U of M / MSU Tailgate Challenge

back to results

Oct. 9, 2010

U of M / MSU Tailgate Challenge
Flint, MI
Provided by Gault Race Mgt.


2010 U of M/MSU TAILGATE CHALLENGE
FLINT, MI
10/09/2010

Scored by Gault Race Management

5K RUN AGE-GROUP RESULTS


UofM-MALE OVERALL WINNER
Place Oall Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 1 Greg S Thomas Clio U OF M 18:14 5:52

UofM-FEMALE OVERALL WINNER
Place Oall Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 28 Liz Hendershott Ortonville U OF M 21:49 7:02

MSU-MALE OVERALL WINNER
Place Oall Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 8 Tony Ketchmark Davison MSU 19:18 6:13

MSU-FEMALE OVERALL WINNER
Place Oall Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 25 Melissa Maynor Flushing MSU 21:40 6:59

UofM-MALE MASTERS WINNER
Place Oall Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 4 Roger Lara Grand Blanc U OF M 18:19 5:54

UofM-FEMALE MASTERS WINNER
Place Oall Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 38 Rosie Marano Grand Blanc U OF M 22:32 7:16

MSU-MALE MASTERS WINNER
Place Oall Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 12 Rick Duhaime Holly MSU 19:30 6:17

MSU-FEMALE MASTERS WINNER
Place Oall Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 47 Lisa Boulton Flushing MSU 23:23 7:32

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12
Place Oall Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 174 Lucas Major Birch Run U OF M 30:33 9:50
2 211 Chase Stanke Flint MSU 33:16 10:43
3 220 Mack Dundas Clio MSU 33:57 10:56
4 267 Espen Lehnst Clinton Twp MSU 38:06 12:16

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12
Place Oall Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 128 Olivia Boulton Flushing MSU 27:58 9:00
2 165 Dawson Pressel Flushing MSU 30:13 9:44
3 191 Emily Walter Grand Blanc U OF M 31:31 10:09
4 221 Maya Nelson Fenton MSU 33:58 10:56
5 237 Bailey Wilson Flint MSU 34:44 11:11
6 264 Lexi Hendershott Ortonville U OF M 38:02 12:15
7 272 Briana Mance Flint U OF M 38:51 12:31
8 279 Miranda Watson Grand Blanc U OF M 40:20 12:59
9 281 Ava Watson Grand Blanc U OF M 40:49 13:09

MALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15
Place Oall Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 9 Caleb Hess Henderson MSU 19:20 6:14
2 17 Anthony Griffin Fenton MSU 20:27 6:36
3 72 Brad Wilson Flint U OF M 24:57 8:02

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15
Place Oall Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 45 MacKenzie Santamour Grand Blanc MSU 23:09 7:27
2 144 Alyssa Boulton Flushing MSU 29:18 9:26

MALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
Place Oall Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 10 Kyle Crandell Flushing U OF M 19:25 6:15
2 33 Brian Gebhart Flint U OF M 22:07 7:07
3 37 Patrick Williams Grand Blanc MSU 22:30 7:15
4 158 Nathan Jammer Birch Run MSU 29:54 9:38

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
Place Oall Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 64 Erin Smigielski Sterling Hts MSU 24:35 7:55
2 107 Haley Archer Burton MSU 26:47 8:38
3 157 Samantha Hawkins Birch Run MSU 29:54 9:38
4 203 Morgan Szikszay Otisville U OF M 32:24 10:26
5 229 Kelsey Keithler Canton MSU 34:24 11:05
6 231 Calley Keithler Canton MSU 34:26 11:05
7 239 Courtney Lauzon Grand Blanc U OF M 34:56 11:15
8 271 Kayla Harrington Marquette MSU 38:26 12:23

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oall Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 13 Dylan Harrington Big Rapids MSU 19:38 6:19
2 15 Brand Koster Ann Arbor U OF M 20:19 6:33
3 16 Nick Lynch Bay City MSU 20:23 6:34
4 19 James Weber Vassar MSU 20:37 6:38
5 32 David Ulman Bay City U OF M 22:06 7:07
6 58 Adam Cornwell Lexington U OF M 24:16 7:49
7 99 Jaron Kilbury Flint U OF M 26:05 8:24
8 202 Bradley Finkbeiner Davison U OF M 32:10 10:22

