Allegan Tiger Shark Invitational

back to results

Oct. 10, 2010

Allegan Tiger Shark Invitational
White Middle School in Allegan, MI


Allegan Tiger Shark Invitational Varsity I and II - 10/9/2010 12:07:21 AM
Allegan Cross Country Course, Allegan, MI

BLACK DIVISION

Varsity Boys I 5000 Meter Run Finals
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
==========================================================================
1 Kyle Richardson 11 Paw Paw 17:33.00 1
2 Todd Krieger 12 Holland Black River 17:37.39 2
3 Michael Flory 12 Paw Paw 17:45.46 3
4 Jordan Ealy 12 Allegan 17:47.31 4
5 Jared Williams 9 Paw Paw 17:50.71 5
6 Brian Larabel 11 Bloomingdale 17:50.97 6
7 Nick Kaley 12 Watervliet 17:56.88 7
8 Todd Cornett 9 Watervliet 17:57.55 8
9 Kirk Love 10 Watervliet 18:01.38 9
10 Travis Lynch 10 Allegan 18:02.06 10
11 Cameron Jones 10 Holland Black River 18:05.21 11
12 Jeremy Cole 10 Otsego 18:22.10 12
13 Eric Stelzer 11 Otsego 18:26.42 13
14 Zach Passorelli 12 Allegan 18:28.60 14
15 Michael Bush 11 Otsego 18:32.08 15
16 Luis Mendoza 11 Fennville 19:02.80 16
17 Abraham Barajas 11 Bloomingdale 19:16.46 17
18 Ryan Gillette 11 Fennville 19:17.95 18
19 Erik Angerer 12 Holland Black River 19:26.08 19
20 Michael Robbins 9 Brandywine 19:32.31 --
21 Collin Mattiford 10 Brandywine 19:37.08 --
22 Taylor Swedburg 12 Bloomingdale 20:13.33 20
23 Tyler Langerak 12 Grand Rapids Covenant Chr 20:16.66 21
24 Carlos Mendoza 9 Fennville 20:58.72 22
25 Nathaniel Vanderploeg 12 Wyoming Kelloggsville 21:27.02 --
26 Blake Born 9 Heritage Christian Academ 21:55.94 --
27 Chad Jessup 10 Grand Rapids Covenant Chr 22:48.17 23
28 Tom Willemsen 12 Wyoming Kelloggsville 23:50.00 --
29 Joshua Spriensma 10 Grand Rapids Covenant Chr 24:27.46 24



BLACK DIVISION
Varsity Girls I 5000 Meter Run Finals
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
==========================================================================
1 Jessica Shaw 10 Allegan 19:51.95 1
2 Nicole Zeinstra 11 Holland Black River 20:16.56 2
3 Aziza Ahmadi 12 Allegan 20:54.98 3
4 Samantha Pursley 10 Paw Paw 21:00.09 4
5 Rachel Voglewede 9 Allegan 21:20.98 5
6 Kayla Grotelueschen 9 Paw Paw 21:38.21 6
7 Molly Sleeman 12 Otsego 21:54.52 7
8 Marceline Stevens 9 Otsego 22:09.14 8
9 Maggie Rickstad 9 Otsego 22:20.11 9
10 Natalie Monsma 9 Grand Rapids Covenant Chr 23:07.42 --
11 Mattie Phillips 10 Holland Black River 23:29.73 10
12 Celestine Schwartz 11 Paw Paw 23:35.42 11
13 Jessica Mastbergen 10 Grand Rapids Covenant Chr 23:40.40 --
14 Angelika Anderson 11 Brandywine 24:07.46 12
15 Sarah Tibble 12 Heritage Christian Academ 24:40.14 13
16 Katelyn Dolgos 10 Brandywine 25:22.49 14
17 Carlie Newman 11 Brandywine 25:24.65 15
18 Sarah Ellis 11 Holland Black River 25:26.65 16
19 Lexi Wilson 9 Fennville 26:24.48 17
20 Morgan Meister 9 Heritage Christian Academ 26:32.81 18
21 Grace Shields 9 Fennville 27:20.23 19
22 Rachael Shields 11 Fennville 27:25.49 20
23 Melanie Meister 12 Heritage Christian Academ 35:57.60 21


