Great Pumpkin Race

back to results

Oct. 10, 2010

Great Pumpkin Race
Davison, MI
Provided by Elite Coaching & Timing Services


Great Pumpkin 5k 5K Run
Age Group Results
October 08, 2010
Elite Coaching & Timing Services


Overall Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace Time Back
1 Jordan Sanford Davison MI 151 13 13 22:30 7:15/M
Top

Overall Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace Time Back
1 Nicholas Sleeman Davison MI 41 12 1 19:09 6:11/M
Top

Overall Female Next age band Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace Time Back
1 Shelia Allen 155 47 17 23:16 7:30/M
Top

Overall Male Next age band Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace Time Back
1 Mark Suyam 150 47 4 20:21 6:34/M
Top

Female 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace Time Back
1 Rachel Swanson Davison MI 67 13 26 23:50 7:41/M
2 Torey Ostrander Davison MI 111 12 36 24:42 7:58/M 00:52
3 Emily Faltin Davison MI 145 14 37 24:51 8:01/M 01:01
4 Meghan Otenbaker Grand Blanc MI 186 12 72 29:55 9:39/M 06:04
5 Gabrielle Lopez Oxford MI 106 11 78 30:52 9:57/M 07:02
Top

Male 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace Time Back
1 Zachary Sleeman Davison MI 42 12 2 19:44 6:22/M
2 Roman Jones Davison MI 101 12 3 20:04 6:28/M 00:19
3 Dillon Welliver Davison MI 135 13 6 20:46 6:42/M 01:01
4 Jonathan Kocks Grand Blanc MI 80 12 20 23:29 7:35/M 03:44
5 Billy Hufton Davison MI 94 11 22 23:42 7:39/M 03:57
6 Nicholas Brandes Davison MI 36 13 24 23:46 7:40/M 04:01
7 Brayden Scott 178 12 60 27:25 8:51/M 07:40
8 Sam Gotlieh 170 13 63 27:55 9:00/M 08:10
9 Alex Ostrander Davison MI 112 12 101 37:44 12:10/M 17:59
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace Time Back
1 Holly Bronson 176 15 86 32:28 10:28/M
2 Victoria Peet 193 17 98 35:35 11:29/M 03:06
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace Time Back
1 Cameron Masters Metamora MI 78 16 12 21:54 7:04/M
2 Grant Masters Metamora MI 79 17 35 24:37 7:56/M 02:42
3 Branden Garten Davison MI 172 16 77 30:46 9:55/M 08:51
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace Time Back
1 Denae Williams Otisville MI 72 20 47 26:38 8:35/M
2 Melissa Masters Metamora MI 77 21 75 30:44 9:55/M 04:05
3 Stephanie Granger Davison MI 87 20 88 32:46 10:34/M 06:07
4 Kari Mast 167 21 100 37:32 12:06/M 10:53
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace Time Back
1 Scott Williams Otisville MI 71 22 28 23:54 7:43/M
2 Casey Drobek Lapeer MI 109 22 30 24:06 7:46/M 00:12
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace Time Back
1 Jennifer Pedley Davison MI 140 28 29 23:57 7:44/M
2 Lisa Rottiers Davison MI 99 27 55 27:05 8:44/M 03:07
3 Ashley Jenkins Grand Blanc MI 89 27 90 33:49 10:55/M 09:51
4 Cory Jenkins Davison MI 88 25 91 33:49 10:55/M 09:51
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace Time Back
1 Brian Seymour Davison MI 129 25 7 21:16 6:52/M
2 Jason Rottiers Davison MI 98 29 65 28:10 9:05/M 06:53
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace Time Back
1 Stephanice Hoekenga Grand Haven MI 45 31 32 24:14 7:49/M
2 Kimberly Peters 173 31 57 27:15 8:47/M 03:00
3 Carrie Becher Flint MI 44 31 59 27:23 8:50/M 03:08
4 Sara Howes Davison MI 134 30 69 29:10 9:25/M 04:55
5 Alison Hansen Davison MI 43 34 74 30:09 9:44/M 05:54
6 Amy Stone Davison MI 165 34 82 31:40 10:13/M 07:25
7 Michelle Borton Davison MI 40 32 87 32:34 10:30/M 08:20
8 Eleanor Metzger Oxford MI 105 32 92 33:50 10:55/M 09:35
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace Time Back
1 Scott Howes Davison MI 133 32 10 21:37 6:58/M
2 Jim Davison Howell MI 37 32 11 21:51 7:03/M 00:14
