Fall Colors Bridge Run

back to results

Oct. 10, 2010

Fall Colors Bridge Run
Mackinaw City, MI
Provided by Gault Race Mgt.


Fall Colors Bridge Run Run
Age Group Results
October 09, 2010
Gault Race Management
Overall Female Overall Winners

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Tasha O'Malley Mcbain MI 175 41 2 31:36.5 49:34.8 5:39/M

Overall Male Overall Winners

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Travis Douglas Cheboygan MI 257 17 1 31:35.9 49:44.1 5:38/M

No age provided

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Tammy Gonyea Murfreesboro PA 73 0 292 1:07:05.2 1:13:44.8 11:59/M

Female 14 to 15

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Collie Kammers Saint Ignace MI 304 15 100 45:19.5 56:00.2 8:06/M
2 Natasha Eklund Grosse Pointe Woo 49 15 185 50:39.5 1:00:39.3 9:03/M
3 Alexandra Burns Lake Orion MI 254 15 256 57:42.5 1:28:39.2 10:18/M

Male 14 to 15

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Logan Hammer Evart MI 283 14 3 31:37.2 52:37.7 5:39/M
2 Connor Kintz Mullett Lake MI 120 14 6 32:58.3 1:00:17.9 5:53/M
3 Noah Morse Mackinaw City MI 261 15 13 34:37.8 1:01:55.3 6:11/M
4 Colton Jacot Millington MI 308 15 189 51:12.2 53:22.7 9:09/M

Female 16 to 19

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Hailee Paquet Mackinaw City MI 178 16 39 40:07.4 58:31.2 7:10/M
2 Dana Neumann Ellsworth MI 291 16 103 45:26.6 1:06:12.4 8:07/M
3 Taylor Hartley East Jordan MI 288 16 105 45:28.8 1:06:14.4 8:07/M
4 Eveline Vanloock Evart MI 284 17 138 47:14.3 1:09:19.0 8:26/M
5 Sierra Shirk Battle Creek MI 213 19 248 56:09.7 1:14:22.2 10:02/M

Male 16 to 19

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Heath Welch Levering MI 232 16 4 32:38.7 59:56.2 5:50/M
2 Dalton Swenson Ellsworth MI 290 16 12 34:35.0 57:00.4 6:11/M
3 Jordan Shirk Battle Creek MI 212 17 15 35:13.9 53:25.1 6:17/M
4 Ryan Garbe Mackinaw City MI 62 17 31 38:51.3 57:14.8 6:56/M
5 Colin Sauer Jackson MI 204 16 52 41:20.6 41:29.1 7:23/M
6 Derek Houser Marquette MI 95 19 299 1:10:57.0 1:17:52.9 12:40/M

Female 20 to 24

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Morgan Hughes Brighton MI 99 20 62 42:08.2 52:50.9 7:31/M
2 Caitlyn Helms Mishawaka IN 91 24 80 43:51.6 48:43.7 7:50/M
3 Vanessa Kokaly Bay City MI 121 22 156 48:36.6 51:00.5 8:41/M
4 Adrian Emerick Bad Axe MI 51 23 163 49:24.2 52:20.9 8:49/M
5 Amber Chittick Sault Ste. Marie M 33 24 204 51:55.1 53:39.0 9:16/M
6 Autumn Frye Essexville MI 60 23 223 53:38.0 1:01:21.4 9:35/M
7 Jill Leisner Escanaba MI 137 24 228 54:22.0 1:03:10.2 9:43/M
8 Margaret Hellner Harbor Springs MI 89 24 232 54:31.3 1:12:54.3 9:44/M
9 Sherri Droll Escanaba MI 297 24 234 54:35.9 1:15:38.0 9:45/M
10 Amy Willis Battle Creek MI 236 20 240 55:28.4 1:13:40.5 9:54/M
11 Rebecca Ringling Kirksville MO 256 20 241 55:35.1 1:37:42.8 9:56/M
12 Kayleigh Begg Traverse City MI 7 23 266 58:44.1 1:11:22.0 10:29/M
13 Crystal Howard Livonia MI 96 24 277 1:01:13.6 1:04:56.1 10:56/M
14 Claudia Molter East Lansing MI 161 23 278 1:01:14.0 1:04:56.5 10:56/M
15 Danielle MacFarlane Traverse City MI 146 21 303 1:12:09.7 1:13:16.2 12:53/M