BLACK DIVISION

Varsity Boys II 5000 Meter Run Finals
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
==========================================================================
1 Brock Thumm 9 Watervliet 18:34.14 1
2 A. J. Gagliardo 10 Watervliet 18:48.84 2
3 Kyle Sousley 9 Allegan 19:02.67 3
4 Thomas Finch 10 Otsego 19:10.56 4
5 Seth Rose 11 Otsego 19:15.40 5
6 Chris Howe 12 Otsego 19:18.82 6
7 Tony Westerhoff 9 Paw Paw 19:42.48 7
8 David McClendon 10 Watervliet 20:00.03 8
9 Alexander Nawrocki 12 Holland Black River 20:02.85 9
10 Rudy Miller 10 Allegan 20:23.96 10
11 Shane Sousley 11 Allegan 20:42.37 11
12 Devin Wilcox 11 Wyoming Kelloggsville 20:56.59 --
13 Mat Bush 9 Otsego 20:58.06 12
14 Ben Noorman 10 Grand Rapids Covenant Chr 21:01.46 13
15 Andrew Johnson 9 Bloomingdale 21:14.51 14
16 Joey Mannino 10 Watervliet 21:19.24 15
17 David Olgers 11 Holland Black River 21:26.93 16
18 Nathan Douglas 10 Bloomingdale 21:39.67 17
19 Gavin Bechtol 12 Bloomingdale 21:54.79 18
20 Devin Smith 11 Bloomingdale 21:57.38 19
21 Alex Overbeek 10 Grand Rapids Covenant Chr 21:58.26 20
22 Wyatt Larcinese 10 Paw Paw 22:08.40 21
23 Steven Nguyen 11 Wyoming Kelloggsville 22:09.06 --
24 Evan Zacharski 9 Brandywine 22:12.24 --
25 Pedro Mendoza 9 Fennville 22:19.23 22
26 Patrick McCaw 9 Paw Paw 23:25.92 23
27 Reid Sexton 12 Fennville 23:37.67 24
28 Justin Looyenga 10 Grand Rapids Covenant Chr 23:53.40 25
29 Corey Zeinstra 9 Holland Black River 25:29.01 26
30 Justin Seals 12 Paw Paw 25:56.56 27
31 Arsalan Rehman 9 Brandywine 26:01.78 --
32 Jacob Hoag 9 Fennville 26:27.45 28
33 Eric Zeinstra 12 Holland Black River 27:44.07 29



BLACK DIVISION

Varsity Girls II 5000 Meter Run Finals
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
==========================================================================
1 Shea VanKlompenberg 12 Allegan 21:41.09 1
2 Andrea Monsma 9 Grand Rapids Covenant Chr 22:32.40 --
3 Zoe Norr 11 Allegan 22:37.85 2
4 Erika Moelker 11 Grand Rapids Covenant Chr 22:48.23 --
5 Jenny Flores 12 Allegan 23:12.73 3
6 Emily Stearns 10 Paw Paw 23:32.92 4
7 Kalie Ellinger 10 Otsego 23:58.29 5
8 Staci Peterson 12 Bloomingdale 24:11.23 6
9 Ashley Pegg 9 Allegan 24:22.06 7
10 Kelci Lockwood 12 Brandywine 25:34.04 8
11 Maria Misovich 10 Holland Black River 25:45.31 9
12 Allison Rohr 11 Otsego 25:54.62 10
13 Clare Banonis 11 Paw Paw 25:58.77 11
14 Kayleen Willemsen 11 Wyoming Kelloggsville 26:29.09 12
15 Alayna Meert 11 Otsego 26:42.51 13
16 Sara Josephine Beird 10 Holland Black River 27:03.92 14
17 Elizabeth Merz 10 Holland Black River 27:31.10 15
18 Alyssa Nelson 11 Fennville 27:55.67 --
19 Olivia Howard 10 Fennville 28:12.49 --
20 Rebecca Preib 12 Paw Paw 28:20.46 16
21 Allison Rall 10 Bloomingdale 28:49.51 17
22 Allison Zacharski 9 Brandywine 28:55.70 18
23 Jie Lin 11 Wyoming Kelloggsville 29:46.60 19
24 Lauren Nadeau 12 Bloomingdale 29:51.20 20
25 Diana Martinez 10 Wyoming Kelloggsville 34:18.61 21
26 Janine Kloss 10 Wyoming Kelloggsville 35:05.20 22
27 Megan Coleman 11 Brandywine 36:53.30 23




