Portage Invitational - High School Divisions 1 & 2 Results

back to results

Oct. 9, 2010

Portage Invitational - High School Divisions 1 & 2 Results
Portage, MI
Provided by Active.com


2010 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 09, 2010

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - DIVISION 2 VARSITY - MENS


Place No. Name School Gr Mile1 Mile2 Time
===== ===== ====================== ==================== == ======= ======= =======
1 1958 August Pappas Chelsea 12 4:52 5:10 15:34.4
2 2994 Alex Standiford Mattawan 12 4:52 5:11 15:35.7
3 1907 Jeff Sattler Byron Center 12 4:53 5:15 15:51.6
4 2371 Nick Butcher Fremont 12 4:54 5:14 15:55.4
5 1944 Bryce Bradley Chelsea 11 5:04 5:27 16:10.8
6 2843 Connor Montgomery Ionia 11 5:07 5:19 16:15.9
7 2350 Jacob Towne Forest Hills Norther 11 4:59 5:26 16:17.8
8 2280 Spencer Ferris Forest Hills Eastern 12 5:00 5:25 16:18.5
9 2845 Nick Wharry Ionia 11 5:01 5:25 16:19.0
10 2831 Don Blight Ionia 12 4:57 5:28 16:21.3
11 1928 Tony Rote Carleton Airport 12 4:58 5:24 16:22.7
12 2937 Tanner Hinkle Mason 10 5:02 5:27 16:24.5
13 2944 Mason Vandyke Mason 9 5:07 5:29 16:26.5
14 3124 Tim Simon Richland Gull Lake 12 5:00 5:35 16:28.5
15 2984 Thomas Meeker Mattawan 11 5:03 5:29 16:32.0
16 2329 Nate Dwarshuis Forest Hills Norther 12 4:59 5:27 16:33.3
17 3415 Danny Hughes Vicksburg 11 5:06 5:29 16:34.9
18 2239 Josh Clark Edwardsburg 11 4:57 5:37 16:36.8
19 2866 Luke Johnson Ludington 10 4:55 5:35 16:37.3
20 2387 Nick Vanderkooi Fremont Providence 10 5:09 5:30 16:38.2
21 2945 Alex Whitmer Mason 10 5:06 5:30 16:41.9
22 2620 Jacob Kuyvenhoven Grand Rapids Christi 12 5:02 5:35 16:43.1
23 3540 Greg Madendorp Whitehall 12 5:01 5:33 16:44.3
24 2349 Zach Stepanovich Forest Hills Norther 12 5:12 5:30 16:46.3
25 2756 Zachary Ailes Holland Christian 11 5:13 5:36 16:48.2
26 2676 Kyle Starr Grant 12 5:11 5:34 16:48.5
27 3050 Bryan Harvey Otsego 11 5:02 5:35 16:51.4
28 2375 Jake Featherstone Fremont 12 5:14 5:32 16:51.9
29 3113 Cameron Hutchinson Richland Gull Lake 12 5:06 5:38 16:52.7
30 3134 Alex Woolf Richland Gull Lake 12 5:12 5:40 16:52.9
31 2340 Ben Lafave Forest Hills Norther 11 5:11 5:45 16:55.4
32 2381 Tommy Jewett Fremont 12 5:23 5:33 16:55.5
33 3222 Patrick Miller St. Clair 12 5:11 5:44 16:57.4
34 2541 Charlend Howard Gaylord 10 5:13 5:36 16:57.7
35 3224 Brennan Shafer St. Clair 10 5:10 5:44 16:57.7
36 2542 Joe Jones Gaylord 12 5:14 5:44 16:58.4
37 2931 Joe Cecil Mason 11 5:08 5:37 16:59.9
38 2642 Eric Veldkamp Grand Rapids Christi 11 4:57 5:41 17:00.0
39 2385 Sam Schuiteman Fremont 12 5:21 5:35 17:01.6
40 2846 Brandon Winter Ionia 10 5:14 5:38 17:02.2
41 2537 Nate Fischer Gaylord 10 5:15 5:41 17:03.2
42 3406 Ryan Bowman Vicksburg 12 5:25 5:40 17:03.6
43 2935 Jacob Hanson Mason 9 5:15 5:33 17:04.2
44 3263 Charlie Felton St. Joseph 9 5:05 5:41 17:04.2
45 3271 Ryan Leahy St. Joseph 10 5:21 5:34 17:04.7
46 3257 Joseph Beemer St. Joseph 11 5:18 5:41 17:06.3
47 2838 Tyler Ellis Ionia 12 5:12 5:39 17:06.5
48 3350 Leon Miller Tecumseh 12 5:07 5:40 17:07.1
49 3021 Ike Fink Milan 11 5:09 5:41 17:07.5
50 2351 William Trice Forest Hills Norther 11 4:59 5:27 17:08.7
51 2002 Alex Melinn Coopersville 9 5:15 5:41 17:09.0
52 2865 Evan Gomez Ludington 11 5:17 5:50 17:11.1
53 3275 Chris Pfahler St. Joseph 12 5:14 5:45 17:11.5
54 2869 Gabe Vanderwall Ludington 12 5:17 5:52 17:13.2
55 2638 Mike Vandenheuvel Grand Rapids Christi 12 5:00 5:46 17:15.1
56 2623 Grant Ludema Grand Rapids Christi 12 5:13 5:42 17:17.9
57 3123 Jeremy Simon Richland Gull Lake 10 5:13 5:50 17:23.1
58 3112 David Howson Richland Gull Lake 11 5:16 5:48 17:23.6
59 2037 Leopoldo Burguete Culver Academies 10 5:33 5:43 17:25.4
60 2461 Brad Perschbacher G.R. Catholic Centra 12 5:19 5:41 17:25.6
61 2840 Cody Kasper Ionia 12 5:21 5:44 17:25.7
62 1908 John Sattler Byron Center 9 5:17 5:46 17:26.9
63 3053 Tyler Starr Otsego 9 5:23 5:45 17:27.2
64 3047 Trevor Brinn Otsego 12 5:15 5:49 17:27.6
65 2834 Brice Brown Ionia 10 5:16 5:54 17:29.9
66 2116 Josh D'Haene Dewitt 11 5:25 5:43 17:29.9
67 2617 Andrew Jo Grand Rapids Christi 12 5:25 5:48 17:30.9
68 2627 Andre Otte Grand Rapids Christi 11 5:14 5:54 17:30.9
69 2777 Tyler Steigenga Holland Christian 12 5:18 5:55 17:31.0
70 2471 David Vanderzee G.R. Catholic Centra 11 5:20 5:41 17:34.1
71 2918 Joe Wheatley Marshall 12 5:19 5:48 17:35.1
72 2870 Shaun Vanderwall Ludington 12 5:28 5:58 17:35.1
73 2515 Chris Guikema G.R. South Christian 11 5:23 5:47 17:37.8
74 2536 Ian Callison Gaylord 10 5:20 5:55 17:37.9
75 1905 Jason Parnell Byron Center 12 5:20 5:54 17:40.3
76 2010 Alex Wooning Coopersville 10 5:14 5:55 17:40.9
77 3172 Cole Andrew Spring Lake 10 5:34 5:48 17:42.4
78 2323 Grant Cook Forest Hills Norther 11 5:13 5:51 17:42.5
79 3276 Stephen Pfahler St. Joseph 9 5:20 5:55 17:42.8
80 3575 Charlie Lewis Zeeland West 12 5:28 5:46 17:43.2
81 3213 Randy Gotler St. Clair 11 5:36 5:44 17:43.3
82 3055 Grant Webber Otsego 12 5:28 5:55 17:44.0
83 1941 Derek Pease Celina 11 5:27 5:50 17:47.7
84 2374 Calvin Crowley Fremont 11 5:35 5:50 17:48.9
85 2981 Joey Lautrup Mattawan 12 5:27 5:53 17:48.9
86 3051 Justin Schwartz Otsego 12 5:34 5:54 17:49.4
87 2456 Nick McKeiver G.R. Catholic Centra 12 5:42 5:52 17:50.2
88 2434 Jon Cernanec G.R. Catholic Centra 11 5:42 5:52 17:50.9
89 2288 Jack Stephan Forest Hills Eastern 11 5:34 5:53 17:52.0
90 3215 Dakota Hazel St. Clair 10 5:41 5:45 17:52.4
91 2546 Bryan Slocum Gaylord 12 5:24 5:57 17:52.7
92 3346 Colin Lesko Tecumseh 12 5:15 6:02 17:52.9
93 2211 Greyson Schultz East Grand Rapids 10 5:20 5:54 17:53.3
94 3175 Justin Bruno Spring Lake 12 5:37 5:55 17:54.0
95 3096 Sam Butler Richland Gull Lake 9 5:24 6:03 17:55.4
96 3126 Sam Sly Richland Gull Lake 10 5:39 5:54 17:56.0
97 2972 Aaron Bell Mattawan 11 5:31 5:58 17:56.7
98 2518 Michael Potter G.R. South Christian 11 5:20 5:40 17:58.6
99 2038 Connor Hague Culver Academies 11 5:37 5:54 17:59.7
100 3151 Ian Everitt South Haven 9 5:37 5:57 18:00.1
101 3546 Casey Robinson Whitehall 10 5:26 5:58 18:02.3
102 2324 Jonathan Coyne Forest Hills Norther 10 5:33 6:01 18:02.7
103 1937 Cole Mertz Celina 9 5:26 5:51 18:02.7
104 2867 Evan Parks Ludington 11 5:22 6:06 18:02.8
105 2275 Ethan Carigon Forest Hills Eastern 10 5:35 5:56 18:03.2
106 1975 Brock Crystal Chippewa Hills 12 5:43 5:57 18:03.9
107 3424 Hayden Waterhouse Vicksburg 9 5:32 6:01 18:04.8
108 2618 Seth Koetje Grand Rapids Christi 12 5:25 6:02 18:06.4
109 3305 Alex Farrington Stevensville Lakesho 12 5:20 6:02 18:06.4
110 2000 Alex Hunter Coopersville 10 5:24 6:08 18:09.8
111 3258 David Berry St. Joseph 10 5:17 5:57 18:09.9
112 1925 Shawn Haddix Carleton Airport 10 5:36 6:02 18:10.3
113 3017 Nathan Anderson Milan 11 5:38 5:58 18:10.7
114 2219 Michael Zanko East Grand Rapids 12 5:28 6:03 18:10.9
115 2045 Riley Thompson Culver Academies 9 5:41 5:58 18:11.3
116 2540 Sean Hope Gaylord 11 5:29 6:02 18:11.8
117 1909 Daniel Vandebunte Byron Center 12 5:36 6:02 18:12.1
118 2940 Greg Ingle Mason 9 5:32 6:04 18:12.9
119 2989 Benny Richardson Mattawan 9 5:31 5:58 18:13.0
120 2035 Harris Allen Culver Academies 10 5:40 6:00 18:14.3
121 3354 Nolan Reynolds Tecumseh 11 5:28 6:00 18:15.0
122 2214 Robbie Smith East Grand Rapids 12 5:19 6:02 18:16.3
123 3216 Sean Hrecho St. Clair 11 5:36 6:01 18:16.3
124 2242 Ben Getz Edwardsburg 10 5:45 6:01 18:16.3
125 2670 Nick Ellison Grant 10 5:41 6:06 18:16.9
126 3416 Daniel Newhouse Vicksburg 10 5:26 6:07 18:17.9
127 3380 Connor Sampson Three Rivers 12 5:27 6:08 18:18.1
128 3538 Tyler Grove Whitehall 10 5:26 6:04 18:18.6
129 2763 Joshua Jackson Holland Christian 12 5:51 5:58 18:20.6
130 3550 Blake Whittington Whitehall 12 5:27 5:54 18:21.4
131 2698 Mitch Singleterry Hastings 12 5:27 6:03 18:21.8
132 3356 Austin See Tecumseh 12 5:12 6:16 18:22.4
133 1983 Derick Shumway Chippewa Hills 12 5:19 6:16 18:22.5
134 3574 Lash Jamin Zeeland West 10 5:32 6:02 18:23.4
135 3031 Dylan Miller Milan 11 5:42 6:03 18:24.4
136 2995 Michael Ulrich Mattawan 12 5:48 6:12 18:24.9
137 3503 Corey Vandecappelle Wayland Union 10 5:45 6:00 18:25.3
138 2047 Alejandro Velasco Culver Academies 11 5:41 6:07 18:28.2
139 3225 Cody Smith St. Clair 9 5:46 6:04 18:28.8
140 2519 Landon Potts G.R. South Christian 11 5:42 6:01 18:30.8
141 2277 Mowgli Crosby Forest Hills Eastern 10 5:30 6:10 18:31.2
142 1956 Avery Osentoski Chelsea 10 5:42 6:04 18:31.8
143 1902 Alex Karel Byron Center 11 5:40 6:13 18:32.6
144 2174 Aaron Bunker East Grand Rapids 12 5:20 6:12 18:33.3
145 2544 Jake Pasternak Gaylord 11 5:21 6:12 18:33.4
146 3353 Levi Polmounter Tecumseh 12 5:38 6:12 18:33.7
147 3220 Nathan Leonard St. Clair 10 5:45 6:09 18:34.1
148 3183 Payton Villescas Spring Lake 12 5:47 6:11 18:34.1
149 3371 Victor Gonzalez Three Rivers 12 5:52 6:08 18:35.2
150 3315 Andy McDougall Stevensville Lakesho 12 5:35 6:11 18:35.5
151 2178 Kyler Byker East Grand Rapids 10 5:30 6:15 18:35.8
152 1940 Jared Owens Celina 11 5:46 6:02 18:36.2
153 3309 Michael Hoodlebrink Stevensville Lakesho 10 5:35 6:14 18:36.5
154 3159 Nathan Vanderroest South Haven 9 5:39 6:08 18:36.7
155 2780 Austin Werley Holland Christian 12 5:34 6:13 18:38.3
156 3533 Brian Boyce Whitehall 12 5:39 6:13 18:39.3
157 2368 Leo Botello Fremont 10 5:46 6:12 18:40.8
158 1894 Luke Ellison Byron Center 11 5:42 6:18 18:41.3
159 3308 David Hendley Stevensville Lakesho 11 5:29 6:18 18:42.2
160 2871 Nathan Yutzy Ludington 12 5:41 6:27 18:43.5
161 3578 Andrew Waldron Zeeland West 10 5:45 6:16 18:44.5
162 3339 Alden Eubanks Tecumseh 12 5:43 6:12 18:45.0
163 2435 Nick Choryan G.R. Catholic Centra 9 5:45 6:10 18:45.1
164 2517 Tim Pluger G.R. South Christian 12 5:50 6:15 18:45.2
165 3420 Reagan Soekarmoen Vicksburg 10 5:27 6:20 18:45.4
166 2852 Eddie Hodges Kalamazoo Comstock 12 5:45 6:12 18:45.6
167 1959 Bram Parkinson Chelsea 9 5:48 6:13 18:46.1
168 3023 Carter Hayes Milan 10 5:44 6:14 18:47.1
169 2003 Wayne Perrin Coopersville 10 5:43 6:23 18:49.4
170 3486 Ian Carter Wayland Union 10 5:46 6:16 18:50.1
171 3421 Ryan Soekarmoen Vicksburg 10 5:30 6:26 18:50.5
172 3317 Jacob Range Stevensville Lakesho 12 5:40 6:11 18:50.8
173 2289 Ben Tift Forest Hills Eastern 12 5:44 6:11 18:51.9
174 1926 Kyle Long Carleton Airport 12 5:47 6:14 18:52.9
175 1955 Charlie Miller Chelsea 10 5:52 6:15 18:53.1
176 1999 Alex Drew Coopersville 11 5:33 6:19 18:53.6
177 2986 Eric Orlando Mattawan 9 5:49 6:17 18:53.7
178 1893 Kyle Clifton Byron Center 12 5:41 6:16 18:55.9
179 2522 Randall Warners G.R. South Christian 9 5:53 6:14 18:56.9
180 3485 Adam Carter Wayland Union 11 5:50 6:16 18:58.5
181 1980 Charles Piatt Chippewa Hills 10 5:51 6:15 19:01.6
182 3500 Brennan Steenhoek Wayland Union 9 5:47 6:17 19:01.8
183 2282 Connor Koukios Forest Hills Eastern 11 6:00 6:17 19:02.5
184 2378 Tyler Green Fremont 10 5:41 6:12 19:03.7
185 3494 Zach Kasper Wayland Union 12 5:27 6:28 19:04.4
186 2771 Jordan Meyer Holland Christian 10 5:53 6:18 19:04.6
187 2119 Nate Kimble Dewitt 10 5:33 6:16 19:04.7
188 1998 Christian Callahan Coopersville 9 5:32 6:26 19:06.5
189 3385 Andrew Whitmyer Three Rivers 11 5:39 6:20 19:06.9
190 1981 Aaron Richards Chippewa Hills 10 5:54 6:26 19:07.3
191 2516 Nate Jansen G.R. South Christian 10 5:50 6:19 19:07.4
192 2851 Neal Edwards Kalamazoo Comstock 12 5:55 6:23 19:07.7
193 3410 Andrew Gardner Vicksburg 11 5:48 6:23 19:07.7
194 1973 Mark Alverado Chippewa Hills 11 5:53 6:27 19:10.5
195 2914 Colin Thompson Marshall 11 5:40 6:17 19:12.3
196 2241 Josh Eagleson Edwardsburg 11 5:43 6:32 19:12.6
197 2900 Collin Debrabander Marshall 12 5:42 6:19 19:13.1
198 2939 Josh Horton Mason 11 5:38 6:29 19:18.5
199 2674 Josh Kooistra Grant 11 5:56 6:24 19:18.6
200 1951 Austin Horn Chelsea 10 5:54 6:27 19:19.6
201 3539 Jake Harris Whitehall 12 5:38 6:34 19:20.0
202 2691 Taylor Klotz Hastings 11 5:52 6:28 19:20.1
203 2040 Brennan Hussey Culver Academies 9 5:58 6:27 19:20.5
204 2287 Jon Resch Forest Hills Eastern 11 6:00 6:17 19:21.5
205 3176 Connor Galligan Spring Lake 10 5:46 6:25 19:22.4
206 2709 Adam Lemke Holland 12 5:48 6:30 19:23.0
207 3279 Nick Whise St. Joseph 11 5:52 6:24 19:24.0
208 3370 Kyle First Three Rivers 10 5:40 6:29 19:27.5
209 1977 Chris McGuire Chippewa Hills 9 5:44 6:35 19:28.2
210 3386 Josh Winfrey Three Rivers 11 5:56 6:32 19:28.3
211 2514 Matt Gesink G.R. South Christian 9 5:57 6:22 19:28.5
212 2451 Chris MacGeorge G.R. Catholic Centra 11 5:43 6:27 19:30.1
213 3495 Sam Martus Wayland Union 12 5:51 6:29 19:31.4
214 2444 Rylan Jaglowski G.R. Catholic Centra 9 5:50 6:27 19:32.2
215 2916 Nick Vetter Marshall 12 5:51 6:33 19:34.6
216 2758 Mark Dehaan Holland Christian 12 6:02 6:35 19:36.8
217 1957 Sean Owsley Chelsea 12 5:54 6:30 19:39.0
218 2004 Dylan Powers Coopersville 12 5:55 6:35 19:39.6
219 1929 Andrew Shown Carleton Airport 10 5:43 6:38 19:40.2
220 3179 Tom Kordupel Spring Lake 10 6:02 6:34 19:41.1
221 2122 Phillip McCauley Dewitt 10 6:12 6:33 19:41.8
222 3340 Joe Forest Tecumseh 11 5:53 6:37 19:42.8
223 2173 Isaac Berkowitz East Grand Rapids 12 5:44 6:35 19:43.7
224 2821 Trent Witte Hudsonville Unity 10 6:09 6:41 19:43.9
225 2855 Eli Roellchen Kalamazoo Comstock 11 5:40 6:43 19:45.2
226 3372 Shannon Grace Three Rivers 11 6:01 6:42 19:48.3
227 2819 Max Vruwink Hudsonville Unity 10 6:09 6:39 19:48.5
228 3158 Cameron Sleeper South Haven 9 5:46 6:38 19:50.1
229 2118 Tyler Ellsworth Dewitt 9 5:56 6:38 19:50.5
230 3303 Colby Clark Stevensville Lakesho 9 5:40 6:42 19:53.0
231 3029 Taylor McLean Milan 9 6:04 6:36 19:53.4
232 2688 Mitch Brisboe Hastings 12 6:05 6:36 19:55.1
233 3384 Derek Tulla Three Rivers 10 6:02 6:40 19:58.2
234 2206 Johnny Risch East Grand Rapids 11 5:33 6:43 19:59.0
235 2805 Justin Dykema Hudsonville Unity 11 6:08 6:42 19:59.7
236 2715 Nathan Redder Holland 11 5:55 6:40 20:00.9
237 1923 Steve Domingue Carleton Airport 12 5:55 6:39 20:03.3
238 3033 Nathan Pyle Milan 9 6:07 6:43 20:05.0
239 2817 Tony Vandyke Hudsonville Unity 10 6:12 6:56 20:09.7
240 2117 Patrick Donovan Dewitt 11 6:01 6:41 20:10.3
241 2899 Parker Cruz Marshall 9 5:57 6:41 20:11.7
242 3022 Cory Gyulveszi Milan 10 6:07 6:44 20:13.4
243 3547 John Schilbe Whitehall 11 5:53 6:48 20:17.6
244 3300 Jonathan Baird Stevensville Lakesho 10 6:13 6:49 20:18.4
245 3181 Jesse Ruter Spring Lake 10 6:04 6:42 20:19.4
246 3502 Tom Stora Wayland Union 12 6:07 6:54 20:24.2
247 3149 Josh Billings South Haven 11 6:13 6:52 20:25.0
248 2124 Kegan McKinnon Dewitt 12 6:11 6:53 20:26.7
249 2692 Bruce Krouse Hastings 12 6:01 6:47 20:28.5
250 2714 Ivonnovich Ravuth Holland 11 6:00 6:54 20:29.7
251 2115 Brian Deforest Dewitt 12 6:10 6:53 20:30.6
252 2807 Jeremy Folkerts Hudsonville Unity 11 6:28 6:58 20:32.0
253 2808 Brandon Geers Hudsonville Unity 9 6:26 6:54 20:32.7
254 2868 Javier Ruiz Ludington 12 5:31 7:07 20:35.6
255 3182 Chris Velarde Spring Lake 11 6:14 7:01 20:37.7
256 2776 Michael Sikorski Holland Christian 10 5:52 6:20 20:40.4
257 2253 Evan Zimmerman Edwardsburg 12 5:55 7:12 20:42.0
258 3572 Hunter Foco Zeeland West 9 6:22 6:43 20:43.0
259 2672 Reed Isenhart Grant 12 6:19 7:05 20:50.8
260 3155 Zachery Kenreich South Haven 9 6:02 6:51 20:51.0
261 2818 Andrew Vanzytveld Hudsonville Unity 9 6:29 6:58 20:51.8
262 2853 Stephen Oliphant Kalamazoo Comstock 12 6:16 7:05 20:53.6
263 2238 Michael Borden Edwardsburg 11 6:08 7:06 20:55.0
264 2905 Quinn Hovarter Marshall 9 5:57 6:59 20:55.5
265 3570 Caleb Coleman Zeeland West 9 6:15 6:57 20:56.2
266 2904 Luke Hovarter Marshall 12 6:10 7:09 20:57.1
267 1985 Alex Wood Chippewa Hills 11 6:19 7:05 20:58.5
268 2716 Ricardo Rubio Holland 12 6:04 7:06 21:03.3
269 1939 Chris Nusbaum Celina 12 5:31 5:58 21:09.7
270 3160 David Ward South Haven 12 5:59 7:07 21:25.2
271 2666 Matt Averill Grant 12 6:23 7:13 21:29.8
272 2243 Greg Hall Edwardsburg 11 6:03 7:19 21:34.5
273 2718 Alexander Sandoval Holland 11 6:13 7:10 21:34.6
274 2249 Austin Payne Edwardsburg 11 6:08 7:11 21:37.9
275 2695 Jake Miller Hastings 9 6:25 7:12 21:40.2
276 2677 Wyatt Williams Grant 9 6:19 7:18 21:46.4
277 1924 Austin Eby Carleton Airport 9 6:34 7:19 21:52.9
278 2693 Addison Millard Hastings 10 6:26 7:35 22:03.7
279 2711 Matthew Ortiz Holland 11 6:03 7:42 22:11.8
280 3571 Ben Engelsman Zeeland West 10 6:38 7:32 22:24.6
281 2690 Marquell Giles Hastings 9 6:19 7:36 22:28.4
282 3568 Brent Burrows Zeeland West 9 6:37 7:33 22:30.2
283 1922 Domenic Dalzot Carleton Airport 11 6:47 7:40 22:46.3
284 3153 Zach Hoyt South Haven 11 6:32 7:45 23:27.8

2010 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 09, 2010

TEAM RESULTS - DIVISION 2 VARSITY - MENS



1. 110 IONIA ( 16:38 1:23:07)
=======================================
1 6 Connor Montgomery Ionia 11 16:16
2 9 Nick Wharry Ionia 11 16:19
3 10 Don Blight Ionia 12 16:22
4 39 Brandon Winter Ionia 10 17:03
5 46 Tyler Ellis Ionia 12 17:07
6 ( 60) Cody Kasper Ionia 12 17:26
7 ( 64) Brice Brown Ionia 10 17:30

2. 123 MASON ( 16:44 1:23:39)
=======================================
1 12 Tanner Hinkle Mason 10 16:25
2 13 Mason Vandyke Mason 9 16:27
3 20 Alex Whitmer Mason 10 16:42
4 36 Joe Cecil Mason 11 17:00
5 42 Jacob Hanson Mason 9 17:05
6 (115) Greg Ingle Mason 9 18:13
7 (192) Josh Horton Mason 11 19:19

3. 125 FOREST HILLS NORTHERN ( 16:45 1:23:44)
=======================================
1 7 Jacob Towne Forest Hills Northern 11 16:18
2 16 Nate Dwarshuis Forest Hills Northern 12 16:34
3 23 Zach Stepanovich Forest Hills Northern 12 16:47
4 30 Ben Lafave Forest Hills Northern 11 16:56
5 49 William Trice Forest Hills Northern 11 17:09
6 ( 77) Grant Cook Forest Hills Northern 11 17:43
7 (100) Jonathan Coyne Forest Hills Northern 10 18:03

4. 182 FREMONT ( 16:55 1:24:35)
=======================================
1 4 Nick Butcher Fremont 12 15:56
2 27 Jake Featherstone Fremont 12 16:52
3 31 Tommy Jewett Fremont 12 16:56
4 38 Sam Schuiteman Fremont 12 17:02
5 82 Calvin Crowley Fremont 11 17:49
6 (153) Leo Botello Fremont 10 18:41
7 (179) Tyler Green Fremont 10 19:04

5. 184 RICHLAND GULL LAKE ( 17:01 1:25:03)
=======================================
1 14 Tim Simon Richland Gull Lake 12 16:29
2 28 Cameron Hutchinson Richland Gull Lake 12 16:53
3 29 Alex Woolf Richland Gull Lake 12 16:53
4 56 Jeremy Simon Richland Gull Lake 10 17:24
5 57 David Howson Richland Gull Lake 11 17:24
6 ( 93) Sam Butler Richland Gull Lake 9 17:56
7 ( 94) Sam Sly Richland Gull Lake 10 17:56

6. 233 GRAND RAPIDS CHRISTIAN ( 17:10 1:25:49)
=======================================
1 21 Jacob Kuyvenhoven Grand Rapids Christian 12 16:44
2 37 Eric Veldkamp Grand Rapids Christian 11 17:00
3 54 Mike Vandenheuvel Grand Rapids Christian 12 17:16
4 55 Grant Ludema Grand Rapids Christian 12 17:18
5 66 Andrew Jo Grand Rapids Christian 12 17:31
6 ( 67) Andre Otte Grand Rapids Christian 11 17:31
7 (105) Seth Koetje Grand Rapids Christian 12 18:07

7. 262 ST. JOSEPH ( 17:15 1:26:12)
=======================================
1 43 Charlie Felton St. Joseph 9 17:05
2 44 Ryan Leahy St. Joseph 10 17:05
3 45 Joseph Beemer St. Joseph 11 17:07
4 52 Chris Pfahler St. Joseph 12 17:12
5 78 Stephen Pfahler St. Joseph 9 17:43
6 (108) David Berry St. Joseph 10 18:10
7 (201) Nick Whise St. Joseph 11 19:24

8. 270 GAYLORD ( 17:19 1:26:32)
=======================================
1 33 Charlend Howard Gaylord 10 16:58
2 35 Joe Jones Gaylord 12 16:59
3 40 Nate Fischer Gaylord 10 17:04
4 73 Ian Callison Gaylord 10 17:38
5 89 Bryan Slocum Gaylord 12 17:53
6 (113) Sean Hope Gaylord 11 18:12
7 (142) Jake Pasternak Gaylord 11 18:34

9. 295 LUDINGTON ( 17:21 1:26:43)
=======================================
1 19 Luke Johnson Ludington 10 16:38
2 51 Evan Gomez Ludington 11 17:12
3 53 Gabe Vanderwall Ludington 12 17:14
4 71 Shaun Vanderwall Ludington 12 17:36
5 101 Evan Parks Ludington 11 18:03
6 (156) Nathan Yutzy Ludington 12 18:44
7 (247) Javier Ruiz Ludington 12 20:36

10. 311 MATTAWAN ( 17:14 1:26:07)
=======================================
1 2 Alex Standiford Mattawan 12 15:36
2 15 Thomas Meeker Mattawan 11 16:32
3 83 Joey Lautrup Mattawan 12 17:49
4 95 Aaron Bell Mattawan 11 17:57
5 116 Benny Richardson Mattawan 9 18:13
6 (133) Michael Ulrich Mattawan 12 18:25
7 (172) Eric Orlando Mattawan 9 18:54

11. 316 OTSEGO ( 17:29 1:27:22)
=======================================
1 26 Bryan Harvey Otsego 11 16:52
2 62 Tyler Starr Otsego 9 17:28
3 63 Trevor Brinn Otsego 12 17:28
4 81 Grant Webber Otsego 12 17:44
5 84 Justin Schwartz Otsego 12 17:50

12. 354 ST. CLAIR ( 17:34 1:27:50)
=======================================
1 32 Patrick Miller St. Clair 12 16:58
2 34 Brennan Shafer St. Clair 10 16:58
3 80 Randy Gotler St. Clair 11 17:44
4 88 Dakota Hazel St. Clair 10 17:53
5 120 Sean Hrecho St. Clair 11 18:17
6 (136) Cody Smith St. Clair 9 18:29
7 (144) Nathan Leonard St. Clair 10 18:35

13. 392 BYRON CENTER ( 17:34 1:27:46)
=======================================
1 3 Jeff Sattler Byron Center 12 15:52
2 61 John Sattler Byron Center 9 17:27
3 74 Jason Parnell Byron Center 12 17:41
4 114 Daniel Vandebunte Byron Center 12 18:13
5 140 Alex Karel Byron Center 11 18:33
6 (154) Luke Ellison Byron Center 11 18:42
7 (173) Kyle Clifton Byron Center 12 18:56

14. 446 VICKSBURG ( 17:46 1:28:48)
=======================================
1 17 Danny Hughes Vicksburg 11 16:35
2 41 Ryan Bowman Vicksburg 12 17:04
3 104 Hayden Waterhouse Vicksburg 9 18:05
4 123 Daniel Newhouse Vicksburg 10 18:18
5 161 Reagan Soekarmoen Vicksburg 10 18:46
6 (166) Ryan Soekarmoen Vicksburg 10 18:51
7 (187) Andrew Gardner Vicksburg 11 19:08

15. 458 G.R. CATHOLIC CENTRAL ( 17:54 1:29:29)
=======================================
1 59 Brad Perschbacher G.R. Catholic Central 12 17:26
2 69 David Vanderzee G.R. Catholic Central 11 17:35
3 85 Nick McKeiver G.R. Catholic Central 12 17:51
4 86 Jon Cernanec G.R. Catholic Central 11 17:51
5 159 Nick Choryan G.R. Catholic Central 9 18:46
6 (206) Chris MacGeorge G.R. Catholic Central 11 19:31
7 (208) Rylan Jaglowski G.R. Catholic Central 9 19:33

16. 477 CHELSEA ( 17:36 1:27:59)
=======================================
1 1 August Pappas Chelsea 12 15:35
2 5 Bryce Bradley Chelsea 11 16:11
3 139 Avery Osentoski Chelsea 10 18:32
4 162 Bram Parkinson Chelsea 9 18:47
5 170 Charlie Miller Chelsea 10 18:54
6 (194) Austin Horn Chelsea 10 19:20
7 (211) Sean Owsley Chelsea 12 19:39

17. 503 FOREST HILLS EASTERN ( 17:56 1:29:39)
=======================================
1 8 Spencer Ferris Forest Hills Eastern 12 16:19
2 87 Jack Stephan Forest Hills Eastern 11 17:52
3 102 Ethan Carigon Forest Hills Eastern 10 18:04
4 138 Mowgli Crosby Forest Hills Eastern 10 18:32
5 168 Ben Tift Forest Hills Eastern 12 18:52
6 (178) Connor Koukios Forest Hills Eastern 11 19:03
7 (198) Jon Resch Forest Hills Eastern 11 19:22

18. 519 CULVER ACADEMIES ( 18:05 1:30:22)
=======================================
1 58 Leopoldo Burguete Culver Academies 10 17:26
2 97 Connor Hague Culver Academies 11 18:00
3 112 Riley Thompson Culver Academies 9 18:12
4 117 Harris Allen Culver Academies 10 18:15
5 135 Alejandro Velasco Culver Academies 11 18:29
6 (197) Brennan Hussey Culver Academies 9 19:21

19. 525 WHITEHALL ( 18:02 1:30:09)
=======================================
1 22 Greg Madendorp Whitehall 12 16:45
2 99 Casey Robinson Whitehall 10 18:03
3 125 Tyler Grove Whitehall 10 18:19
4 127 Blake Whittington Whitehall 12 18:22
5 152 Brian Boyce Whitehall 12 18:40
6 (195) Jake Harris Whitehall 12 19:20
7 (236) John Schilbe Whitehall 11 20:18

20. 527 TECUMSEH ( 18:03 1:30:13)
=======================================
1 47 Leon Miller Tecumseh 12 17:08
2 90 Colin Lesko Tecumseh 12 17:53
3 118 Nolan Reynolds Tecumseh 11 18:15
4 129 Austin See Tecumseh 12 18:23
5 143 Levi Polmounter Tecumseh 12 18:34
6 (158) Alden Eubanks Tecumseh 12 18:45
7 (216) Joe Forest Tecumseh 11 19:43

21. 550 HOLLAND CHRISTIAN ( 18:05 1:30:25)
=======================================
1 24 Zachary Ailes Holland Christian 11 16:49
2 68 Tyler Steigenga Holland Christian 12 17:31
3 126 Joshua Jackson Holland Christian 12 18:21
4 151 Austin Werley Holland Christian 12 18:39
5 181 Jordan Meyer Holland Christian 10 19:05
6 (210) Mark Dehaan Holland Christian 12 19:37
7 (249) Michael Sikorski Holland Christian 10 20:41

22. 567 COOPERSVILLE ( 18:09 1:30:44)
=======================================
1 50 Alex Melinn Coopersville 9 17:09
2 75 Alex Wooning Coopersville 10 17:41
3 107 Alex Hunter Coopersville 10 18:10
4 164 Wayne Perrin Coopersville 10 18:50
5 171 Alex Drew Coopersville 11 18:54
6 (183) Christian Callahan Coopersville 9 19:07
7 (212) Dylan Powers Coopersville 12 19:40

23. 610 EAST GRAND RAPIDS ( 18:19 1:31:32)
=======================================
1 91 Greyson Schultz East Grand Rapids 10 17:54
2 111 Michael Zanko East Grand Rapids 12 18:11
3 119 Robbie Smith East Grand Rapids 12 18:17
4 141 Aaron Bunker East Grand Rapids 12 18:34
5 148 Kyler Byker East Grand Rapids 10 18:36
6 (217) Isaac Berkowitz East Grand Rapids 12 19:44
7 (227) Johnny Risch East Grand Rapids 11 19:59

24. 639 G.R. SOUTH CHRISTIAN ( 18:23 1:31:51)
=======================================
1 72 Chris Guikema G.R. South Christian 11 17:38
2 96 Michael Potter G.R. South Christian 11 17:59
3 137 Landon Potts G.R. South Christian 11 18:31
4 160 Tim Pluger G.R. South Christian 12 18:46
5 174 Randall Warners G.R. South Christian 9 18:57
6 (186) Nate Jansen G.R. South Christian 10 19:08
7 (205) Matt Gesink G.R. South Christian 9 19:29

25. 677 MILAN ( 18:30 1:32:26)
=======================================
1 48 Ike Fink Milan 11 17:08
2 110 Nathan Anderson Milan 11 18:11
3 132 Dylan Miller Milan 11 18:25
4 163 Carter Hayes Milan 10 18:48
5 224 Taylor McLean Milan 9 19:54
6 (231) Nathan Pyle Milan 9 20:05
7 (235) Cory Gyulveszi Milan 10 20:14

26. 724 STEVENSVILLE LAKESHORE ( 18:35 1:32:54)
=======================================
1 106 Alex Farrington Stevensville Lakeshore 12 18:07
2 147 Andy McDougall Stevensville Lakeshore 12 18:36
3 149 Michael Hoodlebrink Stevensville Lakeshore 10 18:37
4 155 David Hendley Stevensville Lakeshore 11 18:43
5 167 Jacob Range Stevensville Lakeshore 12 18:51
6 (223) Colby Clark Stevensville Lakeshore 9 19:53
7 (237) Jonathan Baird Stevensville Lakeshore 10 20:19

27. 726 SPRING LAKE ( 18:40 1:33:17)
=======================================
1 76 Cole Andrew Spring Lake 10 17:43
2 92 Justin Bruno Spring Lake 12 17:54
3 145 Payton Villescas Spring Lake 12 18:35
4 199 Connor Galligan Spring Lake 10 19:23
5 214 Tom Kordupel Spring Lake 10 19:42
6 (238) Jesse Ruter Spring Lake 10 20:20
7 (248) Chris Velarde Spring Lake 11 20:38

28. 732 CARLETON AIRPORT ( 18:39 1:33:12)
=======================================
1 11 Tony Rote Carleton Airport 12 16:23
2 109 Shawn Haddix Carleton Airport 10 18:11
3 169 Kyle Long Carleton Airport 12 18:53
4 213 Andrew Shown Carleton Airport 10 19:41
5 230 Steve Domingue Carleton Airport 12 20:04
6 (268) Austin Eby Carleton Airport 9 21:53
7 (274) Domenic Dalzot Carleton Airport 11 22:47

29. 782 CHIPPEWA HILLS ( 18:46 1:33:48)
=======================================
1 103 Brock Crystal Chippewa Hills 12 18:04
2 130 Derick Shumway Chippewa Hills 12 18:23
3 176 Charles Piatt Chippewa Hills 10 19:02
4 185 Aaron Richards Chippewa Hills 10 19:08
5 188 Mark Alverado Chippewa Hills 11 19:11
6 (203) Chris McGuire Chippewa Hills 9 19:29
7 (259) Alex Wood Chippewa Hills 11 20:59

30. 831 WAYLAND UNION ( 18:53 1:34:23)
=======================================
1 134 Corey Vandecappelle Wayland Union 10 18:26
2 165 Ian Carter Wayland Union 10 18:51
3 175 Adam Carter Wayland Union 11 18:59
4 177 Brennan Steenhoek Wayland Union 9 19:02
5 180 Zach Kasper Wayland Union 12 19:05
6 (207) Sam Martus Wayland Union 12 19:32
7 (239) Tom Stora Wayland Union 12 20:25

31. 834 EDWARDSBURG ( 19:09 1:35:44)
=======================================
1 18 Josh Clark Edwardsburg 11 16:37
2 121 Ben Getz Edwardsburg 10 18:17
3 190 Josh Eagleson Edwardsburg 11 19:13
4 250 Evan Zimmerman Edwardsburg 12 20:42
5 255 Michael Borden Edwardsburg 11 20:55
6 (263) Greg Hall Edwardsburg 11 21:35
7 (265) Austin Payne Edwardsburg 11 21:38

32. 854 GRANT ( 19:22 1:36:46)
=======================================
1 25 Kyle Starr Grant 12 16:49
2 122 Nick Ellison Grant 10 18:17
3 193 Josh Kooistra Grant 11 19:19
4 252 Reed Isenhart Grant 12 20:51
5 262 Matt Averill Grant 12 21:30
6 (267) Wyatt Williams Grant 9 21:47

33. 860 THREE RIVERS ( 19:00 1:34:59)
=======================================
1 124 Connor Sampson Three Rivers 12 18:19
2 146 Victor Gonzalez Three Rivers 12 18:36
3 184 Andrew Whitmyer Three Rivers 11 19:07
4 202 Kyle First Three Rivers 10 19:28
5 204 Josh Winfrey Three Rivers 11 19:29
6 (219) Shannon Grace Three Rivers 11 19:49
7 (226) Derek Tulla Three Rivers 10 19:59

34. 875 ZEELAND WEST ( 19:19 1:36:33)
=======================================
1 79 Charlie Lewis Zeeland West 12 17:44
2 131 Lash Jamin Zeeland West 10 18:24
3 157 Andrew Waldron Zeeland West 10 18:45
4 251 Hunter Foco Zeeland West 9 20:43
5 257 Caleb Coleman Zeeland West 9 20:57
6 (271) Ben Engelsman Zeeland West 10 22:25
7 (273) Brent Burrows Zeeland West 9 22:31

35. 893 MARSHALL ( 19:10 1:35:50)
=======================================
1 70 Joe Wheatley Marshall 12 17:36
2 189 Colin Thompson Marshall 11 19:13
3 191 Collin Debrabander Marshall 12 19:14
4 209 Nick Vetter Marshall 12 19:35
5 234 Parker Cruz Marshall 9 20:12
6 (256) Quinn Hovarter Marshall 9 20:56
7 (258) Luke Hovarter Marshall 12 20:58

36. 917 DEWITT ( 19:16 1:36:19)
=======================================
1 65 Josh D'Haene Dewitt 11 17:30
2 182 Nate Kimble Dewitt 10 19:05
3 215 Phillip McCauley Dewitt 10 19:42
4 222 Tyler Ellsworth Dewitt 9 19:51
5 233 Patrick Donovan Dewitt 11 20:11
6 (241) Kegan McKinnon Dewitt 12 20:27
7 (244) Brian Deforest Dewitt 12 20:31

37. 962 SOUTH HAVEN ( 19:33 1:37:45)
=======================================
1 98 Ian Everitt South Haven 9 18:01
2 150 Nathan Vanderroest South Haven 9 18:37
3 221 Cameron Sleeper South Haven 9 19:51
4 240 Josh Billings South Haven 11 20:25
5 253 Zachery Kenreich South Haven 9 20:51
6 (261) David Ward South Haven 12 21:26
7 (275) Zach Hoyt South Haven 11 23:28

38. 1057 HASTINGS ( 19:58 1:39:49)
=======================================
1 128 Mitch Singleterry Hastings 12 18:22
2 196 Taylor Klotz Hastings 11 19:21
3 225 Mitch Brisboe Hastings 12 19:56
4 242 Bruce Krouse Hastings 12 20:29
5 266 Jake Miller Hastings 9 21:41
6 (269) Addison Millard Hastings 10 22:04
7 (272) Marquell Giles Hastings 9 22:29

39. 1143 HUDSONVILLE UNITY ( 20:03 1:40:15)
=======================================
1 218 Trent Witte Hudsonville Unity 10 19:44
2 220 Max Vruwink Hudsonville Unity 10 19:49
3 228 Justin Dykema Hudsonville Unity 11 20:00
4 232 Tony Vandyke Hudsonville Unity 10 20:10
5 245 Jeremy Folkerts Hudsonville Unity 11 20:32
6 (246) Brandon Geers Hudsonville Unity 9 20:33
7 (254) Andrew Vanzytveld Hudsonville Unity 9 20:52

40. 1196 HOLLAND ( 20:31 1:42:33)
=======================================
1 200 Adam Lemke Holland 12 19:23
2 229 Nathan Redder Holland 11 20:01
3 243 Ivonnovich Ravuth Holland 11 20:30
4 260 Ricardo Rubio Holland 12 21:04
5 264 Alexander Sandoval Holland 11 21:35
6 (270) Matthew Ortiz Holland 11 22:12



2010 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 09, 2010

GRADE RESULTS - DIVISION 2 VARSITY - MENS




FRESHMEN ATHLETES

Place O'All Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ==================== == ======= =====
1 13 Mason Vandyke Mason 9 16:27 5:18
2 43 Jacob Hanson Mason 9 17:05 5:30
3 44 Charlie Felton St. Joseph 9 17:05 5:30
4 51 Alex Melinn Coopersville 9 17:09 5:32
5 62 John Sattler Byron Center 9 17:27 5:37
6 63 Tyler Starr Otsego 9 17:28 5:38
7 79 Stephen Pfahler St. Joseph 9 17:43 5:43
8 95 Sam Butler Richland Gull Lake 9 17:56 5:47
9 100 Ian Everitt South Haven 9 18:01 5:48
10 103 Cole Mertz Celina 9 18:03 5:49
11 107 Hayden Waterhouse Vicksburg 9 18:05 5:50
12 115 Riley Thompson Culver Academies 9 18:12 5:52
13 118 Greg Ingle Mason 9 18:13 5:52
14 119 Benny Richardson Mattawan 9 18:13 5:52
15 139 Cody Smith St. Clair 9 18:29 5:57
16 154 Nathan Vanderroest South Haven 9 18:37 6:00
17 163 Nick Choryan G.R. Catholic Centra 9 18:46 6:03
18 167 Bram Parkinson Chelsea 9 18:47 6:03
19 177 Eric Orlando Mattawan 9 18:54 6:05
20 179 Randall Warners G.R. South Christian 9 18:57 6:06
21 182 Brennan Steenhoek Wayland Union 9 19:02 6:08
22 188 Christian Callahan Coopersville 9 19:07 6:10
23 203 Brennan Hussey Culver Academies 9 19:21 6:14
24 209 Chris McGuire Chippewa Hills 9 19:29 6:16
25 211 Matt Gesink G.R. South Christian 9 19:29 6:17
26 214 Rylan Jaglowski G.R. Catholic Centra 9 19:33 6:18
27 228 Cameron Sleeper South Haven 9 19:51 6:24
28 229 Tyler Ellsworth Dewitt 9 19:51 6:24
29 230 Colby Clark Stevensville Lakesho 9 19:53 6:24
30 231 Taylor McLean Milan 9 19:54 6:25
31 238 Nathan Pyle Milan 9 20:05 6:28
32 241 Parker Cruz Marshall 9 20:12 6:30
33 253 Brandon Geers Hudsonville Unity 9 20:33 6:37
34 258 Hunter Foco Zeeland West 9 20:43 6:41
35 260 Zachery Kenreich South Haven 9 20:51 6:43
36 261 Andrew Vanzytveld Hudsonville Unity 9 20:52 6:43
37 264 Quinn Hovarter Marshall 9 20:56 6:45
38 265 Caleb Coleman Zeeland West 9 20:57 6:45
39 275 Jake Miller Hastings 9 21:41 6:59
40 276 Wyatt Williams Grant 9 21:47 7:01
41 277 Austin Eby Carleton Airport 9 21:53 7:03
42 281 Marquell Giles Hastings 9 22:29 7:14
43 282 Brent Burrows Zeeland West 9 22:31 7:15


SOPHOMORES ATHLETES

Place O'All Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ==================== == ======= =====
1 12 Tanner Hinkle Mason 10 16:25 5:17
2 19 Luke Johnson Ludington 10 16:38 5:21
3 20 Nick Vanderkooi Fremont Providence 10 16:39 5:22
4 21 Alex Whitmer Mason 10 16:42 5:23
5 34 Charlend Howard Gaylord 10 16:58 5:28
6 35 Brennan Shafer St. Clair 10 16:58 5:28
7 40 Brandon Winter Ionia 10 17:03 5:29
8 41 Nate Fischer Gaylord 10 17:04 5:30
9 45 Ryan Leahy St. Joseph 10 17:05 5:30
10 57 Jeremy Simon Richland Gull Lake 10 17:24 5:36
11 59 Leopoldo Burguete Culver Academies 10 17:26 5:37
12 65 Brice Brown Ionia 10 17:30 5:38
13 74 Ian Callison Gaylord 10 17:38 5:41
14 76 Alex Wooning Coopersville 10 17:41 5:42
15 77 Cole Andrew Spring Lake 10 17:43 5:42
16 90 Dakota Hazel St. Clair 10 17:53 5:46
17 93 Greyson Schultz East Grand Rapids 10 17:54 5:46
18 96 Sam Sly Richland Gull Lake 10 17:56 5:47
19 101 Casey Robinson Whitehall 10 18:03 5:49
20 102 Jonathan Coyne Forest Hills Norther 10 18:03 5:49
21 105 Ethan Carigon Forest Hills Eastern 10 18:04 5:49
22 110 Alex Hunter Coopersville 10 18:10 5:51
23 111 David Berry St. Joseph 10 18:10 5:51
24 112 Shawn Haddix Carleton Airport 10 18:11 5:51
25 120 Harris Allen Culver Academies 10 18:15 5:53
26 124 Ben Getz Edwardsburg 10 18:17 5:53
27 125 Nick Ellison Grant 10 18:17 5:54
28 126 Daniel Newhouse Vicksburg 10 18:18 5:54
29 128 Tyler Grove Whitehall 10 18:19 5:54
30 134 Lash Jamin Zeeland West 10 18:24 5:56
31 137 Corey Vandecappelle Wayland Union 10 18:26 5:56
32 141 Mowgli Crosby Forest Hills Eastern 10 18:32 5:58
33 142 Avery Osentoski Chelsea 10 18:32 5:58
34 147 Nathan Leonard St. Clair 10 18:35 5:59
35 151 Kyler Byker East Grand Rapids 10 18:36 6:00
36 153 Michael Hoodlebrink Stevensville Lakesho 10 18:37 6:00
37 157 Leo Botello Fremont 10 18:41 6:01
38 161 Andrew Waldron Zeeland West 10 18:45 6:02
39 165 Reagan Soekarmoen Vicksburg 10 18:46 6:03
40 168 Carter Hayes Milan 10 18:48 6:03
41 169 Wayne Perrin Coopersville 10 18:50 6:04
42 170 Ian Carter Wayland Union 10 18:51 6:04
43 171 Ryan Soekarmoen Vicksburg 10 18:51 6:04
44 175 Charlie Miller Chelsea 10 18:54 6:05
45 181 Charles Piatt Chippewa Hills 10 19:02 6:08
46 184 Tyler Green Fremont 10 19:04 6:09
47 186 Jordan Meyer Holland Christian 10 19:05 6:09
48 187 Nate Kimble Dewitt 10 19:05 6:09
49 190 Aaron Richards Chippewa Hills 10 19:08 6:10
50 191 Nate Jansen G.R. South Christian 10 19:08 6:10
51 200 Austin Horn Chelsea 10 19:20 6:14
52 205 Connor Galligan Spring Lake 10 19:23 6:15
53 208 Kyle First Three Rivers 10 19:28 6:16
54 219 Andrew Shown Carleton Airport 10 19:41 6:20
55 220 Tom Kordupel Spring Lake 10 19:42 6:21
56 221 Phillip McCauley Dewitt 10 19:42 6:21
57 224 Trent Witte Hudsonville Unity 10 19:44 6:22
58 227 Max Vruwink Hudsonville Unity 10 19:49 6:23
59 233 Derek Tulla Three Rivers 10 19:59 6:26
60 239 Tony Vandyke Hudsonville Unity 10 20:10 6:30
61 242 Cory Gyulveszi Milan 10 20:14 6:31
62 244 Jonathan Baird Stevensville Lakesho 10 20:19 6:33
63 245 Jesse Ruter Spring Lake 10 20:20 6:33
64 256 Michael Sikorski Holland Christian 10 20:41 6:40
65 278 Addison Millard Hastings 10 22:04 7:07
66 280 Ben Engelsman Zeeland West 10 22:25 7:13


JUNIORS ATHLETES

Place O'All Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ==================== == ======= =====
1 5 Bryce Bradley Chelsea 11 16:11 5:13
2 6 Connor Montgomery Ionia 11 16:16 5:15
3 7 Jacob Towne Forest Hills Norther 11 16:18 5:15
4 9 Nick Wharry Ionia 11 16:19 5:16
5 15 Thomas Meeker Mattawan 11 16:32 5:20
6 17 Danny Hughes Vicksburg 11 16:35 5:21
7 18 Josh Clark Edwardsburg 11 16:37 5:21
8 25 Zachary Ailes Holland Christian 11 16:49 5:25
9 27 Bryan Harvey Otsego 11 16:52 5:26
10 31 Ben Lafave Forest Hills Norther 11 16:56 5:27
11 37 Joe Cecil Mason 11 17:00 5:29
12 38 Eric Veldkamp Grand Rapids Christi 11 17:00 5:29
13 46 Joseph Beemer St. Joseph 11 17:07 5:31
14 49 Ike Fink Milan 11 17:08 5:31
15 50 William Trice Forest Hills Norther 11 17:09 5:32
16 52 Evan Gomez Ludington 11 17:12 5:32
17 58 David Howson Richland Gull Lake 11 17:24 5:36
18 66 Josh D'Haene Dewitt 11 17:30 5:38
19 68 Andre Otte Grand Rapids Christi 11 17:31 5:39
20 70 David Vanderzee G.R. Catholic Centra 11 17:35 5:40
21 73 Chris Guikema G.R. South Christian 11 17:38 5:41
22 78 Grant Cook Forest Hills Norther 11 17:43 5:42
23 81 Randy Gotler St. Clair 11 17:44 5:43
24 83 Derek Pease Celina 11 17:48 5:44
25 84 Calvin Crowley Fremont 11 17:49 5:45
26 88 Jon Cernanec G.R. Catholic Centra 11 17:51 5:45
27 89 Jack Stephan Forest Hills Eastern 11 17:52 5:46
28 97 Aaron Bell Mattawan 11 17:57 5:47
29 98 Michael Potter G.R. South Christian 11 17:59 5:48
30 99 Connor Hague Culver Academies 11 18:00 5:48
31 104 Evan Parks Ludington 11 18:03 5:49
32 113 Nathan Anderson Milan 11 18:11 5:52
33 116 Sean Hope Gaylord 11 18:12 5:52
34 121 Nolan Reynolds Tecumseh 11 18:15 5:53
35 123 Sean Hrecho St. Clair 11 18:17 5:53
36 135 Dylan Miller Milan 11 18:25 5:56
37 138 Alejandro Velasco Culver Academies 11 18:29 5:57
38 140 Landon Potts G.R. South Christian 11 18:31 5:58
39 143 Alex Karel Byron Center 11 18:33 5:59
40 145 Jake Pasternak Gaylord 11 18:34 5:59
41 152 Jared Owens Celina 11 18:37 6:00
42 158 Luke Ellison Byron Center 11 18:42 6:01
43 159 David Hendley Stevensville Lakesho 11 18:43 6:02
44 176 Alex Drew Coopersville 11 18:54 6:05
45 180 Adam Carter Wayland Union 11 18:59 6:07
46 183 Connor Koukios Forest Hills Eastern 11 19:03 6:08
47 189 Andrew Whitmyer Three Rivers 11 19:07 6:10
48 193 Andrew Gardner Vicksburg 11 19:08 6:10
49 194 Mark Alverado Chippewa Hills 11 19:11 6:11
50 195 Colin Thompson Marshall 11 19:13 6:11
51 196 Josh Eagleson Edwardsburg 11 19:13 6:11
52 198 Josh Horton Mason 11 19:19 6:13
53 199 Josh Kooistra Grant 11 19:19 6:13
54 202 Taylor Klotz Hastings 11 19:21 6:14
55 204 Jon Resch Forest Hills Eastern 11 19:22 6:14
56 207 Nick Whise St. Joseph 11 19:24 6:15
57 210 Josh Winfrey Three Rivers 11 19:29 6:17
58 212 Chris MacGeorge G.R. Catholic Centra 11 19:31 6:17
59 222 Joe Forest Tecumseh 11 19:43 6:21
60 225 Eli Roellchen Kalamazoo Comstock 11 19:46 6:22
61 226 Shannon Grace Three Rivers 11 19:49 6:23
62 234 Johnny Risch East Grand Rapids 11 19:59 6:26
63 235 Justin Dykema Hudsonville Unity 11 20:00 6:27
64 236 Nathan Redder Holland 11 20:01 6:27
65 240 Patrick Donovan Dewitt 11 20:11 6:30
66 243 John Schilbe Whitehall 11 20:18 6:32
67 247 Josh Billings South Haven 11 20:25 6:35
68 250 Ivonnovich Ravuth Holland 11 20:30 6:36
69 252 Jeremy Folkerts Hudsonville Unity 11 20:32 6:37
70 255 Chris Velarde Spring Lake 11 20:38 6:39
71 263 Michael Borden Edwardsburg 11 20:55 6:44
72 267 Alex Wood Chippewa Hills 11 20:59 6:46
73 272 Greg Hall Edwardsburg 11 21:35 6:57
74 273 Alexander Sandoval Holland 11 21:35 6:57
75 274 Austin Payne Edwardsburg 11 21:38 6:58
76 279 Matthew Ortiz Holland 11 22:12 7:09
77 283 Domenic Dalzot Carleton Airport 11 22:47 7:20
78 284 Zach Hoyt South Haven 11 23:28 7:34


SENIORS ATHLETES

Place O'All Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ==================== == ======= =====
1 1 August Pappas Chelsea 12 15:35 5:01
2 2 Alex Standiford Mattawan 12 15:36 5:02
3 3 Jeff Sattler Byron Center 12 15:52 5:07
4 4 Nick Butcher Fremont 12 15:56 5:08
5 8 Spencer Ferris Forest Hills Eastern 12 16:19 5:15
6 10 Don Blight Ionia 12 16:22 5:16
7 11 Tony Rote Carleton Airport 12 16:23 5:17
8 14 Tim Simon Richland Gull Lake 12 16:29 5:19
9 16 Nate Dwarshuis Forest Hills Norther 12 16:34 5:20
10 22 Jacob Kuyvenhoven Grand Rapids Christi 12 16:44 5:23
11 23 Greg Madendorp Whitehall 12 16:45 5:24
12 24 Zach Stepanovich Forest Hills Norther 12 16:47 5:24
13 26 Kyle Starr Grant 12 16:49 5:25
14 28 Jake Featherstone Fremont 12 16:52 5:26
15 29 Cameron Hutchinson Richland Gull Lake 12 16:53 5:26
16 30 Alex Woolf Richland Gull Lake 12 16:53 5:27
17 32 Tommy Jewett Fremont 12 16:56 5:27
18 33 Patrick Miller St. Clair 12 16:58 5:28
19 36 Joe Jones Gaylord 12 16:59 5:28
20 39 Sam Schuiteman Fremont 12 17:02 5:29
21 42 Ryan Bowman Vicksburg 12 17:04 5:30
22 47 Tyler Ellis Ionia 12 17:07 5:31
23 48 Leon Miller Tecumseh 12 17:08 5:31
24 53 Chris Pfahler St. Joseph 12 17:12 5:33
25 54 Gabe Vanderwall Ludington 12 17:14 5:33
26 55 Mike Vandenheuvel Grand Rapids Christi 12 17:16 5:34
27 56 Grant Ludema Grand Rapids Christi 12 17:18 5:35
28 60 Brad Perschbacher G.R. Catholic Centra 12 17:26 5:37
29 61 Cody Kasper Ionia 12 17:26 5:37
30 64 Trevor Brinn Otsego 12 17:28 5:38
31 67 Andrew Jo Grand Rapids Christi 12 17:31 5:39
32 69 Tyler Steigenga Holland Christian 12 17:31 5:39
33 71 Joe Wheatley Marshall 12 17:36 5:40
34 72 Shaun Vanderwall Ludington 12 17:36 5:40
35 75 Jason Parnell Byron Center 12 17:41 5:42
36 80 Charlie Lewis Zeeland West 12 17:44 5:43
37 82 Grant Webber Otsego 12 17:44 5:43
38 85 Joey Lautrup Mattawan 12 17:49 5:45
39 86 Justin Schwartz Otsego 12 17:50 5:45
40 87 Nick McKeiver G.R. Catholic Centra 12 17:51 5:45
41 91 Bryan Slocum Gaylord 12 17:53 5:46
42 92 Colin Lesko Tecumseh 12 17:53 5:46
43 94 Justin Bruno Spring Lake 12 17:54 5:46
44 106 Brock Crystal Chippewa Hills 12 18:04 5:49
45 108 Seth Koetje Grand Rapids Christi 12 18:07 5:50
46 109 Alex Farrington Stevensville Lakesho 12 18:07 5:50
47 114 Michael Zanko East Grand Rapids 12 18:11 5:52
48 117 Daniel Vandebunte Byron Center 12 18:13 5:52
49 122 Robbie Smith East Grand Rapids 12 18:17 5:53
50 127 Connor Sampson Three Rivers 12 18:19 5:54
51 129 Joshua Jackson Holland Christian 12 18:21 5:55
52 130 Blake Whittington Whitehall 12 18:22 5:55
53 131 Mitch Singleterry Hastings 12 18:22 5:55
54 132 Austin See Tecumseh 12 18:23 5:55
55 133 Derick Shumway Chippewa Hills 12 18:23 5:55
56 136 Michael Ulrich Mattawan 12 18:25 5:56
57 144 Aaron Bunker East Grand Rapids 12 18:34 5:59
58 146 Levi Polmounter Tecumseh 12 18:34 5:59
59 148 Payton Villescas Spring Lake 12 18:35 5:59
60 149 Victor Gonzalez Three Rivers 12 18:36 5:59
61 150 Andy McDougall Stevensville Lakesho 12 18:36 6:00
62 155 Austin Werley Holland Christian 12 18:39 6:00
63 156 Brian Boyce Whitehall 12 18:40 6:01
64 160 Nathan Yutzy Ludington 12 18:44 6:02
65 162 Alden Eubanks Tecumseh 12 18:45 6:03
66 164 Tim Pluger G.R. South Christian 12 18:46 6:03
67 166 Eddie Hodges Kalamazoo Comstock 12 18:46 6:03
68 172 Jacob Range Stevensville Lakesho 12 18:51 6:04
69 173 Ben Tift Forest Hills Eastern 12 18:52 6:05
70 174 Kyle Long Carleton Airport 12 18:53 6:05
71 178 Kyle Clifton Byron Center 12 18:56 6:06
72 185 Zach Kasper Wayland Union 12 19:05 6:09
73 192 Neal Edwards Kalamazoo Comstock 12 19:08 6:10
74 197 Collin Debrabander Marshall 12 19:14 6:12
75 201 Jake Harris Whitehall 12 19:20 6:14
76 206 Adam Lemke Holland 12 19:23 6:15
77 213 Sam Martus Wayland Union 12 19:32 6:18
78 215 Nick Vetter Marshall 12 19:35 6:19
79 216 Mark Dehaan Holland Christian 12 19:37 6:19
80 217 Sean Owsley Chelsea 12 19:39 6:20
81 218 Dylan Powers Coopersville 12 19:40 6:20
82 223 Isaac Berkowitz East Grand Rapids 12 19:44 6:21
83 232 Mitch Brisboe Hastings 12 19:56 6:25
84 237 Steve Domingue Carleton Airport 12 20:04 6:28
85 246 Tom Stora Wayland Union 12 20:25 6:34
86 248 Kegan McKinnon Dewitt 12 20:27 6:35
87 249 Bruce Krouse Hastings 12 20:29 6:36
88 251 Brian Deforest Dewitt 12 20:31 6:37
89 254 Javier Ruiz Ludington 12 20:36 6:38
90 257 Evan Zimmerman Edwardsburg 12 20:42 6:40
91 259 Reed Isenhart Grant 12 20:51 6:43
92 262 Stephen Oliphant Kalamazoo Comstock 12 20:54 6:44
93 266 Luke Hovarter Marshall 12 20:58 6:45
94 268 Ricardo Rubio Holland 12 21:04 6:47
95 269 Chris Nusbaum Celina 12 21:10 6:49
96 270 David Ward South Haven 12 21:26 6:54
97 271 Matt Averill Grant 12 21:30 6:56