3 Scott Auburn Davison MI 161 31 16 23:04 7:26/M 01:26
4 James Peters 174 33 18 23:18 7:31/M 01:40
5 Robert Tate Davison MI 91 34 38 25:09 8:07/M 03:32
6 Rick Hughey Davison MI 175 34 64 27:55 9:00/M 06:18
7 Jason Shields Saline MI 141 31 85 32:14 10:24/M 10:36
8 Richard Buszek Davison MI 82 33 94 34:11 11:02/M 12:33
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace Time Back
1 Jenny Parker Dryden MI 114 38 31 24:08 7:47/M
2 Christine Glann Burton MI 192 36 41 25:33 8:15/M 01:24
3 Meredith Dorow Davison MI 86 35 46 26:35 8:35/M 02:26
4 Sharon Craton Davison MI 46 39 53 26:49 8:39/M 02:40
5 Scott Suzi 177 38 56 27:14 8:47/M 03:05
6 Stephanie Rubio 187 39 66 28:38 9:14/M 04:29
7 Courtney Pittenger Davison MI 90 35 89 33:14 10:43/M 09:05
8 Julie Pfeieffer Swartz Creek MI 196 39 93 34:03 10:59/M 09:54
9 Laura Peet 184 39 97 35:35 11:29/M 11:26
10 Tammy Amy Davison MI 50 38 103 39:25 12:43/M 15:16
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace Time Back
1 Scott Trowbridge Brown City MI 182 38 5 20:24 6:35/M
2 Al Christian Davison MI 154 35 19 23:23 7:33/M 02:59
3 Ronald Barley Davison MI 171 39 76 30:45 9:55/M 10:20
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace Time Back
1 Keli Elphinstone Burton MI 92 44 42 25:41 8:17/M
2 Lori Lynn Short Clio MI 146 44 68 28:44 9:16/M 03:02
3 Deborah Oterbaker Grand Blanc MI 185 40 73 30:02 9:41/M 04:20
4 Elizabeth Foster 189 41 79 31:06 10:02/M 05:25
5 Leigh Gabriel Davison MI 64 43 80 31:35 10:11/M 05:53
6 Dianne Pascoe 180 40 83 32:00 10:19/M 06:19
7 Kim Stockemer Davison MI 166 42 102 37:50 12:12/M 12:09
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace Time Back
1 Brad Chayka Lapeer MI 148 41 9 21:32 6:57/M
2 Jim Toth Imlay City MI 163 44 27 23:53 7:42/M 02:21
3 Patrick Wooley 152 44 33 24:17 7:50/M 02:44
4 Steve Robinson 204 42 43 25:50 8:20/M 04:18
5 Tony Whitehead 201 40 104 39:25 12:43/M 17:53
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace Time Back
1 Sue Seymour Davison MI 130 49 48 26:39 8:36/M
2 Diane Williams Otisville MI 74 45 51 26:45 8:38/M 00:05
3 Penny Kreucher Davison MI 75 47 52 26:47 8:38/M 00:07
4 Tammy Slater Davison MI 188 45 67 28:38 9:14/M 01:59
5 Carrie Vergison Davison MI 62 48 95 34:29 11:07/M 07:50
6 Lori Konieczka Davison MI 85 45 99 36:00 11:37/M 09:20
7 Diane Densmore Davison MI 181 48 105 39:32 12:45/M 12:53
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace Time Back
1 Ed Childers Davison MI 68 48 15 23:01 7:25/M
2 Henry Kaye 190 47 21 23:31 7:35/M 00:29
3 John Kreucher Davison MI 76 49 34 24:25 7:53/M 01:24
4 Kevin Eisenbeis Grand Blanc MI 63 48 50 26:45 8:38/M 03:43
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace Time Back
1 Sue Kocks Grand Blanc MI 81 52 58 27:20 8:49/M
2 Sue Fecher Davison MI 52 51 71 29:46 9:36/M 02:25
3 Nancy Proffer Flint MI 198 53 107 42:30 13:43/M 15:10
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace Time Back
1 Terry Wittock Grand Blanc 149 50 8 21:19 6:53/M
2 Michael Leffler Davison MI 157 52 14 22:51 7:22/M 01:32
3 Richard Schultz 200 54 23 23:44 7:39/M 02:25
4 Duane Hummel Davison MI 153 50 25 23:46 7:40/M 02:27
5 Ken Hartwig Ortonville MI 159 50 39 25:17 8:09/M 03:58
6 Dave Shields Davison MI 39 52 84 32:14 10:24/M 10:54
7 Stu Allen 156 50 108 48:30 15:39/M 27:11
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace Time Back
1 Dona Derossett Otisville MI 107 58 45 26:30 8:33/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace Time Back
1 James Painter Davison MI 124 58 54 27:04 8:44/M
2 Larry Derossett Otisville MI 108 59 61 27:42 8:56/M 00:38
3 James Slater Davison MI 65 55 62 27:47 8:58/M 00:43
Top

