Portage Invitational - High School Divisions 3 & 4 & Dream Team Results

back to results

Oct. 9, 2010

Portage Invitational - High School Divisions 3 & 4 & Dream Team Results
Portage, MI
Provided by Active.com


2010 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 09, 2010

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - DIVISION 4 VARSITY - MENS


Place No. Name School Gr Mile1 Mile2 Time
===== ===== ====================== ==================== == ======= ======= =======
1 4638 Kyle Tait Big Rapids Crossroad 12 5:05 5:00 15:37.1
2 4761 Matt Peacock Hesperia 12 5:04 5:14 16:10.2
3 4651 Cammeron Magro Bridgman 12 5:07 5:26 16:26.4
4 4798 Noah Haverdink Hudsonville Freedom 12 5:20 5:23 16:30.0
5 4637 Aaron Tait Big Rapids Crossroad 12 5:28 5:23 16:33.3
6 4771 Andrew Alvarez Hillsdale Academy 12 5:10 5:30 16:33.9
7 4952 Sean Kelly Saugatuck 10 5:24 5:25 16:34.1
8 4606 Jalen Weaver Albion 12 5:01 5:26 16:34.5
9 4922 Andrew Dilernia Potterville 12 5:13 5:24 16:36.0
10 4772 Joel Calvert Hillsdale Academy 11 5:17 5:31 16:45.1
11 4895 Mathias Waterstradt North Muskegon 11 5:23 5:32 16:51.6
12 4652 Conner Magro Bridgman 12 5:16 5:35 16:52.5
13 4602 Bryan Peoples Albion 10 5:10 5:39 16:55.6
14 4891 Jacob Chovaz North Muskegon 10 5:14 5:36 16:56.8
15 4953 Zach Kerr Saugatuck 10 5:24 5:34 16:58.2
16 4893 Ryan O'Keefe North Muskegon 12 5:14 5:36 16:58.5
17 4695 Ian Miller Concord 12 5:16 5:34 16:58.8
18 4889 Alex Benham North Muskegon 11 5:24 5:33 16:59.0
19 4698 Parker Saenz Concord 10 5:20 5:37 17:01.7
20 4911 Greg Trierweiler Pewamo-Westphalia 10 5:16 5:39 17:02.2
21 4894 Joe Potter North Muskegon 12 5:19 5:38 17:04.3
22 4999 Brandon Glaza Ubly 12 5:22 5:43 17:12.6
23 4833 Lucas Copi Lake Michigan Cathol 12 5:22 5:39 17:13.9
24 4755 Jeff Cherry Hesperia 11 5:19 5:40 17:17.5
25 4675 Kyle Luck Centreville 12 5:38 5:41 17:29.6
26 4923 Norman Emineth Potterville 10 5:37 5:47 17:30.4
27 4930 Tyler Larson Potterville 11 5:35 5:44 17:31.7
28 4650 Justin Kiewel Bridgman 10 5:17 5:50 17:31.7
29 4803 John Wierenga Hudsonville Freedom 12 5:45 5:43 17:31.9
30 4647 Jarret Anderson Bridgman 11 5:23 5:46 17:32.2
31 4928 Nathan Laduke Potterville 12 5:24 5:50 17:34.0
32 4692 Sam Comden Concord 10 5:24 5:51 17:43.4
33 4998 John Creguer Ubly 12 5:24 5:52 17:44.2
34 4720 Rant Blighton Eau Claire 11 5:24 5:53 17:45.2
35 4818 Brett Howland Kalamazoo Cougars 9 5:23 6:00 17:48.0
36 4722 Austin Carlson Eau Claire 10 5:32 5:59 17:50.4
37 4838 Frank Moen Lake Michigan Cathol 11 5:27 6:01 17:50.6
38 4924 Kyle Hardy Potterville 11 5:31 5:53 17:51.0
39 4892 Thayer Lowe North Muskegon 11 5:31 5:56 17:53.1
40 4763 Travis Smith Hesperia 9 5:37 5:59 17:57.3
41 4725 Hunter Reed Eau Claire 10 5:39 5:53 17:59.4
42 5002 Jason Rutkowski Ubly 10 5:33 6:04 17:59.5
43 4933 Kevin Scharer Potterville 12 5:40 5:53 18:00.0
44 4653 Jake Malsch Bridgman 11 5:34 6:00 18:01.5
45 4649 Brandon Enders Bridgman 10 5:40 5:59 18:03.1
46 4673 Darian Kirby Centreville 12 5:44 5:56 18:04.4
47 4754 Michael Bolton Hesperia 11 5:37 5:59 18:07.7
48 4621 Tyler Groenwald Bear Lake 11 5:34 6:06 18:11.3
49 4604 Darrien Torres Albion 12 5:34 6:04 18:11.3
50 4905 Joel Pennell Pewamo-Westphalia 10 5:37 5:58 18:11.3
51 4875 Caleb Garner Montabella 12 5:27 6:10 18:19.4
52 4837 Jacob Kohler Lake Michigan Cathol 11 5:25 6:06 18:20.5
53 4839 Ben Spencer Lake Michigan Cathol 11 5:39 6:06 18:21.7
54 4600 Zach Hudson Albion 9 5:37 6:13 18:25.3
55 4596 Dalen Cage Albion 10 5:37 6:13 18:25.9
56 4873 Parker Eldred Montabella 10 5:45 6:07 18:26.2
57 4760 Nick Neilson Hesperia 11 5:43 6:07 18:26.7
58 4903 Tanner Droste Pewamo-Westphalia 9 5:39 6:08 18:28.3
59 4967 Nicholas Newton St Philip Catholic 9 5:47 6:08 18:28.8
60 4957 Clayton Springer Saugatuck 9 5:59 6:00 18:28.8
61 4958 Sig Steiger Saugatuck 12 6:00 6:01 18:29.5
62 4993 Stefan Schofield Traverse City St. Fr 12 5:37 6:07 18:31.3
63 4848 Salvador Cruz Lawrence 12 5:29 6:16 18:31.5
64 4626 Ryan Pienta Bear Lake 12 5:45 6:10 18:31.5
65 4774 Dillon Murray Hillsdale Academy 10 5:58 6:04 18:32.9
66 4713 Andre Winters Creative Technologie 10 5:58 6:10 18:33.6
67 4992 Mark Mol Traverse City St. Fr 10 5:38 6:13 18:33.6
68 4777 Chase Vear Hillsdale Academy 12 5:42 6:10 18:36.7
69 4620 John Girven Bear Lake 9 5:41 6:10 18:37.8
70 4775 Hunter Murray Hillsdale Academy 10 5:52 6:06 18:39.2
71 4782 Henok Craft Howardsville Christi 9 5:41 6:18 18:42.8
72 4910 Blake Thelen Pewamo-Westphalia 10 5:39 6:18 18:43.6
73 4927 Caleb Koepke Potterville 12 5:49 6:15 18:46.1
74 4598 Darius Crum Albion 12 5:38 6:16 18:46.7
75 4912 Brad Wirth Pewamo-Westphalia 12 5:37 6:20 18:47.3
76 4757 Dillon Cook Hesperia 10 5:46 6:12 18:48.8
77 4854 James Reeder Lawrence 11 5:51 6:15 18:49.9
78 4648 Cameron Bredice Bridgman 9 5:53 6:11 18:52.9
79 4789 Jonathon Wilde Howardsville Christi 9 5:47 6:20 18:53.0
80 4677 Taylor Medberry Centreville 11 5:49 6:13 18:53.4
81 4733 Chase Gardiner Gobles 9 5:46 6:14 18:54.3
82 4949 James Broe Saugatuck 12 6:00 6:15 18:54.5
83 4714 Jeremiah Wortz Creative Technologie 10 5:58 6:06 18:54.5
84 4948 Galib Braschler Saugatuck 10 5:59 6:02 18:55.1
85 4965 Ned Ingalls St Philip Catholic 11 5:48 6:21 18:55.3
86 4752 Jordan Bates Hesperia 12 5:50 6:21 18:58.7
87 4832 Patrick Brunner Lake Michigan Cathol 11 5:44 6:20 18:59.7
88 5010 Brandon Sinner West Michigan Luther 12 5:55 6:26 19:00.3
89 4694 Foster Hampton Concord 11 6:10 6:17 19:01.1
90 4723 Scott Knapper Eau Claire 12 5:41 6:22 19:02.3
91 4616 Lewis Bartlett Bear Lake 12 5:48 6:20 19:02.5
92 4979 Alex Kraft Suttons Bay 10 6:01 6:17 19:02.7
93 4627 Alex Ringel Bear Lake 11 5:52 6:23 19:03.1
94 4710 David Irish-Empie Creative Technologie 12 5:59 6:17 19:03.6
95 4633 David Dantuma Big Rapids Crossroad 11 5:56 6:30 19:06.7
96 4797 Nathan Chanski Hudsonville Freedom 11 6:14 6:19 19:06.9
97 4691 Garret Collier Concord 9 6:00 6:18 19:07.2
98 4711 Jeff Spicer Creative Technologie 10 5:58 6:17 19:12.3
99 4890 Jeremy Bos North Muskegon 9 6:08 6:21 19:13.2
100 4909 Zach Smith Pewamo-Westphalia 12 5:38 6:26 19:16.9
101 4721 William Bridwell Eau Claire 11 5:53 6:30 19:17.4
102 4947 Josh Bird Saugatuck 12 6:00 6:17 19:17.8
103 4970 Tyler Searls St Philip Catholic 11 5:45 6:32 19:19.0
104 4802 Joshua Slottke Hudsonville Freedom 11 6:11 6:19 19:19.9
105 4801 Alex Schmidt Hudsonville Freedom 10 6:13 6:21 19:20.1
106 4696 Mason Nousain Concord 9 5:36 6:36 19:20.4
107 4632 Travis Blake Big Rapids Crossroad 12 6:04 6:25 19:26.8
108 4989 Johnathan Anderson Traverse City St. Fr 12 5:57 6:24 19:28.8
109 4625 Shane Peterson Bear Lake 9 5:54 6:30 19:30.0
110 5012 Nathen Vanderwall West Michigan Luther 12 5:56 6:32 19:31.1
111 4994 Greg Wallace Traverse City St. Fr 10 5:54 6:33 19:31.6
112 4914 Kevin Wohlfert Pewamo-Westphalia 12 5:54 6:26 19:32.8
113 4835 John Golob Lake Michigan Cathol 10 6:07 6:34 19:34.8
114 4855 Matt Schuman Lawrence 9 6:02 6:30 19:35.6
115 4184 Bobby Thompson Kalamazoo Christian 11 5:34 6:28 19:39.0
116 4852 Shawn Lanphear Lawrence 9 5:52 6:39 19:41.9
117 4816 Andrew Bult Kalamazoo Cougars 11 6:12 6:36 19:42.8
118 4980 R Smith Suttons Bay 12 5:58 6:34 19:44.6
119 4635 Andrew Kettner Big Rapids Crossroad 11 6:15 6:34 19:45.5
120 4624 Kyle Nettler Bear Lake 11 6:03 6:36 19:47.5
121 4981 Travis Smith Suttons Bay 12 6:06 6:48 19:48.1
122 4857 Chris Ham Marcellus 12 5:53 6:51 19:48.7
123 4183 Joel Stehower Kalamazoo Christian 10 6:14 6:34 19:50.0
124 4815 Isaac Bowman Kalamazoo Cougars 11 6:12 6:36 19:51.1
125 4976 Nick Collins Suttons Bay 12 6:14 6:43 19:51.1
126 4991 Lance Masserant Traverse City St. Fr 10 6:06 6:36 20:00.4
127 4666 Matthew Clementz Centreville 9 6:19 6:36 20:02.3
128 4674 Joe Lazzari Centreville 10 6:23 6:38 20:03.4
129 4831 Mitch Birk Lake Michigan Cathol 10 6:02 6:44 20:04.4
130 4880 Christian Watson Montabella 9 6:12 6:43 20:04.6
131 4671 Chad Hollenbeck Centreville 11 6:22 6:39 20:06.5
132 4849 Alex Fletcher Lawrence 11 6:08 6:52 20:10.0
133 4787 Jaron Mallo Howardsville Christi 11 6:21 6:51 20:10.3
134 4861 Dylan Sonnevil Marcellus 10 6:03 6:43 20:18.4
135 5003 Sam Sadriddinzod Ubly 10 5:52 7:01 20:23.5
136 4734 Robert Morse Gobles 9 5:59 6:49 20:24.5
137 4175 Daniel Baljeu Kalamazoo Christian 9 6:23 6:47 20:25.0
138 5009 Daniel Holobaugh West Michigan Luther 12 5:57 7:02 20:28.7
139 4784 Brandon Jones Howardsville Christi 12 6:09 6:49 20:29.8
140 4776 Sabeek Pradham Hillsdale Academy 11 6:31 6:35 20:30.3
141 4878 Dakota Lobert Montabella 9 6:17 6:52 20:31.8
142 4699 Tanner Williams Concord 11 6:25 6:44 20:32.6
143 4799 Vince Modert Hudsonville Freedom 10 6:29 6:53 20:33.2
144 4853 Ted Petersen Lawrence 12 6:05 6:58 20:34.8
145 4856 Spencer Day Marcellus 9 6:15 6:52 20:36.4
146 4851 Lane Fuller Lawrence 10 6:15 6:55 20:36.8
147 4177 Matt Evans Kalamazoo Christian 11 6:13 6:48 20:39.5
148 4817 Bryan Bult Kalamazoo Cougars 10 6:23 6:48 20:41.1
149 4800 Andrew Nymeyer Hudsonville Freedom 9 6:30 6:56 20:54.4
150 4603 Matt Skinner Albion 10 5:55 7:18 20:55.1
151 4181 Austin Shaver Kalamazoo Christian 12 6:33 6:59 21:00.3
152 4672 Jacob Hufstedler Centreville 10 6:48 6:56 21:06.7
153 4180 Justin Richardson Kalamazoo Christian 9 6:42 6:56 21:08.0
154 4819 Chase Howland Kalamazoo Cougars 11 6:32 7:07 21:10.7
155 4712 Steve Vanenk Creative Technologie 11 6:31 7:05 21:11.0
156 4879 Thomas Ranney Montabella 11 6:30 7:07 21:14.8
157 4874 Austin Garner Montabella 10 6:37 7:12 21:26.5
158 5025 Jacob Hainer Decatur 10 6:24 7:18 21:26.9
159 4773 Anders Kiledal Hillsdale Academy 11 6:30 7:04 21:33.2
160 4966 Jensen McPherson St Philip Catholic 9 6:51 7:08 21:42.6
161 4975 Matt Collins Suttons Bay 10 6:53 7:24 21:48.7
162 4820 Ben Post Kalamazoo Cougars 11 6:41 7:14 21:49.2
163 4973 Dwuan Anderson Suttons Bay 12 6:54 7:27 21:49.2
164 5004 Logan Schumacher Ubly 9 6:51 7:23 21:53.9
165 4783 Benjamin Johnson Howardsville Christi 11 6:26 7:16 21:58.3
166 4821 Joshua Shank Kalamazoo Cougars 9 6:41 7:19 22:12.7
167 4178 Skylar Heidema Kalamazoo Christian 11 6:49 7:25 22:14.7
168 4636 Patrick Kettner Big Rapids Crossroad 9 6:32 7:21 22:15.5
169 5013 Shitaro Yamazaki West Michigan Luther 12 6:44 7:18 22:19.4
170 4872 Patrick Crawford Montabella 11 6:46 7:31 22:24.0
171 4858 Forrest McKenzie Marcellus 10 6:33 7:42 22:31.6
172 4862 Cole Szesulski Marcellus 9 6:47 7:29 22:49.7
173 4726 Zachary Weber Eau Claire 11 6:37 7:52 23:14.2
174 4708 Kyle Biddlecome Creative Technologie 12 6:50 7:57 23:16.5
175 4724 Joshua Krugh Eau Claire 12 6:38 7:52 23:38.7
176 4974 Guy Beachnau Suttons Bay 10 6:55 8:07 24:09.2
177 4972 Daniel Yates St Philip Catholic 9 7:18 8:02 24:14.9
178 4860 Quin Rice Marcellus 10 7:08 8:14 24:16.9
179 5027 Wyatt Kusmack Decatur 10 7:27 7:52 24:17.6
180 4735 Steven Smith Gobles 11 6:39 8:16 24:56.5
181 5026 Ted Tomczyk Decatur 10 7:35 8:36 25:23.9
182 4971 Rich Yacovoni St Philip Catholic 10 7:26 8:51 25:53.3
183 5011 Eric Sinner West Michigan Luther 9 7:53 9:03 25:59.1
184 5001 Henry Mure Ubly 10 7:59 9:25 27:11.9
185 5008 Ethan Guis West Michigan Luther 9 8:29 9:44 28:47.0
186 4785 Caleb Kirby Howardsville Christi 10 8:34 10:44 30:59.5
187 4863 Travis Utter Marcellus 11 10:21 10:59 32:24.8

2010 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 09, 2010

TEAM RESULTS - DIVISION 4 VARSITY - MENS



1. 80 NORTH MUSKEGON ( 16:59 1:24:52)
=======================================
1 11 Mathias Waterstradt North Muskegon 11 16:52
2 14 Jacob Chovaz North Muskegon 10 16:57
3 16 Ryan O'Keefe North Muskegon 12 16:59
4 18 Alex Benham North Muskegon 11 16:59
5 21 Joe Potter North Muskegon 12 17:05
6 ( 39) Thayer Lowe North Muskegon 11 17:54
7 ( 98) Jeremy Bos North Muskegon 9 19:14

2. 117 BRIDGMAN ( 17:18 1:26:27)
=======================================
1 3 Cammeron Magro Bridgman 12 16:27
2 12 Conner Magro Bridgman 12 16:53
3 28 Justin Kiewel Bridgman 10 17:32
4 30 Jarret Anderson Bridgman 11 17:33
5 44 Jake Malsch Bridgman 11 18:02
6 ( 45) Brandon Enders Bridgman 10 18:04
7 ( 78) Cameron Bredice Bridgman 9 18:53

3. 131 POTTERVILLE ( 17:25 1:27:04)
=======================================
1 9 Andrew Dilernia Potterville 12 16:36
2 26 Norman Emineth Potterville 10 17:31
3 27 Tyler Larson Potterville 11 17:32
4 31 Nathan Laduke Potterville 12 17:34
5 38 Kyle Hardy Potterville 11 17:51
6 ( 43) Kevin Scharer Potterville 12 18:00
7 ( 73) Caleb Koepke Potterville 12 18:47

4. 170 HESPERIA ( 17:37 1:28:02)
=======================================
1 2 Matt Peacock Hesperia 12 16:11
2 24 Jeff Cherry Hesperia 11 17:18
3 40 Travis Smith Hesperia 9 17:58
4 47 Michael Bolton Hesperia 11 18:08
5 57 Nick Neilson Hesperia 11 18:27
6 ( 76) Dillon Cook Hesperia 10 18:49
7 ( 85) Jordan Bates Hesperia 12 18:59

5. 179 ALBION ( 17:43 1:28:35)
=======================================
1 8 Jalen Weaver Albion 12 16:35
2 13 Bryan Peoples Albion 10 16:56
3 49 Darrien Torres Albion 12 18:12
4 54 Zach Hudson Albion 9 18:26
5 55 Dalen Cage Albion 10 18:26
6 ( 74) Darius Crum Albion 12 18:47
7 (148) Matt Skinner Albion 10 20:56

6. 219 HILLSDALE ACADEMY ( 17:50 1:29:10)
=======================================
1 6 Andrew Alvarez Hillsdale Academy 12 16:34
2 10 Joel Calvert Hillsdale Academy 11 16:46
3 65 Dillon Murray Hillsdale Academy 10 18:33
4 68 Chase Vear Hillsdale Academy 12 18:37
5 70 Hunter Murray Hillsdale Academy 10 18:40
6 (138) Sabeek Pradham Hillsdale Academy 11 20:31
7 (156) Anders Kiledal Hillsdale Academy 11 21:34

7. 224 SAUGATUCK ( 17:54 1:29:28)
=======================================
1 7 Sean Kelly Saugatuck 10 16:35
2 15 Zach Kerr Saugatuck 10 16:59
3 60 Clayton Springer Saugatuck 9 18:29
4 61 Sig Steiger Saugatuck 12 18:30
5 81 James Broe Saugatuck 12 18:55
6 ( 83) Galib Braschler Saugatuck 10 18:56
7 (101) Josh Bird Saugatuck 12 19:18

8. 251 LAKE MICHIGAN CATHOLIC ( 18:10 1:30:48)
=======================================
1 23 Lucas Copi Lake Michigan Catholic 12 17:14
2 37 Frank Moen Lake Michigan Catholic 11 17:51
3 52 Jacob Kohler Lake Michigan Catholic 11 18:21
4 53 Ben Spencer Lake Michigan Catholic 11 18:22
5 86 Patrick Brunner Lake Michigan Catholic 11 19:00
6 (112) John Golob Lake Michigan Catholic 10 19:35
7 (128) Mitch Birk Lake Michigan Catholic 10 20:05

9. 252 CONCORD ( 17:59 1:29:55)
=======================================
1 17 Ian Miller Concord 12 16:59
2 19 Parker Saenz Concord 10 17:02
3 32 Sam Comden Concord 10 17:44
4 88 Foster Hampton Concord 11 19:02
5 96 Garret Collier Concord 9 19:08
6 (105) Mason Nousain Concord 9 19:21
7 (140) Tanner Williams Concord 11 20:33

10. 275 PEWAMO-WESTPHALIA ( 18:16 1:31:16)
=======================================
1 20 Greg Trierweiler Pewamo-Westphalia 10 17:03
2 50 Joel Pennell Pewamo-Westphalia 10 18:12
3 58 Tanner Droste Pewamo-Westphalia 9 18:29
4 72 Blake Thelen Pewamo-Westphalia 10 18:44
5 75 Brad Wirth Pewamo-Westphalia 12 18:48
6 ( 99) Zach Smith Pewamo-Westphalia 12 19:17
7 (111) Kevin Wohlfert Pewamo-Westphalia 12 19:33

11. 300 EAU CLAIRE ( 18:24 1:31:58)
=======================================
1 34 Rant Blighton Eau Claire 11 17:46
2 36 Austin Carlson Eau Claire 10 17:51
3 41 Hunter Reed Eau Claire 10 18:00
4 89 Scott Knapper Eau Claire 12 19:03
5 100 William Bridwell Eau Claire 11 19:18
6 (170) Zachary Weber Eau Claire 11 23:15
7 (172) Joshua Krugh Eau Claire 12 23:39

12. 324 BIG RAPIDS CROSSROADS ( 18:07 1:30:32)
=======================================
1 1 Kyle Tait Big Rapids Crossroads 12 15:38
2 5 Aaron Tait Big Rapids Crossroads 12 16:34
3 94 David Dantuma Big Rapids Crossroads 11 19:07
4 106 Travis Blake Big Rapids Crossroads 12 19:27
5 118 Andrew Kettner Big Rapids Crossroads 11 19:46
6 (165) Patrick Kettner Big Rapids Crossroads 9 22:16

13. 335 HUDSONVILLE FREEDOM ( 18:22 1:31:50)
=======================================
1 4 Noah Haverdink Hudsonville Freedom 12 16:30
2 29 John Wierenga Hudsonville Freedom 12 17:32
3 95 Nathan Chanski Hudsonville Freedom 11 19:07
4 103 Joshua Slottke Hudsonville Freedom 11 19:20
5 104 Alex Schmidt Hudsonville Freedom 10 19:21
6 (141) Vince Modert Hudsonville Freedom 10 20:34
7 (147) Andrew Nymeyer Hudsonville Freedom 9 20:55

14. 363 BEAR LAKE ( 18:42 1:33:29)
=======================================
1 48 Tyler Groenwald Bear Lake 11 18:12
2 64 Ryan Pienta Bear Lake 12 18:32
3 69 John Girven Bear Lake 9 18:38
4 90 Lewis Bartlett Bear Lake 12 19:03
5 92 Alex Ringel Bear Lake 11 19:04
6 (108) Shane Peterson Bear Lake 9 19:30
7 (119) Kyle Nettler Bear Lake 11 19:48

15. 392 UBLY ( 19:04 1:35:16)
=======================================
1 22 Brandon Glaza Ubly 12 17:13
2 33 John Creguer Ubly 12 17:45
3 42 Jason Rutkowski Ubly 10 18:00
4 134 Sam Sadriddinzod Ubly 10 20:24
5 161 Logan Schumacher Ubly 9 21:54
6 (178) Henry Mure Ubly 10 27:12

16. 404 CENTREVILLE ( 18:56 1:34:36)
=======================================
1 25 Kyle Luck Centreville 12 17:30
2 46 Darian Kirby Centreville 12 18:05
3 80 Taylor Medberry Centreville 11 18:54
4 126 Matthew Clementz Centreville 9 20:03
5 127 Joe Lazzari Centreville 10 20:04
6 (130) Chad Hollenbeck Centreville 11 20:07
7 (150) Jacob Hufstedler Centreville 10 21:07

17. 471 TRAVERSE CITY ST. FRANCI ( 19:14 1:36:08)
=======================================
1 62 Stefan Schofield Traverse City St. Franci 12 18:32
2 67 Mark Mol Traverse City St. Franci 10 18:34
3 107 Johnathan Anderson Traverse City St. Franci 12 19:29
4 110 Greg Wallace Traverse City St. Franci 10 19:32
5 125 Lance Masserant Traverse City St. Franci 10 20:01

18. 491 CREATIVE TECHNOLOGIES ( 19:24 1:36:57)
=======================================
1 66 Andre Winters Creative Technologies 10 18:34
2 82 Jeremiah Wortz Creative Technologies 10 18:55
3 93 David Irish-Empie Creative Technologies 12 19:04
4 97 Jeff Spicer Creative Technologies 10 19:13
5 153 Steve Vanenk Creative Technologies 11 21:11
6 (171) Kyle Biddlecome Creative Technologies 12 23:17

19. 499 LAWRENCE ( 19:22 1:36:50)
=======================================
1 63 Salvador Cruz Lawrence 12 18:32
2 77 James Reeder Lawrence 11 18:50
3 113 Matt Schuman Lawrence 9 19:36
4 115 Shawn Lanphear Lawrence 9 19:42
5 131 Alex Fletcher Lawrence 11 20:10
6 (142) Ted Petersen Lawrence 12 20:35
7 (144) Lane Fuller Lawrence 10 20:37

20. 529 MONTABELLA ( 19:44 1:38:39)
=======================================
1 51 Caleb Garner Montabella 12 18:20
2 56 Parker Eldred Montabella 10 18:27
3 129 Christian Watson Montabella 9 20:05
4 139 Dakota Lobert Montabella 9 20:32
5 154 Thomas Ranney Montabella 11 21:15
6 (155) Austin Garner Montabella 10 21:27
7 (167) Patrick Crawford Montabella 11 22:24

21. 573 KALAMAZOO COUGARS ( 19:52 1:39:16)
=======================================
1 35 Brett Howland Kalamazoo Cougars 9 17:48
2 116 Andrew Bult Kalamazoo Cougars 11 19:43
3 124 Isaac Bowman Kalamazoo Cougars 11 19:52
4 146 Bryan Bult Kalamazoo Cougars 10 20:42
5 152 Chase Howland Kalamazoo Cougars 11 21:11
6 (159) Ben Post Kalamazoo Cougars 11 21:50
7 (163) Joshua Shank Kalamazoo Cougars 9 22:13

22. 576 ST PHILIP CATHOLIC ( 20:33 1:42:42)
=======================================
1 59 Nicholas Newton St Philip Catholic 9 18:29
2 84 Ned Ingalls St Philip Catholic 11 18:56
3 102 Tyler Searls St Philip Catholic 11 19:19
4 157 Jensen McPherson St Philip Catholic 9 21:43
5 174 Daniel Yates St Philip Catholic 9 24:15
6 (176) Rich Yacovoni St Philip Catholic 10 25:54

23. 581 HOWARDSVILLE CHRISTIAN ( 20:04 1:40:16)
=======================================
1 71 Henok Craft Howardsville Christian 9 18:43
2 79 Jonathon Wilde Howardsville Christian 9 18:53
3 132 Jaron Mallo Howardsville Christian 11 20:11
4 137 Brandon Jones Howardsville Christian 12 20:30
5 162 Benjamin Johnson Howardsville Christian 11 21:59
6 (180) Caleb Kirby Howardsville Christian 10 31:00

24. 609 SUTTONS BAY ( 20:04 1:40:18)
=======================================
1 91 Alex Kraft Suttons Bay 10 19:03
2 117 R Smith Suttons Bay 12 19:45
3 120 Travis Smith Suttons Bay 12 19:49
4 123 Nick Collins Suttons Bay 12 19:52
5 158 Matt Collins Suttons Bay 10 21:49
6 (160) Dwuan Anderson Suttons Bay 12 21:50
7 (173) Guy Beachnau Suttons Bay 10 24:10

25. 665 KALAMAZOO CHRISTIAN ( 20:19 1:41:35)
=======================================
1 114 Bobby Thompson Kalamazoo Christian 11 19:39
2 122 Joel Stehower Kalamazoo Christian 10 19:50
3 135 Daniel Baljeu Kalamazoo Christian 9 20:25
4 145 Matt Evans Kalamazoo Christian 11 20:40
5 149 Austin Shaver Kalamazoo Christian 12 21:01
6 (151) Justin Richardson Kalamazoo Christian 9 21:08
7 (164) Skylar Heidema Kalamazoo Christian 11 22:15

26. 675 WEST MICHIGAN LUTHERAN ( 21:29 1:47:22)
=======================================
1 87 Brandon Sinner West Michigan Lutheran 12 19:01
2 109 Nathen Vanderwall West Michigan Lutheran 12 19:32
3 136 Daniel Holobaugh West Michigan Lutheran 12 20:29
4 166 Shitaro Yamazaki West Michigan Lutheran 12 22:20
5 177 Eric Sinner West Michigan Lutheran 9 26:00
6 (179) Ethan Guis West Michigan Lutheran 9 28:47

27. 734 MARCELLUS ( 21:14 1:46:07)
=======================================
1 121 Chris Ham Marcellus 12 19:49
2 133 Dylan Sonnevil Marcellus 10 20:19
3 143 Spencer Day Marcellus 9 20:37
4 168 Forrest McKenzie Marcellus 10 22:32
5 169 Cole Szesulski Marcellus 9 22:50
6 (175) Quin Rice Marcellus 10 24:17
7 (181) Travis Utter Marcellus 11 32:25



2010 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 09, 2010

GRADE RESULTS - DIVISION 4 VARSITY - MENS




FRESHMEN ATHLETES

Place O'All Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ==================== == ======= =====
1 35 Brett Howland Kalamazoo Cougars 9 17:48 5:44
2 40 Travis Smith Hesperia 9 17:58 5:47
3 54 Zach Hudson Albion 9 18:26 5:56
4 58 Tanner Droste Pewamo-Westphalia 9 18:29 5:57
5 59 Nicholas Newton St Philip Catholic 9 18:29 5:57
6 60 Clayton Springer Saugatuck 9 18:29 5:57
7 69 John Girven Bear Lake 9 18:38 6:00
8 71 Henok Craft Howardsville Christi 9 18:43 6:02
9 78 Cameron Bredice Bridgman 9 18:53 6:05
10 79 Jonathon Wilde Howardsville Christi 9 18:53 6:05
11 81 Chase Gardiner Gobles 9 18:55 6:06
12 97 Garret Collier Concord 9 19:08 6:10
13 99 Jeremy Bos North Muskegon 9 19:14 6:12
14 106 Mason Nousain Concord 9 19:21 6:14
15 109 Shane Peterson Bear Lake 9 19:30 6:17
16 114 Matt Schuman Lawrence 9 19:36 6:19
17 116 Shawn Lanphear Lawrence 9 19:42 6:21
18 127 Matthew Clementz Centreville 9 20:03 6:27
19 130 Christian Watson Montabella 9 20:05 6:28
20 136 Robert Morse Gobles 9 20:25 6:35
21 137 Daniel Baljeu Kalamazoo Christian 9 20:25 6:35
22 141 Dakota Lobert Montabella 9 20:32 6:37
23 145 Spencer Day Marcellus 9 20:37 6:38
24 149 Andrew Nymeyer Hudsonville Freedom 9 20:55 6:44
25 153 Justin Richardson Kalamazoo Christian 9 21:08 6:49
26 160 Jensen McPherson St Philip Catholic 9 21:43 7:00
27 164 Logan Schumacher Ubly 9 21:54 7:03
28 166 Joshua Shank Kalamazoo Cougars 9 22:13 7:09
29 168 Patrick Kettner Big Rapids Crossroad 9 22:16 7:10
30 172 Cole Szesulski Marcellus 9 22:50 7:21
31 177 Daniel Yates St Philip Catholic 9 24:15 7:49
32 183 Eric Sinner West Michigan Luther 9 26:00 8:22
33 185 Ethan Guis West Michigan Luther 9 28:47 9:16


SOPHOMORES ATHLETES

Place O'All Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ==================== == ======= =====
1 7 Sean Kelly Saugatuck 10 16:35 5:20
2 13 Bryan Peoples Albion 10 16:56 5:27
3 14 Jacob Chovaz North Muskegon 10 16:57 5:28
4 15 Zach Kerr Saugatuck 10 16:59 5:28
5 19 Parker Saenz Concord 10 17:02 5:29
6 20 Greg Trierweiler Pewamo-Westphalia 10 17:03 5:29
7 26 Norman Emineth Potterville 10 17:31 5:39
8 28 Justin Kiewel Bridgman 10 17:32 5:39
9 32 Sam Comden Concord 10 17:44 5:43
10 36 Austin Carlson Eau Claire 10 17:51 5:45
11 41 Hunter Reed Eau Claire 10 18:00 5:48
12 42 Jason Rutkowski Ubly 10 18:00 5:48
13 45 Brandon Enders Bridgman 10 18:04 5:49
14 50 Joel Pennell Pewamo-Westphalia 10 18:12 5:52
15 55 Dalen Cage Albion 10 18:26 5:56
16 56 Parker Eldred Montabella 10 18:27 5:57
17 65 Dillon Murray Hillsdale Academy 10 18:33 5:59
18 66 Andre Winters Creative Technologie 10 18:34 5:59
19 67 Mark Mol Traverse City St. Fr 10 18:34 5:59
20 70 Hunter Murray Hillsdale Academy 10 18:40 6:01
21 72 Blake Thelen Pewamo-Westphalia 10 18:44 6:02
22 76 Dillon Cook Hesperia 10 18:49 6:04
23 83 Jeremiah Wortz Creative Technologie 10 18:55 6:06
24 84 Galib Braschler Saugatuck 10 18:56 6:06
25 92 Alex Kraft Suttons Bay 10 19:03 6:08
26 98 Jeff Spicer Creative Technologie 10 19:13 6:11
27 105 Alex Schmidt Hudsonville Freedom 10 19:21 6:14
28 111 Greg Wallace Traverse City St. Fr 10 19:32 6:18
29 113 John Golob Lake Michigan Cathol 10 19:35 6:19
30 123 Joel Stehower Kalamazoo Christian 10 19:50 6:24
31 126 Lance Masserant Traverse City St. Fr 10 20:01 6:27
32 128 Joe Lazzari Centreville 10 20:04 6:28
33 129 Mitch Birk Lake Michigan Cathol 10 20:05 6:28
34 134 Dylan Sonnevil Marcellus 10 20:19 6:33
35 135 Sam Sadriddinzod Ubly 10 20:24 6:34
36 143 Vince Modert Hudsonville Freedom 10 20:34 6:37
37 146 Lane Fuller Lawrence 10 20:37 6:39
38 148 Bryan Bult Kalamazoo Cougars 10 20:42 6:40
39 150 Matt Skinner Albion 10 20:56 6:44
40 152 Jacob Hufstedler Centreville 10 21:07 6:48
41 157 Austin Garner Montabella 10 21:27 6:55
42 158 Jacob Hainer Decatur 10 21:27 6:55
43 161 Matt Collins Suttons Bay 10 21:49 7:02
44 171 Forrest McKenzie Marcellus 10 22:32 7:16
45 176 Guy Beachnau Suttons Bay 10 24:10 7:47
46 178 Quin Rice Marcellus 10 24:17 7:49
47 179 Wyatt Kusmack Decatur 10 24:18 7:50
48 181 Ted Tomczyk Decatur 10 25:24 8:11
49 182 Rich Yacovoni St Philip Catholic 10 25:54 8:20
50 184 Henry Mure Ubly 10 27:12 8:46
51 186 Caleb Kirby Howardsville Christi 10 31:00 9:59


JUNIORS ATHLETES

Place O'All Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ==================== == ======= =====
1 10 Joel Calvert Hillsdale Academy 11 16:46 5:24
2 11 Mathias Waterstradt North Muskegon 11 16:52 5:26
3 18 Alex Benham North Muskegon 11 16:59 5:28
4 24 Jeff Cherry Hesperia 11 17:18 5:34
5 27 Tyler Larson Potterville 11 17:32 5:39
6 30 Jarret Anderson Bridgman 11 17:33 5:39
7 34 Rant Blighton Eau Claire 11 17:46 5:43
8 37 Frank Moen Lake Michigan Cathol 11 17:51 5:45
9 38 Kyle Hardy Potterville 11 17:51 5:45
10 39 Thayer Lowe North Muskegon 11 17:54 5:46
11 44 Jake Malsch Bridgman 11 18:02 5:49
12 47 Michael Bolton Hesperia 11 18:08 5:51
13 48 Tyler Groenwald Bear Lake 11 18:12 5:52
14 52 Jacob Kohler Lake Michigan Cathol 11 18:21 5:55
15 53 Ben Spencer Lake Michigan Cathol 11 18:22 5:55
16 57 Nick Neilson Hesperia 11 18:27 5:57
17 77 James Reeder Lawrence 11 18:50 6:04
18 80 Taylor Medberry Centreville 11 18:54 6:05
19 85 Ned Ingalls St Philip Catholic 11 18:56 6:06
20 87 Patrick Brunner Lake Michigan Cathol 11 19:00 6:07
21 89 Foster Hampton Concord 11 19:02 6:08
22 93 Alex Ringel Bear Lake 11 19:04 6:08
23 95 David Dantuma Big Rapids Crossroad 11 19:07 6:10
24 96 Nathan Chanski Hudsonville Freedom 11 19:07 6:10
25 101 William Bridwell Eau Claire 11 19:18 6:13
26 103 Tyler Searls St Philip Catholic 11 19:19 6:14
27 104 Joshua Slottke Hudsonville Freedom 11 19:20 6:14
28 115 Bobby Thompson Kalamazoo Christian 11 19:39 6:20
29 117 Andrew Bult Kalamazoo Cougars 11 19:43 6:21
30 119 Andrew Kettner Big Rapids Crossroad 11 19:46 6:22
31 120 Kyle Nettler Bear Lake 11 19:48 6:23
32 125 Isaac Bowman Kalamazoo Cougars 11 19:52 6:24
33 131 Chad Hollenbeck Centreville 11 20:07 6:29
34 132 Alex Fletcher Lawrence 11 20:10 6:30
35 133 Jaron Mallo Howardsville Christi 11 20:11 6:30
36 140 Sabeek Pradham Hillsdale Academy 11 20:31 6:36
37 142 Tanner Williams Concord 11 20:33 6:37
38 147 Matt Evans Kalamazoo Christian 11 20:40 6:39
39 154 Chase Howland Kalamazoo Cougars 11 21:11 6:49
40 155 Steve Vanenk Creative Technologie 11 21:11 6:50
41 156 Thomas Ranney Montabella 11 21:15 6:51
42 159 Anders Kiledal Hillsdale Academy 11 21:34 6:57
43 162 Ben Post Kalamazoo Cougars 11 21:50 7:02
44 165 Benjamin Johnson Howardsville Christi 11 21:59 7:05
45 167 Skylar Heidema Kalamazoo Christian 11 22:15 7:10
46 170 Patrick Crawford Montabella 11 22:24 7:13
47 173 Zachary Weber Eau Claire 11 23:15 7:29
48 180 Steven Smith Gobles 11 24:57 8:02
49 187 Travis Utter Marcellus 11 32:25 10:26


SENIORS ATHLETES

Place O'All Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ==================== == ======= =====
1 1 Kyle Tait Big Rapids Crossroad 12 15:38 5:02
2 2 Matt Peacock Hesperia 12 16:11 5:13
3 3 Cammeron Magro Bridgman 12 16:27 5:18
4 4 Noah Haverdink Hudsonville Freedom 12 16:30 5:19
5 5 Aaron Tait Big Rapids Crossroad 12 16:34 5:20
6 6 Andrew Alvarez Hillsdale Academy 12 16:34 5:20
7 8 Jalen Weaver Albion 12 16:35 5:21
8 9 Andrew Dilernia Potterville 12 16:36 5:21
9 12 Conner Magro Bridgman 12 16:53 5:26
10 16 Ryan O'Keefe North Muskegon 12 16:59 5:28
11 17 Ian Miller Concord 12 16:59 5:28
12 21 Joe Potter North Muskegon 12 17:05 5:30
13 22 Brandon Glaza Ubly 12 17:13 5:33
14 23 Lucas Copi Lake Michigan Cathol 12 17:14 5:33
15 25 Kyle Luck Centreville 12 17:30 5:38
16 29 John Wierenga Hudsonville Freedom 12 17:32 5:39
17 31 Nathan Laduke Potterville 12 17:34 5:40
18 33 John Creguer Ubly 12 17:45 5:43
19 43 Kevin Scharer Potterville 12 18:00 5:48
20 46 Darian Kirby Centreville 12 18:05 5:50
21 49 Darrien Torres Albion 12 18:12 5:52
22 51 Caleb Garner Montabella 12 18:20 5:54
23 61 Sig Steiger Saugatuck 12 18:30 5:58
24 62 Stefan Schofield Traverse City St. Fr 12 18:32 5:58
25 63 Salvador Cruz Lawrence 12 18:32 5:58
26 64 Ryan Pienta Bear Lake 12 18:32 5:58
27 68 Chase Vear Hillsdale Academy 12 18:37 6:00
28 73 Caleb Koepke Potterville 12 18:47 6:03
29 74 Darius Crum Albion 12 18:47 6:03
30 75 Brad Wirth Pewamo-Westphalia 12 18:48 6:03
31 82 James Broe Saugatuck 12 18:55 6:06
32 86 Jordan Bates Hesperia 12 18:59 6:07
33 88 Brandon Sinner West Michigan Luther 12 19:01 6:08
34 90 Scott Knapper Eau Claire 12 19:03 6:08
35 91 Lewis Bartlett Bear Lake 12 19:03 6:08
36 94 David Irish-Empie Creative Technologie 12 19:04 6:09
37 100 Zach Smith Pewamo-Westphalia 12 19:17 6:13
38 102 Josh Bird Saugatuck 12 19:18 6:13
39 107 Travis Blake Big Rapids Crossroad 12 19:27 6:16
40 108 Johnathan Anderson Traverse City St. Fr 12 19:29 6:17
41 110 Nathen Vanderwall West Michigan Luther 12 19:32 6:17
42 112 Kevin Wohlfert Pewamo-Westphalia 12 19:33 6:18
43 118 R Smith Suttons Bay 12 19:45 6:22
44 121 Travis Smith Suttons Bay 12 19:49 6:23
45 122 Chris Ham Marcellus 12 19:49 6:23
46 124 Nick Collins Suttons Bay 12 19:52 6:24
47 138 Daniel Holobaugh West Michigan Luther 12 20:29 6:36
48 139 Brandon Jones Howardsville Christi 12 20:30 6:36
49 144 Ted Petersen Lawrence 12 20:35 6:38
50 151 Austin Shaver Kalamazoo Christian 12 21:01 6:46
51 163 Dwuan Anderson Suttons Bay 12 21:50 7:02
52 169 Shitaro Yamazaki West Michigan Luther 12 22:20 7:12
53 174 Kyle Biddlecome Creative Technologie 12 23:17 7:30
54 175 Joshua Krugh Eau Claire 12 23:39 7:37




2010 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 09, 2010

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - DIVISION 3 VARSITY - MENS


Place No. Name School Gr Mile1 Mile2 Time
===== ===== ====================== ==================== == ======= ======= =======
1 4519 Caleb Rhynard Shepherd 12 4:44 5:04 15:14.7
2 4388 Blake Garver Napoleon 12 5:00 5:15 16:01.1
3 3593 Thomas Bambach Allendale 12 5:01 5:22 16:06.0
4 3966 Zac Nowicki Grandville Calvin Ch 10 5:00 5:23 16:07.1
5 3969 Justus Pinckney Grandville Calvin Ch 11 4:59 5:22 16:11.8
6 3959 Josh Kersjes Grandville Calvin Ch 11 5:01 5:21 16:14.5
7 4457 Charlton Craig Schoolcraft 12 5:06 5:15 16:17.1
8 3668 William Huddleston Benzie Central 11 5:02 5:23 16:19.1
9 4308 Tyler Harrison Leslie 11 5:03 5:26 16:19.3
10 4141 Spencer Pageau Jackson Lumen Christ 12 5:00 5:22 16:23.5
11 3836 Chad Mrdeza Flint Powers Catholi 10 5:04 5:27 16:26.6
12 4426 Stuart Crowell Parchment 12 5:01 5:23 16:29.7
13 4369 Andy Bowman Marlette 10 5:05 5:32 16:30.5
14 4511 Kurtis Hall Shepherd 11 5:03 5:29 16:30.8
15 4011 Bryce Stroede Hanover-Horton 10 5:12 5:29 16:35.0
16 3970 Simon Reidsma Grandville Calvin Ch 11 5:15 5:26 16:38.4
17 4130 Zachary Cornell Jackson Lumen Christ 12 5:13 5:33 16:41.2
18 4370 Jacob Bowman Marlette 10 5:07 5:33 16:42.0
19 3784 Ryan Watson Delton-Kellogg 11 5:19 5:27 16:46.2
20 4087 Alex Holshoe Hopkins 12 5:14 5:32 16:48.9
21 4053 Zach Hardway Hillsdale 9 5:16 5:37 16:51.1
22 3843 Michael Stratton Flint Powers Catholi 12 5:04 5:35 16:53.1
23 4568 Michael Becker Wauseon 12 5:05 5:38 16:54.4
24 4456 Jeremiah Barnes Schoolcraft 12 5:14 5:34 16:57.3
25 4550 Kyle Losey Stockbridge 11 5:07 5:40 16:58.0
26 4035 Jon Phillips Hartford 11 5:12 5:38 16:59.4
27 4543 Alec Armstrong Stockbridge 10 5:10 5:41 17:01.0
28 4391 Dalton Moulton Napoleon 11 5:15 5:43 17:04.8
29 3664 Travis Clous Benzie Central 11 5:06 5:41 17:05.4
30 4515 Adam Kyser Shepherd 12 5:15 5:43 17:07.1
31 4267 Rachi Sims Kingsley 11 5:08 5:39 17:07.7
32 3718 Tanner Vida Clare 11 5:22 5:38 17:08.3
33 3715 Jonathan Harper Clare 11 5:23 5:42 17:08.7
34 3712 Lucas Combs Clare 10 5:21 5:38 17:11.2
35 3630 Saul Saucedo Bangor 12 5:20 5:43 17:11.8
36 3957 Steven Haagsma Grandville Calvin Ch 12 5:15 6:34 17:13.3
37 4218 Peter Herzog Kalamazoo Hackett 12 5:15 5:40 17:14.0
38 4404 Joey Hausler Northpointe Christia 12 5:24 5:39 17:15.8
39 4325 Jarret Deisch Manistee 10 5:09 5:48 17:16.7
40 4504 Sam Cole Shepherd 12 5:11 5:46 17:17.6
41 3625 Branden Graham Bangor 12 5:25 5:44 17:18.5
42 4409 Nate Silvey Northpointe Christia 9 5:23 5:44 17:20.0
43 4470 Zach Wehner Schoolcraft 9 5:29 5:43 17:20.1
44 4412 Kenny Vandenberg Northpointe Christia 12 5:23 5:41 17:20.1
45 4284 Tom Puttkammer Lawton 11 5:22 5:44 17:22.2
46 4004 Matt Konieczki Hanover-Horton 12 5:17 5:48 17:22.8
47 4155 Brad Briner Jonesville 11 5:22 5:51 17:23.1
48 4050 Mike Borton Hillsdale 12 5:13 5:49 17:23.5
49 4244 Jake Holovka Kent City 12 5:31 5:40 17:23.5
50 3972 Andrew Rylaarsdam Grandville Calvin Ch 10 5:27 5:46 17:25.6
51 4059 Brian Terry Hillsdale 11 5:19 5:48 17:27.8
52 4049 Elijah Batchelor Hillsdale 12 5:18 5:51 17:29.1
53 3840 Sean Reed Flint Powers Catholi 12 5:35 5:45 17:29.7
54 3925 Mike Theoret Grand Rapids Track 12 5:23 5:45 17:31.7
55 4051 Kal Caulkins Hillsdale 11 5:20 5:51 17:38.3
56 3605 Jorden Vroma Allendale 12 5:39 5:48 17:41.8
57 4156 Charlie Briner Jonesville 12 5:29 5:52 17:43.5
58 3601 Grant Schlinz Allendale 10 5:38 5:48 17:44.1
59 4385 Chris Beckman Napoleon 11 5:25 5:56 17:45.1
60 4222 Michael Myers Kalamazoo Hackett 10 5:31 5:55 17:45.2
61 4389 Louis Krueger Napoleon 12 5:31 5:55 17:45.3
62 3633 Oscar Tenoiro-Leyva Bangor 12 5:33 5:54 17:46.5
63 4386 Brian Dillon Napoleon 10 5:32 5:55 17:50.4
64 4160 Kage Johnson Jonesville 10 5:28 5:54 17:50.9
65 3667 Andrew Hayden Benzie Central 9 5:33 5:53 17:51.6
66 4403 Dan Hausler Northpointe Christia 10 5:24 5:53 17:52.4
67 4523 Marcus Sura Shepherd 11 5:23 5:56 17:52.6
68 3997 Jon Clore Hanover-Horton 12 5:34 5:56 17:53.2
69 4260 Conor Goggin Kingsley 12 5:29 5:58 17:53.4
70 4055 Quinn Miller Hillsdale 10 5:30 5:54 17:54.5
71 4465 Steven Sagers Schoolcraft 12 5:34 5:55 17:55.1
72 3666 Ismael Halaweh Benzie Central 9 5:30 5:54 17:55.4
73 3740 Wesley Keller Constantine 12 5:27 5:59 17:55.5
74 4040 David Sexton Hartford 12 5:13 5:40 17:56.3
75 3599 Micah Maness Allendale 9 5:40 5:52 17:57.2
76 4266 Ben Simpson Kingsley 11 5:22 6:05 17:58.2
77 3672 Marcus Lonn Benzie Central 12 5:27 5:58 17:58.5
78 4128 Chris Chaney Jackson Lumen Christ 12 5:34 5:57 17:59.7
79 4136 Charlie Ludlow Jackson Lumen Christ 10 5:28 5:57 17:59.9
80 4264 Justin Prange Kingsley 9 5:26 6:05 18:00.1
81 4138 Dylan Morris Jackson Lumen Christ 12 5:44 5:47 18:00.4
82 3830 Aaron Hanchett Flint Powers Catholi 11 5:37 6:02 18:00.4
83 4464 Andre Newsted Schoolcraft 11 5:34 5:56 18:02.1
84 3714 Brandon Frank Clare 10 5:30 6:02 18:03.8
85 3775 Kannon Hoffman Delton-Kellogg 11 5:46 5:56 18:04.3
86 4063 Kelly Simmons Holton 11 5:48 5:57 18:05.4
87 3717 Hunter Nivison Clare 9 5:29 6:07 18:05.9
88 4313 Chase Tropf Leslie 12 5:38 5:58 18:06.3
89 4239 Kyle Busse Kent City 10 5:38 6:00 18:07.1
90 3665 Max Gaft Benzie Central 9 5:30 6:08 18:07.2
91 4311 Matt Subject Leslie 9 5:48 5:59 18:07.3
92 4242 Brad Erbes Kent City 11 5:44 5:57 18:07.6
93 4406 Stephen Koster Northpointe Christia 10 5:43 5:59 18:07.8
94 4057 Erick Roth Hillsdale 12 5:44 5:59 18:07.9
95 4423 Brandon Blankenship Parchment 11 5:35 6:04 18:08.4
96 4211 Austin Elluru Kalamazoo Hackett 11 5:32 6:00 18:09.3
97 3833 Matt Leduc Flint Powers Catholi 10 5:39 5:58 18:09.5
98 3958 Jacob Hop Grandville Calvin Ch 10 5:15 6:33 18:10.7
99 4554 Anthony Rickle Stockbridge 11 5:33 6:00 18:10.9
100 3922 Brian Royce Grand Rapids Track 11 5:42 5:52 18:11.8
101 4208 Connor Bresnahan Kalamazoo Hackett 10 5:40 6:04 18:14.2
102 4245 Tim Rood Kent City 12 5:48 6:01 18:16.6
103 4240 Ryan Busse Kent City 10 5:32 6:10 18:17.6
104 4401 Nick Austin Northpointe Christia 11 5:38 6:04 18:20.7
105 3600 Brandon Oswald Allendale 11 5:45 6:04 18:21.0
106 504 Alex Eger Buchanan 10 5:45 6:01 18:22.6
107 4516 James Newman Shepherd 10 5:30 6:09 18:24.2
108 3595 Nick Dejong Allendale 11 5:41 6:04 18:25.4
109 3598 Brad Hoekstra Allendale 9 5:47 6:03 18:26.6
110 4131 Anthony Gilbert Jackson Lumen Christ 11 5:53 6:01 18:27.7
111 3795 Dylan Sundberg Elk Rapids 12 5:38 6:09 18:28.9
112 3835 Chris Martinez Flint Powers Catholi 10 5:51 6:05 18:30.0
113 4032 Theo Haubold Hartford 10 5:45 6:07 18:31.5
114 4224 Nathan Takacs Kalamazoo Hackett 11 5:34 6:09 18:32.0
115 4002 Zach Kellogg Hanover-Horton 11 5:50 6:13 18:34.3
116 3627 Martin Munoz Bangor 12 5:39 6:13 18:34.5
117 4162 Andrew Sines Jonesville 9 5:44 6:10 18:34.7
118 3783 Raymond Vickery Delton-Kellogg 10 5:34 6:11 18:34.9
119 4460 Derek Malakowski Schoolcraft 11 5:51 6:13 18:36.3
120 4357 Simon Zagata Manton 12 5:42 6:12 18:36.6
121 4269 Dylan Zenner Kingsley 9 5:40 6:14 18:36.7
122 4390 Tyler Laserra Napoleon 12 5:52 6:16 18:37.8
123 4125 John Berkemeier Jackson Lumen Christ 11 5:44 6:08 18:38.1
124 4061 Matt Almond Holton 11 5:57 6:09 18:38.2
125 4524 Andy Travis Shepherd 11 5:41 6:10 18:39.0
126 4546 Tyler Carpenter Stockbridge 11 5:46 6:09 18:41.7
127 3744 Benjamin Rudloff Constantine 10 5:50 6:18 18:42.4
128 4306 Justin Gibbs Leslie 11 5:49 6:08 18:44.8
129 3670 Joel Kaskinen Benzie Central 11 5:53 6:12 18:45.4
130 4330 Tyler Sievert Manistee 11 5:55 6:09 18:45.7
131 3772 Zach Haas Delton-Kellogg 10 5:46 6:15 18:45.9
132 4008 Isaac Pringle Hanover-Horton 10 5:51 6:15 18:46.6
133 3695 Colin Mead Berrien Springs 9 5:51 6:12 18:46.6
134 4356 Forrest Williams Manton 11 5:49 6:10 18:46.8
135 4241 Jeremy Craft Kent City 11 5:49 6:14 18:48.0
136 4246 Tom Schutter Kent City 9 5:49 6:15 18:48.6
137 4352 Jackson Selim Manton 11 5:47 6:16 18:49.5
138 4555 Evan Upshur Stockbridge 10 5:48 6:17 18:50.0
139 4372 Matt Chappel Marlette 10 5:44 6:18 18:50.3
140 4221 Jonah Mathieu Kalamazoo Hackett 11 5:37 6:19 18:53.4
141 3626 Daniel Munoz Bangor 10 5:40 6:24 18:54.2
142 3631 Merle Stout Bangor 9 5:56 6:11 18:55.8
143 4006 Zak Mudge Hanover-Horton 11 5:52 6:13 18:56.4
144 4425 Glen Compton Parchment 11 5:54 6:11 18:56.7
145 4314 Steven Wiltse Leslie 9 5:53 6:07 18:57.1
146 4324 Jonny Bailey Manistee 10 6:02 6:18 18:58.6
147 4572 David Hench Wauseon 11 5:52 6:26 18:58.6
148 4090 Paul Weber Hopkins 12 5:50 6:19 18:59.0
149 4262 Marcus O'Hara Kingsley 10 5:44 6:21 19:02.9
150 3921 Eli Potter Grand Rapids Track 9 5:42 6:11 19:04.2
151 3826 Brandon Dubois-Jones Flint Powers Catholi 11 6:02 6:19 19:05.1
152 4349 Max Haranda Manton 11 5:43 6:16 19:06.7
153 4384 Adam Bauer Napoleon 10 5:53 6:19 19:06.8
154 4380 Nick Shaver Marlette 10 5:54 6:25 19:07.1
155 4164 Remy Whitehill Jonesville 10 5:53 6:20 19:08.3
156 4163 Seth Taylor Jonesville 10 5:55 6:25 19:08.4
157 4569 Michael Boyers Wauseon 11 5:51 6:27 19:09.2
158 4581 Justin Mourguet Wauseon 9 5:48 6:26 19:09.9
159 4410 Peter Tierney Northpointe Christia 9 5:56 6:18 19:12.1
160 3780 Billy Schut Delton-Kellogg 11 5:55 6:24 19:12.6
161 4285 Tanner Rice Lawton 10 5:59 6:27 19:17.1
162 3770 Jaryd Calhoun Delton-Kellogg 10 6:13 6:36 19:17.8
163 4225 Josh Turske Kalamazoo Hackett 11 5:49 6:23 19:19.6
164 4545 David Campbell Stockbridge 11 5:45 6:24 19:20.8
165 4310 Josh Steckelberg Leslie 11 5:56 6:21 19:20.8
166 4583 Jared Rohrs Wauseon 11 5:53 6:35 19:22.0
167 4424 Justin Bunch Parchment 11 5:47 6:32 19:25.3
168 4268 Kohle Stiner Kingsley 11 5:43 6:35 19:30.6
169 4469 Brandon Vukelich Schoolcraft 11 5:57 6:35 19:31.8
170 4353 Jordan Sinkel Manton 9 5:58 6:34 19:32.6
171 3914 Conor Edger Grand Rapids Track 12 5:56 7:12 19:35.5
172 3915 Chris Ford Grand Rapids Track 11 5:56 7:12 19:35.7
173 4309 Justin Keller Leslie 9 5:58 6:25 19:36.5
174 4381 Mathew Titus Marlette 10 5:43 6:44 19:36.9
175 4033 Kyler Leimbach Hartford 12 5:53 6:34 19:37.9
176 3923 Kolbe Schmidt Grand Rapids Track 11 6:16 6:30 19:38.0
177 4327 Cody McShane Manistee 9 6:04 6:31 19:38.6
178 4434 Lucas Waling Parchment 11 5:48 6:35 19:38.7
179 4326 Nolan Gunia Manistee 12 6:02 6:27 19:40.5
180 3635 Stephon Willis Bangor 10 5:41 6:36 19:42.4
181 3790 Andrew Cullison Elk Rapids 10 6:03 6:40 19:43.4
182 4347 Dillion Gouge Manton 9 6:01 6:36 19:48.6
183 3768 Isaiah Boyle Delton-Kellogg 9 5:59 6:36 19:49.5
184 3736 Caleb Foura Constantine 10 6:02 6:36 19:50.3
185 3739 Nic Jones Constantine 12 6:16 6:46 19:51.4
186 4571 Keith Fleeman Wauseon 10 6:07 6:40 19:55.2
187 3917 Ken Hager Grand Rapids Track 12 6:03 6:35 19:57.8
188 4428 Tyler Knauss Parchment 12 5:57 6:48 20:00.3
189 3738 Dave Jones Constantine 9 6:05 6:39 20:01.4
190 4375 Matt Gyomory Marlette 12 6:07 6:42 20:07.1
191 4553 Marcus Prigge Stockbridge 10 6:10 6:49 20:12.0
192 4281 Dalton Kalas Lawton 10 6:15 6:35 20:13.6
193 4431 Josh Penny Parchment 12 6:06 6:45 20:15.0
194 4001 Max Isler Hanover-Horton 11 5:47 6:39 20:23.4
195 4028 Joe Baumeister Hartford 12 5:53 6:59 20:27.3
196 3711 Matt Alpin Clare 11 6:03 6:51 20:30.3
197 3692 Justin Cripe Berrien Springs 10 6:21 6:44 20:32.3
198 4064 Derek Sova Holton 11 6:31 6:53 20:32.4
199 4323 Colin Bachinski Manistee 9 6:18 6:48 20:32.8
200 3713 Riley Crawford Clare 10 6:08 6:54 20:34.0
201 4378 Casey Johnson Marlette 10 6:15 6:55 20:34.6
202 4038 Jose Rodriguez Hartford 9 6:09 6:53 20:35.0
203 4332 Mason Wallace Manistee 11 6:11 7:01 20:35.9
204 4158 Carter Godfrey Jonesville 12 6:00 7:05 20:36.1
205 3742 Cody Mallo Constantine 10 6:14 6:58 20:43.2
206 3745 William Ryan Constantine 10 6:22 7:05 20:57.2
207 503 John Kuntz Buchanan 12 6:24 7:01 21:07.9
208 4037 Leonardo Robles Hartford 10 6:20 7:15 21:26.8
209 4575 Grant Knierim Wauseon 10 5:31 6:37 21:27.3
210 4086 John Ferrel Hopkins 9 6:43 7:13 21:27.9
211 4278 Taylor Boudi Lawton 11 6:26 7:06 21:32.8
212 3791 Garret Gosselin Elk Rapids 11 6:29 7:15 21:37.7
213 3691 Cameron Collier Berrien Springs 10 6:28 7:20 21:40.9
214 4345 Fagerman Austin Manton 9 6:15 7:24 21:43.8
215 3694 Mike Huspen Berrien Springs 12 6:41 7:28 22:19.9
216 3693 Jonathan Emhoff Berrien Springs 9 6:50 7:38 22:22.1
217 4283 Dylan Ozanich Lawton 10 6:59 7:28 22:29.1
218 4089 Sam Smit Hopkins 9 6:54 7:31 22:33.2
219 3697 Jordan Sunnarborg Berrien Springs 12 6:41 7:36 22:37.4
220 506 Kyle Zelmer Buchanan 10 6:47 7:34 22:44.1
221 3727 Derek Wyant Coloma 12 6:50 7:40 22:49.4
222 4065 Keisuke Yamada Holton 12 7:00 7:41 22:51.7
223 505 River Kelly Buchanan 9 6:53 7:42 22:52.5
224 3793 Ben Lalone Elk Rapids 12 6:48 7:54 22:56.1
225 3726 Joel Griffin Coloma 11 6:57 7:39 22:57.8
226 3794 Travis Marks Elk Rapids 12 6:59 7:57 23:51.9
227 4062 Josh Hawk Holton 11 7:51 8:34 25:12.3
228 3792 Joe Janisse Elk Rapids 10 7:53 8:36 25:40.8

