith SO Grambling 1:23.10
Heat 5 Preliminaries
1 Erin Crawford SR Virginia R 59.04q
2 Janiece Gatson SR Kansas R 1:00.76
3 Darnesha Stonum SR SamHousSt 1:01.45
4 Carla Ballard JR Ga. Southern 1:02.10
5 Brianna Broyles FR Pittsburgh 1:02.88
6 Selena Sappleton JR Pittsburgh 1:03.24
7 Nikita Eades FR Nebraska 1:04.30
8 Tisha Hinds JR ArkansaPB 1:06.64
9 Kendall Fisher FR Texas 1:07.72
Heat 6 Preliminaries
1 Sherene Pinnock FR OkBaptist R 57.74q
2 Jennifer Grossarth SR BYU R 58.35q
3 Lauren Tillman SR Baylor 1:01.13
4 Jennifer Fall FR Arkansas 1:02.52
5 Tihana Sarac JR Oklahoma St. 1:02.69
6 Diana Zarate A&M-Kingsv 1:04.81
7 Danete Wright FR South Plains 1:04.99
8 Melissa Rollins AlcornSt 1:11.94
Heat 7 Preliminaries
1 Camile Robinson JR Illinois R 58.37q
2 Heather Trimiew SO Louisville R 1:00.44
3 Sara Boisen SR Iowa St. 1:01.00
4 Sha'Ray Butler SO Kansas 1:01.46
5 Amber Wilson JR Ga. Southern 1:02.19
6 Liat Anav FR Texas St. 1:02.60
7 Sadrina Shaw SO UL-Monroe 1:03.35
8 Rhonida Carter A&M-Kingsv 1:09.20
9 Ashley Gooden SO Prairie View 1:11.43
Heat 8 Preliminaries
1 Ajoke Odumosu S. Alabama R 57.03q
2 Queen Quedith Harrison FR Va. Tech R 58.53q
3 Julianna Reed SR Pittsburgh R 59.59
4 Briana Cunningham SO Illinois R 1:00.48
5 Daniela Swearingen SR AngeloSt 1:02.01
6 Polly Smith SO Nevada 1:03.36
7 Tabitha Riley FR SFA 1:05.20
8 Anna Bokeria SR Texas St. 1:05.44

Women 400 Meter Hurdles Univ/Coll
================================================================
World: 52.34 2003 Yuliya Pechonkiuna, RUS
American: 52.61 1995 Kim Batten, Reebok
Collegiate: 53.54 2004 Sheena Johnson, UCLA
Myers Std: S 53.54 2004 Sheena Johnson, UCLA
Meet: M 54.60 2003 Raasin McIntosh, Texas
NCAA Regl: R 1:00.82
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Nickiesha Wilson SO LSU 57.12R
2 Ajoke Odumosu S. Alabama 57.93R
3 Erin Crawford SR Virginia 58.40R
4 Camile Robinson JR Illinois 58.75R
5 Carlene Robinson JR Illinois 59.06R
6 Sherene Pinnock FR OkBaptist 59.15R
7 Queen Quedith Harrison FR Va. Tech 59.22R
8 Shell Green SR Va. Tech 59.33R
9 Jennifer Grossarth SR BYU 1:00.01R

Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase Univ/Coll
================================================================
World: 9:01.59 2003 Gulnara Samitova, RUS
American: 9:29.32 2004 Brianna Shook, Toledo
Collegiate: 9:43.25 2004 Ida Nilsson, Northern Ariz.
Myers Std: S 9:48.29 2004 Ida Nilsson, Northern Arizona
Meet: M 10:10.93 2006 Trina Cox, ACU
NCAA Regl: R 10:50.25
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Olha Kryv'yak SR ACU 10:38.35R
2 Mica Land JR WichitaSt 10:43.64R
3 Kate Gorry SR Rice 10:47.85R
4 Katie Leonard SR TexasTech 10:48.82R
5 Allison Ferries JR SamHousSt 10:49.06R
6 Caroline Peyton JR Arkansas 10:53.53
7 Ruth Waller SR Baylor 11:01.82
8 Larkin Geyer SO Texas 11:06.59
9 Casey DeWitt SR Texas St. 11:10.05
10 Lauren Salisbury FR Texas 11:10.80
11 Celeste Tyson SR SDSU 11:13.50
12 Katrina Nicholas JR SFA 11:15.53
-- Claire Shorall SO Rice DNF
-- Tiffany Redlarczyk JR Arkansas DNF

Women 4x100 Meter Relay Univ/Coll
================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
World: 41.37 1985 East Germany
American: 41.47 1997 US National Team
Collegiate: 42.50 1989 LSU
Myers Std: S 42.28 2006 South Florida Elite
Meet: M 42.63 2003 LSU
NCAA Regl: R 45.70
School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
-- North Carolina SCR
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Oklahoma R 45.11q
2 Charlotte 45.78
3 Texas Tech 46.90
4 Texas Southern 47.64
5 Wayland Baptist 47.77
6 South Plains 48.07
7 Prairie View 48.87
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 UCLA R 45.61 45.601
2 Baylor 45.88
3 Barton County CC 46.04
4 Sam Houston St. 46.52
5 Oral Roberts 47.09
6 Grambling 47.21
7 Mississippi St. 47.39
8 Lamar 47.79
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Louisiana Tech R 45.33q
2 Arizona R 45.59q
3 Houston R 45.61 45.604
4 So. Mississippi 47.12
5 West Virginia 47.21
6 SE Louisiana 47.93
7 Jackson St. 1:00.03
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 TCU R 44.83q
2 UTEP 46.05
3 Rice 46.59
4 UT-Arlington 46.66
5 Southern-BR 47.28
6 Louisville 47.84
7 Albany 48.86
Heat 5 Preliminaries
1 Texas A&M R 44.69q
2 Tulane R 45.39q
3 Illinois R 45.55q
4 Arkansas R 45.69
5 Texas St. 47.14
6 Ark.-Pine Bluff 47.72
7 Alcorn St. 49.24
-- Northwestern St. DQ out of zone
Heat 6 Preliminaries
1 LSU R 44.19q
2 Virginia Tech 45.93
3 Abilene Christ'n 46.40
4 Kansas 46.42
5 Wichita St. 47.79
6 Tarleton St. 47.80
-- Morgan St. DNF
-- Nebraska DNF
Heat 7 Preliminaries
1 Texas R 44.64q
2 San Diego St. 46.05
3 FSU 46.26
4 North Texas 46.54
5 Pittsburgh 46.56
6 Nevada 47.41
7 Portland St. 47.68

Women 4x100 Meter Relay Univ/Coll
================================================================
World: 41.37 1985 East Germany
American: 41.47 1997 US National Team
Collegiate: 42.50 1989 LSU
Myers Std: S 42.28 2006 South Florida Elite
Meet: M 42.63 2003 LSU
NCAA Regl: R 45.70
School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Texas 44.49R
2 LSU 44.62R
3 Tulane 45.88
4 Arizona 47.27

Women 4x200 Meter Relay Univ/Coll
================================================================
World: 1:27.46 2000 USA "Blue"
American: 1:27.46 2000 USA "Blue"
Collegiate: 1:29.78 2003 LSU
Myers Std: S 1:30.07 2003 LSU
Meet: M 1:30.07 2003 LSU
School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 UT-Arlington 1:39.53
2 Louisiana Tech 1:40.69
3 Wichita St. 1:42.56
-- LSU DQ out fo zone
Section 2
1 Mid. Tenn. St. 1:40.26
2 Illinois 1:40.54
3 FSU 1:40.88
4 Pittsburgh 1:40.94
5 So. Mississippi 1:41.82

Women 4x400 Meter Relay Univ/Coll
================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
World: 3:15.17 1988 Soviet Union
American: 3:15.51 1988 US National Team
Collegiate: 3:23.75 2004 Texas
Myers Std: S 3:23.75 2004 Texas
Meet: M 3:23.75 2004 Texas
NCAA Regl: R 3:42.00
School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Texas A&M R 3:38.40q
2 San Diego St. 3:43.94
3 Wichita St. 3:45.80
4 Wayland Baptist 3:46.59
5 Jackson St. 3:47.15
6 So. Mississippi 3:49.27
7 Huston-Tillotson 3:50.60
8 TA&M-Kingsville 4:02.77
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 LSU R 3:33.82q
2 Baylor R 3:39.60
3 Pittsburgh 3:44.03
4 Morgan St. 3:45.74
5 Northwestern St. 3:49.97
6 Georgia Southern 3:50.86
7 Lamar 3:51.70
-- North Texas DQ out of zone
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Virginia Tech R 3:39.12q
2 Texas R 3:39.48q
3 Tulane R 3:40.79
4 Barton County CC 3:48.01
5 South Plains 3:50.38
6 New Mexico JC 3:52.73
7 Texas Lutheran 3:53.28
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 Arkansas R 3:35.75q
2 Abilene Christ'n 3:42.48
3 Texas Tech 3:43.28
4 Villanova 3:43.98
5 Ark.-Pine Bluff 3:47.87
6 UT-Arlington 3:48.30
7 Southern-BR 3:49.55
8 Arizona 3:50.36
9 Alcorn St. 4:06.97
Heat 5 Preliminaries
1 TCU R 3:34.66q
2 UCLA R 3:37.48q
3 Mid. Tenn. St. R 3:40.83
4 South Alabama 3:42.01
5 Sam Houston St. 3:42.64
6 Angelo St. 3:50.31
7 Texas Southern 3:57.22
-- Albany DQ out of lane
Heat 6 Preliminaries
1 Louisiana Tech R 3:35.52q
2 Houston R 3:39.28q
3 UTEP R 3:39.59
4 FSU R 3:39.73
5 Grambling 3:43.33
6 Prairie View 3:52.76
7 Mississippi St. 3:52.79

Women 4x800 Meter Relay Univ/Coll
================================================================
World: 7:50.17 1984 Soviet Union
American: 8:19.90 1979 US National Team
Collegiate: 8:20.22 1984 Tennessee
Myers Std: S 8:33.21 2001 UCLA
Meet: M 8:29.77 1986 Texas
School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Texas 8:36.49
2 Baylor 8:41.63
3 LSU 8:45.76
4 UCLA 8:52.10
5 Okla. Baptist 8:57.43
6 Abilene Christ'n 8:57.47
7 Albany 8:58.50
8 Portland St. 9:00.00
9 Kansas 9:00.45
10 West Virginia 9:01.67
11 UT-San Antonio 9:04.89
12 Rice 9:05.51
13 Drake 9:08.22
14 Mississippi St. 9:09.25
15 Wayland Baptist 9:15.66

Women 1600 Sprint Medley Univ/Coll
================================================================
American: 3:37.16 2006 USA Blue
Collegiate: 3:41.78 2004 Tennessee
Myers Std: S 3:44.18 1999 LSU
Meet: M 3:44.18 1999 LSU
School Finals
================================================================
1 UT-Arlington 3:56.94
2 Mississippi St. 3:57.57
3 Abilene Christ'n 3:58.91
4 Rice 3:59.86
5 Albany 4:03.06
6 Louisiana Tech 4:05.73
Section 2
1 Arkansas 3:48.25
2 LSU 3:48.62
3 UTEP 3:50.00
4 Virginia Tech 3:53.69
5 San Diego St. 3:59.24
6 UCLA 4:00.09
7 Pittsburgh 4:09.45

Women Distance Medley Univ/Coll
================================================================
American: 10:48.38 1988 Villanova
Collegiate: 10:48.38 1988 Villanova
Myers Std: S 11:10.06 2004 Mississippi State
Meet: M 11:10.06 2004 Mississippi State
School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Texas Tech 11:39.42
2 Oral Roberts 11:47.68
3 UCLA 11:48.36
4 Kansas 11:50.59
5 West Virginia 11:53.13
6 Portland St. 11:56.47
7 Lamar 12:08.78
8 LSU 12:11.50
9 Rice 12:15.15
10 Drake 12:17.64
11 Houston 12:21.46
12 Sam Houston St. 12:36.08
13 UT-San Antonio 12:36.86
14 SMU 12:42.51

Women High Jump Section B Univ/Coll
==========================================================================
PROGRESSION: 1.65, 1.70, 1.75, 1.78, 1.81, 1.84, 1.87
World: 2.09m 1987 Stefka Kostadinova, BUL
American: 2.03m 1988 Louise Ritter, Mazda TC
Collegiate: 1.98m 1999 A. Acuff / K. Bergavist, UCLA / SMU
Myers Std: S 1.95m 2000 Erin Aldrich, Texas
Meet: M 1.95m 2000 Erin Aldrich, Texas
NCAA Regl: R 1.75m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Flight 1
1 Amy Fleddermann JR ArkansaSt J1.75mR 5-08.75
1.65 1.70 1.75 1.78
O O XO XXX
1 Kim Shubert JR Nebraska J1.75mR 5-08.75
1.65 1.70 1.75 1.78
O O XXO XXX
1 Tiyana Peters JR New Mexico 1.75mR 5-08.75
1.65 1.70 1.75 1.78
O XO O XXX
1 Heather Davis SO UL-Monroe J1.75mR 5-08.75
1.65 1.70 1.75 1.78
O XO O XXX
1 Katherine Johnson SO Oklahoma J1.75mR 5-08.75
1.65 1.70 1.75 1.78
O XXO XO XXX
1 Elizabeth Patterson FR Arizona J1.75mR 5-08.75
1.65 1.70 1.75 1.78
O XO XXO XXX
7 Ryan Hill SR UNT J1.70m 5-07.00
1.65 1.70 1.75
XXO O XXX
7 Stacey Bennett SO UTA 1.70m 5-07.00
1.65 1.70 1.75
O O XXX
7 Lisa Ravn SR Akron 1.70m 5-07.00
1.65 1.70 1.75
O O XXX
7 Valerie Hancock FR Texas St. J1.70m 5-07.00
1.65 1.70 1.75
XO O XXX
7 Ashley Quay SR PortlandSt 1.70m 5-07.00
1.65 1.70 1.75
O O XXX
7 Audrey Azu JR SFA J1.70m 5-07.00
1.65 1.70 1.75
XO XO XXX
7 Meghan Denman JR SFA J1.70m 5-07.00
1.65 1.70 1.75
O XO XXX
14 Michelle Martin SR Arkansas 1.65m 5-05.00
1.65 1.70
XXO XXX
14 Nancy Regalbuto SR WestVirg 1.65m 5-05.00
1.65 1.70
O XXX
14 Leigh Wagner SR Iowa St. 1.65m 5-05.00
1.65 1.70
O XXX
-- Ashlee Dickinson SR Nebraska NH
1.65
XXX
-- Teresa Contreras FR UTEP NH
1.65
XXX
-- Kelsey Erb FR Kansas NH
1.65
XXX

Women Pole Vault Section B Univ/Coll
==========================================================================
PROGRESSION: 3.50, 3.65, 3.80, 3.95, 4.05, 4.15
World: 5.01m 2005 Yelena Isinbayeva, RUS
American: 4.83m 2004 Stacy Dragila, Nike
Collegiate: 4.53m 2002 Amy Linnen, Arizona
Myers Std: S 4.50m 2004 Chelsea Johnson, UCLA
Meet: M 4.15m 2004 Chelsea Johnson, UCLA
NCAA Regl: R 3.80m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Jackie Nguyen SR UCLA 4.05mR 13-03.50
3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.05 4.10
PPP O O XXO XXO XXX
2 Kelley Schulz SR TexasTech 3.95mR 12-11.50
3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.05
PPP O XXO XXO XXX
3 Katie Stripling SO Arkansas J3.80mR 12-05.50
3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95
O O XXO XXX
3 Elizabeth Boyle SR ArkansaSt 3.80mR 12-05.50
3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95
PPP XO O XXX
3 Dana Van Wagner SR SDSU J3.80mR 12-05.50
3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95
XXO XXO XXO XXX
3 Megan Jamerson JR UCLA J3.80mR 12-05.50
3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95
XXO O XXO XXX
7 Vanessa Maida SR UTA J3.65m 11-11.75
3.50 3.65 3.80
O XO XXX
7 Monica Pacas JR SDSU 3.65m 11-11.75
3.50 3.65 3.80
O O XXX
7 Carrie Kayes FR Akron J3.65m 11-11.75
3.50 3.65 3.80
XO O XXX
7 Elizabeth Buyse FR ACU J3.65m 11-11.75
3.50 3.65 3.80
XO XO XXX
7 Jennifer Davidson SO Texas A&M J3.65m 11-11.75
3.50 3.65 3.80
O XO XXX
7 Jenna Homes FR Cal Poly J3.65m 11-11.75
3.50 3.65 3.80
XO XO XXX
7 Crystal Goldsmith SR Akron J3.65m 11-11.75
3.50 3.65 3.80
XO O XXX
7 Jen Peck JR Akron J3.65m 11-11.75
3.50 3.65 3.80
O XXO XXX
7 Kaleigh Teel SO Baylor J3.65m 11-11.75
3.50 3.65 3.80
O XXO XXX
7 Jessica Miller JR Akron J3.65m 11-11.75
3.50 3.65 3.80
O XO XXX
17 Ashley Whittaker JR Illinois 3.50m 11-05.75
3.50 3.65
XO XXX
-- Amanda Alley SO TexasTech NH
3.50 3.65 3.80
PPP PPP XX
-- Kristina Windham JR SFA NH
3.50
XXX
-- Anne Phillips JR Texas NH
3.50
XXX
-- Katelyn Rodrigue FR LSU NH
3.50 3.65
PPP XXX

Women Long Jump Section B Univ/Coll
===============================================================================
MINIMUM MARK: 18' 6"
World: 7.52m 1988 Galina Chistyakova, URS
American: 7.49m 1994 Jackie Joyner-Kersee, Honda
Collegiate: 6.99m 1985 Jackie Joyner-Kersee, UCLA
Myers Std: S 6.65m 2005 Marshevet Hooker, Texas
Meet: M 6.65m 2005 Marshevet Hooker, Texas
NCAA Regl: R 6.00m
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Pat Springs SO Charlotte 5.94m 1.8 19-06.00
FOUL(1.8) FOUL(1.6) 5.66m(3.2) FOUL(2.0) FOUL(2.7) 5.94m(1.8)
2 Chantae McMillan FR Nebraska 5.83m 1.5 19-01.50
5.69m(1.1) 5.74m(1.7) ND(0.9) FOUL(2.3) 5.69m(1.5) 5.83m(1.5)
3 Shevell Quinley SO Arizona 5.64m 1.7 18-06.00
FOUL(NWI) 5.64m(1.7) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
4 Dominique Jacobs FR South Plains 5.59m 2.5 18-04.25
FOUL(NWI) 5.59m(2.5) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)
5 Ashley May FR SouthMiss 5.56m 1.5 18-03.00
ND(NWI) ND(NWI) 5.56m(1.5)
6 Priya Hoze SR Iowa St. 5.50m 1.7 18-00.50
FOUL(NWI) 5.50m(1.7) 5.50m(1.4)
7 Morgan Moszee SR IncrnWord 5.47m 3.0 17-11.50
ND(2.8) 5.47m(3.0) 5.45m(1.6)
8 Kim Brown JR Baylor 5.43m 3.9 17-09.75
FOUL(NWI) ND(NWI) 5.43m(3.9)
-- Toni Robinson SR ORU ND NWI
ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
-- Monica Robinson SR Southern ND NWI
ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
-- Tina Harris JR LSU FOUL NWI
FOUL(NWI) ND(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
-- Agata Kosuda SR Iowa St. FOUL NWI
FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) ND(NWI)
Flight 2
1 Renee Williams SR UCLA 6.19m 4.0 20-03.75
5.74m(1.6) 5.47m(2.2) 5.76m(2.3) 5.99m(1.5) 6.19m(4.0) 5.79m(-1.0)
2 Portia Nash SR Oklahoma 5.82m 3.0 19-01.25
5.76m(1.4) FOUL(NWI) 5.82m(3.0) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
3 Peter-Gaye Beckford JR Arkansas 5.78m 3.4 18-11.75
FOUL(NWI) 5.43m(1.6) 5.60m(1.0) 5.72m(2.1) 5.78m(3.4) FOUL(2.9)
4 JimAnne Baker-Hejny TCU 5.71m 2.6 18-09.00
5.46m(2.1) FOUL(NWI) 5.71m(2.6) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)
5 Nicole Brown SR Ga. Southern 5.65m 1.1 18-06.50
5.65m(1.1) ND(2.0) ND(1.6) PASS(NWI) 5.39m(2.8) 5.57m(2.8)
6 Claudett Martinez SR TecdeMrey 5.56m 1.8 18-03.00
FOUL(NWI) ND(NWI) 5.56m(1.8)
7 Zivile Siksnelyte SR Oklahoma St. 5.54m 1.7 18-02.25
5.54m(1.7) 5.52m(1.7) ND(2.5)
7 Karoline Koehler SO SDSU 5.54m 3.3 18-02.25
5.54m(3.3) ND(NWI) 5.52m(3.1)
-- Leah Matthews SR SFA ND NWI
ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
-- Janessa Murphy SO Pittsburgh ND NWI
ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
-- Janell Appelhans FR TexasTech ND NWI
ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)

