Race for Ralya

back to results

Oct. 10, 2010

Race for Ralya
Haslett, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation


Race For Ralya 5k Run
Age Group Results
October 10, 2010
Results By Michigan Running Foundation
Overall Female Open Winners

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lindsay Parsell 106 32 8 21:24.2 6:54/M

Overall Male Open Winners

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ryan Saloma 332 15 1 18:00.6 5:48/M

Overall Female Master Winners

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Heather Meingast 281 40 22 23:44.8 7:39/M

Overall Male Master Winners

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stephen Carlson 327 40 3 19:47.6 6:23/M

Female 12 and under

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Juliana Marks 27 11 39 25:28.3 8:13/M
2 Brooke Bradley 24 9 40 25:39.6 8:16/M
3 Emma Busch 59 11 42 26:09.3 8:26/M
4 Sophie Busch 6 9 43 26:12.6 8:27/M
5 Jessica Pekrul 21 11 46 26:31.6 8:33/M
6 Salia Gutierrez 260 10 48 26:32.8 8:34/M
7 Brittany Bradley 43 11 51 26:45.9 8:38/M
8 Vongaishe Mutatu 326 09 57 27:07.5 8:45/M
9 Maija Weaver 270 11 62 27:25.9 8:51/M
10 Ella McKinney 15 9 65 27:43.3 8:56/M
11 Annaliese Marks 26 11 84 29:33.7 9:32/M
12 Paysen Pecic 11 10 86 29:40.9 9:34/M
13 Rilyn Ross 8 9 98 30:59.2 10:00/M
14 Anjani Raja 107 9 103 31:20.9 10:06/M
15 Emma Diedrich 5 9 104 31:53.9 10:17/M
16 Noelle Meingast 10 9 111 32:51.7 10:36/M
17 Sophie Hall 89 10 113 33:23.0 10:46/M
18 Hannah Vogelsang 246 12 115 33:35.2 10:50/M
19 Annie McIntosh 147 9 118 33:48.3 10:54/M
20 Sydney Boersma 357 09 123 35:11.6 11:21/M
21 Bailey Shepard 13 9 127 36:04.4 11:38/M
22 Taryn Pearce 29 10 128 36:07.7 11:39/M
23 Sophie Vogelsang 30 10 132 36:49.7 11:53/M
24 Kimberly Vinson 20 11 133 37:16.7 12:01/M
25 Krystal Dugan 365 11 134 37:18.5 12:02/M
26 Hannah Clark 127 11 141 38:02.8 12:16/M
27 Abbie Clark 128 8 144 38:13.3 12:20/M
28 Alison Radway 247 10 148 40:14.9 12:59/M
29 Leah Winston 23 11 153 43:54.2 14:10/M
30 Jackie Duckett 360 10 164 46:14.5 14:55/M
31 Kathryn Brown 110 10 172 46:56.4 15:08/M
32 Grace Al-Sheikh 2 9 179 47:28.6 15:19/M
33 Madison Jorkasky 353 07 182 50:07.3 16:10/M
34 Brielle Bowers 17 7 190 53:02.3 17:06/M
35 Kate Laswon 318 06 193 53:17.5 17:11/M
36 Natasha Jorkasky 335 05 218 1:02:40.9 20:13/M

