SVSU Outdoor Collegiate

back to results

Apr. 14, 2007

SVSU Outdoor Collegiate
Saginaw, MI


Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Willemsen, Megan Saginaw Valley 12.80 12.63 4.0 1 10
2 St Onge, Danielle Nmu 12.80 13.04 4.0 1 8
3 Ward, Cammelle Northwood 13.47 13.08 4.0 1 6
4 Pieczynski, Amanda Lake Superior St 13.50 13.21 4.0 1 5
5 Franklin, Ebony Ferris State Uni 13.26 4.0 2 4
6 Rose, Lauren Ferris State Uni 13.47 13.31 4.0 1 3
7 Boik, Callie Nmu 13.06 13.45 4.0 1 2
8 Archie, Mary Saginaw Valley 13.50 13.50 4.0 2 1
9 Anderson, Vanessa Nmu 13.48 13.66 4.0 1
10 Theisen, Jenny Northwood 13.90 13.72 4.0 2
11 Boersema, Amanda Nmu 13.88 13.96 4.0 2
12 James, Blaire Northwood 13.90 14.07 4.0 2
13 Ferrari, Tiffany Nmu 14.40 14.09 4.0 2
14 Badathuruge, Inoka Northwood 15.14 14.50 4.0 2
-- Lotgren, Allison Adrian College 14.29 NT 4.0 2
-- Mitchell, Sjonne Saginaw Valley 12.45 NT 4.0 1

Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Willemsen, Megan Saginaw Valley 26.07 24.95 2.0 1 10
2 Tukes, Ashley Macomb CC 26.30 25.50 2.0 1 8
3 Boyer, Stephanie Unattached 26.20 26.03 2.0 1 6
4 Price, Dia Ferris State Uni 28.01 26.11 2.0 2 5
5 Ward, Cammelle Northwood 27.08 26.48 2.0 1 4
6 Neuhaus, Ashley Northwood 27.40 26.72 2.0 2 3
7 Pieczynski, Amanda Lake Superior St 27.00 26.92 2.0 1 2
8 Boik, Callie Nmu 27.59 27.98 2.0 2 1
9 Anderson, Vanessa Nmu 28.60 28.37 2.0 2
10 Zimny, Bridget Michigan Tech Un 29.87 29.37 2.0 3
10 Ballun, Erin Michigan Tech Un 28.74 29.37 2.0 2
12 Ferrari, Tiffany Nmu 29.77 29.72 2.0 2
13 James, Blaire Northwood 29.62 29.74 2.0 2
14 Schroeder, Amanda Lake Superior St 30.00 30.12 2.0 3
15 Badathuruge, Inoka Northwood 31.34 30.64 2.0 3
16 Peterman, Shelley Lake Superior St 30.00 32.34 2.0 3
-- Archie, Mary Saginaw Valley 27.30 NT 2.0 1
-- Rose, Lauren Ferris State Uni 27.57 NT 2.0 2
-- Mitchell, Sjonne Saginaw Valley 26.33 NT 2.0 1
-- St Onge, Danielle Nmu 27.01 NT 2.0 1
-- Krolczyk, Ashley Macomb CC 26.60 NT 2.0 1
-- Thomas, Sarah Ferris State Uni 29.91 NT 2.0 3
-- Fry-Schallhorn, Lindsay Michigan Tech Un 28.30 NT 2.0 2

Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Tukes, Ashley Macomb CC 58.90 57.37 1 10
2 Wilson, Krystle Ferris State Uni 58.00 58.57 1 8
3 Neuhaus, Ashley Northwood 59.02 59.29 1 6
4 Boyer, Stephanie Unattached 59.80 1:00.68 2 5
5 Kotewa, Courtney Saginaw Valley 1:00.80 1:02.62 1 4
6 Hendershot, Maegan Nmu 01:00.00 1:03.66 2 3
7 Fry-Schallhorn, Lindsay Michigan Tech Un 1:03.90 1:06.73 1 2
8 Bober, Marissa Ferris State Uni 1:07.36 2 1
9 Seleska, Bonnie Lake Superior St 1:13.12 2
-- Gendron, Brittany Saginaw Valley 1:01.73 NT 1
-- Krolczyk, Ashley Macomb CC 59.90 NT 1
-- Dowell, Leighann STC 1:07.00 NT 2
-- Thomas, Sarah Ferris State Uni 1:05.57 NT 1
-- Gallier, Mandie Saginaw Valley 59.82 NT 1

Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ostrenga, Stephanie Nmu 2:22.96 2:19.77 10
2 Hagenbuch, Kate Michigan Tech Un 2:18.08 2:20.70 8
3 Holmgren, Danielle Michigan Tech Un 2:21.01 2:21.23 6
4 McGlothlin, Margot Ferris State Uni 2:22.00 2:22.69 5
5 Bassett, Heather Nmu 2:23.17 2:23.02 4
6 Mahy, Bibiane Nmu 2:24.00 2:25.42 3
7 Catlin, Amber Saginaw Valley 2:28.00 2:28.45 2
8 DeBlock, Mandi Lake Superior St 2:22.00 2:29.86 1
9 Leibfritz, Sadie Unattached 2:28.00 2:30.59
10 Wold, Kate Michigan Tech Un 2:27.80 2:30.61
11 Ingle, Marissa Lake Superior St 2:24.00 2:31.39
12 Petruch, Pauline Northwood 2:18.00 2:32.03
13 Szubelak, Jade Lake Superior St 2:26.00 2:32.64
14 Schultz, Melissa Nmu 2:30.91 2:32.78
15 Squires, Sarah Unattached 2:23.00 2:33.96
16 Schiel, Stephanie Michigan Tech Un 2:28.76 2:34.54
17 Ahrens, Hayden Adrian College 2:34.60 2:34.94
18 Metz, Andrea Michigan Tech Un 2:21.60 2:36.55
19 Schafer, Cindy Michigan Tech Un 2:29.96 2:37.50
20 Smetana, Bryn Unattached 2:25.00 2:40.16
21 Farnsel, Laura Adrian College 2:39.40 2:42.53
22 Stam, Samantha Michigan Tech Un 2:43.79 2:45.83
23 Muylle, Sarah Adrian College 2:42.00 2:50.89
-- Gendron, Brittany Saginaw Valley 2:22.00 NT
-- Oberle, Rachel Northwood 2:40.00 NT
-- Miller, Kelsey Adrian College 2:42.50 NT
-- Rooney, Kathleen Lake Superior St 3:00.00 NT
-- Stone, Hannah Northwood 2:18.00 NT

Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hagenbuch, Kate Michigan Tech Un 4:56.89 4:55.86 10
2 Squires, Sarah Unattached 4:59.00 4:57.24 8
3 VanEnkevort, Erin Nmu 5:08.23 5:00.28 6
4 Metz, Andrea Michigan Tech Un 5:08.63 5:00.52 5
5 Wiedmeyer, Jennifer Nmu 5:11.63 5:01.74 4
6 Schafer, Cindy Michigan Tech Un 5:13.97 5:13.28 3
7 Thorstenson, Claire Michigan Tech Un 5:31.76 5:14.02 2
8 Wold, Kate Michigan Tech Un 5:14.70 5:16.14 1
9 Miller, Kelsey Adrian College 5:40.40 5:30.50
10 Muylle, Sarah Adrian College 5:39.03 5:30.69
11 Smith, Alyse Lake Superior St 5:35.00 5:30.87
12 Stam, Samantha Michigan Tech Un 5:41.54 5:34.04
13 Whelan, Kelli Michigan Tech Un 5:36.07 5:36.15
14 Stadem, Hanna Michigan Tech Un 5:22.85 5:53.75
15 Bowen, Emily Lake Superior St 5:45.00 5:55.09
16 Peterman, Shelley Lake Superior St 6:10.87
-- Reder, Jackie Saginaw Valley 5:00.00 NT
-- Gaul, Kaylyn Michigan Tech Un 5:42.13 NT
-- Travis, Liesle Adrian College 5:34.57 NT
-- Monahan, Kristen Michigan Tech Un 5:11.70 NT

Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Rudey, Becca Saginaw Valley 9:58.57 10:08.77 10
2 Malette, Rachelle Wayne State Univ 10:15.00 10:11.61 8
3 Cieslak, Kylen Northwood 10:13.00 10:30.52 6
4 Rediger, Brooke Nmu 10:30.00 10:38.66 5
5 Pontius, Jessica Michigan Tech Un 10:38.57 10:53.71 4
6 Riedel, Stephanie Lake Superior St 11:00.00 10:53.90 3
7 Van Wasshenova, Emily Unattached 10:40.00 10:57.45 2
8 Darling, Missy Unattached 10:30.00 10:58.97 1
9 Drelles, Megan Michigan Tech Un 11:47.98 11:11.21
10 Reder, Jackie Saginaw Valley 10:48.07 11:14.25
11 Grossi, Maria Nmu 11:15.00 11:30.94
12 Trombley, Rachel Saginaw Valley 11:11.35 11:34.28
13 Mapes, Cheryl Saginaw Valley 11:13.68 11:40.44
14 Berlin, Chelsey Adrian College 11:40.00 11:43.65
15 Wiza, Lauren Michigan Tech Un 11:42.61 11:44.74
16 Courtright, Heather Northwood 11:58.00 12:00.98
17 Springer-Wilson, Alison Michigan Tech Un 11:05.32 12:03.49
18 Whelan, Kelli Michigan Tech Un 12:24.78 12:07.46
19 Thorstenson, Claire Michigan Tech Un 11:53.24 12:10.17
20 Travis, Liesle Adrian College 12:08.00 12:17.41
21 Holkas, Meagan Nmu 11:25.00 12:32.49
22 Hansen, Tara Michigan Tech Un 11:24.00 12:38.71
-- Rudert, Amanda Unattached 10:20.00 NT
-- Schmidt, Nicole Saginaw Valley 10:46.83 NT
-- Phelan, Jenny Saginaw Valley 11:07.30 NT
-- Kettula, Tasha Nmu 11:45.00 NT
-- Richards, Kyle Nmu 10:45.00 NT
-- Gaul, Kaylyn Michigan Tech Un 12:46.87 NT
-- Stadem, Hanna Michigan Tech Un 11:31.47 NT
-- Monahan, Kristen Michigan Tech Un 11:04.72 NT
-- Quick, Ashley Lake Superior St 11:00.00 NT
-- Leyder, Stacey Lake Superior St 11:00.00 NT
-- Scott, Katie Lake Superior St 10:05.00 NT

Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Pontius, Jessica Michigan Tech Un 18:46.23 18:53.88 10
2 Kessler, Kara Wayne State Univ 19:30.00 19:24.48 8
3 Kangas, Laura Michigan Tech Un 19:37.78 19:35.57 6
4 Vintevoghel, Amanda Northwood 19:42.00 19:35.94 5
5 Keinath, Jenelle Ferris State Uni 19:46.31 4
6 Springer-Wilson, Alison Michigan Tech Un 19:32.81 20:01.30 3
7 Wiza, Lauren Michigan Tech Un 19:52.65 20:05.86 2
8 Gardynik, Ashley Saginaw Valley 19:35.55 20:33.71 1
9 Carvalho-Pinto, Leticia Ferris State Uni 21:00.00 20:48.82
-- Hoyt, Liz Northwood 20:15.00 NT
-- Berlin, Chelsey Adrian College 20:00.00 NT
-- Cogger, Catie Nmu 19:58.00 NT

Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 deJonge, Danielle Nmu 47:30.00 39:36.00 10
2 Messina, Samantha Northwood 42:40.00 42:42.00 8
3 Lehmann, Ashley Ferris State Uni 44:33.68 6
4 Stein, Danielle Nmu 42:00.00 44:51.09 5
5 Dush, Elayna Saginaw Valley 41:00.00 45:19.38 4
6 Dush, Erin Saginaw Valley 41:00.00 46:28.47 3
7 Phelan, Jenny Saginaw Valley 41:00.00 47:51.73 2
8 Green, Jacquelyn Ferris State Uni 52:35.32 1

Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Dowell, Leighann STC 16.00 15.04 NWI 1 10
2 Coppens, Ashley Saginaw Valley 16.30 15.59 NWI 1 8
3 Franklin, Ebony Ferris State Uni 15.72 15.68 NWI 1 6
4 Gaines-Hanna, Najiba Saginaw Valley 16.88 15.99 NWI 1 5
5 Luehmann, Leslie Nmu 16.77 16.10 NWI 1 4
6 Bertucci, Natalie Nmu 16.98 16.21 NWI 1 3
7 Walsh, Jennifer Ferris State Uni 16.71 16.26 NWI 1 2
8 Price, Dia Ferris State Uni 17.43 16.30 NWI 1 1
9 Engle, Elizabeth Ferris State Uni 17.76 16.37 2.0 2
10 Dickerson, Caitlin Adrian College 19.00 19.82 2.0 2
-- Greerer, Beth Michigan Tech Un 17.89 NT 2.0 2

Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Gallier, Mandie Saginaw Valley 1:03.00 1:03.03 1 10
2 Fair, Lisa Saginaw Valley 1:05.00 1:06.10 1 8
3 Coppens, Ashley Saginaw Valley 1:08.00 1:07.58 1 6
4 Vogel, Krystin Saginaw Valley 1:08.00 1:10.14 1 5
5 VanEnkevort, Erin Nmu 1:10.62 1:11.15 1 4
6 Walsh, Jennifer Ferris State Uni 1:13.43 1:12.99 1 3
7 Luehmann, Leslie Nmu 1:14.19 1:16.51 1 2
8 Gaines-Hanna, Najiba Saginaw Valley 1:08.00 1:19.61 1 1
9 Engle, Elizabeth Ferris State Uni 1:14.70 1:20.48 2
-- Bertucci, Natalie Nmu 1:15.03 NT 2
-- Greerer, Beth Michigan Tech Un 1:15.50 NT 2

Women 3000 Yard Steeplechase
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Schmidt, Nicole Saginaw Valley 11:38.00 11:37.90 10
2 Rexroat, Syrena Northwood 12:00.00 12:00.60 8
3 Drelles, Megan Michigan Tech Un 12:47.85 12:14.80 6
4 DeBlock, Mandi Lake Superior St 11:45.00 12:32.06 5
5 Schiel, Stephanie Michigan Tech Un 13:02.50 4
-- Gaul, Kaylyn Michigan Tech Un NT

Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Saginaw Valley State U. 'A' 51.12 49.00 10
1) Mitchell, Sjonne 2) Gendron, Brittany
3) Gaines-Hanna, Najiba 4) Willemsen, Megan
2 Ferris State University 'A' 51.97 50.61 8
3 Northern Michigan U 'A' 50.46 51.27 6
-- Lake Superior State U. 'A' NT

Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Saginaw Valley State U. 'A' 4:10.00 4:06.63 10
1) Fair, Lisa 2) Kotewa, Courtney
3) Gendron, Brittany 4) Gallier, Mandie
2 Northern Michigan U 'A' 4:18.72 4:10.85 8
3 Michigan Tech University 'A' 4:34.35 4:20.80 6
4 Lake Superior State U. 'A' 4:18.00 4:29.20 5
1) Pieczynski, Amanda 2) DeBlock, Mandi
3) Ingle, Marissa 4) Walton, Jill
5 Adrian College 'A' 4:45.38 4
-- Ferris State University 'A' 4:10.00 NT
-- Saginaw Valley State U. 'B' 4:25.00 NT
1) Gaines-Hanna, Najiba 2) Coppens, Ashley
3) Catlin, Amber 4) Haskin, Megan

Women High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ballun, Erin Michigan Tech Un 5-03.00 1.65m 10
2 Bertucci, Natalie Nmu 5-00.25 1.53m 8
3 Smith, Nicki Shu Saints 5-04.50 J1.53m 6
4 Price, Dia Ferris State Uni 5-04.25 1.51m 5
5 Theisen, Jenny Northwood 5-01.00 1.46m 3.5
5 Mishica, Stephanie Nmu 4-06.25 1.46m 3.5
7 McIntyre, Molly Nmu 4-06.25 J1.46m 2
-- Dowell, Leighann STC 4-08.00 NH
-- Stanford, Kayla STC 4-09.00 NH
-- Carnel, Kristin Nmu 5-02.25 NH

Women Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Diebold, Karin Nmu 10-00.00 10-00.00 10
2 Malin, Paris Nmu 9-06.25 9-06.00 7
2 Zimny, Bridget Michigan Tech Un 9-10.00 9-06.00 7
4 Schmitz, Heather Saginaw Valley 9-06.25 9-00.00 5
-- Daily, Sara Macomb CC 9-00.00 NH

Women Long Jump
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 St Onge, Danielle Nmu 17-00.00 16-10.00 NWI 10
2 Dowell, Leighann STC 16-05.25 16-04.75 NWI 8
3 Ballun, Erin Michigan Tech Un 16-01.75 16-02.75 NWI 6
4 Luehmann, Leslie Nmu 15-04.25 15-10.00 NWI 5
5 Mishica, Stephanie Nmu 14-08.00 NWI 4
6 Lotgren, Allison Adrian College 14-08.75 14-07.50 NWI 3
7 Pieczynski, Amanda Lake Superior St 14-03.25 14-01.25 NWI 2
-- Ferguson, Christina STC 15-06.00 ND NWI
-- Zarzycki, Melissa Macomb CC 16-00.00 ND NWI

Women Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Luehmann, Leslie Nmu 34-06.00 10.46m NWI 10
2 St Onge, Danielle Nmu 34-06.00 10.40m NWI 8
3 Wendling, Jessica Nmu 30-07.00 9.58m NWI 6
4 Zarzycki, Melissa Macomb CC 33-06.00 9.46m NWI 5
-- Ferguson, Christina STC 32-06.50 ND NWI
-- Carnel, Kristin Nmu 33-04.75 ND NWI

Women Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bishop, Ashley Saginaw Valley 42-06.25 13.73m 10
2 Carroll, Kamitra Ferris State Uni 47-09.25 13.44m 8
3 Lehto, Amary STC 39-02.25 12.80m 6
4 Johnson, Whitney Unattached 40-00.00 12.39m 5
5 Nugent, Emily STC 38-08.25 11.84m 4
6 Walton, Jill Lake Superior St 38-02.00 11.50m 3
7 Fleming, LeeAnn Shu Saints 30-00.00 11.47m 2
8 Beaver, Ashley Macomb CC 37-00.00 11.43m 1
9 Page, Mattia Shu Saints 39-00.00 11.13m
10 Boersema, Amanda Nmu 30-06.00 10.26m
11 Dickerson, Caitlin Adrian College 32-08.25 10.14m
12 Shields, Rebecca Ferris State Uni 36-00.75 10.06m
13 Blanton, Danielle Saginaw Valley 35-05.75 9.99m
14 Smith, Nicki Shu Saints 34-00.00 9.85m
15 Tuck, Katelyn Adrian College 26-03.00 9.06m
16 Wiley, Caitlin Shu Saints 34-00.00 8.62m
17 Miller, Amber Nmu 30-02.00 8.22m
-- Hudy, Jena Unattached 36-00.00 ND
-- Squiers, Krista Nmu 36-00.75 ND
-- Rochon, Shelly Lake Superior St ND
-- Clifton, Jasmine Unattached 36-00.00 ND