Women Triple Jump Section B Univ/Coll
===============================================================================
MINIMUM MARK: 38' 6"
World: 15.50m 1995 Inessa Kravets, UKR
American: 14.45m 2004 Tiombe Hurd, Nike
Collegiate: 14.25m 1997 Suzette Lee, LSU
Myers Std: S 13.97m 2000 Keisha Spencer, LSU
Meet: M 13.97m 2000 Keisha Spencer, LSU
NCAA Regl: R 12.32m
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
Flight 1
1 Seidre Forde SO Louisville 12.76m 2.8 41-10.50
12.25m(2.7) 12.60m(3.0) 12.76m(2.8) 12.71m(3.3) FOUL(NWI) 12.53m(2.5)
2 Zivile Siksnelyte SR Oklahoma St. 12.63m 4.9 41-05.25
12.03m(1.9) 12.53m(1.8) 12.56m(1.0) 12.60m(4.0) FOUL(NWI) 12.63m(4.9)
3 Kristina Jones SR Illinois 12.44m 2.3 40-09.75
12.44m(2.3) 12.41m(2.6) 11.80m(3.1) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 12.11m(2.0)
4 Nicole Leach SO UCLA 12.28m 3.1 40-03.50
12.28m(3.1) 11.96m(1.7) 12.17m(2.0)
4 Shemelia Brandon SO Radford 12.28m 1.3 40-03.50
12.28m(1.3) 12.22m(1.5) FOUL(NWI)
6 Ashley May FR SouthMiss 12.22m 1.4 40-01.25
12.04m(0.9) 11.91m(2.5) 12.22m(1.4)
7 Leandra McGruder FR Nebraska 11.97m 1.9 39-03.25
11.97m(1.9) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
8 Portia Nash SR Oklahoma 11.95m 3.1 39-02.50
FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 11.95m(3.1)
9 Lily Cavazos JR UTPA 11.93m 2.0 39-01.75
ND(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 11.93m(2.0)
-- Janessa Murphy SO Pittsburgh ND NWI
ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
-- Nedra Gross JR LSU FOUL NWI
FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
-- Claudia Lopez JR UTPA FOUL NWI
ND(NWI) FOUL(NWI) ND(NWI)
Flight 2
1 Angela Thomas SO Texas A&M 12.86m 3.7 42-02.25
12.77m(2.9) 12.86m(3.7) 12.37m(1.9) 12.57m(3.2) 12.40m(2.9) 12.51m(3.1)
2 Crystal McBrady SR Texas A&M 12.60mR 1.5 41-04.25
FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 12.41m(3.5) 12.50m(1.7) FOUL(NWI) 12.60m(1.5)
3 Kathryn Coleman JR LSU 12.55m 2.4 41-02.25
ND(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 12.55m(2.4) 12.11m(1.7) 12.35m(3.1) 11.05m(2.8)
4 Shana Watson SO SDSU 12.53m 3.3 41-01.50
FOUL(NWI) 11.93m(0.8) 12.52m(3.6) FOUL(NWI) 12.53m(3.3) 11.97m(3.5)
5 Stephanie Miller SR WichitaSt 12.42m 2.8 40-09.00
12.13m(2.8) FOUL(NWI) 12.42m(2.8) 12.16m(1.7) 12.13m(3.4) FOUL(NWI)
6 Zarinah Suluki-Drakes SO Nebraska 12.36m 4.1 40-06.75
12.34m(3.6) 12.35m(2.0) 12.36m(4.1) 12.06m(2.2) 12.31m(2.1) 12.17m(3.2)
7 Decontee Kaye SO SDSU 12.33m 3.8 40-05.50
11.90m(3.8) FOUL(NWI) 12.33m(3.8)
8 Aaliyah Shareef SR SouthMiss 12.21m 2.7 40-00.75
FOUL(NWI) 12.21m(2.7) 12.19m(1.9)
9 English Clark JR ORU 12.19m 3.7 40-00.00
12.19m(3.7) ND(NWI) 12.08m(4.1)
10 JimAnne Baker-Hejny TCU 12.04m 3.6 39-06.00
FOUL(NWI) 12.04m(3.6) FOUL(NWI)

Women Shot Put Section B Univ/Coll
==========================================================================
MINIMUM MARK: 45'
World: 22.63m 1987 Natalya Lisovskaya, URS
American: 20.18m 1988 Ramona Pagel, Mazda
Collegiate: 18.99m 1983 Meg Ritchie, Arizona
Myers Std: S 18.58m 2006 Laura Gerraughty, North Carolina
Meet: M 18.58m 2006 Laura Gerraughty, N. Carolina
NCAA Regl: R 14.30m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Flight 1
1 Markeisha Edwards SR SFA 14.09m 46-02.75
13.86m 14.09m ND
2 Heather Wood SR UNT 13.98m 45-10.50
ND 13.98m 13.88m
3 Rachel Talbert SO ORU 13.89m 45-07.00
13.89m 13.82m 13.88m
4 Kaitlyn Andrews FR SFA 13.79m 45-03.00
ND FOUL 13.79m
5 Adree Lakey SO AngeloSt 13.63m 44-08.75
ND ND 13.63m
6 Kate Schaake SO WichitaSt 13.62m 44-08.25
13.62m FOUL ND
-- Michelle Rossio JR Arkansas ND
ND ND ND
-- Jasmine Wyatt SR SamHousSt ND
ND ND ND
-- Jordyn Brown FR Texas ND
ND ND ND
-- Zelma Wade SR TCU ND
ND ND ND
-- Merritt Dietz SO Oklahoma St. FOUL
ND FOUL ND
Flight 2
1 Erika Schroeder FR Va. Tech 15.15mR 49-08.50
14.20m 15.15m FOUL FOUL PASS PASS
2 Nicola Wilson SR MissSt 15.13mR 49-07.75
14.60m 15.00m 15.13m FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Candis Kelley SO TCU 15.12mR 49-07.25
14.38m FOUL 14.10m 15.05m 14.45m 15.12m
4 Sarah Reed SR FSU 15.00mR 49-02.50
14.53m 14.14m FOUL 13.95m 14.45m 15.00m
5 Tiffany Evans SR Radford 14.75mR 48-04.75
14.18m 14.63m 14.32m 14.72m 14.75m 14.74m
6 Allyn Laughlin FR FSU 14.60mR 47-11.00
14.58m 14.52m 13.69m 13.59m 14.16m 14.60m
7 McKenzie Garberg JR WashState 14.49mR 47-06.50
13.97m 14.49m 13.64m ND FOUL 13.90m
8 Keisha Walkes JR UTEP 14.27m 46-10.00
13.58m 14.27m ND 14.14m 14.08m 14.21m
9 Kellie Wartick SR WichitaSt 14.20m 46-07.25
ND 14.20m 13.62m FOUL 13.63m ND
10 LaKendra Greathouse JR Oklahoma St. 14.10m 46-03.25
13.73m 14.10m 14.07m
-- Jenny Dahlgren SR Georgia FOUL
FOUL FOUL ND
-- Anteneshia Lindsey SO Texas A&M FOUL
FOUL FOUL ND

Women Discus Throw Section B Univ/Coll
==========================================================================
MINIMUM MARK: 140'
World: 76.80m 1988 Gabriele Reinsch, GDR
American: 66.10m 1986 Carol Cady, Stanford TC
Collegiate: 67.48m 1981 Meg Ritchie, Arizona
Myers Std: S 63.50m 2000 Seilala Sua, UCLA
Meet: M 60.71m 2006 Becky Breisch, Nebraska
NCAA Regl: R 47.30m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Flight 1
1 Abigail Ruston SR Texas St. 49.94mR 163-10
47.44m FOUL 49.07m 44.12m 48.46m 49.94m
2 Phelecia Reynolds FR La. Tech 48.53mR 159-03
43.14m 45.26m 48.53m ND FOUL 45.46m
3 Christina Hernandez SR MissSt 46.37m 152-01
FOUL 45.88m 46.37m
4 Culley Dawson JR AngeloSt 46.21m 151-07
44.27m 46.21m 46.16m
5 Erika Schroeder FR Va. Tech 45.17m 148-02
44.75m 45.08m 45.17m
6 Destiny Montemayor SO UL-Monroe 45.12m 148-00
FOUL 45.12m FOUL
7 Merritt Dietz SO Oklahoma St. 44.27m 145-03
44.27m ND FOUL
8 Ozioma Okolie FR TexasTech 43.02m 141-02
ND 43.02m ND
-- Kate Schaake SO WichitaSt FOUL
FOUL ND FOUL
-- Jordyn Brown FR Texas FOUL
ND FOUL FOUL
Flight 2
1 Rachel Talbert SO ORU 51.37mR 168-06
50.90m 50.31m 48.49m 51.37m 50.07m 50.64m
2 Jennifer Steiner SR Nebraska 49.70mR 163-01
ND 49.70m FOUL ND FOUL FOUL
3 Ashley Bryant FR Houston 49.43mR 162-02
46.72m 49.32m FOUL FOUL FOUL 49.43m
4 Christina Mueller SO SMU 49.05mR 160-11
48.28m FOUL 47.66m 46.03m 49.05m 48.11m
5 Keisha Walkes JR UTEP 48.35mR 158-07
FOUL 47.99m 48.35m FOUL 43.83m 44.23m
6 Katy Hanie FR Texas St. 48.25mR 158-04
47.85m 47.76m 45.88m 48.25m 46.38m 44.24m
7 Jiovanna Martinez FR Texas St. 48.13mR 157-11
FOUL 46.56m FOUL FOUL FOUL 48.13m
8 Kandra Lakey SR AngeloSt 45.70m 149-11
45.27m ND 45.70m
9 Julie Dufresne SO Cal Poly 44.74m 146-09
FOUL 44.59m 44.74m
10 Zelma Wade SR TCU 43.74m 143-06
43.74m FOUL FOUL
11 Amanda Villanueva JR Houston 43.67m 143-03
FOUL 43.67m FOUL
-- Kacey Onwuchekwa SR Texas A&M FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Women Hammer Throw Univ/Coll
==========================================================================
MINIMUM MARK: 160'
World: 77.80m 2006 Tatyana Lysenko, RUS
American: 73.87m 2005 Erin GIlreath, New York AC
Collegiate: 67.21m 2002 Jamine Moton, Clemson
Myers Std: S 68.83m 2004 Candice Scott, Florida
Meet: M 67.08m 1998 Amy Palmer, BYU
NCAA Regl: R 54.15m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Flight 1
1 Amy Lavalley SR Akron 57.53mR 188-09
57.53m 54.72m 55.92m 53.70m 54.85m FOUL
2 Colleena Collins JR SELU 53.02m 173-11
50.04m 51.15m 53.02m
3 Alina Joaca-Bine SR UTEP 52.86m 173-05
52.86m 52.42m FOUL
4 Tiffany Evans SR Radford 52.60m 172-07
51.73m ND 52.60m
5 Kim Williams FR LSU 51.92m 170-04
FOUL 51.92m FOUL
6 Sarah Reed SR FSU 51.26m 168-02
51.26m FOUL 50.75m
7 Tamara Solari SR Nebraska 49.79m 163-04
ND 49.79m FOUL
-- Natalia Clark SR SamHousSt FOUL
ND ND FOUL
-- Amanda Ferris JR UTPA FOUL
FOUL FOUL ND
-- Kimberly Rorabaugh SR Pittsburgh FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Michelle Elizondo SO UTPA FOUL
ND FOUL ND
Flight 2
1 Jenny Dahlgren SR Georgia 65.22mR 214-00
62.29m FOUL 65.22m 63.41m 64.40m FOUL
2 Zlata Tarasova SO Kansas 61.00mR 200-01
57.96m 59.13m 59.06m 57.88m 58.56m 61.00m
3 Stevi Large SO Akron 59.65mR 195-08
FOUL 59.10m 59.65m 58.92m 57.58m FOUL
4 Nina Schvedoff JR UTEP 57.38mR 188-03
55.04m FOUL 57.38m 52.61m FOUL FOUL
5 Kelli Burton SR Arizona 57.12mR 187-05
56.45m FOUL 57.12m FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Megan Howard JR Arizona 56.93mR 186-09
FOUL 53.68m 56.93m FOUL 55.12m FOUL
7 Chandra Andrews SR WichitaSt 55.85mR 183-03
FOUL 55.85m FOUL FOUL FOUL 50.03m
8 McKenzie Garberg JR WashState 55.33mR 181-06
55.33m 52.18m FOUL FOUL 54.88m 55.19m
9 Mikaela Johansson JR SELU 54.85mR 179-11
FOUL FOUL 54.85m
10 Caressa Sims JR PortlandSt 50.65m 166-02
ND 50.65m ND
-- Tamara Burns SR Va. Tech FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Deleanor Kirkpatrick JR Oklahoma St. FOUL
FOUL ND ND

Women Javelin Throw Section B Univ/Coll
==========================================================================
MINIMUM MARK: 130'
World: 71.70m 2005 Osleidys Menendez, CUB
American: 62.44m 2006 Kim Kreiner, Nike
Collegiate: 60.26m 2000 Aggeliki Tsiolakoudi, UTEP
Myers Std: S 60.21m 2003 Kim Kreiner, Nike
Meet: M 58.12m 1983 Denise Thiemard, Nebraska
NCAA Regl: R 43.45m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Flight 1
1 Mariesa Greene JR Illinois 44.92mR 147-04
FOUL 39.68m 42.44m 44.92m ND 42.74m
2 Megan Lytle SR Nevada 43.77mR 143-07
42.94m 42.67m 41.15m 43.77m 41.91m 41.73m
3 Kelsey Mollenkamp JR Arkansas 42.00m 137-09
40.42m ND 41.27m 40.20m 39.78m 42.00m
4 Yvette Schubert FR SELU 40.50m 132-10
40.50m ND ND
5 Chandra Andrews SR WichitaSt 40.25m 132-01
ND 40.25m ND
6 Laken Mock FR McNeeseSt 39.74m 130-04
39.74m ND FOUL
-- Hillary Pustka FR Texas A&M ND
ND ND ND
-- Hali Henderson SO Texas A&M ND
ND ND ND
-- Quiyona Jackson AlcornSt ND
ND ND ND
Flight 2
1 Peter-Gaye Beckford JR Arkansas 47.06mR 154-05
46.82m 47.06m PASS PASS
2 Carly Bloomfield SR Arkansas 46.08mR 151-02
42.93m 41.92m 46.08m 40.10m 42.19m ND
3 Betsy Baldwin SR SELU 43.49mR 142-08
41.53m ND 41.34m 41.17m 43.49m 42.08m
4 Ashleigh Keats JR Va. Tech 43.44m 142-06
ND 43.44m 40.32m 39.98m ND ND
5 Hana Prudilova JR SouthMiss 43.28m 142-00
43.28m FOUL 40.99m 42.80m FOUL ND
6 Ulrika Hinson JR Rice 41.23m 135-03
41.23m ND 39.93m 40.54m 39.74m ND
-- Brandi Broaddus JR Oklahoma St. ND
ND ND ND
-- Gaelle Niare SR SMU ND
ND ND ND

Women Heptathlon Univ/Coll
=======================================================================
World: 7291 1988 Jackie Joyner-Kersee, USA
American: 7291 1988 Jackie Joyner-Kersee, WCAC
Collegiate: 6527 1995 Diane Guthrie-Gresham, GM
Myers Std: S 6217 2001 Kelly Blair-Laounty, Unat
Meet: M 6217 2001 Kelly Blair-Laounty, Unat
NCAA Auto: % 5500
NCAA Prov: * 5050
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Diana Pickler SR WashState 6205%
2 Ryanne Dupree SR UTSA 5818%
3 Julie Pickler SR WashState 5734%
4 Abbie Stechschulte WestVirg 5609%
5 Ashley Selig SR Nebraska 5595%
6 Funmi Jimoh SR Rice 5335*
7 Etienne Chaplin SO Arkansas 5329*
8 Julianne Kennedy JR TexasTech 5234*
9 Ashley Allen JR UTSA 5226*
9 Ashley Reyer SR SouthMiss 5226*
11 Arlene Zelinskas SR Liberty 5123*
12 Dani Stipe FR UNI 5109*
13 Gunlid Kreb Va. Tech 5104*
13 Sheree Francis JR Texas A&M 5104*
15 Tiana Riel JR BC 5084*
16 Casie Witte SR Nebraska 5080*
17 Marissa Harris SO MissSt 4985
18 Patrice Coney Buffalo 4901
19 Brittani Williams FR Houston 4001

Women 400 Meter Hurdles Invitational
================================================================
World: 52.34 2003 Yuliya Pechonkina, RUS
American: 52.61 1995 Kim Batten, USA
Collegiate: 53.54 2004 Sheena Johnson, UCLA
Myers Std: S 53.54 2004 Sheena Johnson, UCLA
Meet: M 54.60 2003 Raasin McIntosh, Texas
NCAA Regl: R 1:00.82
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Miriam Barnes SR La. Tech 59.38R
2 Julianna Reed SR Pittsburgh 1:00.08R
3 Tasha Gallegos SR WichitaSt 1:02.61
4 Briana Cunningham SO Illinois 1:06.17

Women 1500 Meter Run Section A Univ/Coll
================================================================
World: 3:50.46 1993 Qu Yunxia, CHN
American: 3:57.12 1983 Mary Slaney, Athletics West
Collegiate: 4:06.75 2003 Tiffany McWilliams, Miss. State
Myers Std: S 4:11.59 2004 Tiffany McWilliams, Miss. St.
Meet: M 4:15.71 1990 Esther Kiplagat, Jackson St.
NCAA Regl: R 4:27.80
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Mable Kunihira JR ORU 4:26.86R
2 Jennifer McPherson SR MissSt 4:27.16R
3 Betzy Jimenez FR Texas 4:29.13
4 Allie Bohannon JR UCLA 4:30.99
5 Kellyn Johnson JR WichitaSt 4:31.39
6 Keri Bland FR WestVirg 4:31.97
7 Diana Chelimo JR ORU 4:32.31
8 Kelly Young JR UTEP 4:36.61
9 Ashley Caldwell UCLA 4:39.36
10 Alison Spiker JR WestVirg 4:40.98
11 Annie Falor JR MissSt 4:48.46
12 Calandra Stewart SR TCU 4:52.28

Women High Jump Section A Univ/Coll
==========================================================================
PROGRESSION: 1.70, 1.75, 1.80, 1.83, 1.86, 1.89, 1.92
World: 2.09m 1987 Stefka Kostadinova, BUL
American: 2.03m 1988 Louise Ritter, USA
Collegiate: 1.98m 9599 A. Acuff / K. Bergavist, UCLA / SMU
Myers Std: S 1.95m 2000 Erin Aldrich, Texas
Meet: M 1.95m 2000 Erin Aldrich, Texas
NCAA Regl: R 1.75m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Flight 1
1 Destinee Hooker SO Texas 1.89mR 6-02.25
1.70 1.75 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92
PPP O O O O O XXX
2 Sharon Day SR Cal Poly 1.83mR 6-00.00
1.70 1.75 1.80 1.83 1.86
O O XO O XXX
2 Lacy Wilson SR TexasTech J1.83mR 6-00.00
1.70 1.75 1.80 1.83 1.86
PPP XXO XO O XXX
4 Natalie Sako SR Akron J1.80mR 5-10.75
1.70 1.75 1.80 1.83
O XXO O XXX
4 Keneisha Creary FR UCLA 1.80mR 5-10.75
1.70 1.75 1.80 1.83
O O O XXX
4 Epley Bullock FR Nebraska J1.80mR 5-10.75
1.70 1.75 1.80 1.83
O O XXO XXX
7 Jasmin Day FR Arizona 1.75mR 5-08.75
1.70 1.75 1.80
O O XXX
7 Shaunette Davidson SR LSU 1.75mR 5-08.75
1.70 1.75 1.80
O O XXX
7 Caroline Wolf SR Texas A&M 1.75mR 5-08.75
1.70 1.75 1.80
PPP O XXX
7 Alesha Stegemoller SR SMU J1.75mR 5-08.75
1.70 1.75 1.80
O XO XXX
11 Brittany Robinson SR MorganSt 1.70m 5-07.00
1.70 1.75
O XXX
-- Misty Coley SR TexasTech NH
1.70
XXX
-- Mariesa Greene JR Illinois NH
1.70
XXX

