Miami Invitational

back to results

Apr. 14, 2007

Miami Invitational
Oxford, OH
Results provided by University of Miami Ohio


Women 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Margarita Pogorelov Miami (Ohio) 12.54 -1.6 4 10
2 Pamela Bullock Findlay 12.74 -1.6 4 8
3 Lashonda Davis Miami (Ohio) 12.75 -1.6 4 6
4 DeLana Turner Miami (Ohio) 12.98 0.3 3 5
5 Lauren McCormick Dayton 13.17 -1.6 4 4
6 Brittany Thomas Dayton 13.21 0.3 3 3
7 Andrea Bader Tiffin 13.23 -1.6 4 2
8 Monica Hundley Cincinnati 13.32 -1.6 4 1
9 Camron Turner Cincinnati 13.33 -1.6 4
10 Maria Shaw Tiffin 13.38 -1.1 1
11 Jenna Schmitmeyer Ball State 13.47 -1.6 4
12 Nanyamka Moore IPFW 13.59 0.3 3
13 Lisa Kaulfersch Findlay 13.71 -1.1 1
14 Katie Johnson Ball State 13.81 -1.6 4
15 Antoinette Gray Cincinnati 13.85 0.3 3
16 Jasmine Smith Cincinnati 13.89 0.3 3
17 Lauren McNichols Ball State 14.16 0.3 3
18 Fatimah Hill Buffalo 14.16 0.3 3
19 Particia Kloth Valparaiso 15.72 -0.3 2
20 Micella Davis Dayton 16.14 -0.3 2
21 Sarah Fletcher Miami (Ohio) 16.18 -0.3 2
22 Bonnie Wright Cedarville 16.50 -0.3 2
23 Jessica Duncan Tiffin 16.51 -0.3 2
24 Nikita Matthews IPFW 16.52 -0.3 2
25 Lauren O'Brien Dayton 16.67 -0.3 2

Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Pamela Bullock Findlay 25.60 -1.1 5 10
2 Margarita Pogorelov Miami (Ohio) 25.71 -1.1 5 8
3 Amanda Body Valparaiso 26.22 -2.8 4 6
4 Betsy Allen Miami (Ohio) 26.26 -1.1 5 5
5 Monica Hundley Cincinnati 26.33 -2.8 4 4
6 Danielle Grochowalski Findlay 26.75 -1.1 5 3
7 Andrea Bader Tiffin 26.97 -2.8 4 2
8 Octavia Johnston Buffalo 27.00 -2.8 4 1
9 Amber Williams Ball State 27.32 -1.1 5
10 Sarah Fletcher Miami (Ohio) 27.88 -1.5 3
11 Kathryn Hunt Hillsdale 27.98 -1.5 3
12 Heather Jaroszynski Buffalo 28.71 -2.2 1
13 Ashley DeJonge Hillsdale 28.85 -1.5 3
14 Amy Kremer Dayton 28.98 -1.5 2
15 Dana Ventrone Buffalo 29.09 -1.5 3
16 Lisa Kaulfersch Findlay 29.10 -1.5 3
17 Carrie Douglas Hillsdale 29.11 -1.5 2
18 Krista Pfautz Hillsdale 29.17 -1.5 3
19 Carissa Heniold Valparaiso 29.27 -2.2 1
20 Nikita Matthews IPFW 29.41 -1.5 3
21 Sara Christensen Valparaiso 29.60 -1.5 2
22 Aubrey Calligan Hillsdale x30.27 -1.5 2
23 Lindsey Zumdick Northern Kentuck 30.97 -2.2 1

Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Danielle Grochowalski Findlay 57.64 3 10
2 Abbie Shook Findlay 57.86 3 8
3 Christina Whitt Ball State 58.40 3 6
4 Betsy Allen Miami (Ohio) 58.75 3 5
5 Dominique Davis Cincinnati 1:00.04 3 4
6 Stacy Downer Buffalo 1:00.72 3 3
7 Kim Horning Miami (Ohio) 1:01.34 2 2
8 Courtney Wicks Cincinnati 1:01.78 3 1
9 Marta Flippen IPFW 1:01.97 1
10 Lisa Aubry Dayton 1:01.97 2
11 Liz Forster Dayton 1:02.14 2
12 Jammie Jackson Cincinnati 1:02.36 3
13 Stacy Chew Dayton 1:02.62 2
14 Carrie Douglas Hillsdale 1:02.80 1
15 Jazmin Williams Hillsdale 1:02.88 3
16 Allison Grimes Buffalo 1:03.43 2
17 Marla Rice Cedarville 1:03.72 2
18 Yvonne Ferguson Ball State 1:04.12 3
19 India Moss Dayton 1:04.21 2
20 Lindsey Meredith Findlay 1:04.67 1
21 Kaitlin Shifley IPFW 1:05.15 1
22 Sherry Kotesovec Findlay 1:05.57 1
23 Windy Santa Cruz Valparaiso 1:07.34 1

Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Stephanie Charnigo Findlay 2:15.85 10
2 Isabelle Stoate Butler 2:16.46 8
3 Bethany Davies Cedarville 2:18.97 6
4 Betsy Jacobs Cincinnati 2:19.68 5
5 Keri Hilty Cedarville 2:20.23 4
6 Amanda Ponsot Ball State 2:20.58 3
7 Laura Devine Hillsdale 2:20.71 2
8 Amanda Mirochna Miami (Ohio) 2:21.86 1
9 Audree Goodew Cedarville 2:24.08
10 Lisa Arrowsmith Ball State 2:24.22
11 Kelsie Salmen Miami (Ohio) 2:24.43
12 Amy Luke Hillsdale 2:25.25
13 Madeline Schork Miami (Ohio) 2:26.01
14 Kristi Comstock Findlay 2:27.74
15 Shannon DeRusha Cedarville 2:28.01
16 Jen Gunderson Hillsdale 2:28.76
17 Brittany Winner Northern Kentuck 2:29.68
18 Monica Duffel Cedarville x2:30.22
19 Meredith Scott Hillsdale 2:30.41
20 Maria Balach Cedarville x2:30.64
21 Aubrey Smith Butler 2:30.94
22 Courtney Hentz Cincinnati 2:31.11
23 Abby Inman Miami (Ohio) 2:31.48
24 Lindsey Gilman Valparaiso 2:31.71
25 Angela Conlon Dayton 2:32.13
26 Alyssa Bradford Valparaiso 2:32.54
27 Tara Hentgen Dayton 2:33.42
28 Amanda Zolman Butler 2:34.74
29 Hannah Agauas Hillsdale x2:36.43
30 Emily Thompson Valparaiso 2:38.73
31 Ariana Reid Northern Kentuck 2:39.78
32 Jessica Langsdon Butler 2:43.59
33 Rose Morgan Northern Kentuck 2:44.15
34 Rachel Howell Valparaiso 2:46.11
35 Alison Ward Tiffin 2:52.02

Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Genni Gardner Butler 4:41.94 10
2 Lydia Wong Cedarville 4:42.75 8
3 Amanda Mirochna Miami (Ohio) 4:46.18 6
4 Alana Margraf Findlay 4:47.38 5
5 Marbeth Shiell Butler 4:48.28 4
6 Julianne Hoekzema Northern Kentuck 4:49.41 3
7 Brittany Ade Ball State 4:50.25 2
8 Allison Bishel Ball State 4:50.80 1
9 Jessica Latham Findlay 4:51.77
10 Kate Kohout Buffalo 4:52.42
11 Valerie Hardesty IPFW 4:55.00
12 Amanda Ponsot Ball State 4:55.30
13 Emily Gauger Findlay 4:55.57
14 Christina Reyes Cedarville 4:56.21
15 Melissa Wysong Cedarville 4:57.69
16 Stacey Keller Cedarville 4:59.15
17 Bridget Conlon Dayton 5:00.06
18 Samantha Herdrich Findlay 5:00.78
19 Tamara Masters Cincinnati 5:01.20
20 Mia Fiegelist Miami (Ohio) 5:02.12
21 Erin Cvengros Hillsdale 5:02.22
22 Alex Miles Dayton 5:03.20
23 BethAnn Lannen Hillsdale 5:03.87
24 Colleen Donovan Dayton 5:05.04
25 Aubrey Smith Butler 5:05.05
26 Beth Hoekstra IPFW 5:06.14
27 Stephanie Viener Tiffin 5:06.31
28 Joanne Gribler Cincinnati 5:07.95
29 Katlin Zvansky Tiffin 5:08.78
30 Leah Reams Hillsdale 5:10.37
31 Alyssa Bradford Valparaiso 5:13.25
32 Jessica Schultz Buffalo 5:13.43
33 Jessica O'Neil Buffalo 5:16.43
34 Marie McVetta Wright State 5:17.94
35 Amy Schoenfeld Cincinnati 5:18.91
36 Janice Laker Northern Kentuck 5:19.10
37 Kristina Schuerle Cincinnati 5:19.17
38 Cindy Maier Butler 5:21.57
39 Ali McCullough Cedarville x5:23.97
40 Rachel Hojnacki Butler x5:24.48
41 Marion Gabl Hillsdale 5:25.87
42 Jessica Thomas IPFW 5:31.82
43 Calli Grimes Butler x5:34.31
44 Samantha Geiger Northern Kentuck 5:34.52
45 Alison Ward Tiffin 5:42.35

Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Samantha Modderman Cedarville 17:39.16 10
2 Ashley Ritchey IPFW 17:43.98 8
3 Alissa Hall Hillsdale 17:44.30 6
4 Crystina Martinez IPFW 17:47.54 5
5 Crystal Martinez IPFW 17:54.78 4
6 Elisabeth Pyles Cedarville 17:55.47 3
7 Nicole Santos Cedarville 17:55.48 2
8 Kirstin Weible Findlay 18:08.93 1
9 Rebekah Hollander Miami (Ohio) 18:11.10
10 Vanessa Gilbert Ball State 18:21.67
11 Brittany Simpson Cedarville 18:28.62
12 Megan Knapp Cincinnati 18:28.93
13 Jenny Braun Iupui 18:29.29
14 Karrie Hawitt Butler 18:33.62
15 Kelsey Nielsen Ball State 18:36.93
16 Carol Eckerly Miami (Ohio) 18:42.48
17 Sarah Kemple Butler 18:50.85
18 Jacqueline Jaworek Dayton 18:52.48
19 Christina Ricketts Findlay 18:54.88
20 Rachel Button Valparaiso 18:56.53
21 Jennifer Hannen Cincinnati 19:01.88
22 Megan Feasel Wright State 19:02.20
23 Dianne Striebel Dayton 19:13.23
24 Jennie Donofrio Buffalo 19:15.27
25 Jennie Jamicich Iupui 19:21.62
26 Emily Deet Dayton 19:22.46
27 Amy Trumpfheller Buffalo 19:26.50
28 Emily Haas Dayton 19:55.71
29 Taryn Cochran Wright State 20:26.79
30 Christina Hill Wright State 20:35.51
31 Mallory Fetterman Miami (Ohio) 20:36.27
32 Christina Mackell Miami (Ohio) 20:39.57
33 Kira Cooper Northern Kentuck 23:06.07

Women 100 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Monica Hundley Cincinnati 14.68 -2.2 4 10
2 DeLana Turner Miami (Ohio) 15.03 -2.2 4 8
3 Alexis Lape Miami (Ohio) 15.31 -2.2 4 6
4 Alisha Jones Miami (Ohio) 15.41 +0.0 3 5
5 Sharika Thompson Cincinnati 15.44 -2.2 4 4
6 Emma Steinmetz Dayton 15.55 +0.0 3 3
7 Lakisha Lane Valparaiso 15.59 -1.5 1 2
8 Andrea Cornell Dayton 16.04 +0.0 3 1
9 Courtney Reid Cedarville 16.28 +0.0 3
10 Boudine Bouma Cincinnati 16.31 +0.0 3
11 Melanie Wilson Valparaiso 16.40 -1.5 1
12 Cory Huber Cincinnati 16.49 +0.0 3
13 Brooke Newman IPFW 16.82 -1.6 2
14 Micailah Brock Dayton 17.04 +0.0 3
15 Brittany Winner Northern Kentuck 17.13 -1.6 2
16 Stephanie Supan Wright State 17.19 -1.6 2
17 Kathryn Hunt Hillsdale 17.23 +0.0 3
18 Tara Leaman Cedarville 17.31 -1.5 1
19 Patrice Coney Buffalo 17.37 -2.2 4
20 Nicki Mitchell Miami (Ohio) 17.59 -1.5 1
21 Angela Betterley Tiffin 17.64 -1.5 1
22 Christina Bailey Hillsdale 17.65 -1.6 2
23 Rachel Joseph Buffalo 17.66 -1.6 2
24 Cassandra Bacon Hillsdale 17.77 -1.6 2
25 Sara Christensen Valparaiso 19.37 -1.5 1
26 Tory Detty Wright State 20.34 -1.5 1
27 Heather Bartholow Wright State 20.52 -1.5 1

Women 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Alexis Lape Miami (Ohio) 1:03.92 3 10
2 Andrea Tepe Miami (Ohio) 1:04.37 3 8
3 Alisha Jones Miami (Ohio) 1:04.47 3 6
4 Kristi Hertzler Butler 1:05.94 3 5
5 Danielle Erwin Cincinnati 1:07.28 2 4
6 Sharika Thompson Cincinnati 1:07.52 3 3
7 Amanda Brewer Ball State 1:07.54 3 2
8 Jessica Moyer Cincinnati 1:07.63 2 1
9 Emma Steinmetz Dayton 1:08.37 2
10 Jenna Schmitmeyer Ball State 1:08.75 3
11 Julia Dempster Miami (Ohio) 1:10.06 2
12 Leah Graysmeyer Buffalo 1:12.13 2
13 Liz Anderson Buffalo 1:12.61 3
14 Lyndsay Gibson Cincinnati 1:14.20 1
15 Angela Betterley Tiffin 1:15.27 2
16 Christina Bailey Hillsdale 1:16.04 1
17 Jennifer VanSickle Cincinnati x1:17.05 1
18 Cassandra Bacon Hillsdale 1:19.45 1
19 Briona Gresham Dayton 1:23.09 2

Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kara Henry Butler 11:06.53 10
2 Valerie Hardesty IPFW 11:16.74 8
3 Mary Ballinger IPFW 11:18.64 6
4 Rose Lehe Ball State 11:18.85 5
5 Sarah Kehe Ball State 11:39.93 4
6 Hillary Greene Miami (Ohio) 11:51.67 3
7 Julia Strombotne Cincinnati 11:52.46 2
8 Annina Gruber IPFW 12:00.57 1
9 Jenna Kruse Miami (Ohio) 12:13.86
10 Stephanie Graf Cedarville 12:21.48
11 Sydney Hubbard Dayton 12:35.23
12 Colette Gallo Findlay 13:28.22
13 Rachael Casoni Cedarville 13:37.73
14 Lauren McLaughlin Valparaiso 13:40.48

Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ball State 'A' 47.70 10
1) Christina Whitt 2) Amber Williams
3) Katie Johnson 4) Yvonne Ferguson
2 Miami (Ohio) 'A' 48.36 8
1) Betsy Allen 2) Margarita Pogorelov
3) Alexis Lape 4) Lashonda Davis
3 Dayton 'A' 48.74 6
1) Brittany Thomas 2) Liz Forster
3) Micella Davis 4) Lauren McCormick
4 Cincinnati 'A' 49.11 5
1) Jasmine Cotten 2) Monica Hundley
3) Dennale Speakman 4) Camron Turner
5 Buffalo 'A' 49.70 4
1) Dana Ventrone 2) Stacy Downer
3) Kimarie Black 4) Octavia Johnston
6 Cedarville 'A' 50.53 3
1) Courtney Reid 2) Bonnie Wright
3) Marla Rice 4) Sarah Ensslen
7 Dayton 'B' x51.42
1) Candace McKinley 2) Emily Krizmanic
3) Micailah Brock 4) Lauren O'Brien
8 Wright State 'A' 52.29 2
1) Tiffany Brigham 2) Nicole Kamann
3) Kim Ryan 4) Stephanie Supan
-- Tiffin 'A' DNF
1) Andrea Bader 2) Maddie Aurand
3) Jessica Duncan 4) Maria Shaw
-- Hillsdale 'A' DNF
1) Kathryn Hunt 2) Jazmin Williams
3) Ashley DeJonge 4) Krista Pfautz

Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Miami (Ohio) 'A' 3:58.93 10
1) Andrea Tepe 2) Alisha Jones
3) Alexis Lape 4) Betsy Allen
2 Findlay 'A' 3:59.03 8
1) Stephanie Charnigo 2) Abbie Shook
3) Jessica Latham 4) Alana Margraf
3 Cincinnati 'A' 4:05.43 6
1) Sharika Thompson 2) Jasmine Cotten
3) Courtney Wicks 4) Dominique Davis
4 Hillsdale 'A' 4:05.57 5
1) Jazmin Williams 2) Aubrey Calligan
3) Katherine Christiansen 4) Carrie Douglas
5 Cincinnati 'B' x4:21.50
1) Jammie Jackson 2) Dennale Speakman
3) Camron Turner 4) Betsy Jacobs
6 Miami (Ohio) 'B' x4:21.61
1) Julia Dempster 2) Kim Horning
3) Katelyn Kelly 4) Amanda Mirochna
7 Findlay 'B' x4:24.66
1) Lindsey Meredith 2) Lisa Kaulfersch
3) Kristi Comstock 4) Sherry Kotesovec

Women High Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Renee Hein Cincinnati 1.75m 5-08.75 10
2 Kristina Bolterstein Miami (Ohio) 1.75m 5-08.75 8
3 Caitlin Godin Buffalo 1.60m 5-03.00 6
4 Ashley Wilhelm Cincinnati 1.60m 5-03.00 5
5 Kristen Mathews Miami (Ohio) 1.55m 5-01.00 4
6 Katelyn Kelly Miami (Ohio) 1.55m 5-01.00 3
7 Melissa Brankamp Cincinnati 1.55m 5-01.00 2
8 Cara May Miami (Ohio) 1.50m 4-11.00 0.5
8 Kelsey King Findlay 1.50m 4-11.00 0.5
10 Jessica Genovese Ball State 1.50m 4-11.00
10 Andrea Funk Dayton 1.50m 4-11.00
10 Brittany Galloway Tiffin 1.50m 4-11.00
13 Krista Pfautz Hillsdale 1.45m 4-09.00
13 Nicki Mitchell Miami (Ohio) x1.45m 4-09.00
13 Micailah Brock Dayton 1.45m 4-09.00
13 Rachel Kress Butler 1.45m 4-09.00
13 Lauren McNichols Ball State 1.45m 4-09.00
13 Jennifer Macke Butler 1.45m 4-09.00
13 Amanda Zolman Butler 1.45m 4-09.00
20 Rachel Jusczcak Butler 1.40m 4-07.00
-- Heather Jaroszynski Buffalo NH
-- Ashley DeJonge Hillsdale NH
-- Amy Buck Tiffin NH
-- Amy Kremer Dayton NH
-- Brittany Klima Cincinnati NH
-- Jazmin Williams Hillsdale NH
-- Megan Sweeney Dayton NH

Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Brittany Klima Cincinnati 3.80m 12-05.50 10
2 Brittney Bernardoni Miami (Ohio) 3.65m 11-11.75 8
3 Carrie Hinners Buffalo 3.35m 10-11.75 6
4 Vicky Leszczak Miami (Ohio) 3.05m 10-00.00 5
5 Erin Frazer Miami (Ohio) 2.90m 9-06.25 3
5 Rachel Joseph Buffalo 2.90m 9-06.25 3
5 Audrey Schnur Cincinnati 2.90m 9-06.25 3
8 Sarah Kauk Hillsdale 2.90m 9-06.25 1
9 Katie DeVault Dayton 2.90m 9-06.25
10 Elise O'Neal Cedarville 2.75m 9-00.25
10 Melissa Walls Dayton 2.75m 9-00.25
10 Kim Ryan Wright State 2.75m 9-00.25
10 Carissa Heniold Valparaiso 2.75m 9-00.25
10 Stephanie Ponte Cincinnati 2.75m 9-00.25
10 Brooke Newman IPFW 2.75m 9-00.25
10 Haley Badentop Cincinnati 2.75m 9-00.25
-- Lisa Ruth Northern Kentuck NH
-- Alison Schweda Hillsdale NH
-- Jillian Bliss Buffalo NH
-- Jessica Lister Buffalo NH
-- Danielle Pruzaniec Cedarville NH
-- Emily Flores Cedarville NH
-- Erin McKibben Findlay NH
-- Katie Robbins Ball State NH
-- Erin Wright Findlay NH
-- Megan Nevitt Wright State NH
-- Jill Britton Wright State NH
-- Lauren McNichols Ball State NH
-- Ashley Wilhelm Cincinnati NH
-- Tara Meier Cincinnati NH
-- Meghan Schreppler Dayton NH
-- Kelly Beamer Findlay NH
-- Ashley Elling Findlay NH

Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Lashonda Davis Miami (Ohio) 5.82m NWI 19-01.25 10
2 Ashley Wilhelm Cincinnati 5.64m NWI 18-06.00 8
3 Terri Abraham Ball State 5.59m NWI 18-04.25 6
4 Fatimah Hill Buffalo 5.51m NWI 18-01.00 5
5 Boudine Bouma Cincinnati 5.43m NWI 17-09.75 4
6 Ije Obiorah Cincinnati 5.36m NWI 17-07.00 3
7 Sarah Ensslen Cedarville 5.33m NWI 17-06.00 2
8 Patrice Coney Buffalo 5.33m NWI 17-06.00 1
9 Alexis Lape Miami (Ohio) 5.24m NWI 17-02.25
10 Dana Ventrone Buffalo 5.18m NWI 17-00.00
11 Andrea Bader Tiffin 5.17m NWI 16-11.50
12 Jasmine Cotten Cincinnati 5.11m NWI 16-09.25
13 Kim Horning Miami (Ohio) 5.09m NWI 16-08.50
14 Nicki Mitchell Miami (Ohio) 5.07m NWI 16-07.75
15 Candace McKinley Dayton 5.04m NWI 16-06.50
16 Maria Shaw Tiffin 5.00m NWI 16-05.00
17 Amy Kremer Dayton 4.99m NWI 16-04.50
18 Kimarie Black Buffalo 4.97m NWI 16-03.75
19 Octavia Johnston Buffalo x4.94m NWI 16-02.50
20 Bonnie Wright Cedarville 4.92m NWI 16-01.75
21 Amanda Body Valparaiso 4.90m NWI 16-01.00
22 Jessica Schulte Dayton 4.89m NWI 16-00.50
23 Erin Bamberger Miami (Ohio) x4.74m NWI 15-06.75
23 Briona Gresham Dayton 4.74m NWI 15-06.75
25 Sara Christensen Valparaiso 4.66m NWI 15-03.50
26 Kaitlin Shifley IPFW 4.59m NWI 15-00.75
27 Brittany Winner Northern Kentuck 4.54m NWI 14-10.75
28 Jackie Lennartz Butler 4.51m NWI 14-09.75
29 Marla Rice Cedarville 4.45m NWI 14-07.25
30 Johanna Marvin Butler 4.36m NWI 14-03.75
31 Jennifer Shafer Tiffin 4.24m NWI 13-11.00
32 Courtney Wishnew Butler 4.00m NWI 13-01.50
-- Kathryn Hunt Hillsdale ND NWI

Women Triple Jump
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Sarah Ensslen Cedarville 11.43m NWI 37-06.00 10
2 Kim Horning Miami (Ohio) 10.65m NWI 34-11.25 8
3 Lashonda Davis Miami (Ohio) 10.58m NWI 34-08.50 6
4 Amanda Body Valparaiso 10.20m NWI 33-05.75 5
5 Melanie Wilson Valparaiso 9.86m NWI 32-04.25 4
6 Erin Bamberger Miami (Ohio) 9.62m NWI 31-06.75 3
-- Carissa Heniold Valparaiso ND NWI

Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Sarah Vance Buffalo 14.20m 46-07.25 10
2 Tina Villa Buffalo 13.50m 44-03.50 8
3 Emilie Maresicek Valparaiso 12.78m 41-11.25 6
4 Lisa Klotz Cincinnati 12.76m 41-10.50 5
5 Rachel Buchenroth Miami (Ohio) 12.25m 40-02.25 4
6 Elise Bottarini Miami (Ohio) 12.15m 39-10.50 3
7 Kristen Ameling Tiffin 12.14m 39-10.00 2
8 Pavla Pletkova IPFW 11.50m 37-08.75 1
9 Cara Roach Tiffin 11.32m 37-01.75
10 Nicole Morman Findlay 11.28m 37-00.25
11 Ali Zuiderliet Ball State 11.23m 36-10.25
12 Krystal Barnhill Cincinnati 11.19m 36-08.50
13 Brittany Pessell Cincinnati 11.00m 36-01.25
14 Ashley Jennings Findlay 10.96m 35-11.50
15 Kristina Jeffries Findlay 10.74m 35-03.00
15 Kathy Kernen Tiffin 10.74m 35-03.00
17 Shea Dietrich Findlay 10.73m 35-02.50
18 Ini Umana Valparaiso 10.67m 35-00.25
19 Molly McCarty Dayton 10.58m 34-08.50
20 Danielle Peterson Tiffin 10.54m 34-07.00
21 Loree Grimm IPFW 10.51m 34-05.75
22 Laura Williams IPFW 10.45m 34-03.50
23 Kristin Donovan Hillsdale 10.30m 33-09.50
24 Jessica Sipes Cedarville 10.02m 32-10.50
25 Julie Flowers Valparaiso 9.58m 31-05.25
26 Emily Peacock Cedarville 9.26m 30-04.75
27 Lindsay Stone Cedarville 9.03m 29-07.50
28 Jessica Schulte Dayton 9.02m 29-07.25
29 Faith Cernetic Cedarville 8.93m 29-03.75
30 Candace McKinley Dayton 7.84m 25-08.75
-- Candice Jackson Ball State ND

Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Tina Villa Buffalo 42.06m 138-00 10
2 Sarah Vance Buffalo 40.06m 131-05 8
3 Kristin Donovan Hillsdale 34.94m 114-07 6
4 Melissa Jones Tiffin 34.82m 114-03 5
5 Tara Leaman Cedarville 34.44m 113-00 4
6 Cortney Mann Wright State 33.91m 111-03 3
7 Jenni Schmitmeyer Cincinnati 33.90m 111-03 2
8 Tyra Schantz Ball State 33.39m 109-06 1
9 Brittany Pessell Cincinnati 33.13m 108-08
10 Emily Peacock Cedarville 32.18m 105-07
11 Danielle Peters Findlay 31.95m 104-10
12 Ini Umana Valparaiso 31.61m 103-08
13 Molly McCarty Dayton 31.59m 103-08
14 Meagan Williams Cincinnati 31.57m 103-07
15 Krystal Barnhill Cincinnati 31.46m 103-02
16 Teresa Bis Miami (Ohio) 31.12m 102-01
17 Anna Leutheuser Hillsdale 30.52m 100-01
18 Loree Grimm IPFW 30.49m 100-00
19 Kathy Kernen Tiffin 30.33m 99-06
20 Elise Bottarini Miami (Ohio) 30.25m 99-03
21 Faith Cernetic Cedarville 29.44m 96-07
22 Lindsay Stone Cedarville 29.18m 95-09
23 Samantha Thiemens Findlay 28.70m 94-02
24 Jessica Sipes Cedarville x28.61m 93-10
25 Emilie Maresicek Valparaiso 28.55m 93-08
26 Casey Neal Tiffin 27.52m 90-03
27 Shea Dietrich Findlay 25.36m 83-02
28 Laura Williams IPFW 24.81m 81-05
29 Pavla Pletkova IPFW 24.45m 80-02
30 Julie Flowers Valparaiso 24.02m 78-10
31 Amanda Hytell Valparaiso 23.25m 76-03
32 Amanda Wilson Wright State 23.20m 76-01
-- Cara Roach Tiffin ND

Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Sarah Vance Buffalo 54.50m 178-10 10
2 Quekan Ibidunni Miami (Ohio) 51.86m 170-02 8
3 Teresa Bis Miami (Ohio) 49.40m 162-01 6
4 Elise Bottarini Miami (Ohio) 48.20m 158-02 5
5 Jenni Schmitmeyer Cincinnati 45.44m 149-01 4
6 Emily Peacock Cedarville 44.09m 144-08 3
7 Kathy Kernen Tiffin 43.52m 142-09 2
8 Danielle Peters Findlay 42.86m 140-07 1
9 Emilie Maresicek Valparaiso 42.72m 140-02
10 Christine Moyer Tiffin 42.69m 140-01
11 Tina Villa Buffalo 42.19m 138-05
12 Lisa Klotz Cincinnati 41.69m 136-09
13 Molly McCarty Dayton 39.91m 130-11
14 Melissa Jones Tiffin 38.74m 127-01
15 Ashley Jennings Findlay 38.46m 126-02
16 Ini Umana Valparaiso 38.40m 126-00
17 Anna Leutheuser Hillsdale 37.96m 124-06
18 Krystal Barnhill Cincinnati 37.89m 124-04
19 Nicole Morman Findlay 37.30m 122-04
20 Lindsay Stone Cedarville 36.57m 120-00
21 Meagan Williams Cincinnati 36.10m 118-05
22 Kristen Ameling Tiffin 35.98m 118-00
23 Kristina Jeffries Findlay 35.47m 116-04
24 Julie Flowers Valparaiso 35.20m 115-06
25 Kristin Donovan Hillsdale 32.56m 106-10
26 Tara Leaman Cedarville 31.91m 104-08
27 Amanda Hytell Valparaiso 30.46m 99-11
28 Faith Cernetic Cedarville 28.94m 94-11
29 Jessica Sipes Cedarville x22.92m 75-02

Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Vanessa Roelofson Buffalo 43.01m 141-01 10
2 Tara Leaman Cedarville 35.45m 116-04 8
3 Kristin Donovan Hillsdale 34.91m 114-06 6
4 Emilie Maresicek Valparaiso 34.27m 112-05 5
5 Patrice Coney Buffalo 32.98m 108-02 4
6 Erin Frazer Miami (Ohio) 31.80m 104-04 3
7 Amanda Bialkowski Buffalo 31.47m 103-03 2
8 Renee Hein Cincinnati 31.16m 102-03 1
9 Micailah Brock Dayton 30.87m 101-03
10 Lindsay Stone Cedarville 30.38m 99-08
11 Lindsey Gilman Valparaiso 29.41m 96-06
12 Lisa Klotz Cincinnati 29.34m 96-03
13 Brittney Robinson Cincinnati 28.65m 94-00
14 Amy Kremer Dayton 28.56m 93-08
15 Pavla Pletkova IPFW 26.55m 87-01
16 Ini Umana Valparaiso 26.34m 86-05
17 Kristina Jeffries Findlay 25.37m 83-03
18 Anna Leutheuser Hillsdale 24.64m 80-10
19 Krista Pfautz Hillsdale 23.33m 76-06
20 Emily Krizmanic Dayton 23.24m 76-03
21 Ann Benshoff Findlay 22.50m 73-10
22 Laura Williams IPFW 21.89m 71-10
23 Loree Grimm IPFW 20.96m 68-09
24 Amanda Hytell Valparaiso 19.52m 64-00
25 Jenna Siemer Northern Kentuck 8.96m 29-05
26 Alisha Hansman Northern Kentuck 7.79m 25-07
-- Alisha Jones Miami (Ohio) ND



Men 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Ekundayo Igeleke Cincinnati 11.12 -0.8 3 10
2 Ezekiel Porter Buffalo 11.30 -0.8 3 8
3 Caleb Arthur Cincinnati 11.49 -0.8 3 6 11.482
4 Kyle Alexander Miami (Ohio) 11.49 -2.3 2 5 11.483
5 Essex Berry Findlay 11.49 -2.3 2 4 11.487
6 Samuel Starr Cedarville 11.49 -2.3 2 3 11.489
7 Ernest Kerr Cincinnati 11.52 -0.8 3 2
8 Justin Conway Cincinnati 11.54 -0.8 3 1
9 Zach Ball Tiffin 11.61 -0.8 3
10 James Graber Buffalo 11.71 -2.3 2
11 James Harris Miami (Ohio) 11.74 -1.5 1
12 Kasey Waaland Cincinnati x11.89 -2.3 2
13 Chase Carroll Butler 12.07 -1.5 1
14 Blake England Hillsdale 12.09 -2.3 2
15 Brad Muschott Cedarville 12.10 -1.5 1
16 Kyle Edwards Buffalo 12.39 -0.8 3
17 Mike Romain Tiffin 12.40 -1.5 1
18 Travis Smith Cedarville 12.46 -1.5 1
19 Sam Heisman Hillsdale 12.49 -1.5 1
20 Kasey Messmer Tiffin 13.04 -1.5 1

Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Bob Kandell Cincinnati 22.12 0.4 3 10
2 Kyle Alexander Miami (Ohio) 22.90 0.4 3 8
3 Eric Peck Findlay 23.09 -0.8 1 6
4 Essex Berry Findlay 23.57 -2.2 2 5
5 Samuel Benjamin Cincinnati 23.80 0.4 3 4
6 Ryan Speakes Tiffin 23.92 -2.2 2 3
7 Samuel Starr Cedarville 24.37 -2.2 2 2
8 Brad Muschott Cedarville 24.49 -0.8 1 1
9 Blake England Hillsdale 24.50 -2.2 2
10 Dominick Davolio Cincinnati 24.51 -2.2 2
11 Tom Heun Valparaiso 24.54 -2.2 2
12 Ian Steidel Cincinnati 24.61 -2.2 2
13 Mike Menke Butler 24.76 -0.8 1
14 Christian Campbell Hillsdale 24.87 -0.8 1
15 Dustin Lawrence Valparaiso 25.08 -0.8 1
16 Curtis Haggard Findlay 25.16 -0.8 1
17 Michael Beight Cedarville 25.23 -2.2 2
18 Aaron Brackett Valparaiso 25.86 -0.8 1

Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Cedric Powell Cincinnati 49.26 3 10
2 Jared Krout Hillsdale 49.86 3 8
3 Eric Sylvester Miami (Ohio) 50.02 3 6
4 Eric Peck Findlay 50.21 3 5
5 Kyle Thomas Cincinnati 50.70 3 4
6 Keith Hamilton Cincinnati 51.26 3 3
7 Travis Tamez Hillsdale 51.30 2 2
8 Joey Thien Miami (Ohio) 51.43 3 1
9 Chris Falkowski Miami (Ohio) 51.47 3
10 Steffan Flessa Miami (Ohio) 51.52 3
11 Brett Hedges Cincinnati 51.53 2
12 Chris Pratt Miami (Ohio) x51.80 2
13 Chad Johnson Tiffin 52.07 2
14 Marcus Johnson Tiffin 52.17 2
15 Michael Barhorst Tiffin 52.24 2
16 James Carlson Tiffin 52.50 1
17 Dave Hebert Hillsdale 53.16 1
18 Michael Beight Cedarville 53.53 1
19 Todd Joki Buffalo 53.90 3
20 Tom Brown Findlay 53.91 2
21 Samuel Benjamin Cincinnati x54.30 2
22 Nicholas White Findlay 56.29 1
23 Stephen Gruenberg Cedarville 56.67 1
24 Dan Lane Valparaiso 58.70 1

Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ben Robinson Miami (Ohio) 1:56.87 10
2 Sam Cosgrove Miami (Ohio) 1:57.07 8
3 Samuel Knue Cincinnati 1:57.21 6
4 Michael Spangler Miami (Ohio) 1:57.37 5
5 Eric Steyer Miami (Ohio) 1:57.93 4
6 Ryan Sottoway Miami (Ohio) x1:58.32
7 Thomas Buxton Tiffin 1:58.66 3
8 Patrick Starkey Cincinnati 1:58.71 2
9 Shawn McKinstry Hillsdale 1:58.71 1
10 John Bauman Buffalo 1:58.87
11 Jonathan McClelland Cincinnati 1:59.07
12 Pat Manders Tiffin 1:59.34
13 Luke Preus Hillsdale 1:59.42
14 Adam Stoppelwerth Northern Kentuck 1:59.99
15 Josh Durkin Buffalo 2:00.35
16 Paul Riley Buffalo 2:00.56
17 Tom Brown Findlay 2:00.63
18 Chris Smith Buffalo 2:00.89
19 Derek Gilmore Hillsdale 2:01.18
20 Andy Barbeau Butler 2:01.47
21 Jeremy Lee Tiffin 2:01.61
22 Kurt Groman Cedarville 2:02.23
23 Brian Gill Valparaiso 2:02.73
24 David Carter Valparaiso 2:03.07
25 Shawn Caruso Findlay 2:03.77
26 Josh Saunders Cedarville 2:03.80
27 Nate Thompson Hillsdale 2:05.16
28 Dennis Walton Hillsdale x2:06.15
29 Eric Kempton Cedarville 2:07.81
30 Brad Bullock Northern Kentuck 2:08.23
31 Kyle Tweed Findlay 2:08.31
32 Allen Pettigrew Northern Kentuck 2:08.49
33 Philip Martin Valparaiso 2:09.79
34 Thomas Leonard Hillsdale x2:12.06
35 Matt Cervarich Valparaiso 2:14.72
36 Scott Werner Findlay 2:18.69

Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Patrick Sovacool Miami (Ohio) 3:47.37 10
2 Daniel Roberts Cedarville 3:50.04 8
3 Andrew Toward Butler 3:54.31 6
4 Vinny Ambrico Butler 3:54.60 5
5 Justin Roeder Butler 3:58.15 4
6 Scott Kallgren Hillsdale 3:58.85 3
7 Kendell Simon Findlay 3:59.29 2
8 Chris Smith Butler 4:00.05 1
9 Brad Neumann Cincinnati 4:00.59
10 Joel Vanderworp Hillsdale 4:03.99
11 Sam Jacobs Butler x4:04.57
12 David Adams Cincinnati 4:05.11
13 Matthew Peters Dayton 4:05.99
14 Daniel Sammons Dayton 4:06.35
15 Derek Gilmore Hillsdale 4:08.28
16 Adam Martin Miami (Ohio) 4:08.75
17 Richard King Cincinnati 4:09.31
18 Willie Evans Cincinnati 4:09.46
19 Jud Brooker Cedarville 4:10.22
20 Richard Krupar Valparaiso 4:11.93
21 Jim Turchyn Valparaiso 4:12.41
22 Ryan Dezso Miami (Ohio) 4:13.01
23 Peter Sercer Hillsdale 4:13.06
24 Adam Stoppelwerth Northern Kentuck 4:14.21
25 Kyle Tweed Findlay 4:16.57
26 Craig Wolfe Findlay 4:17.68
27 Randy Terrell Tiffin 4:18.05
28 Adam Nunns Tiffin 4:22.38
29 Josh Parker Valparaiso 4:27.00
30 Brad Bullock Northern Kentuck 4:30.98
31 Charles Faerber Tiffin 4:32.59
32 Vincent Freedman Tiffin 4:34.53
33 Austin Rice Hillsdale x4:37.27
34 Christopher Lechner Valparaiso 4:39.87
35 Sean O'Donnell Hillsdale x4:49.52
36 David Lowe Hillsdale x4:52.50

Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 John Dixon Cincinnati 14:50.06 10
2 Brad Wheeler Iupui 14:54.08 8
3 Kevin Silver Miami (Ohio) 15:10.52 6
4 Randy King Cincinnati 15:11.67 5
5 Paul Krebs Miami (Ohio) 15:16.97 4
6 Lewis Butler Hillsdale 15:21.26 3
7 Zach Koehler Northern Kentuck 15:29.26 2
8 Michael Mayday Hillsdale 15:32.87 1
9 Solomon Kessio Cincinnati 15:33.22
10 Leonardo Schultz Valparaiso 15:37.75
11 Bryan Pittman Cedarville 15:37.93
12 Justin Herbert Cedarville 15:37.94
13 Kyle Dragan Cincinnati 15:37.99
14 Tim Howse Hillsdale 15:38.99
15 Britton Deuel Hillsdale 15:46.71
16 Jesse Cacy Iupui 15:53.75
17 Mike Fakler Miami (Ohio) 15:54.60
18 Mike Andreski Findlay 15:55.10
19 Evan Fruits Iupui 15:55.23
20 Billy Przybyla Dayton 15:59.76
21 Rob Trennepohl Cedarville 16:04.71
22 Brad Boyd Dayton 16:06.72
23 Matthew Shoulta Northern Kentuck 16:07.74
24 Breylen Derrick Northern Kentuck 16:08.35
25 Phil Hawley Butler 16:14.91
26 Wes Kuhn IPFW 16:18.50
27 Brad Babiak Cincinnati x16:25.04
28 William Kyttle Tiffin 16:26.93
29 Trevor Popielec Tiffin 16:28.40
30 Chris Brown IPFW 16:34.39
31 Jason Jones Northern Kentuck 16:36.10
32 Mike Connolly Dayton 16:37.11
33 Jeff Johnson Valparaiso 16:48.51
34 Greg Lemmon Northern Kentuck x17:35.31
35 Matt Kariger Valparaiso 17:44.75
-- Richard Kay Butler DNF

Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Todd Joki Buffalo 15.13 0.2 3 10
2 Isaac Hendricks Cincinnati 15.35 0.2 3 8
3 John Greathouse Tiffin 15.36 0.2 3 6
4 Ryan Bundenthal Cedarville 15.39 0.2 3 5
5 Chirs Maloney Miami (Ohio) 15.59 0.2 3 4
6 Kasey Waaland Cincinnati 15.70 0.2 3 3
7 Dominick Davolio Cincinnati 16.01 -1.9 2 2
8 Scott Maze Cincinnati 16.21 0.2 3 1
9 Mitch Reynolds Miami (Ohio) 16.38 -0.7 1
10 Reggie Rucker Buffalo 16.47 0.2 3
11 Grant Wolf Hillsdale 16.61 -1.9 2
12 Curtis Haggard Findlay 16.75 -1.9 2
13 Brandon Wright Cincinnati x16.85 0.2 3
13 Keller Schnier Cincinnati x16.85 -1.9 2
15 Brandon Tress Cedarville 16.96 -1.9 2
16 Riley Morman Tiffin 17.14 -0.7 1
17 Russell Cameron Buffalo 17.40 -1.9 2
18 Thad Wilson Hillsdale 18.06 -0.7 1
19 Kelly Nowels Cedarville 18.81 -0.7 1
20 Dan Snyder Tiffin 18.88 0.2 3
21 Titus Goodew Cedarville 19.17 -0.7 1

Men 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Troy Lammers Cincinnati 54.08 3 10
2 Michael Ballistrea Tiffin 54.14 3 8
3 Dixley Simms Findlay 55.04 3 6
4 Brandon Wright Cincinnati 56.19 3 5
5 Ryan Bundenthal Cedarville 56.42 3 4
6 John Connors Buffalo 56.46 3 3
7 Chase Petzinger Cincinnati 57.71 3 2
8 Brandon Tress Cedarville 57.99 2 1
9 Allen Moore Cincinnati 58.05 2
10 Brad Stoner Miami (Ohio) 58.57 3
11 Garrett Scala Miami (Ohio) 58.88 2
12 Jason Shelnick Tiffin 59.44 2
13 Matt Fox Cedarville 59.66 2
14 Kelly Nowels Cedarville 59.75 2
15 Eric Horvath Miami (Ohio) 1:00.53 2
16 Dan Snyder Tiffin 1:01.03 3
17 Chirs Maloney Miami (Ohio) 1:02.09 1
18 Grant Wolf Hillsdale 1:03.19 1
19 Russel McGowan Miami (Ohio) x1:04.76 1

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kevin Kuhn Cedarville 9:20.55 10
2 Kevin Schwarz Cincinnati 9:26.85 8
3 Michael Veatch Miami (Ohio) 9:32.33 6
4 Bill Keckeis Cincinnati 9:42.49 5
5 Tim Sayers Hillsdale 9:44.28 4
6 Dan Healy Buffalo 9:44.69 3
7 Justin Cambell Miami (Ohio) 9:57.43 2
8 Keith Knapp Northern Kentuck 9:59.60 1
9 Chris Finn Tiffin 10:00.01
10 Scott Mindel Cincinnati 10:04.26
11 Tommy Morgan Cincinnati 10:05.12
12 Brett Millard Butler 10:14.10
13 David Saltz Findlay 10:15.39
14 Adriano Schultz Valparaiso 10:27.51
15 Mike Landmeier Valparaiso 11:14.98
16 Mike Bley Valparaiso 11:48.88
-- Kurt Olson Tiffin DNF

Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Cincinnati 'A' 41.62 10
1) Ekundayo Igeleke 2) Isaac Hendricks
3) Bob Kandell 4) John Bowie
2 Buffalo 'A' 42.58 8
1) Ezekiel Porter 2) Reggie Rucker
3) James Graber 4) Roy Richards
3 Tiffin 'A' 43.17 6
1) Zach Ball 2) Ryan Speakes
3) Dan Snyder 4) Thomas Nims
4 Cedarville 'A' 47.04 5
1) Michael Beight 2) Stephen Gruenberg
3) Brad Muschott 4) Travis Smith
5 Miami (Ohio) 'A' 57.71 4
1) Pat LaMonica 2) Chris Falkowski
3) James Harris 4) Kyle Alexander

Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Cincinnati 'A' 3:20.45 10
1) Kyle Thomas 2) Keith Hamilton
3) Bob Kandell 4) Cedric Powell
2 Miami (Ohio) 'A' 3:20.88 8
1) Joey Thien 2) Ryan Sottoway
3) Steffan Flessa 4) Eric Sylvester
3 Findlay 'A' 3:28.26 6
1) Eric Peck 2) Dixley Simms
3) Essex Berry 4) Kendell Simon
4 Hillsdale 'A' 3:33.45 5
1) Jared Krout 2) Blake England
3) Travis Tamez 4) Dave Hebert
5 Findlay 'B' x3:39.96
1) Scott Werner 2) Tom Brown
3) Nicholas White 4) Curtis Haggard
6 Valparaiso 'A' 3:47.40 4
1) Tom Heun 2) Brian Gill
3) Dustin Lawrence 4) Aaron Brackett

Men High Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Jimmy Sawin Cedarville J2.00m 6-06.75 10
2 Tom Herrmann Miami (Ohio) J2.00m 6-06.75 8
3 Lee Roberts Findlay J1.95m 6-04.75 5
3 Andrew Smith Cincinnati J1.95m 6-04.75 5
3 Eugene Kennedy Buffalo J1.95m 6-04.75 5
6 Anthony Bussellato Cincinnati J1.95m 6-04.75 3
7 Andrew Dodson Hillsdale J1.95m 6-04.75 2
8 Travis Brumm Miami (Ohio) J1.95m 6-04.75 1
9 Aaron Cummins Butler 1.90m 6-02.75
9 Ryan Beltz Cincinnati 1.90m 6-02.75
11 Russell Cameron Buffalo 1.85m 6-00.75
11 Keller Schnier Cincinnati 1.85m 6-00.75
11 Gregory Tarshus Buffalo 1.85m 6-00.75
11 Sam Heisman Hillsdale 1.85m 6-00.75
11 Brandon Fitch Cincinnati x1.85m 6-00.75
-- Riley Morman Tiffin NH

Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Harvey Hyman Hillsdale 4.15m 13-07.25 10
2 Keller Schnier Cincinnati 4.00m 13-01.50 7
2 Elliot Vocke Cincinnati 4.00m 13-01.50 7
-- Sean Becker Buffalo NH

Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Caleb Arthur Cincinnati 6.88m NWI 22-07.00 10
2 Caleb Gaus Cincinnati 6.56m NWI 21-06.25 8
3 Mitch Reynolds Miami (Ohio) 6.50m NWI 21-04.00 6
4 Thomas Nims Tiffin 6.42m NWI 21-00.75 5
5 Rayshon Higgins Buffalo 6.35m NWI 20-10.00 4
6 Ikenna Obonna Tiffin 6.25m NWI 20-06.25 3
7 Kasey Messmer Tiffin 6.18m NWI 20-03.50 2
8 Kyle Edwards Buffalo 6.06m NWI 19-10.75 1
9 Ernest Kerr Cincinnati 5.90m NWI 19-04.25
10 Stephen Gruenberg Cedarville 5.68m NWI 18-07.75
11 Russell Cameron Buffalo 5.64m NWI 18-06.00
12 Tom Heun Valparaiso 5.59m NWI 18-04.25
13 Travis Smith Cedarville 5.50m NWI 18-00.50
14 Titus Goodew Cedarville 5.11m NWI 16-09.25
15 Ryan Speakes Tiffin 1.62m NWI 5-03.75
-- Erik Feldmann Butler ND NWI

Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Rayshon Higgins Buffalo 14.44m NWI 47-04.50 10
2 Ikenna Obonna Tiffin 13.97m NWI 45-10.00 8
3 Thomas Nims Tiffin 12.96m NWI 42-06.25 6
4 Eugene Kennedy Buffalo 12.62m NWI 41-05.00 5
5 Kyle Edwards Buffalo 12.43m NWI 40-09.50 4
6 Caleb Gaus Cincinnati 12.40m NWI 40-08.25 3
7 Lane Raney Cincinnati 12.40m NWI 40-08.25 2
-- Cooper Johansen Miami (Ohio) ND NWI

Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Ben Michaud Cedarville 15.88m 52-01.25 10
2 Jacob Madonia Buffalo 15.67m 51-05.00 8
3 George Fetchko Buffalo 15.03m 49-03.75 6
4 Ryan Flynn Cincinnati 15.01m 49-03.00 5
5 Carleton McGrady Findlay 14.72m 48-03.50 4
6 Neil Henning Cedarville 14.65m 48-00.75 3
7 Jason Werling Tiffin 14.57m 47-09.75 2
8 Steven Maciejewski Buffalo 14.48m 47-06.25 1
9 Alex Stamatakis Buffalo 14.26m 46-09.50
10 Michael Jarman Cincinnati 14.04m 46-00.75
11 Bryan Hardesty Cincinnati 14.02m 46-00.00
12 Dan Beach Miami (Ohio) 13.79m 45-03.00
13 Jacob Wilson Findlay 13.44m 44-01.25
14 Josh Fishback Cincinnati 13.38m 43-10.75
15 Eric Smith Valparaiso 13.26m 43-06.00
16 Donnie Graber Tiffin 12.44m 40-09.75
17 Cameron Lewis Tiffin 12.42m 40-09.00
18 Devon Greene Cincinnati x12.38m 40-07.50
19 Christopher Stohs Valparaiso 12.21m 40-00.75
20 Aaron Falk Hillsdale 11.76m 38-07.00
21 Alex Johnson Valparaiso 9.53m 31-03.25
22 Mark Gallagher Hillsdale 8.71m 28-07.00

Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Jacob Madonia Buffalo 45.00m 147-08 10
2 Chad Hanson Cincinnati 43.01m 141-01 8
3 James Eric Findlay 42.72m 140-02 6
4 Alex Stamatakis Buffalo 41.35m 135-08 5
5 Steve Bartholomew Valparaiso 41.33m 135-07 4
6 Bryan Hardesty Cincinnati 40.94m 134-04 3
7 Steven Maciejewski Buffalo 39.43m 129-04 2
8 Dan Beach Miami (Ohio) 37.56m 123-03 1
9 Eric Smith Valparaiso 37.50m 123-00
10 Josh Fishback Cincinnati 37.38m 122-08
11 George Fetchko Buffalo 36.69m 120-04
12 Christopher Stohs Valparaiso 36.59m 120-00
13 Michael Jarman Cincinnati 34.89m 114-06
14 Cameron Lewis Tiffin 34.78m 114-01
15 Christian Maat Cedarville 34.00m 111-06
16 Dan Riegle Findlay 33.39m 109-06
17 Aaron Falk Hillsdale 32.51m 106-08
18 Jason Stomps Hillsdale 32.31m 106-00
19 Devon Greene Cincinnati x31.77m 104-03
20 Alex Johnson Valparaiso 30.67m 100-07
21 Jason Werling Tiffin 29.00m 95-02
22 Dan Snyder Tiffin 28.41m 93-02
-- Carleton McGrady Findlay ND
-- Titus Goodew Cedarville ND
-- Jacob Wilson Findlay ND

Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Michael Jarman Cincinnati 55.94m 183-06 10
2 Dan Beach Miami (Ohio) 54.25m 178-00 8
3 Steve Bartholomew Valparaiso 53.91m 176-10 6
4 Alex Stamatakis Buffalo 49.76m 163-03 5
5 Neil Henning Cedarville 49.55m 162-07 4
6 James Eric Findlay 49.32m 161-10 3
7 Aaron Falk Hillsdale 47.58m 156-01 2
8 Eric Smith Valparaiso 47.09m 154-06 1
9 Ryan Flynn Cincinnati 46.71m 153-03
10 Jacob Wilson Findlay 46.26m 151-09
11 Jason Werling Tiffin 46.21m 151-07
12 Christian Maat Cedarville 45.04m 147-09
13 Donnie Graber Tiffin 44.41m 145-08
14 Chad Hanson Cincinnati 44.34m 145-06
15 Bryan Hardesty Cincinnati 44.11m 144-09
16 Cameron Lewis Tiffin 43.31m 142-01
17 Matt Scheuring Findlay 41.87m 137-04
18 Ben Michaud Cedarville 41.46m 136-00
19 Christopher Stohs Valparaiso 40.08m 131-06
20 Josh Fishback Cincinnati x34.26m 112-05
21 Alex Johnson Valparaiso 26.06m 85-06
-- Jason Stomps Hillsdale ND

Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Bryan Ferres Miami (Ohio) 53.19m 174-06 10
2 Peter Godios Buffalo 50.19m 164-08 8
3 Brian Baker Hillsdale 47.20m 154-10 6
4 Bret Maynard Valparaiso 47.13m 154-07 5
5 Chad Hanson Cincinnati 46.59m 152-10 4
6 Matt Scheuring Findlay 46.03m 151-00 3
7 Christian Maat Cedarville 38.17m 125-03 2
8 Keller Schnier Cincinnati 38.14m 125-01 1
9 Nicholas White Findlay 37.94m 124-06
10 Dan Riegle Findlay 36.93m 121-02
11 Dustin Lawrence Valparaiso 36.77m 120-08
12 Travis Woleslagle Findlay 36.67m 120-04
13 Titus Goodew Cedarville 36.53m 119-10
14 Sam Heisman Hillsdale 32.46m 106-06

Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Miami (Ohio) 199.50 2) Cincinnati 107
3) Buffalo 91 4) Findlay 64.50
5) Cedarville 63 6) Ball State 40
7) Butler 37 8) IPFW 33
9) Valparaiso 28 10) Hillsdale 26
11) Dayton 17 12) Tiffin 13
13) Wright State 5 14) Northern Kentucky 3

Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Cincinnati 213 2) Miami (Ohio) 125
3) Buffalo 106 4) Cedarville 68
5) Findlay 55 6) Tiffin 52
7) Hillsdale 47 8) Valparaiso 20
9) Butler 16 10) IUPUI 8
11) Northern Kentucky 3