2010 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 09, 2010

TEAM RESULTS - DIVISION 3 VARSITY - MENS



1. 66 GRANDVILLE CALVIN CHRIST ( 16:30 1:22:28)
=======================================
1 4 Zac Nowicki Grandville Calvin Christ 10 16:08
2 5 Justus Pinckney Grandville Calvin Christ 11 16:12
3 6 Josh Kersjes Grandville Calvin Christ 11 16:15
4 16 Simon Reidsma Grandville Calvin Christ 11 16:39
5 35 Steven Haagsma Grandville Calvin Christ 12 17:14
6 ( 49) Andrew Rylaarsdam Grandville Calvin Christ 10 17:26
7 ( 97) Jacob Hop Grandville Calvin Christ 10 18:11

2. 149 SHEPHERD ( 16:49 1:24:05)
=======================================
1 1 Caleb Rhynard Shepherd 12 15:15
2 14 Kurtis Hall Shepherd 11 16:31
3 29 Adam Kyser Shepherd 12 17:08
4 39 Sam Cole Shepherd 12 17:18
5 66 Marcus Sura Shepherd 11 17:53
6 (105) James Newman Shepherd 10 18:25
7 (123) Andy Travis Shepherd 11 18:39

3. 209 NAPOLEON ( 17:18 1:26:30)
=======================================
1 2 Blake Garver Napoleon 12 16:02
2 27 Dalton Moulton Napoleon 11 17:05
3 58 Chris Beckman Napoleon 11 17:46
4 60 Louis Krueger Napoleon 12 17:46
5 62 Brian Dillon Napoleon 10 17:51
6 (120) Tyler Laserra Napoleon 12 18:38
7 (150) Adam Bauer Napoleon 10 19:07

4. 222 HILLSDALE ( 17:23 1:26:53)
=======================================
1 20 Zach Hardway Hillsdale 9 16:52
2 47 Mike Borton Hillsdale 12 17:24
3 50 Brian Terry Hillsdale 11 17:28
4 51 Elijah Batchelor Hillsdale 12 17:30
5 54 Kal Caulkins Hillsdale 11 17:39
6 ( 69) Quinn Miller Hillsdale 10 17:55
7 ( 93) Erick Roth Hillsdale 12 18:08

5. 224 SCHOOLCRAFT ( 17:20 1:26:36)
=======================================
1 7 Charlton Craig Schoolcraft 12 16:18
2 23 Jeremiah Barnes Schoolcraft 12 16:58
3 42 Zach Wehner Schoolcraft 9 17:21
4 70 Steven Sagers Schoolcraft 12 17:56
5 82 Andre Newsted Schoolcraft 11 18:03
6 (117) Derek Malakowski Schoolcraft 11 18:37
7 (166) Brandon Vukelich Schoolcraft 11 19:32

6. 247 BENZIE CENTRAL ( 17:27 1:27:13)
=======================================
1 8 William Huddleston Benzie Central 11 16:20
2 28 Travis Clous Benzie Central 11 17:06
3 64 Andrew Hayden Benzie Central 9 17:52
4 71 Ismael Halaweh Benzie Central 9 17:56
5 76 Marcus Lonn Benzie Central 12 17:59
6 ( 89) Max Gaft Benzie Central 9 18:08
7 (127) Joel Kaskinen Benzie Central 11 18:46

7. 261 FLINT POWERS CATHOLIC ( 17:25 1:27:02)
=======================================
1 11 Chad Mrdeza Flint Powers Catholic 10 16:27
2 21 Michael Stratton Flint Powers Catholic 12 16:54
3 52 Sean Reed Flint Powers Catholic 12 17:30
4 81 Aaron Hanchett Flint Powers Catholic 11 18:01
5 96 Matt Leduc Flint Powers Catholic 10 18:10
6 (110) Chris Martinez Flint Powers Catholic 10 18:30
7 (148) Brandon Dubois-Jones Flint Powers Catholic 11 19:06

8. 262 JACKSON LUMEN CHRISTI ( 17:26 1:27:07)
=======================================
1 10 Spencer Pageau Jackson Lumen Christi 12 16:24
2 17 Zachary Cornell Jackson Lumen Christi 12 16:42
3 77 Chris Chaney Jackson Lumen Christi 12 18:00
4 78 Charlie Ludlow Jackson Lumen Christi 10 18:00
5 80 Dylan Morris Jackson Lumen Christi 12 18:01
6 (108) Anthony Gilbert Jackson Lumen Christi 11 18:28
7 (121) John Berkemeier Jackson Lumen Christi 11 18:39

9. 265 CLARE ( 17:32 1:27:40)
=======================================
1 31 Tanner Vida Clare 11 17:09
2 32 Jonathan Harper Clare 11 17:09
3 33 Lucas Combs Clare 10 17:12
4 83 Brandon Frank Clare 10 18:04
5 86 Hunter Nivison Clare 9 18:06
6 (193) Matt Alpin Clare 11 20:31
7 (197) Riley Crawford Clare 10 20:34

10. 278 NORTHPOINTE CHRISTIAN ( 17:36 1:27:58)
=======================================
1 37 Joey Hausler Northpointe Christian 12 17:16
2 41 Nate Silvey Northpointe Christian 9 17:20
3 43 Kenny Vandenberg Northpointe Christian 12 17:21
4 65 Dan Hausler Northpointe Christian 10 17:53
5 92 Stephen Koster Northpointe Christian 10 18:08
6 (103) Nick Austin Northpointe Christian 11 18:21
7 (156) Peter Tierney Northpointe Christian 9 19:13

11. 293 ALLENDALE ( 17:35 1:27:52)
=======================================
1 3 Thomas Bambach Allendale 12 16:06
2 55 Jorden Vroma Allendale 12 17:42
3 57 Grant Schlinz Allendale 10 17:45
4 74 Micah Maness Allendale 9 17:58
5 104 Brandon Oswald Allendale 11 18:21
6 (106) Nick Dejong Allendale 11 18:26
7 (107) Brad Hoekstra Allendale 9 18:27

12. 370 HANOVER-HORTON ( 17:51 1:29:14)
=======================================
1 15 Bryce Stroede Hanover-Horton 10 16:35
2 45 Matt Konieczki Hanover-Horton 12 17:23
3 67 Jon Clore Hanover-Horton 12 17:54
4 113 Zach Kellogg Hanover-Horton 11 18:35
5 130 Isaac Pringle Hanover-Horton 10 18:47
6 (141) Zak Mudge Hanover-Horton 11 18:57
7 (191) Max Isler Hanover-Horton 11 20:24

13. 371 KINGSLEY ( 17:56 1:29:39)
=======================================
1 30 Rachi Sims Kingsley 11 17:08
2 68 Conor Goggin Kingsley 12 17:54
3 75 Ben Simpson Kingsley 11 17:59
4 79 Justin Prange Kingsley 9 18:01
5 119 Dylan Zenner Kingsley 9 18:37
6 (146) Marcus O'Hara Kingsley 10 19:03
7 (165) Kohle Stiner Kingsley 11 19:31

14. 388 BANGOR ( 17:58 1:29:48)
=======================================
1 34 Saul Saucedo Bangor 12 17:12
2 40 Branden Graham Bangor 12 17:19
3 61 Oscar Tenoiro-Leyva Bangor 12 17:47
4 114 Martin Munoz Bangor 12 18:35
5 139 Daniel Munoz Bangor 10 18:55
6 (140) Merle Stout Bangor 9 18:56
7 (177) Stephon Willis Bangor 10 19:43

15. 402 KALAMAZOO HACKETT ( 18:00 1:29:57)
=======================================
1 36 Peter Herzog Kalamazoo Hackett 12 17:14
2 59 Michael Myers Kalamazoo Hackett 10 17:46
3 95 Austin Elluru Kalamazoo Hackett 11 18:10
4 100 Connor Bresnahan Kalamazoo Hackett 10 18:15
5 112 Nathan Takacs Kalamazoo Hackett 11 18:32
6 (138) Jonah Mathieu Kalamazoo Hackett 11 18:54
7 (160) Josh Turske Kalamazoo Hackett 11 19:20

16. 408 STOCKBRIDGE ( 17:57 1:29:42)
=======================================
1 24 Kyle Losey Stockbridge 11 16:58
2 26 Alec Armstrong Stockbridge 10 17:01
3 98 Anthony Rickle Stockbridge 11 18:11
4 124 Tyler Carpenter Stockbridge 11 18:42
5 136 Evan Upshur Stockbridge 10 18:50
6 (161) David Campbell Stockbridge 11 19:21
7 (188) Marcus Prigge Stockbridge 10 20:12

17. 430 KENT CITY ( 18:03 1:30:15)
=======================================
1 48 Jake Holovka Kent City 12 17:24
2 88 Kyle Busse Kent City 10 18:08
3 91 Brad Erbes Kent City 11 18:08
4 101 Tim Rood Kent City 12 18:17
5 102 Ryan Busse Kent City 10 18:18
6 (133) Jeremy Craft Kent City 11 18:48
7 (134) Tom Schutter Kent City 9 18:49

18. 432 JONESVILLE ( 18:09 1:30:43)
=======================================
1 46 Brad Briner Jonesville 11 17:24
2 56 Charlie Briner Jonesville 12 17:44
3 63 Kage Johnson Jonesville 10 17:51
4 115 Andrew Sines Jonesville 9 18:35
5 152 Remy Whitehill Jonesville 10 19:09
6 (153) Seth Taylor Jonesville 10 19:09
7 (201) Carter Godfrey Jonesville 12 20:37

19. 455 LESLIE ( 18:04 1:30:18)
=======================================
1 9 Tyler Harrison Leslie 11 16:20
2 87 Chase Tropf Leslie 12 18:07
3 90 Matt Subject Leslie 9 18:08
4 126 Justin Gibbs Leslie 11 18:45
5 143 Steven Wiltse Leslie 9 18:58
6 (162) Josh Steckelberg Leslie 11 19:21
7 (170) Justin Keller Leslie 9 19:37

20. 490 MARLETTE ( 18:10 1:30:49)
=======================================
1 13 Andy Bowman Marlette 10 16:31
2 18 Jacob Bowman Marlette 10 16:42
3 137 Matt Chappel Marlette 10 18:51
4 151 Nick Shaver Marlette 10 19:08
5 171 Mathew Titus Marlette 10 19:37
6 (187) Matt Gyomory Marlette 12 20:08
7 (198) Casey Johnson Marlette 10 20:35

21. 505 DELTON-KELLOGG ( 18:18 1:31:26)
=======================================
1 19 Ryan Watson Delton-Kellogg 11 16:47
2 84 Kannon Hoffman Delton-Kellogg 11 18:05
3 116 Raymond Vickery Delton-Kellogg 10 18:35
4 129 Zach Haas Delton-Kellogg 10 18:46
5 157 Billy Schut Delton-Kellogg 11 19:13
6 (159) Jaryd Calhoun Delton-Kellogg 10 19:18
7 (180) Isaiah Boyle Delton-Kellogg 9 19:50

22. 573 HARTFORD ( 18:43 1:33:35)
=======================================
1 25 Jon Phillips Hartford 11 17:00
2 73 David Sexton Hartford 12 17:57
3 111 Theo Haubold Hartford 10 18:32
4 172 Kyler Leimbach Hartford 12 19:38
5 192 Joe Baumeister Hartford 12 20:28
6 (199) Jose Rodriguez Hartford 9 20:35
7 (204) Leonardo Robles Hartford 10 21:27

23. 587 PARCHMENT ( 18:33 1:32:41)
=======================================
1 12 Stuart Crowell Parchment 12 16:30
2 94 Brandon Blankenship Parchment 11 18:09
3 142 Glen Compton Parchment 11 18:57
4 164 Justin Bunch Parchment 11 19:26
5 175 Lucas Waling Parchment 11 19:39
6 (185) Tyler Knauss Parchment 12 20:01
7 (190) Josh Penny Parchment 12 20:15

24. 636 GRAND RAPIDS TRACK ( 18:49 1:34:01)
=======================================
1 53 Mike Theoret Grand Rapids Track 12 17:32
2 99 Brian Royce Grand Rapids Track 11 18:12
3 147 Eli Potter Grand Rapids Track 9 19:05
4 168 Conor Edger Grand Rapids Track 12 19:36
5 169 Chris Ford Grand Rapids Track 11 19:36
6 (173) Kolbe Schmidt Grand Rapids Track 11 19:38
7 (184) Ken Hager Grand Rapids Track 12 19:58

25. 639 WAUSEON ( 18:44 1:33:36)
=======================================
1 22 Michael Becker Wauseon 12 16:55
2 145 David Hench Wauseon 11 18:59
3 154 Michael Boyers Wauseon 11 19:10
4 155 Justin Mourguet Wauseon 9 19:10
5 163 Jared Rohrs Wauseon 11 19:22
6 (183) Keith Fleeman Wauseon 10 19:56
7 (205) Grant Knierim Wauseon 10 21:28

26. 660 MANISTEE ( 18:53 1:34:22)
=======================================
1 38 Jarret Deisch Manistee 10 17:17
2 128 Tyler Sievert Manistee 11 18:46
3 144 Jonny Bailey Manistee 10 18:59
4 174 Cody McShane Manistee 9 19:39
5 176 Nolan Gunia Manistee 12 19:41
6 (196) Colin Bachinski Manistee 9 20:33
7 (200) Mason Wallace Manistee 11 20:36

27. 701 MANTON ( 18:59 1:34:54)
=======================================
1 118 Simon Zagata Manton 12 18:37
2 132 Forrest Williams Manton 11 18:47
3 135 Jackson Selim Manton 11 18:50
4 149 Max Haranda Manton 11 19:07
5 167 Jordan Sinkel Manton 9 19:33
6 (179) Dillion Gouge Manton 9 19:49
7 (209) Fagerman Austin Manton 9 21:44

28. 746 CONSTANTINE ( 19:17 1:36:24)
=======================================
1 72 Wesley Keller Constantine 12 17:56
2 125 Benjamin Rudloff Constantine 10 18:43
3 181 Caleb Foura Constantine 10 19:51
4 182 Nic Jones Constantine 12 19:52
5 186 Dave Jones Constantine 9 20:02
6 (202) Cody Mallo Constantine 10 20:44
7 (203) William Ryan Constantine 10 20:58

29. 809 LAWTON ( 20:12 1:40:58)
=======================================
1 44 Tom Puttkammer Lawton 11 17:23
2 158 Tanner Rice Lawton 10 19:18
3 189 Dalton Kalas Lawton 10 20:14
4 206 Taylor Boudi Lawton 11 21:33
5 212 Dylan Ozanich Lawton 10 22:30

30. 833 HOLTON ( 21:05 1:45:23)
=======================================
1 85 Kelly Simmons Holton 11 18:06
2 122 Matt Almond Holton 11 18:39
3 195 Derek Sova Holton 11 20:33
4 214 Keisuke Yamada Holton 12 22:52
5 217 Josh Hawk Holton 11 25:13

31. 925 ELK RAPIDS ( 21:20 1:46:40)
=======================================
1 109 Dylan Sundberg Elk Rapids 12 18:29
2 178 Andrew Cullison Elk Rapids 10 19:44
3 207 Garret Gosselin Elk Rapids 11 21:38
4 215 Ben Lalone Elk Rapids 12 22:57
5 216 Travis Marks Elk Rapids 12 23:52
6 (218) Joe Janisse Elk Rapids 10 25:41

32. 954 BERRIEN SPRINGS ( 21:09 1:45:44)
=======================================
1 131 Colin Mead Berrien Springs 9 18:47
2 194 Justin Cripe Berrien Springs 10 20:33
3 208 Cameron Collier Berrien Springs 10 21:41
4 210 Mike Huspen Berrien Springs 12 22:20
5 211 Jonathan Emhoff Berrien Springs 9 22:23
6 (213) Jordan Sunnarborg Berrien Springs 12 22:38



2010 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 09, 2010

GRADE RESULTS - DIVISION 3 VARSITY - MENS




FRESHMEN ATHLETES

Place O'All Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ==================== == ======= =====
1 21 Zach Hardway Hillsdale 9 16:52 5:26
2 42 Nate Silvey Northpointe Christia 9 17:20 5:35
3 43 Zach Wehner Schoolcraft 9 17:21 5:35
4 65 Andrew Hayden Benzie Central 9 17:52 5:45
5 72 Ismael Halaweh Benzie Central 9 17:56 5:47
6 75 Micah Maness Allendale 9 17:58 5:47
7 80 Justin Prange Kingsley 9 18:01 5:48
8 87 Hunter Nivison Clare 9 18:06 5:50
9 90 Max Gaft Benzie Central 9 18:08 5:50
10 91 Matt Subject Leslie 9 18:08 5:50
11 109 Brad Hoekstra Allendale 9 18:27 5:57
12 117 Andrew Sines Jonesville 9 18:35 5:59
13 121 Dylan Zenner Kingsley 9 18:37 6:00
14 133 Colin Mead Berrien Springs 9 18:47 6:03
15 136 Tom Schutter Kent City 9 18:49 6:04
16 142 Merle Stout Bangor 9 18:56 6:06
17 145 Steven Wiltse Leslie 9 18:58 6:06
18 150 Eli Potter Grand Rapids Track 9 19:05 6:09
19 158 Justin Mourguet Wauseon 9 19:10 6:11
20 159 Peter Tierney Northpointe Christia 9 19:13 6:11
21 170 Jordan Sinkel Manton 9 19:33 6:18
22 173 Justin Keller Leslie 9 19:37 6:19
23 177 Cody McShane Manistee 9 19:39 6:20
24 182 Dillion Gouge Manton 9 19:49 6:23
25 183 Isaiah Boyle Delton-Kellogg 9 19:50 6:23
26 189 Dave Jones Constantine 9 20:02 6:27
27 199 Colin Bachinski Manistee 9 20:33 6:37
28 202 Jose Rodriguez Hartford 9 20:35 6:38
29 210 John Ferrel Hopkins 9 21:28 6:55
30 214 Fagerman Austin Manton 9 21:44 7:00
31 216 Jonathan Emhoff Berrien Springs 9 22:23 7:12
32 218 Sam Smit Hopkins 9 22:34 7:16
33 223 River Kelly Buchanan 9 22:53 7:22


SOPHOMORES ATHLETES

Place O'All Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ==================== == ======= =====
1 4 Zac Nowicki Grandville Calvin Ch 10 16:08 5:12
2 11 Chad Mrdeza Flint Powers Catholi 10 16:27 5:18
3 13 Andy Bowman Marlette 10 16:31 5:19
4 15 Bryce Stroede Hanover-Horton 10 16:35 5:21
5 18 Jacob Bowman Marlette 10 16:42 5:23
6 27 Alec Armstrong Stockbridge 10 17:01 5:29
7 34 Lucas Combs Clare 10 17:12 5:32
8 39 Jarret Deisch Manistee 10 17:17 5:34
9 50 Andrew Rylaarsdam Grandville Calvin Ch 10 17:26 5:37
10 58 Grant Schlinz Allendale 10 17:45 5:43
11 60 Michael Myers Kalamazoo Hackett 10 17:46 5:43
12 63 Brian Dillon Napoleon 10 17:51 5:45
13 64 Kage Johnson Jonesville 10 17:51 5:45
14 66 Dan Hausler Northpointe Christia 10 17:53 5:46
15 70 Quinn Miller Hillsdale 10 17:55 5:46
16 79 Charlie Ludlow Jackson Lumen Christ 10 18:00 5:48
17 84 Brandon Frank Clare 10 18:04 5:49
18 89 Kyle Busse Kent City 10 18:08 5:50
19 93 Stephen Koster Northpointe Christia 10 18:08 5:51
20 97 Matt Leduc Flint Powers Catholi 10 18:10 5:51
21 98 Jacob Hop Grandville Calvin Ch 10 18:11 5:52
22 101 Connor Bresnahan Kalamazoo Hackett 10 18:15 5:53
23 103 Ryan Busse Kent City 10 18:18 5:54
24 106 Alex Eger Buchanan 10 18:23 5:55
25 107 James Newman Shepherd 10 18:25 5:56
26 112 Chris Martinez Flint Powers Catholi 10 18:30 5:58
27 113 Theo Haubold Hartford 10 18:32 5:58
28 118 Raymond Vickery Delton-Kellogg 10 18:35 5:59
29 127 Benjamin Rudloff Constantine 10 18:43 6:02
30 131 Zach Haas Delton-Kellogg 10 18:46 6:03
31 132 Isaac Pringle Hanover-Horton 10 18:47 6:03
32 138 Evan Upshur Stockbridge 10 18:50 6:04
33 139 Matt Chappel Marlette 10 18:51 6:04
34 141 Daniel Munoz Bangor 10 18:55 6:06
35 146 Jonny Bailey Manistee 10 18:59 6:07
36 149 Marcus O'Hara Kingsley 10 19:03 6:08
37 153 Adam Bauer Napoleon 10 19:07 6:10
38 154 Nick Shaver Marlette 10 19:08 6:10
39 155 Remy Whitehill Jonesville 10 19:09 6:10
40 156 Seth Taylor Jonesville 10 19:09 6:10
41 161 Tanner Rice Lawton 10 19:18 6:13
42 162 Jaryd Calhoun Delton-Kellogg 10 19:18 6:13
43 174 Mathew Titus Marlette 10 19:37 6:19
44 180 Stephon Willis Bangor 10 19:43 6:21
45 181 Andrew Cullison Elk Rapids 10 19:44 6:21
46 184 Caleb Foura Constantine 10 19:51 6:24
47 186 Keith Fleeman Wauseon 10 19:56 6:25
48 191 Marcus Prigge Stockbridge 10 20:12 6:31
49 192 Dalton Kalas Lawton 10 20:14 6:31
50 197 Justin Cripe Berrien Springs 10 20:33 6:37
51 200 Riley Crawford Clare 10 20:34 6:38
52 201 Casey Johnson Marlette 10 20:35 6:38
53 205 Cody Mallo Constantine 10 20:44 6:41
54 206 William Ryan Constantine 10 20:58 6:45
55 208 Leonardo Robles Hartford 10 21:27 6:55
56 209 Grant Knierim Wauseon 10 21:28 6:55
57 213 Cameron Collier Berrien Springs 10 21:41 6:59
58 217 Dylan Ozanich Lawton 10 22:30 7:15
59 220 Kyle Zelmer Buchanan 10 22:45 7:20
60 228 Joe Janisse Elk Rapids 10 25:41 8:16


JUNIORS ATHLETES

Place O'All Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ==================== == ======= =====
1 5 Justus Pinckney Grandville Calvin Ch 11 16:12 5:13
2 6 Josh Kersjes Grandville Calvin Ch 11 16:15 5:14
3 8 William Huddleston Benzie Central 11 16:20 5:16
4 9 Tyler Harrison Leslie 11 16:20 5:16
5 14 Kurtis Hall Shepherd 11 16:31 5:19
6 16 Simon Reidsma Grandville Calvin Ch 11 16:39 5:22
7 19 Ryan Watson Delton-Kellogg 11 16:47 5:24
8 25 Kyle Losey Stockbridge 11 16:58 5:28
9 26 Jon Phillips Hartford 11 17:00 5:29
10 28 Dalton Moulton Napoleon 11 17:05 5:30
11 29 Travis Clous Benzie Central 11 17:06 5:31
12 31 Rachi Sims Kingsley 11 17:08 5:31
13 32 Tanner Vida Clare 11 17:09 5:31
14 33 Jonathan Harper Clare 11 17:09 5:32
15 45 Tom Puttkammer Lawton 11 17:23 5:36
16 47 Brad Briner Jonesville 11 17:24 5:36
17 51 Brian Terry Hillsdale 11 17:28 5:38
18 55 Kal Caulkins Hillsdale 11 17:39 5:41
19 59 Chris Beckman Napoleon 11 17:46 5:43
20 67 Marcus Sura Shepherd 11 17:53 5:46
21 76 Ben Simpson Kingsley 11 17:59 5:48
22 82 Aaron Hanchett Flint Powers Catholi 11 18:01 5:48
23 83 Andre Newsted Schoolcraft 11 18:03 5:49
24 85 Kannon Hoffman Delton-Kellogg 11 18:05 5:49
25 86 Kelly Simmons Holton 11 18:06 5:50
26 92 Brad Erbes Kent City 11 18:08 5:51
27 95 Brandon Blankenship Parchment 11 18:09 5:51
28 96 Austin Elluru Kalamazoo Hackett 11 18:10 5:51
29 99 Anthony Rickle Stockbridge 11 18:11 5:52
30 100 Brian Royce Grand Rapids Track 11 18:12 5:52
31 104 Nick Austin Northpointe Christia 11 18:21 5:55
32 105 Brandon Oswald Allendale 11 18:21 5:55
33 108 Nick Dejong Allendale 11 18:26 5:56
34 110 Anthony Gilbert Jackson Lumen Christ 11 18:28 5:57
35 114 Nathan Takacs Kalamazoo Hackett 11 18:32 5:58
36 115 Zach Kellogg Hanover-Horton 11 18:35 5:59
37 119 Derek Malakowski Schoolcraft 11 18:37 6:00
38 123 John Berkemeier Jackson Lumen Christ 11 18:39 6:00
39 124 Matt Almond Holton 11 18:39 6:00
40 125 Andy Travis Shepherd 11 18:39 6:01
41 126 Tyler Carpenter Stockbridge 11 18:42 6:02
42 128 Justin Gibbs Leslie 11 18:45 6:03
43 129 Joel Kaskinen Benzie Central 11 18:46 6:03
44 130 Tyler Sievert Manistee 11 18:46 6:03
45 134 Forrest Williams Manton 11 18:47 6:03
46 135 Jeremy Craft Kent City 11 18:48 6:04
47 137 Jackson Selim Manton 11 18:50 6:04
48 140 Jonah Mathieu Kalamazoo Hackett 11 18:54 6:05
49 143 Zak Mudge Hanover-Horton 11 18:57 6:06
50 144 Glen Compton Parchment 11 18:57 6:06
51 147 David Hench Wauseon 11 18:59 6:07
52 151 Brandon Dubois-Jones Flint Powers Catholi 11 19:06 6:09
53 152 Max Haranda Manton 11 19:07 6:10
54 157 Michael Boyers Wauseon 11 19:10 6:10
55 160 Billy Schut Delton-Kellogg 11 19:13 6:11
56 163 Josh Turske Kalamazoo Hackett 11 19:20 6:14
57 164 David Campbell Stockbridge 11 19:21 6:14
58 165 Josh Steckelberg Leslie 11 19:21 6:14
59 166 Jared Rohrs Wauseon 11 19:22 6:15
60 167 Justin Bunch Parchment 11 19:26 6:16
61 168 Kohle Stiner Kingsley 11 19:31 6:17
62 169 Brandon Vukelich Schoolcraft 11 19:32 6:18
63 172 Chris Ford Grand Rapids Track 11 19:36 6:19
64 176 Kolbe Schmidt Grand Rapids Track 11 19:38 6:20
65 178 Lucas Waling Parchment 11 19:39 6:20
66 194 Max Isler Hanover-Horton 11 20:24 6:34
67 196 Matt Alpin Clare 11 20:31 6:36
68 198 Derek Sova Holton 11 20:33 6:37
69 203 Mason Wallace Manistee 11 20:36 6:38
70 211 Taylor Boudi Lawton 11 21:33 6:57
71 212 Garret Gosselin Elk Rapids 11 21:38 6:58
72 225 Joel Griffin Coloma 11 22:58 7:24
73 227 Josh Hawk Holton 11 25:13 8:07


SENIORS ATHLETES

Place O'All Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ==================== == ======= =====
1 1 Caleb Rhynard Shepherd 12 15:15 4:55
2 2 Blake Garver Napoleon 12 16:02 5:10
3 3 Thomas Bambach Allendale 12 16:06 5:11
4 7 Charlton Craig Schoolcraft 12 16:18 5:15
5 10 Spencer Pageau Jackson Lumen Christ 12 16:24 5:17
6 12 Stuart Crowell Parchment 12 16:30 5:19
7 17 Zachary Cornell Jackson Lumen Christ 12 16:42 5:23
8 20 Alex Holshoe Hopkins 12 16:49 5:25
9 22 Michael Stratton Flint Powers Catholi 12 16:54 5:27
10 23 Michael Becker Wauseon 12 16:55 5:27
11 24 Jeremiah Barnes Schoolcraft 12 16:58 5:28
12 30 Adam Kyser Shepherd 12 17:08 5:31
13 35 Saul Saucedo Bangor 12 17:12 5:33
14 36 Steven Haagsma Grandville Calvin Ch 12 17:14 5:33
15 37 Peter Herzog Kalamazoo Hackett 12 17:14 5:33
16 38 Joey Hausler Northpointe Christia 12 17:16 5:34
17 40 Sam Cole Shepherd 12 17:18 5:34
18 41 Branden Graham Bangor 12 17:19 5:35
19 44 Kenny Vandenberg Northpointe Christia 12 17:21 5:35
20 46 Matt Konieczki Hanover-Horton 12 17:23 5:36
21 48 Mike Borton Hillsdale 12 17:24 5:36
22 49 Jake Holovka Kent City 12 17:24 5:36
23 52 Elijah Batchelor Hillsdale 12 17:30 5:38
24 53 Sean Reed Flint Powers Catholi 12 17:30 5:38
25 54 Mike Theoret Grand Rapids Track 12 17:32 5:39
26 56 Jorden Vroma Allendale 12 17:42 5:42
27 57 Charlie Briner Jonesville 12 17:44 5:43
28 61 Louis Krueger Napoleon 12 17:46 5:43
29 62 Oscar Tenoiro-Leyva Bangor 12 17:47 5:44
30 68 Jon Clore Hanover-Horton 12 17:54 5:46
31 69 Conor Goggin Kingsley 12 17:54 5:46
32 71 Steven Sagers Schoolcraft 12 17:56 5:47
33 73 Wesley Keller Constantine 12 17:56 5:47
34 74 David Sexton Hartford 12 17:57 5:47
35 77 Marcus Lonn Benzie Central 12 17:59 5:48
36 78 Chris Chaney Jackson Lumen Christ 12 18:00 5:48
37 81 Dylan Morris Jackson Lumen Christ 12 18:01 5:48
38 88 Chase Tropf Leslie 12 18:07 5:50
39 94 Erick Roth Hillsdale 12 18:08 5:51
40 102 Tim Rood Kent City 12 18:17 5:53
41 111 Dylan Sundberg Elk Rapids 12 18:29 5:57
42 116 Martin Munoz Bangor 12 18:35 5:59
43 120 Simon Zagata Manton 12 18:37 6:00
44 122 Tyler Laserra Napoleon 12 18:38 6:00
45 148 Paul Weber Hopkins 12 18:59 6:07
46 171 Conor Edger Grand Rapids Track 12 19:36 6:19
47 175 Kyler Leimbach Hartford 12 19:38 6:20
48 179 Nolan Gunia Manistee 12 19:41 6:20
49 185 Nic Jones Constantine 12 19:52 6:24
50 187 Ken Hager Grand Rapids Track 12 19:58 6:26
51 188 Tyler Knauss Parchment 12 20:01 6:27
52 190 Matt Gyomory Marlette 12 20:08 6:29
53 193 Josh Penny Parchment 12 20:15 6:32
54 195 Joe Baumeister Hartford 12 20:28 6:36
55 204 Carter Godfrey Jonesville 12 20:37 6:38
56 207 John Kuntz Buchanan 12 21:08 6:49
57 215 Mike Huspen Berrien Springs 12 22:20 7:12
58 219 Jordan Sunnarborg Berrien Springs 12 22:38 7:17
59 221 Derek Wyant Coloma 12 22:50 7:21
60 222 Keisuke Yamada Holton 12 22:52 7:22
61 224 Ben Lalone Elk Rapids 12 22:57 7:23
62 226 Travis Marks Elk Rapids 12 23:52 7:41




2010 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 09, 2010

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - DIVISION 4 VARSITY - WOMENS


Place No. Name School Gr Mile1 Mile2 Time
===== ===== ====================== ==================== == ======= ======= =======
1 4745 Alexa Rumsey Hesperia 11 5:54 6:06 18:34.1
2 4887 Lindsay Neal North Muskegon 12 5:54 6:12 18:54.0
3 4942 Heather Price Saugatuck 11 6:03 6:30 19:35.9
4 4795 Ainslie Schenk Hudsonville Freedom 9 6:22 6:42 20:02.4
5 4888 Emily Witham North Muskegon 10 6:22 6:38 20:11.5
6 4614 Tobi Schoedel Bear Lake 12 6:25 6:54 20:18.4
7 4938 Lauren Jenkins Saugatuck 9 6:25 6:50 20:26.4
8 4705 Maegan Roach Creative Technologie 8 6:19 6:48 20:28.4
9 4918 Danielle Koepke Potterville 9 6:34 6:40 20:36.1
10 4770 Elizabeth Whalen Hillsdale Academy 12 6:27 6:49 20:37.0
11 4171 Kate McLain Kalamazoo Christian 9 6:35 6:46 20:40.7
12 4738 Gabbie Bates Hesperia 11 6:07 7:04 20:47.6
13 4882 Ginny Hoch North Muskegon 10 6:26 6:49 20:50.7
14 4869 Taylor Smith Montabella 9 6:35 6:50 20:53.0
15 4984 Maddy Danz Traverse City St. Fr 10 6:25 6:55 20:53.6
16 4765 Shaley Albaugh Hillsdale Academy 10 6:28 6:49 20:54.2
17 4939 Jade Murzyn Saugatuck 10 6:25 6:58 20:56.0
18 4737 Donna Aslakson Hesperia 11 6:30 7:00 20:57.4
19 4766 Shena Albaugh Hillsdale Academy 12 6:27 6:58 21:06.9
20 4917 Moriah Hill-Green Potterville 9 6:38 6:41 21:08.7
21 4749 Jacklyn Yates Hesperia 11 6:25 7:04 21:10.6
22 4961 Charlotte Long St Philip Catholic 11 6:22 7:01 21:10.7
23 4610 Jaylee Brown Bear Lake 11 6:24 6:51 21:11.6
24 4170 Samantha Ipema Kalamazoo Christian 11 6:36 7:03 21:19.9
25 4768 Erin Gieseke Hillsdale Academy 12 6:44 7:14 21:24.6
26 4919 Morgan West Potterville 11 6:44 7:02 21:24.9
27 4592 Megan Spencer Albion 12 6:27 7:08 21:26.2
28 4769 Elyse Lisznyai Hillsdale Academy 10 6:32 7:06 21:30.4
29 4810 Gretchen Rambadt Kalamazoo Cougars 12 6:24 7:22 21:32.1
30 4169 Rachel Foster Kalamazoo Christian 12 6:36 7:12 21:34.9
31 4867 Danielle Moreland Montabella 11 6:42 7:16 21:44.4
32 4809 Cecelia Rambadt Kalamazoo Cougars 9 6:28 7:19 21:45.1
33 4750 Lauren Zeerip Hesperia 9 6:35 7:27 21:49.0
34 4886 Hannah Meier North Muskegon 10 6:40 7:18 21:50.9
35 4732 Nicole Lauhon Gobles 10 6:31 7:15 21:52.8
36 4987 Jessie Michelin Traverse City St. Fr 11 6:41 7:17 21:52.9
37 4960 Rachel Gallagher St Philip Catholic 9 6:37 7:21 21:53.0
38 4983 Lauren Buckel Traverse City St. Fr 10 6:44 7:28 21:54.7
39 4807 Maria Kavanaugh Kalamazoo Cougars 9 6:31 7:19 21:55.4
40 4884 Brielle Johnson North Muskegon 10 6:52 7:15 21:55.9
41 4866 Emily Malina Montabella 11 6:42 7:16 21:56.3
42 4609 Yumi Babinec Bear Lake 12 6:49 7:14 21:57.2
43 4827 Taylor Juza Lake Michigan Cathol 12 6:36 7:27 21:58.6
44 4744 Meagan Lavin Hesperia 11 6:37 7:22 22:00.6
45 4743 Jasmine Hall Hesperia 10 6:40 7:33 22:02.9
46 4936 Cammy Garvelink Saugatuck 9 6:50 7:20 22:10.4
47 5029 Elizabeth Ritchie Decatur 10 6:47 7:32 22:10.7
48 4793 Ella Lameyer Hudsonville Freedom 10 7:07 7:17 22:11.9
49 5030 Gabi May Decatur 9 6:51 7:29 22:14.9
50 4781 Lindsay Kuster Howardsville Christi 11 6:44 7:29 22:17.6
51 4826 Alisse Havlicek Lake Michigan Cathol 9 6:44 7:33 22:22.1
52 4640 Kelly Ferguson Bridgman 11 6:56 7:30 22:24.8
53 4644 Kelsey Stevenson Bridgman 12 6:56 7:30 22:27.4
54 4988 Kelly Zelinski Traverse City St. Fr 12 6:46 7:32 22:28.0
55 4731 Ann Marie Olsiewicz Gobles 12 6:43 7:35 22:33.4
56 4985 Stephanie Horning Traverse City St. Fr 12 6:44 7:35 22:34.3
57 4937 Allison Jenkins Saugatuck 11 6:56 7:34 22:34.9
58 4897 Joanna Klein Pewamo-Westphalia 10 6:51 7:39 22:48.1
59 4663 Bethany Riess Centreville 11 7:04 7:38 22:53.2
60 4662 Autumn Odom Centreville 11 7:03 7:37 22:53.4
61 4661 Shaina McClain Centreville 11 7:10 7:38 22:53.6
62 4963 Valerie Morel St Philip Catholic 12 7:00 7:40 22:56.1
63 4813 Emily Theis Kalamazoo Cougars 12 6:49 7:37 22:57.2
64 5006 Caitlyn Toering West Michigan Luther 9 7:00 7:43 23:01.9
65 4778 Brianne Bishop Howardsville Christi 12 7:04 7:40 23:04.0
66 4943 Jocelyn Silva Saugatuck 9 7:14 7:43 23:04.9
67 4796 Savanna Wierenga Hudsonville Freedom 11 7:07 7:29 23:05.0
68 4608 Kelly Babcock Bear Lake 9 7:04 7:45 23:06.8
69 4915 Lauren Coffman Potterville 10 7:19 7:45 23:17.9
70 4881 Jessica Bogner North Muskegon 10 6:59 7:45 23:21.0
71 4995 Sara Doyle Ubly 9 6:53 7:52 23:29.0
72 4646 Dovile Vitkus Bridgman 12 7:08 7:58 23:31.4
73 4665 Jackie Soper Centreville 11 7:14 7:50 23:32.8
74 4898 Monica Klein Pewamo-Westphalia 12 6:53 7:56 23:39.1
75 4660 Abby McClain Centreville 9 7:23 7:50 23:43.2
76 4996 Leah Osentoski Ubly 9 6:55 7:52 23:46.3
77 4645 Emily Ulrath Bridgman 12 7:08 7:59 23:47.2
78 4611 Tristen Gleason Bear Lake 9 7:16 7:56 23:48.2
79 4868 Marlena Sarnecka Montabella 11 7:34 7:50 24:00.6
80 4899 Cammie Noeker Pewamo-Westphalia 9 7:11 7:57 24:02.2
81 4700 Alicia Beck Creative Technologie 9 7:12 8:07 24:05.5
82 4767 Christina Craig Hillsdale Academy 10 7:06 8:06 24:11.5
83 4828 Megan Landeck Lake Michigan Cathol 11 7:26 8:12 24:16.0
84 4916 Paige Groom Potterville 10 7:20 8:25 24:22.0
85 4167 Emma Crammer Kalamazoo Christian 11 7:28 8:06 24:25.1
86 4655 Heidi Cornett Centreville 11 7:21 8:09 24:27.6
87 4941 Lauren Poolman Saugatuck 11 7:31 8:01 24:28.7
88 4822 Monique Allen Lake Michigan Cathol 10 7:40 8:06 24:36.0
89 4615 Danielle Ward Bear Lake 11 7:26 8:15 24:39.9
90 4730 Jennifer Lechman Gobles 12 7:27 8:15 24:43.7
91 4864 Mariah Davidson Montabella 9 7:35 8:15 24:46.9
92 4997 Vanessa Ulfig Ubly 10 7:12 8:28 24:52.7
93 4166 Adalynn Brouwer Kalamazoo Christian 11 7:30 8:18 24:54.5
94 4814 Ashley Zimmer Kalamazoo Cougars 9 7:19 8:28 24:55.2
95 4808 Monica Kavanaugh Kalamazoo Cougars 12 7:17 8:30 24:55.7
96 4641 Paige Melick Bridgman 11 7:23 8:33 24:56.5
97 4823 Ella Deaton Lake Michigan Cathol 10 7:47 8:29 24:57.0
98 4172 Sarah Street Kalamazoo Christian 11 7:39 8:26 25:01.1
99 4902 Alexa Pline Pewamo-Westphalia 10 7:29 8:25 25:13.3
100 4717 Amber Harmon Eau Claire 12 7:24 8:44 25:22.7
101 4845 Krystal Healy Lawrence 12 7:37 8:43 25:28.5
102 4607 Taylor Anderson Bear Lake 10 7:35 8:28 25:31.4
103 4707 Grace Vanenk Creative Technologie 10 7:30 8:33 25:37.6
104 4701 Danielle Davies Creative Technologie 12 7:31 8:38 25:39.0
105 4790 Olivia Davis Hudsonville Freedom 11 7:45 8:34 25:50.8
106 4812 Kristin Shank Kalamazoo Cougars 11 7:22 8:44 25:57.5
107 4594 Rhiki Swinton Albion 11 7:50 8:26 26:06.7
108 4964 Madeline Sweeney St Philip Catholic 11 7:14 9:33 26:10.2
109 4642 Sarah Reinelt Bridgman 11 7:25 8:54 26:13.4
110 4591 Shantella Sherman Albion 12 7:50 8:53 26:15.6
111 4794 Ainslie MacMaster Hudsonville Freedom 10 8:18 8:28 26:24.9
112 4728 Jessica Deridder Gobles 12 7:50 9:05 26:28.0
113 4959 Abriana Burrill St Philip Catholic 9 7:57 8:59 26:29.7
114 4843 Brittnay Fuller Lawrence 11 7:48 9:02 26:41.1
115 4588 Shamontae Grimes Albion 10 8:03 9:21 26:47.1
116 4900 Erica Nurenberg Pewamo-Westphalia 10 7:16 8:57 26:53.0
117 5031 Emilly Hickmott Decatur 12 8:20 9:16 27:04.1
118 4643 Rachel Shirley Bridgman 11 7:52 9:09 27:21.2
119 4846 Emily Pleadwell Lawrence 11 8:32 9:17 27:33.0
120 4792 Melina Hass Hudsonville Freedom 11 8:17 9:10 27:34.2
121 4825 Janine Golob Lake Michigan Cathol 12 7:26 9:05 27:42.8
122 4791 Abby Gilfillan Hudsonville Freedom 11 8:17 9:10 27:45.3
123 4901 Rachel Schmitt Pewamo-Westphalia 11 7:53 9:21 27:48.5
124 4727 Abby Bodin Gobles 9 8:09 9:38 28:20.9
125 4729 Tara Gay Gobles 9 8:09 9:42 28:30.3
126 4844 Sarah Glista Lawrence 11 8:21 9:37 28:42.9
127 4702 Dani George Creative Technologie 9 8:26 9:52 28:56.7
128 4719 Jeana Scott Eau Claire 11 9:06 10:01 29:04.0
129 4896 Allison Jegla Pewamo-Westphalia 11 8:36 10:07 29:04.7
130 4715 Marcy Alvarado Eau Claire 11 9:06 10:01 29:07.4
131 4780 Autumn Johnson Howardsville Christi 10 8:50 9:57 29:25.4
132 5032 Theresa Visuri Decatur 10 8:47 9:59 30:01.5
133 4173 Erin Tanis Kalamazoo Christian 11 8:53 10:29 30:33.7
134 4706 Michaela Smith Creative Technologie 9 8:48 10:03 31:01.4
135 4586 Vanessa Briese Albion 12 9:34 10:53 31:46.4
136 4841 Taylor Allison Lawrence 10 9:33 10:49 32:02.8
137 4593 Teddi Stovall Albion 10 9:55 12:00 35:40.7

2010 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 09, 2010

TEAM RESULTS - DIVISION 4 VARSITY - WOMENS



1. 85 HESPERIA ( 20:41 1:43:21)
=======================================
1 1 Alexa Rumsey Hesperia 11 18:35
2 12 Gabbie Bates Hesperia 11 20:48
3 18 Donna Aslakson Hesperia 11 20:58
4 21 Jacklyn Yates Hesperia 11 21:11
5 33 Lauren Zeerip Hesperia 9 21:49
6 ( 44) Meagan Lavin Hesperia 11 22:01
7 ( 45) Jasmine Hall Hesperia 10 22:03

2. 94 NORTH MUSKEGON ( 20:45 1:43:44)
=======================================
1 2 Lindsay Neal North Muskegon 12 18:54
2 5 Emily Witham North Muskegon 10 20:12
3 13 Ginny Hoch North Muskegon 10 20:51
4 34 Hannah Meier North Muskegon 10 21:51
5 40 Brielle Johnson North Muskegon 10 21:56
6 ( 65) Jessica Bogner North Muskegon 10 23:21

3. 98 HILLSDALE ACADEMY ( 21:07 1:45:35)
=======================================
1 10 Elizabeth Whalen Hillsdale Academy 12 20:37
2 16 Shaley Albaugh Hillsdale Academy 10 20:55
3 19 Shena Albaugh Hillsdale Academy 12 21:07
4 25 Erin Gieseke Hillsdale Academy 12 21:25
5 28 Elyse Lisznyai Hillsdale Academy 10 21:31
6 ( 75) Christina Craig Hillsdale Academy 10 24:12

4. 127 SAUGATUCK ( 21:09 1:45:45)
=======================================
1 3 Heather Price Saugatuck 11 19:36
2 7 Lauren Jenkins Saugatuck 9 20:27
3 17 Jade Murzyn Saugatuck 10 20:56
4 46 Cammy Garvelink Saugatuck 9 22:11
5 54 Allison Jenkins Saugatuck 11 22:35
6 ( 61) Jocelyn Silva Saugatuck 9 23:05
7 ( 80) Lauren Poolman Saugatuck 11 24:29

5. 193 TRAVERSE CITY ST. FRANCI ( 21:57 1:49:45)
=======================================
1 15 Maddy Danz Traverse City St. Franci 10 20:54
2 36 Jessie Michelin Traverse City St. Franci 11 21:53
3 38 Lauren Buckel Traverse City St. Franci 10 21:55
4 51 Kelly Zelinski Traverse City St. Franci 12 22:28
5 53 Stephanie Horning Traverse City St. Franci 12 22:35

6. 196 POTTERVILLE ( 22:11 1:50:51)
=======================================
1 9 Danielle Koepke Potterville 9 20:37
2 20 Moriah Hill-Green Potterville 9 21:09
3 26 Morgan West Potterville 11 21:25
4 64 Lauren Coffman Potterville 10 23:18
5 77 Paige Groom Potterville 10 24:22

7. 205 BEAR LAKE ( 22:05 1:50:25)
=======================================
1 6 Tobi Schoedel Bear Lake 12 20:19
2 23 Jaylee Brown Bear Lake 11 21:12
3 42 Yumi Babinec Bear Lake 12 21:58
4 63 Kelly Babcock Bear Lake 9 23:07
5 71 Tristen Gleason Bear Lake 9 23:49
6 ( 82) Danielle Ward Bear Lake 11 24:40
7 ( 93) Taylor Anderson Bear Lake 10 25:32

8. 228 KALAMAZOO CHRISTIAN ( 22:36 1:52:57)
=======================================
1 11 Kate McLain Kalamazoo Christian 9 20:41
2 24 Samantha Ipema Kalamazoo Christian 11 21:20
3 30 Rachel Foster Kalamazoo Christian 12 21:35
4 78 Emma Crammer Kalamazoo Christian 11 24:26
5 85 Adalynn Brouwer Kalamazoo Christian 11 24:55
6 ( 90) Sarah Street Kalamazoo Christian 11 25:02
7 (119) Erin Tanis Kalamazoo Christian 11 30:34

9. 242 MONTABELLA ( 22:41 1:53:23)
=======================================
1 14 Taylor Smith Montabella 9 20:53
2 31 Danielle Moreland Montabella 11 21:45
3 41 Emily Malina Montabella 11 21:57
4 72 Marlena Sarnecka Montabella 11 24:01
5 84 Mariah Davidson Montabella 9 24:47

10. 246 KALAMAZOO COUGARS ( 22:38 1:53:09)
=======================================
1 29 Gretchen Rambadt Kalamazoo Cougars 12 21:33
2 32 Cecelia Rambadt Kalamazoo Cougars 9 21:46
3 39 Maria Kavanaugh Kalamazoo Cougars 9 21:56
4 60 Emily Theis Kalamazoo Cougars 12 22:58
5 86 Ashley Zimmer Kalamazoo Cougars 9 24:56
6 ( 87) Monica Kavanaugh Kalamazoo Cougars 12 24:56
7 ( 97) Kristin Shank Kalamazoo Cougars 11 25:58

11. 307 CENTREVILLE ( 23:12 1:55:59)
=======================================
1 56 Bethany Riess Centreville 11 22:54
2 57 Autumn Odom Centreville 11 22:54
3 58 Shaina McClain Centreville 11 22:54
4 67 Jackie Soper Centreville 11 23:33
5 69 Abby McClain Centreville 9 23:44
6 ( 79) Heidi Cornett Centreville 11 24:28

12. 311 HUDSONVILLE FREEDOM ( 23:32 1:57:36)
=======================================
1 4 Ainslie Schenk Hudsonville Freedom 9 20:03
2 47 Ella Lameyer Hudsonville Freedom 10 22:12
3 62 Savanna Wierenga Hudsonville Freedom 11 23:05
4 96 Olivia Davis Hudsonville Freedom 11 25:51
5 102 Ainslie MacMaster Hudsonville Freedom 10 26:25
6 (110) Melina Hass Hudsonville Freedom 11 27:35
7 (112) Abby Gilfillan Hudsonville Freedom 11 27:46

13. 321 ST PHILIP CATHOLIC ( 23:45 1:58:42)
=======================================
1 22 Charlotte Long St Philip Catholic 11 21:11
2 37 Rachel Gallagher St Philip Catholic 9 21:53
3 59 Valerie Morel St Philip Catholic 12 22:57
4 99 Madeline Sweeney St Philip Catholic 11 26:11
5 104 Abriana Burrill St Philip Catholic 9 26:30

14. 323 BRIDGMAN ( 23:26 1:57:10)
=======================================
1 49 Kelly Ferguson Bridgman 11 22:25
2 50 Kelsey Stevenson Bridgman 12 22:28
3 66 Dovile Vitkus Bridgman 12 23:32
4 70 Emily Ulrath Bridgman 12 23:48
5 88 Paige Melick Bridgman 11 24:57
6 (100) Sarah Reinelt Bridgman 11 26:14
7 (108) Rachel Shirley Bridgman 11 27:22

15. 337 LAKE MICHIGAN CATHOLIC ( 23:39 1:58:11)
=======================================
1 43 Taylor Juza Lake Michigan Catholic 12 21:59
2 48 Alisse Havlicek Lake Michigan Catholic 9 22:23
3 76 Megan Landeck Lake Michigan Catholic 11 24:16
4 81 Monique Allen Lake Michigan Catholic 10 24:36
5 89 Ella Deaton Lake Michigan Catholic 10 24:57
6 (111) Janine Golob Lake Michigan Catholic 12 27:43

16. 387 GOBLES ( 24:48 2:04:00)
=======================================
1 35 Nicole Lauhon Gobles 10 21:53
2 52 Ann Marie Olsiewicz Gobles 12 22:34
3 83 Jennifer Lechman Gobles 12 24:44
4 103 Jessica Deridder Gobles 12 26:28
5 114 Abby Bodin Gobles 9 28:21
6 (115) Tara Gay Gobles 9 28:31

17. 388 CREATIVE TECHNOLOGIES ( 24:58 2:04:49)
=======================================
1 8 Maegan Roach Creative Technologies 8 20:29
2 74 Alicia Beck Creative Technologies 9 24:06
3 94 Grace Vanenk Creative Technologies 10 25:38
4 95 Danielle Davies Creative Technologies 12 25:39
5 117 Dani George Creative Technologies 9 28:57
6 (120) Michaela Smith Creative Technologies 9 31:02

18. 394 PEWAMO-WESTPHALIA ( 24:32 2:02:39)
=======================================
1 55 Joanna Klein Pewamo-Westphalia 10 22:49
2 68 Monica Klein Pewamo-Westphalia 12 23:40
3 73 Cammie Noeker Pewamo-Westphalia 9 24:03
4 91 Alexa Pline Pewamo-Westphalia 10 25:14
5 107 Erica Nurenberg Pewamo-Westphalia 10 26:53
6 (113) Rachel Schmitt Pewamo-Westphalia 11 27:49
7 (118) Allison Jegla Pewamo-Westphalia 11 29:05

19. 453 ALBION ( 26:29 2:12:25)
=======================================
1 27 Megan Spencer Albion 12 21:27
2 98 Rhiki Swinton Albion 11 26:07
3 101 Shantella Sherman Albion 12 26:16
4 106 Shamontae Grimes Albion 10 26:48
5 121 Vanessa Briese Albion 12 31:47
6 (123) Teddi Stovall Albion 10 35:41

20. 544 LAWRENCE ( 28:06 2:20:30)
=======================================
1 92 Krystal Healy Lawrence 12 25:29
2 105 Brittnay Fuller Lawrence 11 26:42
3 109 Emily Pleadwell Lawrence 11 27:33
4 116 Sarah Glista Lawrence 11 28:43
5 122 Taylor Allison Lawrence 10 32:03



2010 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 09, 2010

GRADE RESULTS - DIVISION 4 VARSITY - WOMENS




FRESHMEN ATHLETES

Place O'All Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ==================== == ======= =====
1 4 Ainslie Schenk Hudsonville Freedom 9 20:03 6:28
2 7 Lauren Jenkins Saugatuck 9 20:27 6:35
3 9 Danielle Koepke Potterville 9 20:37 6:38
4 11 Kate McLain Kalamazoo Christian 9 20:41 6:40
5 14 Taylor Smith Montabella 9 20:53 6:44
6 20 Moriah Hill-Green Potterville 9 21:09 6:49
7 32 Cecelia Rambadt Kalamazoo Cougars 9 21:46 7:01
8 33 Lauren Zeerip Hesperia 9 21:49 7:02
9 37 Rachel Gallagher St Philip Catholic 9 21:53 7:03
10 39 Maria Kavanaugh Kalamazoo Cougars 9 21:56 7:04
11 46 Cammy Garvelink Saugatuck 9 22:11 7:09
12 49 Gabi May Decatur 9 22:15 7:10
13 51 Alisse Havlicek Lake Michigan Cathol 9 22:23 7:12
14 64 Caitlyn Toering West Michigan Luther 9 23:02 7:25
15 66 Jocelyn Silva Saugatuck 9 23:05 7:26
16 68 Kelly Babcock Bear Lake 9 23:07 7:27
17 71 Sara Doyle Ubly 9 23:29 7:34
18 75 Abby McClain Centreville 9 23:44 7:39
19 76 Leah Osentoski Ubly 9 23:47 7:40
20 78 Tristen Gleason Bear Lake 9 23:49 7:40
21 80 Cammie Noeker Pewamo-Westphalia 9 24:03 7:45
22 81 Alicia Beck Creative Technologie 9 24:06 7:46
23 91 Mariah Davidson Montabella 9 24:47 7:59
24 94 Ashley Zimmer Kalamazoo Cougars 9 24:56 8:02
25 113 Abriana Burrill St Philip Catholic 9 26:30 8:32
26 124 Abby Bodin Gobles 9 28:21 9:08
27 125 Tara Gay Gobles 9 28:31 9:11
28 127 Dani George Creative Technologie 9 28:57 9:19
29 134 Michaela Smith Creative Technologie 9 31:02 10:00