Female 60 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace Time Back
1 Judy Horning Davison MI 56 63 96 34:30 11:08/M
2 Dolly Morse 199 63 106 42:30 13:43/M 07:59
Top

Male 60 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace Time Back
1 Norman Hart 183 68 40 25:18 8:10/M
2 Dick Horning Davison MI 55 64 44 26:03 8:24/M 00:44
3 Glenn Nyswaner Columbiaville MI 66 65 49 26:40 8:36/M 01:21
4 Bill Farrington Davison MI 53 63 70 29:46 9:36/M 04:27
5 Robert Wooley 139 72 81 31:40 10:13/M 06:21





Great Pumpkin 5k 5K Run
Overall Finish List
October 08, 2010
Elite Coaching & Timing Services

Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Nicholas Sleeman Davison MI 41 12 M 1 Overall 19:09 6:11/M
2 Zachary Sleeman Davison MI 42 12 M 1 0-14 19:44 6:22/M
3 Roman Jones Davison MI 101 12 M 2 0-14 20:04 6:28/M
4 Mark Suyam 150 47 M 1 45-49 20:21 6:34/M
5 Scott Trowbridge Brown City MI 182 38 M 1 35-39 20:24 6:35/M
6 Dillon Welliver Davison MI 135 13 M 3 0-14 20:46 6:42/M
7 Brian Seymour Davison MI 129 25 M 1 25-29 21:16 6:52/M
8 Terry Wittock Grand Blanc 149 50 M 1 50-54 21:19 6:53/M
9 Brad Chayka Lapeer MI 148 41 M 1 40-44 21:32 6:57/M
10 Scott Howes Davison MI 133 32 M 1 30-34 21:37 6:58/M
11 Jim Davison Howell MI 37 32 M 2 30-34 21:51 7:03/M
12 Cameron Masters Metamora MI 78 16 M 1 15-19 21:54 7:04/M
13 Jordan Sanford Davison MI 151 13 F 1 Overall 22:30 7:15/M
14 Michael Leffler Davison MI 157 52 M 2 50-54 22:51 7:22/M
15 Ed Childers Davison MI 68 48 M 1 45-49 23:01 7:25/M
16 Scott Auburn Davison MI 161 31 M 3 30-34 23:04 7:26/M
17 Shelia Allen 155 47 F 1 45-49 23:16 7:30/M
18 James Peters 174 33 M 4 30-34 23:18 7:31/M
19 Al Christian Davison MI 154 35 M 2 35-39 23:23 7:33/M
20 Jonathan Kocks Grand Blanc MI 80 12 M 4 0-14 23:29 7:35/M
21 Henry Kaye 190 47 M 2 45-49 23:31 7:35/M
22 Billy Hufton Davison MI 94 11 M 5 0-14 23:42 7:39/M
23 Richard Schultz 200 54 M 3 50-54 23:44 7:39/M
24 Nicholas Brandes Davison MI 36 13 M 6 0-14 23:46 7:40/M
25 Duane Hummel Davison MI 153 50 M 4 50-54 23:46 7:40/M
26 Rachel Swanson Davison MI 67 13 F 1 0-14 23:50 7:41/M
27 Jim Toth Imlay City MI 163 44 M 2 40-44 23:53 7:42/M
28 Scott Williams Otisville MI 71 22 M 1 20-24 23:54 7:43/M
29 Jennifer Pedley Davison MI 140 28 F 1 25-29 23:57 7:44/M
30 Casey Drobek Lapeer MI 109 22 M 2 20-24 24:06 7:46/M
31 Jenny Parker Dryden MI 114 38 F 1 35-39 24:08 7:47/M
32 Stephanice Hoekenga Grand Haven MI 45 31 F 1 30-34 24:14 7:49/M
33 Patrick Wooley 152 44 M 3 40-44 24:17 7:50/M
34 John Kreucher Davison MI 76 49 M 3 45-49 24:25 7:53/M
35 Grant Masters Metamora MI 79 17 M 2 15-19 24:37 7:56/M
36 Torey Ostrander Davison MI 111 12 F 2 0-14 24:42 7:58/M
37 Emily Faltin Davison MI 145 14 F 3 0-14 24:51 8:01/M
38 Robert Tate Davison MI 91 34 M 5 30-34 25:09 8:07/M
39 Ken Hartwig Ortonville MI 159 50 M 5 50-54 25:17 8:09/M
40 Norman Hart 183 68 M 1 60-99 25:18 8:10/M
41 Christine Glann Burton MI 192 36 F 2 35-39 25:33 8:15/M
42 Keli Elphinstone Burton MI 92 44 F 1 40-44 25:41 8:17/M
43 Steve Robinson 204 42 M 4 40-44 25:50 8:20/M
44 Dick Horning Davison MI 55 64 M 2 60-99 26:03 8:24/M
