VS Athletics-Long Beach Invitational

back to results

Apr. 14, 2007

VS Athletics-Long Beach Invitational
Long Beach State, CA
Results provided by Long Beach State


Women 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Davis, Brienne Notre Dame 11.92 11.99 3.0 1
2 Tezeno, Meia UNLV 12.08 12.02 3.0 1
3 Lawson, Lekeisha UNLV 11.69 12.09 3.0 1
4 Johnson, Lauren UNLV 11.84 12.10 3.0 1
5 Ndipagbor, Akawkaw Together Elite J 12.09 12.23 3.0 1
6 Evans, Aja UNLV 11.85 12.28 3.0 1
7 Gatson, Shenelle Long Beach St. 12.30 12.43 3.4 2
8 Polee, Talyah UNLV 12.60 12.46 2.9 3
9 Graham, Whitney Unattached 11.88 12.47 3.0 1
10 Kisielewska, Paulina British Columbia 12.20 12.58 3.4 2
11 Waddell, Amber San Diego St. 12.46 12.60 3.4 2
12 Lampley, Ashley Unattached 12.00 12.64 2.9 3
13 Wentz, Devon North Dakota St. 12.40 12.66 3.4 2
14 Ridley, Tanyshia Northern Arizona 12.68 12.70 2.9 3
15 Wright, Frances Chaffey 12.64 12.75 2.9 3
16 Atkinson, Cherron Southwestern 12.50 12.82 3.4 2
17 Carr, Tanesha UNLV 12.75 12.83 2.9 3
18 Juarez, Olivia Southwestern 12.50 12.87 3.4 2
19 Henderson, Kalina LA Southwest 13.09 12.98 2.9 3
20 Carter, Jessica San Bernardino 12.87 13.06 2.9 3
21 Barnes, Carolyn Cuyamaca 13.11 13.16 -3.6 4
21 Gibson, Myeshia USC 13.16 3.0 1
23 Plypick, Taryn Western Oregon 13.11 13.28 -3.6 4
24 Salzle, Marcie Northern Arizona 12.75 13.47 2.9 3
25 Shaw, Alex Long Beach St. 13.50 13.50 -3.6 4
26 Nash, Natalie Western Oregon 13.52 -3.6 4
27 Jones, Markeia LA Southwest 13.61 13.63 -3.6 4
28 Anthony, Nicole USC 13.73 -3.6 4
29 Washington, Elanna LA Southwest 13.33 14.05 -3.6 4
30 Ashley, Jasmine West Los Angeles 15.26 2.6 5
31 Douglas, Igrind Los Angeles City 15.51 15.67 2.6 5

Women 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Luogon, Kou Liberia 24.78 2.6 1
2 Lott, Shakara Unattached 24.10 25.03 2.6 1
3 Zander, Heather Unat-North Dakot 24.89 25.45 2.6 1
4 Chin Aleong, Janessa British Columbia 25.55 25.78 1.7 2
5 Kisielewska, Paulina British Columbia 25.50 25.79 1.7 2
6 Waddell, Amber San Diego St. 25.94 25.81 1.7 2
7 Richard, Claudia British Columbia 25.96 25.84 1.7 2
8 Gatson, Shenelle Long Beach St. 26.00 25.92 -1.0 3
9 Hinckson, April Unattached 25.95 2.6 1
10 Clark, Erin Montana 25.98 26.11 1.7 2
11 Reinke, Sarah North Dakota St. 25.37 26.16 1.7 2
12 Lampley, Ashley Unattached 25.50 26.29 1.5 4
13 Juarez, Olivia Southwestern 25.20 26.32 2.6 1
14 Carter, Jessica San Bernardino 26.71 26.44 -1.0 3
15 Wright, Frances Chaffey 26.30 26.52 -1.0 3
16 Henderson, Kalina LA Southwest 27.41 27.04 -1.0 3
17 Harrison, Deresha West Los Angeles 27.23 1.5 4
18 Barnes, Carolyn Cuyamaca 26.95 27.38 -1.0 3
19 Schmidt, Sonja Unattached 26.00 27.87 1.5 4
20 Carpenter, Courtney North Dakota St. 27.20 28.49 -1.0 3
21 Patros, Rawaa Cuyamaca 28.18 28.75 1.5 4
22 Washington, Elanna LA Southwest 28.90 29.50 1.5 4
23 Jules, Latoya LA Southwest 27.89 30.79 1.5 4

Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Ndipagbor, Akawkaw Together Elite J 55.21 54.55 1
2 Swayzer, Crysta Notre Dame 54.13 54.81 1
3 Lott, Shakara Unattached 54.00 56.18 1
4 Ratzlaff, Holly Caltaf 55.50 56.94 1
5 Goesch, Jenny Minn. St. Mankat 56.39 57.27 1
6 Leonard, Kelsey Minn. St. Mankat 57.57 57.62 2
7 Clark, Erin Montana 58.12 58.21 2
8 Caddell, April San Bernardino 58.07 58.45 2
9 Ross, Bethany Long Beach St. 58.75 59.62 2
10 Baucham, Dawnielle Together Elite J 57.67 59.70 2
11 Winfield, Jasmine Long Beach St. 56.65 59.87 1
12 Juarez, Vanessa Unattached 58.00 1:00.09 2
13 Patin, Ashley UNLV 1:00.34 1:00.28 3
14 Reinke, Sarah North Dakota St. 57.60 1:00.34 2
15 Kelly, DeLace UNLV 57.52 1:00.52 2
16 Goodwin, Kyla Northern Arizona 59.95 1:00.73 3
17 Salter, Lauren Northern Arizona 59.02 1:01.16 3
18 Vernon, Allison Northern Arizona 59.97 1:01.19 3
19 Stockall, Holly Caltaf 1:02.22 3
20 Schmidt, Sonja Unattached 56.00 1:02.65 3
21 Manso, Ashley Chaffey 59.10 1:03.05 3
22 Morse, Brittney Southwestern 1:02.49 1:03.43 4
23 edwards, kylie Unattached 1:00.00 1:04.34 3
24 Madero, Virginia Southwestern 1:05.19 4
25 Patros, Rawaa Cuyamaca 1:07.00 1:06.55 4
26 Davis, Lisa Track West 1:06.74 4

Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Zarcenko, Natalja Nebraska 2:08.35 2:10.94
2 Decker, Sarah Columbia 2:09.84 2:11.39
3 Pancoast, Kim Nebraska 2:10.90 2:11.43
4 Blalock, Nicole Long Beach St. 2:13.92 2:12.92
5 Howell, Sarah Western Oregon 2:12.06 2:14.80
6 Botello, Jenessa Long Beach St. 2:14.00 2:15.39
7 Okoro, Ejiro Long Beach St. 2:15.00 2:15.43
8 Barclay, Missy Long Beach St. 2:15.00 2:19.25
9 edwards, kylie Unattached 2:12.00 2:19.57
9 Munoz, Selina Southwestern 2:20.00 2:19.57
11 Kurke, Alissa Minn. St. Mankat 2:12.57 2:20.44
12 Rodriguez, Jennifer Long Beach St. 2:15.98 2:20.62
13 Vasquez, Melissa San Bernardino 2:21.15 2:20.93
14 Juarez, Vanessa Unattached 2:17.00 2:21.09
15 Stenning, Faye Caltaf 2:21.22
16 Ross, Vera Diablo Valley 2:20.12 2:21.45
17 Margulies, Melissa USC 2:19.00 2:21.82
18 Wells, Jennifer USC 2:19.00 2:23.18
19 Lachesis, Serita Columbia 2:09.54 2:23.58
20 Gammage, Dynasty Together Elite J 2:17.00 2:23.61
21 Fischetti, Chanel USC 2:19.00 2:24.19
22 Connor, Kelsey USC 2:17.00 2:24.38
22 Baucham, Dawnielle Together Elite J 2:19.00 2:24.38
24 Davis, Lisa Track West 2:19.05 2:24.50
25 Barajas, Lindsay San Diego St. 2:19.00 2:25.57
26 Pierce, Deena Together Elite J 2:25.00 2:26.39
27 Tyson, Desarae UNLV 2:25.00 2:27.13
28 Gordon, Julia Long Beach St. 2:20.00 2:27.52
29 Osborne, Christie San Diego 2:28.00 2:28.40
30 Gray, Natasha Cuyamaca 2:31.86 2:31.02
31 Madero, Virginia Southwestern 2:20.00 2:31.87
32 Wiggins, Breanne Westmont 2:26.33 2:34.12
33 Sollars, Stephanie San Diego 2:29.00 2:35.59
34 Espana, Eloisa Rio Hondo 2:35.83
35 Barakat, Maritzela Los Angeles City 2:29.70 2:38.57
36 Tonne, Brandi Cuyamaca 2:39.00 2:40.43
37 Coxhead, Sarah San Diego 2:32.00 2:42.02
38 Kachigan, Megan San Diego 2:33.00 2:43.97
39 Weesner, Katie San Diego 2:32.00 2:44.05
-- Ramirez, Alma Los Angeles City NT

Women 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Zemba, Mandi Grand Valley St. 4:20.50 4:24.33
2 Ballard, Carmen Columbia 4:24.00 4:29.12
3 Dressler, Tara Caltaf 4:30.10 4:35.15
4 Apgar, Sarah Southwestern 4:30.00 4:37.35
5 Gibbons, Kelly Grand Valley St. 4:30.85 4:39.59
6 McCarthy, Katherine Grand Valley St. 4:35.00 4:41.10
7 Burgess, Lori Grand Valley St. 4:34.31 4:41.78
8 Egan, Ursula Unattached 4:40.00 4:46.19
9 Ellis, Katherine USC 4:56.00 4:48.50
10 Berglas, Kristen USC 4:42.00 4:49.44
11 Upshaw, Stephanie Western Oregon 4:41.07 4:49.99
12 Gammage, Dynasty Together Elite J 4:48.00 4:51.46
13 Lindner, Amy Univ South Dakot 4:45.52 4:51.85
14 Burk, Diana Northwestern 5:00.00 4:52.90
15 Tozel, Christena Diablo Valley 4:51.50 4:53.66
16 Thomas, Lisa Western State U 4:41.36 4:57.74
17 Borns, Leah Grand Valley St. 4:40.00 4:58.98
18 Spletstoser, Brianna Wingfoot Finish 5:02.39 4:59.64
19 Balden, Tarah Unattached 4:50.00 5:02.88
20 Sollars, Stephanie San Diego 5:06.00 5:08.95
21 Wells, Jennifer USC 5:00.00 5:15.51
22 Osborne, Christie San Diego 5:15.00 5:16.14
23 Clark, Sonia McNeese State 4:45.00 5:19.52
24 Espana, Eloisa Rio Hondo 5:22.36 5:22.68
25 Sepulveda, Selena San Bernardino 5:18.69 5:25.96
26 Weesner, Katie San Diego 5:29.00 5:28.95
27 Kachigan, Megan San Diego 5:20.00 5:29.24
28 Coxhead, Sarah San Diego 5:25.00 5:33.68
29 Kinder, Holly San Bernardino 5:38.89 5:38.60
30 Wright, Amaree Wingfoot Finish 5:37.00 5:48.18
31 Bateman, Kitty San Diego 6:05.00 6:06.16

Women 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Gergley, Daniela USC 17:53.00 18:14.88
2 King, Allison Northwestern 18:00.00 18:23.74
3 Helgerson, Bridget USC 18:40.00 18:34.80
4 Grabinski, Marie Northwestern 18:05.00 18:58.72
5 Garcia, Paulina Northwestern 18:10.00 19:00.54
6 Armstrong, Stephanie San Diego St. 19:14.29 19:18.37
7 Mabry, Makenzie San Diego St. 19:44.56 19:42.38
8 Buc, Darien San Diego St. 20:11.08 19:53.00
9 Izaguire, Terry Cuyamaca 20:20.41 19:54.11
10 Walker, Jesica San Diego St. 19:49.33 20:20.91
11 Lundin, Laura UNLV 19:00.00 20:22.65
12 Jarvey, Natalie USC 19:30.00 20:48.76
13 Lettau, Hannah Cuyamaca 20:20.00 20:59.87
14 Eads, Christina USC 19:50.00 21:53.59
15 Marliere, Jamie Cuyamaca 20:18.71 22:08.61

Women 10000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Placencia, Luz Southwestern 42:57.07 40:57.83
2 Almendros, Marina Alliant Internat 41:00.00 41:32.22
3 Silvera, Joella Southwestern 46:28.94

Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Tezeno, Meia UNLV 13.94 14.29 NWI 1
2 Carlson, Whitney North Dakota St. 14.33 14.52 NWI 1
3 Olfert, Jessica British Columbia 14.38 14.59 NWI 1
4 Feazell, Erricka Long Beach St. 14.30 14.65 NWI 1
5 Smith, Kiki Caltaf 15.07 NWI 1
5 Wentz, Devon North Dakota St. 15.06 15.07 2.0 2
7 Johnson, Bridget Unattached 15.14 2.0 2
8 Postlewait, Jacque Western Oregon 14.88 15.33 NWI 1
9 Zander, Heather Unat-North Dakot 14.55 15.36 NWI 1
10 Ervin, Sheena Chaffey 15.70 15.43 2.0 2
11 Milotta, Lorin Westmont 15.60 15.90 2.0 2
12 Harrison, Deresha West Los Angeles 16.38 16.05 0.4 3
13 Barker, Sarah Western Oregon 15.85 16.10 2.0 2
14 Ridley, Tanyshia Northern Arizona 15.20 16.26 2.0 2
15 Flanders, Darcie Long Beach St. 16.25 16.35 0.4 3
16 Carpenter, Courtney North Dakota St. 15.90 16.79 2.0 2
17 Harris, Vinlecia West Los Angeles 17.84 0.4 3
18 Hawkins, Samatha San Bernardino 18.05 0.4 3
-- Fernandez, Keziah Long Beach 17.00 DNF 0.4 3