Allegan Tiger Shark Invitational Varsity I and II - 10/9/2010 12:07:21 AM
Allegan Cross Country Course, Allegan, MI


ORANGE DIVISION

Varsity Boys I 5000 Meter Run Finals
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
==========================================================================
1 Dustin Brummel 11 Middleville Thornapple-Ke 16:42.42 1
2 Stephen Rich 12 Holland West Ottawa 16:55.63 2
3 Jacob Gilman 12 Sparta 17:06.80 3
4 Mitch Tiefhof 11 Zeeland East 17:07.74 4
5 Brandon George 11 Sparta 17:09.89 5
6 Alden Christafferson 12 Sparta 17:11.21 6
7 Luke Boulter 10 Plainwell 17:17.93 7
8 Austin Sroczynski 10 Sturgis 17:25.86 8
9 Esrom Woldemichael 10 Grand Rapids Northview 17:34.24 9
10 Tyler Babinec 12 Holland West Ottawa 17:35.17 10
11 Dustin Wilson 12 Holland West Ottawa 17:35.53 11
12 Calvin Nitz 12 Zeeland East 17:36.66 12
13 Elliot Mulder 12 Hamilton 17:40.08 13
14 Matt Garn 11 Charlotte 17:49.83 14
15 Zech Chester 12 Sturgis 17:51.44 15
16 Carl Olsen 11 Middleville Thornapple-Ke 17:54.21 16
17 Andrew Kuzawa 12 Grand Rapids Northview 17:56.64 17
18 Kody Hurley 12 Sturgis 17:57.94 18
19 James Brinker 11 Charlotte 17:58.39 19
20 David Walter 9 Middleville Thornapple-Ke 17:59.86 20
21 Brett Slayton 10 Hamilton 18:27.27 21
22 Ryan Saloma 10 Charlotte 18:33.64 22
23 Clay Campbell 12 Hamilton 18:56.10 23
24 Josh Meeuwsen 11 Zeeland East 18:59.19 24
25 Jake Livingston 12 Grand Rapids Northview 19:07.64 25
26 Michael Haas 12 Plainwell 19:12.06 26
27 Ben Partridge 11 Lowell 19:12.25 27
28 John Mark 10 Lowell 19:24.44 28
29 Ryan Timmers 10 Lowell 20:38.64 29
30 Ian Schwallier 11 Plainwell 21:10.79 30

ORANGE DIVISION

Varsity Girls I 5000 Meter Run Finals
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
==========================================================================
1 Makenzie Evers 9 Plainwell 18:32.29 1
2 Ann Marie Arseneau 12 Sturgis 18:39.28 2
3 Allyson Winchester 12 Middleville Thornapple-Ke 18:40.92 3
4 Molly Oren 10 Hamilton 18:49.04 4
5 Cathy Coryell 10 Hamilton 18:58.32 5
6 Casey Lawson 10 Middleville Thornapple-Ke 19:36.96 6
7 Kelsey Keyser 11 Sturgis 19:48.67 7
8 Emily Oren 11 Hamilton 19:59.81 8
9 Taylor Dannenberg 11 Zeeland East 20:46.09 9
10 Crysta Paganelli 11 Grand Rapids Northview 20:50.32 10
11 Abby Niemiec 10 Zeeland East 20:51.18 11
12 Kallie Holzhueter 12 Lowell 21:00.63 12
13 Chloe Thiel 11 Plainwell 21:04.77 13
14 Kelsey Thome 10 Sparta 21:08.12 14
15 Shelbi Shepherd 9 Middleville Thornapple-Ke 21:09.73 15
16 Abbie Scheske 11 Sturgis 21:11.29 16
17 Jessica Graves 9 Lowell 21:13.42 17
18 Cara Minto 10 Plainwell 21:15.29 18
19 Alesha Reed 10 Sparta 21:15.87 19
20 Emily Martinie 12 Holland West Ottawa 21:17.15 20
21 Alycia Wright 9 Sparta 21:27.57 21
22 Rebekah Betts 10 Lowell 21:44.52 22
23 Julie VanDeRiet 9 Holland West Ottawa 21:45.29 23
24 Sarah Harms 12 Grand Rapids Northview 21:45.90 24
25 Jessica Greiffendorf 12 Grand Rapids Northview 21:59.96 25
26 McKenna VanDoornik 9 Zeeland East 22:11.88 26
27 Michaela Miller 10 Charlotte 22:16.12 27
28 Kylie McElrath 12 Holland West Ottawa 22:24.48 28
29 Kaitlin Stults 9 Charlotte 22:30.12 29
30 Andrea Garza 9 Charlotte 22:46.54 30