SOPHOMORES ATHLETES

Place O'All Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ==================== == ======= =====
1 5 Emily Witham North Muskegon 10 20:12 6:30
2 13 Ginny Hoch North Muskegon 10 20:51 6:43
3 15 Maddy Danz Traverse City St. Fr 10 20:54 6:44
4 16 Shaley Albaugh Hillsdale Academy 10 20:55 6:44
5 17 Jade Murzyn Saugatuck 10 20:56 6:45
6 28 Elyse Lisznyai Hillsdale Academy 10 21:31 6:56
7 34 Hannah Meier North Muskegon 10 21:51 7:02
8 35 Nicole Lauhon Gobles 10 21:53 7:03
9 38 Lauren Buckel Traverse City St. Fr 10 21:55 7:04
10 40 Brielle Johnson North Muskegon 10 21:56 7:04
11 45 Jasmine Hall Hesperia 10 22:03 7:06
12 47 Elizabeth Ritchie Decatur 10 22:11 7:09
13 48 Ella Lameyer Hudsonville Freedom 10 22:12 7:09
14 58 Joanna Klein Pewamo-Westphalia 10 22:49 7:21
15 69 Lauren Coffman Potterville 10 23:18 7:30
16 70 Jessica Bogner North Muskegon 10 23:21 7:31
17 82 Christina Craig Hillsdale Academy 10 24:12 7:48
18 84 Paige Groom Potterville 10 24:22 7:51
19 88 Monique Allen Lake Michigan Cathol 10 24:36 7:56
20 92 Vanessa Ulfig Ubly 10 24:53 8:01
21 97 Ella Deaton Lake Michigan Cathol 10 24:57 8:02
22 99 Alexa Pline Pewamo-Westphalia 10 25:14 8:08
23 102 Taylor Anderson Bear Lake 10 25:32 8:13
24 103 Grace Vanenk Creative Technologie 10 25:38 8:15
25 111 Ainslie MacMaster Hudsonville Freedom 10 26:25 8:31
26 115 Shamontae Grimes Albion 10 26:48 8:38
27 116 Erica Nurenberg Pewamo-Westphalia 10 26:53 8:40
28 131 Autumn Johnson Howardsville Christi 10 29:26 9:29
29 132 Theresa Visuri Decatur 10 30:02 9:40
30 136 Taylor Allison Lawrence 10 32:03 10:19
31 137 Teddi Stovall Albion 10 35:41 11:30


JUNIORS ATHLETES

Place O'All Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ==================== == ======= =====
1 1 Alexa Rumsey Hesperia 11 18:35 5:59
2 3 Heather Price Saugatuck 11 19:36 6:19
3 12 Gabbie Bates Hesperia 11 20:48 6:42
4 18 Donna Aslakson Hesperia 11 20:58 6:45
5 21 Jacklyn Yates Hesperia 11 21:11 6:49
6 22 Charlotte Long St Philip Catholic 11 21:11 6:49
7 23 Jaylee Brown Bear Lake 11 21:12 6:50
8 24 Samantha Ipema Kalamazoo Christian 11 21:20 6:52
9 26 Morgan West Potterville 11 21:25 6:54
10 31 Danielle Moreland Montabella 11 21:45 7:00
11 36 Jessie Michelin Traverse City St. Fr 11 21:53 7:03
12 41 Emily Malina Montabella 11 21:57 7:04
13 44 Meagan Lavin Hesperia 11 22:01 7:06
14 50 Lindsay Kuster Howardsville Christi 11 22:18 7:11
15 52 Kelly Ferguson Bridgman 11 22:25 7:13
16 57 Allison Jenkins Saugatuck 11 22:35 7:17
17 59 Bethany Riess Centreville 11 22:54 7:22
18 60 Autumn Odom Centreville 11 22:54 7:23
19 61 Shaina McClain Centreville 11 22:54 7:23
20 67 Savanna Wierenga Hudsonville Freedom 11 23:05 7:26
21 73 Jackie Soper Centreville 11 23:33 7:35
22 79 Marlena Sarnecka Montabella 11 24:01 7:44
23 83 Megan Landeck Lake Michigan Cathol 11 24:16 7:49
24 85 Emma Crammer Kalamazoo Christian 11 24:26 7:52
25 86 Heidi Cornett Centreville 11 24:28 7:53
26 87 Lauren Poolman Saugatuck 11 24:29 7:53
27 89 Danielle Ward Bear Lake 11 24:40 7:57
28 93 Adalynn Brouwer Kalamazoo Christian 11 24:55 8:02
29 96 Paige Melick Bridgman 11 24:57 8:02
30 98 Sarah Street Kalamazoo Christian 11 25:02 8:04
31 105 Olivia Davis Hudsonville Freedom 11 25:51 8:20
32 106 Kristin Shank Kalamazoo Cougars 11 25:58 8:22
33 107 Rhiki Swinton Albion 11 26:07 8:25
34 108 Madeline Sweeney St Philip Catholic 11 26:11 8:26
35 109 Sarah Reinelt Bridgman 11 26:14 8:27
36 114 Brittnay Fuller Lawrence 11 26:42 8:36
37 118 Rachel Shirley Bridgman 11 27:22 8:49
38 119 Emily Pleadwell Lawrence 11 27:33 8:53
39 120 Melina Hass Hudsonville Freedom 11 27:35 8:53
40 122 Abby Gilfillan Hudsonville Freedom 11 27:46 8:57
41 123 Rachel Schmitt Pewamo-Westphalia 11 27:49 8:58
42 126 Sarah Glista Lawrence 11 28:43 9:15
43 128 Jeana Scott Eau Claire 11 29:04 9:22
44 129 Allison Jegla Pewamo-Westphalia 11 29:05 9:22
45 130 Marcy Alvarado Eau Claire 11 29:08 9:23
46 133 Erin Tanis Kalamazoo Christian 11 30:34 9:51


SENIORS ATHLETES

Place O'All Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ==================== == ======= =====
1 2 Lindsay Neal North Muskegon 12 18:54 6:05
2 6 Tobi Schoedel Bear Lake 12 20:19 6:33
3 10 Elizabeth Whalen Hillsdale Academy 12 20:37 6:39
4 19 Shena Albaugh Hillsdale Academy 12 21:07 6:48
5 25 Erin Gieseke Hillsdale Academy 12 21:25 6:54
6 27 Megan Spencer Albion 12 21:27 6:54
7 29 Gretchen Rambadt Kalamazoo Cougars 12 21:33 6:56
8 30 Rachel Foster Kalamazoo Christian 12 21:35 6:57
9 42 Yumi Babinec Bear Lake 12 21:58 7:04
10 43 Taylor Juza Lake Michigan Cathol 12 21:59 7:05
11 53 Kelsey Stevenson Bridgman 12 22:28 7:14
12 54 Kelly Zelinski Traverse City St. Fr 12 22:28 7:14
13 55 Ann Marie Olsiewicz Gobles 12 22:34 7:16
14 56 Stephanie Horning Traverse City St. Fr 12 22:35 7:16
15 62 Valerie Morel St Philip Catholic 12 22:57 7:23
16 63 Emily Theis Kalamazoo Cougars 12 22:58 7:24
17 65 Brianne Bishop Howardsville Christi 12 23:04 7:26
18 72 Dovile Vitkus Bridgman 12 23:32 7:35
19 74 Monica Klein Pewamo-Westphalia 12 23:40 7:37
20 77 Emily Ulrath Bridgman 12 23:48 7:40
21 90 Jennifer Lechman Gobles 12 24:44 7:58
22 95 Monica Kavanaugh Kalamazoo Cougars 12 24:56 8:02
23 100 Amber Harmon Eau Claire 12 25:23 8:11
24 101 Krystal Healy Lawrence 12 25:29 8:12
25 104 Danielle Davies Creative Technologie 12 25:39 8:16
26 110 Shantella Sherman Albion 12 26:16 8:28
27 112 Jessica Deridder Gobles 12 26:28 8:32
28 117 Emilly Hickmott Decatur 12 27:05 8:43
29 121 Janine Golob Lake Michigan Cathol 12 27:43 8:56
30 135 Vanessa Briese Albion 12 31:47 10:14





2010 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 09, 2010

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - DIVISION 3 VARSITY - WOMENS


Place No. Name School Gr Mile1 Mile2 Time
===== ===== ====================== ==================== == ======= ======= =======
1 3592 Ali Wiersma Allendale 11 5:36 5:58 18:02.5
2 3977 Lindsey Burdette Hanover-Horton 11 5:36 6:02 18:14.6
3 4319 Kelly Schubert Manistee 11 5:37 6:14 18:43.5
4 3638 Michaela Carnegie Benzie Central 12 5:40 6:26 19:05.4
5 3983 Megan Hubbard Hanover-Horton 10 5:50 6:22 19:07.8
6 4299 Audrey Tremaine Leslie 11 5:51 6:25 19:20.8
7 3652 Taylor Nye Benzie Central 12 5:49 6:24 19:21.5
8 4472 Teha Ames Shepherd 12 5:55 6:27 19:23.4
9 3929 Jessica Disselkoen Grandville Calvin Ch 11 5:51 6:26 19:33.3
10 4337 Stephanie Ingraham Manton 12 5:52 6:31 19:35.1
11 4046 Hilary Kast Hillsdale 12 6:01 6:30 19:40.3
12 3994 Emily Wrozek Hanover-Horton 12 6:03 6:33 19:41.3
13 4497 Kaylie Rhynard Shepherd 9 6:04 6:34 19:41.4
14 3988 Kelly Morgan Hanover-Horton 12 6:02 6:34 19:43.2
15 4109 Mickey Ludlow Jackson Lumen Christ 11 6:02 6:29 19:43.5
16 4228 Leah Busse Kent City 12 6:09 6:32 19:43.5
17 3991 Shannon Richardson Hanover-Horton 9 6:02 6:34 19:48.7
18 4527 Jacqueline Fillmore Stockbridge 12 6:13 6:38 19:48.9
19 3989 Sharon Morgan Hanover-Horton 12 6:02 6:34 19:49.9
20 4436 Krista Broekema Schoolcraft 12 6:06 6:35 19:50.5
21 4235 Sadie Ringer Kent City 11 6:03 6:37 19:54.2
22 3810 Morgan McKerchie Flint Powers Catholi 9 5:55 6:44 19:54.5
23 4294 Brooke Prieskorn Leslie 11 6:05 6:40 19:54.6
24 3641 Bryce Cutler Benzie Central 9 6:03 6:39 19:59.1
25 4398 Elisabeth Soper Northpointe Christia 10 6:03 6:43 20:02.0
26 4300 Sydney Tremaine Leslie 12 6:08 6:43 20:03.9
27 3706 Tess Oldenburg Clare 12 5:57 6:45 20:06.6
28 4229 Kaylee Carew Kent City 12 6:09 6:37 20:07.1
29 4258 Kirstin Volkening Kingsley 12 6:03 6:49 20:07.7
30 3660 Theresa Warsecke Benzie Central 11 6:00 6:46 20:09.6
31 3809 Kayelin Mazur Flint Powers Catholi 9 6:05 6:51 20:10.0
32 4528 Kristen Fillmore Stockbridge 12 6:13 6:42 20:13.3
33 3806 Taylor Hartley Flint Powers Catholi 11 6:17 6:47 20:18.1
34 4501 Jordan Wentworth Shepherd 11 6:13 6:47 20:20.4
35 3653 Amber Peabody Benzie Central 11 6:15 6:46 20:22.1
36 4272 Lauren Cody Lawton 11 6:20 6:47 20:23.2
37 3822 Sarah Waraniak Flint Powers Catholi 10 6:08 6:54 20:23.8
38 4534 Lindsey Poll Stockbridge 10 6:14 6:55 20:28.0
39 4441 Madeline Hartlieb Schoolcraft 11 6:34 6:48 20:28.3
40 4238 Jeanne Wilson Kent City 11 6:26 6:45 20:30.3
41 4435 Katilee Bensley Schoolcraft 12 6:33 6:50 20:31.0
42 4421 Kate Thayer Parchment 9 6:12 6:52 20:31.1
43 3933 Ashley Jourdan Grandville Calvin Ch 10 6:19 6:47 20:32.5
44 3807 Grace Hildensperger Flint Powers Catholi 11 6:21 6:48 20:34.7
45 4535 Kellie Rizzolo Stockbridge 11 6:13 6:52 20:35.1
46 4091 Colleen Anater Jackson Lumen Christ 12 6:25 6:49 20:35.6
47 3882 Andrea Bodary Gabriel Richard 9 6:34 6:50 20:36.0
48 3758 Brianna Russell Delton-Kellogg 10 6:14 6:44 20:39.3
49 4557 Marin Baird Wauseon 12 6:21 6:52 20:41.2
50 3647 Makayla Huddleston Benzie Central 9 6:09 6:57 20:42.4
51 3897 Annie Patton Gabriel Richard 10 6:34 6:50 20:43.7
52 4560 Tessa Herring Wauseon 11 6:19 7:01 20:44.4
53 4296 Kayla Smith Leslie 12 6:13 7:05 20:45.6
54 3747 Christi Boze Delton-Kellogg 10 6:24 6:52 20:47.0
55 3748 Jolene Drum Delton-Kellogg 11 6:12 6:50 20:48.1
56 3812 Kaylie Milne Flint Powers Catholi 10 6:16 6:57 20:49.4
57 4110 Jill McEldowney Jackson Lumen Christ 12 6:16 6:56 20:51.3
58 4108 Leanne Leuthard Jackson Lumen Christ 10 6:20 7:00 20:51.9
59 3699 Emily Crowley Clare 11 6:24 7:00 20:55.9
60 3986 Sierra Melling Hanover-Horton 11 6:19 7:01 20:56.3
61 4418 Laura Norquist Parchment 11 6:18 6:55 21:00.1
62 3945 Rachel Ross Grandville Calvin Ch 10 6:05 6:59 21:01.8
63 4442 Sarah Hartlieb Schoolcraft 11 6:35 6:58 21:02.1
64 4231 Kaytlynne Kerwin Kent City 11 6:34 6:59 21:04.9
65 4041 Kasey Caulkins Hillsdale 10 6:29 6:58 21:07.0
66 4112 Natalie Miller Jackson Lumen Christ 11 6:20 7:02 21:09.0
67 4122 Tiffany Trapp Jackson Lumen Christ 12 6:18 7:08 21:16.1
68 3805 Lindsay Hall Flint Powers Catholi 10 6:24 7:05 21:17.6
69 4529 Jasmine Holloway Stockbridge 11 6:25 7:13 21:22.4
70 3703 Victoria Harper Clare 9 6:40 7:08 21:29.7
71 4121 Bekah Stanton Jackson Lumen Christ 12 6:20 7:13 21:36.0
72 4201 Elena Ochoa Kalamazoo Hackett 9 6:29 7:15 21:36.4
73 4420 Kailey Shaffer Parchment 12 6:29 7:14 21:37.0
74 4077 Meah Krcatovich Hopkins 12 6:40 7:10 21:37.1
75 3654 Rachael Peabody Benzie Central 9 6:27 7:19 21:38.3
76 3683 Jessica Nave Berrien Springs 10 6:22 7:20 21:38.5
77 3869 Cassidy Scarpino G.R. West Catholic 9 6:31 7:18 21:40.5
78 4481 Taylor Cole Shepherd 10 6:30 7:20 21:43.0
79 4338 Sonny Jenkins Manton 12 6:22 7:39 21:47.8
80 4367 Sarah Smith Marlette 12 6:26 7:20 21:49.4
81 4233 Taylor Nowicki Kent City 10 6:34 7:16 21:50.5
82 4340 Katie Raymer Manton 12 6:48 7:23 21:51.8
83 3708 Robyn Stanley Clare 9 6:41 7:27 21:54.2
84 4253 Samantha Krause Kingsley 12 6:36 7:19 21:55.8
85 4536 Julia Snider Stockbridge 11 6:45 7:24 21:58.7
86 4232 Dani Nowicki Kent City 12 6:33 7:16 21:59.0
87 4297 Sarah Subject Leslie 10 6:37 7:22 21:59.8
88 4397 Hannah Silvey Northpointe Christia 11 6:35 7:29 22:00.9
89 4082 Katie Stein Hopkins 10 6:49 7:19 22:02.0
90 3581 Layne Corner Allendale 9 6:35 7:20 22:02.8
91 3894 Sarah Lipinski Gabriel Richard 12 6:48 7:19 22:04.1
92 4558 Megan Beck Wauseon 9 6:54 7:24 22:08.6
93 4341 Courtney Roth Manton 12 6:44 7:20 22:09.9
94 4493 Julia Moeggenborg Shepherd 10 6:42 7:16 22:15.6
95 3883 Rosemary Dahl Gabriel Richard 11 6:52 7:30 22:16.5
96 3927 Emma Augustyn Grandville Calvin Ch 9 6:43 7:29 22:17.2
97 4368 Rebecca Spinks Marlette 12 6:38 7:27 22:18.5
98 4270 Alyssa Barkovich Lawton 11 6:37 7:25 22:23.5
99 4048 Madeline Richards Hillsdale 9 6:30 7:40 22:24.4
100 3935 Audrey Kremers Grandville Calvin Ch 12 6:43 7:33 22:27.1
101 4322 Ashley Tomaszewski Manistee 9 6:50 7:29 22:29.7
102 4302 Nickole Wixson Leslie 10 6:46 7:31 22:30.8
103 4500 Shelby Walton Shepherd 10 6:47 7:31 22:31.6
104 4248 Courtney Adams Kingsley 9 6:37 7:35 22:32.2
105 4274 Lindsey Dopheide Lawton 10 6:48 7:35 22:33.0
106 4496 Taylor Priest Shepherd 9 6:56 7:32 22:33.8
107 4252 Alexis Keena Kingsley 10 6:41 7:35 22:33.8
108 3860 Ellen Hackett G.R. West Catholic 10 6:38 7:40 22:38.9
109 4559 Zoe Garrow Wauseon 12 6:52 7:34 22:40.3
110 3757 Sarah Rendon Delton-Kellogg 9 6:55 7:37 22:44.0
111 3885 Emily Erickson Gabriel Richard 10 6:53 7:34 22:44.1
112 3903 Teresa Scerbak Gabriel Richard 11 6:49 7:33 22:46.2
113 4027 Stefany Tule Hartford 10 6:52 7:40 22:47.3
114 4203 Bridget O'Toole Kalamazoo Hackett 12 7:01 7:30 22:47.4
115 4394 Becca Glass Northpointe Christia 10 6:44 7:39 22:47.6
116 4531 Madison McLelland Stockbridge 12 7:05 7:35 22:48.7
117 4068 Olivia Bauman Hopkins 11 7:00 7:42 22:52.7
118 4020 Janet Jonatzke Hartford 12 6:58 7:38 22:54.6
119 4078 Rebecca McKenzie Hopkins 10 7:15 7:42 22:54.7
120 4151 Jessica Miller Jonesville 12 7:16 7:34 22:55.7
121 4016 Alexandria Burnett Hartford 9 6:54 7:34 23:01.3
122 3719 Heidi Conrad Coloma 11 7:04 7:44 23:01.8
123 3789 Alina Proechi Elk Rapids 12 7:11 7:41 23:05.8
124 3852 Erika Buczkowski G.R. West Catholic 12 6:56 7:44 23:06.2
125 3943 Camie Rietberg Grandville Calvin Ch 9 6:42 8:17 23:07.0
126 4150 Rachael Mayhew Jonesville 10 6:33 8:09 23:07.1
127 3937 Nicole Kremers Grandville Calvin Ch 12 6:43 7:36 23:07.1
128 4148 Andrea Hess Jonesville 12 7:16 7:37 23:07.6
129 4563 Abby Kuntz Wauseon 11 7:04 7:39 23:08.7
130 3858 Bailey Edgar G.R. West Catholic 9 7:10 7:40 23:09.1
131 3750 Emilee Everett Delton-Kellogg 12 7:05 7:44 23:14.6
132 3709 Dani Wood Clare 9 6:53 7:51 23:16.5
133 3722 Sydney Sample Coloma 9 7:15 7:39 23:19.7
134 4301 Hailey Willett Leslie 11 6:58 7:54 23:20.6
135 3613 Alicia Oviedo Bangor 11 6:47 7:52 23:20.7
136 4202 Vanesa Ochoa Kalamazoo Hackett 11 7:12 7:45 23:24.3
137 509 Allison Mitchell Buchanan 10 7:07 7:45 23:24.8
138 3887 Melanie Flaherty Gabriel Richard 10 7:13 7:41 23:27.0
139 4336 Giselle Gomez Manton 12 6:53 7:56 23:28.2
140 4395 Hope Kole Northpointe Christia 10 7:08 7:56 23:28.9
141 4443 Megan Lawrence Schoolcraft 10 7:13 7:47 23:30.4
142 4317 Lacey Krolczyk Manistee 12 7:04 7:54 23:30.5
143 4416 Molly Ireland Parchment 9 6:57 7:20 23:34.5
144 3617 Joanna Tenoiro-Leyva Bangor 10 7:12 7:47 23:35.1
145 3687 Amber Vanluvanee Berrien Springs 12 7:08 7:57 23:40.8
146 4015 Erin Baumeister Hartford 10 7:07 7:54 23:41.0
147 4339 Rachel Lovell Manton 10 6:50 7:59 23:42.7
148 3704 Lindsay Kriebel Clare 12 7:02 7:51 23:45.2
149 4275 Katelyn Keister Lawton 10 7:15 8:07 23:45.4
150 3614 Yaritza Rodriguez Bangor 12 6:59 8:03 23:45.7
151 4565 Jenna Reiser Wauseon 10 7:10 8:01 23:46.3
152 4564 Mara Pelok Wauseon 10 7:10 8:02 23:46.4
153 4362 Alexis Korte Marlette 12 7:03 8:04 23:50.0
154 4187 Kaitlyn Byrne Kalamazoo Hackett 12 7:33 7:56 23:59.5
155 3680 Abby Hoge Berrien Springs 10 7:29 7:59 24:05.8
156 3586 Britny Jennett Allendale 10 7:29 8:01 24:07.0
157 3679 Koby Gillespie Berrien Springs 12 7:27 7:54 24:07.1
158 3755 Renee McConahay Delton-Kellogg 12 7:24 8:05 24:08.3
159 3906 Tiffany Dimock Galesburg-Augusta 12 7:30 8:06 24:09.1
160 514 Shannon Green Buchanan 10 7:27 8:06 24:10.0
161 3732 Lorren Springer Constantine 11 7:20 8:10 24:12.1
162 4419 Abbie Sanders Parchment 12 7:24 8:13 24:13.0
163 4072 Susan Gould Hopkins 10 7:31 8:07 24:13.7
164 3685 Abbie Sheline Berrien Springs 9 7:08 7:57 24:18.2
165 3856 Rachel Dolphin G.R. West Catholic 10 7:29 8:08 24:19.5
166 4450 McKenna Sloan Schoolcraft 9 7:22 8:07 24:20.4
167 4044 Mackenzie Hill Hillsdale 12 7:15 8:11 24:22.7
168 4025 Theresa Rodriguez Hartford 12 7:28 8:20 24:26.5
169 4392 Bekah Baker Northpointe Christia 10 7:34 8:15 24:26.9
170 4321 Courtney Stefanski Manistee 10 7:12 8:14 24:26.9
171 4256 Marayna Regenold Kingsley 12 7:06 8:28 24:27.3
172 3589 Nicole Nowak Allendale 12 7:30 8:10 24:28.3
173 3861 Katy Hagbom G.R. West Catholic 9 7:15 8:22 24:30.1
174 3588 Lauren Niergarth Allendale 10 7:26 8:13 24:31.4
175 4069 Katelynn Edema Hopkins 12 7:30 8:08 24:33.3
176 4366 Kelsey Romosier Marlette 12 7:11 8:12 24:34.1
177 4084 Erin Velicky Hopkins 11 7:32 8:19 24:39.4
178 3787 Rebba Maylone Elk Rapids 11 7:27 8:15 24:40.1
179 3585 Coley Hankis-Betser Allendale 10 7:30 8:10 24:41.2
180 3850 Rachel Alt G.R. West Catholic 10 7:29 8:12 24:43.8
181 3700 Abigail Denton Clare 9 7:16 8:26 24:44.3
182 4333 Riley Bigelow Manton 11 7:23 8:24 24:47.1
183 3733 Kaitlyn Vrydaghs Constantine 12 7:14 8:26 24:48.0
184 4257 Britney Simerson Kingsley 11 7:20 8:23 24:48.2
185 510 Alicia Lilley Buchanan 9 7:24 8:22 24:48.7
186 3752 Taylor Hennessey Delton-Kellogg 12 7:26 8:25 24:51.0
187 3607 Ashley Clark Bangor 12 7:22 8:23 24:53.7
188 4147 Nadine Hakenauer Jonesville 12 7:34 8:29 24:54.5
189 4194 Kella Marnon Kalamazoo Hackett 11 7:32 8:25 24:56.2
190 3618 Emma Thorbjornsen Bangor 10 7:31 8:29 24:56.5
191 3720 Allison Corbin Coloma 11 7:28 8:22 24:58.7
192 4320 No'el Solis Manistee 11 7:43 8:31 24:59.0
193 4251 Skyla Ginzel Kingsley 9 7:23 8:25 24:59.2
194 4414 Nikki Champion Parchment 12 7:30 8:31 25:01.5
195 4195 Sophia Mata Kalamazoo Hackett 11 7:32 8:23 25:04.6
196 513 Steph Reith Buchanan 12 7:19 8:20 25:04.7
197 4399 Hannah Vandenberg Northpointe Christia 10 7:34 8:31 25:05.6
198 3731 Krueger Kristia Constantine 11 7:25 8:23 25:09.5
199 4024 Karleigh Pleyer Hartford 9 7:33 8:15 25:10.5
200 3908 Molly Hartman Galesburg-Augusta 11 7:39 8:35 25:14.5
201 3678 Kayla Foster Berrien Springs 12 7:35 8:29 25:18.5
202 4415 Lynsey Degraaf Parchment 11 7:36 8:31 25:27.1
203 4043 Colleen Hastings Hillsdale 10 7:18 8:34 25:29.6
204 3734 Sarah Warren Constantine 11 7:34 8:44 25:41.2
205 3690 Roberta Zelmer Berrien Springs 12 7:37 8:33 25:41.6
206 4316 Allison Harthun Manistee 11 7:42 8:41 25:50.1
207 3909 Julie Repke Galesburg-Augusta 11 7:25 8:36 25:54.5
208 3729 Kyerston Gonder Constantine 12 7:57 8:51 25:56.4
209 4026 Madeleine Rohrer Hartford 11 7:43 8:52 25:57.1
210 3728 Kayla Fulks Constantine 11 7:57 8:43 25:57.1
211 3612 Diana McCrumb Bangor 11 7:27 8:55 26:02.0
212 3907 Victoria Frailey Galesburg-Augusta 12 7:48 8:51 26:21.5
213 512 Andi Frost Buchanan 9 7:50 8:57 26:27.2
214 4361 Jenna Hirsch Marlette 10 7:30 9:36 27:10.4
215 4277 Kaitlyn Stermer Lawton 12 7:57 9:11 27:16.2
216 4358 Colwell Alex Marlette 12 8:09 9:11 27:34.6
217 4188 Emily Cabot Kalamazoo Hackett 9 8:12 9:18 27:36.0
218 508 Ashley Best Buchanan 12 8:16 9:19 27:38.5
219 4276 Teressa Martinez Lawton 10 8:01 9:40 28:01.1
220 511 Dara Molica Buchanan 9 8:02 9:18 28:11.9
221 4445 Jessica Polum Schoolcraft 10 6:55 7:31 28:44.9
222 4318 Oda Roenning Manistee 12 8:32 10:15 29:29.5
223 3910 Cassie Savage Galesburg-Augusta 10 8:33 10:13 29:41.2
224 4153 Autumn Trombley Jonesville 12 8:33 9:46 29:43.1
225 3730 Heaven King Constantine 10 8:43 10:36 30:34.5
226 3786 Courtney Marolf Elk Rapids 11 10:09 11:55 34:46.2
227 4146 Allison Earnest Jonesville 9 10:52 12:01 36:47.9
228 3580 Jessica Bussa Allendale 11 7:27 7:57
229 3610 Marissa Kerber Bangor 12 10:21 12:38
230 4363 Tori Mock Marlette 9 7:03

2010 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 09, 2010

TEAM RESULTS - DIVISION 3 VARSITY - WOMENS



1. 50 HANOVER-HORTON ( 19:20 1:36:38)
=======================================
1 2 Lindsey Burdette Hanover-Horton 11 18:15
2 5 Megan Hubbard Hanover-Horton 10 19:08
3 12 Emily Wrozek Hanover-Horton 12 19:42
4 14 Kelly Morgan Hanover-Horton 12 19:44
5 17 Shannon Richardson Hanover-Horton 9 19:49
6 ( 19) Sharon Morgan Hanover-Horton 12 19:50
7 ( 60) Sierra Melling Hanover-Horton 11 20:57

2. 100 BENZIE CENTRAL ( 19:49 1:39:01)
=======================================
1 4 Michaela Carnegie Benzie Central 12 19:06
2 7 Taylor Nye Benzie Central 12 19:22
3 24 Bryce Cutler Benzie Central 9 20:00
4 30 Theresa Warsecke Benzie Central 11 20:10
5 35 Amber Peabody Benzie Central 11 20:23
6 ( 50) Makayla Huddleston Benzie Central 9 20:43
7 ( 75) Rachael Peabody Benzie Central 9 21:39

3. 167 FLINT POWERS CATHOLIC ( 20:17 1:41:23)
=======================================
1 22 Morgan McKerchie Flint Powers Catholic 9 19:55
2 31 Kayelin Mazur Flint Powers Catholic 9 20:10
3 33 Taylor Hartley Flint Powers Catholic 11 20:19
4 37 Sarah Waraniak Flint Powers Catholic 10 20:24
5 44 Grace Hildensperger Flint Powers Catholic 11 20:35
6 ( 56) Kaylie Milne Flint Powers Catholic 10 20:50
7 ( 68) Lindsay Hall Flint Powers Catholic 10 21:18

4. 169 KENT CITY ( 20:17 1:41:23)
=======================================
1 16 Leah Busse Kent City 12 19:44
2 21 Sadie Ringer Kent City 11 19:55
3 28 Kaylee Carew Kent City 12 20:08
4 40 Jeanne Wilson Kent City 11 20:31
5 64 Kaytlynne Kerwin Kent City 11 21:05
6 ( 81) Taylor Nowicki Kent City 10 21:51
7 ( 86) Dani Nowicki Kent City 12 21:59

5. 195 LESLIE ( 20:26 1:42:06)
=======================================
1 6 Audrey Tremaine Leslie 11 19:21
2 23 Brooke Prieskorn Leslie 11 19:55
3 26 Sydney Tremaine Leslie 12 20:04
4 53 Kayla Smith Leslie 12 20:46
5 87 Sarah Subject Leslie 10 22:00
6 (102) Nickole Wixson Leslie 10 22:31
7 (131) Hailey Willett Leslie 11 23:21

6. 202 STOCKBRIDGE ( 20:30 1:42:30)
=======================================
1 18 Jacqueline Fillmore Stockbridge 12 19:49
2 32 Kristen Fillmore Stockbridge 12 20:14
3 38 Lindsey Poll Stockbridge 10 20:28
4 45 Kellie Rizzolo Stockbridge 11 20:36
5 69 Jasmine Holloway Stockbridge 11 21:23
6 ( 85) Julia Snider Stockbridge 11 21:59
7 (116) Madison McLelland Stockbridge 12 22:49

7. 227 SHEPHERD ( 20:42 1:43:26)
=======================================
1 8 Teha Ames Shepherd 12 19:24
2 13 Kaylie Rhynard Shepherd 9 19:42
3 34 Jordan Wentworth Shepherd 11 20:21
4 78 Taylor Cole Shepherd 10 21:43
5 94 Julia Moeggenborg Shepherd 10 22:16
6 (103) Shelby Walton Shepherd 10 22:32
7 (106) Taylor Priest Shepherd 9 22:34

8. 242 JACKSON LUMEN CHRISTI ( 20:39 1:43:13)
=======================================
1 15 Mickey Ludlow Jackson Lumen Christi 11 19:44
2 46 Colleen Anater Jackson Lumen Christi 12 20:36
3 57 Jill McEldowney Jackson Lumen Christi 12 20:52
4 58 Leanne Leuthard Jackson Lumen Christi 10 20:52
5 66 Natalie Miller Jackson Lumen Christi 11 21:09
6 ( 67) Tiffany Trapp Jackson Lumen Christi 12 21:17
7 ( 71) Bekah Stanton Jackson Lumen Christi 12 21:36

9. 301 SCHOOLCRAFT ( 21:05 1:45:25)
=======================================
1 20 Krista Broekema Schoolcraft 12 19:51
2 39 Madeline Hartlieb Schoolcraft 11 20:29
3 41 Katilee Bensley Schoolcraft 12 20:31
4 63 Sarah Hartlieb Schoolcraft 11 21:03
5 138 Megan Lawrence Schoolcraft 10 23:31
6 (163) McKenna Sloan Schoolcraft 9 24:21
7 (216) Jessica Polum Schoolcraft 10 28:45

10. 310 GRANDVILLE CALVIN CHRIST ( 21:11 1:45:55)
=======================================
1 9 Jessica Disselkoen Grandville Calvin Christ 11 19:34
2 43 Ashley Jourdan Grandville Calvin Christ 10 20:33
3 62 Rachel Ross Grandville Calvin Christ 10 21:02
4 96 Emma Augustyn Grandville Calvin Christ 9 22:18
5 100 Audrey Kremers Grandville Calvin Christ 12 22:28
6 (123) Camie Rietberg Grandville Calvin Christ 9 23:07
7 (125) Nicole Kremers Grandville Calvin Christ 12 23:08

11. 369 CLARE ( 21:33 1:47:45)
=======================================
1 27 Tess Oldenburg Clare 12 20:07
2 59 Emily Crowley Clare 11 20:56
3 70 Victoria Harper Clare 9 21:30
4 83 Robyn Stanley Clare 9 21:55
5 130 Dani Wood Clare 9 23:17
6 (145) Lindsay Kriebel Clare 12 23:46
7 (177) Abigail Denton Clare 9 24:45

12. 395 GABRIEL RICHARD ( 21:42 1:48:27)
=======================================
1 47 Andrea Bodary Gabriel Richard 9 20:36
2 51 Annie Patton Gabriel Richard 10 20:44
3 91 Sarah Lipinski Gabriel Richard 12 22:05
4 95 Rosemary Dahl Gabriel Richard 11 22:17
5 111 Emily Erickson Gabriel Richard 10 22:45
6 (112) Teresa Scerbak Gabriel Richard 11 22:47
7 (135) Melanie Flaherty Gabriel Richard 10 23:27

13. 396 DELTON-KELLOGG ( 21:39 1:48:15)
=======================================
1 48 Brianna Russell Delton-Kellogg 10 20:40
2 54 Christi Boze Delton-Kellogg 10 20:47
3 55 Jolene Drum Delton-Kellogg 11 20:49
4 110 Sarah Rendon Delton-Kellogg 9 22:44
5 129 Emilee Everett Delton-Kellogg 12 23:15
6 (155) Renee McConahay Delton-Kellogg 12 24:09
7 (182) Taylor Hennessey Delton-Kellogg 12 24:51

14. 400 MANTON ( 21:47 1:48:55)
=======================================
1 10 Stephanie Ingraham Manton 12 19:36
2 79 Sonny Jenkins Manton 12 21:48
3 82 Katie Raymer Manton 12 21:52
4 93 Courtney Roth Manton 12 22:10
5 136 Giselle Gomez Manton 12 23:29
6 (144) Rachel Lovell Manton 10 23:43
7 (178) Riley Bigelow Manton 11 24:48

15. 429 WAUSEON ( 21:54 1:49:26)
=======================================
1 49 Marin Baird Wauseon 12 20:42
2 52 Tessa Herring Wauseon 11 20:45
3 92 Megan Beck Wauseon 9 22:09
4 109 Zoe Garrow Wauseon 12 22:41
5 127 Abby Kuntz Wauseon 11 23:09
6 (148) Jenna Reiser Wauseon 10 23:47
7 (149) Mara Pelok Wauseon 10 23:47

16. 475 PARCHMENT ( 22:12 1:50:58)
=======================================
1 42 Kate Thayer Parchment 9 20:32
2 61 Laura Norquist Parchment 11 21:01
3 73 Kailey Shaffer Parchment 12 21:37
4 140 Molly Ireland Parchment 9 23:35
5 159 Abbie Sanders Parchment 12 24:13
6 (189) Nikki Champion Parchment 12 25:02
7 (197) Lynsey Degraaf Parchment 11 25:28

17. 492 KINGSLEY ( 22:20 1:51:39)
=======================================
1 29 Kirstin Volkening Kingsley 12 20:08
2 84 Samantha Krause Kingsley 12 21:56
3 104 Courtney Adams Kingsley 9 22:33
4 107 Alexis Keena Kingsley 10 22:34
5 168 Marayna Regenold Kingsley 12 24:28
6 (180) Britney Simerson Kingsley 11 24:49
7 (188) Skyla Ginzel Kingsley 9 25:00

18. 531 NORTHPOINTE CHRISTIAN ( 22:34 1:52:47)
=======================================
1 25 Elisabeth Soper Northpointe Christian 10 20:02
2 88 Hannah Silvey Northpointe Christian 11 22:01
3 115 Becca Glass Northpointe Christian 10 22:48
4 137 Hope Kole Northpointe Christian 10 23:29
5 166 Bekah Baker Northpointe Christian 10 24:27
6 (192) Hannah Vandenberg Northpointe Christian 10 25:06

19. 537 HILLSDALE ( 22:38 1:53:06)
=======================================
1 11 Hilary Kast Hillsdale 12 19:41
2 65 Kasey Caulkins Hillsdale 10 21:07
3 99 Madeline Richards Hillsdale 9 22:25
4 164 Mackenzie Hill Hillsdale 12 24:23
5 198 Colleen Hastings Hillsdale 10 25:30

20. 559 HOPKINS ( 22:45 1:53:42)
=======================================
1 74 Meah Krcatovich Hopkins 12 21:38
2 89 Katie Stein Hopkins 10 22:02
3 117 Olivia Bauman Hopkins 11 22:53
4 119 Rebecca McKenzie Hopkins 10 22:55
5 160 Susan Gould Hopkins 10 24:14
6 (172) Katelynn Edema Hopkins 12 24:34
7 (174) Erin Velicky Hopkins 11 24:40

21. 584 ALLENDALE ( 22:39 1:53:14)
=======================================
1 1 Ali Wiersma Allendale 11 18:03
2 90 Layne Corner Allendale 9 22:03
3 153 Britny Jennett Allendale 10 24:07
4 169 Nicole Nowak Allendale 12 24:29
5 171 Lauren Niergarth Allendale 10 24:32
6 (175) Coley Hankis-Betser Allendale 10 24:42

22. 595 LAWTON ( 23:17 1:56:24)
=======================================
1 36 Lauren Cody Lawton 11 20:24
2 98 Alyssa Barkovich Lawton 11 22:24
3 105 Lindsey Dopheide Lawton 10 22:33
4 146 Katelyn Keister Lawton 10 23:46
5 210 Kaitlyn Stermer Lawton 12 27:17
6 (214) Teressa Martinez Lawton 10 28:02

23. 597 G.R. WEST CATHOLIC ( 23:00 1:54:57)
=======================================
1 77 Cassidy Scarpino G.R. West Catholic 9 21:41
2 108 Ellen Hackett G.R. West Catholic 10 22:39
3 122 Erika Buczkowski G.R. West Catholic 12 23:07
4 128 Bailey Edgar G.R. West Catholic 9 23:10
5 162 Rachel Dolphin G.R. West Catholic 10 24:20
6 (170) Katy Hagbom G.R. West Catholic 9 24:31
7 (176) Rachel Alt G.R. West Catholic 10 24:44

24. 597 MANISTEE ( 22:51 1:54:11)
=======================================
1 3 Kelly Schubert Manistee 11 18:44
2 101 Ashley Tomaszewski Manistee 9 22:30
3 139 Lacey Krolczyk Manistee 12 23:31
4 167 Courtney Stefanski Manistee 10 24:27
5 187 No'el Solis Manistee 11 24:59
6 (201) Allison Harthun Manistee 11 25:51
7 (217) Oda Roenning Manistee 12 29:30

25. 655 KALAMAZOO HACKETT ( 23:22 1:56:47)
=======================================
1 72 Elena Ochoa Kalamazoo Hackett 9 21:37
2 114 Bridget O'Toole Kalamazoo Hackett 12 22:48
3 133 Vanesa Ochoa Kalamazoo Hackett 11 23:25
4 151 Kaitlyn Byrne Kalamazoo Hackett 12 24:00
5 185 Kella Marnon Kalamazoo Hackett 11 24:57
6 (190) Sophia Mata Kalamazoo Hackett 11 25:05
7 (212) Emily Cabot Kalamazoo Hackett 9 27:36

26. 660 HARTFORD ( 23:23 1:56:53)
=======================================
1 113 Stefany Tule Hartford 10 22:48
2 118 Janet Jonatzke Hartford 12 22:55
3 121 Alexandria Burnett Hartford 9 23:02
4 143 Erin Baumeister Hartford 10 23:41
5 165 Theresa Rodriguez Hartford 12 24:27
6 (194) Karleigh Pleyer Hartford 9 25:11
7 (204) Madeleine Rohrer Hartford 11 25:58

27. 685 BERRIEN SPRINGS ( 23:35 1:57:53)
=======================================
1 76 Jessica Nave Berrien Springs 10 21:39
2 142 Amber Vanluvanee Berrien Springs 12 23:41
3 152 Abby Hoge Berrien Springs 10 24:06
4 154 Koby Gillespie Berrien Springs 12 24:08
5 161 Abbie Sheline Berrien Springs 9 24:19
6 (196) Kayla Foster Berrien Springs 12 25:19
7 (200) Roberta Zelmer Berrien Springs 12 25:42

28. 709 MARLETTE ( 23:57 1:59:45)
=======================================
1 80 Sarah Smith Marlette 12 21:50
2 97 Rebecca Spinks Marlette 12 22:19
3 150 Alexis Korte Marlette 12 23:50
4 173 Kelsey Romosier Marlette 12 24:35
5 209 Jenna Hirsch Marlette 10 27:11
6 (211) Colwell Alex Marlette 12 27:35

29. 773 JONESVILLE ( 24:47 2:03:51)
=======================================
1 120 Jessica Miller Jonesville 12 22:56
2 124 Rachael Mayhew Jonesville 10 23:08
3 126 Andrea Hess Jonesville 12 23:08
4 184 Nadine Hakenauer Jonesville 12 24:55
5 219 Autumn Trombley Jonesville 12 29:44
6 (221) Allison Earnest Jonesville 9 36:48

30. 789 BANGOR ( 24:07 2:00:34)
=======================================
1 132 Alicia Oviedo Bangor 11 23:21
2 141 Joanna Tenoiro-Leyva Bangor 10 23:36
3 147 Yaritza Rodriguez Bangor 12 23:46
4 183 Ashley Clark Bangor 12 24:54
5 186 Emma Thorbjornsen Bangor 10 24:57
6 (206) Diana McCrumb Bangor 11 26:02

31. 871 BUCHANAN ( 24:48 2:03:57)
=======================================
1 134 Allison Mitchell Buchanan 10 23:25
2 157 Shannon Green Buchanan 10 24:10
3 181 Alicia Lilley Buchanan 9 24:49
4 191 Steph Reith Buchanan 12 25:05
5 208 Andi Frost Buchanan 9 26:28
6 (213) Ashley Best Buchanan 12 27:39
7 (215) Dara Molica Buchanan 9 28:12

32. 932 CONSTANTINE ( 25:10 2:05:50)
=======================================
1 158 Lorren Springer Constantine 11 24:13
2 179 Kaitlyn Vrydaghs Constantine 12 24:48
3 193 Krueger Kristia Constantine 11 25:10
4 199 Sarah Warren Constantine 11 25:42
5 203 Kyerston Gonder Constantine 12 25:57
6 (205) Kayla Fulks Constantine 11 25:58
7 (220) Heaven King Constantine 10 30:35

33. 978 GALESBURG-AUGUSTA ( 26:17 2:11:24)
=======================================
1 156 Tiffany Dimock Galesburg-Augusta 12 24:10
2 195 Molly Hartman Galesburg-Augusta 11 25:15
3 202 Julie Repke Galesburg-Augusta 11 25:55
4 207 Victoria Frailey Galesburg-Augusta 12 26:22
5 218 Cassie Savage Galesburg-Augusta 10 29:42



2010 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 09, 2010

GRADE RESULTS - DIVISION 3 VARSITY - WOMENS




FRESHMEN ATHLETES

Place O'All Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ==================== == ======= =====
1 13 Kaylie Rhynard Shepherd 9 19:42 6:21
2 17 Shannon Richardson Hanover-Horton 9 19:49 6:23
3 22 Morgan McKerchie Flint Powers Catholi 9 19:55 6:25
4 24 Bryce Cutler Benzie Central 9 20:00 6:26
5 31 Kayelin Mazur Flint Powers Catholi 9 20:10 6:30
6 42 Kate Thayer Parchment 9 20:32 6:37
7 47 Andrea Bodary Gabriel Richard 9 20:36 6:38
8 50 Makayla Huddleston Benzie Central 9 20:43 6:40
9 70 Victoria Harper Clare 9 21:30 6:56
10 72 Elena Ochoa Kalamazoo Hackett 9 21:37 6:58
11 75 Rachael Peabody Benzie Central 9 21:39 6:58
12 77 Cassidy Scarpino G.R. West Catholic 9 21:41 6:59
13 83 Robyn Stanley Clare 9 21:55 7:03
14 90 Layne Corner Allendale 9 22:03 7:06
15 92 Megan Beck Wauseon 9 22:09 7:08
16 96 Emma Augustyn Grandville Calvin Ch 9 22:18 7:11
17 99 Madeline Richards Hillsdale 9 22:25 7:13
18 101 Ashley Tomaszewski Manistee 9 22:30 7:15
19 104 Courtney Adams Kingsley 9 22:33 7:16
20 106 Taylor Priest Shepherd 9 22:34 7:16
21 110 Sarah Rendon Delton-Kellogg 9 22:44 7:19
22 121 Alexandria Burnett Hartford 9 23:02 7:25
23 125 Camie Rietberg Grandville Calvin Ch 9 23:07 7:27
24 130 Bailey Edgar G.R. West Catholic 9 23:10 7:28
25 132 Dani Wood Clare 9 23:17 7:30
26 133 Sydney Sample Coloma 9 23:20 7:31
27 143 Molly Ireland Parchment 9 23:35 7:36
28 164 Abbie Sheline Berrien Springs 9 24:19 7:50
29 166 McKenna Sloan Schoolcraft 9 24:21 7:51
30 173 Katy Hagbom G.R. West Catholic 9 24:31 7:54
31 181 Abigail Denton Clare 9 24:45 7:58
32 185 Alicia Lilley Buchanan 9 24:49 8:00
33 193 Skyla Ginzel Kingsley 9 25:00 8:03
34 199 Karleigh Pleyer Hartford 9 25:11 8:07
35 213 Andi Frost Buchanan 9 26:28 8:31
36 217 Emily Cabot Kalamazoo Hackett 9 27:36 8:54
37 220 Dara Molica Buchanan 9 28:12 9:05
38 227 Allison Earnest Jonesville 9 36:48 11:51


SOPHOMORES ATHLETES

Place O'All Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ==================== == ======= =====
1 5 Megan Hubbard Hanover-Horton 10 19:08 6:10
2 25 Elisabeth Soper Northpointe Christia 10 20:02 6:27
3 37 Sarah Waraniak Flint Powers Catholi 10 20:24 6:34
4 38 Lindsey Poll Stockbridge 10 20:28 6:36
5 43 Ashley Jourdan Grandville Calvin Ch 10 20:33 6:37
6 48 Brianna Russell Delton-Kellogg 10 20:40 6:39
7 51 Annie Patton Gabriel Richard 10 20:44 6:41
8 54 Christi Boze Delton-Kellogg 10 20:47 6:42
9 56 Kaylie Milne Flint Powers Catholi 10 20:50 6:43
10 58 Leanne Leuthard Jackson Lumen Christ 10 20:52 6:43
11 62 Rachel Ross Grandville Calvin Ch 10 21:02 6:47
12 65 Kasey Caulkins Hillsdale 10 21:07 6:48
13 68 Lindsay Hall Flint Powers Catholi 10 21:18 6:52
14 76 Jessica Nave Berrien Springs 10 21:39 6:58
15 78 Taylor Cole Shepherd 10 21:43 7:00
16 81 Taylor Nowicki Kent City 10 21:51 7:02
17 87 Sarah Subject Leslie 10 22:00 7:05
18 89 Katie Stein Hopkins 10 22:02 7:06
19 94 Julia Moeggenborg Shepherd 10 22:16 7:10
20 102 Nickole Wixson Leslie 10 22:31 7:15
21 103 Shelby Walton Shepherd 10 22:32 7:16
22 105 Lindsey Dopheide Lawton 10 22:33 7:16
23 107 Alexis Keena Kingsley 10 22:34 7:16
24 108 Ellen Hackett G.R. West Catholic 10 22:39 7:18
25 111 Emily Erickson Gabriel Richard 10 22:45 7:20
26 113 Stefany Tule Hartford 10 22:48 7:21
27 115 Becca Glass Northpointe Christia 10 22:48 7:21
28 119 Rebecca McKenzie Hopkins 10 22:55 7:23
29 126 Rachael Mayhew Jonesville 10 23:08 7:27
30 137 Allison Mitchell Buchanan 10 23:25 7:33
31 138 Melanie Flaherty Gabriel Richard 10 23:27 7:33
32 140 Hope Kole Northpointe Christia 10 23:29 7:34
33 141 Megan Lawrence Schoolcraft 10 23:31 7:34
34 144 Joanna Tenoiro-Leyva Bangor 10 23:36 7:36
35 146 Erin Baumeister Hartford 10 23:41 7:38
36 147 Rachel Lovell Manton 10 23:43 7:38
37 149 Katelyn Keister Lawton 10 23:46 7:39
38 151 Jenna Reiser Wauseon 10 23:47 7:40
39 152 Mara Pelok Wauseon 10 23:47 7:40
40 155 Abby Hoge Berrien Springs 10 24:06 7:46
41 156 Britny Jennett Allendale 10 24:07 7:46
42 160 Shannon Green Buchanan 10 24:10 7:47
43 163 Susan Gould Hopkins 10 24:14 7:48
44 165 Rachel Dolphin G.R. West Catholic 10 24:20 7:50
45 169 Bekah Baker Northpointe Christia 10 24:27 7:53
46 170 Courtney Stefanski Manistee 10 24:27 7:53
47 174 Lauren Niergarth Allendale 10 24:32 7:54
48 179 Coley Hankis-Betser Allendale 10 24:42 7:57
49 180 Rachel Alt G.R. West Catholic 10 24:44 7:58
50 190 Emma Thorbjornsen Bangor 10 24:57 8:02
51 197 Hannah Vandenberg Northpointe Christia 10 25:06 8:05
52 203 Colleen Hastings Hillsdale 10 25:30 8:13
53 214 Jenna Hirsch Marlette 10 27:11 8:45
54 219 Teressa Martinez Lawton 10 28:02 9:02
55 221 Jessica Polum Schoolcraft 10 28:45 9:16
56 223 Cassie Savage Galesburg-Augusta 10 29:42 9:34
57 225 Heaven King Constantine 10 30:35 9:51


JUNIORS ATHLETES

Place O'All Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ==================== == ======= =====
1 1 Ali Wiersma Allendale 11 18:03 5:49
2 2 Lindsey Burdette Hanover-Horton 11 18:15 5:53
3 3 Kelly Schubert Manistee 11 18:44 6:02
4 6 Audrey Tremaine Leslie 11 19:21 6:14
5 9 Jessica Disselkoen Grandville Calvin Ch 11 19:34 6:18
6 15 Mickey Ludlow Jackson Lumen Christ 11 19:44 6:21
7 21 Sadie Ringer Kent City 11 19:55 6:25
8 23 Brooke Prieskorn Leslie 11 19:55 6:25
9 30 Theresa Warsecke Benzie Central 11 20:10 6:30
10 33 Taylor Hartley Flint Powers Catholi 11 20:19 6:33
11 34 Jordan Wentworth Shepherd 11 20:21 6:33
12 35 Amber Peabody Benzie Central 11 20:23 6:34
13 36 Lauren Cody Lawton 11 20:24 6:34
14 39 Madeline Hartlieb Schoolcraft 11 20:29 6:36
15 40 Jeanne Wilson Kent City 11 20:31 6:36
16 44 Grace Hildensperger Flint Powers Catholi 11 20:35 6:38
17 45 Kellie Rizzolo Stockbridge 11 20:36 6:38
18 52 Tessa Herring Wauseon 11 20:45 6:41
19 55 Jolene Drum Delton-Kellogg 11 20:49 6:42
20 59 Emily Crowley Clare 11 20:56 6:45
21 60 Sierra Melling Hanover-Horton 11 20:57 6:45
22 61 Laura Norquist Parchment 11 21:01 6:46
23 63 Sarah Hartlieb Schoolcraft 11 21:03 6:47
24 64 Kaytlynne Kerwin Kent City 11 21:05 6:48
25 66 Natalie Miller Jackson Lumen Christ 11 21:09 6:49
26 69 Jasmine Holloway Stockbridge 11 21:23 6:53
27 85 Julia Snider Stockbridge 11 21:59 7:05
28 88 Hannah Silvey Northpointe Christia 11 22:01 7:06
29 95 Rosemary Dahl Gabriel Richard 11 22:17 7:11
30 98 Alyssa Barkovich Lawton 11 22:24 7:13
31 112 Teresa Scerbak Gabriel Richard 11 22:47 7:20
32 117 Olivia Bauman Hopkins 11 22:53 7:22
33 122 Heidi Conrad Coloma 11 23:02 7:25
34 129 Abby Kuntz Wauseon 11 23:09 7:27
35 134 Hailey Willett Leslie 11 23:21 7:31
36 135 Alicia Oviedo Bangor 11 23:21 7:31
37 136 Vanesa Ochoa Kalamazoo Hackett 11 23:25 7:32
38 161 Lorren Springer Constantine 11 24:13 7:48
39 177 Erin Velicky Hopkins 11 24:40 7:57
40 178 Rebba Maylone Elk Rapids 11 24:41 7:57
41 182 Riley Bigelow Manton 11 24:48 7:59
42 184 Britney Simerson Kingsley 11 24:49 7:59
43 189 Kella Marnon Kalamazoo Hackett 11 24:57 8:02
44 191 Allison Corbin Coloma 11 24:59 8:03
45 192 No'el Solis Manistee 11 24:59 8:03
46 195 Sophia Mata Kalamazoo Hackett 11 25:05 8:05
47 198 Krueger Kristia Constantine 11 25:10 8:06
48 200 Molly Hartman Galesburg-Augusta 11 25:15 8:08
49 202 Lynsey Degraaf Parchment 11 25:28 8:12
50 204 Sarah Warren Constantine 11 25:42 8:17
51 206 Allison Harthun Manistee 11 25:51 8:19
52 207 Julie Repke Galesburg-Augusta 11 25:55 8:21
53 209 Madeleine Rohrer Hartford 11 25:58 8:22
54 210 Kayla Fulks Constantine 11 25:58 8:22
55 211 Diana McCrumb Bangor 11 26:02 8:23
56 226 Courtney Marolf Elk Rapids 11 34:47 11:12


SENIORS ATHLETES

Place O'All Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ==================== == ======= =====
1 4 Michaela Carnegie Benzie Central 12 19:06 6:09
2 7 Taylor Nye Benzie Central 12 19:22 6:14
3 8 Teha Ames Shepherd 12 19:24 6:15
4 10 Stephanie Ingraham Manton 12 19:36 6:19
5 11 Hilary Kast Hillsdale 12 19:41 6:20
6 12 Emily Wrozek Hanover-Horton 12 19:42 6:21
7 14 Kelly Morgan Hanover-Horton 12 19:44 6:21
8 16 Leah Busse Kent City 12 19:44 6:21
9 18 Jacqueline Fillmore Stockbridge 12 19:49 6:23
10 19 Sharon Morgan Hanover-Horton 12 19:50 6:23
11 20 Krista Broekema Schoolcraft 12 19:51 6:24
12 26 Sydney Tremaine Leslie 12 20:04 6:28
13 27 Tess Oldenburg Clare 12 20:07 6:29
14 28 Kaylee Carew Kent City 12 20:08 6:29
15 29 Kirstin Volkening Kingsley 12 20:08 6:29
16 32 Kristen Fillmore Stockbridge 12 20:14 6:31
17 41 Katilee Bensley Schoolcraft 12 20:31 6:37
18 46 Colleen Anater Jackson Lumen Christ 12 20:36 6:38
19 49 Marin Baird Wauseon 12 20:42 6:40
20 53 Kayla Smith Leslie 12 20:46 6:41
21 57 Jill McEldowney Jackson Lumen Christ 12 20:52 6:43
22 67 Tiffany Trapp Jackson Lumen Christ 12 21:17 6:51
23 71 Bekah Stanton Jackson Lumen Christ 12 21:36 6:58
24 73 Kailey Shaffer Parchment 12 21:37 6:58
25 74 Meah Krcatovich Hopkins 12 21:38 6:58
26 79 Sonny Jenkins Manton 12 21:48 7:01
27 80 Sarah Smith Marlette 12 21:50 7:02
28 82 Katie Raymer Manton 12 21:52 7:03
29 84 Samantha Krause Kingsley 12 21:56 7:04
30 86 Dani Nowicki Kent City 12 21:59 7:05
31 91 Sarah Lipinski Gabriel Richard 12 22:05 7:07
32 93 Courtney Roth Manton 12 22:10 7:09
33 97 Rebecca Spinks Marlette 12 22:19 7:11
34 100 Audrey Kremers Grandville Calvin Ch 12 22:28 7:14
35 109 Zoe Garrow Wauseon 12 22:41 7:18
36 114 Bridget O'Toole Kalamazoo Hackett 12 22:48 7:21
37 116 Madison McLelland Stockbridge 12 22:49 7:21
38 118 Janet Jonatzke Hartford 12 22:55 7:23
39 120 Jessica Miller Jonesville 12 22:56 7:23
40 123 Alina Proechi Elk Rapids 12 23:06 7:27
41 124 Erika Buczkowski G.R. West Catholic 12 23:07 7:27
42 127 Nicole Kremers Grandville Calvin Ch 12 23:08 7:27
43 128 Andrea Hess Jonesville 12 23:08 7:27
44 131 Emilee Everett Delton-Kellogg 12 23:15 7:29
45 139 Giselle Gomez Manton 12 23:29 7:34
46 142 Lacey Krolczyk Manistee 12 23:31 7:34
47 145 Amber Vanluvanee Berrien Springs 12 23:41 7:38
48 148 Lindsay Kriebel Clare 12 23:46 7:39
49 150 Yaritza Rodriguez Bangor 12 23:46 7:39
50 153 Alexis Korte Marlette 12 23:50 7:41
51 154 Kaitlyn Byrne Kalamazoo Hackett 12 24:00 7:44
52 157 Koby Gillespie Berrien Springs 12 24:08 7:46
53 158 Renee McConahay Delton-Kellogg 12 24:09 7:47
54 159 Tiffany Dimock Galesburg-Augusta 12 24:10 7:47
55 162 Abbie Sanders Parchment 12 24:13 7:48
56 167 Mackenzie Hill Hillsdale 12 24:23 7:51
57 168 Theresa Rodriguez Hartford 12 24:27 7:53
58 171 Marayna Regenold Kingsley 12 24:28 7:53
59 172 Nicole Nowak Allendale 12 24:29 7:53
60 175 Katelynn Edema Hopkins 12 24:34 7:55
61 176 Kelsey Romosier Marlette 12 24:35 7:55
62 183 Kaitlyn Vrydaghs Constantine 12 24:48 7:59
63 186 Taylor Hennessey Delton-Kellogg 12 24:51 8:00
64 187 Ashley Clark Bangor 12 24:54 8:01
65 188 Nadine Hakenauer Jonesville 12 24:55 8:02
66 194 Nikki Champion Parchment 12 25:02 8:04
67 196 Steph Reith Buchanan 12 25:05 8:05
68 201 Kayla Foster Berrien Springs 12 25:19 8:09
69 205 Roberta Zelmer Berrien Springs 12 25:42 8:17
70 208 Kyerston Gonder Constantine 12 25:57 8:21
71 212 Victoria Frailey Galesburg-Augusta 12 26:22 8:30
72 215 Kaitlyn Stermer Lawton 12 27:17 8:47
73 216 Colwell Alex Marlette 12 27:35 8:53
74 218 Ashley Best Buchanan 12 27:39 8:54
75 222 Oda Roenning Manistee 12 29:30 9:30
76 224 Autumn Trombley Jonesville 12 29:44 9:34