Women 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Smith, Kiki Caltaf 1:03.24 1
2 Wentz, Devon North Dakota St. 1:03.30 1:05.09 1
3 Holeman, Lisa Western State U 1:02.98 1:05.20 1
4 Kholev, Anastasiya Long Beach St. 1:03.00 1:05.60 1
5 Barker, Sarah Western Oregon 1:02.82 1:07.34 1
6 Caddell, April San Bernardino 1:10.60 1:08.06 2
7 Nash, Natalie Western Oregon 1:05.73 1:08.22 2
8 Milotta, Lorin Westmont 1:10.16 2
9 Alven, Tileesa Cuyamaca 1:11.34 1:10.51 2
10 Hawkins, Samatha San Bernardino 1:15.84 1:17.45 2
11 Harris, Vinlecia West Los Angeles 1:19.01 1:23.17 2

Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Clift, Justine British Columbia 11:30.25 11:51.42
2 Wolfe, Katie Unattached 11:45.00 11:57.43
3 Dyer, April Diablo Valley 12:22.49 12:21.38
4 Juell, Christa Westmont 13:02.45
5 Tennesen, Jenna Cuyamaca 13:38.32
6 Ochoa, Celina Cuyamaca 13:58.09

Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Long Beach St. 'A' 45.55 46.03
1) Winfield, Jasmine 2) Branker, Jessica
3) Howell, Magnolia 4) White, Patrice
2 Unlv 'A' 46.39 47.09
1) Tezeno, Meia 2) Johnson, Lauren
3) Polee, Talyah 4) Evans, Aja
3 Together Elite Jr's 'A' 49.00 49.63
1) Droughn, Valexia 2) Wilson, Ashia
3) Lyday, Carisma 4) Ndipagbor, Akawkaw
4 San Bernardino 'A' 50.53 49.65
1) Carter, Jessica 2) Caddell, April
3) Hawkins, Samatha 4) Dias, Megan
5 LA Southwest 'A' 51.71 53.93
1) Washington, Elanna 2) Phillps, Shakina
3) Jones, Markeia 4) Henderson, Kalina

Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 San Bernardino 'A' 4:18.08 4:11.68
1) Hawkins, Samatha 2) Vasquez, Melissa
3) Caddell, April 4) Carter, Jessica
2 Cuyamaca 'A' 4:11.26 4:17.35
1) Gray, Natasha 2) Barnes, Carolyn
3) Alven, Tileesa 4) Burrell, Sade

Women High Jump
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Erlandson, Kali Minn. St. Mankat 5-08.50 1.75m 5-08.75
2 Green, Dana Chaffey 5-08.00 1.70m 5-07.00
2 Plypick, Taryn Western Oregon 5-07.00 1.70m 5-07.00
4 Odegaard, Halley North Dakota St. 5-09.00 1.65m 5-05.00
4 O'Connor, Taylor Long Beach St. 5-07.00 1.65m 5-05.00
4 Noiseaux, Leslie Cuyamaca 5-07.25 1.65m 5-05.00
7 Black, Katie Long Beach St. 5-03.00 1.60m 5-03.00
7 Rae, Dee North Dakota St. 1.60m 5-03.00
7 Goodwin, Kyla Northern Arizona 5-05.00 1.60m 5-03.00
10 Schreiner, Claire UNLV 5-03.00 1.55m 5-01.00
11 Bohn, Wendy San Diego St. 5-01.00 1.50m 4-11.00

Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Reynolds, Jill Long Beach St. 12-11.50 3.91m 12-10.00
2 Van Wagner, Dana San Diego St. 13-01.50 3.80m 12-05.50
2 Pacas, Monica San Diego St. 13-00.25 3.80m 12-05.50
4 Shibley, Christin San Diego St. 12-02.00 3.50m 11-05.75
4 Adams, Rebecca Long Beach St. 12-01.50 3.50m 11-05.75
6 Filipowski, Kara Long Beach St. 11-08.00 3.35m 10-11.75
6 Kouba, Sammantha North Dakota St. 11-03.00 3.35m 10-11.75
8 Shaver, Laura Westmont 3.05m 10-00.00
8 Culver, Carissa Beach TC 11-00.00 3.05m 10-00.00
-- Cabral, Jordan San Diego St. 10-10.00 NH
-- Crowe, Katie Long Beach St. 9-06.25 NH

Women Long Jump
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
========================================================================================
1 Tezeno, Meia UNLV 17-10.75 6.17m 2.1 20-03.00
2 Polee, Talyah UNLV 17-10.00 5.78m 3.1 18-11.75
3 Sarrell, Allison Long Beach St. 18-05.00 5.68m 2.2 18-07.75
4 Uwadiale, Tisha Long Beach St. 18-01.75 5.61m 4.5 18-05.00
5 Ellis, Shawna Long Beach St. 18-02.00 5.53m 3.4 18-01.75
6 Hearvey, Shaneika Long Beach St. 18-07.00 5.51m 2.8 18-01.00
7 Griffin, Liesl Unattached 18-00.25 5.40m 1.9 17-08.75
8 Boomfield, Garbriellle Unattached 5.34m 0.2 17-06.25
9 Odegaard, Halley North Dakota St. 18-03.00 5.23m 2.9 17-02.00
10 Postlewait, Jacque Western Oregon 18-02.25 5.16m 2.6 16-11.25
11 Johnson, Tiana Long Beach St. 17-00.00 5.10m 1.5 16-08.75
12 Noiseaux, Leslie Cuyamaca 15-11.75 5.03m 2.2 16-06.00
13 Dias, Megan San Bernardino 16-06.00 4.88m 1.2 16-00.25
14 Butler, Raquel San Diego St. 17-00.00 4.73m 1.0 15-06.25
15 Jules, Latoya LA Southwest 13-01.00 4.07m 1.2 13-04.25
16 Douglas, Igrind Los Angeles City 3.42m 0.9 11-02.75
-- Atkinson, Cherron Southwestern ND NWI
-- Mobley, Miia Long Beach St. 17-09.00 ND NWI

Women Triple Jump
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
========================================================================================
1 Ellis, Shawna Long Beach St. 38-03.00 11.32m 1.3 37-01.75
2 Johnson, Tiana Long Beach St. 38-05.00 11.31m 2.4 37-01.25
3 Henderson, Valerie Unattached 11.03m 1.6 36-02.25
4 Harrison, Deresha West Los Angeles 36-07.00 10.73m -0.7 35-02.50
5 Malone, Christie West Los Angeles 33-01.00 10.42m 2.5 34-02.25
6 Dias, Megan San Bernardino 33-00.00 10.33m 1.3 33-10.75
7 Carpenter, Courtney North Dakota St. 35-08.00 10.27m 0.6 33-08.50

Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Ungermannova, Barbora North Dakota St. 46-06.00 14.13m 46-04.25
2 Evans, Aja UNLV 46-10.25 13.82m 45-04.25
3 Price, Kristina Unat-Long Beach 45-11.00 13.63m 44-08.75
4 Onyeagbako, Jennifer Long Beach St. 43-11.75 13.53m 44-04.75
5 Seltvedt, Kalie North Dakota St. 45-03.00 13.31m 43-08.00
6 Klopfenstein, Kami Long Beach St. 40-04.75 13.15m 43-01.75
7 Toilolo, Chasity Utah 40-11.00 12.90m 42-04.00
8 Benz, Amanda North Dakota St. 45-05.00 12.59m 41-03.75
9 Lynch, Chevonna Western Oregon 42-08.75 12.54m 41-01.75
10 Cardinal, Sarah Utah 42-05.50 12.43m 40-09.50
11 Hoseyni, Arshiya Northern Arizona 42-11.50 12.24m 40-02.00
12 Stephens, Ashley Western State U 39-04.50 12.01m 39-05.00
13 Thompson, Michelle Cuyamaca 40-04.25 11.99m 39-04.00
14 Raya, Olivia UNLV 34-07.00 11.78m 38-07.75
14 Foley, Katie Northern Arizona 40-00.75 11.78m 38-07.75
16 Rodriguez, Maria Cerritos 41-01.00 11.34m 37-02.50
17 Freed, Sabrina Western Oregon 38-07.00 11.24m 36-10.50
18 Alff, Marissa Northern Arizona 37-03.25 10.96m 35-11.50
19 Insel, Casandra Cuyamaca 35-00.00 10.42m 34-02.25
20 Tetten, Keturah West Los Angeles 30-04.00 9.12m 29-11.25
21 Williams, Shana San Bernardino 31-10.75 9.00m 29-06.50
22 Williamson, Chelsea San Diego St. 38-00.00 8.96m 29-04.75
23 Guzman, Robin San Diego St. 30-00.00 8.72m 28-07.50

Women Discus Throw
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Braun, Maria Northern Arizona 44-04.50 53.53m 175-07
2 Onyeagbako, Jennifer Long Beach St. 66-03.50 52.07m 170-10
3 Le Jour, Marie-Josee Ottawa Lions 70-06.75 48.88m 160-04
4 Stephens, Ashley Western State U 49-03.50 47.99m 157-05
5 Sweet, Kami Minn. St. Mankat 54-00.25 47.26m 155-01
6 Cardinal, Sarah Utah 48-07.75 44.87m 147-02
7 Klopfenstein, Kami Long Beach St. 146-01 42.83m 140-06
8 Raya, Olivia UNLV 38-00.25 42.04m 137-11
9 Price, Kristina Unat-Long Beach 155-09 41.40m 135-10
10 Thompson, Michelle Cuyamaca 143-00 41.00m 134-06
11 Ungermannova, Barbora North Dakota St. 127-04 40.08m 131-06
12 Riddle, Becky Utah 47-04.75 39.96m 131-01
13 Benz, Amanda North Dakota St. 139-02 39.78m 130-06
14 Hoseyni, Arshiya Northern Arizona 34-06.50 38.90m 127-07
15 Toilolo, Chasity Utah 30-11.25 37.66m 123-07
16 Guzman, Robin San Diego St. 120-00 35.55m 116-08
17 Williamson, Chelsea San Diego St. 130-00 34.40m 112-10
18 McClain, Jarvina Cerritos 114-11 34.05m 111-08
19 Rodriguez, Maria Cerritos 115-06 33.12m 108-08
20 Insel, Casandra Cuyamaca 122-02 31.60m 103-08
21 Langford, Leticia Unattached 30.92m 101-05
22 Williams, Shana San Bernardino 80-00 25.58m 83-11
23 Garciadealba, Ana Southwestern 100-00 22.40m 73-06
24 Williams, Celecia San Bernardino 89-00 22.13m 72-07
25 Flowers, Precious San Bernardino 90-00 20.64m 67-08

Women Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Fotu, Tipaleli BYU 74-07.25 51.36m 168-06
2 Stephens, Ashley Western State U 73-01.75 49.56m 162-07
3 Humphries, Monique UNLV 165-07 48.60m 159-05
4 Cardinal, Sarah Utah 158-05 46.70m 153-02
5 Seltvedt, Kalie North Dakota St. 150-01 46.02m 151-00
6 Freed, Sabrina Western Oregon 170-04 45.76m 150-01
7 Ungermannova, Barbora North Dakota St. 156-05 44.80m 147-00
8 Riddle, Becky Utah 55-11.25 44.41m 145-08
9 MacDonald, Heather Unattached 145-00 43.60m 143-00
10 Onyeagbako, Jennifer Long Beach St. 168-04 43.20m 141-09
11 Raya, Olivia UNLV 48-07.75 43.03m 141-02
12 Foley, Katie Northern Arizona 37-09.75 42.05m 137-11
13 Thompson, Michelle Cuyamaca 139-03 41.24m 135-04
14 Alff, Marissa Northern Arizona 131-03 40.78m 133-09
15 Benz, Amanda North Dakota St. 150-02 40.65m 133-04
16 Toilolo, Chasity Utah 24-00.50 39.58m 129-10
17 Insel, Casandra Cuyamaca 131-10 39.45m 129-05
18 Klopfenstein, Kami Long Beach St. 116-01 39.06m 128-02
19 Rodriguez, Maria Cerritos 131-02 36.69m 120-04
20 Williams, Celecia San Bernardino 92-08 29.96m 98-03
21 Garciadealba, Ana Southwestern 65-00 25.40m 83-04
22 Flowers, Precious San Bernardino 102-02 22.49m 73-09
-- Laniawe, Vanessa Cuyamaca 92-00 ND

Women Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Heinz, Kim Long Beach St. 50.75m 166-06
2 Thompson, Michelle Cuyamaca 49-02.75 43.26m 141-11
3 Glavin, Chelsea Western Oregon 36-00.25 37.62m 123-05
4 Carpenter, Courtney North Dakota St. 128-06 36.06m 118-04
5 Odegaard, Halley North Dakota St. 112-02 34.83m 114-03
6 Johnson, Chelsea Northern Arizona 39-05.50 33.71m 110-07
7 Flowers, Precious San Bernardino 89-07 31.02m 101-09
8 Zander, Heather Unat-North Dakot 14-10.25 30.61m 100-05
9 Caddell, April San Bernardino 03-05.25 23.55m 77-03
10 Berry, Eliza West Los Angeles 88-00 23.17m 76-00
11 Williams, Celecia San Bernardino 90-00 22.33m 73-03
12 Kouba, Sammantha North Dakota St. 118-02 22.24m 72-11
13 Carr, Tanesha UNLV 69-05.75 18.89m 62-00
14 Chevez, Mayra West Los Angeles 77-00 17.30m 56-09
15 Ashley, Jasmine West Los Angeles 14.74m 48-04
16 Jackson, Kellie West Los Angeles 12.36m 40-07



Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Guinn, Michael Chaffey 10.50 10.77 2.2 1
2 Goldberg, Alex Long Beach St. 10.90 10.81 3.4 2
3 Smith, Rashad Unattached 11.00 10.90 3.4 2
4 Hendricks, Ben North Dakota St. 10.80 10.93 2.2 1
5 Crummie, Darryl LA Southwest 11.10 10.94 3.5 3
6 Green, Chris LA Southwest 11.29 10.96 2.9 4
7 Schwan, Tony North Dakota St. 11.25 11.18 3.5 3
8 Smith, Patrick Long Beach St. 11.20 11.28 3.5 3
9 Peters, Lionel Long Beach St. 11.15 11.29 3.5 3
10 Awosanya, Adewale Northern Arizona 10.92 11.35 3.4 2
11 Mc Ghee, Don Southwestern 11.45 4.4 7
12 Udell, Zeb Western Oregon 10.97 11.46 3.4 2
12 Miller, Jayce North Dakota St. 10.85 11.46 2.2 1
12 McNair, Shea Long Beach St. 11.30 11.46 2.9 4
15 Vega, Reece North Dakota St. 10.89 11.52 2.2 1
16 Thorp, Matthew Chaffey 11.98 11.53 5.9 6
17 Slade, Rolland J. Unattached 11.51 11.54 2.7 5
18 Jackson, Derrick Northern Arizona 11.11 11.61 3.5 3
19 Banks, Jon Southwestern 11.98 11.65 5.9 6
20 Myers, James Unattached 11.67 2.2 1
21 Alexander, Josuhua LA Southwest 11.69 4.4 7
22 Hammond, Chris Northern Arizona 11.29 11.70 2.9 4
23 Parrault, Arthur Unat-Beach TC 11.50 11.71 2.9 4
23 Rud, Ted North Dakota St. 11.50 11.71 2.9 4
25 Street, Brandon Chaffey 11.59 11.73 2.7 5
25 Parker, Keynan Unat-British Col 11.10 11.73 3.5 3
27 Smith, Jewrad San Bernardino 11.96 11.76 5.9 6
28 Bishoff, Matt North Dakota St. 11.38 11.80 2.9 4
29 Martinez, Frank Southwestern 11.90 11.87 2.7 5
31 Acevedo-Smith, Adrian USC 11.90 11.90 2.7 5
32 Latham, Bernard West Los Angeles 11.93 11.93 2.7 5
33 Armstrong, Marcus Long Beach St. 11.50 11.94 2.9 4
34 Alarcon, Felix Southwestern 11.68 11.96 2.7 5
35 Grecescu, Tudor USC 11.89 12.17 2.7 5
36 Cunningham, Jean Paul San Bernardino 12.65 12.32 4.4 7
37 Peawey, Premier West Los Angeles 12.57 4.4 7

Men 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Howell, Tran Unat-La Southwes 21.30 21.09 0.7 1
2 Guinn, Michael Chaffey 21.23 21.54 0.7 1
3 Lewis, Charles Unat-Long Beach 21.78 1.2 2
4 Hendricks, Ben North Dakota St. 22.35 22.15 1.2 2
5 Vega, Reece North Dakota St. 22.22 22.20 1.2 2
6 Belue, Brian Humboldt State 22.40 22.34 1.2 2
7 Garnett, Alvin LA Southwest 22.85 22.39 3.6 4
8 Caesar, Joshua Unat-Long Beach 22.50 22.45 0.7 3
9 Crummie, Darryl LA Southwest 23.67 22.46 1.2 5
10 Smith, Rashad Unattached 21.90 22.53 0.7 1
11 Schwan, Tony North Dakota St. 22.90 22.71 3.6 4
12 Peters, Lionel Long Beach St. 22.40 22.73 1.2 2
13 Mc Ghee, Don Southwestern 22.21 22.77 1.2 2
14 Miller, Jayce North Dakota St. 22.00 22.81 0.7 1
15 Gomez, Robert Long Beach St. 23.00 22.83 3.6 4
16 Jacobs, Myron LA Southwest 22.77 22.85 0.7 3
17 McNair, Shea Long Beach St. 22.99 22.91 3.6 4
18 Obiora, Uchena Long Beach St. 23.00 22.93 3.6 4
19 Tory, Gerald West Los Angeles 23.72 23.09 2.7 6
20 Phelan, Shane Long Beach St. 23.15 3.6 4
21 Myers, James Unattached 23.23 0.7 3
22 Estep, Blake Western Oregon 22.74 23.26 0.7 3
23 Parrault, Arthur Unat-Beach TC 23.30 23.70 1.2 5
24 Slade, Rolland J. Unattached 23.59 23.76 1.2 5
25 Street, Brandon Chaffey 23.42 23.82 1.2 5
26 Thorp, Matthew Chaffey 23.86 23.93 2.7 6
27 Banks, Jon Southwestern 24.25 23.99 2.7 6
28 Waugh, Phillip Southwestern 22.50 24.04 0.7 3
29 Martinez, Frank Southwestern 23.50 24.07 1.2 5
30 Metz, Steve South Bay Tc 24.50 2.7 6
30 Hammond, Chris Northern Arizona 22.88 24.50 3.6 4
32 Williams, Orrys Unat-Beach TC 23.30 24.99 1.2 5
33 Richardson, Travon West Los Angeles 26.19 2.6 7
34 Valdez, Aaron Rio Hondo 27.01 2.6 7
35 Llavanes, Rudy Track West 27.30 27.06 2.6 7

Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Anderson, Nate USC 46.90 47.26 1
2 Howell, Tran Unat-La Southwes 47.60 47.65 1
3 Cunningham, DaSean USC 47.65 47.71 1
4 Powell, Jordan Notre Dame 47.72 48.24 1
5 Lewis, Charles Unat-Long Beach 48.50 48.90 2
6 Price, Jason USC 48.65 49.18 2
7 Lindquist, Paul North Dakota St. 48.88 49.34 2
8 Maypole, Ben Cuyamaca 49.54 49.75 3
9 Pieper, Nate Minn. St. Mankat 47.30 49.78 1
10 Holley, David Long Beach St. 48.85 49.95 2
11 Beck, Matt British Columbia 49.43 50.25 3
11 Smith, Rashad Unattached 49.00 50.25 2
13 Allestar, Stuart British Columbia 49.50 50.28 3
14 Kerback, Robbie Northern Arizona 48.58 50.32 2
14 Garnett, Alvin LA Southwest 50.00 50.32 4
16 Estep, Blake Western Oregon 49.83 50.71 4
17 Sellheim, Jeremiah North Dakota St. 49.10 50.83 3
18 Ellis, Russell USC 50.00 51.11 4
19 Obiora, Uchena Long Beach St. 49.25 51.21 3
20 Gomez, Robert Long Beach St. 49.50 51.26 3
21 Lussenden, Thomas Cuyamaca 51.06 51.99 4
22 McCullough, Hassan-Karim Unattached 48.80 52.27 2
23 Johnson, Micheal LA Southwest 53.26 52.66 5
24 Barnes, Justin West Los Angeles 52.20 52.96 5
24 Caesar, Joshua Unat-Long Beach 51.50 52.96 4
26 Ratzlaff, Scott Caltaf 53.27 6
27 Yates, Gavin USC 51.00 53.48 4
28 Marquez, Angel Southwestern 52.84 53.81 5
29 Lewis, Keith Long Beach 53.99 5
30 Lorenzana, Jose Unattached 53.00 54.67 5
31 Waugh, Phillip Southwestern 52.87 55.08 5
32 Williams, Orrys Unat-Beach TC 52.00 57.20 5
33 Webb, Terry LA Southwest 56.00 57.53 6
34 Valdez, Aaron Rio Hondo 58.39 1:00.34 6
35 Llavanes, Rudy Track West 1:00.28 1:03.40 6

Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Boylan-Pett, Liam Columbia 1:49.00 1:50.62
2 van der Westhuizen, Pete Nebraska 1:49.98 1:50.67
3 Cobian, Mario Long Beach St. 1:50.08 1:51.20
4 Rathbun, Jonah Columbia 1:49.04 1:51.47
5 Mark, Mike Columbia 1:50.20 1:51.55
6 Hargens, Scott Univ South Dakot 1:52.07
7 Berry, Kris Western State U 1:52.79 1:52.37
8 Collins, Kent Columbia 1:50.50 1:52.46
9 Jeffery, Josh Univ South Dakot 1:53.59
10 Richard, Zach Columbia 1:51.50 1:53.81
11 Winfield, Phil McNeese State 1:52.61 1:55.32
12 Banker, Troy Western Oregon 1:54.18 1:56.19
13 Benouar, Samir Long Beach St. 1:57.00 1:56.51
14 Stoltman, Jonathan Minn. St. Mankat 1:55.30 1:56.59
15 Brooks, Montrail Chaffey 1:56.21 1:56.65
16 Donnelly, Craig Westmont 1:58.00 1:57.07
17 Wilvers, Hudson Long Beach St. 1:57.00 1:57.27
18 Theriault, Madison Caltaf 1:57.70
19 Dib, Abdel Caltaf 1:58.71
20 Speed, Tommy San Bernardino 1:58.20 1:58.91
21 Storoschuk, Roman Caltaf 1:59.66
22 Cummins, Thomas USC 2:00.00 1:59.90
23 Bernard, Nyron Unattached 1:55.00 2:00.71
24 Whitson, Bert Unattached 2:00.82
25 Bain, Jared San Bernardino 1:57.88 2:01.42
26 Kraft, Ryan Westmont 1:58.00 2:01.92
27 Smith, James Cuyamaca 1:58.00 2:02.30
28 Kamalu, Oscar Chaffey 1:59.00 2:03.57
29 Moreno, Darnell San Bernardino 2:03.66
30 Wright, Oneil Liberia 2:04.29
31 Hernandez, Roberto Southwestern 2:01.49 2:04.34
32 Lorenzana, Jose Unattached 1:57.37 2:04.98
33 Santamaria, Carlos Unat-West Los An 2:02.00 2:05.05
34 Lopez, Marcus San Diego 2:01.00 2:05.65
35 Rayos, Jeff Diablo Valley 1:59.03 2:06.13
36 Al-Amin, Bilal Unat-West Los An 2:07.11
37 Crawford, Nick Western Oregon 1:54.05 2:07.21
38 Marquez, Jose San Bernardino 2:04.20 2:07.67
39 Nava, Gabriel Rio Hondo 2:08.10 2:08.62
40 Martin, Daniel USC 2:02.56 2:08.91
41 Hartman, Joel Wingfoot Finish 2:12.00 2:09.20
42 DiConti, Andy Team Runners Hig 2:05.00 2:09.21
43 Clark, Damarr LA Southwest 2:15.97 2:10.89
44 Giovanola, Eric Unattached 2:03.00 2:11.37
45 Espinoza, Juan Southwestern 2:07.87 2:11.66
46 Putrah, Tyler San Diego 2:07.00 2:11.71
47 Jimenez, Martin San Diego 2:08.00 2:12.21
48 Tovar, Marco Chaffey 2:11.32 2:13.79
49 Jacobs, Myron LA Southwest 2:15.91
50 Redd, Terrence Show Time Int'l 2:14.68 2:21.72
51 South, Paul Southwestern 2:08.00 2:27.45
52 Johnson, Robert LA Southwest 2:32.29

Men 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Hogarth, Kim Western State U 3:50.79 3:50.88
2 Peck, Nate Grand Valley St. 3:50.00 3:51.20
3 Johnston, Gabriel Columbia 3:49.00 3:51.51
4 Carlos, Shane Unat-British Col 3:49.22 3:52.11
5 Brosnan, Sean Unattached 3:47.78 3:54.16
6 Bateman, Damien Unattached 3:47.32 3:55.17
7 Popoco, Giovani Mexico 3:55.44
8 Setterington, Fred Unat-British Col 3:52.22 3:57.07
9 Collins, John Grand Valley St. 3:55.00 3:57.25
10 Young, Robbie Grand Valley St. 3:59.00 3:59.56
11 Fall, Grant Grand Valley St. 3:55.00 4:00.56
12 Hammer, Chris Grand Valley St. 3:55.00 4:00.75
13 Wilvers, Hudson Long Beach St. 3:56.97 4:00.93
14 Arroyo, Roman Mexico 4:00.98
15 Butkey, John Western State U 3:54.29 4:01.19
16 Benouar, Samir Long Beach St. 3:58.00 4:02.36
17 Megazzi, Aaron Westmont 3:58.00 4:02.63
18 Polk, Nick Grand Valley St. 3:59.00 4:03.56
19 Magill, Peter Fluffy Bunny Tra 3:57.78 4:03.62
20 Rodriguez, Eli Long Beach St. 4:00.00 4:04.61
21 Cardinalli, Steve Long Beach St. 4:02.00 4:06.15
22 Lopez, Jose Southwestern 4:08.74 4:06.54
23 Dewit, Chrfis Unattached 4:02.00 4:06.63
24 Johnson, Brandon Beach TC 4:03.00 4:08.37
25 Prentice, Matthew San Bernardino 4:08.00 4:09.11
26 Stewart, Will British Columbia 3:59.22 4:10.50
27 Herrera, Javier Unat-West Los An 4:10.21 4:11.21
28 Faasse, Ross Grand Valley St. 4:02.00 4:14.58
29 Sage, Pat Grand Valley St. 3:59.00 4:16.12
30 Ramirez, Jose Alliant Internat 4:16.82
31 Laetsch, Alex USC 4:08.00 4:16.96
32 Bernard, Nyron Unattached 4:12.00 4:19.89
33 Jacobs, Chris San Diego 4:02.00 4:20.37
34 Smith, James Cuyamaca 4:16.00 4:20.79
35 Marquez, Jose San Bernardino 4:09.63 4:21.44
36 Lopez, Marcus San Diego 4:18.00 4:21.71
37 Beda, Victor Unat-Alliant Int 4:20.00 4:25.73
38 Hubbard, Mark San Diego 4:20.00 4:31.67
39 Marr, Derek Grand Valley St. 4:02.00 4:34.09
40 Jimenez, Martin San Diego 4:30.00 4:34.50
41 Putrah, Tyler San Diego 4:32.00 4:36.58
42 Aceves, Emilio Rio Hondo 4:41.66 4:36.73
43 Clark, Damarr LA Southwest 5:15.95 4:44.77
44 Delollibus, Angelo Team Runners Hig 4:45.07

Men 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Huddleston, Chris USC 15:27.16 15:22.80
2 Gonzales, Raul San Bernardino 15:23.13 15:24.67
3 Solis, Jesus Humboldt State 15:13.14 15:33.11
4 Reyes, Matthew San Bernardino 15:24.00 15:36.83
5 Kosgei, Alex West TC 14:59.23 15:44.12
6 Mauk, Andrew Western State U 14:58.63 15:45.50
7 Ramirez, Juan Team Runners Hig 16:09.39
8 Martinez, Carmelo Cuyamaca 16:20.00 16:35.75
9 McGrorty, Robert Unattached 16:45.00 16:49.51
10 Carrillo, Eladio Cuyamaca 16:16.51 16:56.92
11 Bernal, Ricardo Cuyamaca 16:10.00 16:59.69