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oall Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 29 Amanda Simcox Wheeler MSU 21:50 7:02
2 39 Angela Kasten Lapeer MSU 22:33 7:16
3 90 Brooke Zimmer Plymouth U OF M 25:47 8:18
4 124 Christina Cannon Burt MSU 27:42 8:55
5 125 Nika Fesler Owosso MSU 27:42 8:56
6 126 Douglas Williams Iii Grand Blanc MSU 27:53 8:59
7 131 Amy Setter Grand Blanc U OF M 28:30 9:11
8 183 Ashley Hilliard Grand Blanc MSU 31:13 10:03
9 197 Haley Goodhue Clio MSU 31:56 10:17
10 235 Johnna Bloodworth Montrose U OF M 34:42 11:11
11 247 Elisabeth Allard Ann Arbor U OF M 35:53 11:33
12 248 Stephanie Rustem Mason MSU 35:53 11:33
13 273 Katie Pickvet Flint UNDECI 39:22 12:41
14 291 Jaclyn Garrison Swartz Creek U OF M 43:05 13:53

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oall Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 7 Lee Fowler Vassar U OF M 19:09 6:10
2 26 Catalin Bugan Rochester Hill U OF M 21:41 6:59
3 30 Shaun Jahn Grand Blanc MSU 21:56 7:04
4 31 Neil Walker Flushing U OF M 21:59 7:05
5 57 John Ranville Flint U OF M 24:13 7:48
6 100 Louis Dobry Lake Orion U OF M 26:10 8:26
7 143 Hank Pymm Lake Orion U OF M 29:15 9:25
8 151 Adam Heberling Ann Arbor U OF M 29:37 9:32
9 184 Jillian Gensel Flint MSU 31:13 10:03
10 226 Adam Korrick Troy MSU 34:15 11:02
11 284 Jacob Smith Davison U OF M 41:17 13:18

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oall Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 79 Shawna Groulx Mount Morris U OF M 25:19 8:09
2 82 Jasmine Dorr Saginaw MSU 25:24 8:11
3 105 Kelly Bolinger Flint U OF M 26:36 8:34
4 127 Kristin Simek Flushing U OF M 27:53 8:59
5 133 Christin Cave Bloomfield Hil U OF M 28:49 9:17
6 137 April Ulman Bay City U OF M 28:54 9:19
7 141 Teresa Porter Swartz Creek U OF M 29:07 9:23
8 172 Pepper Potts Rochester MSU 30:30 9:49
9 210 Nickole Smelis Fenton U OF M 33:13 10:42
10 223 Shawn Myers Millington MSU 34:02 10:58
11 232 Carin Jackson Fenton MSU 34:27 11:06
12 243 Rachel Porcaro Linden U OF M 35:35 11:28
13 293 Schellen Kidd Flint U OF M 48:31 15:38

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 2 Ryan Bissell Auburn Hills UNDECI 18:16 5:53
2 6 Tony Stark Rochester U OF M 18:51 6:05
3 56 Christopher Raysin Burton MSU 24:09 7:47
4 62 Richard Shriner Grand Blanc U OF M 24:32 7:54
5 93 Sean Sage Fenton U OF M 25:54 8:21
6 101 Jeromy Sage Flint U OF M 26:10 8:26
7 110 Tom Jones Burton MSU 26:55 8:40
8 113 Jason Dellamater Davison MSU 27:05 8:43
9 119 Michael Kirby Grand Blanc U OF M 27:21 8:49
10 140 Matt Steffey Swartz Creek U OF M 29:03 9:21
11 149 Aaron Klosterman Goodrich U OF M 29:33 9:31
12 150 Brent Pittenger Flint MSU 29:35 9:32
13 200 Ryan Joseph Davison U OF M 32:09 10:22
14 266 Shane Lehnst Clinton Twp MSU 38:06 12:16

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 34 Heather Notter Saginaw MSU 22:14 7:10
2 94 Maria Brandon Flint U OF M 25:58 8:22
3 102 Tiwana Frazier Saginaw MSU 26:13 8:27
4 120 Sarah Witbrodt Saginaw U OF M 27:26 8:50
5 129 Jennifer Titsworth Davison MSU 28:03 9:02
6 132 Jessica Unangst New Lothrop MSU 28:39 9:14
7 138 Tara Pugh Owosso U OF M 29:01 9:21
8 148 Andrea Raysin Flint MSU 29:27 9:29
9 155 Heather Franzel . U OF M 29:44 9:35
10 156 Beckie Wilson Clio U OF M 29:53 9:38
11 162 Dana Richardson Davison MSU 30:09 9:43
12 186 Randi Klosterman Goodrich MSU 31:17 10:05
13 189 Melissa Jones Burton MSU 31:29 10:08
14 207 Holly Adams Mllington U OF M 33:07 10:40
15 208 Brandee Dobry Lake Orion MSU 33:10 10:41
16 217 Wendy Melfi Swartz Creek U OF M 33:46 10:53
17 225 Lisa Willing Flint MSU 34:15 11:02
18 238 Jennifer Robishaw Saint Charles U OF M 34:48 11:13
19 240 Crystal Kleinert Clio MSU 34:57 11:16
20 244 Melodee Hagensen Flint U OF M 35:36 11:28
21 249 Maria Canamore Flint U OF M 36:02 11:36
22 257 Kelly Wendling Chesaning U OF M 36:23 11:43
23 260 Celia Gatica Flint MSU 36:40 11:49
24 265 Katrina Lehnst Clinton Twp MSU 38:06 12:16
25 268 Whitney Stines Grand Blanc U OF M 38:11 12:18
26 275 Jennifer Bailey Burton U OF M 39:42 12:47
27 300 Michelle West Grand Blanc U OF M 52:18 16:51