Male 12 and under

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Farai Mutatu 113 10 6 21:15.8 6:51/M
2 Stephen Henry 356 08 10 22:13.2 7:10/M
3 Griffin Doran 12 9 14 22:40.7 7:19/M
4 Paul Schmidt 259 9 16 22:41.7 7:19/M
5 Ryan Brown 109 12 17 23:02.9 7:26/M
6 Avery McKinney 79 12 24 23:49.2 7:41/M
7 Nathan Glaza 317 11 32 24:35.7 7:56/M
8 Chandler Meyers 37 12 36 25:00.7 8:04/M
9 Charlie Tuley 116 10 53 26:50.4 8:39/M
10 Andrew Waters 18 8 75 28:34.6 9:13/M
11 Jackson Hall 88 11 82 29:15.7 9:26/M
12 Joshua Tuley 117 7 89 29:45.6 9:36/M
13 Avery Mazuca 19 7 91 29:47.3 9:36/M
14 Graham Diedrich 4 9 99 31:03.7 10:01/M
15 Jamen Spencley 312 11 114 33:31.9 10:49/M
16 Tommy McIntosh 148 7 117 33:48.1 10:54/M
17 Jason Burk 3 9 120 34:14.3 11:03/M
18 Kyle Bramble 288 12 122 34:41.9 11:11/M
19 Broque Schmidt 16 10 124 35:23.7 11:25/M
20 Oliver Szekers 322 07 126 35:54.6 11:35/M
21 Alex Riley 7 10 135 37:27.8 12:05/M
22 Cooper Adams 28 10 139 37:58.9 12:15/M
23 Kadin Bowers 14 9 150 43:08.8 13:55/M
24 Nick Palazzolo 277 9 157 44:00.6 14:12/M
25 Sam Laswon 319 08 158 44:18.6 14:17/M
26 Caleb Beebe 275 9 162 45:47.2 14:46/M
27 Luke Pekrul 25 8 184 50:19.4 16:14/M
28 Timmy Bramble 285 9 187 51:44.0 16:41/M
29 Thomas Ashley 234 9 211 57:13.1 18:27/M
30 Ricardo Gallegos 22 11 216 1:02:02.5 20:01/M

Male 13 to 14

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Martti Weaver 269 13 7 21:16.8 6:52/M
2 Zachary Reid 342 14 59 27:18.6 8:48/M
3 Thomas Cook 123 13 60 27:21.5 8:49/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Olivia Winston 72 15 121 34:31.2 11:08/M
2 Katy Mann 98 17 178 47:26.6 15:18/M

Male 15 to 19

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Arron Lippincott 252 18 4 21:09.2 6:49/M
2 Max Fergason 339 15 21 23:42.4 7:39/M
3 Josh Lerch 39 19 37 25:14.0 8:08/M
4 Nick Garcia 311 17 52 26:47.9 8:38/M
5 Shylar Ross 314 15 81 29:15.0 9:26/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Laura Kueny 112 22 68 28:01.8 9:02/M
2 Sarah Reid 38 20 69 28:02.0 9:03/M
3 Toni Hazel 104 22 199 53:55.3 17:24/M
4 Ashley Brooks 251 21 206 56:06.5 18:06/M