Male 20 to 24

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Bryan Goetz St. Louis MI 69 24 5 32:45.8 56:10.1 5:51/M
2 Andrew Kuenker Bay City MI 128 24 51 41:01.0 43:24.4 7:19/M
3 Dylan Gelbach Kirksville MO 255 20 78 43:50.0 1:25:59.6 7:50/M
4 Ryan Jacot Millington MI 307 22 187 51:11.8 53:22.7 9:08/M
5 Stephen Sewick Lake Orion MI 246 24 257 57:46.2 1:18:14.8 10:19/M
6 William Brodin Traverse City MI 22 23 302 1:12:09.6 1:13:16.0 12:53/M

Female 25 to 29

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Tracie Werblow Alpena MI 234 28 38 40:00.8 50:18.4 7:09/M
2 Kate Bogart Kingsley MI 17 29 69 42:44.8 1:14:47.5 7:38/M
3 Marie Lindstrom Neenah WI 139 28 89 44:36.6 1:03:13.0 7:58/M
4 Lindsey Walker Charlevoix MI 289 26 92 44:52.9 1:06:29.6 8:01/M
5 Dana Robertson Paw Paw MI 196 27 111 45:53.7 1:02:54.3 8:12/M
6 Amanda Hawkins Reed City MI 86 28 129 46:51.7 1:18:29.9 8:22/M
7 Beth Hart Kettering OH 83 26 131 46:59.8 50:27.0 8:23/M
8 Autumn Lambert Stevens Point WI 131 29 137 47:12.6 1:11:42.9 8:26/M
9 Mary Cullen St. Ignace MI 35 29 139 47:19.5 1:05:37.4 8:27/M
10 Suani Nieto Indianapolis IN 172 28 141 47:26.0 1:11:51.7 8:28/M
11 Karen Matelski Vanderbilt MI 243 27 148 48:00.1 1:34:49.9 8:34/M
12 Lindsey Miller Cheboygan MI 160 25 155 48:31.9 1:20:15.6 8:40/M
13 Angie Brandenburg Greenleaf WI 20 28 161 49:15.4 1:07:14.8 8:48/M
14 Shannon Farr St. Louis MI 57 27 165 49:26.3 1:12:12.9 8:50/M
15 Crystal Scott Saint Helen MI 208 27 166 49:26.4 49:41.8 8:50/M
16 Amanda Tryban Harbor Springs MI 280 26 216 52:43.5 1:18:47.3 9:25/M
17 Melanie Rummelt Cedar Springs MI 285 27 219 53:11.6 1:14:59.4 9:30/M
18 Elizabeth Hart Covington OH 84 29 225 54:07.6 58:28.1 9:40/M
19 Adrienne Sheely Rochester MI 210 28 271 1:00:23.0 1:11:45.4 10:47/M
20 Sarah Sancimino Warren MI 200 27 283 1:02:48.6 1:23:53.7 11:13/M
21 Courtney Major Lake Orion MI 245 25 291 1:06:33.3 1:27:02.0 11:53/M

Male 25 to 29

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Dan Gates Crossville TN 63 27 17 36:07.2 54:16.8 6:27/M
2 Gryphon Dickerson Detroit MI 248 27 25 37:52.3 59:26.0 6:46/M
3 Brian Farr St. Louis MI 56 26 40 40:12.4 1:02:13.3 7:11/M
4 David Eldred Battle Creek MI 50 29 41 40:19.5 47:10.8 7:12/M
5 John Bennett Lockport IL 10 28 49 40:47.0 53:11.6 7:17/M
6 Justin Andert Minneapolis MN 271 25 50 41:00.5 47:51.3 7:19/M
7 Joe Magers Portage MI 148 28 57 41:38.3 48:28.7 7:26/M
8 David Lambert Stevens Point WI 132 28 135 47:12.0 1:11:42.6 8:26/M
9 Patrick Johnson Gladstone MI 112 29 142 47:26.4 1:11:51.7 8:28/M
10 Brian Peeters Kaukauna WI 180 29 160 49:14.3 1:07:14.5 8:48/M
11 Nick Buerge Ithaca MI 26 28 178 50:09.9 1:12:12.0 8:57/M