ORANGE DIVISION

Varsity Boys II 5000 Meter Run Finals
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
==========================================================================
1 Will Moench 10 Holland West Ottawa 17:48.82 1
2 Grant Brown 9 Sturgis 18:02.46 2
3 Adam Birkeland 11 Sparta 18:02.81 3
4 Eric Pratt 12 Zeeland East 18:12.49 4
5 Austin Kammeraad 11 Holland West Ottawa 18:13.17 5
6 Steven Griffith 10 Sturgis 18:16.49 6
7 Jonathan Delodder 10 Sparta 18:19.40 7
8 Jacob VerSluys 12 Sparta 18:20.63 8
9 Matt Smyk 10 Holland West Ottawa 18:21.76 9
10 Carlos Arvizu 12 Holland West Ottawa 18:23.54 10
11 Aric Gaunt 11 Grand Rapids Northview 18:26.06 11
12 Neal Schlack 12 Sturgis 18:27.04 12
13 Alex Perez 12 Zeeland East 18:28.87 13
14 Austin Ward 11 Sturgis 18:31.95 14
15 Chase Freestone 12 Hamilton 18:33.24 15
16 Cameron Hoffman 12 Charlotte 18:33.76 16
17 Max Hultquist 11 Plainwell 18:37.21 17
18 Luke Bradford 10 Sparta 18:47.95 18
19 Trevor Gregory 11 Grand Rapids Northview 18:50.31 19
20 Grayson Betts 9 Plainwell 18:53.62 20
21 Andrew Ringling 12 Zeeland East 19:10.15 21
22 Austin LaVire 10 Middleville Thornapple-Ke 19:14.70 22
23 Dominic Bierenga 12 Middleville Thornapple-Ke 19:14.93 23
24 Christian Ritzler 12 Charlotte 19:18.99 24
25 Noah Sall 10 Hamilton 19:27.07 25
26 Jake Plank 11 Grand Rapids Northview 19:53.65 26
27 Sam Carlberg 11 Grand Rapids Northview 20:02.06 27
28 Zack VanderKooi 9 Hamilton 20:04.18 28
29 Troy Dunkelberger 11 Middleville Thornapple-Ke 20:11.09 29
30 Luke Freeman 10 Zeeland East 20:12.04 30
31 Adam Licavoil 10 Plainwell 20:19.65 31
32 Bruce Baker 9 Charlotte 20:27.53 32
33 Mitch Cove 12 Charlotte 20:37.06 33
34 Nate Seifert 11 Middleville Thornapple-Ke 20:59.18 34
35 Ben Carlson 12 Lowell 21:09.23 35
36 Jon Wyckoff 9 Lowell 21:23.21 36
37 Mitchell Gage 12 Hamilton 21:23.96 37
38 Gary Vokoviak 11 Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills 21:46.35 38
39 Edger Flores 12 Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills 22:13.40 39
40 Scott Vanoosten 10 Lowell 22:47.31 40
41 Asad Jones 10 Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills 23:28.51 41
42 Charles Perkins 10 Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills 29:30.54 42


