Bay 5/10K

back to results

Oct. 3, 2010

Bay 5/10K
Petoskey, MI
Provided by Race Services


BAY 5/10K RUN & 5K WALK FOR CHARITY
SATURDAY, OCTOBER 2, 2010
PETOSKEY, MICHIGAN
10K RUN RESULTS

MALE OVERALL WINNER
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 31 Jim Harrington 45 Petoskey 38:00 6:07
10/02/2010 11:22AM

FEMALE OVERALL WINNER
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 97 Sarah Jakeway 28 Petoskey 45:55 7:24
10/02/2010 11:22AM

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 13
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 13
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 14 - 19
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 14 - 19
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 186 Benjamin Doornbos 29 Petoskey 41:07 6:37

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 26 Kristie Frank 28 Petoskey 46:21 7:28

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 181 Noah Marshall- 30 Petoskey 44:40 7:12
2 177 Dan O'Donnell 34 Petoskey 47:40 7:41
3 138 Zachary Horton 32 Petoskey 55:47 8:59


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 171 Holly O'Donnell 32 Petoskey 51:08 8:14
2 143 Leslie Horton 33 Petoskey 55:47 8:59

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 204 Jeff Olson 41 Petoskey 48:30 7:49
2 16 Mark Andresky 45 Charlevoix 54:06 8:43
3 95 Todd Sharrard 47 Gaylord 54:41 8:48

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 129 Laura Johnson 42 Watkinsville 47:02 7:35
2 100 Pat Rivera 48 MacKinaw City 54:30 8:47

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 13 Steven Anderson 51 Boyne City 46:53 7:33
2 96 Dave Maddix 57 Gaylord 58:20 9:24

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 98 Tom Harbaugh 61 Boyne City 43:04 6:56
2 49 Michael MacLachlan 62 Petoskey 50:11 8:05

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 40 Dorthy Johnson 65 Indian River 1:04:59 10:28
2 56 Jane Millar 67 Petoskey 1:05:04 10:29

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 99
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 99
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====





BAY 5/10K RUN & 5K WALK FOR CHARITY
SATURDAY, OCTOBER 2, 2010
PETOSKEY, MICHIGAN
5K RUN RESULTS

MALE OVERALL WINNER
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 193 Kenneth Flannery 50 Williamsburg 19:15 6:12
10/02/2010 11:23AM

FEMALE OVERALL WINNER
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 83 April Johnson 30 Petoskey 25:01 8:03
10/02/2010 11:23AM

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 13
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 86 Ethan Decker 7 Petoskey 30:21 9:47

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 13
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 94 Kylie Kraciejko 12 Harbor Springs 37:22 12:02
2 38 Alexa Jensen-Philbri 11 Harbor Springs 37:22 12:02
3 202 Paige Inglehart 8 Petoskey 43:41 14:04

MALE AGE GROUP: 14 - 19
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 113 Matt Rivera 14 MacKinaw City 29:51 9:37

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 14 - 19
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 85 Todd Decker 39 Petoskey 23:27 7:33
2 82 Adam Caron 35 Harbor Springs 28:38 9:13


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 84 Jill Decker 38 Petoskey 28:25 9:09
2 99 Lisa Rivera 38 MacKinaw City 28:56 9:19
3 12 Shanee Acosta 35 Petoskey 30:38 9:52
4 62 Beccy Stevenson 33 Petoskey 33:44 10:52
5 19 Molly Cotant 34 Petoskey 34:25 11:05
6 203 Leigh Inglehart 34 Petoskey 43:41 14:04
7 18 Sara Christensen 35 Boyne City 48:49 15:43
8 93 Stacey Vantol 33 Harbor Springs 52:47 17:00
9 92 Holly Kraciejko 36 Harbor Springs 52:49 17:00
10 88 Errin Sauve 33 Alanson 52:52 17:01
11 87 Vicki Davis 35 Charlevoix 52:52 17:01

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 132 Mark Burk 41 Mancelona 21:14 6:51
2 71 Jim Swain 48 Davison 22:03 7:06
3 91 Scott Halford 49 Alanson 25:33 8:14
4 89 Todd Sheperd 40 Petoskey 29:46 9:35

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 201 Kristen Deloney 44 Flushing 26:06 8:24
2 65 Dawn Swain 47 Davison 26:57 8:41
3 80 Lisa Volkening 41 Petoskey 30:36 9:51
4 165 Ann Starinsky 49 Gaylord 38:04 12:15

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 78 Mary Swift 54 Traverse City 26:48 8:38
2 79 Nancy Vandenbroek 52 Bellaire 30:28 9:49
3 30 Linda Halford 56 Conway 32:00 10:18
4 169 Judy Hunsberger 52 Rochester 38:04 12:15
5 24 Susan Fowler 56 Harbor Springs 39:19 12:40
6 54 Kim Martinchek 53 Petoskey 1:00:11 19:23

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 77 Bill Swift 67 Traverse City 30:55 9:57

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 128 Ann Elston 63 Sausalito 32:30 10:28


MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 99
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 21 Jim Elzinga 74 Conway 27:15 8:47
2 61 Reg Sprik 82 Bellaire 1:02:33 20:08

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 99
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====





BAY 5/10K RUN & 5K WALK FOR CHARITY
SATURDAY, OCTOBER 2, 2010
PETOSKEY, MICHIGAN
5K WALK RESULTS

5K WALK FINISH ORDER
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 90 Sally Hunt 56 Petoskey 41:06 13:14
2 81 Wendy Walker 44 Harbor Springs 49:21 15:53
3 44 Nyla Kaminski 58 Harbor Springs 49:21 15:53
4 53 Katie Martinchek 27 Petoskey 1:00:06 19:21
10/02/2010 11:21AM


Petoskey, MI
Provided by Race Services