Female 30 to 34

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Jennifer Leahy Bay City MI 136 30 20 36:48.9 39:03.4 6:34/M
2 Sally Kolarik Traverse City MI 122 34 71 43:02.3 1:15:05.5 7:41/M
3 Juli Weir Elk Rapids MI 231 33 110 45:49.3 50:17.9 8:11/M
4 Cheryl Brandt Mecosta MI 21 34 125 46:39.8 1:18:43.3 8:20/M
5 Tara Kruzel Harbor Springs MI 127 31 127 46:43.7 47:36.0 8:21/M
6 Jenny Hamill Bentley MI 77 34 144 47:37.1 1:11:53.0 8:30/M
7 Christy Skrine Waterford MI 217 34 145 47:38.8 47:46.7 8:30/M
8 Stacy Harp Pickford MI 81 30 147 47:59.0 1:06:10.1 8:34/M
9 Theresa Sandahl Wallace MI 201 30 150 48:11.7 1:14:37.1 8:36/M
10 Sheila Cappaert Stephenson MI 30 33 151 48:11.8 1:14:37.2 8:36/M
11 Penny Goerge Fowler MI 67 34 153 48:28.9 1:08:14.2 8:39/M
12 Rebekah Sanders Unionville MI 202 30 157 48:36.6 51:18.8 8:41/M
13 Rebecca Smalley Okemos MI 219 32 180 50:27.4 1:00:35.6 9:01/M
14 Jessica Dipzinski Davison MI 46 30 184 50:36.0 55:38.5 9:02/M
15 Carolyn Miller Bighton MI 158 33 190 51:19.6 1:12:53.2 9:10/M
16 Melanie Marshall Crown Point IN 154 30 196 51:30.7 54:26.9 9:12/M
17 Shawna Niceley Lansing MI 171 31 213 52:30.3 1:02:39.9 9:23/M
18 Christy Pudyk Clinton Twp MI 185 33 239 55:26.4 1:00:12.1 9:54/M
19 Lynn Tryban Harbor Springs MI 279 34 254 57:25.3 1:23:29.0 10:15/M
20 Heather Helmer Barryton MI 90 30 255 57:34.9 1:26:22.0 10:17/M
21 Nikky Willison Wolverine MI 237 32 259 58:11.7 58:17.8 10:23/M
22 Michele Larkn Zeeland MI 134 33 262 58:38.0 58:39.4 10:28/M
23 Kerri Mulder Flint MI 167 32 289 1:05:36.4 1:24:07.4 11:43/M

Male 30 to 34

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Mark Sikorski Sturgis MI 216 34 9 34:09.1 55:46.3 6:06/M
2 William Mareniln Auburn MI 312 30 19 36:46.1 38:51.6 6:34/M
3 Richard Cullen St. Ignace MI 36 32 21 37:25.3 1:03:50.8 6:41/M
4 Justin Pouch Milford MI 266 32 33 39:22.7 1:26:32.7 7:02/M
5 Andrew Prochko Edwardsburg MI 184 32 42 40:24.7 1:26:25.5 7:13/M
6 Kevin Essebaggers Mt. Pleasant MI 52 33 43 40:32.5 45:45.3 7:14/M
7 Scott Brandell Dewitt MI 19 32 74 43:23.5 1:04:38.1 7:45/M
8 Robert Kanieski Granby CO 115 33 87 44:23.4 48:33.3 7:56/M
9 Steven Wendling Albion MI 233 32 114 46:10.6 49:40.3 8:15/M
10 Eric Yarberry Maumee OH 238 34 179 50:22.8 53:11.7 9:00/M
11 Jared Dipzinski Davison MI 45 30 183 50:35.6 55:38.4 9:02/M
12 Kaleb Shukla Sanford MI 214 34 202 51:41.8 55:20.7 9:14/M
13 David Venning Redford MI 270 32 238 55:19.7 1:42:06.8 9:53/M
14 Dan Clark Lansing MI 277 30 242 55:35.2 1:37:43.3 9:56/M