Women Pole Vault Section A Univ/Coll
==========================================================================
PROGRESSION: 3.80, 3.95, 4.10, 4.20, 4.30, 4.40, 4.50, 4.60
World: 5.01m 2005 Yelena Isinbayeva, RUS
American: 4.83m 2004 Stacy Dragila, Nike
Collegiate: 4.53m 2002 Amy Linnen, Arizona
Myers Std: S 4.50m 2004 Chelsea Johnson, UCLA
Meet: M 4.50m 2004 Chelsea Johnson, UCLA
NCAA Regl: R 3.80m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Gabriella Duclos SO Arizona J3.95mR 12-11.50
3.80 3.95 4.10
PPP XO XXX
1 Jennie Sewell SR SamHousSt 3.95mR 12-11.50
3.80 3.95 4.10
PPP O XXX
3 Ingrid Kantola JR UCLA 3.80mR 12-05.50
3.80 3.95
O XXX
-- Jenny Green JR Nebraska NH
3.80
XXX
-- Brysun Stately SO Nebraska NH
3.80
XXX

Women Long Jump Section A Univ/Coll
===============================================================================
World: 7.52m 1988 Galina Chistyakova, URS
American: 7.49m 1994 Jackie Joyner-Kersee, Honda
Collegiate: 6.99m 1985 Jackie Joyner-Kersee, UCLA
Myers Std: S 6.65m 2005 Marshevet Hooker, Texas
Meet: M 6.65m 2005 Marshevet Hooker, Texas
NCAA Regl: R 6.00m
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Rhonda Watkins SO UCLA 6.71m 3.0 22-00.25
FOUL(2.2) 6.41m(2.1) 6.48m(0.9) PASS(NWI) FOUL(1.5) 6.71m(3.0)
2 Tanika Liburd SR SouthMiss 6.19mR 0.1 20-03.75
FOUL(2.7) FOUL(1.8) 6.19m(0.1) FOUL(1.7) 6.18m(1.5) FOUL(3.7)
3 Funmi Jimoh SR Rice 6.14mR 1.3 20-01.75
6.14m(1.3) FOUL(2.4) 6.05m(-0.7) 6.13m(1.7) 5.83m(0.3) FOUL(3.0)
4 Ashika Charan FR Texas A&M 6.11m 2.8 20-00.50
5.89m(0.5) 5.89m(1.3) 5.89m(0.3) 5.55m(-0.1) 6.11m(2.8) 5.70m(2.1)
5 Kathryn Coleman JR LSU 6.09m 3.1 19-11.75
FOUL(1.4) FOUL(2.0) 5.82m(-0.5) FOUL(0.2) 6.03m(1.2) 6.09m(3.1)
6 Yvonne Mensah SR Illinois 6.05m 2.2 19-10.25
3.95m(0.2) 5.78m(1.2) 5.70m(0.9) 5.87m(0.4) 6.05m(2.2) 5.85m(-0.4)
7 Brandi Stanfield SO UNT 5.98m 2.5 19-07.50
5.85m(-0.2) 5.71m(2.3) 5.62m(+0.0) 5.43m(2.3) 5.91m(1.6) 5.98m(2.5)
8 Andrea Linton SO LSU 5.97m 2.1 19-07.00
5.75m(-1.1) 5.71m(1.3) 5.97m(2.1) FOUL(0.8) 5.49m(2.1) FOUL(2.7)
9 Tomika Ferguson SR Virginia 5.86m 0.1 19-02.75
FOUL(2.3) 5.73m(2.8) 5.86m(0.1) 5.86m(0.3) 5.60m(1.8) FOUL(2.5)
10 Shana Watson SO SDSU 5.76m 1.0 18-10.75
5.59m(+0.0) 5.76m(1.0) 5.63m(0.8)
11 Ashley McCarty JR Texas A&M 5.55m 0.8 18-02.50
5.55m(0.8) FOUL(3.1) 5.30m(0.4)

Women Triple Jump Section A Univ/Coll
===============================================================================
World: 15.50m 1995 Inessa Kravets, UKR
American: 14.45m 2004 Tiombe Hurd, Nike
Collegiate: 14.25m 1997 Suzette Lee, LSU
Myers Std: S 13.97m 2000 Keisha Spencer, LSU
Meet: M 13.97m 2000 Keisha Spencer, LSU
NCAA Regl: R 12.32m
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Crystal Manning JR Kansas 12.54mR 1.7 41-01.75
12.18m(2.4) 12.49m(4.2) 12.09m(2.0) 12.54m(1.7)
2 Alyce Williams SR FSU 12.43m 4.2 40-09.50
12.40m(3.5) 11.95m(2.9) 12.43m(4.2) 12.39m(2.3)
3 Sharonda Johnson SR Charlotte 12.33m 4.5 40-05.50
FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 12.33m(4.5) FOUL(NWI)
4 Tomika Ferguson SR Virginia 12.18m 2.1 39-11.50
11.69m(1.9) 11.67m(5.6) 12.18m(2.1) 12.03m(3.5)

Women Shot Put Section A Univ/Coll
==========================================================================
World: 22.63m 1987 Natalya Lisovskaya, URS
American: 20.18m 1988 Ramona Pagel, Mazda TC
Collegiate: 18.99m 1983 Meg Ritchie, Arizona
Myers Std: S 18.58m 2006 Laura Gerraughty, North Carolina
Meet: M 18.58m 2006 Laura Gerraughty, N. Carolina
NCAA Regl: R 14.30m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Michelle Carter SR Texas 16.22mR 53-02.75
15.89m 16.16m 15.94m 15.79m 16.06m 16.22m
2 Shaterika Allen SR La. Tech 15.50mR 50-10.25
15.03m 15.39m 15.50m 13.78m 15.00m 14.89m
3 Ciera Ayangbile SR Va. Tech 15.45mR 50-08.25
15.11m FOUL 15.22m FOUL 14.96m 15.45m
4 Brittany Pryor SO Va. Tech 15.01mR 49-03.00
14.97m FOUL 15.01m FOUL FOUL 14.72m
5 Megan Howard JR Arizona 14.79mR 48-06.25
FOUL 14.11m FOUL FOUL 14.21m 14.79m
6 Kelli Burton SR Arizona 14.49mR 47-06.50
14.10m 14.26m 14.49m FOUL 14.36m FOUL
7 Kelly Fazekas SR UNC 14.45mR 47-05.00
13.63m 14.14m 14.35m 14.45m FOUL 14.37m
8 Billie-Jo Grant JR Virginia 14.40mR 47-03.00
13.97m 14.40m FOUL 14.02m 14.02m FOUL
9 Stephanie Horton SO Kansas 14.09m 46-02.75
FOUL 14.09m FOUL 13.74m FOUL FOUL
10 Stevi Large SO Akron 13.31m 43-08.00
13.29m 13.31m FOUL

Women Discus Throw Section A Univ/Coll
==========================================================================
World: 76.80m 1988 Gabriele Reinsch, GDR
American: 66.10m 1986 Carol Cady, Stanford TC
Collegiate: 67.48m 1981 Meg Ritchie, Arizona
Myers Std: S 63.50m 2000 Seilala Sua, UCLA
Meet: M 60.71m 2006 Becky Breisch, Nebraska
NCAA Regl: R 47.30m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Abby Emsick SR Kansas 53.46mR 175-05
50.83m FOUL 51.57m 53.46m FOUL 52.40m
2 D'Andra Carter SO TexasTech 53.27mR 174-09
FOUL 49.71m 51.53m 50.78m 53.27m 50.72m
3 Billie-Jo Grant JR Virginia 53.15mR 174-04
FOUL 50.05m FOUL 49.64m 53.15m 50.58m
4 Dace Ruskule SR Nebraska 52.13mR 171-00
52.13m 51.81m 49.94m FOUL 49.21m FOUL
5 Rachel Talbert SO ORU 51.93mR 170-04
42.79m 51.91m 51.90m FOUL 50.72m 51.93m
6 Michelle Carter SR Texas 51.86mR 170-02
50.55m 51.86m 51.73m FOUL FOUL 45.69m
7 Kelli Burton SR Arizona 51.54mR 169-01
FOUL 47.24m 50.85m 49.05m 51.54m 51.48m
8 Brittany Pryor SO Va. Tech 50.10mR 164-04
48.92m 50.10m FOUL 44.03m FOUL FOUL
9 Alina Roman JR Oklahoma St. 49.91mR 163-09
47.65m FOUL 48.54m 49.56m FOUL 49.91m
10 McKenzie Garberg JR WashState 47.91mR 157-02
47.91m 47.41m 46.09m
11 Anteneshia Lindsey SO Texas A&M 46.44m 152-04
39.97m 46.44m 43.42m
12 Katarina Busljeta SO McNeeseSt 43.63m 143-02
41.38m 42.81m 43.63m
13 Patience Knight SO TexasTech 42.95m 140-11
42.95m FOUL FOUL

Women Javelin Throw Section A Univ/Coll
==========================================================================
World: 71.70m 2005 Osleidys Menendez, CUB
American: 62.44m 2006 Kim Kreiner, Nike
Collegiate: 60.26m 2000 Aggeliki Tsiolakoudi, UTEP
Myers Std: S 60.21m 2003 Kim Kreiner, Nike
Meet: M 58.12m 1983 Denise Thiemard, Nebraska
NCAA Regl: R 43.45m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Erma Gene Evans SR UTEP 50.85mR 166-10
48.61m 43.87m 50.15m 47.01m 48.75m 50.85m
2 Andrea Kvetova JR SMU 50.31mR 165-01
47.82m FOUL 50.31m 46.62m 46.87m FOUL
3 Katie Coronado SO New Mexico 48.15mR 158-00
45.00m 41.97m 48.15m 45.03m 46.16m 41.34m
4 Sigrun Fjeldsted JR Georgia 48.02mR 157-06
47.12m 46.99m 48.02m FOUL FOUL 45.69m
5 Inger Appanaitis JR Nevada 46.91mR 153-11
46.91m 46.78m 45.63m 42.91m 41.58m 43.12m
6 Krista Woodward SR Georgia 45.65mR 149-09
43.75m 43.18m 41.96m 45.65m FOUL 42.18m
7 Leslie Bourgeois SO NichollsSt 44.00mR 144-04
42.89m FOUL 44.00m 41.23m FOUL 42.17m

Women 1500 Meter Run Section B Univ/Coll
================================================================
World: 3:50.46 1993 Svetlana Masterkova, RUS
American: 3:57.12 1983 Mary Slaney, Athletics West
Collegiate: 4:06.75 2003 Tiffany McWilliams, Miss. State
Myers Std: S 4:11.59 2004 Tiffany McWilliams, Miss. St.
Meet: M 4:15.71 1990 Esther Kipligat, Jackson St.
NCAA Regl: R 4:27.80
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Trista McIntyre SR AngeloSt 4:33.14
2 Asher Kyger JR MidAmrNaz 4:37.01
3 Celeste Tyson SR SDSU 4:39.03
4 Hanna Holst FR Oklahoma St. 4:39.89
5 Amy Harris JR UL-Monroe 4:41.32
6 Maria Stover JR WestVirg 4:41.89
7 Danielle Selner FR TCU 4:45.30
8 Mariya Townswick JR Texas 4:45.65
9 Susie Barrows SR Rice 4:48.17
10 Cynthia Santaella FR TAMU-CC 4:48.21
11 Jessica Cook FR Houston 4:50.64
12 Dana Mecke FR UTSA 4:53.22
13 Kelcee Keenan SO Houston 4:53.24
14 Hannah Steffan FR DalBaptst 4:54.45
15 Briana Mendez SR UTSA 4:58.54
16 Faith Barlow FR UTSA 5:00.42
17 Cassie Hostick JR TCU 5:01.57
18 Lacey Morrison FR DalBaptst 5:09.17

Boys 100 Meter Dash HS Div. I
================================================================
9 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
National HS: 10.08 2005 J-Mee Samuels
Myers Std: S 10.29 2003 Earvin Parker, Lewisville
Meet: M 10.43 1998 Amar Johnson, Fort Worth Country Day
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 2.7
1 Bill Lawhorn 12 Giddings 10.63Q
2 Bryan Miller 12 Episcopal 10.72q
3 Corey Lewis 12 Lexington 10.89q 10.883
4 Adam Smith 10 CovenChr 10.96 10.955
5 Malcolm Carradine StMarks 11.03
6 Keith Coleman 12 SSAWest 11.52
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 2.4
1 Cordero Gray 12 Kennedale 10.85Q
2 Sam Buker 12 Canton 10.89q 10.881
3 Carrington Peterson 12 RosebLott 10.94q
4 Barry Pickens 12 Gatesville 10.96q 10.953
5 Bronson Wilson 12 Ranchview 11.05
6 Aaron Gooden 11 Kerens 11.13
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: 1.4
1 Broderick Meekings 12 Winona 10.78Q
2 Reginald McCarther 12 TrinityChr 10.93q
3 Randy Mitchell 12 UCRandph 11.06
4 Willie Carter 11 Crockett 11.21
5 Dustin Alejo 10 Raymondville 11.21

Boys 100 Meter Dash HS Div. I
================================================================
National HS: 10.08 2005 J-Mee Samuels
Myers Std: S 10.29 2003 Earvin Parker, Lewisville
Meet: M 10.43 1998 Amar Johnson, Fort Worth Country Day
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: 1.8
1 Broderick Meekings 12 Winona 10.87
2 Sam Buker 12 Canton 11.01
3 Bryan Miller 12 Episcopal 11.18
4 Reginald McCarther 12 TrinityChr 11.51

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles HS Div. I
================================================================
9 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
National HS: 13.30 1990 Chris Nelloms, Dunbar, Dayton, OH
Myers Std: S 13.46 2004 Jason Richardson, Cedar Hill
Meet: M 14.08 2001 Andrew Carruthers, Central Catholic
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 1.2
1 Clayton Chaney 11 Bellville 14.66Q
2 William Donelson 12 BishDunne 14.69q
3 Chad Aguilar 12 Crane 14.99q
4 Richard Stevens 10 BishLynch 15.41
5 Westin Williams 09 Hico 15.86
6 aston whiteside 12 Vernon 16.11
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 0.7
1 Chris Carter Hearne 14.84Q
2 Thomas Lang 12 WallBrazos 14.85q
3 Brock Harris 11 Olney 15.27q 15.264
4 Michael Rasor 11 Dimmitt 15.37
5 Corey Fuller 12 La Vernia 15.45
6 Garret Auzenne 12 StThomas 16.89
7 Drew Scoggins 12 CovenChr 21.55
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: 1.9
1 Jarale Shaw 11 DalRoosvt 14.77Q
2 A. J. Rockwell 9 MtVernon 14.84q
3 Cashas Pollard 11 Tatum 15.19q
4 Garrett Ellington 12 Royse City 15.27 15.265
5 Jonathan Wooldridge 12 Taylor 15.32
6 Cody Harvey 11 Blanco 15.50
7 Blake Smerek 7 Needville 15.52
8 Christian Hunt 11 FBBptist 15.88
9 Terdema Ussery StMarks 16.08

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles HS Div. I
================================================================
National HS: 13.30 1990 Chris Nelloms, Dunbar, Dayton, OH
Myers Std: S 13.46 2004 Jason Richardson, Cedar Hill
Meet: M 14.08 2001 Andrew Carruthers, Central Catholic
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: 2.1
1 William Donelson 12 BishDunne 14.73
2 Cashas Pollard 11 Tatum 16.15

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay HS Div. I
================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
National HS: 39.76 1998 Fort Worth Wyatt
Myers Std: S 39.95 2001 Houston Forest Brook
Meet: M 41.81 2003 Jasper
School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Westminster Acad. 44.23q
2 Gatesville 45.15
3 Bishop Dunne 45.78
4 Lexington 45.84
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Kennedale 43.91q
2 Hearne 45.05q
3 Crockett 45.41
4 SW Christian 46.73
5 Aus Waldorf 48.13
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Tatum 43.07q
2 Calvary Baptist 44.84q
3 Trinity Christian 45.10q
4 St. Michaels 47.29
5 Grace Prep 47.65
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 Palestine 44.09q
2 St. Marks 44.98q
3 Texoma Christian 47.85
Heat 5 Preliminaries
1 Central Catholic 45.11q
2 St. Andrews 48.41
Heat 6 Preliminaries
1 Lago Vista 46.26
2 Luling 46.87

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay HS Div. I
================================================================
National HS: 39.76 1998 Fort Worth Wyatt
Myers Std: S 39.95 2001 Houston Forest Brook
Meet: M 41.81 2003 Jasper
School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Tatum 43.39
2 Palestine 43.54
3 Central Catholic 44.42
4 Westminster Acad. 46.80

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay HS Div. I
================================================================
9 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
National HS: 1:23.31 1998 Fort Worth Wyatt
Myers Std: S 1:24.10 2006 Houston Eisenhower
Meet: M 1:27.59 2006 Giddings
School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Gatesville 1:30.07Q
2 Taylor 1:31.89
3 Madisonville 1:32.38
4 Calvary Baptist 1:32.72
5 Covenant Chr 1:34.45
-- Dal Madison DNF
-- Midland Chr DQ out of zone
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Kennedale 1:28.09Q
2 Lexington 1:29.85q
3 Dal Roosevelt 1:30.24q
4 Ingleside 1:34.30
5 South SA West 1:35.86
-- Hearne DNF
-- Waco La Vega DQ out of zone
-- Vernon DQ lane violation
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Tatum 1:28.92Q
2 Ranchview 1:30.44q
3 Trinity Christian 1:30.87q
4 Westminster Acad. 1:31.04q
5 Rosebud-Lott 1:31.08q
6 La Vernia 1:33.90
7 SW Christian 1:35.47

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay HS Div. I
================================================================
National HS: 1:23.31 1998 Fort Worth Wyatt
Myers Std: S 1:24.10 2006 Houston Eisenhower
Meet: M 1:27.59 2006 Giddings
School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Tatum 1:31.35
2 Westminster Acad. 1:32.62
3 Trinity Christian 1:33.55

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay HS Div. I
================================================================
9 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
National HS: 3:07.40 1985 Hawthorne, CA
Myers Std: S 3:10.51 2005 Fort Bend Marshall
Meet: M 3:18.24 2000 Dallas Jesuit
School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Kennedale 3:25.76Q
2 Taylor 3:27.93q
3 Midland Chr 3:28.32
4 Ingleside 3:33.72
5 Westminster Acad. 3:35.57
6 Aus Waldorf 3:43.07
7 SW Christian 3:45.51
8 South SA West 3:47.77
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Argyle 3:24.94Q
2 Giddings 3:25.96q
3 Waco La Vega 3:30.48
4 Bishop Dunne 3:30.63
5 Bellville 3:32.60
6 Hamshire-Fannett 3:37.62
7 St. Andrews 3:41.61
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Tatum 3:22.66Q
2 St. Marks 3:25.33q
3 Vernon 3:25.38q
4 Raymondville 3:28.08q
5 Dal Roosevelt 3:32.17
6 St. Michaels 3:34.95
7 Grace Prep 3:40.69
8 La Vernia 3:43.67
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 Pal Westwood 3:29.64Q
2 Rosebud-Lott 3:34.99
3 Lago Vista 3:35.89
4 Lexington 3:39.80
5 West 3:42.26
6 Kerens 3:42.66
-- Bishop Lynch FS

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay HS Div. I
================================================================
National HS: 3:07.40 1985 Hawthorne, CA
Myers Std: S 3:10.51 2005 Fort Bend Marshall
Meet: M 3:18.24 2000 Dallas Jesuit
School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Argyle 3:28.42
2 Pal Westwood 3:32.34