Male 20 to 24

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brian McLntugh 331 24 15 22:41.6 7:19/M
2 Casey Lippincott 253 20 207 56:06.7 18:06/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 April Stellard 141 28 29 24:09.1 7:47/M
2 Betty Wescott 62 28 50 26:36.7 8:35/M
3 Rachel Douglas 255 25 73 28:29.6 9:11/M
4 Sarah Bartlett 257 25 80 29:09.4 9:24/M
5 Rachel Cieslinski 102 25 85 29:38.2 9:34/M
6 Nikki Moundros 103 29 198 53:55.1 17:24/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carrie Atkinson 362 34 19 23:23.8 7:33/M
2 Brooke Parmalee 272 32 101 31:12.9 10:04/M
3 Shannon Zelt 42 33 102 31:14.7 10:05/M
4 Kristina Blattert 274 30 109 32:32.9 10:30/M
5 Jessica Sims 129 31 137 37:48.6 12:12/M
6 Sarah Wescott 99 32 161 44:50.4 14:28/M
7 Molly Horwath 50 33 175 47:04.9 15:11/M
8 Suzie Zuke 80 31 185 51:24.0 16:35/M
9 Katie Goff 352 30 186 51:24.8 16:35/M
10 Julie Krueger 81 32 204 55:15.0 17:49/M
11 Katie Sefton 84 32 209 56:56.3 18:22/M
12 Tamara Jorkasky 354 32 217 1:02:40.6 20:13/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shane Parmalee 271 31 2 19:05.4 6:09/M
2 Gabriel Cruz 278 33 5 21:12.1 6:50/M
3 Patrick Cullen 343 33 83 29:32.3 9:32/M
4 Tim Wescott 100 34 112 33:03.7 10:40/M
5 Steve Horwath 49 32 173 47:01.1 15:10/M
6 Jason Jorkasky 355 34 192 53:04.6 17:07/M
7 Nick Krueger 82 32 203 55:14.8 17:49/M
8 Matt Sefton 83 30 210 56:56.6 18:22/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andrea Beasinger 330 36 30 24:11.3 7:48/M
2 Yvonne Gutierrez 261 38 49 26:33.2 8:34/M
3 Jill Tuley 114 39 54 26:51.6 8:40/M
4 Monica Bowman 111 38 55 26:53.1 8:40/M
5 Christine Helman 76 37 71 28:26.8 9:10/M
6 Melissa Ferrigan 130 39 79 28:58.2 9:21/M
7 Marie Trevino 341 35 88 29:43.3 9:35/M
8 Jessica Dankert 137 35 108 32:15.8 10:24/M
9 Pamela McIntosh 134 38 119 33:49.4 10:55/M
10 Naomi Houghton 73 38 129 36:08.9 11:39/M
11 Debbie Peare 344 36 130 36:14.2 11:41/M
12 Rachel Boersma 284 35 131 36:21.3 11:44/M
13 Heidi Bowers 57 38 151 43:17.8 13:58/M
14 Catherine Duckett 361 37 165 46:15.5 14:55/M
15 Abby Haarala 94 39 169 46:34.5 15:01/M
16 Kari Bramble 287 36 188 52:33.6 16:57/M
17 Aimee Ross 67 36 202 55:07.4 17:47/M
18 Mary Diedrich 132 38 212 57:40.6 18:36/M
19 Michelle Derdowski 133 37 213 57:40.8 18:36/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kevin Tobe 315 35 12 22:28.5 7:15/M
2 Keith Laframboise 273 38 20 23:27.2 7:34/M
3 Steve Saloma 333 38 27 24:07.1 7:47/M
4 Miguel Bigott 118 39 34 24:36.6 7:56/M
5 Rudy Fernandez 258 35 63 27:33.0 8:53/M
6 Brian Waters 75 39 143 38:09.5 12:18/M
7 Les Bowers 56 39 191 53:03.3 17:07/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Therese Bradley 44 42 31 24:29.4 7:54/M
2 Janine Kohler 359 40 33 24:36.3 7:56/M
3 Kimberly Winston 71 44 47 26:32.6 8:34/M
4 Amy Kaczmarczyk 66 42 56 26:57.5 8:42/M
5 Mary Pekrul 53 43 58 27:12.9 8:46/M
6 Cheryl Savage 64 41 64 27:37.5 8:55/M
7 Anne McKinney 78 41 66 27:45.1 8:57/M
8 Virag Szekers 323 40 95 30:37.1 9:53/M
9 Norma Donally 140 43 100 31:11.7 10:04/M
10 Carrie Mowid 282 43 138 37:51.6 12:13/M