Female 35 to 39

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Wendy Snyder Moran MI 278 35 32 39:16.8 50:58.1 7:01/M
2 Jennifer Gilde Mcbain MI 65 35 55 41:30.6 1:04:53.2 7:25/M
3 Gretchen Hartwig Bloomfield Hills M 269 38 65 42:26.8 1:14:24.4 7:35/M
4 Robin Pavia St.ignace MI 273 35 68 42:44.0 42:55.5 7:38/M
5 Kristen Verrett McManus Traverse City MI 228 36 83 44:04.8 44:27.2 7:52/M
6 Laurel Lachapelle Moran MI 265 36 85 44:11.2 1:19:17.6 7:53/M
7 Lisa Rivera Mackinaw City MI 192 38 109 45:40.7 48:01.1 8:09/M
8 Connie Aragones Burbank IL 251 37 115 46:19.4 1:28:41.6 8:16/M
9 Amanda Truman Harbor Springs MI 301 36 128 46:44.0 47:36.5 8:21/M
10 Julie Jackson Alto MI 108 36 133 47:08.1 1:14:58.2 8:25/M
11 Roxanne Beyer Romeoville IL 15 35 134 47:08.6 49:53.5 8:25/M
12 Cathy Armstrong Grand Rapids MI 3 37 140 47:22.7 56:29.0 8:28/M
13 Renita West Cheboygan MI 235 38 143 47:29.7 1:19:13.4 8:29/M
14 Carolann Huhn Dewitt MI 100 36 170 49:36.7 1:11:16.4 8:51/M
15 Genevieve Maloney South Bend IN 153 37 172 49:52.1 1:08:04.3 8:54/M
16 Nicole Bell Traverse City MI 302 38 181 50:29.4 1:17:15.7 9:01/M
17 Laura Hillaker Lansing MI 94 37 182 50:31.1 1:01:13.7 9:01/M
18 Milissa Godzik Pellston MI 258 39 193 51:20.9 1:38:11.6 9:10/M
19 Monica Williams Levering MI 260 38 195 51:24.7 1:38:15.6 9:11/M
20 Lisa Grant Pellston MI 259 39 200 51:37.3 1:38:27.1 9:13/M
21 Jennifer Isaac Portage MI 106 39 206 52:00.2 58:07.5 9:17/M
22 Jennifer Malik Otisville MI 151 39 214 52:33.9 57:02.2 9:23/M
23 Jessica Joy Mt. Pleasant MI 114 35 217 52:46.2 58:02.9 9:25/M
24 Michelle Franklin Rodney MI 240 36 221 53:29.0 1:22:16.0 9:33/M
25 Brandy Karsen Granger IN 116 38 222 53:31.2 58:23.4 9:33/M
26 Carrie Jaquays Wyoming MI 110 38 227 54:21.1 54:31.7 9:42/M
27 Molly Crawford-Corby Royal Oak MI 267 35 229 54:27.8 1:26:25.3 9:43/M
28 Christine Sauer Jackson MI 203 39 246 55:48.8 57:06.2 9:58/M
29 Shelly Nseir Macomb MI 173 36 268 58:51.8 59:18.2 10:31/M
30 Jennifer Berlin Grand Blanc MI 12 38 281 1:02:00.5 1:37:06.4 11:04/M
31 Julie Langham Fort Wayne, In IN 133 35 287 1:05:33.8 1:16:30.9 11:42/M
32 Irene Schiller Windsor ON 207 39 295 1:07:09.6 1:19:37.8 11:59/M