2010 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 09, 2010

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - DIVISION 1 VARSITY - MENS


Place No. Name School Gr Mile1 Mile2 Time
===== ===== ====================== ==================== == ======= ======= =======
1 558 Omar Kaddurah Grand Blanc 12 4:51 5:09 15:33.7
2 1150 Austin Whitelaw Monroe 12 4:51 5:08 15:36.1
3 605 Joe Duff Grand Haven 12 5:01 5:16 15:57.3
4 1646 Nicholas Renberg Saline 11 4:55 5:20 16:01.7
5 1399 Eric Fegan Pinckney 11 5:00 5:12 16:05.3
6 1197 Tim Woodcock Muskegon Mona Shores 12 4:57 5:14 16:07.1
7 1128 Blake Bitner Kenowa Hills 12 4:58 5:22 16:13.6
8 419 Taylor Neely Dexter 11 5:03 5:22 16:16.5
9 559 Zachary Kughn Grand Blanc 11 5:00 5:26 16:17.5
10 448 Anthony Manfrin Dundee-Crown 12 4:59 5:19 16:17.6
11 1697 Nick Kaiser Temperance Bedford 12 4:52 5:15 16:19.2
12 447 Andrew Knapik Dundee-Crown 12 5:00 5:25 16:20.6
13 364 Mason Przybysz Caledonia 11 4:59 5:26 16:21.9
14 1620 Andrew Barnett Saline 12 5:02 5:27 16:22.1
15 1240 Chad Cini Northville A 12 5:01 5:29 16:23.1
16 1621 Spencer Bishop Saline 11 4:59 5:27 16:23.7
17 239 Nick Costello Brighton 11 4:59 5:26 16:27.0
18 767 Ian McGinn Hartland 11 4:57 5:28 16:29.0
19 1407 Zac Meston Pinckney 12 5:08 5:23 16:29.6
20 756 Alex Gietek Hartland 11 5:00 5:33 16:30.2
21 543 Ahmed Elmi Forest Hills Central 12 5:08 5:20 16:32.8
22 1608 Drew Woznick Rockford 10 5:17 5:24 16:33.5
23 1576 Spencer Gerber Rockford 12 5:13 5:22 16:38.2
24 415 Parker Latshaw Dexter 12 5:03 5:29 16:39.0
25 1710 Dan Thompson Temperance Bedford 12 5:05 5:37 16:39.8
26 255 Tyler Partridge Brighton 11 5:08 5:36 16:40.3
27 606 Ryan Duff Grand Haven 11 5:07 5:30 16:41.9
28 1404 Cal Magier Pinckney 12 5:02 5:27 16:42.0
29 1649 Matt Koval St Edward 10 5:05 5:31 16:43.9
30 556 Drake Carr Grand Blanc 12 4:57 5:30 16:46.1
31 1843 Matt Kulka Traverse City West 12 5:19 5:32 16:46.1
32 1783 Matt Moss Traverse City Centra 11 5:21 5:30 16:48.2
33 1395 Michael Cox Pinckney 11 5:14 5:30 16:49.5
34 1133 Russ Werra Kenowa Hills 11 5:03 5:44 16:50.9
35 103 David Torres Ann Arbor Pioneer 12 5:11 5:29 16:52.2
36 1695 Adam Horace Temperance Bedford 11 5:12 5:37 16:52.7
37 910 Jake Holwerda Hudsonville 10 5:15 5:37 16:52.9
38 1346 Carson Schaefer Okemos 12 5:17 5:23 16:53.5
39 1321 Tyler Fisk Okemos 12 5:18 5:28 16:53.7
40 1405 Jake Magier Pinckney 12 5:09 5:33 16:54.5
41 561 Jalen Payne Grand Blanc 12 5:01 5:43 16:55.4
42 409 Tim Bougher Dexter 11 5:18 5:38 16:55.8
43 1590 Devon Liu Rockford 12 5:17 5:35 16:56.0
44 1573 Steven Ek Rockford 12 5:17 5:40 16:57.0
45 1648 Jack Kelly St Edward 11 5:06 5:42 16:57.5
46 245 Timmy Jurick Brighton 11 5:11 5:39 16:57.7
47 1647 Kevin Carroll St Edward 11 5:13 5:34 16:58.0
48 716 Zach Zandergen Grandville 12 5:12 5:43 16:58.3
49 445 Jon Keable Dundee-Crown 12 5:13 5:39 16:58.8
50 1645 Grant Praschan Saline 10 5:14 5:42 17:01.1
51 1705 Cory Schoendorf Temperance Bedford 12 5:09 5:34 17:01.6
52 1127 Jeff Bajema Kenowa Hills 10 4:57 5:26 17:03.0
53 240 Eric Evans Brighton 11 5:22 5:41 17:03.5
54 1643 Jonathan Parker Saline 11 5:14 5:41 17:03.9
55 1462 Alex Waldvogel Portage Central 12 5:10 5:39 17:04.6
56 190 David Gould Bay City Western 12 5:07 5:44 17:05.1
57 249 Jack Kosaian Brighton 10 5:16 5:36 17:06.0
58 1451 Matt King Portage Central 12 5:09 5:39 17:07.4
59 486 Spencer Clark East Kentwood 12 5:11 5:41 17:08.0
60 560 Nicholas Lefler Grand Blanc 12 5:02 5:41 17:09.1
61 630 Schalk Vanniekerk Grand Haven 11 5:12 5:41 17:09.7
62 632 Adam Winebarger Grand Haven 12 5:16 5:43 17:10.4
63 1654 Eddie Volk St Edward 12 5:18 5:35 17:11.3
64 411 Zack Dutcher Dexter 11 5:19 5:42 17:11.5
65 413 Matt Greve Dexter 10 5:19 5:43 17:11.8
66 1857 Andrew Cusmano Warren Delasalle 12 5:15 5:31 17:11.9
67 449 Robert Medina Dundee-Crown 12 5:17 5:45 17:17.5
68 555 Scott Baughan Grand Blanc 12 5:10 5:42 17:18.0
69 349 Joel Dennison Caledonia 12 5:12 5:49 17:18.9
70 834 Everett Rawlings Holt 11 5:22 5:42 17:19.7
71 1561 Austin Benoit Rockford 10 5:17 5:32 17:20.2
72 203 Nathan Vorwerck Bay City Western 10 5:22 5:40 17:20.6
73 1702 Jacob Nye Temperance Bedford 11 5:16 5:48 17:20.9
74 1641 Nathan Martis Saline 11 5:07 5:44 17:21.7
75 1700 James Nelson Temperance Bedford 10 5:17 5:50 17:22.7
76 1327 Jordan Johnson Okemos 12 5:17 5:43 17:23.0
77 81 Eddie Codrington Ann Arbor Pioneer 9 5:26 5:45 17:23.0
78 1852 Hunter Swogger Traverse City West 11 5:21 5:46 17:23.1
79 1690 Ben Crane Temperance Bedford 11 5:20 5:52 17:23.1
80 1653 John Seelie St Edward 11 5:12 5:48 17:24.4
81 1092 Anderson Lee Kalamazoo Central 12 5:10 5:47 17:26.4
82 351 Brian Farhadi Caledonia 12 5:16 5:48 17:26.8
83 1241 Ed Clifton Northville A 11 5:18 5:50 17:27.7
84 186 Tyler Durussel Bay City Western 11 5:22 5:42 17:28.2
85 1059 Justin Jewell Jenison 12 5:16 5:46 17:29.5
86 1337 David McKinley Okemos 9 5:32 5:39 17:29.7
87 1209 Tim Honick Muskegon Reeths-Puff 12 5:30 5:40 17:29.7
88 562 Carson Truesdell Grand Blanc 10 5:18 5:42 17:29.7
89 1132 Micah Martin Kenowa Hills 12 5:24 5:45 17:30.2
90 352 Matthew Farhadi Caledonia 12 5:24 5:50 17:31.5
91 866 Patrick Miller Howell 11 5:26 5:52 17:32.3
92 1839 Kieran Hall Traverse City West 10 5:22 5:48 17:32.5
93 1254 Matt Sierra Northville A 11 5:11 5:50 17:33.3
94 1449 Ben Greaves Portage Central 10 5:13 5:49 17:34.1
95 1631 Matthew Elms Saline 10 5:14 5:43 17:34.3
96 443 Kirk Hanselmann Dundee-Crown 12 5:17 5:52 17:34.5
97 540 Stephen Crompton Forest Hills Central 11 5:18 5:51 17:35.5
98 196 Spencer Kokaly Bay City Western 12 5:25 5:44 17:35.7
99 1248 Trent Johnson Northville A 12 5:22 5:49 17:36.2
100 621 Justin Pipple Grand Haven 10 5:29 5:49 17:36.4
101 1651 Nick Marquard St Edward 9 5:25 5:52 17:36.9
102 484 Adam Cichon East Kentwood 10 5:20 5:48 17:37.1
103 1796 Adam Waggoner Traverse City Centra 11 5:26 5:42 17:37.2
104 1250 Jasen Lerner Northville B 11 5:24 5:46 17:37.5
105 754 Brendan Gavitt Hartland 11 5:33 5:45 17:38.3
106 707 Cass Millenbach Grandville 9 5:13 5:55 17:38.6
107 257 Steve Scarlett Brighton 11 5:24 5:53 17:40.0
108 50 Jacob Higle-Rablovsky Ann Arbor Huron 11 5:22 6:02 17:41.0
109 1788 Josh Rose Traverse City Centra 10 5:27 5:50 17:41.9
110 453 Ryan Smith Dundee-Crown 12 5:17 5:52 17:42.0
111 1844 Jonah Laursen Traverse City West 11 5:23 5:47 17:42.6
112 1566 Chris Coles Rockford 10 5:19 5:50 17:43.1
113 1763 Drew Dancer Traverse City Centra 12 5:27 5:52 17:43.2
114 1410 Brad Petty Pinckney 12 5:20 5:51 17:43.3
115 199 Drew Meylan Bay City Western 12 5:25 5:49 17:43.6
116 283 Josh Denney Brownstown Woodhaven 12 5:22 5:54 17:43.8
117 451 Mike Rice Dundee-Crown 12 5:17 5:53 17:44.9
118 193 Ryan Haag Bay City Western 12 5:28 5:49 17:46.2
119 1021 Cameron Kunselman Jackson 11 5:33 5:53 17:46.4
120 1148 Michael Peven Monroe 12 5:25 5:50 17:46.4
121 262 Christian Wilks Brighton 11 5:25 5:52 17:46.9
122 1085 Jordan Henning Kalamazoo Central 12 5:19 5:48 17:47.4
123 1149 Jacob Schweinsberg Monroe 12 5:26 5:50 17:47.5
124 753 Jareb Duggan Hartland 9 5:33 5:45 17:48.5
125 1557 Casey Aman Rockford 10 5:29 5:54 17:48.9
126 628 Dylan Tarr Grand Haven 11 5:24 5:55 17:49.3
127 1256 Robert Singletary Northville A 12 5:20 5:53 17:50.3
128 1247 Christian Guenther Northville A 12 5:20 5:52 17:50.5
129 1842 Sebby Kucera Traverse City West 12 5:23 5:56 17:51.3
130 1130 Dan Pointdexter Kenowa Hills 12 5:28 5:52 17:51.7
131 777 Sean Pengelly Hartland 10 5:34 5:49 17:53.2
132 828 Andrew Middleton Holt 10 5:22 5:51 17:55.6
133 1144 Derek Brodie Monroe 12 5:26 5:55 17:55.7
134 1794 Caleb Thompson Traverse City Centra 11 5:29 5:58 17:56.4
135 1394 Connor Couch Pinckney 11 5:17 5:52 17:56.9
136 368 Jake Rossman Caledonia 10 5:19 6:02 17:57.1
137 79 Galen Burrell Ann Arbor Pioneer 10 5:36 6:03 17:57.2
138 12 Jacob Benson Alpena 10 5:27 6:04 17:57.3
139 373 Kieran Wyma Caledonia 12 5:38 6:00 17:57.5
140 96 Tyler Leach Ann Arbor Pioneer 10 5:36 5:59 17:57.7
141 778 Tige Pennala Hartland 10 5:41 5:49 17:57.8
142 1876 Scott Ratkowski Warren Delasalle 11 5:21 6:01 17:58.2
143 871 Jake Tholen Howell 10 5:34 5:55 17:58.4
144 178 Jeffrey Amthor Bay City Western 12 5:27 5:54 17:58.8
145 101 Max Shpilband Ann Arbor Pioneer 10 5:27 5:57 17:59.2
146 1095 Kyler Stanley Kalamazoo Central 12 5:21 6:05 17:59.4
147 868 Drake Packard Howell 11 5:27 5:57 17:59.5
148 874 Patrick Wagner Howell 9 5:32 5:52 18:00.3
149 1255 Dan Sims Northville B 9 5:28 6:02 18:00.9
150 1253 Neson Nesmith Northville A 11 5:23 6:03 18:01.0
151 1793 Nicholas Tarsa Traverse City Centra 10 5:41 5:53 18:01.9
152 546 Adam Henry Forest Hills Central 11 5:23 5:55 18:02.3
153 836 Matt Snay Holt 11 5:13 6:00 18:03.1
154 285 Ahron Gunn Brownstown Woodhaven 11 5:34 6:00 18:03.4
155 627 Will Swain Grand Haven 10 5:21 6:00 18:03.5
156 710 Travis Sisocsky Grandville 10 5:25 6:05 18:03.7
157 104 Costa Willets Ann Arbor Pioneer 9 5:35 6:04 18:04.9
158 1458 John Rose Portage Central 12 5:27 5:55 18:05.7
159 1650 Matt Lockyer St Edward 12 5:16 6:01 18:06.8
160 416 Blake Loudermilk Dexter 10 5:29 5:51 18:07.8
161 1172 Jared Holmberg Muskegon 12 5:26 6:12 18:08.2
162 1111 Kevin Bechtel Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 11 5:34 6:06 18:09.4
163 344 Mike Bidlingmaier Caledonia 12 5:24 6:07 18:09.8
164 1861 Tommy Gray Warren Delasalle 12 5:47 5:56 18:10.0
165 495 Anwar Munye East Kentwood 11 5:22 6:02 18:10.9
166 66 Jordan Steiff Ann Arbor Huron 9 5:30 6:07 18:11.1
167 1509 Alec Sullivan Portage Northern 10 5:33 6:03 18:12.1
168 1461 Zach Stoner Portage Central 10 5:36 6:01 18:12.1
169 903 Cade Cronheim Hudsonville 11 5:38 6:03 18:12.3
170 1779 Cam Marshall Traverse City Centra 10 5:26 6:07 18:12.3
171 20 Travis Lacross Alpena 11 5:26 6:02 18:13.3
172 13 R.J. Centala Alpena 9 5:31 6:08 18:13.7
173 18 Jared Labarge Alpena 11 5:35 6:05 18:14.0
174 490 Tony Geren East Kentwood 12 5:39 6:03 18:14.3
175 911 Tim Jackson Hudsonville 12 5:43 6:00 18:14.7
176 1333 Jake Lee Okemos 12 5:38 6:03 18:15.9
177 1243 Josh Dufrense Northville B 11 5:37 6:06 18:17.2
178 14 Ethan Crowell Alpena 10 5:33 6:05 18:18.1
179 1463 Zach Warner Portage Central 12 5:09 6:07 18:18.7
180 1317 Seph Dabrowski Okemos 11 5:25 5:59 18:19.8
181 1841 Alex Hawke Traverse City West 12 5:32 6:10 18:20.0
182 140 Colin Read Battle Creek Lakevie 9 5:24 6:08 18:20.0
183 1258 Nathon Tajer Northville B 10 5:21 6:04 18:21.4
184 1870 Tom Mackey Warren Delasalle 12 5:47 6:04 18:22.1
185 755 Pat Gavitt Hartland 9 5:44 6:00 18:23.1
186 858 Mickey Bartkowiak Howell 12 5:36 6:09 18:23.5
187 1064 Nick Strait Jenison 10 5:35 6:01 18:24.3
188 19 Nathan Labarge Alpena 12 5:31 6:10 18:24.6
189 917 Jack Lindsay Hudsonville 10 5:42 6:04 18:25.6
190 480 Mac Bosch East Kentwood 11 5:40 6:04 18:27.7
191 873 Alex Thomas Howell 11 5:45 6:08 18:28.1
192 1251 Rick Momoi Northville B 10 5:39 6:05 18:28.7
193 1015 Tony Deagostino Jackson 10 5:45 6:06 18:29.0
194 78 Boris Burman Ann Arbor Pioneer 10 5:35 6:04 18:29.7
195 52 Akshay Jetli Ann Arbor Huron 12 5:20 6:09 18:30.5
196 1493 Greg Begeman Portage Northern 10 5:23 6:20 18:30.8
197 708 Kyle Niewiada Grandville 11 5:32 6:13 18:31.5
198 1257 Jacob Strom Northville B 10 5:32 6:15 18:31.6
199 1143 Tyler Addis Monroe 12 5:26 6:06 18:32.0
200 872 Adam Thomas Howell 12 5:36 6:06 18:32.6
201 1176 Jose Rodriguez Muskegon 12 5:38 6:10 18:33.7
202 907 Jacob Green Hudsonville 12 5:28 6:08 18:35.7
203 1089 Grady Johnson Kalamazoo Central 11 5:39 6:13 18:37.1
204 1193 Gabe Lundgren Muskegon Mona Shores 11 5:35 6:12 18:38.8
205 1242 Joe Craig Northville B 9 5:40 6:11 18:39.1
206 300 Conrad Schultz Brownstown Woodhaven 10 5:44 6:13 18:40.8
207 1061 Angus Markus Jenison 9 5:38 6:06 18:41.5
208 900 Joel Bradt Hudsonville 12 5:33 6:16 18:42.0
209 820 Zach Hodgman Holt 12 5:16 6:25 18:42.1
210 17 Alexander Guzman Alpena 11 5:38 6:21 18:42.4
211 1210 Devin Joslin Muskegon Reeths-Puff 12 5:19 6:22 18:42.6
212 929 Taylor Tafelsky Hudsonville 10 5:43 6:13 18:44.3
213 1191 Ben Cyr Muskegon Mona Shores 10 5:42 6:14 18:46.0
214 1866 Ethan Johnson Warren Delasalle 12 5:34 6:34 18:46.1
215 1503 Max Mizikar Portage Northern 11 5:35 6:18 18:46.8
216 1505 Nick Penn Portage Northern 11 5:34 6:16 18:47.9
217 1067 Cameron Vredeveld Jenison 12 5:39 6:07 18:48.0
218 808 David Batterson Holt 11 5:37 6:18 18:49.0
219 1146 Mitch Latray Monroe 11 5:42 6:18 18:49.8
220 1882 John Vanberkum Warren Delasalle 11 5:45 6:14 18:50.5
221 1467 Brandon Yonke Portage Central 12 5:36 6:22 18:53.4
222 1147 Michael Peruski Monroe 12 5:33 6:19 18:55.0
223 1179 Gary Thompson Muskegon 11 5:41 6:20 18:57.1
224 1053 Matt Devree Jenison 10 5:42 6:26 18:57.6
225 1174 Bastian Parker-Welborn Muskegon 11 6:01 6:14 18:59.9
226 811 Patrick Carrier Holt 11 5:40 6:11 19:01.2
227 1338 Greg Parker Okemos 10 5:37 6:03 19:02.1
228 302 Dean Strawsine Brownstown Woodhaven 10 5:35 6:21 19:02.3
229 984 Justin Miller Huntington North 12 5:41 6:19 19:03.5
230 1512 Evan Williams Portage Northern 9 5:39 6:21 19:03.7
231 287 Ben Herrington Brownstown Woodhaven 12 5:46 6:25 19:04.3
232 1034 Devan Yoxheimer Jackson 10 5:52 6:19 19:06.5
233 1173 Braden Marks Muskegon 11 5:34 6:16 19:07.3
234 821 Zach Hulliberger Holt 9 5:51 6:21 19:08.0
235 1113 Nick Gaunt Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 9 5:49 6:29 19:08.7
236 965 Clay Baker Huntington North 10 5:55 6:20 19:09.5
237 1495 Griffin Brandt Portage Northern 10 5:44 6:15 19:09.7
238 1214 Kameron Peel Muskegon Reeths-Puff 11 5:48 6:19 19:09.7
239 60 Michael Savage Ann Arbor Huron 12 5:46 6:18 19:09.9
240 45 Michael Barton Ann Arbor Huron 9 5:34 6:34 19:11.2
241 1506 Zack Penn Portage Northern 11 5:46 6:24 19:12.9
242 55 Spencer Lassaline Ann Arbor Huron 9 5:48 6:27 19:13.6
243 301 Robert Schultz Brownstown Woodhaven 11 5:40 6:29 19:14.4
244 988 Sean Reed Huntington North 12 5:41 6:24 19:15.5
245 130 Scott Bradley Battle Creek Lakevie 11 5:20 6:14 19:16.9
246 143 Ben Schimpf Battle Creek Lakevie 10 5:55 6:23 19:19.0
247 696 Cody Freeman Grandville 10 5:27 6:41 19:19.7
248 135 Josh Eldridge Battle Creek Lakevie 12 5:51 6:26 19:20.7
249 147 Kyle Walters Battle Creek Lakevie 11 5:54 6:17 19:23.1
250 1859 Scott Desrosiers Warren Delasalle 12 5:48 6:27 19:23.4
251 544 Evan Harrison Forest Hills Central 10 5:40 6:23 19:26.9
252 1212 Tejesh Patel Muskegon Reeths-Puff 12 5:47 6:27 19:30.2
253 1170 Ernesto Gutierrez Muskegon 10 5:43 6:30 19:32.5
254 1094 Garrett Robinson Kalamazoo Central 12 5:43 6:33 19:33.4
255 547 Mitch Hrnyak Forest Hills Central 11 5:54 6:30 19:34.3
256 987 Zach Prather Huntington North 10 5:51 6:32 19:36.2
257 1091 Alex Kohler Kalamazoo Central 11 5:53 6:32 19:36.7
258 1028 Guerin Rowland Jackson 11 5:57 6:31 19:36.9
259 1018 Chris Flint Jackson 12 5:37 6:33 19:37.8
260 1012 Kenny Burkhead Jackson 11 5:56 6:29 19:39.6
261 1195 Kyle Pawlowski Muskegon Mona Shores 12 6:00 6:40 19:43.2
262 979 Kyle Lagemann Huntington North 10 5:55 6:38 19:43.9
263 1080 Gerritt Anderson Kalamazoo Central 10 5:47 6:37 19:44.9
264 545 Sage Heiss Forest Hills Central 12 5:53 6:34 19:50.5
265 1131 Cory Kelley Kenowa Hills 12 5:44 6:28 19:53.5
266 485 Eric Cichon East Kentwood 9 5:40 6:39 19:55.2
267 488 Matthew Dippel East Kentwood 11 5:31 6:35 19:56.7
268 711 Brett Slagh Grandville 9 5:54 6:37 19:57.3
269 553 Trent Vanwagoner Forest Hills Central 9 6:00 6:38 19:57.8
270 289 Michael Kent Brownstown Woodhaven 11 5:56 6:45 20:02.6
271 995 Phil Zook Huntington North 12 6:14 6:46 20:04.6
272 1190 Jacob Baker Muskegon Mona Shores 10 6:01 6:43 20:10.1
273 1849 Trevor Painter Traverse City West 12 5:44 6:50 20:12.1
274 1025 Cody Mullins Jackson 11 5:58 6:47 20:16.3
275 1211 Colin McQuone Muskegon Reeths-Puff 12 5:58 6:45 20:19.1
276 975 Austin Hildman Huntington North 11 5:58 6:54 20:21.3
277 1165 Graham Colligan Muskegon 12 6:10 6:52 20:25.1
278 1192 Lucas Johnson Muskegon Mona Shores 12 6:00 6:46 20:28.2
279 1055 Tyler Finses Jenison 12 6:01 6:58 20:31.5
280 1115 Louis Mitchell Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 9 6:12 6:55 20:33.7
281 1194 Tom McPhail Muskegon Mona Shores 12 6:02 6:53 20:34.7
282 712 Eli Stowers Grandville 10 5:57 6:52 20:43.6
283 144 Steve Short Battle Creek Lakevie 11 5:59 6:51 20:46.3
284 1057 Josh Hill Jenison 10 6:02 6:54 20:49.0
285 1207 Levi Bogue Muskegon Reeths-Puff 10 6:07 7:14 21:03.4
286 133 Rob Davis Battle Creek Lakevie 10 5:59 7:24 21:16.8
287 1208 Nate Harris Muskegon Reeths-Puff 10 6:04 7:21 21:26.5
288 1117 Jonathon Snow Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 11 6:28 7:22 22:12.7
289 1116 John Ross Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 10 6:34 7:32 22:19.0
290 1112 Ricardo Escamilla Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 12 6:28 7:36 22:28.6
291 1118 Joe Veeder Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 9 6:34 7:30 22:50.6
292 1129 Steve Grep Kenowa Hills 11 5:24 5:57
293 426 Zach Tidwell Dexter 9 5:29
294 56 Oleg Lougheed Ann Arbor Huron 11 5:32

2010 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 09, 2010

TEAM RESULTS - DIVISION 1 VARSITY - MENS



1. 125 PINCKNEY ( 16:37 1:23:03)
=======================================
1 5 Eric Fegan Pinckney 11 16:06
2 19 Zac Meston Pinckney 12 16:30
3 28 Cal Magier Pinckney 12 16:42
4 33 Michael Cox Pinckney 11 16:50
5 40 Jake Magier Pinckney 12 16:55
6 (114) Brad Petty Pinckney 12 17:44
7 (135) Connor Couch Pinckney 11 17:57

2. 138 SALINE ( 16:35 1:22:55)
=======================================
1 4 Nicholas Renberg Saline 11 16:02
2 14 Andrew Barnett Saline 12 16:23
3 16 Spencer Bishop Saline 11 16:24
4 50 Grant Praschan Saline 10 17:02
5 54 Jonathan Parker Saline 11 17:04
6 ( 74) Nathan Martis Saline 11 17:22
7 ( 95) Matthew Elms Saline 10 17:35

3. 141 GRAND BLANC ( 16:33 1:22:45)
=======================================
1 1 Omar Kaddurah Grand Blanc 12 15:34
2 9 Zachary Kughn Grand Blanc 11 16:18
3 30 Drake Carr Grand Blanc 12 16:47
4 41 Jalen Payne Grand Blanc 12 16:56
5 60 Nicholas Lefler Grand Blanc 12 17:10
6 ( 68) Scott Baughan Grand Blanc 12 17:18
7 ( 88) Carson Truesdell Grand Blanc 10 17:30

4. 196 TEMPERANCE BEDFORD ( 16:52 1:24:16)
=======================================
1 11 Nick Kaiser Temperance Bedford 12 16:20
2 25 Dan Thompson Temperance Bedford 12 16:40
3 36 Adam Horace Temperance Bedford 11 16:53
4 51 Cory Schoendorf Temperance Bedford 12 17:02
5 73 Jacob Nye Temperance Bedford 11 17:21
6 ( 75) James Nelson Temperance Bedford 10 17:23
7 ( 78) Ben Crane Temperance Bedford 11 17:24

5. 199 BRIGHTON ( 16:52 1:24:16)
=======================================
1 17 Nick Costello Brighton 11 16:27
2 26 Tyler Partridge Brighton 11 16:41
3 46 Timmy Jurick Brighton 11 16:58
4 53 Eric Evans Brighton 11 17:04
5 57 Jack Kosaian Brighton 10 17:06
6 (107) Steve Scarlett Brighton 11 17:40
7 (121) Christian Wilks Brighton 11 17:47

6. 203 ROCKFORD ( 16:54 1:24:27)
=======================================
1 22 Drew Woznick Rockford 10 16:34
2 23 Spencer Gerber Rockford 12 16:39
3 43 Devon Liu Rockford 12 16:56
4 44 Steven Ek Rockford 12 16:57
5 71 Austin Benoit Rockford 10 17:21
6 (112) Chris Coles Rockford 10 17:44
7 (125) Casey Aman Rockford 10 17:49

7. 203 DEXTER ( 16:52 1:24:16)
=======================================
1 8 Taylor Neely Dexter 11 16:17
2 24 Parker Latshaw Dexter 12 16:39
3 42 Tim Bougher Dexter 11 16:56
4 64 Zack Dutcher Dexter 11 17:12
5 65 Matt Greve Dexter 10 17:12
6 (160) Blake Loudermilk Dexter 10 18:08

8. 234 DUNDEE-CROWN ( 16:55 1:24:31)
=======================================
1 10 Anthony Manfrin Dundee-Crown 12 16:18
2 12 Andrew Knapik Dundee-Crown 12 16:21
3 49 Jon Keable Dundee-Crown 12 16:59
4 67 Robert Medina Dundee-Crown 12 17:18
5 96 Kirk Hanselmann Dundee-Crown 12 17:35
6 (110) Ryan Smith Dundee-Crown 12 17:42
7 (117) Mike Rice Dundee-Crown 12 17:45

9. 253 GRAND HAVEN ( 16:56 1:24:38)
=======================================
1 3 Joe Duff Grand Haven 12 15:58
2 27 Ryan Duff Grand Haven 11 16:42
3 61 Schalk Vanniekerk Grand Haven 11 17:10
4 62 Adam Winebarger Grand Haven 12 17:11
5 100 Justin Pipple Grand Haven 10 17:37
6 (126) Dylan Tarr Grand Haven 11 17:50
7 (155) Will Swain Grand Haven 10 18:04

10. 264 ST EDWARD ( 17:04 1:25:17)
=======================================
1 29 Matt Koval St Edward 10 16:44
2 45 Jack Kelly St Edward 11 16:58
3 47 Kevin Carroll St Edward 11 16:58
4 63 Eddie Volk St Edward 12 17:12
5 80 John Seelie St Edward 11 17:25
6 (101) Nick Marquard St Edward 9 17:37
7 (159) Matt Lockyer St Edward 12 18:07

11. 312 KENOWA HILLS ( 17:07 1:25:31)
=======================================
1 7 Blake Bitner Kenowa Hills 12 16:14
2 34 Russ Werra Kenowa Hills 11 16:51
3 52 Jeff Bajema Kenowa Hills 10 17:03
4 89 Micah Martin Kenowa Hills 12 17:31
5 130 Dan Pointdexter Kenowa Hills 12 17:52
6 (265) Cory Kelley Kenowa Hills 12 19:54

12. 390 CALEDONIA ( 17:20 1:26:38)
=======================================
1 13 Mason Przybysz Caledonia 11 16:22
2 69 Joel Dennison Caledonia 12 17:19
3 82 Brian Farhadi Caledonia 12 17:27
4 90 Matthew Farhadi Caledonia 12 17:32
5 136 Jake Rossman Caledonia 10 17:58
6 (139) Kieran Wyma Caledonia 12 17:58
7 (163) Mike Bidlingmaier Caledonia 12 18:10

13. 398 HARTLAND ( 17:17 1:26:22)
=======================================
1 18 Ian McGinn Hartland 11 16:29
2 20 Alex Gietek Hartland 11 16:31
3 105 Brendan Gavitt Hartland 11 17:39
4 124 Jareb Duggan Hartland 9 17:49
5 131 Sean Pengelly Hartland 10 17:54
6 (141) Tige Pennala Hartland 10 17:58
7 (185) Pat Gavitt Hartland 9 18:24

14. 416 OKEMOS ( 17:24 1:26:57)
=======================================
1 38 Carson Schaefer Okemos 12 16:54
2 39 Tyler Fisk Okemos 12 16:54
3 77 Jordan Johnson Okemos 12 17:23
4 86 David McKinley Okemos 9 17:30
5 176 Jake Lee Okemos 12 18:16
6 (180) Seph Dabrowski Okemos 11 18:20
7 (227) Greg Parker Okemos 10 19:03

15. 417 NORTHVILLE A ( 17:23 1:26:54)
=======================================
1 15 Chad Cini Northville A 12 16:24
2 83 Ed Clifton Northville A 11 17:28
3 93 Matt Sierra Northville A 11 17:34
4 99 Trent Johnson Northville A 12 17:37
5 127 Robert Singletary Northville A 12 17:51
6 (128) Christian Guenther Northville A 12 17:51
7 (150) Neson Nesmith Northville A 11 18:01

16. 425 BAY CITY WESTERN ( 17:28 1:27:16)
=======================================
1 56 David Gould Bay City Western 12 17:06
2 72 Nathan Vorwerck Bay City Western 10 17:21
3 84 Tyler Durussel Bay City Western 11 17:29
4 98 Spencer Kokaly Bay City Western 12 17:36
5 115 Drew Meylan Bay City Western 12 17:44
6 (118) Ryan Haag Bay City Western 12 17:47
7 (144) Jeffrey Amthor Bay City Western 12 17:59

17. 442 TRAVERSE CITY WEST ( 17:28 1:27:19)
=======================================
1 31 Matt Kulka Traverse City West 12 16:47
2 79 Hunter Swogger Traverse City West 11 17:24
3 92 Kieran Hall Traverse City West 10 17:33
4 111 Jonah Laursen Traverse City West 11 17:43
5 129 Sebby Kucera Traverse City West 12 17:52
6 (181) Alex Hawke Traverse City West 12 18:20
7 (273) Trevor Painter Traverse City West 12 20:13

18. 491 TRAVERSE CITY CENTRAL ( 17:34 1:27:50)
=======================================
1 32 Matt Moss Traverse City Central 11 16:49
2 103 Adam Waggoner Traverse City Central 11 17:38
3 109 Josh Rose Traverse City Central 10 17:42
4 113 Drew Dancer Traverse City Central 12 17:44
5 134 Caleb Thompson Traverse City Central 11 17:57
6 (151) Nicholas Tarsa Traverse City Central 10 18:02
7 (170) Cam Marshall Traverse City Central 10 18:13

19. 533 ANN ARBOR PIONEER ( 17:39 1:28:12)
=======================================
1 35 David Torres Ann Arbor Pioneer 12 16:53
2 76 Eddie Codrington Ann Arbor Pioneer 9 17:23
3 137 Galen Burrell Ann Arbor Pioneer 10 17:58
4 140 Tyler Leach Ann Arbor Pioneer 10 17:58
5 145 Max Shpilband Ann Arbor Pioneer 10 18:00
6 (157) Costa Willets Ann Arbor Pioneer 9 18:05
7 (194) Boris Burman Ann Arbor Pioneer 10 18:30

20. 533 PORTAGE CENTRAL ( 17:38 1:28:07)
=======================================
1 55 Alex Waldvogel Portage Central 12 17:05
2 58 Matt King Portage Central 12 17:08
3 94 Ben Greaves Portage Central 10 17:35
4 158 John Rose Portage Central 12 18:06
5 168 Zach Stoner Portage Central 10 18:13
6 (179) Zach Warner Portage Central 12 18:19
7 (221) Brandon Yonke Portage Central 12 18:54

21. 577 MONROE ( 17:32 1:27:40)
=======================================
1 2 Austin Whitelaw Monroe 12 15:37
2 120 Michael Peven Monroe 12 17:47
3 123 Jacob Schweinsberg Monroe 12 17:48
4 133 Derek Brodie Monroe 12 17:56
5 199 Tyler Addis Monroe 12 18:32
6 (219) Mitch Latray Monroe 11 18:50
7 (222) Michael Peruski Monroe 12 18:55

22. 690 EAST KENTWOOD ( 17:56 1:29:40)
=======================================
1 59 Spencer Clark East Kentwood 12 17:08
2 102 Adam Cichon East Kentwood 10 17:38
3 165 Anwar Munye East Kentwood 11 18:11
4 174 Tony Geren East Kentwood 12 18:15
5 190 Mac Bosch East Kentwood 11 18:28
6 (266) Eric Cichon East Kentwood 9 19:56
7 (267) Matthew Dippel East Kentwood 11 19:57

23. 715 HOWELL ( 18:00 1:29:57)
=======================================
1 91 Patrick Miller Howell 11 17:33
2 143 Jake Tholen Howell 10 17:59
3 147 Drake Packard Howell 11 18:00
4 148 Patrick Wagner Howell 9 18:01
5 186 Mickey Bartkowiak Howell 12 18:24
6 (191) Alex Thomas Howell 11 18:29
7 (200) Adam Thomas Howell 12 18:33

24. 754 GRANDVILLE ( 18:07 1:30:34)
=======================================
1 48 Zach Zandergen Grandville 12 16:59
2 106 Cass Millenbach Grandville 9 17:39
3 156 Travis Sisocsky Grandville 10 18:04
4 197 Kyle Niewiada Grandville 11 18:32
5 247 Cody Freeman Grandville 10 19:20
6 (268) Brett Slagh Grandville 9 19:58
7 (282) Eli Stowers Grandville 10 20:44

25. 770 WARREN DELASALLE ( 18:07 1:30:31)
=======================================
1 66 Andrew Cusmano Warren Delasalle 12 17:12
2 142 Scott Ratkowski Warren Delasalle 11 17:59
3 164 Tommy Gray Warren Delasalle 12 18:10
4 184 Tom Mackey Warren Delasalle 12 18:23
5 214 Ethan Johnson Warren Delasalle 12 18:47
6 (220) John Vanberkum Warren Delasalle 11 18:51
7 (250) Scott Desrosiers Warren Delasalle 12 19:24

26. 772 HUDSONVILLE ( 18:05 1:30:23)
=======================================
1 37 Jake Holwerda Hudsonville 10 16:53
2 169 Cade Cronheim Hudsonville 11 18:13
3 175 Tim Jackson Hudsonville 12 18:15
4 189 Jack Lindsay Hudsonville 10 18:26
5 202 Jacob Green Hudsonville 12 18:36
6 (208) Joel Bradt Hudsonville 12 18:42
7 (212) Taylor Tafelsky Hudsonville 10 18:45

27. 776 FOREST HILLS CENTRAL ( 18:15 1:31:14)
=======================================
1 21 Ahmed Elmi Forest Hills Central 12 16:33
2 97 Stephen Crompton Forest Hills Central 11 17:36
3 152 Adam Henry Forest Hills Central 11 18:03
4 251 Evan Harrison Forest Hills Central 10 19:27
5 255 Mitch Hrnyak Forest Hills Central 11 19:35
6 (264) Sage Heiss Forest Hills Central 12 19:51
7 (269) Trent Vanwagoner Forest Hills Central 9 19:58

28. 782 HOLT ( 18:11 1:30:52)
=======================================
1 70 Everett Rawlings Holt 11 17:20
2 132 Andrew Middleton Holt 10 17:56
3 153 Matt Snay Holt 11 18:04
4 209 Zach Hodgman Holt 12 18:43
5 218 David Batterson Holt 11 18:49
6 (226) Patrick Carrier Holt 11 19:02
7 (234) Zach Hulliberger Holt 9 19:08

29. 805 NORTHVILLE B ( 18:10 1:30:48)
=======================================
1 104 Jasen Lerner Northville B 11 17:38
2 149 Dan Sims Northville B 9 18:01
3 177 Josh Dufrense Northville B 11 18:18
4 183 Nathon Tajer Northville B 10 18:22
5 192 Rick Momoi Northville B 10 18:29
6 (198) Jacob Strom Northville B 10 18:32
7 (205) Joe Craig Northville B 9 18:40

30. 806 KALAMAZOO CENTRAL ( 18:18 1:31:27)
=======================================
1 81 Anderson Lee Kalamazoo Central 12 17:27
2 122 Jordan Henning Kalamazoo Central 12 17:48
3 146 Kyler Stanley Kalamazoo Central 12 18:00
4 203 Grady Johnson Kalamazoo Central 11 18:38
5 254 Garrett Robinson Kalamazoo Central 12 19:34
6 (257) Alex Kohler Kalamazoo Central 11 19:37
7 (263) Gerritt Anderson Kalamazoo Central 10 19:45

31. 832 ALPENA ( 18:12 1:30:59)
=======================================
1 138 Jacob Benson Alpena 10 17:58
2 171 Travis Lacross Alpena 11 18:14
3 172 R.J. Centala Alpena 9 18:14
4 173 Jared Labarge Alpena 11 18:14
5 178 Ethan Crowell Alpena 10 18:19
6 (188) Nathan Labarge Alpena 12 18:25
7 (210) Alexander Guzman Alpena 11 18:43

32. 920 JENISON ( 18:29 1:32:23)
=======================================
1 85 Justin Jewell Jenison 12 17:30
2 187 Nick Strait Jenison 10 18:25
3 207 Angus Markus Jenison 9 18:42
4 217 Cameron Vredeveld Jenison 12 18:48
5 224 Matt Devree Jenison 10 18:58
6 (279) Tyler Finses Jenison 12 20:32
7 (284) Josh Hill Jenison 10 20:49

33. 935 BROWNSTOWN WOODHAVEN ( 18:32 1:32:37)
=======================================
1 116 Josh Denney Brownstown Woodhaven 12 17:44
2 154 Ahron Gunn Brownstown Woodhaven 11 18:04
3 206 Conrad Schultz Brownstown Woodhaven 10 18:41
4 228 Dean Strawsine Brownstown Woodhaven 10 19:03
5 231 Ben Herrington Brownstown Woodhaven 12 19:05
6 (243) Robert Schultz Brownstown Woodhaven 11 19:15
7 (270) Michael Kent Brownstown Woodhaven 11 20:03

34. 948 ANN ARBOR HURON ( 18:34 1:32:46)
=======================================
1 108 Jacob Higle-Rablovsky Ann Arbor Huron 11 17:41
2 166 Jordan Steiff Ann Arbor Huron 9 18:12
3 195 Akshay Jetli Ann Arbor Huron 12 18:31
4 239 Michael Savage Ann Arbor Huron 12 19:10
5 240 Michael Barton Ann Arbor Huron 9 19:12
6 (242) Spencer Lassaline Ann Arbor Huron 9 19:14

35. 956 MUSKEGON MONA SHORES ( 18:42 1:33:28)
=======================================
1 6 Tim Woodcock Muskegon Mona Shores 12 16:08
2 204 Gabe Lundgren Muskegon Mona Shores 11 18:39
3 213 Ben Cyr Muskegon Mona Shores 10 18:46
4 261 Kyle Pawlowski Muskegon Mona Shores 12 19:44
5 272 Jacob Baker Muskegon Mona Shores 10 20:11
6 (278) Lucas Johnson Muskegon Mona Shores 12 20:29
7 (281) Tom McPhail Muskegon Mona Shores 12 20:35

36. 1024 PORTAGE NORTHERN ( 18:41 1:33:23)
=======================================
1 167 Alec Sullivan Portage Northern 10 18:13
2 196 Greg Begeman Portage Northern 10 18:31
3 215 Max Mizikar Portage Northern 11 18:47
4 216 Nick Penn Portage Northern 11 18:48
5 230 Evan Williams Portage Northern 9 19:04
6 (237) Griffin Brandt Portage Northern 10 19:10
7 (241) Zack Penn Portage Northern 11 19:13

37. 1043 MUSKEGON ( 18:46 1:33:49)
=======================================
1 161 Jared Holmberg Muskegon 12 18:09
2 201 Jose Rodriguez Muskegon 12 18:34
3 223 Gary Thompson Muskegon 11 18:58
4 225 Bastian Parker-Welborn Muskegon 11 19:00
5 233 Braden Marks Muskegon 11 19:08
6 (253) Ernesto Gutierrez Muskegon 10 19:33
7 (277) Graham Colligan Muskegon 12 20:26

38. 1061 JACKSON ( 18:56 1:34:38)
=======================================
1 119 Cameron Kunselman Jackson 11 17:47
2 193 Tony Deagostino Jackson 10 18:29
3 232 Devan Yoxheimer Jackson 10 19:07
4 258 Guerin Rowland Jackson 11 19:37
5 259 Chris Flint Jackson 12 19:38
6 (260) Kenny Burkhead Jackson 11 19:40
7 (274) Cody Mullins Jackson 11 20:17

39. 1063 MUSKEGON REETHS-PUFFER ( 19:03 1:35:14)
=======================================
1 87 Tim Honick Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 12 17:30
2 211 Devin Joslin Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 12 18:43
3 238 Kameron Peel Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 11 19:10
4 252 Tejesh Patel Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 12 19:31
5 275 Colin McQuone Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 12 20:20
6 (285) Levi Bogue Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 10 21:04
7 (287) Nate Harris Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 10 21:27

40. 1170 BATTLE CREEK LAKEVIEW ( 19:09 1:35:41)
=======================================
1 182 Colin Read Battle Creek Lakeview 9 18:20
2 245 Scott Bradley Battle Creek Lakeview 11 19:17
3 246 Ben Schimpf Battle Creek Lakeview 10 19:19
4 248 Josh Eldridge Battle Creek Lakeview 12 19:21
5 249 Kyle Walters Battle Creek Lakeview 11 19:24
6 (283) Steve Short Battle Creek Lakeview 11 20:47
7 (286) Rob Davis Battle Creek Lakeview 10 21:17

41. 1227 HUNTINGTON NORTH ( 19:23 1:36:51)
=======================================
1 229 Justin Miller Huntington North 12 19:04
2 236 Clay Baker Huntington North 10 19:10
3 244 Sean Reed Huntington North 12 19:16
4 256 Zach Prather Huntington North 10 19:37
5 262 Kyle Lagemann Huntington North 10 19:44
6 (271) Phil Zook Huntington North 12 20:05
7 (276) Austin Hildman Huntington North 11 20:22

42. 1254 KALAMAZOO LOY NORRIX ( 20:29 1:42:25)
=======================================
1 162 Kevin Bechtel Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 11 18:10
2 235 Nick Gaunt Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 9 19:09
3 280 Louis Mitchell Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 9 20:34
4 288 Jonathon Snow Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 11 22:13
5 289 John Ross Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 10 22:19
6 (290) Ricardo Escamilla Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 12 22:29
7 (291) Joe Veeder Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 9 22:51



2010 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 09, 2010

GRADE RESULTS - DIVISION 1 VARSITY - MENS




FRESHMEN ATHLETES

Place O'All Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ==================== == ======= =====
1 76 Eddie Codrington Ann Arbor Pioneer 9 17:23 5:36
2 86 David McKinley Okemos 9 17:30 5:38
3 101 Nick Marquard St Edward 9 17:37 5:41
4 106 Cass Millenbach Grandville 9 17:39 5:41
5 124 Jareb Duggan Hartland 9 17:49 5:44
6 148 Patrick Wagner Howell 9 18:01 5:48
7 149 Dan Sims Northville B 9 18:01 5:48
8 157 Costa Willets Ann Arbor Pioneer 9 18:05 5:50
9 166 Jordan Steiff Ann Arbor Huron 9 18:12 5:52
10 172 R.J. Centala Alpena 9 18:14 5:53
11 182 Colin Read Battle Creek Lakevie 9 18:20 5:55
12 185 Pat Gavitt Hartland 9 18:24 5:56
13 205 Joe Craig Northville B 9 18:40 6:01
14 207 Angus Markus Jenison 9 18:42 6:01
15 230 Evan Williams Portage Northern 9 19:04 6:09
16 234 Zach Hulliberger Holt 9 19:08 6:10
17 235 Nick Gaunt Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 9 19:09 6:10
18 240 Michael Barton Ann Arbor Huron 9 19:12 6:11
19 242 Spencer Lassaline Ann Arbor Huron 9 19:14 6:12
20 266 Eric Cichon East Kentwood 9 19:56 6:25
21 268 Brett Slagh Grandville 9 19:58 6:26
22 269 Trent Vanwagoner Forest Hills Central 9 19:58 6:26
23 280 Louis Mitchell Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 9 20:34 6:38
24 291 Joe Veeder Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 9 22:51 7:22


SOPHOMORES ATHLETES

Place O'All Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ==================== == ======= =====
1 22 Drew Woznick Rockford 10 16:34 5:20
2 29 Matt Koval St Edward 10 16:44 5:24
3 37 Jake Holwerda Hudsonville 10 16:53 5:27
4 50 Grant Praschan Saline 10 17:02 5:29
5 52 Jeff Bajema Kenowa Hills 10 17:03 5:30
6 57 Jack Kosaian Brighton 10 17:06 5:31
7 65 Matt Greve Dexter 10 17:12 5:33
8 71 Austin Benoit Rockford 10 17:21 5:35
9 72 Nathan Vorwerck Bay City Western 10 17:21 5:35
10 75 James Nelson Temperance Bedford 10 17:23 5:36
11 88 Carson Truesdell Grand Blanc 10 17:30 5:38
12 92 Kieran Hall Traverse City West 10 17:33 5:39
13 94 Ben Greaves Portage Central 10 17:35 5:40
14 95 Matthew Elms Saline 10 17:35 5:40
15 100 Justin Pipple Grand Haven 10 17:37 5:41
16 102 Adam Cichon East Kentwood 10 17:38 5:41
17 109 Josh Rose Traverse City Centra 10 17:42 5:42
18 112 Chris Coles Rockford 10 17:44 5:43
19 125 Casey Aman Rockford 10 17:49 5:45
20 131 Sean Pengelly Hartland 10 17:54 5:46
21 132 Andrew Middleton Holt 10 17:56 5:47
22 136 Jake Rossman Caledonia 10 17:58 5:47
23 137 Galen Burrell Ann Arbor Pioneer 10 17:58 5:47
24 138 Jacob Benson Alpena 10 17:58 5:47
25 140 Tyler Leach Ann Arbor Pioneer 10 17:58 5:47
26 141 Tige Pennala Hartland 10 17:58 5:47
27 143 Jake Tholen Howell 10 17:59 5:48
28 145 Max Shpilband Ann Arbor Pioneer 10 18:00 5:48
29 151 Nicholas Tarsa Traverse City Centra 10 18:02 5:49
30 155 Will Swain Grand Haven 10 18:04 5:49
31 156 Travis Sisocsky Grandville 10 18:04 5:49
32 160 Blake Loudermilk Dexter 10 18:08 5:51
33 167 Alec Sullivan Portage Northern 10 18:13 5:52
34 168 Zach Stoner Portage Central 10 18:13 5:52
35 170 Cam Marshall Traverse City Centra 10 18:13 5:52
36 178 Ethan Crowell Alpena 10 18:19 5:54
37 183 Nathon Tajer Northville B 10 18:22 5:55
38 187 Nick Strait Jenison 10 18:25 5:56
39 189 Jack Lindsay Hudsonville 10 18:26 5:56
40 192 Rick Momoi Northville B 10 18:29 5:57
41 193 Tony Deagostino Jackson 10 18:29 5:57
42 194 Boris Burman Ann Arbor Pioneer 10 18:30 5:58
43 196 Greg Begeman Portage Northern 10 18:31 5:58
44 198 Jacob Strom Northville B 10 18:32 5:58
45 206 Conrad Schultz Brownstown Woodhaven 10 18:41 6:01
46 212 Taylor Tafelsky Hudsonville 10 18:45 6:02
47 213 Ben Cyr Muskegon Mona Shores 10 18:46 6:03
48 224 Matt Devree Jenison 10 18:58 6:07
49 227 Greg Parker Okemos 10 19:03 6:08
50 228 Dean Strawsine Brownstown Woodhaven 10 19:03 6:08
51 232 Devan Yoxheimer Jackson 10 19:07 6:10
52 236 Clay Baker Huntington North 10 19:10 6:10
53 237 Griffin Brandt Portage Northern 10 19:10 6:11
54 246 Ben Schimpf Battle Creek Lakevie 10 19:19 6:14
55 247 Cody Freeman Grandville 10 19:20 6:14
56 251 Evan Harrison Forest Hills Central 10 19:27 6:16
57 253 Ernesto Gutierrez Muskegon 10 19:33 6:18
58 256 Zach Prather Huntington North 10 19:37 6:19
59 262 Kyle Lagemann Huntington North 10 19:44 6:22
60 263 Gerritt Anderson Kalamazoo Central 10 19:45 6:22
61 272 Jacob Baker Muskegon Mona Shores 10 20:11 6:30
62 282 Eli Stowers Grandville 10 20:44 6:41
63 284 Josh Hill Jenison 10 20:49 6:42
64 285 Levi Bogue Muskegon Reeths-Puff 10 21:04 6:47
65 286 Rob Davis Battle Creek Lakevie 10 21:17 6:51
66 287 Nate Harris Muskegon Reeths-Puff 10 21:27 6:55
67 289 John Ross Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 10 22:19 7:11


JUNIORS ATHLETES

Place O'All Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ==================== == ======= =====
1 4 Nicholas Renberg Saline 11 16:02 5:10
2 5 Eric Fegan Pinckney 11 16:06 5:11
3 8 Taylor Neely Dexter 11 16:17 5:15
4 9 Zachary Kughn Grand Blanc 11 16:18 5:15
5 13 Mason Przybysz Caledonia 11 16:22 5:17
6 16 Spencer Bishop Saline 11 16:24 5:17
7 17 Nick Costello Brighton 11 16:27 5:18
8 18 Ian McGinn Hartland 11 16:29 5:19
9 20 Alex Gietek Hartland 11 16:31 5:19
10 26 Tyler Partridge Brighton 11 16:41 5:22
11 27 Ryan Duff Grand Haven 11 16:42 5:23
12 32 Matt Moss Traverse City Centra 11 16:49 5:25
13 33 Michael Cox Pinckney 11 16:50 5:25
14 34 Russ Werra Kenowa Hills 11 16:51 5:26
15 36 Adam Horace Temperance Bedford 11 16:53 5:26
16 42 Tim Bougher Dexter 11 16:56 5:27
17 45 Jack Kelly St Edward 11 16:58 5:28
18 46 Timmy Jurick Brighton 11 16:58 5:28
19 47 Kevin Carroll St Edward 11 16:58 5:28
20 53 Eric Evans Brighton 11 17:04 5:30
21 54 Jonathan Parker Saline 11 17:04 5:30
22 61 Schalk Vanniekerk Grand Haven 11 17:10 5:32
23 64 Zack Dutcher Dexter 11 17:12 5:32
24 70 Everett Rawlings Holt 11 17:20 5:35
25 73 Jacob Nye Temperance Bedford 11 17:21 5:36
26 74 Nathan Martis Saline 11 17:22 5:36
27 78 Ben Crane Temperance Bedford 11 17:24 5:36
28 79 Hunter Swogger Traverse City West 11 17:24 5:36
29 80 John Seelie St Edward 11 17:25 5:37
30 83 Ed Clifton Northville A 11 17:28 5:38
31 84 Tyler Durussel Bay City Western 11 17:29 5:38
32 91 Patrick Miller Howell 11 17:33 5:39
33 93 Matt Sierra Northville A 11 17:34 5:40
34 97 Stephen Crompton Forest Hills Central 11 17:36 5:40
35 103 Adam Waggoner Traverse City Centra 11 17:38 5:41
36 104 Jasen Lerner Northville B 11 17:38 5:41
37 105 Brendan Gavitt Hartland 11 17:39 5:41
38 107 Steve Scarlett Brighton 11 17:40 5:42
39 108 Jacob Higle-Rablovsky Ann Arbor Huron 11 17:41 5:42
40 111 Jonah Laursen Traverse City West 11 17:43 5:42
41 119 Cameron Kunselman Jackson 11 17:47 5:44
42 121 Christian Wilks Brighton 11 17:47 5:44
43 126 Dylan Tarr Grand Haven 11 17:50 5:45
44 134 Caleb Thompson Traverse City Centra 11 17:57 5:47
45 135 Connor Couch Pinckney 11 17:57 5:47
46 142 Scott Ratkowski Warren Delasalle 11 17:59 5:48
47 147 Drake Packard Howell 11 18:00 5:48
48 150 Neson Nesmith Northville A 11 18:01 5:48
49 152 Adam Henry Forest Hills Central 11 18:03 5:49
50 153 Matt Snay Holt 11 18:04 5:49
51 154 Ahron Gunn Brownstown Woodhaven 11 18:04 5:49
52 162 Kevin Bechtel Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 11 18:10 5:51
53 165 Anwar Munye East Kentwood 11 18:11 5:52
54 169 Cade Cronheim Hudsonville 11 18:13 5:52
55 171 Travis Lacross Alpena 11 18:14 5:52
56 173 Jared Labarge Alpena 11 18:14 5:53
57 177 Josh Dufrense Northville B 11 18:18 5:54
58 180 Seph Dabrowski Okemos 11 18:20 5:54
59 190 Mac Bosch East Kentwood 11 18:28 5:57
60 191 Alex Thomas Howell 11 18:29 5:57
61 197 Kyle Niewiada Grandville 11 18:32 5:58
62 203 Grady Johnson Kalamazoo Central 11 18:38 6:00
63 204 Gabe Lundgren Muskegon Mona Shores 11 18:39 6:01
64 210 Alexander Guzman Alpena 11 18:43 6:02
65 215 Max Mizikar Portage Northern 11 18:47 6:03
66 216 Nick Penn Portage Northern 11 18:48 6:04
67 218 David Batterson Holt 11 18:49 6:04
68 219 Mitch Latray Monroe 11 18:50 6:04
69 220 John Vanberkum Warren Delasalle 11 18:51 6:04
70 223 Gary Thompson Muskegon 11 18:58 6:06
71 225 Bastian Parker-Welborn Muskegon 11 19:00 6:07
72 226 Patrick Carrier Holt 11 19:02 6:08
73 233 Braden Marks Muskegon 11 19:08 6:10
74 238 Kameron Peel Muskegon Reeths-Puff 11 19:10 6:11
75 241 Zack Penn Portage Northern 11 19:13 6:12
76 243 Robert Schultz Brownstown Woodhaven 11 19:15 6:12
77 245 Scott Bradley Battle Creek Lakevie 11 19:17 6:13
78 249 Kyle Walters Battle Creek Lakevie 11 19:24 6:15
79 255 Mitch Hrnyak Forest Hills Central 11 19:35 6:18
80 257 Alex Kohler Kalamazoo Central 11 19:37 6:19
81 258 Guerin Rowland Jackson 11 19:37 6:19
82 260 Kenny Burkhead Jackson 11 19:40 6:20
83 267 Matthew Dippel East Kentwood 11 19:57 6:26
84 270 Michael Kent Brownstown Woodhaven 11 20:03 6:28
85 274 Cody Mullins Jackson 11 20:17 6:32
86 276 Austin Hildman Huntington North 11 20:22 6:34
87 283 Steve Short Battle Creek Lakevie 11 20:47 6:42
88 288 Jonathon Snow Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 11 22:13 7:09