2010 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 09, 2010

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - DIVISION 4 JUNIOR VARSITY - MENS


Place No. Name School Gr Mile1 Mile2 Time
===== ===== ====================== ==================== == ======= ======= =======
1 4762 Jeff Rumsey Hesperia 9 5:45 6:07 18:30.9
2 4906 Dane Schafer Pewamo-Westphalia 12 5:47 6:23 18:57.5
3 4934 August Schmeidiknecht Potterville 9 5:58 6:23 19:18.6
4 4908 Nick Schulte Pewamo-Westphalia 12 5:47 6:32 19:28.9
5 4904 Brandon Palmateer Pewamo-Westphalia 10 5:45 6:36 19:29.4
6 4955 Quinn Mackenzie Saugatuck 12 6:00 6:33 19:43.0
7 4756 Mike Cherry Hesperia 12 5:54 6:38 19:48.4
8 4599 Rj Haas Albion 10 6:02 6:41 19:49.5
9 4951 Michael Granzotto Saugatuck 9 6:01 6:53 20:07.4
10 4630 Steven Verrett Bear Lake 11 6:17 6:44 20:07.9
11 4925 Andrew Karttunen Potterville 10 6:21 6:42 20:08.3
12 4758 David Jacobs Hesperia 9 6:08 6:47 20:10.9
13 4628 John Micheal Schoedel Bear Lake 9 6:27 6:43 20:24.5
14 4618 Weston Brooks Bear Lake 12 6:46 6:38 20:25.5
15 4950 Sam Freestone Saugatuck 10 6:18 6:49 20:35.4
16 4921 Nick Case Potterville 12 6:06 6:44 20:37.3
17 4956 Jalen Myers Saugatuck 9 6:28 6:52 20:42.9
18 4764 Jerry Tozer Hesperia 11 6:29 6:55 21:05.9
19 4954 Jacob Leonard Saugatuck 12 6:19 7:10 21:09.0
20 4931 Matt Miller Potterville 9 6:40 7:03 21:11.7
21 4605 Kemond Turner Albion 10 6:29 7:10 21:14.3
22 4759 Joe McKeweon Hesperia 9 6:43 7:08 21:22.1
23 4678 Michael Riess Centreville 9 6:42 7:04 21:30.4
24 4667 Kyle Davis Centreville 10 6:38 7:10 21:43.6
25 4623 Reilly Merrill Bear Lake 9 6:36 7:07 21:47.3
26 4850 Nate Florinchi Lawrence 10 6:31 7:13 21:48.2
27 4670 Chris Foster Centreville 12 6:40 7:20 21:48.9
28 4669 Caleb Foster Centreville 10 6:44 7:12 21:50.9
29 4179 Karl Meinema Kalamazoo Christian 11 6:50 7:13 21:57.2
30 4617 Braden Bowling Bear Lake 12 6:37 7:14 21:58.4
31 4176 Thomas Dykstra Kalamazoo Christian 10 7:32 7:29 22:14.9
32 4926 Jonathan Kemp Potterville 10 6:39 7:25 22:15.8
33 4622 Seth Harrigan Bear Lake 9 6:47 7:24 22:21.1
34 4913 Tony Wirth Pewamo-Westphalia 10 7:04 7:28 22:34.1
35 4907 Kevin Schmitt Pewamo-Westphalia 12 7:00 7:27 22:51.2
36 4859 Steven McKenzie Marcellus 9 6:51 7:45 23:01.9
37 4631 Bryson Waller Bear Lake 9 7:34 7:57 24:10.5
38 4619 Justin Brown Bear Lake 12 7:22 8:09 24:32.4
39 4668 Zachary Drake Centreville 9 8:01 8:38 25:25.1
40 4751 Mike Agens Hesperia 11 8:10 9:20 28:01.6
41 4932 Jonathon Salisbury Potterville 12 8:26 9:41 28:39.4
42 4840 Joseph Vojtko Lake Michigan Cathol 11 9:13 9:46 29:07.8
43 4182 Andrew Smith Kalamazoo Christian 12 7:53 10:41 30:14.3


2010 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 09, 2010

GRADE RESULTS - DIVISION 4 JUNIOR VARSITY - MENS




FRESHMEN ATHLETES

Place O'All Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ==================== == ======= =====
1 5 Jeff Rumsey Hesperia 9 18:31 5:58
2 18 August Schmeidiknecht Potterville 9 19:19 6:13
3 51 Michael Granzotto Saugatuck 9 20:08 6:29
4 56 David Jacobs Hesperia 9 20:11 6:30
5 64 John Micheal Schoedel Bear Lake 9 20:25 6:35
6 76 Jalen Myers Saugatuck 9 20:43 6:41
7 102 Matt Miller Potterville 9 21:12 6:50
8 109 Joe McKeweon Hesperia 9 21:23 6:53
9 114 Michael Riess Centreville 9 21:31 6:56
10 125 Reilly Merrill Bear Lake 9 21:48 7:01
11 147 Seth Harrigan Bear Lake 9 22:22 7:12
12 163 Steven McKenzie Marcellus 9 23:02 7:25
13 182 Bryson Waller Bear Lake 9 24:11 7:47
14 188 Zachary Drake Centreville 9 25:26 8:11


SOPHOMORES ATHLETES

Place O'All Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ==================== == ======= =====
1 25 Brandon Palmateer Pewamo-Westphalia 10 19:30 6:17
2 39 Rj Haas Albion 10 19:50 6:23
3 53 Andrew Karttunen Potterville 10 20:09 6:29
4 69 Sam Freestone Saugatuck 10 20:36 6:38
5 104 Kemond Turner Albion 10 21:15 6:51
6 122 Kyle Davis Centreville 10 21:44 7:00
7 126 Nate Florinchi Lawrence 10 21:49 7:02
8 130 Caleb Foster Centreville 10 21:51 7:02
9 145 Thomas Dykstra Kalamazoo Christian 10 22:15 7:10
10 146 Jonathan Kemp Potterville 10 22:16 7:10
11 152 Tony Wirth Pewamo-Westphalia 10 22:35 7:16


JUNIORS ATHLETES

Place O'All Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ==================== == ======= =====
1 52 Steven Verrett Bear Lake 11 20:08 6:29
2 98 Jerry Tozer Hesperia 11 21:06 6:48
3 135 Karl Meinema Kalamazoo Christian 11 21:58 7:04
4 197 Mike Agens Hesperia 11 28:02 9:02
5 200 Joseph Vojtko Lake Michigan Cathol 11 29:08 9:23


SENIORS ATHLETES

Place O'All Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ==================== == ======= =====
1 11 Dane Schafer Pewamo-Westphalia 12 18:58 6:07
2 23 Nick Schulte Pewamo-Westphalia 12 19:29 6:17
3 32 Quinn Mackenzie Saugatuck 12 19:43 6:21
4 36 Mike Cherry Hesperia 12 19:49 6:23
5 65 Weston Brooks Bear Lake 12 20:26 6:35
6 71 Nick Case Potterville 12 20:38 6:39
7 101 Jacob Leonard Saugatuck 12 21:09 6:49
8 127 Chris Foster Centreville 12 21:49 7:02
9 136 Braden Bowling Bear Lake 12 21:59 7:05
10 160 Kevin Schmitt Pewamo-Westphalia 12 22:52 7:22
11 185 Justin Brown Bear Lake 12 24:33 7:54
12 199 Jonathon Salisbury Potterville 12 28:40 9:14
13 201 Andrew Smith Kalamazoo Christian 12 30:15 9:44




2010 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 09, 2010

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - DIVISION 3 JUNIOR VARSITY - MENS


Place No. Name School Gr Mile1 Mile2 Time
===== ===== ====================== ==================== == ======= ======= =======
1 3960 Matt Koster Grandville Calvin Ch 10 5:30 5:53 17:53.9
2 3951 Alex Clark Grandville Calvin Ch 10 5:37 6:03 18:12.8
3 3949 Michael Brecker Grandville Calvin Ch 11 5:31 6:03 18:19.3
4 3662 Dakota Chapman Benzie Central 11 5:42 6:04 18:22.1
5 3620 Jason Bowen Bangor 9 5:45 6:14 18:36.9
6 3950 Neil Bultman Grandville Calvin Ch 10 5:37 6:22 18:45.8
7 3669 Adam Kaskinen Benzie Central 11 5:49 6:17 18:53.0
8 4582 Nathan Pecheur Wauseon 12 5:32 6:22 18:53.2
9 4144 Patrick Soltis Jackson Lumen Christ 9 5:45 6:17 18:56.0
10 4132 Kyle Giluk Jackson Lumen Christ 9 5:43 6:19 18:58.3
11 3974 Josh Vanwyhe Grandville Calvin Ch 10 5:53 6:27 19:00.9
12 3963 Michael Meyers Grandville Calvin Ch 11 5:46 6:29 19:11.4
13 3952 Mitchell Debruin Grandville Calvin Ch 9 5:54 6:25 19:15.2
14 3973 Andy Szumski Grandville Calvin Ch 12 5:44 6:25 19:16.8
15 4142 Canyon Raburn Jackson Lumen Christ 9 6:13 6:16 19:17.1
16 4521 Jordan Straus Shepherd 9 5:41 6:40 19:20.3
17 4007 Kim O'Connell Hanover-Horton 9 6:06 6:24 19:22.7
18 3621 Coty Clark Bangor 9 6:00 6:25 19:22.8
19 3975 Josue Vasquez Grandville Calvin Ch 12 5:54 6:32 19:26.9
20 4513 Josh Hutchinson Shepherd 10 5:46 6:29 19:29.3
21 3594 Jason Black-Joseph Allendale 9 6:02 6:30 19:31.0
22 4223 Dan Simonds Kalamazoo Hackett 10 6:05 6:32 19:34.6
23 3632 Omar Tenoiro-Leyva Bangor 12 5:42 6:29 19:37.7
24 4461 Neal Malakowski Schoolcraft 9 6:13 6:34 19:39.2
25 4124 Adrian Bailey Jackson Lumen Christ 9 5:47 6:31 19:39.3
26 3956 Brandon Geels Grandville Calvin Ch 10 6:05 6:40 19:42.2
27 3673 Derryl Poynor Benzie Central 10 6:04 6:35 19:45.3
28 4512 Jesse Holmes Shepherd 9 6:04 6:33 19:47.3
29 3596 Ryan Dewitt Allendale 9 6:08 6:44 19:48.4
30 4126 Karl Berkemeier Jackson Lumen Christ 9 6:18 6:35 19:48.5
31 3604 Joel Vandermolen Allendale 9 6:08 6:43 19:49.3
32 4505 Addam Davidson Shepherd 11 5:58 6:40 19:51.5
33 3968 Nathan Piersma Grandville Calvin Ch 10 5:56 6:40 19:52.8
34 4304 Cody Davis Leslie 10 5:55 6:35 19:53.8
35 4508 Caleb Gilbert Shepherd 11 5:59 6:37 19:56.3
36 4430 Sam Nordquist Parchment 9 6:12 6:37 19:58.2
37 3962 Mitch Looman Grandville Calvin Ch 11 5:54 6:45 20:00.4
38 4522 Andrew Sura Shepherd 9 5:56 6:40 20:02.6
39 3764 Michael Bassett Delton-Kellogg 11 5:57 6:49 20:03.5
40 4549 Chad Elmer Stockbridge 11 6:22 6:43 20:04.4
41 4003 Derek Kinney Hanover-Horton 12 6:15 6:42 20:06.0
42 3918 Mitch Hoffman Grand Rapids Track 9 6:31 6:38 20:06.2
43 3961 Ben Kroeze Grandville Calvin Ch 9 6:14 6:45 20:09.1
44 3996 Matt Childs Hanover-Horton 9 6:14 6:43 20:10.4
45 3602 Chip Schmidt Allendale 9 6:19 6:48 20:13.0
46 4433 Linden Waling Parchment 9 6:16 6:40 20:13.3
47 4134 Jamie Hock Jackson Lumen Christ 11 6:16 6:42 20:14.2
48 3838 Jacob O'Brien Flint Powers Catholi 9 6:13 6:42 20:15.6
49 4544 Matt Busen Stockbridge 11 6:14 6:50 20:16.4
50 4518 Jacob Pifer Shepherd 9 6:03 6:43 20:19.8
51 3924 Josh Sienkiewicz Grand Rapids Track 10 6:31 6:39 20:21.9
52 3846 Preston Terrell Flint Powers Catholi 10 6:09 6:58 20:27.6
53 3623 Gabriel Fletcher-Guerr Bangor 11 6:10 6:45 20:32.9
54 4005 Austin McRae Hanover-Horton 9 6:15 6:54 20:33.2
55 4056 Casey O'Heran Hillsdale 9 6:25 6:53 20:35.8
56 4009 Max Rappleye Hanover-Horton 10 6:20 6:53 20:40.3
57 3913 David Decot Grand Rapids Track 10 6:31 6:44 20:41.2
58 3967 Ethan Oosterman Grandville Calvin Ch 12 6:37 6:59 20:41.7
59 4135 John Imperial Jackson Lumen Christ 11 6:22 6:57 20:42.7
60 3829 Andrew Gould Flint Powers Catholi 12 5:55 6:42 20:43.2
61 3955 Nathan Driesenga Grandville Calvin Ch 11 6:15 6:55 20:43.4
62 4427 Evan Dexter Parchment 11 6:01 6:54 20:44.1
63 3773 Logan Hansen Delton-Kellogg 10 6:12 7:08 20:48.2
64 3965 Logan Norton Grandville Calvin Ch 11 6:15 6:56 20:48.3
65 4213 Alex Filiputti Kalamazoo Hackett 10 6:05 6:39 20:49.1
66 3971 Zach Rozeboom Grandville Calvin Ch 9 6:25 6:57 20:50.0
67 3995 Tyler Bapst Hanover-Horton 12 6:17 7:07 20:50.6
68 3831 Tim Harkins Flint Powers Catholi 11 6:27 6:58 20:52.6
69 4466 Calvin Scott Schoolcraft 9 6:18 6:58 20:53.2
70 4220 Alex Hess Kalamazoo Hackett 12 6:16 6:45 20:55.0
71 3847 Brian Vancamp Flint Powers Catholi 11 6:12 7:01 20:55.5
72 4507 Joshua Ericksen Shepherd 11 6:49 6:47 20:56.2
73 4576 Tim Lemon Wauseon 12 6:09 7:08 20:56.6
74 3634 Ben Walantyn Bangor 11 6:28 7:01 20:57.1
75 3779 Jacob Morgan Delton-Kellogg 9 6:35 6:57 20:57.7
76 3606 Tanner Wilson Allendale 9 6:19 6:55 20:58.5
77 4210 Dominic Cotter Kalamazoo Hackett 11 6:30 6:59 20:59.7
78 4506 Brenden Dolehanty Shepherd 10 6:19 7:07 21:00.2
79 4165 Chad Wolff Jonesville 10 6:09 7:14 21:02.5
80 3622 Jon Desantiago Bangor 9 6:06 6:58 21:04.3
81 4570 Aaron Bunke Wauseon 10 6:16 7:05 21:06.0
82 3834 Ryan Liwak Flint Powers Catholi 11 6:33 7:06 21:08.1
83 3880 Blake Russo G.R. West Catholic 9 6:22 7:07 21:13.2
84 4312 Garrett Tremaine Leslie 9 6:35 7:09 21:14.8
85 3832 Tim Kennedy Flint Powers Catholi 10 6:28 6:59 21:17.8
86 4010 Nathan Sanford Hanover-Horton 11 6:13 6:57 21:20.1
87 3827 Dane Egner Flint Powers Catholi 10 6:39 7:00 21:20.5
88 3876 John Moore G.R. West Catholic 9 6:36 7:00 21:22.7
89 4574 Derrick Kamp Wauseon 9 6:17 7:06 21:23.6
90 4305 Ben Doane Leslie 12 6:25 7:02 21:26.2
91 4552 Luke Olson Stockbridge 9 6:49 7:07 21:29.7
92 3782 Collin Talbot Delton-Kellogg 11 6:33 7:02 21:31.1
93 4407 Kirk Kouchnerkavich Northpointe Christia 11 6:09 7:19 21:32.2
94 4039 Matt Ryan Hartford 10 6:26 7:08 21:33.3
95 3954 Abel Devries Grandville Calvin Ch 10 6:49 7:13 21:36.1
96 3624 Austin Ford Bangor 10 6:24 7:09 21:40.2
97 4509 Kelly Gilbert Shepherd 9 6:26 7:16 21:40.4
98 3777 Bobby Mayberry Delton-Kellogg 12 6:38 7:11 21:42.7
99 4422 Alec Banner Parchment 10 6:50 7:15 21:45.3
100 4525 Sean Yesmunt Shepherd 9 6:32 7:17 21:45.6
101 3825 Craig Campbell Flint Powers Catholi 9 6:30 7:20 21:48.9
102 4463 John Mullens Schoolcraft 11 6:45 7:22 21:49.8
103 4215 Matt George Kalamazoo Hackett 11 6:22 7:14 21:51.4
104 3663 Hunter Clasen Benzie Central 9 6:34 7:23 21:52.0
105 3774 Ryan Hoeberling Delton-Kellogg 12 6:55 7:16 21:56.1
106 3781 Mike Shockley Delton-Kellogg 11 6:39 7:22 21:56.8
107 3746 Bo Seman Constantine 10 6:29 7:22 22:01.0
108 4212 Michael Elluru Kalamazoo Hackett 9 6:23 7:17 22:03.9
109 4455 Jared Balcom Schoolcraft 10 6:45 7:20 22:04.4
110 3765 Alex Blincoe Delton-Kellogg 12 6:52 7:22 22:07.5
111 3769 Travis Boze Delton-Kellogg 10 6:46 7:26 22:10.0
112 4579 Jacob McElrath Wauseon 12 6:28 7:27 22:10.9
113 4307 Kevin Gorman Leslie 10 6:36 7:31 22:13.2
114 3964 Marshall Morehead Grandville Calvin Ch 10 6:33 7:25 22:14.0
115 3597 Luke Hamlin Allendale 9 6:26 7:27 22:21.3
116 3953 Sam Dekryger Grandville Calvin Ch 9 6:54 7:20 22:21.8
117 3976 John Veldkamp Grandville Calvin Ch 9 7:02 7:28 22:29.9
118 4140 Daniel Nowinski Jackson Lumen Christ 9 6:52 7:27 22:30.7
119 3872 Nick Coulson G.R. West Catholic 9 6:48 7:34 22:36.2
120 3839 Fred Pajtas Flint Powers Catholi 9 7:01 7:41 22:39.2
121 3845 Connor Szostak Flint Powers Catholi 10 6:43 7:29 22:39.6
122 3671 Kyler Leibundguth Benzie Central 10 6:44 7:37 22:46.0
123 3828 Kellen Goggins Flint Powers Catholi 9 6:50 7:50 22:48.2
124 4584 Dustin Tanier Wauseon 9 6:47 7:35 22:48.5
125 4408 Dan Mulder Northpointe Christia 12 6:47 7:33 22:49.5
126 3716 Mike Maxwell Clare 11 7:11 7:34 22:55.7
127 4467 Kyle Tracy Schoolcraft 12 7:14 7:46 22:58.3
128 4058 Isaac Roth Hillsdale 10 6:52 7:53 23:02.3
129 4350 Cole. Ordway Manton 10 6:51 7:47 23:02.6
130 3771 Tony Dallavalle Delton-Kellogg 9 6:54 7:41 23:02.8
131 4247 Jacob Sible Kent City 10 7:22 7:55 23:10.7
132 4411 Ryan Vance Northpointe Christia 9 6:47 7:36 23:17.2
133 4303 Steven Danko Leslie 10 7:07 7:46 23:18.8
134 4459 Austin Landis Schoolcraft 12 6:42 7:55 23:23.5
135 3676 Evan Witkop Benzie Central 9 7:14 7:45 23:25.5
136 3677 Andrew Wolowiec Benzie Central 9 6:57 7:48 23:27.9
137 4145 Ryan Warriner Jackson Lumen Christ 10 6:23 7:57 23:27.9
138 3916 Max Gale Grand Rapids Track 9 7:24 7:59 23:29.8
139 3842 Chase Schaeffer Flint Powers Catholi 10 7:05 7:57 23:35.3
140 4139 Trevor Norkey Jackson Lumen Christ 9 7:28 7:53 23:46.3
141 4471 Noah Westra Schoolcraft 10 7:04 8:01 23:47.8
142 4462 Jacob Marshall' Schoolcraft 11 7:30 7:46 23:48.5
143 3628 Prince Parker Bangor 9 7:02 8:17 23:50.1
144 4355 Brandon Vandyke Manton 9 7:10 7:51 23:57.9
145 3778 Casey McCoy Delton-Kellogg 11 7:23 8:14 24:05.3
146 3919 Alex Klein Grand Rapids Track 10 7:02 8:46 24:14.8
147 4429 Nathan Little Parchment 10 7:06 8:12 24:16.1
148 3619 Cesar Aguirre Bangor 10 7:13 8:33 24:48.0
149 4517 Glen Parker Shepherd 10 6:55 8:43 24:48.4
150 4012 Elijiah Tanner Hanover-Horton 9 8:04 8:36 25:26.0
151 3837 Dillon Mrdeza Flint Powers Catholi 9 7:50 8:41 25:29.9
152 4280 Brad Diller Lawton 9 8:03 8:34 25:39.5
153 4377 Jared Hutchens Marlette 10 7:30 8:36 25:53.2
154 4157 Nick Font Jonesville 9 8:03 8:48 26:02.6
155 4458 Mitch Krugh Schoolcraft 12 8:09 8:44 26:23.4
156 4127 Steve Berkemeier Jackson Lumen Christ 10 8:08 9:00 26:52.8
157 3737 Randy Huddleston Constantine 9 8:12 9:06 27:38.4
158 4014 Michael Zeiler Hanover-Horton 9 8:07 10:14 28:17.6
159 4286 Joe Toso Lawton 9 9:15 10:00 30:16.0
160 4503 Billy Clark Shepherd 9 6:16
161 4216 Robert Harding Kalamazoo Hackett 10 6:38

2010 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 09, 2010

GRADE RESULTS - DIVISION 3 JUNIOR VARSITY - MENS




FRESHMEN ATHLETES

Place O'All Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ==================== == ======= =====
1 6 Jason Bowen Bangor 9 18:37 6:00
2 10 Patrick Soltis Jackson Lumen Christ 9 18:56 6:06
3 12 Kyle Giluk Jackson Lumen Christ 9 18:59 6:07
4 15 Mitchell Debruin Grandville Calvin Ch 9 19:16 6:12
5 17 Canyon Raburn Jackson Lumen Christ 9 19:18 6:13
6 19 Jordan Straus Shepherd 9 19:21 6:14
7 20 Kim O'Connell Hanover-Horton 9 19:23 6:15
8 21 Coty Clark Bangor 9 19:23 6:15
9 26 Jason Black-Joseph Allendale 9 19:31 6:17
10 29 Neal Malakowski Schoolcraft 9 19:40 6:20
11 30 Adrian Bailey Jackson Lumen Christ 9 19:40 6:20
12 34 Jesse Holmes Shepherd 9 19:48 6:23
13 35 Ryan Dewitt Allendale 9 19:49 6:23
14 37 Karl Berkemeier Jackson Lumen Christ 9 19:49 6:23
15 38 Joel Vandermolen Allendale 9 19:50 6:23
16 44 Sam Nordquist Parchment 9 19:59 6:26
17 46 Andrew Sura Shepherd 9 20:03 6:28
18 50 Mitch Hoffman Grand Rapids Track 9 20:07 6:29
19 54 Ben Kroeze Grandville Calvin Ch 9 20:10 6:30
20 55 Matt Childs Hanover-Horton 9 20:11 6:30
21 57 Chip Schmidt Allendale 9 20:13 6:31
22 58 Linden Waling Parchment 9 20:14 6:31
23 60 Jacob O'Brien Flint Powers Catholi 9 20:16 6:32
24 62 Jacob Pifer Shepherd 9 20:20 6:33
25 68 Austin McRae Hanover-Horton 9 20:34 6:37
26 70 Casey O'Heran Hillsdale 9 20:36 6:38
27 83 Zach Rozeboom Grandville Calvin Ch 9 20:50 6:43
28 86 Calvin Scott Schoolcraft 9 20:54 6:44
29 92 Jacob Morgan Delton-Kellogg 9 20:58 6:45
30 93 Tanner Wilson Allendale 9 20:59 6:46
31 97 Jon Desantiago Bangor 9 21:05 6:47
32 103 Blake Russo G.R. West Catholic 9 21:14 6:50
33 105 Garrett Tremaine Leslie 9 21:15 6:51
34 110 John Moore G.R. West Catholic 9 21:23 6:53
35 111 Derrick Kamp Wauseon 9 21:24 6:54
36 113 Luke Olson Stockbridge 9 21:30 6:56
37 120 Kelly Gilbert Shepherd 9 21:41 6:59
38 124 Sean Yesmunt Shepherd 9 21:46 7:01
39 128 Craig Campbell Flint Powers Catholi 9 21:49 7:02
40 132 Hunter Clasen Benzie Central 9 21:52 7:03
41 138 Michael Elluru Kalamazoo Hackett 9 22:04 7:07
42 148 Luke Hamlin Allendale 9 22:22 7:12
43 149 Sam Dekryger Grandville Calvin Ch 9 22:22 7:12
44 150 John Veldkamp Grandville Calvin Ch 9 22:30 7:15
45 151 Daniel Nowinski Jackson Lumen Christ 9 22:31 7:15
46 153 Nick Coulson G.R. West Catholic 9 22:37 7:17
47 154 Fred Pajtas Flint Powers Catholi 9 22:40 7:18
48 157 Kellen Goggins Flint Powers Catholi 9 22:49 7:21
49 158 Dustin Tanier Wauseon 9 22:49 7:21
50 166 Tony Dallavalle Delton-Kellogg 9 23:03 7:26
51 168 Ryan Vance Northpointe Christia 9 23:18 7:30
52 171 Evan Witkop Benzie Central 9 23:26 7:33
53 172 Andrew Wolowiec Benzie Central 9 23:28 7:34
54 174 Max Gale Grand Rapids Track 9 23:30 7:34
55 176 Trevor Norkey Jackson Lumen Christ 9 23:47 7:40
56 179 Prince Parker Bangor 9 23:51 7:41
57 180 Brandon Vandyke Manton 9 23:58 7:43
58 189 Elijiah Tanner Hanover-Horton 9 25:26 8:12
59 190 Dillon Mrdeza Flint Powers Catholi 9 25:30 8:13
60 191 Brad Diller Lawton 9 25:40 8:16
61 193 Nick Font Jonesville 9 26:03 8:23
62 196 Randy Huddleston Constantine 9 27:39 8:54
63 198 Michael Zeiler Hanover-Horton 9 28:18 9:07
64 202 Joe Toso Lawton 9 30:16 9:45


SOPHOMORES ATHLETES

Place O'All Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ==================== == ======= =====
1 1 Matt Koster Grandville Calvin Ch 10 17:54 5:46
2 2 Alex Clark Grandville Calvin Ch 10 18:13 5:52
3 7 Neil Bultman Grandville Calvin Ch 10 18:46 6:03
4 13 Josh Vanwyhe Grandville Calvin Ch 10 19:01 6:08
5 24 Josh Hutchinson Shepherd 10 19:30 6:17
6 27 Dan Simonds Kalamazoo Hackett 10 19:35 6:19
7 31 Brandon Geels Grandville Calvin Ch 10 19:43 6:21
8 33 Derryl Poynor Benzie Central 10 19:46 6:22
9 41 Nathan Piersma Grandville Calvin Ch 10 19:53 6:24
10 42 Cody Davis Leslie 10 19:54 6:25
11 63 Josh Sienkiewicz Grand Rapids Track 10 20:22 6:34
12 66 Preston Terrell Flint Powers Catholi 10 20:28 6:36
13 72 Max Rappleye Hanover-Horton 10 20:41 6:40
14 73 David Decot Grand Rapids Track 10 20:42 6:40
15 80 Logan Hansen Delton-Kellogg 10 20:49 6:42
16 82 Alex Filiputti Kalamazoo Hackett 10 20:50 6:43
17 95 Brenden Dolehanty Shepherd 10 21:01 6:46
18 96 Chad Wolff Jonesville 10 21:03 6:47
19 99 Aaron Bunke Wauseon 10 21:06 6:48
20 106 Tim Kennedy Flint Powers Catholi 10 21:18 6:52
21 108 Dane Egner Flint Powers Catholi 10 21:21 6:53
22 117 Matt Ryan Hartford 10 21:34 6:57
23 118 Abel Devries Grandville Calvin Ch 10 21:37 6:58
24 119 Austin Ford Bangor 10 21:41 6:59
25 123 Alec Banner Parchment 10 21:46 7:01
26 137 Bo Seman Constantine 10 22:01 7:06
27 139 Jared Balcom Schoolcraft 10 22:05 7:07
28 141 Travis Boze Delton-Kellogg 10 22:10 7:09
29 143 Kevin Gorman Leslie 10 22:14 7:10
30 144 Marshall Morehead Grandville Calvin Ch 10 22:14 7:10
31 155 Connor Szostak Flint Powers Catholi 10 22:40 7:18
32 156 Kyler Leibundguth Benzie Central 10 22:46 7:20
33 164 Isaac Roth Hillsdale 10 23:03 7:25
34 165 Cole. Ordway Manton 10 23:03 7:26
35 167 Jacob Sible Kent City 10 23:11 7:28
36 169 Steven Danko Leslie 10 23:19 7:31
37 173 Ryan Warriner Jackson Lumen Christ 10 23:28 7:34
38 175 Chase Schaeffer Flint Powers Catholi 10 23:36 7:36
39 177 Noah Westra Schoolcraft 10 23:48 7:40
40 183 Alex Klein Grand Rapids Track 10 24:15 7:49
41 184 Nathan Little Parchment 10 24:17 7:49
42 186 Cesar Aguirre Bangor 10 24:48 7:59
43 187 Glen Parker Shepherd 10 24:49 8:00
44 192 Jared Hutchens Marlette 10 25:54 8:20
45 195 Steve Berkemeier Jackson Lumen Christ 10 26:53 8:40


JUNIORS ATHLETES

Place O'All Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ==================== == ======= =====
1 3 Michael Brecker Grandville Calvin Ch 11 18:20 5:54
2 4 Dakota Chapman Benzie Central 11 18:23 5:55
3 8 Adam Kaskinen Benzie Central 11 18:53 6:05
4 14 Michael Meyers Grandville Calvin Ch 11 19:12 6:11
5 40 Addam Davidson Shepherd 11 19:52 6:24
6 43 Caleb Gilbert Shepherd 11 19:57 6:26
7 45 Mitch Looman Grandville Calvin Ch 11 20:01 6:27
8 47 Michael Bassett Delton-Kellogg 11 20:04 6:28
9 48 Chad Elmer Stockbridge 11 20:05 6:28
10 59 Jamie Hock Jackson Lumen Christ 11 20:15 6:31
11 61 Matt Busen Stockbridge 11 20:17 6:32
12 67 Gabriel Fletcher-Guerr Bangor 11 20:33 6:37
13 75 John Imperial Jackson Lumen Christ 11 20:43 6:40
14 78 Nathan Driesenga Grandville Calvin Ch 11 20:44 6:41
15 79 Evan Dexter Parchment 11 20:45 6:41
16 81 Logan Norton Grandville Calvin Ch 11 20:49 6:42
17 85 Tim Harkins Flint Powers Catholi 11 20:53 6:44
18 88 Brian Vancamp Flint Powers Catholi 11 20:56 6:45
19 89 Joshua Ericksen Shepherd 11 20:57 6:45
20 91 Ben Walantyn Bangor 11 20:58 6:45
21 94 Dominic Cotter Kalamazoo Hackett 11 21:00 6:46
22 100 Ryan Liwak Flint Powers Catholi 11 21:09 6:49
23 107 Nathan Sanford Hanover-Horton 11 21:21 6:52
24 115 Collin Talbot Delton-Kellogg 11 21:32 6:56
25 116 Kirk Kouchnerkavich Northpointe Christia 11 21:33 6:56
26 129 John Mullens Schoolcraft 11 21:50 7:02
27 131 Matt George Kalamazoo Hackett 11 21:52 7:03
28 134 Mike Shockley Delton-Kellogg 11 21:57 7:04
29 161 Mike Maxwell Clare 11 22:56 7:23
30 178 Jacob Marshall' Schoolcraft 11 23:49 7:40
31 181 Casey McCoy Delton-Kellogg 11 24:06 7:46


SENIORS ATHLETES

Place O'All Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ==================== == ======= =====
1 9 Nathan Pecheur Wauseon 12 18:54 6:05
2 16 Andy Szumski Grandville Calvin Ch 12 19:17 6:13
3 22 Josue Vasquez Grandville Calvin Ch 12 19:27 6:16
4 28 Omar Tenoiro-Leyva Bangor 12 19:38 6:20
5 49 Derek Kinney Hanover-Horton 12 20:06 6:29
6 74 Ethan Oosterman Grandville Calvin Ch 12 20:42 6:40
7 77 Andrew Gould Flint Powers Catholi 12 20:44 6:41
8 84 Tyler Bapst Hanover-Horton 12 20:51 6:43
9 87 Alex Hess Kalamazoo Hackett 12 20:55 6:44
10 90 Tim Lemon Wauseon 12 20:57 6:45
11 112 Ben Doane Leslie 12 21:27 6:54
12 121 Bobby Mayberry Delton-Kellogg 12 21:43 7:00
13 133 Ryan Hoeberling Delton-Kellogg 12 21:57 7:04
14 140 Alex Blincoe Delton-Kellogg 12 22:08 7:08
15 142 Jacob McElrath Wauseon 12 22:11 7:09
16 159 Dan Mulder Northpointe Christia 12 22:50 7:21
17 162 Kyle Tracy Schoolcraft 12 22:59 7:24
18 170 Austin Landis Schoolcraft 12 23:24 7:32
19 194 Mitch Krugh Schoolcraft 12 26:24 8:30




2010 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 09, 2010

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - DIVISION 4 JUNIOR VARSITY - WOMENS


Place No. Name School Gr Mile1 Mile2 Time
===== ===== ====================== ==================== == ======= ======= =======
1 4748 Haley Wiseman Hesperia 11 6:41 7:19 21:46.5
2 4736 Mari Anderson Hesperia 12 6:47 7:23 22:09.7
3 4740 Vanessa Davila Hesperia 11 7:07 7:44 23:29.8
4 4742 Mary Farver Hesperia 11 7:17 7:55 23:40.0
5 4804 Audrey Ackerman Kalamazoo Cougars 12 7:08 8:04 24:01.3
6 4944 Courtney Smeenge Saugatuck 11 7:50 8:27 25:16.5
7 4613 Samantha Mullet Bear Lake 10 7:37 9:05 26:17.8
8 4174 Kirsten Welborn Kalamazoo Christian 9 8:05 8:51 26:39.8
9 4741 Daytona Davis Hesperia 9 8:00 8:58 27:13.7
10 4805 Stacy Bowman Kalamazoo Cougars 10 8:42 9:42 28:45.1
11 4657 Bailey Kelley Centreville 9 9:05 10:26 30:33.3
12 4747 Amanda Williamsen Hesperia 9 8:34 11:04 31:15.1
13 4658 Lindsey Kelley Centreville 11 9:48 10:33 31:57.1
14 4811 Rebekkah Saunders Kalamazoo Cougars 10 9:03 10:55 32:27.5
15 4168 Maya Eaton Kalamazoo Christian 9 9:11 10:49 32:38.5



2010 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 09, 2010

GRADE RESULTS - DIVISION 4 JUNIOR VARSITY - WOMENS



FRESHMEN ATHLETES

Place O'All Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ==================== == ======= =====
1 112 Kirsten Welborn Kalamazoo Christian 9 26:40 8:35
2 126 Daytona Davis Hesperia 9 27:14 8:46
3 162 Bailey Kelley Centreville 9 30:34 9:51
4 166 Amanda Williamsen Hesperia 9 31:16 10:04
5 173 Maya Eaton Kalamazoo Christian 9 32:39 10:31


SOPHOMORES ATHLETES

Place O'All Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ==================== == ======= =====
1 104 Samantha Mullet Bear Lake 10 26:18 8:28
2 153 Stacy Bowman Kalamazoo Cougars 10 28:46 9:16
3 172 Rebekkah Saunders Kalamazoo Cougars 10 32:28 10:27


JUNIORS ATHLETES

Place O'All Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ==================== == ======= =====
1 6 Haley Wiseman Hesperia 11 21:47 7:01
2 27 Vanessa Davila Hesperia 11 23:30 7:34
3 30 Mary Farver Hesperia 11 23:40 7:38
4 69 Courtney Smeenge Saugatuck 11 25:17 8:09
5 169 Lindsey Kelley Centreville 11 31:58 10:18


SENIORS ATHLETES

Place O'All Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ==================== == ======= =====
1 11 Mari Anderson Hesperia 12 22:10 7:08
2 37 Audrey Ackerman Kalamazoo Cougars 12 24:02 7:44




2010 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 09, 2010

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - DIVISION 3 JUNIOR VARSITY - WOMENS


Place No. Name School Gr Mile1 Mile2 Time
===== ===== ====================== ==================== == ======= ======= =======
1 4237 Amanda Sizemore Kent City 11 6:35 7:03 21:15.4
2 3650 Corrie Noah Benzie Central 12 6:25 7:17 21:38.0
3 3980 Madison Cox Hanover-Horton 12 6:43 7:10 21:40.5
4 4094 Anna Berkemeier Jackson Lumen Christ 10 6:39 7:14 21:41.7
5 3814 Taylor Ovadek Flint Powers Catholi 9 6:41 7:17 21:45.3
6 4236 Ashley Russo Kent City 9 6:43 7:32 21:50.0
7 3796 Jessica Adams Flint Powers Catholi 11 6:32 7:22 21:50.1
8 3990 Kayla Piloske Hanover-Horton 9 6:31 7:22 21:52.5
9 3646 Marika Grabowski Benzie Central 12 6:39 7:33 21:58.5
10 4117 Kelsey Rochester Jackson Lumen Christ 10 7:07 7:27 22:11.8
11 3821 Elizabeth Wallace Flint Powers Catholi 10 6:50 7:27 22:21.7
12 4118 Hannah Sauter Jackson Lumen Christ 9 6:57 7:27 22:28.2
13 4539 Micah Ward Stockbridge 10 6:56 7:37 22:31.3
14 3656 Paige Sauer Benzie Central 9 6:58 7:42 22:46.9
15 4098 Catherine Daly Jackson Lumen Christ 9 6:59 7:43 22:49.4
16 3797 Abigail Alexander Flint Powers Catholi 9 7:10 7:35 22:54.4
17 3637 Miranda Besey Benzie Central 10 6:46 7:51 22:57.3
18 3928 Raechel Broek Grandville Calvin Ch 10 6:58 7:44 23:01.0
19 3644 Anna Grabowski Benzie Central 12 6:54 7:42 23:09.0
20 3987 Stefvany Miller Hanover-Horton 11 7:07 7:47 23:10.2
21 4100 Hannah Desmet Jackson Lumen Christ 10 7:00 7:46 23:12.7
22 4111 Jacquelin Miller Jackson Lumen Christ 10 7:19 7:41 23:19.0
23 3944 Jamie Ring Grandville Calvin Ch 11 7:06 7:48 23:26.7
24 4492 Jenna Moeggenborg Shepherd 12 6:52 8:06 23:28.5
25 4106 Katie Hrebec Jackson Lumen Christ 11 7:01 7:51 23:32.9
26 3985 Alyssa Keiser Hanover-Horton 11 7:07 8:00 23:34.2
27 3659 Mary Warsecke Benzie Central 10 7:39 7:57 23:45.2
28 4478 Rachel Buckley Shepherd 9 7:05 8:01 23:46.3
29 3661 Taylor Wichtner Benzie Central 12 7:04 8:07 23:46.7
30 4499 Cady Sandel Shepherd 12 6:58 8:02 23:48.8
31 3820 Eileen Thoma Flint Powers Catholi 10 7:09 8:02 23:55.3
32 3817 Andrea Randall Flint Powers Catholi 11 7:20 7:56 23:59.0
33 4115 Katie Prevost Jackson Lumen Christ 10 7:23 7:57 24:07.3
34 4292 Megan Martin Leslie 12 7:30 8:09 24:09.9
35 3651 Jordan Nye Benzie Central 10 7:07 8:07 24:10.3
36 3941 Marissa Pelletier Grandville Calvin Ch 12 7:16 8:06 24:11.3
37 3940 Riley Norton Grandville Calvin Ch 10 7:22 8:12 24:12.4
38 4526 Jenna Chapman Stockbridge 9 7:16 8:08 24:12.6
39 3926 Ashton Arens Grandville Calvin Ch 9 7:30 8:03 24:15.2
40 3649 Crystal Niewiadomski Benzie Central 9 7:24 8:17 24:19.8
41 4113 Anna Mydosh Jackson Lumen Christ 10 7:13 8:08 24:22.8
42 4092 Jessica Anater Jackson Lumen Christ 12 7:37 8:15 24:23.5
43 4107 Jenn Lefere Jackson Lumen Christ 12 7:31 8:08 24:27.7
44 3931 Audrey Gruppen Grandville Calvin Ch 9 7:25 8:10 24:29.0
45 3590 Hannah Smith Allendale 9 7:40 8:05 24:29.0
46 3930 Alex Graves Grandville Calvin Ch 10 7:44 8:04 24:29.4
47 4114 Mayce Preller Jackson Lumen Christ 12 7:31 8:08 24:33.7
48 4475 Sarah Ballew Shepherd 12 7:28 8:18 24:49.0
49 3639 Alisha Clous Benzie Central 9 7:18 8:25 24:51.0
50 3992 Tara Rule Hanover-Horton 9 7:38 8:11 24:52.1
51 4116 Peggy Riley Jackson Lumen Christ 11 7:31 8:15 24:52.6
52 4019 Brittany Heffington Hartford 11 7:39 8:10 24:57.8
53 3893 Alex Kiers Gabriel Richard 11 7:24 8:25 24:58.1
54 4123 Brittany Vellequette Jackson Lumen Christ 11 7:33 8:19 24:59.6
55 4288 Nicole Bliven Leslie 9 7:44 8:24 24:59.8
56 4540 Caroline White Stockbridge 11 7:41 8:26 25:02.1
57 3993 Chara Sykes Hanover-Horton 12 7:10 8:54 25:03.4
58 4485 Melissa Jorgensen Shepherd 12 7:57 8:24 25:07.0
59 3800 Erin Brcic Flint Powers Catholi 9 7:52 8:13 25:09.9
60 4083 Brandi Sytsma Hopkins 10 7:48 8:25 25:10.0
61 3895 Caroline Manley Gabriel Richard 11 7:44 8:26 25:11.7
62 4561 McKenzie Koenig Wauseon 10 7:42 8:13 25:12.6
63 4095 Liz Brueggeman Jackson Lumen Christ 10 7:25 8:36 25:12.9
64 4022 Sarah Melton Hartford 10 7:38 8:19 25:16.6
65 3763 Sam Zettlemaier Delton-Kellogg 10 7:58 8:30 25:17.2
66 3855 Angela Danielski G.R. West Catholic 11 7:39 8:29 25:19.2
67 3932 Erin Haagsma Grandville Calvin Ch 9 7:44 8:27 25:23.0
68 3689 Yvonne Wells Berrien Springs 10 7:39 8:45 25:25.6
69 4289 Lauren Doane Leslie 9 7:50 8:21 25:26.2
70 3904 Emily Swastek Gabriel Richard 12 7:50 8:25 25:28.6
71 3756 Danielle Morse Delton-Kellogg 9 7:54 8:32 25:29.7
72 4101 Keely Dunigan Jackson Lumen Christ 10 7:51 8:29 25:32.2
73 3888 Celia Forgacs Gabriel Richard 11 7:46 8:33 25:35.1
74 4477 Molly Bradley Shepherd 10 7:56 8:30 25:35.7
75 4334 Kim Devore Manton 12 7:30 8:51 25:36.5
76 4096 Christine Casuccio Jackson Lumen Christ 12 7:52 8:27 25:39.5
77 4566 Shannon Sprow Wauseon 12 7:48 8:38 25:42.1
78 4447 Kendall Rickert Schoolcraft 10 8:07 8:30 25:43.6
79 4498 Tara Roberson Shepherd 12 7:52 8:33 25:45.5
80 3898 Gabbie Redpath Gabriel Richard 10 7:40 9:20 25:48.3
81 4437 Kristin Coffman Schoolcraft 11 8:08 8:31 25:50.8
82 3645 Aria Grabowski Benzie Central 9 7:39 8:31 25:52.2
83 3902 Rose Roelant Gabriel Richard 11 7:51 8:54 25:52.3
84 4103 Beth Hartley Jackson Lumen Christ 9 7:49 8:36 25:52.5
85 3889 Jamie Forgacs Gabriel Richard 10 7:48 8:58 25:53.8
86 3948 Zoe Zi Grandville Calvin Ch 11 7:53 8:38 25:57.1
87 4200 Allison Nickert Kalamazoo Hackett 12 7:42 8:38 25:58.3
88 4226 Kaylee Austin Kent City 10 7:47 8:42 26:02.2
89 3682 Ashley Kruck Berrien Springs 10 7:27 9:01 26:02.7
90 3813 Katlyn Moonan Flint Powers Catholi 9 7:38 8:47 26:03.6
91 4079 Andrea Schumacher Hopkins 10 8:05 8:48 26:03.9
92 4234 Alyssa Pamer Kent City 11 8:10 8:50 26:07.0
93 4070 Kendra Edema Hopkins 10 8:18 8:51 26:09.8
94 4541 Taylor Winnie Stockbridge 11 7:50 8:30 26:09.8
95 4080 Amanda Shoemaker Hopkins 10 8:07 8:47 26:13.1
96 4413 Megan Bickings Parchment 11 7:51 8:48 26:14.2
97 3811 Caroline Milne Flint Powers Catholi 12 8:02 8:49 26:15.1
98 3905 Marie Whitt Gabriel Richard 12 8:03 8:48 26:22.8
99 4479 Kelsey Buentello Shepherd 10 7:38 9:06 26:23.6
100 3947 Jillian Wiersma Grandville Calvin Ch 11 8:13 8:51 26:24.4
101 3942 Ashtyn Postema Grandville Calvin Ch 11 8:06 8:55 26:28.7
102 4293 Mazie Orrick Leslie 9 7:22 9:01 26:28.7
103 4287 Osa Abendroth Leslie 10 8:11 8:54 26:29.8
104 4484 Kasey Hungerford Shepherd 12 8:02 8:45 26:38.1
105 3982 Lauren Howe Hanover-Horton 11 8:08 8:59 26:41.8
106 4042 Marie Frietag Hillsdale 12 7:52 9:08 26:48.8
107 4071 Whitney Fifelski Hopkins 11 7:48 9:10 26:49.0
108 4482 Taylor Gall Shepherd 12 7:48 9:02 26:49.5
109 4448 Maddie Ring Schoolcraft 9 8:20 8:57 26:52.9
110 3655 Zoey Rightley Benzie Central 9 7:42 8:36 26:53.7
111 4453 Janelle Vanlopik Schoolcraft 11 8:32 8:53 26:54.0
112 3867 Lizzie O'Rourke G.R. West Catholic 9 7:43 9:13 26:56.9
113 3754 Liz Jackson Delton-Kellogg 10 8:32 8:52 26:57.2
114 3871 Rebecca Veneklase G.R. West Catholic 12 8:04 9:10 26:59.0
115 3851 Kaitlyn Augdahl G.R. West Catholic 10 8:04 9:00 27:01.0
116 3886 Megan Flaherty Gabriel Richard 12 8:10 9:05 27:01.7
117 4417 Madeline Lacy Parchment 10 7:36 9:03 27:13.5
118 3760 Hannah Smith Delton-Kellogg 11 8:23 9:01 27:17.1
119 4438 Sadie Devoe Schoolcraft 10 8:14 9:04 27:18.1
120 4230 Alyssa Hearth Kent City 11 8:21 9:06 27:23.0
121 4489 Erin McKenna Shepherd 11 8:20 9:05 27:27.1
122 4439 Kathleen Greaver Schoolcraft 12 8:32 8:59 27:29.5
123 4017 Dana Dowd Hartford 9 8:06 9:16 27:31.2
124 4449 Cori Santman Schoolcraft 12 8:32 9:18 27:37.4
125 3939 Erin Meyer Grandville Calvin Ch 9 8:22 8:54 27:39.3
126 4440 Carrie Hamminga Schoolcraft 9 8:36 9:17 27:40.6
127 3579 Nikki Bragole Allendale 10 8:43 9:09 27:48.7
128 4342 Abby Tuck Manton 10 8:35 9:27 27:49.5
129 4067 Cheyenne Barth Hopkins 9 8:05 9:26 27:50.9
130 3978 Madison Burns Hanover-Horton 9 8:30 9:15 27:51.1
131 3591 Jessica Villarreal Allendale 11 8:52 9:19 27:51.7
132 3762 Simone Tilbury Delton-Kellogg 10 8:50 9:19 27:52.5
133 4538 Melody Theut Stockbridge 10 8:06 9:17 28:04.8
134 4495 Kassidy Owen Shepherd 9 8:25 9:28 28:07.7
135 4343 Naomi Williams Manton 10 8:35 9:27 28:09.6
136 3587 Devon Kennedy Allendale 10 8:53 9:42 28:15.2
137 4102 Danielle Foust Jackson Lumen Christ 10 8:19 9:29 28:17.6
138 3938 Betsi Lamer Grandville Calvin Ch 9 8:51 9:36 28:34.3
139 4018 Lindsey Hallgren Hartford 12 8:40 9:35 28:36.3
140 4488 Virginia Martinez Shepherd 12 8:26 9:33 28:37.1
141 4298 Luca Topp Leslie 11 8:43 9:38 28:38.3
142 4532 Alyson Muscato Stockbridge 9 8:33 9:33 28:40.2
143 3759 Alaina Schippers Delton-Kellogg 10 8:51 9:29 28:43.7
144 4227 Roxanne Bliss Kent City 9 8:46 9:36 28:48.5
145 4206 Lizzie Shanahan Kalamazoo Hackett 11 7:42 9:45 29:12.4
146 4365 Erica Ramsey Marlette 12 8:40 10:34 29:30.5
147 4483 Jessica Hamlin Shepherd 11 8:20 9:36 29:42.0
148 4191 Taylor Kifer Kalamazoo Hackett 12 9:21 9:51 29:44.9
149 4075 Brittany Hyde Hopkins 12 8:52 10:00 29:48.8
150 3642 Morgan Ferens Benzie Central 12 8:09 10:28 30:09.7
151 3896 Gabi Okoniewski Gabriel Richard 9 8:41 10:19 30:24.6
152 3640 Kathleen Collingwood Benzie Central 10 8:49 10:20 30:49.7
153 3799 Elizabeth Beiter Flint Powers Catholi 9 9:21 10:05 30:55.2
154 3868 Allie Royce G.R. West Catholic 9 8:54 10:48 31:06.7
155 4446 Margaret Rice Schoolcraft 12 9:33 10:23 31:19.9
156 3583 Kelsi Dyke Allendale 12 9:50 10:33 31:32.6
157 4335 Cheyenne Fersch Manton 10 8:50 11:06 32:23.8
158 3815 Kayla Parvizi Flint Powers Catholi 11 8:47 11:00 32:24.5
159 4076 Crystal Keen Hopkins 12 9:48 11:02 32:43.3
160 4023 Yvette Mireles Hartford 12 9:44 11:20 32:45.4
161 3865 Elise Meyer G.R. West Catholic 12 9:10 11:39 32:55.4
162 3753 Rachel Higdon Delton-Kellogg 9 9:28 11:09 33:04.9
163 4451 Hyeon Su Gu Schoolcraft 12 9:34 11:57 33:43.9
164 3892 Jacquie Jones Gabriel Richard 10 9:17 11:17 33:46.9
165 4204 Krista Reits Kalamazoo Hackett 12 10:08 11:18 33:52.9
166 4189 Sarah Christ Kalamazoo Hackett 11 10:00 11:26 34:20.9
167 4190 Jessica Farrer Kalamazoo Hackett 10 10:53 12:19 36:04.9
168 4066 Chandra Barth Hopkins 12 10:59 13:02 37:24.9
169 4295 Huei Sears Leslie 10 11:36 13:22 37:46.9
170 4073 Brooklyn Graczyk Hopkins 12 10:48 13:44 37:55.9
171 4480 Kendra Caballero Shepherd 12 13:15 14:29 44:16.9
172 4074 Megan Huff Hopkins 12 13:57 15:36 45:42.9
173 3864 Shelly McGough G.R. West Catholic 11 9:10 10:34
174 4533 Ashlee Muscato Stockbridge 11 13:27 15:02
175 3582 Holly Devries Allendale 10 8:00
176 3884 Emma Drummond Gabriel Richard 10 9:04



2010 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 09, 2010

GRADE RESULTS - DIVISION 3 JUNIOR VARSITY - WOMENS


FRESHMEN ATHLETES

Place O'All Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ==================== == ======= =====
1 5 Taylor Ovadek Flint Powers Catholi 9 21:46 7:01
2 7 Ashley Russo Kent City 9 21:50 7:02
3 9 Kayla Piloske Hanover-Horton 9 21:53 7:03
4 14 Hannah Sauter Jackson Lumen Christ 9 22:29 7:14
5 16 Paige Sauer Benzie Central 9 22:47 7:20
6 17 Catherine Daly Jackson Lumen Christ 9 22:50 7:21
7 18 Abigail Alexander Flint Powers Catholi 9 22:55 7:23
8 32 Rachel Buckley Shepherd 9 23:47 7:40
9 43 Jenna Chapman Stockbridge 9 24:13 7:48
10 44 Ashton Arens Grandville Calvin Ch 9 24:16 7:49
11 45 Crystal Niewiadomski Benzie Central 9 24:20 7:50
12 49 Audrey Gruppen Grandville Calvin Ch 9 24:29 7:53
13 50 Hannah Smith Allendale 9 24:29 7:53
14 54 Alisha Clous Benzie Central 9 24:51 8:00
15 55 Tara Rule Hanover-Horton 9 24:53 8:01
16 60 Nicole Bliven Leslie 9 25:00 8:03
17 64 Erin Brcic Flint Powers Catholi 9 25:10 8:06
18 73 Erin Haagsma Grandville Calvin Ch 9 25:23 8:11
19 75 Lauren Doane Leslie 9 25:27 8:12
20 77 Danielle Morse Delton-Kellogg 9 25:30 8:13
21 88 Aria Grabowski Benzie Central 9 25:53 8:20
22 90 Beth Hartley Jackson Lumen Christ 9 25:53 8:20
23 96 Katlyn Moonan Flint Powers Catholi 9 26:04 8:24
24 108 Mazie Orrick Leslie 9 26:29 8:32
25 117 Maddie Ring Schoolcraft 9 26:53 8:40
26 118 Zoey Rightley Benzie Central 9 26:54 8:40
27 120 Lizzie O'Rourke G.R. West Catholic 9 26:57 8:41
28 132 Dana Dowd Hartford 9 27:32 8:52
29 134 Erin Meyer Grandville Calvin Ch 9 27:40 8:55
30 135 Carrie Hamminga Schoolcraft 9 27:41 8:55
31 138 Cheyenne Barth Hopkins 9 27:51 8:58
32 139 Madison Burns Hanover-Horton 9 27:52 8:58
33 143 Kassidy Owen Shepherd 9 28:08 9:04
34 147 Betsi Lamer Grandville Calvin Ch 9 28:35 9:12
35 151 Alyson Muscato Stockbridge 9 28:41 9:14
36 154 Roxanne Bliss Kent City 9 28:49 9:17
37 161 Gabi Okoniewski Gabriel Richard 9 30:25 9:48
38 164 Elizabeth Beiter Flint Powers Catholi 9 30:56 9:58
39 165 Allie Royce G.R. West Catholic 9 31:07 10:01
40 177 Rachel Higdon Delton-Kellogg 9 33:05 10:39


SOPHOMORES ATHLETES

Place O'All Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ==================== == ======= =====
1 4 Anna Berkemeier Jackson Lumen Christ 10 21:42 6:59
2 12 Kelsey Rochester Jackson Lumen Christ 10 22:12 7:09
3 13 Elizabeth Wallace Flint Powers Catholi 10 22:22 7:12
4 15 Micah Ward Stockbridge 10 22:32 7:15
5 19 Miranda Besey Benzie Central 10 22:58 7:24
6 20 Raechel Broek Grandville Calvin Ch 10 23:01 7:25
7 23 Hannah Desmet Jackson Lumen Christ 10 23:13 7:29
8 24 Jacquelin Miller Jackson Lumen Christ 10 23:19 7:31
9 31 Mary Warsecke Benzie Central 10 23:46 7:39
10 35 Eileen Thoma Flint Powers Catholi 10 23:56 7:42
11 38 Katie Prevost Jackson Lumen Christ 10 24:08 7:46
12 40 Jordan Nye Benzie Central 10 24:11 7:47
13 42 Riley Norton Grandville Calvin Ch 10 24:13 7:48
14 46 Anna Mydosh Jackson Lumen Christ 10 24:23 7:51
15 51 Alex Graves Grandville Calvin Ch 10 24:30 7:53
16 65 Brandi Sytsma Hopkins 10 25:10 8:07
17 67 McKenzie Koenig Wauseon 10 25:13 8:07
18 68 Liz Brueggeman Jackson Lumen Christ 10 25:13 8:07
19 70 Sarah Melton Hartford 10 25:17 8:09
20 71 Sam Zettlemaier Delton-Kellogg 10 25:18 8:09
21 74 Yvonne Wells Berrien Springs 10 25:26 8:12
22 78 Keely Dunigan Jackson Lumen Christ 10 25:33 8:14
23 80 Molly Bradley Shepherd 10 25:36 8:15
24 84 Kendall Rickert Schoolcraft 10 25:44 8:17
25 86 Gabbie Redpath Gabriel Richard 10 25:49 8:19
26 91 Jamie Forgacs Gabriel Richard 10 25:54 8:21
27 94 Kaylee Austin Kent City 10 26:03 8:23
28 95 Ashley Kruck Berrien Springs 10 26:03 8:23
29 97 Andrea Schumacher Hopkins 10 26:04 8:24
30 99 Kendra Edema Hopkins 10 26:10 8:26
31 101 Amanda Shoemaker Hopkins 10 26:14 8:27
32 106 Kelsey Buentello Shepherd 10 26:24 8:30
33 110 Osa Abendroth Leslie 10 26:30 8:32
34 121 Liz Jackson Delton-Kellogg 10 26:58 8:41
35 123 Kaitlyn Augdahl G.R. West Catholic 10 27:01 8:42
36 125 Madeline Lacy Parchment 10 27:14 8:46
37 128 Sadie Devoe Schoolcraft 10 27:19 8:48
38 136 Nikki Bragole Allendale 10 27:49 8:58
39 137 Abby Tuck Manton 10 27:50 8:58
40 141 Simone Tilbury Delton-Kellogg 10 27:53 8:59
41 142 Melody Theut Stockbridge 10 28:05 9:03
42 144 Naomi Williams Manton 10 28:10 9:04
43 145 Devon Kennedy Allendale 10 28:16 9:06
44 146 Danielle Foust Jackson Lumen Christ 10 28:18 9:07
45 152 Alaina Schippers Delton-Kellogg 10 28:44 9:15
46 163 Kathleen Collingwood Benzie Central 10 30:50 9:56
47 170 Cheyenne Fersch Manton 10 32:24 10:26
48 179 Jacquie Jones Gabriel Richard 10 33:47 10:53
49 182 Jessica Farrer Kalamazoo Hackett 10 36:05 11:37
50 184 Huei Sears Leslie 10 37:47 12:10


