East Lansing Pumpkin Trot

back to results

Oct. 17, 2010

East Lansing Pumpkin Trot
East Lansing, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation


East Lansing Pumpkin Trot 5k Run
Age Group Results
October 17, 2010
Results By Michigan Running Foundation
Overall Female Open Winners

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Erica Harrell 354 32 12 21:43.1 7:00/M

Overall Male Open Winners

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeff Girbach 473 19 1 17:02.7 5:30/M

Overall Female Master Winners

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mary Weinzweig 382 46 52 26:29.2 8:33/M

Overall Male Master Winners

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Wisner 443 42 4 19:20.4 6:14/M

Female 14 and under

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lauren Dehaan 427 13 73 28:58.0 9:21/M
2 Brennan Long 513 09 91 30:30.0 9:50/M
3 Audrey Kahler 526 14 125 34:27.9 11:07/M
4 Paige Dehaan 428 11 134 36:53.2 11:54/M

Male 14 and under

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Levi Grandstaff 486 11 61 26:51.8 8:40/M
2 Blake Dehaan 429 9 107 31:52.7 10:17/M
3 Adam Kahler 525 10 110 32:05.9 10:21/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Devon Strand 413 19 30 23:55.3 7:43/M
2 Priya Bhupalam 348 15 37 24:41.8 7:58/M
3 Katlyn Gilin 472 19 41 25:05.7 8:05/M
4 Clara Brennan 509 15 57 26:40.7 8:36/M
5 Caroline Johnson 440 19 66 27:34.3 8:54/M
6 Johanna Nordin 450 19 74 29:08.6 9:24/M
7 Haley Swanson 500 17 83 29:59.4 9:40/M
8 Katie Kaczanowski 358 19 88 30:24.2 9:48/M
9 Nia Becker 504 16 94 30:42.7 9:54/M
10 Rebecca Chamberlain 426 17 115 32:27.4 10:28/M
11 Natalie Locke 478 18 152 42:14.1 13:37/M
12 Lindsey Boutwell 505 17 162 50:30.2 16:17/M

Male 15 to 19

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Colin Riley 474 18 3 17:44.4 5:43/M
2 Brandon Knapp 421 19 22 22:59.3 7:25/M
3 Tom Sleva 458 19 27 23:49.1 7:41/M
4 Timothy Bart 464 15 103 31:27.5 10:09/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Molly MacDonald 518 20 19 22:44.3 7:20/M
2 Sarah Orleskie 490 20 40 25:00.6 8:04/M
3 Rebecca Tranchell 519 22 55 26:36.8 8:35/M
4 Elaine Barr 415 22 69 27:55.0 9:00/M
5 Ashley Phelps 531 23 80 29:36.8 9:33/M
6 Katie Nicholson 423 24 81 29:42.7 9:35/M
7 Bryanne Smith 408 21 86 30:11.2 9:44/M
8 Lauren Chirillo 409 22 87 30:22.3 9:48/M
9 Katie Swaydis 436 23 109 31:57.1 10:18/M
10 Holly Bart 461 23 113 32:15.3 10:24/M
11 Erin Dukatz 470 20 119 33:08.0 10:41/M
12 Kristin Beery 431 20 121 33:45.7 10:53/M
13 Meaghan Trainor 528 24 127 34:59.4 11:17/M
14 Sarah Roberson 407 23 128 35:38.1 11:30/M
15 Alyse Pallas 406 22 140 38:49.0 12:31/M
16 Kelsey Roebke 410 21 147 41:13.6 13:18/M
17 Teilia Rutherford 416 20 148 41:27.2 13:22/M