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 3 Joel Kozlowski Macomb Townshi U OF M 18:16 5:53
2 11 Kyle Nelson Flint U OF M 19:28 6:17
3 20 David Manges Flushing U OF M 20:38 6:39
4 42 Shai Brosh Flint U OF M 22:53 7:22
5 54 Andrew Kamin Swartz Creek UNDECI 24:07 7:46
6 55 Tony Powell Chesaning U OF M 24:07 7:46
7 60 Patrick Buck Burton MSU 24:22 7:51
8 104 Jim Pastor Grand Blanc U OF M 26:29 8:32
9 121 Jason Erickson Davison U OF M 27:30 8:52
10 139 Chris Pugh Owosso U OF M 29:01 9:21
11 173 Matthew Simpson Holly MSU 30:31 9:50
12 176 Bruce Williams Davison U OF M 30:52 9:57
13 216 Justin West Grand Blanc U OF M 33:40 10:51

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 135 Karen Blanck Battle Creek MSU 28:51 9:18
2 145 Marnie Curtiss Grand Blanc MSU 29:23 9:28
3 154 Brenda Stanke Flint U OF M 29:43 9:34
4 179 Karen Buck Burton MSU 31:04 10:00
5 185 Rebecca Williams Davison UNDECI 31:16 10:04
6 198 Rebeca Anderson Davison MSU 32:00 10:18
7 212 Walida Britton Flint U OF M 33:37 10:50
8 228 Kimberly Lukasiak Las Vegas U OF M 34:17 11:03
9 236 Tonya Wilson Flint U OF M 34:44 11:11
10 250 Joanne Adams Holly U OF M 36:06 11:38
11 255 Amy Copes Chesaning U OF M 36:23 11:43
12 256 Lynn Stasa New Lothrop U OF M 36:23 11:43
13 263 Sandy Cook Swartz Creek U OF M 37:30 12:05
14 282 Jennifer Watson Grand Blanc U OF M 40:50 13:09
15 297 Nicolette Fazio Grand Blanc MSU 49:21 15:54

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 18 Jim Oleksinski Grosse Pointe MSU 20:32 6:37
2 22 Charles Hall Swartz Creek U OF M 21:20 6:52
3 41 Ric Pyrett Clio U OF M 22:52 7:22
4 43 Bruce Gross Chesaning U OF M 22:56 7:23
5 44 Ryan Boulton Flushing U OF M 23:00 7:25
6 46 Damon Tobias Mt. Morris U OF M 23:16 7:30
7 50 David Allen Foutch Flint UNDECI 23:54 7:42
8 63 Adam Crist Almont U OF M 24:33 7:55
9 73 Dale Bair Fenton U OF M 24:57 8:02
10 74 James Trenkle Davison U OF M 25:01 8:03
11 75 Dennis Copes Chesaning U OF M 25:08 8:06
12 86 David Bosak Holt MSU 25:35 8:15
13 109 Chris Cook Flint U OF M 26:51 8:39
14 169 Andrew Smith Fenton U OF M 30:24 9:48
15 192 John Walter Grand Blanc U OF M 31:31 10:09
16 274 Mark Kenney Flint U OF M 39:30 12:43
17 299 Jeffrey Washington Flint UNDECI 51:40 16:38