ORANGE DIVISION
Varsity Girls II 5000 Meter Run Finals
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
==========================================================================
1 Jacquee Overbeek 12 Hamilton 20:06.79 1
2 Kaitlyn Balderas 12 Sparta 21:08.70 2
3 Carlye Voorhorst 10 Hamilton 21:36.96 3
4 Rachael Walters 9 Lowell 21:44.76 4
5 Rachel Thome 10 Sparta 21:48.51 5
6 Sharayah Macomber 10 Zeeland East 21:56.63 6
7 Sarah Baker 10 Hamilton 21:58.60 7
8 Lauren Schuler 11 Sturgis 22:00.04 8
9 Grace Possett 9 Middleville Thornapple-Ke 22:05.90 9
10 Peyton Boughton 9 Sturgis 22:18.43 10
11 Fiona Shea 9 Middleville Thornapple-Ke 22:23.35 11
12 Olivia LaJoye 10 Middleville Thornapple-Ke 22:29.60 12
13 Karis Dilly 11 Lowell 22:30.81 13
14 Megan Nowicki 11 Holland West Ottawa 22:32.76 14
15 Alyssa Shepard 11 Holland West Ottawa 22:33.17 15
16 Tyler Jansma 12 Holland West Ottawa 22:33.89 16
17 Jessica Slagh 12 Hamilton 22:34.71 17
18 Carissa Paiz 11 Lowell 22:38.35 18
19 Miranda Koomen 10 Zeeland East 22:40.32 19
20 Alyson Ramirez 10 Sparta 22:45.45 20
21 Jessica Crawford 12 Middleville Thornapple-Ke 22:52.70 21
22 Kaiti Meek 12 Sturgis 22:53.07 22
23 Madison Spratt 9 Plainwell 22:56.87 23
24 Allyse Bachelder 10 Grand Rapids Northview 22:57.09 24
25 Casey Wright 10 Sparta 22:59.99 25
26 Maegen Wallaker 11 Holland West Ottawa 23:07.95 26
27 Lucy Sare 9 Charlotte 23:08.60 27
28 Sabian Taylor 10 Plainwell 23:13.68 28
29 Lindsey Crawford 11 Lowell 23:19.96 29
30 Jen Hansen 11 Charlotte 23:21.88 30
31 Alana Retzer 12 Charlotte 23:29.87 31
32 Sophia Walsh 10 Grand Rapids Northview 23:36.42 32
33 Samantha Hartman 12 Plainwell 23:43.37 33
34 Carissa Brink 10 Zeeland East 23:46.77 34
35 Katie Reed 9 Plainwell 23:51.48 35
36 Taylor Richey 10 Charlotte 23:51.70 36
37 Kendra Campbell 10 Grand Rapids Northview 24:06.96 37
38 Katie Goff 10 Zeeland East 24:15.38 38




BOYS TEAM SCORES
PLACE BLACK DIVISION Total
1 Watervliet 35
2 Allegan 52
3 Otsego 55
4 Paw Paw 60
5 Holland Black River 83
6 Bloomingdale 92
7 Grand Rapids Covenant Chr 126
8 Fennville 130
-- Brandywine NO SCORE
-- Heritage Christian Academ NO SCORE
-- Wyoming Kelloggsville NO SCORE



PLACE ORANGE DIVISION Total
1 Sparta 32
2 Holland West Ottawa 38
3 Sturgis 61
4 Zeeland East 78
5 Grand Rapids Northview 107
6 Middleville Thornapple-Ke 111
7 Hamilton 125
8 Charlotte 127
9 Plainwell 131
10 Lowell 195
-- OttawaHills NO SCORE

GIRLS TEAM SCORES
PLACE BLACK DIVISION Total
1 Allegan 15
2 Otsego 52
3 Paw Paw 52
4 Holland Black River 66
5 Brandywine 90
-- Bloomingdale NO_SCORE
-- Fennville NO_SCORE
-- Grand Rapids Covenant Chr NO_SCORE
-- Heritage Christian Academ NO_SCORE
-- Watervliet NO_SCORE
-- Wyoming Kelloggsville NO_SCORE



PLACE ORANGE DIVISION TOTAL
1 Hamilton 28
2 Middleville Thornapple-Ke 56
3 Sturgis 65
4 Sparta 81
5 Lowell 86
6 Zeeland East 105
7 Holland West Ottawa 116
8 Plainwell 116
9 Grand Rapids Northview 152
10 Charlotte 174
-- OttawaHills NO_SCORE


RaceTab 3 by MileSplit Registered to: Don, http://michigantrackandfield.com