Male 35 to 39

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Brooks Lucas Cadillac MI 145 35 8 34:01.7 52:00.6 6:04/M
2 Jose Fonseca Bridgeview IL 313 37 10 34:27.5 1:19:18.4 6:09/M
3 Michael Hennig Green Bay WI 93 35 29 38:46.9 59:38.0 6:55/M
4 Eric Granata Alpena MI 74 37 37 39:55.9 50:13.3 7:08/M
5 Kevin Wallace Valparaiso IN 229 35 45 40:39.8 43:30.9 7:16/M
6 Kevin Page Mount Vernon OH 177 37 72 43:19.3 43:20.7 7:44/M
7 Dustin Keller Traverse City MI 118 36 84 44:04.8 44:27.5 7:52/M
8 Craig Kammers Saint Ignace MI 305 39 101 45:22.6 56:04.2 8:06/M
9 Geoffrey Mowry Lansing MI 166 39 112 45:57.1 1:27:34.4 8:12/M
10 Gabriel Aragones Burbank IL 252 39 116 46:19.5 1:28:41.6 8:16/M
11 Alan Beyer Romeoville IL 14 38 132 47:08.1 49:52.9 8:25/M
12 Mike Bell Traverse City MI 303 39 149 48:06.7 1:14:54.4 8:35/M
13 Ryan Goerge Fowler MI 68 36 152 48:28.8 1:08:14.2 8:39/M
14 Clint Huhn Dewitt MI 101 36 169 49:36.6 1:11:15.9 8:51/M
15 Jarrod Hafner Pewamo MI 76 37 188 51:11.9 1:12:10.7 9:08/M
16 Gregg Sauer Jackson MI 205 39 194 51:21.2 51:30.8 9:10/M
17 Chris Weertz Plymouth MI 282 37 237 55:17.7 1:42:06.4 9:52/M
18 Daniel Maloney South Bend IN 152 39 275 1:00:52.8 1:18:10.9 10:52/M

Female 40 to 44

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Denise Burns Lake Orion MI 28 44 79 43:50.3 1:14:41.6 7:50/M
2 Gretchen Barnes Traverse City MI 5 44 95 45:01.0 1:17:03.4 8:02/M
3 Becky Van Nest Allendale MI 227 42 104 45:28.0 1:17:05.4 8:07/M
4 Kim Benner Grand Rapids MI 8 41 122 46:33.3 1:14:23.0 8:19/M
5 Jane Bostian Imlay City MI 18 44 123 46:35.4 1:14:55.1 8:19/M
6 Brenda Lippens Bark River MI 141 44 130 46:55.7 55:44.4 8:23/M
7 Yohalice Rodriguez Alpena MI 281 40 146 47:54.6 1:07:48.5 8:33/M
8 Lara Alexander Grand Blanc MI 1 41 168 49:28.0 53:37.0 8:50/M
9 Roberta Mumaw Laporte IN 169 40 175 50:01.5 1:11:46.8 8:56/M
10 Tammy Milbocker Cheboygan MI 157 43 211 52:17.7 57:15.0 9:20/M
11 Becky Johnson Himes Luther MI 113 40 220 53:16.9 59:06.9 9:31/M
12 Kathleen Broski Macomb MI 24 42 236 54:40.5 1:04:41.5 9:46/M
13 Alicia Morales Grand Blanc MI 163 42 243 55:36.9 59:46.0 9:56/M
14 Kathy Falk St. Clair Shores M 310 44 252 57:15.3 58:17.5 10:13/M
15 Tina Henderson Traverse City MI 92 44 263 58:40.9 1:11:19.8 10:29/M
16 Sherri Roberts Farmington MI 194 40 282 1:02:08.3 1:33:06.2 11:06/M
17 Brenda Heintz Kalamazoo MI 87 40 293 1:07:05.3 1:13:44.8 11:59/M
18 Dawn Martinelli Farmington Hills M 155 44 294 1:07:09.5 1:19:37.9 11:59/M

Male 40 to 44

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Kirk Ikens Charlevoix MI 292 42 11 34:32.3 57:00.4 6:10/M
2 Jason Miller Brighton MI 159 42 23 37:37.3 59:12.0 6:43/M
3 Bradley Shirk Battle Creek MI 211 44 24 37:45.8 55:58.9 6:44/M
4 Blair Roy Atlanta MI 276 41 30 38:51.0 43:02.9 6:56/M
5 Timothy Roberts Farmington MI 195 40 47 40:42.7 1:11:35.8 7:16/M
6 Paul Ciaravino Wyandotte MI 34 43 48 40:43.3 1:11:35.4 7:16/M
7 Todd Moore Grayling MI 162 43 59 41:54.2 58:37.3 7:29/M
8 Charles Wasnich Wauseon OH 230 43 67 42:38.4 1:03:26.1 7:37/M
9 Ronald Hamill Bentley MI 78 43 91 44:52.6 1:09:08.2 8:01/M
10 Mark Gonyea Murfreesboro TN 72 40 96 45:07.5 53:38.8 8:03/M
11 Matt Heintz Kalamazoo MI 88 40 97 45:10.4 53:41.7 8:04/M
12 Joseph Ashcraft Ray MI 4 40 120 46:29.8 49:18.7 8:18/M
13 Joseph Skrine II Waterford MI 218 40 124 46:36.5 46:44.9 8:19/M
14 Steve Smith Traverse City MI 311 42 186 51:07.6 1:12:01.7 9:08/M
15 Robert Jaquays Wyoming MI 111 42 226 54:21.1 54:31.5 9:42/M
16 Steve Major Flint MI 149 40 288 1:05:34.5 1:24:05.4 11:43/M

