5th Annual Run at the Farm

back to results

Oct. 9, 2010

5th Annual Run at the Farm
Waterford, MI
Provided by Gary Olsen


5th Annual Run at the Farm 5K
Age Group Results
October 09, 2010
Results by Gary Olsen
Overall Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Samantha Allmacher Macomb MI 91 13 6 23:58 7:44/M

Overall Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Samuel Albaugh Waterford MI 99 13 1 18:25 5:56/M

Female 15 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amanda Close Waterford MI 40 13 19 31:14 10:05/M

Male 15 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Simon Albaugh Waterford MI 96 13 3 21:40 6:59/M
2 Luke Peterson Waterford MI 59 13 4 21:46 7:01/M
3 Zachary Peterson Waterford MI 101 11 12 28:48 9:17/M
4 Trevor Donohue Waterford MI 44 6 21 31:38 10:12/M
5 Nathan Lucio Pontiac MI 70 11 29 34:18 11:04/M

Female 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Annelise Haberlein Beverly Hills MI 47 17 31 34:55 11:16/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tiffany Larkins Bloomfield MI 51 21 52 59:30 19:12/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ashley Truan Beverly Hills MI 66 27 8 25:36 8:15/M
2 Corrine Miller Waterford MI 81 29 27 32:49 10:35/M
3 Latonya Ellis Pontiac MI 45 28 54 1:08:27 22:05/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nathan Stanley Trinity FL 90 25 39 38:51 12:32/M
2 Brian Lane Waterford MI 49 29 50 57:19 18:29/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Faye Lloyd Waterford MI 67 32 42 41:45 13:28/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 James Miller Waterford MI 55 34 9 26:38 8:35/M
2 Nathan McHone Waterford MI 95 31 11 27:13 8:47/M
3 Dan Miller Waterford MI 80 33 17 31:00 10:00/M
4 Ethan Waller Lake Orion MI 71 33 30 34:19 11:04/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tiffany Day-Boger Waterford MI 42 36 15 30:42 9:54/M
2 Amy Martelli Lake Orion MI 94 35 16 30:50 9:57/M
3 Cherie Nuttall White Lake MI 58 37 24 31:54 10:17/M
4 Dawn Milmine Clarkston MI 56 36 25 32:13 10:24/M
5 Amy Fountain W.bloomfield MI 46 35 26 32:30 10:29/M
6 Dani Medford Waterford MI 53 37 28 33:18 10:45/M
7 Kris Miller Waterford MI 93 38 32 34:59 11:17/M
8 Tracy McKellar-Jenish Waterford MI 52 38 45 53:05 17:07/M
9 Jackie Gillespie Grand Blanc MI 74 36 46 56:13 18:08/M
10 Kathryn Stetson Waterford MI 63 36 53 59:30 19:12/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Szczepanski Waterford MI 64 36 10 26:50 8:39/M
2 Jody Medford Waterford MI 54 37 13 29:31 9:31/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tracie Smades White Lake MI 62 41 51 59:29 19:11/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tom Close Waterford MI 41 43 20 31:14 10:05/M
2 Pat Donohue Waterford MI 43 40 22 31:38 10:12/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Deana Lampron White Lake MI 92 46 23 31:46 10:15/M
2 Tammy Domke Waterford MI 76 47 43 46:14 14:55/M
3 Traci Cooley Oxford MI 73 45 48 56:14 18:08/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Steve Kushim Highland 97 47 14 29:35 9:33/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kathy Frayer Waterford MI 77 53 33 35:00 11:17/M
2 Jill Riddell White Lake MI 102 54 35 35:27 11:26/M
3 Wendy Pariler Waterford MI 89 51 38 37:24 12:04/M
4 Lynne Elliott Waterford MI 75 51 44 46:14 14:55/M
5 Marcia Zaitchik Livonia MI 79 54 47 56:14 18:08/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gary Elliott Waterford MI 78 51 5 23:46 7:40/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Terri Stanley Trinity FL 88 58 40 38:51 12:32/M
2 Terry Lane Waterford MI 50 59 49 57:19 18:29/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Tarkowski Northville MI 65 57 2 20:10 6:30/M
2 Kim Mosier Waterford MI 57 57 18 31:04 10:01/M
3 Karl Randall Auburn Hills MI 60 59 34 35:19 11:24/M
4 Tom Newcombe Oxford MI 72 56 36 36:05 11:38/M
5 John Normandeau Commerce Twp. MI 86 58 37 37:09 11:59/M
6 Hilory Earley Livonia MI 87 59 41 40:38 13:06/M

Female 60 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Donna Olson Canton MI 69 60 7 25:18 8:10/M





5th Annual Run at the Farm 1 Mile
Overall Finish List
October 09, 2010
Results by Gary Olsen

Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Time Pace
1 Angelo Guarano 84 47 M 11:04 8:51/M
2 Justin Berndt Farmington MI 83 26 M 13:25 10:44/M
3 Stephanie Konkle Waterford MI 229 33 F 16:43 13:22/M
4 Suzanne Konkle Livonia MI 230 33 F 16:46 13:25/M
5 James Berndt Farmington MI 82 10 M 17:12 13:46/M
6 Bruce Berndt Farmington MI 85 52 M 17:13 13:46/M
7 Ed Soma Waterford MI 235 99 M 18:59 15:11/M
8 Judy Hickson White Lake MI 100 99 F 19:00 15:12/M
9 Sharon Schmitt White Lake MI 98 67 F 19:04 15:15/M
10 Michelle Doran Waterford MI 228 28 F 20:26 16:21/M
11 Heidi Doran Waterford MI 227 29 F 20:26 16:21/M
12 Kim Close Waterford MI 226 44 F 22:46 18:13/M
13 Sally Myall Waterford MI 234 64 F 24:22 19:30/M
14 Jenna Martin Waterford MI 232 7 F 26:05 20:52/M
15 Jake Martin Waterford MI 231 5 M 27:15 21:48/M
16 Jamie Martin Waterford MI 233 34 F 27:15 21:48/M



Waterford, MI
Provided by Gary Olsen