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 69 Denise Dashner Temperance U OF M 24:50 8:00
2 77 Jennifer Tews Ortonville U OF M 25:16 8:08
3 95 Debbie Walter Grand Blanc U OF M 25:59 8:22
4 108 Toni Lauzon Grand Blanc U OF M 26:48 8:38
5 117 Kathy Dilley New Lothrop U OF M 27:18 8:48
6 142 Melissa Robinson Burton U OF M 29:11 9:24
7 152 Marci Colyer Flint U OF M 29:40 9:34
8 167 Katie Howell Fenton MSU 30:14 9:44
9 222 Carmen Dundas Clio MSU 34:00 10:57
10 234 Stacie Nelson Fenton MSU 34:31 11:07
11 254 Michele Purves Flint U OF M 36:21 11:42
12 269 Gina Johnson Grand Blanc U OF M 38:14 12:19
13 270 Susan Sakofske Chesaning MSU 38:14 12:19
14 276 Kimberly Ruppel Grand Blanc U OF M 39:45 12:48
15 295 Rebecca Haughey Flint MSU 49:20 15:53
16 296 Mary Hewitt Flint U OF M 49:21 15:54

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 5 Bill Khan Fenton U OF M 18:27 5:57
2 14 Bob (peanut) Niven Saginaw MSU 19:54 6:25
3 36 Mark Major Birch Run U OF M 22:24 7:13
4 52 Douglas Williams Grand Blanc MSU 23:58 7:43
5 61 Scott McCuaig East Lansing MSU 24:32 7:54
6 68 Douglas Doud Richville U OF M 24:45 7:59
7 89 Terry Steffey Fenton U OF M 25:45 8:18
8 92 Anthony Kilbury Flint U OF M 25:53 8:20
9 111 Tom Carr Lapeer MSU 26:57 8:41
10 123 Marshall Grazioli Canton MSU 27:42 8:55
11 130 Gerald Bock Flint MSU 28:12 9:05
12 153 Randy Riley Flushing U OF M 29:42 9:34
13 161 Rick Samassa Holly UNDECI 30:08 9:42
14 166 William Pressel Flushing MSU 30:13 9:44
15 190 Brian Collie Lapeer U OF M 31:30 10:09

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 53 Ruth Lara Grand Blanc U OF M 24:00 7:44
2 65 Kathleen Reiber Chesterfield MSU 24:40 7:57
3 71 Kimberly Fox Swartz Creek MSU 24:55 8:02
4 81 Debera Guenther Warren UNDECI 25:23 8:11
5 83 Teresa Ann MacDermaid Grand Blanc MSU 25:27 8:12
6 85 Lori Cornwell Lexington U OF M 25:30 8:13
7 116 Rosa Hernandez-Parker Flint U OF M 27:16 8:47
8 136 Julie Dunckel Grand Blanc U OF M 28:53 9:18
9 159 Tammy Harper Holly U OF M 30:08 9:42
10 160 Sheri Samassa Holly UNDECI 30:08 9:42
11 168 Susan Klein Portland U OF M 30:22 9:47
12 175 Jeanne Manigold Highland MSU 30:48 9:55
13 178 Kimberly Valu Flushing U OF M 31:03 10:00
14 187 Kelly Cleveland Clio U OF M 31:23 10:07
15 188 Rhonda Parker Davison U OF M 31:24 10:07
16 196 Dottie Wilcox Flint U OF M 31:56 10:17
17 199 Raquel Perez Saginaw MSU 32:08 10:21
18 201 Brenda Finkbeiner Davison U OF M 32:10 10:22
19 205 Sarah Evans Metamora U OF M 32:29 10:28
20 215 Teresa Herman Flint U OF M 33:39 10:50
21 227 Catherine Cooke Grand Blanc MSU 34:17 11:02
22 245 Susan Green Burton U OF M 35:36 11:28
23 246 Susan Jaruzel Mayville MSU 35:41 11:30
24 251 Penny Jacques Dryden MSU 36:06 11:38
25 298 Pamela Dandachi Grand Blanc U OF M 50:39 16:19

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 24 Jeff Underhill Essexville U OF M 21:30 6:56
2 35 Mike Froats Fenton U OF M 22:23 7:13
3 48 Paul Krause Goodrich MSU 23:25 7:33
4 59 Rodney Allan Burtis Owosso U OF M 24:19 7:50
5 67 Jay Sargent Flint U OF M 24:43 7:58
6 70 Domingo Valadez Temperance U OF M 24:51 8:00
7 147 Richard Hilliard Madison Height MSU 29:25 9:29
8 182 Georg Schulte Whitmore Lake U OF M 31:12 10:03
9 204 Ron Evans Metamora U OF M 32:29 10:28
10 278 Sam Crawford Mt. Morris U OF M 40:16 12:58
11 292 Bruce Garrison Swartz Creek MSU 43:05 13:53