45 Dona Derossett Otisville MI 107 58 F 1 55-59 26:30 8:33/M
46 Meredith Dorow Davison MI 86 35 F 3 35-39 26:35 8:35/M
47 Denae Williams Otisville MI 72 20 F 1 20-24 26:38 8:35/M
48 Sue Seymour Davison MI 130 49 F 1 45-49 26:39 8:36/M
49 Glenn Nyswaner Columbiaville MI 66 65 M 3 60-99 26:40 8:36/M
50 Kevin Eisenbeis Grand Blanc MI 63 48 M 4 45-49 26:45 8:38/M
51 Diane Williams Otisville MI 74 45 F 2 45-49 26:45 8:38/M
52 Penny Kreucher Davison MI 75 47 F 3 45-49 26:47 8:38/M
53 Sharon Craton Davison MI 46 39 F 4 35-39 26:49 8:39/M
54 James Painter Davison MI 124 58 M 1 55-59 27:04 8:44/M
55 Lisa Rottiers Davison MI 99 27 F 2 25-29 27:05 8:44/M
56 Scott Suzi 177 38 F 5 35-39 27:14 8:47/M
57 Kimberly Peters 173 31 F 2 30-34 27:15 8:47/M
58 Sue Kocks Grand Blanc MI 81 52 F 1 50-54 27:20 8:49/M
59 Carrie Becher Flint MI 44 31 F 3 30-34 27:23 8:50/M
60 Brayden Scott 178 12 M 7 0-14 27:25 8:51/M
61 Larry Derossett Otisville MI 108 59 M 2 55-59 27:42 8:56/M
62 James Slater Davison MI 65 55 M 3 55-59 27:47 8:58/M
63 Sam Gotlieh 170 13 M 8 0-14 27:55 9:00/M
64 Rick Hughey Davison MI 175 34 M 6 30-34 27:55 9:00/M
65 Jason Rottiers Davison MI 98 29 M 2 25-29 28:10 9:05/M
66 Stephanie Rubio 187 39 F 6 35-39 28:38 9:14/M
67 Tammy Slater Davison MI 188 45 F 4 45-49 28:38 9:14/M
68 Lori Lynn Short Clio MI 146 44 F 2 40-44 28:44 9:16/M
69 Sara Howes Davison MI 134 30 F 4 30-34 29:10 9:25/M
70 Bill Farrington Davison MI 53 63 M 4 60-99 29:46 9:36/M
71 Sue Fecher Davison MI 52 51 F 2 50-54 29:46 9:36/M
72 Meghan Otenbaker Grand Blanc MI 186 12 F 4 0-14 29:55 9:39/M
73 Deborah Oterbaker Grand Blanc MI 185 40 F 3 40-44 30:02 9:41/M
74 Alison Hansen Davison MI 43 34 F 5 30-34 30:09 9:44/M
75 Melissa Masters Metamora MI 77 21 F 2 20-24 30:44 9:55/M
76 Ronald Barley Davison MI 171 39 M 3 35-39 30:45 9:55/M
77 Branden Garten Davison MI 172 16 M 3 15-19 30:46 9:55/M
78 Gabrielle Lopez Oxford MI 106 11 F 5 0-14 30:52 9:57/M
79 Elizabeth Foster 189 41 F 4 40-44 31:06 10:02/M
80 Leigh Gabriel Davison MI 64 43 F 5 40-44 31:35 10:11/M
81 Robert Wooley 139 72 M 5 60-99 31:40 10:13/M
82 Amy Stone Davison MI 165 34 F 6 30-34 31:40 10:13/M
83 Dianne Pascoe 180 40 F 6 40-44 32:00 10:19/M
84 Dave Shields Davison MI 39 52 M 6 50-54 32:14 10:24/M
85 Jason Shields Saline MI 141 31 M 7 30-34 32:14 10:24/M
86 Holly Bronson 176 15 F 1 15-19 32:28 10:28/M
87 Michelle Borton Davison MI 40 32 F 7 30-34 32:34 10:30/M
88 Stephanie Granger Davison MI 87 20 F 3 20-24 32:46 10:34/M
89 Courtney Pittenger Davison MI 90 35 F 7 35-39 33:14 10:43/M
90 Ashley Jenkins Grand Blanc MI 89 27 F 3 25-29 33:49 10:55/M
91 Cory Jenkins Davison MI 88 25 F 4 25-29 33:49 10:55/M
92 Eleanor Metzger Oxford MI 105 32 F 8 30-34 33:50 10:55/M
93 Julie Pfeieffer Swartz Creek MI 196 39 F 8 35-39 34:03 10:59/M
94 Richard Buszek Davison MI 82 33 M 8 30-34 34:11 11:02/M
95 Carrie Vergison Davison MI 62 48 F 5 45-49 34:29 11:07/M
96 Judy Horning Davison MI 56 63 F 1 60-99 34:30 11:08/M
97 Laura Peet 184 39 F 9 35-39 35:35 11:29/M
98 Victoria Peet 193 17 F 2 15-19 35:35 11:29/M
99 Lori Konieczka Davison MI 85 45 F 6 45-49 36:00 11:37/M
100 Kari Mast 167 21 F 4 20-24 37:32 12:06/M

Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
101 Alex Ostrander Davison MI 112 12 M 9 0-14 37:44 12:10/M
102 Kim Stockemer Davison MI 166 42 F 7 40-44 37:50 12:12/M
103 Tammy Amy Davison MI 50 38 F 10 35-39 39:25 12:43/M
104 Tony Whitehead 201 40 M 5 40-44 39:25 12:43/M
105 Diane Densmore Davison MI 181 48 F 7 45-49 39:32 12:45/M
106 Dolly Morse 199 63 F 2 60-99 42:30 13:43/M
107 Nancy Proffer Flint MI 198 53 F 3 50-54 42:30 13:43/M
108 Stu Allen 156 50 M 7 50-54 48:30 15:39/M






Great Pumpkin 5k Walk
Age Group Results
October 08, 2010
Elite Coaching & Timing Services

Overall Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace Time Back
1 Christa Skunda 195 37 4 37:37 12:08/M
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace Time Back
1 Johnny Olsey Clio MI 147 56 1 29:31 9:31/M
Top

Overall Female Next age band Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace Time Back
1 Patricia Priest Davison MI 57 74 7 39:22 12:42/M
Top

Overall Male Next age band Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace Time Back
1 Mike Granger Davison MI 83 56 3 34:58 11:17/M
Top

Female 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace Time Back
1 Maggie Latner 202 11 18 46:08 14:53/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace Time Back
1 Kevin Reed 168 19 2 34:58 11:17/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace Time Back
1 Alysse Reed Otisville MI 169 24 10 41:27 13:22/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace Time Back
1 Stacy Forys Davison MI 70 26 13 42:51 13:49/M
2 Amanda Fecher Linden MI 61 25 21 48:35 15:40/M 05:44
3 Kristen Prleur 179 26 25 50:34 16:19/M 07:43
4 Kim Staley Fenton MI 103 27 27 51:34 16:38/M 08:43
5 Darcey Kondel Grand Blanc MI 104 27 28 51:35 16:38/M 08:44
6 Brianne Hilgendorf Davison MI 131 25 30 52:05 16:48/M 09:14
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace Time Back
1 Jonathan Uptegraff Davison MI 132 26 29 52:05 16:48/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace Time Back
1 Erica Thwing-Medbery Davison MI 95 30 6 37:46 12:11/M
2 Amanda Backes 164 31 24 50:33 16:18/M 12:47
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace Time Back
1 John Medbery Davison MI 96 34 5 37:46 12:11/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace Time Back
1 Kendra Hall Flint MI 137 36 11 41:43 13:27/M
2 Michele Burpee Lapeer MI 38 39 19 47:52 15:26/M 06:08
3 Deanna Devaney 203 36 26 50:57 16:26/M 09:13
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace Time Back
1 Kim Hardy Grand Blanc MI 54 44 20 47:52 15:26/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace Time Back
1 Brian Hall Flint MI 138 41 17 46:00 14:50/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace Time Back
1 Suzette Stephens Davison MI 49 49 14 44:41 14:25/M
2 Kimberly Rahmann Davison MI 97 46 23 49:53 16:05/M 05:12
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace Time Back
1 Ellen Leffler Davison MI 158 50 9 41:27 13:22/M
2 Chery Kitchen Davison MI 162 52 34 55:38 17:57/M 14:11
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace Time Back
1 Sharon French Lapeer MI 48 58 8 40:01 12:55/M
2 Mary Burke Gladwin MI 136 58 12 41:43 13:27/M 01:42
3 Anne Fecher Davison MI 58 56 22 48:36 15:41/M 08:34
4 Bonnie Whate Davison MI 191 58 31 53:19 17:12/M 13:17
Top