Female 45 to 49

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Virginia Kuenker Bay City MI 129 49 36 39:51.6 42:09.3 7:07/M
2 Julie Johanningsmeier Howell MI 306 48 86 44:18.2 1:05:52.2 7:55/M
3 Gayle Harbaugh Boyne City MI 79 45 99 45:14.0 1:11:13.6 8:05/M
4 Joyce Stout Lansing MI 225 47 102 45:26.0 55:56.2 8:07/M
5 Kaye Inglis Cadillac MI 105 48 113 46:02.4 1:03:56.1 8:13/M
6 Sherry Essenmacher Bad Axe MI 54 49 117 46:23.3 46:30.3 8:17/M
7 Mary Dusseau Luna Pier MI 48 49 119 46:26.2 46:37.0 8:18/M
8 Maureen Parker Lapeer MI 179 46 154 48:31.4 1:16:50.8 8:40/M
9 Sylvia Linton Bay City MI 140 48 159 49:02.3 51:36.8 8:45/M
10 Janis Wells Davison MI 296 49 167 49:27.0 1:07:52.6 8:50/M
11 Jane Clark Holland MI 244 47 210 52:06.8 1:15:19.3 9:18/M
12 Brenda Pylkas Cadillac MI 187 45 224 53:41.3 58:40.3 9:35/M
13 Lutricia Carlson Grand Blanc MI 31 49 244 55:36.9 59:46.0 9:56/M
14 Cheryl Bennett Flint MI 9 48 253 57:21.2 1:09:46.7 10:14/M
15 Sherrill Yarnall Waterford MI 300 49 269 59:22.7 59:31.1 10:36/M
16 Suzanne Davis Lansing MI 39 47 276 1:01:11.6 1:03:40.0 10:56/M
17 Nicole Salgat Columbiaville MI 197 48 280 1:01:58.8 1:37:06.7 11:04/M
18 Nancy Frye Essexville MI 61 45 285 1:03:39.8 1:11:23.4 11:22/M

Male 45 to 49

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Chuck Broski Macomb MI 23 49 14 35:09.0 45:06.7 6:17/M
2 Randy Nagel Ellsworth MI 293 49 18 36:18.0 58:43.0 6:29/M
3 Mark Spencer Ann Arbor MI 221 48 27 38:45.5 59:41.5 6:55/M
4 Jeffery Randall Caro MI 188 46 35 39:37.5 42:01.5 7:04/M
5 Patrick Rivera Mackinaw City MI 193 48 53 41:26.5 43:45.5 7:24/M
6 Gow Litzenburger Petoskey MI 142 46 63 42:13.4 42:17.8 7:32/M
7 Todd Sharrard Gaylord MI 275 47 73 43:19.5 1:10:47.8 7:44/M
8 Tom Ridenour Mishawaka IN 190 45 77 43:47.4 1:06:35.4 7:49/M
9 Michael Rhoda Grand Rapids MI 189 49 81 43:52.7 1:02:14.5 7:50/M
10 Scott Siegel Woodhaven MI 215 46 82 43:59.3 47:52.9 7:51/M
11 Jeffrey Powers Grand Blanc MI 183 46 164 49:26.0 53:33.9 8:50/M
12 Terry Davis Lansing MI 40 45 173 49:55.8 52:14.6 8:55/M
13 Donald Jacot Millington MI 309 47 199 51:36.6 53:48.1 9:13/M
14 Jim Horian Fair Haven MI 287 47 201 51:37.4 1:33:47.8 9:13/M
15 Dewayne Goad Portage MI 66 47 207 52:00.2 58:07.3 9:17/M
16 Eric Sutter Scottville MI 226 45 267 58:49.0 1:08:14.8 10:30/M
17 Robert Burns Lake Orion MI 253 45 290 1:06:24.0 1:37:20.9 11:51/M
18 Patrick Fitzgerald Farmington Hills M 286 46 296 1:07:09.8 1:19:37.9 11:59/M