Boys 100 Meter Dash HS Div. II
================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
National HS: 10.08 2005 J-Mee Samuels
Myers Std: S 10.29 2003 Earvin Parker, Lewisville
Meet: M 10.18 1985 Roy Martin, Dallas Roosevelt
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 1.2
1 Whitney Prevost 12 Texas City 10.55q 10.550
2 Melvin Green 12 Pflugerville 10.67
3 cyrus gray 11 DeSoto 10.83
4 Collin Zych 12 Plano East 11.13
5 Morris Thomas 12 BeauCentl 11.21
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 2.9
1 Terrell Mc Neil 11 GalvBall 10.41q
2 Rashad Hawk 12 CoppCove 10.83
3 Jarvous Bryant 12 DalCarter 10.88
4 Kevin Carter FWDunbar 10.90
5 Marvin Payne 12 BeauCentl 10.92
6 Lache Seastrunk 09 Temple 10.98
7 Eric Bishop 12 AusBowie 11.01
8 Jeff Vick 12 Dallas White 11.07
9 Michael Tyler 12 Boerne 11.34
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: 3.8
1 Rynell Parson 10 SAStevens 10.34q
2 Darryl Morris 11 SAWarren 10.79
3 Cullen Pabody 11 KatyTaylr 11.02
4 Semaj Miller 11 Mansfield 11.07
5 Darrick Bailey 10 DalLincln 11.18
6 Andrew Spears 12 AusWstlke 11.20
Heat 4 Preliminaries Wind: 2.5
1 Marcus Wright 11 SAReagan 10.55q 10.550
2 Chris Givens 11 Wylie 10.62q
3 Ontorio Shaw 12 WichFalls 10.70
4 Charles Pouncey 12 DalCarter 11.07
5 Barrick Ellis 10 DalAdams 11.15
6 Corey Wilson 10 Tyler 11.42
7 Wade Langley 12 Lampasas 11.44
Heat 5 Preliminaries Wind: 1.5
1 Marcus Boyd 12 NoCrowley 10.60q 10.598
2 Donald Monroe 11 Angleton 10.71
3 Chad Haynes 12 Lewisville 10.95
4 Tyler Smith 12 CedarPark 11.07
5 Justin Harkness 11 Killeen 11.37
6 Steven Darrow 11 Granbury 11.39
7 Carson Smith 12 Mineral Wells 12.06
Heat 6 Preliminaries Wind: 2.1
1 Aldrick Robinson 12 Waxahachie 10.49q
2 Eman Fondren 12 ConJudson 10.60q 10.591
3 Levi Bipilaka 11 Tyler 10.91
4 Bryan Runnels 12 Tyler Lee 10.93
5 Clifton Odom 12 ArlMartin 10.94
6 dennis johnson 11 Arkansas 11.05
7 Willson Carr 12 OakRidge 11.13
8 Keith Lawson 11 SAWarren 11.39
Heat 7 Preliminaries Wind: 2.5
1 Mychal Dungey 12 Austin 10.61q
2 Curenski Gilleylen 12 Leander 10.78
3 L D Gunn 11 Paris 11.00
4 Isaiah Anderson 11 WichFalls 11.02
5 Garrett Bohall 11 Waxahachie 11.08
6 Henry Marshall 12 Del Valle 11.10
-- Mitchell Fay 12 OdessaPerm FS
Heat 8 Preliminaries Wind: 1.1
1 Troy Woolfolk 12 FBDulles 10.77
2 Eric Lewis 12 Brenham 10.91
3 Nelson Onyegbu 12 Lewisville 10.95
4 Andre Williams 11 WSBrewer 11.18
5 Edward Wesley 11 IrvMacArt 11.29

Boys 100 Meter Dash HS Div. II
================================================================
National HS: 10.08 2005 J-Mee Samuels
Myers Std: S 10.29 2003 Earvin Parker, Lewisville
Meet: M 10.18 1985 Roy Martin, Dallas Roosevelt
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: 2.2
1 Terrell Mc Neil 11 GalvBall 10.81
2 Aldrick Robinson 12 Waxahachie 10.85
3 Chris Givens 11 Wylie 11.08

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles HS Div. II
================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
National HS: 13.30 1990 Chris Nelloms, Dunbar, Dayton, OH
Myers Std: S 13.46 2004 Jason Richardson, Cedar Hill
Meet: M 13.52 1999 Jermaine Cooper, Giddings
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 1.4
1 John Matthews 12 BayStrlng 14.09q
2 Cameron LaCour 10 Atascocita 14.11q
3 Adrian Bushell 11 DeSoto 14.48
4 Jereme Arellano 12 SAReagan 15.24
5 Mitchell Teague 12 Cleburne 15.83
6 Robert McLemore 12 ClrCreek 18.51
-- Bruce Carouthers 12 NoCrowley DNF
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 2.0
1 Darnius Moore 12 Tatum 13.86q
2 Eric Cray 12 SAMadison 14.54
3 Josh Thomas 12 CedarHill 14.69
4 Eddie Shaw 11 CincoRnch 14.93
5 Josh Banks 12 ConJudson 14.97
6 Bryan Muoneke 12 RRMcNeil 15.15
7 Samuel Gagliano 09 Waxahachie 15.51
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: 0.6
1 Oscar Spurlock, III 12 DalCarter 13.72q
2 Brad Hufford 11 Georgetown 14.54
3 Chad Winbush 11 DeSoto 14.85
4 J.L. Anderson 11 DalSkylne 15.03
5 Andrew Plentl 8 MarbFalls 15.30
6 Tim Bush 11 Klein Forest 15.38
7 Jeremy Barrera 12 RRStonyPt 22.10
Heat 4 Preliminaries Wind: 1.2
1 Jordan Pitts 12 Greenville 13.96q
2 Nick McCloud 11 Tyler Lee 14.61
3 Riko Smalls 11 Plano East 14.99
4 Edward Morgan 12 McKinney 15.01
5 Jonathan Johnson 12 SchClemens 15.35
6 Chido Ekwu 12 LakeHghld 15.39
7 Marcus Davis 10 ClrCreek 15.89
Heat 5 Preliminaries Wind: +0.0
1 Billy Walker 12 Lancaster 14.14q
2 Alonzo Adams 12 HouWestsd 14.39q
3 Darius Anderson 12 AusLBJ 14.52
4 Brandon Robinson 12 Texas City 14.73
5 Ashton Thomas-Fuller 12 MansTimbr 15.02
6 Jeff Smith 11 Mineral Wells 16.11
7 KJ Barton 10 Dayton 21.42
Heat 6 Preliminaries Wind: 1.2
1 Robert Griffin 11 CoppCove 13.79q
2 Brandon Tucker 11 Lewisville 14.35q
3 Melvin Echard 12 SBSmithVy 14.65
4 Collin Shurbet 11 SBSmithVy 14.80
5 Brandon Collins 12 Brenham 14.94
6 J.R Smith 11 Humble 15.40
7 Justin Schrantz 12 FWBoswell 16.86

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles HS Div. II
================================================================
National HS: 13.30 1990 Chris Nelloms, Dunbar, Dayton, OH
Myers Std: S 13.46 2004 Jason Richardson, Cedar Hill
Meet: M 13.52 1999 Jermaine Cooper, Giddings
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: 1.3
1 Robert Griffin 11 CoppCove 13.89
2 Darnius Moore 12 Tatum 13.99
3 John Matthews 12 BayStrlng 14.13
4 Jordan Pitts 12 Greenville 14.79

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay HS Div. II
================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
National HS: 39.76 1998 Fort Worth Wyatt
Myers Std: S 39.95 2001 Houston Forest Brook
Meet: M 40.54 1989 Longview
School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Wichita Falls 43.79q
2 Converse Wagner 45.10
3 Angleton 45.15
-- Lancaster FS
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 West Monroe 43.12q
2 Waxahachie 43.22q
3 FW Boswell 45.13
4 Hou Westbury 48.81
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Temple 44.62
2 Rockport-Fulton 47.04
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 Garland 43.20q
2 Pfg Connally 43.80q
3 So Grand Prairie 44.57
4 Paris 45.00
-- Cleburne DNF
Heat 5 Preliminaries
1 Galveston Ball 43.33q
2 Arkansas 44.07q
3 Haltom 44.07
4 Baytown Lee 44.15
5 Cedar Park 45.40
-- Harker Heights DQ out of zone
Heat 7 Preliminaries
1 Converse Judson 42.61q
2 Lake Highlands 44.58
3 Aus Johnson 44.65
4 Elgin 44.79
5 RR Stony Point 44.84
6 SA Jay 45.35
7 Fossil Ridge 45.46
8 CC Moody 45.73
Heat 8 Preliminaries
1 Killeen 44.30
2 Edmond Memorial 45.85
3 SA Holmes 47.43
-- Aus Reagan DQ no baton at finish
Heat 9 Preliminaries
1 Hou Lamar 43.78q
2 Austin 44.25
Heat 10 Preliminaries
1 Dal Adams 45.46
2 Mineral Wells 47.49

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay HS Div. II
================================================================
National HS: 39.76 1998 Fort Worth Wyatt
Myers Std: S 39.95 2001 Houston Forest Brook
Meet: M 40.54 1989 Longview
School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Hou Lamar 42.58
2 West Monroe 42.74
2 Wichita Falls 42.74
4 Garland 42.90
5 Galveston Ball 43.09

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay HS Div. II
================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
National HS: 1:23.31 1998 Fort Worth Wyatt
Myers Std: S 1:24.10 2006 Houston Eisenhower
Meet: M 1:24.55 1999 Long Beach Poly, CA
School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Angleton 1:28.02
2 Waxahachie 1:28.28
3 Copperas Cove 1:28.29
4 Dal Pinkston 1:28.60
5 Odessa Permian 1:29.52
6 DeSoto 1:29.53
7 Pflugerville 1:29.59
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Klein Forest 1:26.29q
2 Duncanville 1:26.92q
3 Mesq Horn 1:27.81
4 Dal Carter 1:28.29
5 Cedar Hill 1:28.55
6 Arl Bowie 1:29.08
7 Converse Wagner 1:29.68
8 Katy Taylor 1:31.59
9 Tyler 1:32.09
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Converse Judson 1:26.76q
2 Austin 1:28.94
3 Humble 1:29.08
4 SA Jay 1:29.86
5 Irv MacArthur 1:30.20
6 So Grand Prairie 1:30.58
7 Dal Lincoln 1:30.82
8 Galveston Ball 1:32.53
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 North Mesquite 1:27.47q
2 Hou Worthing 1:27.68
3 FB Dulles 1:27.99
4 Greenville 1:28.01
5 Wylie 1:28.32
6 Corsicana 1:29.43
7 Pfg Connally 1:29.74
8 Cedar Park 1:32.37
9 Aus Westlake 1:32.60
Heat 5 Preliminaries
1 West Monroe 1:27.40q
2 Texas City 1:27.53q
3 Dal Skyline 1:28.58
4 Baytown Lee 1:28.86
5 Lancaster 1:28.92
6 Lake Highlands 1:29.32
7 SA Reagan 1:30.09
8 FW Boswell 1:32.03
-- Waco Midway DNF
Heat 6 Preliminaries
1 Garland 1:26.96q
2 Lewisville 1:27.23q
3 North Crowley 1:27.31q
4 Crltn Smith 1:28.25
5 Dal Kimball 1:28.52
6 RR McNeil 1:29.82
7 Pearland 1:30.45
-- LC Clear Creek DNF

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay HS Div. II
================================================================
National HS: 1:23.31 1998 Fort Worth Wyatt
Myers Std: S 1:24.10 2006 Houston Eisenhower
Meet: M 1:24.55 1999 Long Beach Poly, CA
School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Converse Judson 1:29.11
2 Garland 1:29.42
3 West Monroe 1:29.69
4 North Mesquite 1:31.03

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay HS Div. II
================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
National HS: 3:07.40 1985 Hawthorne, CA
Myers Std: S 3:10.51 2005 Fort Bend Marshall
Meet: M 3:07.40 1985 Hawthorne, CA
School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
-- Pal Westwood SCR
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 DeSoto 3:14.83q
2 Copperas Cove 3:17.45q
3 Dal Skyline 3:20.03
4 Plano East 3:24.96
5 Pearland 3:25.43
6 FW Boswell 3:29.21
7 Sharyland 3:33.47
8 Mineral Wells 3:33.91
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Hou Cypress Falls 3:19.40q
2 Odessa Permian 3:22.78
3 Dal Lincoln 3:23.83
4 Baytown Lee 3:24.19
5 Lewisville 3:24.79
6 Smithson Valley 3:25.19
7 Leander 3:27.47
8 Dripping Springs 3:30.34
9 Crltn Smith 3:32.10
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 North Crowley 3:21.16
2 Keller Central 3:21.89
3 Harker Heights 3:23.42
4 Cinco Ranch 3:25.07
5 Corsicana 3:26.30
6 RR McNeil 3:29.81
7 SA Jay 3:32.31
8 NB Canyon 3:32.45
9 Aus Westlake 3:37.18
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 Cedar Hill 3:16.67q
2 Mans Timberview 3:19.16q
3 Dal Pinkston 3:23.12
4 North Mesquite 3:25.14
5 Springtown 3:26.51
6 Greenville 3:27.22
7 SA Reagan 3:27.46
8 FW Dunbar 3:37.28
9 Aus Reagan 3:46.30
Heat 5 Preliminaries
1 FB Dulles 3:20.41
2 Mesq Horn 3:22.23
3 Converse Wagner 3:23.23
4 Dal Kimball 3:24.04
5 Austin 3:28.92
6 Aus McCallum 3:28.98
7 Beaumont Central 3:30.99
8 Rockport-Fulton 3:32.10
9 Aus Lake Travis 3:33.65
Heat 6 Preliminaries
1 Lancaster 3:19.61q
2 Georgetown 3:22.00
3 Barbers Hill 3:23.99
4 Brenham 3:25.40
5 Arl Houston 3:27.17
6 Waxahachie 3:27.18
7 Pfg Connally 3:27.86
8 Strake Jesuit 3:28.25
9 Br'ville Hanna 3:37.89
Heat 7 Preliminaries
1 Baytown Sterling 3:18.31q
2 Arl Bowie 3:19.82q
3 Edmond Memorial 3:23.08
4 Temple 3:31.11
5 Hou Westbury 3:33.67
6 SA Warren 3:37.03
7 SA Holmes 3:39.01
Heat 8 Preliminaries
1 LC Clear Creek 3:18.42q
2 Waco Midway 3:21.51
3 Aus Johnson 3:23.18
4 Lake Highlands 3:23.50
5 Schertz Clemens 3:23.80
6 Coppell 3:23.89
7 Kyle Lehman 3:26.71
8 Pfg Hendrickson 3:27.21
9 Aledo 3:31.28
Heat 9 Preliminaries
1 Humble 3:20.60
2 Converse Judson 3:21.39
3 CC Moody 3:22.45
4 Dayton 3:23.29
5 Tyler 3:27.20
6 Del Valle 3:29.07
7 Cedar Park 3:30.33
8 Gregory-Portland 3:31.90
9 West Monroe 3:33.19

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay HS Div. II
================================================================
National HS: 3:07.40 1985 Hawthorne, CA
Myers Std: S 3:10.51 2005 Fort Bend Marshall
Meet: M 3:07.40 1985 Hawthorne, CA
School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Copperas Cove 3:27.61
2 Baytown Sterling 3:28.46

Boys 1600 Meter Run High School
================================================================
National HS: 3:53.43 2001 Alan Webb, Reston, Va
Myers Std: S 4:03.27 2003 Steve Magnass, Klein Oak
Meet: M 4:06.29 2003 Leonel Manzano, Marble Falls
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Brock Simmons ArgLibrty 4:22.60
2 Lorin Wilson 11 Boerne 4:23.05
3 Graham Northcutt 12 SulphurSpgs 4:23.82
4 Rolando Vela 12 EdinbrgNo 4:24.48
5 Joe Miller 11 PlanoChrist 4:25.45
6 Cole Reveal 11 FriscoCent 4:25.95
7 Taylor Ray 12 Coppell 4:26.56
8 Bradley Lowry 12 ArlMartin 4:26.57
9 Westyn Rosiles 12 Hebron 4:28.61
10 Chase Rathke 10 Katy7Lakes 4:31.46
11 Alex De la garza 10 Mercedes 4:32.33
12 Luis Pena 11 Elgin 4:35.42
13 Joe Sutton 12 AusAkins 4:35.79
14 Carson Penepacker 12 McKinnyNo 4:37.30

Boys 3200 Meter Run High School
================================================================
National HS: 8:44.95 1986 Eric Mastalir, Sacramento Jesuit, CA
Myers Std: S 8:52.92 2004 Brian Sullivan, The Woodlands
Meet: M 8:52.92 2004 Brian Sullivan, The Woodlands
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Drew Bean 12 LCMaurville 9:22.37
2 Taylor Ray 12 Coppell 9:26.78
3 Dennis Yeats 12 Forney 9:27.73
4 Angel Ramirez 12 McAllen 9:29.27
5 Roberto Najera 12 Mercedes 9:32.07
6 Graham Northcutt 12 SulphurSpgs 9:34.06
7 CJ Jessett 10 Katy7Lakes 9:34.71
8 Gabe Cuadra 11 Friendswood 9:36.88
9 Rory Tunningley 11 Lockhart 9:38.21
10 Gerzain Valenzuela 12 Hereford 9:38.44
11 Jose Balleza 12 FWNoSide 9:40.03
12 Chase Rathke 10 Katy7Lakes 9:40.34
13 Michael Trejo 12 Greenhill 9:48.25
14 Michael Cook 11 Magnolia 9:52.21
15 Joey D'Eramo 11 StPiusX 9:53.35
16 Logan Smart 7 Needville 9:54.36
17 Zachary Zura 12 Haltom 10:00.27
18 Zach Legg 12 FMMarcus 10:03.28

Boys 2000 Meter Steeplechase High School
================================================================
National HS: 5:43.90 1991 Steve Guerrini, Santa Rosa, CA
Myers Std: S 5:57.83 2004 Jake Morse, Arlington
Meet: M 5:57.93 2004 Jake Morse, Arlington
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Brandon Chiuminetta 12 DripSprgs 6:07.28
2 Bradley Lowry 12 ArlMartin 6:08.61
3 Travis Fort 12 VistaRdge 6:16.79
4 Spencer Carter Greeley 6:22.21
5 Nic Alford 12 Lockhart 6:33.61
6 jay mcillece 09 CedarPark 6:36.49
7 John Millsap 11 SAHomeSch 6:37.21
8 Ethan Barela 10 FEAST 6:48.95
9 Dain Kahn 10 Fairview 6:52.61
10 Michael Morris 11 Wills Pt 6:53.61
11 Daniel Barlow 11 SAHolmes 7:12.98
12 Patrick Robinson 11 DeSoto 7:21.23

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay High School
================================================================
National HS: 7:32.89 2002 Auburn, WA
Myers Std: S 7:48.36 2003 Klein
Meet: M 7:40.56 1980 Houston Strake Jesuit
School Finals
================================================================
1 Southlake Carroll 7:56.16
2 Jenks 7:59.52
3 Dal Skyline 8:00.39
4 Hou Lamar 8:01.46
5 Strake Jesuit 8:04.38
6 Round Rock 8:06.61
7 Cinco Ranch 8:09.88
8 Edinburg North 8:10.15
9 Edmond Memorial 8:12.26
10 Mesquite Poteet 8:13.13
11 Hou Memorial 8:15.90
12 Aledo 8:17.28
13 Keller 8:19.46
14 Brenham 8:21.31
15 Odessa Permian 8:22.14
16 Pfg Hendrickson 8:24.60
17 Fairview 8:25.53
18 Mercedes 8:25.59
19 FEAST 8:34.68

Boys 1600 Sprint Medley High School
================================================================
National HS: 3:21.15 1985 Hawthorne, CA
Myers Std: S 3:24.39 2000 Klein
Meet: M 3:24.39 2000 Klein
School Finals
================================================================
1 Hou Cypress Falls 3:28.17
2 Dal Skyline 3:28.89
3 Hou Lamar 3:33.07
4 Dal Jesuit 3:33.80
5 Lancaster 3:40.25
6 Lake Highlands 3:41.58
Section 2
1 Humble 3:35.52
2 Dal Pinkston 3:35.85
3 Dal Hghlnd Park 3:35.88
4 Keller Central 3:37.19
5 Klein 3:43.00
6 Bishop Lynch 3:47.26

Boys Distance Medley High School
================================================================
National HS: 9:49.78 2001 South Lakes, Reston, VA
Myers Std: S 10:11.98 2003 Klein
Meet: M 10:11.98 2003 Klein
School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Mesquite Poteet 10:42.27
2 Flower Mound 10:43.24
3 Hou Lamar 10:55.75
4 Georgetown 10:57.11
5 Cedar Park 11:02.11
6 Edmond Memorial 11:04.25
7 Cinco Ranch 11:05.03
8 Brenham 11:07.86
9 Edinburg North 11:08.11
10 FM Marcus 11:13.07
11 Hebron 11:13.36
12 Dal Hghlnd Park 11:13.52
13 Keller Central 11:13.54
14 Lockhart 11:17.47
15 Jenks 11:22.79
16 McKinney North 11:28.24

Boys High Jump High School
==========================================================================
PROGRESSION: 6' 3", 6' 5, 6' 7", 6' 9", 6' 11", 7', 7' 1"
National HS: 7-07 2002 Andra Manson, Brenham
Myers Std: S 7-05 2005 Scott Sellers, Cinco Ranch
Meet: M 7-05 2005 Scott Sellers, Cinco Ranch
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Flight 1
1 Grant Lindsey 12 Mansfield 7-00.00 2.13m
2 Jack Spinks 11 FlowrMound 6-07.00 2.00m
2 Harry Sheppard 11 Temple J6-07.00 2.00m
2 P.J. McGowen 12 Dayton J6-07.00 2.00m
5 Andrew Hamilton 12 Redwater 6-05.00 1.95m
5 Ben Marvin 12 AusBowie 6-05.00 1.95m
5 Asa Staven 12 Georgetown J6-05.00 1.95m
5 Jermain Jamison HarkerHts 6-05.00 1.95m
5 Melvin Echard 12 SBSmithVy J6-05.00 1.95m
5 Andrew Plentl 8 MarbFalls J6-05.00 1.95m
11 Justin Rangel 12 SchClemens 6-03.00 1.90m
11 Brian Hidalgo 12 NBCanyon 6-03.00 1.90m
11 Chris Lomas 12 AusLakeTr 6-03.00 1.90m
11 Isiah Clements 11 ConJudson 6-03.00 1.90m
-- Taylor Weidman 12 FWBoswell NH
-- Brandon Clark 12 SchClemens NH
-- Trenton Hesseltine 11 Sinton NH
-- Patrick McHale 12 SWChristn NH
-- Mitchell Teague 12 Cleburne NH