Men 10000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Alexander, Sam Unattached 32:58.98

Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Smith, Rashad Unattached 14.30 14.91 3.3 1
2 Goodin, Armond Long Beach St. 15.30 15.20 3.3 1
3 Massey, Lloyd Western Oregon 15.27 15.42 3.3 1
4 Phelan, Shane Long Beach St. 15.55 15.54 3.3 1
5 Douglas, Shawn LA Southwest 15.70 15.92 3.3 2
6 Green, Damion San Bernardino 16.12 16.08 3.3 2
7 Marquez, Angel Southwestern 16.80 16.75 2.1 3
8 Rud, Ted North Dakota St. 16.20 16.78 3.3 2
9 Sandoval, Paul Northern Arizona 16.50 17.34 2.1 3
10 Kirabira, Edgar North Dakota St. 15.75 17.37 3.3 2
11 Stone, Cameron Cuyamaca 17.20 17.67 2.1 3

Men 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Massey, Lloyd Western Oregon 52.88 54.71 1
2 Cedeno, Frank Long Beach St. 54.75 54.89 2
3 Bubb, Jeremy Western State U 54.78 55.47 2
4 Dunn, Eric Western State U 54.23 56.29 1
5 Gaddie, Daniel Northern Arizona 54.92 56.47 2
6 Hickey, Clint Western Oregon 55.17 57.34 2
7 Douglas, Shawn LA Southwest 57.25 57.63 3
8 Malone, Mark Chaffey 57.79 57.79 2
9 Hankins, Demontray Long Beach St. 58.19 2
10 Root, Jeremy Cuyamaca 57.42 58.29 2
11 Ervin, Whitney Chaffey 58.03 58.81 3
12 Dispanurat, Putchong USC 59.00 59.81 3
13 Sosa, Michael Chaffey 59.98 1:00.51 3
14 Gutierrez, Bersain Southwestern 59.76 1:01.75 3
15 Stone, Cameron Cuyamaca 59.27 1:01.94 3
16 Cuplin, Alex Cuyamaca 1:05.19 3

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Dahlberg, Scott Western State U 9:10.86 9:23.59 95131
2 Symonds, Jeff British Columbia 9:02.22 9:24.08
3 Jacobson, Chris Minn. St. Mankat 8:59.00 9:29.05
4 Cherry, Robert Westmont 9:31.60 102768
5 Peate, John USC 9:15.00 9:36.64 100005
6 Hunt, Kym Western Oregon 9:46.78
7 Martin, Nick Westmont 9:53.55 9:51.31
8 Grubb, Joshua Westmont 10:15.30 10:00.05
9 Herrin, Nicholas San Bernardino 10:18.36 10:08.73
10 Ifland, Kirby Westmont 10:16.54
11 Aldridge, Ryan Beach TC 10:23.28
12 Teran, Christopher Rio Hondo 10:24.19 10:27.68 100873
13 Maletis, Robbie USC 10:34.53
14 Maier, John Paul San Bernardino 11:16.20

Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 LA Southwest 'A' 41.84 41.41
1) Crummie, Darryl 2) Taylor, Javonte
3) Alexander, Josuhua 4) Green, Chris
2 Long Beach St. 'A' 41.13 41.75
1) Holley, David 2) Gray, Brent
3) Hughes, Alex 4) Goldberg, Alex
3 North Dakota St. 'A' 41.65 42.11
1) Schwan, Tony 2) Hendricks, Ben
3) Miller, Jayce 4) Sellheim, Jeremiah
4 West TC 'A' 42.77 42.91
1) Clarke, Justin 2) Clarke, Justin
3) Mosby, Demitri 4) Mosby, Demitri
5 LA Southwest 'B' 42.79 43.73
1) Johnson, Micheal 2) Catlin, Vern
3) Douglas, Shawn 4) Garnett, Alvin

Men 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 North Dakota St. 'A' 3:13.05 3:18.59 1
1) Miller, Jayce 2) Sellheim, Jeremiah
3) Vega, Reece 4) Lindquist, Paul
2 Long Beach St. 'A' 3:20.00 3:21.19 1
1) Gomez, Robert 2) Phelan, Shane
3) McNair, Shea 4) Cedeno, Frank
3 LA Southwest 'A' 3:26.30 3:22.63 1
1) Garnett, Alvin 2) Johnson, Micheal
3) Jacobs, Myron 4) Johnson, Robert
4 Cuyamaca 'A' 3:30.00 3:29.14 2
1) Maypole, Ben 2) Lussenden, Thomas
3) Stone, Cameron 4) Root, Jeremy
5 West TC 'A' 3:22.30 3:31.03 1
1) Fowler, William 2) Fowler, William
3) Santamaria, Carlos 4) Santamaria, Carlos
6 San Bernardino 'A' 3:30.67 3:32.62 2
1) Bonner, Earl 2) Speed, Tommy
3) Bain, Jared 4) Green, Damion
7 West Los Angeles 'A' 3:24.50 3:34.22 1
1) Roundtree, Brandon 2) Reed, Derrick
3) Barnes, Justin 4) Tory, Gerald
8 North Dakota St. 'B' 3:23.00 3:49.09 1
1) Bishoff, Matt 2) Hagen, Mike
3) Kirabira, Edgar 4) Rud, Ted

Men High Jump
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Dilling, Jim Minn. St. Mankat 2.15m 7-00.50
2 Kirabira, Edgar North Dakota St. 6-06.75 2.00m 6-06.75
2 Hershey, Ryan UC Irvine 6-08.75 2.00m 6-06.75
4 Criswell, Andrew Cuyamaca 6-06.00 1.90m 6-02.75
4 Hankins, Demontray Long Beach St. 6-04.00 1.90m 6-02.75
6 Hlavin, Peter Unattached 5-08.75 1.80m 5-10.75

Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Francis, Shawn North Dakota St. 16-00.75 4.75m 15-07.00
1 Udell, Zeb Western Oregon 15-09.75 4.75m 15-07.00
3 McLennan, Jesse Long Beach St. 15-01.00 4.45m 14-07.25
4 Rud, Ted North Dakota St. 14-00.00 4.15m 13-07.25
4 Miller, Bernie RockBack 14-06.00 4.15m 13-07.25
6 Weisel, Adam Long Beach 13-06.00 4.00m 13-01.50
6 Callen, Shawn Cuyamaca 12-03.50 4.00m 13-01.50
-- Stevens, Doug Unattached 13-01.00 NH
-- Haman, Erick Long Beach St. 15-04.00 NH
-- Mann, Drew Long Beach St. 15-04.00 NH
-- Sandoval, Paul Northern Arizona 14-08.00 NH
-- Bush, James Unat-Long Beach 14-06.00 NH
-- Smith, Brendon Cuyamaca 12-00.00 NH