11 Kristin Ebert 86 43 146 38:25.1 12:24/M
12 Michelle Beebe 276 41 163 45:47.4 14:46/M
13 Tracy Bennett 138 42 166 46:16.8 14:55/M
14 Jill Rosenbaum 279 40 167 46:32.1 15:01/M
15 Sarah Al-Sheikh 40 43 180 47:30.3 15:19/M
16 Karen Lawson 320 43 194 53:21.8 17:13/M
17 Lori Lippincott 254 43 205 56:06.2 18:06/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ken Plaga 41 41 11 22:24.2 7:14/M
2 Joel Henry 55 44 23 23:45.4 7:40/M
3 Dan McKinney 77 43 25 23:49.4 7:41/M
4 Scott Hebda 136 41 26 24:01.4 7:45/M
5 Dave MacFarlane 280 42 35 24:56.0 8:03/M
6 Kevin Glaza 316 41 38 25:14.7 8:08/M
7 Robert McIntosh 135 40 72 28:29.2 9:11/M
8 Joe Manor 351 41 76 28:43.2 9:16/M
9 Jeff Tuley 115 41 90 29:47.1 9:36/M
10 Larry Mazuca 45 44 92 29:47.8 9:36/M
11 Dan Bramble 286 40 96 30:43.5 9:55/M
12 Kevin Schmidt 34 40 125 35:31.5 11:27/M
13 Roger Riley 52 43 136 37:28.1 12:05/M
14 Robert Rulison 363 43 140 37:59.4 12:15/M
15 Jim Clark 126 41 145 38:13.5 12:20/M
16 Jeff Radway 248 42 149 40:15.7 12:59/M
17 Robert Mowid 283 43 152 43:30.3 14:02/M
18 Paul Brown 108 41 171 46:56.2 15:08/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ruth Kline-Robach 263 45 41 25:43.2 8:18/M
2 Leigh White 58 47 93 30:17.5 9:46/M
3 Dawn Autio 268 49 97 30:57.9 9:59/M
4 Marci Diedrich 35 45 105 31:54.5 10:17/M
5 Donna Donovan 139 45 106 32:02.1 10:20/M
6 Susan Maul 93 48 116 33:43.1 10:53/M
7 Susan Reynolds 249 45 147 38:25.3 12:24/M
8 Carolyn Duda 119 49 155 43:55.0 14:10/M
9 Cathy Diedrich 36 47 160 44:47.1 14:27/M
10 Cherie Mann 96 47 181 48:45.4 15:44/M
11 Kimberly Savage 65 47 208 56:39.5 18:16/M
12 Beth Tompson 90 45 215 1:00:54.3 19:39/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stephen Shine 63 48 28 24:07.6 7:47/M
2 Chuck Glumb 61 48 44 26:25.8 8:31/M
3 Steven Cook 85 48 77 28:46.8 9:17/M
4 Patrick Mann II 97 49 78 28:50.4 9:18/M
5 Dan Burk 121 45 87 29:43.1 9:35/M
6 Craig Winston 70 46 156 43:55.4 14:10/M
7 Chad Lawson 321 45 159 44:18.9 14:17/M
8 Dan Pekrul 54 46 189 52:48.2 17:02/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Danise Cantlon 262 52 45 26:26.5 8:32/M
2 Maryann Baxter 74 53 94 30:22.2 9:48/M
3 Kimberly Sweet 69 51 107 32:14.1 10:24/M
4 Colleen Radke 101 53 168 46:32.3 15:01/M
5 Shawn Hazel 105 53 200 53:55.5 17:24/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tim Colonnese 364 53 9 21:36.0 6:58/M
2 Dan Sweet 68 52 61 27:23.3 8:50/M
3 Tom Kinoer 345 51 74 28:33.5 9:13/M
4 B. Patrick Weber 91 54 214 1:00:54.1 19:39/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Deborah Windsand 264 56 142 38:08.6 12:18/M
2 Lynda Patriarche 32 56 195 53:27.5 17:15/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dave Fergason 338 57 67 27:58.5 9:01/M
2 Mike Duda 120 56 154 43:54.6 14:10/M
3 Dennis Patriarche 31 57 197 53:28.2 17:15/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Barbara Breneman 267 63 176 47:15.5 15:15/M
2 Nancy Fergason 337 60 183 50:08.4 16:10/M
3 Diane Blattert 250 60 196 53:27.7 17:15/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jim Windsand 265 60 18 23:20.4 7:32/M
2 David Blough 122 64 70 28:07.7 9:04/M