Female 50 to 54

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Cindy Kelley Cadillac MI 119 51 56 41:32.9 1:04:55.0 7:25/M
2 Beth Menz Cadillac MI 156 51 60 42:01.7 1:05:23.9 7:30/M
3 Julie Alton Beulah MI 2 50 108 45:37.0 49:49.0 8:09/M
4 Paula Strange Ellsworth MI 249 53 176 50:02.6 1:10:16.9 8:56/M
5 Margaret Salo Marquette MI 198 50 192 51:20.0 56:58.0 9:10/M
6 Lynn Gendron Taylor MI 64 50 198 51:35.0 1:20:49.8 9:13/M
7 Lorna Charlevoix Escanaba MI 32 50 230 54:28.3 1:03:16.5 9:44/M
8 Joan Kroll Escanaba MI 268 52 235 54:38.9 1:15:41.1 9:45/M
9 Barbara Sancimino Warren MI 199 51 245 55:43.5 1:16:49.5 9:57/M
10 Allison Cummings Middlebury IN 37 50 258 58:11.5 1:08:58.2 10:23/M
11 Anna Devitt Hartland MI 42 53 260 58:34.2 1:33:29.2 10:28/M
12 Julia Lowe Hastings MI 144 51 264 58:42.8 1:22:42.4 10:29/M
13 Catherine Stauber Traverse City MI 223 50 273 1:00:45.1 1:19:12.0 10:51/M
14 Debbie Keith Waterford MI 117 54 279 1:01:47.2 1:01:56.3 11:02/M
15 Diana Kuykendall Harrison Township 130 50 298 1:10:56.9 1:17:52.3 12:40/M
16 Denise Goetz St. Louis MI 70 53 300 1:11:24.7 1:28:59.4 12:45/M
17 Mary Harrington Flushing MI 82 52 301 1:11:42.1 1:16:46.2 12:48/M

Male 50 to 54

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Eric Klose Levering MI 263 50 16 36:01.4 1:03:20.0 6:26/M
2 Robert Kozlowski Howell MI 125 54 22 37:27.5 39:31.4 6:41/M
3 Dale Brown Greenville MI 25 50 28 38:46.3 40:05.6 6:55/M
4 Steven Upmeyer Northville MI 264 52 34 39:32.5 1:25:59.0 7:04/M
5 David Peterson Petoskey MI 181 52 61 42:06.1 42:09.1 7:31/M
6 Mark Davis Grandville MI 38 53 64 42:23.2 42:36.0 7:34/M
7 Thomas Ford Traverse City MI 59 53 66 42:34.5 43:35.8 7:36/M
8 Paul Jacob Flushing MI 109 54 75 43:32.5 46:34.6 7:46/M
9 James Meek Grand Rapids MI 262 53 90 44:40.1 46:32.4 7:59/M
10 Paul Essenmacher Bad Axe MI 53 51 107 45:33.9 45:40.8 8:08/M
11 Gail Goetz St. Louis MI 71 53 158 48:47.1 1:06:22.2 8:43/M
12 John Bennett Flint MI 11 51 191 51:19.6 1:03:45.1 9:10/M
13 David Pollauf Cincinnati OH 182 54 218 53:07.9 53:48.6 9:29/M
14 David Morrison Zeeland MI 165 50 250 56:48.4 56:53.7 10:09/M
15 Matt Devitt Hartland MI 43 51 261 58:34.4 1:33:29.4 10:28/M