JUNIORS ATHLETES

Place O'All Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ==================== == ======= =====
1 1 Amanda Sizemore Kent City 11 21:16 6:51
2 8 Jessica Adams Flint Powers Catholi 11 21:51 7:02
3 22 Stefvany Miller Hanover-Horton 11 23:11 7:28
4 25 Jamie Ring Grandville Calvin Ch 11 23:27 7:33
5 28 Katie Hrebec Jackson Lumen Christ 11 23:33 7:35
6 29 Alyssa Keiser Hanover-Horton 11 23:35 7:36
7 36 Andrea Randall Flint Powers Catholi 11 23:59 7:44
8 56 Peggy Riley Jackson Lumen Christ 11 24:53 8:01
9 57 Brittany Heffington Hartford 11 24:58 8:03
10 58 Alex Kiers Gabriel Richard 11 24:59 8:03
11 59 Brittany Vellequette Jackson Lumen Christ 11 25:00 8:03
12 61 Caroline White Stockbridge 11 25:03 8:04
13 66 Caroline Manley Gabriel Richard 11 25:12 8:07
14 72 Angela Danielski G.R. West Catholic 11 25:20 8:09
15 79 Celia Forgacs Gabriel Richard 11 25:36 8:15
16 87 Kristin Coffman Schoolcraft 11 25:51 8:20
17 89 Rose Roelant Gabriel Richard 11 25:53 8:20
18 92 Zoe Zi Grandville Calvin Ch 11 25:58 8:22
19 98 Alyssa Pamer Kent City 11 26:07 8:25
20 100 Taylor Winnie Stockbridge 11 26:10 8:26
21 102 Megan Bickings Parchment 11 26:15 8:27
22 107 Jillian Wiersma Grandville Calvin Ch 11 26:25 8:30
23 109 Ashtyn Postema Grandville Calvin Ch 11 26:29 8:32
24 113 Lauren Howe Hanover-Horton 11 26:42 8:36
25 115 Whitney Fifelski Hopkins 11 26:49 8:38
26 119 Janelle Vanlopik Schoolcraft 11 26:54 8:40
27 127 Hannah Smith Delton-Kellogg 11 27:18 8:47
28 129 Alyssa Hearth Kent City 11 27:23 8:49
29 130 Erin McKenna Shepherd 11 27:28 8:51
30 140 Jessica Villarreal Allendale 11 27:52 8:59
31 150 Luca Topp Leslie 11 28:39 9:14
32 155 Lizzie Shanahan Kalamazoo Hackett 11 29:13 9:25
33 157 Jessica Hamlin Shepherd 11 29:42 9:34
34 171 Kayla Parvizi Flint Powers Catholi 11 32:25 10:26
35 181 Sarah Christ Kalamazoo Hackett 11 34:21 11:04


SENIORS ATHLETES

Place O'All Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ==================== == ======= =====
1 2 Corrie Noah Benzie Central 12 21:38 6:58
2 3 Madison Cox Hanover-Horton 12 21:41 6:59
3 10 Marika Grabowski Benzie Central 12 21:59 7:05
4 21 Anna Grabowski Benzie Central 12 23:09 7:28
5 26 Jenna Moeggenborg Shepherd 12 23:29 7:34
6 33 Taylor Wichtner Benzie Central 12 23:47 7:40
7 34 Cady Sandel Shepherd 12 23:49 7:40
8 39 Megan Martin Leslie 12 24:10 7:47
9 41 Marissa Pelletier Grandville Calvin Ch 12 24:12 7:48
10 47 Jessica Anater Jackson Lumen Christ 12 24:24 7:52
11 48 Jenn Lefere Jackson Lumen Christ 12 24:28 7:53
12 52 Mayce Preller Jackson Lumen Christ 12 24:34 7:55
13 53 Sarah Ballew Shepherd 12 24:49 8:00
14 62 Chara Sykes Hanover-Horton 12 25:04 8:04
15 63 Melissa Jorgensen Shepherd 12 25:07 8:06
16 76 Emily Swastek Gabriel Richard 12 25:29 8:13
17 81 Kim Devore Manton 12 25:37 8:15
18 82 Christine Casuccio Jackson Lumen Christ 12 25:40 8:16
19 83 Shannon Sprow Wauseon 12 25:43 8:17
20 85 Tara Roberson Shepherd 12 25:46 8:18
21 93 Allison Nickert Kalamazoo Hackett 12 25:59 8:22
22 103 Caroline Milne Flint Powers Catholi 12 26:16 8:27
23 105 Marie Whitt Gabriel Richard 12 26:23 8:30
24 111 Kasey Hungerford Shepherd 12 26:39 8:35
25 114 Marie Frietag Hillsdale 12 26:49 8:38
26 116 Taylor Gall Shepherd 12 26:50 8:39
27 122 Rebecca Veneklase G.R. West Catholic 12 26:59 8:42
28 124 Megan Flaherty Gabriel Richard 12 27:02 8:42
29 131 Kathleen Greaver Schoolcraft 12 27:30 8:51
30 133 Cori Santman Schoolcraft 12 27:38 8:54
31 148 Lindsey Hallgren Hartford 12 28:37 9:13
32 149 Virginia Martinez Shepherd 12 28:38 9:13
33 156 Erica Ramsey Marlette 12 29:31 9:30
34 158 Taylor Kifer Kalamazoo Hackett 12 29:45 9:35
35 159 Brittany Hyde Hopkins 12 29:49 9:36
36 160 Morgan Ferens Benzie Central 12 30:10 9:43
37 167 Margaret Rice Schoolcraft 12 31:20 10:06
38 168 Kelsi Dyke Allendale 12 31:33 10:10
39 174 Crystal Keen Hopkins 12 32:44 10:32
40 175 Yvette Mireles Hartford 12 32:46 10:33
41 176 Elise Meyer G.R. West Catholic 12 32:56 10:36
42 178 Hyeon Su Gu Schoolcraft 12 33:44 10:52
43 180 Krista Reits Kalamazoo Hackett 12 33:53 10:55
44 183 Chandra Barth Hopkins 12 37:25 12:03
45 185 Brooklyn Graczyk Hopkins 12 37:56 12:13
46 186 Kendra Caballero Shepherd 12 44:17 14:16
47 187 Megan Huff Hopkins 12 45:43 14:43






Page 1
2010 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 09, 2010

DREAM TEAM: WOMEN

Name Gr D School Ctime
====================== == = ======================== ==========
Gabrielle Anzalone 12 1 Grand Blanc 17:42
Ali Wiersma 11 3 Allendale 18:03
Waverly Neer 12 2 Culver Academies 18:12
Lindsey Burdette 11 3 Hanover-Horton 18:15
Julia Bos 10 2 Grand Rapids Christian 18:16
Alexa Rumsey 11 4 Hesperia 18:35
Kelly Schubert 11 3 Manistee 18:44
Rachele Schulist 11 2 Zeeland West 18:47
Claire Borchers 9 1 Grand Haven 18:52
Lindsay Neal 12 4 North Muskegon 18:54
Julie Oosterhouse 12 2 Byron Center 18:56
Alyssa Dyer 12 2 Forest Hills Eastern 18:58
Avery Evenson 10 1 Hartland 19:02
Claudia Vredeveld 10 2 Forest Hills Northern 19:03
Taylor Smith 12 2 Otsego 19:05
Michaela Carnegie 12 3 Benzie Central 19:06
Taylor Stepanski 11 1 Alpena 19:07
Megan Hubbard 10 3 Hanover-Horton 19:08
Miranda Belcher 11 1 Traverse City Central 19:11
Anna Pasternak 12 1 Hartland 19:13
Sammy Mondry 10 1 Grandville 19:17
Cassie Peterson 12 2 Byron Center 19:17
Callie Clark 12 1 Pinckney 19:18
Laura Addison 12 1 Grand Haven 19:19
Audrey Tremaine 11 3 Leslie 19:21
Taylor Nye 12 3 Benzie Central 19:22
Teha Ames 12 3 Shepherd 19:24
Jessie Baloga 11 2 East Grand Rapids 19:26
Alissa Williams 12 1 East Kentwood 19:27
Samantha Ehle 12 1 Traverse City Central 19:28
Jane Hawks 11 1 Rockford 19:29
Keira Jack 12 2 Forest Hills Northern 19:32
Nicole Mosteller 9 1 Northville A 19:33
Jessica Disselkoen 11 3 Grandville Calvin Christ 19:34
Stephanie Ingraham 12 3 Manton 19:36
Heather Price 11 4 Saugatuck 19:36
Kelsey Calhoun 11 1 Temperance Bedford 19:39
Brittany Beeler 10 2 Spring Lake 19:39
Natalie Spahr 12 1 Huntington North 19:41
Hilary Kast 12 3 Hillsdale 19:41
Emily Wrozek 12 3 Hanover-Horton 19:42
Kaylie Rhynard 9 3 Shepherd 19:42
Kelly Morgan 12 3 Hanover-Horton 19:44
Mickey Ludlow 11 3 Jackson Lumen Christi 19:44
Leah Busse 12 3 Kent City 19:44
Sawyer Rocheleau 11 1 Rockford 19:46
Megan O'Neil 9 2 Chippewa Hills 19:46
Alyssa Cummings 10 1 Saline 19:47
Lauren Marsh 9 1 Traverse City Central 19:47
Catie Rietsema 12 1 Rockford 19:49

---------------------------------
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com




Page 2
2010 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 09, 2010

DREAM TEAM: WOMEN

Name Gr D School Ctime
====================== == = ======================== ==========
Shannon Richardson 9 3 Hanover-Horton 19:49
Jacqueline Fillmore 12 3 Stockbridge 19:49
Elizabeth Kingshott 11 1 Brighton 19:50
Sharon Morgan 12 3 Hanover-Horton 19:50
Krista Broekema 12 3 Schoolcraft 19:51
Amy Creutz 11 1 Saline 19:52
Cassidy Hass 10 2 Mason 19:52
Megan Schwartz 9 2 G.R. South Christian 19:54
Kayleigh Sillinger 9 2 Ludington 19:55
Carly Drobny 9 2 Otsego 19:55
Morgan McKerchie 9 3 Flint Powers Catholic 19:55
Sadie Ringer 11 3 Kent City 19:55
Brooke Prieskorn 11 3 Leslie 19:55
Kayla Hanses 11 2 Dewitt 19:56
Melissa Morgan 12 2 Fremont 19:57
Morgan Stuut 12 2 Three Rivers 19:57
Annie-Norah Beveridge 12 1 Ann Arbor Huron A 19:58
Bryce Cutler 9 3 Benzie Central 20:00
Julia Stock 11 1 Grand Haven 20:02
Liza Gunnink 12 2 Grand Rapids Christian 20:02
Elisabeth Soper 10 3 Northpointe Christian 20:02
Clara Cullen 10 2 Forest Hills Eastern 20:03
Ainslie Schenk 9 4 Hudsonville Freedom 20:03
Isabelle Leon 9 1 East Kentwood 20:04
Sydney Tremaine 12 3 Leslie 20:04
Kaye Sitterley 12 2 Culver Academies 20:05
Amanda Brewer 12 2 Ionia 20:06
Hannah Fleck 11 2 Celina 20:07
Cassie Bloch 9 2 Warren Regina 20:07
Tess Oldenburg 12 3 Clare 20:07
Alex Berends 9 1 Hudsonville 20:08
Natalie Nelson 11 1 Pinckney 20:08
Morgan Wixson 12 2 Chippewa Hills 20:08
Kaylee Carew 12 3 Kent City 20:08
Kirstin Volkening 12 3 Kingsley 20:08
Paige McGahan 12 1 Brighton 20:09
Liza Reynolds 11 1 Brighton 20:09
Rachel Coleman 9 1 Northville A 20:09
Erin Zimmer 9 1 Northville A 20:09
Anna Bos 12 1 Rockford 20:09
Christina Ridella 9 2 Warren Regina 20:09
Alexandra Cell 9 1 Ann Arbor Huron A 20:10
Ashley Nichols 10 1 Monroe 20:10
Theresa Warsecke 11 3 Benzie Central 20:10
Kayelin Mazur 9 3 Flint Powers Catholic 20:10
Rachael Favela 11 1 Traverse City West 20:11
Marcy Marek 11 1 Traverse City West 20:11
Allison Dible 10 1 Grand Ledge 20:12
Kristin Green 10 1 Saline 20:12
Emily Witham 10 4 North Muskegon 20:12

---------------------------------
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com




Page 3
2010 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 09, 2010

DREAM TEAM: WOMEN

Name Gr D School Ctime
====================== == = ======================== ==========
Courtney Volstromer 12 1 Battle Creek Lakeview 20:13
Caci Dishman 12 1 Dexter 20:13
Jenna McClellan 12 1 Howell 20:14
Abbey Soule 9 2 Mason 20:14
Kristen Fillmore 12 3 Stockbridge 20:14
Hannah Schroder 10 1 Caledonia 20:15
Kristi King 11 1 Grand Haven 20:15
Aimee Marsh 12 1 Traverse City Central 20:15
Jenny Ponkowski 9 2 Warren Regina 20:15
Priscilla Vanheest 11 1 Grand Haven 20:16
Cristina Perez 12 1 Grand Haven 20:17
Erika Overbeck 12 2 Grand Rapids Christian 20:18
Gretchen Spahr 12 1 Huntington North 20:19
Amanda Olds 12 2 Gaylord 20:19
Taylor Hartley 11 3 Flint Powers Catholic 20:19
Tobi Schoedel 12 4 Bear Lake 20:19
Miranda Haas 11 1 Pinckney 20:21
Jordan Wentworth 11 3 Shepherd 20:21
McKayley Gourley 9 2 East Grand Rapids 20:22
Morgan Miller 9 2 Ionia 20:22
Kayla Smade 12 2 St. Clair 20:22
Riley Delben 9 1 Monroe 20:23
Allison Hazy 12 1 Rockford 20:23
Brynna Hilton 9 2 Coopersville 20:23
Amber Peabody 11 3 Benzie Central 20:23
Sarah Waraniak 10 3 Flint Powers Catholic 20:24
Lauren Cody 11 3 Lawton 20:24
Erin Gaffney 12 1 Cleveland St. Joseph 20:25
Jade Franz 10 1 Dundee-Crown 20:27
Brooke Wahl 9 2 Fremont 20:27
Lauren Jenkins 9 4 Saugatuck 20:27
Dana Veen 12 2 Grand Rapids Christian 20:28
Lindsey Poll 10 3 Stockbridge 20:28
Alex Belinky 11 2 Carleton Airport 20:29
Madeline Hartlieb 11 3 Schoolcraft 20:29
Maegan Roach 8 4 Creative Technologies 20:29
Emily Murdoch 9 2 Dewitt 20:31
Jeanne Wilson 11 3 Kent City 20:31
Katilee Bensley 12 3 Schoolcraft 20:31
Mary Kostielney 9 2 Forest Hills Eastern 20:32
Molly Longstreet 12 2 G.R. South Christian 20:32
Lauren McCarthy 12 2 Grand Rapids Christian 20:32
Kayla Balfour 11 2 St. Clair 20:32
Kate Thayer 9 3 Parchment 20:32
Monique Robinson 12 1 Dundee-Crown 20:33
Janey Berends 9 1 Hudsonville 20:33
Ashley Jourdan 10 3 Grandville Calvin Christ 20:33
Grace Carver 11 2 South Haven 20:34
Grace Hildensperger 11 3 Flint Powers Catholic 20:35
Jessica Wines 12 1 Pinckney 20:36

---------------------------------
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com




Page 4
2010 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 09, 2010

DREAM TEAM: WOMEN

Name Gr D School Ctime
====================== == = ======================== ==========
Ali Butler 11 2 Richland Gull Lake 20:36
Andrea Bodary 9 3 Gabriel Richard 20:36
Colleen Anater 12 3 Jackson Lumen Christi 20:36
Kellie Rizzolo 11 3 Stockbridge 20:36
Andrea Bell 11 2 Celina 20:37
Elizabeth Whalen 12 4 Hillsdale Academy 20:37
Danielle Koepke 9 4 Potterville 20:37
Elianna Shwayder 9 1 Saline 20:38
Julia Kessler 12 2 Ionia 20:39
Ellen Junewick 12 2 Forest Hills Eastern 20:40
Lauren Zens 11 2 St. Clair 20:40
Brianna Russell 10 3 Delton-Kellogg 20:40
Annajane Ward 11 2 East Grand Rapids 20:41
Kate McLain 9 4 Kalamazoo Christian 20:41
Katie Gabier 11 1 Jenison 20:42
Marin Baird 12 3 Wauseon 20:42
Ellie Leonard 9 1 Jenison 20:43
Makayla Huddleston 9 3 Benzie Central 20:43
Emily Pap 11 1 Dexter 20:44
Annie Patton 10 3 Gabriel Richard 20:44
Michelle Kerr 11 2 Dearborn Divine Child 20:45
Tessa Herring 11 3 Wauseon 20:45
Connor Lapres 9 1 Okemos 20:46
Kayla Smith 12 3 Leslie 20:46
Robin Jackson 9 1 Dexter 20:47
Christi Boze 10 3 Delton-Kellogg 20:47
Allison McGinn 11 1 Hartland 20:48
McKenzie Diemer 11 2 G.R. South Christian 20:48
Gabbie Bates 11 4 Hesperia 20:48
Allison Lunau 10 1 Brighton 20:49
Brianna Wiles 12 2 Ionia 20:49
Jolene Drum 11 3 Delton-Kellogg 20:49
Kaylie Milne 10 3 Flint Powers Catholic 20:50
Ginny Hoch 10 4 North Muskegon 20:51
Kailey Mattarella 10 1 Traverse City Central 20:52
Leanne Leuthard 10 3 Jackson Lumen Christi 20:52
Jill McEldowney 12 3 Jackson Lumen Christi 20:52
Claira Himmel 12 1 Dundee-Crown 20:53
Taylor Smith 9 4 Montabella 20:53
Jessica Johnson 9 1 Ann Arbor Huron A 20:54
Megan Sanchez 10 1 Hudsonville 20:54
Maddy Danz 10 4 Traverse City St. Franci 20:54
Taylor Corkins 10 1 Brighton 20:55
Shaley Albaugh 10 4 Hillsdale Academy 20:55
Kaitlin Halonen 10 1 Hartland 20:56
Kaylee Vandommelen 12 1 Traverse City West 20:56
Bethany Bartlett 9 2 Forest Hills Eastern 20:56
Anna Kassuba 12 2 Gaylord 20:56
Emily Crowley 11 3 Clare 20:56
Jade Murzyn 10 4 Saugatuck 20:56

---------------------------------
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com




Page 5
2010 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 09, 2010

DREAM TEAM: WOMEN

Name Gr D School Ctime
====================== == = ======================== ==========
Amanda Zittleman 12 1 Temperance Bedford 20:57
Sierra Melling 11 3 Hanover-Horton 20:57
Jessica Sirchen 11 1 Cleveland St. Joseph 20:57
Devon Sutton 10 2 Ludington 20:58
Donna Aslakson 11 4 Hesperia 20:58
Lisa Schultz 12 1 Caledonia 20:59
Ally Peirce 9 1 Portage Central 20:59
Sarah Pennington 12 2 Forest Hills Northern 21:00
Mary Kate Chambers 11 1 Cleveland St. Joseph 21:00
Erin Dunne 10 1 Northville B 21:01
Geena Duff 10 2 Gaylord 21:01
Laura Norquist 11 3 Parchment 21:01
Danielle Snelgrove 9 1 Grand Ledge 21:02
Becca Goodman 12 1 Huntington North 21:02
Jessica D'Haene 11 2 Dewitt 21:02
Rachel Ross 10 3 Grandville Calvin Christ 21:02
Maggie Dejong 9 1 Caledonia 21:03
Paulina Grunden 9 1 Huntington North 21:03
Alex Rodriguez 10 1 Northville A 21:03
MacKenzie Brewis 11 2 Dearborn Divine Child 21:03
Paige Koshar 10 2 Otsego 21:03
Summer Lennartz 9 2 St. Joseph 21:03
Ericka Makowski 9 2 Wayland Union 21:03
Sarah Hartlieb 11 3 Schoolcraft 21:03
Lindsey Brewis 9 2 Dearborn Divine Child 21:04
Marley Guy 9 2 Three Rivers 21:04
Jordan Vickery 10 1 Rockford 21:05
Kaytlynne Kerwin 11 3 Kent City 21:05
Kim Ader 11 1 Brownstown Woodhaven 21:06
Lauren Rademacher 11 2 Dewitt 21:06
Tevy Wheatley 11 2 Marshall 21:06
Jessica Krantz 12 1 Traverse City Central 21:07
Clancey Hawke 11 1 Traverse City West 21:07
Kasey Caulkins 10 3 Hillsdale 21:07
Shena Albaugh 12 4 Hillsdale Academy 21:07
Gina McNamara 11 1 Northville A 21:08
Rachael Clarke 12 1 Pinckney 21:08
Emily Reyst 10 1 Saline 21:08
Katie Griffith 11 2 Carleton Airport 21:08
Abby Long 9 2 Grand Rapids Christian 21:08
Emily Tarnaski 11 1 Dexter 21:09
Leah Shepherd 12 1 East Kentwood 21:09
Keely Falk 9 1 Monroe 21:09
Anne Redd 11 1 Temperance Bedford 21:09
Cassie Jager 9 2 Grand Rapids Christian 21:09
Natalie Miller 11 3 Jackson Lumen Christi 21:09
Moriah Hill-Green 9 4 Potterville 21:09
Kelsey Vosler 12 1 Battle Creek Lakeview 21:10
Cassidy Benedict 11 1 Brighton 21:10
Marina Aguilera 11 1 Monroe 21:10

---------------------------------
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com




Page 6
2010 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 09, 2010

DREAM TEAM: WOMEN

Name Gr D School Ctime
====================== == = ======================== ==========
Megan Dickinson 12 2 Fremont 21:10
Krista Magness 9 1 Grand Ledge 21:11
Jacklyn Yates 11 4 Hesperia 21:11
Charlotte Long 11 4 St Philip Catholic 21:11
Marie Ditzler 10 1 Huntington North 21:12
Lydia Dykhouse 9 2 G.R. South Christian 21:12
Jaylee Brown 11 4 Bear Lake 21:12
Susan Hoffman 10 2 East Grand Rapids 21:13
Maria Gaudino 9 2 G.R. Catholic Central 21:13
Katie Gross 12 1 Dundee-Crown 21:14
Carolyn Wilcox 11 2 Grand Rapids Christian 21:14
Emily Holmes 11 1 Temperance Bedford 21:15
Jaclyn Magness 12 1 Grand Ledge 21:16
Anna Farrell 11 2 Mattawan 21:16
Amanda Sizemore 11 3 Kent City 21:16
Olivia Howard 12 1 Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 21:17
Tiffany Trapp 12 3 Jackson Lumen Christi 21:17
Haley Crites 11 1 Okemos 21:18
Kari Scott 12 2 G.R. Catholic Central 21:18
Autumn Oostinde 12 2 Grand Rapids Christian 21:18
Lindsay Hall 10 3 Flint Powers Catholic 21:18
Kourtney Osentoski 11 1 Temperance Bedford 21:19
Hannah Vanrees 10 2 Holland Christian 21:19
Elise Dombkowski 9 1 Dexter 21:20
Natalie Myers 12 1 Grand Haven 21:20
Stacey Li 10 1 Okemos 21:20
Morgan Harney 9 1 Rockford 21:20
Samantha Ipema 11 4 Kalamazoo Christian 21:20
Abby Berends 9 1 Hudsonville 21:21
Chandra Sweich 10 1 Jenison 21:21
Lydia Peterson 12 2 Holland Christian 21:21
Sierra Coay 9 2 Richland Gull Lake 21:21
Kelsie Schwartz 9 2 Warren Regina 21:21
Kristy Behmlander 10 1 Bay City Western 21:22
Cassie Breen 9 1 Brownstown Woodhaven 21:23
Anna Seabolt 12 2 Holland Christian 21:23
Jamie Kossuth 9 2 Spring Lake 21:23
Jasmine Holloway 11 3 Stockbridge 21:23
Lila Dreves 10 1 Traverse City Central 21:25
Angela Ottenwess 10 2 Forest Hills Eastern 21:25
Brianna Kalisz 10 2 Marshall 21:25
Jessica Tippie 11 2 St. Clair 21:25
Erin Gieseke 12 4 Hillsdale Academy 21:25
Morgan West 11 4 Potterville 21:25
Emily Wilks 11 1 Brighton 21:27
Alaina Case 12 2 Hastings 21:27
Kelsey Dorgan 10 2 Mattawan 21:27
Megan Spencer 12 4 Albion 21:27
Emma Clor 12 1 Huntington North 21:28
Claire Schaar 10 2 Fremont 21:28

---------------------------------
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com




Page 7
2010 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 09, 2010

DREAM TEAM: WOMEN

Name Gr D School Ctime
====================== == = ======================== ==========
Grace Doolittle 9 1 Northville B 21:30
Halle Billinghurst 11 2 Spring Lake 21:30
Victoria Harper 9 3 Clare 21:30
Ashley Zinkle 12 1 Pinckney 21:31
Elyse Lisznyai 10 4 Hillsdale Academy 21:31
Mara Bottomley 10 1 Dexter 21:32
Emily Long 12 2 Grand Rapids Christian 21:32
Lindsay Boes 11 2 Holland Christian 21:32
Rebecca Libricz 11 1 Dundee-Crown 21:33
Annie Bartkowski 11 1 Okemos 21:33
Ye Li 9 1 Okemos 21:33
Jill McLain 12 2 East Grand Rapids 21:33
Megan Borgeson 11 2 Gaylord 21:33
Alicia Schmitendorf 9 2 Three Rivers 21:33
Gretchen Rambadt 12 4 Kalamazoo Cougars 21:33
Kelsey Lewis 10 1 Alpena 21:34
Karen Jones 12 1 Portage Central 21:35
Elyse Sholtis 12 1 Rockford 21:35
Jori Fell 10 2 Richland Gull Lake 21:35
Rachel Foster 12 4 Kalamazoo Christian 21:35
Molly Peregrine 9 1 Traverse City Central 21:36
Bekah Stanton 12 3 Jackson Lumen Christi 21:36
Rachel Selina 10 1 Pinckney 21:37
Elizabeth Bloch 9 2 Warren Regina 21:37
Elena Ochoa 9 3 Kalamazoo Hackett 21:37
Kailey Shaffer 12 3 Parchment 21:37
Corrie Noah 12 3 Benzie Central 21:38
Meah Krcatovich 12 3 Hopkins 21:38
Mary Bogardus 11 1 Grandville 21:39
Lauren Bules 10 1 Temperance Bedford 21:39
Liza Goodspeed 10 2 East Grand Rapids 21:39
Cara Hoover 9 2 Vicksburg 21:39
Rachael Peabody 9 3 Benzie Central 21:39
Jessica Nave 10 3 Berrien Springs 21:39
Sam Anderson 11 1 Rockford 21:40
Ashley Coon 12 2 Celina 21:40
Svetla Walsh 12 1 Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 21:41
Cassidy Scarpino 9 3 G.R. West Catholic 21:41
Madison Cox 12 3 Hanover-Horton 21:41
Claire Courtney 10 1 Northville A 21:42
Anna Berkemeier 10 3 Jackson Lumen Christi 21:42
Dani Martin 12 1 Hartland 21:43
Lauren McGlinn 12 1 Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 21:43
Ali Smith 12 2 Ionia 21:43
Taylor Cole 10 3 Shepherd 21:43
Haley Venlet 10 1 Jenison 21:44
Krista Brandel 11 1 Muskegon 21:45
Margo Dixon 12 2 Forest Hills Eastern 21:45
Maria Warren 10 2 Gaylord 21:45
Danielle Moreland 11 4 Montabella 21:45

---------------------------------
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com




Page 8
2010 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 09, 2010

DREAM TEAM: WOMEN

Name Gr D School Ctime
====================== == = ======================== ==========
Katie Sorensen 10 1 Portage Northern 21:46
Sarah Zywicynski 11 2 Wayland Union 21:46
Taylor Ovadek 9 3 Flint Powers Catholic 21:46
Cecelia Rambadt 9 4 Kalamazoo Cougars 21:46
Emily Morlock 12 2 Ionia 21:47
Haley Wiseman 11 4 Hesperia 21:47
Natalie Courtright 12 1 Hudsonville 21:48
Allison Vanpatten 11 1 Kenowa Hills 21:48
Dorthea Leisman 11 2 Grand Rapids Christian 21:48
Jessica Mulder 10 2 Holland Christian 21:48
Sonny Jenkins 12 3 Manton 21:48
Allix Miller 12 1 Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 21:49
Chelsea Carpentier 11 1 Portage Northern 21:49
Molly Tompkins 11 1 Traverse City Central 21:49
Carolyn Muyskens 10 2 Grand Rapids Christian 21:49
Lauren Zeerip 9 4 Hesperia 21:49
Mara Darian 11 1 Ann Arbor Huron B 21:50
Shayla O'Brien 12 2 Ludington 21:50
Kelsey Wroble 11 2 Ludington 21:50
Ashley Russo 9 3 Kent City 21:50
Sarah Smith 12 3 Marlette 21:50
Lisa Hamel 11 1 Northville B 21:51
Sherry Gaiser 11 2 Zeeland West 21:51
Jessica Adams 11 3 Flint Powers Catholic 21:51
Taylor Nowicki 10 3 Kent City 21:51
Hannah Meier 10 4 North Muskegon 21:51
Lauren Pelkey 9 1 Forest Hills Central 21:52
Elly Vredevoogd 11 1 Forest Hills Central 21:52
Rebecca Wilkin 10 1 Howell 21:52
Mara Vansickle 10 1 Saline 21:52
Sarah Fazio 11 2 Holland Christian 21:52
Katie Raymer 12 3 Manton 21:52
Katie Adler 11 1 Dexter 21:53
Jane Clinger 11 1 Forest Hills Central 21:53
Kayla Piloske 9 3 Hanover-Horton 21:53
Nicole Lauhon 10 4 Gobles 21:53
Rachel Gallagher 9 4 St Philip Catholic 21:53
Jessie Michelin 11 4 Traverse City St. Franci 21:53
Kelly Ditzler 12 1 Huntington North 21:54
Katie Vandervoort 10 1 Northville B 21:54
Katelynn Dreyer 10 2 Gaylord 21:54
Margaret Plank 9 2 Coopersville 21:55
Robyn Stanley 9 3 Clare 21:55
Lauren Buckel 10 4 Traverse City St. Franci 21:55
Roxanne Raven 10 1 Okemos 21:56
Taylor Gruner 12 2 East Grand Rapids 21:56
Mackenzie Micho 9 2 East Grand Rapids 21:56
Samantha Krause 12 3 Kingsley 21:56
Maria Kavanaugh 9 4 Kalamazoo Cougars 21:56
Brielle Johnson 10 4 North Muskegon 21:56

---------------------------------
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com




Page 9
2010 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 09, 2010

DREAM TEAM: WOMEN

Name Gr D School Ctime
====================== == = ======================== ==========
Sally Carrasco 12 1 Holt 21:57
Bri Vanderberg 10 1 Rockford 21:57
Hannah Rickard 12 1 Traverse City West 21:57
Emily Barnum 9 2 Vicksburg 21:57
Emily Malina 11 4 Montabella 21:57
Abbie Betzolt 9 1 Dexter 21:58
Megan Sloan 12 1 Temperance Bedford 21:58
Yumi Babinec 12 4 Bear Lake 21:58
Becky Reynolds 12 1 Northville B 21:59
Marika Grabowski 12 3 Benzie Central 21:59
Dani Nowicki 12 3 Kent City 21:59
Julia Snider 11 3 Stockbridge 21:59
Taylor Juza 12 4 Lake Michigan Catholic 21:59
Celine Mangan 11 1 Cleveland St. Joseph 21:59
Jennifer Dowsett 10 2 St. Joseph 22:00
Sarah Subject 10 3 Leslie 22:00
Racheal MacDonald 10 1 Alpena 22:01
Lydia Bumann 11 1 Brighton 22:01
Emily Hazelbach 12 1 Caledonia 22:01
Hannah Silvey 11 3 Northpointe Christian 22:01
Meagan Lavin 11 4 Hesperia 22:01
Julia Berends 11 1 Hudsonville 22:02
Katie Stein 10 3 Hopkins 22:02
Rose Urankar 11 1 Cleveland St. Joseph 22:02
Macey Frey 9 2 St. Clair 22:03
Erin Landstrom 11 2 Tecumseh 22:03
Layne Corner 9 3 Allendale 22:03
Jasmine Hall 10 4 Hesperia 22:03
Anne Okonowski 11 2 Dearborn Divine Child 22:04
Allison Danhof 11 2 G.R. Catholic Central 22:04
Madie Fisher 10 1 Grandville 22:05
Leah McQuone 9 1 Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 22:05
Hannah Buggeln 9 2 Culver Academies 22:05
Molly Benton 9 2 Dewitt 22:05
Chaberielle Gollman 9 2 Milan 22:05
Sarah Lipinski 12 3 Gabriel Richard 22:05
Allison Beck 11 1 Dundee-Crown 22:06
Lauren Raycraft 12 1 Portage Central 22:06
Samie Kaufman 11 1 Traverse City Central 22:06
Julia Wagner 12 1 Howell 22:07
Natalie Johnson 12 1 Monroe 22:07
Mercedes Westbrook 11 2 Fremont 22:08
Cassie Hacker 11 1 Huntington North 22:09
Nicole Smith 11 1 Huntington North 22:09
Mariah Robinette 12 1 Temperance Bedford 22:09
Noelle Warren 10 2 Gaylord 22:09
Jenna Koelsch 9 2 Ionia 22:09
Megan Beck 9 3 Wauseon 22:09
Danielle Marvin 9 2 Wayland Union 22:10
Courtney Roth 12 3 Manton 22:10

---------------------------------
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com




Page 10
2010 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 09, 2010

DREAM TEAM: WOMEN

Name Gr D School Ctime
====================== == = ======================== ==========
Mari Anderson 12 4 Hesperia 22:10
Lizzy Benedetto 11 1 Jackson 22:11
Alison Robinson 9 1 Northville B 22:11
Rachel Alberta 11 1 Rockford 22:11
Ruth Jansen 10 2 Grand Rapids Christian 22:11
Cammy Garvelink 9 4 Saugatuck 22:11
Elizabeth Ritchie 10 4 Decatur 22:11
Sara Robinson 11 1 Kenowa Hills 22:12
Mady Horrigan 11 2 G.R. Catholic Central 22:12
Teri Laforest 10 2 St. Joseph 22:12
Kelsey Rochester 10 3 Jackson Lumen Christi 22:12
Ella Lameyer 10 4 Hudsonville Freedom 22:12
Renee Schwartz 10 2 Otsego 22:13
Savina Malinverno 9 1 Portage Northern 22:14
Jade Hubbard 10 1 Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 22:15
Gabriella Niestrath 10 1 Portage Northern 22:15
Mirela Klem 9 2 Spring Lake 22:15
Megan Kraker 11 2 Zeeland West 22:15
Gabi May 9 4 Decatur 22:15
Karli Kutsch 10 1 Howell 22:16
Kendall Minor 9 1 Traverse City Central 22:16
Julia Moeggenborg 10 3 Shepherd 22:16
Jordan Johnson 11 1 Battle Creek Lakeview 22:17
Amanda Curtis 12 1 Brighton 22:17
Cara Nisbet 10 1 Brighton 22:17
Erica Hippe 12 1 East Kentwood 22:17
Katie Devries 10 2 G.R. South Christian 22:17
Leah Coonrod 10 2 Richland Gull Lake 22:17
Samee Chittenden 12 2 Spring Lake 22:17
Colette Chapp 11 2 Warren Regina 22:17
Rosemary Dahl 11 3 Gabriel Richard 22:17
Kaitlin Williams 9 1 East Kentwood 22:18
Emma Augustyn 9 3 Grandville Calvin Christ 22:18
Lindsay Kuster 11 4 Howardsville Christian 22:18
Chloe Rick 10 1 Temperance Bedford 22:19
Nikki Helmboldt 12 1 Traverse City Central 22:19
Rebecca Spinks 12 3 Marlette 22:19
Emily Walwood 11 1 Grand Haven 22:20
Hannah Peters 10 1 Huntington North 22:20
Chelse Vanspronsen 9 1 Jenison 22:20
Ally Eardley 10 2 East Grand Rapids 22:20
Scotland Gourley 11 2 East Grand Rapids 22:20
Kat Jonker 9 2 Grand Rapids Christian 22:20
Alena Layton 11 2 Coopersville 22:21
Julia Furdek 12 2 Fremont 22:21
Carolyn Schneider 10 1 Dundee-Crown 22:22
Heidi Dayton 11 1 Hudsonville 22:22
Lauren Brasure 9 1 Rockford 22:22
Maureen Daum 12 2 G.R. Catholic Central 22:22
Melanie Fox 10 2 Grand Rapids Christian 22:22

---------------------------------
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com




Page 11
2010 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 09, 2010

DREAM TEAM: WOMEN

Name Gr D School Ctime
====================== == = ======================== ==========
Emily Eilers 12 2 Holland Christian 22:22
Elizabeth Wallace 10 3 Flint Powers Catholic 22:22
Allison Murphy 9 1 Dexter 22:23
Kayla Green 9 1 Muskegon Mona Shores 22:23
Alisse Havlicek 9 4 Lake Michigan Catholic 22:23
Hayley Williamson 10 1 Brighton 22:24
Samantha Pendrick 10 1 Brownstown Woodhaven 22:24
Raychel Figurski 11 1 Grandville 22:24
Diana Zscherper 12 1 Jenison 22:24
Helen Mulcahy 12 1 Northville B 22:24
Riley Bergman 10 1 Portage Central 22:24
Elise Zagore 10 1 Traverse City West 22:24
Colleen Hall 9 2 Fremont 22:24
Elise Vanderweele 10 2 G.R. South Christian 22:24
Kirsten Grammer 11 2 Mattawan 22:24
Alyssa Barkovich 11 3 Lawton 22:24
Madeline Smith 10 1 Hudsonville 22:25
Joy Reist 9 1 Traverse City Central 22:25
Madeline Richards 9 3 Hillsdale 22:25
Kelly Ferguson 11 4 Bridgman 22:25
Rachel Mayer 12 1 Temperance Bedford 22:26
Anna Ellison 10 1 Brighton 22:27
Allie Spring 10 1 Brighton 22:27
Mallory Ursul 12 2 G.R. Catholic Central 22:27
Kelsey Lancina 11 2 Carleton Airport 22:28
Kendra Tameling 12 2 G.R. South Christian 22:28
Audrey Kremers 12 3 Grandville Calvin Christ 22:28
Kelsey Stevenson 12 4 Bridgman 22:28
Kelly Zelinski 12 4 Traverse City St. Franci 22:28
Sara Jacobs 9 1 Grand Haven 22:29
Ashley Ramsey 12 1 Jackson 22:29
Tara Lewis 12 2 Milan 22:29
Natalie Whise 9 2 St. Joseph 22:29
Hannah Sauter 9 3 Jackson Lumen Christi 22:29
Lauren Lafontaine 11 1 Dexter 22:30
Rachel Schutter 11 1 Hudsonville 22:30
Ashley Tomaszewski 9 3 Manistee 22:30
Casey Westveeer 11 1 East Kentwood 22:31
Jessica Grost 9 2 Dewitt 22:31
Caitlin Malarney 9 2 Forest Hills Eastern 22:31
Michaela Slachter 11 2 G.R. South Christian 22:31
Trista Straube 9 2 Hastings 22:31
Brittany Wright 9 2 Ionia 22:31
Kendall Kemp 9 2 Warren Regina 22:31
Nickole Wixson 10 3 Leslie 22:31
Frances Greathouse 10 1 Portage Central 22:32
Krystin Dreyer 12 2 Gaylord 22:32
Shelby Walton 10 3 Shepherd 22:32
Micah Ward 10 3 Stockbridge 22:32
Courtney Patterson 10 1 Brownstown Woodhaven 22:33

---------------------------------
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com




Page 12
2010 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 09, 2010

DREAM TEAM: WOMEN

Name Gr D School Ctime
====================== == = ======================== ==========
Courtney Adams 9 3 Kingsley 22:33
Lindsey Dopheide 10 3 Lawton 22:33
Cassidy Lambert 9 1 Pinckney 22:34
Grettie Mason 10 2 Forest Hills Northern 22:34
Rachel McSween 9 2 Forest Hills Northern 22:34
Alexis Keena 10 3 Kingsley 22:34
Taylor Priest 9 3 Shepherd 22:34
Ann Marie Olsiewicz 12 4 Gobles 22:34
Tara Stetler 10 1 Dexter 22:35
Ashley Rice 9 1 Grand Haven 22:35
Jennifer Keranen 9 1 Howell 22:35
Molly Davis 10 1 Traverse City West 22:35
Bele Wollseen 12 2 Ludington 22:35
Liz Klein 12 2 Richland Gull Lake 22:35
Allison Jenkins 11 4 Saugatuck 22:35
Stephanie Horning 12 4 Traverse City St. Franci 22:35
Colleen Burkhardt 11 1 Grand Ledge 22:36
Tonya Albertson 11 1 Huntington North 22:36
Emily Grawburg 11 2 Dearborn Divine Child 22:36
Megan Deroo 9 2 Hudsonville Unity 22:36
Becca Barrone 11 1 Grand Haven 22:37
Jenna Michaud 10 1 Huntington North 22:37
Katlin Robinson 10 2 Celina 22:37
Ariel Moore 9 2 Hastings 22:37
Jordan Hooks 11 1 Grand Ledge 22:38
Essi Anttila 11 1 Portage Central 22:38
Emily Nilges 11 1 Portage Northern 22:38
Olivia Wait 9 2 Byron Center 22:38
Marissa McGahan 9 1 Brighton 22:39
Emily Assenmacher 10 1 Dexter 22:39
Claire Schmitmeyer 11 2 Celina 22:39
Maria Rich 12 2 Forest Hills Northern 22:39
Lora Huizingh 11 2 G.R. South Christian 22:39
Anne Packard 12 2 Holland 22:39
Sydney Shewmaker 10 2 Stevensville Lakeshore 22:39
Ellen Hackett 10 3 G.R. West Catholic 22:39
Seara Wilson 12 1 Battle Creek Lakeview 22:40
Karley Miller 9 2 Mason 22:40
Nadia Riggs 9 2 Mason 22:41
Zoe Garrow 12 3 Wauseon 22:41
Megan Skinner 11 1 Hartland 22:42
Rineman Samantha 10 1 Howell 22:42
Ashley Yallup 12 2 Mason 22:42
Kelly Petersen 12 2 Richland Gull Lake 22:42
Corinne Roller 11 2 Richland Gull Lake 22:42
Bridget Egan 10 1 Cleveland St. Joseph 22:42
Kirsten Easton 12 1 Brownstown Woodhaven 22:43
Maggie Boyer 11 1 Cleveland St. Joseph 22:43
Natalie Himmel 10 1 Dundee-Crown 22:44
Cassidy Johnson 9 1 Huntington North 22:44

---------------------------------
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com




Page 13
2010 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 09, 2010

DREAM TEAM: WOMEN

Name Gr D School Ctime
====================== == = ======================== ==========
Tara Mojzuk 9 1 Rockford 22:44
Sara Cusack 10 2 Forest Hills Eastern 22:44
Haley Rosenbach 10 2 G.R. Catholic Central 22:44
Kate Belew 12 2 Marshall 22:44
Sarah Rendon 9 3 Delton-Kellogg 22:44
Autumn Baker 11 1 Holt 22:45
Emily Erickson 10 3 Gabriel Richard 22:45
Emily Parks 10 1 Howell 22:46
Melissa Mack 12 2 Dearborn Divine Child 22:46
Claire Lambert 11 2 Grand Rapids Christian 22:46
Laura Heath 11 2 Milan 22:46
Emmie Hardiman 10 2 Richland Gull Lake 22:46
Katie Taylor 12 1 Dexter 22:47
Erin Markell 12 1 Hartland 22:47
Carlie Penning 10 2 Grand Rapids Christian 22:47
Rebecca Bisson 10 2 Grant 22:47
Alayna Klco 11 2 Whitehall 22:47
Paige Sauer 9 3 Benzie Central 22:47
Teresa Scerbak 11 3 Gabriel Richard 22:47
Lauren Daas 10 1 Huntington North 22:48
Kendell Alcalar 9 2 Ionia 22:48
Maria Foley 9 2 Richland Gull Lake 22:48
Bailey Stark 9 2 Richland Gull Lake 22:48
Krissi Albee 9 2 St. Joseph 22:48
Stefany Tule 10 3 Hartford 22:48
Bridget O'Toole 12 3 Kalamazoo Hackett 22:48
Becca Glass 10 3 Northpointe Christian 22:48
Madison McLelland 12 3 Stockbridge 22:49
Joanna Klein 10 4 Pewamo-Westphalia 22:49
Lauren Gilbert 10 1 Brighton 22:50
Ashley Merica 11 2 Richland Gull Lake 22:50
Catherine Daly 9 3 Jackson Lumen Christi 22:50
Carrie Hoekstra 12 1 Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 22:51
Anna Roodbergen 9 2 Vicksburg 22:51
Brooke Smythe 12 1 Holt 22:52
Camryn Hamstra 9 1 Jenison 22:53
Chandra Martin 12 2 Chippewa Hills 22:53
Mary Kate Davis 10 2 East Grand Rapids 22:53
Kelley Tuinenga 12 2 G.R. South Christian 22:53
Olivia Bauman 11 3 Hopkins 22:53
Shaina McClain 11 4 Centreville 22:54
Autumn Odom 11 4 Centreville 22:54
Bethany Riess 11 4 Centreville 22:54
Jena Eckerd 9 1 Bay City Western 22:55
Nicole Rando 12 1 Jackson 22:55
Elise Argue 9 2 Forest Hills Northern 22:55
Abigail Alexander 9 3 Flint Powers Catholic 22:55
Janet Jonatzke 12 3 Hartford 22:55
Rebecca McKenzie 10 3 Hopkins 22:55
Amanda Becker 10 1 Holt 22:56

---------------------------------
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com




Page 14
2010 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 09, 2010

DREAM TEAM: WOMEN

Name Gr D School Ctime
====================== == = ======================== ==========
Sarah Jernigan 12 1 Rockford 22:56
Olivia Labonte 10 1 Traverse City Central 22:56
Rachel Harkema 9 2 Grand Rapids Christian 22:56
Jessica Dejong 9 2 Hudsonville Unity 22:56
Jessica Miller 12 3 Jonesville 22:56
Brenna Sellman 12 2 Forest Hills Northern 22:57
Shannon Beezhold 11 2 Grand Rapids Christian 22:57
Valerie Morel 12 4 St Philip Catholic 22:57
Miranda Besey 10 3 Benzie Central 22:58
Emily Theis 12 4 Kalamazoo Cougars 22:58
Carlie Snoap 10 1 Grandville 22:59
Dakota Clark 9 2 East Grand Rapids 22:59
Emma Bykerk 11 2 G.R. South Christian 22:59
Samantha Marcath 9 2 St. Clair 22:59
Denise Grezeszak 10 1 Hartland 23:00
Katie Hollemans 10 2 Forest Hills Northern 23:00
Alana Hart 12 2 St. Joseph 23:00
Courtney Schilbe 10 2 Whitehall 23:00
Annica Wyskochil 11 1 Traverse City Central 23:01
Rosie Sietz 12 2 Spring Lake 23:01
Raechel Broek 10 3 Grandville Calvin Christ 23:01
McKenzie Richardson 9 1 Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 23:02
Ellen Davis 12 1 Traverse City West 23:02
Martha Bogo 10 2 East Grand Rapids 23:02
Sarah Wisneski 12 2 Stevensville Lakeshore 23:02
Heidi Conrad 11 3 Coloma 23:02
Alexandria Burnett 9 3 Hartford 23:02
Caitlyn Toering 9 4 West Michigan Lutheran 23:02
Hannah Horton 12 2 Mason 23:03
Brianne Bishop 12 4 Howardsville Christian 23:04
Emma Milek 10 1 Muskegon Mona Shores 23:05
Mary Creswell 11 2 East Grand Rapids 23:05
Savanna Wierenga 11 4 Hudsonville Freedom 23:05
Jocelyn Silva 9 4 Saugatuck 23:05
Cassie Durant 9 1 Grand Haven 23:06
Amanda Peskin 9 1 Jenison 23:06
Emily Potter 9 2 Mason 23:06
Kelsey Craig 11 2 St. Joseph 23:06
Betsy Kuir 12 2 Vicksburg 23:06
Alina Proechi 12 3 Elk Rapids 23:06
Eden Brackenbury 9 2 Culver Academies 23:07
Kc Miracle 9 2 Culver Academies 23:07
Haley Haasch 9 2 Richland Gull Lake 23:07
Erika Buczkowski 12 3 G.R. West Catholic 23:07
Camie Rietberg 9 3 Grandville Calvin Christ 23:07
Kelly Babcock 9 4 Bear Lake 23:07
Katelyn Tooley 12 1 Forest Hills Central 23:08
Courtney Cave 12 1 Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 23:08
Nicole Kremers 12 3 Grandville Calvin Christ 23:08
Andrea Hess 12 3 Jonesville 23:08

---------------------------------
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com




Page 15
2010 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 09, 2010

DREAM TEAM: WOMEN

Name Gr D School Ctime
====================== == = ======================== ==========
Rachael Mayhew 10 3 Jonesville 23:08
Maria Lyons 12 1 Traverse City Central 23:09
Kristen Bielema 11 2 Grand Rapids Christian 23:09
Alicia Vanderwal 12 2 Hudsonville Unity 23:09
Anna Grabowski 12 3 Benzie Central 23:09
Abby Kuntz 11 3 Wauseon 23:09
Jordan Gallant 10 1 Hartland 23:10
Jamie Barnes 12 1 Muskegon Mona Shores 23:10
Megan Huettner 10 1 Muskegon Mona Shores 23:10
Bailey Edgar 9 3 G.R. West Catholic 23:10
Mary Lefere 11 2 G.R. Catholic Central 23:11
Taylor Carter 10 2 Hastings 23:11
Meg Travis 11 2 Hastings 23:11
Elisa Yonge 11 2 Three Rivers 23:11
Stefvany Miller 11 3 Hanover-Horton 23:11
Kelli Eddie 10 1 Grandville 23:12
Becca Dzombak 10 1 Pinckney 23:12
Brittany Greko 12 1 Rockford 23:12
Claudia Hoezee 9 2 East Grand Rapids 23:12
Joanna Bascom 10 2 Grand Rapids Christian 23:12
Jordon Peterson 9 1 Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 23:13
Colleen Conroy 10 1 Rockford 23:13
Claire Pabst 10 2 Dewitt 23:13
Lauren Ditmar 9 2 East Grand Rapids 23:13
Skyler Kragt 12 2 Forest Hills Northern 23:13
Morgan Pohlad 11 2 G.R. South Christian 23:13
Alexandra Soos 12 2 Stevensville Lakeshore 23:13
Hannah Desmet 10 3 Jackson Lumen Christi 23:13
Rachael Laage 10 1 Forest Hills Central 23:14
Haley Perkins 10 2 Hastings 23:14
Morgan Kellis 10 2 Whitehall 23:14
Aerie Em 12 1 Ann Arbor Huron B 23:15
Brooke Spruit 11 1 Grand Haven 23:15
Abby Spickerman 11 2 Fremont 23:15
Devon Mahieu 12 2 Holland 23:15
Emilee Everett 12 3 Delton-Kellogg 23:15
Megan Fischer 9 1 East Kentwood 23:16
Christine Cieslak 9 1 Howell 23:16
Dana Henderson 10 1 Pinckney 23:16
Lindsey Ross 9 2 Zeeland West 23:16
Rachel Jones 9 1 Huntington North 23:17
Morgan Crocker 11 1 Traverse City Central 23:17
Emilee Danielson 12 2 Whitehall 23:17
Dani Wood 9 3 Clare 23:17
Hollie Lewis 10 2 Vicksburg 23:18
Lauren Coffman 10 4 Potterville 23:18
Rachel Eikenberry 9 1 Grand Haven 23:19
Kelsey Peterson 10 1 Grandville 23:19
Kellee Flemming 12 2 East Grand Rapids 23:19
Shelby Tuthill 10 2 East Grand Rapids 23:19

---------------------------------
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com




Page 16
2010 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 09, 2010

DREAM TEAM: WOMEN

Name Gr D School Ctime
====================== == = ======================== ==========
Duna Buttner 10 2 Wayland Union 23:19
Jacquelin Miller 10 3 Jackson Lumen Christi 23:19
Sara Lelli 11 1 Howell 23:20
Abbie Stull 9 2 Mattawan 23:20
Celeste Webber 11 2 Otsego 23:20
Sydney Sample 9 3 Coloma 23:20
Danielle Anderson 10 2 Milan 23:21
Alicia Oviedo 11 3 Bangor 23:21
Hailey Willett 11 3 Leslie 23:21
Jessica Bogner 10 4 North Muskegon 23:21
Sophia Blackwell 10 1 Jackson 23:22
Anna MacLachlan 10 2 G.R. Catholic Central 23:22
Karlie Wright 11 2 Tecumseh 23:22
Angela Dembowski 11 1 Hartland 23:23
Hanna Modig 12 1 Grand Ledge 23:24
Brianna Stiefel 12 2 Carleton Airport 23:24
Katie Regan 10 2 East Grand Rapids 23:24
Brittany Chorian 12 2 G.R. Catholic Central 23:24
April Castle 12 2 Three Rivers 23:24
Allison Mitchell 10 3 Buchanan 23:25
Tammy Munro 10 1 Huntington North 23:25
Kaila Black 10 2 Dewitt 23:25
Stacey Hooker 12 2 Hudsonville Unity 23:25
Vanesa Ochoa 11 3 Kalamazoo Hackett 23:25
Alexa Bakker 12 2 Holland 23:26
Samantha Schwartz 11 2 St. Clair 23:26
Sarah Molnar 12 1 Dexter 23:27
Hannah Dear 10 2 East Grand Rapids 23:27
Lucy Morrison 12 2 Marshall 23:27
Lauren Raap 10 2 Wayland Union 23:27
Melanie Flaherty 10 3 Gabriel Richard 23:27
Jamie Ring 11 3 Grandville Calvin Christ 23:27
Ashleigh Kozel 11 1 Brighton 23:28
T'Lonie Babcock 10 1 Holt 23:28
Kara Trausch 12 1 Kenowa Hills 23:28
Clare Lambert 11 2 G.R. Catholic Central 23:28
Giselle Gomez 12 3 Manton 23:29
Hope Kole 10 3 Northpointe Christian 23:29
Jenna Moeggenborg 12 3 Shepherd 23:29
Sara Doyle 9 4 Ubly 23:29
Maddie Cleghorn 11 1 Grand Haven 23:30
Kayleigh Hynes 10 2 Culver Academies 23:30
Tasha Schnyders 10 2 Hudsonville Unity 23:30
Jessica Stolz 10 2 Ludington 23:30
Vanessa Davila 11 4 Hesperia 23:30
Kayla Vredeveld 12 1 Kenowa Hills 23:31
Becca Browand 12 2 Whitehall 23:31
Lacey Krolczyk 12 3 Manistee 23:31
Megan Lawrence 10 3 Schoolcraft 23:31
Kirsten Berlet 10 1 Dundee-Crown 23:32

---------------------------------
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com




Page 17
2010 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 09, 2010

DREAM TEAM: WOMEN

Name Gr D School Ctime
====================== == = ======================== ==========
Yuliya Mironova 11 1 Grandville 23:32
Kianna Granlund 12 2 Chippewa Hills 23:32
Hannah Moore 9 2 Dearborn Divine Child 23:32
Hannah Rockwell 12 2 Marshall 23:32
Dovile Vitkus 12 4 Bridgman 23:32
Audrey Niemchick 11 1 Grandville 23:33
Emily Hill 10 2 Coopersville 23:33
Madison Poole 11 2 Forest Hills Eastern 23:33
Allison Canum 11 2 G.R. Catholic Central 23:33
Carly Hutchinson 10 2 Richland Gull Lake 23:33
Katie Hrebec 11 3 Jackson Lumen Christi 23:33
Jackie Soper 11 4 Centreville 23:33
Anisa Hicks 12 1 Portage Central 23:34
Lydia Lyons 12 2 Mattawan 23:34
Megan Eekhoff 11 1 Dexter 23:35
Luise Willich 12 2 Marshall 23:35
Samantha Jebrael 12 2 St. Clair 23:35
Alyssa Keiser 11 3 Hanover-Horton 23:35
Molly Ireland 9 3 Parchment 23:35
Meridith Spohler 10 1 Temperance Bedford 23:36
Joanna Tenoiro-Leyva 10 3 Bangor 23:36
Christine Burke 10 1 Alpena 23:37
Cailin McLean 9 1 Dexter 23:37
Jacqy Pardee 9 1 Traverse City West 23:37
Alina Prusko 11 1 East Kentwood 23:38
Hannah Maciejewski 12 1 Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 23:38
Debra Yan 9 1 Okemos 23:38
Janie Sell 11 1 Portage Northern 23:38
Chloe Early 10 2 East Grand Rapids 23:38
Allie Trudgeon 11 2 G.R. Catholic Central 23:38
Mila Abushmaies 10 2 Richland Gull Lake 23:38
Ellie Schoenher 11 1 Bay City Western 23:39
Hanneke Veldhuijzen 11 2 G.R. South Christian 23:39
Jules Hinske 12 2 Marshall 23:39
Larissa Umbleby 10 2 Chippewa Hills 23:40
Mary Farver 11 4 Hesperia 23:40
Monica Klein 12 4 Pewamo-Westphalia 23:40
Katelyn Depreckel 11 1 Grand Haven 23:41
Sara Karst 11 1 Huntington North 23:41
Madison Henry 11 1 Portage Northern 23:41
Megan Garstecki 11 2 St. Joseph 23:41
Amber Vanluvanee 12 3 Berrien Springs 23:41
Erin Baumeister 10 3 Hartford 23:41
Ashley Ritsema 12 1 Forest Hills Central 23:42
Marta Bettinardi 12 1 Jenison 23:42
Brittany Gralak 10 1 Temperance Bedford 23:42
Haley Rock 11 2 St. Clair 23:42
Ellie Maczinski 10 1 Grandville 23:43
Molly Taylor 12 1 Grandville 23:43
Allison Johnson 12 1 Pinckney 23:43

---------------------------------
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com