Male 65 to 69

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 James Langendorf 95 69 170 46:34.7 15:01/M
2 Jim Horwath 48 67 174 47:01.3 15:10/M
3 Charles Breneman 266 65 177 47:15.8 15:15/M
4 Joe Hutting 92 67 201 54:08.4 17:28/M

Male 70 to 74

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robert Scholle 245 73 110 32:46.4 10:34/M

no age given

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bill Ramirez 358 99 13 22:36.4 7:17/M





Race For Ralya Kids Fun Run 1 Mile
Overall Finish List
October 10, 2010
Results By Michigan Running Foundation
Female Finishers

Place Name Bib No Age Gend Time
1 Carlie Root 375 12 F 8:43.3
2 Fiona Shine 165 9 F 8:47.8
3 Brenna Bailey 198 8 F 8:50.4
4 Kylie Dickman 207 10 F 9:16.5
5 Carly Doran 221 6 F 9:23.7
6 Karyssa Lennemann 178 8 F 9:29.1
7 Alyssa Lennemann 183 8 F 9:44.0
8 Leah Root 374 08 F 9:46.5
9 Jessica Robach 295 9 F 9:49.4
10 Madison Green 196 8 F 9:52.9
11 Sydney Pangborn 200 10 F 9:58.6
12 Allyson Maloney 298 6 F 10:19.0
13 Miren Diedrich 146 8 F 10:30.4
14 Makenna Klem 289 7 F 10:47.2
15 Kyla Chamberlain 159 9 F 11:04.7
16 Anna Porritt 325 08 F 11:14.8
17 Mae Shine 214 7 F 11:21.7
18 Catherine Surian 189 10 F 11:30.6
19 Mya Gutierrez 294 7 F 11:39.2
20 Josie Pangborn 179 8 F 11:41.1
21 Macy Rosenbaum 306 8 F 11:44.6
22 Sydni Maloney 299 8 F 11:51.6
23 Lexie Gregory 162 9 F 11:52.2
24 Kaitlyn Sims 144 8 F 12:05.1
25 Emily Ray 349 11 F 12:10.1
26 Susanna Henry 208 10 F 12:21.4
27 Madison Hernandez 201 11 F 12:22.9
28 Leah Sargent 303 9 F 12:32.7
29 Abbey Adams 174 7 F 12:39.3
30 Theresa Whaley 227 15 F 12:49.4
31 Chloe Fernandez 293 7 F 13:00.6
32 Brayden Stellard 151 4 F 13:07.0
33 Leah Beasinger 329 07 F 13:12.1
34 Brenna Baker 205 8 F 13:12.8
35 Sarah Trevino 340 06 F 13:13.0
36 Emma Meyers 173 8 F 13:23.1
37 Alana Rodriguez 368 06 F 13:28.3
38 Miranda Lachneit 243 5 F 13:46.0
39 Emily Sargent 304 6 F 13:46.3
40 Samantha Barden 166 9 F 13:46.6
41 Destiny Tabales 291 7 F 13:50.2
42 Julia Davis 347 05 F 13:51.4
43 Grace Garcia 169 7 F 14:14.2
44 Kearstin Dankert 149 9 F 14:18.6
45 Dara Willhite 233 8 F 14:26.2
46 Maggie Whaley 226 18 F 15:09.9
47 Alyse Green 187 8 F 15:33.2
48 Pyper Haarala 236 8 F 15:45.4
49 Mythey Parameswaran 380 99 F 16:25.5
50 Kelly Sims 145 4 F 16:28.7
51 Jordan Dow 180 9 F 16:29.7
52 Haley Leiby-Mcmahon 302 7 F 16:29.9
53 Mikayla Zobeck 190 10 F 16:30.3
54 Alexis Ray 350 12 F 16:31.4
55 Angelica Garcia 210 7 F 16:34.4
56 Samantha Eschtruth 194 8 F 16:39.2
57 Melina Torres 209 8 F 18:04.8
58 Olivia Zeigler 184 9 F 18:25.9
59 Ariana Ravitch 244 8 F 21:09.8
60 Quinn Savage 231 9 F 21:40.7
61 Ella Wangeman 142 8 F 24:49.3
62 Brynn Sullivan 238 8 F 24:49.5



