Rescue Run

back to results

Oct. 17, 2010

Rescue Run
Holland, MI
Provided by Everal Race Management


Rescue Run 5K Run/Walk
Age Group Results
October 16, 2010
www.everalracemgt.com

Overall Female Overall Winners

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Alicia Sherwood Holland MI 1628 23 8 18:52 18:54 6:05/M

Overall Male Overall Winners

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Aaron Bachman Okemos MI 695 23 1 15:54 15:55 5:08/M

Overall Female Masters Winners

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Gayle Kuipers Holland MI 770 45 22 20:59 21:02 6:46/M

Overall Male Masters Winners

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Michael Nelson Holland MI 785 42 9 18:58 19:01 6:07/M

No age provided

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Miranda Bruns Holland MI 1665 0 157 36:12 36:44 11:41/M
2 Annie Dandavati Holland MI 1675 0 166 37:35 37:57 12:07/M

No age provided

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Mantesh Dandavati Holland MI 1674 0 175 41:27 41:49 13:22/M

Female 14 & under

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Maria Nelson Holland MI 786 7 103 28:43 28:54 9:16/M
2 Kate Ellens Holland MI 723 14 122 29:59 30:17 9:40/M
3 Emily Wells Holland MI 1654 11 135 32:00 32:16 10:19/M
4 Natalie Jarvis 756 11 152 35:40 35:49 11:30/M
5 Ashlie Fields Hudsonville MI 727 8 163 36:44 37:13 11:51/M

Male 14 & under

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Mitchell Depree Holland MI 719 13 12 19:44 19:50 6:22/M
2 Joseph Britt Zeeland MI 711 13 24 21:09 21:13 6:49/M
3 Oliver Britt Zeeland MI 712 11 32 22:55 22:57 7:24/M
4 Tyler Swanson Holland MI 1637 13 34 23:12 23:14 7:29/M
5 Zack Schreur Holland MI 1623 14 35 23:14 23:17 7:30/M
6 Timothy Nelson Holland MI 787 10 36 23:16 23:20 7:30/M
7 Kyle Schreur Holland MI 1626 12 45 23:51 23:54 7:42/M
8 Rohan Dandavati Holland MI 1673 12 52 24:12 24:14 7:48/M
9 Dayton Pax Holland MI 799 13 59 24:52 25:05 8:01/M
10 Mason Horsting Holland MI 748 13 61 24:56 25:10 8:03/M
11 Josiah Jarvis 755 13 107 28:57 29:06 9:20/M
12 Avery O'Brien Holland MI 794 14 113 29:17 29:22 9:27/M
13 Tinsae Nelson Holland MI 788 6 126 30:22 30:32 9:48/M
14 Josiah Rosin Holland MI 1613 13 140 33:03 33:15 10:40/M
15 Armaan Dandavati Holland MI 1672 14 143 33:40 33:44 10:52/M
16 Wesley Fields Hudsonville MI 728 11 160 36:43 37:12 11:51/M
17 Casey Fields Hudsonville MI 726 5 162 36:43 37:12 11:51/M
18 Joey Sullivan Holland MI 1668 8 192 48:42 48:55 15:43/M
19 Ethan Sullivan Holland MI 1669 7 195 49:39 49:51 16:01/M

Female 15 to 19

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Riley O'Brien Holland MI 793 16 76 26:40 26:45 8:36/M
2 Leslie Ellens Holland MI 722 17 110 29:01 29:18 9:22/M
3 Rachel Amity Holland MI 691 19 120 29:51 29:56 9:38/M
4 Kayla Black 699 19 183 45:21 45:48 14:38/M

Male 15 to 19

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Matt Hight Grand Rapids MI 1683 19 4 17:18 17:19 5:35/M
2 Chase Freestone Holland MI 732 17 7 18:23 18:24 5:56/M
3 Kray Freestsone Holland MI 733 15 21 20:40 20:43 6:40/M
4 Ben Patchin Holland MI 1701 15 31 22:43 22:54 7:20/M

Female 20 to 24

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Danielle Veltema Zeeland MI 1650 20 37 23:22 23:27 7:32/M
2 Heather Mast Zeeland MI 774 23 48 24:01 24:05 7:45/M
3 Carrie Willink Holland MI 1658 24 84 27:13 27:21 8:47/M
4 Jamie Knap Hamilton MI 764 24 94 28:07 28:15 9:04/M
5 Sara Brower Holland MI 714 22 111 29:11 29:22 9:25/M
6 Natalie Gonzalez Zeeland MI 738 24 147 34:12 34:24 11:02/M
7 Tracy Bredeway Zeeland MI 709 24 159 36:19 36:51 11:43/M
8 Kayla Beckferd Holland MI 1664 20 169 39:38 40:10 12:47/M
9 Kristal Losey 772 21 182 45:21 45:48 14:38/M

Male 20 to 24

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Chaddrich Freed Watervliet MI 1685 23 16 19:57 19:59 6:26/M
2 Arron Raap West Olive MI 1680 21 18 20:04 20:08 6:28/M
3 Phil Capps Kalamazoo MI 717 20 47 23:54 24:02 7:43/M
4 Joshua Willink Holland MI 1657 24 131 31:15 31:23 10:05/M

Female 25 to 29

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Kara Wolters Holland MI 1659 28 26 21:37 21:41 6:58/M
2 Jessica Ryzenga Hamilton MI 1614 27 53 24:14 24:16 7:49/M
3 Annette Henry Fremont MI 1689 25 64 25:28 25:39 8:13/M
4 Ashley Crossman Holland MI 718 25 73 26:16 32:40 8:28/M
5 Colene Srackangast Galesburg MI 1688 25 86 27:25 27:36 8:51/M
6 April Kiekintveld 761 26 97 28:10 28:26 9:05/M
7 Emily Janssen Hamilton MI 753 29 99 28:34 28:38 9:13/M
8 Nicole Barclay Berkley MI 696 28 101 28:38 28:46 9:14/M
9 Michelle Rosema Holland MI 1612 26 102 28:42 29:13 9:15/M
10 Kristy Noel Muskegon MI 792 25 108 29:00 29:05 9:21/M
11 Amber Martin Byron Center MI 773 25 128 30:40 31:02 9:54/M
12 Jennifer Hoogereen Hamilton MI 746 27 129 30:48 30:59 9:56/M
13 Kendra Kuiken Zeeland MI 769 25 132 31:24 31:32 10:08/M
14 Kelli Hoffman Kentwood MI 744 28 133 31:54 32:03 10:17/M
15 Jane Negley Holland MI 782 26 174 41:22 41:41 13:21/M
16 Laura Ward Grand Rapids MI 1652 28 177 43:31 43:54 14:02/M
17 Erin Van Tuinen Zeeland MI 1642 28 186 47:30 47:52 15:19/M
18 Erin Boeve Zeeland MI 701 26 187 47:30 47:53 15:19/M
19 Suzanne Paquette Holland MI 796 25 189 48:23 48:54 15:36/M

Male 25 to 29

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Nathan Fujioka Grand Rapids MI 1682 26 2 15:57 15:58 5:09/M
2 Pete Groner Grand Rapids MI 1698 28 30 22:29 22:32 7:15/M
3 Brandon Negley Holland MI 784 26 60 24:55 25:03 8:02/M
4 Kevin Nienhuis West Olive MI 791 29 100 28:34 29:05 9:13/M

Female 30 to 34

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Jennifer Gracheck Jenison MI 740 33 62 25:05 25:22 8:05/M
2 Virginia Beard Holland MI 1699 33 72 25:57 26:11 8:22/M
3 Jenny Van Veen Chicago IL 1643 31 121 29:59 30:17 9:40/M
4 Alisa Sinke Wyoming MI 1662 31 142 33:36 34:09 10:50/M
5 Lisa Sachs 1615 33 150 35:35 36:00 11:29/M
6 Jennifer Knott Hudsonville MI 765 33 154 35:48 36:01 11:33/M
7 Deb Bruckbauer 715 33 155 35:48 36:02 11:33/M
8 Chan Senesaynho Zeeland MI 1677 30 156 36:11 36:18 11:40/M
9 Melissa Spray Hopkins MI 1633 30 167 37:44 38:17 12:10/M
10 Jenny Pearson Fennville MI 1603 33 178 43:57 44:24 14:11/M

Male 30 to 34

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Grant Lofdahl Zeeland MI 1690 32 3 17:05 17:07 5:31/M
2 Chester Wakefield Caledonia MI 1679 31 5 17:23 17:24 5:36/M
3 Brian Bredeway Zeeland MI 707 30 19 20:22 20:24 6:34/M
4 Chip Furst Muskegon MI 735 30 29 22:24 22:29 7:14/M
5 Jonny Sanchez Fennville MI 1618 31 75 26:31 26:39 8:33/M
6 Chris Morin Whitehall MI 779 34 104 28:46 29:04 9:17/M
7 Bradley Arendsen Zeeland MI 692 32 112 29:14 29:19 9:26/M