Page 18
2010 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 09, 2010

DREAM TEAM: WOMEN

Name Gr D School Ctime
====================== == = ======================== ==========
Rachel Fischer 12 2 G.R. Catholic Central 23:43
Sarah Hartwell 9 2 St. Joseph 23:43
Rachel Lovell 10 3 Manton 23:43
Alexa Curtis 11 1 Brighton 23:44
Amanda Pitchford 11 1 Grand Ledge 23:44
Zoe Vandyke 11 2 Hudsonville Unity 23:44
Sophie Ryal 10 2 Mason 23:44
Abby McClain 9 4 Centreville 23:44
Mackenzie Wilcox 9 1 Battle Creek Lakeview 23:45
Courtney Stauffer 12 1 Caledonia 23:45
Sammi Morren 10 2 G.R. South Christian 23:45
Heather Hippensteel 12 1 Huntington North 23:46
Kelli Johnson 9 1 Pinckney 23:46
Yaritza Rodriguez 12 3 Bangor 23:46
Mary Warsecke 10 3 Benzie Central 23:46
Lindsay Kriebel 12 3 Clare 23:46
Katelyn Keister 10 3 Lawton 23:46
Lauren Fisher 10 2 G.R. Catholic Central 23:47
Shelby Green 9 2 Kalamazoo Comstock 23:47
Kristin Hulet 11 2 Spring Lake 23:47
Taylor Wichtner 12 3 Benzie Central 23:47
Rachel Buckley 9 3 Shepherd 23:47
Mara Pelok 10 3 Wauseon 23:47
Jenna Reiser 10 3 Wauseon 23:47
Leah Osentoski 9 4 Ubly 23:47
Brittany Swejkoski 10 1 Holt 23:48
Elena Potts 12 1 Portage Central 23:48
Danielle Brzezinski 12 1 Traverse City West 23:48
Emily Ulrath 12 4 Bridgman 23:48
Danielle White 12 2 Dearborn Divine Child 23:49
Claire Kennedy 9 2 G.R. Catholic Central 23:49
Cady Sandel 12 3 Shepherd 23:49
Tristen Gleason 9 4 Bear Lake 23:49
Katie Hollobaugh 11 1 Pinckney 23:50
Paige Matthews 12 2 Coopersville 23:50
Alexis Korte 12 3 Marlette 23:50
Supreet Grewal 12 1 Ann Arbor Huron A 23:52
Larissa Marsich 11 1 Pinckney 23:52
Lizzy Wacker 12 1 Traverse City Central 23:52
Shelby Allen 9 2 Dewitt 23:52
Janae Langlois 10 1 Grand Haven 23:53
Jessica Sexton 12 1 Monroe 23:53
Natalie Knauf 9 2 Dewitt 23:53
Katherine Williams 9 1 Hudsonville 23:55
Renee Olsen 9 1 Okemos 23:55
Kate Lubben 10 2 Holland Christian 23:55
Danielle Ruppal 10 2 Forest Hills Northern 23:56
Jessica Brouwer 9 2 G.R. South Christian 23:56
Eileen Thoma 10 3 Flint Powers Catholic 23:56
Nicole Rodriguez 11 1 Caledonia 23:57

---------------------------------
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com




Page 19
2010 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 09, 2010

DREAM TEAM: WOMEN

Name Gr D School Ctime
====================== == = ======================== ==========
Kristen Emmorey 12 1 Brighton 23:58
Madison Brinker 12 2 Stevensville Lakeshore 23:59
Andrea Randall 11 3 Flint Powers Catholic 23:59
Kaitlyn Byrne 12 3 Kalamazoo Hackett 24:00
Cassie Klocek 9 1 Dexter 24:01
Jessica Allen 12 2 Dearborn Divine Child 24:01
Maaike Mudde 10 2 Grand Rapids Christian 24:01
Marlena Sarnecka 11 4 Montabella 24:01
Taylor Goik 12 1 Bay City Western 24:02
Audrey Ackerman 12 4 Kalamazoo Cougars 24:02
Emily Sklar 12 1 Northville A 24:03
Danielle Stanley 12 1 Okemos 24:03
Erica Steuwe 12 2 Tecumseh 24:03
Cammie Noeker 9 4 Pewamo-Westphalia 24:03
Shannon Kahl 9 1 Brighton 24:04
Alexandra Ennis 10 1 Jackson 24:04
Maggie Troost 9 1 Traverse City West 24:04
Laura Wheeler 11 1 Kalamazoo Central 24:05
Kaitlyn Leist 9 1 Temperance Bedford 24:05
Megan Klco 12 1 Traverse City West 24:05
Nicole Wehner 11 2 Gaylord 24:06
Abby Hoge 10 3 Berrien Springs 24:06
Alicia Beck 9 4 Creative Technologies 24:06
Haley Henson 10 1 Brownstown Woodhaven 24:07
Carolyn Mirretti 11 2 Ludington 24:07
Britny Jennett 10 3 Allendale 24:07
Mercedes Bohr 11 1 Okemos 24:08
Katie Kasper 11 1 Rockford 24:08
Koby Gillespie 12 3 Berrien Springs 24:08
Katie Prevost 10 3 Jackson Lumen Christi 24:08
Marissa Butler 9 1 Dexter 24:09
Monica Langeland 12 2 Grand Rapids Christian 24:09
Sydnee Baker 10 2 Kalamazoo Comstock 24:09
Renee McConahay 12 3 Delton-Kellogg 24:09
Shannon Green 10 3 Buchanan 24:10
Brittany Valo 10 1 Grand Ledge 24:10
Lindsey Hollinger 12 1 Jackson 24:10
Madi Bankey 10 1 Traverse City Central 24:10
Tiffany Dimock 12 3 Galesburg-Augusta 24:10
Megan Martin 12 3 Leslie 24:10
Jordan Nye 10 3 Benzie Central 24:11
Helena Mills 10 1 Portage Central 24:12
Libbey Jones 9 2 Mason 24:12
Marissa Pelletier 12 3 Grandville Calvin Christ 24:12
Christina Craig 10 4 Hillsdale Academy 24:12
Jarecea Tate 10 1 Battle Creek Lakeview 24:13
Aleksa Szunko 12 1 Traverse City Central 24:13
Casey Boik 10 2 Dearborn Divine Child 24:13
Miranda Bronicki 11 2 Edwardsburg 24:13
Lorren Springer 11 3 Constantine 24:13

---------------------------------
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com




Page 20
2010 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 09, 2010

DREAM TEAM: WOMEN

Name Gr D School Ctime
====================== == = ======================== ==========
Riley Norton 10 3 Grandville Calvin Christ 24:13
Abbie Sanders 12 3 Parchment 24:13
Jenna Chapman 9 3 Stockbridge 24:13
Abby Loewenstein 11 1 Pinckney 24:14
Hannah Schnack 11 1 Traverse City West 24:14
Hannah Lamons 12 2 Richland Gull Lake 24:14
Susan Gould 10 3 Hopkins 24:14
Shelby Dear 9 1 Caledonia 24:15
Maddy Mileski 12 2 G.R. Catholic Central 24:15
Melanie Shepard 9 1 Brighton 24:16
Ashton Arens 9 3 Grandville Calvin Christ 24:16
Megan Landeck 11 4 Lake Michigan Catholic 24:16
Michelle Janowiecki 12 1 Howell 24:17
Addie Pilarski 10 1 Rockford 24:17
Anna Riethman 12 2 Mattawan 24:17
Dani Kinzkowski 11 1 Pinckney 24:18
Lexi Strout 12 2 G.R. Catholic Central 24:18
Ellery Bouwkamp 11 2 Holland Christian 24:18
Jenna Dejongh 11 2 Holland Christian 24:18
Sophie Christie 9 1 Caledonia 24:19
Jamie Kuziak 11 1 Muskegon Mona Shores 24:19
Abbie Sheline 9 3 Berrien Springs 24:19
Molli Walstra 12 2 East Grand Rapids 24:20
Danae Dow 11 2 Marshall 24:20
Erin Bargo 10 2 Richland Gull Lake 24:20
Madison Miller 11 2 South Haven 24:20
Melissa Russo 12 2 Wayland Union 24:20
Crystal Niewiadomski 9 3 Benzie Central 24:20
Rachel Dolphin 10 3 G.R. West Catholic 24:20
Jasmine Hardy 9 1 Brownstown Woodhaven 24:21
Alexa Jense 9 1 Hudsonville 24:21
Lindsey Rich 10 2 Forest Hills Northern 24:21
McKenna Sloan 9 3 Schoolcraft 24:21
Chloee Briscoe 11 1 Howell 24:22
Paige Groom 10 4 Potterville 24:22
Nikki Kutsch 10 1 Howell 24:23
Mackenzie Hill 12 3 Hillsdale 24:23
Anna Mydosh 10 3 Jackson Lumen Christi 24:23
Chante' Knox 10 1 Muskegon 24:24
Alexis Yost 11 2 Coopersville 24:24
Lauren Westendorp 10 2 Holland Christian 24:24
Jessica Anater 12 3 Jackson Lumen Christi 24:24
Megan Lee 11 2 Byron Center 24:25
Samantha Mishler 10 2 Stevensville Lakeshore 24:25
Samara Donajkowski 12 1 Alpena 24:26
Gabe Essayan 9 1 Brighton 24:26
Fiana Comer 12 1 East Kentwood 24:26
Ellie Eggleston 10 2 G.R. Catholic Central 24:26
Gabby Bosworth 9 2 Grand Rapids Christian 24:26
Emma Crammer 11 4 Kalamazoo Christian 24:26

---------------------------------
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com




Page 21
2010 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 09, 2010

DREAM TEAM: WOMEN

Name Gr D School Ctime
====================== == = ======================== ==========
Hailey Lamb 10 1 Howell 24:27
Jessica Friend 9 2 Whitehall 24:27
Theresa Rodriguez 12 3 Hartford 24:27
Courtney Stefanski 10 3 Manistee 24:27
Bekah Baker 10 3 Northpointe Christian 24:27
Heather Canales 10 1 Temperance Bedford 24:28
Lauren Bruno 9 1 Traverse City Central 24:28
Lydia Koning 11 2 G.R. South Christian 24:28
Sydney Hajduk 10 2 Milan 24:28
Elizabeth Lane 10 2 Richland Gull Lake 24:28
Jenn Lefere 12 3 Jackson Lumen Christi 24:28
Marayna Regenold 12 3 Kingsley 24:28
Heidi Cornett 11 4 Centreville 24:28
Valerie Kowalski 9 1 Brighton 24:29
Cathy Baxter 10 2 East Grand Rapids 24:29
Nicole Nowak 12 3 Allendale 24:29
Hannah Smith 9 3 Allendale 24:29
Audrey Gruppen 9 3 Grandville Calvin Christ 24:29
Lauren Poolman 11 4 Saugatuck 24:29
Bianca Postema 9 1 Caledonia 24:30
Bekki Reneker 9 1 Grandville 24:30
Sarai Droge 11 2 Grand Rapids Christian 24:30
Alex Graves 10 3 Grandville Calvin Christ 24:30
Shelby McKenzie 10 1 Dexter 24:31
Abby Labarge 11 1 Hudsonville 24:31
Megan Versen 10 1 Kenowa Hills 24:31
Katy Hagbom 9 3 G.R. West Catholic 24:31
Victoria Graves 10 1 Hartland 24:32
Donna Kert 9 1 Hartland 24:32
Jennie Baker 9 1 Traverse City Central 24:32
Nicole Wilson 12 2 Three Rivers 24:32
Lauren Niergarth 10 3 Allendale 24:32
Ashley Preston 9 1 Pinckney 24:33
Savannah Foster 12 1 Traverse City West 24:33
Megan Chrisman 9 1 Rockford 24:34
Desiree Youngs 11 2 Forest Hills Northern 24:34
Katelynn Edema 12 3 Hopkins 24:34
Mayce Preller 12 3 Jackson Lumen Christi 24:34
Courtney Masseau 9 1 Holt 24:35
Kelsey Romosier 12 3 Marlette 24:35
Karina Drachman 12 1 Holt 24:36
Kilee Debrabander 10 2 Marshall 24:36
Monique Allen 10 4 Lake Michigan Catholic 24:36
Caroline Kremers 9 2 East Grand Rapids 24:37
Nikila Lakshmanan 11 1 Ann Arbor Huron B 24:38
Courtney Laudick 9 1 Grand Ledge 24:38
Jenna Payne 11 1 Holt 24:38
Maddison Arnouts 9 1 Grand Ledge 24:39
Elizabeth Pohlman 9 2 East Grand Rapids 24:39
Allie Donalson 9 1 Caledonia 24:40

---------------------------------
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com




Page 22
2010 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 09, 2010

DREAM TEAM: WOMEN

Name Gr D School Ctime
====================== == = ======================== ==========
Cassie Gietek 9 1 Hartland 24:40
Alayna Smith 10 1 Portage Northern 24:40
Hayley Padden 9 1 Traverse City Central 24:40
Bre Wisneski 11 2 Grand Rapids Christian 24:40
Brandi Lamaster 12 2 Vicksburg 24:40
Ashley Wroblewski 9 2 Wayland Union 24:40
Erin Velicky 11 3 Hopkins 24:40
Danielle Ward 11 4 Bear Lake 24:40
Allie Buxton 10 1 Holt 24:41
Brenna O'Rourke 10 2 Carleton Airport 24:41
Dana Rector 9 2 East Grand Rapids 24:41
Jill Ehrman 10 2 Stevensville Lakeshore 24:41
Rebba Maylone 11 3 Elk Rapids 24:41
Sara Shanahan 11 1 East Kentwood 24:42
Elijah Nettjes 10 2 East Grand Rapids 24:42
Coley Hankis-Betser 10 3 Allendale 24:42
Heather Jackson 12 1 Dexter 24:43
Amanda Mayer 11 1 Dexter 24:43
Brittany Kilb 10 1 Dundee-Crown 24:43
Lily Aman 12 2 East Grand Rapids 24:43
Madelyn Johnson 12 2 Stevensville Lakeshore 24:43
Rachel Alt 10 3 G.R. West Catholic 24:44
Jennifer Lechman 12 4 Gobles 24:44
Eir (kristen) Kjorholt 11 2 Fremont 24:45
Abigail Denton 9 3 Clare 24:45
Josie Crittenden 11 2 Tecumseh 24:46
Megan Ankerson 11 1 Traverse City West 24:47
Kaitlyn Hoffman 12 2 G.R. Catholic Central 24:47
Mariah Davidson 9 4 Montabella 24:47
Lydia Keener 9 1 Hudsonville 24:48
Laura Conley 9 1 Portage Northern 24:48
Megan Harris 10 1 Rockford 24:48
Teddy Ceccarelli 9 2 Dearborn Divine Child 24:48
Melanie Mark 9 2 Dearborn Divine Child 24:48
Lindsey Jenks 10 2 Forest Hills Northern 24:48
Emily McLachlan 11 2 Mattawan 24:48
Kaitlyn Vrydaghs 12 3 Constantine 24:48
Riley Bigelow 11 3 Manton 24:48
Alicia Lilley 9 3 Buchanan 24:49
Sarah Piper 9 2 Vicksburg 24:49
Britney Simerson 11 3 Kingsley 24:49
Sarah Ballew 12 3 Shepherd 24:49
Emily McAnsh 11 1 Alpena 24:50
Becca Featherston 9 1 Rockford 24:50
Kali Holman 10 1 Bay City Western 24:51
Kelsey Praeger 9 1 Portage Central 24:51
Brie Oetman 9 2 G.R. South Christian 24:51
Bridget Cook 9 2 St. Joseph 24:51
Alisha Clous 9 3 Benzie Central 24:51
Taylor Hennessey 12 3 Delton-Kellogg 24:51

---------------------------------
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com




Page 23
2010 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 09, 2010

DREAM TEAM: WOMEN

Name Gr D School Ctime
====================== == = ======================== ==========
Kelly Peng 9 1 Battle Creek Lakeview 24:52
Olivia Grozenski 9 2 Dearborn Divine Child 24:52
Kassey Maldag 12 2 G.R. Catholic Central 24:53
Tara Rule 9 3 Hanover-Horton 24:53
Peggy Riley 11 3 Jackson Lumen Christi 24:53
Vanessa Ulfig 10 4 Ubly 24:53
Hayley Sowell 9 1 Howell 24:54
Emily Green 12 1 Temperance Bedford 24:54
Margaret Kromminga 12 2 Grand Rapids Christian 24:54
Kendra Randolph 10 2 Tecumseh 24:54
Ashley Clark 12 3 Bangor 24:54
Rachael Spalvieri-Krus 11 1 Portage Northern 24:55
Nadine Hakenauer 12 3 Jonesville 24:55
Adalynn Brouwer 11 4 Kalamazoo Christian 24:55
Carolyn Leung 10 1 Hartland 24:56
Sarah Benedict 10 1 Portage Central 24:56
Alicia Walters 12 1 Rockford 24:56
Kara Smith 10 2 Forest Hills Northern 24:56
Kayla Kooistra 9 2 Grant 24:56
Monica Kavanaugh 12 4 Kalamazoo Cougars 24:56
Ashley Zimmer 9 4 Kalamazoo Cougars 24:56
Emma Thorbjornsen 10 3 Bangor 24:57
Kella Marnon 11 3 Kalamazoo Hackett 24:57
Paige Melick 11 4 Bridgman 24:57
Ella Deaton 10 4 Lake Michigan Catholic 24:57
Riley Hall 9 1 Traverse City West 24:58
Brittany Heffington 11 3 Hartford 24:58
Alli Shear 11 1 Rockford 24:59
Maddie Baker 12 2 Forest Hills Eastern 24:59
Allison Corbin 11 3 Coloma 24:59
Alex Kiers 11 3 Gabriel Richard 24:59
No'el Solis 11 3 Manistee 24:59
Lexie Penney 9 1 Traverse City Central 25:00
Jennifer Johnson 10 2 Mattawan 25:00
Brittany Vellequette 11 3 Jackson Lumen Christi 25:00
Skyla Ginzel 9 3 Kingsley 25:00
Nicole Bliven 9 3 Leslie 25:00
Emily Locke 11 1 Grand Ledge 25:01
Paige Hypio 11 2 Gaylord 25:01
Ayaka Abe 11 1 Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 25:02
Sarah Street 11 4 Kalamazoo Christian 25:02
Nikki Champion 12 3 Parchment 25:02
Madison Geib 10 1 Portage Central 25:03
Denae Veldhouse 12 2 G.R. South Christian 25:03
Caroline White 11 3 Stockbridge 25:03
Leah Reist 12 1 Traverse City Central 25:04
Sarah Schmiedeknect 9 2 Whitehall 25:04
Chara Sykes 12 3 Hanover-Horton 25:04
Steph Reith 12 3 Buchanan 25:05
Sophia Mata 11 3 Kalamazoo Hackett 25:05

---------------------------------
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com




Page 24
2010 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 09, 2010

DREAM TEAM: WOMEN

Name Gr D School Ctime
====================== == = ======================== ==========
Claire Sorace 9 1 Traverse City Central 25:06
Lindsay Elenbaas 11 2 G.R. South Christian 25:06
Hannah Vandenberg 10 3 Northpointe Christian 25:06
Melissa Jorgensen 12 3 Shepherd 25:07
Carmen Bilbao 12 2 Forest Hills Northern 25:08
Julia Smit 9 1 Ann Arbor Huron B 25:09
Stephanie Irish 12 1 Holt 25:09
Heather Buja 11 1 Howell 25:09
Andra Kurtz 11 2 St. Joseph 25:09
Taylor Miller 10 2 Grant 25:10
Krueger Kristia 11 3 Constantine 25:10
Erin Brcic 9 3 Flint Powers Catholic 25:10
Brandi Sytsma 10 3 Hopkins 25:10
Olivia Truini 11 2 St. Joseph 25:11
Karleigh Pleyer 9 3 Hartford 25:11
Allisyn Rainwater 9 1 Battle Creek Lakeview 25:12
Courtney Reed 11 1 Battle Creek Lakeview 25:12
Cara Marolt 10 2 Richland Gull Lake 25:12
Caroline Manley 11 3 Gabriel Richard 25:12
Alison Reilly 11 2 East Grand Rapids 25:13
Liz Brueggeman 10 3 Jackson Lumen Christi 25:13
McKenzie Koenig 10 3 Wauseon 25:13
Molly Blanchard 9 2 Marshall 25:14
Alexa Pline 10 4 Pewamo-Westphalia 25:14
Laurel Williams 9 1 Hudsonville 25:15
Caitlyn Gore 12 1 Temperance Bedford 25:15
Molly Hartman 11 3 Galesburg-Augusta 25:15
Elaine Yahne 12 1 Huntington North 25:16
McKenzie Suida 12 1 Muskegon Mona Shores 25:16
Brielle Bethke 11 1 Jenison 25:17
Mia Wackley 9 2 East Grand Rapids 25:17
Sarah Melton 10 3 Hartford 25:17
Courtney Smeenge 11 4 Saugatuck 25:17
Elizabeth Love 12 1 Dexter 25:18
Sam Zettlemaier 10 3 Delton-Kellogg 25:18
Taylor Bothe 11 1 Bay City Western 25:19
Hannah Vandusen 9 2 G.R. South Christian 25:19
Kayla Foster 12 3 Berrien Springs 25:19
Brooklyn Symes 9 1 Portage Northern 25:20
Katie Gawor 11 2 Culver Academies 25:20
Hannah Fisher 11 2 Mattawan 25:20
Emily Lamanna 12 2 Stevensville Lakeshore 25:20
Angela Danielski 11 3 G.R. West Catholic 25:20
Kelly Hof 12 1 Dundee-Crown 25:21
Nicole Bowers 11 1 Pinckney 25:22
Alexis Hill 9 2 Coopersville 25:23
Jamie Bulthuis 11 2 Holland Christian 25:23
Erin Haagsma 9 3 Grandville Calvin Christ 25:23
Amber Harmon 12 4 Eau Claire 25:23
Stephanie Hamilton 11 1 Jenison 25:24

---------------------------------
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com




Page 25
2010 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 09, 2010

DREAM TEAM: WOMEN

Name Gr D School Ctime
====================== == = ======================== ==========
Holly Thompson 12 1 Traverse City West 25:24
Anne-Marie Byl 11 2 Grand Rapids Christian 25:24
Maggie Grundler 12 1 Dexter 25:25
Faith Gray 9 1 Grand Ledge 25:25
Sawsaa Richardson 12 1 Muskegon 25:25
Ariana Pastrana 9 1 Portage Northern 25:25
Megan Lawson 11 2 Forest Hills Eastern 25:25
Isabel McMullen 10 1 Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 25:26
Yvonne Wells 10 3 Berrien Springs 25:26
Ali Baker 9 1 Temperance Bedford 25:27
Erica Van Dyken 11 2 Hudsonville Unity 25:27
Lauren Doane 9 3 Leslie 25:27
Cassie McAllister 9 2 Whitehall 25:28
Lynsey Degraaf 11 3 Parchment 25:28
Jessica Allen 12 1 Bay City Western 25:29
Kayla Crawford 11 1 Muskegon 25:29
Lauren Patterson 9 2 Dewitt 25:29
Tori Shook 12 2 East Grand Rapids 25:29
Alex Plichta 12 2 Mattawan 25:29
Emily Swastek 12 3 Gabriel Richard 25:29
Krystal Healy 12 4 Lawrence 25:29
Amanda Bender 10 1 Caledonia 25:30
Fay Clair 9 2 Culver Academies 25:30
Libby Ritsema 9 2 Hudsonville Unity 25:30
Kelsey Krieger 12 2 Stevensville Lakeshore 25:30
Danielle Morse 9 3 Delton-Kellogg 25:30
Colleen Hastings 10 3 Hillsdale 25:30
Laurel Machiele 9 1 Ann Arbor Huron B 25:31
Katie Landon 10 1 Grandville 25:31
Megan Myers 10 1 Holt 25:31
Betsy Verhage 9 2 Holland Christian 25:32
Taylor Anderson 10 4 Bear Lake 25:32
Katie Bosch 9 1 Jenison 25:33
Hannah Phillips 9 1 Temperance Bedford 25:33
Keely Dunigan 10 3 Jackson Lumen Christi 25:33
Katie Diephouse 12 1 Grand Haven 25:36
Ruby Ray 9 2 Whitehall 25:36
Celia Forgacs 11 3 Gabriel Richard 25:36
Molly Bradley 10 3 Shepherd 25:36
Kim Devore 12 3 Manton 25:37
Lauren Smith 11 2 Milan 25:38
Grace Vanenk 10 4 Creative Technologies 25:38
Meagan Huebner 12 1 Bay City Western 25:39
Brittany Michaelis 10 1 Brownstown Woodhaven 25:39
Jenison O'Connor 10 1 Portage Central 25:39
Mallory Rossen 9 2 Richland Gull Lake 25:39
Danielle Davies 12 4 Creative Technologies 25:39
Kaylea Noel 10 2 Coopersville 25:40
Christine Casuccio 12 3 Jackson Lumen Christi 25:40
Brooke Vandonkelaar 9 2 Coopersville 25:41

---------------------------------
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com




Page 26
2010 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 09, 2010

DREAM TEAM: WOMEN

Name Gr D School Ctime
====================== == = ======================== ==========
Corie Ruiter 12 2 Grand Rapids Christian 25:41
Erin Mulder 9 2 Wayland Union 25:41
Roberta Zelmer 12 3 Berrien Springs 25:42
Sarah Warren 11 3 Constantine 25:42
Emily Koons 11 1 Huntington North 25:43
Celia Fuller 9 1 Muskegon 25:43
Erin Wright 12 2 Dearborn Divine Child 25:43
Alisha Nemec 9 2 Zeeland West 25:43
Shannon Sprow 12 3 Wauseon 25:43
Halley Swanson 11 2 Dewitt 25:44
Morgan Schliem 9 2 G.R. Catholic Central 25:44
Kendall Rickert 10 3 Schoolcraft 25:44
Kari Kantola 10 1 Hartland 25:45
Kaitlyn Kus 12 2 Dearborn Divine Child 25:45
Lisa Whaley 11 2 G.R. South Christian 25:45
Mary Arndt 11 2 Holland 25:45
Rachel Lamanna 10 2 Stevensville Lakeshore 25:45
Rachel Kuriger 12 1 Temperance Bedford 25:46
Kati Albee 11 2 St. Joseph 25:46
Tara Roberson 12 3 Shepherd 25:46
Ashley Kuehne 10 1 Bay City Western 25:47
Kelly Bosma 10 2 Holland Christian 25:47
Katie Verbrugge 9 2 Byron Center 25:48
Breanna Morgan 10 2 Marshall 25:48
Jessica Plemmons 11 1 Hartland 25:49
Scarlett Waite 11 1 Rockford 25:49
Ustina Shives 12 2 Dewitt 25:49
Shaelyn Evers 11 2 G.R. Catholic Central 25:49
Lindsay Jonker 9 2 Grand Rapids Christian 25:49
Gabbie Redpath 10 3 Gabriel Richard 25:49
Sarah Herndl 9 1 Grand Haven 25:50
Jane Kittendorf 10 1 Traverse City West 25:51
Stacy Collins 10 2 Dearborn Divine Child 25:51
Allison Harthun 11 3 Manistee 25:51
Kristin Coffman 11 3 Schoolcraft 25:51
Olivia Davis 11 4 Hudsonville Freedom 25:51
Kyra Braasch 9 1 Portage Central 25:53
Katie Raymond 10 1 Traverse City Central 25:53
Jerica Westveld 10 2 Forest Hills Eastern 25:53
Aria Grabowski 9 3 Benzie Central 25:53
Rose Roelant 11 3 Gabriel Richard 25:53
Beth Hartley 9 3 Jackson Lumen Christi 25:53
Alex Schurkamp 12 1 Grand Haven 25:54
Jamie Forgacs 10 3 Gabriel Richard 25:54
Katie Wacker 10 1 Traverse City Central 25:55
Julie Repke 11 3 Galesburg-Augusta 25:55
Emily Mickus 12 2 Marshall 25:56
Kyerston Gonder 12 3 Constantine 25:57
Kayla Fulks 11 3 Constantine 25:58
Zoe Zi 11 3 Grandville Calvin Christ 25:58

---------------------------------
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com




Page 27
2010 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 09, 2010

DREAM TEAM: WOMEN

Name Gr D School Ctime
====================== == = ======================== ==========
Madeleine Rohrer 11 3 Hartford 25:58
Kristin Shank 11 4 Kalamazoo Cougars 25:58
Hayley Vanslyke 9 1 Holt 25:59
Gretchen Cramer 12 2 Forest Hills Eastern 25:59
Allison Nickert 12 3 Kalamazoo Hackett 25:59
Alison Marek 11 2 Vicksburg 26:00
Lauren Bitzer 11 1 Bay City Western 26:01
Samantha Mosley 10 1 Traverse City Central 26:01
Breanna Sabins 9 1 Traverse City West 26:01
Emma Antel 9 2 Wayland Union 26:01
Stephanie Maraskine 11 1 Bay City Western 26:02
Emma Lacount 12 1 Hudsonville 26:02
Corrina Hoyer 11 2 Coopersville 26:02
Diana McCrumb 11 3 Bangor 26:02
Natalie Sapp 12 2 Holland Christian 26:03
Ashley Kruck 10 3 Berrien Springs 26:03
Kaylee Austin 10 3 Kent City 26:03
Sydney Healy 9 2 Carleton Airport 26:04
Nicoletta Noto 12 2 G.R. Catholic Central 26:04
Darcee Veldhouse 10 2 G.R. South Christian 26:04
Katlyn Moonan 9 3 Flint Powers Catholic 26:04
Andrea Schumacher 10 3 Hopkins 26:04
Katelyn Tobias 12 1 Rockford 26:06
Lindsay Ward 12 2 Edwardsburg 26:06
Najwa Kouja 10 1 Portage Central 26:07
Jesse Klisz 10 2 St. Clair 26:07
Alyssa Pamer 11 3 Kent City 26:07
Rhiki Swinton 11 4 Albion 26:07
Carley Grove 9 1 Grand Haven 26:08
Annaka Vaandrager 10 2 Grand Rapids Christian 26:08
Katie Smith 11 2 St. Joseph 26:09
Kendra Edema 10 3 Hopkins 26:10
Taylor Winnie 11 3 Stockbridge 26:10
Madeline Sweeney 11 4 St Philip Catholic 26:11
Caroline Fredline 10 1 Holt 26:12
Stasha Yancho 12 1 Traverse City West 26:12
Briana Terry 11 1 East Kentwood 26:13
Anisa Holmes 12 2 Culver Academies 26:13
Emily Lambert 10 2 G.R. Catholic Central 26:13
Heather Williams 11 2 Forest Hills Eastern 26:14
Amanda Shoemaker 10 3 Hopkins 26:14
Sarah Reinelt 11 4 Bridgman 26:14
Kate Belinky 9 2 Carleton Airport 26:15
Megan Bickings 11 3 Parchment 26:15
Alexa Kinnison 10 1 Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 26:16
Caroline Milne 12 3 Flint Powers Catholic 26:16
Shantella Sherman 12 4 Albion 26:16
Shaina Johnson 11 1 East Kentwood 26:18
Caitlyn Bradley 10 2 G.R. Catholic Central 26:18
Lorisa Sterk 9 2 G.R. South Christian 26:18

---------------------------------
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com




Page 28
2010 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 09, 2010

DREAM TEAM: WOMEN

Name Gr D School Ctime
====================== == = ======================== ==========
Samantha Mullet 10 4 Bear Lake 26:18
Madelyn Bellew 10 1 Jackson 26:19
Emalie Taylor 10 1 Dexter 26:21
Kirsten Bisson 9 2 Grant 26:21
Abbie Rossman 9 1 Caledonia 26:22
Susan Lamb 9 1 Kenowa Hills 26:22
Victoria Frailey 12 3 Galesburg-Augusta 26:22
Cherie Kosbar 11 2 Hastings 26:23
Marie Whitt 12 3 Gabriel Richard 26:23
Vanessa Geiger 9 1 Temperance Bedford 26:24
Chelsea Vanderzwaag 11 2 St. Joseph 26:24
Skyla Snarsky 11 2 Zeeland West 26:24
Kelsey Buentello 10 3 Shepherd 26:24
Claire Holtzman 11 1 Portage Northern 26:25
Jennifer Powers 10 2 Fremont 26:25
Jordon Groenendyk 10 2 Holland Christian 26:25
Colleen Hays 9 2 Mason 26:25
Jillian Wiersma 11 3 Grandville Calvin Christ 26:25
Ainslie MacMaster 10 4 Hudsonville Freedom 26:25
Caroline Cosellian 11 1 Howell 26:26
Adena Leibbrand 11 1 Kalamazoo Central 26:26
Jenny Perry 9 1 Temperance Bedford 26:26
Madeline Szymanski 9 1 Temperance Bedford 26:27
Olivia Nichols 9 2 South Haven 26:27
Ellie Wodarczyk 11 2 Stevensville Lakeshore 26:27
Malica Yalamanchili 12 1 Ann Arbor Huron B 26:28
Andi Frost 9 3 Buchanan 26:28
Clare Holden 9 1 Hartland 26:28
Jessica Deridder 12 4 Gobles 26:28
Tina Baird 12 1 Dexter 26:29
Ashtyn Postema 11 3 Grandville Calvin Christ 26:29
Mazie Orrick 9 3 Leslie 26:29
Amanda Fouchey 9 1 Traverse City West 26:30
Durbek Jelina 11 2 Culver Academies 26:30
Madison Shealy 11 2 Wayland Union 26:30
Osa Abendroth 10 3 Leslie 26:30
Abriana Burrill 9 4 St Philip Catholic 26:30
Alex Richter 10 2 Forest Hills Eastern 26:31
Sarah Meissner 12 2 Milan 26:32
Diana Hoeksema 12 2 Zeeland West 26:32
Hannah Jorritsma 11 2 Holland Christian 26:34
Katie Cooper 10 2 Three Rivers 26:34
Abby Henderson 9 1 Huntington North 26:35
Joscelyn Martin 9 2 Forest Hills Eastern 26:36
Lauren Becker 9 2 Marshall 26:39
Kasey Hungerford 12 3 Shepherd 26:39
Kirsten Welborn 9 4 Kalamazoo Christian 26:40
Lynn Metz 11 1 Dexter 26:41
Erin Miller 12 2 Marshall 26:42
Lauren Howe 11 3 Hanover-Horton 26:42

---------------------------------
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com




Page 29
2010 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 09, 2010

DREAM TEAM: WOMEN

Name Gr D School Ctime
====================== == = ======================== ==========
Brittnay Fuller 11 4 Lawrence 26:42
Katie Polik 9 2 Holland 26:43
Ellie Snyder 9 1 Portage Northern 26:44
Charlotte Beyens 12 2 Mattawan 26:44
Annie Valade 10 1 Temperance Bedford 26:45
Tami Vanomen 11 2 Holland Christian 26:45
Kristian Johnson 10 2 South Haven 26:45
Kristine Handy 12 2 Edwardsburg 26:46
Mai Dao 9 2 Gaylord 26:46
Katie Soule 12 2 Holland Christian 26:47
Shamontae Grimes 10 4 Albion 26:48
Amber Smith 10 2 Edwardsburg 26:49
Marie Frietag 12 3 Hillsdale 26:49
Whitney Fifelski 11 3 Hopkins 26:49
Hannah Lanning 12 2 G.R. South Christian 26:50
Taylor Gall 12 3 Shepherd 26:50
Aime McKenzie 10 1 Dexter 26:51
Danielle Nazarek 11 2 Dearborn Divine Child 26:51
Delaney Callahan 12 2 Grand Rapids Christian 26:52
McKenna Palacios 9 1 Jenison 26:53
Ariana Hernandez 9 2 Grant 26:53
Maddie Ring 9 3 Schoolcraft 26:53
Erica Nurenberg 10 4 Pewamo-Westphalia 26:53
Allison Seeley 11 1 Portage Central 26:54
Zoey Rightley 9 3 Benzie Central 26:54
Janelle Vanlopik 11 3 Schoolcraft 26:54
Katie Homan 11 1 Caledonia 26:55
Olivia Simaz 9 1 Grand Haven 26:55
Kristiana Volkers 9 2 Hudsonville Unity 26:55
Taylor Lewis 12 2 Milan 26:56
Rylee Hanson 10 1 Dexter 26:57
Janall Mok 10 1 Dundee-Crown 26:57
Lizzie O'Rourke 9 3 G.R. West Catholic 26:57
Liz Jackson 10 3 Delton-Kellogg 26:58
Rebecca Veneklase 12 3 G.R. West Catholic 26:59
Katie Eberbach 11 1 Dexter 27:00
Hannah Twardy 9 1 Rockford 27:00
Amanda Deyoung 10 2 G.R. South Christian 27:00
Kristin Rottman 11 2 G.R. South Christian 27:01
Denise Garner 9 2 Richland Gull Lake 27:01
Kaitlyn Augdahl 10 3 G.R. West Catholic 27:01
Megan Flaherty 12 3 Gabriel Richard 27:02
Susan Tran 10 1 East Kentwood 27:03
Katie Wampler 10 1 Grand Haven 27:03
Emily Konen 9 1 Grand Ledge 27:03
Michelle Thelen 12 1 Grand Ledge 27:03
Emilly Hickmott 12 4 Decatur 27:05
Sarah Gautraud 9 2 Whitehall 27:06
Bridget Stenger 11 2 G.R. Catholic Central 27:07
Sarah Forsburg 12 1 Caledonia 27:08

---------------------------------
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com




Page 30
2010 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 09, 2010

DREAM TEAM: WOMEN

Name Gr D School Ctime
====================== == = ======================== ==========
Sarah Bradtke 12 2 Mattawan 27:09
Jenna Hirsch 10 3 Marlette 27:11
Riley Peterson 9 1 Portage Northern 27:12
Heidi Meeuwenberg 11 1 Hudsonville 27:13
Nicole Taylor 9 1 Pinckney 27:13
Cassedi Vrbensky 10 2 Chippewa Hills 27:13
Nicki Jager 11 2 Grand Rapids Christian 27:13
Laura Grimm 12 2 G.R. South Christian 27:14
Kristen Timmreck 10 2 Stevensville Lakeshore 27:14
Sarah Mariuz 12 2 Zeeland West 27:14
Madeline Lacy 10 3 Parchment 27:14
Daytona Davis 9 4 Hesperia 27:14
Paula Rozite 12 1 Ann Arbor Huron B 27:15
Paige Berry 9 1 Howell 27:15
Terese Jenks 11 2 Forest Hills Northern 27:15
Rachel Marquardt 10 2 Stevensville Lakeshore 27:15
Brooke Pierce 10 1 Rockford 27:17
Kaitlyn Stermer 12 3 Lawton 27:17
Tamara Gorhovskiy 10 1 Traverse City West 27:18
Hannah Smith 11 3 Delton-Kellogg 27:18
Alyssa Uganski 12 2 Whitehall 27:19
Sadie Devoe 10 3 Schoolcraft 27:19
Naruka Yoshino 10 1 Battle Creek Lakeview 27:21
Eva Thompson 10 2 Marshall 27:21
Kaitlin Tobak 9 2 Zeeland West 27:21
Rachel Shirley 11 4 Bridgman 27:22
Alyssa Hearth 11 3 Kent City 27:23
Kelly Ludwig 11 2 Hudsonville Unity 27:24
Elissa Bradfield 10 2 Whitehall 27:25
Ann Balke 9 2 G.R. Catholic Central 27:26
Kayla Ingell 12 2 Grant 27:28
Shay Woodland 9 2 Grant 27:28
Erin McKenna 11 3 Shepherd 27:28
Tabitha Tolsma 12 2 G.R. South Christian 27:30
Kathleen Greaver 12 3 Schoolcraft 27:30
Wren Vanrhee 11 2 Holland Christian 27:31
Carrie Witte 11 2 Grand Rapids Christian 27:32
Dana Dowd 9 3 Hartford 27:32
Elena Tantillo 10 2 Dearborn Divine Child 27:33
Emily Pleadwell 11 4 Lawrence 27:33
Ellery Alexander 11 1 Caledonia 27:34
Hannah Yancho 10 1 Traverse City West 27:35
Elizabeth Vandbunte 11 2 Holland Christian 27:35
Brianna Fouty 11 2 Mattawan 27:35
Colwell Alex 12 3 Marlette 27:35
Melina Hass 11 4 Hudsonville Freedom 27:35
Lisa Billings 12 2 Edwardsburg 27:36
Emily Cabot 9 3 Kalamazoo Hackett 27:36
Natalie Adams 11 1 Caledonia 27:37
Jasmine Kipke 11 1 Dexter 27:38

---------------------------------
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com




Page 31
2010 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 09, 2010

DREAM TEAM: WOMEN

Name Gr D School Ctime
====================== == = ======================== ==========
Allixandria Stauffer 9 2 Mattawan 27:38
Kim Jackson 12 2 Whitehall 27:38
Cori Santman 12 3 Schoolcraft 27:38
Ashley Best 12 3 Buchanan 27:39
Erin Meyer 9 3 Grandville Calvin Christ 27:40
Areonna Dobbins 12 1 East Kentwood 27:41
Celeste Rivard 12 2 Tecumseh 27:41
Carrie Hamminga 9 3 Schoolcraft 27:41
Kari Walwood 12 1 Grand Haven 27:43
Janine Golob 12 4 Lake Michigan Catholic 27:43
Hailley Crawford 11 1 Battle Creek Lakeview 27:44
Justine Reed-Sandum 10 2 Richland Gull Lake 27:44
Sarah Hoag 11 2 Tecumseh 27:45
Julia Vandyke 10 2 Grand Rapids Christian 27:46
Abby Gilfillan 11 4 Hudsonville Freedom 27:46
Amanda Tokarski 10 2 Dearborn Divine Child 27:47
Stacie Mead 11 2 Forest Hills Eastern 27:47
Madelynne Sargent 10 2 Fremont 27:48
Val Gonzalez 12 1 Brownstown Woodhaven 27:49
Jamie Richardson 11 2 Edwardsburg 27:49
Nikki Bragole 10 3 Allendale 27:49
Rachel Schmitt 11 4 Pewamo-Westphalia 27:49
Abby Tuck 10 3 Manton 27:50
Claudia Nieto 10 2 Stevensville Lakeshore 27:51
Cheyenne Barth 9 3 Hopkins 27:51
Madi Panning 10 1 Temperance Bedford 27:52
Jessica Villarreal 11 3 Allendale 27:52
Madison Burns 9 3 Hanover-Horton 27:52
Simone Tilbury 10 3 Delton-Kellogg 27:53
Stephanie Sikkema 12 2 Hudsonville Unity 27:54
Heather Dillon 12 2 Whitehall 27:54
Hannah Baylor 10 2 Edwardsburg 27:57
Heidi Scheur 10 2 Holland Christian 27:57
Katie Darling 12 1 Traverse City Central 27:59
Dili Hu 12 2 Stevensville Lakeshore 27:59
Marta Student 12 2 Forest Hills Eastern 28:02
Hannah Brinks 12 2 G.R. South Christian 28:02
Teressa Martinez 10 3 Lawton 28:02
Amy Allen 12 1 Holt 28:03
Mikala Blust 11 1 Holt 28:05
Amber Hoeve 9 2 Zeeland West 28:05
Melody Theut 10 3 Stockbridge 28:05
Marissa Visser 9 1 Hudsonville 28:08
Kassidy Owen 9 3 Shepherd 28:08
Emilie McNany 10 1 Rockford 28:09
Naomi Williams 10 3 Manton 28:10
Katie Cape 12 2 Marshall 28:11
Nina Mayer 12 2 Milan 28:11
Natalie Gillespie 11 1 Bay City Western 28:12
Dara Molica 9 3 Buchanan 28:12

---------------------------------
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com




Page 32
2010 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 09, 2010

DREAM TEAM: WOMEN

Name Gr D School Ctime
====================== == = ======================== ==========
Lucia Alfaro 10 2 Milan 28:13
Brianne Hooper 12 2 South Haven 28:14
Hailee Gargarino 10 1 Grand Haven 28:16
Ingrid Blix 11 1 Portage Northern 28:16
Devon Kennedy 10 3 Allendale 28:16
Katelyn Datema 10 2 Holland Christian 28:17
Leigh Belmont 10 2 St. Joseph 28:17
Danielle Foust 10 3 Jackson Lumen Christi 28:18
Shannon Abbott 10 2 Byron Center 28:19
Sadina Sackett 10 1 Kalamazoo Central 28:21
Abby Bodin 9 4 Gobles 28:21
Gracyn Geisen 9 2 Grant 28:23
Raj Kaur 9 1 Brownstown Woodhaven 28:25
Amalie Farah 10 1 Temperance Bedford 28:29
Jesslynne Quakkelaar 10 2 G.R. South Christian 28:30
Katherine Caceres 10 2 St. Joseph 28:30
Tara Gay 9 4 Gobles 28:31
Karlie Hernandez 11 1 Bay City Western 28:32
Blair Pellatt 10 1 Hartland 28:33
Tina White 12 2 Richland Gull Lake 28:35
Betsi Lamer 9 3 Grandville Calvin Christ 28:35
Chelsea Moshkosky 9 1 Grand Ledge 28:36
Kali Allis 11 1 Pinckney 28:37
Kaitlyn Beukema 12 2 Grand Rapids Christian 28:37
Lindsey Hallgren 12 3 Hartford 28:37
Lexee Barrera 11 1 Hartland 28:38
Virginia Martinez 12 3 Shepherd 28:38
Stephanie Meyer 10 2 Grand Rapids Christian 28:39
Luca Topp 11 3 Leslie 28:39
Emily Rininger 12 2 Richland Gull Lake 28:40
Alyson Muscato 9 3 Stockbridge 28:41
Patricia Schimeck 10 1 Howell 28:43
Allison Lucas 9 2 Whitehall 28:43
Sarah Glista 11 4 Lawrence 28:43
Alaina Schippers 10 3 Delton-Kellogg 28:44
Maddie Kreslins 10 2 Fremont 28:45
Hailie Kulczyk 12 2 G.R. Catholic Central 28:45
Jessica Polum 10 3 Schoolcraft 28:45
Allison Church 11 2 Chippewa Hills 28:46
Allison Kuyvenhoven 9 2 Grand Rapids Christian 28:46
Stacy Bowman 10 4 Kalamazoo Cougars 28:46
Juila Zayan 11 1 Hartland 28:48
Roxanne Bliss 9 3 Kent City 28:49
Rhiannon McHenry 12 1 Grand Haven 28:50
Alex Lankfer 9 2 G.R. Catholic Central 28:50
Amy Plambeck 9 1 Rockford 28:51
Samantha Jeffery 9 2 Marshall 28:51
Ashley Carignan 10 1 Howell 28:52
Allison McCarthy 10 2 Dearborn Divine Child 28:52
Rachel Dewitte 12 2 South Haven 28:53

---------------------------------
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com




Page 33
2010 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 09, 2010

DREAM TEAM: WOMEN

Name Gr D School Ctime
====================== == = ======================== ==========
Caroline Poole 10 2 G.R. Catholic Central 28:57
Jenna Wood 11 2 South Haven 28:57
Haley McRae 11 2 Stevensville Lakeshore 28:57
Dani George 9 4 Creative Technologies 28:57
Nicole Waldvogel 9 1 Portage Central 28:58
Tiffany Volstromer 10 1 Battle Creek Lakeview 28:59
Meggan Warnicke 10 1 Portage Central 28:59
Kelli Grimm 9 2 G.R. South Christian 28:59
Jessica Whittaker 9 2 St. Joseph 28:59
Sarah Langejans 9 2 Richland Gull Lake 29:00
Samantha Sluss 9 1 Holt 29:02
McKenzie Miller 9 1 Traverse City Central 29:02
Cassie Cook 10 1 Portage Central 29:04
Jeana Scott 11 4 Eau Claire 29:04
McKenna Kolbusz 9 1 Traverse City West 29:05
Charlotte Goodnough 10 2 South Haven 29:05
Allison Jegla 11 4 Pewamo-Westphalia 29:05
Olivia Simon 9 1 Caledonia 29:07
Rachel Dehaan 9 2 Grand Rapids Christian 29:08
Marcy Alvarado 11 4 Eau Claire 29:08
Elizabeth Sprangel 10 1 Jackson 29:10
Savannah McCarthy 9 2 East Grand Rapids 29:10
Lizzie Shanahan 11 3 Kalamazoo Hackett 29:13
Kelsey Vredeveld 11 1 Jenison 29:18
Kelsey Kaczor 11 1 Rockford 29:19
Alaina Chela 9 1 Traverse City Central 29:23
Autumn Fey 12 1 Kenowa Hills 29:24
Autumn Johnson 10 4 Howardsville Christian 29:26
Oda Roenning 12 3 Manistee 29:30
Erica Ramsey 12 3 Marlette 29:31
Emily Stevens 10 1 Battle Creek Lakeview 29:33
Kayla Miner 11 2 Zeeland West 29:33
Amy Yaworski 11 1 Bay City Western 29:34
Maria Hollobaugh 9 1 Pinckney 29:36
Becky Jen 11 2 G.R. South Christian 29:38
Cassie Savage 10 3 Galesburg-Augusta 29:42
Jessica Hamlin 11 3 Shepherd 29:42
Autumn Trombley 12 3 Jonesville 29:44
Rachel Bloem 12 2 Grand Rapids Christian 29:45
Taylor Kifer 12 3 Kalamazoo Hackett 29:45
Amy Blicharski 11 1 Brownstown Woodhaven 29:47
Chrissy Monley 11 2 Dearborn Divine Child 29:47
Brittany Hyde 12 3 Hopkins 29:49
Shelby Gerencer 12 2 Grant 29:50
Tiffany Tyler 10 1 Brownstown Woodhaven 29:53
Catherine Uglietta 11 2 East Grand Rapids 29:53
Cassidy Rosema 9 1 Caledonia 29:56
Emily Eisele 11 2 Tecumseh 30:02
Theresa Visuri 10 4 Decatur 30:02
Tricia Williams 12 2 G.R. Catholic Central 30:10

---------------------------------
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com




Page 34
2010 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 09, 2010

DREAM TEAM: WOMEN

Name Gr D School Ctime
====================== == = ======================== ==========
Morgan Ferens 12 3 Benzie Central 30:10
Jessica Buford 12 1 Temperance Bedford 30:14
Catherine Billings 9 2 G.R. Catholic Central 30:20
Heather Greydanaus 9 2 Holland Christian 30:23
Brittany Wessels 12 2 Whitehall 30:24
Gabi Okoniewski 9 3 Gabriel Richard 30:25
Aubrey Nixon 10 1 Rockford 30:27
Kaitlyn Hogan 10 1 Traverse City Central 30:31
Molly Myska 10 1 Hartland 30:34
Erin Tanis 11 4 Kalamazoo Christian 30:34
Bailey Kelley 9 4 Centreville 30:34
Heaven King 10 3 Constantine 30:35
Kim Erffmeyer 11 2 Grand Rapids Christian 30:37
Alexandria Cook-Brown 9 1 Okemos 30:39
Devan Eager 11 1 Portage Northern 30:41
Michelle Hoban 10 1 Pinckney 30:42
Elisabeth Smyka 9 2 G.R. Catholic Central 30:43
Julie Gaylor 10 1 Kalamazoo Central 30:44
Colleen O'Leary 11 2 Tecumseh 30:44
Katie Toonstra 11 2 G.R. South Christian 30:45
Shelby Frazer 9 1 Holt 30:47
Leah Shear 10 1 Temperance Bedford 30:47
Olivia Barkholz 10 1 Portage Central 30:49
Kathleen Collingwood 10 3 Benzie Central 30:50
Jessica Amyx 12 1 Bay City Western 30:53
Elizabeth Beiter 9 3 Flint Powers Catholic 30:56
Liz Nowak 12 2 St. Clair 30:57
Frannie Ruelas 12 2 Kalamazoo Comstock 30:59
Katelyn Bosch 11 2 Hudsonville Unity 31:00
Lydia Garner 9 1 Rockford 31:01
Michaela Smith 9 4 Creative Technologies 31:02
Kendall Hart 11 1 Grandville 31:04
Rachel Roberts 10 1 Hartland 31:05
Louise Sawaya 11 2 Dearborn Divine Child 31:06
Allie Royce 9 3 G.R. West Catholic 31:07
Anne Morrow 11 2 G.R. Catholic Central 31:09
Sarah Denbraber 10 2 G.R. Catholic Central 31:10
Jenna Severson 10 1 Rockford 31:11
Rachelle Budop 10 1 Brownstown Woodhaven 31:14
Mischka Walten 12 1 Traverse City West 31:14
Gabrielle Johnson 9 1 Pinckney 31:16
Amanda Williamsen 9 4 Hesperia 31:16
Rudy Metellus 11 1 East Kentwood 31:19
Margaret Rice 12 3 Schoolcraft 31:20
Ariana Austin 11 1 Caledonia 31:22
Holly Rietberg 11 2 G.R. South Christian 31:29
Courtney Jones 10 2 Wayland Union 31:29
Kaylee Misak 9 2 Wayland Union 31:29
Kelsi Dyke 12 3 Allendale 31:33
Ashley Vanwyk 11 2 Grand Rapids Christian 31:35

---------------------------------
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com




Page 35
2010 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 09, 2010

DREAM TEAM: WOMEN

Name Gr D School Ctime
====================== == = ======================== ==========
Alexi Schnur 10 2 Tecumseh 31:35
Laura Campbell 11 1 Brownstown Woodhaven 31:37
Rebecca Corwin 11 2 Wayland Union 31:42
Katie France 9 2 Whitehall 31:44
Katrina Huffman 10 2 Edwardsburg 31:47
Vanessa Briese 12 4 Albion 31:47
Sarah Murphy 10 1 Grand Haven 31:51
Erin Walters 11 2 Holland Christian 31:57
Lindsey Kelley 11 4 Centreville 31:58
Lindsey Klebba 11 1 Hartland 32:01
Taylor Allison 10 4 Lawrence 32:03
Kennedy Rosema 9 1 Caledonia 32:13
Maggie Hildebrand 12 2 Stevensville Lakeshore 32:13
Stephanie Clark 10 2 St. Joseph 32:14
Nia Becker 12 2 Dewitt 32:20
Cheyenne Fersch 10 3 Manton 32:24
Kayla Parvizi 11 3 Flint Powers Catholic 32:25
Danielle Norman 11 2 Dearborn Divine Child 32:26
Crista Mulder 11 2 Holland Christian 32:26
Alixe Kendrek 11 2 Tecumseh 32:28
Rebekkah Saunders 10 4 Kalamazoo Cougars 32:28
Maya Eaton 9 4 Kalamazoo Christian 32:39
Crystal Keen 12 3 Hopkins 32:44
Yvette Mireles 12 3 Hartford 32:46
Holly Dejong 11 1 Caledonia 32:49
Amanda Mullhalland 12 2 Three Rivers 32:50
Elise Meyer 12 3 G.R. West Catholic 32:56
Nikki Diroff 10 1 Hartland 33:00
Rachel Higdon 9 3 Delton-Kellogg 33:05
Courtney Dodge 11 2 Culver Academies 33:11
Madeline Betterly 11 1 Okemos 33:24
Alex Caudill 12 2 Richland Gull Lake 33:24
Julia Garcia 11 2 Richland Gull Lake 33:32
Hyeon Su Gu 12 3 Schoolcraft 33:44
Jacquie Jones 10 3 Gabriel Richard 33:47
Alyssa Nasco 11 2 Edwardsburg 33:51
Megan Monaghan 11 2 Edwardsburg 33:52
Bailey Ferris 10 2 Forest Hills Eastern 33:52
Krista Reits 12 3 Kalamazoo Hackett 33:53
Damaris Crocker 10 1 Muskegon 34:10
Michaela Ehrich 9 2 Hudsonville Unity 34:13
Sarah Christ 11 3 Kalamazoo Hackett 34:21
Kelsey Tucker 11 2 Holland Christian 34:45
Amy Achterhof 11 2 Holland Christian 34:47
Courtney Marolf 11 3 Elk Rapids 34:47
Brooke Portwood 11 2 Edwardsburg 35:15
Teddi Stovall 10 4 Albion 35:41
Jessica Farrer 10 3 Kalamazoo Hackett 36:05
Pam Villerot 12 1 Caledonia 36:31
Erica Navarro 10 1 Muskegon 36:35

---------------------------------
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com




Page 36
2010 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 09, 2010

DREAM TEAM: WOMEN

Name Gr D School Ctime
====================== == = ======================== ==========
Rachel Nowak 9 1 Bay City Western 36:42
Allison Earnest 9 3 Jonesville 36:48
Chandra Barth 12 3 Hopkins 37:25
Huei Sears 10 3 Leslie 37:47
Brooklyn Graczyk 12 3 Hopkins 37:56
Kelsey Davis 12 1 Bay City Western 39:06
Ashley Nash 12 1 Muskegon 40:42
Kendra Caballero 12 3 Shepherd 44:17
Megan Huff 12 3 Hopkins 45:43

Number of records: 1759

---------------------------------
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com






Page 1
2010 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 09, 2010

DREAM TEAM: MEN

Name Gr D School Ctime
====================== == = ======================== ==========
Caleb Rhynard 12 3 Shepherd 15:15
Omar Kaddurah 12 1 Grand Blanc 15:34
August Pappas 12 2 Chelsea 15:35
Alex Standiford 12 2 Mattawan 15:36
Austin Whitelaw 12 1 Monroe 15:37
Kyle Tait 12 4 Big Rapids Crossroads 15:38
Jeff Sattler 12 2 Byron Center 15:52
Nick Butcher 12 2 Fremont 15:56
Joe Duff 12 1 Grand Haven 15:58
Nicholas Renberg 11 1 Saline 16:02
Blake Garver 12 3 Napoleon 16:02
Eric Fegan 11 1 Pinckney 16:06
Thomas Bambach 12 3 Allendale 16:06
Tim Woodcock 12 1 Muskegon Mona Shores 16:08
Zac Nowicki 10 3 Grandville Calvin Christ 16:08
Bryce Bradley 11 2 Chelsea 16:11
Matt Peacock 12 4 Hesperia 16:11
Justus Pinckney 11 3 Grandville Calvin Christ 16:12
Blake Bitner 12 1 Kenowa Hills 16:14
Josh Kersjes 11 3 Grandville Calvin Christ 16:15
Connor Montgomery 11 2 Ionia 16:16
Taylor Neely 11 1 Dexter 16:17
Anthony Manfrin 12 1 Dundee-Crown 16:18
Zachary Kughn 11 1 Grand Blanc 16:18
Jacob Towne 11 2 Forest Hills Northern 16:18
Charlton Craig 12 3 Schoolcraft 16:18
Spencer Ferris 12 2 Forest Hills Eastern 16:19
Nick Wharry 11 2 Ionia 16:19
Nick Kaiser 12 1 Temperance Bedford 16:20
William Huddleston 11 3 Benzie Central 16:20
Tyler Harrison 11 3 Leslie 16:20
Andrew Knapik 12 1 Dundee-Crown 16:21
Mason Przybysz 11 1 Caledonia 16:22
Don Blight 12 2 Ionia 16:22
Andrew Barnett 12 1 Saline 16:23
Tony Rote 12 2 Carleton Airport 16:23
Chad Cini 12 1 Northville A 16:24
Spencer Bishop 11 1 Saline 16:24
Spencer Pageau 12 3 Jackson Lumen Christi 16:24
Tanner Hinkle 10 2 Mason 16:25
Nick Costello 11 1 Brighton 16:27
Mason Vandyke 9 2 Mason 16:27
Chad Mrdeza 10 3 Flint Powers Catholic 16:27
Cammeron Magro 12 4 Bridgman 16:27
Ian McGinn 11 1 Hartland 16:29
Tim Simon 12 2 Richland Gull Lake 16:29
Zac Meston 12 1 Pinckney 16:30
Stuart Crowell 12 3 Parchment 16:30
Noah Haverdink 12 4 Hudsonville Freedom 16:30
Alex Gietek 11 1 Hartland 16:31