Male Finishers

Place Name Bib No Age Gend Time
1 Clemence Henry 223 12 M 7:45.7
2 Derick Ray 348 14 M 8:15.8
3 Tyler Goldberg 379 12 M 8:29.7
4 Nolan Beasinger 328 09 M 8:49.7
5 Aaron Dickman 182 8 M 9:22.4
6 Coby Flegler 301 8 M 9:30.7
7 Ian MacFarlane 307 8 M 9:35.4
8 Dylan Sims 297 6 M 10:20.7
9 Conner Bailey 232 5 M 10:21.8
10 Drew Dabler 153 8 M 10:25.8
11 Jonah Candeub 195 8 M 10:29.2
12 Benjamin Faber 212 8 M 10:32.8
13 Jordan Kohler 215 7 M 10:34.0
14 Manny Torres 305 9 M 10:42.3
15 Miguel Bigott 241 7 M 10:51.9
16 Eddie Whaley 228 17 M 10:55.2
17 Paul Whaley 230 13 M 10:57.8
18 Hayden Meyers 164 10 M 11:00.4
19 Keegan Pastor 213 7 M 11:03.6
20 Billy Kortgoede 378 07 M 11:12.1
21 Sam Adams 175 7 M 11:17.8
22 Chance Cook 203 7 M 11:19.0
23 Hudson Brecheisen 176 8 M 11:24.6
24 Tanner Pappas 172 7 M 11:37.2
25 Caleb Bradley 177 7 M 11:40.0
26 Julian Lachneit 242 8 M 11:50.1
27 Adam Krause 292 10 M 11:56.1
28 Ken Sekiguchi 152 35 M 11:57.6
29 Robert Meyers 192 9 M 12:03.6
30 Cj Taunt 235 7 M 12:04.3
31 Hayden Hernandez 216 8 M 12:07.9
32 Jt Ortiz 188 8 M 12:09.2
33 Evan Kwast 154 8 M 12:12.1
34 Kenneth Burch 161 10 M 12:22.0
35 Henson Ambursley 367 09 M 12:22.2
36 Tony Harkins 211 7 M 12:28.4
37 Peyton Houghton 336 07 M 12:37.1
38 Zack Sims 296 9 M 12:38.3
39 Corey Shepard 373 06 M 12:53.0
40 Alex Allen 191 8 M 13:26.4
41 Mason Horwath 224 4 M 13:37.5
42 Ethan Krause 171 7 M 13:53.2
43 Liam Reynolds 290 8 M 13:59.4
44 Jake Cooper 376 03 M 14:00.7
45 Korben Leung 170 7 M 14:02.1
46 Aremis Leung 222 5 M 14:05.5
47 Garrett Mawor 334 06 M 14:16.6
48 William Rodriguez 240 10 M 14:20.5
49 Hugh Wilson 370 10 M 14:33.5
50 Owen Wilson 369 06 M 14:38.0
51 Richie Whaley 167 10 M 14:53.5
52 Adyn Parmalee 300 5 M 15:08.9
53 Simon Kwilinski 197 8 M 16:08.8
54 Tommy Whaley 186 9 M 16:38.0
55 Griffin Dankert 150 6 M 16:46.4
56 Jack Haarala 237 5 M 17:06.7
57 Matthew Gainforth 160 9 M 18:59.2
58 Julian Sullivan 239 11 M 19:09.5
59 Trevor Goldberg 310 8 M 22:28.0



Haslett, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation