Spartan Invitational

back to results

Apr. 14, 2007

Spartan Invitational
East Lansing, MI
Results provided by Michigan State University


Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Regional: R 11.75 2007
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Mandy, Paris Michigan State 12.10 1.4 1
2 Davis, Charelise Michigan State 12.15 1.4 1
3 Parker, Nicole Aquinas 12.57 1.4 1
4 Allen, Marquita Michigan State 12.69 1.8 2
5 Ruckes, Brittany Michigan State 12.73 1.4 1
6 Pryor, Porshia Eastern Michigan 12.85 1.8 2
7 Christie, Chanelle Lansing CC 12.90 1.4 1
8 Buchanon, Janica Western Michigan 13.12 1.7 3
9 Atkins, Trashonda Siena Heights 13.33 1.8 2
10 Strouse, Allison Aquinas 13.36 1.7 3
11 Shinn, Liz Grand Valley St. 13.38 1.8 2
12 Sharp, Kendra Spring Arbor 13.40 0.2 4
13 Lowe, Neisha Siena Heights 13.55 1.8 2
14 Beville, Janee Western Michigan 13.56 1.8 2
15 Johnson, Jourdan Calvin 13.64 1.8 2
16 Weller, Sarah Calvin 13.71 0.2 4
16 Swish, Sandra Grand Valley St. 13.71 1.7 3
18 Geelhoed, Lisa Calvin 13.72 1.7 3
19 Pruden, Emily Oakland 13.78 0.2 4
20 Branch, Brande Siena Heights 13.98 1.7 3
21 McBryde, Torie Oakland 15.08 0.2 4

Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Regional: R 23.96 2007
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Davis, Charelise Michigan State 25.12 2.5 1
2 Allen, Marquita Michigan State 25.43 2.5 1
3 Allers, Stephanie Cornerstone 25.51 2.5 1
4 Pryor, Porshia Eastern Michigan 25.73 2.1 2
5 Gay, Michelle Michigan State 25.74 2.5 1
6 Smith, Samantha Cornerstone 26.54 2.6 4
7 Buchanon, Janica Western Michigan 26.55 2.6 4
8 Johnson, Jourdan Calvin 26.61 2.1 2
9 Mandziara, Katie Grand Valley St. 26.70 2.5 1
10 Koning, Heather Calvin 26.82 3.1 3
11 Helm, Solena Cornerstone 26.97 3.1 3
12 Geelhoed, Lisa Calvin 27.10 2.6 4
13 Payne, Deanna Siena Heights 27.27 3.1 3
14 Sharp, Kendra Spring Arbor 27.36 2.6 4
15 Wheeler, Hillary Aquinas 27.37 3.1 3
16 Beville, Janee Western Michigan 27.62 2.1 2
17 White, Alyse Detroit Mercy 27.63 2.1 2
17 Mathewson, Shelly Western Michigan 27.63 2.6 4
19 Weller, Sarah Calvin 27.79 3.1 3
20 Gates, Jasmine Eastern Michigan 27.95 2.1 2
21 Murray, Shannon Oakland 28.03 2.8 5
21 Venyah, Rashonda Michigan State 28.03 3.1 3
23 Daniels, Nicole Cornerstone 28.12 2.8 5
24 Pruden, Emily Oakland 28.17 2.8 5
25 Schafer, Aubry Defiance 28.27 2.6 4
26 Farquharson, Cierra Eastern Michigan 28.30 2.1 2
27 Balkevitch, Heidi Detroit Mercy 29.26 2.8 5
28 Henry, Chantel Detroit Mercy 30.20 2.8 5
29 Engels, Nichelle Cornerstone 30.71 2.8 5
30 McBryde, Torie Oakland 32.50 2.8 5

Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Regional: R 54.61 2007
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Winkle, Lisa Calvin 57.56 1
2 Gay, Michelle Michigan State 1:00.37 1
3 Farquharson, Cierra Eastern Michigan 1:00.69 2
4 Mayer, Micaela Grand Valley St. 1:01.13 1
5 VanderSloot, Amy Cornerstone 1:01.31 1
6 Sample, Vinnetta Siena Heights 1:02.43 2
7 Martinez, Melissa Oakland 1:02.87 1
8 Salmon, Dana Oakland 1:03.04 2
9 Holt, Whitney Oakland 1:03.40 2
10 Perez, Lidaymis Unat-Lansing CC 1:03.87 3
11 James, Valerie Grand Valley St. 1:06.38 3
12 Taylor, Katie Detroit Mercy 1:06.86 3

Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Regional: R 2:09.80 2007
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Senakiewich, Lisa Michigan State 2:16.55
2 Bergstrom, Lauren Calvin 2:16.67
3 Price, Sarah Michigan State 2:17.41
4 Murrell, Brandi Grand Valley St. 2:17.99
5 Elenbaas, Leah Michigan State 2:19.31
6 Jannazo, Katie Notre Dame 2:20.00
7 Langell, Amanda Lansing CC 2:20.85
8 Razmus, Andye Aquinas 2:21.53
9 Lord-Wilder, Jesse Aquinas 2:21.93
10 Gross, Jackie Michigan State 2:22.69
11 Sullivan, Molly Notre Dame 2:23.89
12 Omanson, Sara Unattached-Hope 2:24.28
13 Nusholtz, Jenna Michigan State 2:24.93
14 Jackson, Laura Calvin 2:25.27
15 Raizis, unat, Angie BG Track Club 2:25.29
16 Debevec, Mary Notre Dame 2:25.39
17 Tableman, Leslie Unattached-Hope 2:25.44
18 Taylor, Dominique Notre Dame 2:25.72
19 Halfman, Hillary Spring Arbor 2:25.91
20 Jager, Ashley Grand Valley St. 2:26.12
21 Robinson, Chaney Aquinas 2:26.59
22 McClendon, Chanteenel Detroit Mercy 2:26.68
23 DeBruin, Kaitlin Spring Arbor 2:26.79
24 Logan, Elesha Western Michigan 2:27.16
25 Dettman, Autumn BG Track Club 2:28.13
26 Bieling, Crissy Detroit Mercy 2:28.82
27 Bowers, Shannon Grand Valley St. 2:28.97
28 Gilbert, Melanie Western Michigan 2:28.99
29 Marotta, unat, Yemoja BG Track Club 2:29.69
30 Farr, Nicole Calvin 2:29.95
31 Harris, Dornn Notre Dame 2:30.27
32 Schoonmaker, Leigh Unat-Lansing CC 2:30.74
33 Cramer, Kimberly Siena Heights 2:30.95
34 Baylis, Christina Aquinas 2:31.11
35 Morey, Chelsi Oakland Track Cl 2:31.26
36 Flewelling, Megan Eastern Michigan 2:31.77
37 Pifer, Holly Spring Arbor 2:31.94
38 Kingsbury, Katey Cornerstone 2:33.04
39 Gallagher, unat, Emily BG Track Club 2:33.86
40 Springer, Lyndi BG Track Club 2:34.12
41 McCormack, Becky Una 2:35.56
42 Sarki, Trisha Aquinas 2:36.17
43 Gerig, Kailah Siena Heights 2:36.65
44 Delcamp, Anna Eastern Michigan 2:38.72
45 Johnson, Nicole Una 2:38.93
46 Dykstra, Tracy Cornerstone 2:39.70
47 Maguire, Sarah Calvin 2:42.03
48 Oliveras, Rachel Eastern Michigan 2:42.74
49 Cook, Natalie Oakland Track Cl 2:47.66

Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Regional: R 4:27.80 2007
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Senakiewich, Lisa Michigan State 4:33.80
2 Gross, Jackie Michigan State 4:42.50
3 Mercer, Michelle Michigan State 4:45.70
4 Bauman, Becca Notre Dame 4:47.10
5 Strouse, Amanda Aquinas 4:47.80
6 Tableman, Leslie Unattached-Hope 4:48.70
7 Chapman, Rosanna Grand Valley St. 4:49.10
8 Alfredson, Katie Spring Arbor 4:51.90
9 Merriday, Sarah Notre Dame 4:53.70
10 Nusholtz, Jenna Michigan State 4:54.00
11 Newton, Megan Una 4:54.50
12 Gerig, Kailah Siena Heights 4:54.90
13 Farnum, Mallory Oakland Track Cl 4:55.00
14 Roberts, Jennifer Western Michigan 4:55.10
15 Philipp, Elizabeth Notre Dame 4:55.20
16 Casavant, Ashley Michigan State 4:55.90
17 Tacl, Beth Notre Dame 4:58.00
18 Marsh, Lynn Calvin 4:59.60
19 Delcamp, Anna Eastern Michigan 4:59.80
20 Hoefing, Elizabeth Michigan State 5:00.10
21 Adamson, Cassandra Oakland Track Cl 5:00.40
22 Tolsma, Mary Calvin 5:00.80
23 McCormack, Becky Una 5:01.90
24 Myers, Amber Spring Arbor 5:02.20
25 Diverio, Michelle Una 5:03.30
26 Farr, Nicole Calvin 5:03.90
27 Ross, Kendra Cornerstone 5:07.00
28 Webb, Kelsey Aquinas 5:07.50
29 Woki, Joyce Spring Arbor 5:09.40
30 Wright, Becca Cornerstone 5:09.70
31 Ham, Rachel Siena Heights 5:10.40
32 Flewelling, Megan Eastern Michigan 5:10.50
33 Nydam, Valerie Calvin 5:11.90
34 Grube, Meggie Grand Valley St. 5:12.80
35 Copper, Brooke Spring Arbor 5:15.30
36 Arkus, Emily Calvin 5:19.30
37 Franich, Francine Aquinas 5:22.20
38 Olmstead, Kelly Detroit Mercy 5:23.00
39 Keyte, Lisa Spring Arbor 5:23.70
40 Oliveras, Rachel Eastern Michigan 5:29.50
41 Grube, Molly Western Michigan 5:31.10
42 Thomas, Terricita Detroit Mercy 5:34.30
43 Wittum, Heather Western Michigan 5:38.80
44 Boeving, Nicole Eastern Michigan 5:45.00
45 Trojan, Bethany Spring Arbor 5:48.80
-- Cramer, Kimberly Siena Heights NT

Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Regional: R 16:52.00 2007
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 McKaig, Alissa Michigan State 16:31.38R
2 Overbeck, Christina Calvin 16:59.88
3 Rafferty, Michelle Michigan State 17:14.36
4 Bumann, Rachel Western Michigan 18:03.56
5 Cline, Dayna Oakland 18:04.31
6 Kulczycki, Sarah Grand Valley St. 18:10.67
7 Fennema, Anne Calvin 18:11.88
8 Gerhardt, Sara Oakland 18:13.77
9 Hale, Jesi Calvin 18:14.86
10 D'Angelo, Erica Oakland 18:19.50
11 Blake, Nicole Western Michigan 18:27.03
12 Edwards, Kelly Calvin 18:29.66
13 Pranger, Anna Calvin 18:30.03
14 Hoffman, Stacey Aquinas 18:30.31
15 Nagel, Amber Oakland 18:30.75
16 McCormack, Sarah Una 18:32.77
17 Schultz, Kim Oakland 18:34.05
18 Owens, Andi Cornerstone 18:36.63
19 Nyblad, Eliza Cornerstone 18:54.34
20 Lieblein, Sara Oakland 18:55.66
21 Huber, Stephanie Oakland 18:56.44
22 Griffiths, Lianne Aquinas 19:01.45
23 Lindman, Janelle Oakland 19:07.50
24 Lewis, Danielle Western Michigan 19:07.91
25 Ingle, Valerie Lansing CC 19:11.94
26 Baker, Lynae Cornerstone 19:28.94
27 Meernik, Kaitlyn Aquinas 19:38.45
28 Carbary, Kelly Lansing CC 19:47.54
29 Step, Anna Aquinas 19:50.93
30 Haagsma, Kristin Calvin 19:52.06
31 Dugan, Sarah Calvin 19:54.30
32 Karl, Jessica Aquinas 19:56.72
33 Erler, Nicki Cornerstone 20:07.50
34 Perry, Angela Lansing CC 20:10.72
35 Gasieski, Kristen Lansing CC 20:18.34
36 Griffin, Kelly Lansing CC 21:06.35
37 Merchant, Amber Unat-Lansing CC 22:06.06

Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Regional: R 13.92 2007
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Walton, Jackie Michigan State 14.00 2.0 1
2 Kent, Natalie Aquinas 14.39 2.0 1
3 Allers, Stephanie Cornerstone 14.71 2.0 1
4 Wheat, Candice Grand Valley St. 14.78 2.0 1
5 Wittingen, Sarah Calvin 14.84 2.0 1
6 Elliott, Michelle Una 15.12 0.5 2
7 Protho, Jerae Western Michigan 15.41 0.5 2
8 Daniels, Nicole Cornerstone 15.45 0.4 3
9 Tulpa, Jen Grand Valley St. 15.52 0.5 2
10 Tamminga, Shanna Una 15.83 0.4 3
11 Atkins, Trashonda Siena Heights 15.87 0.5 2
12 Lockhart, Brittany Eastern Michigan 16.14 0.5 2
13 Webb, Amber Cornerstone 16.83 0.4 3
14 Gara, Haniel Eastern Michigan 16.94 -1.2 4
15 Haines, Amanda Siena Heights 17.11 0.5 2
16 Stein, Colleen Western Michigan 17.27 -1.2 4
17 Engels, Nichelle Cornerstone 17.33 -1.2 4
18 Gates, Jasmine Eastern Michigan 17.48 0.4 3
19 Patton, Jillian BG Track Club 17.49 -1.2 4
20 Mets, Maria Oakland 17.72 -1.2 4
21 Murray, Shannon Oakland 17.97 -1.2 4
22 Obidike, Jaimie Unat-Michigan St 19.19 0.4 3
23 Lane, Paige BG Track Club 21.02 -1.2 4
-- Chang, Sue Aquinas DNF 0.4 3
-- Kern, Julie Defiance DNF -1.2 4
-- Strachota, Meghan Una DNF 2.0 1

Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Regional: R 1:00.82 2007
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Kent, Natalie Aquinas 1:01.90 1
2 Wittingen, Sarah Calvin 1:03.19 1
3 Yergler, Nicole Notre Dame 1:04.57 1
4 Brusie, Julie Cornerstone 1:06.12 1
5 Fonseca, Danielle Grand Valley St. 1:06.79 2
6 Nozime, Kirsten Grand Valley St. 1:07.02 1
7 Myers, Elizabeth Notre Dame 1:07.06 1
8 Protho, Jerae Western Michigan 1:08.59 2
9 Doyen, Merradith Grand Valley St. 1:10.11 2
10 Gilbert, Jessica Siena Heights 1:10.55 2
11 Stein, Colleen Western Michigan 1:11.30 2
12 Plewes, Jenna Cornerstone 1:12.23 3
13 Mets, Maria Oakland 1:15.82 2
14 Hency, Kasi Cornerstone 1:17.82 2

Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
Regional: R 10:50.25 2007
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Bush, Nicole Michigan State 10:41.50R
2 Price, Sarah Michigan State 10:46.20R
3 Schlabach, Calah Calvin 10:51.30
4 Elenbaas, Leah Michigan State 11:11.30
5 Singer, Lydia Calvin 11:12.60
6 Lowe, Rachael Western Michigan 11:19.50
7 Hobbs, Danielle Una 11:33.10
8 Smit, Elizabeth Calvin 11:46.30
9 Doan, Kayla Oakland 11:56.60
10 Friday, Jenny Western Michigan 12:14.60
11 Moran, Abbey Lansing CC 12:19.60
12 Schachinger, Leslie Oakland 12:51.40
13 Poll, Missy Cornerstone 13:03.40

Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Regional: R 45.70 2007
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Michigan State 'A' 47.60 1
2 Aquinas 'A' 49.30 1
3 Calvin 'A' 49.40 1
4 Cornerstone 'A' 49.59 2
5 Grand Valley St. 'A' 51.60 1
6 Defiance 'A' 53.66 2
-- Michigan State 'B' DQ 1
-- Siena Heights 'A' DQ 2
-- Calvin 'B' DQ 2

Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Regional: R 3:42.00 2007
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Calvin 'A' 3:52.16 1
2 Cornerstone 'A' 4:01.21 1
3 Calvin 'B' 4:01.90 1
4 Michigan State 'B' 4:02.80 1
5 Grand Valley St. 'A' 4:05.13 1
6 Oakland 'A' 4:14.70 2
7 BG Track Club 'A' 4:15.60 2
8 Cornerstone 'B' 4:24.00 2
9 Detroit Mercy 'A' 4:37.70 2

Women High Jump
==========================================================================
Regional: R 1.75m 2007
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Pare, Leanne Michigan State 1.65m 5-05.00
2 Colyn, Lauren Calvin J1.65m 5-05.00
3 Doyen, Maegan Grand Valley St. J1.65m 5-05.00
4 Bolt, Katie Calvin J1.65m 5-05.00
5 VanderSlik, Heather Grand Valley St. J1.65m 5-05.00
6 Coster, Anna Michigan State 1.60m 5-03.00
7 Gates, Jasmine Eastern Michigan J1.60m 5-03.00
8 Burke, Rachel Michigan State 1.55m 5-01.00
9 Esterline, Lexi Oakland J1.55m 5-01.00
10 Bzdok, Allison Michigan State 1.50m 4-11.00
11 Balkevitch, Heidi Detroit Mercy J1.50m 4-11.00
11 Webb, Amber Cornerstone J1.50m 4-11.00
11 Lockhart, Brittany Eastern Michigan J1.50m 4-11.00
11 DeVries, Meredith Grand Valley St. J1.50m 4-11.00
15 Mathewson, Shelly Western Michigan J1.50m 4-11.00
-- Tamminga, Shanna Una DQ
-- Pietryga, Alanah Lansing CC DQ
-- Elliott, Michelle Una DQ
-- Haines, Amanda Siena Heights DQ
-- Esterline, Asha Oakland DQ
-- Henry, Chantel Detroit Mercy DQ
-- Kern, Julie Defiance DQ

Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Regional: R 3.80m 2007
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Saxer, Mary Notre Dame 3.80mR 12-05.50
2 Duthler, Rachel Grand Valley St. J3.80mR 12-05.50
3 Jones, Lindsey Grand Valley St. 3.65m 11-11.75
4 Shaw, Katie Michigan State J3.65m 11-11.75
5 Kettelhut, Christi Grand Valley St. J3.65m 11-11.75
6 Kieren, Kellie Grand Valley St. 3.50m 11-05.75
7 Hecksel, Bethany Grand Valley St. J3.50m 11-05.75
8 Teeple, Stephanie TeepleAthletics J3.50m 11-05.75
8 Noonan, Dianna Grand Valley St. J3.50m 11-05.75
10 Orosz, Stacy Western Michigan 3.35m 10-11.75
11 Haines, Amanda Siena Heights J3.35m 10-11.75
12 Wandyg, Bailey Western Michigan J3.35m 10-11.75
13 Ashworth, Alison Michigan State J3.35m 10-11.75
14 Ripple, Michelle Notre Dame J3.35m 10-11.75
14 Amell, Jena Una J3.35m 10-11.75
16 Krupp, Lisa Western Michigan 3.20m 10-06.00
17 Herman, Casey Calvin 2.90m 9-06.25
17 Lindemulder, Carla Calvin 2.90m 9-06.25
19 Thompson, Valerie Calvin J2.90m 9-06.25
-- Leach, Joy Calvin DQ
-- Christiansen, Cheri Detroit Mercy DQ
-- Breidenstein, Abbey Una DQ

Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
Regional: R 6.00m 2007
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Sefcik, unat, Amanda BG Track Club 5.96m -0.1 19-06.75
2 Allen, Chaquerra Michigan State 5.55m 1.2 18-02.50
3 Winkle, Lisa Calvin 5.52m 1.5 18-01.50
4 Beville, Janee Western Michigan 5.31m 1.9 17-05.25
5 Howard, Brittany Michigan State 5.29m 1.5 17-04.25
6 Buchanon, Janica Western Michigan 5.19m +0.0 17-00.50
7 Kurcab, Stephanie Grand Valley St. 4.93m +0.0 16-02.25
8 Yu, Sincere Lansing CC 4.92m 1.0 16-01.75
9 Leese, Amanda Calvin 4.84m +0.0 15-10.50
10 Chang, Sue Aquinas 4.74m 0.8 15-06.75
10 Plewes, Jenna Cornerstone 4.74m 1.9 15-06.75
12 Zwier-Janke, Kelly Calvin 4.71m 1.7 15-05.50
13 Mathewson, Shelly Western Michigan 4.52m +0.0 14-10.00
14 Lane, Paige BG Track Club 4.37m 1.5 14-04.00
15 Tooley, Kristyn Defiance 4.30m 1.8 14-01.25
16 Patterson, Mollie Defiance 4.14m -0.1 13-07.00
-- Tamminga, Shanna Una DQ NWI
-- James, Taren Michigan State DQ NWI
-- Garcia, Noelia Aquinas DQ NWI
-- Esterline, Asha Oakland DQ NWI
-- Lockhart, Brittany Eastern Michigan DQ NWI
-- Patton, Jillian BG Track Club DQ NWI
-- Haines, Amanda Siena Heights DQ NWI
-- Bratt, Julie Calvin DQ NWI
-- Johnson, Tanisha Grand Valley St. DQ NWI

Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Regional: R 12.32m 2007
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 James, Taren Michigan State 12.29m 0.6 40-04.00
2 Kurcab, Stephanie Grand Valley St. 11.36m +0.0 37-03.25
3 Yu, Sincere Lansing CC 10.69m -1.5 35-01.00
4 Bratt, Julie Calvin 10.46m 0.6 34-04.00
5 Tooley, Kristyn Defiance 10.14m +0.0 33-03.25
6 Herman, Casey Calvin 9.48m -1.2 31-01.25
-- Pearsall, Amber Grand Valley St. ND NWI

Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
Regional: R 14.30m 2007
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Weber, Anna Notre Dame 14.01m 45-11.75
2 Bailey, Erica Michigan State 13.91m 45-07.75
3 Lawrence, Ashley Rhubarb Una 13.19m 43-03.25
4 Espinoza, Jaclyn Notre Dame 13.05m 42-09.75
5 VanderVliet, Megann Calvin 12.83m 42-01.25
6 Martin, Siobhan Aquinas 12.70m 41-08.00
7 Fox, Emily Grand Valley St. 12.29m 40-04.00
8 Ames, Colleen Aquinas 11.93m 39-01.75
9 Glover, Ashley Calvin 11.91m 39-01.00
10 Bond, Sarah Una 11.79m 38-08.25
11 Brinkman, Chrissy Western Michigan 11.35m 37-03.00
12 Coster, Anna Michigan State 11.07m 36-04.00
13 Posa, Kathie Grand Valley St. 11.01m 36-01.50
14 Baechler, Brooke Calvin 10.88m 35-08.50
15 Sickles, Sara Western Michigan 10.77m 35-04.00
16 Horne, Brittany Detroit Mercy 10.17m 33-04.50
17 Tooley, Amanda Defiance 10.00m 32-09.75
18 Poulin, Danielle Detroit Mercy 9.99m 32-09.50
19 Higdon, Samantha Defiance 9.98m 32-09.00
20 Hudy, Jenna Una 9.95m 32-07.75
21 Derov, Laura Defiance 9.87m 32-04.75
22 Lipstraw, Jessica Defiance 9.84m 32-03.50
23 Daniels, Nicole Cornerstone 9.79m 32-01.50
24 Gara, Haniel Eastern Michigan 8.07m 26-05.75
25 Engels, Nichelle Cornerstone 7.96m 26-01.50
-- Bogner, Mary Grand Valley St. ND

Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Regional: R 47.30m 2007
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Espinoza, Jaclyn Notre Dame 47.22m 154-11
2 VanderVliet, Megann Calvin 42.38m 139-00
3 Bailey, Erica Michigan State 41.79m 137-01
4 Lawrence, Ashley Rhubarb Una 41.35m 135-08
5 Bond, Sarah Una 38.34m 125-09
6 Bogner, Mary Grand Valley St. 38.33m 125-09
7 Halliwill, Meagan Michigan State 38.04m 124-10
8 Sickles, Sara Western Michigan 36.97m 121-03
9 Poulin, Danielle Detroit Mercy 34.25m 112-04
10 Oberle, Leigha Calvin 32.82m 107-08
11 Brinkman, Chrissy Western Michigan 32.56m 106-10
12 Mulligan, Katie Eastern Michigan 31.47m 103-03
13 Lipstraw, Jessica Defiance 31.44m 103-02
13 VanderWiele, Rachel Calvin 31.44m 103-02
15 Ames, Colleen Aquinas 30.31m 99-05
16 Hudy, Jenna Una 29.54m 96-11
17 Becker, Heather Aquinas 29.19m 95-09
18 Engstrom, Imari Aquinas 27.57m 90-05
19 Horne, Brittany Detroit Mercy 26.34m 86-05
20 Baechler, Brooke Calvin 25.11m 82-04
-- Martin, Siobhan Aquinas DQ

Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Regional: R 54.15m 2007
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Fox, Emily Grand Valley St. 50.68m 166-03
2 Weber, Anna Notre Dame 50.10m 164-04
3 Halliwill, Meagan Michigan State 48.97m 160-08
4 Bailey, Erica Michigan State 47.20m 154-10
5 Cortin, Maite Eastern Michigan 46.90m 153-10
6 LeRoy, Marika Eastern Michigan 43.78m 143-08
7 Bond, Sarah Una 42.70m 140-01
8 Brinkman, Chrissy Western Michigan 42.25m 138-07
9 Bogner, Mary Grand Valley St. 41.01m 134-06
10 Horne, Brittany Detroit Mercy 38.49m 126-03
11 Glover, Ashley Calvin 37.48m 122-11
12 Poulin, Danielle Detroit Mercy 37.24m 122-02
13 Becker, Heather Aquinas 35.12m 115-03
14 Hudy, Jenna Una 33.81m 110-11
15 Higdon, Samantha Defiance 33.74m 110-08
16 Ames, Colleen Aquinas 31.55m 103-06
17 Derov, Laura Defiance 28.08m 92-01
18 Engstrom, Imari Aquinas 27.27m 89-06
19 Tooley, Amanda Defiance 24.65m 80-10
-- Posa, Kathie Grand Valley St. DQ

Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Regional: R 43.45m 2007
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Buckmaster, Melinda Michigan State 46.45mR 152-05
2 Cenkush, Megan Una 40.60m 133-02
3 Knutzen, Elise Notre Dame 36.99m 121-04
4 Coster, Anna Michigan State 35.64m 116-11
5 Korsnack, unat, Kylie BG Track Club 34.74m 114-00
6 Bogner, Mary Grand Valley St. 33.91m 111-03
7 Kalb, Kristen Calvin 33.22m 109-00
8 Sickles, Sara Western Michigan 31.22m 102-05
9 Gara, Haniel Eastern Michigan 29.27m 96-00
10 VanderWiele, Rachel Calvin 28.54m 93-08
11 Joyner, Sumon Eastern Michigan 26.40m 86-07
12 Weyenberg, Hillary Western Michigan 26.27m 86-02
13 Hanchett, Janet Una 24.59m 80-08
14 Goldstein, Kristin Defiance 22.99m 75-05
15 Esterline, Asha Oakland 22.36m 73-04
16 Patterson, Mollie Defiance 19.98m 65-07
-- Esterline, Lexi Oakland DQ
-- Horne, Brittany Detroit Mercy DQ




Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Regional: R 10.50 2007
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Orr, Jeremy Una 10.73 1.1 1
2 Harris, Adam Michigan 10.77 1.1 1
3 McMillian, Ryan Michigan State 10.98 1.1 1
4 Atkinson, Austin Eastern Michigan 11.05 1.1 1
5 Richardson, Mike Eastern Michigan 11.06 1.1 1
6 Robinson, William Una 11.13 1.1 1
7 Norman, Dwayne Cornerstone 11.18 -1.1 3
8 Lamphere, Adam Lansing CC 11.31 0.4 2
9 Hewson, Matt Aquinas 11.46 0.4 2
10 Repeta, Jonathan Calvin 11.52 0.5 4
11 Thomas, Dave Oakland 11.58 0.5 4
12 Nikoli, Mitch Eastern Michigan 11.61 0.4 2
13 Brown, Ed Grand Valley St. 11.65 -1.1 3
14 Kornoely, Josh Aquinas 11.69 -1.1 3
15 Knoop, David Lansing CC 11.85 1.1 5
16 Adomako, Nana Central Michigan 11.86 1.1 1
17 Glover, Clarence Siena Heights 11.88 -1.1 3
18 Kiesler, Adam Michigan 11.93 0.4 2
19 Frisbie, Nick Aquinas 11.95 -1.1 3
20 Greene, Tony Oakland 12.00 0.5 4
21 Copley, Chad Defiance 12.02 0.5 4
22 Ross, Brandon Defiance 12.84 1.1 5
23 Hall, Kevin Spring Arbor 13.21 1.1 5

Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Regional: R 21.19 2007
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Orr, Jeremy Una 21.50 0.5 1
2 Hendrickson, Jake Grand Valley St. 22.34 0.5 1
3 Robach, Josh Aquinas 22.61 -0.4 2
4 Rock, Troy Grand Valley St. 22.74 0.5 1
5 Atkinson, Austin Eastern Michigan 22.84 2.3 3
6 Sweeney, Kyle Michigan State 22.94 2.3 3
7 Terpak, Kyle Michigan 22.95 2.1 4
8 Fiorillo, Robert Michigan 23.00 2.1 4
9 Smoot, Michael Michigan State 23.06 2.3 8
10 Wiles, Justin Unat-Grand Valle 23.09 -0.4 2
11 Brown, Ed Grand Valley St. 23.14 2.1 4
12 Lamphere, Adam Lansing CC 23.26 -0.4 2
13 Payne, Nathan Notre Dame 23.33 1.7 6
14 Repeta, Jonathan Calvin 23.34 2.1 4
15 Goike, Joe Oakland 23.36 1.7 6
16 Dupey, Justin Aquinas 23.41 -0.4 2
17 Parker, Josh Oakland 23.47 2.3 3
18 Dahlberg, Braydon Aquinas 23.59 1.7 5
19 Hahn, Jordan Lansing CC 23.60 2.3 3
20 Genao, Jose Notre Dame 23.66 2.3 3
21 Frisbie, Nick Aquinas 23.70 1.7 6
22 Downey, Travis BG Track Club 23.96 2.1 4
22 Branch, Bobby Detroit Mercy 23.96 1.7 6
24 Smith, Cameron Aquinas 24.48 1.7 7
25 Kiesler, Adam Michigan 24.65 -0.4 2
26 Varricchio, Domenic BG Track Club 26.28 1.7 7
27 Hall, Kevin Spring Arbor 26.56 1.7 7

Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Regional: R 47.20 2007
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Calille, David Lansing CC 49.02 1
2 Baker, Joel Calvin 49.15 1
3 Cok, Jared Calvin 49.36 1
4 Wiles, Justin Unat-Grand Valle 49.54 1
5 Robach, Josh Aquinas 49.75 1
6 Erickson, Jacob Cornerstone 49.78 2
7 Smoot, Michael Michigan State 50.66 2
8 Fleming, Ricky Michigan 50.69 2
9 Hamilton, Jake Una 50.75 3
10 Terpak, Kyle Michigan 51.27 2
11 Kueny, Bob Notre Dame 51.96 1
12 Coveart, Andrew Lansing CC 52.03 2
13 Stroner, Brad Calvin 52.12 4
14 Vereecke, Andy Aquinas 52.29 4
15 Smith, Brad Cornerstone 52.88 4
16 Payne, Nathan Notre Dame 52.90 3
17 Blackwell, Darrell Siena Heights 53.22 1
18 Smith, Daniel Cornerstone 53.34 5
19 Laskowsky, Kent Siena Heights 53.65 3
20 Lauver, Chance Siena Heights 53.74 4
21 Palombo, Michael Grand Valley St. 54.02 3
22 Shiercliff, Ryan Siena Heights 54.41 5
23 Woosley, Adam Aquinas 54.79 5
24 Fisher, Chris Oakland 55.90 5
25 Elliott, Brandon Oakland 56.31 4
-- Dupey, Justin Aquinas DQ 1

Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Regional: R 1:50.40 2007
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Switzer, Justin Michigan 1:52.06
2 Boyle, Ian Michigan State 1:52.37
3 Knoll, Shane Lansing CC 1:52.65
4 Marlatt, Phil Michigan State 1:53.69
5 Pancoast, Jim Michigan State 1:53.94
6 Choplin, Blake Notre Dame 1:54.72
7 Eckert, Cameron Notre Dame 1:54.74
7 Brent, David Eastern Michigan 1:54.74
9 Sherman, Bobby Michigan State 1:54.77
10 Schuster, Todd Calvin 1:54.83
11 Perrin, Josh Eastern Michigan 1:55.25
12 Pawlaczyk, Luke Siena Heights 1:55.37
13 Luginbill, Michael Michigan 1:55.63
14 McNamara, Sean Michigan 1:55.81
15 DuBois, Jake Eastern Michigan 1:56.00
16 Anderson, Brad Unat-Michigan St 1:56.01
17 Voss, Dustin Michigan State 1:56.05
18 Lounis, Sebastian Michigan 1:56.31
19 Fisk, Terry Siena Heights 1:56.98
20 Kleinow, Jon Siena Heights 1:57.22
21 Dacres, Kevin Michigan State 1:57.23
22 Banks, Robert Siena Heights 1:57.34
23 Bigelow, Jason Oakland 1:57.40
24 Buzaid, Billy Notre Dame 1:57.78
25 Dahlgren, Jerrid Lansing CC 1:58.01
26 Lewis, Daniel Michigan State 1:58.03
27 Shay, Stephan Michigan State 1:58.06
28 Bishop, Carter Michigan State 1:58.08
29 Pitcok, Dana Michigan State 1:58.49
30 Powers, Jeff Central Michigan 1:58.51
31 Simmons, Adrian Siena Heights 1:58.64
32 Hofbauer, Josh Michigan State 1:58.71
33 Kirsch, Joel Eastern Michigan 1:58.82
34 Huprikar, Amol Michigan State 1:58.91
35 Afridi, Jamal Notre Dame 1:58.93
36 Behnke, JP Unat-Oakland 1:59.14
37 Reichenbach, Erik Eastern Michigan 1:59.15
38 Wilmarth, Brian Calvin 1:59.48
39 Kooy, Collin Unattached-Hope 1:59.61
40 Bills, David Michigan State 1:59.74
41 Frye, Sanders Unattached-Hope 2:00.51
42 Goldak, Max Michigan State 2:01.11
43 Katsefaras, Nick Michigan State 2:01.19
44 VanWagoner, Benjamin Michigan Running 2:01.24
45 Girard, Ian Una 2:01.39
46 Vollmer, Curtis Eastern Michigan 2:01.41
47 Baurhenn, Andy Oakland 2:01.42
48 O'Lionaird, Ciaran Michigan 2:01.65
49 Smith, Todd Cornerstone 2:01.83
50 Quick, Mike Una 2:02.03
51 Gould, Alex Detroit Mercy 2:02.74
52 Owens, Luke Cornerstone 2:02.94
53 Todd, Crouch Spring Arbor 2:03.00
54 Link, Andrew Siena Heights 2:03.01
55 Clark, Eric Lansing CC 2:03.23
56 Shear, Kris Cornerstone 2:03.26
57 Beatty, Spencer Una 2:04.51
58 Lawton, Jayson Oakland Track Cl 2:04.99
59 Wassus, Kenny Oakland 2:05.31
60 Sinclair, Tyler Cornerstone 2:05.36
61 Green, Gerald Lansing CC 2:05.92
62 Buntman, Brian Oakland 2:07.15
63 Holtrop, Joe Calvin 2:10.92
64 Atwood, Robert Cornerstone 2:15.81

Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Regional: R 3:47.80 2007
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Adams, Brett Notre Dame 3:54.30
2 Shay, Stephan Michigan State 3:54.60
3 Lewis, Daniel Michigan State 3:55.20
4 Voss, Dustin Michigan State 3:55.90
5 Bills, David Michigan State 3:56.70
6 Gras, Victor Michigan 3:57.10
7 Reichardt, James Michigan 3:57.40
8 Peterson, Bill Central Michigan 3:58.40
9 Nalli, Tony Michigan 3:58.70
9 Koepfer, Adam Central Michigan 3:58.70
11 Bigelow, Jason Oakland 3:59.10
12 Merrill, Jeff Michigan 3:59.20
13 Hofbauer, Josh Michigan State 3:59.40
14 Huprikar, Amol Michigan State 3:59.60
14 Goldak, Max Michigan State 3:59.60
16 Kiley, Greg Notre Dame 3:59.70
17 Girard, Ian Una 4:00.10
18 Ordegaard, Brian Calvin 4:00.20
19 Powers, Jeff Central Michigan 4:00.30
20 Zanotti, Justin Michigan State 4:00.70
20 Deo, Robert Siena Heights 4:00.70
22 Bishop, Carter Michigan State 4:01.10
23 Quick, Mike Una 4:01.50
24 Katsefaras, Nick Michigan State 4:01.70
25 Mach, Abraham Central Michigan 4:02.10
26 Bartlebaugh, Matt Michigan State 4:02.30
27 Leikert, Chris Aquinas 4:02.40
28 Frye, Sanders Unattached-Hope 4:04.20
29 Dobmeier, Michael Michigan 4:04.30
30 Barclay, Curtis Grand Valley St. 4:04.90
31 Flemming, Mike Oakland 4:05.50
32 Buntman, Brian Oakland 4:05.70
33 Pitcok, Dana Michigan State 4:06.90
34 Tate, Van Una 4:08.00
34 Fujioka, Nathan Grand Valley St. 4:08.00
36 Link, Andrew Siena Heights 4:08.30
37 Diamond, Collin Notre Dame 4:08.60
38 Mobil, Riak Central Michigan 4:09.00
39 Smith, Kyle Oakland Track Cl 4:09.80
40 Kooy, Collin Unattached-Hope 4:10.80
41 Pokora, Mark Una 4:11.00
42 Barnes, Scott Central Michigan 4:12.00
43 Beatty, Spencer Una 4:12.40
44 Morad, Jason Oakland Track Cl 4:13.00
45 Todd, Crouch Spring Arbor 4:13.90
46 Wassus, Kenny Oakland 4:15.00
47 Simic, Sinisa Detroit Mercy 4:16.10
48 Dirkse, Michael Calvin 4:16.20
49 Rodriquez, Ben Eastern Michigan 4:17.50
50 Shinouskis, Rob Una 4:18.00
51 Kaighin, Kevin BG Track Club 4:18.80
52 Ripley, Zach Cornerstone 4:20.20
53 Fujioka, Jeffrey Grand Valley St. 4:25.70
54 Christians, Brett Calvin 4:30.40
55 Collier, John Siena Heights 4:39.40
-- May, Joshua Una NT

Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Regional: R 14:12.00 2007
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Gaudette, Jeff Hansons-Brooks O 13:59.00R
2 Sheehan, Ryan Hansons-Brooks O 14:01.81R
3 Moen, Josh Hansons-Brooks O 14:10.41R
4 Humphrey, Luke Hansons-Brooks O 14:21.03
5 Jones, Zack Oakland 14:31.97
6 Christiansen, Jed Calvin 14:32.29
7 Black, John Michigan 14:40.53
8 Crowe, Jake Playmakers 14:51.17
9 Rizzo, Patrick Hansons-Brooks O 14:53.34
10 Finnegan, Tim Calvin 14:53.63
11 Robertz, Chris Aquinas 14:54.34
12 Assenmacher, Scott Aquinas 14:54.59
13 Zwagerman, Tyler Una 15:04.59
14 Young, Jason Oakland 15:09.30
15 Kuzma, Daniel Notre Dame 15:10.31
16 Manning, Andrew Central Michigan 15:13.13
17 Cramer, Dan Central Michigan 15:14.84
18 Hulst, Tad Calvin 15:15.16
19 Solanskey, Ross Oakland 15:16.31
20 Recker, Jerome Una 15:18.52
21 Kloss, Jacob Una 15:20.93
22 Collette, Drew Cornerstone 15:21.51
23 Puffpaff, Jay Central Michigan 15:23.94
24 Franklin, Marcel Unat-Lansing CC 15:25.56
25 Poirier, Nate Aquinas 15:26.41
26 Van Kampen, Erik Calvin 15:26.91
27 Sarver, Pat Oakland 15:29.28
28 Goodman, Aaron Calvin 15:30.13
29 Gries, Jon Calvin 15:30.31
30 Stutzman, Andrew Calvin 15:30.70
31 Arnold, Cory Una 15:32.53
32 DeHaan, Nate Calvin 15:34.03
33 Glinski, Mike Siena Heights 15:35.19
34 Visser, George Calvin 15:36.27
35 Eliason, Jared Calvin 15:41.84
36 Langenberg, Tim Lansing CC 15:44.26
37 MacDonald, Kevin Oakland 15:45.78
38 Veldman, Rob Aquinas 15:46.08
39 Mast, Kyle Calvin 15:46.25
40 Lawrick, Andrew Oakland 15:47.88
41 Moffitt, Luke Oakland 15:49.95
42 Coyle, Bradford Michigan Running 15:54.28
43 Straathof, Nate Aquinas 15:55.31
44 Kermiet, Shae Lansing CC 15:59.20
45 McGlothlin, Sean Aquinas 15:59.41
46 Richmond, Adam Una 15:59.59
47 Malaski, Brent Aquinas 16:05.61
48 Lucius, Dustin Detroit Mercy 16:08.86
49 Briley, Thomas Michigan Running 16:11.59
50 Larson, Stephan Cornerstone 16:12.95
51 O'Shaughnessey, Mike Calvin 16:14.97
52 Therrian, Frank Central Michigan 16:17.21
53 Farnsel, Curtis BG Track Club 16:20.19
54 Copacia, Tim Oakland 16:23.94
55 Voss, Robert Spring Arbor 16:25.80
56 Koops, Saywer Calvin 16:32.38
57 Wilson, Drew Lansing CC 16:51.02
58 Hange, Dennis BG Track Club 16:57.89
59 Saunders, Payton Spring Arbor 17:13.34
60 Paulson, Rob Oakland Track Cl 17:22.97
61 McDowell, Matthew Lansing CC 17:27.11
62 Hemingway, Adam Unat-Lansing CC 17:45.41
63 Gauthier, Jeremy Oakland Track Cl 17:48.70

Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Regional: R 14.30 2007
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Childress, John Michigan State 14.33 1.8 1
2 Lucius, Garron Grand Valley St. 14.83 1.8 1
3 LeFevre, Joe Grand Valley St. 14.99 0.7 2
4 DeRuiter, Jonathan Calvin 15.10 1.8 1
5 Genao, Jose Notre Dame 15.13 1.8 1
6 Fiorillo, Robert Michigan 15.22 1.8 1
7 Musch, Nathan Calvin 15.61 0.7 2
8 Sweeney, Kyle Michigan State 15.68 1.8 1
9 Luce, Kevin Oakland 15.76 0.7 2
10 Latz, Joey Grand Valley St. 16.21 0.7 2
11 Eccleston, Anell Unat-Lansing CC 16.50 -0.3 3
12 Swartz, Eric Defiance 16.72 -0.3 3
13 Klein, Justin BG Track Club 16.76 0.7 2
14 DeVries, Eric Calvin 16.80 -0.3 3
15 DeJong, Nate Calvin 16.83 -0.3 3
16 Suchoski, Joe Oakland 17.02 -0.3 3
16 McClelland, Kelby Calvin 17.02 0.7 2

Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Regional: R 52.51 2007
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Jones, Jameel Unat-Lansing CC 54.20 1
2 Antor, Peter Grand Valley St. 55.73 2
3 LeFevre, Joe Grand Valley St. 55.89 1
4 Wheeler, Matt Michigan 56.09 1
5 Waithe, Stevann Michigan 56.73 2
6 McClelland, Kelby Calvin 57.75 1
7 Koffkey, Kurtis Cornerstone 58.15 2
8 Zemla, Wes Unat-Grand Valle 59.19 3
9 Klein, Justin BG Track Club 59.28 2
10 Luce, Kevin Oakland 59.58 2
11 Musch, Nathan Calvin 59.59 2

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
Regional: R 9:07.00 2007
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Fellows, Brandon Michigan 9:18.10
2 Bauer, Andrew Michigan 9:21.10
3 Grosskopf, Patrick Una 9:35.00
4 Moore, Mark Notre Dame 9:37.60
5 Earl, Pat Aquinas 9:39.40
6 Wells, Brad BG Track Club 9:43.50
7 Millar, James Notre Dame 9:43.80
8 Sprangel, Adam Michigan State 9:48.10
9 Craze, Mike Oakland 9:48.40
10 VandenAkker, Dan Calvin 9:50.50
11 Clement, Jason Oakland 10:16.70
12 Wehrman, Mark Eastern Michigan 10:17.50
13 Mougrabi, Hassan Oakland 10:28.60
14 Busuttil, Brett Oakland 10:30.80
15 Barc, Andrew Oakland 10:42.50
16 Ruddy, Tom Central Michigan 10:47.50
17 Mohlman, Tyler Lansing CC 10:58.50
-- Egan, Terrance Notre Dame DQ

Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Regional: R 40.66 2007
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Michigan State 'A' 41.80 1
2 Grand Valley St. 'A' 42.00 1
3 Calvin 'A' 42.20 1
4 Aquinas 'A' 42.30 1
5 Cornerstone 'A' 42.40 1
6 Eastern Michigan 'A' 43.00 1
7 Lansing CC 'A' 43.50 2
-- BG Track Club 'A' DQ 2
-- Oakland 'A' DQ 2
-- Siena Heights 'A' DQ 2

Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Regional: R 3:10.00 2007
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Calvin 'A' 3:20.45 1
2 Michigan State 'A' 3:20.89 1
3 Grand Valley St. 'A' 3:22.01 1
4 Michigan State 'B' 3:22.17 2
5 Lansing CC 'B' 3:23.22 2
6 Cornerstone 'A' 3:27.66 1
7 Cornerstone 'B' 3:35.63 3
8 Oakland 'A' 3:37.12 3

Men High Jump
==========================================================================
Regional: R 2.10m 2007
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Miller, Nate Grand Valley St. 2.05m 6-08.75
2 Kipf, John Michigan 2.00m 6-06.75
3 Zarembski, Bradley Defiance 1.90m 6-02.75
4 Luce, Kevin Oakland 1.85m 6-00.75
5 Rottman, Caleb Calvin J1.85m 6-00.75
6 Zemla, Wes Unat-Grand Valle 1.80m 5-10.75
-- Schrotenboer, Andrew Michigan NH
-- Buiten, Tim Calvin NH

Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Regional: R 5.05m 2007
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Langlois, Mark Michigan State 5.10mR 16-08.75
2 Viken, Dave Notre Dame 4.60m 15-01.00
2 Gordeneer, Matt Grand Valley St. 4.60m 15-01.00
2 Schipper, Matt Notre Dame 4.60m 15-01.00
5 Hasler, Joe Central Michigan J4.60m 15-01.00
6 Merchun, Jim Notre Dame J4.60m 15-01.00
7 Tuinstra, Jarrod Grand Valley St. 4.45m 14-07.25
8 Downey, Travis BG Track Club 4.30m 14-01.25
8 Glynn, Kevin Eastern Michigan 4.30m 14-01.25
8 Latz, Joey Grand Valley St. 4.30m 14-01.25
11 Winters, Matthew Una J4.30m 14-01.25
12 Reeves, Derek Eastern Michigan 4.15m 13-07.25
12 Downey, Ethan BG Track Club 4.15m 13-07.25
-- Machisak, Christopher Una NH
-- Morgan, Tray Notre Dame NH
-- Levering, Scott Grand Valley St. NH
-- Mahon, Brian Notre Dame NH
-- Stewart, Paul Central Michigan NH
-- Wilson, Bryant Grand Valley St. NH

Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
Regional: R 7.34m 2007
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Quick, Eric Notre Dame 6.82m 1.4 22-04.50
2 Selent, Christian Michigan State 6.78m 1.5 22-03.00
3 Allen, Jonathan Michigan State 6.70m 1.7 21-11.75
4 Harris, Adam Michigan 6.66m 1.2 21-10.25
5 Holmes, Kyle Eastern Michigan 6.63m 1.0 21-09.00
6 Walther, Oliver Eastern Michigan 6.62m 1.4 21-08.75
7 Reed, Lance Siena Heights 6.49m NWI 21-03.50
8 Kiesler, Adam Michigan 6.32m -0.4 20-09.00
9 VanPortfleet, Mitch Grand Valley St. 6.19m 1.9 20-03.75
10 McMillian, Ryan Michigan State 6.06m 1.9 19-10.75
10 Hesson, Chet Siena Heights 6.06m 0.8 19-10.75
12 Glover, Clarence Siena Heights 5.87m 0.3 19-03.25
13 Swartz, Eric Defiance 5.76m -0.8 18-10.75
14 Velgersdyk, Corey Calvin 5.66m -1.6 18-07.00
15 Suchoski, Joe Oakland 5.64m NWI 18-06.00
16 Whitcomb, Ryan Una 5.48m +0.0 17-11.75
-- Rademacher, Ryan Grand Valley St. ND NWI
-- Pinson, Olajuwon Siena Heights ND NWI
-- Hewlett, Keith Michigan State ND NWI

Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Regional: R 15.00m 2007
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Allen, Jonathan Michigan State 14.66m NWI 48-01.25
2 Holmes, Kyle Eastern Michigan 14.25m +0.0 46-09.00
3 Walther, Oliver Eastern Michigan 13.75m NWI 45-01.50
4 DeJong, Nate Calvin 12.35m NWI 40-06.25
5 Velgersdyk, Corey Calvin 12.05m +0.0 39-06.50
6 Suchoski, Joe Oakland 11.66m +0.0 38-03.25
7 DeRuiter, Jonathan Calvin 11.50m +0.0 37-08.75
-- Whitcomb, Ryan Una ND NWI
-- VanPortfleet, Mitch Grand Valley St. ND NWI
-- Metellus, Robert Grand Valley St. ND NWI

Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
Regional: R 16.80m 2007
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Brown, Jason Michigan State 15.98m 52-05.25
2 Sarantos, Paul Michigan 15.86m 52-00.50
3 pruitt, sean Una 14.72m 48-03.50
4 Gersham, Gerald Eastern Michigan 14.19m 46-06.75
5 McCarrick, Brent Una 14.12m 46-04.00
6 Schubert, Mike Notre Dame 14.08m 46-02.50
7 Orta, Daniel Defiance 13.73m 45-00.50
8 Barrett, John Una 13.08m 42-11.00
9 Drenon, Brandon Notre Dame 13.03m 42-09.00
10 Meckes, Josh Calvin 12.70m 41-08.00
11 Grafton, Matthew Defiance 12.62m 41-05.00
12 Bosch, Mitch Grand Valley St. 12.32m 40-05.00
13 Bright, Troy BG Track Club 12.25m 40-02.25
14 Pearson, Jarid Eastern Michigan 11.88m 38-11.75
15 DeVries, Eric Calvin 11.73m 38-06.00
16 Early, Brian Una 11.45m 37-06.75
17 Lipski, Clay Una 10.89m 35-08.75
18 Grubius, Adam Oakland 10.87m 35-08.00
19 Marshal, Brent Spring Arbor 10.82m 35-06.00

Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Regional: R 51.70m 2007
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 pruitt, sean Una 48.33m 158-07
2 Mahr, Ahmed Grand Valley St. 48.25m 158-04
3 Sarantos, Paul Michigan 46.07m 151-02
4 Jensen, Ryan Calvin 44.76m 146-10
5 Brown, Jason Michigan State 43.40m 142-05
6 Mayhew, Adam Detroit Mercy 43.22m 141-09
7 Bosch, Mitch Grand Valley St. 42.92m 140-10
8 Bedoya, Dan Michigan 42.25m 138-07
9 Grabowski, Nate Grand Valley St. 40.97m 134-05
10 Barrett, John Una 40.82m 133-11
11 Strotbaum, Kyle Michigan State 39.96m 131-01
12 McCarrick, Brent Una 39.67m 130-02
13 Kimpel, Kevin Grand Valley St. 39.24m 128-09
14 Drenon, Brandon Notre Dame 39.12m 128-04
15 Agrusa, Anthony Una 38.67m 126-10
16 Bailey, Don Una 38.60m 126-08
17 Belitsos, Vince Michigan 38.20m 125-04
18 Meckes, Josh Calvin 37.42m 122-09
19 O'Meara, Mike Una 37.17m 121-11
20 Gillespie, Eric Spring Arbor 35.46m 116-04
21 Yonker, Dan Una 35.34m 115-11
22 Lipski, Clay Una 35.18m 115-05
23 DeVries, Eric Calvin 34.00m 111-06
24 Grubius, Adam Oakland 31.84m 104-05
25 Early, Brian Una 31.05m 101-10
26 Schweitzer, Nicholas Grand Valley St. 26.30m 86-03
-- Natale, Nick Grand Valley St. ND
-- Ingram, Michael Unat-Detroit Mer ND
-- Neihaus, Nic Defiance ND

Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Regional: R 55.60m 2007
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 pruitt, sean Una 58.46mR 191-09
2 Natale, Nick Grand Valley St. 58.22mR 191-00
3 Fechter, Casey Grand Valley St. 58.10mR 190-07
4 Lodge, Brenden Michigan 54.82m 179-10
5 Smith, Charles Grand Valley St. 52.93m 173-08
6 Sarantos, Paul Michigan 50.21m 164-09
7 Jensen, Ryan Calvin 49.25m 161-07
8 Bedoya, Dan Michigan 49.17m 161-04
9 Belitsos, Vince Michigan 48.73m 159-10
10 Strotbaum, Kyle Michigan State 48.43m 158-11
11 Mahr, Ahmed Grand Valley St. 48.05m 157-08
12 Matuszak, Trevor Defiance 47.99m 157-05
13 Mayhew, Adam Detroit Mercy 47.29m 155-02
14 Kramer, Kyle Aquinas 45.57m 149-06
15 Yonker, Dan Una 43.03m 141-02
16 Grabowski, Nate Grand Valley St. 42.64m 139-11
17 Agrusa, Anthony Una 42.13m 138-03
18 Mensch, Jeff Notre Dame 40.81m 133-11
19 Pearson, Jarid Eastern Michigan 35.76m 117-04
20 Rodriguez, Danny Defiance 33.97m 111-05
21 Lipski, Clay Una 33.56m 110-01
-- Schweitzer, Nicholas Grand Valley St. ND
-- Grubius, Adam Oakland ND
-- Kimpel, Kevin Grand Valley St. ND

Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Regional: R 61.60m 2007
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Smith, Travis Cornerstone 57.76m 189-06
2 Beals, Scott Una 57.40m 188-04
3 Till, Grant Michigan 53.18m 174-06
4 Kiesler, Adam Michigan 50.61m 166-00
5 Swartz, Eric Defiance 43.42m 142-05
6 Hessel, Gerry Una 41.75m 137-00
7 Thelen, Jonathan Lansing CC 41.62m 136-06
8 Mayhew, Adam Detroit Mercy 41.53m 136-03
9 Grubius, Adam Oakland 36.47m 119-08
10 Fisher, Chris Oakland 34.76m 114-00
11 Sulaiman, Ramy Detroit Mercy 32.58m 106-11
-- Keranan, Clint Eastern Michigan DQ
-- Ingram, Michael Unat-Detroit Mer DQ