Men Long Jump
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
========================================================================================
1 Howell, Tran Unat-La Southwes 7.00m 2.3 22-11.75
2 McLennan, Jesse Long Beach St. 22-07.00 6.70m 3.0 21-11.75
3 Fowler, William Unat-West Los An 21-10.00 6.58m 2.9 21-07.25
4 Cape, Kevin Long Beach St. 19-06.00 6.55m 1.3 21-06.00
5 Eck, Ryan Northern Arizona 22-06.00 6.54m 1.9 21-05.50
6 McBride, Stevie Long Beach St. 21-08.00 6.43m 2.6 21-01.25
7 Lussenden, Thomas Cuyamaca 21-00.25 6.30m 1.8 20-08.00
8 Roberts, Chris San Bernardino 21-00.00 6.25m 2.1 20-06.25
9 Armstrong, Marcus Long Beach St. 21-06.00 6.16m 1.2 20-02.50
10 Canciller, Esteven Southwestern 20-08.25 6.14m 0.3 20-01.75
11 Johnson, Brian Unat-West Los An 21-05.00 6.08m 0.2 19-11.50
12 Thorp, Matthew Chaffey 5.53m NWI 18-01.75
13 Horsman, Joe San Diego 19-08.75 5.45m +0.0 17-10.75
-- Clarke, Justin Unat-West Los An 22-10.00 FOUL NWI

Men Triple Jump
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
========================================================================================
1 Rud, Ted North Dakota St. 13.62m 2.4 44-08.25
2 Belue, Brian Humboldt State 42-10.00 13.25m 2.5 43-05.75
3 Fowler, William Unat-West Los An 42-06.00 12.88m 1.4 42-03.25
4 Cape, Kevin Long Beach St. 39-06.00 12.72m 0.8 41-08.75
5 Roundtree, Brandon West Los Angeles 41-03.00 12.40m 2.1 40-08.25
6 Canciller, Esteven Southwestern 41-04.50 12.27m 4.2 40-03.25

Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Kwong, Ezra Long Beach St. 58-06.25 17.34m 56-10.75
2 Sampson, David Long Beach St. 57-00.00 16.35m 53-07.75
3 Shumaker, Ryan Cuyamaca 50-02.00 14.89m 48-10.25
4 Nash, Chris Western State U 49-00.75 14.69m 48-02.50
5 Julius, Andrew Long Beach St. 51-04.50 14.57m 47-09.75
6 Gross, Rodney North Dakota St. 49-02.50 14.53m 47-08.00
7 Palacios, Miles Diablo Valley 47-09.75 14.34m 47-00.75
8 Nicol, Jacob Northern Arizona 49-06.50 14.04m 46-00.75
9 Johnson, Scott North Dakota St. 49-10.00 13.90m 45-07.25
10 Boaz, Kellen Long Beach St. 52-08.00 13.65m 44-09.50
11 Targoni, Chris Westmont 41-01.00 13.55m 44-05.50
12 Moore, EJ Unattached 42-00.00 13.25m 43-05.75
13 Fourtunis, Peter Unat-Beach TC 12.52m 41-01.00
14 Graham, Michael Unattached 11.24m 36-10.50
15 Woo-Ching, Bill West Los Angeles 40-00.00 10.88m 35-08.50
16 Gutierrez, Carlos Southwestern 28-00.00 5.70m 18-08.50

Men Discus Throw
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Jennings, Robert Long Beach St. 182-02 50.46m 165-07
2 Kwong, Ezra Long Beach St. 65-05.25 50.33m 165-01
3 Cornell, Eddie Unattached 48.28m 158-05
4 Shumaker, Ryan Cuyamaca 153-00 48.07m 157-08
5 Julius, Andrew Long Beach St. 167-01 45.94m 150-09
6 Gusbeth, Michael Western State U 49-05.50 44.48m 145-11
7 Nash, Chris Western State U 147-08 43.00m 141-01
8 Marin, Anthony Western Oregon 49-04.50 42.60m 139-09
9 Fourtunis, Peter Unat-Beach TC 41.64m 136-07
10 Moore, EJ Unattached 135-00 41.43m 135-11
11 Johnson, Scott North Dakota St. 35-04.25 41.38m 135-09
12 Nicol, Jacob Northern Arizona 40.58m 133-02
13 Munden, Mike Unattached 37-09.75 40.54m 133-00
14 Cassuto, Wellington Northern Arizona 147-08 40.43m 132-08
15 Targoni, Chris Westmont 20-09.50 36.54m 119-10
16 Gross, Rodney North Dakota St. 140-05 35.48m 116-05
17 Hagen, Mike North Dakota St. 12-08.25 34.50m 113-02
18 Rud, Ted North Dakota St. 18-01.50 29.49m 96-09
19 Graham, Michael Unattached 27.65m 90-08
-- Vazquez, Hernan Unattached 172-11 ND
-- Sampson, David Long Beach St. 173-00 ND
-- Palacios, Miles Diablo Valley 139-02 ND

Men Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Pagliasotti, Matt Unattached 66.00m 65.12m 213-08
2 Gusbeth, Michael Western State U 60.20m 59.05m 193-09
3 Jennings, Robert Long Beach St. 58.31m 56.64m 185-10
4 Nicol, Jacob Northern Arizona 49.00m 50.52m 165-09
5 Marin, Anthony Western Oregon 56.38m 49.42m 162-02
6 Nunia, Ian Northern Arizona 51.80m 48.56m 159-04
7 Gross, Rodney North Dakota St. 45.58m 48.50m 159-01
8 Palacios, Miles Diablo Valley 50.69m 47.04m 154-04
9 Munden, Mike Unattached 45.00m 46.86m 153-09
9 McIssac, Shawn British Columbia 50.01m 46.86m 153-09
11 Johnson, Scott North Dakota St. 48.92m 45.73m 150-00
12 Sampson, David Long Beach St. 49.32m 45.55m 149-05
13 Kwong, Ezra Long Beach St. 55.11m 45.24m 148-05
14 Boaz, Kellen Long Beach St. 47.62m 44.92m 147-04
15 Moore, EJ Unattached 38.70m 40.66m 133-05
16 Shumaker, Ryan Cuyamaca 45.11m 39.94m 131-00
17 Smith, Benjamin Cerritos 41.30m 38.25m 125-06
18 Fourtunis, Peter Unat-Beach TC 36.90m 121-01
19 Targoni, Chris Westmont 39.92m 34.64m 113-08
20 Gutierrez, Carlos Southwestern 13.71m 16.23m 53-03
-- Nash, Chris Western State U 50.00m FOUL
-- Lozano, Levi Southwestern 42.06m FOUL

Men Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Gray, Tyson Long Beach St. 94-07.75 60.02m 196-11
2 Smith, Patrick Long Beach St. 90-03.25 57.91m 190-00
3 Bishoff, Matt North Dakota St. 54-05.50 53.68m 176-01
4 Cassuto, Wellington Northern Arizona 67-04.25 49.23m 161-06
5 Parton, Stenn USC 172-03 47.47m 155-09
6 Martinez, Frank Southwestern 47-03.50 43.67m 143-03
7 Roundtree, Brandon West Los Angeles 04-11.75 40.33m 132-04