---------------------------------
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com




Page 2
2010 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 09, 2010

DREAM TEAM: MEN

Name Gr D School Ctime
====================== == = ======================== ==========
Andy Bowman 10 3 Marlette 16:31
Kurtis Hall 11 3 Shepherd 16:31
Thomas Meeker 11 2 Mattawan 16:32
Ahmed Elmi 12 1 Forest Hills Central 16:33
Drew Woznick 10 1 Rockford 16:34
Nate Dwarshuis 12 2 Forest Hills Northern 16:34
Aaron Tait 12 4 Big Rapids Crossroads 16:34
Andrew Alvarez 12 4 Hillsdale Academy 16:34
Danny Hughes 11 2 Vicksburg 16:35
Bryce Stroede 10 3 Hanover-Horton 16:35
Jalen Weaver 12 4 Albion 16:35
Sean Kelly 10 4 Saugatuck 16:35
Andrew Dilernia 12 4 Potterville 16:36
Josh Clark 11 2 Edwardsburg 16:37
Luke Johnson 10 2 Ludington 16:38
Parker Latshaw 12 1 Dexter 16:39
Spencer Gerber 12 1 Rockford 16:39
Nick Vanderkooi 10 2 Fremont Providence 16:39
Simon Reidsma 11 3 Grandville Calvin Christ 16:39
Dan Thompson 12 1 Temperance Bedford 16:40
Tyler Partridge 11 1 Brighton 16:41
Ryan Duff 11 1 Grand Haven 16:42
Cal Magier 12 1 Pinckney 16:42
Alex Whitmer 10 2 Mason 16:42
Zachary Cornell 12 3 Jackson Lumen Christi 16:42
Jacob Bowman 10 3 Marlette 16:42
Matt Koval 10 1 St Edward 16:44
Jacob Kuyvenhoven 12 2 Grand Rapids Christian 16:44
Greg Madendorp 12 2 Whitehall 16:45
Joel Calvert 11 4 Hillsdale Academy 16:46
Drake Carr 12 1 Grand Blanc 16:47
Matt Kulka 12 1 Traverse City West 16:47
Zach Stepanovich 12 2 Forest Hills Northern 16:47
Ryan Watson 11 3 Delton-Kellogg 16:47
Matt Moss 11 1 Traverse City Central 16:49
Kyle Starr 12 2 Grant 16:49
Zachary Ailes 11 2 Holland Christian 16:49
Alex Holshoe 12 3 Hopkins 16:49
Michael Cox 11 1 Pinckney 16:50
Russ Werra 11 1 Kenowa Hills 16:51
Jake Featherstone 12 2 Fremont 16:52
Bryan Harvey 11 2 Otsego 16:52
Zach Hardway 9 3 Hillsdale 16:52
Mathias Waterstradt 11 4 North Muskegon 16:52
David Torres 12 1 Ann Arbor Pioneer 16:53
Jake Holwerda 10 1 Hudsonville 16:53
Adam Horace 11 1 Temperance Bedford 16:53
Cameron Hutchinson 12 2 Richland Gull Lake 16:53
Alex Woolf 12 2 Richland Gull Lake 16:53
Conner Magro 12 4 Bridgman 16:53

---------------------------------
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com




Page 3
2010 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 09, 2010

DREAM TEAM: MEN

Name Gr D School Ctime
====================== == = ======================== ==========
Tyler Fisk 12 1 Okemos 16:54
Carson Schaefer 12 1 Okemos 16:54
Michael Stratton 12 3 Flint Powers Catholic 16:54
Jake Magier 12 1 Pinckney 16:55
Michael Becker 12 3 Wauseon 16:55
Tim Bougher 11 1 Dexter 16:56
Jalen Payne 12 1 Grand Blanc 16:56
Devon Liu 12 1 Rockford 16:56
Ben Lafave 11 2 Forest Hills Northern 16:56
Tommy Jewett 12 2 Fremont 16:56
Bryan Peoples 10 4 Albion 16:56
Steven Ek 12 1 Rockford 16:57
Jacob Chovaz 10 4 North Muskegon 16:57
Timmy Jurick 11 1 Brighton 16:58
Kevin Carroll 11 1 St Edward 16:58
Jack Kelly 11 1 St Edward 16:58
Charlend Howard 10 2 Gaylord 16:58
Patrick Miller 12 2 St. Clair 16:58
Brennan Shafer 10 2 St. Clair 16:58
Jeremiah Barnes 12 3 Schoolcraft 16:58
Kyle Losey 11 3 Stockbridge 16:58
Jon Keable 12 1 Dundee-Crown 16:59
Zach Zandergen 12 1 Grandville 16:59
Joe Jones 12 2 Gaylord 16:59
Ian Miller 12 4 Concord 16:59
Alex Benham 11 4 North Muskegon 16:59
Ryan O'Keefe 12 4 North Muskegon 16:59
Zach Kerr 10 4 Saugatuck 16:59
Eric Veldkamp 11 2 Grand Rapids Christian 17:00
Joe Cecil 11 2 Mason 17:00
Jon Phillips 11 3 Hartford 17:00
Alec Armstrong 10 3 Stockbridge 17:01
Grant Praschan 10 1 Saline 17:02
Cory Schoendorf 12 1 Temperance Bedford 17:02
Sam Schuiteman 12 2 Fremont 17:02
Parker Saenz 10 4 Concord 17:02
Jeff Bajema 10 1 Kenowa Hills 17:03
Brandon Winter 10 2 Ionia 17:03
Greg Trierweiler 10 4 Pewamo-Westphalia 17:03
Eric Evans 11 1 Brighton 17:04
Jonathan Parker 11 1 Saline 17:04
Nate Fischer 10 2 Gaylord 17:04
Ryan Bowman 12 2 Vicksburg 17:04
Alex Waldvogel 12 1 Portage Central 17:05
Jacob Hanson 9 2 Mason 17:05
Charlie Felton 9 2 St. Joseph 17:05
Ryan Leahy 10 2 St. Joseph 17:05
Dalton Moulton 11 3 Napoleon 17:05
Joe Potter 12 4 North Muskegon 17:05
David Gould 12 1 Bay City Western 17:06

---------------------------------
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com




Page 4
2010 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 09, 2010

DREAM TEAM: MEN

Name Gr D School Ctime
====================== == = ======================== ==========
Jack Kosaian 10 1 Brighton 17:06
Travis Clous 11 3 Benzie Central 17:06
Tyler Ellis 12 2 Ionia 17:07
Joseph Beemer 11 2 St. Joseph 17:07
Spencer Clark 12 1 East Kentwood 17:08
Matt King 12 1 Portage Central 17:08
Ike Fink 11 2 Milan 17:08
Leon Miller 12 2 Tecumseh 17:08
Rachi Sims 11 3 Kingsley 17:08
Adam Kyser 12 3 Shepherd 17:08
Alex Melinn 9 2 Coopersville 17:09
William Trice 11 2 Forest Hills Northern 17:09
Jonathan Harper 11 3 Clare 17:09
Tanner Vida 11 3 Clare 17:09
Nicholas Lefler 12 1 Grand Blanc 17:10
Schalk Vanniekerk 11 1 Grand Haven 17:10
Adam Winebarger 12 1 Grand Haven 17:11
Zack Dutcher 11 1 Dexter 17:12
Matt Greve 10 1 Dexter 17:12
Eddie Volk 12 1 St Edward 17:12
Andrew Cusmano 12 1 Warren Delasalle 17:12
Evan Gomez 11 2 Ludington 17:12
Chris Pfahler 12 2 St. Joseph 17:12
Saul Saucedo 12 3 Bangor 17:12
Lucas Combs 10 3 Clare 17:12
Brandon Glaza 12 4 Ubly 17:13
Gabe Vanderwall 12 2 Ludington 17:14
Steven Haagsma 12 3 Grandville Calvin Christ 17:14
Peter Herzog 12 3 Kalamazoo Hackett 17:14
Lucas Copi 12 4 Lake Michigan Catholic 17:14
Mike Vandenheuvel 12 2 Grand Rapids Christian 17:16
Joey Hausler 12 3 Northpointe Christian 17:16
Jarret Deisch 10 3 Manistee 17:17
Robert Medina 12 1 Dundee-Crown 17:18
Scott Baughan 12 1 Grand Blanc 17:18
Grant Ludema 12 2 Grand Rapids Christian 17:18
Sam Cole 12 3 Shepherd 17:18
Jeff Cherry 11 4 Hesperia 17:18
Joel Dennison 12 1 Caledonia 17:19
Branden Graham 12 3 Bangor 17:19
Everett Rawlings 11 1 Holt 17:20
Nate Silvey 9 3 Northpointe Christian 17:20
Nathan Vorwerck 10 1 Bay City Western 17:21
Austin Benoit 10 1 Rockford 17:21
Jacob Nye 11 1 Temperance Bedford 17:21
Kenny Vandenberg 12 3 Northpointe Christian 17:21
Zach Wehner 9 3 Schoolcraft 17:21
Nathan Martis 11 1 Saline 17:22
Eddie Codrington 9 1 Ann Arbor Pioneer 17:23
Jordan Johnson 12 1 Okemos 17:23

---------------------------------
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com




Page 5
2010 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 09, 2010

DREAM TEAM: MEN

Name Gr D School Ctime
====================== == = ======================== ==========
James Nelson 10 1 Temperance Bedford 17:23
Matt Konieczki 12 3 Hanover-Horton 17:23
Tom Puttkammer 11 3 Lawton 17:23
Ben Crane 11 1 Temperance Bedford 17:24
Hunter Swogger 11 1 Traverse City West 17:24
David Howson 11 2 Richland Gull Lake 17:24
Jeremy Simon 10 2 Richland Gull Lake 17:24
Mike Borton 12 3 Hillsdale 17:24
Brad Briner 11 3 Jonesville 17:24
Jake Holovka 12 3 Kent City 17:24
John Seelie 11 1 St Edward 17:25
Leopoldo Burguete 10 2 Culver Academies 17:26
Brad Perschbacher 12 2 G.R. Catholic Central 17:26
Cody Kasper 12 2 Ionia 17:26
Andrew Rylaarsdam 10 3 Grandville Calvin Christ 17:26
Brian Farhadi 12 1 Caledonia 17:27
Anderson Lee 12 1 Kalamazoo Central 17:27
John Sattler 9 2 Byron Center 17:27
Ed Clifton 11 1 Northville A 17:28
Trevor Brinn 12 2 Otsego 17:28
Tyler Starr 9 2 Otsego 17:28
Brian Terry 11 3 Hillsdale 17:28
Tyler Durussel 11 1 Bay City Western 17:29
Carson Truesdell 10 1 Grand Blanc 17:30
Justin Jewell 12 1 Jenison 17:30
Tim Honick 12 1 Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 17:30
David McKinley 9 1 Okemos 17:30
David Dolsen 12 1 Saline 17:30
Josh D'Haene 11 2 Dewitt 17:30
Brice Brown 10 2 Ionia 17:30
Sean Reed 12 3 Flint Powers Catholic 17:30
Elijah Batchelor 12 3 Hillsdale 17:30
Kyle Luck 12 4 Centreville 17:30
Micah Martin 12 1 Kenowa Hills 17:31
Andrew Jo 12 2 Grand Rapids Christian 17:31
Andre Otte 11 2 Grand Rapids Christian 17:31
Tyler Steigenga 12 2 Holland Christian 17:31
Norman Emineth 10 4 Potterville 17:31
Matthew Farhadi 12 1 Caledonia 17:32
Mike Theoret 12 3 Grand Rapids Track 17:32
Justin Kiewel 10 4 Bridgman 17:32
John Wierenga 12 4 Hudsonville Freedom 17:32
Tyler Larson 11 4 Potterville 17:32
Patrick Miller 11 1 Howell 17:33
Kieran Hall 10 1 Traverse City West 17:33
Jarret Anderson 11 4 Bridgman 17:33
Matt Sierra 11 1 Northville A 17:34
James Crowley 11 1 Saline 17:34
Nathan Laduke 12 4 Potterville 17:34
Kirk Hanselmann 12 1 Dundee-Crown 17:35

---------------------------------
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com




Page 6
2010 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 09, 2010

DREAM TEAM: MEN

Name Gr D School Ctime
====================== == = ======================== ==========
Ben Greaves 10 1 Portage Central 17:35
Mike Greko 12 1 Rockford 17:35
Matthew Elms 10 1 Saline 17:35
Austin Welch 12 2 Culver Academies 17:35
David Vanderzee 11 2 G.R. Catholic Central 17:35
Spencer Kokaly 12 1 Bay City Western 17:36
Stephen Crompton 11 1 Forest Hills Central 17:36
Paul Chandler 10 1 Saline 17:36
Shaun Vanderwall 12 2 Ludington 17:36
Joe Wheatley 12 2 Marshall 17:36
Justin Pipple 10 1 Grand Haven 17:37
Trent Johnson 12 1 Northville A 17:37
Nick Marquard 9 1 St Edward 17:37
Adam Cichon 10 1 East Kentwood 17:38
Jasen Lerner 11 1 Northville B 17:38
Chans Head 11 1 Pinckney 17:38
Adam Waggoner 11 1 Traverse City Central 17:38
Chris Guikema 11 2 G.R. South Christian 17:38
Ian Callison 10 2 Gaylord 17:38
Cass Millenbach 9 1 Grandville 17:39
Brendan Gavitt 11 1 Hartland 17:39
Kal Caulkins 11 3 Hillsdale 17:39
Steve Scarlett 11 1 Brighton 17:40
Eric Parsell 12 1 Rockford 17:40
Jacob Higle-Rablovsky 11 1 Ann Arbor Huron 17:41
Troy Tidwell 12 1 Temperance Bedford 17:41
Jason Parnell 12 2 Byron Center 17:41
Alex Wooning 10 2 Coopersville 17:41
Ryan Smith 12 1 Dundee-Crown 17:42
Josh Rose 10 1 Traverse City Central 17:42
Jorden Vroma 12 3 Allendale 17:42
Jonah Laursen 11 1 Traverse City West 17:43
Grant Cook 11 2 Forest Hills Northern 17:43
Cole Andrew 10 2 Spring Lake 17:43
Stephen Pfahler 9 2 St. Joseph 17:43
Drew Meylan 12 1 Bay City Western 17:44
Josh Denney 12 1 Brownstown Woodhaven 17:44
Brad Petty 12 1 Pinckney 17:44
Chris Coles 10 1 Rockford 17:44
Connor Phelps 11 1 Saline 17:44
Drew Dancer 12 1 Traverse City Central 17:44
Grant Webber 12 2 Otsego 17:44
Randy Gotler 11 2 St. Clair 17:44
Charlie Lewis 12 2 Zeeland West 17:44
Charlie Briner 12 3 Jonesville 17:44
Sam Comden 10 4 Concord 17:44
Chris Wernette 11 1 Brighton 17:45
Mike Rice 12 1 Dundee-Crown 17:45
Grant Schlinz 10 3 Allendale 17:45
John Creguer 12 4 Ubly 17:45

---------------------------------
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com




Page 7
2010 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 09, 2010

DREAM TEAM: MEN

Name Gr D School Ctime
====================== == = ======================== ==========
Michael Myers 10 3 Kalamazoo Hackett 17:46
Chris Beckman 11 3 Napoleon 17:46
Louis Krueger 12 3 Napoleon 17:46
Rant Blighton 11 4 Eau Claire 17:46
Ryan Haag 12 1 Bay City Western 17:47
Christian Wilks 11 1 Brighton 17:47
Cameron Kunselman 11 1 Jackson 17:47
Michael Peven 12 1 Monroe 17:47
Oscar Tenoiro-Leyva 12 3 Bangor 17:47
Jordan Henning 12 1 Kalamazoo Central 17:48
Jacob Schweinsberg 12 1 Monroe 17:48
Derek Pease 11 2 Celina 17:48
Brett Howland 9 4 Kalamazoo Cougars 17:48
Jareb Duggan 9 1 Hartland 17:49
Casey Aman 10 1 Rockford 17:49
Calvin Crowley 11 2 Fremont 17:49
Andrew Pruim 11 2 Grand Rapids Christian 17:49
Joey Lautrup 12 2 Mattawan 17:49
Dylan Tarr 11 1 Grand Haven 17:50
Justin Schwartz 12 2 Otsego 17:50
Christian Guenther 12 1 Northville A 17:51
Robert Singletary 12 1 Northville A 17:51
Jon Cernanec 11 2 G.R. Catholic Central 17:51
Nick McKeiver 12 2 G.R. Catholic Central 17:51
Kage Johnson 10 3 Jonesville 17:51
Brian Dillon 10 3 Napoleon 17:51
Austin Carlson 10 4 Eau Claire 17:51
Frank Moen 11 4 Lake Michigan Catholic 17:51
Kyle Hardy 11 4 Potterville 17:51
Dan Pointdexter 12 1 Kenowa Hills 17:52
Sebby Kucera 12 1 Traverse City West 17:52
Jack Stephan 11 2 Forest Hills Eastern 17:52
Andrew Hayden 9 3 Benzie Central 17:52
Bryan Slocum 12 2 Gaylord 17:53
Evan Hoekzema 11 2 Grand Rapids Christian 17:53
Dakota Hazel 10 2 St. Clair 17:53
Colin Lesko 12 2 Tecumseh 17:53
Dan Hausler 10 3 Northpointe Christian 17:53
Marcus Sura 11 3 Shepherd 17:53
Sean Pengelly 10 1 Hartland 17:54
Greyson Schultz 10 2 East Grand Rapids 17:54
Justin Bruno 12 2 Spring Lake 17:54
Matt Koster 10 3 Grandville Calvin Christ 17:54
Jon Clore 12 3 Hanover-Horton 17:54
Conor Goggin 12 3 Kingsley 17:54
Thayer Lowe 11 4 North Muskegon 17:54
Quinn Miller 10 3 Hillsdale 17:55
Andrew Middleton 10 1 Holt 17:56
Derek Brodie 12 1 Monroe 17:56
Sam Butler 9 2 Richland Gull Lake 17:56

---------------------------------
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com




Page 8
2010 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 09, 2010

DREAM TEAM: MEN

Name Gr D School Ctime
====================== == = ======================== ==========
Sam Sly 10 2 Richland Gull Lake 17:56
Ismael Halaweh 9 3 Benzie Central 17:56
Wesley Keller 12 3 Constantine 17:56
Steven Sagers 12 3 Schoolcraft 17:56
Connor Couch 11 1 Pinckney 17:57
Caleb Thompson 11 1 Traverse City Central 17:57
Aaron Bell 11 2 Mattawan 17:57
David Sexton 12 3 Hartford 17:57
Jacob Benson 10 1 Alpena 17:58
Galen Burrell 10 1 Ann Arbor Pioneer 17:58
Tyler Leach 10 1 Ann Arbor Pioneer 17:58
Jake Rossman 10 1 Caledonia 17:58
Kieran Wyma 12 1 Caledonia 17:58
Tige Pennala 10 1 Hartland 17:58
Davis Smith 10 1 Pinckney 17:58
Micah Maness 9 3 Allendale 17:58
Travis Smith 9 4 Hesperia 17:58
Jeffrey Amthor 12 1 Bay City Western 17:59
Ryan Kruzel 10 1 Brighton 17:59
Caleb Hayward 12 1 Grand Haven 17:59
Jake Tholen 10 1 Howell 17:59
Nate MacQueen 12 1 Rockford 17:59
Scott Ratkowski 11 1 Warren Delasalle 17:59
Michael Potter 11 2 G.R. South Christian 17:59
Marcus Lonn 12 3 Benzie Central 17:59
Ben Simpson 11 3 Kingsley 17:59
Max Shpilband 10 1 Ann Arbor Pioneer 18:00
Drake Packard 11 1 Howell 18:00
Kyler Stanley 12 1 Kalamazoo Central 18:00
Brandon Benore 11 1 Temperance Bedford 18:00
Connor Hague 11 2 Culver Academies 18:00
Chris Chaney 12 3 Jackson Lumen Christi 18:00
Charlie Ludlow 10 3 Jackson Lumen Christi 18:00
Hunter Reed 10 4 Eau Claire 18:00
Kevin Scharer 12 4 Potterville 18:00
Jason Rutkowski 10 4 Ubly 18:00
Patrick Wagner 9 1 Howell 18:01
Neson Nesmith 11 1 Northville A 18:01
Dan Sims 9 1 Northville B 18:01
Ian Everitt 9 2 South Haven 18:01
Aaron Hanchett 11 3 Flint Powers Catholic 18:01
Dylan Morris 12 3 Jackson Lumen Christi 18:01
Justin Prange 9 3 Kingsley 18:01
Nicholas Tarsa 10 1 Traverse City Central 18:02
Jake Malsch 11 4 Bridgman 18:02
Adam Henry 11 1 Forest Hills Central 18:03
Cole Mertz 9 2 Celina 18:03
Jonathan Coyne 10 2 Forest Hills Northern 18:03
Evan Parks 11 2 Ludington 18:03
Casey Robinson 10 2 Whitehall 18:03

---------------------------------
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com




Page 9
2010 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 09, 2010

DREAM TEAM: MEN

Name Gr D School Ctime
====================== == = ======================== ==========
Andre Newsted 11 3 Schoolcraft 18:03
Ahron Gunn 11 1 Brownstown Woodhaven 18:04
Ryan Saylor 12 1 Dundee-Crown 18:04
Will Swain 10 1 Grand Haven 18:04
Travis Sisocsky 10 1 Grandville 18:04
Matt Snay 11 1 Holt 18:04
Brock Crystal 12 2 Chippewa Hills 18:04
Ethan Carigon 10 2 Forest Hills Eastern 18:04
Brandon Frank 10 3 Clare 18:04
Brandon Enders 10 4 Bridgman 18:04
Costa Willets 9 1 Ann Arbor Pioneer 18:05
Mike Hauke 10 1 Dexter 18:05
Jack Weykamp 10 2 Forest Hills Northern 18:05
Hayden Waterhouse 9 2 Vicksburg 18:05
Kannon Hoffman 11 3 Delton-Kellogg 18:05
Darian Kirby 12 4 Centreville 18:05
John Rose 12 1 Portage Central 18:06
Hunter Nivison 9 3 Clare 18:06
Kelly Simmons 11 3 Holton 18:06
Matt Lockyer 12 1 St Edward 18:07
Seth Koetje 12 2 Grand Rapids Christian 18:07
Alex Farrington 12 2 Stevensville Lakeshore 18:07
Chase Tropf 12 3 Leslie 18:07
Blake Loudermilk 10 1 Dexter 18:08
John Dolsen 9 1 Saline 18:08
Johnny Ackley 10 1 Traverse City Central 18:08
Max Gaft 9 3 Benzie Central 18:08
Erick Roth 12 3 Hillsdale 18:08
Kyle Busse 10 3 Kent City 18:08
Brad Erbes 11 3 Kent City 18:08
Matt Subject 9 3 Leslie 18:08
Stephen Koster 10 3 Northpointe Christian 18:08
Michael Bolton 11 4 Hesperia 18:08
Jared Holmberg 12 1 Muskegon 18:09
Marshall Gardner 10 1 Saline 18:09
Adam Blaida 9 1 Temperance Bedford 18:09
Brandon Blankenship 11 3 Parchment 18:09
Oliver Nelsen 10 1 Brighton 18:10
Mike Bidlingmaier 12 1 Caledonia 18:10
Joe Wendorf 10 1 Dexter 18:10
Kevin Bechtel 11 1 Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 18:10
Tommy Gray 12 1 Warren Delasalle 18:10
Alex Hunter 10 2 Coopersville 18:10
David Berry 10 2 St. Joseph 18:10
Matt Leduc 10 3 Flint Powers Catholic 18:10
Austin Elluru 11 3 Kalamazoo Hackett 18:10
Anwar Munye 11 1 East Kentwood 18:11
Andrew Bruning 10 1 Traverse City Central 18:11
Shawn Haddix 10 2 Carleton Airport 18:11
Michael Zanko 12 2 East Grand Rapids 18:11

---------------------------------
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com




Page 10
2010 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 09, 2010

DREAM TEAM: MEN

Name Gr D School Ctime
====================== == = ======================== ==========
Gabe Stepanovich 11 2 Forest Hills Northern 18:11
Nathan Anderson 11 2 Milan 18:11
Jacob Hop 10 3 Grandville Calvin Christ 18:11
Anthony Rickle 11 3 Stockbridge 18:11
Jordan Steiff 9 1 Ann Arbor Huron 18:12
Kevonte Rottier 9 1 Caledonia 18:12
Max Lezon 9 1 Temperance Bedford 18:12
Riley Thompson 9 2 Culver Academies 18:12
Joe Consolla 10 2 Forest Hills Northern 18:12
Sean Hope 11 2 Gaylord 18:12
Brian Royce 11 3 Grand Rapids Track 18:12
Darrien Torres 12 4 Albion 18:12
Tyler Groenwald 11 4 Bear Lake 18:12
Joel Pennell 10 4 Pewamo-Westphalia 18:12
Cade Cronheim 11 1 Hudsonville 18:13
Zach Stoner 10 1 Portage Central 18:13
Alec Sullivan 10 1 Portage Northern 18:13
Cam Marshall 10 1 Traverse City Central 18:13
Daniel Vandebunte 12 2 Byron Center 18:13
Greg Ingle 9 2 Mason 18:13
Benny Richardson 9 2 Mattawan 18:13
Alex Clark 10 3 Grandville Calvin Christ 18:13
R.J. Centala 9 1 Alpena 18:14
Jared Labarge 11 1 Alpena 18:14
Travis Lacross 11 1 Alpena 18:14
Dallas Chase 11 2 Richland Gull Lake 18:14
Tony Geren 12 1 East Kentwood 18:15
Tim Jackson 12 1 Hudsonville 18:15
Harris Allen 10 2 Culver Academies 18:15
Nolan Reynolds 11 2 Tecumseh 18:15
Connor Bresnahan 10 3 Kalamazoo Hackett 18:15
Jonathan Knedgen 12 1 Brighton 18:16
Jake Lee 12 1 Okemos 18:16
Connor Jewell 11 1 Rockford 18:16
Anthony Lamus 10 1 Saline 18:16
Colin Ludema 12 2 Byron Center 18:16
Tyler Harney 11 1 Rockford 18:17
Robbie Smith 12 2 East Grand Rapids 18:17
Ben Getz 10 2 Edwardsburg 18:17
Nick Ellison 10 2 Grant 18:17
Sean Hrecho 11 2 St. Clair 18:17
Tim Rood 12 3 Kent City 18:17
Lee Criso 10 1 Ann Arbor Pioneer 18:18
Josh Dufrense 11 1 Northville B 18:18
Daniel Newhouse 10 2 Vicksburg 18:18
Ryan Busse 10 3 Kent City 18:18
Ethan Crowell 10 1 Alpena 18:19
Zach Warner 12 1 Portage Central 18:19
Craig Hedges 10 2 Forest Hills Northern 18:19
Brett Henderson 12 2 Grand Rapids Christian 18:19

---------------------------------
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com




Page 11
2010 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 09, 2010

DREAM TEAM: MEN

Name Gr D School Ctime
====================== == = ======================== ==========
Connor Sampson 12 2 Three Rivers 18:19
Tyler Grove 10 2 Whitehall 18:19
Colin Read 9 1 Battle Creek Lakeview 18:20
Mitchell Griest 11 1 Brighton 18:20
Seph Dabrowski 11 1 Okemos 18:20
Alex Hawke 12 1 Traverse City West 18:20
Josh Kreslins 11 2 Fremont 18:20
Nate Busby 11 2 Richland Gull Lake 18:20
Michael Brecker 11 3 Grandville Calvin Christ 18:20
Caleb Garner 12 4 Montabella 18:20
Corey Birchmeier 12 1 Dexter 18:21
Joshua Jackson 12 2 Holland Christian 18:21
Brandon Oswald 11 3 Allendale 18:21
Nick Austin 11 3 Northpointe Christian 18:21
Jacob Kohler 11 4 Lake Michigan Catholic 18:21
Nathon Tajer 10 1 Northville B 18:22
Kevin Cowell 11 1 Rockford 18:22
Brett Braun 9 1 Saline 18:22
Mitch Singleterry 12 2 Hastings 18:22
Blake Whittington 12 2 Whitehall 18:22
Ben Spencer 11 4 Lake Michigan Catholic 18:22
Drake Hullinger 10 1 Caledonia 18:23
Alex Eger 10 3 Buchanan 18:23
Tom Mackey 12 1 Warren Delasalle 18:23
Derick Shumway 12 2 Chippewa Hills 18:23
Austin See 12 2 Tecumseh 18:23
Dakota Chapman 11 3 Benzie Central 18:23
Pat Gavitt 9 1 Hartland 18:24
Mickey Bartkowiak 12 1 Howell 18:24
Lash Jamin 10 2 Zeeland West 18:24
Nathan Labarge 12 1 Alpena 18:25
Curtis Brownell 11 1 Grand Ledge 18:25
Nick Strait 10 1 Jenison 18:25
Micah Warners 11 2 Grand Rapids Christian 18:25
Michael Ulrich 12 2 Mattawan 18:25
Dylan Miller 11 2 Milan 18:25
James Newman 10 3 Shepherd 18:25
Jack Lindsay 10 1 Hudsonville 18:26
Paul Parks 10 1 Pinckney 18:26
Mark Cruickshank 10 1 Rockford 18:26
John Dood 10 2 Forest Hills Northern 18:26
Corey Vandecappelle 10 2 Wayland Union 18:26
Nick Dejong 11 3 Allendale 18:26
Dalen Cage 10 4 Albion 18:26
Zach Hudson 9 4 Albion 18:26
Austen Stanley 12 1 Bay City Western 18:27
Kyle Lentz 9 1 Holt 18:27
Brad Hoekstra 9 3 Allendale 18:27
Nick Neilson 11 4 Hesperia 18:27
Parker Eldred 10 4 Montabella 18:27

---------------------------------
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com




Page 12
2010 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 09, 2010

DREAM TEAM: MEN

Name Gr D School Ctime
====================== == = ======================== ==========
Mac Bosch 11 1 East Kentwood 18:28
Anthony Gilbert 11 3 Jackson Lumen Christi 18:28
Eric Hof 12 1 Dundee-Crown 18:29
Nathan Sosa 12 1 East Kentwood 18:29
Alex Thomas 11 1 Howell 18:29
Tony Deagostino 10 1 Jackson 18:29
Rick Momoi 10 1 Northville B 18:29
Jimmy Schulty 10 1 Temperance Bedford 18:29
Ben Wexler 10 1 Temperance Bedford 18:29
Alejandro Velasco 11 2 Culver Academies 18:29
Cody Smith 9 2 St. Clair 18:29
Dylan Sundberg 12 3 Elk Rapids 18:29
Tanner Droste 9 4 Pewamo-Westphalia 18:29
Clayton Springer 9 4 Saugatuck 18:29
Nicholas Newton 9 4 St Philip Catholic 18:29
Boris Burman 10 1 Ann Arbor Pioneer 18:30
Chris Martinez 10 3 Flint Powers Catholic 18:30
Sig Steiger 12 4 Saugatuck 18:30
Akshay Jetli 12 1 Ann Arbor Huron 18:31
Greg Begeman 10 1 Portage Northern 18:31
Landon Potts 11 2 G.R. South Christian 18:31
Jeff Rumsey 9 4 Hesperia 18:31
Kyle Niewiada 11 1 Grandville 18:32
Tyler Addis 12 1 Monroe 18:32
Jacob Strom 10 1 Northville B 18:32
Avery Osentoski 10 2 Chelsea 18:32
Mowgli Crosby 10 2 Forest Hills Eastern 18:32
Ruben Cardenas 11 2 Ionia 18:32
Theo Haubold 10 3 Hartford 18:32
Nathan Takacs 11 3 Kalamazoo Hackett 18:32
Ryan Pienta 12 4 Bear Lake 18:32
Salvador Cruz 12 4 Lawrence 18:32
Stefan Schofield 12 4 Traverse City St. Franci 18:32
Jacob Botimer 11 1 Bay City Western 18:33
Adam Thomas 12 1 Howell 18:33
Grant Aman 10 1 Rockford 18:33
Evan Bruin 12 1 Rockford 18:33
Joe Friedli 11 1 Traverse City Central 18:33
Alex Karel 11 2 Byron Center 18:33
Kipp Hartman 10 2 Ionia 18:33
Dillon Murray 10 4 Hillsdale Academy 18:33
Jose Rodriguez 12 1 Muskegon 18:34
Aaron Bunker 12 2 East Grand Rapids 18:34
Jake Pasternak 11 2 Gaylord 18:34
Joel Norman 11 2 Grand Rapids Christian 18:34
Levi Polmounter 12 2 Tecumseh 18:34
Andre Winters 10 4 Creative Technologies 18:34
Mark Mol 10 4 Traverse City St. Franci 18:34
Christian Winters 10 1 Grand Haven 18:35
Braden Soss 10 1 Temperance Bedford 18:35

---------------------------------
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com




Page 13
2010 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 09, 2010

DREAM TEAM: MEN

Name Gr D School Ctime
====================== == = ======================== ==========
Payton Villescas 12 2 Spring Lake 18:35
Nathan Leonard 10 2 St. Clair 18:35
Martin Munoz 12 3 Bangor 18:35
Raymond Vickery 10 3 Delton-Kellogg 18:35
Zach Kellogg 11 3 Hanover-Horton 18:35
Andrew Sines 9 3 Jonesville 18:35
Jacob Green 12 1 Hudsonville 18:36
Kyler Byker 10 2 East Grand Rapids 18:36
Andy McDougall 12 2 Stevensville Lakeshore 18:36
Victor Gonzalez 12 2 Three Rivers 18:36
Jared Owens 11 2 Celina 18:37
Nathan Vanderroest 9 2 South Haven 18:37
Michael Hoodlebrink 10 2 Stevensville Lakeshore 18:37
Jason Bowen 9 3 Bangor 18:37
Dylan Zenner 9 3 Kingsley 18:37
Simon Zagata 12 3 Manton 18:37
Derek Malakowski 11 3 Schoolcraft 18:37
Chase Vear 12 4 Hillsdale Academy 18:37
Grady Johnson 11 1 Kalamazoo Central 18:38
Matt Albano 9 1 Rockford 18:38
Marc Lehman 11 1 Rockford 18:38
Tyler Laserra 12 3 Napoleon 18:38
John Girven 9 4 Bear Lake 18:38
Gabe Lundgren 11 1 Muskegon Mona Shores 18:39
Andrew Pitcher 11 1 Rockford 18:39
Justin Henry 11 1 Saline 18:39
Austin Werley 12 2 Holland Christian 18:39
Matt Almond 11 3 Holton 18:39
John Berkemeier 11 3 Jackson Lumen Christi 18:39
Andy Travis 11 3 Shepherd 18:39
Joe Craig 9 1 Northville B 18:40
Tyler Wagner 11 1 Pinckney 18:40
Brian Boyce 12 2 Whitehall 18:40
Hunter Murray 10 4 Hillsdale Academy 18:40
Conrad Schultz 10 1 Brownstown Woodhaven 18:41
Leo Botello 10 2 Fremont 18:41
Joel Bradt 12 1 Hudsonville 18:42
Angus Markus 9 1 Jenison 18:42
Dylan Fleisher 11 1 Traverse City Central 18:42
Matt Zenner 10 1 Traverse City West 18:42
Luke Ellison 11 2 Byron Center 18:42
Gordon Davis 11 2 St. Joseph 18:42
Tyler Carpenter 11 3 Stockbridge 18:42
Alexander Guzman 11 1 Alpena 18:43
Zach Hodgman 12 1 Holt 18:43
Devin Joslin 12 1 Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 18:43
David Hendley 11 2 Stevensville Lakeshore 18:43
Benjamin Rudloff 10 3 Constantine 18:43
Henok Craft 9 4 Howardsville Christian 18:43
Darryn Taylor 11 1 Pinckney 18:44

---------------------------------
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com




Page 14
2010 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 09, 2010

DREAM TEAM: MEN

Name Gr D School Ctime
====================== == = ======================== ==========
Kevin Allport 11 1 Saline 18:44
Nathan Yutzy 12 2 Ludington 18:44
Blake Thelen 10 4 Pewamo-Westphalia 18:44
Brett Bunton 10 1 Brighton 18:45
Taylor Tafelsky 10 1 Hudsonville 18:45
Alden Eubanks 12 2 Tecumseh 18:45
Andrew Waldron 10 2 Zeeland West 18:45
Justin Gibbs 11 3 Leslie 18:45
Ben Cyr 10 1 Muskegon Mona Shores 18:46
Cale Schafer 11 1 Pinckney 18:46
Nick Choryan 9 2 G.R. Catholic Central 18:46
Tim Pluger 12 2 G.R. South Christian 18:46
Noah Buteyn 9 2 Grand Rapids Christian 18:46
Eddie Hodges 12 2 Kalamazoo Comstock 18:46
Reagan Soekarmoen 10 2 Vicksburg 18:46
Joel Kaskinen 11 3 Benzie Central 18:46
Zach Haas 10 3 Delton-Kellogg 18:46
Neil Bultman 10 3 Grandville Calvin Christ 18:46
Tyler Sievert 11 3 Manistee 18:46
Raymond Klei 12 1 Bay City Western 18:47
Max Mizikar 11 1 Portage Northern 18:47
Ethan Johnson 12 1 Warren Delasalle 18:47
Bram Parkinson 9 2 Chelsea 18:47
Colin Mead 9 3 Berrien Springs 18:47
Isaac Pringle 10 3 Hanover-Horton 18:47
Forrest Williams 11 3 Manton 18:47
Darius Crum 12 4 Albion 18:47
Caleb Koepke 12 4 Potterville 18:47
Dan Broderson 12 1 Dundee-Crown 18:48
Turner Sale 9 1 Grand Haven 18:48
Cameron Vredeveld 12 1 Jenison 18:48
Nick Penn 11 1 Portage Northern 18:48
Jeff Bacon 12 2 Forest Hills Northern 18:48
Carter Hayes 10 2 Milan 18:48
Ben Snow 10 2 Richland Gull Lake 18:48
Jeremy Craft 11 3 Kent City 18:48
Brad Wirth 12 4 Pewamo-Westphalia 18:48
Alex Brown 10 1 East Kentwood 18:49
David Batterson 11 1 Holt 18:49
Nate Buteyn 12 2 Grand Rapids Christian 18:49
Tom Schutter 9 3 Kent City 18:49
Dillon Cook 10 4 Hesperia 18:49
Mitch Latray 11 1 Monroe 18:50
Eric Stephens 11 1 Temperance Bedford 18:50
Wayne Perrin 10 2 Coopersville 18:50
Colin Jack 10 2 Forest Hills Northern 18:50
Jackson Selim 11 3 Manton 18:50
Evan Upshur 10 3 Stockbridge 18:50
James Reeder 11 4 Lawrence 18:50
John Vanberkum 11 1 Warren Delasalle 18:51

---------------------------------
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com




Page 15
2010 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 09, 2010

DREAM TEAM: MEN

Name Gr D School Ctime
====================== == = ======================== ==========
Ryan Curtis 11 2 Richland Gull Lake 18:51
Jacob Range 12 2 Stevensville Lakeshore 18:51
Ryan Soekarmoen 10 2 Vicksburg 18:51
Ian Carter 10 2 Wayland Union 18:51
Matt Chappel 10 3 Marlette 18:51
Grant Hamilton 9 1 Hartland 18:52
Ben Tift 12 2 Forest Hills Eastern 18:52
Cal Morgan 9 2 Forest Hills Northern 18:52
Chris Walter 11 1 Okemos 18:53
Dillon Thompson 10 1 Temperance Bedford 18:53
Kyle Long 12 2 Carleton Airport 18:53
Adam Kaskinen 11 3 Benzie Central 18:53
Cameron Bredice 9 4 Bridgman 18:53
Jonathon Wilde 9 4 Howardsville Christian 18:53
Brandon Yonke 12 1 Portage Central 18:54
Charlie Miller 10 2 Chelsea 18:54
Alex Drew 11 2 Coopersville 18:54
Eric Orlando 9 2 Mattawan 18:54
Jonah Mathieu 11 3 Kalamazoo Hackett 18:54
Nathan Pecheur 12 3 Wauseon 18:54
Taylor Medberry 11 4 Centreville 18:54
Brad Carruthers 10 1 Dexter 18:55
Michael Peruski 12 1 Monroe 18:55
Ryan Pelak 11 2 G.R. Catholic Central 18:55
Brian Wiegand 10 2 Richland Gull Lake 18:55
Daniel Munoz 10 3 Bangor 18:55
Jeremiah Wortz 10 4 Creative Technologies 18:55
Chase Gardiner 9 4 Gobles 18:55
James Broe 12 4 Saugatuck 18:55
Kyle Clifton 12 2 Byron Center 18:56
Tristan Glenn 10 2 Vicksburg 18:56
Merle Stout 9 3 Bangor 18:56
Patrick Soltis 9 3 Jackson Lumen Christi 18:56
Galib Braschler 10 4 Saugatuck 18:56
Ned Ingalls 11 4 St Philip Catholic 18:56
Randall Warners 9 2 G.R. South Christian 18:57
Zak Mudge 11 3 Hanover-Horton 18:57
Glen Compton 11 3 Parchment 18:57
Andrew Barber 10 1 Ann Arbor Huron 18:58
Matt Devree 10 1 Jenison 18:58
Gary Thompson 11 1 Muskegon 18:58
Steven Wiltse 9 3 Leslie 18:58
Dane Schafer 12 4 Pewamo-Westphalia 18:58
Cristino Hoban 9 2 G.R. Catholic Central 18:59
Drew Lemons 11 2 Mattawan 18:59
Cody Mahler 11 2 St. Joseph 18:59
Adam Carter 11 2 Wayland Union 18:59
Paul Weber 12 3 Hopkins 18:59
Kyle Giluk 9 3 Jackson Lumen Christi 18:59
Jonny Bailey 10 3 Manistee 18:59

---------------------------------
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com




Page 16
2010 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 09, 2010

DREAM TEAM: MEN

Name Gr D School Ctime
====================== == = ======================== ==========
David Hench 11 3 Wauseon 18:59
Jordan Bates 12 4 Hesperia 18:59
Dillon Muscat 11 1 Dundee-Crown 19:00
Bastian Parker-Welborn 11 1 Muskegon 19:00
Doug Halmi 11 1 Rockford 19:00
Sean Hall 10 1 Traverse City West 19:00
Patrick Brunner 11 4 Lake Michigan Catholic 19:00
Alex Thompson 12 1 Dexter 19:01
David McMullin 12 2 Grand Rapids Christian 19:01
Josh Vanwyhe 10 3 Grandville Calvin Christ 19:01
Brandon Sinner 12 4 West Michigan Lutheran 19:01
Brandon Lee 10 1 Brownstown Woodhaven 19:02
Tim Bueckman 10 1 Caledonia 19:02
Patrick Carrier 11 1 Holt 19:02
Daniel Ludema 10 2 Byron Center 19:02
Charles Piatt 10 2 Chippewa Hills 19:02
John Castle 9 2 Fremont 19:02
Brennan Steenhoek 9 2 Wayland Union 19:02
Foster Hampton 11 4 Concord 19:02
Dean Strawsine 10 1 Brownstown Woodhaven 19:03
Greg Parker 10 1 Okemos 19:03
Connor Koukios 11 2 Forest Hills Eastern 19:03
Jackson Peebles 12 2 Mattawan 19:03
Marcus O'Hara 10 3 Kingsley 19:03
Lewis Bartlett 12 4 Bear Lake 19:03
Scott Knapper 12 4 Eau Claire 19:03
Alex Kraft 10 4 Suttons Bay 19:03
Justin Miller 12 1 Huntington North 19:04
Evan Williams 9 1 Portage Northern 19:04
David Greening 12 2 Forest Hills Northern 19:04
Tyler Green 10 2 Fremont 19:04
Coleman Gibson 9 2 Richland Gull Lake 19:04
Nathan Snow 9 2 Richland Gull Lake 19:04
Alex Ringel 11 4 Bear Lake 19:04
David Irish-Empie 12 4 Creative Technologies 19:04
Ben Herrington 12 1 Brownstown Woodhaven 19:05
Nate Kimble 10 2 Dewitt 19:05
Jordan Meyer 10 2 Holland Christian 19:05
Zach Kasper 12 2 Wayland Union 19:05
Eli Potter 9 3 Grand Rapids Track 19:05
Acer Xu 10 1 Ann Arbor Huron 19:06
Jensen Miller 9 1 Caledonia 19:06
Nick Toepfer 11 1 Grand Haven 19:06
Brandon Dubois-Jones 11 3 Flint Powers Catholic 19:06
Brandon Piotrykowski 11 1 Grand Haven 19:07
Devan Yoxheimer 10 1 Jackson 19:07
Mick Deboer 12 1 Rockford 19:07
Christian Callahan 9 2 Coopersville 19:07
Andrew Whitmyer 11 2 Three Rivers 19:07
Max Haranda 11 3 Manton 19:07

---------------------------------
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com




Page 17
2010 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 09, 2010

DREAM TEAM: MEN

Name Gr D School Ctime
====================== == = ======================== ==========
Adam Bauer 10 3 Napoleon 19:07
David Dantuma 11 4 Big Rapids Crossroads 19:07
Nathan Chanski 11 4 Hudsonville Freedom 19:07
Matt Flamme 12 1 Ann Arbor Pioneer 19:08
Matthew Auvenshine 9 1 Hartland 19:08
Zach Hulliberger 9 1 Holt 19:08
Braden Marks 11 1 Muskegon 19:08
Aaron Richards 10 2 Chippewa Hills 19:08
Curtis Jewett 9 2 Fremont 19:08
Nate Jansen 10 2 G.R. South Christian 19:08
Neal Edwards 12 2 Kalamazoo Comstock 19:08
Rob Depalma 12 2 Richland Gull Lake 19:08
Andrew Gardner 11 2 Vicksburg 19:08
Nick Shaver 10 3 Marlette 19:08
Garret Collier 9 4 Concord 19:08
Trent Feyen 10 1 Caledonia 19:09
Nick Gaunt 9 1 Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 19:09
Seth Taylor 10 3 Jonesville 19:09
Remy Whitehill 10 3 Jonesville 19:09
Michael Savage 12 1 Ann Arbor Huron 19:10
Caleb Yonker 11 1 Caledonia 19:10
Clay Baker 10 1 Huntington North 19:10
Kameron Peel 11 1 Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 19:10
Griffin Brandt 10 1 Portage Northern 19:10
Michael Boyers 11 3 Wauseon 19:10
Justin Mourguet 9 3 Wauseon 19:10
Dino Pereira 10 1 Brownstown Woodhaven 19:11
Mark Alverado 11 2 Chippewa Hills 19:11
Mark Dejong 9 2 Grand Rapids Christian 19:11
Jacob Schacht 11 2 Mattawan 19:11
Michael Barton 9 1 Ann Arbor Huron 19:12
Harrison Pluta 9 1 Portage Central 19:12
Michael Meyers 11 3 Grandville Calvin Christ 19:12
Justin Ayres 9 1 Bay City Western 19:13
Zack Penn 11 1 Portage Northern 19:13
Josh Eagleson 11 2 Edwardsburg 19:13
Colin Thompson 11 2 Marshall 19:13
Billy Schut 11 3 Delton-Kellogg 19:13
Peter Tierney 9 3 Northpointe Christian 19:13
Jeff Spicer 10 4 Creative Technologies 19:13
Spencer Lassaline 9 1 Ann Arbor Huron 19:14
Matt Turzewski 12 1 Hartland 19:14
Collin Debrabander 12 2 Marshall 19:14
Jeremy Bos 9 4 North Muskegon 19:14
Robert Schultz 11 1 Brownstown Woodhaven 19:15
Joshua Weslock 11 1 Howell 19:15
Sean Reed 12 1 Huntington North 19:16
Mitchell Debruin 9 3 Grandville Calvin Christ 19:16
Scott Bradley 11 1 Battle Creek Lakeview 19:17
Luke Gammon 11 2 Byron Center 19:17

---------------------------------
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com




Page 18
2010 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 09, 2010

DREAM TEAM: MEN

Name Gr D School Ctime
====================== == = ======================== ==========
Brendan Mangan 12 2 G.R. Catholic Central 19:17
Andy Szumski 12 3 Grandville Calvin Christ 19:17
Zach Smith 12 4 Pewamo-Westphalia 19:17
Charles Geronimus 11 1 Ann Arbor Pioneer 19:18
Henry Spies 10 2 Richland Gull Lake 19:18
Jaryd Calhoun 10 3 Delton-Kellogg 19:18
Canyon Raburn 9 3 Jackson Lumen Christi 19:18
Tanner Rice 10 3 Lawton 19:18
William Bridwell 11 4 Eau Claire 19:18
Josh Bird 12 4 Saugatuck 19:18
Ben Schimpf 10 1 Battle Creek Lakeview 19:19
Max Johnson 11 1 Traverse City Central 19:19
Josh Kooistra 11 2 Grant 19:19
Josh Horton 11 2 Mason 19:19
Patrick McAran 12 2 Tecumseh 19:19
August Schmeidiknecht 9 4 Potterville 19:19
Tyler Searls 11 4 St Philip Catholic 19:19
Cody Freeman 10 1 Grandville 19:20
John Nocella 9 1 Temperance Bedford 19:20
Austin Horn 10 2 Chelsea 19:20
Jake Harris 12 2 Whitehall 19:20
Josh Turske 11 3 Kalamazoo Hackett 19:20
Joshua Slottke 11 4 Hudsonville Freedom 19:20
Josh Eldridge 12 1 Battle Creek Lakeview 19:21
Jacob Parsons 12 1 Dexter 19:21
Aidan Grabill 9 1 Grandville 19:21
Nate Knoth 10 1 Hudsonville 19:21
Brennan Hussey 9 2 Culver Academies 19:21
Alex Smith-Jones 11 2 Forest Hills Northern 19:21
Taylor Klotz 11 2 Hastings 19:21
Josh Steckelberg 11 3 Leslie 19:21
Jordan Straus 9 3 Shepherd 19:21
David Campbell 11 3 Stockbridge 19:21
Mason Nousain 9 4 Concord 19:21
Alex Schmidt 10 4 Hudsonville Freedom 19:21
Devin Wennersten 11 1 Traverse City West 19:22
Jon Resch 11 2 Forest Hills Eastern 19:22
Daniel Vanoosterum 10 2 Vicksburg 19:22
Jared Rohrs 11 3 Wauseon 19:22
Zach MacLachlan 11 2 G.R. Catholic Central 19:23
Adam Lemke 12 2 Holland 19:23
Connor Galligan 10 2 Spring Lake 19:23
Coty Clark 9 3 Bangor 19:23
Kim O'Connell 9 3 Hanover-Horton 19:23
Kyle Walters 11 1 Battle Creek Lakeview 19:24
Greg Bueckman 10 1 Caledonia 19:24
Eric Lectka 10 1 Caledonia 19:24
Tim Newberger 12 1 Rockford 19:24
Lucas Corona 10 1 Traverse City Central 19:24
Scott Desrosiers 12 1 Warren Delasalle 19:24

---------------------------------
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com




Page 19
2010 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 09, 2010

DREAM TEAM: MEN

Name Gr D School Ctime
====================== == = ======================== ==========
Phil Recker 12 2 Grand Rapids Christian 19:24
Nick Whise 11 2 St. Joseph 19:24
Robert Finkiewicz 9 1 Ann Arbor Pioneer 19:25
Austin Kramarenko 10 1 Holt 19:25
John Niska 9 1 Pinckney 19:25
Kaj Althaus 9 1 Saline 19:25
Alex Berman 12 1 Traverse City Central 19:25
Nathan Flores 11 1 Bay City Western 19:26
Thacker Hisey 11 1 Caledonia 19:26
Brady Durant 11 1 Grand Haven 19:26
Ben Jacoby 12 1 Hartland 19:26
Jacob Henley 10 2 Gaylord 19:26
Ethan Cummings 12 2 Vicksburg 19:26
Justin Bunch 11 3 Parchment 19:26
Robby Frakes 10 1 Ann Arbor Pioneer 19:27
Riley Pashak 12 1 Bay City Western 19:27
Evan Harrison 10 1 Forest Hills Central 19:27
Hunter Elbern 11 1 Grandville 19:27
Ryan Adams 12 1 Traverse City Central 19:27
Jorge Cardenas 9 2 Ionia 19:27
Macon Boes 9 2 St. Clair 19:27
Josue Vasquez 12 3 Grandville Calvin Christ 19:27
Travis Blake 12 4 Big Rapids Crossroads 19:27
Sterling McPherson 9 2 Gaylord 19:28
Kyle First 10 2 Three Rivers 19:28
Kyle Strange 10 1 Grand Ledge 19:29
Chris McGuire 9 2 Chippewa Hills 19:29
Zachary Kiekover 12 2 Forest Hills Northern 19:29
Matt Gesink 9 2 G.R. South Christian 19:29
Josh Winfrey 11 2 Three Rivers 19:29
Nick Schulte 12 4 Pewamo-Westphalia 19:29
Johnathan Anderson 12 4 Traverse City St. Franci 19:29
Keegan McCorry 12 2 G.R. Catholic Central 19:30
Josh Hutchinson 10 3 Shepherd 19:30
Shane Peterson 9 4 Bear Lake 19:30
Brandon Palmateer 10 4 Pewamo-Westphalia 19:30
Dan Fonte 10 1 Ann Arbor Pioneer 19:31
Tejesh Patel 12 1 Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 19:31
Chris MacGeorge 11 2 G.R. Catholic Central 19:31
Zack Carr 10 2 Richland Gull Lake 19:31
Jason Black-Joseph 9 3 Allendale 19:31
Kohle Stiner 11 3 Kingsley 19:31
Brandt Hofman 10 1 Ann Arbor Huron 19:32
Nate Kirchoff 12 1 Dundee-Crown 19:32
Sam Martus 12 2 Wayland Union 19:32
Brandon Vukelich 11 3 Schoolcraft 19:32
Greg Wallace 10 4 Traverse City St. Franci 19:32
Nathen Vanderwall 12 4 West Michigan Lutheran 19:32
Trevor Dirheimer 12 1 Grand Haven 19:33
Jesse Neal 10 1 Hartland 19:33

---------------------------------
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com




Page 20
2010 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 09, 2010

DREAM TEAM: MEN

Name Gr D School Ctime
====================== == = ======================== ==========
Ernesto Gutierrez 10 1 Muskegon 19:33
Alex Garvin 9 1 Traverse City West 19:33
Rylan Jaglowski 9 2 G.R. Catholic Central 19:33
Cj Horn 12 2 Tecumseh 19:33
Jordan Sinkel 9 3 Manton 19:33
Kevin Wohlfert 12 4 Pewamo-Westphalia 19:33
Garrett Robinson 12 1 Kalamazoo Central 19:34
Tyler Benore 9 1 Temperance Bedford 19:34
Mitch Hrnyak 11 1 Forest Hills Central 19:35
Andrew Frakes 12 2 Gaylord 19:35
Nick Vetter 12 2 Marshall 19:35
Dan Simonds 10 3 Kalamazoo Hackett 19:35
John Golob 10 4 Lake Michigan Catholic 19:35
Alan Poon 11 1 Huntington North 19:36
Conor Edger 12 3 Grand Rapids Track 19:36
Chris Ford 11 3 Grand Rapids Track 19:36
Matt Schuman 9 4 Lawrence 19:36
Sean Poliquin 10 1 Brighton 19:37
Zach Prather 10 1 Huntington North 19:37
Guerin Rowland 11 1 Jackson 19:37
Alex Kohler 11 1 Kalamazoo Central 19:37
Alec Ondrajka 10 1 Traverse City West 19:37
Tyler Sykes 11 2 G.R. Catholic Central 19:37
Mark Dehaan 12 2 Holland Christian 19:37
Mitch Boyce 10 2 Whitehall 19:37
Justin Keller 9 3 Leslie 19:37
Mathew Titus 10 3 Marlette 19:37
Kevin Skiver 12 1 Dexter 19:38
Chris Flint 12 1 Jackson 19:38
Jack Abernathy 9 2 Chelsea 19:38
Eian Badger 10 2 Grand Rapids Christian 19:38
Omar Tenoiro-Leyva 12 3 Bangor 19:38
Kolbe Schmidt 11 3 Grand Rapids Track 19:38
Kyler Leimbach 12 3 Hartford 19:38
Russell Carter 12 1 Traverse City West 19:39
Sean Owsley 12 2 Chelsea 19:39
Spencer Miller 11 2 Forest Hills Eastern 19:39
Brandon Quist 12 2 Grand Rapids Christian 19:39
Bobby Thompson 11 4 Kalamazoo Christian 19:39
Cody McShane 9 3 Manistee 19:39
Lucas Waling 11 3 Parchment 19:39
Kenny Burkhead 11 1 Jackson 19:40
Dylan Powers 12 2 Coopersville 19:40
Conner Luymes 11 2 Grand Rapids Christian 19:40
Adrian Bailey 9 3 Jackson Lumen Christi 19:40
Neal Malakowski 9 3 Schoolcraft 19:40
Josh Olszewski 10 1 Hartland 19:41
Andrew Shown 10 2 Carleton Airport 19:41
Nolan Gunia 12 3 Manistee 19:41
Cameron Fasel 12 1 Rockford 19:42

---------------------------------
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com




Page 21
2010 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 09, 2010

DREAM TEAM: MEN

Name Gr D School Ctime
====================== == = ======================== ==========
Phillip McCauley 10 2 Dewitt 19:42
Tobias Zumsteg 11 2 Mason 19:42
Tom Kordupel 10 2 Spring Lake 19:42
Shawn Lanphear 9 4 Lawrence 19:42
Dillon Braun 9 2 Ionia 19:43
Joe Forest 11 2 Tecumseh 19:43
Stephon Willis 10 3 Bangor 19:43
Brandon Geels 10 3 Grandville Calvin Christ 19:43
Andrew Bult 11 4 Kalamazoo Cougars 19:43
Quinn Mackenzie 12 4 Saugatuck 19:43
Joey Anthony 11 1 East Kentwood 19:44
Kyle Lagemann 10 1 Huntington North 19:44
Kyle Pawlowski 12 1 Muskegon Mona Shores 19:44
Nestor Barrera 10 1 Portage Central 19:44
Isaac Berkowitz 12 2 East Grand Rapids 19:44
Trent Witte 10 2 Hudsonville Unity 19:44
Andrew Cullison 10 3 Elk Rapids 19:44
Kevin Stolarski 10 1 Grand Haven 19:45
Gerritt Anderson 10 1 Kalamazoo Central 19:45
Michael Lowe 11 2 Mattawan 19:45
R Smith 12 4 Suttons Bay 19:45
Henry Schneider 12 2 East Grand Rapids 19:46
Josh Fontius 9 2 Forest Hills Northern 19:46
Eli Roellchen 11 2 Kalamazoo Comstock 19:46
Derryl Poynor 10 3 Benzie Central 19:46
Andrew Kettner 11 4 Big Rapids Crossroads 19:46
Gael Uwera 10 1 East Kentwood 19:47
Brandon Hughey 9 1 Portage Northern 19:47
Collin Hayes 12 1 Rockford 19:48
Chris Ryan 10 2 Gaylord 19:48
Jesse Holmes 9 3 Shepherd 19:48
Kyle Nettler 11 4 Bear Lake 19:48
Nick Aukerman 10 1 Ann Arbor Pioneer 19:49
Max Vruwink 10 2 Hudsonville Unity 19:49
Shannon Grace 11 2 Three Rivers 19:49
Ryan Dewitt 9 3 Allendale 19:49
Karl Berkemeier 9 3 Jackson Lumen Christi 19:49
Dillion Gouge 9 3 Manton 19:49
Mike Cherry 12 4 Hesperia 19:49
Chris Ham 12 4 Marcellus 19:49
Travis Smith 12 4 Suttons Bay 19:49
Zac Toth 11 1 Hudsonville 19:50
Ishigaki Taiga 11 1 Muskegon 19:50
Justin Gale 11 2 Byron Center 19:50
Joel Vandermolen 9 3 Allendale 19:50
Isaiah Boyle 9 3 Delton-Kellogg 19:50
Joel Stehower 10 4 Kalamazoo Christian 19:50
Rj Haas 10 4 Albion 19:50
Spencer Beggs 11 1 Bay City Western 19:51
Sage Heiss 12 1 Forest Hills Central 19:51