Women Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bishop, Ashley Saginaw Valley 125-09 39.51m 10
2 Walton, Jill Lake Superior St 116-07 38.50m 8
3 Nugent, Emily STC 105-00 37.64m 6
4 Squiers, Krista Nmu 122-11 35.76m 5
5 Dickerson, Caitlin Adrian College 08-06.25 34.91m 4
6 Beaver, Ashley Macomb CC 108-00 34.69m 3
7 Portis, Allina STC 34.57m 2
8 Stasa, Jessica Shu Saints 125-00 33.99m 1
9 Johnson, Whitney Unattached 110-00 32.95m
10 Cornwell, Jacqui Unattached 102-00 32.07m
11 Anema, Katie Northwood 106-02 27.31m
12 Tuck, Katelyn Adrian College 79-10.50 26.55m
-- Shields, Rebecca Ferris State Uni 99-02 ND
-- Clifton, Jasmine Unattached 120-00 ND
-- Lehto, Amary STC ND
-- Blanton, Danielle Saginaw Valley 95-09 ND
-- Vieta, Bev Shu Saints 110-00 ND
-- Rochon, Shelly Lake Superior St ND
-- Bodnar, Amy Adrian College 99-11.50 ND
-- Carroll, Kamitra Ferris State Uni 114-05 ND
-- Hudy, Jena Unattached 114-00 ND

Women Hammer Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bishop, Ashley Saginaw Valley 162-00 50.22m 10
2 Carroll, Kamitra Ferris State Uni 47.83m 8
3 Fleming, LeeAnn Shu Saints 162-00 46.82m 6
4 Nugent, Emily STC 31-07.75 41.98m 5
5 Blanton, Danielle Saginaw Valley 132-10 40.19m 4
6 Stasa, Jessica Shu Saints 130-00 37.92m 3
7 Cornwell, Jacqui Unattached 120-00 36.61m 2
8 Edward, Angela Shu Saints 122-00 35.19m 1
9 Squiers, Krista Nmu 114-09 34.85m
10 Lehto, Amary STC 34.18m
11 Anema, Katie Northwood 106-02 34.03m
12 Beaver, Ashley Macomb CC 110-00 32.49m
13 Miller, Amber Nmu 80-00 31.94m
14 Major, Karen Unattached 130-00 31.16m
15 Shields, Rebecca Ferris State Uni 103-10 29.81m
16 Wiley, Caitlin Shu Saints 29.12m
-- Rochon, Shelly Lake Superior St ND
-- Vieta, Bev Shu Saints 118-00 ND
-- Hudy, Jena Unattached 104-00 ND
-- Walton, Jill Lake Superior St ND

Women Javelin Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Engle, Elizabeth Ferris State Uni 121-04 34.28m 10
2 Squiers, Krista Nmu 110-00 33.58m 8
3 Schaedig, Laura Hope College 08-11.25 31.43m 6
4 Haskin, Megan Saginaw Valley 110-11 31.23m 5
5 Bodnar, Amy Adrian College 93-00.50 29.78m 4
6 Boik, Callie Nmu 85-00 28.59m 3
7 Boersema, Amanda Nmu 75-00 27.62m 2
8 Dowell, Leighann STC 27.15m 1
9 Nugent, Emily STC 26.30m
10 Smith, Nicki Shu Saints 90-00 25.29m
11 Glowacki, Sarah Northwood 97-07.50 24.13m
12 Miller, Amber Nmu 80-00 18.86m
13 Mishica, Stephanie Nmu 75-00 16.31m
-- Malin, Paris Nmu 95-06 ND
-- Carnel, Kristin Nmu 85-00 ND
-- Bober, Marissa Ferris State Uni 67-01 ND
-- Walsh, Jennifer Ferris State Uni 72-00 ND
-- Briggs, Kali Saginaw Valley 120-00 ND



Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Fulton, Will Northwood 11.00 10.98 2.0 1 10
2 Chevalier, Scott Saginaw Valley 11.09 11.02 2.0 1 8
3 Johnson, Dustin Unattached 11.00 11.16 2.0 1 6
4 Lawson, Kevin Northwood 10.90 11.17 2.0 1 5
5 Wojewuczki, Lance Northwood 10.90 11.24 2.0 1 4
6 Calley, Chris Adrian College 11.58 11.27 2.0 2 3
7 Hughes, Charleston Northwood 11.25 11.28 2.0 2 2
8 Goldwater, John Northwood 11.10 11.31 2.0 1 1
9 Coeling, Jon Ferris State Uni 11.59 11.48 2.0 2
10 Baker, Jordan Lake Superior St 11.00 11.51 2.0 1
11 Hibler, Jamaal Northwood 11.25 11.52 2.0 1
12 Davis, Paul Lake Superior St 11.25 11.57 2.0 2
13 Tetzloff, Aaron Michigan Tech Un 11.53 11.60 2.0 2
14 Awada, Mike Macomb CC 11.20 11.62 2.0 1
15 Upshaw, Desmond Adrian College 11.55 11.63 2.0 2
16 Badowsky, Mark Saginaw Valley 11.67 2.0 4
17 Bensett, Justyn Adrian College 11.85 11.68 2.0 3
18 Hibler, Jamar Northwood 11.25 11.80 2.0 2
19 Cantu, Jim Northwood 12.50 12.22 2.0 3
20 Evans, Dan Northwood 12.50 x12.24 2.0 4
21 Ash, Travis Lake Superior St 11.50 12.28 2.0 2
21 Cardenas, Lamar Adrian College 11.90 12.28 2.0 3
23 McGaffey, Connor Ferris State Uni 12.21 12.29 2.0 3
24 Vopat, Josh Unattached 12.00 12.31 2.0 4
25 Loda, Chris Adrian College 12.49 12.53 2.0 3
26 LaPraire, Nick Northwood 12.80 x12.60 2.0 4
-- Perkins, Monte Northwood 12.36 NT 2.0 3
-- Mitkey, Stu Michigan Tech Un 12.10 NT 2.0 3
-- Cichy, RJ Adrian College 12.84 NT 2.0 4
-- Leets, Jared Ferris State Uni 11.76 NT 2.0 2

Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Johnson, Dustin Unattached 22.10 22.15 2.0 1 10
2 Baranek, Chris Saginaw Valley 22.26 22.33 2.0 1 8
3 Calley, Chris Adrian College 23.14 22.35 2.0 2 6
4 Goldwater, John Northwood 22.45 22.49 2.0 1 5
5 Chevalier, Scott Saginaw Valley 23.29 22.55 2.0 2 4
6 Davis, Paul Lake Superior St 23.00 22.59 2.0 1 3
7 Hughes, Charleston Northwood 22.80 22.74 2.0 1 2
8 Artus, Tom Michigan Tech Un 23.01 23.19 2.0 2 1
9 Tetzloff, Aaron Michigan Tech Un 22.98 23.32 2.0 1
10 Glenn, Koby Macomb CC 23.30 23.44 2.0 2
11 Smith, Bill Northwood 23.50 23.45 2.0 3
12 Bensett, Justyn Adrian College 23.75 23.55 2.0 3
12 Williams, Clint Macomb CC 23.80 23.55 2.0 3
14 Badowsky, Mark Saginaw Valley 24.31 23.68 2.0 4
15 Peyerk, Corey Unattached 23.83 2.0 5
16 Upshaw, Desmond Adrian College 23.39 23.98 2.0 2
17 Baker, Jordan Lake Superior St 23.20 24.03 2.0 2
18 Awada, Mike Macomb CC 23.60 24.22 2.0 3
19 Gillmore, Micheal Northwood 23.50 24.29 2.0 3
20 Mitkey, Stu Michigan Tech Un 23.88 24.74 2.0 3
21 Ash, Travis Lake Superior St 24.00 24.85 2.0 4
22 Kayser, Kevin Michigan Tech Un 24.11 25.17 2.0 4
23 Addison, Aaron Michigan Tech Un 24.72 25.37 2.0 4
24 Groat, Josh Saginaw Valley 26.11 25.45 2.0 5
25 Ferguson, Derek Unattached 23.50 25.50 2.0 3
26 Loda, Chris Adrian College 26.90 26.42 2.0 5
-- Myers, Joe Ferris State Uni 24.57 NT 2.0 4
-- Leets, Jared Ferris State Uni 23.96 NT 2.0 3
-- Leppek, Joseph Ferris State Uni NT 2.0 5
-- Coeling, Jon Ferris State Uni 23.33 NT 2.0 2
-- Wojewuczki, Lance Northwood 22.00 NT 2.0 1
-- Reed, Ray Northwood 23.15 NT 2.0 2
-- Hibler, Jamar Northwood 23.10 NT 2.0 2
-- Cichy, RJ Adrian College 25.93 NT 2.0 4
-- Lawson, Kevin Northwood 22.50 NT 2.0 1
-- Allard, Ben Michigan Tech Un 24.92 NT 2.0 4
-- Brown, Adam Ferris State Uni NT 2.0 5
-- Hibler, Jamaal Northwood 23.00 NT 2.0 1
-- Garceau, Kevin Michigan Tech Un 23.93 NT 2.0 3

Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Artus, Tom Michigan Tech Un 51.48 51.27 1 10
2 Esch, Justin Northwood 51.25 51.72 1 8
3 Doyle, Phil Ferris State Uni 51.73 52.23 1 6
4 Reed, Ray Northwood 50.90 52.64 1 5
5 Reagan, Patrick Adrian College 52.50 53.44 1 4
6 Periord, Joseph Ferris State Uni 54.55 53.64 2 3
7 Bidlack, Seth Adrian College 56.80 54.53 3 2
8 Lunning, Erik Saginaw Valley 54.16 54.81 1 1
9 Addison, Aaron Michigan Tech Un 53.72 55.29 1
10 Boelens, Kyle Unattached 56.00 56.29 2
11 Seibert, Joe Unattached 55.00 56.70 2
12 Gray, Nick Unattached 56.00 57.36 2
13 Wenson, Darrin Northwood 56.78 58.75 3
-- Clapp, Ryan Unattached 54.00 NT 1
-- Reid, Brian Lake Superior St 54.50 NT 2
-- Stefonik, Mike Unattached 55.00 NT 2
-- Farhavi, Cyrus Macomb CC 55.00 NT 2
-- Garceau, Kevin Michigan Tech Un 53.67 NT 1
-- Krontz, Sean Adrian College 56.10 NT 3
-- Allard, Ben Michigan Tech Un 56.31 NT 3

Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Small, Marc Lake Superior St 1:55.00 1:56.70 10
2 Richards, Charlie Saginaw Valley 2:00.00 1:56.92 8
3 Filipek, Tony Saginaw Valley 1:55.74 1:56.96 6
4 Gilkerson, Ken Michigan Tech Un 1:59.02 1:58.77 5
5 Williams, Evan Lake Superior St 1:57.00 1:59.29 3.5
5 Yockey, Jay Adrian College 2:03.00 1:59.29 3.5
7 Schlaegel, Jacob Saginaw Valley 1:57.51 2:01.70 2
8 Ferguson, Jason Lake Superior St 2:00.00 2:02.80 1
9 Elsey, Chris Adrian College 2:03.21 2:03.46
10 Hart, James Michigan Tech Un 2:01.52 2:04.19
11 Volk, Daniel Ferris State Uni 2:03.38 2:04.59
12 Mossing, Neal Adrian College 2:03.00 2:05.65
13 Bence, Kevin Michigan Tech Un 2:04.10 2:07.99
14 Stewart, Al Michigan Tech Un 2:05.34 2:10.68
15 Roth, Nick Michigan Tech Un 2:07.39 2:10.99
16 Knizacky, Andrew Ferris State Uni 2:10.00 2:12.78
17 Marth, Kurt Michigan Tech Un 2:07.13 2:13.00
18 Weichlein, Derek Michigan Tech Un 2:09.60 2:15.39
19 Alger, Nelson Michigan Tech Un 2:14.00 2:25.45
-- Gray, Nick Unattached 2:15.00 NT
-- Boelens, Kyle Unattached 2:10.00 NT
-- Lunning, Erik Saginaw Valley 2:06.18 NT
-- Seibert, Joe Unattached 2:10.00 NT

Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Weddel, Len STC 4:10.00 4:03.60 10
2 Kramer, Stuart Michigan Tech Un 4:03.10 4:04.41 8
3 Richards, Ben STC 4:10.00 4:06.60 6
4 Rollet, Ray Ferris State Uni 4:05.05 4:07.20 5
5 Olds, Chris Lake Superior St 4:05.00 4:08.60 4
6 Bean, Michael Northwood 4:07.00 4:09.06 3
7 Thornton, Tom Lake Superior St 4:05.00 4:09.94 2
8 Allen, Luke Lake Superior St 4:05.00 4:11.11 1
9 Macomber, Kevin Lake Superior St 4:05.00 4:12.24
10 Mossing, Neal Adrian College 4:14.00 4:13.38
11 Malatinsky, Ross Lake Superior St 4:05.00 4:14.20
12 Jozwiak, Matt Ferris State Uni 4:10.00 4:14.87
13 Body, Marion Macomb CC 4:15.00 4:16.70
14 Mangieri, Michael Ferris State Uni 4:20.00 4:17.24
15 Gilkerson, Ken Michigan Tech Un 4:07.35 4:19.07
16 Kruger, Ryan Michigan Tech Un 4:14.62 4:19.21
16 Schafer, Chris Michigan Tech Un 4:13.90 4:19.21
18 Stroo, Bill Ferris State Uni 4:15.00 4:20.97
19 Bence, Kevin Michigan Tech Un 4:13.26 4:22.43
20 Yockey, Jay Adrian College 4:13.50 4:22.98
21 Hansen, Travis Michigan Tech Un 4:22.46 4:24.96
22 Evans, Jesse STC 4:20.00 4:25.67
23 Stewart, Al Michigan Tech Un 4:18.68 4:27.24
24 Marth, Kurt Michigan Tech Un 4:26.78 4:30.43
25 Penny, Nate Ferris State Uni 4:37.88 4:31.80
26 Roth, Nick Michigan Tech Un 4:32.98 x4:35.82
27 Weichlein, Derek Michigan Tech Un 4:43.55 x4:41.44
28 Donovan, Kevin Unattached 4:30.00 4:47.02
-- Wilson, Jeff Saginaw Valley NT
-- Mauney, Chris STC NT
-- Ritterman, Ryan Macomb CC 4:15.00 NT
-- Grow, Justin Saginaw Valley 4:15.00 NT
-- Hoover, Jake Lake Superior St 4:12.00 NT
-- Duke, Kellen Saginaw Valley NT
-- LaCross, Eric Saginaw Valley 4:20.00 NT

Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Saleh, Abdullah Wayne State Univ 15:00.00 14:41.58 10
2 Krus, Nick Saginaw Valley 15:08.90 14:42.45 8
3 Joswiak, Paul Unattached 14:45.00 14:44.30 6
4 Roach, Adam Unattached 14:45.00 14:58.11 5
5 Genther, Steve Saginaw Valley 15:24.27 15:10.15 4
6 Schmit, Greg Saginaw Valley 15:19.64 15:17.50 3
7 Kapadia, Dan Wayne State Univ 15:30.00 15:19.26 2
8 Christensen, Kevin Wayne State Univ 15:15.00 15:20.30 1
9 Kruger, Ryan Michigan Tech Un 15:54.47 15:45.62
10 Love, Ben Northwood 15:45.00 15:52.82
11 Kramer, Stuart Michigan Tech Un 15:51.43 15:53.91
12 Bechard, Vince Wayne State Univ 16:00.00 15:54.69
13 Schafer, Chris Michigan Tech Un 15:56.86 15:59.83
14 LaCross, Eric Saginaw Valley 16:00.00 16:06.69
15 Begley, Curtis Ferris State Uni 16:57.98 16:14.59
16 Palmer, Bob Adrian College 16:41.60 16:17.02
17 Roppo, Pekka Michigan Tech Un 16:07.35 16:20.67
18 Foley, Greg Northwood 16:20.00 16:23.43
19 Johnson, Brandon Saginaw Valley 15:19.00 16:28.40
20 Knizacky, Ben Saginaw Valley 16:40.00 16:32.12
21 Reynolds, Brian Ferris State Uni 16:47.77 16:35.81
22 Hansen, Travis Michigan Tech Un 16:35.40 16:47.86
23 Lichon, Steven Michigan Tech Un 16:32.38 16:52.26
24 McElroy, Larz Northwood 16:25.00 16:54.20
25 Johnson, Joshua Lake Superior St 16:45.00 16:55.94
26 Marlowe, Kurtis Northwood 16:20.00 16:59.00
27 Hoxie, Eric Lake Superior St 16:30.00 17:01.62
28 Storm, Tim Wayne State Univ 17:02.27
29 Dodge, Dustin Adrian College 17:30.00 17:03.20
30 Hughes, Pat Una-NU 16:35.00 17:08.23
31 Hart, Joe Adrian College 16:48.00 17:14.01
32 Kalbfleisch, Kris Unattached 17:19.51
33 Green, Jake Adrian College 17:30.00 17:29.67
34 Malburg, Peter Adrian College 17:30.00 17:46.91
35 Rosen, Matt Una-NU 16:50.00 18:03.20
36 Kniaz, Keith Northwood 17:15.00 18:09.43
37 Hoyt, Jessup Northwood 17:15.00 18:48.41
38 Wyzlic, Luke Michigan Tech Un 19:40.91
-- Cicerchi, Bryan Adrian College 17:04.00 NT
-- Kraus, Derek Northwood 15:50.00 NT
-- Mauney, Chris STC 16:40.00 NT
-- Davis, John Unattached 17:15.00 NT
-- Walters, Bill Unattached 17:00.00 NT

Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Mercier, Doug Macomb CC 35:10.00 34:34.00 10
2 Wilson, Jeff Saginaw Valley 35:08.00 8
3 Schultz, Jacob STC 36:18.00 6
-- Cicerchi, Bryan Adrian College NT

Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Tilmon, Sam Saginaw Valley 15.50 15.64 2.0 10
2 Humphries, Brock Saginaw Valley 15.87 15.72 2.0 8
3 Hughes, Charleston Northwood 15.75 15.86 2.0 6
4 Kean, Kevin Unattached 16.60 15.98 2.0 5
5 Byrge, Darryl Lake Superior St 15.90 16.42 2.0 4
6 McDaniel, Kyle STC 16.30 16.89 2.0 3
7 Clark, Andy Saginaw Valley 17.40 17.03 2.0 2
-- Smith, Bill Northwood 15.80 NT 2.0

Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Kean, Kevin Unattached 55.50 56.19 1 10
2 Irwin, Ryan Saginaw Valley 56.35 56.24 1 8
3 Byrge, Darryl Lake Superior St 58.00 58.78 1 6
4 Menefee, Chad Ferris State Uni 1:00.46 1:00.14 1 5
5 Sweeney, Jason Adrian College 1:04.43 1:01.49 1 4
6 Erb, Jeff Lake Superior St 1:00.00 1:01.58 1 3
7 Clark, Andy Saginaw Valley 1:05.00 1:03.30 2 2
8 Humphries, Brock Saginaw Valley 1:06.00 1:03.35 2 1
9 Benson, Andrew Lake Superior St 1:05.00 1:06.54 2
10 Jackman, Michael Northwood 1:07.65 1:07.37 2
-- Garceau, Kevin Michigan Tech Un 59.78 NT 1

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hart, James Michigan Tech Un 9:53.47 9:53.93 10
2 Hoover, Jake Lake Superior St 10:15.00 10:17.07 8
3 Stone, Derek STC 10:17.70 6
4 Dykes, Barrington Ferris State Uni 10:55.61 10:32.91 5
5 Mauney, Chris STC 10:47.01 4
6 Ritterman, Ryan Macomb CC 10:47.09 3
7 Barker-King, Graham Saginaw Valley 10:57.44 2
8 Kalbfleisch, Kris Unattached 11:20.93 1
9 Alger, Nelson Michigan Tech Un 11:21.03
10 Duke, Kellen Saginaw Valley 11:26.89
-- Wilson, Jeff Saginaw Valley NT
-- Hosie, Scott Lake Superior St 9:45.00 NT

Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Northwood University 'A' 41.50 42.87 10
1) Lawson, Kevin 2) Wojewuczki, Lance
3) Hibler, Jamar 4) Hibler, Jamaal
2 Saginaw Valley State U. 'A' 43.00 42.92 8
1) Baranek, Chris 2) Tilmon, Sam
3) Irwin, Ryan 4) Chevalier, Scott
3 Adrian College 'A' 43.56 43.66 6
4 Lake Superior State U. 'A' 44.00 43.95 5
1) Baker, Jordan 2) Byrge, Darryl
3) Baril, Travis 4) Davis, Paul
5 Unattached 'A' 44.04 44.63 4
6 Ferris State University 'A' 47.21 45.31 3
-- Michigan Tech University 'A' 44.77 NT
-- Ferris State University 'B' NT

Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Saginaw Valley State U. 'A' 3:25.00 3:26.29 1 10
1) Irwin, Ryan 2) Filipek, Tony
3) Tilmon, Sam 4) Baranek, Chris
2 Lake Superior State U. 'A' 3:23.00 3:28.91 1 8
1) Small, Marc 2) Malatinsky, Ross
3) Williams, Evan 4) Baril, Travis
3 Ferris State University 'A' 3:26.48 3:34.12 1 6
4 Michigan Tech University 'A' 3:31.29 3:35.79 1 5
5 Adrian College 'A' 3:37.00 3:35.86 1 4
6 Saginaw Valley State U. 'B' 3:30.00 x3:37.88 1
1) Lunning, Erik 2) Martin, Scott
3) Schlaegel, Jacob 4) Chevalier, Scott
7 Lake Superior State U. 'B' 3:32.00 x3:38.43 2
8 Michigan Tech University 'B' 3:42.54 x3:47.89 2
-- Unattached 'A' 3:29.00 NT 1
-- Northwood University 'A' 3:35.00 NT 1
1) Esch, Justin 2) Reed, Ray
3) Goldwater, John 4) Gillmore, Micheal
-- Saginaw Track Club 'A' 3:35.00 NT 2
1) Stone, Derek 2) Weddel, Len
3) Richards, Ben 4)

Men High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Johnson, Justen STC 6-04.00 6-05.00 10
2 Baril, Travis Lake Superior St 6-06.00 6-04.00 8
3 Kayser, Kevin Michigan Tech Un 6-04.75 6-02.00 5.5
3 Martin, Scott Saginaw Valley 6-04.00 6-02.00 5.5
4 Simmons, Ryan Saginaw Valley 6-06.00 J6-02.00 4
5 Genther, Dan Unattached J6-02.00 3
7 Hooper, Eltaro Saginaw Valley 6-08.25 J6-02.00 2
8 Evans, Dan Northwood 6-02.00 6-00.00 1
9 Perkins, Monte Northwood 6-00.50 5-10.00
9 Cantu, Jim Northwood 6-00.00 5-10.00
-- Groat, Josh Saginaw Valley 5-10.00 NH
-- Dugall, Joe Saginaw Valley 6-08.75 NH
6 Skytta, Dana Lake Superior St 6-04.00 XJ6-02.00

Men Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Brown, Adam Ferris State Uni 14-00.00 14-06.00 10
2 Murray, Chris Shu Saints 14-06.00 14-00.00 8
3 McDaniel, Kyle STC 15-01.50 J14-00.00 6
4 Leppek, Joseph Ferris State Uni 13-00.00 13-00.00 5
5 Benjamin, Dan Saginaw Valley 13-05.25 J13-00.00 4
6 LaPine, Sean Saginaw Valley 12-11.75 J13-00.00 3
7 Hastford, Dave Adrian College 12-11.75 12-00.00 2
-- Dinnan, Luke STC 13-11.75 NH

Men Long Jump
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Badowsky, Mark Saginaw Valley 22-04.25 6.72m NWI 10
2 Hooper, Eltaro Saginaw Valley 22-05.25 6.70m NWI 8
3 Johnson, Dustin Unattached 22-02.00 6.50m NWI 6
4 Perkins, Monte Northwood 21-02.50 6.24m NWI 5
5 Kean, Kevin Unattached 21-00.00 6.16m NWI 4
6 McGaffey, Connor Ferris State Uni 19-07.00 6.11m NWI 3
7 Guerrero, Mario Unattached 6.08m NWI 2
8 Gillmore, Micheal Northwood 21-08.25 5.95m NWI 1
9 Glenn, Koby Macomb CC 20-00.00 5.84m NWI
10 Kayser, Kevin Michigan Tech Un 16-07.75 5.55m NWI
10 LaPraire, Nick Northwood 17-06.75 5.55m NWI
10 Cardenas, Lamar Adrian College 5.55m NWI
13 Bensett, Justyn Adrian College 19-01.25 5.54m NWI
14 Ferguson, Derek Unattached 19-00.00 5.39m NWI
15 Williams, Clint Macomb CC 20-00.00 5.37m NWI
16 Reynolds, Lonnie Unattached 5.27m NWI
17 Tetzloff, Aaron Michigan Tech Un 17-08.25 5.20m NWI
18 Smith, Bill Northwood 5.00m NWI
-- Edwards, Corian Unattached 19-06.00 ND NWI
-- Skytta, Dana Lake Superior St 20-00.00 ND NWI
-- Myers, Joe Ferris State Uni 19-03.00 ND NWI
-- Baker, Jordan Lake Superior St ND NWI

Men Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Guerrero, Mario Unattached 13.13m NWI 10
2 Baril, Travis Lake Superior St 44-00.00 12.27m NWI 8
3 Kean, Kevin Unattached 40-00.00 12.25m NWI 6
4 Humphries, Brock Saginaw Valley 41-11.25 11.81m NWI 5
5 Ferguson, Derek Unattached 39-06.00 11.20m NWI 4
6 Simmons, Ryan Saginaw Valley 10.72m NWI 3
-- Hooper, Eltaro Saginaw Valley 45-01.75 ND NWI
-- Clark, Andy Saginaw Valley 36-10.50 ND NWI
-- Stefonik, Mike Unattached 40-00.00 ND NWI
-- Edwards, Corian Unattached 38-00.00 ND NWI
-- Reynolds, Lonnie Unattached ND NWI