SENIORS ATHLETES

Place O'All Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ==================== == ======= =====
1 1 Omar Kaddurah Grand Blanc 12 15:34 5:01
2 2 Austin Whitelaw Monroe 12 15:37 5:02
3 3 Joe Duff Grand Haven 12 15:58 5:09
4 6 Tim Woodcock Muskegon Mona Shores 12 16:08 5:12
5 7 Blake Bitner Kenowa Hills 12 16:14 5:14
6 10 Anthony Manfrin Dundee-Crown 12 16:18 5:15
7 11 Nick Kaiser Temperance Bedford 12 16:20 5:16
8 12 Andrew Knapik Dundee-Crown 12 16:21 5:16
9 14 Andrew Barnett Saline 12 16:23 5:17
10 15 Chad Cini Northville A 12 16:24 5:17
11 19 Zac Meston Pinckney 12 16:30 5:19
12 21 Ahmed Elmi Forest Hills Central 12 16:33 5:20
13 23 Spencer Gerber Rockford 12 16:39 5:22
14 24 Parker Latshaw Dexter 12 16:39 5:22
15 25 Dan Thompson Temperance Bedford 12 16:40 5:22
16 28 Cal Magier Pinckney 12 16:42 5:23
17 30 Drake Carr Grand Blanc 12 16:47 5:24
18 31 Matt Kulka Traverse City West 12 16:47 5:24
19 35 David Torres Ann Arbor Pioneer 12 16:53 5:26
20 38 Carson Schaefer Okemos 12 16:54 5:27
21 39 Tyler Fisk Okemos 12 16:54 5:27
22 40 Jake Magier Pinckney 12 16:55 5:27
23 41 Jalen Payne Grand Blanc 12 16:56 5:27
24 43 Devon Liu Rockford 12 16:56 5:27
25 44 Steven Ek Rockford 12 16:57 5:28
26 48 Zach Zandergen Grandville 12 16:59 5:28
27 49 Jon Keable Dundee-Crown 12 16:59 5:28
28 51 Cory Schoendorf Temperance Bedford 12 17:02 5:29
29 55 Alex Waldvogel Portage Central 12 17:05 5:30
30 56 David Gould Bay City Western 12 17:06 5:30
31 58 Matt King Portage Central 12 17:08 5:31
32 59 Spencer Clark East Kentwood 12 17:08 5:31
33 60 Nicholas Lefler Grand Blanc 12 17:10 5:32
34 62 Adam Winebarger Grand Haven 12 17:11 5:32
35 63 Eddie Volk St Edward 12 17:12 5:32
36 66 Andrew Cusmano Warren Delasalle 12 17:12 5:33
37 67 Robert Medina Dundee-Crown 12 17:18 5:34
38 68 Scott Baughan Grand Blanc 12 17:18 5:35
39 69 Joel Dennison Caledonia 12 17:19 5:35
40 77 Jordan Johnson Okemos 12 17:23 5:36
41 81 Anderson Lee Kalamazoo Central 12 17:27 5:37
42 82 Brian Farhadi Caledonia 12 17:27 5:37
43 85 Justin Jewell Jenison 12 17:30 5:38
44 87 Tim Honick Muskegon Reeths-Puff 12 17:30 5:38
45 89 Micah Martin Kenowa Hills 12 17:31 5:39
46 90 Matthew Farhadi Caledonia 12 17:32 5:39
47 96 Kirk Hanselmann Dundee-Crown 12 17:35 5:40
48 98 Spencer Kokaly Bay City Western 12 17:36 5:40
49 99 Trent Johnson Northville A 12 17:37 5:40
50 110 Ryan Smith Dundee-Crown 12 17:42 5:42
51 113 Drew Dancer Traverse City Centra 12 17:44 5:43
52 114 Brad Petty Pinckney 12 17:44 5:43
53 115 Drew Meylan Bay City Western 12 17:44 5:43
54 116 Josh Denney Brownstown Woodhaven 12 17:44 5:43
55 117 Mike Rice Dundee-Crown 12 17:45 5:43
56 118 Ryan Haag Bay City Western 12 17:47 5:44
57 120 Michael Peven Monroe 12 17:47 5:44
58 122 Jordan Henning Kalamazoo Central 12 17:48 5:44
59 123 Jacob Schweinsberg Monroe 12 17:48 5:44
60 127 Robert Singletary Northville A 12 17:51 5:45
61 128 Christian Guenther Northville A 12 17:51 5:45
62 129 Sebby Kucera Traverse City West 12 17:52 5:45
63 130 Dan Pointdexter Kenowa Hills 12 17:52 5:45
64 133 Derek Brodie Monroe 12 17:56 5:47
65 139 Kieran Wyma Caledonia 12 17:58 5:47
66 144 Jeffrey Amthor Bay City Western 12 17:59 5:48
67 146 Kyler Stanley Kalamazoo Central 12 18:00 5:48
68 158 John Rose Portage Central 12 18:06 5:50
69 159 Matt Lockyer St Edward 12 18:07 5:50
70 161 Jared Holmberg Muskegon 12 18:09 5:51
71 163 Mike Bidlingmaier Caledonia 12 18:10 5:51
72 164 Tommy Gray Warren Delasalle 12 18:10 5:51
73 174 Tony Geren East Kentwood 12 18:15 5:53
74 175 Tim Jackson Hudsonville 12 18:15 5:53
75 176 Jake Lee Okemos 12 18:16 5:53
76 179 Zach Warner Portage Central 12 18:19 5:54
77 181 Alex Hawke Traverse City West 12 18:20 5:55
78 184 Tom Mackey Warren Delasalle 12 18:23 5:55
79 186 Mickey Bartkowiak Howell 12 18:24 5:56
80 188 Nathan Labarge Alpena 12 18:25 5:56
81 195 Akshay Jetli Ann Arbor Huron 12 18:31 5:58
82 199 Tyler Addis Monroe 12 18:32 5:58
83 200 Adam Thomas Howell 12 18:33 5:59
84 201 Jose Rodriguez Muskegon 12 18:34 5:59
85 202 Jacob Green Hudsonville 12 18:36 6:00
86 208 Joel Bradt Hudsonville 12 18:42 6:02
87 209 Zach Hodgman Holt 12 18:43 6:02
88 211 Devin Joslin Muskegon Reeths-Puff 12 18:43 6:02
89 214 Ethan Johnson Warren Delasalle 12 18:47 6:03
90 217 Cameron Vredeveld Jenison 12 18:48 6:04
91 221 Brandon Yonke Portage Central 12 18:54 6:05
92 222 Michael Peruski Monroe 12 18:55 6:06
93 229 Justin Miller Huntington North 12 19:04 6:09
94 231 Ben Herrington Brownstown Woodhaven 12 19:05 6:09
95 239 Michael Savage Ann Arbor Huron 12 19:10 6:11
96 244 Sean Reed Huntington North 12 19:16 6:12
97 248 Josh Eldridge Battle Creek Lakevie 12 19:21 6:14
98 250 Scott Desrosiers Warren Delasalle 12 19:24 6:15
99 252 Tejesh Patel Muskegon Reeths-Puff 12 19:31 6:17
100 254 Garrett Robinson Kalamazoo Central 12 19:34 6:18
101 259 Chris Flint Jackson 12 19:38 6:20
102 261 Kyle Pawlowski Muskegon Mona Shores 12 19:44 6:21
103 264 Sage Heiss Forest Hills Central 12 19:51 6:24
104 265 Cory Kelley Kenowa Hills 12 19:54 6:25
105 271 Phil Zook Huntington North 12 20:05 6:28
106 273 Trevor Painter Traverse City West 12 20:13 6:31
107 275 Colin McQuone Muskegon Reeths-Puff 12 20:20 6:33
108 277 Graham Colligan Muskegon 12 20:26 6:35
109 278 Lucas Johnson Muskegon Mona Shores 12 20:29 6:36
110 279 Tyler Finses Jenison 12 20:32 6:37
111 281 Tom McPhail Muskegon Mona Shores 12 20:35 6:38
112 290 Ricardo Escamilla Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 12 22:29 7:15




2010 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 09, 2010

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - DIVISION 2 VARSITY - WOMENS


Place No. Name School Gr Mile1 Mile2 Time
===== ===== ====================== ==================== == ======= ======= =======
1 2027 Waverly Neer Culver Academies 12 5:36 6:01 18:11.7
2 2554 Julia Bos Grand Rapids Christi 10 5:43 6:04 18:15.6
3 3565 Rachele Schulist Zeeland West 11 5:36 6:08 18:46.9
4 1889 Julie Oosterhouse Byron Center 12 5:54 6:23 18:55.7
5 2260 Alyssa Dyer Forest Hills Eastern 12 5:50 6:20 18:57.3
6 2316 Claudia Vredeveld Forest Hills Norther 10 5:52 6:24 19:02.1
7 3044 Taylor Smith Otsego 12 5:43 6:23 19:04.4
8 1890 Cassie Peterson Byron Center 12 5:54 6:23 19:16.3
9 2135 Jessie Baloga East Grand Rapids 11 5:51 6:14 19:25.2
10 2298 Keira Jack Forest Hills Norther 12 5:57 6:31 19:31.8
11 3161 Brittany Beeler Spring Lake 10 6:03 6:31 19:39.0
12 1968 Megan O'Neil Chippewa Hills 9 5:51 6:40 19:45.8
13 2920 Cassidy Hass Mason 10 6:09 6:29 19:51.3
14 2496 Megan Schwartz G.R. South Christian 9 6:13 6:40 19:53.6
15 2859 Kayleigh Sillinger Ludington 9 6:13 6:38 19:54.4
16 3037 Carly Drobny Otsego 9 6:05 6:44 19:54.4
17 2096 Kayla Hanses Dewitt 11 6:13 6:35 19:55.5
18 3367 Morgan Stuut Three Rivers 12 6:04 6:38 19:56.3
19 2360 Melissa Morgan Fremont 12 6:03 6:39 19:56.9
20 2563 Liza Gunnink Grand Rapids Christi 12 6:08 6:42 20:01.6
21 2257 Clara Cullen Forest Hills Eastern 10 6:17 6:41 20:02.5
22 2032 Kaye Sitterley Culver Academies 12 6:12 6:38 20:04.9
23 2823 Amanda Brewer Ionia 12 5:58 6:46 20:06.0
24 3428 Cassie Bloch Warren Regina 9 6:16 6:38 20:06.7
25 1932 Hannah Fleck Celina 11 6:22 6:36 20:06.9
26 1971 Morgan Wixson Chippewa Hills 12 6:12 6:47 20:07.5
27 3456 Christina Ridella Warren Regina 9 6:07 6:42 20:08.7
28 2929 Abbey Soule Mason 9 6:04 6:41 20:13.2
29 3453 Jenny Ponkowski Warren Regina 9 6:07 6:42 20:15.0
30 2584 Erika Overbeck Grand Rapids Christi 12 6:07 6:46 20:17.1
31 2531 Amanda Olds Gaylord 12 6:16 6:45 20:18.3
32 2826 Morgan Miller Ionia 9 6:14 6:45 20:21.4
33 3198 Kayla Smade St. Clair 12 6:14 6:44 20:21.6
34 2149 McKayley Gourley East Grand Rapids 9 5:58 6:55 20:21.7
35 1988 Brynna Hilton Coopersville 9 6:21 6:46 20:22.5
36 2365 Brooke Wahl Fremont 9 6:09 6:48 20:26.8
37 2593 Dana Veen Grand Rapids Christi 12 6:07 6:46 20:27.5
38 1911 Alex Belinky Carleton Airport 11 6:27 6:51 20:29.0
39 2102 Emily Murdoch Dewitt 9 6:22 6:45 20:30.1
40 3185 Kayla Balfour St. Clair 11 6:15 6:53 20:31.1
41 2579 Lauren McCarthy Grand Rapids Christi 12 6:08 6:49 20:31.1
42 2263 Mary Kostielney Forest Hills Eastern 9 6:17 6:53 20:31.4
43 2489 Molly Longstreet G.R. South Christian 12 6:12 6:51 20:31.9
44 3137 Grace Carver South Haven 11 6:12 6:50 20:33.3
45 3059 Ali Butler Richland Gull Lake 11 6:14 6:58 20:35.3
46 1930 Andrea Bell Celina 11 6:22 6:43 20:36.8
47 2824 Julia Kessler Ionia 12 6:28 6:49 20:38.8
48 2262 Ellen Junewick Forest Hills Eastern 12 6:04 6:45 20:39.4
49 3200 Lauren Zens St. Clair 11 6:17 6:54 20:39.8
50 2171 Annajane Ward East Grand Rapids 11 6:14 6:55 20:40.1
51 2062 Michelle Kerr Dearborn Divine Chil 11 6:12 6:52 20:44.8
52 2479 McKenzie Diemer G.R. South Christian 11 6:12 6:53 20:48.0
53 2829 Brianna Wiles Ionia 12 6:24 6:56 20:48.2
54 2530 Anna Kassuba Gaylord 12 6:29 6:49 20:55.2
55 2255 Bethany Bartlett Forest Hills Eastern 9 6:20 6:57 20:55.8
56 2861 Devon Sutton Ludington 10 6:23 6:58 20:57.6
57 2308 Sarah Pennington Forest Hills Norther 12 6:15 6:56 20:59.4
58 2528 Geena Duff Gaylord 10 6:24 6:55 21:00.6
59 2092 Jessica D'Haene Dewitt 11 6:22 7:00 21:01.5
60 2054 MacKenzie Brewis Dearborn Divine Chil 11 6:25 6:59 21:02.2
61 3470 Ericka Makowski Wayland Union 9 6:15 7:01 21:02.4
62 3039 Paige Koshar Otsego 10 6:05 7:04 21:02.4
63 3244 Summer Lennartz St. Joseph 9 6:11 7:03 21:02.9
64 3362 Marley Guy Three Rivers 9 6:14 6:53 21:03.1
65 2053 Lindsey Brewis Dearborn Divine Chil 9 6:25 7:04 21:03.5
66 2105 Lauren Rademacher Dewitt 11 6:26 7:04 21:05.5
67 2893 Tevy Wheatley Marshall 11 6:13 7:05 21:05.6
68 2577 Abby Long Grand Rapids Christi 9 6:22 7:05 21:07.4
69 1915 Katie Griffith Carleton Airport 11 6:35 6:55 21:07.7
70 2566 Cassie Jager Grand Rapids Christi 9 6:22 7:05 21:08.7
71 2354 Megan Dickinson Fremont 12 6:21 7:10 21:10.0
72 2480 Lydia Dykhouse G.R. South Christian 9 6:21 7:03 21:11.9
73 2153 Susan Hoffman East Grand Rapids 10 6:19 7:04 21:12.1
74 2402 Maria Gaudino G.R. Catholic Centra 9 6:29 7:05 21:12.7
75 2951 Anna Farrell Mattawan 11 6:33 7:08 21:15.8
76 2422 Kari Scott G.R. Catholic Centra 12 6:31 7:04 21:17.7
77 2751 Hannah Vanrees Holland Christian 10 6:22 7:11 21:19.0
78 3065 Sierra Coay Richland Gull Lake 9 6:20 7:07 21:20.4
79 2741 Lydia Peterson Holland Christian 12 6:16 6:59 21:20.5
80 3459 Kelsie Schwartz Warren Regina 9 6:07 7:26 21:20.9
81 2745 Anna Seabolt Holland Christian 12 6:19 7:17 21:23.0
82 3169 Jamie Kossuth Spring Lake 9 6:33 6:59 21:23.0
83 3199 Jessica Tippie St. Clair 11 6:19 7:07 21:24.1
84 2884 Brianna Kalisz Marshall 10 6:12 7:10 21:24.4
85 2268 Angela Ottenwess Forest Hills Eastern 10 6:26 7:09 21:24.8
86 2950 Kelsey Dorgan Mattawan 10 6:38 7:03 21:26.2
87 2679 Alaina Case Hastings 12 6:25 7:12 21:26.8
88 2363 Claire Schaar Fremont 10 6:29 7:04 21:27.8
89 3162 Halle Billinghurst Spring Lake 11 6:27 7:18 21:29.3
90 2724 Lindsay Boes Holland Christian 11 6:28 7:12 21:31.6
91 2524 Megan Borgeson Gaylord 11 6:16 7:09 21:32.4
92 3366 Alicia Schmitendorf Three Rivers 9 6:18 7:15 21:32.8
93 2157 Jill McLain East Grand Rapids 12 6:20 7:12 21:32.8
94 3067 Jori Fell Richland Gull Lake 10 6:19 7:17 21:34.9
95 3429 Elizabeth Bloch Warren Regina 9 6:33 7:09 21:36.1
96 2148 Liza Goodspeed East Grand Rapids 10 6:23 7:15 21:38.1
97 3391 Cara Hoover Vicksburg 9 6:38 7:21 21:38.5
98 1931 Ashley Coon Celina 12 6:41 7:08 21:39.2
99 2259 Margo Dixon Forest Hills Eastern 12 6:17 7:14 21:44.2
100 2533 Maria Warren Gaylord 10 6:27 7:11 21:44.5
101 3479 Sarah Zywicynski Wayland Union 11 6:32 7:20 21:45.4
102 2827 Emily Morlock Ionia 12 6:26 7:04 21:46.7
103 2739 Jessica Mulder Holland Christian 10 6:29 7:19 21:47.2
104 2862 Kelsey Wroble Ludington 11 6:23 7:33 21:49.3
105 2858 Shayla O'Brien Ludington 12 6:23 7:06 21:49.8
106 3556 Sherry Gaiser Zeeland West 11 6:37 7:14 21:50.6
107 2731 Sarah Fazio Holland Christian 11 6:28 7:14 21:51.2
108 2526 Katelynn Dreyer Gaylord 10 6:41 7:17 21:53.7
109 1993 Margaret Plank Coopersville 9 6:24 7:21 21:54.5
110 2158 Mackenzie Micho East Grand Rapids 9 6:26 7:23 21:55.4
111 3387 Emily Barnum Vicksburg 9 6:21 7:27 21:56.7
112 3235 Jennifer Dowsett St. Joseph 10 6:24 7:30 21:59.4
113 3187 Macey Frey St. Clair 9 6:34 7:18 22:02.1
114 3327 Erin Landstrom Tecumseh 11 6:35 7:22 22:02.9
115 2394 Allison Danhof G.R. Catholic Centra 11 6:38 7:29 22:03.3
116 2074 Anne Okonowski Dearborn Divine Chil 11 6:34 7:27 22:03.6
117 2014 Hannah Buggeln Culver Academies 9 6:39 7:15 22:04.2
118 2089 Molly Benton Dewitt 9 6:47 7:25 22:04.2
119 3005 Chaberielle Gollman Milan 9 6:51 7:24 22:04.6
120 2366 Mercedes Westbrook Fremont 11 6:34 7:30 22:07.9
121 2825 Jenna Koelsch Ionia 9 6:34 7:17 22:08.8
122 2534 Noelle Warren Gaylord 10 6:42 7:14 22:09.0
123 3471 Danielle Marvin Wayland Union 9 6:33 7:33 22:09.4
124 3243 Teri Laforest St. Joseph 10 6:38 7:30 22:11.1
125 2406 Mady Horrigan G.R. Catholic Centra 11 6:32 7:30 22:11.9
126 3042 Renee Schwartz Otsego 10 6:44 7:23 22:12.6
127 3559 Megan Kraker Zeeland West 11 6:44 7:26 22:14.3
128 3168 Mirela Klem Spring Lake 9 6:41 7:29 22:14.5
129 3433 Colette Chapp Warren Regina 11 6:45 7:19 22:16.3
130 3066 Leah Coonrod Richland Gull Lake 10 6:19 7:32 22:16.4
131 3163 Samee Chittenden Spring Lake 12 6:40 7:29 22:16.6
132 1990 Alena Layton Coopersville 11 6:25 7:39 22:20.5
133 2355 Julia Furdek Fremont 12 6:41 7:30 22:20.9
134 2395 Maureen Daum G.R. Catholic Centra 12 6:38 7:19 22:21.4
135 2730 Emily Eilers Holland Christian 12 6:29 7:37 22:21.7
136 2357 Colleen Hall Fremont 9 6:48 7:29 22:23.5
137 2955 Kirsten Grammer Mattawan 11 6:58 7:28 22:23.6
138 2503 Elise Vanderweele G.R. South Christian 10 6:49 7:31 22:24.0
139 2427 Mallory Ursul G.R. Catholic Centra 12 6:39 7:25 22:26.2
140 1917 Kelsey Lancina Carleton Airport 11 6:53 7:30 22:27.2
141 2499 Kendra Tameling G.R. South Christian 12 6:49 7:27 22:27.5
142 3008 Tara Lewis Milan 12 6:41 7:34 22:28.1
143 3443 Kendall Kemp Warren Regina 9 6:52 7:26 22:30.2
144 2094 Jessica Grost Dewitt 9 6:48 7:30 22:30.6
145 2686 Trista Straube Hastings 9 6:10 7:16 22:30.6
146 2830 Brittany Wright Ionia 9 6:48 7:35 22:30.8
147 2303 Grettie Mason Forest Hills Norther 10 6:47 7:34 22:33.3
148 2305 Rachel McSween Forest Hills Norther 9 6:45 7:36 22:33.9
149 2863 Bele Wollseen Ludington 12 6:36 7:41 22:34.8
150 2785 Megan Deroo Hudsonville Unity 9 7:07 7:34 22:35.9
151 1934 Katlin Robinson Celina 10 6:53 7:27 22:36.2
152 2682 Ariel Moore Hastings 9 6:48 7:29 22:36.2
153 1892 Olivia Wait Byron Center 9 6:45 7:38 22:37.7
154 2703 Anne Packard Holland 12 6:47 7:31 22:38.3
155 3294 Sydney Shewmaker Stevensville Lakesho 10 6:37 7:40 22:38.5
156 1935 Claire Schmitmeyer Celina 11 6:50 7:20 22:39.0
157 2924 Karley Miller Mason 9 7:04 7:37 22:39.8
158 2926 Nadia Riggs Mason 9 6:47 7:35 22:41.0
159 3086 Corinne Roller Richland Gull Lake 11 6:50 7:48 22:41.5
160 2930 Ashley Yallup Mason 12 6:40 7:42 22:41.9
161 2420 Haley Rosenbach G.R. Catholic Centra 10 6:39 7:30 22:43.9
162 2873 Kate Belew Marshall 12 6:37 7:42 22:44.0
163 3007 Laura Heath Milan 11 6:43 7:38 22:45.7
164 2065 Melissa Mack Dearborn Divine Chil 12 6:59 7:30 22:45.9
165 2648 Rebecca Bisson Grant 10 6:55 7:28 22:46.1
166 3519 Alayna Klco Whitehall 11 6:49 7:32 22:47.0
167 3229 Krissi Albee St. Joseph 9 6:54 7:32 22:47.6
168 3080 Ashley Merica Richland Gull Lake 11 6:33 7:52 22:49.1
169 3400 Anna Roodbergen Vicksburg 9 6:57 7:36 22:50.7
170 1967 Chandra Martin Chippewa Hills 12 6:53 7:38 22:52.4
171 2502 Kelley Tuinenga G.R. South Christian 12 6:34 7:45 22:52.9
172 2784 Jessica Dejong Hudsonville Unity 9 7:03 7:39 22:55.5
173 2312 Brenna Sellman Forest Hills Norther 12 6:39 7:42 22:56.8
174 3193 Samantha Marcath St. Clair 9 6:45 7:40 22:58.1
175 3240 Alana Hart St. Joseph 12 6:48 7:33 22:59.1
176 3525 Courtney Schilbe Whitehall 10 6:57 7:37 22:59.2
177 3170 Rosie Sietz Spring Lake 12 6:23 7:33 23:00.7
178 3298 Sarah Wisneski Stevensville Lakesho 12 6:50 7:42 23:01.5
179 3394 Betsy Kuir Vicksburg 12 6:53 7:55 23:05.2
180 3234 Kelsey Craig St. Joseph 11 6:36 7:46 23:05.3
181 2925 Emily Potter Mason 9 7:05 7:37 23:06.0
182 2026 Kc Miracle Culver Academies 9 6:36 7:51 23:06.2
183 2013 Eden Brackenbury Culver Academies 9 6:42 7:34 23:06.3
184 2796 Alicia Vanderwal Hudsonville Unity 12 7:05 7:34 23:08.1
185 3369 Elisa Yonge Three Rivers 11 7:04 7:47 23:10.1
186 2678 Taylor Carter Hastings 10 6:59 7:46 23:10.5
187 2687 Meg Travis Hastings 11 6:46 7:47 23:11.0
188 2301 Skyler Kragt Forest Hills Norther 12 6:56 7:44 23:12.3
189 3296 Alexandra Soos Stevensville Lakesho 12 6:57 7:45 23:12.5
190 2683 Haley Perkins Hastings 10 7:10 7:47 23:13.6
191 3518 Morgan Kellis Whitehall 10 7:15 7:28 23:13.8
192 2702 Devon Mahieu Holland 12 6:50 7:41 23:14.7
193 3564 Lindsey Ross Zeeland West 9 6:44 7:41 23:15.8
194 3510 Emilee Danielson Whitehall 12 6:41 7:47 23:16.6
195 3396 Hollie Lewis Vicksburg 10 6:52 7:46 23:17.7
196 3464 Duna Buttner Wayland Union 10 6:39 7:56 23:18.3
197 3046 Celeste Webber Otsego 11 6:50 7:44 23:19.5
198 2968 Abbie Stull Mattawan 9 7:08 7:50 23:19.7
199 3002 Danielle Anderson Milan 10 6:56 7:49 23:21.0
200 3334 Karlie Wright Tecumseh 11 6:52 7:48 23:21.7
201 3360 April Castle Three Rivers 12 7:01 7:48 23:23.1
202 1921 Brianna Stiefel Carleton Airport 12 7:05 7:49 23:23.9
203 2090 Kaila Black Dewitt 10 6:52 7:47 23:24.4
204 2790 Stacey Hooker Hudsonville Unity 12 7:09 7:54 23:24.8
205 2700 Alexa Bakker Holland 12 7:06 7:47 23:25.1
206 2889 Lucy Morrison Marshall 12 6:42 7:51 23:26.6
207 3475 Lauren Raap Wayland Union 10 7:07 7:43 23:27.0
208 2793 Tasha Schnyders Hudsonville Unity 10 7:04 7:57 23:29.6
209 2860 Jessica Stolz Ludington 10 6:55 7:56 23:30.0
210 3509 Becca Browand Whitehall 12 6:56 7:49 23:30.2
211 1965 Kianna Granlund Chippewa Hills 12 7:10 8:06 23:31.9
212 2069 Hannah Moore Dearborn Divine Chil 9 7:00 7:55 23:32.0
213 3073 Carly Hutchinson Richland Gull Lake 10 6:49 7:58 23:32.1
214 1987 Emily Hill Coopersville 10 7:04 7:51 23:32.4
215 2961 Lydia Lyons Mattawan 12 7:07 7:50 23:33.3
216 3189 Samantha Jebrael St. Clair 12 6:40 7:55 23:34.9
217 2881 Jules Hinske Marshall 12 6:47 7:59 23:38.4
218 1969 Larissa Umbleby Chippewa Hills 10 7:00 8:07 23:39.4
219 2797 Zoe Vandyke Hudsonville Unity 11 7:30 7:53 23:43.1
220 3166 Kristin Hulet Spring Lake 11 7:04 8:09 23:46.3
221 2849 Shelby Green Kalamazoo Comstock 9 7:17 8:05 23:46.4
222 1991 Paige Matthews Coopersville 12 7:13 8:03 23:49.6
223 3282 Madison Brinker Stevensville Lakesho 12 6:59 8:06 23:58.3
224 3332 Erica Steuwe Tecumseh 12 7:14 8:14 24:02.3
225 2857 Carolyn Mirretti Ludington 11 6:56 8:21 24:06.9
226 2847 Sydnee Baker Kalamazoo Comstock 10 7:01 8:10 24:08.4
227 2224 Miranda Bronicki Edwardsburg 11 7:26 7:58 24:13.0
228 2966 Anna Riethman Mattawan 12 7:07 8:57 24:16.5
229 3476 Melissa Russo Wayland Union 12 7:06 8:13 24:19.2
230 3144 Madison Miller South Haven 11 7:03 8:15 24:19.4
231 2878 Danae Dow Marshall 11 7:02 8:13 24:19.7
232 1996 Alexis Yost Coopersville 11 7:03 8:10 24:23.2
233 1886 Megan Lee Byron Center 11 6:45 8:19 24:24.4
234 3292 Samantha Mishler Stevensville Lakesho 10 7:09 8:17 24:24.7
235 3514 Jessica Friend Whitehall 9 7:09 8:28 24:27.0
236 3006 Sydney Hajduk Milan 10 7:15 8:21 24:27.2
237 3368 Nicole Wilson Three Rivers 12 7:17 8:15 24:31.2
238 2877 Kilee Debrabander Marshall 10 7:06 8:27 24:36.0
239 1919 Brenna O'Rourke Carleton Airport 10 7:11 8:19 24:40.4
240 3283 Jill Ehrman Stevensville Lakesho 10 7:14 8:12 24:40.8
241 3322 Josie Crittenden Tecumseh 11 7:10 8:32 24:45.6
242 3399 Sarah Piper Vicksburg 9 6:59 8:38 24:48.5
243 3329 Kendra Randolph Tecumseh 10 7:08 8:23 24:53.9
244 2658 Kayla Kooistra Grant 9 7:32 8:18 24:55.1
245 3526 Sarah Schmiedeknect Whitehall 9 7:02 8:24 25:03.2
246 2660 Taylor Miller Grant 10 7:33 8:17 25:09.2
247 3251 Olivia Truini St. Joseph 11 7:05 8:33 25:10.3
248 2792 Libby Ritsema Hudsonville Unity 9 7:08 8:26 25:29.5
249 3012 Lauren Smith Milan 11 7:35 8:26 25:37.3
250 3563 Alisha Nemec Zeeland West 9 7:19 9:17 25:42.4
251 2699 Mary Arndt Holland 11 7:33 8:40 25:44.5
252 1891 Katie Verbrugge Byron Center 9 7:21 8:38 25:47.9
253 1916 Sydney Healy Carleton Airport 9 7:31 8:36 26:03.3
254 2237 Lindsay Ward Edwardsburg 12 7:26 8:44 26:05.6
255 1912 Kate Belinky Carleton Airport 9 7:29 8:56 26:14.8
256 2680 Cherie Kosbar Hastings 11 7:32 8:57 26:22.9
257 3145 Olivia Nichols South Haven 9 7:34 8:53 26:26.8
258 3361 Katie Cooper Three Rivers 10 7:51 8:58 26:33.8
259 2704 Katie Polik Holland 9 7:59 9:08 26:42.9
260 3142 Kristian Johnson South Haven 10 7:34 8:54 26:45.0
261 2227 Kristine Handy Edwardsburg 12 7:27 9:09 26:46.0
262 2235 Amber Smith Edwardsburg 10 7:33 9:01 26:48.9
263 3009 Taylor Lewis Milan 12 7:20 9:09 26:55.6
264 1970 Cassedi Vrbensky Chippewa Hills 10 7:34 9:21 27:12.5
265 3560 Sarah Mariuz Zeeland West 12 7:29 9:30 27:13.7
266 3567 Kaitlin Tobak Zeeland West 9 7:40 9:14 27:20.5
267 2665 Shay Woodland Grant 9 7:20 9:28 27:27.4
268 2657 Kayla Ingell Grant 12 7:27 9:19 27:27.7
269 2234 Jamie Richardson Edwardsburg 11 8:02 9:19 27:48.5
270 2220 Hannah Baylor Edwardsburg 10 7:50 9:47 27:56.2
271 3140 Brianne Hooper South Haven 12 8:00 9:20 28:13.2
272 1883 Shannon Abbott Byron Center 10 8:03 9:25 28:18.7
273 1964 Allison Church Chippewa Hills 11 8:11 9:43 28:45.6
274 3138 Rachel Dewitte South Haven 12 8:10 9:41 28:52.5
275 3147 Jenna Wood South Haven 11 8:15 9:39 28:56.9
276 2850 Frannie Ruelas Kalamazoo Comstock 12 8:00 10:41 30:58.6


2010 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 09, 2010

TEAM RESULTS - DIVISION 2 VARSITY - WOMENS



1. 130 GRAND RAPIDS CHRISTIAN ( 19:56 1:39:36)
=======================================
1 2 Julia Bos Grand Rapids Christian 10 18:16
2 20 Liza Gunnink Grand Rapids Christian 12 20:02
3 30 Erika Overbeck Grand Rapids Christian 12 20:18
4 37 Dana Veen Grand Rapids Christian 12 20:28
5 41 Lauren McCarthy Grand Rapids Christian 12 20:32
6 ( 68) Abby Long Grand Rapids Christian 9 21:08
7 ( 70) Cassie Jager Grand Rapids Christian 9 21:09

2. 171 FOREST HILLS EASTERN ( 20:14 1:41:09)
=======================================
1 5 Alyssa Dyer Forest Hills Eastern 12 18:58
2 21 Clara Cullen Forest Hills Eastern 10 20:03
3 42 Mary Kostielney Forest Hills Eastern 9 20:32
4 48 Ellen Junewick Forest Hills Eastern 12 20:40
5 55 Bethany Bartlett Forest Hills Eastern 9 20:56
6 ( 85) Angela Ottenwess Forest Hills Eastern 10 21:25
7 ( 99) Margo Dixon Forest Hills Eastern 12 21:45

3. 255 WARREN REGINA ( 20:42 1:43:29)
=======================================
1 24 Cassie Bloch Warren Regina 9 20:07
2 27 Christina Ridella Warren Regina 9 20:09
3 29 Jenny Ponkowski Warren Regina 9 20:15
4 80 Kelsie Schwartz Warren Regina 9 21:21
5 95 Elizabeth Bloch Warren Regina 9 21:37
6 (129) Colette Chapp Warren Regina 11 22:17
7 (143) Kendall Kemp Warren Regina 9 22:31

4. 257 IONIA ( 20:45 1:43:43)
=======================================
1 23 Amanda Brewer Ionia 12 20:06
2 32 Morgan Miller Ionia 9 20:22
3 47 Julia Kessler Ionia 12 20:39
4 53 Brianna Wiles Ionia 12 20:49
5 102 Emily Morlock Ionia 12 21:47
6 (121) Jenna Koelsch Ionia 9 22:09
7 (146) Brittany Wright Ionia 9 22:31

5. 259 EAST GRAND RAPIDS ( 20:39 1:43:15)
=======================================
1 9 Jessie Baloga East Grand Rapids 11 19:26
2 34 McKayley Gourley East Grand Rapids 9 20:22
3 50 Annajane Ward East Grand Rapids 11 20:41
4 73 Susan Hoffman East Grand Rapids 10 21:13
5 93 Jill McLain East Grand Rapids 12 21:33
6 ( 96) Liza Goodspeed East Grand Rapids 10 21:39
7 (110) Mackenzie Micho East Grand Rapids 9 21:56

6. 299 DEWITT ( 20:56 1:44:40)
=======================================
1 17 Kayla Hanses Dewitt 11 19:56
2 39 Emily Murdoch Dewitt 9 20:31
3 59 Jessica D'Haene Dewitt 11 21:02
4 66 Lauren Rademacher Dewitt 11 21:06
5 118 Molly Benton Dewitt 9 22:05
6 (144) Jessica Grost Dewitt 9 22:31
7 (203) Kaila Black Dewitt 10 23:25

7. 318 ST. CLAIR ( 21:01 1:45:02)
=======================================
1 33 Kayla Smade St. Clair 12 20:22
2 40 Kayla Balfour St. Clair 11 20:32
3 49 Lauren Zens St. Clair 11 20:40
4 83 Jessica Tippie St. Clair 11 21:25
5 113 Macey Frey St. Clair 9 22:03
6 (174) Samantha Marcath St. Clair 9 22:59
7 (216) Samantha Jebrael St. Clair 12 23:35

8. 319 G.R. SOUTH CHRISTIAN ( 20:58 1:44:50)
=======================================
1 14 Megan Schwartz G.R. South Christian 9 19:54
2 43 Molly Longstreet G.R. South Christian 12 20:32
3 52 McKenzie Diemer G.R. South Christian 11 20:48
4 72 Lydia Dykhouse G.R. South Christian 9 21:12
5 138 Elise Vanderweele G.R. South Christian 10 22:24
6 (141) Kendra Tameling G.R. South Christian 12 22:28
7 (171) Kelley Tuinenga G.R. South Christian 12 22:53

9. 334 GAYLORD ( 21:07 1:45:34)
=======================================
1 31 Amanda Olds Gaylord 12 20:19
2 54 Anna Kassuba Gaylord 12 20:56
3 58 Geena Duff Gaylord 10 21:01
4 91 Megan Borgeson Gaylord 11 21:33
5 100 Maria Warren Gaylord 10 21:45
6 (108) Katelynn Dreyer Gaylord 10 21:54
7 (122) Noelle Warren Gaylord 10 22:09

10. 334 FREMONT ( 21:02 1:45:10)
=======================================
1 19 Melissa Morgan Fremont 12 19:57
2 36 Brooke Wahl Fremont 9 20:27
3 71 Megan Dickinson Fremont 12 21:10
4 88 Claire Schaar Fremont 10 21:28
5 120 Mercedes Westbrook Fremont 11 22:08
6 (133) Julia Furdek Fremont 12 22:21
7 (136) Colleen Hall Fremont 9 22:24

11. 368 FOREST HILLS NORTHERN ( 20:57 1:44:43)
=======================================
1 6 Claudia Vredeveld Forest Hills Northern 10 19:03
2 10 Keira Jack Forest Hills Northern 12 19:32
3 57 Sarah Pennington Forest Hills Northern 12 21:00
4 147 Grettie Mason Forest Hills Northern 10 22:34
5 148 Rachel McSween Forest Hills Northern 9 22:34
6 (173) Brenna Sellman Forest Hills Northern 12 22:57
7 (188) Skyler Kragt Forest Hills Northern 12 23:13

12. 408 OTSEGO ( 21:08 1:45:36)
=======================================
1 7 Taylor Smith Otsego 12 19:05
2 16 Carly Drobny Otsego 9 19:55
3 62 Paige Koshar Otsego 10 21:03
4 126 Renee Schwartz Otsego 10 22:13
5 197 Celeste Webber Otsego 11 23:20

13. 429 LUDINGTON ( 21:26 1:47:08)
=======================================
1 15 Kayleigh Sillinger Ludington 9 19:55
2 56 Devon Sutton Ludington 10 20:58
3 104 Kelsey Wroble Ludington 11 21:50
4 105 Shayla O'Brien Ludington 12 21:50
5 149 Bele Wollseen Ludington 12 22:35
6 (209) Jessica Stolz Ludington 10 23:30
7 (224) Carolyn Mirretti Ludington 11 24:07

14. 430 HOLLAND CHRISTIAN ( 21:29 1:47:23)
=======================================
1 77 Hannah Vanrees Holland Christian 10 21:19
2 79 Lydia Peterson Holland Christian 12 21:21
3 81 Anna Seabolt Holland Christian 12 21:23
4 90 Lindsay Boes Holland Christian 11 21:32
5 103 Jessica Mulder Holland Christian 10 21:48
6 (107) Sarah Fazio Holland Christian 11 21:52
7 (135) Emily Eilers Holland Christian 12 22:22

15. 441 SPRING LAKE ( 21:25 1:47:04)
=======================================
1 11 Brittany Beeler Spring Lake 10 19:39
2 82 Jamie Kossuth Spring Lake 9 21:23
3 89 Halle Billinghurst Spring Lake 11 21:30
4 128 Mirela Klem Spring Lake 9 22:15
5 131 Samee Chittenden Spring Lake 12 22:17
6 (177) Rosie Sietz Spring Lake 12 23:01
7 (220) Kristin Hulet Spring Lake 11 23:47

16. 456 DEARBORN DIVINE CHILD ( 21:33 1:47:42)
=======================================
1 51 Michelle Kerr Dearborn Divine Child 11 20:45
2 60 MacKenzie Brewis Dearborn Divine Child 11 21:03
3 65 Lindsey Brewis Dearborn Divine Child 9 21:04
4 116 Anne Okonowski Dearborn Divine Child 11 22:04
5 164 Melissa Mack Dearborn Divine Child 12 22:46
6 (212) Hannah Moore Dearborn Divine Child 9 23:32

17. 476 CELINA ( 21:32 1:47:40)
=======================================
1 25 Hannah Fleck Celina 11 20:07
2 46 Andrea Bell Celina 11 20:37
3 98 Ashley Coon Celina 12 21:40
4 151 Katlin Robinson Celina 10 22:37
5 156 Claire Schmitmeyer Celina 11 22:39

18. 505 CULVER ACADEMIES ( 21:20 1:46:36)
=======================================
1 1 Waverly Neer Culver Academies 12 18:12
2 22 Kaye Sitterley Culver Academies 12 20:05
3 117 Hannah Buggeln Culver Academies 9 22:05
4 182 Kc Miracle Culver Academies 9 23:07
5 183 Eden Brackenbury Culver Academies 9 23:07

19. 506 RICHLAND GULL LAKE ( 21:43 1:48:31)
=======================================
1 45 Ali Butler Richland Gull Lake 11 20:36
2 78 Sierra Coay Richland Gull Lake 9 21:21
3 94 Jori Fell Richland Gull Lake 10 21:35
4 130 Leah Coonrod Richland Gull Lake 10 22:17
5 159 Corinne Roller Richland Gull Lake 11 22:42
6 (168) Ashley Merica Richland Gull Lake 11 22:50
7 (213) Carly Hutchinson Richland Gull Lake 10 23:33

20. 516 MASON ( 21:38 1:48:09)
=======================================
1 13 Cassidy Hass Mason 10 19:52
2 28 Abbey Soule Mason 9 20:14
3 157 Karley Miller Mason 9 22:40
4 158 Nadia Riggs Mason 9 22:41
5 160 Ashley Yallup Mason 12 22:42
6 (181) Emily Potter Mason 9 23:06

21. 524 G.R. CATHOLIC CENTRAL ( 21:50 1:49:09)
=======================================
1 74 Maria Gaudino G.R. Catholic Central 9 21:13
2 76 Kari Scott G.R. Catholic Central 12 21:18
3 115 Allison Danhof G.R. Catholic Central 11 22:04
4 125 Mady Horrigan G.R. Catholic Central 11 22:12
5 134 Maureen Daum G.R. Catholic Central 12 22:22
6 (139) Mallory Ursul G.R. Catholic Central 12 22:27
7 (161) Haley Rosenbach G.R. Catholic Central 10 22:44

22. 560 THREE RIVERS ( 21:50 1:49:09)
=======================================
1 18 Morgan Stuut Three Rivers 12 19:57
2 64 Marley Guy Three Rivers 9 21:04
3 92 Alicia Schmitendorf Three Rivers 9 21:33
4 185 Elisa Yonge Three Rivers 11 23:11
5 201 April Castle Three Rivers 12 23:24
6 (235) Nicole Wilson Three Rivers 12 24:32
7 (256) Katie Cooper Three Rivers 10 26:34

23. 637 CHIPPEWA HILLS ( 22:00 1:49:59)
=======================================
1 12 Megan O'Neil Chippewa Hills 9 19:46
2 26 Morgan Wixson Chippewa Hills 12 20:08
3 170 Chandra Martin Chippewa Hills 12 22:53
4 211 Kianna Granlund Chippewa Hills 12 23:32
5 218 Larissa Umbleby Chippewa Hills 10 23:40
6 (262) Cassedi Vrbensky Chippewa Hills 10 27:13
7 (271) Allison Church Chippewa Hills 11 28:46

24. 641 ST. JOSEPH ( 22:13 1:51:03)
=======================================
1 63 Summer Lennartz St. Joseph 9 21:03
2 112 Jennifer Dowsett St. Joseph 10 22:00
3 124 Teri Laforest St. Joseph 10 22:12
4 167 Krissi Albee St. Joseph 9 22:48
5 175 Alana Hart St. Joseph 12 23:00
6 (180) Kelsey Craig St. Joseph 11 23:06
7 (245) Olivia Truini St. Joseph 11 25:11

25. 646 BYRON CENTER ( 22:13 1:51:04)
=======================================
1 4 Julie Oosterhouse Byron Center 12 18:56
2 8 Cassie Peterson Byron Center 12 19:17
3 153 Olivia Wait Byron Center 9 22:38
4 231 Megan Lee Byron Center 11 24:25
5 250 Katie Verbrugge Byron Center 9 25:48
6 (270) Shannon Abbott Byron Center 10 28:19

26. 677 ZEELAND WEST ( 22:23 1:51:52)
=======================================
1 3 Rachele Schulist Zeeland West 11 18:47
2 106 Sherry Gaiser Zeeland West 11 21:51
3 127 Megan Kraker Zeeland West 11 22:15
4 193 Lindsey Ross Zeeland West 9 23:16
5 248 Alisha Nemec Zeeland West 9 25:43
6 (263) Sarah Mariuz Zeeland West 12 27:14
7 (264) Kaitlin Tobak Zeeland West 9 27:21

27. 686 CARLETON AIRPORT ( 22:26 1:52:10)
=======================================
1 38 Alex Belinky Carleton Airport 11 20:29
2 69 Katie Griffith Carleton Airport 11 21:08
3 140 Kelsey Lancina Carleton Airport 11 22:28
4 202 Brianna Stiefel Carleton Airport 12 23:24
5 237 Brenna O'Rourke Carleton Airport 10 24:41
6 (251) Sydney Healy Carleton Airport 9 26:04
7 (253) Kate Belinky Carleton Airport 9 26:15

28. 688 WAYLAND UNION ( 22:21 1:51:45)
=======================================
1 61 Ericka Makowski Wayland Union 9 21:03
2 101 Sarah Zywicynski Wayland Union 11 21:46
3 123 Danielle Marvin Wayland Union 9 22:10
4 196 Duna Buttner Wayland Union 10 23:19
5 207 Lauren Raap Wayland Union 10 23:27
6 (227) Melissa Russo Wayland Union 12 24:20

29. 711 MATTAWAN ( 22:25 1:52:01)
=======================================
1 75 Anna Farrell Mattawan 11 21:16
2 86 Kelsey Dorgan Mattawan 10 21:27
3 137 Kirsten Grammer Mattawan 11 22:24
4 198 Abbie Stull Mattawan 9 23:20
5 215 Lydia Lyons Mattawan 12 23:34
6 (226) Anna Riethman Mattawan 12 24:17

30. 711 COOPERSVILLE ( 22:25 1:52:02)
=======================================
1 35 Brynna Hilton Coopersville 9 20:23
2 109 Margaret Plank Coopersville 9 21:55
3 132 Alena Layton Coopersville 11 22:21
4 214 Emily Hill Coopersville 10 23:33
5 221 Paige Matthews Coopersville 12 23:50
6 (230) Alexis Yost Coopersville 11 24:24

31. 736 MARSHALL ( 22:29 1:52:21)
=======================================
1 67 Tevy Wheatley Marshall 11 21:06
2 84 Brianna Kalisz Marshall 10 21:25
3 162 Kate Belew Marshall 12 22:44
4 206 Lucy Morrison Marshall 12 23:27
5 217 Jules Hinske Marshall 12 23:39
6 (229) Danae Dow Marshall 11 24:20
7 (236) Kilee Debrabander Marshall 10 24:36

32. 751 VICKSBURG ( 22:35 1:52:51)
=======================================
1 97 Cara Hoover Vicksburg 9 21:39
2 111 Emily Barnum Vicksburg 9 21:57
3 169 Anna Roodbergen Vicksburg 9 22:51
4 179 Betsy Kuir Vicksburg 12 23:06
5 195 Hollie Lewis Vicksburg 10 23:18
6 (240) Sarah Piper Vicksburg 9 24:49

33. 757 HASTINGS ( 22:36 1:52:57)
=======================================
1 87 Alaina Case Hastings 12 21:27
2 145 Trista Straube Hastings 9 22:31
3 152 Ariel Moore Hastings 9 22:37
4 186 Taylor Carter Hastings 10 23:11
5 187 Meg Travis Hastings 11 23:11
6 (190) Haley Perkins Hastings 10 23:14
7 (254) Cherie Kosbar Hastings 11 26:23

34. 857 MILAN ( 23:02 1:55:09)
=======================================
1 119 Chaberielle Gollman Milan 9 22:05
2 142 Tara Lewis Milan 12 22:29
3 163 Laura Heath Milan 11 22:46
4 199 Danielle Anderson Milan 10 23:21
5 234 Sydney Hajduk Milan 10 24:28
6 (247) Lauren Smith Milan 11 25:38
7 (261) Taylor Lewis Milan 12 26:56

35. 918 HUDSONVILLE UNITY ( 23:08 1:55:36)
=======================================
1 150 Megan Deroo Hudsonville Unity 9 22:36
2 172 Jessica Dejong Hudsonville Unity 9 22:56
3 184 Alicia Vanderwal Hudsonville Unity 12 23:09
4 204 Stacey Hooker Hudsonville Unity 12 23:25
5 208 Tasha Schnyders Hudsonville Unity 10 23:30
6 (219) Zoe Vandyke Hudsonville Unity 11 23:44
7 (246) Libby Ritsema Hudsonville Unity 9 25:30

36. 937 WHITEHALL ( 23:10 1:55:49)
=======================================
1 166 Alayna Klco Whitehall 11 22:47
2 176 Courtney Schilbe Whitehall 10 23:00
3 191 Morgan Kellis Whitehall 10 23:14
4 194 Emilee Danielson Whitehall 12 23:17
5 210 Becca Browand Whitehall 12 23:31
6 (233) Jessica Friend Whitehall 9 24:27
7 (243) Sarah Schmiedeknect Whitehall 9 25:04

37. 976 STEVENSVILLE LAKESHORE ( 23:28 1:57:18)
=======================================
1 155 Sydney Shewmaker Stevensville Lakeshore 10 22:39
2 178 Sarah Wisneski Stevensville Lakeshore 12 23:02
3 189 Alexandra Soos Stevensville Lakeshore 12 23:13
4 222 Madison Brinker Stevensville Lakeshore 12 23:59
5 232 Samantha Mishler Stevensville Lakeshore 10 24:25
6 (238) Jill Ehrman Stevensville Lakeshore 10 24:41

38. 1017 TECUMSEH ( 23:50 1:59:08)
=======================================
1 114 Erin Landstrom Tecumseh 11 22:03
2 200 Karlie Wright Tecumseh 11 23:22
3 223 Erica Steuwe Tecumseh 12 24:03
4 239 Josie Crittenden Tecumseh 11 24:46
5 241 Kendra Randolph Tecumseh 10 24:54

39. 1054 SOUTH HAVEN ( 25:16 2:06:20)
=======================================
1 44 Grace Carver South Haven 11 20:34
2 228 Madison Miller South Haven 11 24:20
3 255 Olivia Nichols South Haven 9 26:27
4 258 Kristian Johnson South Haven 10 26:45
5 269 Brianne Hooper South Haven 12 28:14
6 (272) Rachel Dewitte South Haven 12 28:53
7 (273) Jenna Wood South Haven 11 28:57

40. 1057 HOLLAND ( 24:22 2:01:48)
=======================================
1 154 Anne Packard Holland 12 22:39
2 192 Devon Mahieu Holland 12 23:15
3 205 Alexa Bakker Holland 12 23:26
4 249 Mary Arndt Holland 11 25:45
5 257 Katie Polik Holland 9 26:43

41. 1182 GRANT ( 25:34 2:07:49)
=======================================
1 165 Rebecca Bisson Grant 10 22:47
2 242 Kayla Kooistra Grant 9 24:56
3 244 Taylor Miller Grant 10 25:10
4 265 Shay Woodland Grant 9 27:28
5 266 Kayla Ingell Grant 12 27:28

42. 1263 EDWARDSBURG ( 26:21 2:11:43)
=======================================
1 225 Miranda Bronicki Edwardsburg 11 24:13
2 252 Lindsay Ward Edwardsburg 12 26:06
3 259 Kristine Handy Edwardsburg 12 26:46
4 260 Amber Smith Edwardsburg 10 26:49
5 267 Jamie Richardson Edwardsburg 11 27:49
6 (268) Hannah Baylor Edwardsburg 10 27:57



2010 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 09, 2010

GRADE RESULTS - DIVISION 2 VARSITY - WOMENS




FRESHMEN ATHLETES

Place O'All Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ==================== == ======= =====
1 12 Megan O'Neil Chippewa Hills 9 19:46 6:22
2 14 Megan Schwartz G.R. South Christian 9 19:54 6:25
3 15 Kayleigh Sillinger Ludington 9 19:55 6:25
4 16 Carly Drobny Otsego 9 19:55 6:25
5 24 Cassie Bloch Warren Regina 9 20:07 6:29
6 27 Christina Ridella Warren Regina 9 20:09 6:30
7 28 Abbey Soule Mason 9 20:14 6:31
8 29 Jenny Ponkowski Warren Regina 9 20:15 6:32
9 32 Morgan Miller Ionia 9 20:22 6:34
10 34 McKayley Gourley East Grand Rapids 9 20:22 6:34
11 35 Brynna Hilton Coopersville 9 20:23 6:34
12 36 Brooke Wahl Fremont 9 20:27 6:35
13 39 Emily Murdoch Dewitt 9 20:31 6:36
14 42 Mary Kostielney Forest Hills Eastern 9 20:32 6:37
15 55 Bethany Bartlett Forest Hills Eastern 9 20:56 6:45
16 61 Ericka Makowski Wayland Union 9 21:03 6:47
17 63 Summer Lennartz St. Joseph 9 21:03 6:47
18 64 Marley Guy Three Rivers 9 21:04 6:47
19 65 Lindsey Brewis Dearborn Divine Chil 9 21:04 6:47
20 68 Abby Long Grand Rapids Christi 9 21:08 6:48
21 70 Cassie Jager Grand Rapids Christi 9 21:09 6:49
22 72 Lydia Dykhouse G.R. South Christian 9 21:12 6:50
23 74 Maria Gaudino G.R. Catholic Centra 9 21:13 6:50
24 78 Sierra Coay Richland Gull Lake 9 21:21 6:53
25 80 Kelsie Schwartz Warren Regina 9 21:21 6:53
26 82 Jamie Kossuth Spring Lake 9 21:23 6:53
27 92 Alicia Schmitendorf Three Rivers 9 21:33 6:57
28 95 Elizabeth Bloch Warren Regina 9 21:37 6:58
29 97 Cara Hoover Vicksburg 9 21:39 6:58
30 109 Margaret Plank Coopersville 9 21:55 7:04
31 110 Mackenzie Micho East Grand Rapids 9 21:56 7:04
32 111 Emily Barnum Vicksburg 9 21:57 7:04
33 113 Macey Frey St. Clair 9 22:03 7:06
34 117 Hannah Buggeln Culver Academies 9 22:05 7:07
35 118 Molly Benton Dewitt 9 22:05 7:07
36 119 Chaberielle Gollman Milan 9 22:05 7:07
37 121 Jenna Koelsch Ionia 9 22:09 7:08
38 123 Danielle Marvin Wayland Union 9 22:10 7:08
39 128 Mirela Klem Spring Lake 9 22:15 7:10
40 136 Colleen Hall Fremont 9 22:24 7:13
41 143 Kendall Kemp Warren Regina 9 22:31 7:15
42 144 Jessica Grost Dewitt 9 22:31 7:15
43 145 Trista Straube Hastings 9 22:31 7:15
44 146 Brittany Wright Ionia 9 22:31 7:15
45 148 Rachel McSween Forest Hills Norther 9 22:34 7:16
46 150 Megan Deroo Hudsonville Unity 9 22:36 7:17
47 152 Ariel Moore Hastings 9 22:37 7:17
48 153 Olivia Wait Byron Center 9 22:38 7:17
49 157 Karley Miller Mason 9 22:40 7:18
50 158 Nadia Riggs Mason 9 22:41 7:19
51 167 Krissi Albee St. Joseph 9 22:48 7:21
52 169 Anna Roodbergen Vicksburg 9 22:51 7:22
53 172 Jessica Dejong Hudsonville Unity 9 22:56 7:23
54 174 Samantha Marcath St. Clair 9 22:59 7:24
55 181 Emily Potter Mason 9 23:06 7:27
56 182 Kc Miracle Culver Academies 9 23:07 7:27
57 183 Eden Brackenbury Culver Academies 9 23:07 7:27
58 193 Lindsey Ross Zeeland West 9 23:16 7:30
59 198 Abbie Stull Mattawan 9 23:20 7:31
60 212 Hannah Moore Dearborn Divine Chil 9 23:32 7:35
61 221 Shelby Green Kalamazoo Comstock 9 23:47 7:40
62 235 Jessica Friend Whitehall 9 24:27 7:53
63 242 Sarah Piper Vicksburg 9 24:49 8:00
64 244 Kayla Kooistra Grant 9 24:56 8:02
65 245 Sarah Schmiedeknect Whitehall 9 25:04 8:04
66 248 Libby Ritsema Hudsonville Unity 9 25:30 8:13
67 250 Alisha Nemec Zeeland West 9 25:43 8:17
68 252 Katie Verbrugge Byron Center 9 25:48 8:19
69 253 Sydney Healy Carleton Airport 9 26:04 8:24
70 255 Kate Belinky Carleton Airport 9 26:15 8:27
71 257 Olivia Nichols South Haven 9 26:27 8:31
72 259 Katie Polik Holland 9 26:43 8:36
73 266 Kaitlin Tobak Zeeland West 9 27:21 8:48
74 267 Shay Woodland Grant 9 27:28 8:51


SOPHOMORES ATHLETES

Place O'All Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ==================== == ======= =====
1 2 Julia Bos Grand Rapids Christi 10 18:16 5:53
2 6 Claudia Vredeveld Forest Hills Norther 10 19:03 6:08
3 11 Brittany Beeler Spring Lake 10 19:39 6:20
4 13 Cassidy Hass Mason 10 19:52 6:24
5 21 Clara Cullen Forest Hills Eastern 10 20:03 6:28
6 56 Devon Sutton Ludington 10 20:58 6:45
7 58 Geena Duff Gaylord 10 21:01 6:46
8 62 Paige Koshar Otsego 10 21:03 6:47
9 73 Susan Hoffman East Grand Rapids 10 21:13 6:50
10 77 Hannah Vanrees Holland Christian 10 21:19 6:52
11 84 Brianna Kalisz Marshall 10 21:25 6:54
12 85 Angela Ottenwess Forest Hills Eastern 10 21:25 6:54
13 86 Kelsey Dorgan Mattawan 10 21:27 6:54
14 88 Claire Schaar Fremont 10 21:28 6:55
15 94 Jori Fell Richland Gull Lake 10 21:35 6:57
16 96 Liza Goodspeed East Grand Rapids 10 21:39 6:58
17 100 Maria Warren Gaylord 10 21:45 7:00
18 103 Jessica Mulder Holland Christian 10 21:48 7:01
19 108 Katelynn Dreyer Gaylord 10 21:54 7:03
20 112 Jennifer Dowsett St. Joseph 10 22:00 7:05
21 122 Noelle Warren Gaylord 10 22:09 7:08
22 124 Teri Laforest St. Joseph 10 22:12 7:09
23 126 Renee Schwartz Otsego 10 22:13 7:09
24 130 Leah Coonrod Richland Gull Lake 10 22:17 7:11
25 138 Elise Vanderweele G.R. South Christian 10 22:24 7:13
26 147 Grettie Mason Forest Hills Norther 10 22:34 7:16
27 151 Katlin Robinson Celina 10 22:37 7:17
28 155 Sydney Shewmaker Stevensville Lakesho 10 22:39 7:18
29 161 Haley Rosenbach G.R. Catholic Centra 10 22:44 7:19
30 165 Rebecca Bisson Grant 10 22:47 7:20
31 176 Courtney Schilbe Whitehall 10 23:00 7:24
32 186 Taylor Carter Hastings 10 23:11 7:28
33 190 Haley Perkins Hastings 10 23:14 7:29
34 191 Morgan Kellis Whitehall 10 23:14 7:29
35 195 Hollie Lewis Vicksburg 10 23:18 7:30
36 196 Duna Buttner Wayland Union 10 23:19 7:31
37 199 Danielle Anderson Milan 10 23:21 7:31
38 203 Kaila Black Dewitt 10 23:25 7:33
39 207 Lauren Raap Wayland Union 10 23:27 7:33
40 208 Tasha Schnyders Hudsonville Unity 10 23:30 7:34
41 209 Jessica Stolz Ludington 10 23:30 7:34
42 213 Carly Hutchinson Richland Gull Lake 10 23:33 7:35
43 214 Emily Hill Coopersville 10 23:33 7:35
44 218 Larissa Umbleby Chippewa Hills 10 23:40 7:37
45 226 Sydnee Baker Kalamazoo Comstock 10 24:09 7:47
46 234 Samantha Mishler Stevensville Lakesho 10 24:25 7:52
47 236 Sydney Hajduk Milan 10 24:28 7:53
48 238 Kilee Debrabander Marshall 10 24:36 7:56
49 239 Brenna O'Rourke Carleton Airport 10 24:41 7:57
50 240 Jill Ehrman Stevensville Lakesho 10 24:41 7:57
51 243 Kendra Randolph Tecumseh 10 24:54 8:01
52 246 Taylor Miller Grant 10 25:10 8:06
53 258 Katie Cooper Three Rivers 10 26:34 8:33
54 260 Kristian Johnson South Haven 10 26:45 8:37
55 262 Amber Smith Edwardsburg 10 26:49 8:38
56 264 Cassedi Vrbensky Chippewa Hills 10 27:13 8:46
57 270 Hannah Baylor Edwardsburg 10 27:57 9:00
58 272 Shannon Abbott Byron Center 10 28:19 9:07