---------------------------------
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com




Page 22
2010 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 09, 2010

DREAM TEAM: MEN

Name Gr D School Ctime
====================== == = ======================== ==========
Adam Kogelschatz 12 1 Rockford 19:51
Tyler Ellsworth 9 2 Dewitt 19:51
Cameron Sleeper 9 2 South Haven 19:51
Caleb Foura 10 3 Constantine 19:51
Carl Champagne 12 1 Brownstown Woodhaven 19:52
Nick Hensch 12 1 Hudsonville 19:52
Mack Evans 9 1 Portage Northern 19:52
Nic Jones 12 3 Constantine 19:52
Addam Davidson 11 3 Shepherd 19:52
Isaac Bowman 11 4 Kalamazoo Cougars 19:52
Nick Collins 12 4 Suttons Bay 19:52
Calvin Marois 10 1 Traverse City Central 19:53
Colby Clark 9 2 Stevensville Lakeshore 19:53
Nathan Piersma 10 3 Grandville Calvin Christ 19:53
Austin Vanlaar 10 1 Caledonia 19:54
Cory Kelley 12 1 Kenowa Hills 19:54
Kenan Swihart 9 1 Rockford 19:54
Taylor McLean 9 2 Milan 19:54
Brian Whaley 11 2 Richland Gull Lake 19:54
Cody Davis 10 3 Leslie 19:54
Jake Johnson 11 1 Okemos 19:55
Alex Kernosky 12 2 G.R. Catholic Central 19:55
Michael Prins 12 2 G.R. Catholic Central 19:55
Eric Cichon 9 1 East Kentwood 19:56
Phil Brown 12 1 Hudsonville 19:56
Mitch Brisboe 12 2 Hastings 19:56
Merle Ennes 12 2 Mattawan 19:56
Keith Fleeman 10 3 Wauseon 19:56
Luke Hodge 12 1 Brownstown Woodhaven 19:57
Matthew Dippel 11 1 East Kentwood 19:57
Brandon Popp 12 1 Hudsonville 19:57
Luke Biel 12 2 Forest Hills Eastern 19:57
Paul Vandusen 11 2 G.R. South Christian 19:57
Caleb Gilbert 11 3 Shepherd 19:57
Trent Vanwagoner 9 1 Forest Hills Central 19:58
Brett Slagh 9 1 Grandville 19:58
Stuart Murch 10 2 Marshall 19:58
Douglas Weathers 9 2 Mattawan 19:58
Ken Hager 12 3 Grand Rapids Track 19:58
Jordan Rasico 11 1 Holt 19:59
Kevin Phelps 10 1 Portage Central 19:59
Jake Niles 10 1 Rockford 19:59
Christian Stone 11 1 Traverse City Central 19:59
Maikel Rayel-Wilson 11 1 Traverse City West 19:59
Zack Longo 9 2 East Grand Rapids 19:59
Johnny Risch 11 2 East Grand Rapids 19:59
Tom Dozeman 9 2 Forest Hills Northern 19:59
Ben Gerken 11 2 St. Joseph 19:59
Derek Tulla 10 2 Three Rivers 19:59
Sam Nordquist 9 3 Parchment 19:59

---------------------------------
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com




Page 23
2010 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 09, 2010

DREAM TEAM: MEN

Name Gr D School Ctime
====================== == = ======================== ==========
Jacob Knoth 12 1 Hudsonville 20:00
Curtis Kuo 9 1 Okemos 20:00
Justin Meuser 9 1 Rockford 20:00
Aaron Plambeck 11 1 Rockford 20:00
Toni Divic 10 2 Forest Hills Northern 20:00
Justin Dykema 11 2 Hudsonville Unity 20:00
Will Riethman 9 2 Mattawan 20:00
Alex Janeczek 10 2 Tecumseh 20:00
Nick Prada 10 1 Dexter 20:01
Ben Heriford 10 1 Grand Ledge 20:01
Tanner Duvall 11 1 Temperance Bedford 20:01
Nick Howe 12 2 Forest Hills Northern 20:01
Nathan Redder 11 2 Holland 20:01
Cody Alberty 10 2 St. Clair 20:01
Mitch Looman 11 3 Grandville Calvin Christ 20:01
Tyler Knauss 12 3 Parchment 20:01
Lance Masserant 10 4 Traverse City St. Franci 20:01
Travis Johnson 10 1 Hartland 20:02
Dave Jones 9 3 Constantine 20:02
Joseph Grocholski 11 1 Bay City Western 20:03
Michael Kent 11 1 Brownstown Woodhaven 20:03
Will Vanderpols 12 2 Grand Rapids Christian 20:03
Andrew Sura 9 3 Shepherd 20:03
Matthew Clementz 9 4 Centreville 20:03
Cody Stuive 10 1 Hudsonville 20:04
Steve Domingue 12 2 Carleton Airport 20:04
Mitchell Davis 9 2 St. Joseph 20:04
Michael Bassett 11 3 Delton-Kellogg 20:04
Joe Lazzari 10 4 Centreville 20:04
Tyler Bannhard 10 1 Grand Ledge 20:05
Phil Zook 12 1 Huntington North 20:05
Cam Gibson 10 1 Traverse City Central 20:05
Nathan Pyle 9 2 Milan 20:05
Chad Elmer 11 3 Stockbridge 20:05
Mitch Birk 10 4 Lake Michigan Catholic 20:05
Christian Watson 9 4 Montabella 20:05
Derek Kinney 12 3 Hanover-Horton 20:06
Jason Vogleman 10 1 Huntington North 20:07
Enrique Griswold 11 1 Muskegon 20:07
Mitch Hoffman 9 3 Grand Rapids Track 20:07
Chad Hollenbeck 11 4 Centreville 20:07
Kyle Misak 11 2 Mattawan 20:08
Anthony Lesko 10 2 Tecumseh 20:08
Matt Gyomory 12 3 Marlette 20:08
Steven Verrett 11 4 Bear Lake 20:08
Michael Granzotto 9 4 Saugatuck 20:08
Yuki Kondo 12 2 Forest Hills Northern 20:09
Andrew Karttunen 10 4 Potterville 20:09
Dylan Miller 12 1 Ann Arbor Huron 20:10
Tony Vandyke 10 2 Hudsonville Unity 20:10

---------------------------------
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com




Page 24
2010 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 09, 2010

DREAM TEAM: MEN

Name Gr D School Ctime
====================== == = ======================== ==========
Ben Kroeze 9 3 Grandville Calvin Christ 20:10
Alex Fletcher 11 4 Lawrence 20:10
Stephen Vaughn 11 1 Grandville 20:11
Jacob Baker 10 1 Muskegon Mona Shores 20:11
Patrick Donovan 11 2 Dewitt 20:11
Jonah Horton 9 2 Mason 20:11
Bryn Lymburner 12 2 St. Joseph 20:11
Matt Childs 9 3 Hanover-Horton 20:11
David Jacobs 9 4 Hesperia 20:11
Jaron Mallo 11 4 Howardsville Christian 20:11
Josh Norris 11 1 Traverse City Central 20:12
Parker Cruz 9 2 Marshall 20:12
Marcus Prigge 10 3 Stockbridge 20:12
Quinton Krueger 10 1 Bay City Western 20:13
Andrew Kaylor 10 1 Kalamazoo Central 20:13
Trevor Painter 12 1 Traverse City West 20:13
Chip Schmidt 9 3 Allendale 20:13
T.J. Deyarmond 9 1 Howell 20:14
Mitchell Anderson 10 1 Kalamazoo Central 20:14
Logan Schmitt 9 2 Fremont 20:14
Cory Gyulveszi 10 2 Milan 20:14
Dalton Kalas 10 3 Lawton 20:14
Linden Waling 9 3 Parchment 20:14
Kyle Harkema 9 1 Holt 20:15
Brad Worthington 9 1 Portage Central 20:15
Alex Clark 9 2 East Grand Rapids 20:15
Jamie Hock 11 3 Jackson Lumen Christi 20:15
Josh Penny 12 3 Parchment 20:15
Jacob O'Brien 9 3 Flint Powers Catholic 20:16
Cody Mullins 11 1 Jackson 20:17
Peter Mack 9 2 East Grand Rapids 20:17
Matt Busen 11 3 Stockbridge 20:17
Payton McDonald 11 1 East Kentwood 20:18
Nathan Traxler 12 1 Rockford 20:18
Jacob Rienstra 10 2 Grand Rapids Christian 20:18
John Schilbe 11 2 Whitehall 20:18
Raymond Chung 11 1 Portage Central 20:19
Eric Ooley 12 1 Traverse City Central 20:19
Harrington Boes 10 2 St. Clair 20:19
Jonathan Baird 10 2 Stevensville Lakeshore 20:19
Dylan Sonnevil 10 4 Marcellus 20:19
Curtis Raymond 12 1 Brownstown Woodhaven 20:20
Colin McQuone 12 1 Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 20:20
Ben Rowley 9 1 Pinckney 20:20
Phillip Clark 12 2 Mason 20:20
Jesse Ruter 10 2 Spring Lake 20:20
Jacob Pifer 9 3 Shepherd 20:20
Nick Ferguson 12 1 Holt 20:21
Jacob Miller 10 1 Huntington North 20:21
Stephen Dulworth 11 1 Jackson 20:21

---------------------------------
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com




Page 25
2010 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 09, 2010

DREAM TEAM: MEN

Name Gr D School Ctime
====================== == = ======================== ==========
Zach Derylo 10 2 Forest Hills Eastern 20:21
Chad Malinowski 11 2 Forest Hills Eastern 20:21
Jeremy Lynn 9 2 Forest Hills Northern 20:21
A.J. Mayer 11 2 Ionia 20:21
Nick Biewer 12 2 St. Clair 20:21
Zach Rose 12 2 Three Rivers 20:21
Arley Carey 9 1 Huntington North 20:22
Austin Hildman 11 1 Huntington North 20:22
Tristan Worthington 11 1 Traverse City Central 20:22
David Vansingel 11 2 G.R. South Christian 20:22
Josh Sienkiewicz 10 3 Grand Rapids Track 20:22
Trevor Byrd 10 1 Kalamazoo Central 20:23
Alex Kulpa 9 1 Portage Northern 20:23
Tommy Erdmann 10 1 Temperance Bedford 20:23
Austin Gray 10 2 Chelsea 20:23
Danny Chappell 12 2 East Grand Rapids 20:23
Bob Eggleston 12 2 G.R. Catholic Central 20:23
Dan Williamson 9 2 St. Clair 20:23
Allen Morton 11 1 East Kentwood 20:24
Colin McLaughlin 10 1 Forest Hills Central 20:24
Ryan Meyers 11 1 Grandville 20:24
Hayden Croff 9 1 Traverse City West 20:24
Max Isler 11 3 Hanover-Horton 20:24
Sam Sadriddinzod 10 4 Ubly 20:24
Jon Hazy 11 1 Rockford 20:25
Adam Fethke 9 2 Grand Rapids Christian 20:25
James Westenbroek 10 2 Holland Christian 20:25
Josh Billings 11 2 South Haven 20:25
Tom Stora 12 2 Wayland Union 20:25
Daniel Baljeu 9 4 Kalamazoo Christian 20:25
John Micheal Schoedel 9 4 Bear Lake 20:25
Robert Morse 9 4 Gobles 20:25
Noah Collins 12 1 Ann Arbor Huron 20:26
Ancel Kalakailo 9 1 Ann Arbor Pioneer 20:26
Devon Raether 11 1 Howell 20:26
Graham Colligan 12 1 Muskegon 20:26
Will Zimmerman 9 1 Rockford 20:26
Michael Pierluissi 10 2 Vicksburg 20:26
Weston Brooks 12 4 Bear Lake 20:26
Tyler Millard 12 1 Hudsonville 20:27
Alex Lipp 12 1 Traverse City Central 20:27
Kegan McKinnon 12 2 Dewitt 20:27
Drew Hendriksen 9 2 Grand Rapids Christian 20:27
Josh Risner 9 1 Caledonia 20:28
Zac Whidby 11 1 Dexter 20:28
Jonah Zimmerman 9 1 Hudsonville 20:28
Austin Hoekstra 9 1 Jenison 20:28
Nathaniel Ford 10 2 East Grand Rapids 20:28
Preston Terrell 10 3 Flint Powers Catholic 20:28
Joe Baumeister 12 3 Hartford 20:28

---------------------------------
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com




Page 26
2010 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 09, 2010

DREAM TEAM: MEN

Name Gr D School Ctime
====================== == = ======================== ==========
Lucas Johnson 12 1 Muskegon Mona Shores 20:29
Bruce Krouse 12 2 Hastings 20:29
Daniel Holobaugh 12 4 West Michigan Lutheran 20:29
Joe Mraz 10 1 Holt 20:30
Caleb Kelly 11 1 Traverse City Central 20:30
Alec Rossi 12 2 East Grand Rapids 20:30
Ivonnovich Ravuth 11 2 Holland 20:30
Matthew Murphy 11 2 Whitehall 20:30
Brandon Jones 12 4 Howardsville Christian 20:30
Joe Galea 11 1 Brownstown Woodhaven 20:31
Brian Deforest 12 2 Dewitt 20:31
Jake Wolffis 9 2 G.R. South Christian 20:31
Matt Alpin 11 3 Clare 20:31
Sabeek Pradham 11 4 Hillsdale Academy 20:31
Jacob Norton 9 1 Ann Arbor Pioneer 20:32
Tyler Finses 12 1 Jenison 20:32
Jeremy Folkerts 11 2 Hudsonville Unity 20:32
Max Miller 10 2 Tecumseh 20:32
Ian Shaw 12 2 Tecumseh 20:32
Dakota Lobert 9 4 Montabella 20:32
Brandon Geers 9 2 Hudsonville Unity 20:33
Gabriel Fletcher-Guerr 11 3 Bangor 20:33
Justin Cripe 10 3 Berrien Springs 20:33
Derek Sova 11 3 Holton 20:33
Colin Bachinski 9 3 Manistee 20:33
Tanner Williams 11 4 Concord 20:33
Tristan Dicesare 10 1 Grandville 20:34
Alex Bur 12 1 Howell 20:34
Louis Mitchell 9 1 Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 20:34
Riley Crawford 10 3 Clare 20:34
Austin McRae 9 3 Hanover-Horton 20:34
Vince Modert 10 4 Hudsonville Freedom 20:34
Tom McPhail 12 1 Muskegon Mona Shores 20:35
Tyler Aman 10 1 Rockford 20:35
Connor Dood 9 2 G.R. South Christian 20:35
Matt Maki 10 2 Tecumseh 20:35
Jose Rodriguez 9 3 Hartford 20:35
Casey Johnson 10 3 Marlette 20:35
Ted Petersen 12 4 Lawrence 20:35
Jeff Lyon 11 1 Holt 20:36
Phillip Zauel 10 1 Howell 20:36
Javier Ruiz 12 2 Ludington 20:36
Adam Fitzmaurice 12 2 St. Clair 20:36
Casey O'Heran 9 3 Hillsdale 20:36
Mason Wallace 11 3 Manistee 20:36
Sam Freestone 10 4 Saugatuck 20:36
Chris Hefty 11 1 Holt 20:37
Darwin Warga-Kane 11 1 Portage Northern 20:37
Zachary Drees 9 2 G.R. Catholic Central 20:37
Tim Dozier 10 2 Mattawan 20:37

---------------------------------
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com




Page 27
2010 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 09, 2010

DREAM TEAM: MEN

Name Gr D School Ctime
====================== == = ======================== ==========
Carter Godfrey 12 3 Jonesville 20:37
Lane Fuller 10 4 Lawrence 20:37
Spencer Day 9 4 Marcellus 20:37
Joshua Roney 12 1 East Kentwood 20:38
Aaron Hilsenbeck 10 1 Temperance Bedford 20:38
Sam McGiness 9 1 Traverse City Central 20:38
Jeff Peterson 10 2 Grand Rapids Christian 20:38
Chris Thorton 9 2 Mason 20:38
Chris Velarde 11 2 Spring Lake 20:38
Nick Case 12 4 Potterville 20:38
Trevor Vogler 10 1 Dundee-Crown 20:39
Scott Pelland 11 1 Hartland 20:40
Logan Johnson 10 2 Byron Center 20:40
Ian Marzke 9 2 St. Joseph 20:40
Matt Evans 11 4 Kalamazoo Christian 20:40
Max Smith 11 1 Caledonia 20:41
Nate Kremer-Herman 12 1 Grand Haven 20:41
Brandon Cook 11 2 G.R. Catholic Central 20:41
Michael Sikorski 10 2 Holland Christian 20:41
Max Rappleye 10 3 Hanover-Horton 20:41
Kyle Truszkowski 12 1 Bay City Western 20:42
Tom Vankuiken 11 1 Forest Hills Central 20:42
Evan Zimmerman 12 2 Edwardsburg 20:42
David Decot 10 3 Grand Rapids Track 20:42
Ethan Oosterman 12 3 Grandville Calvin Christ 20:42
Bryan Bult 10 4 Kalamazoo Cougars 20:42
Hunter Foco 9 2 Zeeland West 20:43
John Imperial 11 3 Jackson Lumen Christi 20:43
Jalen Myers 9 4 Saugatuck 20:43
Kyle Anderson 11 1 Forest Hills Central 20:44
Eli Stowers 10 1 Grandville 20:44
Aaron Zimmerman 11 1 Temperance Bedford 20:44
Owen Smith 10 2 East Grand Rapids 20:44
Cody Mallo 10 3 Constantine 20:44
Andrew Gould 12 3 Flint Powers Catholic 20:44
Nathan Driesenga 11 3 Grandville Calvin Christ 20:44
Evan Dexter 11 3 Parchment 20:45
Stephen Jakubowski 10 2 G.R. Catholic Central 20:46
Evan Anderson 12 2 Richland Gull Lake 20:46
Steve Short 11 1 Battle Creek Lakeview 20:47
Jamie Bivins 12 1 Rockford 20:47
Cameron Raguse 12 2 Forest Hills Eastern 20:47
Spencer Churchill 9 1 Caledonia 20:48
Taylor Berghuis 11 1 Portage Northern 20:48
Josh Hill 10 1 Jenison 20:49
Caleb Arends 11 2 Fremont 20:49
Logan Hansen 10 3 Delton-Kellogg 20:49
Logan Norton 11 3 Grandville Calvin Christ 20:49
Mark Vander Roest 12 1 Ann Arbor Huron 20:50
Nate Veldhof 11 1 Hudsonville 20:50

---------------------------------
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com




Page 28
2010 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 09, 2010

DREAM TEAM: MEN

Name Gr D School Ctime
====================== == = ======================== ==========
Zach Rozeboom 9 3 Grandville Calvin Christ 20:50
Alex Filiputti 10 3 Kalamazoo Hackett 20:50
Steven Collins 10 2 East Grand Rapids 20:51
Paul Kurian 10 2 Forest Hills Northern 20:51
Reed Isenhart 12 2 Grant 20:51
Zachery Kenreich 9 2 South Haven 20:51
Avery Marcos 11 2 Stevensville Lakeshore 20:51
Tyler Bapst 12 3 Hanover-Horton 20:51
Ryan Morrison 12 1 Dexter 20:52
Sam Oostendorp 10 1 Forest Hills Central 20:52
Chris Samonides 12 1 Temperance Bedford 20:52
Andrew Vanzytveld 9 2 Hudsonville Unity 20:52
Andrew Stults 9 2 Richland Gull Lake 20:52
Soroush Labaf 11 1 Ann Arbor Huron 20:53
Clay McNamara 10 1 Grandville 20:53
Drake Kempf 10 1 Rockford 20:53
Lowell Sanders 10 2 Three Rivers 20:53
Tim Harkins 11 3 Flint Powers Catholic 20:53
Josh Parker 11 1 Rockford 20:54
Stephen Oliphant 12 2 Kalamazoo Comstock 20:54
Calvin Scott 9 3 Schoolcraft 20:54
Dylan Waskiewiez 11 1 Traverse City Central 20:55
Michael Borden 11 2 Edwardsburg 20:55
Alex Hess 12 3 Kalamazoo Hackett 20:55
Andrew Nymeyer 9 4 Hudsonville Freedom 20:55
Harry Barrmorris 9 1 Ann Arbor Huron 20:56
Quinn Hovarter 9 2 Marshall 20:56
Brian Vancamp 11 3 Flint Powers Catholic 20:56
Matt Skinner 10 4 Albion 20:56
Nick Moulds 12 2 Whitehall 20:57
Caleb Coleman 9 2 Zeeland West 20:57
Joshua Ericksen 11 3 Shepherd 20:57
Tim Lemon 12 3 Wauseon 20:57
Luke Hovarter 12 2 Marshall 20:58
Alex Swindle 10 2 Tecumseh 20:58
Ben Walantyn 11 3 Bangor 20:58
William Ryan 10 3 Constantine 20:58
Jacob Morgan 9 3 Delton-Kellogg 20:58
Peter Colquhoun 10 1 Battle Creek Lakeview 20:59
Alex Wood 11 2 Chippewa Hills 20:59
Austin Everett 9 2 St. Joseph 20:59
Tanner Wilson 9 3 Allendale 20:59
Laurence Parsons 9 1 Dexter 21:00
Seth Batey 12 1 Hudsonville 21:00
David Hartwell 9 2 St. Joseph 21:00
Dominic Cotter 11 3 Kalamazoo Hackett 21:00
Ryan Boyes 9 1 Pinckney 21:01
Brian Young 12 2 Coopersville 21:01
Austin Jeltes 12 2 G.R. Catholic Central 21:01
Ryan Johnson 12 2 Holland Christian 21:01

---------------------------------
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com




Page 29
2010 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 09, 2010

DREAM TEAM: MEN

Name Gr D School Ctime
====================== == = ======================== ==========
Devin Vanvuuren 11 2 Wayland Union 21:01
Austin Shaver 12 4 Kalamazoo Christian 21:01
Brenden Dolehanty 10 3 Shepherd 21:01
Austin O'Malley 10 2 Holland Christian 21:02
Chris Eles 12 2 St. Clair 21:02
Chad Wolff 10 3 Jonesville 21:03
Ryan Buchmann 10 1 Bay City Western 21:04
Levi Bogue 10 1 Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 21:04
Mac Westra 9 1 Portage Central 21:04
Ricardo Rubio 12 2 Holland 21:04
Jon Desantiago 9 3 Bangor 21:05
Jarrod Tuinstra 10 1 Hudsonville 21:06
Luke Vaness 9 2 Ionia 21:06
Ben Shaw 9 2 Tecumseh 21:06
Aaron Bunke 10 3 Wauseon 21:06
Jerry Tozer 11 4 Hesperia 21:06
Charlie Gendron 11 2 Grand Rapids Christian 21:07
Jacob Hufstedler 10 4 Centreville 21:07
John Kuntz 12 3 Buchanan 21:08
Jacob Fairchild 10 1 Pinckney 21:08
Bastian Bouman 9 2 Grand Rapids Christian 21:08
Justin Richardson 9 4 Kalamazoo Christian 21:08
Ben Eastburg 9 1 Forest Hills Central 21:09
Caiden Miller 10 1 Holt 21:09
Andrew Laroche 10 1 Hudsonville 21:09
James Pendziszewski 12 2 Mattawan 21:09
Ryan Liwak 11 3 Flint Powers Catholic 21:09
Jacob Leonard 12 4 Saugatuck 21:09
Jeremy Kramer 10 1 Hartland 21:10
Samir Shaikh 12 1 Huntington North 21:10
Chris Nusbaum 12 2 Celina 21:10
Alek Molenaar 11 2 East Grand Rapids 21:10
Raymond Antel 11 2 Wayland Union 21:10
Brayden Berson 9 2 Whitehall 21:10
Sam Deyoung 10 1 Hudsonville 21:11
Spencer Endres 11 2 Forest Hills Eastern 21:11
Nathan Vance 10 2 Holland Christian 21:11
Steve Vanenk 11 4 Creative Technologies 21:11
Chase Howland 11 4 Kalamazoo Cougars 21:11
Jon Schaibly 12 1 Caledonia 21:12
Jake Naessens 12 1 Rockford 21:12
Matt Miller 9 4 Potterville 21:12
Victor Phillips 10 1 Ann Arbor Huron 21:13
Ben Childs 10 1 Jackson 21:13
Josh Stark-Dykema 11 1 Okemos 21:13
Brian Crackel 12 2 Mason 21:13
Dean Duke 9 2 Edwardsburg 21:14
Blake Russo 9 3 G.R. West Catholic 21:14
Tyler Bergakker 9 2 Coopersville 21:15
Garrett Tremaine 9 3 Leslie 21:15

---------------------------------
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com




Page 30
2010 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 09, 2010

DREAM TEAM: MEN

Name Gr D School Ctime
====================== == = ======================== ==========
Kemond Turner 10 4 Albion 21:15
Thomas Ranney 11 4 Montabella 21:15
Rob Davis 10 1 Battle Creek Lakeview 21:17
Marcos Barajas 9 1 Rockford 21:17
Jackson Kempker 10 1 Caledonia 21:18
Tim Kennedy 10 3 Flint Powers Catholic 21:18
Jordan Priest 9 1 Grand Ledge 21:19
Sean Cole-Jansen 12 1 Grandville 21:20
Elliott Klose 12 1 Portage Central 21:20
Sanjay Saith 11 1 Portage Central 21:20
Andrew Truszkowski 9 2 G.R. Catholic Central 21:20
Nick Greydanaus 9 2 Holland Christian 21:20
Mitchell Symes 9 1 Portage Northern 21:21
Josh Lee 10 2 Chelsea 21:21
Juri Lobell 10 2 Edwardsburg 21:21
Dane Egner 10 3 Flint Powers Catholic 21:21
Nathan Sanford 11 3 Hanover-Horton 21:21
Steven Burkhart 12 1 Jackson 21:22
Nick Freiberger 11 1 Rockford 21:22
Nathan Dills 12 2 East Grand Rapids 21:22
Jack Vanhouten 9 1 Hartland 21:23
Alex Pouba 11 1 Rockford 21:23
David Crone 10 2 Marshall 21:23
John Moore 9 3 G.R. West Catholic 21:23
Joe McKeweon 9 4 Hesperia 21:23
Alex Hyde 11 1 East Kentwood 21:24
Jeremy Howe 11 1 Pinckney 21:24
Taylor Haan 9 1 Rockford 21:24
Derrick Kamp 9 3 Wauseon 21:24
Deniz Karabakal 10 1 Ann Arbor Huron 21:25
Cameron Schantz 9 1 Hudsonville 21:25
Alex Yousif 12 1 Jackson 21:25
Elliot Miller 9 2 Forest Hills Eastern 21:25
Alex Mark 9 2 Whitehall 21:25
Nick Dicarlo 10 1 Pinckney 21:26
Jon Wylie 10 1 Pinckney 21:26
Tyler Larabel 10 2 East Grand Rapids 21:26
Cam Ragan 9 2 Marshall 21:26
David Ward 12 2 South Haven 21:26
Nate Harris 10 1 Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 21:27
Jacob Melichar 12 1 Traverse City West 21:27
Zachary Balzer 11 2 Whitehall 21:27
Leonardo Robles 10 3 Hartford 21:27
Ben Doane 12 3 Leslie 21:27
Austin Garner 10 4 Montabella 21:27
Jacob Hainer 10 4 Decatur 21:27
Nick Empey 11 1 Dexter 21:28
John Ferrel 9 3 Hopkins 21:28
Grant Knierim 10 3 Wauseon 21:28
Robbie Tonge 11 1 Dundee-Crown 21:29

---------------------------------
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com




Page 31
2010 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 09, 2010

DREAM TEAM: MEN

Name Gr D School Ctime
====================== == = ======================== ==========
Dan Kochan 11 1 Okemos 21:29
Alex Huige 9 1 Pinckney 21:29
Matt Averill 12 2 Grant 21:30
Luke Olson 9 3 Stockbridge 21:30
Jeremey Robbins 11 1 Hartland 21:31
Andrew Garcia 11 1 Muskegon 21:31
Paul Zamarripa 9 2 East Grand Rapids 21:31
Michael Riess 9 4 Centreville 21:31
John Bradtke 9 2 Mattawan 21:32
Collin Talbot 11 3 Delton-Kellogg 21:32
Brandon Snippe 9 2 Fremont 21:33
Taylor Boudi 11 3 Lawton 21:33
Kirk Kouchnerkavich 11 3 Northpointe Christian 21:33
Matt Ryan 10 3 Hartford 21:34
Anders Kiledal 11 4 Hillsdale Academy 21:34
Stephen Krieger 12 1 Traverse City Central 21:35
Greg Hall 11 2 Edwardsburg 21:35
Will Johnson 12 2 Forest Hills Eastern 21:35
Alexander Sandoval 11 2 Holland 21:35
Casey Smith 9 2 Mattawan 21:36
Aaron Vanderweide 11 2 Wayland Union 21:36
Devin Rucker 12 1 Okemos 21:37
Clint Downer 9 2 G.R. Catholic Central 21:37
Jason Riddering 11 2 Hudsonville Unity 21:37
Abel Devries 10 3 Grandville Calvin Christ 21:37
Jim Reder 9 1 Portage Central 21:38
Austin Payne 11 2 Edwardsburg 21:38
Garret Gosselin 11 3 Elk Rapids 21:38
Junho Moon 12 2 G.R. Catholic Central 21:39
Kyle Noyce 9 2 Dewitt 21:40
Brian Ausberger 12 2 G.R. Catholic Central 21:40
Mitch Pfennig 9 2 G.R. Catholic Central 21:40
Ahmad Abu-Ashtayyah 12 1 Ann Arbor Pioneer 21:40
Justin Skiver 9 1 Dexter 21:41
Jake Miller 9 2 Hastings 21:41
Mike Pachan 10 2 Marshall 21:41
Austin Ford 10 3 Bangor 21:41
Cameron Collier 10 3 Berrien Springs 21:41
Kelly Gilbert 9 3 Shepherd 21:41
Jacob Conner 12 1 Rockford 21:42
Brode Breuker 9 2 Fremont 21:42
Will Morse 12 2 Richland Gull Lake 21:42
Avery Blanks 11 1 Jackson 21:43
Jacob Baxter 11 2 G.R. Catholic Central 21:43
Mihai Radulescu 10 2 Marshall 21:43
Bobby Mayberry 12 3 Delton-Kellogg 21:43
Jensen McPherson 9 4 St Philip Catholic 21:43
Charlie Dejonge 9 2 East Grand Rapids 21:44
Matt Holbrook 10 2 Marshall 21:44
Fagerman Austin 9 3 Manton 21:44

---------------------------------
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com




Page 32
2010 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 09, 2010

DREAM TEAM: MEN

Name Gr D School Ctime
====================== == = ======================== ==========
Kyle Davis 10 4 Centreville 21:44
Alex Babineau 9 1 Battle Creek Lakeview 21:45
Daniel Burchett 12 2 Tecumseh 21:45
Paul Burns 12 2 Tecumseh 21:45
Kris Childers 9 1 Brownstown Woodhaven 21:46
Andrew Van Kirk 9 2 Edwardsburg 21:46
Alec Banner 10 3 Parchment 21:46
Sean Yesmunt 9 3 Shepherd 21:46
Alex Overby 10 1 Huntington North 21:47
Wyatt Williams 9 2 Grant 21:47
Tyler Markvluwer 12 2 Holland Christian 21:47
Connor Cain 9 1 Hudsonville 21:48
Kevin Sanchez 10 1 Muskegon 21:48
Nate Murray 11 2 Richland Gull Lake 21:48
Reilly Merrill 9 4 Bear Lake 21:48
Jared Versluis 9 2 Grand Rapids Christian 21:49
Craig Campbell 9 3 Flint Powers Catholic 21:49
Chris Foster 12 4 Centreville 21:49
Nate Florinchi 10 4 Lawrence 21:49
Matt Collins 10 4 Suttons Bay 21:49
Luke Slagell 10 1 Howell 21:50
Noah Carpenter 9 2 Grand Rapids Christian 21:50
John Mullens 11 3 Schoolcraft 21:50
Ben Post 11 4 Kalamazoo Cougars 21:50
Dwuan Anderson 12 4 Suttons Bay 21:50
Kaspar Filipp 12 1 Grand Ledge 21:51
Sam Livengood 10 1 Traverse City West 21:51
Nick Vanderark 11 2 Coopersville 21:51
Bahen Hurst 10 2 Forest Hills Northern 21:51
Dave Potts 11 2 Holland Christian 21:51
Jared Wendland 9 2 Stevensville Lakeshore 21:51
Caleb Foster 10 4 Centreville 21:51
Paul Sullivan 9 1 Traverse City West 21:52
Hunter Clasen 9 3 Benzie Central 21:52
Matt George 11 3 Kalamazoo Hackett 21:52
Miguel Huerta 9 1 Huntington North 21:53
Austin Eby 9 2 Carleton Airport 21:53
Jake Sinclair 11 1 Grandville 21:54
Tyler Smar 9 1 Pinckney 21:54
Jan Portisch 12 2 Milan 21:54
Logan Schumacher 9 4 Ubly 21:54
Quentin Florido 10 2 G.R. Catholic Central 21:55
David Robach 10 2 G.R. Catholic Central 21:55
Jon Cok 11 2 Grand Rapids Christian 21:55
John Ortlieb 11 1 Portage Northern 21:57
Ryan Hoeberling 12 3 Delton-Kellogg 21:57
Mike Shockley 11 3 Delton-Kellogg 21:57
Karl Meinema 11 4 Kalamazoo Christian 21:58
Josh Bender 10 1 Ann Arbor Pioneer 21:59
Sam Konkoly 11 1 Grand Ledge 21:59

---------------------------------
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com




Page 33
2010 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 09, 2010

DREAM TEAM: MEN

Name Gr D School Ctime
====================== == = ======================== ==========
Jack Sellers 11 1 Grand Ledge 21:59
Aj Reinhold 11 2 Fremont 21:59
Tyler Sugden 12 2 Gaylord 21:59
Sam Dewitt 9 2 Grand Rapids Christian 21:59
Braden Bowling 12 4 Bear Lake 21:59
Benjamin Johnson 11 4 Howardsville Christian 21:59
Eric Chan 9 1 Portage Northern 22:00
Mitchell Rose 11 2 Byron Center 22:00
Jack Rauch 12 2 G.R. Catholic Central 22:01
Will Weaver 12 2 Grand Rapids Christian 22:01
Bo Seman 10 3 Constantine 22:01
Peter Constantelos 10 2 East Grand Rapids 22:02
Andrew Folkerts 9 2 Hudsonville Unity 22:02
Charles Bradfield 12 2 Whitehall 22:02
Jason Kunselman 9 1 Jackson 22:03
Ryan Hoover 9 1 Portage Northern 22:04
Mark Holtz 12 2 Byron Center 22:04
Max Cothern 10 2 East Grand Rapids 22:04
Jake Epperly 11 2 Grand Rapids Christian 22:04
Joel Zwiers 10 2 Grand Rapids Christian 22:04
Addison Millard 10 2 Hastings 22:04
Michael Elluru 9 3 Kalamazoo Hackett 22:04
Jeremy Koschay 11 1 Grand Ledge 22:05
Drake Jagloski 9 1 Grandville 22:05
Aaron Holden 9 1 Portage Central 22:05
Jared Balcom 10 3 Schoolcraft 22:05
Colin Rogers 9 1 Caledonia 22:06
Derek Stache 11 1 Hudsonville 22:06
Cole Surman 10 2 East Grand Rapids 22:06
Ben Peak 10 2 Edwardsburg 22:06
Luke Headley 10 2 G.R. Catholic Central 22:06
Cole Ackerman 11 2 Wayland Union 22:06
Yinon Sadeh 12 1 Battle Creek Lakeview 22:07
Bruce Privacky 10 2 Coopersville 22:07
Brandon Hall 11 2 Vicksburg 22:07
Rob Soltesz 12 2 Mattawan 22:08
Jadan Norman 9 2 Vicksburg 22:08
Alex Blincoe 12 3 Delton-Kellogg 22:08
Jacob McGill 11 1 Holt 22:09
Korbin Fatato 9 2 Richland Gull Lake 22:09
Henry Lee 9 2 Dewitt 22:10
Luke Kruggle 10 2 Stevensville Lakeshore 22:10
Travis Boze 10 3 Delton-Kellogg 22:10
Jiao Shoubo 11 1 Ann Arbor Huron 22:11
Spencer Hively 10 1 Kalamazoo Central 22:11
Jacob McElrath 12 3 Wauseon 22:11
Dylan Heritier 12 1 Bay City Western 22:12
Chris Eggenberger 11 1 Rockford 22:12
Jonathan Khorn 9 2 Holland 22:12
Matthew Ortiz 11 2 Holland 22:12

---------------------------------
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com




Page 34
2010 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 09, 2010

DREAM TEAM: MEN

Name Gr D School Ctime
====================== == = ======================== ==========
Jonathon Snow 11 1 Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 22:13
Alex Quinn 12 1 Rockford 22:13
Alec Schmitt 10 2 G.R. Catholic Central 22:13
Joshua Shank 9 4 Kalamazoo Cougars 22:13
Preston Zoellner 10 1 Traverse City Central 22:14
Marshall Morehead 10 3 Grandville Calvin Christ 22:14
Kevin Gorman 10 3 Leslie 22:14
Christian Ramirez 10 1 Brownstown Woodhaven 22:15
Grant Reed-Sandum 12 2 Richland Gull Lake 22:15
Thomas Dykstra 10 4 Kalamazoo Christian 22:15
Skylar Heidema 11 4 Kalamazoo Christian 22:15
Graham Peterson 9 1 Jackson 22:16
Ian Olive 10 2 Forest Hills Northern 22:16
Patrick Kettner 9 4 Big Rapids Crossroads 22:16
Jonathan Kemp 10 4 Potterville 22:16
Brantley Barnes 12 2 Dewitt 22:18
Stephen Norton 12 2 Richland Gull Lake 22:18
John Ross 10 1 Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 22:19
Jake Lastfogel 12 2 G.R. Catholic Central 22:19
Thomas Preston 10 1 East Kentwood 22:20
Andrew Zakerski 9 1 Grand Ledge 22:20
Sam Atsma 10 2 G.R. South Christian 22:20
Gordon Groenhout 9 2 Grand Rapids Christian 22:20
Mike Huspen 12 3 Berrien Springs 22:20
Shitaro Yamazaki 12 4 West Michigan Lutheran 22:20
Adam Voorhorst 9 1 Jenison 22:21
Seth Adams 9 1 East Kentwood 22:22
Ron Freeze 11 2 Wayland Union 22:22
Luke Hamlin 9 3 Allendale 22:22
Sam Dekryger 9 3 Grandville Calvin Christ 22:22
Seth Harrigan 9 4 Bear Lake 22:22
Jake Drost 11 1 Grandville 22:23
Ryne Weisenberger 9 1 Pinckney 22:23
Jonathan Emhoff 9 3 Berrien Springs 22:23
Nate Reicha 9 1 Traverse City Central 22:24
Daniel McCall 9 2 Milan 22:24
Kaleb Barfuss 12 2 St. Joseph 22:24
Eli Attruia 10 2 Wayland Union 22:24
Patrick Crawford 11 4 Montabella 22:24
Ben Engelsman 10 2 Zeeland West 22:25
Nathan Burkhart 11 1 Jackson 22:26
Paul Fatum 9 2 G.R. Catholic Central 22:27
Adam Fahrne 12 2 Wayland Union 22:27
Austin Kromroy 9 2 St. Clair 22:28
Alex Sereno 12 1 Huntington North 22:29
Ricardo Escamilla 12 1 Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 22:29
Marquell Giles 9 2 Hastings 22:29
Grant Denbesten 10 2 Holland Christian 22:29
James Champion 12 2 Whitehall 22:29
John Veldkamp 9 3 Grandville Calvin Christ 22:30

---------------------------------
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com




Page 35
2010 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 09, 2010

DREAM TEAM: MEN

Name Gr D School Ctime
====================== == = ======================== ==========
Dylan Ozanich 10 3 Lawton 22:30
Josh Sherick 10 1 Ann Arbor Pioneer 22:31
Jake Horstman 10 2 Hudsonville Unity 22:31
Devon Price 9 2 Marshall 22:31
Allen Dueweke 9 2 Richland Gull Lake 22:31
Brent Burrows 9 2 Zeeland West 22:31
Daniel Nowinski 9 3 Jackson Lumen Christi 22:31
Gabe Milanowski 9 2 G.R. Catholic Central 22:32
Matt Deboer 9 2 Hudsonville Unity 22:32
Dan Bell 11 2 Richland Gull Lake 22:32
Forrest McKenzie 10 4 Marcellus 22:32
Sean Brownell 9 1 Traverse City West 22:34
Sam Smit 9 3 Hopkins 22:34
Tony Wirth 10 4 Pewamo-Westphalia 22:35
Brett Miller 11 1 Hartland 22:36
Andrew Xu 11 1 Portage Central 22:37
Tyler Zhang 10 1 Portage Central 22:37
Jordan Hayes 12 2 Marshall 22:37
Nick Coulson 9 3 G.R. West Catholic 22:37
Ross Pennnock 10 1 Battle Creek Lakeview 22:38
Matt Peneycad 9 1 Forest Hills Central 22:38
Nick Garcia 9 2 Mattawan 22:38
Jordan Sunnarborg 12 3 Berrien Springs 22:38
Tristan Schafer 9 1 Pinckney 22:39
Marcos Costa 12 2 St. Clair 22:39
Eric Lemmen 12 2 Holland Christian 22:40
Fred Pajtas 9 3 Flint Powers Catholic 22:40
Connor Szostak 10 3 Flint Powers Catholic 22:40
Ben Turner 9 2 Culver Academies 22:41
Collin Blundell 9 2 Ionia 22:42
Phil Zettl 10 1 Portage Central 22:43
Brandon Smith 12 1 Portage Central 22:44
Jacob Newton 9 2 Wayland Union 22:44
Kyle Zelmer 10 3 Buchanan 22:45
Spencer Keating 9 1 Rockford 22:45
Jordan Cole 11 2 Forest Hills Eastern 22:45
Zach Henderson 10 1 Hudsonville 22:46
Matt Hannan 10 2 Stevensville Lakeshore 22:46
Kyler Leibundguth 10 3 Benzie Central 22:46
Domenic Dalzot 11 2 Carleton Airport 22:47
Henry Pointon 11 1 Okemos 22:49
Kellen Goggins 9 3 Flint Powers Catholic 22:49
Dustin Tanier 9 3 Wauseon 22:49
Sam Christensen 10 1 Ann Arbor Pioneer 22:50
Derek Wyant 12 3 Coloma 22:50
Dan Mulder 12 3 Northpointe Christian 22:50
Cole Szesulski 9 4 Marcellus 22:50
Joshua Baker 9 1 Battle Creek Lakeview 22:51
Joe Veeder 9 1 Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 22:51
Niko Vergara 10 2 Mattawan 22:51

---------------------------------
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com




Page 36
2010 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 09, 2010

DREAM TEAM: MEN

Name Gr D School Ctime
====================== == = ======================== ==========
Matt Genzink 9 2 G.R. South Christian 22:52
Keisuke Yamada 12 3 Holton 22:52
Kevin Schmitt 12 4 Pewamo-Westphalia 22:52
River Kelly 9 3 Buchanan 22:53
Zachary Diephouse 10 1 Grand Haven 22:53
Austin Metcalf 10 1 Hartland 22:53
Marc Loveless 10 1 Holt 22:53
Seth Kuiper 10 2 Holland Christian 22:53
Chris Drost 9 1 Grandville 22:54
Joel Dejong 12 2 Grand Rapids Christian 22:54
Mitch Garcia 10 1 Hudsonville 22:55
Trey Meehan 12 1 Huntington North 22:55
Chase Deda 12 2 Stevensville Lakeshore 22:56
Mike Maxwell 11 3 Clare 22:56
Adam Jagenberg 9 1 Hartland 22:57
Jake Gunnoe 9 2 Grand Rapids Christian 22:57
Ben Lalone 12 3 Elk Rapids 22:57
Andrew Deppe 9 2 G.R. South Christian 22:58
Joel Griffin 11 3 Coloma 22:58
Will Kauffman 10 2 Holland Christian 22:59
Kyle Tracy 12 3 Schoolcraft 22:59
Kurt Wendland 11 2 Stevensville Lakeshore 23:00
Trevor Vanderhoef 11 1 Jenison 23:02
Steven McKenzie 9 4 Marcellus 23:02
John Bajorek 9 1 Brownstown Woodhaven 23:03
Kevin Tocco 9 1 Brownstown Woodhaven 23:03
Tony Dallavalle 9 3 Delton-Kellogg 23:03
Isaac Roth 10 3 Hillsdale 23:03
Cole. Ordway 10 3 Manton 23:03
Allen Jackson 10 2 South Haven 23:04
Eric Brotherton 10 2 Marshall 23:06
Max Vredevoodg 10 1 Grandville 23:08
Carl Koyle 11 2 Milan 23:08
Richard Harris 9 2 Stevensville Lakeshore 23:08
Don Heywood 12 2 Richland Gull Lake 23:09
Zach Fogel 10 1 Ann Arbor Pioneer 23:10
Nick Whitman 11 1 Battle Creek Lakeview 23:11
Jacob Sible 10 3 Kent City 23:11
Ben Alburtus 9 1 Portage Central 23:12
Matt Koester 11 2 St. Clair 23:12
Billy Newhof 10 1 Caledonia 23:13
Nick Clark 9 1 Rockford 23:13
Spencer Ford 11 2 East Grand Rapids 23:15
Zachary Weber 11 4 Eau Claire 23:15
Kyle Biddlecome 12 4 Creative Technologies 23:17
Ryan Vance 9 3 Northpointe Christian 23:18
Michael Kramer 10 1 Howell 23:19
Steven Danko 10 3 Leslie 23:19
Paul Van Ess 9 1 Rockford 23:20
Trevor Dieffenbach 12 2 Mattawan 23:21

---------------------------------
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com




Page 37
2010 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 09, 2010

DREAM TEAM: MEN

Name Gr D School Ctime
====================== == = ======================== ==========
Matt Dykstra 11 1 Hudsonville 23:22
James Hansen 9 2 Chelsea 23:22
Kevan Barissi 9 1 Forest Hills Central 23:24
Adam Bowersox 9 2 Chelsea 23:24
Nate Griffioen 9 2 Grand Rapids Christian 23:24
Austin Landis 12 3 Schoolcraft 23:24
Kyle Garner 12 2 Richland Gull Lake 23:25
Steven Shepherd 9 2 Chelsea 23:26
Evan Witkop 9 3 Benzie Central 23:26
Chandler Graham 9 2 St. Joseph 23:27
Weston Patterson 9 2 Whitehall 23:27
Zach Hoyt 11 2 South Haven 23:28
Andrew Wolowiec 9 3 Benzie Central 23:28
Ryan Warriner 10 3 Jackson Lumen Christi 23:28
Trevor Nykamp 9 2 Hudsonville Unity 23:29
Bobby Montney 11 1 Caledonia 23:30
Johan Lee 9 2 Grand Rapids Christian 23:30
Max Gale 9 3 Grand Rapids Track 23:30
Eric Cameron 12 1 East Kentwood 23:32
Daric Mueller 11 2 Dewitt 23:32
Chandler Morris 10 2 Grant 23:32
David Conti 9 1 East Kentwood 23:33
James Atchison 12 1 Grand Haven 23:33
Alex Klingel 9 2 Marshall 23:34
Nick Lentz 9 2 Dewitt 23:35
Charlie Sanders 9 2 East Grand Rapids 23:36
Chase Schaeffer 10 3 Flint Powers Catholic 23:36
Andrew Lavery 11 1 Jackson 23:38
Charlie Mead 11 1 Jackson 23:38
David Stone 9 1 Traverse City Central 23:39
Daniel Burke 9 2 East Grand Rapids 23:39
Joshua Krugh 12 4 Eau Claire 23:39
Alex Abbot 11 1 Portage Northern 23:40
Travis Anaple 12 2 Marshall 23:40
Christian Paupore 10 2 Richland Gull Lake 23:41
Mike Roesch 9 1 Grand Ledge 23:45
Tim Brownell 9 1 Traverse City West 23:45
Malik Hall 10 1 Ann Arbor Huron 23:46
Garrett Brown 12 1 Bay City Western 23:47
Alex Mead 9 2 Whitehall 23:47
Trevor Norkey 9 3 Jackson Lumen Christi 23:47
Brad Isakson 11 1 Hartland 23:48
Noah Westra 10 3 Schoolcraft 23:48
Tyler Benjamin 11 1 Battle Creek Lakeview 23:49
Jacob Marshall' 11 3 Schoolcraft 23:49
Brad Heintzelman 9 1 Grandville 23:50
Jake Heisey 10 1 Holt 23:51
Prince Parker 9 3 Bangor 23:51
Kevin Khim 11 2 Three Rivers 23:52
Travis Marks 12 3 Elk Rapids 23:52

---------------------------------
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com




Page 38
2010 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 09, 2010

DREAM TEAM: MEN

Name Gr D School Ctime
====================== == = ======================== ==========
Logan Dell'aqua 9 1 Traverse City Central 23:53
Casey Bouse 9 2 Milan 23:53
Raymond Heinlen 9 2 Mason 23:55
Matt Rose 11 2 Three Rivers 23:55
Ben Royce 12 1 Ann Arbor Huron 23:58
Matt Austhof 12 1 Grand Haven 23:58
Kyle Palmer 12 1 Holt 23:58
Russell Harms 10 2 Wayland Union 23:58
Brandon Vandyke 9 3 Manton 23:58
Lukas Marklin 9 2 Richland Gull Lake 23:59
Jake Jackson 9 2 Holland Christian 24:00
Logan Piper 10 2 Vicksburg 24:00
Christian Dillion 10 2 Milan 24:01
Isaiah Hiday 9 1 Huntington North 24:02
Brent McMillan 10 1 Hudsonville 24:03
Connor Caple 9 2 Stevensville Lakeshore 24:04
Chase Duvall 9 1 Temperance Bedford 24:05
Daniel Woodworth 10 1 Kalamazoo Central 24:06
Casey McCoy 11 3 Delton-Kellogg 24:06
Ryan Parker 12 1 Hartland 24:07
Tyler Ripley 9 1 Hudsonville 24:09
Sam Janisch-Jones 9 2 East Grand Rapids 24:09
Guy Beachnau 10 4 Suttons Bay 24:10
Bryson Waller 9 4 Bear Lake 24:11
Tobiah Vincent 10 2 St. Joseph 24:12
Collin Banghart 11 2 Mattawan 24:13
Trevor Moore 9 2 Tecumseh 24:14
Joey Montney 11 1 Caledonia 24:15
Alex Klein 10 3 Grand Rapids Track 24:15
Daniel Yates 9 4 St Philip Catholic 24:15
Cameron Rozema 9 1 Hudsonville 24:16
Nathan Little 10 3 Parchment 24:17
Quin Rice 10 4 Marcellus 24:17
Wyatt Kusmack 10 4 Decatur 24:18
Tyler Schow 9 2 St. Joseph 24:19
Jake Lindale 10 1 Caledonia 24:20
Joe Moskaitis 10 1 Hartland 24:20
Kam Singh 10 1 Jenison 24:22
James Crocker 9 1 Muskegon 24:23
Matt Caruso 12 1 Kalamazoo Central 24:25
Adam Gizowski 9 2 St. Clair 24:26
Sean Eglston 9 1 Battle Creek Lakeview 24:27
Drew Grimm 10 1 Grandville 24:27
Mike Gehan 9 1 Jenison 24:28
Kenneth Fry 9 2 Marshall 24:28
Michael Bessey 10 1 Jenison 24:30
Jazz Arnold 10 2 Wayland Union 24:30
Brian Tiesman 11 2 Grand Rapids Christian 24:31
Jake Penning 10 2 Grand Rapids Christian 24:32
David Devries 10 2 Hudsonville Unity 24:32

---------------------------------
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com




Page 39
2010 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 09, 2010

DREAM TEAM: MEN

Name Gr D School Ctime
====================== == = ======================== ==========
Michael Englmaier 9 1 Portage Central 24:33
Austin Kline 10 2 Three Rivers 24:33
Justin Brown 12 4 Bear Lake 24:33
Nathan Grocholski 9 1 Bay City Western 24:34
Tyler Dykstra 10 1 Rockford 24:34
Ryan Shields 10 2 Whitehall 24:34
Karl Schneider 10 2 East Grand Rapids 24:36
Jacob Rettenberger 9 1 Temperance Bedford 24:38
Austin Ensing 12 2 Holland Christian 24:41
Alec Jolman 9 2 Hudsonville Unity 24:41
Michael Huynh 10 2 St. Joseph 24:43
Cesar Aguirre 10 3 Bangor 24:48
Glen Parker 10 3 Shepherd 24:49
Tyler Kohley 9 1 Jenison 24:51
Philipp Nassua 11 1 Ann Arbor Pioneer 24:53
Ryan Brown 9 2 G.R. Catholic Central 24:57
Steven Smith 11 4 Gobles 24:57
Grant Kiley 9 2 Culver Academies 25:00
Brad Hubbert 11 2 Wayland Union 25:02
Joseph Spagnuolo 12 2 Dewitt 25:03
Lars Weyrauch 12 2 Mattawan 25:07
Alec Carpenter 11 2 Tecumseh 25:09
Jacob Swanson 12 2 Dewitt 25:11
Ben Kauffman 10 2 Holland Christian 25:11
Leroy Ellis 12 1 Jackson 25:12
Zach Roys 11 2 Wayland Union 25:12
Sirak Kurban 10 2 G.R. Catholic Central 25:13
Luke Gruchot 10 2 St. Joseph 25:13
Josh Hawk 11 3 Holton 25:13
Colby Jolman 11 2 Hudsonville Unity 25:15
Dylan Lambert 11 2 Grand Rapids Christian 25:16
Reilly Calhoun 11 2 Richland Gull Lake 25:17
Schuyler Brooks 9 1 Pinckney 25:19
Zach Robertson 9 2 Tecumseh 25:20
Abe Mackey 12 2 Zeeland West 25:21
Adam Tsuchiyama 11 1 Battle Creek Lakeview 25:24
Sam Porter 11 2 Chelsea 25:24
Ted Tomczyk 10 4 Decatur 25:24
Ryan Mangan 10 2 G.R. Catholic Central 25:26
Elijiah Tanner 9 3 Hanover-Horton 25:26
Zachary Drake 9 4 Centreville 25:26
Jeremy Horton 12 2 Three Rivers 25:29
Dillon Mrdeza 9 3 Flint Powers Catholic 25:30
Nate Koster 10 1 Grandville 25:32
Samuel Tyler 9 2 Holland 25:32
Cameron Bunker 10 2 East Grand Rapids 25:33
Logan Gaastra 9 2 Grand Rapids Christian 25:36
Stuart Cook 10 2 Chelsea 25:38
Greg Hudson 9 1 Battle Creek Lakeview 25:39
Ryan Meerman 9 2 Coopersville 25:39

---------------------------------
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com




Page 40
2010 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 09, 2010

DREAM TEAM: MEN

Name Gr D School Ctime
====================== == = ======================== ==========
Brad Diller 9 3 Lawton 25:40
Brent Trapp 11 1 Brownstown Woodhaven 25:41
Joe Janisse 10 3 Elk Rapids 25:41
Jeffrey Koelsch 10 2 Ionia 25:45
David St. Pierre 9 2 Chelsea 25:46
Scotty Cunningham 9 2 Richland Gull Lake 25:46
Jacob Cerchiori 12 2 Whitehall 25:49
Jared Hutchens 10 3 Marlette 25:54
Rich Yacovoni 10 4 St Philip Catholic 25:54
Darius Walker 11 1 Muskegon 25:56
Craig Bradley 10 1 Rockford 25:57
Eric Sinner 9 4 West Michigan Lutheran 26:00
Jared Tuitel 9 2 East Grand Rapids 26:02
Nick Font 9 3 Jonesville 26:03
Alex Bualteng 11 1 Battle Creek Lakeview 26:04
Andrew Wallace 12 1 Bay City Western 26:15
Manny Schroetenboer 9 2 Holland Christian 26:20
Tyler Melnik 11 2 Tecumseh 26:22
Ben Devries 9 2 Hudsonville Unity 26:23
Mitch Krugh 12 3 Schoolcraft 26:24
Daniel Combs 10 1 Ann Arbor Huron 26:32
Karl Sieberns 9 1 Huntington North 26:36
Travis Buss 11 2 Mattawan 26:41
Ryan Timmerman 11 2 Hudsonville Unity 26:47
Steve Berkemeier 10 3 Jackson Lumen Christi 26:53
Ben Hovater 9 2 Chelsea 26:55
Calvin Gerencer 11 2 Grant 26:58
Daniel Evans 9 2 Holland 27:03
Tyler Pisco 12 2 Three Rivers 27:03
Michael Reece 11 2 Grand Rapids Christian 27:07
Brandon Schreur 9 2 Holland Christian 27:09
Henry Mure 10 4 Ubly 27:12
Tyler Johnson 9 2 Richland Gull Lake 27:14
Aron Lawrence 12 2 Stevensville Lakeshore 27:21
Justice Hetmansperger 10 2 Three Rivers 27:22
Luke Jorritsma 9 2 Holland Christian 27:28
Ross Kantola 12 1 Hartland 27:38
Randy Huddleston 9 3 Constantine 27:39
John Holtz 11 2 Byron Center 27:54
Gabriel Aguilera 12 2 Holland 27:58
Mike Agens 11 4 Hesperia 28:02
Lukas Slater 9 2 Richland Gull Lake 28:09
Ben Brinks 9 2 Hudsonville Unity 28:12
Dj Diekevers 12 1 Jenison 28:14
Michael Zeiler 9 3 Hanover-Horton 28:18
Mike Richardson 9 2 Kalamazoo Comstock 28:21
Mitch Stein 12 1 Hudsonville 28:25
Connor McKinnon 9 2 Dewitt 28:29
Damien Keefer 10 2 Mason 28:30
Jonathon Salisbury 12 4 Potterville 28:40

---------------------------------
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com




Page 41
2010 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 09, 2010

DREAM TEAM: MEN

Name Gr D School Ctime
====================== == = ======================== ==========
Jeremy Morales 9 2 Holland 28:42
Ethan Guis 9 4 West Michigan Lutheran 28:47
Eric Helder 11 2 Hudsonville Unity 29:02
Nick Watroba 10 1 Brownstown Woodhaven 29:05
Joseph Vojtko 11 4 Lake Michigan Catholic 29:08
Sam Devries 9 2 G.R. South Christian 29:11
Nick Zayan 9 1 Hartland 29:12
William Shirey 9 2 Holland 29:16
Nick Warners 12 1 Hudsonville 29:31
Mak Gilbert 10 2 Zeeland West 29:43
Nick Lyon 9 2 Zeeland West 29:59
Andrew Smith 12 4 Kalamazoo Christian 30:15
Joe Toso 9 3 Lawton 30:16
Caleb Kirby 10 4 Howardsville Christian 31:00
Alex Lim 10 1 Kalamazoo Central 31:06
Travis Utter 11 4 Marcellus 32:25
Billy Steers 11 1 Jackson 35:42
Dan Hendee 10 1 Brownstown Woodhaven 39:56

Number of records: 2018

---------------------------------
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com