Female 60 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace Time Back
1 Carol Dowsett Davison MI 84 63 15 44:41 14:25/M
2 Karen Zbiciak 194 60 32 53:19 17:12/M 08:38
3 Margret Kitchen Davison MI 160 77 33 55:38 17:57/M 10:57
Top

Male 60 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace Time Back
1 Daniel Pozarek Davison MI 144 62 16 45:47 14:46/M



Great Pumpkin 5k Walk
Overall Finish List
October 08, 2010
Elite Coaching & Timing Services

Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Johnny Olsey Clio MI 147 56 M 1 55-59 29:31 9:31/M
2 Kevin Reed 168 19 M 1 15-19 34:58 11:17/M
3 Mike Granger Davison MI 83 56 M 1 55-59 34:58 11:17/M
4 Christa Skunda 195 37 F 1 35-39 37:37 12:08/M
5 John Medbery Davison MI 96 34 M 1 30-34 37:46 12:11/M
6 Erica Thwing-Medbery Davison MI 95 30 F 1 30-34 37:46 12:11/M
7 Patricia Priest Davison MI 57 74 F 1 60-99 39:22 12:42/M
8 Sharon French Lapeer MI 48 58 F 1 55-59 40:01 12:55/M
9 Ellen Leffler Davison MI 158 50 F 1 50-54 41:27 13:22/M
10 Alysse Reed Otisville MI 169 24 F 1 20-24 41:27 13:22/M
11 Kendra Hall Flint MI 137 36 F 1 35-39 41:43 13:27/M
12 Mary Burke Gladwin MI 136 58 F 2 55-59 41:43 13:27/M
13 Stacy Forys Davison MI 70 26 F 1 25-29 42:51 13:49/M
14 Suzette Stephens Davison MI 49 49 F 1 45-49 44:41 14:25/M
15 Carol Dowsett Davison MI 84 63 F 1 60-99 44:41 14:25/M
16 Daniel Pozarek Davison MI 144 62 M 1 60-99 45:47 14:46/M
17 Brian Hall Flint MI 138 41 M 1 40-44 46:00 14:50/M
18 Maggie Latner 202 11 F 1 10-14 46:08 14:53/M
19 Michele Burpee Lapeer MI 38 39 F 2 35-39 47:52 15:26/M
20 Kim Hardy Grand Blanc MI 54 44 F 1 40-44 47:52 15:26/M
21 Amanda Fecher Linden MI 61 25 F 2 25-29 48:35 15:40/M
22 Anne Fecher Davison MI 58 56 F 3 55-59 48:36 15:41/M
23 Kimberly Rahmann Davison MI 97 46 F 2 45-49 49:53 16:05/M
24 Amanda Backes 164 31 F 2 30-34 50:33 16:18/M
25 Kristen Prleur 179 26 F 3 25-29 50:34 16:19/M
26 Deanna Devaney 203 36 F 3 35-39 50:57 16:26/M
27 Kim Staley Fenton MI 103 27 F 4 25-29 51:34 16:38/M
28 Darcey Kondel Grand Blanc MI 104 27 F 5 25-29 51:35 16:38/M
29 Jonathan Uptegraff Davison MI 132 26 M 1 25-29 52:05 16:48/M
30 Brianne Hilgendorf Davison MI 131 25 F 6 25-29 52:05 16:48/M
31 Bonnie Whate Davison MI 191 58 F 4 55-59 53:19 17:12/M
32 Karen Zbiciak 194 60 F 2 60-99 53:19 17:12/M
33 Margret Kitchen Davison MI 160 77 F 3 60-99 55:38 17:57/M
34 Chery Kitchen Davison MI 162 52 F 2 50-54 55:38 17:57/M



Davison, MI
Provided by Elite Coaching & Timing Services