Female 35 to 39

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Amanda Lang Whitehall MI 771 36 49 24:01 24:05 7:45/M
2 Jill Meredith Holland MI 1691 39 54 24:23 24:40 7:52/M
3 Alicia Kortering Holland MI 768 38 65 25:28 25:34 8:13/M
4 Christa Holland-Anderson Holland MI 745 38 80 27:04 27:14 8:44/M
5 Ann Sullivan Holland MI 1634 35 87 27:27 27:39 8:51/M
6 Carly Wasserman Muskegon MI 1653 36 105 28:46 29:04 9:17/M
7 Christine Pratt Holland MI 1608 35 130 30:51 30:57 9:57/M
8 Anne Marie Sliva Zeeland MI 1630 37 141 33:03 33:27 10:40/M
9 Elizabeth Jarvis 754 37 153 35:41 35:50 11:31/M
10 Jenifer Fields Hudsonville MI 729 35 161 36:43 37:12 11:51/M
11 Wendy Morrow Grand Haven MI 780 39 168 38:27 38:53 12:24/M
12 Marilyn Roberts 1611 38 170 39:46 40:14 12:50/M
13 Sarah Vanden Heuvel Hudsonville MI 1644 36 180 44:04 44:27 14:13/M
14 Melannie Hey 742 37 198 51:27 51:55 16:36/M

Male 35 to 39

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Roger Bonga Grand Rapids MI 702 35 6 18:21 18:22 5:55/M
2 Doug Bazuin Holland MI 697 38 15 19:50 19:55 6:24/M
3 Ryan Gerlach Holland MI 1696 37 17 20:03 20:06 6:28/M
4 David Britt Zeeland MI 710 38 33 23:08 23:17 7:28/M
5 Bryon Pearson Fennville MI 1602 36 43 23:47 23:54 7:40/M
6 Paul Sachs 1616 35 63 25:18 25:24 8:10/M
7 Ryan Sullivan Holland MI 1635 37 66 25:38 25:50 8:16/M
8 Kyle Jenkins Belmont MI 757 38 68 25:50 26:24 8:20/M
9 James Wright 1660 35 96 28:09 28:28 9:05/M
10 Jason Grant Holland MI 1702 39 115 29:35 29:50 9:33/M
11 Scott Sliva 1629 37 139 33:03 33:27 10:40/M
12 Peter Beebe Holland MI 698 36 165 36:59 37:23 11:56/M

Female 40 to 44

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Mary Jane Schreur Holland MI 1625 41 51 24:06 24:15 7:46/M
2 Irma Hernandez Holland MI 1671 43 81 27:04 27:14 8:44/M
3 Karla Kammerood Bos Holland MI 758 44 90 27:43 27:57 8:56/M
4 Ann Marie Willette Zeeland MI 1656 43 123 30:05 30:25 9:42/M
5 Tricia Nelson Holland MI 789 40 125 30:21 30:32 9:47/M
6 Julie Arnold Zeeland MI 693 42 144 33:45 34:05 10:53/M
7 Julie Kindred Zeeland MI 762 43 149 34:17 34:37 11:04/M
8 Kellie Patton Comstock Park MI 798 41 171 41:02 41:29 13:14/M
9 Rebecca Huizenga Holland MI 749 41 190 48:28 49:00 15:38/M

Male 40 to 44

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Michael Mitchell 778 40 13 19:45 19:47 6:22/M
2 Joe Doody Middleville MI 721 42 28 22:20 22:34 7:12/M
3 Tim Schreur Holland MI 1624 42 39 23:31 23:41 7:35/M
4 Chase Van Dyne Holland MI 1640 44 70 25:52 26:09 8:21/M
5 Mike Gort Holland MI 739 43 78 26:56 27:24 8:41/M
6 Robb Folland 731 41 93 28:03 28:22 9:03/M

Female 45 to 49

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Krista Geyer Muskegon MI 737 45 40 23:44 23:48 7:39/M
2 Jacqueline Sander Holland MI 1621 47 57 24:42 24:51 7:58/M
3 Amy Kornelis Holland MI 1670 47 82 27:04 27:14 8:44/M
4 Barb Vander Ploeg 1646 49 98 28:33 28:49 9:13/M
5 Debra Swanson Holland MI 1636 49 137 32:44 32:57 10:34/M
6 Robin Horsting Holland MI 747 45 151 35:36 35:51 11:29/M
7 Donna Kelly Holland MI 759 46 164 36:58 37:22 11:55/M
8 Karen Van Til Byron Center MI 1641 47 176 42:04 42:25 13:34/M
9 Laurien Dannenberg Holland MI 1703 47 188 48:01 48:21 15:29/M
10 Michele Hunt 750 46 196 49:55 50:23 16:06/M