Boys Triple Jump High School
===============================================================================
MINIMUM MARK: 44'
National HS: 54-10.25 2004 Kenny Hall, Baton Rouge, LA
Myers Std: S 51-06.25 2001 Stephen Brown, Houston Nimitz
Meet: M 50-03.50 2006 Anthony Flemons, Childress
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Johnse Howard 12 Brownwood 45-08.00 1.4 13.91m
44-07.50(0.9) 45-08(1.4) 45-00(3.1) FOUL(1.7) 44-11.50(1.3) 43-10.75(2.0)
2 Daniel Cortez 11 Birdville 43-09.00 2.3 13.33m
43-09(2.3) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
3 Evan Smith 12 FBKempner 43-08.00 1.9 13.30m
42-01.75(1.4) 43-08(1.9) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)
4 Peter Ligon 12 Greenville 43-05.25 1.5 13.23m
FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 43-05.25(1.5) FOUL(NWI) 42-10(1.2) 43-00.25(2.5)
5 Charlton Frelix 12 FosRidge 42-10.75 1.4 13.07m
FOUL(NWI) 42-10.75(1.4) FOUL(NWI) 42-08.75(1.5) 42-00.25(2.6) FOUL(NWI)

Boys Discus Throw High School
==========================================================================
MINIMUM MARK: 150'
National HS: 234-03 2001 Niklas Arrenius, Mountain View (Orem, UT)
Myers Std: S 203-01 2002 Brian Robison, Splendora
Meet: M 199-11 2002 Derek Randall, Beeville Jones
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Hayden Baillio 10 Whitesboro 171-05 52.24m
155-06 ND 170-01 163-10 171-05 FOUL
2 Matt Kosecki 10 Humble 168-02 51.25m
152-10 ND 156-08 141-00 FOUL 168-02
3 Stephen Saenz 10 RioGrandeCty 154-11 47.21m
ND ND 154-11 FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Landon Hartwick 11 Forney 148-07 45.28m
148-07 FOUL 141-02
5 Clay Sears 12 Fredericksburg 147-08 45.00m
ND 147-08 ND
6 Oscar Barrera 12 McAllen 146-11 44.78m
146-11 ND ND
7 Jonathan Painter 12 Humble 146-03 44.57m
FOUL FOUL 146-03
-- Jacob Thomaehlen 11 Taft ND
ND ND ND
-- Bob Streck 11 TrinValley ND
ND ND ND
-- Cameron Tabor 10 Norman FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Quan Tong 12 ArlSeguin FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Cole Knuth 12 Prosper FOUL
ND FOUL FOUL
Flight 2
1 Tyler Fleet 12 Tyler Lee 178-01 54.27m
175-11 168-01 167-09 FOUL FOUL 178-01
2 Geoffrey Tabor 11 Ardmore 174-09 53.26m
169-09 174-09 165-03 153-07 FOUL 151-02
3 Mike Sanchez 12 Sharyland 170-05 51.94m
170-05 161-09 165-08 165-08 162-07 FOUL
4 Clay Baker 12 PineTree 165-03 50.36m
FOUL 158-09 FOUL 160-10 FOUL 165-03
5 Buck Thompson 11 Winona 159-09 48.69m
ND 159-09 ND ND 154-00 151-07
6 Clayton Smith 11 Fredericksburg 155-06 47.39m
FOUL ND 155-06 140-11 FOUL FOUL
7 Michael Barbas 11 HouJerVge 153-11 46.91m
FOUL 147-01 153-11
-- Corwin Pace 11 Red Oak FOUL
ND FOUL FOUL

Boys Pole Vault HS Section A
==========================================================================
PROGRESSION: 14' 6", 15', 15' 6", 16', 16' 6", 17', 17' 4"
National HS: 18-03 2003 Tommy Skipper, Sandy, OR
Myers Std: S 18-02.25 1999 Eric Eshbach, Orange Field
Meet: M 17-02 1998 Jim Autenreith, Houston Memorial
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Flight 1
1 Maston Wallace 12 ClrBrook 16-06.00 5.02m
1 Joseph Farley 12 Aledo J16-06.00 5.02m
3 Kenny Greaves 12 Coppell J16-00.00 4.87m
3 Travis Matthews 12 Magnolia 16-00.00 4.87m
5 Blaine Bassler 11 West 15-06.00 4.72m
5 Bryan Brown 12 Kingwood J15-06.00 4.72m
5 Chris Roy 12 BreauBdge 15-06.00 4.72m
8 Stuart Sparks 12 Jenks J15-00.00 4.57m
8 Zac Givens 12 WSBrewer 15-00.00 4.57m
8 Austin Matthews 12 Magnolia J15-00.00 4.57m
11 Logan Cunningham 10 SBSmithVy 14-06.00 4.41m
11 David Mckenzie 11 KatyTaylr 14-06.00 4.41m
11 Boston Spiva 10 Arlington 14-06.00 4.41m
11 Derek Schutz 12 StThomas 14-06.00 4.41m
11 Lucas Neeper 12 WacoMidwy 14-06.00 4.41m
-- Collin Zych 12 Plano East NH
-- Vince Frawley 10 Midlothian NH

Boys Long Jump HS Section A
===============================================================================
MINIMUM MARK: 21'
National HS: 26-09.75 1989 Dion Bentley, Pittsburgh, PA
Myers Std: S 25-06 2001 Howard Jackson, Freeport Brazsport
Meet: M 24-10 1992 Billy Spiller, Killeen
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Chris Carter Hearne 23-07.00 3.1 7.18m
21-06.50(2.4) 22-05.25(2.8) 22-07.75(3.1) 23-00.50(2.4) FOUL(NWI) 23-07(3.1)
2 Mitch Hobson 11 NoCrowley 23-01.25 2.7 7.04m
22-03(3.7) 22-05.25(2.3) 22-06.75(1.5) 23-01.25(2.7) 22-10.25(4.6) FOUL(1.4)
3 Thomas Lang 12 WallBrazos 22-10.75 3.2 6.97m
22-08.75(3.6) 22-03.75(3.2) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 22-10.75(3.2)
4 Clayton Chaney 11 Bellville 22-00.50 2.9 6.71m
22-00.50(2.9) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
5 Jesse Penny 12 MesqHorn 21-08.25 2.7 6.61m
FOUL(NWI) 21-08.25(2.7) FOUL(NWI)
6 Ugonna Amarikwa 12 FBHightwr 21-04.00 3.2 6.50m
ND(NWI) ND(NWI) 21-04(3.2)
Flight 2
1 Jeremy Kerley 12 Hutto 23-05.00 3.2 7.13m
FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 21-10.75(2.6) FOUL(NWI) 23-05(3.2) 22-05.50(4.4)
2 Vincent Scillitani 12 RichFoster 23-02.00 4.0 7.06m
FOUL(NWI) 22-10.75(2.8) 23-02(4.0) 22-01(2.5) 22-03.50(2.0) 22-07.25(1.7)
3 Andrew Plentl 8 MarbFalls 22-09.00 2.6 6.93m
FOUL(NWI) 22-04.75(4.5) FOUL(NWI) 22-06.50(3.1) 22-09(2.6) 22-06.50(1.8)
4 Donald Ross 12 Elgin 22-02.50 2.4 6.76m
FOUL(NWI) 22-02.50(2.4) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
5 Dominique Johnson 12 CedarHill 22-01.25 4.5 6.73m
21-04.50(2.1) 22-01.25(4.5) FOUL(2.1) 22-00.50(2.9) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
6 Vince Abron 12 Pearland 21-10.00 2.9 6.65m
21-08.25(2.5) 21-08.75(5.4) 21-10(2.9)
7 Taylor Weidman 12 FWBoswell 21-02.25 2.5 6.45m
FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 21-02.25(2.5)
-- Brandon Collins 12 Brenham FOUL NWI
ND(NWI) FOUL(NWI) ND(NWI)
-- Tyler Smith 12 CedarPark FOUL NWI
ND(NWI) ND(NWI) FOUL(NWI)

Boys Shot Put HS Section A
==========================================================================
MINIMUM MARK: 50'
National HS: 81-03.50 1979 Michael Carter, Dallas, Texas
Myers Std: S 68-10.50 2001 Jonathan Reeves, Fort Bend Austin
Meet: M 74-07.50 1979 Michael Carter, Dallas Jefferson
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Flight 1
1 Cameron Tabor 10 Norman 57-08.75 17.59m
52-11 54-10.50 56-00 FOUL 57-08.75 FOUL
2 Mike Sanchez 12 Sharyland 57-02.25 17.43m
56-04.75 54-09 FOUL FOUL 57-00 57-02.25
3 Quan Tong 12 ArlSeguin 55-03.50 16.85m
52-07 53-02 55-03.50 FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Michael Barbas 11 HouJerVge 54-02.50 16.52m
48-00.25 54-02.50 FOUL 52-02.25 FOUL 52-08
5 Hayden Baillio 10 Whitesboro 54-02.00 16.51m
49-10 52-00.75 FOUL 51-04.75 FOUL 54-02
6 Geoffrey Tabor 11 Ardmore 54-00.00 16.45m
FOUL 51-01 51-02.75 FOUL 54-00 FOUL
7 Clay Baker 12 PineTree 53-06.75 16.32m
52-04.75 51-10 52-08.50 FOUL 52-11.75 53-06.75
8 Stephen Saenz 10 RioGrandeCty 53-06.50 16.31m
52-03.75 53-06.50 FOUL FOUL 53-04 FOUL
9 Alex Adams 11 CovenChr 52-04.75 15.97m
51-03.25 52-02 52-04.75 FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Michael Carter 11 Red Oak 50-02.50 15.30m
50-00.25 50-02.50 49-05
11 Sam Acho 12 StMarks 48-03.75 14.72m
FOUL 47-02 48-03.75
12 John Osborn 12 Brenham 47-00.50 14.33m
46-02.25 45-09.75 47-00.50
13 Luke Poehlmann 11 Brenham 45-10.00 13.97m
FOUL 45-10 FOUL
-- Kenneth Charles 12 FBHightwr FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Boys Pole Vault HS Section B
==========================================================================
PROGRESSION: 13'6", 14', 14' 6", 15', 15' 6", 16'
National HS: 18-03 2003 Tommy Skipper, Sandy, OR
Myers Std: S 18-02.25 1999 Eric Eshbach, Orangefield
Meet: M 17-02 1998 Jim Autenreith
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Blaine Finley 12 StJohns 15-00.00 4.57m
1 Otha Harris 11 DalSkylne J15-00.00 4.57m
1 Kaleb Shrader 11 GregPortl J15-00.00 4.57m
4 Jacob McDonald 12 SALakeVw J14-06.00 4.41m
4 Josh Summerlin 11 SALakeVw J14-06.00 4.41m
4 Andrew Allison 12 Keller J14-06.00 4.41m
4 Austin Williams 11 Forney J14-06.00 4.41m
4 Aaron DeNoble 11 SchClemens J14-06.00 4.41m
4 Kyle Tomasini 10 SAChurch 14-06.00 4.41m
10 Dillard Glass 12 Gonzales 14-00.00 4.26m
10 Hayden Clark 11 SlakeCarroll 14-00.00 4.26m
10 Josh Weirich 11 Fredericksburg 14-00.00 4.26m
13 Chad Aguilar 12 Crane 13-06.00 4.11m
13 Allen Czervinske 12 Humble 13-06.00 4.11m
13 Luke Beck 10 Royse City 13-06.00 4.11m
13 Jeffrey Rodriguez 11 FosRidge 13-06.00 4.11m
-- Ryan Zych 12 Plano East NH
-- Jace Yeager 11 Aledo NH

Boys Long Jump HS Section B
===============================================================================
MINIMUM MARK: 21'
National HS: 26-09.25 1989 Dion Bentley
Myers Std: S 25-06 2001 Howard Jackson, Freeport Brazosport
Meet: M 24-10 1992 Billy Spiller
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Edward Morgan 12 McKinney 23-08.25 2.3 7.21m
22-00(3.4) 21-06(2.9) 21-04.50(2.7) 21-05.50(3.9) FOUL(2.8) 23-08.25(2.3)
2 Tyler Maner 12 Fredericksburg 22-06.25 4.3 6.86m
21-06.50(2.5) 21-06.25(2.2) 22-06.25(4.3) 21-06.75(3.8) FOUL(2.0) 22-00(4.0)
3 Maurice Caldwell 12 SAWarren 22-00.50 2.9 6.71m
22-00.50(2.9) 21-06(2.7) 21-06.75(3.3) 21-05.25(3.6) 21-00(3.6) 21-03.75(2.7)
4 Keenan Robinson 12 Plano East 21-01.25 2.3 6.43m
FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 21-01.25(2.3) FOUL(NWI) 20-06(3.6) 21-00(5.1)
5 Marcus Williams 12 Humble 21-00.75 3.5 6.41m
21-00.75(3.5) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
-- Mark Hudson 12 DalLincln ND NWI
ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
-- Michael Manning 11 WestMonroe FOUL NWI
FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) ND(NWI)
-- Wade Langley 12 Lampasas FOUL NWI
ND(NWI) ND(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
Flight 2
1 Andrew Plentl 8 MarbFalls 23-03.00 3.2 7.08m
FOUL(NWI) 22-07.75(1.7) 23-03(3.2) 23-02.25(4.8) 22-11(2.4) FOUL(NWI)
2 Stewart Tyron 12 CedarHill 23-00.00 1.4 7.01m
23-00(1.4) 22-03.50(3.7) FOUL(NWI) 22-11.25(3.9) 21-11.50(4.0) 22-11.25(2.7)
3 Andre White 12 FBHightwr 22-04.25 3.0 6.81m
22-04.25(3.0) FOUL(1.8) 21-05.25(2.8) 21-01(4.6) 21-04.75(2.7) 21-07.25(3.0)
4 Jarvis Jones 12 Dallas White 22-02.75 3.7 6.77m
ND(NWI) 21-10.25(3.0) 21-06.25(4.3) 21-05.50(5.3) 21-02.50(3.5) 22-02.75(3.7)
5 Patrick Kimbley 12 FriscoCent 22-01.00 3.4 6.73m
ND(NWI) 22-01(3.4) 21-01(3.3) 21-07.50(2.9) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
6 Peter Ligon 12 Greenville 21-00.25 2.3 6.40m
ND(NWI) ND(NWI) 21-00.25(2.3)
-- Jonathan Jones 12 Everman ND NWI
ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)

Boys Shot Put HS Section B
==========================================================================
MINIMUM MARK: 50'
National HS: 81-03.50 1979 Michael Carter, Dallas, TX
Myers Std: S 68-10.50 2001 Jonathan Reeves, Ft. Bend Austin
Meet: M 74-07.50 1979 Michael Carter
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Flight 1
1 David Nwabuisi 11 Episcopal 53-06.25 16.31m
FOUL FOUL 50-09.75 53-06.25 FOUL FOUL
2 Andrew Wolridge 11 Lexington 53-01.00 16.17m
ND 53-01 ND 51-00 ND ND
3 Casey Strong 10 RRMcNeil 51-02.25 15.60m
ND ND 51-02.25 ND ND ND
-- Tyler Fleet 12 Tyler Lee ND
ND ND ND
-- Cameron Frazier 11 Mansfield ND
ND ND ND
-- Kennedy Ezimako 11 RRStonyPt FOUL
FOUL ND ND
-- Sidney Flores 12 CCCalalln FOUL
ND ND FOUL
-- Tomas Canchola 10 Refugio FOUL
FOUL ND ND
-- Travis Lewis 12 SA Lee FOUL
ND FOUL ND
-- Jacob Thomaehlen 11 Taft FOUL
FOUL ND ND
Flight 2
1 Jesse Desoto 12 SA Lee 53-07.50 16.34m
51-04.50 51-06.25 53-07.50 52-01 52-02.50 FOUL
2 Casey Keeter 12 Olney 52-07.75 16.04m
52-07.75 ND 50-02.50 FOUL FOUL 52-04.25
3 Tyler Washington 10 CedarHill 51-08.75 15.76m
FOUL FOUL 50-05.75 51-08.75 FOUL ND
4 Ray Collins 12 Klein Forest 51-07.50 15.73m
FOUL FOUL 51-07.50 ND 50-05.50 FOUL
5 Marcus Richardson 12 Seguin 51-04.25 15.65m
50-09 51-03 51-04.25 ND FOUL 50-06
-- Kelly Griffin 12 IrvMacArt ND
ND ND ND
-- Michael Wilcoxon 12 Aledo ND
ND ND ND
-- Justin Bates Burleson ND
ND ND ND
-- Meyers Will 12 FBAustin FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Men 100 Meter Dash University
================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
World: 9.77 2006 Asafa Powell, JAM
American: 9.79 1999 Maurice Greene, Nike
Collegiate: 9.92 1996 Ato Boldon, UCLA
Myers Std: S 10.06 2004 Tyson Gay, Arkansas
Meet: M 10.07 1976 Ed Preston, Arkansas State
NCAA Regl: R 10.50
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 0.9
1 Greg Bolden SR FSU R 10.30q
2 Michael Ray Garvin SO FSU R 10.35q 10.341
3 Termaine Smith JR Houston R 10.41q
4 Keantwon Gray JR Grambling R 10.46
5 Troy Harris SR Arizona 10.58
6 Justin Arceneaux FR UL-Lafayette 10.62
7 Stan Griffin UCLA 10.83
8 Henry Jackson JR MorganSt 10.88
9 Dominic Palmer SO WaylandBp 11.15
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 2.2
1 Courtney Thomas FR Baylor 10.45
2 Pat Weider SO Albany 10.78
3 Ricky Norris SO TexasTech 10.90
4 Stephon Simmons FR WichitaSt 10.93
5 Chreston Anderson SR UL-Lafayette 11.11
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: 0.4
1 Richard Thompson JR LSU 10.52
2 Delwayne Delaney SR TCU 10.56
3 Justin Woods SO WashState 10.68
4 Jacobi Mitchell JR Oklahoma 10.73
5 Kendall May FR MissSt 10.87
6 John Bailey SO MissSt 10.92
7 Ruben Cantu SR UTPA 11.25
Heat 4 Preliminaries Wind: 2.1
1 Trindon Holliday SO LSU 10.35q 10.350
2 James Rainer SR ETSU 10.49
3 Brian Etelman SR Georgia 10.61
4 Howard Harris Jr. SR Akron 10.62
5 Marcus Tyus JR Arizona 10.72
6 Michael Gauthier JR Lamar 10.92
Heat 5 Preliminaries Wind: 0.6
1 Walter Dix JR FSU R 10.11q
2 Mike Coleman SO La. Tech R 10.43q 10.426
3 Lavarius Giles JacksonSt 10.53
4 Quincy Smith SR Charlotte 10.78
5 Brian Daniel SR MorganSt 10.81
6 Xiong Xuehan SO Arizona 10.83
7 William Osborne FR TSU 10.94
8 Trey Griffin SR Texas 10.95
Heat 6 Preliminaries Wind: 2.6
1 Jason Moore JR Charlotte 10.38q
2 Justyn Warner SO TCU 10.51
3 Kory Cook SR Grambling 10.68
4 Chris Taylor SR Prairie View 10.91
5 Philip Goldsmith FR TSU 10.92
6 Adam Higginbotham JR Texas St. 10.97
Heat 7 Preliminaries Wind: 1.8
1 Richard Adu-Bobie JR Texas A&M R 10.42q
2 Ronald Wright SR FSU 10.56
3 Jaycee Robertson SR WashState 10.56
4 Benjamin Boyd JR Prairie View 10.96
5 Seth Cavanee SR WichitaSt 10.99
6 John Bailey SR Hampton 11.04
7 Jordan Malmstrom SR Drake 11.08
Heat 8 Preliminaries Wind: 1.2
1 Marcus Pugh JR Oklahoma R 10.43q 10.427
2 Ravyn Hayward JR NWSU 10.54
3 Jared Lewis JR Iowa St. 10.56
4 Johnny Thacker JR SFA 10.91
5 Jonathon Turner JR Rice 10.93
6 Jordan Patton SO NWSU 11.06