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 76 Lynette Heinlein Vassar MSU 25:09 8:06
2 88 Sara Figueroa Fraser MSU 25:40 8:16
3 97 Lyn Lewis Grand Blanc U OF M 26:03 8:24
4 114 Michelle Armstrong Saginaw U OF M 27:10 8:45
5 146 Kathy Gauthier Clarkston MSU 29:24 9:28
6 164 Kristina Hilliard Grand Blanc U OF M 30:11 9:43
7 177 Cindy Huff North Branch MSU 30:59 9:59
8 193 Ann Baca South Lyon U OF M 31:34 10:10
9 214 Rhonda Sullivan Fenton U OF M 33:39 10:50
10 242 Connie Nunham Howell U OF M 35:14 11:21
11 252 Tricia Jorgensen Fenton MSU 36:11 11:39
12 253 Shelly Lewis Flushing U OF M 36:20 11:42
13 285 Georgia Walker Flint U OF M 41:18 13:18
14 288 Elizabeth Gage Grand Blanc U OF M 41:30 13:22
15 294 Pamela Kitchen Mt. Morris MSU 49:20 15:53

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 27 Michael Heberling Grand Blanc MSU 21:47 7:01
2 78 Joe Evans Ypsilanti MSU 25:17 8:09
3 84 David Hendry Flushing MSU 25:29 8:12
4 87 Michael Cave Bloomfield Hil U OF M 25:38 8:16
5 103 Bill Chapman Frankenmuth MSU 26:23 8:30
6 134 Tom Delaney Grand Blanc U OF M 28:51 9:18
7 170 Michael Martel Fenton MSU 30:25 9:48
8 261 William Irvine Flushing MSU 37:06 11:57

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 163 Valerie Kump-Dutkowski Flushing U OF M 30:10 9:43
2 195 Suzanne Hutto Flushing U OF M 31:52 10:16
3 209 Rebecca Stuber Fenton U OF M 33:13 10:42
4 213 Victoria Salvador Flint U OF M 33:38 10:50
5 233 Roberta Ballard Flushing MSU 34:28 11:06
6 241 Marian Lawson Clarkston U OF M 34:59 11:16
7 262 Laura Irvine Flushing MSU 37:06 11:57
8 280 Joanne Gensel Flint U OF M 40:44 13:07
9 283 Nancy Durance Davison U OF M 41:11 13:16
10 286 Mary Wheelock Flint U OF M 41:18 13:18

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 23 Michael Manor Clio MSU 21:21 6:53
2 40 Bob Kosen Shelby Twp MSU 22:33 7:16
3 66 Michael Curtis Swartz Creek MSU 24:41 7:57
4 91 Richard Noel Stevenson Freeland MSU 25:51 8:20
5 112 Mike Lehnst Fenton U OF M 27:03 8:43
6 194 Dan Dewey Orion MSU 31:50 10:15
7 218 David A Nemitz Flint MSU 33:48 10:53
8 219 Thomas Salvador Flint MSU 33:50 10:54
9 224 Tom Brooks Flint MSU 34:08 11:00

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 51 Maggy Zidar Pontiac MSU 23:56 7:43
2 98 Arla J Lewis Metamora MSU 26:04 8:24
3 206 Martha L. Austin Swartz Creek U OF M 32:41 10:32

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 21 James Carlton White Lake MSU 20:57 6:45
2 49 Bill J Keller Lansing MSU 23:48 7:40
3 96 Leonard Block Bay City U OF M 26:02 8:23
4 106 James Lawson Clarkston U OF M 26:45 8:37
5 115 Dennis Scott Toledo MSU 27:12 8:46
6 118 Gerald Rohn Freeland U OF M 27:18 8:48
7 122 Richard Jones Highland U OF M 27:37 8:54

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 171 Shirley Larsen Grand Blanc MSU 30:29 9:49
2 181 Marilyn Brown Davison MSU 31:10 10:03
3 258 Nancy Teel Flint U OF M 36:26 11:44
4 259 Maureen Schisler Gaines U OF M 36:27 11:45
5 287 Karen Scanlon Brighton U OF M 41:22 13:19

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oall Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 80 George Gauthrop Flushing U OF M 25:21 8:10

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oall Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 230 Mary Demattia Novi MSU 34:25 11:05
2 277 Deanna Umber Fenton U OF M 40:05 12:55

MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 79
Place Oall Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 180 Glen Larsen Grand Blanc MSU 31:05 10:01
2 290 Harold Jones Davison U OF M 42:33 13:42
3 301 William Rude Lansing U OF M 56:42 18:16

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 79
Place Oall Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 289 Glenadine Culver Clio U OF M 41:40 13:25

MALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 99
Place Oall Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 99
Place Oall Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====

Flint, MI
Provided by Gault Race Mgt.