Male 45 to 49

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Earl Shetler Saugatuck MI 1693 49 20 20:33 20:35 6:38/M
2 Steve Douglas Muskegon MI 1686 47 23 21:05 21:08 6:48/M
3 Jim Oren Holland MI 795 48 25 21:24 21:29 6:54/M
4 Brian Chadwell Zeeland MI 1697 48 42 23:46 25:50 7:40/M
5 Chris Vuyst Hudsonville MI 1651 48 56 24:36 24:43 7:56/M
6 Scott Patchin Holland MI 1700 45 58 24:49 25:02 8:00/M
7 Phil Perkins Holland MI 1604 45 71 25:53 26:10 8:21/M
8 Dan Veltema Zeeland MI 1649 46 74 26:20 26:26 8:30/M
9 Curt Vander Ploeg Holland MI 1645 47 89 27:42 27:57 8:56/M
10 Kurt Knowles Holland MI 766 46 117 29:40 29:54 9:34/M
11 Dean Snoek Holland MI 1632 45 119 29:47 30:20 9:36/M
12 Michael Sander Holland MI 1619 49 127 30:27 30:52 9:49/M
13 Tim Kindred Zeeland MI 763 47 148 34:16 34:38 11:03/M
14 Ken Everitt 724 49 197 50:00 50:24 16:08/M

Female 50 to 54

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Karen Alderink Zeeland MI 689 54 95 28:08 28:24 9:05/M
2 Wendy Timmerman Zeeland MI 1638 53 146 33:47 34:17 10:54/M
3 Kathy Wells Holland MI 1661 52 173 41:19 41:52 13:20/M
4 Marcia Hammar Kentwood MI 741 52 181 44:04 44:27 14:13/M
5 Suzanne Sal Hamilton MI 1617 53 184 45:58 46:29 14:50/M
6 Lorna Shetler Saugatuck MI 1694 51 185 47:24 47:59 15:17/M
7 Linda Vanderhulst Holland MI 1648 54 191 48:40 49:30 15:42/M
8 Carol Negley Holland MI 783 52 193 48:49 49:08 15:45/M
9 Charlene Fields Holland MI 730 54 194 49:05 49:17 15:50/M
10 Teresa Prange 1606 53 200 52:31 52:57 16:56/M

Male 50 to 54

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Bob Schlinz Allendale MI 1687 50 10 19:08 19:11 6:10/M
2 Jerry Parker Zeeland MI 1684 50 14 19:46 19:50 6:23/M
3 Jim Hoekseman Zeeland MI 743 52 50 24:04 24:16 7:46/M
4 Mike Arnold Zeeland MI 694 50 69 25:52 26:13 8:21/M
5 Fred Amity Holland MI 690 53 91 27:50 27:56 8:59/M
6 Steve Wells Holland MI 1678 51 172 41:19 41:52 13:20/M
7 Joel Prange 1607 52 199 52:30 52:56 16:56/M

Female 55 to 59

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Nancy Payne Homilton MI 800 56 118 29:43 29:56 9:35/M

Male 55 to 59

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Jose Santos Holland MI 1622 59 11 19:38 19:40 6:20/M
2 Mike Mortorff Holland MI 781 55 41 23:44 23:50 7:39/M
3 Robert Matyas Grand Rapids MI 775 56 44 23:48 23:59 7:41/M
4 David Smits Holland MI 1631 59 55 24:30 24:34 7:54/M
5 Larry Bredeway Zeeland MI 708 56 77 26:47 26:54 8:38/M
6 Junior Fuglseth Holland MI 734 58 79 26:56 27:24 8:41/M
7 Steven Woiwode Holland MI 1676 56 83 27:04 27:16 8:44/M
8 John Toben Holland MI 1639 56 85 27:24 27:34 8:50/M
9 Terrance Smith Holland MI 1695 59 106 28:48 28:58 9:17/M
10 Randy Meade Grandville MI 776 55 109 29:01 29:24 9:22/M

Female 60 to 64

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Carla Schut Jenison MI 1627 62 92 28:02 28:08 9:03/M
2 Nancy Geerlings Zeeland MI 736 60 134 31:54 32:24 10:17/M
3 Holly Harper Zeeland MI 1667 62 138 32:48 33:04 10:35/M
4 Joanne Nieboer Fennville MI 790 60 179 43:59 44:27 14:11/M

Male 60 to 64

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Loren Redder Zeeland MI 1609 64 27 21:52 21:56 7:03/M
2 Jim Harper Zeeland MI 1666 61 116 29:36 29:51 9:33/M
3 David Kendrick Zeeland MI 760 64 124 30:17 30:34 9:46/M
4 William Fey Holland MI 725 61 136 32:38 33:09 10:32/M

Male 65 to 69

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Timothy Morrow Spring Lake MI 1692 67 38 23:27 23:43 7:34/M
2 Matt Britton Rothbury MI 1663 65 46 23:53 23:56 7:42/M
3 Robert Husek St. Joseph MI 752 66 67 25:50 26:01 8:20/M
4 Walter Pascal Bradenton FL 797 67 88 27:40 27:45 8:55/M
5 David Boelkins Holland MI 700 67 114 29:34 29:50 9:32/M

Male 70 & up

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Roger Mulder Holland MI 1681 70 145 33:46 34:03 10:54/M
2 Len Reinink Holland MI 1610 70 158 36:13 36:34 11:41/M