Male 20 to 24

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Seth Boisvert 432 24 20 22:49.2 7:22/M
2 Brian Boudn 530 24 35 24:21.7 7:51/M
3 James Murtha 515 21 38 24:56.9 8:03/M
4 Aaron Parzuchawski 489 20 39 25:00.2 8:04/M
5 Jay Thaker 420 20 53 26:33.4 8:34/M
6 Terry Streetman 459 24 114 32:17.5 10:25/M
7 Alex Biebuyck 471 22 120 33:13.9 10:43/M
8 Roberto Gutierrez 417 21 149 41:27.4 13:22/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Katie Murtha 393 26 15 22:15.4 7:11/M
2 Stephanie Studley 392 26 43 25:30.7 8:14/M
3 Melanie Keskine 507 28 46 25:47.3 8:19/M
4 Jessica Poort 456 28 51 26:23.2 8:31/M
5 Lindsey Waters 448 25 59 26:50.5 8:39/M
6 Sarah Borgstadt 506 29 68 27:36.3 8:54/M
7 Kristen Stinedurf 401 27 70 28:29.1 9:11/M
8 Stephanie Peck 411 26 71 28:43.9 9:16/M
9 Kristen Miller 437 25 75 29:32.9 9:32/M
10 Stephanie Long 362 28 92 30:30.2 9:50/M
11 Kristen Tavelli 399 26 104 31:43.2 10:14/M
12 Jennifer Bennett 445 26 139 38:26.2 12:24/M
13 Jenna Young 383 25 153 42:28.4 13:42/M
14 Danielle Donovan 385 25 154 42:28.6 13:42/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ron Davis 514 25 5 20:05.6 6:29/M
2 David McMahon 494 25 8 20:38.5 6:39/M
3 Mitch Graham 353 27 10 21:12.8 6:50/M
4 John Bennett 444 29 18 22:25.5 7:14/M
5 Gerald Zumer 535 28 47 25:50.3 8:20/M
6 Brandon Murphy 438 26 82 29:47.2 9:36/M
7 Matt Black 529 25 95 30:44.3 9:55/M
8 Bill Richeson 534 26 118 33:06.9 10:41/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nicole Sellen 395 30 17 22:24.0 7:14/M
2 Elizabeth Sweckard 397 34 25 23:34.1 7:36/M
3 Carrie Atkinson 532 34 29 23:54.8 7:43/M
4 Kate Burch 349 30 48 25:53.7 8:21/M
5 Kerry McGill 455 31 60 26:50.7 8:39/M
6 Allison Tran 442 32 72 28:51.4 9:18/M
7 Charissa Shadduck 375 32 76 29:35.0 9:33/M
8 Kari Unrath 452 31 79 29:36.5 9:33/M
9 Jill Van Hof 389 33 106 31:49.3 10:16/M
10 Jeanie Murphy 492 33 130 36:00.6 11:37/M
11 Heather Ecker 475 32 131 36:32.6 11:47/M
12 Carolyn Parkinson 496 31 133 36:47.9 11:52/M
13 Anna Dutton 482 30 135 36:56.0 11:55/M
14 Marcella Thayer 378 31 138 38:06.0 12:17/M
15 Dessislava Nenova 435 33 141 39:17.9 12:40/M
16 Casey Sterle 516 34 142 39:42.1 12:48/M
17 Jennifer Hinze 483 34 163 54:48.1 17:41/M
18 Karen Phillis 484 34 164 54:51.1 17:42/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Geary Morrill 422 33 7 20:22.6 6:34/M
2 Kiet Tran 441 33 13 22:05.9 7:07/M
3 Wade Burch 384 32 21 22:55.9 7:24/M
4 Robert McElmurry 454 32 28 23:54.0 7:43/M
5 Adam Gumbrecht 394 30 64 27:18.3 8:48/M
6 Chris Shadduck 376 34 77 29:35.2 9:33/M
7 Patrick Cullen 493 33 78 29:36.2 9:33/M
8 Tuan Tran 521 31 96 31:02.8 10:01/M
9 Jeremy Van Hof 390 32 98 31:09.5 10:03/M
10 Michael Duncan 503 31 161 50:29.9 16:17/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Adele Janetzke 405 36 49 26:00.2 8:23/M
2 Xuai Tran 520 35 102 31:22.3 10:07/M
3 Jennifer Mikonczyk 402 38 117 32:56.7 10:37/M
4 Margaret Rost 373 38 137 37:21.4 12:03/M
5 Michele Dehaan 425 39 143 39:44.9 12:49/M
6 Nicole Brush 479 35 156 47:12.7 15:14/M
7 Lisa Letter 359 37 159 50:04.6 16:09/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Jordon 491 39 2 17:21.5 5:36/M