Men 5000 Meter Run University
================================================================
World: 12:37.35 2004 Kenenisa Bekele, ETH
American: 12:58.21 1996 Bob Kennedy, Nike
Collegiate: 13:08.40 1978 Henry Rono, Wash. State
Myers Std: S 13:49.85 2004 Robert Cheseret, Arizona
Meet: M 13:41.38 1980 Mark Anderson, Arkansas
NCAA Regl: R 14:12.00
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Tonny Okello S. Alabama 14:13.69
2 Micah Tirop S. Alabama 14:19.16
3 Vincent Tanui JR SouthMiss 14:21.48
4 Washburn Owen SR Texas 14:40.90
5 Koby Styles SR UTA 14:47.85
6 Skyler Nesheim SR Drake 14:48.78
7 Robert Scribner JR MissSt 14:52.65
8 Rio Reina FR Arkansas 14:54.82
9 Wade Martin SR MissSt 15:00.70
10 Patrick Strong FR UNT 15:03.29
11 Edward Kemei SO TAMU-CC 15:04.32
12 Jodi Broccoli-Hickey JR UTA 15:04.48
13 Matt Manly JR TCU 15:07.79
14 Brett Olson SO Rice 15:13.96
15 Nava Luis SO UTPA 15:20.48
16 Zach Schuler JR La. Tech 15:25.51
17 Shayn Weidner FR IncrnWord 15:38.63
18 Michael Garcia SO TCU 15:42.21
19 Scott Zivick FR Rice 15:48.84
20 Paul Guevara SO Alabama 15:54.10

Men 110 Meter Hurdles University
================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
World: 12.88 2006 Xiang Liu, CHN
American: 12.90 2006 Dominque Arnold, Nike
Collegiate: 13.00 1979 Renaldo Nehemiah, Maryland
Myers Std: S 13.13 2004 Larry Wade, Unattached
Meet: M 13.50 1985 Wayne Roby, Wisconsin
NCAA Regl: R 14.30
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 2.4
1 Jon McDowell SR UTA 14.00q
2 Julius Jiles JR Kansas 14.18q
3 Tyrell Ross FR Nebraska 14.23
4 Jansen Hyde SO TexasTech 14.24
5 Mike Wray JR Pittsburgh 14.31
6 Chris Dumee S. Alabama 14.42
7 John Thomas SO SamHousSt 14.84
8 Jason Mitchell JR Prairie View 15.27
9 Ernest Martinez JR ORU 15.49
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 1.9
1 Robert Williams SO WashState R 14.17q
2 Justin Gaymon SO Georgia R 14.19q 14.186
3 Cade Liverman JR Texas A&M R 14.22 14.215
4 John Kent SR La. Tech 14.49
5 Edmund Graham SR Grambling 14.51
6 Edmund Joseph SR Grambling 14.69
7 Matt Parker SO Liberty 14.88
8 Rodney Harris SO Southern 15.43
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: 2.2
1 Aaron Ross SR Nebraska 14.22q 14.212
2 Ryan Fontenot JR LSU 14.30
3 Dermillo Wise SR Oklahoma 14.56
4 Andre Hilton JR Prairie View 14.59
5 Tim O'Donnell JR Liberty 14.68
6 Garret Thomas FR TarletonSt 14.68
7 Tyler Whitham JR Rice 14.87
Heat 4 Preliminaries Wind: 0.9
1 Marlon Odom SR TexasTech R 13.84q
2 William Vese JR UTSA R 14.19q 14.183
3 Javier Garcia-Tunon JR FSU 14.32
4 Elliot O'Hare SO Texas 14.46
5 Eliott Morant SR MissSt 14.72
6 Eric Parker SO Iowa St. 14.85
7 Tim Thompson FR UTA 15.07
8 Lamarcus Hunter FR Houston 15.37
9 Daryl Zavesky FR Rice 15.74
Heat 5 Preliminaries Wind: 2.1
1 Drew Brunson JR FSU 13.86q
2 Kellen Burl SR Iowa St. 14.54
3 Kyle Ward JR UL-Lafayette 14.62
4 Wendell Woods SR La. Tech 14.98
5 Jean Juste SO Albany 15.26
6 Kevin Johnson FR Arkansas 17.14
Heat 6 Preliminaries Wind: 1.4
1 Sheldon Leith JR Oklahoma R 14.08q
2 Nathan Lowry SO TexasTech R 14.24
3 Clayton Bynum SR Texas St. 14.57
4 Jeremy Jackson Baylor 14.60
5 Steven Jones FR Houston 14.77
6 A.J. Oyer SR Akron 14.88

Men 110 Meter Hurdles University
================================================================
World: 12.88 2006 Xiang Liu, CHN
American: 12.90 2006 Dominque Arnold, Nike
Collegiate: 13.00 1979 Renaldo Nehemiah, Maryland
Myers Std: S 13.13 2004 Larry Wade, Unattached
Meet: M 13.50 1985 Wayne Roby, Wisconsin
NCAA Regl: R 14.30
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: 1.4
1 Marlon Odom SR TexasTech 14.12R
2 Robert Williams SO WashState 14.18R
3 Jon McDowell SR UTA 14.24R
4 Julius Jiles JR Kansas 14.28R
5 Aaron Ross SR Nebraska 14.48

Men 400 Meter Hurdles University
================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
World: 46.78 1992 Kevin Young, USA
American: 46.78 1992 Kevin Young, FLAC
Collegiate: 47.56 2005 Kerron Clement, Florida
Myers Std: S 48.70 2006 Michael Tinsley, Jackson St.
Meet: M 48.70 2006 Michael Tinsley, Jackson St.
NCAA Regl: R 52.51
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Justin Gaymon SO Georgia R 50.31q
2 Andrew Peresta SR Hampton R 51.06q
3 Leonarde Smith SR Oklahoma R 51.57
4 Andrew Pearson JR Nebraska 52.65
5 Trevor Rollinger JR PortlandSt 53.21
6 Zach Ross SR SFA 53.60
7 Michael Proctor SO Georgia 53.68
8 Mike Wray JR Pittsburgh 55.54
9 Ryan Gard FR Rice 57.99
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Nick Robinson JR Texas A&M R 51.14q
2 Gatis Spunde JR Texas St. R 52.36
3 Chad Leath JR NWSU 52.59
4 Steve Delice SO Coppin St. 52.80
5 Tywayne Buchanan SO FSU 52.97
6 Curtis Hoyle Jr. SO UTA 56.51
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Chris Carter SO BYU R 51.17q
2 Coby Morrison SR UTA R 51.18q
3 Clint Renfro FR TCU R 51.64
4 Robert Williams SO WashState 53.15
5 Tyrell Ross FR Nebraska 53.69
6 Chad Menefee SR Texas St. 53.77
7 Preston Proctor SR Coppin St. 54.88
8 Stephen Boone JR Lamar 56.53
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 Isa Phillips SR LSU R 50.34q
2 Edmund Graham SR Grambling 53.03
3 Julius Jiles JR Kansas 53.77
4 Travis Beavers FR SFA 53.96
5 Gordon Ritchie-Haughton FR Georgia 54.04
6 Darian Epting JR Prairie View 54.87
Heat 5 Preliminaries
1 Mike Meditz SR Akron R 51.73
2 Tim O'Donnell JR Liberty R 51.87
3 Tim Grier FR Nebraska R 52.12
4 Javier Garcia-Tunon JR FSU 53.01
5 Derrick Ray JR JacksonSt 53.21
6 Terry Thornton SR Hampton 53.97
7 Clayton Bynum SR Texas St. 55.68
8 Ernest Martinez JR ORU 56.09
9 Derek Lucio FR TAMU-CC 57.21
Heat 6 Preliminaries
1 Bryan Scott SR TexasTech R 50.74q
2 Adlus Wiltz FR SELU 52.82
3 Nick Ivancic JR Kent St 53.08
4 Keith Anderson JR MorganSt 53.22
5 Rodney Harris SO Southern 53.78
6 Dermillo Wise SR Oklahoma 54.00
7 Matt Baker SR WichitaSt 54.03
8 Travis White SR TAMU-CC 57.66
-- A.J. Oyer SR Akron DNF
Heat 7 Preliminaries
1 Joe Greene SO Albany R 51.55
2 Marlon Odom SR TexasTech R 51.83
3 Allen Bean SR Texas 52.85
4 Elliot Wood JR FSU 53.10
5 James Jerry Texas A&M 54.01
6 Eric Parker SO Iowa St. 54.74
Heat 8 Preliminaries
1 Hamza Deyaf JR Texas R 51.05q
2 Jansen Hyde SO TexasTech R 52.46
3 Nathaniel Hughes AlcornSt R 52.48
4 Adrian Walker SR Illinois 52.82
5 Jason Mitchell JR Prairie View 53.46
6 Delandus O'Neal JR MissSt 53.87
7 Lester Jones SO Grambling 56.19
8 John Thomas SO SamHousSt 56.82
Heat 9 Preliminaries
1 Lane Dennis JR SamHousSt R 51.46q
2 John Cassleman SR WashState 52.55
3 Kyle Roberts JR MissSt 53.16
4 Kent Austell SO Arkansas 54.57
5 Zach Plinario FR TexasTech 55.03
6 Dexter Cole SR SamHousSt 55.13
7 Mychal Word SO UL-Monroe 56.46
8 Daryl Zavesky FR Rice 58.23

Men 400 Meter Hurdles University
================================================================
World: 46.78 1992 Kevin Young, USA
American: 46.78 1992 Kevin Young, FLAC
Collegiate: 47.56 2005 Kerron Clement, Florida
Myers Std: S 48.70 2006 Michael Tinsley, Jackson St.
Meet: M 48.70 2006 Michael Tinsley, Jackson St.
NCAA Regl: R 52.51
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Isa Phillips SR LSU 50.71R
2 Justin Gaymon SO Georgia 50.85R
3 Hamza Deyaf JR Texas 51.72R
4 Andrew Peresta SR Hampton 52.16R
5 Allen Bean SR Texas 52.87
6 Coby Morrison SR UTA 54.00
7 Chris Carter SO BYU 56.22

Men 4x100 Meter Relay CLittlefield University
================================================================
9 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
World: 37.40 1992 US National Team
American: 37.40 1992 US National Team
Collegiate: 38.04 1998 TCU
Myers Std: S 37.88 2001 HSI
Meet: M 38.64 1999 TCU
NCAA Regl: R 40.66
School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
-- North Carolina SCR
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 UT-Arlington R 40.30Q
2 Nebraska R 40.48q
3 Oklahoma 40.74q
4 Northwestern St. 41.13
5 Steph F. Austin 41.22
6 Prairie View 41.30
7 Coppin St. 42.81
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Texas A&M R 40.44Q
2 Arkansas 41.01q
3 Grambling 41.08q
4 Albany 41.69
5 Washington St. 41.77
6 Morgan St. 41.79
7 Wichita St. 42.38
-- TCU DNF
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 LSU R 40.40Q
2 Mississippi St. 41.30
3 North Texas 41.43
4 Houston 41.54
5 Akron 41.56
6 Louisiana Tech 41.86
7 Texas Southern 42.37
8 Rice 42.79
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 FSU R 39.24Q
2 Baylor R 39.89q
3 Charlotte 41.20
4 Arizona 41.36
5 UL-Lafayette 41.43
6 Kent St. 41.49
7 Southern-BR 41.51
8 Jackson St. 43.73

Men 4x100 Meter Relay CLittlefield University
================================================================
World: 37.40 1992 US National Team
American: 37.40 1992 US National Team
Collegiate: 38.04 1998 TCU
Myers Std: S 37.88 2001 HSI
Meet: M 38.64 1999 TCU
NCAA Regl: R 40.66
School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 LSU 40.57R
2 UT-Arlington 40.75
3 Grambling 41.34

Men 4x200 Meter Relay University
================================================================
World: 1:18.68 1994 Santa Monica TC
American: 1:18.68 1994 Santa Monica TC
Collegiate: 1:19.67 2000 TCU
Myers Std: S 1:19.88 1999 Austin All-Stars
Meet: M 1:20.79 2003 Texas
School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 LSU 1:26.06
2 Mississippi St. 1:26.56
3 Southern-BR 1:27.20
4 Wichita St. 1:29.32

Men 4x400 Meter Relay University
================================================================
9 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
World: 2:54.20 1998 US National Team
American: 2:54.20 1998 US National Team
Collegiate: 2:59.59 2005 LSU
Myers Std: S 3:00.66 2003 USA Blue
Meet: M 3:00.88 1985 Baylor
NCAA Regl: R 3:10.00
School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Mid. Tenn. St. R 3:08.39Q
2 Sam Houston St. R 3:08.45q
3 Texas St. 3:10.96
4 Illinois 3:11.48
5 Houston 3:12.09
6 Akron 3:13.17
7 Kent St. 3:14.51
8 Texas A&M-CC 3:18.07
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Oklahoma 3:12.15Q
2 So. Mississippi 3:13.12
3 Coppin St. 3:13.87
4 Northwestern St. 3:15.49
5 UL-Lafayette 3:16.87
6 Grambling 3:19.98
7 Louisiana Tech 3:20.94
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Nebraska R 3:07.67Q
2 UT-Arlington R 3:09.67q
3 UT-San Antonio 3:10.16q
4 Hampton 3:10.23q
5 New Mexico 3:11.69
6 UL-Monroe 3:11.72
7 Steph F. Austin 3:13.42
8 Jackson St. 3:17.62
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 UTEP R 3:08.85Q
2 Southern-BR R 3:09.59q
3 TCU 3:10.29
4 Morgan St. 3:11.15
5 Prairie View 3:12.48
6 Wichita St. 3:12.78
7 Texas Southern 3:13.79
8 South Alabama 3:14.89

Men 4x400 Meter Relay C. Price Jr. University
================================================================
World: 2:54.20 1998 US National Team
American: 2:54.20 1998 US National Team
Collegiate: 2:59.59 2005 LSU
Myers Std: S 2:59.86 2006 USA White
Meet: M 3:00.88 1985 Baylor
NCAA Regl: R 3:10.00
School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 LSU 3:09.93R
2 Mississippi St. 3:10.44
3 Georgia 3:10.62
4 Hampton 3:20.36

Men 4x800 Meter Relay University
================================================================
World: 7:02.43 2006 Kenya
American: 7:02.82 2006 US National Team
Collegiate: 7:08.96 1984 Arizona State
Myers Std: S 7:17.02 2006 Oral Roberts
Meet: M 7:16.21 1985 Jackson State
School Finals
================================================================
1 USC 7:18.43
2 Oral Roberts 7:20.07
3 Mississippi St. 7:20.29
4 LSU 7:23.32
5 Kansas 7:34.01
6 Coppin St. 7:34.33
7 Albany 7:36.03
8 UT-San Antonio 7:37.51
9 Texas A&M-CC 7:43.92
10 Prairie View 7:46.55
11 Grambling 7:57.57

Men 4x1500 Meter Relay University
================================================================
World: 14:38.80 1977 West Germany
American: 14:46.30 1979 US National Team
Collegiate: 14:50.20 1985 Arkansas
Myers Std: S 15:08.67 1999 Arkansas
Meet: M 15:08.67 1999 Arkansas
School Finals
================================================================
1 Arkansas 15:40.41
2 Mississippi St. 15:54.80
3 Drake 16:06.29
4 Rice 16:08.76
5 North Texas 16:21.53
6 LSU 16:24.67
7 UT-Arlington 16:28.55

Men 1600 Sprint Medley University
================================================================
World: 3:10.76 1985 Santa Monica TC
American: 3:10.76 1985 Santa Monica TC
Collegiate: 3:12.13 2000 Arkansas
Myers Std: S 3:12.13 2000 Arkansas
Meet: M 3:12.13 2000 Arkansas
School Finals
================================================================
1 UTEP 3:17.56
2 Rice 3:21.36
3 Texas A&M 3:21.84
4 Illinois 3:24.02
5 Jackson St. 3:24.64
6 Louisiana Tech 3:24.80
7 So. Mississippi 3:26.65
Section 2
1 Baylor 3:19.04
2 Oral Roberts 3:19.15
3 FSU 3:19.32
4 Mississippi St. 3:20.85
5 LSU 3:20.88
6 Albany 3:21.47
7 Oklahoma 3:23.44
8 Texas Tech 3:24.11
-- Arkansas DNF

Men Distance Medley University
================================================================
World: 9:15.56 2006 Kenya
American: 9:15.63 2006 USA Blue
Collegiate: 9:20.10 1989 Arkansas
Myers Std: S 9:32.50 2003 Arkansas
Meet: M 9:29.40 1979 UTEP
School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Texas 9:48.79
2 American 9:52.85
3 Cal Poly 9:54.50
4 UCLA 9:57.12
5 Lamar 10:14.00
6 Mississippi St. 10:16.44
7 Houston 10:21.07
8 LSU 10:26.14
9 Drake 10:27.86

Men 100 Meter Dash College
================================================================
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
World: 9.77 2006 Asafa Powell, JAM
American: 9.79 1999 Maurice Greene, Nike
Collegiate: 9.92 1996 Ato Boldon, UCLA
Myers Std: S 10.06 2004 Tyson Gay, Arkansas
Meet: M 10.17 2001 Eric Ndri, Central State
NCAA Regl: R 10.50
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 1.8
1 Torrey Price SO Stonehill 10.62Q
2 Hanneus Ollison SO McMurry 10.73Q
3 Justin Stith FR BartonCCC 10.80q
4 Torric Davis FR ButlerCCC 10.94
5 Ervin Parker SO KansCtyCC 11.03
6 Mickel Downer FR Southern-NO 11.04
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 1.4
1 Michael Rodgers SR OkBaptist R 10.44Q
2 Calvin Abram SO BartonCCC 10.59Q
3 Marvin Bien-Aime SR ACU 10.75q
4 Vinnie Williams SR Stonehill 10.87
5 Aaron Smith III FR South Plains 10.95
6 Chance Coe FR HwrdPayne 11.36
7 Chase Bradley SO AllenCCC 11.54
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: 1.8
1 Dominique Stafford SO BartonCCC R 10.50Q
2 Philip Redrick FR AllenCCC 10.71Q
3 Andre Salmon FR South Plains 10.81q
4 Bert Green SO McMurry 10.92
-- Rayon Golding FR Southern-NO DNF

Men 100 Meter Dash College
================================================================
World: 9.77 2006 Asafa Powell, JAM
American: 9.79 1999 Maurice Greene, Nike
Collegiate: 9.92 1996 Ato Boldon, UCLA
Myers Std: S 10.06 2004 Tyson Gay, Arkansas
Meet: M 10.17 2001 Eric Ndri, Central State
NCAA Regl: R 10.50
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: 2.0
1 Michael Rodgers SR OkBaptist 10.50R
2 Philip Redrick FR AllenCCC 10.84
3 Torrey Price SO Stonehill 11.06

Men 110 Meter Hurdles College
================================================================
World: 12.88 2006 Xiang Liu, CHN
American: 12.90 2006 Dominque Arnold, Nike
Collegiate: 13.00 1979 Renaldo Nehemiah, Maryland
Myers Std: S 13.13 2004 Larry Wade, Unattached
Meet: M 13.79 1998 Stephen Jones, Barton County
NCAA Regl: R 14.30
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Wind: 2.9
1 Ryan McWilliams JR AngeloSt 14.64
2 Legonn Haskins FR ButlerCCC 14.84
3 Lamar Baskin JR OkBaptist 15.01
4 Adam Davidson SR McMurry 15.19
5 Brian Chapman SO Bethany 16.40

Men 400 Meter Hurdles College
================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
World: 46.78 1992 Kevin Young, USA
American: 46.78 1992 Kevin Young, FLAC
Collegiate: 47.56 2005 Kerron Clement, Florida
Myers Std: S 48.70 2006 Michael Tinsley, Jackson St.
Meet: M 48.70 2006 Michael Tinsley, Jackson St.
NCAA Regl: R 52.51
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Aundrea Williams FR ButlerCCC 53.70q
2 Ross Harlan FR OkBaptist 54.00q
3 Anthony Ayala A&M-Kingsv 54.85q
4 Jimmy Nelson A&M-Kingsv 56.05
5 Sam Woods FR ButlerCCC 58.44
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Darryl Elston SO BartonCCC R 51.46q
2 Justin Boyd JR AngeloSt R 51.98q
2 Justin Hobbs SR TarletonSt 53.28q
3 Lamar Baskin JR OkBaptist 52.92q
5 Yerik Fortson FR BartonCCC 53.89q
6 Matt Pugh SO ACU 55.14q

Men 400 Meter Hurdles College
================================================================
World: 46.78 1992 Kevin Young, USA
American: 46.78 1992 Kevin Young, FLAC
Collegiate: 47.56 2005 Kerron Clement, Florida
Myers Std: S 48.70 2006 Michael Tinsley, Jackson St.
Meet: M 48.70 2006 Michael Tinsley, Jackson St.
NCAA Regl: R 52.51
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Darryl Elston SO BartonCCC 51.21R
2 Justin Boyd JR AngeloSt 51.88R
3 Justin Hobbs SR TarletonSt 52.66
4 Yerik Fortson FR BartonCCC 53.98
5 Ross Harlan FR OkBaptist 55.18
6 Anthony Ayala A&M-Kingsv 55.36
7 Lamar Baskin JR OkBaptist 55.52

Men 4x100 Meter Relay College
================================================================
World: 37.40 1992 US National Team
American: 37.40 1992 US National Team
Collegiate: 38.04 1998 TCU
Myers Std: S 37.88 2001 HSI
Meet: M 39.17 1999 Barton County
NCAA Regl: R 40.66
School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Barton County CC 41.00
2 Okla. Baptist 41.69
3 McMurry 43.08