JUNIORS ATHLETES

Place O'All Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ==================== == ======= =====
1 3 Rachele Schulist Zeeland West 11 18:47 6:03
2 9 Jessie Baloga East Grand Rapids 11 19:26 6:16
3 17 Kayla Hanses Dewitt 11 19:56 6:25
4 25 Hannah Fleck Celina 11 20:07 6:29
5 38 Alex Belinky Carleton Airport 11 20:29 6:36
6 40 Kayla Balfour St. Clair 11 20:32 6:37
7 44 Grace Carver South Haven 11 20:34 6:37
8 45 Ali Butler Richland Gull Lake 11 20:36 6:38
9 46 Andrea Bell Celina 11 20:37 6:39
10 49 Lauren Zens St. Clair 11 20:40 6:40
11 50 Annajane Ward East Grand Rapids 11 20:41 6:40
12 51 Michelle Kerr Dearborn Divine Chil 11 20:45 6:41
13 52 McKenzie Diemer G.R. South Christian 11 20:48 6:42
14 59 Jessica D'Haene Dewitt 11 21:02 6:47
15 60 MacKenzie Brewis Dearborn Divine Chil 11 21:03 6:47
16 66 Lauren Rademacher Dewitt 11 21:06 6:48
17 67 Tevy Wheatley Marshall 11 21:06 6:48
18 69 Katie Griffith Carleton Airport 11 21:08 6:49
19 75 Anna Farrell Mattawan 11 21:16 6:51
20 83 Jessica Tippie St. Clair 11 21:25 6:54
21 89 Halle Billinghurst Spring Lake 11 21:30 6:55
22 90 Lindsay Boes Holland Christian 11 21:32 6:56
23 91 Megan Borgeson Gaylord 11 21:33 6:56
24 101 Sarah Zywicynski Wayland Union 11 21:46 7:01
25 104 Kelsey Wroble Ludington 11 21:50 7:02
26 106 Sherry Gaiser Zeeland West 11 21:51 7:02
27 107 Sarah Fazio Holland Christian 11 21:52 7:03
28 114 Erin Landstrom Tecumseh 11 22:03 7:06
29 115 Allison Danhof G.R. Catholic Centra 11 22:04 7:06
30 116 Anne Okonowski Dearborn Divine Chil 11 22:04 7:06
31 120 Mercedes Westbrook Fremont 11 22:08 7:08
32 125 Mady Horrigan G.R. Catholic Centra 11 22:12 7:09
33 127 Megan Kraker Zeeland West 11 22:15 7:10
34 129 Colette Chapp Warren Regina 11 22:17 7:11
35 132 Alena Layton Coopersville 11 22:21 7:12
36 137 Kirsten Grammer Mattawan 11 22:24 7:13
37 140 Kelsey Lancina Carleton Airport 11 22:28 7:14
38 156 Claire Schmitmeyer Celina 11 22:39 7:18
39 159 Corinne Roller Richland Gull Lake 11 22:42 7:19
40 163 Laura Heath Milan 11 22:46 7:20
41 166 Alayna Klco Whitehall 11 22:47 7:20
42 168 Ashley Merica Richland Gull Lake 11 22:50 7:21
43 180 Kelsey Craig St. Joseph 11 23:06 7:26
44 185 Elisa Yonge Three Rivers 11 23:11 7:28
45 187 Meg Travis Hastings 11 23:11 7:28
46 197 Celeste Webber Otsego 11 23:20 7:31
47 200 Karlie Wright Tecumseh 11 23:22 7:32
48 219 Zoe Vandyke Hudsonville Unity 11 23:44 7:39
49 220 Kristin Hulet Spring Lake 11 23:47 7:40
50 225 Carolyn Mirretti Ludington 11 24:07 7:46
51 227 Miranda Bronicki Edwardsburg 11 24:13 7:48
52 230 Madison Miller South Haven 11 24:20 7:50
53 231 Danae Dow Marshall 11 24:20 7:50
54 232 Alexis Yost Coopersville 11 24:24 7:51
55 233 Megan Lee Byron Center 11 24:25 7:52
56 241 Josie Crittenden Tecumseh 11 24:46 7:59
57 247 Olivia Truini St. Joseph 11 25:11 8:07
58 249 Lauren Smith Milan 11 25:38 8:15
59 251 Mary Arndt Holland 11 25:45 8:18
60 256 Cherie Kosbar Hastings 11 26:23 8:30
61 269 Jamie Richardson Edwardsburg 11 27:49 8:58
62 273 Allison Church Chippewa Hills 11 28:46 9:16
63 275 Jenna Wood South Haven 11 28:57 9:20


SENIORS ATHLETES

Place O'All Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ==================== == ======= =====
1 1 Waverly Neer Culver Academies 12 18:12 5:52
2 4 Julie Oosterhouse Byron Center 12 18:56 6:06
3 5 Alyssa Dyer Forest Hills Eastern 12 18:58 6:07
4 7 Taylor Smith Otsego 12 19:05 6:09
5 8 Cassie Peterson Byron Center 12 19:17 6:13
6 10 Keira Jack Forest Hills Norther 12 19:32 6:18
7 18 Morgan Stuut Three Rivers 12 19:57 6:26
8 19 Melissa Morgan Fremont 12 19:57 6:26
9 20 Liza Gunnink Grand Rapids Christi 12 20:02 6:27
10 22 Kaye Sitterley Culver Academies 12 20:05 6:28
11 23 Amanda Brewer Ionia 12 20:06 6:29
12 26 Morgan Wixson Chippewa Hills 12 20:08 6:29
13 30 Erika Overbeck Grand Rapids Christi 12 20:18 6:32
14 31 Amanda Olds Gaylord 12 20:19 6:33
15 33 Kayla Smade St. Clair 12 20:22 6:34
16 37 Dana Veen Grand Rapids Christi 12 20:28 6:36
17 41 Lauren McCarthy Grand Rapids Christi 12 20:32 6:37
18 43 Molly Longstreet G.R. South Christian 12 20:32 6:37
19 47 Julia Kessler Ionia 12 20:39 6:39
20 48 Ellen Junewick Forest Hills Eastern 12 20:40 6:39
21 53 Brianna Wiles Ionia 12 20:49 6:42
22 54 Anna Kassuba Gaylord 12 20:56 6:44
23 57 Sarah Pennington Forest Hills Norther 12 21:00 6:46
24 71 Megan Dickinson Fremont 12 21:10 6:49
25 76 Kari Scott G.R. Catholic Centra 12 21:18 6:52
26 79 Lydia Peterson Holland Christian 12 21:21 6:53
27 81 Anna Seabolt Holland Christian 12 21:23 6:53
28 87 Alaina Case Hastings 12 21:27 6:55
29 93 Jill McLain East Grand Rapids 12 21:33 6:57
30 98 Ashley Coon Celina 12 21:40 6:59
31 99 Margo Dixon Forest Hills Eastern 12 21:45 7:00
32 102 Emily Morlock Ionia 12 21:47 7:01
33 105 Shayla O'Brien Ludington 12 21:50 7:02
34 131 Samee Chittenden Spring Lake 12 22:17 7:11
35 133 Julia Furdek Fremont 12 22:21 7:12
36 134 Maureen Daum G.R. Catholic Centra 12 22:22 7:12
37 135 Emily Eilers Holland Christian 12 22:22 7:12
38 139 Mallory Ursul G.R. Catholic Centra 12 22:27 7:14
39 141 Kendra Tameling G.R. South Christian 12 22:28 7:14
40 142 Tara Lewis Milan 12 22:29 7:14
41 149 Bele Wollseen Ludington 12 22:35 7:17
42 154 Anne Packard Holland 12 22:39 7:18
43 160 Ashley Yallup Mason 12 22:42 7:19
44 162 Kate Belew Marshall 12 22:44 7:20
45 164 Melissa Mack Dearborn Divine Chil 12 22:46 7:20
46 170 Chandra Martin Chippewa Hills 12 22:53 7:22
47 171 Kelley Tuinenga G.R. South Christian 12 22:53 7:22
48 173 Brenna Sellman Forest Hills Norther 12 22:57 7:24
49 175 Alana Hart St. Joseph 12 23:00 7:24
50 177 Rosie Sietz Spring Lake 12 23:01 7:25
51 178 Sarah Wisneski Stevensville Lakesho 12 23:02 7:25
52 179 Betsy Kuir Vicksburg 12 23:06 7:26
53 184 Alicia Vanderwal Hudsonville Unity 12 23:09 7:27
54 188 Skyler Kragt Forest Hills Norther 12 23:13 7:29
55 189 Alexandra Soos Stevensville Lakesho 12 23:13 7:29
56 192 Devon Mahieu Holland 12 23:15 7:29
57 194 Emilee Danielson Whitehall 12 23:17 7:30
58 201 April Castle Three Rivers 12 23:24 7:32
59 202 Brianna Stiefel Carleton Airport 12 23:24 7:32
60 204 Stacey Hooker Hudsonville Unity 12 23:25 7:33
61 205 Alexa Bakker Holland 12 23:26 7:33
62 206 Lucy Morrison Marshall 12 23:27 7:33
63 210 Becca Browand Whitehall 12 23:31 7:34
64 211 Kianna Granlund Chippewa Hills 12 23:32 7:35
65 215 Lydia Lyons Mattawan 12 23:34 7:35
66 216 Samantha Jebrael St. Clair 12 23:35 7:36
67 217 Jules Hinske Marshall 12 23:39 7:37
68 222 Paige Matthews Coopersville 12 23:50 7:41
69 223 Madison Brinker Stevensville Lakesho 12 23:59 7:43
70 224 Erica Steuwe Tecumseh 12 24:03 7:45
71 228 Anna Riethman Mattawan 12 24:17 7:49
72 229 Melissa Russo Wayland Union 12 24:20 7:50
73 237 Nicole Wilson Three Rivers 12 24:32 7:54
74 254 Lindsay Ward Edwardsburg 12 26:06 8:24
75 261 Kristine Handy Edwardsburg 12 26:46 8:37
76 263 Taylor Lewis Milan 12 26:56 8:40
77 265 Sarah Mariuz Zeeland West 12 27:14 8:46
78 268 Kayla Ingell Grant 12 27:28 8:51
79 271 Brianne Hooper South Haven 12 28:14 9:05
80 274 Rachel Dewitte South Haven 12 28:53 9:18
81 276 Frannie Ruelas Kalamazoo Comstock 12 30:59 9:59




2010 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 09, 2010

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - DIVISION 1 VARSITY - WOMENS


Place No. Name School Gr Mile1 Mile2 Time
===== ===== ====================== ==================== == ======= ======= =======
1 554 Gabrielle Anzalone Grand Blanc 12 5:18 5:54 17:41.1
2 566 Claire Borchers Grand Haven 9 5:27 6:28 18:51.9
3 722 Avery Evenson Hartland 10 5:42 6:23 19:01.5
4 11 Taylor Stepanski Alpena 11 5:55 6:25 19:06.6
5 1717 Miranda Belcher Traverse City Centra 11 5:47 6:20 19:10.6
6 739 Anna Pasternak Hartland 12 5:41 6:22 19:13.0
7 683 Sammy Mondry Grandville 10 5:40 6:24 19:16.5
8 1362 Callie Clark Pinckney 12 5:54 6:28 19:17.2
9 563 Laura Addison Grand Haven 12 5:54 6:29 19:19.0
10 476 Alissa Williams East Kentwood 12 5:47 6:32 19:26.8
11 1725 Samantha Ehle Traverse City Centra 12 5:57 6:32 19:27.7
12 1528 Jane Hawks Rockford 11 5:50 6:32 19:28.7
13 1229 Nicole Mosteller Northville A 9 6:00 6:33 19:33.0
14 1659 Kelsey Calhoun Temperance Bedford 11 5:55 6:39 19:38.9
15 963 Natalie Spahr Huntington North 12 6:01 6:30 19:40.5
16 1545 Sawyer Rocheleau Rockford 11 6:04 6:37 19:45.8
17 1735 Lauren Marsh Traverse City Centra 9 5:54 6:41 19:46.5
18 1611 Alyssa Cummings Saline 10 5:52 6:45 19:46.9
19 1544 Catie Rietsema Rockford 12 5:51 6:37 19:48.9
20 219 Elizabeth Kingshott Brighton 11 5:48 6:34 19:49.3
21 1610 Amy Creutz Saline 11 5:57 6:40 19:51.9
22 23 Annie-Norah Beveridge Ann Arbor Huron A 12 5:45 6:47 19:57.5
23 592 Julia Stock Grand Haven 11 5:54 6:29 20:01.2
24 464 Isabelle Leon East Kentwood 9 6:02 6:48 20:04.0
25 878 Alex Berends Hudsonville 9 5:51 6:25 20:07.7
26 1384 Natalie Nelson Pinckney 11 6:03 6:44 20:07.9
27 1216 Rachel Coleman Northville A 9 6:08 6:46 20:08.2
28 1516 Anna Bos Rockford 12 6:10 6:41 20:08.5
29 229 Liza Reynolds Brighton 11 5:56 6:49 20:08.8
30 225 Paige McGahan Brighton 12 5:57 6:50 20:08.9
31 1239 Erin Zimmer Northville A 9 6:08 6:47 20:09.0
32 24 Alexandra Cell Ann Arbor Huron A 9 6:13 6:43 20:09.8
33 1140 Ashley Nichols Monroe 10 6:17 6:43 20:10.0
34 1815 Marcy Marek Traverse City West 11 6:11 6:49 20:10.3
35 1806 Rachael Favela Traverse City West 11 6:11 6:49 20:10.5
36 1612 Kristin Green Saline 10 6:07 6:48 20:11.7
37 637 Allison Dible Grand Ledge 10 6:26 6:38 20:12.0
38 118 Courtney Volstromer Battle Creek Lakevie 12 6:02 6:42 20:12.3
39 383 Caci Dishman Dexter 12 5:58 6:46 20:13.0
40 851 Jenna McClellan Howell 12 6:19 6:43 20:13.2
41 1734 Aimee Marsh Traverse City Centra 12 6:07 6:45 20:14.2
42 336 Hannah Schroder Caledonia 10 6:04 6:45 20:14.4
43 581 Kristi King Grand Haven 11 6:07 6:44 20:15.0
44 594 Priscilla Vanheest Grand Haven 11 6:06 6:49 20:15.5
45 587 Cristina Perez Grand Haven 12 5:59 6:51 20:16.8
46 962 Gretchen Spahr Huntington North 12 6:03 6:40 20:18.7
47 1369 Miranda Haas Pinckney 11 6:08 6:44 20:20.4
48 1529 Allison Hazy Rockford 12 6:10 6:51 20:22.4
49 1136 Riley Delben Monroe 9 6:18 6:42 20:22.9
50 5014 Erin Gaffney Cleveland St. Joseph 12 6:14 6:46 20:24.9
51 432 Jade Franz Dundee-Crown 10 6:28 6:51 20:26.1
52 879 Janey Berends Hudsonville 9 6:23 6:47 20:32.3
53 440 Monique Robinson Dundee-Crown 12 6:28 6:48 20:33.0
54 1389 Jessica Wines Pinckney 12 6:07 6:51 20:35.5
55 1616 Elianna Shwayder Saline 9 6:13 6:48 20:38.0
56 1038 Katie Gabier Jenison 11 6:13 6:53 20:41.5
57 1042 Ellie Leonard Jenison 9 6:24 6:54 20:42.2
58 402 Emily Pap Dexter 11 6:08 6:57 20:43.9
59 1285 Connor Lapres Okemos 9 6:22 6:57 20:45.3
60 390 Robin Jackson Dexter 9 6:17 6:56 20:46.6
61 736 Allison McGinn Hartland 11 6:08 6:57 20:47.6
62 223 Allison Lunau Brighton 10 6:03 7:04 20:48.7
63 1736 Kailey Mattarella Traverse City Centra 10 6:19 7:04 20:51.7
64 434 Claira Himmel Dundee-Crown 12 6:28 6:48 20:52.5
65 30 Jessica Johnson Ann Arbor Huron A 9 6:20 6:45 20:53.8
66 891 Megan Sanchez Hudsonville 10 6:21 6:53 20:53.9
67 209 Taylor Corkins Brighton 10 6:13 7:04 20:55.0
68 727 Kaitlin Halonen Hartland 10 6:02 7:03 20:55.7
69 1825 Kaylee Vandommelen Traverse City West 12 6:21 7:01 20:55.9
70 1686 Amanda Zittleman Temperance Bedford 12 6:06 7:05 20:56.1
71 5021 Jessica Sirchen Cleveland St. Joseph 11 6:24 7:03 20:56.9
72 337 Lisa Schultz Caledonia 12 6:19 7:05 20:58.4
73 1436 Ally Peirce Portage Central 9 6:13 7:02 20:58.9
74 5019 Mary Kate Chambers Cleveland St. Joseph 11 6:19 7:14 20:59.5
75 1221 Erin Dunne Northville B 10 6:16 7:01 21:00.4
76 943 Becca Goodman Huntington North 12 6:15 6:55 21:01.3
77 653 Danielle Snelgrove Grand Ledge 9 6:27 6:54 21:02.0
78 316 Maggie Dejong Caledonia 9 6:16 7:05 21:02.5
79 1235 Alex Rodriguez Northville A 10 6:16 7:06 21:02.5
80 1553 Jordan Vickery Rockford 10 6:16 7:08 21:04.7
81 263 Kim Ader Brownstown Woodhaven 11 6:22 7:01 21:05.6
82 1731 Jessica Krantz Traverse City Centra 12 6:32 7:05 21:06.1
83 1811 Clancey Hawke Traverse City West 11 6:28 6:57 21:06.8
84 1363 Rachael Clarke Pinckney 12 6:10 7:02 21:07.2
85 1615 Emily Reyst Saline 10 6:15 7:11 21:07.4
86 1227 Gina McNamara Northville A 11 5:51 7:16 21:07.5
87 470 Leah Shepherd East Kentwood 12 6:22 7:05 21:08.1
88 404 Emily Tarnaski Dexter 11 6:14 7:04 21:08.1
89 1675 Anne Redd Temperance Bedford 11 6:19 7:01 21:08.8
90 1137 Keely Falk Monroe 9 6:23 7:02 21:08.8
91 1134 Marina Aguilera Monroe 11 6:23 7:06 21:09.2
92 206 Cassidy Benedict Brighton 11 6:17 7:03 21:09.3
93 120 Kelsey Vosler Battle Creek Lakevie 12 6:22 7:12 21:09.6
94 645 Krista Magness Grand Ledge 9 6:28 7:04 21:10.3
95 941 Marie Ditzler Huntington North 10 6:25 7:02 21:11.6
96 433 Katie Gross Dundee-Crown 12 6:31 7:04 21:13.9
97 1666 Emily Holmes Temperance Bedford 11 6:23 7:06 21:14.9
98 644 Jaclyn Magness Grand Ledge 12 6:28 7:05 21:16.0
99 1201 Olivia Howard Muskegon Reeths-Puff 12 6:31 6:54 21:16.3
100 1267 Haley Crites Okemos 11 6:09 7:06 21:17.1
101 1671 Kourtney Osentoski Temperance Bedford 11 6:19 7:04 21:19.0
102 384 Elise Dombkowski Dexter 9 6:12 7:10 21:19.3
103 1288 Stacey Li Okemos 10 6:24 7:05 21:19.6
104 586 Natalie Myers Grand Haven 12 6:08 7:11 21:19.8
105 877 Abby Berends Hudsonville 9 6:21 6:40 21:20.5
106 1046 Chandra Sweich Jenison 10 6:18 7:02 21:20.8
107 155 Kristy Behmlander Bay City Western 10 6:28 7:02 21:21.7
108 266 Cassie Breen Brownstown Woodhaven 9 6:17 7:10 21:23.0
109 1724 Lila Dreves Traverse City Centra 10 6:24 7:11 21:24.8
110 1219 Grace Doolittle Northville B 9 6:30 7:09 21:29.5
111 1390 Ashley Zinkle Pinckney 12 6:17 7:10 21:30.9
112 1289 Ye Li Okemos 9 6:23 7:06 21:32.6
113 1261 Annie Bartkowski Okemos 11 6:22 7:08 21:32.6
114 438 Rebecca Libricz Dundee-Crown 11 6:33 7:08 21:33.0
115 5 Kelsey Lewis Alpena 10 6:38 7:10 21:33.8
116 1431 Karen Jones Portage Central 12 6:27 7:12 21:34.9
117 1386 Rachel Selina Pinckney 10 6:21 7:15 21:36.4
118 674 Mary Bogardus Grandville 11 6:09 7:25 21:38.1
119 1658 Lauren Bules Temperance Bedford 10 6:20 7:11 21:38.1
120 1515 Sam Anderson Rockford 11 6:04 7:25 21:39.4
121 1206 Svetla Walsh Muskegon Reeths-Puff 12 6:38 7:15 21:40.2
122 1217 Claire Courtney Northville A 10 6:25 7:15 21:41.4
123 1106 Lauren McGlinn Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 12 6:26 7:16 21:42.8
124 735 Dani Martin Hartland 12 6:33 7:17 21:43.0
125 1153 Krista Brandel Muskegon 11 6:35 7:14 21:44.4
126 1489 Katie Sorensen Portage Northern 10 6:21 7:16 21:45.1
127 882 Natalie Courtright Hudsonville 12 6:26 7:15 21:47.2
128 1124 Allison Vanpatten Kenowa Hills 11 6:29 7:16 21:47.6
129 1471 Chelsea Carpentier Portage Northern 11 6:24 7:24 21:48.1
130 1204 Allix Miller Muskegon Reeths-Puff 12 6:42 7:18 21:48.6
131 25 Mara Darian Ann Arbor Huron B 11 6:30 7:16 21:49.4
132 1222 Lisa Hamel Northville B 11 6:39 7:19 21:50.7
133 1617 Mara Vansickle Saline 10 6:12 7:09 21:51.6
134 536 Elly Vredevoogd Forest Hills Central 11 6:34 7:23 21:51.6
135 532 Lauren Pelkey Forest Hills Central 9 6:35 7:23 21:51.6
136 857 Rebecca Wilkin Howell 10 6:27 7:20 21:51.6
137 376 Katie Adler Dexter 11 6:32 7:19 21:52.1
138 528 Jane Clinger Forest Hills Central 11 6:37 7:23 21:52.6
139 1238 Katie Vandervoort Northville B 10 6:30 7:13 21:54.0
140 1299 Roxanne Raven Okemos 10 6:26 7:15 21:56.0
141 792 Sally Carrasco Holt 12 6:30 7:20 21:56.3
142 1819 Hannah Rickard Traverse City West 12 6:29 7:20 21:56.7
143 379 Abbie Betzolt Dexter 9 6:19 7:26 21:57.4
144 1233 Becky Reynolds Northville B 12 6:34 7:23 21:58.6
145 5015 Celine Mangan Cleveland St. Joseph 11 6:19 7:30 21:58.9
146 322 Emily Hazelbach Caledonia 12 6:54 7:23 22:00.4
147 8 Racheal MacDonald Alpena 10 6:39 7:13 22:00.8
148 880 Julia Berends Hudsonville 11 6:50 7:19 22:01.3
149 5017 Rose Urankar Cleveland St. Joseph 11 6:36 7:23 22:02.0
150 1203 Leah McQuone Muskegon Reeths-Puff 9 6:46 7:26 22:04.1
151 677 Madie Fisher Grandville 10 6:39 7:15 22:05.0
152 1439 Lauren Raycraft Portage Central 12 6:34 7:26 22:05.8
153 430 Allison Beck Dundee-Crown 11 6:49 7:20 22:05.9
154 856 Julia Wagner Howell 12 6:49 7:21 22:06.2
155 1139 Natalie Johnson Monroe 12 6:46 7:25 22:06.6
156 961 Nicole Smith Huntington North 11 6:26 7:23 22:09.0
157 1234 Alison Robinson Northville B 9 6:27 7:25 22:10.4
158 997 Lizzy Benedetto Jackson 11 6:50 7:21 22:10.8
159 1122 Sara Robinson Kenowa Hills 11 6:53 7:33 22:11.6
160 1478 Savina Malinverno Portage Northern 9 6:38 7:25 22:13.8
161 1104 Jade Hubbard Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 10 6:21 7:37 22:14.4
162 1481 Gabriella Niestrath Portage Northern 10 6:49 7:25 22:14.7
163 847 Karli Kutsch Howell 10 6:33 7:30 22:15.6
164 462 Erica Hippe East Kentwood 12 6:37 7:18 22:16.4
165 211 Amanda Curtis Brighton 12 6:16 7:26 22:16.7
166 111 Jordan Johnson Battle Creek Lakevie 11 6:22 7:32 22:17.0
167 477 Kaitlin Williams East Kentwood 9 6:38 7:31 22:17.9
168 1048 Chelse Vanspronsen Jenison 9 6:47 7:30 22:19.7
169 1183 Kayla Green Muskegon Mona Shores 9 6:50 7:35 22:22.5
170 676 Raychel Figurski Grandville 11 6:33 7:33 22:23.1
171 1230 Helen Mulcahy Northville B 12 6:44 7:32 22:23.3
172 1425 Riley Bergman Portage Central 10 6:42 7:34 22:23.5
173 1051 Diana Zscherper Jenison 12 6:47 7:30 22:23.6
174 276 Samantha Pendrick Brownstown Woodhaven 10 6:15 7:37 22:23.7
175 1670 Rachel Mayer Temperance Bedford 12 6:42 7:32 22:25.5
176 1002 Ashley Ramsey Jackson 12 6:50 7:21 22:28.4
177 892 Rachel Schutter Hudsonville 11 6:37 7:36 22:29.2
178 475 Casey Westveeer East Kentwood 11 6:29 7:29 22:30.2
179 1429 Frances Greathouse Portage Central 10 6:50 7:31 22:31.1
180 275 Courtney Patterson Brownstown Woodhaven 10 6:41 7:39 22:33.0
181 846 Jennifer Keranen Howell 9 6:43 7:32 22:34.1
182 636 Colleen Burkhardt Grand Ledge 11 6:40 7:32 22:35.5
183 1422 Essi Anttila Portage Central 11 6:50 7:32 22:37.1
184 1482 Emily Nilges Portage Northern 11 6:45 7:30 22:37.5
185 639 Jordan Hooks Grand Ledge 11 6:44 7:30 22:37.5
186 123 Seara Wilson Battle Creek Lakevie 12 6:40 7:35 22:39.6
187 744 Megan Skinner Hartland 11 6:49 7:34 22:41.3
188 5018 Bridget Egan Cleveland St. Joseph 10 6:39 7:37 22:41.5
189 269 Kirsten Easton Brownstown Woodhaven 12 6:41 7:40 22:42.1
190 5016 Maggie Boyer Cleveland St. Joseph 11 6:38 7:41 22:42.6
191 435 Natalie Himmel Dundee-Crown 10 6:41 7:38 22:43.7
192 788 Autumn Baker Holt 11 6:31 7:47 22:44.1
193 1103 Carrie Hoekstra Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 12 6:52 7:44 22:50.4
194 804 Brooke Smythe Holt 12 6:58 7:40 22:52.0
195 1040 Camryn Hamstra Jenison 9 6:50 7:36 22:52.8
196 160 Jena Eckerd Bay City Western 9 6:43 7:45 22:54.5
197 1003 Nicole Rando Jackson 12 6:51 7:46 22:54.9
198 789 Amanda Becker Holt 10 6:58 7:34 22:55.1
199 688 Carlie Snoap Grandville 10 6:24 7:45 22:58.8
200 1205 McKenzie Richardson Muskegon Reeths-Puff 9 6:45 7:45 23:01.5
201 1186 Emma Milek Muskegon Mona Shores 10 6:30 7:46 23:04.3
202 1045 Amanda Peskin Jenison 9 6:49 7:46 23:05.7
203 535 Katelyn Tooley Forest Hills Central 12 7:01 7:43 23:07.6
204 1200 Courtney Cave Muskegon Reeths-Puff 12 6:57 7:49 23:07.9
205 723 Jordan Gallant Hartland 10 6:49 7:43 23:09.2
206 1181 Jamie Barnes Muskegon Mona Shores 12 6:57 7:55 23:09.6
207 1184 Megan Huettner Muskegon Mona Shores 10 7:04 7:50 23:10.0
208 1109 Jordon Peterson Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 9 7:08 7:52 23:12.4
209 531 Rachael Laage Forest Hills Central 10 6:56 7:48 23:13.1
210 26 Aerie Em Ann Arbor Huron B 12 6:45 7:49 23:14.5
211 685 Kelsey Peterson Grandville 10 6:47 7:51 23:18.9
212 850 Sara Lelli Howell 11 6:49 8:06 23:19.9
213 998 Sophia Blackwell Jackson 10 7:05 7:45 23:22.0
214 787 T'Lonie Babcock Holt 10 6:54 8:00 23:27.1
215 1123 Kara Trausch Kenowa Hills 12 7:07 7:55 23:27.9
216 1126 Kayla Vredeveld Kenowa Hills 12 7:08 7:53 23:30.9
217 1430 Anisa Hicks Portage Central 12 6:51 7:50 23:33.4
218 1818 Jacqy Pardee Traverse City West 9 6:48 7:56 23:36.1
219 1 Christine Burke Alpena 10 6:55 7:53 23:36.9
220 1486 Janie Sell Portage Northern 11 6:50 8:09 23:37.1
221 1202 Hannah Maciejewski Muskegon Reeths-Puff 12 6:59 8:01 23:37.7
222 468 Alina Prusko East Kentwood 11 7:02 7:55 23:38.0
223 173 Ellie Schoenher Bay City Western 11 7:09 7:50 23:38.1
224 533 Ashley Ritsema Forest Hills Central 12 7:08 7:56 23:41.4
225 122 Mackenzie Wilcox Battle Creek Lakevie 9 6:56 8:11 23:44.2
226 339 Courtney Stauffer Caledonia 12 6:54 7:54 23:44.6
227 1801 Danielle Brzezinski Traverse City West 12 6:49 8:03 23:47.1
228 29 Supreet Grewal Ann Arbor Huron A 12 6:46 7:56 23:51.3
229 1142 Jessica Sexton Monroe 12 6:41 8:30 23:53.0
230 331 Nicole Rodriguez Caledonia 11 7:07 7:57 23:56.6
231 162 Taylor Goik Bay City Western 12 6:52 8:10 24:01.2
232 1236 Emily Sklar Northville A 12 6:45 8:05 24:02.5
233 1303 Danielle Stanley Okemos 12 6:57 8:09 24:02.7
234 999 Alexandra Ennis Jackson 10 7:22 8:02 24:03.1
235 1077 Laura Wheeler Kalamazoo Central 11 7:06 8:02 24:05.0
236 1001 Lindsey Hollinger Jackson 12 7:24 8:01 24:09.9
237 117 Jarecea Tate Battle Creek Lakevie 10 6:46 8:30 24:12.9
238 1185 Jamie Kuziak Muskegon Mona Shores 11 7:04 8:14 24:18.5
239 271 Jasmine Hardy Brownstown Woodhaven 9 6:35 8:04 24:20.9
240 1157 Chante' Knox Muskegon 10 7:30 8:09 24:23.9
241 2 Samara Donajkowski Alpena 12 7:06 8:17 24:26.0
242 686 Bekki Reneker Grandville 9 6:35 7:58 24:29.3
243 329 Bianca Postema Caledonia 9 7:08 8:12 24:29.5
244 1125 Megan Versen Kenowa Hills 10 6:56 8:20 24:30.1
245 800 Courtney Masseau Holt 9 7:13 8:27 24:34.2
246 793 Karina Drachman Holt 12 7:21 8:15 24:35.4
247 32 Nikila Lakshmanan Ann Arbor Huron B 11 7:22 8:12 24:38.0
248 9 Emily McAnsh Alpena 11 7:09 8:28 24:49.1
249 165 Kali Holman Bay City Western 10 7:23 8:11 24:50.5
250 113 Kelly Peng Battle Creek Lakevie 9 7:20 8:22 24:51.7
251 1099 Ayaka Abe Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 11 7:33 8:27 25:01.6
252 41 Julia Smit Ann Arbor Huron B 9 7:22 8:10 25:08.3
253 1189 McKenzie Suida Muskegon Mona Shores 12 7:26 8:37 25:15.1
254 964 Elaine Yahne Huntington North 12 6:38 9:26 25:15.1
255 157 Taylor Bothe Bay City Western 11 7:23 8:12 25:18.3
256 1160 Sawsaa Richardson Muskegon 12 7:18 8:36 25:24.7
257 1484 Ariana Pastrana Portage Northern 9 7:04 8:39 25:24.9
258 1107 Isabel McMullen Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 10 7:21 8:37 25:26.0
259 1154 Kayla Crawford Muskegon 11 6:30 9:41 25:28.4
260 36 Laurel Machiele Ann Arbor Huron B 9 7:22 9:04 25:30.5
261 1156 Celia Fuller Muskegon 9 7:45 8:25 25:42.8
262 1105 Alexa Kinnison Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 10 7:41 8:49 26:15.1
263 996 Madelyn Bellew Jackson 10 7:57 8:46 26:18.9
264 1121 Susan Lamb Kenowa Hills 9 7:30 8:53 26:21.7
265 1074 Adena Leibbrand Kalamazoo Central 11 7:36 8:45 26:25.9
266 42 Malica Yalamanchili Ann Arbor Huron B 12 7:33 8:58 26:27.6
267 39 Paula Rozite Ann Arbor Huron B 12 7:27 9:05 27:14.7
268 1120 Autumn Fey Kenowa Hills 12 8:02 9:41 29:23.5
269 1155 Damaris Crocker Muskegon 10 9:07 11:34 34:09.7
270 1159 Erica Navarro Muskegon 10 9:29 13:16 36:34.3


2010 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 09, 2010

TEAM RESULTS - DIVISION 1 VARSITY - WOMENS



1. 111 GRAND HAVEN ( 19:45 1:38:44)
=======================================
1 1 Claire Borchers Grand Haven 9 18:52
2 8 Laura Addison Grand Haven 12 19:19
3 21 Julia Stock Grand Haven 11 20:02
4 40 Kristi King Grand Haven 11 20:15
5 41 Priscilla Vanheest Grand Haven 11 20:16
6 ( 42) Cristina Perez Grand Haven 12 20:17
7 (100) Natalie Myers Grand Haven 12 21:20

2. 115 ROCKFORD ( 19:56 1:39:36)
=======================================
1 11 Jane Hawks Rockford 11 19:29
2 15 Sawyer Rocheleau Rockford 11 19:46
3 18 Catie Rietsema Rockford 12 19:49
4 26 Anna Bos Rockford 12 20:09
5 45 Allison Hazy Rockford 12 20:23
6 ( 76) Jordan Vickery Rockford 10 21:05
7 (116) Sam Anderson Rockford 11 21:40

3. 128 TRAVERSE CITY CENTRAL ( 19:55 1:39:33)
=======================================
1 4 Miranda Belcher Traverse City Central 11 19:11
2 10 Samantha Ehle Traverse City Central 12 19:28
3 16 Lauren Marsh Traverse City Central 9 19:47
4 38 Aimee Marsh Traverse City Central 12 20:15
5 60 Kailey Mattarella Traverse City Central 10 20:52
6 ( 78) Jessica Krantz Traverse City Central 12 21:07
7 (105) Lila Dreves Traverse City Central 10 21:25

4. 196 BRIGHTON ( 20:23 1:41:52)
=======================================
1 19 Elizabeth Kingshott Brighton 11 19:50
2 27 Liza Reynolds Brighton 11 20:09
3 28 Paige McGahan Brighton 12 20:09
4 59 Allison Lunau Brighton 10 20:49
5 63 Taylor Corkins Brighton 10 20:55
6 ( 88) Cassidy Benedict Brighton 11 21:10
7 (161) Amanda Curtis Brighton 12 22:17

5. 203 SALINE ( 20:20 1:41:37)
=======================================
1 17 Alyssa Cummings Saline 10 19:47
2 20 Amy Creutz Saline 11 19:52
3 33 Kristin Green Saline 10 20:12
4 52 Elianna Shwayder Saline 9 20:38
5 81 Emily Reyst Saline 10 21:08
6 (130) Mara Vansickle Saline 10 21:52

6. 206 PINCKNEY ( 20:19 1:41:31)
=======================================
1 7 Callie Clark Pinckney 12 19:18
2 24 Natalie Nelson Pinckney 11 20:08
3 44 Miranda Haas Pinckney 11 20:21
4 51 Jessica Wines Pinckney 12 20:36
5 80 Rachael Clarke Pinckney 12 21:08
6 (107) Ashley Zinkle Pinckney 12 21:31
7 (113) Rachel Selina Pinckney 10 21:37

7. 223 NORTHVILLE A ( 20:25 1:42:02)
=======================================
1 12 Nicole Mosteller Northville A 9 19:33
2 25 Rachel Coleman Northville A 9 20:09
3 29 Erin Zimmer Northville A 9 20:09
4 75 Alex Rodriguez Northville A 10 21:03
5 82 Gina McNamara Northville A 11 21:08
6 (118) Claire Courtney Northville A 10 21:42
7 (227) Emily Sklar Northville A 12 24:03

8. 249 HARTLAND ( 20:21 1:41:42)
=======================================
1 2 Avery Evenson Hartland 10 19:02
2 5 Anna Pasternak Hartland 12 19:13
3 58 Allison McGinn Hartland 11 20:48
4 64 Kaitlin Halonen Hartland 10 20:56
5 120 Dani Martin Hartland 12 21:43
6 (183) Megan Skinner Hartland 11 22:42
7 (201) Jordan Gallant Hartland 10 23:10

9. 330 DEXTER ( 20:51 1:44:13)
=======================================
1 36 Caci Dishman Dexter 12 20:13
2 55 Emily Pap Dexter 11 20:44
3 57 Robin Jackson Dexter 9 20:47
4 84 Emily Tarnaski Dexter 11 21:09
5 98 Elise Dombkowski Dexter 9 21:20
6 (133) Katie Adler Dexter 11 21:53
7 (139) Abbie Betzolt Dexter 9 21:58

10. 345 TRAVERSE CITY WEST ( 20:53 1:44:22)
=======================================
1 31 Marcy Marek Traverse City West 11 20:11
2 32 Rachael Favela Traverse City West 11 20:11
3 65 Kaylee Vandommelen Traverse City West 12 20:56
4 79 Clancey Hawke Traverse City West 11 21:07
5 138 Hannah Rickard Traverse City West 12 21:57
6 (214) Jacqy Pardee Traverse City West 9 23:37
7 (223) Danielle Brzezinski Traverse City West 12 23:48

11. 354 TEMPERANCE BEDFORD ( 20:52 1:44:19)
=======================================
1 13 Kelsey Calhoun Temperance Bedford 11 19:39
2 66 Amanda Zittleman Temperance Bedford 12 20:57
3 85 Anne Redd Temperance Bedford 11 21:09
4 93 Emily Holmes Temperance Bedford 11 21:15
5 97 Kourtney Osentoski Temperance Bedford 11 21:19
6 (115) Lauren Bules Temperance Bedford 10 21:39
7 (171) Rachel Mayer Temperance Bedford 12 22:26

12. 358 HUDSONVILLE ( 20:57 1:44:44)
=======================================
1 23 Alex Berends Hudsonville 9 20:08
2 49 Janey Berends Hudsonville 9 20:33
3 62 Megan Sanchez Hudsonville 10 20:54
4 101 Abby Berends Hudsonville 9 21:21
5 123 Natalie Courtright Hudsonville 12 21:48
6 (144) Julia Berends Hudsonville 11 22:02
7 (173) Rachel Schutter Hudsonville 11 22:30

13. 361 DUNDEE-CROWN ( 20:56 1:44:40)
=======================================
1 48 Jade Franz Dundee-Crown 10 20:27
2 50 Monique Robinson Dundee-Crown 12 20:33
3 61 Claira Himmel Dundee-Crown 12 20:53
4 92 Katie Gross Dundee-Crown 12 21:14
5 110 Rebecca Libricz Dundee-Crown 11 21:33
6 (149) Allison Beck Dundee-Crown 11 22:06
7 (187) Natalie Himmel Dundee-Crown 10 22:44

14. 372 HUNTINGTON NORTH ( 20:53 1:44:23)
=======================================
1 14 Natalie Spahr Huntington North 12 19:41
2 43 Gretchen Spahr Huntington North 12 20:19
3 72 Becca Goodman Huntington North 12 21:02
4 91 Marie Ditzler Huntington North 10 21:12
5 152 Nicole Smith Huntington North 11 22:09
6 (248) Elaine Yahne Huntington North 12 25:16

15. 400 MONROE ( 21:00 1:44:59)
=======================================
1 30 Ashley Nichols Monroe 10 20:10
2 46 Riley Delben Monroe 9 20:23
3 86 Keely Falk Monroe 9 21:09
4 87 Marina Aguilera Monroe 11 21:10
5 151 Natalie Johnson Monroe 12 22:07
6 (224) Jessica Sexton Monroe 12 23:53

16. 437 EAST KENTWOOD ( 21:03 1:45:15)
=======================================
1 9 Alissa Williams East Kentwood 12 19:27
2 22 Isabelle Leon East Kentwood 9 20:04
3 83 Leah Shepherd East Kentwood 12 21:09
4 160 Erica Hippe East Kentwood 12 22:17
5 163 Kaitlin Williams East Kentwood 9 22:18
6 (174) Casey Westveeer East Kentwood 11 22:31
7 (218) Alina Prusko East Kentwood 11 23:38

17. 468 OKEMOS ( 21:18 1:46:30)
=======================================
1 56 Connor Lapres Okemos 9 20:46
2 96 Haley Crites Okemos 11 21:18
3 99 Stacey Li Okemos 10 21:20
4 108 Ye Li Okemos 9 21:33
5 109 Annie Bartkowski Okemos 11 21:33
6 (136) Roxanne Raven Okemos 10 21:56
7 (228) Danielle Stanley Okemos 12 24:03

18. 469 GRAND LEDGE ( 21:16 1:46:17)
=======================================
1 34 Allison Dible Grand Ledge 10 20:12
2 73 Danielle Snelgrove Grand Ledge 9 21:02
3 90 Krista Magness Grand Ledge 9 21:11
4 94 Jaclyn Magness Grand Ledge 12 21:16
5 178 Colleen Burkhardt Grand Ledge 11 22:36
6 (181) Jordan Hooks Grand Ledge 11 22:38

19. 470 CLEVELAND ST. JOSEPH ( 21:17 1:46:23)
=======================================
1 47 Erin Gaffney Cleveland St. Joseph 12 20:25
2 67 Jessica Sirchen Cleveland St. Joseph 11 20:57
3 70 Mary Kate Chambers Cleveland St. Joseph 11 21:00
4 141 Celine Mangan Cleveland St. Joseph 11 21:59
5 145 Rose Urankar Cleveland St. Joseph 11 22:02
6 (184) Bridget Egan Cleveland St. Joseph 10 22:42
7 (186) Maggie Boyer Cleveland St. Joseph 11 22:43

20. 542 JENISON ( 21:30 1:47:30)
=======================================
1 53 Katie Gabier Jenison 11 20:42
2 54 Ellie Leonard Jenison 9 20:43
3 102 Chandra Sweich Jenison 10 21:21
4 164 Chelse Vanspronsen Jenison 9 22:20
5 169 Diana Zscherper Jenison 12 22:24
6 (191) Camryn Hamstra Jenison 9 22:53
7 (198) Amanda Peskin Jenison 9 23:06

21. 545 CALEDONIA ( 21:37 1:48:03)
=======================================
1 39 Hannah Schroder Caledonia 10 20:15
2 68 Lisa Schultz Caledonia 12 20:59
3 74 Maggie Dejong Caledonia 9 21:03
4 142 Emily Hazelbach Caledonia 12 22:01
5 222 Courtney Stauffer Caledonia 12 23:45
6 (225) Nicole Rodriguez Caledonia 11 23:57
7 (237) Bianca Postema Caledonia 9 24:30

22. 580 NORTHVILLE B ( 21:39 1:48:15)
=======================================
1 71 Erin Dunne Northville B 10 21:01
2 106 Grace Doolittle Northville B 9 21:30
3 128 Lisa Hamel Northville B 11 21:51
4 135 Katie Vandervoort Northville B 10 21:54
5 140 Becky Reynolds Northville B 12 21:59
6 (153) Alison Robinson Northville B 9 22:11
7 (167) Helen Mulcahy Northville B 12 22:24

23. 628 GRANDVILLE ( 21:41 1:48:24)
=======================================
1 6 Sammy Mondry Grandville 10 19:17
2 114 Mary Bogardus Grandville 11 21:39
3 147 Madie Fisher Grandville 10 22:05
4 166 Raychel Figurski Grandville 11 22:24
5 195 Carlie Snoap Grandville 10 22:59
6 (207) Kelsey Peterson Grandville 10 23:19
7 (236) Bekki Reneker Grandville 9 24:30

24. 655 HOWELL ( 21:49 1:49:04)
=======================================
1 37 Jenna McClellan Howell 12 20:14
2 132 Rebecca Wilkin Howell 10 21:52
3 150 Julia Wagner Howell 12 22:07
4 159 Karli Kutsch Howell 10 22:16
5 177 Jennifer Keranen Howell 9 22:35
6 (208) Sara Lelli Howell 11 23:20

25. 672 PORTAGE CENTRAL ( 21:56 1:49:36)
=======================================
1 69 Ally Peirce Portage Central 9 20:59
2 112 Karen Jones Portage Central 12 21:35
3 148 Lauren Raycraft Portage Central 12 22:06
4 168 Riley Bergman Portage Central 10 22:24
5 175 Frances Greathouse Portage Central 10 22:32
6 (179) Essi Anttila Portage Central 11 22:38
7 (213) Anisa Hicks Portage Central 12 23:34

26. 680 MUSKEGON REETHS-PUFFER ( 21:59 1:49:54)
=======================================
1 95 Olivia Howard Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 12 21:17
2 117 Svetla Walsh Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 12 21:41
3 126 Allix Miller Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 12 21:49
4 146 Leah McQuone Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 9 22:05
5 196 McKenzie Richardson Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 9 23:02
6 (200) Courtney Cave Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 12 23:08
7 (217) Hannah Maciejewski Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 12 23:38

27. 689 BATTLE CREEK LAKEVIEW ( 22:01 1:50:05)
=======================================
1 35 Courtney Volstromer Battle Creek Lakeview 12 20:13
2 89 Kelsey Vosler Battle Creek Lakeview 12 21:10
3 162 Jordan Johnson Battle Creek Lakeview 11 22:17
4 182 Seara Wilson Battle Creek Lakeview 12 22:40
5 221 Mackenzie Wilcox Battle Creek Lakeview 9 23:45
6 (231) Jarecea Tate Battle Creek Lakeview 10 24:13
7 (244) Kelly Peng Battle Creek Lakeview 9 24:52

28. 707 ALPENA ( 22:09 1:50:45)
=======================================
1 3 Taylor Stepanski Alpena 11 19:07
2 111 Kelsey Lewis Alpena 10 21:34
3 143 Racheal MacDonald Alpena 10 22:01
4 215 Christine Burke Alpena 10 23:37
5 235 Samara Donajkowski Alpena 12 24:26
6 (242) Emily McAnsh Alpena 11 24:50

29. 712 BROWNSTOWN WOODHAVEN ( 22:02 1:50:09)
=======================================
1 77 Kim Ader Brownstown Woodhaven 11 21:06
2 104 Cassie Breen Brownstown Woodhaven 9 21:23
3 170 Samantha Pendrick Brownstown Woodhaven 10 22:24
4 176 Courtney Patterson Brownstown Woodhaven 10 22:33
5 185 Kirsten Easton Brownstown Woodhaven 12 22:43
6 (233) Jasmine Hardy Brownstown Woodhaven 9 24:21

30. 741 PORTAGE NORTHERN ( 22:09 1:50:42)
=======================================
1 122 Katie Sorensen Portage Northern 10 21:46
2 125 Chelsea Carpentier Portage Northern 11 21:49
3 156 Savina Malinverno Portage Northern 9 22:14
4 158 Gabriella Niestrath Portage Northern 10 22:15
5 180 Emily Nilges Portage Northern 11 22:38
6 (216) Janie Sell Portage Northern 11 23:38
7 (251) Ariana Pastrana Portage Northern 9 25:25

31. 798 FOREST HILLS CENTRAL ( 22:24 1:51:59)
=======================================
1 129 Elly Vredevoogd Forest Hills Central 11 21:52
2 131 Lauren Pelkey Forest Hills Central 9 21:52
3 134 Jane Clinger Forest Hills Central 11 21:53
4 199 Katelyn Tooley Forest Hills Central 12 23:08
5 205 Rachael Laage Forest Hills Central 10 23:14
6 (220) Ashley Ritsema Forest Hills Central 12 23:42

32. 914 KALAMAZOO LOY NORRIX ( 23:01 1:55:04)
=======================================
1 119 Lauren McGlinn Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 12 21:43
2 157 Jade Hubbard Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 10 22:15
3 189 Carrie Hoekstra Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 12 22:51
4 204 Jordon Peterson Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 9 23:13
5 245 Ayaka Abe Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 11 25:02
6 (252) Isabel McMullen Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 10 25:26
7 (256) Alexa Kinnison Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 10 26:16

33. 919 HOLT ( 22:48 1:53:58)
=======================================
1 137 Sally Carrasco Holt 12 21:57
2 188 Autumn Baker Holt 11 22:45
3 190 Brooke Smythe Holt 12 22:52
4 194 Amanda Becker Holt 10 22:56
5 210 T'Lonie Babcock Holt 10 23:28
6 (239) Courtney Masseau Holt 9 24:35
7 (240) Karina Drachman Holt 12 24:36

34. 940 KENOWA HILLS ( 23:06 1:55:30)
=======================================
1 124 Allison Vanpatten Kenowa Hills 11 21:48
2 155 Sara Robinson Kenowa Hills 11 22:12
3 211 Kara Trausch Kenowa Hills 12 23:28
4 212 Kayla Vredeveld Kenowa Hills 12 23:31
5 238 Megan Versen Kenowa Hills 10 24:31
6 (258) Susan Lamb Kenowa Hills 9 26:22
7 (261) Autumn Fey Kenowa Hills 12 29:24

35. 957 JACKSON ( 23:01 1:55:01)
=======================================
1 154 Lizzy Benedetto Jackson 11 22:11
2 172 Ashley Ramsey Jackson 12 22:29
3 193 Nicole Rando Jackson 12 22:55
4 209 Sophia Blackwell Jackson 10 23:22
5 229 Alexandra Ennis Jackson 10 24:04
6 (230) Lindsey Hollinger Jackson 12 24:10
7 (257) Madelyn Bellew Jackson 10 26:19

36. 983 BAY CITY WESTERN ( 23:22 1:56:49)
=======================================
1 103 Kristy Behmlander Bay City Western 10 21:22
2 192 Jena Eckerd Bay City Western 9 22:55
3 219 Ellie Schoenher Bay City Western 11 23:39
4 226 Taylor Goik Bay City Western 12 24:02
5 243 Kali Holman Bay City Western 10 24:51
6 (249) Taylor Bothe Bay City Western 11 25:19

37. 999 MUSKEGON MONA SHORES ( 23:14 1:56:07)
=======================================
1 165 Kayla Green Muskegon Mona Shores 9 22:23
2 197 Emma Milek Muskegon Mona Shores 10 23:05
3 202 Jamie Barnes Muskegon Mona Shores 12 23:10
4 203 Megan Huettner Muskegon Mona Shores 10 23:10
5 232 Jamie Kuziak Muskegon Mona Shores 11 24:19
6 (247) McKenzie Suida Muskegon Mona Shores 12 25:16

38. 1074 ANN ARBOR HURON B ( 24:05 2:00:23)
=======================================
1 127 Mara Darian Ann Arbor Huron B 11 21:50
2 206 Aerie Em Ann Arbor Huron B 12 23:15
3 241 Nikila Lakshmanan Ann Arbor Huron B 11 24:38
4 246 Julia Smit Ann Arbor Huron B 9 25:09
5 254 Laurel Machiele Ann Arbor Huron B 9 25:31
6 (259) Malica Yalamanchili Ann Arbor Huron B 12 26:28
7 (260) Paula Rozite Ann Arbor Huron B 12 27:15

39. 1113 MUSKEGON ( 24:34 2:02:46)
=======================================
1 121 Krista Brandel Muskegon 11 21:45
2 234 Chante' Knox Muskegon 10 24:24
3 250 Sawsaa Richardson Muskegon 12 25:25
4 253 Kayla Crawford Muskegon 11 25:29
5 255 Celia Fuller Muskegon 9 25:43
6 (262) Damaris Crocker Muskegon 10 34:10
7 (263) Erica Navarro Muskegon 10 36:35



2010 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 09, 2010

GRADE RESULTS - DIVISION 1 VARSITY - WOMENS




FRESHMEN ATHLETES

Place O'All Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ==================== == ======= =====
1 2 Claire Borchers Grand Haven 9 18:52 6:05
2 13 Nicole Mosteller Northville A 9 19:33 6:18
3 17 Lauren Marsh Traverse City Centra 9 19:47 6:22
4 24 Isabelle Leon East Kentwood 9 20:04 6:28
5 25 Alex Berends Hudsonville 9 20:08 6:29
6 27 Rachel Coleman Northville A 9 20:09 6:29
7 31 Erin Zimmer Northville A 9 20:09 6:30
8 32 Alexandra Cell Ann Arbor Huron A 9 20:10 6:30
9 49 Riley Delben Monroe 9 20:23 6:34
10 52 Janey Berends Hudsonville 9 20:33 6:37
11 55 Elianna Shwayder Saline 9 20:38 6:39
12 57 Ellie Leonard Jenison 9 20:43 6:40
13 59 Connor Lapres Okemos 9 20:46 6:41
14 60 Robin Jackson Dexter 9 20:47 6:42
15 65 Jessica Johnson Ann Arbor Huron A 9 20:54 6:44
16 73 Ally Peirce Portage Central 9 20:59 6:46
17 77 Danielle Snelgrove Grand Ledge 9 21:02 6:47
18 78 Maggie Dejong Caledonia 9 21:03 6:47
19 90 Keely Falk Monroe 9 21:09 6:49
20 94 Krista Magness Grand Ledge 9 21:11 6:49
21 102 Elise Dombkowski Dexter 9 21:20 6:52
22 105 Abby Berends Hudsonville 9 21:21 6:53
23 108 Cassie Breen Brownstown Woodhaven 9 21:23 6:53
24 110 Grace Doolittle Northville B 9 21:30 6:56
25 112 Ye Li Okemos 9 21:33 6:57
26 135 Lauren Pelkey Forest Hills Central 9 21:52 7:03
27 143 Abbie Betzolt Dexter 9 21:58 7:05
28 150 Leah McQuone Muskegon Reeths-Puff 9 22:05 7:07
29 157 Alison Robinson Northville B 9 22:11 7:09
30 160 Savina Malinverno Portage Northern 9 22:14 7:10
31 167 Kaitlin Williams East Kentwood 9 22:18 7:11
32 168 Chelse Vanspronsen Jenison 9 22:20 7:12
33 169 Kayla Green Muskegon Mona Shores 9 22:23 7:13
34 181 Jennifer Keranen Howell 9 22:35 7:16
35 195 Camryn Hamstra Jenison 9 22:53 7:22
36 196 Jena Eckerd Bay City Western 9 22:55 7:23
37 200 McKenzie Richardson Muskegon Reeths-Puff 9 23:02 7:25
38 202 Amanda Peskin Jenison 9 23:06 7:26
39 208 Jordon Peterson Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 9 23:13 7:29
40 218 Jacqy Pardee Traverse City West 9 23:37 7:36
41 225 Mackenzie Wilcox Battle Creek Lakevie 9 23:45 7:39
42 239 Jasmine Hardy Brownstown Woodhaven 9 24:21 7:51
43 242 Bekki Reneker Grandville 9 24:30 7:53
44 243 Bianca Postema Caledonia 9 24:30 7:53
45 245 Courtney Masseau Holt 9 24:35 7:55
46 250 Kelly Peng Battle Creek Lakevie 9 24:52 8:01
47 252 Julia Smit Ann Arbor Huron B 9 25:09 8:06
48 257 Ariana Pastrana Portage Northern 9 25:25 8:11
49 260 Laurel Machiele Ann Arbor Huron B 9 25:31 8:13
50 261 Celia Fuller Muskegon 9 25:43 8:17
51 264 Susan Lamb Kenowa Hills 9 26:22 8:30


SOPHOMORES ATHLETES

Place O'All Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ==================== == ======= =====
1 3 Avery Evenson Hartland 10 19:02 6:08
2 7 Sammy Mondry Grandville 10 19:17 6:13
3 18 Alyssa Cummings Saline 10 19:47 6:23
4 33 Ashley Nichols Monroe 10 20:10 6:30
5 36 Kristin Green Saline 10 20:12 6:30
6 37 Allison Dible Grand Ledge 10 20:12 6:31
7 42 Hannah Schroder Caledonia 10 20:15 6:31
8 51 Jade Franz Dundee-Crown 10 20:27 6:35
9 62 Allison Lunau Brighton 10 20:49 6:42
10 63 Kailey Mattarella Traverse City Centra 10 20:52 6:43
11 66 Megan Sanchez Hudsonville 10 20:54 6:44
12 67 Taylor Corkins Brighton 10 20:55 6:44
13 68 Kaitlin Halonen Hartland 10 20:56 6:45
14 75 Erin Dunne Northville B 10 21:01 6:46
15 79 Alex Rodriguez Northville A 10 21:03 6:47
16 80 Jordan Vickery Rockford 10 21:05 6:48
17 85 Emily Reyst Saline 10 21:08 6:48
18 95 Marie Ditzler Huntington North 10 21:12 6:50
19 103 Stacey Li Okemos 10 21:20 6:52
20 106 Chandra Sweich Jenison 10 21:21 6:53
21 107 Kristy Behmlander Bay City Western 10 21:22 6:53
22 109 Lila Dreves Traverse City Centra 10 21:25 6:54
23 115 Kelsey Lewis Alpena 10 21:34 6:57
24 117 Rachel Selina Pinckney 10 21:37 6:58
25 119 Lauren Bules Temperance Bedford 10 21:39 6:58
26 122 Claire Courtney Northville A 10 21:42 6:59
27 126 Katie Sorensen Portage Northern 10 21:46 7:01
28 134 Mara Vansickle Saline 10 21:52 7:03
29 136 Rebecca Wilkin Howell 10 21:52 7:03
30 139 Katie Vandervoort Northville B 10 21:54 7:03
31 140 Roxanne Raven Okemos 10 21:56 7:04
32 147 Racheal MacDonald Alpena 10 22:01 7:06
33 151 Madie Fisher Grandville 10 22:05 7:07
34 161 Jade Hubbard Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 10 22:15 7:10
35 162 Gabriella Niestrath Portage Northern 10 22:15 7:10
36 163 Karli Kutsch Howell 10 22:16 7:10
37 172 Riley Bergman Portage Central 10 22:24 7:13
38 174 Samantha Pendrick Brownstown Woodhaven 10 22:24 7:13
39 179 Frances Greathouse Portage Central 10 22:32 7:15
40 180 Courtney Patterson Brownstown Woodhaven 10 22:33 7:16
41 188 Bridget Egan Cleveland St. Joseph 10 22:42 7:19
42 191 Natalie Himmel Dundee-Crown 10 22:44 7:19
43 198 Amanda Becker Holt 10 22:56 7:23
44 199 Carlie Snoap Grandville 10 22:59 7:24
45 201 Emma Milek Muskegon Mona Shores 10 23:05 7:26
46 205 Jordan Gallant Hartland 10 23:10 7:28
47 207 Megan Huettner Muskegon Mona Shores 10 23:10 7:28
48 209 Rachael Laage Forest Hills Central 10 23:14 7:29
49 211 Kelsey Peterson Grandville 10 23:19 7:31
50 213 Sophia Blackwell Jackson 10 23:22 7:32
51 214 T'Lonie Babcock Holt 10 23:28 7:33
52 219 Christine Burke Alpena 10 23:37 7:37
53 234 Alexandra Ennis Jackson 10 24:04 7:45
54 237 Jarecea Tate Battle Creek Lakevie 10 24:13 7:48
55 240 Chante' Knox Muskegon 10 24:24 7:52
56 244 Megan Versen Kenowa Hills 10 24:31 7:54
57 249 Kali Holman Bay City Western 10 24:51 8:00
58 258 Isabel McMullen Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 10 25:26 8:12
59 262 Alexa Kinnison Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 10 26:16 8:27
60 263 Madelyn Bellew Jackson 10 26:19 8:29
61 269 Damaris Crocker Muskegon 10 34:10 11:00
62 270 Erica Navarro Muskegon 10 36:35 11:47