2 Paul Hinze 446 37 44 25:36.9 8:15/M
3 Leon Letter 360 35 158 48:58.7 15:48/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Barb Joseph 357 41 126 34:39.3 11:11/M
2 Janet McDuffey 391 42 136 36:59.0 11:56/M
3 Tasma Swanson 501 44 160 50:29.7 16:17/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mike Nichols 365 42 14 22:14.8 7:10/M
2 Kelby Thayer 377 40 31 23:56.7 7:43/M
3 Bob Cleary 352 42 33 24:06.0 7:46/M
4 David Hochrein 453 41 34 24:17.4 7:50/M
5 Jerry Barker 344 42 56 26:39.4 8:36/M
6 Michael Rampe, Sr. 370 40 58 26:41.8 8:36/M
7 Keith Mikonczyk 403 42 116 32:56.5 10:37/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jenny Transue 499 49 63 27:02.8 8:43/M
2 Jacqueline Little 412 48 90 30:29.4 9:50/M
3 Laura Fenger 433 45 93 30:40.2 9:54/M
4 Linda Kahler 524 45 97 31:04.4 10:01/M
5 Annette Barker 343 49 123 34:22.9 11:05/M
6 Carol Franz 418 48 132 36:38.0 11:49/M
7 Christine Bart 465 46 145 40:53.4 13:11/M
8 Michelle Locke 477 47 150 41:34.8 13:25/M
9 Renee Philippi 476 45 151 41:35.0 13:25/M
10 Cathy Smith 480 46 157 47:13.9 15:14/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 George Sundin 498 45 11 21:22.9 6:54/M
2 Craig Swan 487 45 23 23:03.2 7:26/M
3 Michael Pell 481 45 32 24:00.1 7:45/M
4 Steve Brennan 508 49 36 24:28.2 7:54/M
5 Craig Tait 502 45 67 27:35.2 8:54/M
6 Craig Kahler 523 46 111 32:06.1 10:21/M
7 Christine McNamara 430 45 122 33:48.1 10:54/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gloria Arreguin-Ison 386 54 85 30:04.0 9:42/M
2 Patty King 434 50 89 30:28.9 9:50/M
3 Mary Ann Baxter 345 53 99 31:12.2 10:04/M
4 Phyllis Boettcher 404 51 112 32:11.1 10:23/M
5 Lorie Easton 467 52 146 40:53.6 13:11/M
6 Patricia Biernbaum 460 53 155 45:27.3 14:40/M
7 Missy Smith 511 53 165 55:53.3 18:02/M
8 Jean Gilreath 398 50 167 58:07.9 18:45/M
9 Bonnie Carter 350 50 169 1:06:42.2 21:31/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stephen Knight 469 50 16 22:16.6 7:11/M
2 Bob Rasdale 372 53 26 23:41.6 7:38/M
3 Dusty Unruh 381 54 65 27:33.3 8:53/M
4 Carl Flotka 533 52 84 30:03.0 9:42/M
5 Glen Goldman 510 50 101 31:21.2 10:07/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shawn Witherspoon 512 57 54 26:33.9 8:34/M
2 Linda Fitzpatrick 527 58 105 31:44.6 10:14/M
3 N. Toth 466 55 108 31:52.9 10:17/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gerard Wilbrink 497 57 6 20:18.1 6:33/M
2 David Stierley 488 58 24 23:31.0 7:35/M
3 Jack Wein 447 55 42 25:14.0 8:08/M
4 Duane Clarke 351 58 45 25:44.5 8:18/M
5 Edward Trevino 379 55 124 34:24.5 11:06/M
6 Pitkin Philip 369 58 144 40:15.4 12:59/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marty Long 361 64 168 1:06:42.2 21:31/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ken Dagner 517 60 50 26:03.2 8:24/M

Male 65 to 69

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 James Carlton 522 67 9 20:54.6 6:45/M
2 Jerome Mittman 439 65 62 26:56.3 8:41/M
3 Joe Hutting 356 67 166 57:18.5 18:29/M

Male 70 and over

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joseph Toth 457 73 100 31:20.4 10:06/M
2 Ron Babbitt 495 75 129 35:55.0 11:35/M