Men 4x400 Meter Relay College
================================================================
World: 2:54.20 1998 US National Team
American: 2:54.20 1998 US National Team
Collegiate: 2:59.59 2005 LSU
Myers Std: S 2:59.86 2006 USA White
Meet: M 3:02.40 1986 Odessa JC
NCAA Regl: R 3:10.00
School Finals
================================================================
1 Barton County CC 3:12.48
2 St. Gregory's 3:13.66
3 MidAmeica Nazarene 3:19.18
4 Southern-NO 3:20.68
5 Okla. Baptist 3:24.29
6 Southern-BR 3:45.25

Men 1600 Sprint Medley College
================================================================
World: 3:10.76 1985 Santa Monica TC
American: 3:10.76 1985 Santa Monica TC
Collegiate: 3:12.13 2000 Arkansas
Myers Std: S 3:12.13 2000 Arkansas
Meet: M 3:12.30 1995 ACU
School Finals
================================================================
1 Kansas City CC 3:22.65
2 Okla. Baptist 3:23.62
3 South Plains 3:23.86
4 Cloud County CC 3:25.68
5 Butler County CC 3:25.75
6 Abilene Christ'n 3:28.48
7 Wayland Baptist 3:35.68

Men 800 Meter Run Univ/Coll
================================================================
World: 1:41.11 1997 Wilson Kipketer, DEN
American: 1:42.60 1985 Johnny Gray, Santa Monica TC
Collegiate: 1:44.55 1996 Julius Achon, George Mason
Myers Std: S 1:46.39 2004 Jonathan Johnson, Texas Tech
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Olu Awoleye S. Alabama 1:54.44
2 Will Schroeder FR Texas 1:55.47
3 Amos Davidson FR McMurry 1:57.00
4 Eric Shepard SO Texas St. 1:57.20
5 Matt Hoffman SO Rice 1:59.66
6 John Buck FR Rice 2:01.67
Section 2
1 Eric Speer JR JacksonSt 1:51.88
2 Chris White SR Houston 1:52.20
3 Ray Armstrong SR Kent St 1:52.29
4 Temitayo Harriman SO UNT 1:54.25
5 David Trevino SR UTPA 1:54.54
6 Zach Davis FR UTA 1:55.64
7 Johnathan Moore FR Albany 1:56.11
Section 3
1 Mark Wieczorek SR MidAmrNaz 1:50.74
2 Mike Inge SR Kent St 1:51.15
3 Elphas Sang FR MidAmrNaz 1:51.25
4 Larry Brooks SR UTSA 1:51.53
5 Brayon Brown JR Oklahoma 1:51.66
6 Logan Jones SR Oklahoma 1:52.00
7 Zach Glavash SR TexasTech 1:52.03
8 Nigel Leonce SR Coppin St. 1:52.35
9 Trammel Smith SR Illinois 2:01.24

Men High Jump Section B Univ/Coll
==========================================================================
PROGRESSION: 2.00, 2.05, 2.10, 2.15, 2.18, 2.21
World: 2.45m 1993 Javier Sotomayer, CUB
American: 2.40m 1991 Charles Austin, Unat.
Collegiate: 2.38m 1989 Hollis Conway, USL
Myers Std: S 2.33m 2000 Mark Boswell, Texas
Meet: M 2.33m 2000 Mark Boswell, Texas
NCAA Regl: R 2.10m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Flight 1
1 Ryan Jones JR Akron 2.05m 6-08.75
2.00 2.05 2.10
O O XXX
1 Shamel Smith SR Kent St J2.05m 6-08.75
2.00 2.05 2.10
XO XXO XXX
3 Ryder Peacock SR SFA 2.00m 6-06.75
2.00 2.05
O XXX
3 Justin Reyes JR SFA J2.00m 6-06.75
2.00 2.05
XO XXX
-- Phillip Malcolm SO LSU NH
2.00
XXX
-- Babatunde Babalola SO SELU NH
2.00
XXX
-- Matt Parker SO Liberty NH
2.00
XXX
-- Toby Edwards SO UNT NH
2.00
XXX
-- Corey Billizone SO SELU NH
2.00
XXX

Men Pole Vault Section B Univ/Coll
==========================================================================
PROGRESSION: 4.90, 5.05, 5.20, 5.35, 5.45, 5.55, 5.65
World: 6.14m 1994 Sergey Bubka, UKR
American: 6.03m 2000 Jeff Hartwig, Nike
Collegiate: 5.98m 1996 Lawrence Johnson, Tennessee
Myers Std: S 5.80m 1999 Jacob Davis, Texas
Meet: M 5.90m 1998 Jacob Davis, Texas
NCAA Regl: R 5.05m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Steve Elliott SR ORU 5.20mR 17-00.75
4.90 5.05 5.20 5.35
O O O XXX
1 Seth Harris SR TexasTech J5.20mR 17-00.75
4.90 5.05 5.20 5.35
P XXO XXO XXX
1 Matt Hurley SR FSU J5.20mR 17-00.75
4.90 5.05 5.20 5.35
P XO XXO XXX
4 Brian Porter FR TexasTech J5.05mR 16-06.75
4.90 5.05 5.20
XO XO XXX
4 Will Paine FR Texas J5.05mR 16-06.75
4.90 5.05 5.20
XO XXO XXX
4 Alexander Bentley FR Houston 5.05mR 16-06.75
4.90 5.05 5.20
O O XXX
4 Nick Mossberg JR Arizona J5.05mR 16-06.75
4.90 5.05 5.20
XO XXO XXX
4 Jason Colwick FR Rice J5.05mR 16-06.75
4.90 5.05 5.20
XXO XO XXX
9 Josh Dominguez FR LSU J4.90m 16-00.75
4.90 5.05
XXO XXX
9 Jeremy Brading FR Kent St 4.90m 16-00.75
4.90 5.05
O XXX
-- Tyler Whitham JR Rice NH
4.90
XXX
-- Chris Ashcraft SR TexasTech NH
4.90 5.05
P XXX
-- Brandon Banda SR ArkansaSt NH
4.90
XXX
-- Dustin Bynum SO Texas NH
4.90
XXX
-- Jake Winder Alabama NH
4.90
XXX
-- Kirk Cooper FR Kansas NH
4.90
XXX
-- Jared Tuel FR UTA NH
4.90
XXX
-- Derrick Taylor FR South Plains NH
4.90
XXX
-- Wade Hayes SO UTA NH
4.90
XXX

Men Long Jump Section B Univ/Coll
===============================================================================
MINIMUM MARK: 22' 6"
World: 8.95m 1991 Mike Powell, USA
American: 8.95m 1991 Mike Powell, FLAC
Collegiate: 8.74m 1994 Erick Walder, Arkansas
Myers Std: S 8.29m 2004 John Moffitt, LSU
Meet: M 8.23m 1997 Richard Duncan, Texas
NCAA Regl: R 7.34m
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Shardae Boutte JR Oklahoma 7.30m 2.0 23-11.50
6.93m(1.6) FOUL(NWI) 7.30m(2.0) FOUL(NWI) 7.21m(2.6) FOUL(NWI)
2 Shawn Aronson JR ArkansaSt J7.20m 2.6 23-07.50
FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 7.20m(2.6) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
3 Marcus Gaines JR Drake 7.14m 1.7 23-05.25
FOUL(NWI) 7.14m(1.7) 6.98m(3.7) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
4 Tim Harding SO BartonCCC 7.05m 2.7 23-01.75
6.94m(2.5) ND(NWI) 7.05m(2.7)
5 Matthew Craig SR La. Tech 7.01m 3.4 23-00.00
6.89m(2.6) 7.01m(3.4) ND(NWI)
6 Lemarcus Outing SR Charlotte 6.90m 2.2 22-07.75
6.90m(2.2) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
-- Stefan Tauber SO Iowa St. FOUL NWI
FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
-- Felipe Reyes JR Albany FOUL NWI
FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) ND(NWI)
-- Anthony Flemons FR TexasTech FOUL NWI
FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
-- I. P. Harris SR Kent St FOUL NWI
FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
Flight 2
1 Barrett Saunders SR Kansas 7.87m 3.1 25-10.00
FOUL(NWI) 7.35m(2.1) FOUL(NWI) 7.08m(0.2) FOUL(NWI) 7.87m(3.1)
2 Daniel Quinn SO Arkansas 7.43m 2.2 24-04.50
7.13m(1.5) FOUL(NWI) 7.10m(1.9) 7.10m(3.7) 7.43m(2.2) FOUL(NWI)
3 Cadeau Kelley JR Akron 7.34m 2.3 24-01.00
7.34m(2.3) FOUL(NWI) 7.20m(1.8) 6.98m(0.3) 7.27m(2.3) FOUL(NWI)
4 Derrick Reescano FR South Plains J7.30m 2.6 23-11.50
ND(NWI) 7.07m(2.1) 7.17m(1.8) FOUL(NWI) 7.07m(0.8) 7.30m(2.6)
5 Jon Hill SR PortlandSt 7.20m 3.2 23-07.50
FOUL(NWI) 7.15m(2.5) 7.09m(1.7) 6.73m(2.2) 6.95m(2.7) 7.20m(3.2)
6 Robert Rands SO Nebraska 7.15m 0.8 23-05.50
FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 7.15m(0.8) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
7 Rudon Bastian SO Louisville 6.99m 0.8 22-11.25
FOUL(NWI) 6.89m(2.1) 6.99m(0.8)
8 Marcus Brown SR McNeeseSt 6.90m 1.4 22-07.75
FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 6.90m(1.4)
9 Vincent Marshall SR Houston 6.88m 2.1 22-07.00
6.88m(2.1) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
9 Sumbo Adeniran SR SFA 6.88m 0.4 22-07.00
6.88m(0.4) FOUL(NWI) ND(NWI)

Men Triple Jump Section B Univ/Coll
===============================================================================
MINIMUM MARK: 48'
World: 18.29m 1995 Jonathan Edwards, GBR
American: 18.09m 1996 Kenny Harrison, Mizuno
Collegiate: 17.57m 1982 Keith Connor, SMU
Myers Std: S 17.02m 1999 Melvin Lister, Arkansas
Meet: M 17.02m 1999 Melvin Lister, Arkansas
NCAA Regl: R 15.00m
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
Flight 1
1 Michael McCadney SO Albany 15.39m 2.7 50-06.00
FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 15.04m(1.5) FOUL(NWI) 15.39m(2.7) FOUL(NWI)
2 Herbert Harris SR Grambling 14.94m 2.7 49-00.25
14.76m(1.7) FOUL(NWI) 14.67m(1.9) 14.94m(2.7) 14.79m(1.6) 14.84m(0.9)
3 O'Brian Coles FR South Plains 14.93m 1.7 48-11.75
14.86m(2.3) 14.70m(1.2) ND(NWI) 14.44m(1.3) 14.93m(1.7) 14.77m(2.2)
4 Lawrence Adjah SR Texas 14.66m 1.9 48-01.25
14.66m(1.9) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
5 Cadeau Kelley JR Akron 14.63m 1.7 48-00.00
ND(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 14.63m(1.7)
-- Josh Cruse FR SFA ND NWI
ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
-- Jeremy Kelly SO Houston ND NWI
ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
-- Chuck Freeman Unattached ND NWI
ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
-- Chris Gilchrist SO BartonCCC ND NWI
ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
Flight 2
1 Joseph Davis JR Texas 15.86mR 1.6 52-00.50
15.42m(1.8) 14.70m(3.1) 15.77m(2.2) 15.66m(1.7) 15.58m(1.7) 15.86m(1.6)
2 Darrell Roddick FR South Plains 15.44m 2.5 50-08.00
15.05m(1.4) ND(NWI) 14.88m(3.3) 15.08m(1.4) 14.95m(1.2) 15.44m(2.5)
3 Tydree Lewis JR Oklahoma 15.13m 2.6 49-07.75
15.05m(1.7) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 14.63m(2.0) 15.13m(2.6)
3 Daniel Marshall JR Arizona J15.13m 2.3 49-07.75
FOUL(NWI) 14.68m(1.5) 15.13m(2.3) 14.94m(2.2) 13.95m(-0.0) 14.99m(2.7)
5 Reggie Haslom FR LSU 15.04mR 1.7 49-04.25
FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 15.04m(1.7) 14.65m(1.8) FOUL(NWI) 14.75m(2.1)
6 Elliot O'Hare SO Texas 15.00m 3.0 49-02.50
14.91m(2.4) 14.73m(2.8) PASS(NWI) 14.66m(1.2) FOUL(1.0) 15.00m(3.0)
7 Jeremy Ticey FR Hampton 14.68m 4.5 48-02.00
14.68m(4.5) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
-- Idikoro Eradiri SR Va. Tech FOUL NWI
ND(NWI) FOUL(NWI) ND(NWI)
-- Derrick Reescano FR South Plains FOUL NWI
FOUL(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)

Men Shot Put Section B Univ/Coll
==========================================================================
MINIMUM MARK: 50'
World: 23.12m 1990 Randy Barnes, USA
American: 23.12m 1990 Randy Barnes, Mazda
Collegiate: 22.00m 1995 John Godina, UCLA
Myers Std: S 21.03m 2001 Christian Cantwell, Missouri
Meet: M 21.08m 1986 Randy Barnes, Texas A&M
NCAA Regl: R 16.80m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Flight 1
1 Luke Johnson JR UTSA 16.85mR 55-03.50
FOUL 15.44m 16.22m 16.01m FOUL 16.85m
2 DePaul Brewer SR WichitaSt 16.67m 54-08.25
15.80m 16.67m 16.63m 16.40m FOUL FOUL
3 John Jamail SR McNeeseSt 16.66m 54-08.00
15.74m 15.50m 16.39m 16.35m 16.61m 16.66m
4 Corey Jones JR NWSU 16.05m 52-08.00
16.05m FOUL FOUL
5 Clyde Smith FR La. Tech 15.97m 52-04.75
15.70m ND 15.97m
6 Nick Baucom JR Texas 15.77m 51-09.00
15.66m FOUL 15.77m
7 Lucas Mireles SR Houston 15.54m 51-00.00
ND 15.31m 15.54m
8 David Hernandez SO Texas St. 15.40m 50-06.25
FOUL 15.40m FOUL
-- Hickel Woolery SO TAMU-CC FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Flight 2
1 Auston Papay JR Akron 17.11mR 56-01.75
FOUL 16.07m 17.11m 16.45m FOUL FOUL
2 Brian Baker SR WichitaSt 17.09mR 56-01.00
15.64m 17.09m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Jon Hart JR Liberty 16.90mR 55-05.50
16.90m FOUL 16.83m FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Clendon Henderson JR Liberty 16.71m 54-10.00
15.73m 16.71m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Randall Hafner SR Akron 16.44m 53-11.25
16.44m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 16.32m
5 Trey Jordan FR TCU J16.44m 53-11.25
FOUL 16.44m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 James Lee SR Houston 16.11m 52-10.25
16.11m 15.87m 15.40m
8 Adam Wilcox SO LSU 16.05m 52-08.00
15.25m FOUL 16.05m
9 Heath Smith SR UNT 15.70m 51-06.25
15.70m 15.62m FOUL

Men Discus Throw Section B Univ/Coll
==========================================================================
MINIMUM MARK: 160'
World: 74.08m 1986 Jurgen Schult, GDR
American: 72.34m 1981 Ben Plucknett, SCS
Collegiate: 67.66m 2004 Hannes Hopley, SMU
Myers Std: S 67.41m 2000 Alex Tammert, Unat.
Meet: M 64.54m 1982 Scott Crowell, Iowa State
NCAA Regl: R 51.70m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Flight 1
1 Darius Savage UCLA 58.93mR 193-04
52.97m 58.93m FOUL FOUL 58.66m 58.53m
2 Spencer Tyler SR AngeloSt 54.28mR 178-01
54.28m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 DePaul Brewer SR WichitaSt 54.19mR 177-09
ND FOUL 53.13m FOUL 52.68m 54.19m
4 Korion Morris FR Arizona 53.16mR 174-05
FOUL 53.16m 50.11m 52.19m FOUL 50.59m
5 Jarred Sola SR Arizona 51.73mR 169-09
FOUL FOUL 51.73m
6 Corey Jones JR NWSU 51.35m 168-06
51.35m 50.63m FOUL
7 Darwin Johnson SR SFA 51.00m 167-04
51.00m FOUL ND
8 Chris Cralle FR SamHousSt 50.12m 164-05
49.84m 49.62m 50.12m
9 Ruben Stephens SR SELU 49.22m 161-06
49.22m FOUL 49.17m
10 Teremine White SR SELU 48.73m 159-10
ND 48.73m FOUL
-- Luke Johnson JR UTSA ND
ND ND ND
-- Javier Olivas JR Texas A&M FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Michael Lynch JR Albany FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Adam Kielinski SR Pittsburgh FOUL
ND FOUL FOUL
Flight 2
1 Kevin Bookout SR Oklahoma 56.95mR 186-10
53.11m 56.95m FOUL 53.52m FOUL FOUL
2 Clendon Henderson JR Liberty 55.39mR 181-09
ND 54.77m 52.07m FOUL 51.97m 55.39m
3 Nick Owens SR UNC 54.73mR 179-07
54.10m FOUL 54.73m FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Jason Dixon SR Alabama 54.37mR 178-04
51.38m 54.27m 54.37m FOUL 53.52m FOUL
5 Steven Boozer SR Alabama 54.21mR 177-10
54.21m FOUL FOUL 53.77m 53.11m FOUL
6 Josh Tiemann JR Texas A&M 52.58mR 172-06
52.58m 51.58m 50.02m
7 Robert Melin JR Texas St. 52.39mR 171-10
52.39m FOUL FOUL
8 Randall Hafner SR Akron 52.34mR 171-09
48.87m 52.34m FOUL
9 Hickel Woolery SO TAMU-CC 52.18mR 171-02
ND ND 52.18m
10 Dylan Conway JR Texas A&M 50.87m 166-11
49.74m 50.25m 50.87m
11 Walt Williams SR UL-Monroe 50.12m 164-05
50.12m FOUL FOUL
12 Jan Bicanic SO McNeeseSt 48.90m 160-05
ND ND 48.90m
13 Auston Papay JR Akron 48.77m 160-00
ND ND 48.77m

Men Hammer Throw Univ/Coll
==========================================================================
MINIMUM MARK: 170'
World: 86.74m 1986 Yuriy Sedykh, URS
American: 82.52m 1996 Lance Deal, NYAC
Collegiate: 81.94m 1995 Balazs Kiss, USC
Myers Std: S 75.16m 2001 Libor Charfreitag, Unat.
Meet: M 75.14m 2000 Libor Charfreitag, SMU
NCAA Regl: R 55.60m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Flight 1
1 Hans Eriksson FR UTEP 57.26mR 187-10
52.95m 57.26m 56.02m
2 Randall Hafner SR Akron 56.74mR 186-02
FOUL FOUL 56.74m
3 Clendon Henderson JR Liberty 55.22m 181-02
53.32m ND 55.22m
4 Phil MacArthur SO WashState 54.96m 180-04
FOUL 54.96m 54.93m
5 Kyle Becker JR WichitaSt 54.12m 177-07
52.24m FOUL 54.12m
6 Chris Cralle FR SamHousSt 53.69m 176-02
FOUL 53.69m 53.49m
7 Aaron Bozarth JR Nebraska 53.29m 174-10
53.29m FOUL ND
8 Jarred Sola SR Arizona 53.08m 174-02
53.08m 52.09m FOUL
9 Jason Dixon SR Alabama 53.02m 173-11
52.16m ND 53.02m
-- Adam Kielinski SR Pittsburgh FOUL
FOUL ND FOUL
-- Chris Cardwell SR Baylor FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Luke Johnson JR UTSA FOUL
FOUL ND ND
Flight 2
1 Egor Agafonov JR Kansas 68.07mR 223-04
FOUL 65.03m 66.30m 66.43m 68.07m 66.33m
2 Nick Owens SR UNC 67.80mR 222-05
65.28m 67.80m 66.51m FOUL 66.51m 66.62m
3 Matej Muza SO Va. Tech 66.89mR 219-05
63.88m 65.54m 66.42m 66.89m 66.49m 66.26m
4 Nate Rolfe JR Georgia 64.23mR 210-09
64.23m 60.37m FOUL 60.98m FOUL FOUL
5 Jon Hart JR Liberty 63.17mR 207-03
57.32m 61.33m 63.17m 63.13m FOUL 62.96m
6 Issar Yazhbin SR Nebraska 62.33mR 204-06
62.33m 60.00m 59.87m ND FOUL FOUL
7 Boldizsar Kocsor SO UCLA 62.15mR 203-11
FOUL 60.68m FOUL 60.19m 59.10m 62.15m
8 Jeremiah Spence SR Radford 61.73mR 202-06
61.73m 61.66m 60.67m FOUL 59.49m 59.27m
9 Andrew Ninow FR UCLA 60.30mR 197-10
FOUL 60.30m FOUL 58.92m ND FOUL
10 Timothy Morse SO Radford 58.53mR 192-00
58.53m 58.29m 55.69m
11 Kyle Helf JR Georgia 57.87mR 189-10
57.35m 57.87m FOUL
12 John Rouse JR Texas 57.26mR 187-10
57.26m FOUL 56.37m