JUNIORS ATHLETES

Place O'All Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ==================== == ======= =====
1 4 Taylor Stepanski Alpena 11 19:07 6:10
2 5 Miranda Belcher Traverse City Centra 11 19:11 6:11
3 12 Jane Hawks Rockford 11 19:29 6:17
4 14 Kelsey Calhoun Temperance Bedford 11 19:39 6:20
5 16 Sawyer Rocheleau Rockford 11 19:46 6:22
6 20 Elizabeth Kingshott Brighton 11 19:50 6:23
7 21 Amy Creutz Saline 11 19:52 6:24
8 23 Julia Stock Grand Haven 11 20:02 6:27
9 26 Natalie Nelson Pinckney 11 20:08 6:29
10 29 Liza Reynolds Brighton 11 20:09 6:30
11 34 Marcy Marek Traverse City West 11 20:11 6:30
12 35 Rachael Favela Traverse City West 11 20:11 6:30
13 43 Kristi King Grand Haven 11 20:15 6:32
14 44 Priscilla Vanheest Grand Haven 11 20:16 6:32
15 47 Miranda Haas Pinckney 11 20:21 6:33
16 56 Katie Gabier Jenison 11 20:42 6:40
17 58 Emily Pap Dexter 11 20:44 6:41
18 61 Allison McGinn Hartland 11 20:48 6:42
19 71 Jessica Sirchen Cleveland St. Joseph 11 20:57 6:45
20 74 Mary Kate Chambers Cleveland St. Joseph 11 21:00 6:46
21 81 Kim Ader Brownstown Woodhaven 11 21:06 6:48
22 83 Clancey Hawke Traverse City West 11 21:07 6:48
23 86 Gina McNamara Northville A 11 21:08 6:48
24 88 Emily Tarnaski Dexter 11 21:09 6:49
25 89 Anne Redd Temperance Bedford 11 21:09 6:49
26 91 Marina Aguilera Monroe 11 21:10 6:49
27 92 Cassidy Benedict Brighton 11 21:10 6:49
28 97 Emily Holmes Temperance Bedford 11 21:15 6:51
29 100 Haley Crites Okemos 11 21:18 6:52
30 101 Kourtney Osentoski Temperance Bedford 11 21:19 6:52
31 113 Annie Bartkowski Okemos 11 21:33 6:57
32 114 Rebecca Libricz Dundee-Crown 11 21:33 6:57
33 118 Mary Bogardus Grandville 11 21:39 6:58
34 120 Sam Anderson Rockford 11 21:40 6:59
35 125 Krista Brandel Muskegon 11 21:45 7:00
36 128 Allison Vanpatten Kenowa Hills 11 21:48 7:01
37 129 Chelsea Carpentier Portage Northern 11 21:49 7:02
38 131 Mara Darian Ann Arbor Huron B 11 21:50 7:02
39 132 Lisa Hamel Northville B 11 21:51 7:02
40 133 Elly Vredevoogd Forest Hills Central 11 21:52 7:03
41 137 Katie Adler Dexter 11 21:53 7:03
42 138 Jane Clinger Forest Hills Central 11 21:53 7:03
43 145 Celine Mangan Cleveland St. Joseph 11 21:59 7:05
44 148 Julia Berends Hudsonville 11 22:02 7:06
45 149 Rose Urankar Cleveland St. Joseph 11 22:02 7:06
46 153 Allison Beck Dundee-Crown 11 22:06 7:07
47 156 Nicole Smith Huntington North 11 22:09 7:08
48 158 Lizzy Benedetto Jackson 11 22:11 7:09
49 159 Sara Robinson Kenowa Hills 11 22:12 7:09
50 166 Jordan Johnson Battle Creek Lakevie 11 22:17 7:11
51 170 Raychel Figurski Grandville 11 22:24 7:13
52 177 Rachel Schutter Hudsonville 11 22:30 7:15
53 178 Casey Westveeer East Kentwood 11 22:31 7:15
54 182 Colleen Burkhardt Grand Ledge 11 22:36 7:17
55 183 Essi Anttila Portage Central 11 22:38 7:17
56 184 Emily Nilges Portage Northern 11 22:38 7:17
57 185 Jordan Hooks Grand Ledge 11 22:38 7:17
58 187 Megan Skinner Hartland 11 22:42 7:19
59 190 Maggie Boyer Cleveland St. Joseph 11 22:43 7:19
60 192 Autumn Baker Holt 11 22:45 7:20
61 212 Sara Lelli Howell 11 23:20 7:31
62 220 Janie Sell Portage Northern 11 23:38 7:37
63 222 Alina Prusko East Kentwood 11 23:38 7:37
64 223 Ellie Schoenher Bay City Western 11 23:39 7:37
65 230 Nicole Rodriguez Caledonia 11 23:57 7:43
66 235 Laura Wheeler Kalamazoo Central 11 24:05 7:46
67 238 Jamie Kuziak Muskegon Mona Shores 11 24:19 7:50
68 247 Nikila Lakshmanan Ann Arbor Huron B 11 24:38 7:56
69 248 Emily McAnsh Alpena 11 24:50 8:00
70 251 Ayaka Abe Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 11 25:02 8:04
71 255 Taylor Bothe Bay City Western 11 25:19 8:09
72 259 Kayla Crawford Muskegon 11 25:29 8:12
73 265 Adena Leibbrand Kalamazoo Central 11 26:26 8:31


SENIORS ATHLETES

Place O'All Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ==================== == ======= =====
1 1 Gabrielle Anzalone Grand Blanc 12 17:42 5:42
2 6 Anna Pasternak Hartland 12 19:13 6:12
3 8 Callie Clark Pinckney 12 19:18 6:13
4 9 Laura Addison Grand Haven 12 19:19 6:14
5 10 Alissa Williams East Kentwood 12 19:27 6:16
6 11 Samantha Ehle Traverse City Centra 12 19:28 6:16
7 15 Natalie Spahr Huntington North 12 19:41 6:20
8 19 Catie Rietsema Rockford 12 19:49 6:23
9 22 Annie-Norah Beveridge Ann Arbor Huron A 12 19:58 6:26
10 28 Anna Bos Rockford 12 20:09 6:29
11 30 Paige McGahan Brighton 12 20:09 6:30
12 38 Courtney Volstromer Battle Creek Lakevie 12 20:13 6:31
13 39 Caci Dishman Dexter 12 20:13 6:31
14 40 Jenna McClellan Howell 12 20:14 6:31
15 41 Aimee Marsh Traverse City Centra 12 20:15 6:31
16 45 Cristina Perez Grand Haven 12 20:17 6:32
17 46 Gretchen Spahr Huntington North 12 20:19 6:33
18 48 Allison Hazy Rockford 12 20:23 6:34
19 50 Erin Gaffney Cleveland St. Joseph 12 20:25 6:35
20 53 Monique Robinson Dundee-Crown 12 20:33 6:37
21 54 Jessica Wines Pinckney 12 20:36 6:38
22 64 Claira Himmel Dundee-Crown 12 20:53 6:44
23 69 Kaylee Vandommelen Traverse City West 12 20:56 6:45
24 70 Amanda Zittleman Temperance Bedford 12 20:57 6:45
25 72 Lisa Schultz Caledonia 12 20:59 6:46
26 76 Becca Goodman Huntington North 12 21:02 6:46
27 82 Jessica Krantz Traverse City Centra 12 21:07 6:48
28 84 Rachael Clarke Pinckney 12 21:08 6:48
29 87 Leah Shepherd East Kentwood 12 21:09 6:49
30 93 Kelsey Vosler Battle Creek Lakevie 12 21:10 6:49
31 96 Katie Gross Dundee-Crown 12 21:14 6:51
32 98 Jaclyn Magness Grand Ledge 12 21:16 6:51
33 99 Olivia Howard Muskegon Reeths-Puff 12 21:17 6:51
34 104 Natalie Myers Grand Haven 12 21:20 6:52
35 111 Ashley Zinkle Pinckney 12 21:31 6:56
36 116 Karen Jones Portage Central 12 21:35 6:57
37 121 Svetla Walsh Muskegon Reeths-Puff 12 21:41 6:59
38 123 Lauren McGlinn Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 12 21:43 7:00
39 124 Dani Martin Hartland 12 21:43 7:00
40 127 Natalie Courtright Hudsonville 12 21:48 7:01
41 130 Allix Miller Muskegon Reeths-Puff 12 21:49 7:02
42 141 Sally Carrasco Holt 12 21:57 7:04
43 142 Hannah Rickard Traverse City West 12 21:57 7:04
44 144 Becky Reynolds Northville B 12 21:59 7:05
45 146 Emily Hazelbach Caledonia 12 22:01 7:05
46 152 Lauren Raycraft Portage Central 12 22:06 7:07
47 154 Julia Wagner Howell 12 22:07 7:07
48 155 Natalie Johnson Monroe 12 22:07 7:07
49 164 Erica Hippe East Kentwood 12 22:17 7:11
50 165 Amanda Curtis Brighton 12 22:17 7:11
51 171 Helen Mulcahy Northville B 12 22:24 7:13
52 173 Diana Zscherper Jenison 12 22:24 7:13
53 175 Rachel Mayer Temperance Bedford 12 22:26 7:14
54 176 Ashley Ramsey Jackson 12 22:29 7:14
55 186 Seara Wilson Battle Creek Lakevie 12 22:40 7:18
56 189 Kirsten Easton Brownstown Woodhaven 12 22:43 7:19
57 193 Carrie Hoekstra Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 12 22:51 7:22
58 194 Brooke Smythe Holt 12 22:52 7:22
59 197 Nicole Rando Jackson 12 22:55 7:23
60 203 Katelyn Tooley Forest Hills Central 12 23:08 7:27
61 204 Courtney Cave Muskegon Reeths-Puff 12 23:08 7:27
62 206 Jamie Barnes Muskegon Mona Shores 12 23:10 7:28
63 210 Aerie Em Ann Arbor Huron B 12 23:15 7:29
64 215 Kara Trausch Kenowa Hills 12 23:28 7:34
65 216 Kayla Vredeveld Kenowa Hills 12 23:31 7:35
66 217 Anisa Hicks Portage Central 12 23:34 7:35
67 221 Hannah Maciejewski Muskegon Reeths-Puff 12 23:38 7:37
68 224 Ashley Ritsema Forest Hills Central 12 23:42 7:38
69 226 Courtney Stauffer Caledonia 12 23:45 7:39
70 227 Danielle Brzezinski Traverse City West 12 23:48 7:40
71 228 Supreet Grewal Ann Arbor Huron A 12 23:52 7:41
72 229 Jessica Sexton Monroe 12 23:53 7:42
73 231 Taylor Goik Bay City Western 12 24:02 7:44
74 232 Emily Sklar Northville A 12 24:03 7:45
75 233 Danielle Stanley Okemos 12 24:03 7:45
76 236 Lindsey Hollinger Jackson 12 24:10 7:47
77 241 Samara Donajkowski Alpena 12 24:26 7:52
78 246 Karina Drachman Holt 12 24:36 7:55
79 253 McKenzie Suida Muskegon Mona Shores 12 25:16 8:08
80 254 Elaine Yahne Huntington North 12 25:16 8:08
81 256 Sawsaa Richardson Muskegon 12 25:25 8:11
82 266 Malica Yalamanchili Ann Arbor Huron B 12 26:28 8:31
83 267 Paula Rozite Ann Arbor Huron B 12 27:15 8:47
84 268 Autumn Fey Kenowa Hills 12 29:24 9:28



2010 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 09, 2010

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - DIVISION 2 JUNIOR VARSITY - MENS


Place No. Name School Gr Mile1 Mile2 Time
===== ===== ====================== ==================== == ======= ======= =======
1 2048 Austin Welch Culver Academies 12 5:11 5:52 17:34.7
2 2631 Andrew Pruim Grand Rapids Christi 11 5:26 5:53 17:48.4
3 2616 Evan Hoekzema Grand Rapids Christi 11 5:25 6:02 17:52.4
4 2353 Jack Weykamp Forest Hills Norther 10 5:31 6:08 18:04.9
5 2348 Gabe Stepanovich Forest Hills Norther 11 5:24 6:03 18:10.8
6 2322 Joe Consolla Forest Hills Norther 10 5:22 6:02 18:11.7
7 3099 Dallas Chase Richland Gull Lake 11 5:30 6:00 18:13.3
8 1903 Colin Ludema Byron Center 12 5:27 6:04 18:15.7
9 2332 Craig Hedges Forest Hills Norther 10 5:29 6:09 18:18.6
10 2614 Brett Henderson Grand Rapids Christi 12 5:27 6:04 18:18.7
11 3095 Nate Busby Richland Gull Lake 11 5:24 6:07 18:19.7
12 2382 Josh Kreslins Fremont 11 5:33 6:04 18:19.8
13 2644 Micah Warners Grand Rapids Christi 11 5:25 6:16 18:24.5
14 2327 John Dood Forest Hills Norther 10 5:38 6:02 18:25.1
15 2836 Ruben Cardenas Ionia 11 5:20 6:11 18:31.6
16 2839 Kipp Hartman Ionia 10 5:31 6:16 18:32.4
17 2626 Joel Norman Grand Rapids Christi 11 5:32 6:10 18:33.7
18 3260 Gordon Davis St. Joseph 11 5:35 6:12 18:41.5
19 2601 Noah Buteyn Grand Rapids Christi 9 5:36 6:19 18:45.3
20 2319 Jeff Bacon Forest Hills Norther 12 5:38 6:18 18:47.2
21 3127 Ben Snow Richland Gull Lake 10 5:47 6:23 18:47.2
22 2600 Nate Buteyn Grand Rapids Christi 12 5:30 6:25 18:48.2
23 2336 Colin Jack Forest Hills Norther 10 5:44 6:14 18:49.7
24 3101 Ryan Curtis Richland Gull Lake 11 5:45 6:21 18:50.9
25 2342 Cal Morgan Forest Hills Norther 9 5:34 6:18 18:51.5
26 3133 Brian Wiegand Richland Gull Lake 10 5:43 6:14 18:54.4
27 2460 Ryan Pelak G.R. Catholic Centra 11 5:53 6:16 18:55.0
28 3411 Tristan Glenn Vicksburg 10 5:29 6:29 18:55.1
29 2443 Cristino Hoban G.R. Catholic Centra 9 5:42 6:27 18:58.4
30 3273 Cody Mahler St. Joseph 11 5:48 6:19 18:58.7
31 2982 Drew Lemons Mattawan 11 5:39 6:22 18:58.7
32 2625 David McMullin Grand Rapids Christi 12 6:01 6:10 19:00.6
33 2373 John Castle Fremont 9 5:35 6:30 19:01.4
34 1904 Daniel Ludema Byron Center 10 5:50 6:19 19:01.5
35 2987 Jackson Peebles Mattawan 12 5:49 6:18 19:02.4
36 3109 Coleman Gibson Richland Gull Lake 9 5:58 6:19 19:03.1
37 2331 David Greening Forest Hills Norther 12 6:03 6:24 19:03.4
38 3128 Nathan Snow Richland Gull Lake 9 5:40 6:26 19:03.7
39 2380 Curtis Jewett Fremont 9 5:47 6:24 19:07.6
40 3103 Rob Depalma Richland Gull Lake 12 5:41 6:30 19:07.8
41 2991 Jacob Schacht Mattawan 11 5:54 6:27 19:10.1
42 2605 Mark Dejong Grand Rapids Christi 9 6:02 6:15 19:11.0
43 2453 Brendan Mangan G.R. Catholic Centra 12 5:53 6:23 19:16.4
44 1897 Luke Gammon Byron Center 11 5:53 6:21 19:16.5
45 3130 Henry Spies Richland Gull Lake 10 5:48 6:24 19:17.9
46 3348 Patrick McAran Tecumseh 12 5:44 6:30 19:18.1
47 2347 Alex Smith-Jones Forest Hills Norther 11 5:34 6:22 19:20.9
48 3423 Daniel Vanoosterum Vicksburg 10 6:04 6:24 19:21.1
49 2452 Zach MacLachlan G.R. Catholic Centra 11 5:41 6:27 19:22.3
50 2633 Phil Recker Grand Rapids Christi 12 6:17 6:23 19:24.0
51 2539 Jacob Henley Gaylord 10 5:58 6:27 19:25.1
52 3408 Ethan Cummings Vicksburg 12 5:44 6:42 19:25.5
53 3205 Macon Boes St. Clair 9 5:54 6:30 19:26.4
54 2835 Jorge Cardenas Ionia 9 5:45 6:39 19:26.4
55 2543 Sterling McPherson Gaylord 9 6:01 6:30 19:27.2
56 2337 Zachary Kiekover Forest Hills Norther 12 5:46 6:34 19:28.5
57 2455 Keegan McCorry G.R. Catholic Centra 12 6:13 6:25 19:29.9
58 3098 Zack Carr Richland Gull Lake 10 5:49 6:28 19:30.9
59 3341 Cj Horn Tecumseh 12 5:48 6:40 19:32.5
60 2538 Andrew Frakes Gaylord 12 6:00 6:24 19:34.8
61 3534 Mitch Boyce Whitehall 10 6:03 6:31 19:36.3
62 2469 Tyler Sykes G.R. Catholic Centra 11 5:42 6:37 19:37.0
63 2598 Eian Badger Grand Rapids Christi 10 5:57 6:25 19:37.1
64 1942 Jack Abernathy Chelsea 9 5:59 6:34 19:37.1
65 2632 Brandon Quist Grand Rapids Christi 12 5:57 6:27 19:38.1
66 2285 Spencer Miller Forest Hills Eastern 11 5:52 6:34 19:38.4
67 2624 Conner Luymes Grand Rapids Christi 11 6:13 6:26 19:39.5
68 2946 Tobias Zumsteg Mason 11 6:06 6:42 19:41.4
69 2833 Dillon Braun Ionia 9 5:49 6:34 19:42.2
70 2983 Michael Lowe Mattawan 11 5:39 6:28 19:44.8
71 2330 Josh Fontius Forest Hills Norther 9 6:16 6:32 19:45.4
72 2209 Henry Schneider East Grand Rapids 12 6:06 6:33 19:45.5
73 2545 Chris Ryan Gaylord 10 6:00 6:29 19:47.5
74 1895 Justin Gale Byron Center 11 5:56 6:38 19:49.4
75 3132 Brian Whaley Richland Gull Lake 11 6:02 6:35 19:53.1
76 2464 Michael Prins G.R. Catholic Centra 12 5:54 6:48 19:54.2
77 2448 Alex Kernosky G.R. Catholic Centra 12 6:01 6:35 19:54.5
78 2977 Merle Ennes Mattawan 12 5:50 6:43 19:55.4
79 2274 Luke Biel Forest Hills Eastern 12 5:43 6:38 19:56.2
80 2520 Paul Vandusen G.R. South Christian 11 6:12 6:28 19:56.5
81 2908 Stuart Murch Marshall 10 6:01 6:35 19:57.3
82 2997 Douglas Weathers Mattawan 9 6:07 6:44 19:57.6
83 2198 Zack Longo East Grand Rapids 9 6:06 6:49 19:58.7
84 3265 Ben Gerken St. Joseph 11 6:04 6:42 19:58.8
85 2328 Tom Dozeman Forest Hills Norther 9 6:08 6:38 19:59.0
86 2990 Will Riethman Mattawan 9 5:59 6:35 19:59.4
87 3343 Alex Janeczek Tecumseh 10 5:55 6:40 19:59.5
88 2326 Toni Divic Forest Hills Norther 10 6:18 6:31 19:59.9
89 2334 Nick Howe Forest Hills Norther 12 6:00 6:40 20:00.1
90 3202 Cody Alberty St. Clair 10 6:09 6:30 20:00.2
91 2639 Will Vanderpols Grand Rapids Christi 12 6:26 6:39 20:02.6
92 3261 Mitchell Davis St. Joseph 9 5:57 6:43 20:03.7
93 3345 Anthony Lesko Tecumseh 10 6:06 6:41 20:07.7
94 2985 Kyle Misak Mattawan 11 6:04 6:42 20:07.9
95 2338 Yuki Kondo Forest Hills Norther 12 6:21 6:45 20:09.0
96 3272 Bryn Lymburner St. Joseph 12 5:59 6:58 20:10.1
97 2938 Jonah Horton Mason 9 6:10 6:39 20:10.5
98 2384 Logan Schmitt Fremont 9 6:31 6:36 20:13.9
99 2181 Alex Clark East Grand Rapids 9 5:52 6:53 20:14.5
100 2199 Peter Mack East Grand Rapids 9 6:07 6:56 20:16.3
101 2635 Jacob Rienstra Grand Rapids Christi 10 6:13 6:33 20:17.4
102 3204 Harrington Boes St. Clair 10 6:20 6:43 20:18.4
103 2932 Phillip Clark Mason 12 6:38 6:38 20:20.0
104 2842 A.J. Mayer Ionia 11 6:20 6:43 20:20.1
105 2283 Chad Malinowski Forest Hills Eastern 11 6:04 6:45 20:20.2
106 2341 Jeremy Lynn Forest Hills Norther 9 6:12 6:44 20:20.2
107 3379 Zach Rose Three Rivers 12 6:11 6:55 20:20.4
108 2278 Zach Derylo Forest Hills Eastern 10 6:04 6:43 20:20.5
109 3203 Nick Biewer St. Clair 12 6:07 6:56 20:20.9
110 2521 David Vansingel G.R. South Christian 11 6:01 6:25 20:21.5
111 1949 Austin Gray Chelsea 10 5:59 6:34 20:22.4
112 3227 Dan Williamson St. Clair 9 6:20 6:39 20:22.5
113 2439 Bob Eggleston G.R. Catholic Centra 12 5:51 6:48 20:22.5
114 2180 Danny Chappell East Grand Rapids 12 6:26 6:46 20:23.0
115 2781 James Westenbroek Holland Christian 10 6:08 6:49 20:24.5
116 2608 Adam Fethke Grand Rapids Christi 9 6:17 6:45 20:25.0
117 3418 Michael Pierluissi Vicksburg 10 6:04 6:57 20:25.5
118 2615 Drew Hendriksen Grand Rapids Christi 9 6:15 6:41 20:26.6
119 2189 Nathaniel Ford East Grand Rapids 10 5:58 6:50 20:27.3
120 2207 Alec Rossi East Grand Rapids 12 6:05 6:48 20:29.1
121 3544 Matthew Murphy Whitehall 11 6:02 6:51 20:29.4
122 2523 Jake Wolffis G.R. South Christian 9 6:21 6:53 20:30.7
123 3351 Max Miller Tecumseh 10 6:07 6:52 20:31.6
124 3358 Ian Shaw Tecumseh 12 6:06 6:53 20:31.7
125 2512 Connor Dood G.R. South Christian 9 6:20 6:51 20:34.4
126 3347 Matt Maki Tecumseh 10 6:29 6:46 20:34.7
127 3211 Adam Fitzmaurice St. Clair 12 6:21 6:51 20:35.4
128 2976 Tim Dozier Mattawan 10 6:16 6:56 20:36.2
129 2438 Zachary Drees G.R. Catholic Centra 9 6:08 6:48 20:36.8
130 2629 Jeff Peterson Grand Rapids Christi 10 6:36 6:37 20:37.3
131 2943 Chris Thorton Mason 9 6:05 6:50 20:37.5
132 1901 Logan Johnson Byron Center 10 6:14 6:49 20:39.4
133 3274 Ian Marzke St. Joseph 9 6:06 6:48 20:39.6
134 2436 Brandon Cook G.R. Catholic Centra 11 6:21 6:51 20:40.7
135 2213 Owen Smith East Grand Rapids 10 6:12 6:50 20:43.7
136 2445 Stephen Jakubowski G.R. Catholic Centra 10 6:15 6:50 20:45.5
137 3093 Evan Anderson Richland Gull Lake 12 6:15 6:55 20:45.7
138 2286 Cameron Raguse Forest Hills Eastern 12 6:16 6:55 20:46.9
139 2367 Caleb Arends Fremont 11 6:28 6:53 20:48.2
140 2339 Paul Kurian Forest Hills Norther 10 6:20 6:48 20:50.1
141 2184 Steven Collins East Grand Rapids 10 6:11 6:56 20:50.6
142 3314 Avery Marcos Stevensville Lakesho 11 6:10 7:06 20:50.8
143 3131 Andrew Stults Richland Gull Lake 9 6:33 6:52 20:51.9
144 3381 Lowell Sanders Three Rivers 10 6:22 7:02 20:52.5
145 3543 Nick Moulds Whitehall 12 6:14 6:56 20:57.0
146 3359 Alex Swindle Tecumseh 10 6:19 6:58 20:57.4
147 3262 Austin Everett St. Joseph 9 6:24 7:03 20:58.6
148 3268 David Hartwell St. Joseph 9 6:25 7:03 20:59.2
149 2446 Austin Jeltes G.R. Catholic Centra 12 6:24 6:58 21:00.4
150 2764 Ryan Johnson Holland Christian 12 6:08 6:58 21:00.7
151 3505 Devin Vanvuuren Wayland Union 11 6:43 7:04 21:00.8
152 2011 Brian Young Coopersville 12 6:12 7:03 21:00.8
153 3209 Chris Eles St. Clair 12 6:32 7:12 21:01.5
154 2772 Austin O'Malley Holland Christian 10 6:22 6:57 21:01.8
155 2844 Luke Vaness Ionia 9 6:05 7:00 21:05.7
156 3357 Ben Shaw Tecumseh 9 6:36 7:06 21:05.9
157 2610 Charlie Gendron Grand Rapids Christi 11 6:20 6:53 21:06.2
158 2599 Bastian Bouman Grand Rapids Christi 9 6:23 7:04 21:07.8
159 2988 James Pendziszewski Mattawan 12 5:58 6:49 21:08.7
160 3532 Brayden Berson Whitehall 9 6:18 6:57 21:09.1
161 2200 Alek Molenaar East Grand Rapids 11 6:37 7:05 21:09.5
162 3481 Raymond Antel Wayland Union 11 6:15 7:10 21:09.9
163 2279 Spencer Endres Forest Hills Eastern 11 6:18 7:37 21:10.1
164 2778 Nathan Vance Holland Christian 10 6:23 7:06 21:10.6
165 2933 Brian Crackel Mason 12 6:48 6:58 21:12.9
166 2240 Dean Duke Edwardsburg 9 6:50 6:47 21:13.2
167 1997 Tyler Bergakker Coopersville 9 6:12 7:12 21:14.3
168 2470 Andrew Truszkowski G.R. Catholic Centra 9 6:24 7:06 21:19.6
169 2761 Nick Greydanaus Holland Christian 9 6:47 6:56 21:20.0
170 2246 Juri Lobell Edwardsburg 10 6:26 7:11 21:20.2
171 1953 Josh Lee Chelsea 10 6:40 7:08 21:20.3
172 2188 Nathan Dills East Grand Rapids 12 6:11 7:18 21:21.9
173 2898 David Crone Marshall 10 6:58 6:58 21:22.8
174 3541 Alex Mark Whitehall 9 6:17 7:00 21:24.1
175 2284 Elliot Miller Forest Hills Eastern 9 6:31 6:55 21:24.7
176 2913 Cam Ragan Marshall 9 6:05 7:10 21:25.4
177 2197 Tyler Larabel East Grand Rapids 10 6:12 7:20 21:25.8
178 3531 Zachary Balzer Whitehall 11 6:33 7:08 21:26.2
179 2218 Paul Zamarripa East Grand Rapids 9 6:25 7:03 21:30.6
180 2973 John Bradtke Mattawan 9 6:40 7:13 21:31.9
181 2386 Brandon Snippe Fremont 9 6:43 7:06 21:32.6
182 2281 Will Johnson Forest Hills Eastern 12 5:59 6:56 21:34.3
183 2992 Casey Smith Mattawan 9 6:39 7:13 21:35.2
184 3504 Aaron Vanderweide Wayland Union 11 6:25 7:16 21:35.9
185 2437 Clint Downer G.R. Catholic Centra 9 6:31 7:08 21:36.2
186 2815 Jason Riddering Hudsonville Unity 11 6:44 7:06 21:36.9
187 2458 Junho Moon G.R. Catholic Centra 12 6:35 7:10 21:38.4
188 2431 Brian Ausberger G.R. Catholic Centra 12 6:20 7:20 21:39.2
189 2127 Kyle Noyce Dewitt 9 6:21 7:21 21:39.2
190 2463 Mitch Pfennig G.R. Catholic Centra 9 6:31 7:08 21:39.3
191 2909 Mike Pachan Marshall 10 6:22 7:15 21:40.7
192 3116 Will Morse Richland Gull Lake 12 6:46 7:13 21:41.7
193 2369 Brode Breuker Fremont 9 6:31 7:13 21:41.9
194 2912 Mihai Radulescu Marshall 10 6:51 7:09 21:42.4
195 2432 Jacob Baxter G.R. Catholic Centra 11 6:26 7:08 21:42.6
196 2903 Matt Holbrook Marshall 10 6:52 7:08 21:43.2
197 2187 Charlie Dejonge East Grand Rapids 9 6:16 7:19 21:43.6
198 3337 Paul Burns Tecumseh 12 6:19 7:17 21:44.4
199 3336 Daniel Burchett Tecumseh 12 6:30 7:20 21:45.0
200 2252 Andrew Van Kirk Edwardsburg 9 6:32 7:15 21:45.7
201 2770 Tyler Markvluwer Holland Christian 12 6:45 7:06 21:46.4
202 3117 Nate Murray Richland Gull Lake 11 6:24 7:17 21:47.7
203 2643 Jared Versluis Grand Rapids Christi 9 6:49 7:13 21:49.0
204 2602 Noah Carpenter Grand Rapids Christi 9 6:32 7:07 21:49.7
205 2009 Nick Vanderark Coopersville 11 6:30 7:15 21:50.1
206 3319 Jared Wendland Stevensville Lakesho 9 6:13 7:28 21:50.3
207 2773 Dave Potts Holland Christian 11 6:29 7:10 21:50.5
208 2335 Bahen Hurst Forest Hills Norther 10 6:27 7:20 21:50.6
209 3032 Jan Portisch Milan 12 6:19 7:15 21:53.4
210 2603 Jon Cok Grand Rapids Christi 11 6:33 7:13 21:54.1
211 2466 David Robach G.R. Catholic Centra 10 6:45 7:09 21:54.9
212 2441 Quentin Florido G.R. Catholic Centra 10 6:47 7:08 21:54.9
213 2547 Tyler Sugden Gaylord 12 6:02 7:17 21:58.1
214 2383 Aj Reinhold Fremont 11 6:38 7:15 21:58.4
215 2606 Sam Dewitt Grand Rapids Christi 9 6:50 7:13 21:58.6
216 1906 Mitchell Rose Byron Center 11 6:24 7:23 21:59.7
217 2465 Jack Rauch G.R. Catholic Centra 12 6:35 7:18 22:00.6
218 2645 Will Weaver Grand Rapids Christi 12 6:56 7:18 22:00.9
219 3535 Charles Bradfield Whitehall 12 6:38 7:24 22:01.3
220 2185 Peter Constantelos East Grand Rapids 10 6:40 7:14 22:02.0
221 2806 Andrew Folkerts Hudsonville Unity 9 6:35 7:19 22:02.0
222 2607 Jake Epperly Grand Rapids Christi 11 6:40 7:17 22:03.1
223 1900 Mark Holtz Byron Center 12 6:09 7:17 22:03.3
224 2646 Joel Zwiers Grand Rapids Christi 10 6:44 7:13 22:03.4
225 2186 Max Cothern East Grand Rapids 10 6:05 7:31 22:03.4
226 2250 Ben Peak Edwardsburg 10 6:30 7:18 22:05.2
227 2215 Cole Surman East Grand Rapids 10 6:15 7:14 22:05.4
228 3480 Cole Ackerman Wayland Union 11 6:43 7:13 22:05.5
229 2442 Luke Headley G.R. Catholic Centra 10 6:46 7:16 22:05.9
230 3412 Brandon Hall Vicksburg 11 6:35 7:23 22:06.4
231 2005 Bruce Privacky Coopersville 10 6:42 7:30 22:07.0
232 3417 Jadan Norman Vicksburg 9 6:29 7:10 22:07.4
233 2993 Rob Soltesz Mattawan 12 6:28 7:11 22:07.9
234 3106 Korbin Fatato Richland Gull Lake 9 6:44 7:20 22:08.7
235 3311 Luke Kruggle Stevensville Lakesho 10 6:39 7:21 22:09.3
236 2120 Henry Lee Dewitt 9 6:21 7:29 22:09.8
237 2708 Jonathan Khorn Holland 9 6:25 7:15 22:11.9
238 2467 Alec Schmitt G.R. Catholic Centra 10 6:46 7:07 22:12.9
239 3122 Grant Reed-Sandum Richland Gull Lake 12 6:45 7:22 22:14.7
240 2343 Ian Olive Forest Hills Norther 10 6:37 7:20 22:15.8
241 2112 Brantley Barnes Dewitt 12 6:52 7:27 22:17.1
242 3119 Stephen Norton Richland Gull Lake 12 6:45 7:22 22:18.0
243 2450 Jake Lastfogel G.R. Catholic Centra 12 6:48 7:27 22:18.9
244 2612 Gordon Groenhout Grand Rapids Christi 9 6:50 7:14 22:19.5
245 2509 Sam Atsma G.R. South Christian 10 6:48 7:27 22:19.8
246 3489 Ron Freeze Wayland Union 11 6:51 7:29 22:21.8
247 3028 Daniel McCall Milan 9 6:30 7:22 22:23.7
248 3256 Kaleb Barfuss St. Joseph 12 6:38 7:41 22:23.7
249 3483 Eli Attruia Wayland Union 10 6:57 7:36 22:23.8
250 3487 Adam Fahrne Wayland Union 12 6:48 7:24 22:26.1
251 2440 Paul Fatum G.R. Catholic Centra 9 7:00 7:33 22:26.9
252 3218 Austin Kromroy St. Clair 9 6:49 7:38 22:28.0
253 3537 James Champion Whitehall 12 6:41 7:39 22:28.2
254 2759 Grant Denbesten Holland Christian 10 6:57 7:33 22:28.9
255 3105 Allen Dueweke Richland Gull Lake 9 6:48 7:39 22:30.1
256 2911 Devon Price Marshall 9 6:52 7:24 22:30.4
257 2810 Jake Horstman Hudsonville Unity 10 7:01 7:35 22:30.5
258 2802 Matt Deboer Hudsonville Unity 9 6:46 7:36 22:31.5
259 3094 Dan Bell Richland Gull Lake 11 6:24 7:27 22:32.0
260 2457 Gabe Milanowski G.R. Catholic Centra 9 7:08 7:24 22:32.0
261 2902 Jordan Hayes Marshall 12 6:32 7:32 22:36.2
262 2978 Nick Garcia Mattawan 9 6:47 7:25 22:37.7
263 3206 Marcos Costa St. Clair 12 6:50 7:32 22:38.7
264 2769 Eric Lemmen Holland Christian 12 6:18 7:42 22:39.6
265 2046 Ben Turner Culver Academies 9 6:41 7:17 22:40.6
266 2832 Collin Blundell Ionia 9 6:47 7:39 22:41.8
267 3496 Jacob Newton Wayland Union 9 6:43 7:31 22:43.1
268 2276 Jordan Cole Forest Hills Eastern 11 5:46 6:31 22:44.4
269 3306 Matt Hannan Stevensville Lakesho 10 6:55 7:35 22:45.6
270 2996 Niko Vergara Mattawan 10 7:11 7:38 22:50.1
271 2513 Matt Genzink G.R. South Christian 9 6:48 7:28 22:51.8
272 2768 Seth Kuiper Holland Christian 10 6:57 7:33 22:52.7
273 2604 Joel Dejong Grand Rapids Christi 12 6:52 7:34 22:53.9
274 3304 Chase Deda Stevensville Lakesho 12 6:20 7:54 22:55.4
275 2613 Jake Gunnoe Grand Rapids Christi 9 7:02 7:34 22:56.8
276 2510 Andrew Deppe G.R. South Christian 9 7:08 7:32 22:57.6
277 2767 Will Kauffman Holland Christian 10 6:45 7:46 22:58.7
278 3320 Kurt Wendland Stevensville Lakesho 11 6:41 7:47 22:59.7
279 3154 Allen Jackson South Haven 10 6:42 7:38 23:04.0
280 2897 Eric Brotherton Marshall 10 7:06 7:54 23:05.9
281 3025 Carl Koyle Milan 11 6:30 7:53 23:07.2
282 3307 Richard Harris Stevensville Lakesho 9 6:56 7:39 23:07.7
283 3110 Don Heywood Richland Gull Lake 12 6:45 7:47 23:08.7
284 3217 Matt Koester St. Clair 11 6:49 7:42 23:11.9
285 2190 Spencer Ford East Grand Rapids 11 6:44 7:38 23:14.1
286 2975 Trevor Dieffenbach Mattawan 12 7:10 7:40 23:20.9
287 1950 James Hansen Chelsea 9 7:14 7:43 23:21.6
288 1943 Adam Bowersox Chelsea 9 7:07 7:49 23:23.1
289 2611 Nate Griffioen Grand Rapids Christi 9 7:02 7:37 23:23.5
290 3108 Kyle Garner Richland Gull Lake 12 6:20 8:01 23:24.2
291 1962 Steven Shepherd Chelsea 9 6:49 7:50 23:25.7
292 3266 Chandler Graham St. Joseph 9 7:13 7:52 23:26.1
293 3545 Weston Patterson Whitehall 9 7:18 7:48 23:27.0
294 2814 Trevor Nykamp Hudsonville Unity 9 7:03 7:50 23:29.0
295 2622 Johan Lee Grand Rapids Christi 9 7:02 7:44 23:29.6
296 2675 Chandler Morris Grant 10 7:05 7:49 23:31.4
297 2126 Daric Mueller Dewitt 11 6:39 8:13 23:31.7
298 2906 Alex Klingel Marshall 9 6:56 7:40 23:33.6
299 2121 Nick Lentz Dewitt 9 6:47 8:00 23:34.4
300 2208 Charlie Sanders East Grand Rapids 9 6:31 8:08 23:35.8
301 2176 Daniel Burke East Grand Rapids 9 7:14 7:52 23:39.0
302 2896 Travis Anaple Marshall 12 6:45 8:00 23:39.8
303 3120 Christian Paupore Richland Gull Lake 10 6:47 7:54 23:41.0
304 3542 Alex Mead Whitehall 9 7:17 7:50 23:47.0
305 3375 Kevin Khim Three Rivers 11 6:47 8:11 23:51.8
306 3018 Casey Bouse Milan 9 6:25 7:00 23:52.4
307 2936 Raymond Heinlen Mason 9 7:26 7:54 23:54.3
308 3378 Matt Rose Three Rivers 11 7:07 8:03 23:54.9
309 3492 Russell Harms Wayland Union 10 7:09 7:59 23:57.4
310 3115 Lukas Marklin Richland Gull Lake 9 7:15 7:51 23:58.1
311 3419 Logan Piper Vicksburg 10 6:54 8:12 23:59.4
312 2762 Jake Jackson Holland Christian 9 7:09 8:06 23:59.7
313 3019 Christian Dillion Milan 10 7:04 7:59 24:00.1
314 3302 Connor Caple Stevensville Lakesho 9 6:42 8:09 24:03.4
315 2193 Sam Janisch-Jones East Grand Rapids 9 7:22 8:01 24:08.8
316 3278 Tobiah Vincent St. Joseph 10 7:11 8:02 24:11.5
317 2971 Collin Banghart Mattawan 11 7:04 7:55 24:12.5
318 3352 Trevor Moore Tecumseh 9 7:12 8:02 24:13.1
319 3277 Tyler Schow St. Joseph 9 7:05 8:10 24:18.8
320 3212 Adam Gizowski St. Clair 9 7:13 8:12 24:26.0
321 2901 Kenneth Fry Marshall 9 7:06 8:00 24:27.9
322 3482 Jazz Arnold Wayland Union 10 7:23 8:06 24:29.2
323 2636 Brian Tiesman Grand Rapids Christi 11 6:58 8:42 24:30.5
324 2804 David Devries Hudsonville Unity 10 7:17 8:07 24:31.4
325 2628 Jake Penning Grand Rapids Christi 10 7:01 8:13 24:31.9
326 3376 Austin Kline Three Rivers 10 7:14 8:06 24:32.2
327 3548 Ryan Shields Whitehall 10 7:48 8:16 24:33.7
328 2210 Karl Schneider East Grand Rapids 10 6:59 8:05 24:35.3
329 2760 Austin Ensing Holland Christian 12 7:11 8:20 24:40.6
330 2811 Alec Jolman Hudsonville Unity 9 7:49 8:21 24:40.8
331 3269 Michael Huynh St. Joseph 10 7:20 8:26 24:42.5
332 2433 Ryan Brown G.R. Catholic Centra 9 7:32 8:21 24:56.1
333 2042 Grant Kiley Culver Academies 9 7:12 8:36 24:59.5
334 3493 Brad Hubbert Wayland Union 11 7:32 8:24 25:01.8
335 2129 Joseph Spagnuolo Dewitt 12 6:57 8:47 25:02.7
336 2998 Lars Weyrauch Mattawan 12 7:28 8:42 25:06.7
337 3338 Alec Carpenter Tecumseh 11 7:09 8:39 25:09.0
338 2766 Ben Kauffman Holland Christian 10 7:11 8:31 25:10.4
339 2132 Jacob Swanson Dewitt 12 7:05 8:32 25:10.6
340 3498 Zach Roys Wayland Union 11 7:43 8:19 25:12.0
341 2449 Sirak Kurban G.R. Catholic Centra 10 7:26 8:27 25:12.1
342 3267 Luke Gruchot St. Joseph 10 7:33 8:32 25:12.8
343 2812 Colby Jolman Hudsonville Unity 11 7:23 7:56 25:14.1
344 2621 Dylan Lambert Grand Rapids Christi 11 7:19 8:41 25:15.7
345 3097 Reilly Calhoun Richland Gull Lake 11 7:22 8:24 25:16.8
346 3355 Zach Robertson Tecumseh 9 7:20 8:30 25:19.3
347 3577 Abe Mackey Zeeland West 12 7:27 8:20 25:20.8
348 1961 Sam Porter Chelsea 11 7:35 8:34 25:23.8
349 2454 Ryan Mangan G.R. Catholic Centra 10 7:32 8:22 25:25.1
350 3374 Jeremy Horton Three Rivers 12 6:40 8:51 25:28.5
351 2721 Samuel Tyler Holland 9 7:18 8:34 25:31.6
352 2175 Cameron Bunker East Grand Rapids 10 7:12 8:44 25:32.6
353 2609 Logan Gaastra Grand Rapids Christi 9 7:21 8:31 25:35.1
354 1946 Stuart Cook Chelsea 10 7:59 8:32 25:37.4
355 2001 Ryan Meerman Coopersville 9 7:02 8:47 25:38.3
356 2841 Jeffrey Koelsch Ionia 10 7:05 8:37 25:44.4
357 3100 Scotty Cunningham Richland Gull Lake 9 7:55 8:25 25:45.2
358 1963 David St. Pierre Chelsea 9 7:59 8:14 25:45.6
359 3536 Jacob Cerchiori Whitehall 12 7:26 8:31 25:48.6
360 2217 Jared Tuitel East Grand Rapids 9 7:48 9:03 26:01.8
361 2775 Manny Schroetenboer Holland Christian 9 7:38 9:00 26:19.4
362 3349 Tyler Melnik Tecumseh 11 7:21 8:44 26:21.1
363 2803 Ben Devries Hudsonville Unity 9 7:47 8:28 26:22.1
364 2974 Travis Buss Mattawan 11 7:46 9:03 26:40.3
365 2816 Ryan Timmerman Hudsonville Unity 11 7:47 8:53 26:46.5
366 1952 Ben Hovater Chelsea 9 7:35 8:55 26:54.7
367 2671 Calvin Gerencer Grant 11 7:38 8:19 26:57.2
368 2707 Daniel Evans Holland 9 7:33 8:25 27:02.3
369 3377 Tyler Pisco Three Rivers 12 7:36 9:31 27:02.4
370 2634 Michael Reece Grand Rapids Christi 11 7:16 9:24 27:06.2
371 2774 Brandon Schreur Holland Christian 9 7:35 8:57 27:08.2
372 3114 Tyler Johnson Richland Gull Lake 9 7:34 9:38 27:13.1
373 3312 Aron Lawrence Stevensville Lakesho 12 7:32 9:25 27:20.1
374 3373 Justice Hetmansperger Three Rivers 10 7:51 10:16 27:21.7
375 2765 Luke Jorritsma Holland Christian 9 7:39 9:28 27:27.9
376 1899 John Holtz Byron Center 11 7:58 9:41 27:53.3
377 2705 Gabriel Aguilera Holland 12 8:04 9:21 27:57.6
378 3125 Lukas Slater Richland Gull Lake 9 8:18 9:51 28:08.6
379 2801 Ben Brinks Hudsonville Unity 9 7:49 9:15 28:11.2
380 2854 Mike Richardson Kalamazoo Comstock 9 8:17 9:35 28:20.8
381 2123 Connor McKinnon Dewitt 9 8:33 9:40 28:28.6
382 2941 Damien Keefer Mason 10 8:08 9:50 28:29.2
383 2710 Jeremy Morales Holland 9 7:41 9:57 28:41.6
384 2809 Eric Helder Hudsonville Unity 11 8:41 9:40 29:01.6
385 2511 Sam Devries G.R. South Christian 9 8:31 9:45 29:10.6
386 2720 William Shirey Holland 9 8:35 9:50 29:15.8
387 3573 Mak Gilbert Zeeland West 10 8:02 9:59 29:42.6
388 3576 Nick Lyon Zeeland West 9 8:30 9:52 29:58.4



2010 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 09, 2010

GRADE RESULTS - DIVISION 2 JUNIOR VARSITY - MENS




FRESHMEN ATHLETES

Place O'All Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ==================== == ======= =====
1 19 Noah Buteyn Grand Rapids Christi 9 18:46 6:03
2 25 Cal Morgan Forest Hills Norther 9 18:52 6:05
3 29 Cristino Hoban G.R. Catholic Centra 9 18:59 6:07
4 33 John Castle Fremont 9 19:02 6:08
5 36 Coleman Gibson Richland Gull Lake 9 19:04 6:08
6 38 Nathan Snow Richland Gull Lake 9 19:04 6:09
7 39 Curtis Jewett Fremont 9 19:08 6:10
8 42 Mark Dejong Grand Rapids Christi 9 19:11 6:11
9 53 Jorge Cardenas Ionia 9 19:27 6:16
10 54 Macon Boes St. Clair 9 19:27 6:16
11 55 Sterling McPherson Gaylord 9 19:28 6:16
12 64 Jack Abernathy Chelsea 9 19:38 6:19
13 69 Dillon Braun Ionia 9 19:43 6:21
14 71 Josh Fontius Forest Hills Norther 9 19:46 6:22
15 82 Douglas Weathers Mattawan 9 19:58 6:26
16 83 Zack Longo East Grand Rapids 9 19:59 6:26
17 85 Tom Dozeman Forest Hills Norther 9 19:59 6:26
18 86 Will Riethman Mattawan 9 20:00 6:27
19 92 Mitchell Davis St. Joseph 9 20:04 6:28
20 97 Jonah Horton Mason 9 20:11 6:30
21 98 Logan Schmitt Fremont 9 20:14 6:31
22 99 Alex Clark East Grand Rapids 9 20:15 6:31
23 100 Peter Mack East Grand Rapids 9 20:17 6:32
24 106 Jeremy Lynn Forest Hills Norther 9 20:21 6:33
25 112 Dan Williamson St. Clair 9 20:23 6:34
26 116 Adam Fethke Grand Rapids Christi 9 20:25 6:35
27 118 Drew Hendriksen Grand Rapids Christi 9 20:27 6:35
28 122 Jake Wolffis G.R. South Christian 9 20:31 6:37
29 125 Connor Dood G.R. South Christian 9 20:35 6:38
30 129 Zachary Drees G.R. Catholic Centra 9 20:37 6:39
31 131 Chris Thorton Mason 9 20:38 6:39
32 133 Ian Marzke St. Joseph 9 20:40 6:39
33 143 Andrew Stults Richland Gull Lake 9 20:52 6:43
34 147 Austin Everett St. Joseph 9 20:59 6:46
35 148 David Hartwell St. Joseph 9 21:00 6:46
36 155 Luke Vaness Ionia 9 21:06 6:48
37 156 Ben Shaw Tecumseh 9 21:06 6:48
38 158 Bastian Bouman Grand Rapids Christi 9 21:08 6:49
39 160 Brayden Berson Whitehall 9 21:10 6:49
40 166 Dean Duke Edwardsburg 9 21:14 6:50
41 167 Tyler Bergakker Coopersville 9 21:15 6:51
42 168 Andrew Truszkowski G.R. Catholic Centra 9 21:20 6:52
43 169 Nick Greydanaus Holland Christian 9 21:20 6:52
44 174 Alex Mark Whitehall 9 21:25 6:54
45 175 Elliot Miller Forest Hills Eastern 9 21:25 6:54
46 176 Cam Ragan Marshall 9 21:26 6:54
47 179 Paul Zamarripa East Grand Rapids 9 21:31 6:56
48 180 John Bradtke Mattawan 9 21:32 6:56
49 181 Brandon Snippe Fremont 9 21:33 6:57
50 183 Casey Smith Mattawan 9 21:36 6:57
51 185 Clint Downer G.R. Catholic Centra 9 21:37 6:58
52 189 Kyle Noyce Dewitt 9 21:40 6:59
53 190 Mitch Pfennig G.R. Catholic Centra 9 21:40 6:59
54 193 Brode Breuker Fremont 9 21:42 7:00
55 197 Charlie Dejonge East Grand Rapids 9 21:44 7:00
56 200 Andrew Van Kirk Edwardsburg 9 21:46 7:01
57 203 Jared Versluis Grand Rapids Christi 9 21:49 7:02
58 204 Noah Carpenter Grand Rapids Christi 9 21:50 7:02
59 206 Jared Wendland Stevensville Lakesho 9 21:51 7:02
60 215 Sam Dewitt Grand Rapids Christi 9 21:59 7:05
61 221 Andrew Folkerts Hudsonville Unity 9 22:02 7:06
62 232 Jadan Norman Vicksburg 9 22:08 7:08
63 234 Korbin Fatato Richland Gull Lake 9 22:09 7:08
64 236 Henry Lee Dewitt 9 22:10 7:09
65 237 Jonathan Khorn Holland 9 22:12 7:09
66 244 Gordon Groenhout Grand Rapids Christi 9 22:20 7:12
67 247 Daniel McCall Milan 9 22:24 7:13
68 251 Paul Fatum G.R. Catholic Centra 9 22:27 7:14
69 252 Austin Kromroy St. Clair 9 22:28 7:14
70 255 Allen Dueweke Richland Gull Lake 9 22:31 7:15
71 256 Devon Price Marshall 9 22:31 7:15
72 258 Matt Deboer Hudsonville Unity 9 22:32 7:15
73 260 Gabe Milanowski G.R. Catholic Centra 9 22:32 7:16
74 262 Nick Garcia Mattawan 9 22:38 7:17
75 265 Ben Turner Culver Academies 9 22:41 7:18
76 266 Collin Blundell Ionia 9 22:42 7:19
77 267 Jacob Newton Wayland Union 9 22:44 7:19
78 271 Matt Genzink G.R. South Christian 9 22:52 7:22
79 275 Jake Gunnoe Grand Rapids Christi 9 22:57 7:24
80 276 Andrew Deppe G.R. South Christian 9 22:58 7:24
81 282 Richard Harris Stevensville Lakesho 9 23:08 7:27
82 287 James Hansen Chelsea 9 23:22 7:32
83 288 Adam Bowersox Chelsea 9 23:24 7:32
84 289 Nate Griffioen Grand Rapids Christi 9 23:24 7:32
85 291 Steven Shepherd Chelsea 9 23:26 7:33
86 292 Chandler Graham St. Joseph 9 23:27 7:33
87 293 Weston Patterson Whitehall 9 23:27 7:33
88 294 Trevor Nykamp Hudsonville Unity 9 23:29 7:34
89 295 Johan Lee Grand Rapids Christi 9 23:30 7:34
90 298 Alex Klingel Marshall 9 23:34 7:35
91 299 Nick Lentz Dewitt 9 23:35 7:36
92 300 Charlie Sanders East Grand Rapids 9 23:36 7:36
93 301 Daniel Burke East Grand Rapids 9 23:39 7:37
94 304 Alex Mead Whitehall 9 23:47 7:40
95 306 Casey Bouse Milan 9 23:53 7:42
96 307 Raymond Heinlen Mason 9 23:55 7:42
97 310 Lukas Marklin Richland Gull Lake 9 23:59 7:43
98 312 Jake Jackson Holland Christian 9 24:00 7:44
99 314 Connor Caple Stevensville Lakesho 9 24:04 7:45
100 315 Sam Janisch-Jones East Grand Rapids 9 24:09 7:47
101 318 Trevor Moore Tecumseh 9 24:14 7:48
102 319 Tyler Schow St. Joseph 9 24:19 7:50
103 320 Adam Gizowski St. Clair 9 24:26 7:52
104 321 Kenneth Fry Marshall 9 24:28 7:53
105 330 Alec Jolman Hudsonville Unity 9 24:41 7:57
106 332 Ryan Brown G.R. Catholic Centra 9 24:57 8:02
107 333 Grant Kiley Culver Academies 9 25:00 8:03
108 346 Zach Robertson Tecumseh 9 25:20 8:09
109 351 Samuel Tyler Holland 9 25:32 8:13
110 353 Logan Gaastra Grand Rapids Christi 9 25:36 8:15
111 355 Ryan Meerman Coopersville 9 25:39 8:16
112 357 Scotty Cunningham Richland Gull Lake 9 25:46 8:18
113 358 David St. Pierre Chelsea 9 25:46 8:18
114 360 Jared Tuitel East Grand Rapids 9 26:02 8:23
115 361 Manny Schroetenboer Holland Christian 9 26:20 8:29
116 363 Ben Devries Hudsonville Unity 9 26:23 8:30
117 366 Ben Hovater Chelsea 9 26:55 8:40
118 368 Daniel Evans Holland 9 27:03 8:43
119 371 Brandon Schreur Holland Christian 9 27:09 8:45
120 372 Tyler Johnson Richland Gull Lake 9 27:14 8:46
121 375 Luke Jorritsma Holland Christian 9 27:28 8:51
122 378 Lukas Slater Richland Gull Lake 9 28:09 9:04
123 379 Ben Brinks Hudsonville Unity 9 28:12 9:05
124 380 Mike Richardson Kalamazoo Comstock 9 28:21 9:08
125 381 Connor McKinnon Dewitt 9 28:29 9:10
126 383 Jeremy Morales Holland 9 28:42 9:15
127 385 Sam Devries G.R. South Christian 9 29:11 9:24
128 386 William Shirey Holland 9 29:16 9:26
129 388 Nick Lyon Zeeland West 9 29:59 9:39


SOPHOMORES ATHLETES

Place O'All Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ==================== == ======= =====
1 4 Jack Weykamp Forest Hills Norther 10 18:05 5:50
2 6 Joe Consolla Forest Hills Norther 10 18:12 5:52
3 9 Craig Hedges Forest Hills Norther 10 18:19 5:54
4 14 John Dood Forest Hills Norther 10 18:26 5:56
5 16 Kipp Hartman Ionia 10 18:33 5:59
6 21 Ben Snow Richland Gull Lake 10 18:48 6:03
7 23 Colin Jack Forest Hills Norther 10 18:50 6:04
8 26 Brian Wiegand Richland Gull Lake 10 18:55 6:06
9 28 Tristan Glenn Vicksburg 10 18:56 6:06
10 34 Daniel Ludema Byron Center 10 19:02 6:08
11 45 Henry Spies Richland Gull Lake 10 19:18 6:13
12 48 Daniel Vanoosterum Vicksburg 10 19:22 6:14
13 51 Jacob Henley Gaylord 10 19:26 6:15
14 58 Zack Carr Richland Gull Lake 10 19:31 6:17
15 61 Mitch Boyce Whitehall 10 19:37 6:19
16 63 Eian Badger Grand Rapids Christi 10 19:38 6:19
17 73 Chris Ryan Gaylord 10 19:48 6:23
18 81 Stuart Murch Marshall 10 19:58 6:26
19 87 Alex Janeczek Tecumseh 10 20:00 6:27
20 88 Toni Divic Forest Hills Norther 10 20:00 6:27
21 90 Cody Alberty St. Clair 10 20:01 6:27
22 93 Anthony Lesko Tecumseh 10 20:08 6:29
23 101 Jacob Rienstra Grand Rapids Christi 10 20:18 6:32
24 102 Harrington Boes St. Clair 10 20:19 6:33
25 108 Zach Derylo Forest Hills Eastern 10 20:21 6:33
26 111 Austin Gray Chelsea 10 20:23 6:34
27 115 James Westenbroek Holland Christian 10 20:25 6:35
28 117 Michael Pierluissi Vicksburg 10 20:26 6:35
29 119 Nathaniel Ford East Grand Rapids 10 20:28 6:36
30 123 Max Miller Tecumseh 10 20:32 6:37
31 126 Matt Maki Tecumseh 10 20:35 6:38
32 128 Tim Dozier Mattawan 10 20:37 6:38
33 130 Jeff Peterson Grand Rapids Christi 10 20:38 6:39
34 132 Logan Johnson Byron Center 10 20:40 6:39
35 135 Owen Smith East Grand Rapids 10 20:44 6:41
36 136 Stephen Jakubowski G.R. Catholic Centra 10 20:46 6:41
37 140 Paul Kurian Forest Hills Norther 10 20:51 6:43
38 141 Steven Collins East Grand Rapids 10 20:51 6:43
39 144 Lowell Sanders Three Rivers 10 20:53 6:44
40 146 Alex Swindle Tecumseh 10 20:58 6:45
41 154 Austin O'Malley Holland Christian 10 21:02 6:47
42 164 Nathan Vance Holland Christian 10 21:11 6:49
43 170 Juri Lobell Edwardsburg 10 21:21 6:53
44 171 Josh Lee Chelsea 10 21:21 6:53
45 173 David Crone Marshall 10 21:23 6:53
46 177 Tyler Larabel East Grand Rapids 10 21:26 6:54
47 191 Mike Pachan Marshall 10 21:41 6:59
48 194 Mihai Radulescu Marshall 10 21:43 7:00
49 196 Matt Holbrook Marshall 10 21:44 7:00
50 208 Bahen Hurst Forest Hills Norther 10 21:51 7:02
51 211 David Robach G.R. Catholic Centra 10 21:55 7:04
52 212 Quentin Florido G.R. Catholic Centra 10 21:55 7:04
53 220 Peter Constantelos East Grand Rapids 10 22:02 7:06
54 224 Joel Zwiers Grand Rapids Christi 10 22:04 7:06
55 225 Max Cothern East Grand Rapids 10 22:04 7:06
56 226 Ben Peak Edwardsburg 10 22:06 7:07
57 227 Cole Surman East Grand Rapids 10 22:06 7:07
58 229 Luke Headley G.R. Catholic Centra 10 22:06 7:07
59 231 Bruce Privacky Coopersville 10 22:07 7:08
60 235 Luke Kruggle Stevensville Lakesho 10 22:10 7:08
61 238 Alec Schmitt G.R. Catholic Centra 10 22:13 7:10
62 240 Ian Olive Forest Hills Norther 10 22:16 7:10
63 245 Sam Atsma G.R. South Christian 10 22:20 7:12
64 249 Eli Attruia Wayland Union 10 22:24 7:13
65 254 Grant Denbesten Holland Christian 10 22:29 7:15
66 257 Jake Horstman Hudsonville Unity 10 22:31 7:15
67 269 Matt Hannan Stevensville Lakesho 10 22:46 7:20
68 270 Niko Vergara Mattawan 10 22:51 7:21
69 272 Seth Kuiper Holland Christian 10 22:53 7:22
70 277 Will Kauffman Holland Christian 10 22:59 7:24
71 279 Allen Jackson South Haven 10 23:04 7:26
72 280 Eric Brotherton Marshall 10 23:06 7:27
73 296 Chandler Morris Grant 10 23:32 7:35
74 303 Christian Paupore Richland Gull Lake 10 23:41 7:38
75 309 Russell Harms Wayland Union 10 23:58 7:43
76 311 Logan Piper Vicksburg 10 24:00 7:44
77 313 Christian Dillion Milan 10 24:01 7:44
78 316 Tobiah Vincent St. Joseph 10 24:12 7:48
79 322 Jazz Arnold Wayland Union 10 24:30 7:53
80 324 David Devries Hudsonville Unity 10 24:32 7:54
81 325 Jake Penning Grand Rapids Christi 10 24:32 7:54
82 326 Austin Kline Three Rivers 10 24:33 7:54
83 327 Ryan Shields Whitehall 10 24:34 7:55
84 328 Karl Schneider East Grand Rapids 10 24:36 7:55
85 331 Michael Huynh St. Joseph 10 24:43 7:58
86 338 Ben Kauffman Holland Christian 10 25:11 8:07
87 341 Sirak Kurban G.R. Catholic Centra 10 25:13 8:07
88 342 Luke Gruchot St. Joseph 10 25:13 8:07
89 349 Ryan Mangan G.R. Catholic Centra 10 25:26 8:11
90 352 Cameron Bunker East Grand Rapids 10 25:33 8:14
91 354 Stuart Cook Chelsea 10 25:38 8:15
92 356 Jeffrey Koelsch Ionia 10 25:45 8:18
93 374 Justice Hetmansperger Three Rivers 10 27:22 8:49
94 382 Damien Keefer Mason 10 28:30 9:11
95 387 Mak Gilbert Zeeland West 10 29:43 9:34