Men Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Egan, Sean Saginaw Valley 53-00.75 15.38m 10
2 Rector, Chad Hope College 46-02.50 14.79m 8
3 Chambers, Roger Shu Saints 47-00.00 14.28m 6
4 Calvert, John Ferris State Uni 44-11.00 13.14m 5
5 Romel, Jordan Lake Superior St 40-11.75 13.12m 4
6 Turrell, Greg Ferris State Uni 41-05.00 13.10m 3
7 Lauver, Jakob Adrian College 40-11.00 12.74m 2
8 Feathers, Joe Lake Superior St 43-03.00 12.68m 1
9 Arnett, Mike Adrian College 41-10.00 12.51m
10 Boyce, Jeff Adrian College 41-03.75 12.38m
11 Komins, Tony Northwood 44-06.75 12.33m
12 Leona, Joel Macomb CC 42-00.00 12.21m
13 Skytta, Dana Lake Superior St 42-00.00 12.08m
14 Young, Chris Adrian College 39-07.75 11.91m
15 Koglin, Josh STC 44-00.00 11.69m
16 Young, Joel Macomb CC 40-00.00 11.51m
17 O'Brien, Pete Saginaw Valley 9.50m
-- Slick, Shayne STC 38-02.75 ND
-- Richardson, Eric Northwood 39-03.25 ND
-- Williams, Pat Northwood 37-04.50 ND
-- Weaver, Joe Unattached 47-00.00 ND
-- Hergatt, Josh Unattached 43-00.00 ND
-- Pyle, Bryan Lake Superior St 37-05.00 ND
-- Paquette, Justin Ferris State Uni 40-05.00 ND
-- Williams, J'Quon Shu Saints 35-00.00 ND

Men Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Markel, Paul Unattached 157-06 47.33m 10
2 Jamison, Cullen Saginaw Valley 47-08.75 42.70m 8
3 Antal, Jon Adrian College 113-05 42.64m 6
4 Leona, Joel Macomb CC 130-00 41.86m 5
5 Egan, Sean Saginaw Valley 28-09.25 41.72m 4
6 Boyce, Jeff Adrian College 26-00.50 39.04m 3
7 Masters, Matt Saginaw Valley 124-06 38.96m 2
8 Slick, Shayne STC 38.76m 1
9 Hergatt, Josh Unattached 135-00 38.10m
10 Richardson, Eric Northwood 30-05.25 38.08m
11 Weaver, Joe Unattached 160-00 37.45m
12 Skytta, Dana Lake Superior St 113-06 36.13m
13 Lauver, Jakob Adrian College 12-08.25 36.06m
14 Romel, Jordan Lake Superior St 17-04.25 34.70m
15 Feathers, Joe Lake Superior St 112-03 33.75m
16 Gillmore, Micheal Northwood 07-00.50 33.19m
17 Calvert, John Ferris State Uni 97-01 32.09m
18 Komins, Tony Northwood 95-04 31.49m
19 Young, Joel Macomb CC 120-00 30.93m
20 O'Brien, Pete Saginaw Valley 18.72m
-- Paquette, Justin Ferris State Uni 130-06 ND
-- Pyle, Bryan Lake Superior St 90-10 ND
-- Koglin, Josh STC 26-07.25 ND
-- Chambers, Roger Shu Saints 120-00 ND

Men Hammer Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Markel, Paul Unattached 96-10.50 57.77m 10
2 Jamison, Cullen Saginaw Valley 85-01.50 53.58m 8
3 Brown, Chris Macomb CC 175-00 52.50m 6
4 Rector, Chad Hope College 161-10 47.69m 5
5 Koglin, Josh STC 154-05 46.00m 4
6 Solomon, Joe Shu Saints 140-00 44.44m 3
7 Turrell, Greg Ferris State Uni 143-06 43.95m 2
8 Leona, Joel Macomb CC 120-00 42.79m 1
9 Skytta, Dana Lake Superior St 06-04.25 41.07m
10 Egan, Sean Saginaw Valley 45-02.75 40.74m
11 Anthony, Greg Macomb CC 133-00 40.29m
12 Masters, Matt Saginaw Valley 21-03.50 39.69m
13 Richardson, Eric Northwood 03-08.75 38.18m
14 Antal, Jon Adrian College 27-04.25 38.11m
15 Hergatt, Josh Unattached 125-00 37.97m
16 Chambers, Roger Shu Saints 130-00 37.77m
17 Komins, Tony Northwood 30-02.75 36.73m
18 Romel, Jordan Lake Superior St 32-08.50 36.65m
19 Arnett, Mike Adrian College 12-11.75 35.96m
20 Young, Joel Macomb CC 120-00 34.86m
21 Calvert, John Ferris State Uni 127-09 34.00m
22 Feathers, Joe Lake Superior St 33.98m
23 Haskins, Rob Shu Saints 115-00 33.96m
24 Slick, Shayne STC 33.21m
-- Weaver, Joe Unattached 165-00 ND
-- Pyle, Bryan Lake Superior St 68-01.50 ND
-- Williams, Pat Northwood ND
-- Hydza, Bob Shu Saints 134-00 ND
-- George, Tyler Shu Saints 120-00 ND

Men Javelin Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Denniger, Andy Hope College 82-05.25 56.08m 10
2 McDaniel, Tony Saginaw Valley 97-06.25 55.70m 8
3 Gillmore, Micheal Northwood 72-01.25 53.20m 6
4 Baranek, Chris Saginaw Valley 44.90m 5
5 O'Brien, Pete Saginaw Valley 57-06.50 44.87m 4
6 Martin, Scott Saginaw Valley 50-00.25 44.43m 3
7 Smith, Bill Northwood 40-06.50 43.88m 2
8 Skytta, Dana Lake Superior St 148-03 42.19m 1
9 Romel, Jordan Lake Superior St 40.86m
10 Feathers, Joe Lake Superior St 39.60m
11 Ferguson, Jason Lake Superior St 38.65m
12 Thornton, Tom Lake Superior St 37.88m
13 Humphries, Brock Saginaw Valley 21-04.50 36.63m
14 Haskins, Rob Shu Saints 135-00 36.28m
15 Hastford, Dave Adrian College 34.76m
16 Chevalier, Scott Saginaw Valley 33.76m
17 Genther, Dan Unattached 33.38m
18 Erb, Jeff Lake Superior St 33.25m
19 Alger, Nelson Michigan Tech Un 31.87m
20 Badowsky, Mark Saginaw Valley 29.40m
21 Clark, Andy Saginaw Valley 26.24m
-- Eldridge, Andrew Northwood 18-06.25 ND
-- McDaniel, Kyle STC ND
-- Hergatt, Josh Unattached 115-00 ND

Women - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Northern Michigan U 179.50 2) Saginaw Valley State U. 164
3) Michigan Tech University 101 4) Ferris State University 88
5) Northwood University 49.50 6) Saginaw Track Club 42
7) Lake Superior State U. 34 8) Macomb CC 27
9) Siena Heights University 19 10) Wayne State University 16
11) Adrian College 15 12) Hope College 6

Men - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Saginaw Valley State U. 207.50 2) Lake Superior State U. 80.50
3) Northwood University 76 4) Ferris State University 61
5) Saginaw Track Club 56 6) Adrian College 45.50
7) Michigan Tech University 44.50 8) Macomb CC 25
9) Hope College 23 10) Siena Heights University 17
11) Wayne State University 13