Men Javelin Throw Section B Univ/Coll
==========================================================================
MINIMUM MARK: 180'
World: 98.48m 1996 Jan Zelezny, CZE
American: 87.68m 2004 Breaux Greer, USA
Collegiate: 89.10m 1990 Patrik Boden, Texas
Myers Std: S 86.38m 2001 Boris Henry, Unat.
Meet: M 83.56m 1990 Patrik Boden, Texas
NCAA Regl: R 61.60m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Flight 1
1 Brandon Racca SR LSU 67.27mR 220-08
60.48m 58.54m 67.27m FOUL FOUL 58.17m
2 Wade Whittington SR SFA 63.08mR 206-11
63.08m 58.25m 60.91m 60.45m 61.14m FOUL
3 Samuel Norton JR NWSU 62.39mR 204-08
62.39m FOUL FOUL 58.72m FOUL FOUL
4 Heath Smith SR UNT 60.65m 199-00
60.65m FOUL 57.16m
5 Mike Cast SR TexasTech 60.56m 198-08
ND 56.44m 60.56m
6 Asael Arad FR Va. Tech 60.40m 198-02
59.15m 60.40m 56.64m
7 Chris Burbach JR UCLA 58.56m 192-01
ND 58.56m 58.51m
8 Phil Rickaby SR Kent St 56.09m 184-00
55.45m FOUL 56.09m
9 Kyle Komrek SO Arkansas 55.76m 182-11
FOUL 55.76m FOUL
-- Dustin Bynum SO Texas ND
ND ND ND
Flight 2
1 Chad Radgowski SO LSU 70.03mR 229-09
66.47m 70.03m 67.78m 66.31m FOUL 65.64m
2 Kevin Moore JR Va. Tech 66.85mR 219-04
64.59m 62.05m 63.63m 61.09m 66.85m 64.36m
3 Aris Borjas SR Cal Poly 66.50mR 218-02
66.50m 62.27m FOUL 60.93m 62.31m 62.96m
4 Hugh Murphy JR Kansas 63.66mR 208-10
63.66m 62.19m 57.46m 59.78m 58.02m 60.34m
5 Anthony Fairbanks SO New Mexico 62.28mR 204-04
56.38m 58.64m 61.86m 58.20m 62.28m 57.61m
6 John Goldsmith JR WichitaSt 62.04mR 203-06
62.04m FOUL 58.36m FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Kyle Becker JR WichitaSt 61.33m 201-02
61.33m FOUL 60.38m
8 John Wallendom SO McNeeseSt 59.30m 194-07
57.48m FOUL 59.30m
-- Arlon Morrison SO Coppin St. ND
ND ND ND

Men Decathlon Univ/Coll
=======================================================================
World: 9026 2001 Roman Sebrie, CZE
American: 8891 1992 Dan O'Brien, Reebok
Collegiate: 8465 2006 Trey Hardee, Texas
Myers Std: S 8465 2006 Trey Hardee, Texas
Meet: M 8465 2006 Trey Hardee, Texas
NCAA Auto: % 7500
NCAA Prov: * 6900
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Brandon Buteaux SR UTSA 7342*
2 Neil Hines SR Iowa St. 7314*
3 Andrew Webb FR Texas 7226*
4 Mitch Henry JR Oklahoma 7219*
5 Jon Fagan SR McNeeseSt 7136*
6 Mat Clark SO UNI 6989*
7 Chris Caine SR Kent St 6987*
8 Matt Vining JR ArkansaSt 6980*
9 Tommy Wolfe SO UTSA 6837
10 Sergiy Oliynyk JR WaylandBp 6819
11 Wesley Bray Houston 6811
12 Matt O'Conner JR Oklahoma 6692
13 Shawn Schmidt FR Texas 6320
14 Daryl Brady SO MissSt 6277
15 Nicholas Garza SR Houston 6207
16 Daniel Newell SO Liberty 6066
17 Joseph Queen JR MissSt 5755

Men 100 Meter Dash Invitational
================================================================
World: 9.77 2006 Asafa Powell, JAM
American: 9.79 1999 Maurice Greene, USA
Collegiate: 9.92 1996 Ato Boldon, UCLA
Myers Std: S 10.06 2004 Tyson Gay, Arkansas
Meet: M 9.97 1992 Olapade Adeniken, UTEP
NCAA Regl: R 10.50
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Wind: 2.3
1 Yhann Plummer SR Unattached 10.65
2 Jason Moore JR Charlotte 10.93

Men 1 Mile Run Invitational
================================================================
World: 3:43.13 1999 Hicham El Guerrouj, MAR
American: 3:47.69 1982 Steve Scott, Sub 4
Collegiate: 3:52.44 1981 Sydney Maree, Villanova
Myers Std: S 3:59.09 2000 Seneca Lassiter, Unat
Meet: M 3:59.09 2000 Seneca Lassiter, Unat
NCAA Regl: R 4:03.75
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Michael Stember Unattached 4:14.26
2 Adam Davis Unattached 4:14.84
3 Darren Brown SR Texas 4:15.43
4 Sesar Figueroa Unattached 4:16.97
5 Colby Wissel JR Kansas 4:17.43
6 Martell Munguia JR TecdeMrey 4:23.16
7 Leyden Tolhurst SO Drake 4:23.59
8 Marlon Patterson FR UCLA 4:36.98
-- Jordan Kinley SR Unattached DNF

Men 110 Meter Hurdles Invitational
================================================================
World: 12.88 2006 Xiang Liu, CHN
American: 12.90 2006 Dominque Arrnold, Nike
Collegiate: 13.00 1979 Renaldo Nehemiah, Maryland
Myers Std: S 13.13 2004 Larry Wade, Unattached
Meet: M 13.13 2004 Larry Wade, Unattached
NCAA Regl: R 14.30
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Wind: 1.0
1 Chris Thomas USA 14.01R
2 Antwon Hicks adidas 14.34

Men 400 Meter Hurdles Invitational
================================================================
World: 46.78 1992 Kevin Young, USA
American: 46.78 1992 Kevin Young, USA
Collegiate: 47.56 2005 Kerron Clement, Florida
Myers Std: S 48.70 2006 Michael Tinsley, Jackson St.
Meet: M 48.74 2004 Bershawn Jackson, St. Augustine
NCAA Regl: R 52.51
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Javonie Small Unattached 52.29R
2 Antwane President Unattached 53.27

Men High Jump Section A Univ/Coll
==========================================================================
PROGRESSION: 2.05, 2.10, 2.15, 2.20, 2.25, 2.30, 2.33, 2.36
World: 2.45m 1993 Javier Sotomayor, CUB
American: 2.40m 1991 Charles Austin, Unattached
Collegiate: 2.38m 1989 Hollis Conway, SW Louisiana
Myers Std: S 2.33m 2000 Mark Boswell, Texas
Meet: M 2.33m 2000 Mark Boswell, Texas
NCAA Regl: R 2.10m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Flight 1
1 Andra Manson SR Texas 2.20mR 7-02.50
2.05 2.10 2.15 2.20 2.25
PPP O PPP XO XXX
2 David Pendergrass SR BYU 2.05m 6-08.75
2.05 2.10 2.15
XXO XPP XX
-- Ryan Jones JR Akron NH
2.05
XXX
-- Jason House FR Southern NH
2.05
XXX
-- Raymond Harris SO Texas NH
2.05
XXX
-- Ivan Diggs JR Houston NH
2.05
XXX
-- Joel Hargett JR Texas NH
2.05
XXX

Men Long Jump Section A Univ/Coll
===============================================================================
World: 8.95m 1991 Mike Powell, USA
American: 8.95m 1991 Mike Powell, USA
Collegiate: 8.74m 1994 Erick Walder, Arkansas
Myers Std: S 8.29m 2004 John Moffitt, LSU
Meet: M 8.23m 1997 Richard Duncan, Texas
NCAA Regl: R 7.34m
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Tone Belt SO Louisville 7.85m 2.9 25-09.25
7.44m(0.6) FOUL(NWI) 7.68m(-1.2) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 7.85m(2.9)
2 Christopher Gills Jr. Unattached 7.77mR 0.1 25-06.00
7.47m(2.0) 7.77m(0.1) 7.60m(-0.1) 7.53m(1.1) FOUL(1.9) 7.61m(1.2)
3 Andre Black SO Louisville 7.67m 3.0 25-02.00
7.39m(1.4) 7.59m(1.5) FOUL(1.9) 7.53m(3.5) 7.67m(3.0) 7.56m(1.0)
4 Jeremy Hicks SO LSU 7.56mR 1.5 24-09.75
7.56m(1.5) FOUL(0.1) 7.29m(1.1) 7.48m(1.3) 7.42m(3.3) 7.14m(0.4)
5 Arturs Abolins SR Nebraska 7.49m 2.2 24-07.00
FOUL(NWI) 7.19m(-0.2) 7.34m(2.2) 7.23m(0.8) 7.49m(2.2) 7.26m(0.5)
6 Alain Bailey FR Arkansas 7.44mR 0.9 24-05.00
FOUL(NWI) 7.11m(1.5) 7.44m(0.9) 7.36m(1.7) 7.32m(1.5) FOUL(1.5)
7 Bobby Evers JR TexasTech 7.39m 3.5 24-03.00
FOUL(1.7) FOUL(2.8) 7.37m(0.8) FOUL(1.4) 7.39m(3.5) FOUL(1.2)
8 Will Coppage FR LSU 7.36mR 1.6 24-01.75
FOUL(NWI) 7.36m(1.6) FOUL(NWI) 7.23m(2.6) FOUL(2.9) 7.26m(1.2)
9 Aaron Smith III FR South Plains 7.28m 1.5 23-10.75
FOUL(3.1) 7.28m(1.5) 7.14m(0.8) FOUL(2.4) 6.97m(0.8) 7.12m(1.8)
10 Frankie Wright SR Oklahoma 7.18m 1.7 23-06.75
4.12m(1.0) 7.00m(2.5) 7.16m(-1.1) 7.18m(1.7) FOUL(2.2) 7.11m(1.8)
11 Joel Tuosto JR UCLA 7.02m 2.6 23-00.50
FOUL(NWI) 7.02m(2.6) FOUL(NWI)
12 Vladyslav Gorbenko SR ACU 6.60m 1.7 21-08.00
6.60m(1.7) 6.56m(1.8) FOUL(1.9)
-- Jonathan Jackson SR TCU FOUL NWI
FOUL(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)

Men Triple Jump Section A Univ/Coll
===============================================================================
World: 18.29m 1995 Jonathan Edwards, GBR
American: 18.09m 1996 Kenny Harrison, USA
Collegiate: 17.57m 1982 Keith Connor, SMU
Myers Std: S 17.02m 1999 Melvin Lister, Arkansas
Meet: M 17.02m 1999 Melvin Lister, Arkansas
NCAA Regl: R 15.00m
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Michael Whitehead SR Michigan 15.20m 2.4 49-10.50
FOUL(NWI) 13.23m(2.2) 15.20m(2.4) 15.12m(1.1)
2 James Jenkins SR ArkansaSt 14.83m 2.0 48-08.00
14.77m(3.6) FOUL(1.6) 14.83m(2.0) 14.67m(2.0)

Men Shot Put Section A Univ/Coll
==========================================================================
World: 23.12m 1990 Randy Barnes, USA
American: 23.12m 1990 Randy Barnes, Mazda TC
Collegiate: 22.00m 1995 John Godina, UCLA
Myers Std: S 21.03m 2001 Christian Cantwell, Missouri
Meet: M 21.08m 1986 Randy Barnes, Texas A&M
NCAA Regl: R 16.80m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Kyle Helf JR Georgia 18.18mR 59-07.75
18.01m FOUL 17.77m 17.72m 18.18m FOUL
2 Justin Clickett JR Va. Tech 17.92mR 58-09.50
17.12m 17.92m 17.64m 17.75m FOUL 17.44m
3 Adam Kuehl SR Arizona 17.70mR 58-01.00
17.70m 7.58m FOUL FOUL FOUL 17.57m
4 Jarred Sola SR Arizona 17.52mR 57-05.75
17.35m 17.52m FOUL 17.33m FOUL FOUL
5 John Fallone SR FSU 16.05m 52-08.00
13.77m 15.82m 15.57m FOUL 16.05m FOUL
6 Auston Papay JR Akron 15.93m 52-03.25
15.70m 15.93m FOUL FOUL FOUL 15.21m
7 Luke Stadel SR Rice 15.79m 51-09.75
15.14m FOUL 15.36m FOUL 15.79m 15.64m

Men Discus Throw Section A Univ/Coll
==========================================================================
World: 74.08m 1986 Jurgen Schult, GDR
American: 72.34m 1981 Ben Plucknet, SC Striders
Collegiate: 67.66m 2004 Hannes Hopley, SMU
Myers Std: S 67.41m 2000 Alex Tammert, Unattached
Meet: M 64.54m 1982 Scott Crowell, Iowa State
NCAA Regl: R 51.70m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Adam Kuehl SR Arizona 62.29mR 204-04
61.34m FOUL 61.80m 61.61m 62.29m 61.39m
2 Darius Savage UCLA 61.08mR 200-05
56.90m 55.11m 59.29m 51.73m 61.08m 57.91m
3 Greg Garza JR UCLA 60.76mR 199-04
58.16m FOUL FOUL 60.64m 60.76m FOUL
4 Daniel Austin SR Arizona 60.48mR 198-05
58.68m 58.29m 60.48m 58.53m 59.52m 56.42m
5 Yemi Ayeni SO Virginia 60.44mR 198-03
57.35m 60.44m 59.86m 54.72m 59.30m 57.91m
6 Matt Lamb SO WashState 58.67mR 192-06
58.67m 58.06m 55.29m FOUL FOUL 54.81m
7 Drew Ulrick SR WashState 58.06mR 190-06
58.06m FOUL 56.95m 53.76m 57.32m FOUL
8 Derek Randall JR Texas 57.48mR 188-07
49.99m FOUL 57.48m 56.99m 55.48m 57.36m
9 Nate Rolfe JR Georgia 57.04mR 187-02
55.59m FOUL 54.97m 55.78m 57.04m FOUL
10 James Lee SR Houston 55.52mR 182-02
50.63m FOUL 55.52m
11 Luke Stadel SR Rice 55.19mR 181-01
47.41m 55.19m FOUL
12 Cody Roberts SR Kansas 52.43mR 172-00
46.42m 48.89m 52.43m
-- John Caulfield SR UCLA FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Jason Rider SO UCLA FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Men Javelin Throw Section A Univ/Coll
==========================================================================
World: 98.48m 1996 Jan Zelezny, CZE
American: 87.68m 2004 Breaux Greer, USA
Collegiate: 89.10m 1990 Patrik Boden, Texas
Myers Std: S 86.38m 2001 Boris Henry, Unattached
Meet: M 83.56m 1990 Patrik Boden, Texas
NCAA Regl: R 61.60m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Chris Hill FR McNeeseSt 71.20mR 233-07
69.16m 67.16m 68.27m 66.94m 67.68m 71.20m
2 Adam Montague SO UNC 70.93mR 232-08
FOUL 62.99m FOUL 64.48m 70.93m 65.86m
3 Curtis Moss SO SELU 69.80mR 229-00
FOUL 65.64m 69.80m 66.19m 66.38m 65.90m
4 Alex van der Merwe JR UTEP 67.21mR 220-06
64.07m 67.21m 66.93m FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Jon Jeffreys JR WashState 64.47mR 211-06
64.47m 62.53m 62.54m 62.03m FOUL FOUL
6 Marc Pallozzi SR Albany 64.40mR 211-03
FOUL 64.40m FOUL 59.95m 62.84m FOUL
7 Jordan Senn SR PortlandSt 64.34mR 211-01
64.34m 60.41m 61.14m 55.80m 56.14m 56.26m
8 Joseph Brown JR TCU 62.26mR 204-03
62.26m FOUL FOUL PASS PASS PASS
9 Thomas Jordan JR Coastal 60.63m 198-11
60.63m FOUL 59.60m PASS PASS PASS

Men 1500 Meter Run Section B Univ/Coll
================================================================
World: 3:26.00 1998 Hirachim El Guerrouj, MAR
American: 3:29.30 2005 Bernard Legat, Nike
Collegiate: 3:35.30 1981 Sydney Maree, Villanova
Myers Std: S 3:43.32 2001 Clyde Colenso, Unattached
Meet: M 3:41.15 1984 Paul Larkins, Oklahoma St.
NCAA Regl: R 3:47.80
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Tony Jordanek SO Kent St 3:52.28
2 Rey Hinojosa JR TarletonSt 3:52.65
3 Idilio Campos SO UTA 3:55.27
4 Matt Brophy SR UL-Monroe 3:57.52
5 JR Pulido JR TAMU-CC 3:57.93
6 Paul Morrison Unattached 3:58.44
7 Javier Prado SR Texas St. 4:00.84
8 Ahmed Harb FR Houston 4:01.32
9 Colby Keithan JR Rice 4:03.50
10 JT Reinert SR TCU 4:06.78
11 Chris Pearson SO NWSU 4:07.92
12 Felix Rodriguez FR DalBaptst 4:12.51
13 Paul Goodwin SR Houston 4:19.52

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase Section B Univ/Coll
=======================================================================
World: 7:53.63 2004 Saif Shaheen, QAT
American: 8:09.17 1985 Henry Marsh, Athletics West
Collegiate: 8:05.40 1978 Henry Rono, Wash. State
Myers Std: S 8:42.64 2004 Jordan Desilets, Eastern Michigan
Meet: M 8:27.70 1977 Henry Marsh, BYU
NCAA Regl: R 9:07.00
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 David Hebert SO Texas A&M 9:18.93
2 Joseph Sauvageau FR Texas A&M 9:28.07
3 Ricardo Estremera JR Albany 9:29.03
4 J.J. Hernandez SO UTPA 9:35.90
5 Cody Cook JR TCU 9:43.39
6 DJ Hebert SR UL-Lafayette 9:46.40
7 Kirk Dalheim FR TAMU-CC 9:46.74
8 Blaine Gibson TAMU-CC 9:48.70
9 Brian Sullivan SO Texas 9:56.03
10 Todd Neer FR McMurry 10:03.58
11 Harkins Chris FR Texas 10:03.62
12 Keith Edmond JR SamHousSt 10:07.19
13 Aron Heflin SR NWSU 10:29.66

Men 1500 Meter Run Section A Univ
================================================================
World: 3:26.00 1998 Jicham El Guerrouj, MAR
American: 3:29.30 2005 Bernard Lagat, Nike
Collegiate: 3:35.30 1981 Sydney Maree, Villanova
Myers Std: S 3:42.69 2006 Vincent Rono, S. Alabama
Meet: M 3:41.15 1984 Paul Larkins, Oklahoma St.
NCAA Regl: R 3:47.80
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Vincent Rono S. Alabama 3:48.31
2 Sam Bair JR Pittsburgh 3:48.85
3 Shadrack Songok SO TAMU-CC 3:50.38
4 Tim Konoval SR Pittsburgh 3:50.50
5 Laef Barnes SO UCLA 3:50.70
6 Erik Stanley JR Texas 3:50.89
7 Emmanuel Bor Alabama 3:50.99
8 Chance Edwards SR SFA 3:51.27
9 Conor Lanz SR American 3:51.67
10 Mike Haddan JR UCLA 3:51.71
11 Augustus Maiyo SO Alabama 3:51.97
12 Brandon Lopez SR PortlandSt 3:52.56
13 Festus Kigen FR TCU 3:53.22
14 Chris Barnicle SO Arkansas 3:53.85

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase Section A Univ
================================================================
World: 7:53.63 2004 Saif Shaheen, QAT
American: 8:08.82 2006 Daniel Lincoln, Nike
Collegiate: 8:05.40 1978 Henry Rono, Wash. State
Myers Std: S 8:35.87 2006 Nicodemus Naimadu, ACU
Meet: M 8:35.87 2006 Nicodemus Naimadu, ACU
NCAA Regl: R 9:07.00
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Nicodemus Naimadu JR ACU 8:38.71R
2 Ryan Wilson JR Texas 8:55.33R
3 Patrick Mutai JR UTEP 8:59.89R
4 Kalphys Kemboi FR SELU 9:04.74R
5 Maya Aden SR UL-Monroe 9:10.09
6 Keith Mahipala SO SFA 9:10.34
7 Benson Cheserek SR UTSA 9:13.32
8 Henry Hagenbuch UCLA 9:16.78
9 Nicodemus Ng'etich FR UTEP 9:17.04
10 Jonathan Rono JR MissSt 9:45.77