JUNIORS ATHLETES

Place O'All Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ==================== == ======= =====
1 2 Andrew Pruim Grand Rapids Christi 11 17:49 5:44
2 3 Evan Hoekzema Grand Rapids Christi 11 17:53 5:46
3 5 Gabe Stepanovich Forest Hills Norther 11 18:11 5:52
4 7 Dallas Chase Richland Gull Lake 11 18:14 5:52
5 11 Nate Busby Richland Gull Lake 11 18:20 5:54
6 12 Josh Kreslins Fremont 11 18:20 5:54
7 13 Micah Warners Grand Rapids Christi 11 18:25 5:56
8 15 Ruben Cardenas Ionia 11 18:32 5:58
9 17 Joel Norman Grand Rapids Christi 11 18:34 5:59
10 18 Gordon Davis St. Joseph 11 18:42 6:01
11 24 Ryan Curtis Richland Gull Lake 11 18:51 6:04
12 27 Ryan Pelak G.R. Catholic Centra 11 18:55 6:06
13 30 Cody Mahler St. Joseph 11 18:59 6:07
14 31 Drew Lemons Mattawan 11 18:59 6:07
15 41 Jacob Schacht Mattawan 11 19:11 6:11
16 44 Luke Gammon Byron Center 11 19:17 6:13
17 47 Alex Smith-Jones Forest Hills Norther 11 19:21 6:14
18 49 Zach MacLachlan G.R. Catholic Centra 11 19:23 6:15
19 62 Tyler Sykes G.R. Catholic Centra 11 19:37 6:19
20 66 Spencer Miller Forest Hills Eastern 11 19:39 6:20
21 67 Conner Luymes Grand Rapids Christi 11 19:40 6:20
22 68 Tobias Zumsteg Mason 11 19:42 6:21
23 70 Michael Lowe Mattawan 11 19:45 6:22
24 74 Justin Gale Byron Center 11 19:50 6:23
25 75 Brian Whaley Richland Gull Lake 11 19:54 6:25
26 80 Paul Vandusen G.R. South Christian 11 19:57 6:26
27 84 Ben Gerken St. Joseph 11 19:59 6:26
28 94 Kyle Misak Mattawan 11 20:08 6:29
29 104 A.J. Mayer Ionia 11 20:21 6:33
30 105 Chad Malinowski Forest Hills Eastern 11 20:21 6:33
31 110 David Vansingel G.R. South Christian 11 20:22 6:34
32 121 Matthew Murphy Whitehall 11 20:30 6:36
33 134 Brandon Cook G.R. Catholic Centra 11 20:41 6:40
34 139 Caleb Arends Fremont 11 20:49 6:42
35 142 Avery Marcos Stevensville Lakesho 11 20:51 6:43
36 151 Devin Vanvuuren Wayland Union 11 21:01 6:46
37 157 Charlie Gendron Grand Rapids Christi 11 21:07 6:48
38 161 Alek Molenaar East Grand Rapids 11 21:10 6:49
39 162 Raymond Antel Wayland Union 11 21:10 6:49
40 163 Spencer Endres Forest Hills Eastern 11 21:11 6:49
41 178 Zachary Balzer Whitehall 11 21:27 6:54
42 184 Aaron Vanderweide Wayland Union 11 21:36 6:58
43 186 Jason Riddering Hudsonville Unity 11 21:37 6:58
44 195 Jacob Baxter G.R. Catholic Centra 11 21:43 7:00
45 202 Nate Murray Richland Gull Lake 11 21:48 7:01
46 205 Nick Vanderark Coopersville 11 21:51 7:02
47 207 Dave Potts Holland Christian 11 21:51 7:02
48 210 Jon Cok Grand Rapids Christi 11 21:55 7:03
49 214 Aj Reinhold Fremont 11 21:59 7:05
50 216 Mitchell Rose Byron Center 11 22:00 7:05
51 222 Jake Epperly Grand Rapids Christi 11 22:04 7:06
52 228 Cole Ackerman Wayland Union 11 22:06 7:07
53 230 Brandon Hall Vicksburg 11 22:07 7:07
54 246 Ron Freeze Wayland Union 11 22:22 7:12
55 259 Dan Bell Richland Gull Lake 11 22:32 7:16
56 268 Jordan Cole Forest Hills Eastern 11 22:45 7:20
57 278 Kurt Wendland Stevensville Lakesho 11 23:00 7:25
58 281 Carl Koyle Milan 11 23:08 7:27
59 284 Matt Koester St. Clair 11 23:12 7:28
60 285 Spencer Ford East Grand Rapids 11 23:15 7:29
61 297 Daric Mueller Dewitt 11 23:32 7:35
62 305 Kevin Khim Three Rivers 11 23:52 7:41
63 308 Matt Rose Three Rivers 11 23:55 7:42
64 317 Collin Banghart Mattawan 11 24:13 7:48
65 323 Brian Tiesman Grand Rapids Christi 11 24:31 7:54
66 334 Brad Hubbert Wayland Union 11 25:02 8:04
67 337 Alec Carpenter Tecumseh 11 25:09 8:06
68 340 Zach Roys Wayland Union 11 25:12 8:07
69 343 Colby Jolman Hudsonville Unity 11 25:15 8:08
70 344 Dylan Lambert Grand Rapids Christi 11 25:16 8:08
71 345 Reilly Calhoun Richland Gull Lake 11 25:17 8:09
72 348 Sam Porter Chelsea 11 25:24 8:11
73 362 Tyler Melnik Tecumseh 11 26:22 8:29
74 364 Travis Buss Mattawan 11 26:41 8:36
75 365 Ryan Timmerman Hudsonville Unity 11 26:47 8:38
76 367 Calvin Gerencer Grant 11 26:58 8:41
77 370 Michael Reece Grand Rapids Christi 11 27:07 8:44
78 376 John Holtz Byron Center 11 27:54 8:59
79 384 Eric Helder Hudsonville Unity 11 29:02 9:21


SENIORS ATHLETES

Place O'All Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ==================== == ======= =====
1 1 Austin Welch Culver Academies 12 17:35 5:40
2 8 Colin Ludema Byron Center 12 18:16 5:53
3 10 Brett Henderson Grand Rapids Christi 12 18:19 5:54
4 20 Jeff Bacon Forest Hills Norther 12 18:48 6:03
5 22 Nate Buteyn Grand Rapids Christi 12 18:49 6:04
6 32 David McMullin Grand Rapids Christi 12 19:01 6:08
7 35 Jackson Peebles Mattawan 12 19:03 6:08
8 37 David Greening Forest Hills Norther 12 19:04 6:09
9 40 Rob Depalma Richland Gull Lake 12 19:08 6:10
10 43 Brendan Mangan G.R. Catholic Centra 12 19:17 6:13
11 46 Patrick McAran Tecumseh 12 19:19 6:13
12 50 Phil Recker Grand Rapids Christi 12 19:24 6:15
13 52 Ethan Cummings Vicksburg 12 19:26 6:16
14 56 Zachary Kiekover Forest Hills Norther 12 19:29 6:17
15 57 Keegan McCorry G.R. Catholic Centra 12 19:30 6:17
16 59 Cj Horn Tecumseh 12 19:33 6:18
17 60 Andrew Frakes Gaylord 12 19:35 6:19
18 65 Brandon Quist Grand Rapids Christi 12 19:39 6:20
19 72 Henry Schneider East Grand Rapids 12 19:46 6:22
20 76 Michael Prins G.R. Catholic Centra 12 19:55 6:25
21 77 Alex Kernosky G.R. Catholic Centra 12 19:55 6:25
22 78 Merle Ennes Mattawan 12 19:56 6:25
23 79 Luke Biel Forest Hills Eastern 12 19:57 6:26
24 89 Nick Howe Forest Hills Norther 12 20:01 6:27
25 91 Will Vanderpols Grand Rapids Christi 12 20:03 6:28
26 95 Yuki Kondo Forest Hills Norther 12 20:09 6:30
27 96 Bryn Lymburner St. Joseph 12 20:11 6:30
28 103 Phillip Clark Mason 12 20:20 6:33
29 107 Zach Rose Three Rivers 12 20:21 6:33
30 109 Nick Biewer St. Clair 12 20:21 6:33
31 113 Bob Eggleston G.R. Catholic Centra 12 20:23 6:34
32 114 Danny Chappell East Grand Rapids 12 20:23 6:34
33 120 Alec Rossi East Grand Rapids 12 20:30 6:36
34 124 Ian Shaw Tecumseh 12 20:32 6:37
35 127 Adam Fitzmaurice St. Clair 12 20:36 6:38
36 137 Evan Anderson Richland Gull Lake 12 20:46 6:41
37 138 Cameron Raguse Forest Hills Eastern 12 20:47 6:42
38 145 Nick Moulds Whitehall 12 20:57 6:45
39 149 Austin Jeltes G.R. Catholic Centra 12 21:01 6:46
40 150 Ryan Johnson Holland Christian 12 21:01 6:46
41 152 Brian Young Coopersville 12 21:01 6:46
42 153 Chris Eles St. Clair 12 21:02 6:47
43 159 James Pendziszewski Mattawan 12 21:09 6:49
44 165 Brian Crackel Mason 12 21:13 6:50
45 172 Nathan Dills East Grand Rapids 12 21:22 6:53
46 182 Will Johnson Forest Hills Eastern 12 21:35 6:57
47 187 Junho Moon G.R. Catholic Centra 12 21:39 6:58
48 188 Brian Ausberger G.R. Catholic Centra 12 21:40 6:59
49 192 Will Morse Richland Gull Lake 12 21:42 6:59
50 198 Paul Burns Tecumseh 12 21:45 7:00
51 199 Daniel Burchett Tecumseh 12 21:45 7:01
52 201 Tyler Markvluwer Holland Christian 12 21:47 7:01
53 209 Jan Portisch Milan 12 21:54 7:03
54 213 Tyler Sugden Gaylord 12 21:59 7:05
55 217 Jack Rauch G.R. Catholic Centra 12 22:01 7:06
56 218 Will Weaver Grand Rapids Christi 12 22:01 7:06
57 219 Charles Bradfield Whitehall 12 22:02 7:06
58 223 Mark Holtz Byron Center 12 22:04 7:06
59 233 Rob Soltesz Mattawan 12 22:08 7:08
60 239 Grant Reed-Sandum Richland Gull Lake 12 22:15 7:10
61 241 Brantley Barnes Dewitt 12 22:18 7:11
62 242 Stephen Norton Richland Gull Lake 12 22:18 7:11
63 243 Jake Lastfogel G.R. Catholic Centra 12 22:19 7:11
64 248 Kaleb Barfuss St. Joseph 12 22:24 7:13
65 250 Adam Fahrne Wayland Union 12 22:27 7:14
66 253 James Champion Whitehall 12 22:29 7:14
67 261 Jordan Hayes Marshall 12 22:37 7:17
68 263 Marcos Costa St. Clair 12 22:39 7:18
69 264 Eric Lemmen Holland Christian 12 22:40 7:18
70 273 Joel Dejong Grand Rapids Christi 12 22:54 7:23
71 274 Chase Deda Stevensville Lakesho 12 22:56 7:23
72 283 Don Heywood Richland Gull Lake 12 23:09 7:27
73 286 Trevor Dieffenbach Mattawan 12 23:21 7:31
74 290 Kyle Garner Richland Gull Lake 12 23:25 7:32
75 302 Travis Anaple Marshall 12 23:40 7:37
76 329 Austin Ensing Holland Christian 12 24:41 7:57
77 335 Joseph Spagnuolo Dewitt 12 25:03 8:04
78 336 Lars Weyrauch Mattawan 12 25:07 8:05
79 339 Jacob Swanson Dewitt 12 25:11 8:07
80 347 Abe Mackey Zeeland West 12 25:21 8:10
81 350 Jeremy Horton Three Rivers 12 25:29 8:12
82 359 Jacob Cerchiori Whitehall 12 25:49 8:19
83 369 Tyler Pisco Three Rivers 12 27:03 8:43
84 373 Aron Lawrence Stevensville Lakesho 12 27:21 8:48
85 377 Gabriel Aguilera Holland 12 27:58 9:00




2010 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 09, 2010

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - DIVISION 1 JUNIOR VARSITY - MENS


Place No. Name School Gr Mile1 Mile2 Time
===== ===== ====================== ==================== == ======= ======= =======
1 1627 David Dolsen Saline 12 5:23 5:54 17:29.2
2 1625 James Crowley Saline 11 5:21 5:56 17:33.8
3 1578 Mike Greko Rockford 12 5:18 5:51 17:34.6
4 1624 Paul Chandler Saline 10 5:23 5:49 17:35.7
5 1400 Chans Head Pinckney 11 5:17 5:52 17:37.3
6 1598 Eric Parsell Rockford 12 5:18 5:56 17:39.4
7 1712 Troy Tidwell Temperance Bedford 12 5:19 5:56 17:41.0
8 1644 Connor Phelps Saline 11 5:21 5:53 17:43.4
9 261 Chris Wernette Brighton 11 5:22 5:55 17:44.8
10 1416 Davis Smith Pinckney 10 5:24 6:04 17:57.2
11 252 Ryan Kruzel Brighton 10 5:27 5:59 17:58.6
12 613 Caleb Hayward Grand Haven 12 5:26 6:01 17:58.6
13 1591 Nate MacQueen Rockford 12 5:30 5:54 17:58.6
14 1687 Brandon Benore Temperance Bedford 11 5:32 5:54 17:59.9
15 452 Ryan Saylor Dundee-Crown 12 5:21 6:05 18:03.9
16 414 Mike Hauke Dexter 10 5:36 5:59 18:04.9
17 1757 Johnny Ackley Traverse City Centra 10 5:43 6:04 18:07.8
18 1628 John Dolsen Saline 9 5:27 6:07 18:08.0
19 1633 Marshall Gardner Saline 10 5:32 6:07 18:08.8
20 1689 Adam Blaida Temperance Bedford 9 5:38 6:00 18:08.9
21 428 Joe Wendorf Dexter 10 5:35 6:01 18:09.7
22 254 Oliver Nelsen Brighton 10 5:22 6:02 18:09.9
23 1760 Andrew Bruning Traverse City Centra 10 5:42 6:01 18:10.4
24 1699 Max Lezon Temperance Bedford 9 5:24 6:03 18:12.0
25 369 Kevonte Rottier Caledonia 9 5:33 6:05 18:12.0
26 1584 Connor Jewell Rockford 11 5:23 6:00 18:15.8
27 1640 Anthony Lamus Saline 10 5:33 6:07 18:15.8
28 247 Jonathan Knedgen Brighton 12 5:23 6:11 18:16.0
29 1581 Tyler Harney Rockford 11 5:37 6:06 18:16.5
30 83 Lee Criso Ann Arbor Pioneer 10 5:40 6:07 18:17.2
31 242 Mitchell Griest Brighton 11 5:32 6:10 18:19.4
32 408 Corey Birchmeier Dexter 12 5:34 6:11 18:20.1
33 1568 Kevin Cowell Rockford 11 5:31 6:17 18:21.1
34 1623 Brett Braun Saline 9 5:30 6:07 18:21.7
35 355 Drake Hullinger Caledonia 10 5:33 6:12 18:22.5
36 657 Curtis Brownell Grand Ledge 11 5:37 6:00 18:24.8
37 1569 Mark Cruickshank Rockford 10 5:46 6:06 18:25.5
38 1409 Paul Parks Pinckney 10 5:19 6:04 18:25.8
39 201 Austen Stanley Bay City Western 12 5:49 6:07 18:26.1
40 823 Kyle Lentz Holt 9 5:35 6:14 18:26.9
41 444 Eric Hof Dundee-Crown 12 5:36 6:12 18:28.1
42 1713 Ben Wexler Temperance Bedford 10 5:43 6:06 18:28.4
43 499 Nathan Sosa East Kentwood 12 5:52 6:03 18:28.6
44 1706 Jimmy Schulty Temperance Bedford 10 5:31 6:06 18:29.0
45 1558 Grant Aman Rockford 10 5:35 6:16 18:32.2
46 1564 Evan Bruin Rockford 12 5:40 6:11 18:32.4
47 181 Jacob Botimer Bay City Western 11 5:54 6:06 18:32.6
48 1767 Joe Friedli Traverse City Centra 11 5:47 6:15 18:33.0
49 633 Christian Winters Grand Haven 10 5:40 6:19 18:34.6
50 1708 Braden Soss Temperance Bedford 10 5:54 6:09 18:34.6
51 1556 Matt Albano Rockford 9 5:53 6:06 18:37.4
52 1589 Marc Lehman Rockford 11 5:37 6:07 18:37.8
53 1636 Justin Henry Saline 11 5:26 6:07 18:38.4
54 1599 Andrew Pitcher Rockford 11 5:38 6:19 18:38.6
55 1419 Tyler Wagner Pinckney 11 5:26 6:14 18:39.5
56 1766 Dylan Fleisher Traverse City Centra 11 5:49 6:15 18:41.1
57 1854 Matt Zenner Traverse City West 10 5:54 6:04 18:41.3
58 1418 Darryn Taylor Pinckney 11 5:36 6:20 18:43.1
59 1618 Kevin Allport Saline 11 5:35 6:11 18:43.1
60 238 Brett Bunton Brighton 10 5:40 6:13 18:44.9
61 1413 Cale Schafer Pinckney 11 5:37 6:17 18:45.1
62 195 Raymond Klei Bay City Western 12 5:57 6:10 18:46.4
63 623 Turner Sale Grand Haven 9 5:38 6:15 18:47.3
64 442 Dan Broderson Dundee-Crown 12 5:37 6:15 18:47.4
65 481 Alex Brown East Kentwood 10 5:37 6:18 18:48.2
66 1709 Eric Stephens Temperance Bedford 11 5:51 6:08 18:49.2
67 757 Grant Hamilton Hartland 9 5:52 6:14 18:51.9
68 1711 Dillon Thompson Temperance Bedford 10 5:48 6:11 18:52.2
69 1350 Chris Walter Okemos 11 5:43 6:22 18:52.7
70 410 Brad Carruthers Dexter 10 5:39 6:15 18:54.4
71 43 Andrew Barber Ann Arbor Huron 10 5:39 6:23 18:57.8
72 450 Dillon Muscat Dundee-Crown 11 5:37 6:23 18:59.2
73 1580 Doug Halmi Rockford 11 5:49 6:22 18:59.6
74 1840 Sean Hall Traverse City West 10 5:54 6:15 18:59.8
75 425 Alex Thompson Dexter 12 5:38 6:15 19:00.5
76 347 Tim Bueckman Caledonia 10 5:41 6:23 19:01.1
77 290 Brandon Lee Brownstown Woodhaven 10 5:45 6:22 19:01.9
78 359 Jensen Miller Caledonia 9 5:43 6:17 19:05.4
79 629 Nick Toepfer Grand Haven 11 5:40 6:23 19:05.6
80 74 Acer Xu Ann Arbor Huron 10 5:43 6:30 19:05.7
81 620 Brandon Piotrykowski Grand Haven 11 5:50 6:21 19:06.1
82 1570 Mick Deboer Rockford 12 5:53 6:22 19:06.9
83 88 Matt Flamme Ann Arbor Pioneer 12 6:05 6:21 19:07.2
84 749 Matthew Auvenshine Hartland 9 5:54 6:21 19:08.0
85 353 Trent Feyen Caledonia 10 5:43 6:17 19:08.2
86 374 Caleb Yonker Caledonia 11 5:51 6:19 19:09.1
87 296 Dino Pereira Brownstown Woodhaven 10 5:54 6:25 19:10.4
88 1456 Harrison Pluta Portage Central 9 5:38 6:30 19:11.7
89 179 Justin Ayres Bay City Western 9 6:03 6:15 19:12.2
90 782 Matt Turzewski Hartland 12 5:52 6:19 19:13.4
91 875 Joshua Weslock Howell 11 5:58 6:24 19:14.5
92 93 Charles Geronimus Ann Arbor Pioneer 11 6:06 6:19 19:17.9
93 1770 Max Johnson Traverse City Centra 11 5:41 6:31 19:18.5
94 1701 John Nocella Temperance Bedford 9 5:56 6:23 19:19.5
95 420 Jacob Parsons Dexter 12 6:08 6:13 19:20.4
96 697 Aidan Grabill Grandville 9 5:50 6:30 19:20.6
97 913 Nate Knoth Hudsonville 10 5:48 6:29 19:21.0
98 1853 Devin Wennersten Traverse City West 11 5:57 6:25 19:21.5
99 357 Eric Lectka Caledonia 10 5:51 6:29 19:23.2
100 1595 Tim Newberger Rockford 12 5:55 6:35 19:23.4
101 1761 Lucas Corona Traverse City Centra 10 6:03 6:27 19:23.5
102 346 Greg Bueckman Caledonia 10 5:59 6:33 19:23.8
103 1619 Kaj Althaus Saline 9 5:32 6:29 19:24.1
104 86 Robert Finkiewicz Ann Arbor Pioneer 9 5:44 6:33 19:24.2
105 822 Austin Kramarenko Holt 10 5:44 6:26 19:24.8
106 1759 Alex Berman Traverse City Centra 12 5:51 6:33 19:24.8
107 1408 John Niska Pinckney 9 5:58 6:27 19:24.9
108 354 Thacker Hisey Caledonia 11 5:45 6:26 19:25.2
109 608 Brady Durant Grand Haven 11 6:07 6:28 19:25.5
110 189 Nathan Flores Bay City Western 11 6:01 6:19 19:25.8
111 759 Ben Jacoby Hartland 12 6:01 6:30 19:25.8
112 1758 Ryan Adams Traverse City Centra 12 5:59 6:20 19:26.1
113 695 Hunter Elbern Grandville 11 5:46 6:30 19:26.2
114 92 Robby Frakes Ann Arbor Pioneer 10 5:59 6:32 19:26.3
115 200 Riley Pashak Bay City Western 12 6:09 6:26 19:26.8
116 671 Kyle Strange Grand Ledge 10 6:00 6:23 19:28.3
117 90 Dan Fonte Ann Arbor Pioneer 10 6:07 6:23 19:31.0
118 446 Nate Kirchoff Dundee-Crown 12 5:37 6:46 19:31.3
119 51 Brandt Hofman Ann Arbor Huron 10 6:11 6:26 19:31.6
120 1838 Alex Garvin Traverse City West 9 6:13 6:26 19:32.3
121 772 Jesse Neal Hartland 10 5:37 6:16 19:32.8
122 604 Trevor Dirheimer Grand Haven 12 6:08 6:29 19:33.0
123 1688 Tyler Benore Temperance Bedford 9 6:05 6:23 19:33.9
124 986 Alan Poon Huntington North 11 5:54 6:33 19:35.9
125 256 Sean Poliquin Brighton 10 6:09 6:24 19:36.3
126 1848 Alec Ondrajka Traverse City West 10 6:14 6:25 19:36.3
127 424 Kevin Skiver Dexter 12 6:02 6:31 19:37.5
128 1834 Russell Carter Traverse City West 12 6:00 6:29 19:38.3
129 773 Josh Olszewski Hartland 10 6:01 6:31 19:40.3
130 1574 Cameron Fasel Rockford 12 5:32 6:41 19:42.0
131 1446 Nestor Barrera Portage Central 10 5:53 6:49 19:43.2
132 479 Joey Anthony East Kentwood 11 5:47 6:35 19:43.8
133 626 Kevin Stolarski Grand Haven 10 5:58 6:31 19:44.3
134 1500 Brandon Hughey Portage Northern 9 16:03 19:46.6
135 501 Gael Uwera East Kentwood 10 6:06 6:43 19:46.7
136 1582 Collin Hayes Rockford 12 6:03 6:34 19:47.4
137 75 Nick Aukerman Ann Arbor Pioneer 10 6:10 6:32 19:48.9
138 1178 Ishigaki Taiga Muskegon 11 5:53 6:34 19:49.3
139 930 Zac Toth Hudsonville 11 6:00 6:47 19:49.5
140 1588 Adam Kogelschatz Rockford 12 6:06 6:32 19:50.4
141 180 Spencer Beggs Bay City Western 11 6:09 6:25 19:50.5
142 1498 Mack Evans Portage Northern 9 5:42 6:34 19:51.1
143 280 Carl Champagne Brownstown Woodhaven 12 5:51 6:44 19:51.2
144 909 Nick Hensch Hudsonville 12 5:52 6:46 19:51.2
145 1778 Calvin Marois Traverse City Centra 10 6:17 6:39 19:52.4
146 372 Austin Vanlaar Caledonia 10 5:46 6:46 19:53.2
147 1605 Kenan Swihart Rockford 9 6:13 6:41 19:53.9
148 1326 Jake Johnson Okemos 11 6:00 6:35 19:54.7
149 901 Phil Brown Hudsonville 12 6:10 6:41 19:55.4
150 921 Brandon Popp Hudsonville 12 5:53 6:45 19:56.2
151 288 Luke Hodge Brownstown Woodhaven 12 6:02 6:39 19:56.6
152 1791 Christian Stone Traverse City Centra 11 6:08 6:37 19:58.1
153 1850 Maikel Rayel-Wilson Traverse City West 11 5:50 6:36 19:58.2
154 1454 Kevin Phelps Portage Central 10 5:49 6:37 19:58.5
155 1596 Jake Niles Rockford 10 6:02 6:44 19:58.7
156 833 Jordan Rasico Holt 11 5:49 6:37 19:58.9
157 912 Jacob Knoth Hudsonville 12 6:02 6:44 19:59.1
158 1600 Aaron Plambeck Rockford 11 6:03 6:39 19:59.5
159 1593 Justin Meuser Rockford 9 6:15 6:40 19:59.5
160 1331 Curtis Kuo Okemos 9 6:23 6:35 20:00.0
161 422 Nick Prada Dexter 10 6:17 6:38 20:00.2
162 1692 Tanner Duvall Temperance Bedford 11 5:52 6:51 20:00.5
163 660 Ben Heriford Grand Ledge 10 5:52 6:43 20:00.8
164 761 Travis Johnson Hartland 10 6:03 6:47 20:01.6
165 191 Joseph Grocholski Bay City Western 11 6:22 6:32 20:02.9
166 928 Cody Stuive Hudsonville 10 5:51 6:51 20:03.4
167 1768 Cam Gibson Traverse City Centra 10 6:10 6:42 20:04.6
168 656 Tyler Bannhard Grand Ledge 10 5:55 6:25 20:05.0
169 992 Jason Vogleman Huntington North 10 6:20 6:26 20:06.5
170 1169 Enrique Griswold Muskegon 11 6:14 6:35 20:06.7
171 57 Dylan Miller Ann Arbor Huron 12 6:07 6:46 20:10.0
172 713 Stephen Vaughn Grandville 11 5:53 6:42 20:10.8
173 1784 Josh Norris Traverse City Centra 11 6:05 6:45 20:11.8
174 1090 Andrew Kaylor Kalamazoo Central 10 6:12 6:44 20:12.1
175 197 Quinton Krueger Bay City Western 10 6:20 6:36 20:12.2
176 861 T.J. Deyarmond Howell 9 6:07 6:42 20:13.5
177 1081 Mitchell Anderson Kalamazoo Central 10 5:59 6:45 20:13.9
178 816 Kyle Harkema Holt 9 6:25 6:39 20:14.1
179 1465 Brad Worthington Portage Central 9 5:47 6:36 20:14.2
180 493 Payton McDonald East Kentwood 11 6:10 6:48 20:17.8
181 1606 Nathan Traxler Rockford 12 6:05 6:36 20:18.0
182 1447 Raymond Chung Portage Central 11 6:17 6:37 20:18.2
183 1786 Eric Ooley Traverse City Centra 12 5:57 6:48 20:18.8
184 298 Curtis Raymond Brownstown Woodhaven 12 6:04 6:49 20:19.6
185 1412 Ben Rowley Pinckney 9 6:13 6:37 20:19.6
186 983 Jacob Miller Huntington North 10 5:55 6:33 20:20.5
187 1016 Stephen Dulworth Jackson 11 6:19 6:40 20:20.9
188 814 Nick Ferguson Holt 12 6:11 6:42 20:21.0
189 1798 Tristan Worthington Traverse City Centra 11 5:59 6:42 20:21.5
190 969 Arley Carey Huntington North 9 6:11 6:42 20:21.8
191 1501 Alex Kulpa Portage Northern 9 5:46 6:50 20:22.1
192 1693 Tommy Erdmann Temperance Bedford 10 6:12 6:42 20:22.4
193 1082 Trevor Byrd Kalamazoo Central 10 6:02 6:49 20:23.0
194 549 Colin McLaughlin Forest Hills Central 10 6:17 6:43 20:23.4
195 494 Allen Morton East Kentwood 11 5:48 6:47 20:23.6
196 1837 Hayden Croff Traverse City West 9 6:11 6:41 20:23.9
197 706 Ryan Meyers Grandville 11 6:16 6:50 20:24.0
198 1583 Jon Hazy Rockford 11 6:32 6:50 20:24.9
199 46 Noah Collins Ann Arbor Huron 12 5:52 6:51 20:25.4
200 95 Ancel Kalakailo Ann Arbor Pioneer 9 6:15 6:44 20:25.5
201 869 Devon Raether Howell 11 6:00 6:44 20:25.7
202 1609 Will Zimmerman Rockford 9 6:18 6:51 20:25.8
203 920 Tyler Millard Hudsonville 12 5:56 7:03 20:26.1
204 1776 Alex Lipp Traverse City Centra 12 6:10 6:55 20:26.5
205 935 Jonah Zimmerman Hudsonville 9 6:04 6:48 20:27.1
206 366 Josh Risner Caledonia 9 6:03 6:55 20:27.2
207 1058 Austin Hoekstra Jenison 9 6:33 6:43 20:27.2
208 429 Zac Whidby Dexter 11 6:17 6:41 20:27.8
209 830 Joe Mraz Holt 10 6:12 6:51 20:29.4
210 1771 Caleb Kelly Traverse City Centra 11 6:21 6:50 20:30.0
211 284 Joe Galea Brownstown Woodhaven 11 6:01 6:57 20:31.0
212 98 Jacob Norton Ann Arbor Pioneer 9 6:23 6:53 20:31.3
213 860 Alex Bur Howell 12 5:58 6:50 20:33.4
214 692 Tristan Dicesare Grandville 10 6:23 6:52 20:33.7
215 1559 Tyler Aman Rockford 10 6:32 6:54 20:34.7
216 825 Jeff Lyon Holt 11 6:14 6:53 20:35.1
217 876 Phillip Zauel Howell 10 6:17 6:47 20:35.2
218 1511 Darwin Warga-Kane Portage Northern 11 6:22 6:59 20:36.3
219 817 Chris Hefty Holt 11 6:37 6:48 20:36.5
220 1694 Aaron Hilsenbeck Temperance Bedford 10 6:16 6:47 20:37.2
221 498 Joshua Roney East Kentwood 12 5:59 7:06 20:37.5
222 1781 Sam McGiness Traverse City Centra 9 6:21 6:49 20:37.8
223 455 Trevor Vogler Dundee-Crown 10 5:41 6:06 20:38.3
224 776 Scott Pelland Hartland 11 6:16 6:55 20:39.4
225 371 Max Smith Caledonia 11 6:25 6:46 20:40.5
226 616 Nate Kremer-Herman Grand Haven 12 6:14 6:56 20:40.8
227 202 Kyle Truszkowski Bay City Western 12 6:20 6:54 20:41.3
228 552 Tom Vankuiken Forest Hills Central 11 6:16 7:00 20:41.5
229 1714 Aaron Zimmerman Temperance Bedford 11 6:09 6:51 20:43.5
230 538 Kyle Anderson Forest Hills Central 11 6:09 6:56 20:44.0
231 1562 Jamie Bivins Rockford 12 6:33 6:56 20:46.5
232 1494 Taylor Berghuis Portage Northern 11 6:05 7:08 20:47.7
233 348 Spencer Churchill Caledonia 9 6:00 7:02 20:47.7
234 932 Nate Veldhof Hudsonville 11 6:20 6:55 20:49.4
235 69 Mark Vander Roest Ann Arbor Huron 12 6:13 6:57 20:49.6
236 418 Ryan Morrison Dexter 12 6:19 6:50 20:51.5
237 1704 Chris Samonides Temperance Bedford 12 6:04 7:05 20:51.7
238 550 Sam Oostendorp Forest Hills Central 10 6:25 6:58 20:51.8
239 705 Clay McNamara Grandville 10 6:20 6:58 20:52.1
240 1587 Drake Kempf Rockford 10 6:33 6:54 20:53.0
241 54 Soroush Labaf Ann Arbor Huron 11 6:07 6:59 20:53.0
242 1597 Josh Parker Rockford 11 6:18 7:02 20:53.6
243 1797 Dylan Waskiewiez Traverse City Centra 11 6:22 7:01 20:54.5
244 44 Harry Barrmorris Ann Arbor Huron 9 6:16 6:57 20:55.1
245 132 Peter Colquhoun Battle Creek Lakevie 10 6:20 6:55 20:58.5
246 421 Laurence Parsons Dexter 9 6:29 6:59 20:59.2
247 899 Seth Batey Hudsonville 12 6:37 6:50 20:59.9
248 1391 Ryan Boyes Pinckney 9 6:09 7:14 21:00.9
249 1464 Mac Westra Portage Central 9 6:14 6:58 21:03.6
250 183 Ryan Buchmann Bay City Western 10 6:38 6:56 21:03.9
251 931 Jarrod Tuinstra Hudsonville 10 6:22 7:01 21:05.7
252 1398 Jacob Fairchild Pinckney 10 5:52 7:17 21:07.7
253 829 Caiden Miller Holt 10 6:30 7:06 21:08.5
254 542 Ben Eastburg Forest Hills Central 9 6:34 7:06 21:08.6
255 916 Andrew Laroche Hudsonville 10 6:35 7:04 21:08.7
256 990 Samir Shaikh Huntington North 12 6:19 7:03 21:09.2
257 764 Jeremy Kramer Hartland 10 6:21 7:02 21:09.8
258 904 Sam Deyoung Hudsonville 10 6:27 7:05 21:10.6
259 370 Jon Schaibly Caledonia 12 5:50 7:06 21:11.2
260 1594 Jake Naessens Rockford 12 5:44 7:05 21:11.8
261 1348 Josh Stark-Dykema Okemos 11 6:18 7:04 21:12.8
262 58 Victor Phillips Ann Arbor Huron 10 6:34 7:04 21:12.9
263 1013 Ben Childs Jackson 10 6:36 7:04 21:12.9
264 1560 Marcos Barajas Rockford 9 6:15 6:58 21:16.9
265 356 Jackson Kempker Caledonia 10 6:31 7:10 21:17.2
266 666 Jordan Priest Grand Ledge 9 6:37 7:04 21:18.5
267 1459 Sanjay Saith Portage Central 11 5:56 7:31 21:19.3
268 1452 Elliott Klose Portage Central 12 6:18 7:07 21:19.8
269 691 Sean Cole-Jansen Grandville 12 6:26 7:09 21:20.0
270 1510 Mitchell Symes Portage Northern 9 6:24 7:06 21:20.3
271 1575 Nick Freiberger Rockford 11 6:32 7:08 21:21.2
272 1011 Steven Burkhart Jackson 12 6:16 7:06 21:22.0
273 1601 Alex Pouba Rockford 11 6:48 7:12 21:22.5
274 784 Jack Vanhouten Hartland 9 6:25 7:07 21:22.9
275 491 Alex Hyde East Kentwood 11 6:16 7:09 21:23.1
276 1401 Jeremy Howe Pinckney 11 6:31 7:05 21:23.6
277 1579 Taylor Haan Rockford 9 6:38 7:05 21:24.0
278 925 Cameron Schantz Hudsonville 9 6:21 7:09 21:24.2
279 1033 Alex Yousif Jackson 12 6:44 7:04 21:24.3
280 53 Deniz Karabakal Ann Arbor Huron 10 6:20 7:05 21:24.7
281 1396 Nick Dicarlo Pinckney 10 6:13 7:12 21:25.1
282 1421 Jon Wylie Pinckney 10 6:37 7:07 21:26.0
283 1847 Jacob Melichar Traverse City West 12 6:23 7:24 21:26.8
284 412 Nick Empey Dexter 11 5:59 7:10 21:28.0
285 1328 Dan Kochan Okemos 11 6:33 7:06 21:28.2
286 454 Robbie Tonge Dundee-Crown 11 6:23 7:10 21:28.2
287 1402 Alex Huige Pinckney 9 6:37 7:09 21:29.0
288 779 Jeremey Robbins Hartland 11 6:49 7:06 21:30.1
289 1168 Andrew Garcia Muskegon 11 6:25 7:04 21:30.5
290 1773 Stephen Krieger Traverse City Centra 12 6:44 7:15 21:34.2
291 1345 Devin Rucker Okemos 12 6:07 7:31 21:36.2
292 1457 Jim Reder Portage Central 9 6:39 7:10 21:37.3
293 5022 Ahmad Abu-Ashtayyah Ann Arbor Pioneer 12 6:29 7:13 21:39.6
294 423 Justin Skiver Dexter 9 6:44 7:07 21:40.1
295 1567 Jacob Conner Rockford 12 6:35 7:08 21:41.3
296 1009 Avery Blanks Jackson 11 6:53 7:21 21:42.4
297 125 Alex Babineau Battle Creek Lakevie 9 6:21 7:34 21:44.9
298 281 Kris Childers Brownstown Woodhaven 9 6:43 7:14 21:45.4
299 985 Alex Overby Huntington North 10 6:40 7:16 21:46.1
300 902 Connor Cain Hudsonville 9 6:44 7:21 21:47.2
301 1177 Kevin Sanchez Muskegon 10 6:50 7:26 21:47.8
302 870 Luke Slagell Howell 10 6:39 7:19 21:49.2
303 658 Kaspar Filipp Grand Ledge 12 6:37 7:05 21:50.2
304 1845 Sam Livengood Traverse City West 10 6:31 7:19 21:50.7
305 1851 Paul Sullivan Traverse City West 9 6:32 7:23 21:51.4
306 976 Miguel Huerta Huntington North 9 6:41 7:12 21:52.3
307 709 Jake Sinclair Grandville 11 6:35 7:19 21:53.5
308 1415 Tyler Smar Pinckney 9 6:39 7:09 21:54.0
309 1504 John Ortlieb Portage Northern 11 6:46 7:19 21:56.9
310 669 Jack Sellers Grand Ledge 11 6:29 7:14 21:58.5
311 662 Sam Konkoly Grand Ledge 11 6:49 7:14 21:58.7
312 76 Josh Bender Ann Arbor Pioneer 10 6:38 7:22 21:58.8
313 1497 Eric Chan Portage Northern 9 6:19 7:29 21:59.4
314 1022 Jason Kunselman Jackson 9 6:28 7:04 22:02.2
315 1499 Ryan Hoover Portage Northern 9 6:22 7:09 22:03.8
316 701 Drake Jagloski Grandville 9 6:27 7:34 22:04.2
317 663 Jeremy Koschay Grand Ledge 11 5:59 6:21 22:04.7
318 1450 Aaron Holden Portage Central 9 6:46 7:32 22:04.9
319 926 Derek Stache Hudsonville 11 6:38 7:23 22:05.1
320 367 Colin Rogers Caledonia 9 6:13 7:30 22:05.5
321 142 Yinon Sadeh Battle Creek Lakevie 12 6:43 7:35 22:06.1
322 827 Jacob McGill Holt 11 6:48 7:31 22:08.8
323 1088 Spencer Hively Kalamazoo Central 10 6:34 7:30 22:10.8
324 62 Jiao Shoubo Ann Arbor Huron 11 6:54 7:23 22:10.8
325 1572 Chris Eggenberger Rockford 11 6:52 7:33 22:11.3
326 194 Dylan Heritier Bay City Western 12 6:50 7:20 22:11.6
327 1602 Alex Quinn Rockford 12 6:21 7:30 22:12.3
328 1799 Preston Zoellner Traverse City Centra 10 6:42 7:34 22:13.1
329 297 Christian Ramirez Brownstown Woodhaven 10 6:42 7:28 22:14.6
330 1026 Graham Peterson Jackson 9 6:55 7:24 22:16.0
331 497 Thomas Preston East Kentwood 10 6:45 7:11 22:19.6
332 673 Andrew Zakerski Grand Ledge 9 6:42 7:09 22:19.7
333 1066 Adam Voorhorst Jenison 9 6:42 7:20 22:20.3
334 478 Seth Adams East Kentwood 9 6:36 7:22 22:21.7
335 1420 Ryne Weisenberger Pinckney 9 6:51 7:27 22:22.6
336 694 Jake Drost Grandville 11 6:46 7:29 22:22.9
337 1787 Nate Reicha Traverse City Centra 9 6:36 7:38 22:23.3
338 1010 Nathan Burkhart Jackson 11 6:50 7:25 22:25.8
339 989 Alex Sereno Huntington North 12 6:24 7:21 22:28.6
340 100 Josh Sherick Ann Arbor Pioneer 10 6:42 7:22 22:30.5
341 1831 Sean Brownell Traverse City West 9 6:33 7:22 22:33.3
342 770 Brett Miller Hartland 11 6:57 7:32 22:35.3
343 1466 Andrew Xu Portage Central 11 6:38 8:24 22:36.2
344 1469 Tyler Zhang Portage Central 10 6:38 8:24 22:36.4
345 551 Matt Peneycad Forest Hills Central 9 6:46 7:43 22:37.2
346 139 Ross Pennnock Battle Creek Lakevie 10 6:43 7:45 22:38.0
347 1414 Tristan Schafer Pinckney 9 6:52 7:25 22:38.7
348 1468 Phil Zettl Portage Central 10 6:55 7:31 22:42.3
349 1460 Brandon Smith Portage Central 12 6:35 7:50 22:43.3
350 1586 Spencer Keating Rockford 9 6:38 7:29 22:44.8
351 908 Zach Henderson Hudsonville 10 6:20 8:07 22:45.1
352 1341 Henry Pointon Okemos 11 6:58 7:29 22:48.3
353 80 Sam Christensen Ann Arbor Pioneer 10 6:42 7:49 22:49.7
354 127 Joshua Baker Battle Creek Lakevie 9 6:41 7:42 22:50.7
355 603 Zachary Diephouse Grand Haven 10 6:35 7:45 22:52.4
356 824 Marc Loveless Holt 10 6:47 7:42 22:52.6
357 769 Austin Metcalf Hartland 10 6:57 7:39 22:52.6
358 693 Chris Drost Grandville 9 7:10 7:32 22:53.9
359 982 Trey Meehan Huntington North 12 6:48 7:32 22:54.8
360 906 Mitch Garcia Hudsonville 10 6:54 7:40 22:54.9
361 760 Adam Jagenberg Hartland 9 6:58 7:43 22:56.5
362 1065 Trevor Vanderhoef Jenison 11 7:09 7:37 23:01.7
363 279 John Bajorek Brownstown Woodhaven 9 7:18 7:38 23:02.6
364 303 Kevin Tocco Brownstown Woodhaven 9 6:59 7:56 23:02.9
365 714 Max Vredevoodg Grandville 10 7:08 7:43 23:08.0
366 89 Zach Fogel Ann Arbor Pioneer 10 6:41 7:44 23:09.6
367 149 Nick Whitman Battle Creek Lakevie 11 6:59 7:41 23:10.7
368 1445 Ben Alburtus Portage Central 9 6:49 7:35 23:11.7
369 1565 Nick Clark Rockford 9 7:08 7:51 23:12.3
370 362 Billy Newhof Caledonia 10 7:08 7:21 23:12.7
371 865 Michael Kramer Howell 10 7:04 7:59 23:18.5
372 1607 Paul Van Ess Rockford 9 7:08 7:52 23:19.6
373 905 Matt Dykstra Hudsonville 11 7:05 7:49 23:21.5
374 539 Kevan Barissi Forest Hills Central 9 6:51 7:37 23:23.9
375 360 Bobby Montney Caledonia 11 6:48 7:53 23:29.8
376 483 Eric Cameron East Kentwood 12 6:37 8:17 23:31.6
377 487 David Conti East Kentwood 9 7:14 7:53 23:32.2
378 598 James Atchison Grand Haven 12 6:41 7:55 23:32.6
379 1023 Andrew Lavery Jackson 11 7:22 7:56 23:37.3
380 1024 Charlie Mead Jackson 11 7:12 7:50 23:37.9
381 1792 David Stone Traverse City Centra 9 6:50 7:44 23:38.6
382 1492 Alex Abbot Portage Northern 11 6:54 7:51 23:39.8
383 1832 Tim Brownell Traverse City West 9 7:13 7:48 23:44.2
384 668 Mike Roesch Grand Ledge 9 7:27 8:01 23:44.5
385 49 Malik Hall Ann Arbor Huron 10 7:02 7:57 23:45.5
386 182 Garrett Brown Bay City Western 12 7:33 8:02 23:46.3
387 758 Brad Isakson Hartland 11 7:04 8:07 23:48.0
388 129 Tyler Benjamin Battle Creek Lakevie 11 7:13 8:05 23:48.7
389 700 Brad Heintzelman Grandville 9 6:57 8:00 23:49.9
390 818 Jake Heisey Holt 10 6:56 8:07 23:50.2
391 1765 Logan Dell'aqua Traverse City Centra 9 7:07 7:59 23:52.5
392 599 Matt Austhof Grand Haven 12 6:53 8:24 23:57.6
393 831 Kyle Palmer Holt 12 6:51 8:04 23:57.9
394 59 Ben Royce Ann Arbor Huron 12 6:27 8:13 23:58.0
395 974 Isaiah Hiday Huntington North 9 7:13 7:55 24:01.1
396 919 Brent McMillan Hudsonville 10 7:52 7:38 24:03.0
397 1691 Chase Duvall Temperance Bedford 9 7:15 7:55 24:04.3
398 1098 Daniel Woodworth Kalamazoo Central 10 6:45 8:01 24:05.9
399 774 Ryan Parker Hartland 12 7:08 8:13 24:06.5
400 923 Tyler Ripley Hudsonville 9 7:06 8:11 24:08.5
401 361 Joey Montney Caledonia 11 7:08 8:05 24:14.4
402 924 Cameron Rozema Hudsonville 9 6:28 8:14 24:15.9
403 771 Joe Moskaitis Hartland 10 6:40 8:23 24:19.2
404 358 Jake Lindale Caledonia 10 7:10 8:11 24:19.8
405 1063 Kam Singh Jenison 10 7:17 8:09 24:21.4
406 1166 James Crocker Muskegon 9 7:23 8:08 24:22.8
407 1083 Matt Caruso Kalamazoo Central 12 5:57 10:52 24:24.2
408 698 Drew Grimm Grandville 10 6:51 8:14 24:26.3
409 134 Sean Eglston Battle Creek Lakevie 9 7:29 8:22 24:26.6
410 1056 Mike Gehan Jenison 9 7:15 8:13 24:27.2
411 1052 Michael Bessey Jenison 10 7:20 8:13 24:29.5
412 1448 Michael Englmaier Portage Central 9 7:15 8:12 24:32.6
413 192 Nathan Grocholski Bay City Western 9 7:11 8:13 24:33.5
414 1571 Tyler Dykstra Rockford 10 7:07 8:06 24:33.8
415 1703 Jacob Rettenberger Temperance Bedford 9 7:19 8:11 24:38.0
416 1060 Tyler Kohley Jenison 9 7:33 8:24 24:50.7
417 97 Philipp Nassua Ann Arbor Pioneer 11 7:03 8:09 24:52.6
418 1017 Leroy Ellis Jackson 12 7:26 8:08 25:11.5
419 1392 Schuyler Brooks Pinckney 9 7:36 8:19 25:18.2
420 146 Adam Tsuchiyama Battle Creek Lakevie 11 7:19 8:40 25:23.8
421 703 Nate Koster Grandville 10 7:20 8:33 25:31.2
422 137 Greg Hudson Battle Creek Lakevie 9 7:06 8:38 25:38.9
423 304 Brent Trapp Brownstown Woodhaven 11 7:25 8:26 25:40.5
424 1180 Darius Walker Muskegon 11 7:28 9:05 25:55.3
425 1563 Craig Bradley Rockford 10 7:32 8:45 25:56.5
426 131 Alex Bualteng Battle Creek Lakevie 11 7:51 8:50 26:03.6
427 204 Andrew Wallace Bay City Western 12 8:10 8:50 26:14.8
428 47 Daniel Combs Ann Arbor Huron 10 7:01 9:45 26:31.1
429 991 Karl Sieberns Huntington North 9 7:42 8:50 26:35.4
430 762 Ross Kantola Hartland 12 8:04 9:11 27:37.1
431 1054 Dj Diekevers Jenison 12 7:09 9:31 28:13.6
432 927 Mitch Stein Hudsonville 12 8:10 9:48 28:25.0
433 305 Nick Watroba Brownstown Woodhaven 10 8:49 9:44 29:04.1
434 785 Nick Zayan Hartland 9 8:12 10:07 29:11.9
435 933 Nick Warners Hudsonville 12 8:44 9:41 29:30.7
436 1093 Alex Lim Kalamazoo Central 10 8:09 10:36 31:05.3
437 1030 Billy Steers Jackson 11 10:12 11:25 35:41.3
438 286 Dan Hendee Brownstown Woodhaven 10 11:17 13:38 39:56.0



2010 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 09, 2010

GRADE RESULTS - DIVISION 1 JUNIOR VARSITY - MENS




FRESHMEN ATHLETES

Place O'All Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ==================== == ======= =====
1 18 John Dolsen Saline 9 18:08 5:51
2 20 Adam Blaida Temperance Bedford 9 18:09 5:51
3 24 Max Lezon Temperance Bedford 9 18:12 5:52
4 25 Kevonte Rottier Caledonia 9 18:12 5:52
5 34 Brett Braun Saline 9 18:22 5:55
6 40 Kyle Lentz Holt 9 18:27 5:57
7 51 Matt Albano Rockford 9 18:38 6:00
8 63 Turner Sale Grand Haven 9 18:48 6:03
9 67 Grant Hamilton Hartland 9 18:52 6:05
10 78 Jensen Miller Caledonia 9 19:06 6:09
11 84 Matthew Auvenshine Hartland 9 19:08 6:10
12 88 Harrison Pluta Portage Central 9 19:12 6:11
13 89 Justin Ayres Bay City Western 9 19:13 6:11
14 94 John Nocella Temperance Bedford 9 19:20 6:14
15 96 Aidan Grabill Grandville 9 19:21 6:14
16 103 Kaj Althaus Saline 9 19:25 6:15
17 104 Robert Finkiewicz Ann Arbor Pioneer 9 19:25 6:15
18 107 John Niska Pinckney 9 19:25 6:15
19 120 Alex Garvin Traverse City West 9 19:33 6:18
20 123 Tyler Benore Temperance Bedford 9 19:34 6:18
21 134 Brandon Hughey Portage Northern 9 19:47 6:22
22 142 Mack Evans Portage Northern 9 19:52 6:24
23 147 Kenan Swihart Rockford 9 19:54 6:25
24 159 Justin Meuser Rockford 9 20:00 6:27
25 160 Curtis Kuo Okemos 9 20:00 6:27
26 176 T.J. Deyarmond Howell 9 20:14 6:31
27 178 Kyle Harkema Holt 9 20:15 6:31
28 179 Brad Worthington Portage Central 9 20:15 6:31
29 185 Ben Rowley Pinckney 9 20:20 6:33
30 190 Arley Carey Huntington North 9 20:22 6:34
31 191 Alex Kulpa Portage Northern 9 20:23 6:34
32 196 Hayden Croff Traverse City West 9 20:24 6:34
33 200 Ancel Kalakailo Ann Arbor Pioneer 9 20:26 6:35
34 202 Will Zimmerman Rockford 9 20:26 6:35
35 205 Jonah Zimmerman Hudsonville 9 20:28 6:35
36 206 Josh Risner Caledonia 9 20:28 6:35
37 207 Austin Hoekstra Jenison 9 20:28 6:35
38 212 Jacob Norton Ann Arbor Pioneer 9 20:32 6:37
39 222 Sam McGiness Traverse City Centra 9 20:38 6:39
40 233 Spencer Churchill Caledonia 9 20:48 6:42
41 244 Harry Barrmorris Ann Arbor Huron 9 20:56 6:44
42 246 Laurence Parsons Dexter 9 21:00 6:46
43 248 Ryan Boyes Pinckney 9 21:01 6:46
44 249 Mac Westra Portage Central 9 21:04 6:47
45 254 Ben Eastburg Forest Hills Central 9 21:09 6:49
46 264 Marcos Barajas Rockford 9 21:17 6:51
47 266 Jordan Priest Grand Ledge 9 21:19 6:52
48 270 Mitchell Symes Portage Northern 9 21:21 6:53
49 274 Jack Vanhouten Hartland 9 21:23 6:53
50 277 Taylor Haan Rockford 9 21:24 6:54
51 278 Cameron Schantz Hudsonville 9 21:25 6:54
52 287 Alex Huige Pinckney 9 21:29 6:55
53 292 Jim Reder Portage Central 9 21:38 6:58
54 294 Justin Skiver Dexter 9 21:41 6:59
55 297 Alex Babineau Battle Creek Lakevie 9 21:45 7:00
56 298 Kris Childers Brownstown Woodhaven 9 21:46 7:01
57 300 Connor Cain Hudsonville 9 21:48 7:01
58 305 Paul Sullivan Traverse City West 9 21:52 7:03
59 306 Miguel Huerta Huntington North 9 21:53 7:03
60 308 Tyler Smar Pinckney 9 21:54 7:03
61 313 Eric Chan Portage Northern 9 22:00 7:05
62 314 Jason Kunselman Jackson 9 22:03 7:06
63 315 Ryan Hoover Portage Northern 9 22:04 7:07
64 316 Drake Jagloski Grandville 9 22:05 7:07
65 318 Aaron Holden Portage Central 9 22:05 7:07
66 320 Colin Rogers Caledonia 9 22:06 7:07
67 330 Graham Peterson Jackson 9 22:16 7:10
68 332 Andrew Zakerski Grand Ledge 9 22:20 7:12
69 333 Adam Voorhorst Jenison 9 22:21 7:12
70 334 Seth Adams East Kentwood 9 22:22 7:12
71 335 Ryne Weisenberger Pinckney 9 22:23 7:13
72 337 Nate Reicha Traverse City Centra 9 22:24 7:13
73 341 Sean Brownell Traverse City West 9 22:34 7:16
74 345 Matt Peneycad Forest Hills Central 9 22:38 7:17
75 347 Tristan Schafer Pinckney 9 22:39 7:18
76 350 Spencer Keating Rockford 9 22:45 7:20
77 354 Joshua Baker Battle Creek Lakevie 9 22:51 7:22
78 358 Chris Drost Grandville 9 22:54 7:23
79 361 Adam Jagenberg Hartland 9 22:57 7:24
80 363 John Bajorek Brownstown Woodhaven 9 23:03 7:26
81 364 Kevin Tocco Brownstown Woodhaven 9 23:03 7:26
82 368 Ben Alburtus Portage Central 9 23:12 7:28
83 369 Nick Clark Rockford 9 23:13 7:29
84 372 Paul Van Ess Rockford 9 23:20 7:31
85 374 Kevan Barissi Forest Hills Central 9 23:24 7:32
86 377 David Conti East Kentwood 9 23:33 7:35
87 381 David Stone Traverse City Centra 9 23:39 7:37
88 383 Tim Brownell Traverse City West 9 23:45 7:39
89 384 Mike Roesch Grand Ledge 9 23:45 7:39
90 389 Brad Heintzelman Grandville 9 23:50 7:41
91 391 Logan Dell'aqua Traverse City Centra 9 23:53 7:42
92 395 Isaiah Hiday Huntington North 9 24:02 7:44
93 397 Chase Duvall Temperance Bedford 9 24:05 7:45
94 400 Tyler Ripley Hudsonville 9 24:09 7:47
95 402 Cameron Rozema Hudsonville 9 24:16 7:49
96 406 James Crocker Muskegon 9 24:23 7:51
97 409 Sean Eglston Battle Creek Lakevie 9 24:27 7:53
98 410 Mike Gehan Jenison 9 24:28 7:53
99 412 Michael Englmaier Portage Central 9 24:33 7:54
100 413 Nathan Grocholski Bay City Western 9 24:34 7:55
101 415 Jacob Rettenberger Temperance Bedford 9 24:38 7:56
102 416 Tyler Kohley Jenison 9 24:51 8:00
103 419 Schuyler Brooks Pinckney 9 25:19 8:09
104 422 Greg Hudson Battle Creek Lakevie 9 25:39 8:16
105 429 Karl Sieberns Huntington North 9 26:36 8:34
106 434 Nick Zayan Hartland 9 29:12 9:24


SOPHOMORES ATHLETES

Place O'All Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ==================== == ======= =====
1 4 Paul Chandler Saline 10 17:36 5:40
2 10 Davis Smith Pinckney 10 17:58 5:47
3 11 Ryan Kruzel Brighton 10 17:59 5:48
4 16 Mike Hauke Dexter 10 18:05 5:50
5 17 Johnny Ackley Traverse City Centra 10 18:08 5:51
6 19 Marshall Gardner Saline 10 18:09 5:51
7 21 Joe Wendorf Dexter 10 18:10 5:51
8 22 Oliver Nelsen Brighton 10 18:10 5:51
9 23 Andrew Bruning Traverse City Centra 10 18:11 5:51
10 27 Anthony Lamus Saline 10 18:16 5:53
11 30 Lee Criso Ann Arbor Pioneer 10 18:18 5:54
12 35 Drake Hullinger Caledonia 10 18:23 5:55
13 37 Mark Cruickshank Rockford 10 18:26 5:56
14 38 Paul Parks Pinckney 10 18:26 5:56
15 42 Ben Wexler Temperance Bedford 10 18:29 5:57
16 44 Jimmy Schulty Temperance Bedford 10 18:29 5:57
17 45 Grant Aman Rockford 10 18:33 5:58
18 49 Christian Winters Grand Haven 10 18:35 5:59
19 50 Braden Soss Temperance Bedford 10 18:35 5:59
20 57 Matt Zenner Traverse City West 10 18:42 6:01
21 60 Brett Bunton Brighton 10 18:45 6:03
22 65 Alex Brown East Kentwood 10 18:49 6:04
23 68 Dillon Thompson Temperance Bedford 10 18:53 6:05
24 70 Brad Carruthers Dexter 10 18:55 6:06
25 71 Andrew Barber Ann Arbor Huron 10 18:58 6:07
26 74 Sean Hall Traverse City West 10 19:00 6:07
27 76 Tim Bueckman Caledonia 10 19:02 6:08
28 77 Brandon Lee Brownstown Woodhaven 10 19:02 6:08
29 80 Acer Xu Ann Arbor Huron 10 19:06 6:09
30 85 Trent Feyen Caledonia 10 19:09 6:10
31 87 Dino Pereira Brownstown Woodhaven 10 19:11 6:11
32 97 Nate Knoth Hudsonville 10 19:21 6:14
33 99 Eric Lectka Caledonia 10 19:24 6:15
34 101 Lucas Corona Traverse City Centra 10 19:24 6:15
35 102 Greg Bueckman Caledonia 10 19:24 6:15
36 105 Austin Kramarenko Holt 10 19:25 6:15
37 114 Robby Frakes Ann Arbor Pioneer 10 19:27 6:16
38 116 Kyle Strange Grand Ledge 10 19:29 6:17
39 117 Dan Fonte Ann Arbor Pioneer 10 19:31 6:17
40 119 Brandt Hofman Ann Arbor Huron 10 19:32 6:18
41 121 Jesse Neal Hartland 10 19:33 6:18
42 125 Sean Poliquin Brighton 10 19:37 6:19
43 126 Alec Ondrajka Traverse City West 10 19:37 6:19
44 129 Josh Olszewski Hartland 10 19:41 6:20
45 131 Nestor Barrera Portage Central 10 19:44 6:21
46 133 Kevin Stolarski Grand Haven 10 19:45 6:22
47 135 Gael Uwera East Kentwood 10 19:47 6:22
48 137 Nick Aukerman Ann Arbor Pioneer 10 19:49 6:23
49 145 Calvin Marois Traverse City Centra 10 19:53 6:24
50 146 Austin Vanlaar Caledonia 10 19:54 6:25
51 154 Kevin Phelps Portage Central 10 19:59 6:26
52 155 Jake Niles Rockford 10 19:59 6:26
53 161 Nick Prada Dexter 10 20:01 6:27
54 163 Ben Heriford Grand Ledge 10 20:01 6:27
55 164 Travis Johnson Hartland 10 20:02 6:27
56 166 Cody Stuive Hudsonville 10 20:04 6:28
57 167 Cam Gibson Traverse City Centra 10 20:05 6:28
58 168 Tyler Bannhard Grand Ledge 10 20:05 6:28
59 169 Jason Vogleman Huntington North 10 20:07 6:29
60 174 Andrew Kaylor Kalamazoo Central 10 20:13 6:31
61 175 Quinton Krueger Bay City Western 10 20:13 6:31
62 177 Mitchell Anderson Kalamazoo Central 10 20:14 6:31
63 186 Jacob Miller Huntington North 10 20:21 6:33
64 192 Tommy Erdmann Temperance Bedford 10 20:23 6:34
65 193 Trevor Byrd Kalamazoo Central 10 20:23 6:34
66 194 Colin McLaughlin Forest Hills Central 10 20:24 6:34
67 209 Joe Mraz Holt 10 20:30 6:36
68 214 Tristan Dicesare Grandville 10 20:34 6:38
69 215 Tyler Aman Rockford 10 20:35 6:38
70 217 Phillip Zauel Howell 10 20:36 6:38
71 220 Aaron Hilsenbeck Temperance Bedford 10 20:38 6:39
72 223 Trevor Vogler Dundee-Crown 10 20:39 6:39
73 238 Sam Oostendorp Forest Hills Central 10 20:52 6:43
74 239 Clay McNamara Grandville 10 20:53 6:43
75 240 Drake Kempf Rockford 10 20:53 6:44
76 245 Peter Colquhoun Battle Creek Lakevie 10 20:59 6:46
77 250 Ryan Buchmann Bay City Western 10 21:04 6:47
78 251 Jarrod Tuinstra Hudsonville 10 21:06 6:48
79 252 Jacob Fairchild Pinckney 10 21:08 6:48
80 253 Caiden Miller Holt 10 21:09 6:49
81 255 Andrew Laroche Hudsonville 10 21:09 6:49
82 257 Jeremy Kramer Hartland 10 21:10 6:49
83 258 Sam Deyoung Hudsonville 10 21:11 6:49
84 262 Victor Phillips Ann Arbor Huron 10 21:13 6:50
85 263 Ben Childs Jackson 10 21:13 6:50
86 265 Jackson Kempker Caledonia 10 21:18 6:52
87 280 Deniz Karabakal Ann Arbor Huron 10 21:25 6:54
88 281 Nick Dicarlo Pinckney 10 21:26 6:54
89 282 Jon Wylie Pinckney 10 21:26 6:54
90 299 Alex Overby Huntington North 10 21:47 7:01
91 301 Kevin Sanchez Muskegon 10 21:48 7:01
92 302 Luke Slagell Howell 10 21:50 7:02
93 304 Sam Livengood Traverse City West 10 21:51 7:02
94 312 Josh Bender Ann Arbor Pioneer 10 21:59 7:05
95 323 Spencer Hively Kalamazoo Central 10 22:11 7:09
96 328 Preston Zoellner Traverse City Centra 10 22:14 7:10
97 329 Christian Ramirez Brownstown Woodhaven 10 22:15 7:10
98 331 Thomas Preston East Kentwood 10 22:20 7:12
99 340 Josh Sherick Ann Arbor Pioneer 10 22:31 7:15
100 344 Tyler Zhang Portage Central 10 22:37 7:17
101 346 Ross Pennnock Battle Creek Lakevie 10 22:38 7:18
102 348 Phil Zettl Portage Central 10 22:43 7:19
103 351 Zach Henderson Hudsonville 10 22:46 7:20
104 353 Sam Christensen Ann Arbor Pioneer 10 22:50 7:21
105 355 Zachary Diephouse Grand Haven 10 22:53 7:22
106 356 Marc Loveless Holt 10 22:53 7:22
107 357 Austin Metcalf Hartland 10 22:53 7:22
108 360 Mitch Garcia Hudsonville 10 22:55 7:23
109 365 Max Vredevoodg Grandville 10 23:08 7:27
110 366 Zach Fogel Ann Arbor Pioneer 10 23:10 7:28
111 370 Billy Newhof Caledonia 10 23:13 7:29
112 371 Michael Kramer Howell 10 23:19 7:31
113 385 Malik Hall Ann Arbor Huron 10 23:46 7:39
114 390 Jake Heisey Holt 10 23:51 7:41
115 396 Brent McMillan Hudsonville 10 24:03 7:45
116 398 Daniel Woodworth Kalamazoo Central 10 24:06 7:46
117 403 Joe Moskaitis Hartland 10 24:20 7:50
118 404 Jake Lindale Caledonia 10 24:20 7:50
119 405 Kam Singh Jenison 10 24:22 7:51
120 408 Drew Grimm Grandville 10 24:27 7:52
121 411 Michael Bessey Jenison 10 24:30 7:53
122 414 Tyler Dykstra Rockford 10 24:34 7:55
123 421 Nate Koster Grandville 10 25:32 8:13
124 425 Craig Bradley Rockford 10 25:57 8:21
125 428 Daniel Combs Ann Arbor Huron 10 26:32 8:33
126 433 Nick Watroba Brownstown Woodhaven 10 29:05 9:22
127 436 Alex Lim Kalamazoo Central 10 31:06 10:01
128 438 Dan Hendee Brownstown Woodhaven 10 39:56 12:52


JUNIORS ATHLETES

Place O'All Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ==================== == ======= =====
1 2 James Crowley Saline 11 17:34 5:40
2 5 Chans Head Pinckney 11 17:38 5:41
3 8 Connor Phelps Saline 11 17:44 5:43
4 9 Chris Wernette Brighton 11 17:45 5:43
5 14 Brandon Benore Temperance Bedford 11 18:00 5:48
6 26 Connor Jewell Rockford 11 18:16 5:53
7 29 Tyler Harney Rockford 11 18:17 5:53
8 31 Mitchell Griest Brighton 11 18:20 5:54
9 33 Kevin Cowell Rockford 11 18:22 5:55
10 36 Curtis Brownell Grand Ledge 11 18:25 5:56
11 47 Jacob Botimer Bay City Western 11 18:33 5:59
12 48 Joe Friedli Traverse City Centra 11 18:33 5:59
13 52 Marc Lehman Rockford 11 18:38 6:00
14 53 Justin Henry Saline 11 18:39 6:00
15 54 Andrew Pitcher Rockford 11 18:39 6:01
16 55 Tyler Wagner Pinckney 11 18:40 6:01
17 56 Dylan Fleisher Traverse City Centra 11 18:42 6:01
18 58 Darryn Taylor Pinckney 11 18:44 6:02
19 59 Kevin Allport Saline 11 18:44 6:02
20 61 Cale Schafer Pinckney 11 18:46 6:03
21 66 Eric Stephens Temperance Bedford 11 18:50 6:04
22 69 Chris Walter Okemos 11 18:53 6:05
23 72 Dillon Muscat Dundee-Crown 11 19:00 6:07
24 73 Doug Halmi Rockford 11 19:00 6:07
25 79 Nick Toepfer Grand Haven 11 19:06 6:09
26 81 Brandon Piotrykowski Grand Haven 11 19:07 6:09
27 86 Caleb Yonker Caledonia 11 19:10 6:10
28 91 Joshua Weslock Howell 11 19:15 6:12
29 92 Charles Geronimus Ann Arbor Pioneer 11 19:18 6:13
30 93 Max Johnson Traverse City Centra 11 19:19 6:13
31 98 Devin Wennersten Traverse City West 11 19:22 6:14
32 108 Thacker Hisey Caledonia 11 19:26 6:16
33 109 Brady Durant Grand Haven 11 19:26 6:16
34 111 Nathan Flores Bay City Western 11 19:26 6:16
35 113 Hunter Elbern Grandville 11 19:27 6:16
36 124 Alan Poon Huntington North 11 19:36 6:19
37 132 Joey Anthony East Kentwood 11 19:44 6:22
38 138 Ishigaki Taiga Muskegon 11 19:50 6:23
39 139 Zac Toth Hudsonville 11 19:50 6:23
40 141 Spencer Beggs Bay City Western 11 19:51 6:24
41 148 Jake Johnson Okemos 11 19:55 6:25
42 152 Christian Stone Traverse City Centra 11 19:59 6:26
43 153 Maikel Rayel-Wilson Traverse City West 11 19:59 6:26
44 156 Jordan Rasico Holt 11 19:59 6:26
45 158 Aaron Plambeck Rockford 11 20:00 6:27
46 162 Tanner Duvall Temperance Bedford 11 20:01 6:27
47 165 Joseph Grocholski Bay City Western 11 20:03 6:28
48 170 Enrique Griswold Muskegon 11 20:07 6:29
49 172 Stephen Vaughn Grandville 11 20:11 6:30
50 173 Josh Norris Traverse City Centra 11 20:12 6:31
51 180 Payton McDonald East Kentwood 11 20:18 6:32
52 182 Raymond Chung Portage Central 11 20:19 6:33
53 187 Stephen Dulworth Jackson 11 20:21 6:33
54 189 Tristan Worthington Traverse City Centra 11 20:22 6:34
55 195 Allen Morton East Kentwood 11 20:24 6:34
56 197 Ryan Meyers Grandville 11 20:24 6:34
57 198 Jon Hazy Rockford 11 20:25 6:35
58 201 Devon Raether Howell 11 20:26 6:35
59 208 Zac Whidby Dexter 11 20:28 6:36
60 210 Caleb Kelly Traverse City Centra 11 20:30 6:36
61 211 Joe Galea Brownstown Woodhaven 11 20:31 6:37
62 216 Jeff Lyon Holt 11 20:36 6:38
63 218 Darwin Warga-Kane Portage Northern 11 20:37 6:38
64 219 Chris Hefty Holt 11 20:37 6:38
65 224 Scott Pelland Hartland 11 20:40 6:39
66 225 Max Smith Caledonia 11 20:41 6:40
67 228 Tom Vankuiken Forest Hills Central 11 20:42 6:40
68 229 Aaron Zimmerman Temperance Bedford 11 20:44 6:41
69 230 Kyle Anderson Forest Hills Central 11 20:44 6:41
70 232 Taylor Berghuis Portage Northern 11 20:48 6:42
71 234 Nate Veldhof Hudsonville 11 20:50 6:43
72 241 Soroush Labaf Ann Arbor Huron 11 20:53 6:44
73 242 Josh Parker Rockford 11 20:54 6:44
74 243 Dylan Waskiewiez Traverse City Centra 11 20:55 6:44
75 261 Josh Stark-Dykema Okemos 11 21:13 6:50
76 267 Sanjay Saith Portage Central 11 21:20 6:52
77 271 Nick Freiberger Rockford 11 21:22 6:53
78 273 Alex Pouba Rockford 11 21:23 6:53
79 275 Alex Hyde East Kentwood 11 21:24 6:53
80 276 Jeremy Howe Pinckney 11 21:24 6:54
81 284 Nick Empey Dexter 11 21:28 6:55
82 285 Robbie Tonge Dundee-Crown 11 21:29 6:55
83 286 Dan Kochan Okemos 11 21:29 6:55
84 288 Jeremey Robbins Hartland 11 21:31 6:56
85 289 Andrew Garcia Muskegon 11 21:31 6:56
86 296 Avery Blanks Jackson 11 21:43 7:00
87 307 Jake Sinclair Grandville 11 21:54 7:03
88 309 John Ortlieb Portage Northern 11 21:57 7:04
89 310 Jack Sellers Grand Ledge 11 21:59 7:05
90 311 Sam Konkoly Grand Ledge 11 21:59 7:05
91 317 Jeremy Koschay Grand Ledge 11 22:05 7:07
92 319 Derek Stache Hudsonville 11 22:06 7:07
93 322 Jacob McGill Holt 11 22:09 7:08
94 324 Jiao Shoubo Ann Arbor Huron 11 22:11 7:09
95 325 Chris Eggenberger Rockford 11 22:12 7:09
96 336 Jake Drost Grandville 11 22:23 7:13
97 338 Nathan Burkhart Jackson 11 22:26 7:14
98 342 Brett Miller Hartland 11 22:36 7:17
99 343 Andrew Xu Portage Central 11 22:37 7:17
100 352 Henry Pointon Okemos 11 22:49 7:21
101 362 Trevor Vanderhoef Jenison 11 23:02 7:25
102 367 Nick Whitman Battle Creek Lakevie 11 23:11 7:28
103 373 Matt Dykstra Hudsonville 11 23:22 7:32
104 375 Bobby Montney Caledonia 11 23:30 7:34
105 379 Andrew Lavery Jackson 11 23:38 7:37
106 380 Charlie Mead Jackson 11 23:38 7:37
107 382 Alex Abbot Portage Northern 11 23:40 7:37
108 387 Brad Isakson Hartland 11 23:48 7:40
109 388 Tyler Benjamin Battle Creek Lakevie 11 23:49 7:40
110 401 Joey Montney Caledonia 11 24:15 7:49
111 417 Philipp Nassua Ann Arbor Pioneer 11 24:53 8:01
112 420 Adam Tsuchiyama Battle Creek Lakevie 11 25:24 8:11
113 423 Brent Trapp Brownstown Woodhaven 11 25:41 8:16
114 424 Darius Walker Muskegon 11 25:56 8:21
115 426 Alex Bualteng Battle Creek Lakevie 11 26:04 8:24
116 437 Billy Steers Jackson 11 35:42 11:30


SENIORS ATHLETES

Place O'All Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ==================== == ======= =====
1 1 David Dolsen Saline 12 17:30 5:38
2 3 Mike Greko Rockford 12 17:35 5:40
3 6 Eric Parsell Rockford 12 17:40 5:41
4 7 Troy Tidwell Temperance Bedford 12 17:41 5:42
5 12 Caleb Hayward Grand Haven 12 17:59 5:48
6 13 Nate MacQueen Rockford 12 17:59 5:48
7 15 Ryan Saylor Dundee-Crown 12 18:04 5:49
8 28 Jonathan Knedgen Brighton 12 18:16 5:53
9 32 Corey Birchmeier Dexter 12 18:21 5:55
10 39 Austen Stanley Bay City Western 12 18:27 5:57
11 41 Eric Hof Dundee-Crown 12 18:29 5:57
12 43 Nathan Sosa East Kentwood 12 18:29 5:57
13 46 Evan Bruin Rockford 12 18:33 5:59
14 62 Raymond Klei Bay City Western 12 18:47 6:03
15 64 Dan Broderson Dundee-Crown 12 18:48 6:03
16 75 Alex Thompson Dexter 12 19:01 6:08
17 82 Mick Deboer Rockford 12 19:07 6:10
18 83 Matt Flamme Ann Arbor Pioneer 12 19:08 6:10
19 90 Matt Turzewski Hartland 12 19:14 6:12
20 95 Jacob Parsons Dexter 12 19:21 6:14
21 100 Tim Newberger Rockford 12 19:24 6:15
22 106 Alex Berman Traverse City Centra 12 19:25 6:15
23 110 Ben Jacoby Hartland 12 19:26 6:16
24 112 Ryan Adams Traverse City Centra 12 19:27 6:16
25 115 Riley Pashak Bay City Western 12 19:27 6:16
26 118 Nate Kirchoff Dundee-Crown 12 19:32 6:17
27 122 Trevor Dirheimer Grand Haven 12 19:33 6:18
28 127 Kevin Skiver Dexter 12 19:38 6:19
29 128 Russell Carter Traverse City West 12 19:39 6:20
30 130 Cameron Fasel Rockford 12 19:42 6:21
31 136 Collin Hayes Rockford 12 19:48 6:23
32 140 Adam Kogelschatz Rockford 12 19:51 6:24
33 143 Carl Champagne Brownstown Woodhaven 12 19:52 6:24
34 144 Nick Hensch Hudsonville 12 19:52 6:24
35 149 Phil Brown Hudsonville 12 19:56 6:25
36 150 Brandon Popp Hudsonville 12 19:57 6:26
37 151 Luke Hodge Brownstown Woodhaven 12 19:57 6:26
38 157 Jacob Knoth Hudsonville 12 20:00 6:26
39 171 Dylan Miller Ann Arbor Huron 12 20:10 6:30
40 181 Nathan Traxler Rockford 12 20:18 6:33
41 183 Eric Ooley Traverse City Centra 12 20:19 6:33
42 184 Curtis Raymond Brownstown Woodhaven 12 20:20 6:33
43 188 Nick Ferguson Holt 12 20:21 6:33
44 199 Noah Collins Ann Arbor Huron 12 20:26 6:35
45 203 Tyler Millard Hudsonville 12 20:27 6:35
46 204 Alex Lipp Traverse City Centra 12 20:27 6:35
47 213 Alex Bur Howell 12 20:34 6:37
48 221 Joshua Roney East Kentwood 12 20:38 6:39
49 226 Nate Kremer-Herman Grand Haven 12 20:41 6:40
50 227 Kyle Truszkowski Bay City Western 12 20:42 6:40
51 231 Jamie Bivins Rockford 12 20:47 6:42
52 235 Mark Vander Roest Ann Arbor Huron 12 20:50 6:43
53 236 Ryan Morrison Dexter 12 20:52 6:43
54 237 Chris Samonides Temperance Bedford 12 20:52 6:43
55 247 Seth Batey Hudsonville 12 21:00 6:46
56 256 Samir Shaikh Huntington North 12 21:10 6:49
57 259 Jon Schaibly Caledonia 12 21:12 6:50
58 260 Jake Naessens Rockford 12 21:12 6:50
59 268 Elliott Klose Portage Central 12 21:20 6:52
60 269 Sean Cole-Jansen Grandville 12 21:20 6:52
61 272 Steven Burkhart Jackson 12 21:22 6:53
62 279 Alex Yousif Jackson 12 21:25 6:54
63 283 Jacob Melichar Traverse City West 12 21:27 6:55
64 290 Stephen Krieger Traverse City Centra 12 21:35 6:57
65 291 Devin Rucker Okemos 12 21:37 6:58
66 293 Ahmad Abu-Ashtayyah Ann Arbor Pioneer 12 21:40 6:59
67 295 Jacob Conner Rockford 12 21:42 6:59
68 303 Kaspar Filipp Grand Ledge 12 21:51 7:02
69 321 Yinon Sadeh Battle Creek Lakevie 12 22:07 7:07
70 326 Dylan Heritier Bay City Western 12 22:12 7:09
71 327 Alex Quinn Rockford 12 22:13 7:09
72 339 Alex Sereno Huntington North 12 22:29 7:15
73 349 Brandon Smith Portage Central 12 22:44 7:19
74 359 Trey Meehan Huntington North 12 22:55 7:23
75 376 Eric Cameron East Kentwood 12 23:32 7:35
76 378 James Atchison Grand Haven 12 23:33 7:35
77 386 Garrett Brown Bay City Western 12 23:47 7:40
78 392 Matt Austhof Grand Haven 12 23:58 7:43
79 393 Kyle Palmer Holt 12 23:58 7:43
80 394 Ben Royce Ann Arbor Huron 12 23:58 7:43
81 399 Ryan Parker Hartland 12 24:07 7:46
82 407 Matt Caruso Kalamazoo Central 12 24:25 7:52
83 418 Leroy Ellis Jackson 12 25:12 8:07
84 427 Andrew Wallace Bay City Western 12 26:15 8:27
85 430 Ross Kantola Hartland 12 27:38 8:54
86 431 Dj Diekevers Jenison 12 28:14 9:06
87 432 Mitch Stein Hudsonville 12 28:25 9:09
88 435 Nick Warners Hudsonville 12 29:31 9:30





2010 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 09, 2010

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - DIVISION 2 JUNIOR VARSITY - WOMENS


Place No. Name School Gr Mile1 Mile2 Time
===== ===== ====================== ==================== == ======= ======= =======
1 2595 Carolyn Wilcox Grand Rapids Christi 11 6:22 7:06 21:13.2
2 2583 Autumn Oostinde Grand Rapids Christi 12 6:35 7:01 21:17.8
3 2578 Emily Long Grand Rapids Christi 12 6:24 7:12 21:31.2
4 2828 Ali Smith Ionia 12 6:40 7:07 21:42.2
5 2576 Dorthea Leisman Grand Rapids Christi 11 6:22 7:19 21:47.9
6 2582 Carolyn Muyskens Grand Rapids Christi 10 6:26 7:20 21:48.9
7 2151 Taylor Gruner East Grand Rapids 12 6:27 7:22 21:55.9
8 2568 Ruth Jansen Grand Rapids Christi 10 6:22 7:25 22:11.0
9 2477 Katie Devries G.R. South Christian 10 6:50 7:32 22:16.5
10 2150 Scotland Gourley East Grand Rapids 11 6:40 7:35 22:19.1
11 2145 Ally Eardley East Grand Rapids 10 6:46 7:35 22:19.7
12 2569 Kat Jonker Grand Rapids Christi 9 6:46 7:31 22:19.8
13 2562 Melanie Fox Grand Rapids Christi 10 6:45 7:31 22:21.7
14 3254 Natalie Whise St. Joseph 9 6:39 7:28 22:29.0
15 2265 Caitlin Malarney Forest Hills Eastern 9 7:01 7:36 22:30.5
16 2497 Michaela Slachter G.R. South Christian 11 6:57 7:27 22:30.9
17 2527 Krystin Dreyer Gaylord 12 6:44 7:40 22:31.5
18 3074 Liz Klein Richland Gull Lake 12 6:45 7:36 22:34.2
19 2057 Emily Grawburg Dearborn Divine Chil 11 6:52 7:41 22:36.0
20 2310 Maria Rich Forest Hills Norther 12 6:45 7:42 22:38.7
21 2485 Lora Huizingh G.R. South Christian 11 7:10 7:28 22:39.0
22 3082 Kelly Petersen Richland Gull Lake 12 6:43 7:39 22:41.1
23 2258 Sara Cusack Forest Hills Eastern 10 7:01 7:36 22:43.7
24 3072 Emmie Hardiman Richland Gull Lake 10 6:37 7:40 22:45.2
25 2574 Claire Lambert Grand Rapids Christi 11 6:57 7:21 22:45.5
26 2585 Carlie Penning Grand Rapids Christi 10 6:55 7:37 22:46.8
27 3068 Maria Foley Richland Gull Lake 9 6:43 7:22 22:47.3
28 3089 Bailey Stark Richland Gull Lake 9 7:03 7:37 22:47.3
29 2822 Kendell Alcalar Ionia 9 6:45 7:50 22:47.6
30 2142 Mary Kate Davis East Grand Rapids 10 6:48 7:41 22:52.3
31 2290 Elise Argue Forest Hills Norther 9 6:45 7:40 22:55.0
32 2564 Rachel Harkema Grand Rapids Christi 9 7:14 7:45 22:55.7
33 2550 Shannon Beezhold Grand Rapids Christi 11 7:03 7:35 22:56.6
34 2138 Dakota Clark East Grand Rapids 9 6:40 7:31 22:58.8
35 2476 Emma Bykerk G.R. South Christian 11 7:00 7:39 22:58.9
36 2297 Katie Hollemans Forest Hills Norther 10 6:59 7:47 22:59.4
37 2137 Martha Bogo East Grand Rapids 10 6:27 7:40 23:01.5
38 2922 Hannah Horton Mason 12 6:46 7:43 23:02.6
39 2140 Mary Creswell East Grand Rapids 11 6:48 7:52 23:04.4
40 3071 Haley Haasch Richland Gull Lake 9 6:40 7:58 23:06.8
41 2552 Kristen Bielema Grand Rapids Christi 11 6:43 7:56 23:08.8
42 2412 Mary Lefere G.R. Catholic Centra 11 6:49 7:54 23:10.5
43 2549 Joanna Bascom Grand Rapids Christi 10 6:51 7:45 23:11.1
44 2152 Claudia Hoezee East Grand Rapids 9 6:49 7:50 23:11.9
45 2492 Morgan Pohlad G.R. South Christian 11 6:54 7:43 23:12.2
46 2103 Claire Pabst Dewitt 10 6:57 7:53 23:12.4
47 2144 Lauren Ditmar East Grand Rapids 9 6:48 7:58 23:12.9
48 2364 Abby Spickerman Fremont 11 7:05 7:41 23:15.0
49 2167 Shelby Tuthill East Grand Rapids 10 6:48 7:52 23:18.3
50 2147 Kellee Flemming East Grand Rapids 12 6:41 7:55 23:18.9
51 2413 Anna MacLachlan G.R. Catholic Centra 10 6:51 7:45 23:21.5
52 2162 Katie Regan East Grand Rapids 10 6:54 8:01 23:23.5
53 2393 Brittany Chorian G.R. Catholic Centra 12 6:59 7:48 23:23.9
54 3196 Samantha Schwartz St. Clair 11 7:12 7:50 23:25.4
55 2143 Hannah Dear East Grand Rapids 10 6:48 7:52 23:26.6
56 2409 Clare Lambert G.R. Catholic Centra 11 7:15 7:49 23:27.4
57 2024 Kayleigh Hynes Culver Academies 10 7:18 7:41 23:29.4
58 2890 Hannah Rockwell Marshall 12 7:08 7:48 23:31.3
59 2269 Madison Poole Forest Hills Eastern 11 6:49 8:09 23:32.5
60 2392 Allison Canum G.R. Catholic Centra 11 7:07 7:54 23:32.8
61 2894 Luise Willich Marshall 12 6:58 7:52 23:34.8
62 2426 Allie Trudgeon G.R. Catholic Centra 11 7:02 7:58 23:37.4
63 3056 Mila Abushmaies Richland Gull Lake 10 7:14 7:56 23:37.5
64 2146 Chloe Early East Grand Rapids 10 7:04 8:03 23:37.9
65 2507 Hanneke Veldhuijzen G.R. South Christian 11 7:11 7:55 23:38.8
66 3237 Megan Garstecki St. Joseph 11 7:15 7:50 23:40.1
67 3195 Haley Rock St. Clair 11 7:04 7:57 23:42.0
68 3241 Sarah Hartwell St. Joseph 9 7:06 8:00 23:42.4
69 2400 Rachel Fischer G.R. Catholic Centra 12 7:14 7:40 23:43.0
70 2927 Sophie Ryal Mason 10 7:16 7:58 23:43.8
71 2490 Sammi Morren G.R. South Christian 10 7:07 7:57 23:44.8
72 2401 Lauren Fisher G.R. Catholic Centra 10 7:04 7:49 23:46.8
73 2082 Danielle White Dearborn Divine Chil 12 7:09 7:58 23:48.6
74 2407 Claire Kennedy G.R. Catholic Centra 9 7:16 7:57 23:48.8
75 2085 Shelby Allen Dewitt 9 6:56 7:44 23:51.9
76 2097 Natalie Knauf Dewitt 9 7:04 8:01 23:52.9
77 2737 Kate Lubben Holland Christian 10 7:03 8:04 23:54.4
78 2311 Danielle Ruppal Forest Hills Norther 10 6:54 8:04 23:55.4
79 2475 Jessica Brouwer G.R. South Christian 9 7:33 7:55 23:55.5
80 2049 Jessica Allen Dearborn Divine Chil 12 7:17 8:03 24:00.6
81 2581 Maaike Mudde Grand Rapids Christi 10 6:58 8:02 24:00.9
82 2535 Nicole Wehner Gaylord 11 7:01 8:01 24:05.7
83 2575 Monica Langeland Grand Rapids Christi 12 7:23 8:00 24:08.8
84 2923 Libbey Jones Mason 9 7:03 8:05 24:11.9
85 2052 Casey Boik Dearborn Divine Chil 10 7:18 8:11 24:13.0
86 3076 Hannah Lamons Richland Gull Lake 12 7:14 8:02 24:14.0
87 2415 Maddy Mileski G.R. Catholic Centra 12 7:25 8:09 24:15.0
88 2425 Lexi Strout G.R. Catholic Centra 12 7:22 8:30 24:17.3
89 2726 Ellery Bouwkamp Holland Christian 11 7:19 8:04 24:17.3
90 2729 Jenna Dejongh Holland Christian 11 7:19 8:04 24:17.4
91 2170 Molli Walstra East Grand Rapids 12 7:04 8:08 24:19.5
92 3057 Erin Bargo Richland Gull Lake 10 7:13 8:09 24:19.7
93 2309 Lindsey Rich Forest Hills Norther 10 7:07 8:12 24:20.1
94 2755 Lauren Westendorp Holland Christian 10 7:21 8:17 24:23.9
95 2555 Gabby Bosworth Grand Rapids Christi 9 7:23 8:08 24:25.7
96 2398 Ellie Eggleston G.R. Catholic Centra 10 7:16 7:57 24:26.0
97 3077 Elizabeth Lane Richland Gull Lake 10 7:14 8:10 24:27.5
98 2487 Lydia Koning G.R. South Christian 11 7:34 7:55 24:27.7
99 2136 Cathy Baxter East Grand Rapids 10 7:16 8:18 24:29.0
100 2560 Sarai Droge Grand Rapids Christi 11 7:24 8:07 24:29.8
101 2318 Desiree Youngs Forest Hills Norther 11 7:18 8:05 24:33.1
102 2155 Caroline Kremers East Grand Rapids 9 7:02 8:20 24:36.2
103 2160 Elizabeth Pohlman East Grand Rapids 9 6:54 8:22 24:38.5
104 3395 Brandi Lamaster Vicksburg 12 7:13 8:25 24:39.2
105 2596 Bre Wisneski Grand Rapids Christi 11 7:24 8:12 24:39.3
106 3478 Ashley Wroblewski Wayland Union 9 6:58 8:19 24:39.6
107 2161 Dana Rector East Grand Rapids 9 7:06 8:25 24:40.6
108 2159 Elijah Nettjes East Grand Rapids 10 7:19 8:24 24:41.1
109 2134 Lily Aman East Grand Rapids 12 7:15 8:07 24:42.3
110 3286 Madelyn Johnson Stevensville Lakesho 12 7:16 8:14 24:42.9
111 2358 Eir (kristen) Kjorholt Fremont 11 7:29 8:18 24:44.2
112 2405 Kaitlyn Hoffman G.R. Catholic Centra 12 7:18 8:19 24:46.2
113 2299 Lindsey Jenks Forest Hills Norther 10 7:19 8:16 24:47.5
114 2963 Emily McLachlan Mattawan 11 7:25 8:12 24:47.7
115 2066 Melanie Mark Dearborn Divine Chil 9 6:51 8:31 24:47.7
116 2055 Teddy Ceccarelli Dearborn Divine Chil 9 7:22 8:27 24:48.0
117 2491 Brie Oetman G.R. South Christian 9 7:35 8:16 24:50.4
118 3233 Bridget Cook St. Joseph 9 7:10 8:20 24:50.5
119 2059 Olivia Grozenski Dearborn Divine Chil 9 7:22 8:33 24:52.0
120 2414 Kassey Maldag G.R. Catholic Centra 12 7:47 8:13 24:52.5
121 2572 Margaret Kromminga Grand Rapids Christi 12 7:29 8:15 24:53.8
122 2313 Kara Smith Forest Hills Norther 10 7:17 8:33 24:55.8
123 2254 Maddie Baker Forest Hills Eastern 12 7:56 8:21 24:58.5
124 2958 Jennifer Johnson Mattawan 10 7:11 8:25 24:59.7
125 2529 Paige Hypio Gaylord 11 7:17 8:24 25:00.7
126 2506 Denae Veldhouse G.R. South Christian 12 7:35 8:17 25:02.2
127 2481 Lindsay Elenbaas G.R. South Christian 11 7:33 8:15 25:05.8
128 2291 Carmen Bilbao Forest Hills Norther 12 7:08 8:34 25:07.4
129 3242 Andra Kurtz St. Joseph 11 7:09 8:21 25:08.2
130 3079 Cara Marolt Richland Gull Lake 10 7:14 8:19 25:11.4
131 2163 Alison Reilly East Grand Rapids 11 6:58 8:35 25:12.9
132 2874 Molly Blanchard Marshall 9 7:48 8:25 25:13.5
133 2169 Mia Wackley East Grand Rapids 9 7:05 8:38 25:16.4
134 2504 Hannah Vandusen G.R. South Christian 9 7:48 8:14 25:18.1
135 2952 Hannah Fisher Mattawan 11 7:17 8:37 25:19.2
136 3288 Emily Lamanna Stevensville Lakesho 12 7:08 8:27 25:19.2
137 2019 Katie Gawor Culver Academies 11 7:12 8:28 25:19.9
138 1986 Alexis Hill Coopersville 9 7:47 8:40 25:22.2
139 2727 Jamie Bulthuis Holland Christian 11 7:54 8:21 25:23.0
140 2556 Anne-Marie Byl Grand Rapids Christi 11 7:09 8:20 25:23.3
141 2264 Megan Lawson Forest Hills Eastern 11 8:04 8:29 25:24.5
142 2795 Erica Van Dyken Hudsonville Unity 11 7:57 8:21 25:26.1
143 3521 Cassie McAllister Whitehall 9 7:33 8:35 25:27.5
144 2964 Alex Plichta Mattawan 12 7:31 8:37 25:28.1
145 2104 Lauren Patterson Dewitt 9 7:41 8:31 25:28.3
146 2164 Tori Shook East Grand Rapids 12 7:16 8:30 25:28.7
147 3287 Kelsey Krieger Stevensville Lakesho 12 7:18 8:31 25:29.2
148 2016 Fay Clair Culver Academies 9 7:27 8:26 25:30.0
149 2753 Betsy Verhage Holland Christian 9 7:30 8:28 25:31.1
150 3523 Ruby Ray Whitehall 9 7:57 8:35 25:35.6
151 3087 Mallory Rossen Richland Gull Lake 9 7:38 8:27 25:38.3
152 1992 Kaylea Noel Coopersville 10 7:44 8:50 25:39.6
153 3474 Erin Mulder Wayland Union 9 7:38 8:31 25:40.1
154 1994 Brooke Vandonkelaar Coopersville 9 7:47 8:40 25:40.7
155 2587 Corie Ruiter Grand Rapids Christi 12 7:42 8:34 25:41.0
156 2084 Erin Wright Dearborn Divine Chil 12 7:41 8:32 25:42.4
157 2421 Morgan Schliem G.R. Catholic Centra 9 7:47 8:32 25:43.1
158 2110 Halley Swanson Dewitt 11 8:05 8:36 25:43.4
159 2508 Lisa Whaley G.R. South Christian 11 7:57 8:24 25:44.1
160 2063 Kaitlyn Kus Dearborn Divine Chil 12 7:57 8:33 25:44.4
161 3289 Rachel Lamanna Stevensville Lakesho 10 6:59 8:33 25:44.7
162 3228 Kati Albee St. Joseph 11 7:01 8:28 25:45.8
163 2725 Kelly Bosma Holland Christian 10 7:37 8:38 25:46.8
164 2888 Breanna Morgan Marshall 10 7:30 8:34 25:47.9
165 2107 Ustina Shives Dewitt 12 7:41 8:32 25:48.1
166 2570 Lindsay Jonker Grand Rapids Christi 9 7:42 8:34 25:48.4
167 2399 Shaelyn Evers G.R. Catholic Centra 11 7:26 8:58 25:48.5
168 2056 Stacy Collins Dearborn Divine Chil 10 7:35 8:42 25:50.6
169 2272 Jerica Westveld Forest Hills Eastern 10 7:40 8:38 25:52.4
170 2886 Emily Mickus Marshall 12 7:13 8:42 25:56.0
171 2256 Gretchen Cramer Forest Hills Eastern 12 7:43 8:36 25:58.8
172 3397 Alison Marek Vicksburg 11 7:44 8:41 25:59.1
173 3463 Emma Antel Wayland Union 9 7:45 8:42 26:01.0
174 1989 Corrina Hoyer Coopersville 11 7:43 8:50 26:01.1
175 2743 Natalie Sapp Holland Christian 12 7:37 8:37 26:02.8
176 2417 Nicoletta Noto G.R. Catholic Centra 12 7:07 8:42 26:03.8
177 2505 Darcee Veldhouse G.R. South Christian 10 8:05 8:33 26:03.9
178 3191 Jesse Klisz St. Clair 10 7:15 8:36 26:06.5
179 2590 Annaka Vaandrager Grand Rapids Christi 10 7:54 8:42 26:07.7
180 3249 Katie Smith St. Joseph 11 7:59 8:46 26:08.8
181 2023 Anisa Holmes Culver Academies 12 7:42 8:41 26:12.1
182 2410 Emily Lambert G.R. Catholic Centra 10 7:19 8:19 26:12.4
183 2273 Heather Williams Forest Hills Eastern 11 8:08 8:39 26:13.2
184 2391 Caitlyn Bradley G.R. Catholic Centra 10 7:49 8:51 26:17.4
185 2498 Lorisa Sterk G.R. South Christian 9 7:48 8:41 26:17.6
186 2647 Kirsten Bisson Grant 9 7:53 8:48 26:20.1
187 3252 Chelsea Vanderzwaag St. Joseph 11 7:22 8:39 26:23.3
188 3566 Skyla Snarsky Zeeland West 11 7:40 8:59 26:24.0
189 2921 Colleen Hays Mason 9 7:45 8:52 26:24.4
190 2361 Jennifer Powers Fremont 10 7:52 8:56 26:24.5
191 2733 Jordon Groenendyk Holland Christian 10 7:29 8:46 26:25.0
192 3299 Ellie Wodarczyk Stevensville Lakesho 11 7:28 9:02 26:27.0
193 3477 Madison Shealy Wayland Union 11 8:08 8:45 26:29.3
194 2025 Durbek Jelina Culver Academies 11 7:57 8:49 26:29.4
195 2270 Alex Richter Forest Hills Eastern 10 8:26 8:45 26:30.3
196 3011 Sarah Meissner Milan 12 7:46 8:58 26:31.2
197 3557 Diana Hoeksema Zeeland West 12 7:51 8:46 26:31.3
198 2734 Hannah Jorritsma Holland Christian 11 7:38 8:48 26:33.5
199 2266 Joscelyn Martin Forest Hills Eastern 9 8:23 8:53 26:35.6
200 2872 Lauren Becker Marshall 9 7:48 8:48 26:38.5
201 2887 Erin Miller Marshall 12 7:57 8:56 26:41.7
202 2947 Charlotte Beyens Mattawan 12 8:05 8:57 26:43.1
203 2750 Tami Vanomen Holland Christian 11 7:49 9:03 26:44.5
204 2525 Mai Dao Gaylord 9 7:46 8:59 26:45.6
205 2746 Katie Soule Holland Christian 12 8:00 8:51 26:46.6
206 2488 Hannah Lanning G.R. South Christian 12 8:08 8:57 26:49.3
207 2070 Danielle Nazarek Dearborn Divine Chil 11 8:03 8:58 26:50.9
208 2558 Delaney Callahan Grand Rapids Christi 12 7:53 9:16 26:51.6
209 2656 Ariana Hernandez Grant 9 7:59 8:52 26:52.5
210 2800 Kristiana Volkers Hudsonville Unity 9 8:15 9:00 26:54.5
211 2478 Amanda Deyoung G.R. South Christian 10 8:13 9:05 26:59.1
212 3070 Denise Garner Richland Gull Lake 9 7:43 9:13 27:00.4
213 2495 Kristin Rottman G.R. South Christian 11 7:59 9:18 27:00.7
214 3515 Sarah Gautraud Whitehall 9 7:50 9:06 27:05.8
215 2424 Bridget Stenger G.R. Catholic Centra 11 8:14 8:56 27:07.0
216 2948 Sarah Bradtke Mattawan 12 8:07 9:00 27:08.7
217 2567 Nicki Jager Grand Rapids Christi 11 7:47 8:53 27:12.5
218 2484 Laura Grimm G.R. South Christian 12 8:11 9:02 27:13.2
219 3297 Kristen Timmreck Stevensville Lakesho 10 7:58 9:24 27:14.0
220 2300 Terese Jenks Forest Hills Norther 11 8:01 9:05 27:14.1
221 3290 Rachel Marquardt Stevensville Lakesho 10 7:59 9:23 27:14.4
222 3529 Alyssa Uganski Whitehall 12 8:01 9:15 27:18.8
223 2892 Eva Thompson Marshall 10 7:56 9:12 27:20.5
224 2791 Kelly Ludwig Hudsonville Unity 11 8:45 9:05 27:23.5
225 3507 Elissa Bradfield Whitehall 10 8:34 9:07 27:24.9
226 2388 Ann Balke G.R. Catholic Centra 9 8:37 9:06 27:25.3
227 2500 Tabitha Tolsma G.R. South Christian 12 8:36 9:00 27:29.3
228 2752 Wren Vanrhee Holland Christian 11 7:56 9:08 27:30.3
229 2597 Carrie Witte Grand Rapids Christi 11 8:02 9:11 27:31.4
230 2080 Elena Tantillo Dearborn Divine Chil 10 7:56 9:10 27:32.2
231 2748 Elizabeth Vandbunte Holland Christian 11 8:17 8:57 27:34.8
232 2953 Brianna Fouty Mattawan 11 8:35 9:10 27:34.9
233 2221 Lisa Billings Edwardsburg 12 8:03 9:31 27:35.9
234 2967 Allixandria Stauffer Mattawan 9 8:07 9:24 27:37.2
235 3517 Kim Jackson Whitehall 12 7:50 8:49 27:37.6
236 3330 Celeste Rivard Tecumseh 12 7:50 9:14 27:40.8
237 3083 Justine Reed-Sandum Richland Gull Lake 10 7:52 9:07 27:43.7
238 3324 Sarah Hoag Tecumseh 11 8:18 9:17 27:44.3
239 2591 Julia Vandyke Grand Rapids Christi 10 7:54 9:16 27:45.3
240 2267 Stacie Mead Forest Hills Eastern 11 8:24 9:15 27:46.1
241 2081 Amanda Tokarski Dearborn Divine Chil 10 8:05 9:14 27:46.4
242 2362 Madelynne Sargent Fremont 10 8:21 9:23 27:47.9
243 3293 Claudia Nieto Stevensville Lakesho 10 8:18 9:21 27:50.8
244 2794 Stephanie Sikkema Hudsonville Unity 12 8:45 9:16 27:53.5
245 3512 Heather Dillon Whitehall 12 8:06 9:23 27:54.0
246 2744 Heidi Scheur Holland Christian 10 7:45 8:58 27:57.0
247 3285 Dili Hu Stevensville Lakesho 12 8:31 9:20 27:58.4
248 2271 Marta Student Forest Hills Eastern 12 8:26 9:15 28:01.1
249 2474 Hannah Brinks G.R. South Christian 12 8:15 9:24 28:01.4
250 3558 Amber Hoeve Zeeland West 9 8:29 9:33 28:04.4
251 3010 Nina Mayer Milan 12 7:58 9:31 28:10.9
252 2875 Katie Cape Marshall 12 8:43 9:15 28:10.9
253 3001 Lucia Alfaro Milan 10 7:44 9:17 28:12.2
254 3230 Leigh Belmont St. Joseph 10 8:24 9:25 28:16.6
255 2728 Katelyn Datema Holland Christian 10 7:42 10:02 28:16.6
256 2653 Gracyn Geisen Grant 9 7:35 10:09 28:22.7
257 2493 Jesslynne Quakkelaar G.R. South Christian 10 8:36 9:22 28:29.3
258 3231 Katherine Caceres St. Joseph 10 8:25 9:34 28:29.9
259 3091 Tina White Richland Gull Lake 12 8:24 9:30 28:34.8
260 2551 Kaitlyn Beukema Grand Rapids Christi 12 8:15 9:35 28:36.2
261 2580 Stephanie Meyer Grand Rapids Christi 10 8:17 9:36 28:39.0
262 3085 Emily Rininger Richland Gull Lake 12 7:52 9:44 28:39.3
263 3520 Allison Lucas Whitehall 9 8:12 9:51 28:42.4
264 2408 Hailie Kulczyk G.R. Catholic Centra 12 8:38 9:19 28:44.3
265 2359 Maddie Kreslins Fremont 10 8:46 9:36 28:44.6
266 2573 Allison Kuyvenhoven Grand Rapids Christi 9 8:15 9:40 28:46.0
267 2411 Alex Lankfer G.R. Catholic Centra 9 8:34 9:32 28:49.8
268 2883 Samantha Jeffery Marshall 9 8:17 9:32 28:50.5
269 2067 Allison McCarthy Dearborn Divine Chil 10 8:29 9:32 28:51.6
270 2419 Caroline Poole G.R. Catholic Centra 10 8:41 9:33 28:56.3
271 3291 Haley McRae Stevensville Lakesho 11 8:15 9:44 28:56.4
272 2483 Kelli Grimm G.R. South Christian 9 8:49 9:57 28:58.5
273 3255 Jessica Whittaker St. Joseph 9 8:38 9:43 28:59.0
274 3078 Sarah Langejans Richland Gull Lake 9 8:25 9:44 28:59.7
275 3139 Charlotte Goodnough South Haven 10 8:39 9:41 29:04.9
276 2559 Rachel Dehaan Grand Rapids Christi 9 8:06 9:58 29:07.9
277 2156 Savannah McCarthy East Grand Rapids 9 8:26 9:42 29:09.4
278 3562 Kayla Miner Zeeland West 11 8:34 9:51 29:32.3
279 2486 Becky Jen G.R. South Christian 11 8:43 10:03 29:37.6
280 2553 Rachel Bloem Grand Rapids Christi 12 8:36 9:57 29:44.8
281 2068 Chrissy Monley Dearborn Divine Chil 11 8:29 9:59 29:46.6
282 2654 Shelby Gerencer Grant 12 8:32 10:07 29:49.7
283 2168 Catherine Uglietta East Grand Rapids 11 8:27 9:56 29:52.9
284 3323 Emily Eisele Tecumseh 11 8:47 9:58 30:01.6
285 2429 Tricia Williams G.R. Catholic Centra 12 9:05 10:01 30:09.6
286 2390 Catherine Billings G.R. Catholic Centra 9 9:10 10:17 30:19.5
287 2732 Heather Greydanaus Holland Christian 9 9:10 10:15 30:22.6
288 3530 Brittany Wessels Whitehall 12 8:33 10:36 30:23.8
289 2561 Kim Erffmeyer Grand Rapids Christi 11 8:16 10:25 30:36.4
290 2423 Elisabeth Smyka G.R. Catholic Centra 9 8:25 10:43 30:42.3
291 3328 Colleen O'Leary Tecumseh 11 9:10 10:30 30:43.7
292 2501 Katie Toonstra G.R. South Christian 11 8:54 10:11 30:44.6
293 3194 Liz Nowak St. Clair 12 8:28 10:17 30:56.2
294 2783 Katelyn Bosch Hudsonville Unity 11 8:53 10:11 31:00.0
295 2078 Louise Sawaya Dearborn Divine Chil 11 8:52 10:42 31:05.1
296 2416 Anne Morrow G.R. Catholic Centra 11 8:47 9:47 31:08.7
297 2397 Sarah Denbraber G.R. Catholic Centra 10 8:42 10:31 31:09.2
298 3473 Kaylee Misak Wayland Union 9 8:26 11:12 31:28.5
299 3468 Courtney Jones Wayland Union 10 8:58 10:37 31:28.7
300 2494 Holly Rietberg G.R. South Christian 11 8:50 10:37 31:28.9
301 2592 Ashley Vanwyk Grand Rapids Christi 11 8:48 10:50 31:34.4
302 3331 Alexi Schnur Tecumseh 10 9:10 10:31 31:35.0
303 3465 Rebecca Corwin Wayland Union 11 8:58 10:37 31:41.6
304 3513 Katie France Whitehall 9 8:48 10:26 31:43.7
305 2228 Katrina Huffman Edwardsburg 10 9:09 10:48 31:46.5
306 2754 Erin Walters Holland Christian 11 9:18 10:36 31:56.9
307 3284 Maggie Hildebrand Stevensville Lakesho 12 9:09 11:05 32:12.9
308 3232 Stephanie Clark St. Joseph 10 9:16 10:51 32:13.1
309 2088 Nia Becker Dewitt 12 9:18 11:04 32:19.6
310 2072 Danielle Norman Dearborn Divine Chil 11 9:04 11:10 32:25.6
311 2738 Crista Mulder Holland Christian 11 9:16 10:56 32:25.7
312 3326 Alixe Kendrek Tecumseh 11 8:20 11:13 32:27.1
313 3365 Amanda Mullhalland Three Rivers 12 9:27 11:50 32:49.3
314 2017 Courtney Dodge Culver Academies 11 9:08 12:07 33:10.1
315 3062 Alex Caudill Richland Gull Lake 12 9:05 11:54 33:23.6
316 3069 Julia Garcia Richland Gull Lake 11 8:59 11:28 33:31.6
317 2232 Alyssa Nasco Edwardsburg 11 9:10 11:44 33:50.9
318 2261 Bailey Ferris Forest Hills Eastern 10 10:02 11:22 33:51.1
319 2231 Megan Monaghan Edwardsburg 11 9:09 11:45 33:51.1
320 2787 Michaela Ehrich Hudsonville Unity 9 9:32 11:17 34:12.9
321 2747 Kelsey Tucker Holland Christian 11 9:34 11:45 34:44.6
322 2722 Amy Achterhof Holland Christian 11 9:34 11:45 34:46.8
323 2233 Brooke Portwood Edwardsburg 11 9:40 12:10 35:14.8




2010 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 09, 2010

GRADE RESULTS - DIVISION 2 JUNIOR VARSITY - WOMENS




FRESHMEN ATHLETES

Place O'All Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ==================== == ======= =====
1 12 Kat Jonker Grand Rapids Christi 9 22:20 7:12
2 14 Natalie Whise St. Joseph 9 22:29 7:15
3 15 Caitlin Malarney Forest Hills Eastern 9 22:31 7:15
4 27 Maria Foley Richland Gull Lake 9 22:48 7:21
5 28 Bailey Stark Richland Gull Lake 9 22:48 7:21
6 29 Kendell Alcalar Ionia 9 22:48 7:21
7 31 Elise Argue Forest Hills Norther 9 22:55 7:23
8 32 Rachel Harkema Grand Rapids Christi 9 22:56 7:23
9 34 Dakota Clark East Grand Rapids 9 22:59 7:24
10 40 Haley Haasch Richland Gull Lake 9 23:07 7:27
11 44 Claudia Hoezee East Grand Rapids 9 23:12 7:28
12 47 Lauren Ditmar East Grand Rapids 9 23:13 7:29
13 68 Sarah Hartwell St. Joseph 9 23:43 7:38
14 74 Claire Kennedy G.R. Catholic Centra 9 23:49 7:40
15 75 Shelby Allen Dewitt 9 23:52 7:41
16 76 Natalie Knauf Dewitt 9 23:53 7:42
17 79 Jessica Brouwer G.R. South Christian 9 23:56 7:43
18 84 Libbey Jones Mason 9 24:12 7:48
19 95 Gabby Bosworth Grand Rapids Christi 9 24:26 7:52
20 102 Caroline Kremers East Grand Rapids 9 24:37 7:56
21 103 Elizabeth Pohlman East Grand Rapids 9 24:39 7:56
22 106 Ashley Wroblewski Wayland Union 9 24:40 7:57
23 107 Dana Rector East Grand Rapids 9 24:41 7:57
24 115 Melanie Mark Dearborn Divine Chil 9 24:48 7:59
25 116 Teddy Ceccarelli Dearborn Divine Chil 9 24:48 7:59
26 117 Brie Oetman G.R. South Christian 9 24:51 8:00
27 118 Bridget Cook St. Joseph 9 24:51 8:00
28 119 Olivia Grozenski Dearborn Divine Chil 9 24:52 8:01
29 132 Molly Blanchard Marshall 9 25:14 8:08
30 133 Mia Wackley East Grand Rapids 9 25:17 8:09
31 134 Hannah Vandusen G.R. South Christian 9 25:19 8:09
32 138 Alexis Hill Coopersville 9 25:23 8:10
33 143 Cassie McAllister Whitehall 9 25:28 8:12
34 145 Lauren Patterson Dewitt 9 25:29 8:12
35 148 Fay Clair Culver Academies 9 25:30 8:13
36 149 Betsy Verhage Holland Christian 9 25:32 8:13
37 150 Ruby Ray Whitehall 9 25:36 8:15
38 151 Mallory Rossen Richland Gull Lake 9 25:39 8:16
39 153 Erin Mulder Wayland Union 9 25:41 8:16
40 154 Brooke Vandonkelaar Coopersville 9 25:41 8:16
41 157 Morgan Schliem G.R. Catholic Centra 9 25:44 8:17
42 166 Lindsay Jonker Grand Rapids Christi 9 25:49 8:19
43 173 Emma Antel Wayland Union 9 26:01 8:23
44 185 Lorisa Sterk G.R. South Christian 9 26:18 8:28
45 186 Kirsten Bisson Grant 9 26:21 8:29
46 189 Colleen Hays Mason 9 26:25 8:30
47 199 Joscelyn Martin Forest Hills Eastern 9 26:36 8:34
48 200 Lauren Becker Marshall 9 26:39 8:35
49 204 Mai Dao Gaylord 9 26:46 8:37
50 209 Ariana Hernandez Grant 9 26:53 8:39
51 210 Kristiana Volkers Hudsonville Unity 9 26:55 8:40
52 212 Denise Garner Richland Gull Lake 9 27:01 8:42
53 214 Sarah Gautraud Whitehall 9 27:06 8:44
54 226 Ann Balke G.R. Catholic Centra 9 27:26 8:50
55 234 Allixandria Stauffer Mattawan 9 27:38 8:54
56 250 Amber Hoeve Zeeland West 9 28:05 9:03
57 256 Gracyn Geisen Grant 9 28:23 9:09
58 263 Allison Lucas Whitehall 9 28:43 9:15
59 266 Allison Kuyvenhoven Grand Rapids Christi 9 28:46 9:16
60 267 Alex Lankfer G.R. Catholic Centra 9 28:50 9:17
61 268 Samantha Jeffery Marshall 9 28:51 9:17
62 272 Kelli Grimm G.R. South Christian 9 28:59 9:20
63 273 Jessica Whittaker St. Joseph 9 28:59 9:20
64 274 Sarah Langejans Richland Gull Lake 9 29:00 9:20
65 276 Rachel Dehaan Grand Rapids Christi 9 29:08 9:23
66 277 Savannah McCarthy East Grand Rapids 9 29:10 9:24
67 286 Catherine Billings G.R. Catholic Centra 9 30:20 9:46
68 287 Heather Greydanaus Holland Christian 9 30:23 9:47
69 290 Elisabeth Smyka G.R. Catholic Centra 9 30:43 9:53
70 298 Kaylee Misak Wayland Union 9 31:29 10:08
71 304 Katie France Whitehall 9 31:44 10:13
72 321 Michaela Ehrich Hudsonville Unity 9 34:13 11:01


SOPHOMORES ATHLETES

Place O'All Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ==================== == ======= =====
1 6 Carolyn Muyskens Grand Rapids Christi 10 21:49 7:02
2 8 Ruth Jansen Grand Rapids Christi 10 22:11 7:09
3 9 Katie Devries G.R. South Christian 10 22:17 7:11
4 11 Ally Eardley East Grand Rapids 10 22:20 7:12
5 13 Melanie Fox Grand Rapids Christi 10 22:22 7:12
6 23 Sara Cusack Forest Hills Eastern 10 22:44 7:19
7 24 Emmie Hardiman Richland Gull Lake 10 22:46 7:20
8 26 Carlie Penning Grand Rapids Christi 10 22:47 7:20
9 30 Mary Kate Davis East Grand Rapids 10 22:53 7:22
10 36 Katie Hollemans Forest Hills Norther 10 23:00 7:24
11 37 Martha Bogo East Grand Rapids 10 23:02 7:25
12 43 Joanna Bascom Grand Rapids Christi 10 23:12 7:28
13 46 Claire Pabst Dewitt 10 23:13 7:29
14 49 Shelby Tuthill East Grand Rapids 10 23:19 7:31
15 51 Anna MacLachlan G.R. Catholic Centra 10 23:22 7:32
16 52 Katie Regan East Grand Rapids 10 23:24 7:32
17 55 Hannah Dear East Grand Rapids 10 23:27 7:33
18 57 Kayleigh Hynes Culver Academies 10 23:30 7:34
19 63 Mila Abushmaies Richland Gull Lake 10 23:38 7:37
20 64 Chloe Early East Grand Rapids 10 23:38 7:37
21 70 Sophie Ryal Mason 10 23:44 7:39
22 71 Sammi Morren G.R. South Christian 10 23:45 7:39
23 72 Lauren Fisher G.R. Catholic Centra 10 23:47 7:40
24 77 Kate Lubben Holland Christian 10 23:55 7:42
25 78 Danielle Ruppal Forest Hills Norther 10 23:56 7:42
26 81 Maaike Mudde Grand Rapids Christi 10 24:01 7:44
27 85 Casey Boik Dearborn Divine Chil 10 24:13 7:48
28 92 Erin Bargo Richland Gull Lake 10 24:20 7:50
29 93 Lindsey Rich Forest Hills Norther 10 24:21 7:50
30 94 Lauren Westendorp Holland Christian 10 24:24 7:52
31 96 Ellie Eggleston G.R. Catholic Centra 10 24:26 7:52
32 97 Elizabeth Lane Richland Gull Lake 10 24:28 7:53
33 99 Cathy Baxter East Grand Rapids 10 24:29 7:53
34 108 Elijah Nettjes East Grand Rapids 10 24:42 7:57
35 113 Lindsey Jenks Forest Hills Norther 10 24:48 7:59
36 122 Kara Smith Forest Hills Norther 10 24:56 8:02
37 124 Jennifer Johnson Mattawan 10 25:00 8:03
38 130 Cara Marolt Richland Gull Lake 10 25:12 8:07
39 152 Kaylea Noel Coopersville 10 25:40 8:16
40 161 Rachel Lamanna Stevensville Lakesho 10 25:45 8:18
41 163 Kelly Bosma Holland Christian 10 25:47 8:18
42 164 Breanna Morgan Marshall 10 25:48 8:19
43 168 Stacy Collins Dearborn Divine Chil 10 25:51 8:20
44 169 Jerica Westveld Forest Hills Eastern 10 25:53 8:20
45 177 Darcee Veldhouse G.R. South Christian 10 26:04 8:24
46 178 Jesse Klisz St. Clair 10 26:07 8:25
47 179 Annaka Vaandrager Grand Rapids Christi 10 26:08 8:25
48 182 Emily Lambert G.R. Catholic Centra 10 26:13 8:27
49 184 Caitlyn Bradley G.R. Catholic Centra 10 26:18 8:28
50 190 Jennifer Powers Fremont 10 26:25 8:30
51 191 Jordon Groenendyk Holland Christian 10 26:25 8:31
52 195 Alex Richter Forest Hills Eastern 10 26:31 8:32
53 211 Amanda Deyoung G.R. South Christian 10 27:00 8:42
54 219 Kristen Timmreck Stevensville Lakesho 10 27:14 8:46
55 221 Rachel Marquardt Stevensville Lakesho 10 27:15 8:47
56 223 Eva Thompson Marshall 10 27:21 8:49
57 225 Elissa Bradfield Whitehall 10 27:25 8:50
58 230 Elena Tantillo Dearborn Divine Chil 10 27:33 8:52
59 237 Justine Reed-Sandum Richland Gull Lake 10 27:44 8:56
60 239 Julia Vandyke Grand Rapids Christi 10 27:46 8:56
61 241 Amanda Tokarski Dearborn Divine Chil 10 27:47 8:57
62 242 Madelynne Sargent Fremont 10 27:48 8:57
63 243 Claudia Nieto Stevensville Lakesho 10 27:51 8:58
64 246 Heidi Scheur Holland Christian 10 27:57 9:00
65 253 Lucia Alfaro Milan 10 28:13 9:05
66 254 Leigh Belmont St. Joseph 10 28:17 9:07
67 255 Katelyn Datema Holland Christian 10 28:17 9:07
68 257 Jesslynne Quakkelaar G.R. South Christian 10 28:30 9:11
69 258 Katherine Caceres St. Joseph 10 28:30 9:11
70 261 Stephanie Meyer Grand Rapids Christi 10 28:39 9:14
71 265 Maddie Kreslins Fremont 10 28:45 9:16
72 269 Allison McCarthy Dearborn Divine Chil 10 28:52 9:18
73 270 Caroline Poole G.R. Catholic Centra 10 28:57 9:19
74 275 Charlotte Goodnough South Haven 10 29:05 9:22
75 297 Sarah Denbraber G.R. Catholic Centra 10 31:10 10:02
76 299 Courtney Jones Wayland Union 10 31:29 10:08
77 302 Alexi Schnur Tecumseh 10 31:35 10:10
78 305 Katrina Huffman Edwardsburg 10 31:47 10:14
79 308 Stephanie Clark St. Joseph 10 32:14 10:23
80 319 Bailey Ferris Forest Hills Eastern 10 33:52 10:54


JUNIORS ATHLETES

Place O'All Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ==================== == ======= =====
1 1 Carolyn Wilcox Grand Rapids Christi 11 21:14 6:50
2 5 Dorthea Leisman Grand Rapids Christi 11 21:48 7:01
3 10 Scotland Gourley East Grand Rapids 11 22:20 7:11
4 16 Michaela Slachter G.R. South Christian 11 22:31 7:15
5 19 Emily Grawburg Dearborn Divine Chil 11 22:36 7:17
6 21 Lora Huizingh G.R. South Christian 11 22:39 7:18
7 25 Claire Lambert Grand Rapids Christi 11 22:46 7:20
8 33 Shannon Beezhold Grand Rapids Christi 11 22:57 7:24
9 35 Emma Bykerk G.R. South Christian 11 22:59 7:24
10 39 Mary Creswell East Grand Rapids 11 23:05 7:26
11 41 Kristen Bielema Grand Rapids Christi 11 23:09 7:27
12 42 Mary Lefere G.R. Catholic Centra 11 23:11 7:28
13 45 Morgan Pohlad G.R. South Christian 11 23:13 7:29
14 48 Abby Spickerman Fremont 11 23:15 7:29
15 54 Samantha Schwartz St. Clair 11 23:26 7:33
16 56 Clare Lambert G.R. Catholic Centra 11 23:28 7:33
17 59 Madison Poole Forest Hills Eastern 11 23:33 7:35
18 60 Allison Canum G.R. Catholic Centra 11 23:33 7:35
19 62 Allie Trudgeon G.R. Catholic Centra 11 23:38 7:37
20 65 Hanneke Veldhuijzen G.R. South Christian 11 23:39 7:37
21 66 Megan Garstecki St. Joseph 11 23:41 7:38
22 67 Haley Rock St. Clair 11 23:42 7:38
23 82 Nicole Wehner Gaylord 11 24:06 7:46
24 89 Ellery Bouwkamp Holland Christian 11 24:18 7:50
25 90 Jenna Dejongh Holland Christian 11 24:18 7:50
26 98 Lydia Koning G.R. South Christian 11 24:28 7:53
27 100 Sarai Droge Grand Rapids Christi 11 24:30 7:54
28 101 Desiree Youngs Forest Hills Norther 11 24:34 7:55
29 105 Bre Wisneski Grand Rapids Christi 11 24:40 7:57
30 111 Eir (kristen) Kjorholt Fremont 11 24:45 7:58
31 114 Emily McLachlan Mattawan 11 24:48 7:59
32 125 Paige Hypio Gaylord 11 25:01 8:03
33 127 Lindsay Elenbaas G.R. South Christian 11 25:06 8:05
34 129 Andra Kurtz St. Joseph 11 25:09 8:06
35 131 Alison Reilly East Grand Rapids 11 25:13 8:07
36 135 Hannah Fisher Mattawan 11 25:20 8:09
37 137 Katie Gawor Culver Academies 11 25:20 8:10
38 139 Jamie Bulthuis Holland Christian 11 25:23 8:11
39 140 Anne-Marie Byl Grand Rapids Christi 11 25:24 8:11
40 141 Megan Lawson Forest Hills Eastern 11 25:25 8:11
41 142 Erica Van Dyken Hudsonville Unity 11 25:27 8:12
42 158 Halley Swanson Dewitt 11 25:44 8:17
43 159 Lisa Whaley G.R. South Christian 11 25:45 8:17
44 162 Kati Albee St. Joseph 11 25:46 8:18
45 167 Shaelyn Evers G.R. Catholic Centra 11 25:49 8:19
46 172 Alison Marek Vicksburg 11 26:00 8:22
47 174 Corrina Hoyer Coopersville 11 26:02 8:23
48 180 Katie Smith St. Joseph 11 26:09 8:25
49 183 Heather Williams Forest Hills Eastern 11 26:14 8:27
50 187 Chelsea Vanderzwaag St. Joseph 11 26:24 8:30
51 188 Skyla Snarsky Zeeland West 11 26:24 8:30
52 192 Ellie Wodarczyk Stevensville Lakesho 11 26:27 8:31
53 193 Madison Shealy Wayland Union 11 26:30 8:32
54 194 Durbek Jelina Culver Academies 11 26:30 8:32
55 198 Hannah Jorritsma Holland Christian 11 26:34 8:33
56 203 Tami Vanomen Holland Christian 11 26:45 8:37
57 207 Danielle Nazarek Dearborn Divine Chil 11 26:51 8:39
58 213 Kristin Rottman G.R. South Christian 11 27:01 8:42
59 215 Bridget Stenger G.R. Catholic Centra 11 27:07 8:44
60 217 Nicki Jager Grand Rapids Christi 11 27:13 8:46
61 220 Terese Jenks Forest Hills Norther 11 27:15 8:46
62 224 Kelly Ludwig Hudsonville Unity 11 27:24 8:49
63 228 Wren Vanrhee Holland Christian 11 27:31 8:52
64 229 Carrie Witte Grand Rapids Christi 11 27:32 8:52
65 231 Elizabeth Vandbunte Holland Christian 11 27:35 8:53
66 232 Brianna Fouty Mattawan 11 27:35 8:53
67 238 Sarah Hoag Tecumseh 11 27:45 8:56
68 240 Stacie Mead Forest Hills Eastern 11 27:47 8:57
69 271 Haley McRae Stevensville Lakesho 11 28:57 9:19
70 278 Kayla Miner Zeeland West 11 29:33 9:31
71 279 Becky Jen G.R. South Christian 11 29:38 9:33
72 281 Chrissy Monley Dearborn Divine Chil 11 29:47 9:36
73 283 Catherine Uglietta East Grand Rapids 11 29:53 9:38
74 284 Emily Eisele Tecumseh 11 30:02 9:40
75 289 Kim Erffmeyer Grand Rapids Christi 11 30:37 9:52
76 291 Colleen O'Leary Tecumseh 11 30:44 9:54
77 292 Katie Toonstra G.R. South Christian 11 30:45 9:54
78 294 Katelyn Bosch Hudsonville Unity 11 31:00 9:59
79 295 Louise Sawaya Dearborn Divine Chil 11 31:06 10:01
80 296 Anne Morrow G.R. Catholic Centra 11 31:09 10:02
81 300 Holly Rietberg G.R. South Christian 11 31:29 10:08
82 301 Ashley Vanwyk Grand Rapids Christi 11 31:35 10:10
83 303 Rebecca Corwin Wayland Union 11 31:42 10:13
84 306 Erin Walters Holland Christian 11 31:57 10:17
85 310 Danielle Norman Dearborn Divine Chil 11 32:26 10:27
86 311 Crista Mulder Holland Christian 11 32:26 10:27
87 312 Alixe Kendrek Tecumseh 11 32:28 10:27
88 314 Courtney Dodge Culver Academies 11 33:11 10:41
89 316 Julia Garcia Richland Gull Lake 11 33:32 10:48
90 318 Alyssa Nasco Edwardsburg 11 33:51 10:54
91 320 Megan Monaghan Edwardsburg 11 33:52 10:54
92 322 Kelsey Tucker Holland Christian 11 34:45 11:11
93 323 Amy Achterhof Holland Christian 11 34:47 11:12
94 324 Brooke Portwood Edwardsburg 11 35:15 11:21


SENIORS ATHLETES

Place O'All Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ==================== == ======= =====
1 2 Autumn Oostinde Grand Rapids Christi 12 21:18 6:52
2 3 Emily Long Grand Rapids Christi 12 21:32 6:56
3 4 Ali Smith Ionia 12 21:43 7:00
4 7 Taylor Gruner East Grand Rapids 12 21:56 7:04
5 17 Krystin Dreyer Gaylord 12 22:32 7:15
6 18 Liz Klein Richland Gull Lake 12 22:35 7:16
7 20 Maria Rich Forest Hills Norther 12 22:39 7:18
8 22 Kelly Petersen Richland Gull Lake 12 22:42 7:19
9 38 Hannah Horton Mason 12 23:03 7:25
10 50 Kellee Flemming East Grand Rapids 12 23:19 7:31
11 53 Brittany Chorian G.R. Catholic Centra 12 23:24 7:32
12 58 Hannah Rockwell Marshall 12 23:32 7:35
13 61 Luise Willich Marshall 12 23:35 7:36
14 69 Rachel Fischer G.R. Catholic Centra 12 23:43 7:38
15 73 Danielle White Dearborn Divine Chil 12 23:49 7:40
16 80 Jessica Allen Dearborn Divine Chil 12 24:01 7:44
17 83 Monica Langeland Grand Rapids Christi 12 24:09 7:47
18 86 Hannah Lamons Richland Gull Lake 12 24:14 7:48
19 87 Maddy Mileski G.R. Catholic Centra 12 24:15 7:49
20 88 Lexi Strout G.R. Catholic Centra 12 24:18 7:50
21 91 Molli Walstra East Grand Rapids 12 24:20 7:50
22 104 Brandi Lamaster Vicksburg 12 24:40 7:57
23 109 Lily Aman East Grand Rapids 12 24:43 7:58
24 110 Madelyn Johnson Stevensville Lakesho 12 24:43 7:58
25 112 Kaitlyn Hoffman G.R. Catholic Centra 12 24:47 7:59
26 120 Kassey Maldag G.R. Catholic Centra 12 24:53 8:01
27 121 Margaret Kromminga Grand Rapids Christi 12 24:54 8:01
28 123 Maddie Baker Forest Hills Eastern 12 24:59 8:03
29 126 Denae Veldhouse G.R. South Christian 12 25:03 8:04
30 128 Carmen Bilbao Forest Hills Norther 12 25:08 8:06
31 136 Emily Lamanna Stevensville Lakesho 12 25:20 8:09
32 144 Alex Plichta Mattawan 12 25:29 8:12
33 146 Tori Shook East Grand Rapids 12 25:29 8:13
34 147 Kelsey Krieger Stevensville Lakesho 12 25:30 8:13
35 155 Corie Ruiter Grand Rapids Christi 12 25:41 8:16
36 156 Erin Wright Dearborn Divine Chil 12 25:43 8:17
37 160 Kaitlyn Kus Dearborn Divine Chil 12 25:45 8:18
38 165 Ustina Shives Dewitt 12 25:49 8:19
39 170 Emily Mickus Marshall 12 25:56 8:21
40 171 Gretchen Cramer Forest Hills Eastern 12 25:59 8:22
41 175 Natalie Sapp Holland Christian 12 26:03 8:23
42 176 Nicoletta Noto G.R. Catholic Centra 12 26:04 8:24
43 181 Anisa Holmes Culver Academies 12 26:13 8:26
44 196 Sarah Meissner Milan 12 26:32 8:33
45 197 Diana Hoeksema Zeeland West 12 26:32 8:33
46 201 Erin Miller Marshall 12 26:42 8:36
47 202 Charlotte Beyens Mattawan 12 26:44 8:36
48 205 Katie Soule Holland Christian 12 26:47 8:38
49 206 Hannah Lanning G.R. South Christian 12 26:50 8:38
50 208 Delaney Callahan Grand Rapids Christi 12 26:52 8:39
51 216 Sarah Bradtke Mattawan 12 27:09 8:45
52 218 Laura Grimm G.R. South Christian 12 27:14 8:46
53 222 Alyssa Uganski Whitehall 12 27:19 8:48
54 227 Tabitha Tolsma G.R. South Christian 12 27:30 8:51
55 233 Lisa Billings Edwardsburg 12 27:36 8:53
56 235 Kim Jackson Whitehall 12 27:38 8:54
57 236 Celeste Rivard Tecumseh 12 27:41 8:55
58 244 Stephanie Sikkema Hudsonville Unity 12 27:54 8:59
59 245 Heather Dillon Whitehall 12 27:54 8:59
60 247 Dili Hu Stevensville Lakesho 12 27:59 9:01
61 248 Marta Student Forest Hills Eastern 12 28:02 9:02
62 249 Hannah Brinks G.R. South Christian 12 28:02 9:02
63 251 Nina Mayer Milan 12 28:11 9:05
64 252 Katie Cape Marshall 12 28:11 9:05
65 259 Tina White Richland Gull Lake 12 28:35 9:12
66 260 Kaitlyn Beukema Grand Rapids Christi 12 28:37 9:13
67 262 Emily Rininger Richland Gull Lake 12 28:40 9:14
68 264 Hailie Kulczyk G.R. Catholic Centra 12 28:45 9:15
69 280 Rachel Bloem Grand Rapids Christi 12 29:45 9:35
70 282 Shelby Gerencer Grant 12 29:50 9:37
71 285 Tricia Williams G.R. Catholic Centra 12 30:10 9:43
72 288 Brittany Wessels Whitehall 12 30:24 9:47
73 293 Liz Nowak St. Clair 12 30:57 9:58
74 307 Maggie Hildebrand Stevensville Lakesho 12 32:13 10:23
75 309 Nia Becker Dewitt 12 32:20 10:25
76 313 Amanda Mullhalland Three Rivers 12 32:50 10:34
77 315 Alex Caudill Richland Gull Lake 12 33:24 10:45



Portage Invite - Open 5K 2010 - D1 Womens JV Report
October 9, 2010
Last updated on October 9, 2010

2010 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 09, 2010

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - DIVISION 1 JUNIOR VARSITY - WOMENS


Place No. Name School Gr Mile1 Mile2 Time
===== ===== ====================== ==================== == ======= ======= =======
1 945 Paulina Grunden Huntington North 9 6:18 6:55 21:02.1
2 1526 Morgan Harney Rockford 9 6:16 7:16 21:19.7
3 233 Emily Wilks Brighton 11 6:17 7:11 21:26.7
4 938 Emma Clor Huntington North 12 6:29 7:08 21:27.9
5 381 Mara Bottomley Dexter 10 6:20 7:18 21:31.8
6 1549 Elyse Sholtis Rockford 12 6:31 7:07 21:34.4
7 1745 Molly Peregrine Traverse City Centra 9 6:31 7:10 21:35.2
8 1049 Haley Venlet Jenison 10 6:47 7:21 21:43.7
9 1751 Molly Tompkins Traverse City Centra 11 6:31 7:21 21:48.3
10 940 Kelly Ditzler Huntington North 12 6:38 7:24 21:53.2
11 1552 Bri Vanderberg Rockford 10 6:29 7:22 21:56.1
12 1679 Megan Sloan Temperance Bedford 12 6:38 7:20 21:57.1
13 207 Lydia Bumann Brighton 11 6:53 7:16 22:00.1
14 1730 Samie Kaufman Traverse City Centra 11 6:47 7:29 22:05.3
15 946 Cassie Hacker Huntington North 11 6:24 7:26 22:08.3
16 1677 Mariah Robinette Temperance Bedford 12 6:34 7:32 22:08.8
17 1514 Rachel Alberta Rockford 11 6:32 7:25 22:10.4
18 1738 Kendall Minor Traverse City Centra 9 6:31 7:27 22:15.2
19 227 Cara Nisbet Brighton 10 6:48 7:28 22:16.6
20 1728 Nikki Helmboldt Traverse City Centra 12 6:32 7:31 22:18.1
21 1676 Chloe Rick Temperance Bedford 10 6:45 7:37 22:18.6
22 958 Hannah Peters Huntington North 10 6:35 7:34 22:19.6
23 595 Emily Walwood Grand Haven 11 6:36 7:31 22:19.7
24 883 Heidi Dayton Hudsonville 11 6:57 7:16 22:21.1
25 441 Carolyn Schneider Dundee-Crown 10 6:46 7:27 22:21.1
26 1517 Lauren Brasure Rockford 9 6:36 7:36 22:21.6
27 401 Allison Murphy Dexter 9 6:48 7:23 22:22.1
28 1829 Elise Zagore Traverse City West 10 6:35 7:31 22:23.1
29 234 Hayley Williamson Brighton 10 6:42 7:30 22:23.6
30 893 Madeline Smith Hudsonville 10 6:51 7:24 22:24.4
31 1747 Joy Reist Traverse City Centra 9 6:46 7:28 22:25.0
32 212 Anna Ellison Brighton 10 6:54 7:22 22:26.7
33 231 Allie Spring Brighton 10 6:19 7:29 22:27.0
34 579 Sara Jacobs Grand Haven 9 6:36 7:32 22:28.8
35 393 Lauren Lafontaine Dexter 11 6:39 7:32 22:29.9
36 1380 Cassidy Lambert Pinckney 9 6:47 7:40 22:33.2
37 403 Tara Stetler Dexter 10 6:47 7:42 22:34.2
38 1804 Molly Davis Traverse City West 10 6:55 7:37 22:34.9
39 588 Ashley Rice Grand Haven 9 6:53 7:40 22:35.0
40 936 Tonya Albertson Huntington North 11 6:27 7:47 22:35.5
41 955 Jenna Michaud Huntington North 10 6:37 7:42 22:36.2
42 564 Becca Barrone Grand Haven 11 6:47 7:32 22:36.7
43 224 Marissa McGahan Brighton 9 6:51 7:38 22:38.4
44 377 Emily Assenmacher Dexter 10 6:54 7:36 22:38.6
45 853 Rineman Samantha Howell 10 6:48 7:39 22:41.7
46 1536 Tara Mojzuk Rockford 9 6:52 7:42 22:43.4
47 949 Cassidy Johnson Huntington North 9 6:38 7:41 22:44.0
48 852 Emily Parks Howell 10 6:43 7:43 22:45.7
49 406 Katie Taylor Dexter 12 6:39 7:40 22:46.3
50 734 Erin Markell Hartland 12 6:45 7:43 22:46.5
51 939 Lauren Daas Huntington North 10 6:24 7:33 22:47.2
52 216 Lauren Gilbert Brighton 10 7:00 7:36 22:49.1
53 1732 Olivia Labonte Traverse City Centra 10 6:46 7:41 22:55.4
54 1530 Sarah Jernigan Rockford 12 6:53 7:40 22:55.7
55 726 Denise Grezeszak Hartland 10 7:08 7:40 22:59.8
56 1756 Annica Wyskochil Traverse City Centra 11 7:03 7:43 23:00.1
57 1803 Ellen Davis Traverse City West 12 7:01 7:46 23:01.5
58 573 Cassie Durant Grand Haven 9 6:59 7:43 23:05.8
59 1733 Maria Lyons Traverse City Centra 12 6:54 7:52 23:08.7
60 1366 Becca Dzombak Pinckney 10 7:09 7:46 23:11.2
61 675 Kelli Eddie Grandville 10 6:44 7:47 23:11.3
62 1525 Brittany Greko Rockford 12 6:51 7:45 23:11.5
63 1521 Colleen Conroy Rockford 10 6:42 7:54 23:13.0
64 591 Brooke Spruit Grand Haven 11 6:45 7:52 23:14.5
65 1370 Dana Henderson Pinckney 10 7:13 7:47 23:15.5
66 459 Megan Fischer East Kentwood 9 6:44 7:58 23:15.8
67 842 Christine Cieslak Howell 9 7:01 7:46 23:15.9
68 950 Rachel Jones Huntington North 9 7:01 7:57 23:16.3
69 1720 Morgan Crocker Traverse City Centra 11 7:10 7:46 23:16.5
70 574 Rachel Eikenberry Grand Haven 9 6:50 7:52 23:18.6
71 718 Angela Dembowski Hartland 11 7:09 7:47 23:22.6
72 646 Hanna Modig Grand Ledge 12 7:09 7:49 23:23.8
73 956 Tammy Munro Huntington North 10 6:37 8:02 23:24.6
74 400 Sarah Molnar Dexter 12 6:56 7:53 23:27.0
75 221 Ashleigh Kozel Brighton 11 7:04 7:51 23:27.8
76 568 Maddie Cleghorn Grand Haven 11 7:08 7:42 23:29.2
77 682 Yuliya Mironova Grandville 11 6:58 7:58 23:31.4
78 431 Kirsten Berlet Dundee-Crown 10 6:49 8:06 23:31.7
79 684 Audrey Niemchick Grandville 11 6:54 8:01 23:32.2
80 386 Megan Eekhoff Dexter 11 6:55 7:58 23:34.4
81 1680 Meridith Spohler Temperance Bedford 10 6:43 7:52 23:35.7
82 398 Cailin McLean Dexter 9 6:46 7:48 23:36.6
83 1311 Debra Yan Okemos 9 6:57 7:52 23:38.0
84 570 Katelyn Depreckel Grand Haven 11 7:00 7:57 23:40.4
85 1475 Madison Henry Portage Northern 11 6:50 7:54 23:40.5
86 952 Sara Karst Huntington North 11 6:59 7:53 23:40.9
87 1664 Brittany Gralak Temperance Bedford 10 6:56 8:07 23:41.1
88 1036 Marta Bettinardi Jenison 12 7:04 8:02 23:41.5
89 681 Ellie Maczinski Grandville 10 6:55 7:55 23:42.2
90 689 Molly Taylor Grandville 12 7:05 7:47 23:42.7
91 1375 Allison Johnson Pinckney 12 7:28 7:51 23:42.8
92 648 Amanda Pitchford Grand Ledge 11 7:02 7:54 23:43.5
93 210 Alexa Curtis Brighton 11 6:57 7:46 23:43.7
94 1377 Kelli Johnson Pinckney 9 7:20 7:58 23:45.2
95 948 Heather Hippensteel Huntington North 12 7:07 7:57 23:46.0
96 1437 Elena Potts Portage Central 12 7:07 7:59 23:47.6
97 805 Brittany Swejkoski Holt 10 7:14 7:57 23:47.9
98 1373 Katie Hollobaugh Pinckney 11 7:20 7:46 23:49.5
99 1382 Larissa Marsich Pinckney 11 7:12 7:49 23:51.7
100 1753 Lizzy Wacker Traverse City Centra 12 7:11 8:07 23:51.8
101 582 Janae Langlois Grand Haven 10 7:19 7:58 23:52.4
102 1296 Renee Olsen Okemos 9 7:37 7:49 23:54.5
103 897 Katherine Williams Hudsonville 9 7:26 7:54 23:54.9
104 213 Kristen Emmorey Brighton 12 6:59 7:50 23:57.1
105 392 Cassie Klocek Dexter 9 6:58 8:07 24:00.7
106 1824 Maggie Troost Traverse City West 9 7:16 7:51 24:03.2
107 218 Shannon Kahl Brighton 9 7:06 8:05 24:03.6
108 1813 Megan Klco Traverse City West 12 7:24 8:06 24:04.1
109 1669 Kaitlyn Leist Temperance Bedford 9 6:44 8:04 24:04.3
110 272 Haley Henson Brownstown Woodhaven 10 6:59 8:13 24:06.6
111 1532 Katie Kasper Rockford 11 7:24 8:16 24:07.2
112 1263 Mercedes Bohr Okemos 11 7:23 8:04 24:07.9
113 382 Marissa Butler Dexter 9 6:58 7:55 24:08.1
114 1716 Madi Bankey Traverse City Centra 10 7:09 8:06 24:09.1
115 655 Brittany Valo Grand Ledge 10 7:27 8:14 24:09.8
116 1434 Helena Mills Portage Central 10 7:24 8:10 24:11.4
117 1750 Aleksa Szunko Traverse City Centra 12 7:24 8:09 24:12.8
118 1822 Hannah Schnack Traverse City West 11 7:24 8:06 24:13.4
119 1381 Abby Loewenstein Pinckney 11 7:31 7:55 24:13.7
120 314 Shelby Dear Caledonia 9 7:06 8:06 24:14.9
121 230 Melanie Shepard Brighton 9 7:06 8:06 24:15.8
122 1540 Addie Pilarski Rockford 10 7:25 8:17 24:16.4
123 844 Michelle Janowiecki Howell 12 7:25 8:07 24:16.6
124 1379 Dani Kinzkowski Pinckney 11 7:15 8:08 24:17.7
125 313 Sophie Christie Caledonia 9 7:14 8:11 24:19.0
126 885 Alexa Jense Hudsonville 9 7:38 8:05 24:20.3
127 839 Chloee Briscoe Howell 11 7:34 8:17 24:21.8
128 848 Nikki Kutsch Howell 10 7:22 8:17 24:22.3
129 456 Fiana Comer East Kentwood 12 7:20 8:12 24:25.6
130 214 Gabe Essayan Brighton 9 7:00 8:14 24:25.7
131 849 Hailey Lamb Howell 10 7:17 8:06 24:26.3
132 1718 Lauren Bruno Traverse City Centra 9 7:27 8:12 24:27.7
133 1660 Heather Canales Temperance Bedford 10 6:44 8:24 24:28.0
134 220 Valerie Kowalski Brighton 9 7:03 8:08 24:28.5
135 397 Shelby McKenzie Dexter 10 7:26 8:05 24:30.1
136 887 Abby Labarge Hudsonville 11 7:28 8:02 24:30.7
137 725 Victoria Graves Hartland 10 7:21 7:49 24:31.6
138 1715 Jennie Baker Traverse City Centra 9 7:23 8:17 24:31.6
139 731 Donna Kert Hartland 9 7:17 8:11 24:32.0
140 1385 Ashley Preston Pinckney 9 7:16 8:08 24:32.4
141 1807 Savannah Foster Traverse City West 12 7:17 8:12 24:32.8
142 1520 Megan Chrisman Rockford 9 7:22 8:28 24:33.5
143 642 Courtney Laudick Grand Ledge 9 7:22 8:22 24:37.3
144 807 Jenna Payne Holt 11 7:14 8:28 24:37.5
145 634 Maddison Arnouts Grand Ledge 9 7:22 8:21 24:38.8
146 1743 Hayley Padden Traverse City Centra 9 7:19 8:14 24:39.3
147 1487 Alayna Smith Portage Northern 10 7:21 8:20 24:39.4
148 724 Cassie Gietek Hartland 9 7:23 8:16 24:39.7
149 318 Allie Donalson Caledonia 9 7:48 8:17 24:40.0
150 791 Allie Buxton Holt 10 7:37 8:06 24:40.5
151 469 Sara Shanahan East Kentwood 11 7:33 8:13 24:41.7
152 395 Amanda Mayer Dexter 11 7:28 8:17 24:42.5
153 437 Brittany Kilb Dundee-Crown 10 7:03 8:26 24:42.6
154 389 Heather Jackson Dexter 12 7:42 8:10 24:43.0
155 1800 Megan Ankerson Traverse City West 11 7:19 8:22 24:46.6
156 1527 Megan Harris Rockford 10 7:25 8:17 24:47.6
157 886 Lydia Keener Hudsonville 9 7:58 8:07 24:47.6
158 1472 Laura Conley Portage Northern 9 7:30 8:15 24:48.0
159 1522 Becca Featherston Rockford 9 7:28 8:19 24:49.9
160 1438 Kelsey Praeger Portage Central 9 7:34 8:07 24:50.8
161 1665 Emily Green Temperance Bedford 12 7:20 8:23 24:53.2
162 855 Hayley Sowell Howell 9 7:22 8:36 24:53.7
163 1490 Rachael Spalvieri-Krus Portage Northern 11 7:18 8:23 24:54.6
164 733 Carolyn Leung Hartland 10 7:39 8:24 24:55.2
165 1555 Alicia Walters Rockford 12 7:07 8:27 24:55.3
166 1424 Sarah Benedict Portage Central 10 7:32 8:25 24:55.3
167 1810 Riley Hall Traverse City West 9 7:37 8:23 24:57.8
168 1548 Alli Shear Rockford 11 7:13 8:31 24:58.3
169 1744 Lexie Penney Traverse City Centra 9 6:58 8:02 24:59.2
170 643 Emily Locke Grand Ledge 11 7:29 8:20 25:00.7
171 1428 Madison Geib Portage Central 10 7:52 8:15 25:02.7
172 1748 Leah Reist Traverse City Centra 12 7:36 8:19 25:03.7
173 1749 Claire Sorace Traverse City Centra 9 7:39 8:26 25:05.7
174 799 Stephanie Irish Holt 12 7:23 8:29 25:08.1
175 840 Heather Buja Howell 11 7:18 8:21 25:08.4
176 115 Courtney Reed Battle Creek Lakevie 11 7:54 8:29 25:11.2
177 114 Allisyn Rainwater Battle Creek Lakevie 9 7:54 8:29 25:11.8
178 1663 Caitlyn Gore Temperance Bedford 12 7:29 8:31 25:14.4
179 898 Laurel Williams Hudsonville 9 7:47 8:23 25:15.0
180 1035 Brielle Bethke Jenison 11 7:50 8:38 25:16.1
181 394 Elizabeth Love Dexter 12 7:34 8:29 25:17.8
182 1491 Brooklyn Symes Portage Northern 9 7:28 8:32 25:19.6
183 436 Kelly Hof Dundee-Crown 12 7:31 8:37 25:20.9
184 1358 Nicole Bowers Pinckney 11 7:38 8:27 25:21.2
185 1823 Holly Thompson Traverse City West 12 7:17 8:24 25:23.1
186 1039 Stephanie Hamilton Jenison 11 7:16 8:29 25:23.1
187 638 Faith Gray Grand Ledge 9 7:38 8:41 25:24.3
188 387 Maggie Grundler Dexter 12 7:50 8:33 25:24.9
189 1655 Ali Baker Temperance Bedford 9 7:14 8:24 25:26.5
190 152 Jessica Allen Bay City Western 12 7:56 8:31 25:28.4
191 310 Amanda Bender Caledonia 10 7:41 8:25 25:29.7
192 801 Megan Myers Holt 10 7:16 8:42 25:30.7
193 680 Katie Landon Grandville 10 7:17 8:30 25:30.8
194 1037 Katie Bosch Jenison 9 7:36 8:52 25:32.5
195 1674 Hannah Phillips Temperance Bedford 9 7:40 8:33 25:32.9
196 571 Katie Diephouse Grand Haven 12 7:31 8:34 25:36.0
197 274 Brittany Michaelis Brownstown Woodhaven 10 6:59 8:47 25:38.5
198 1435 Jenison O'Connor Portage Central 10 7:38 8:38 25:39.0
199 166 Meagan Huebner Bay City Western 12 7:59 8:28 25:39.0
200 953 Emily Koons Huntington North 11 7:36 8:37 25:43.0
201 730 Kari Kantola Hartland 10 7:50 8:29 25:44.8
202 1668 Rachel Kuriger Temperance Bedford 12 7:27 8:33 25:45.6
203 169 Ashley Kuehne Bay City Western 10 7:57 8:39 25:46.3
204 1554 Scarlett Waite Rockford 11 7:25 8:41 25:48.3
205 741 Jessica Plemmons Hartland 11 7:46 8:33 25:48.9
206 578 Sarah Herndl Grand Haven 9 7:50 8:39 25:49.7
207 1812 Jane Kittendorf Traverse City West 10 8:04 8:41 25:50.3
208 1746 Katie Raymond Traverse City Centra 10 7:36 8:47 25:52.2
209 1426 Kyra Braasch Portage Central 9 7:41 8:36 25:52.3
210 589 Alex Schurkamp Grand Haven 12 7:32 8:45 25:53.9
211 1752 Katie Wacker Traverse City Centra 10 7:39 8:38 25:54.1
212 806 Hayley Vanslyke Holt 9 7:33 8:47 25:59.0
213 156 Lauren Bitzer Bay City Western 11 8:07 8:30 26:00.1
214 1741 Samantha Mosley Traverse City Centra 10 7:38 8:48 26:00.6
215 1821 Breanna Sabins Traverse City West 9 7:38 8:37 26:00.7
216 888 Emma Lacount Hudsonville 12 8:08 8:35 26:01.2
217 170 Stephanie Maraskine Bay City Western 11 8:06 8:30 26:02.0
218 1550 Katelyn Tobias Rockford 12 8:01 8:46 26:05.1
219 1433 Najwa Kouja Portage Central 10 7:54 8:48 26:06.2
220 577 Carley Grove Grand Haven 9 7:53 8:48 26:07.8
221 1828 Stasha Yancho Traverse City West 12 7:23 8:46 26:11.1
222 795 Caroline Fredline Holt 10 7:56 8:50 26:11.6
223 472 Briana Terry East Kentwood 11 7:41 8:43 26:12.3
224 463 Shaina Johnson East Kentwood 11 7:45 8:40 26:17.5
225 405 Emalie Taylor Dexter 10 7:51 8:57 26:20.9
226 335 Abbie Rossman Caledonia 9 7:49 8:55 26:21.5
227 1662 Vanessa Geiger Temperance Bedford 9 7:33 8:47 26:23.1
228 1513 Claire Holtzman Portage Northern 11 8:03 8:37 26:24.8
229 1673 Jenny Perry Temperance Bedford 9 8:05 8:43 26:25.4
230 843 Caroline Cosellian Howell 11 6:58 8:37 26:25.7
231 1681 Madeline Szymanski Temperance Bedford 9 7:42 8:43 26:26.9
232 729 Clare Holden Hartland 9 7:38 8:46 26:27.9
233 378 Tina Baird Dexter 12 7:52 8:52 26:28.2
234 1808 Amanda Fouchey Traverse City West 9 7:41 8:49 26:29.5
235 947 Abby Henderson Huntington North 9 7:42 9:06 26:34.9
236 399 Lynn Metz Dexter 11 7:52 8:50 26:40.9
237 1488 Ellie Snyder Portage Northern 9 7:58 8:49 26:43.8
238 1682 Annie Valade Temperance Bedford 10 8:01 8:49 26:44.6
239 396 Aime McKenzie Dexter 10 8:04 8:54 26:50.6
240 1044 McKenna Palacios Jenison 9 7:54 9:09 26:52.4
241 1442 Allison Seeley Portage Central 11 8:16 9:00 26:54.0
242 590 Olivia Simaz Grand Haven 9 7:48 9:15 26:54.6
243 323 Katie Homan Caledonia 11 7:23 8:58 26:55.0
244 439 Janall Mok Dundee-Crown 10 7:51 9:39 26:56.1
245 388 Rylee Hanson Dexter 10 7:25 9:22 26:56.3
246 385 Katie Eberbach Dexter 11 7:52 8:56 26:59.3
247 1551 Hannah Twardy Rockford 9 7:45 9:04 26:59.5
248 474 Susan Tran East Kentwood 10 8:00 9:00 27:02.1
249 597 Katie Wampler Grand Haven 10 7:48 9:24 27:02.2
250 654 Michelle Thelen Grand Ledge 12 7:56 8:46 27:02.7
251 641 Emily Konen Grand Ledge 9 8:10 8:59 27:02.8
252 319 Sarah Forsburg Caledonia 12 8:09 9:19 27:07.7
253 1485 Riley Peterson Portage Northern 9 7:53 9:18 27:11.5
254 889 Heidi Meeuwenberg Hudsonville 11 8:18 8:59 27:12.9
255 1388 Nicole Taylor Pinckney 9 8:02 9:17 27:13.0
256 838 Paige Berry Howell 9 7:45 9:06 27:14.4
257 1539 Brooke Pierce Rockford 10 7:39 9:06 27:16.8
258 1809 Tamara Gorhovskiy Traverse City West 10 7:56 9:14 27:17.9
259 124 Naruka Yoshino Battle Creek Lakevie 10 7:57 9:18 27:20.8
260 307 Ellery Alexander Caledonia 11 8:25 9:11 27:33.1
261 1827 Hannah Yancho Traverse City West 10 8:03 9:12 27:35.0
262 306 Natalie Adams Caledonia 11 7:43 9:25 27:36.5
263 391 Jasmine Kipke Dexter 11 8:02 9:10 27:38.0
264 458 Areonna Dobbins East Kentwood 12 8:03 9:28 27:41.0
265 596 Kari Walwood Grand Haven 12 8:12 9:10 27:42.3
266 107 Hailley Crawford Battle Creek Lakevie 11 8:08 9:22 27:43.7
267 270 Val Gonzalez Brownstown Woodhaven 12 7:44 9:20 27:48.5
268 1672 Madi Panning Temperance Bedford 10 7:55 9:27 27:51.1
269 1722 Katie Darling Traverse City Centra 12 8:24 9:25 27:58.6
270 786 Amy Allen Holt 12 8:01 9:39 28:02.4
271 790 Mikala Blust Holt 11 8:35 9:18 28:04.3
272 896 Marissa Visser Hudsonville 9 8:14 9:32 28:07.2
273 1535 Emilie McNany Rockford 10 8:10 9:27 28:08.8
274 161 Natalie Gillespie Bay City Western 11 9:00 9:10 28:12.0
275 575 Hailee Gargarino Grand Haven 10 8:09 9:45 28:15.9
276 1470 Ingrid Blix Portage Northern 11 8:28 9:36 28:16.0
277 1076 Sadina Sackett Kalamazoo Central 10 8:11 10:00 28:20.9
278 273 Raj Kaur Brownstown Woodhaven 9 8:43 9:30 28:25.0
279 1661 Amalie Farah Temperance Bedford 10 8:11 9:34 28:28.7
280 163 Karlie Hernandez Bay City Western 11 9:11 9:16 28:31.6
281 740 Blair Pellatt Hartland 10 8:41 9:28 28:33.0
282 647 Chelsea Moshkosky Grand Ledge 9 8:12 9:16 28:35.9
283 1356 Kali Allis Pinckney 11 8:42 9:29 28:36.4
284 717 Lexee Barrera Hartland 11 8:53 9:36 28:37.7
285 854 Patricia Schimeck Howell 10 8:08 9:47 28:42.8
286 748 Juila Zayan Hartland 11 8:41 9:44 28:47.8
287 584 Rhiannon McHenry Grand Haven 12 8:07 9:51 28:49.7
288 1541 Amy Plambeck Rockford 9 8:48 9:33 28:50.2
289 841 Ashley Carignan Howell 10 8:40 9:52 28:51.9
290 1443 Nicole Waldvogel Portage Central 9 8:05 9:11 28:57.9
291 119 Tiffany Volstromer Battle Creek Lakevie 10 8:31 9:52 28:58.1
292 1444 Meggan Warnicke Portage Central 10 8:20 9:58 28:58.6
293 1737 McKenzie Miller Traverse City Centra 9 8:21 9:42 29:01.2
294 803 Samantha Sluss Holt 9 8:47 9:47 29:01.9
295 1427 Cassie Cook Portage Central 10 8:28 9:37 29:03.5
296 1814 McKenna Kolbusz Traverse City West 9 8:34 9:40 29:05.0
297 338 Olivia Simon Caledonia 9 8:25 9:26 29:07.0
298 1004 Elizabeth Sprangel Jackson 10 8:13 10:23 29:09.2
299 1050 Kelsey Vredeveld Jenison 11 8:12 9:50 29:17.4
300 1531 Kelsey Kaczor Rockford 11 8:23 10:00 29:18.7
301 1719 Alaina Chela Traverse City Centra 9 8:48 9:58 29:22.2
302 116 Emily Stevens Battle Creek Lakevie 10 8:32 10:23 29:32.3
303 177 Amy Yaworski Bay City Western 11 9:17 10:13 29:33.8
304 1374 Maria Hollobaugh Pinckney 9 9:18 9:52 29:36.0
305 265 Amy Blicharski Brownstown Woodhaven 11 8:15 10:30 29:46.7
306 278 Tiffany Tyler Brownstown Woodhaven 10 8:26 10:15 29:52.3
307 333 Cassidy Rosema Caledonia 9 8:36 10:32 29:55.2
308 1657 Jessica Buford Temperance Bedford 12 9:00 10:10 30:13.1
309 1538 Aubrey Nixon Rockford 10 8:41 10:11 30:26.1
310 1729 Kaitlyn Hogan Traverse City Centra 10 8:27 10:18 30:30.5
311 737 Molly Myska Hartland 10 8:41 9:46 30:33.6
312 1266 Alexandria Cook-Brown Okemos 9 8:26 10:54 30:38.9
313 1474 Devan Eager Portage Northern 11 8:27 10:16 30:40.3
314 1372 Michelle Hoban Pinckney 10 8:56 10:43 30:41.5
315 1072 Julie Gaylor Kalamazoo Central 10 8:58 10:48 30:43.8
316 794 Shelby Frazer Holt 9 8:56 10:34 30:46.8
317 1678 Leah Shear Temperance Bedford 10 8:44 10:25 30:46.9
318 1423 Olivia Barkholz Portage Central 10 8:44 10:12 30:49.0
319 153 Jessica Amyx Bay City Western 12 9:17 10:14 30:52.6
320 1523 Lydia Garner Rockford 9 8:50 10:16 31:00.4
321 678 Kendall Hart Grandville 11 8:59 11:00 31:03.5
322 743 Rachel Roberts Hartland 10 8:52 10:24 31:04.6
323 1547 Jenna Severson Rockford 10 7:52 9:29 31:10.2
324 1826 Mischka Walten Traverse City West 12 8:59 10:39 31:13.3
325 267 Rachelle Budop Brownstown Woodhaven 10 9:14 10:38 31:13.8
326 1376 Gabrielle Johnson Pinckney 9 9:35 10:42 31:15.8
327 466 Rudy Metellus East Kentwood 11 8:55 10:45 31:18.7
328 308 Ariana Austin Caledonia 11 9:01 10:37 31:21.1
329 268 Laura Campbell Brownstown Woodhaven 11 9:26 10:28 31:36.5
330 585 Sarah Murphy Grand Haven 10 9:16 10:35 31:50.2
331 732 Lindsey Klebba Hartland 11 9:08 10:38 32:00.4
332 334 Kennedy Rosema Caledonia 9 9:48 10:45 32:12.2
333 315 Holly Dejong Caledonia 11 8:59 11:13 32:48.4
334 720 Nikki Diroff Hartland 10 9:11 11:07 32:59.7
335 1262 Madeline Betterly Okemos 11 9:19 11:54 33:23.6
336 342 Pam Villerot Caledonia 12 10:10 12:24 36:30.7
337 171 Rachel Nowak Bay City Western 9 10:38 12:14 36:41.6
338 159 Kelsey Davis Bay City Western 12 11:08 13:11 39:05.2
339 1158 Ashley Nash Muskegon 12 10:55 14:14 40:41.6




2010 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 09, 2010

GRADE RESULTS - DIVISION 1 JUNIOR VARSITY - WOMENS




FRESHMEN ATHLETES

Place O'All Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ==================== == ======= =====
1 1 Paulina Grunden Huntington North 9 21:03 6:47
2 2 Morgan Harney Rockford 9 21:20 6:52
3 7 Molly Peregrine Traverse City Centra 9 21:36 6:57
4 18 Kendall Minor Traverse City Centra 9 22:16 7:10
5 26 Lauren Brasure Rockford 9 22:22 7:12
6 27 Allison Murphy Dexter 9 22:23 7:12
7 31 Joy Reist Traverse City Centra 9 22:25 7:13
8 34 Sara Jacobs Grand Haven 9 22:29 7:15
9 36 Cassidy Lambert Pinckney 9 22:34 7:16
10 39 Ashley Rice Grand Haven 9 22:35 7:17
11 43 Marissa McGahan Brighton 9 22:39 7:18
12 46 Tara Mojzuk Rockford 9 22:44 7:19
13 47 Cassidy Johnson Huntington North 9 22:44 7:20
14 58 Cassie Durant Grand Haven 9 23:06 7:27
15 66 Megan Fischer East Kentwood 9 23:16 7:30
16 67 Christine Cieslak Howell 9 23:16 7:30
17 68 Rachel Jones Huntington North 9 23:17 7:30
18 70 Rachel Eikenberry Grand Haven 9 23:19 7:31
19 82 Cailin McLean Dexter 9 23:37 7:36
20 83 Debra Yan Okemos 9 23:38 7:37
21 94 Kelli Johnson Pinckney 9 23:46 7:39
22 102 Renee Olsen Okemos 9 23:55 7:42
23 103 Katherine Williams Hudsonville 9 23:55 7:42
24 105 Cassie Klocek Dexter 9 24:01 7:44
25 106 Maggie Troost Traverse City West 9 24:04 7:45
26 107 Shannon Kahl Brighton 9 24:04 7:45
27 109 Kaitlyn Leist Temperance Bedford 9 24:05 7:45
28 113 Marissa Butler Dexter 9 24:09 7:47
29 120 Shelby Dear Caledonia 9 24:15 7:49
30 121 Melanie Shepard Brighton 9 24:16 7:49
31 125 Sophie Christie Caledonia 9 24:19 7:50
32 126 Alexa Jense Hudsonville 9 24:21 7:50
33 130 Gabe Essayan Brighton 9 24:26 7:52
34 132 Lauren Bruno Traverse City Centra 9 24:28 7:53
35 134 Valerie Kowalski Brighton 9 24:29 7:53
36 138 Jennie Baker Traverse City Centra 9 24:32 7:54
37 139 Donna Kert Hartland 9 24:32 7:54
38 140 Ashley Preston Pinckney 9 24:33 7:54
39 142 Megan Chrisman Rockford 9 24:34 7:55
40 143 Courtney Laudick Grand Ledge 9 24:38 7:56
41 145 Maddison Arnouts Grand Ledge 9 24:39 7:56
42 146 Hayley Padden Traverse City Centra 9 24:40 7:57
43 148 Cassie Gietek Hartland 9 24:40 7:57
44 149 Allie Donalson Caledonia 9 24:40 7:57
45 157 Lydia Keener Hudsonville 9 24:48 7:59
46 158 Laura Conley Portage Northern 9 24:48 7:59
47 159 Becca Featherston Rockford 9 24:50 8:00
48 160 Kelsey Praeger Portage Central 9 24:51 8:00
49 162 Hayley Sowell Howell 9 24:54 8:01
50 167 Riley Hall Traverse City West 9 24:58 8:03
51 169 Lexie Penney Traverse City Centra 9 25:00 8:03
52 173 Claire Sorace Traverse City Centra 9 25:06 8:05
53 177 Allisyn Rainwater Battle Creek Lakevie 9 25:12 8:07
54 179 Laurel Williams Hudsonville 9 25:15 8:08
55 182 Brooklyn Symes Portage Northern 9 25:20 8:10
56 187 Faith Gray Grand Ledge 9 25:25 8:11
57 189 Ali Baker Temperance Bedford 9 25:27 8:12
58 194 Katie Bosch Jenison 9 25:33 8:14
59 195 Hannah Phillips Temperance Bedford 9 25:33 8:14
60 206 Sarah Herndl Grand Haven 9 25:50 8:19
61 209 Kyra Braasch Portage Central 9 25:53 8:20
62 212 Hayley Vanslyke Holt 9 25:59 8:22
63 215 Breanna Sabins Traverse City West 9 26:01 8:23
64 220 Carley Grove Grand Haven 9 26:08 8:25
65 226 Abbie Rossman Caledonia 9 26:22 8:30
66 227 Vanessa Geiger Temperance Bedford 9 26:24 8:30
67 229 Jenny Perry Temperance Bedford 9 26:26 8:31
68 231 Madeline Szymanski Temperance Bedford 9 26:27 8:31
69 232 Clare Holden Hartland 9 26:28 8:32
70 234 Amanda Fouchey Traverse City West 9 26:30 8:32
71 235 Abby Henderson Huntington North 9 26:35 8:34
72 237 Ellie Snyder Portage Northern 9 26:44 8:37
73 240 McKenna Palacios Jenison 9 26:53 8:39
74 242 Olivia Simaz Grand Haven 9 26:55 8:40
75 247 Hannah Twardy Rockford 9 27:00 8:42
76 251 Emily Konen Grand Ledge 9 27:03 8:43
77 253 Riley Peterson Portage Northern 9 27:12 8:46
78 255 Nicole Taylor Pinckney 9 27:13 8:46
79 256 Paige Berry Howell 9 27:15 8:47
80 272 Marissa Visser Hudsonville 9 28:08 9:04
81 278 Raj Kaur Brownstown Woodhaven 9 28:25 9:09
82 282 Chelsea Moshkosky Grand Ledge 9 28:36 9:13
83 288 Amy Plambeck Rockford 9 28:51 9:17
84 290 Nicole Waldvogel Portage Central 9 28:58 9:20
85 293 McKenzie Miller Traverse City Centra 9 29:02 9:21
86 294 Samantha Sluss Holt 9 29:02 9:21
87 296 McKenna Kolbusz Traverse City West 9 29:05 9:22
88 297 Olivia Simon Caledonia 9 29:07 9:23
89 301 Alaina Chela Traverse City Centra 9 29:23 9:28
90 304 Maria Hollobaugh Pinckney 9 29:36 9:32
91 307 Cassidy Rosema Caledonia 9 29:56 9:38
92 312 Alexandria Cook-Brown Okemos 9 30:39 9:52
93 316 Shelby Frazer Holt 9 30:47 9:55
94 320 Lydia Garner Rockford 9 31:01 9:59
95 326 Gabrielle Johnson Pinckney 9 31:16 10:04
96 332 Kennedy Rosema Caledonia 9 32:13 10:22
97 337 Rachel Nowak Bay City Western 9 36:42 11:49


SOPHOMORES ATHLETES

Place O'All Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ==================== == ======= =====
1 5 Mara Bottomley Dexter 10 21:32 6:56
2 8 Haley Venlet Jenison 10 21:44 7:00
3 11 Bri Vanderberg Rockford 10 21:57 7:04
4 19 Cara Nisbet Brighton 10 22:17 7:11
5 21 Chloe Rick Temperance Bedford 10 22:19 7:11
6 22 Hannah Peters Huntington North 10 22:20 7:12
7 25 Carolyn Schneider Dundee-Crown 10 22:22 7:12
8 28 Elise Zagore Traverse City West 10 22:24 7:13
9 29 Hayley Williamson Brighton 10 22:24 7:13
10 30 Madeline Smith Hudsonville 10 22:25 7:13
11 32 Anna Ellison Brighton 10 22:27 7:14
12 33 Allie Spring Brighton 10 22:27 7:14
13 37 Tara Stetler Dexter 10 22:35 7:16
14 38 Molly Davis Traverse City West 10 22:35 7:17
15 41 Jenna Michaud Huntington North 10 22:37 7:17
16 44 Emily Assenmacher Dexter 10 22:39 7:18
17 45 Rineman Samantha Howell 10 22:42 7:19
18 48 Emily Parks Howell 10 22:46 7:20
19 51 Lauren Daas Huntington North 10 22:48 7:21
20 52 Lauren Gilbert Brighton 10 22:50 7:21
21 53 Olivia Labonte Traverse City Centra 10 22:56 7:23
22 55 Denise Grezeszak Hartland 10 23:00 7:25
23 60 Becca Dzombak Pinckney 10 23:12 7:28
24 61 Kelli Eddie Grandville 10 23:12 7:28
25 63 Colleen Conroy Rockford 10 23:13 7:29
26 65 Dana Henderson Pinckney 10 23:16 7:30
27 73 Tammy Munro Huntington North 10 23:25 7:33
28 78 Kirsten Berlet Dundee-Crown 10 23:32 7:35
29 81 Meridith Spohler Temperance Bedford 10 23:36 7:36
30 87 Brittany Gralak Temperance Bedford 10 23:42 7:38
31 89 Ellie Maczinski Grandville 10 23:43 7:38
32 97 Brittany Swejkoski Holt 10 23:48 7:40
33 101 Janae Langlois Grand Haven 10 23:53 7:42
34 110 Haley Henson Brownstown Woodhaven 10 24:07 7:46
35 114 Madi Bankey Traverse City Centra 10 24:10 7:47
36 115 Brittany Valo Grand Ledge 10 24:10 7:47
37 116 Helena Mills Portage Central 10 24:12 7:48
38 122 Addie Pilarski Rockford 10 24:17 7:49
39 128 Nikki Kutsch Howell 10 24:23 7:51
40 131 Hailey Lamb Howell 10 24:27 7:52
41 133 Heather Canales Temperance Bedford 10 24:28 7:53
42 135 Shelby McKenzie Dexter 10 24:31 7:54
43 137 Victoria Graves Hartland 10 24:32 7:54
44 147 Alayna Smith Portage Northern 10 24:40 7:57
45 150 Allie Buxton Holt 10 24:41 7:57
46 153 Brittany Kilb Dundee-Crown 10 24:43 7:58
47 156 Megan Harris Rockford 10 24:48 7:59
48 164 Carolyn Leung Hartland 10 24:56 8:02
49 166 Sarah Benedict Portage Central 10 24:56 8:02
50 171 Madison Geib Portage Central 10 25:03 8:04
51 191 Amanda Bender Caledonia 10 25:30 8:13
52 192 Megan Myers Holt 10 25:31 8:13
53 193 Katie Landon Grandville 10 25:31 8:13
54 197 Brittany Michaelis Brownstown Woodhaven 10 25:39 8:16
55 198 Jenison O'Connor Portage Central 10 25:39 8:16
56 201 Kari Kantola Hartland 10 25:45 8:18
57 203 Ashley Kuehne Bay City Western 10 25:47 8:18
58 207 Jane Kittendorf Traverse City West 10 25:51 8:19
59 208 Katie Raymond Traverse City Centra 10 25:53 8:20
60 211 Katie Wacker Traverse City Centra 10 25:55 8:21
61 214 Samantha Mosley Traverse City Centra 10 26:01 8:23
62 219 Najwa Kouja Portage Central 10 26:07 8:25
63 222 Caroline Fredline Holt 10 26:12 8:26
64 225 Emalie Taylor Dexter 10 26:21 8:29
65 238 Annie Valade Temperance Bedford 10 26:45 8:37
66 239 Aime McKenzie Dexter 10 26:51 8:39
67 244 Janall Mok Dundee-Crown 10 26:57 8:41
68 245 Rylee Hanson Dexter 10 26:57 8:41
69 248 Susan Tran East Kentwood 10 27:03 8:43
70 249 Katie Wampler Grand Haven 10 27:03 8:43
71 257 Brooke Pierce Rockford 10 27:17 8:47
72 258 Tamara Gorhovskiy Traverse City West 10 27:18 8:48
73 259 Naruka Yoshino Battle Creek Lakevie 10 27:21 8:49
74 261 Hannah Yancho Traverse City West 10 27:35 8:53
75 268 Madi Panning Temperance Bedford 10 27:52 8:58
76 273 Emilie McNany Rockford 10 28:09 9:04
77 275 Hailee Gargarino Grand Haven 10 28:16 9:06
78 277 Sadina Sackett Kalamazoo Central 10 28:21 9:08
79 279 Amalie Farah Temperance Bedford 10 28:29 9:10
80 281 Blair Pellatt Hartland 10 28:33 9:12
81 285 Patricia Schimeck Howell 10 28:43 9:15
82 289 Ashley Carignan Howell 10 28:52 9:18
83 291 Tiffany Volstromer Battle Creek Lakevie 10 28:59 9:20
84 292 Meggan Warnicke Portage Central 10 28:59 9:20
85 295 Cassie Cook Portage Central 10 29:04 9:22
86 298 Elizabeth Sprangel Jackson 10 29:10 9:23
87 302 Emily Stevens Battle Creek Lakevie 10 29:33 9:31
88 306 Tiffany Tyler Brownstown Woodhaven 10 29:53 9:37
89 309 Aubrey Nixon Rockford 10 30:27 9:48
90 310 Kaitlyn Hogan Traverse City Centra 10 30:31 9:50
91 311 Molly Myska Hartland 10 30:34 9:51
92 314 Michelle Hoban Pinckney 10 30:42 9:53
93 315 Julie Gaylor Kalamazoo Central 10 30:44 9:54
94 317 Leah Shear Temperance Bedford 10 30:47 9:55
95 318 Olivia Barkholz Portage Central 10 30:49 9:56
96 322 Rachel Roberts Hartland 10 31:05 10:01
97 323 Jenna Severson Rockford 10 31:11 10:02
98 325 Rachelle Budop Brownstown Woodhaven 10 31:14 10:04
99 330 Sarah Murphy Grand Haven 10 31:51 10:15
100 334 Nikki Diroff Hartland 10 33:00 10:38


JUNIORS ATHLETES

Place O'All Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ==================== == ======= =====
1 3 Emily Wilks Brighton 11 21:27 6:55
2 9 Molly Tompkins Traverse City Centra 11 21:49 7:02
3 13 Lydia Bumann Brighton 11 22:01 7:05
4 14 Samie Kaufman Traverse City Centra 11 22:06 7:07
5 15 Cassie Hacker Huntington North 11 22:09 7:08
6 17 Rachel Alberta Rockford 11 22:11 7:09
7 23 Emily Walwood Grand Haven 11 22:20 7:12
8 24 Heidi Dayton Hudsonville 11 22:22 7:12
9 35 Lauren Lafontaine Dexter 11 22:30 7:15
10 40 Tonya Albertson Huntington North 11 22:36 7:17
11 42 Becca Barrone Grand Haven 11 22:37 7:17
12 56 Annica Wyskochil Traverse City Centra 11 23:01 7:25
13 64 Brooke Spruit Grand Haven 11 23:15 7:29
14 69 Morgan Crocker Traverse City Centra 11 23:17 7:30
15 71 Angela Dembowski Hartland 11 23:23 7:32
16 75 Ashleigh Kozel Brighton 11 23:28 7:34
17 76 Maddie Cleghorn Grand Haven 11 23:30 7:34
18 77 Yuliya Mironova Grandville 11 23:32 7:35
19 79 Audrey Niemchick Grandville 11 23:33 7:35
20 80 Megan Eekhoff Dexter 11 23:35 7:36
21 84 Katelyn Depreckel Grand Haven 11 23:41 7:38
22 85 Madison Henry Portage Northern 11 23:41 7:38
23 86 Sara Karst Huntington North 11 23:41 7:38
24 92 Amanda Pitchford Grand Ledge 11 23:44 7:39
25 93 Alexa Curtis Brighton 11 23:44 7:39
26 98 Katie Hollobaugh Pinckney 11 23:50 7:41
27 99 Larissa Marsich Pinckney 11 23:52 7:41
28 111 Katie Kasper Rockford 11 24:08 7:46
29 112 Mercedes Bohr Okemos 11 24:08 7:47
30 118 Hannah Schnack Traverse City West 11 24:14 7:48
31 119 Abby Loewenstein Pinckney 11 24:14 7:48
32 124 Dani Kinzkowski Pinckney 11 24:18 7:50
33 127 Chloee Briscoe Howell 11 24:22 7:51
34 136 Abby Labarge Hudsonville 11 24:31 7:54
35 144 Jenna Payne Holt 11 24:38 7:56
36 151 Sara Shanahan East Kentwood 11 24:42 7:57
37 152 Amanda Mayer Dexter 11 24:43 7:58
38 155 Megan Ankerson Traverse City West 11 24:47 7:59
39 163 Rachael Spalvieri-Krus Portage Northern 11 24:55 8:02
40 168 Alli Shear Rockford 11 24:59 8:03
41 170 Emily Locke Grand Ledge 11 25:01 8:04
42 175 Heather Buja Howell 11 25:09 8:06
43 176 Courtney Reed Battle Creek Lakevie 11 25:12 8:07
44 180 Brielle Bethke Jenison 11 25:17 8:08
45 184 Nicole Bowers Pinckney 11 25:22 8:10
46 186 Stephanie Hamilton Jenison 11 25:24 8:11
47 200 Emily Koons Huntington North 11 25:43 8:17
48 204 Scarlett Waite Rockford 11 25:49 8:19
49 205 Jessica Plemmons Hartland 11 25:49 8:19
50 213 Lauren Bitzer Bay City Western 11 26:01 8:23
51 217 Stephanie Maraskine Bay City Western 11 26:02 8:23
52 223 Briana Terry East Kentwood 11 26:13 8:27
53 224 Shaina Johnson East Kentwood 11 26:18 8:28
54 228 Claire Holtzman Portage Northern 11 26:25 8:31
55 230 Caroline Cosellian Howell 11 26:26 8:31
56 236 Lynn Metz Dexter 11 26:41 8:36
57 241 Allison Seeley Portage Central 11 26:54 8:40
58 243 Katie Homan Caledonia 11 26:55 8:40
59 246 Katie Eberbach Dexter 11 27:00 8:42
60 254 Heidi Meeuwenberg Hudsonville 11 27:13 8:46
61 260 Ellery Alexander Caledonia 11 27:34 8:53
62 262 Natalie Adams Caledonia 11 27:37 8:54
63 263 Jasmine Kipke Dexter 11 27:38 8:54
64 266 Hailley Crawford Battle Creek Lakevie 11 27:44 8:56
65 271 Mikala Blust Holt 11 28:05 9:03
66 274 Natalie Gillespie Bay City Western 11 28:12 9:05
67 276 Ingrid Blix Portage Northern 11 28:16 9:06
68 280 Karlie Hernandez Bay City Western 11 28:32 9:11
69 283 Kali Allis Pinckney 11 28:37 9:13
70 284 Lexee Barrera Hartland 11 28:38 9:13
71 286 Juila Zayan Hartland 11 28:48 9:17
72 299 Kelsey Vredeveld Jenison 11 29:18 9:26
73 300 Kelsey Kaczor Rockford 11 29:19 9:27
74 303 Amy Yaworski Bay City Western 11 29:34 9:31
75 305 Amy Blicharski Brownstown Woodhaven 11 29:47 9:36
76 313 Devan Eager Portage Northern 11 30:41 9:53
77 321 Kendall Hart Grandville 11 31:04 10:00
78 327 Rudy Metellus East Kentwood 11 31:19 10:05
79 328 Ariana Austin Caledonia 11 31:22 10:06
80 329 Laura Campbell Brownstown Woodhaven 11 31:37 10:11
81 331 Lindsey Klebba Hartland 11 32:01 10:19
82 333 Holly Dejong Caledonia 11 32:49 10:34
83 335 Madeline Betterly Okemos 11 33:24 10:45


SENIORS ATHLETES

Place O'All Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ==================== == ======= =====
1 4 Emma Clor Huntington North 12 21:28 6:55
2 6 Elyse Sholtis Rockford 12 21:35 6:57
3 10 Kelly Ditzler Huntington North 12 21:54 7:03
4 12 Megan Sloan Temperance Bedford 12 21:58 7:04
5 16 Mariah Robinette Temperance Bedford 12 22:09 7:08
6 20 Nikki Helmboldt Traverse City Centra 12 22:19 7:11
7 49 Katie Taylor Dexter 12 22:47 7:20
8 50 Erin Markell Hartland 12 22:47 7:20
9 54 Sarah Jernigan Rockford 12 22:56 7:23
10 57 Ellen Davis Traverse City West 12 23:02 7:25
11 59 Maria Lyons Traverse City Centra 12 23:09 7:27
12 62 Brittany Greko Rockford 12 23:12 7:28
13 72 Hanna Modig Grand Ledge 12 23:24 7:32
14 74 Sarah Molnar Dexter 12 23:27 7:33
15 88 Marta Bettinardi Jenison 12 23:42 7:38
16 90 Molly Taylor Grandville 12 23:43 7:38
17 91 Allison Johnson Pinckney 12 23:43 7:38
18 95 Heather Hippensteel Huntington North 12 23:46 7:39
19 96 Elena Potts Portage Central 12 23:48 7:40
20 100 Lizzy Wacker Traverse City Centra 12 23:52 7:41
21 104 Kristen Emmorey Brighton 12 23:58 7:43
22 108 Megan Klco Traverse City West 12 24:05 7:45
23 117 Aleksa Szunko Traverse City Centra 12 24:13 7:48
24 123 Michelle Janowiecki Howell 12 24:17 7:49
25 129 Fiana Comer East Kentwood 12 24:26 7:52
26 141 Savannah Foster Traverse City West 12 24:33 7:55
27 154 Heather Jackson Dexter 12 24:43 7:58
28 161 Emily Green Temperance Bedford 12 24:54 8:01
29 165 Alicia Walters Rockford 12 24:56 8:02
30 172 Leah Reist Traverse City Centra 12 25:04 8:04
31 174 Stephanie Irish Holt 12 25:09 8:06
32 178 Caitlyn Gore Temperance Bedford 12 25:15 8:08
33 181 Elizabeth Love Dexter 12 25:18 8:09
34 183 Kelly Hof Dundee-Crown 12 25:21 8:10
35 185 Holly Thompson Traverse City West 12 25:24 8:11
36 188 Maggie Grundler Dexter 12 25:25 8:11
37 190 Jessica Allen Bay City Western 12 25:29 8:12
38 196 Katie Diephouse Grand Haven 12 25:36 8:15
39 199 Meagan Huebner Bay City Western 12 25:39 8:16
40 202 Rachel Kuriger Temperance Bedford 12 25:46 8:18
41 210 Alex Schurkamp Grand Haven 12 25:54 8:21
42 216 Emma Lacount Hudsonville 12 26:02 8:23
43 218 Katelyn Tobias Rockford 12 26:06 8:24
44 221 Stasha Yancho Traverse City West 12 26:12 8:26
45 233 Tina Baird Dexter 12 26:29 8:32
46 250 Michelle Thelen Grand Ledge 12 27:03 8:43
47 252 Sarah Forsburg Caledonia 12 27:08 8:44
48 264 Areonna Dobbins East Kentwood 12 27:41 8:55
49 265 Kari Walwood Grand Haven 12 27:43 8:56
50 267 Val Gonzalez Brownstown Woodhaven 12 27:49 8:58
51 269 Katie Darling Traverse City Centra 12 27:59 9:01
52 270 Amy Allen Holt 12 28:03 9:02
53 287 Rhiannon McHenry Grand Haven 12 28:50 9:17
54 308 Jessica Buford Temperance Bedford 12 30:14 9:44
55 319 Jessica Amyx Bay City Western 12 30:53 9:57
56 324 Mischka Walten Traverse City West 12 31:14 10:03
57 336 Pam Villerot Caledonia 12 36:31 11:46
58 338 Kelsey Davis Bay City Western 12 39:06 12:35
59 339 Ashley Nash Muskegon 12 40:42 13:06