Female 55 to 59

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Jane Kowleski Interlochen MI 124 56 44 40:35.2 48:25.2 7:15/M
2 Barbara Evans Beavercreek OH 55 57 76 43:40.9 55:47.6 7:48/M
3 Denise Maeder Lake MI 147 55 118 46:25.1 1:05:05.3 8:17/M
4 Deborah Koster Gladstone MI 123 55 126 46:43.4 55:29.7 8:21/M
5 Joyce Krawczak Cheboygan MI 126 56 171 49:41.4 1:12:23.1 8:52/M
6 Sandy Beck Stanton MI 6 56 215 52:36.5 55:12.0 9:24/M
7 Donna Konkel Daggett MI 247 55 247 55:55.9 1:04:06.0 9:59/M
8 Joyce Gronau Paw Paw MI 75 59 249 56:25.0 1:12:57.4 10:04/M
9 Yvonne Flynn Birch Run MI 58 56 251 57:08.3 1:02:07.8 10:12/M
10 Susan Anderson Clarkston MI 241 55 272 1:00:27.6 1:18:42.2 10:48/M
11 Gloria Burns Flint MI 29 58 274 1:00:48.3 1:05:44.0 10:51/M

Male 55 to 59

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 James Jackson Grosse Ile MI 107 57 26 38:27.5 1:01:04.5 6:52/M
2 Jim Soubly Highland MI 220 58 58 41:40.9 46:26.9 7:26/M
3 Randy Saylor Midland MI 206 58 93 44:54.2 1:06:29.0 8:01/M
4 Calvin Stout Lansing MI 224 57 106 45:31.9 56:02.9 8:08/M
5 Mick Huyser Grand Rapids MI 104 59 121 46:33.2 1:04:46.3 8:19/M
6 Paul Anderson Clarkston MI 242 55 174 49:56.4 1:13:54.2 8:55/M
7 Pasquale Di Raddo Big Rapids MI 44 56 231 54:30.6 1:17:38.1 9:44/M
8 Woodrow Derossett Crown Point IN 41 57 270 59:52.2 1:01:22.8 10:41/M

Female 60 to 64

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Vickie Putnam Gaylord MI 186 62 94 44:55.4 1:14:09.9 8:01/M
2 Laura Betzoldt Onsted MI 13 60 98 45:11.6 1:16:39.4 8:04/M

Male 60 to 64

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Tom Harbaugh Boyne City MI 80 61 7 33:25.6 57:48.7 5:58/M
2 Tom Owczarski Shelby MI 176 64 54 41:29.4 1:00:55.0 7:24/M
3 James Simon Pewamo MI 274 62 70 42:54.3 1:03:47.7 7:40/M
4 Walter Scott Portage MI 209 61 88 44:24.2 1:27:06.2 7:56/M
5 Robert Loew Royal Oak MI 143 63 136 47:12.6 1:16:28.4 8:26/M
6 Rick Hutchinson Ionia MI 294 60 162 49:22.6 1:15:44.6 8:49/M
7 Thomas Laverdure Fleetwood PA 135 63 208 52:01.9 52:04.0 9:17/M
8 Gerald Morningstar Hessel MI 164 60 209 52:05.2 52:12.5 9:18/M
9 Joseph Haslitt Indian River MI 85 64 212 52:29.8 58:07.9 9:22/M
10 Michael Bissonnette Hastings MI 16 61 265 58:43.2 1:22:42.8 10:29/M

Female 65 & up

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Anna Austin Ellsworth MI 250 69 177 50:02.9 1:10:17.4 8:56/M
2 Lee Husemann Flint MI 103 65 284 1:03:11.7 1:06:36.0 11:17/M
3 Sharon Pullis Waterford MI 298 71 286 1:05:17.2 1:05:27.0 11:39/M

Male 65 & up

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Douglas Hunter Constantine MI 102 68 46 40:41.5 1:28:23.0 7:16/M
2 Leo St. Amour Rochester Hills MI 222 71 197 51:33.7 1:20:49.4 9:12/M
3 Roger Mulder Holland MI 168 70 203 51:47.5 59:54.6 9:15/M
4 Charles Lundstedt Huntington TX 295 73 205 51:57.0 54:37.3 9:17/M
5 Larry Miller Union MI 272 68 233 54:32.7 1:14:49.7 9:44/M
6 James Pullis Waterford MI 299 72 297 1:08:12.5 1:08:22.4 12:11/M


Website services and online registration powered by Active Network.