Great Pumpkin 5k

back to results

Oct. 8, 2010

Great Pumpkin 5k
Davison, MI
Provided by Elite Feet


Great Pumpkin 5k 5K Run
Overall Finish List
October 08, 2010
Elite Coaching & Timing Services

Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Nicholas Sleeman Davison MI 41 12 M 1 Overall 19:09 6:11/M
2 Zachary Sleeman Davison MI 42 12 M 1 0-14 19:44 6:22/M
3 Roman Jones Davison MI 101 12 M 2 0-14 20:04 6:28/M
4 Mark Suyam 150 47 M 1 45-49 20:21 6:34/M
5 Scott Trowbridge Brown City MI 182 38 M 1 35-39 20:24 6:35/M
6 Dillon Welliver Davison MI 135 13 M 3 0-14 20:46 6:42/M
7 Brian Seymour Davison MI 129 25 M 1 25-29 21:16 6:52/M
8 Terry Wittock Grand Blanc 149 50 M 1 50-54 21:19 6:53/M
9 Brad Chayka Lapeer MI 148 41 M 1 40-44 21:32 6:57/M
10 Scott Howes Davison MI 133 32 M 1 30-34 21:37 6:58/M
11 Jim Davison Howell MI 37 32 M 2 30-34 21:51 7:03/M
12 Cameron Masters Metamora MI 78 16 M 1 15-19 21:54 7:04/M
13 Jordan Sanford Davison MI 151 13 F 1 Overall 22:30 7:15/M
14 Michael Leffler Davison MI 157 52 M 2 50-54 22:51 7:22/M
15 Ed Childers Davison MI 68 48 M 1 45-49 23:01 7:25/M
16 Scott Auburn Davison MI 161 31 M 3 30-34 23:04 7:26/M
17 Shelia Allen 155 47 F 1 45-49 23:16 7:30/M
18 James Peters 174 33 M 4 30-34 23:18 7:31/M
19 Al Christian Davison MI 154 35 M 2 35-39 23:23 7:33/M
20 Jonathan Kocks Grand Blanc MI 80 12 M 4 0-14 23:29 7:35/M
21 Henry Kaye 190 47 M 2 45-49 23:31 7:35/M
22 Billy Hufton Davison MI 94 11 M 5 0-14 23:42 7:39/M
23 Richard Schultz 200 54 M 3 50-54 23:44 7:39/M
24 Nicholas Brandes Davison MI 36 13 M 6 0-14 23:46 7:40/M
25 Duane Hummel Davison MI 153 50 M 4 50-54 23:46 7:40/M
26 Rachel Swanson Davison MI 67 13 F 1 0-14 23:50 7:41/M
27 Jim Toth Imlay City MI 163 44 M 2 40-44 23:53 7:42/M
28 Scott Williams Otisville MI 71 22 M 1 20-24 23:54 7:43/M
29 Jennifer Pedley Davison MI 140 28 F 1 25-29 23:57 7:44/M
30 Casey Drobek Lapeer MI 109 22 M 2 20-24 24:06 7:46/M
31 Jenny Parker Dryden MI 114 38 F 1 35-39 24:08 7:47/M
32 Stephanice Hoekenga Grand Haven MI 45 31 F 1 30-34 24:14 7:49/M
33 Patrick Wooley 152 44 M 3 40-44 24:17 7:50/M
34 John Kreucher Davison MI 76 49 M 3 45-49 24:25 7:53/M
35 Grant Masters Metamora MI 79 17 M 2 15-19 24:37 7:56/M
36 Torey Ostrander Davison MI 111 12 F 2 0-14 24:42 7:58/M
37 Emily Faltin Davison MI 145 14 F 3 0-14 24:51 8:01/M
38 Robert Tate Davison MI 91 34 M 5 30-34 25:09 8:07/M
39 Ken Hartwig Ortonville MI 159 50 M 5 50-54 25:17 8:09/M
40 Norman Hart 183 68 M 1 60-99 25:18 8:10/M
41 Christine Glann Burton MI 192 36 F 2 35-39 25:33 8:15/M
42 Keli Elphinstone Burton MI 92 44 F 1 40-44 25:41 8:17/M
43 Steve Robinson 204 42 M 4 40-44 25:50 8:20/M
44 Dick Horning Davison MI 55 64 M 2 60-99 26:03 8:24/M
45 Dona Derossett Otisville MI 107 58 F 1 55-59 26:30 8:33/M
46 Meredith Dorow Davison MI 86 35 F 3 35-39 26:35 8:35/M
47 Denae Williams Otisville MI 72 20 F 1 20-24 26:38 8:35/M
48 Sue Seymour Davison MI 130 49 F 1 45-49 26:39 8:36/M
49 Glenn Nyswaner Columbiaville MI 66 65 M 3 60-99 26:40 8:36/M
50 Kevin Eisenbeis Grand Blanc MI 63 48 M 4 45-49 26:45 8:38/M
51 Diane Williams Otisville MI 74 45 F 2 45-49 26:45 8:38/M
52 Penny Kreucher Davison MI 75 47 F 3 45-49 26:47 8:38/M
53 Sharon Craton Davison MI 46 39 F 4 35-39 26:49 8:39/M
54 James Painter Davison MI 124 58 M 1 55-59 27:04 8:44/M
55 Lisa Rottiers Davison MI 99 27 F 2 25-29 27:05 8:44/M
56 Scott Suzi 177 38 F 5 35-39 27:14 8:47/M
57 Kimberly Peters 173 31 F 2 30-34 27:15 8:47/M
58 Sue Kocks Grand Blanc MI 81 52 F 1 50-54 27:20 8:49/M
59 Carrie Becher Flint MI 44 31 F 3 30-34 27:23 8:50/M
60 Brayden Scott 178 12 M 7 0-14 27:25 8:51/M
61 Larry Derossett Otisville MI 108 59 M 2 55-59 27:42 8:56/M
62 James Slater Davison MI 65 55 M 3 55-59 27:47 8:58/M
63 Sam Gotlieh 170 13 M 8 0-14 27:55 9:00/M
64 Rick Hughey Davison MI 175 34 M 6 30-34 27:55 9:00/M
65 Jason Rottiers Davison MI 98 29 M 2 25-29 28:10 9:05/M
66 Stephanie Rubio 187 39 F 6 35-39 28:38 9:14/M
67 Tammy Slater Davison MI 188 45 F 4 45-49 28:38 9:14/M
68 Lori Lynn Short Clio MI 146 44 F 2 40-44 28:44 9:16/M
69 Sara Howes Davison MI 134 30 F 4 30-34 29:10 9:25/M
70 Bill Farrington Davison MI 53 63 M 4 60-99 29:46 9:36/M
71 Sue Fecher Davison MI 52 51 F 2 50-54 29:46 9:36/M
72 Meghan Otenbaker Grand Blanc MI 186 12 F 4 0-14 29:55 9:39/M
73 Deborah Oterbaker Grand Blanc MI 185 40 F 3 40-44 30:02 9:41/M
74 Alison Hansen Davison MI 43 34 F 5 30-34 30:09 9:44/M
75 Melissa Masters Metamora MI 77 21 F 2 20-24 30:44 9:55/M
76 Ronald Barley Davison MI 171 39 M 3 35-39 30:45 9:55/M
77 Branden Garten Davison MI 172 16 M 3 15-19 30:46 9:55/M
78 Gabrielle Lopez Oxford MI 106 11 F 5 0-14 30:52 9:57/M
79 Elizabeth Foster 189 41 F 4 40-44 31:06 10:02/M
80 Leigh Gabriel Davison MI 64 43 F 5 40-44 31:35 10:11/M
81 Robert Wooley 139 72 M 5 60-99 31:40 10:13/M
82 Amy Stone Davison MI 165 34 F 6 30-34 31:40 10:13/M
83 Dianne Pascoe 180 40 F 6 40-44 32:00 10:19/M
84 Dave Shields Davison MI 39 52 M 6 50-54 32:14 10:24/M
85 Jason Shields Saline MI 141 31 M 7 30-34 32:14 10:24/M
86 Holly Bronson 176 15 F 1 15-19 32:28 10:28/M
87 Michelle Borton Davison MI 40 32 F 7 30-34 32:34 10:30/M
88 Stephanie Granger Davison MI 87 20 F 3 20-24 32:46 10:34/M
89 Courtney Pittenger Davison MI 90 35 F 7 35-39 33:14 10:43/M
90 Ashley Jenkins Grand Blanc MI 89 27 F 3 25-29 33:49 10:55/M
91 Cory Jenkins Davison MI 88 25 F 4 25-29 33:49 10:55/M
92 Eleanor Metzger Oxford MI 105 32 F 8 30-34 33:50 10:55/M
93 Julie Pfeieffer Swartz Creek MI 196 39 F 8 35-39 34:03 10:59/M
94 Richard Buszek Davison MI 82 33 M 8 30-34 34:11 11:02/M
95 Carrie Vergison Davison MI 62 48 F 5 45-49 34:29 11:07/M
96 Judy Horning Davison MI 56 63 F 1 60-99 34:30 11:08/M
97 Laura Peet 184 39 F 9 35-39 35:35 11:29/M
98 Victoria Peet 193 17 F 2 15-19 35:35 11:29/M
99 Lori Konieczka Davison MI 85 45 F 6 45-49 36:00 11:37/M
100 Kari Mast 167 21 F 4 20-24 37:32 12:06/M

Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
101 Alex Ostrander Davison MI 112 12 M 9 0-14 37:44 12:10/M
102 Kim Stockemer Davison MI 166 42 F 7 40-44 37:50 12:12/M
103 Tammy Amy Davison MI 50 38 F 10 35-39 39:25 12:43/M
104 Tony Whitehead 201 40 M 5 40-44 39:25 12:43/M
105 Diane Densmore Davison MI 181 48 F 7 45-49 39:32 12:45/M
106 Dolly Morse 199 63 F 2 60-99 42:30 13:43/M
107 Nancy Proffer Flint MI 198 53 F 3 50-54 42:30 13:43/M
108 Stu Allen 156 50 M 7 50-54 48:30 15:39/M






Great Pumpkin 5k Walk
Overall Finish List
October 08, 2010
Elite Coaching & Timing Services

Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Johnny Olsey Clio MI 147 56 M 1 55-59 29:31 9:31/M
2 Kevin Reed 168 19 M 1 15-19 34:58 11:17/M
3 Mike Granger Davison MI 83 56 M 1 55-59 34:58 11:17/M
4 Christa Skunda 195 37 F 1 35-39 37:37 12:08/M
5 John Medbery Davison MI 96 34 M 1 30-34 37:46 12:11/M
6 Erica Thwing-Medbery Davison MI 95 30 F 1 30-34 37:46 12:11/M
7 Patricia Priest Davison MI 57 74 F 1 60-99 39:22 12:42/M
8 Sharon French Lapeer MI 48 58 F 1 55-59 40:01 12:55/M
9 Ellen Leffler Davison MI 158 50 F 1 50-54 41:27 13:22/M
10 Alysse Reed Otisville MI 169 24 F 1 20-24 41:27 13:22/M
11 Kendra Hall Flint MI 137 36 F 1 35-39 41:43 13:27/M
12 Mary Burke Gladwin MI 136 58 F 2 55-59 41:43 13:27/M
13 Stacy Forys Davison MI 70 26 F 1 25-29 42:51 13:49/M
14 Suzette Stephens Davison MI 49 49 F 1 45-49 44:41 14:25/M
15 Carol Dowsett Davison MI 84 63 F 1 60-99 44:41 14:25/M
16 Daniel Pozarek Davison MI 144 62 M 1 60-99 45:47 14:46/M
17 Brian Hall Flint MI 138 41 M 1 40-44 46:00 14:50/M
18 Maggie Latner 202 11 F 1 10-14 46:08 14:53/M
19 Michele Burpee Lapeer MI 38 39 F 2 35-39 47:52 15:26/M
20 Kim Hardy Grand Blanc MI 54 44 F 1 40-44 47:52 15:26/M
21 Amanda Fecher Linden MI 61 25 F 2 25-29 48:35 15:40/M
22 Anne Fecher Davison MI 58 56 F 3 55-59 48:36 15:41/M
23 Kimberly Rahmann Davison MI 97 46 F 2 45-49 49:53 16:05/M
24 Amanda Backes 164 31 F 2 30-34 50:33 16:18/M
25 Kristen Prleur 179 26 F 3 25-29 50:34 16:19/M
26 Deanna Devaney 203 36 F 3 35-39 50:57 16:26/M
27 Kim Staley Fenton MI 103 27 F 4 25-29 51:34 16:38/M
28 Darcey Kondel Grand Blanc MI 104 27 F 5 25-29 51:35 16:38/M
29 Jonathan Uptegraff Davison MI 132 26 M 1 25-29 52:05 16:48/M
30 Brianne Hilgendorf Davison MI 131 25 F 6 25-29 52:05 16:48/M
31 Bonnie Whate Davison MI 191 58 F 4 55-59 53:19 17:12/M
32 Karen Zbiciak 194 60 F 2 60-99 53:19 17:12/M
33 Margret Kitchen Davison MI 160 77 F 3 60-99 55:38 17:57/M
34 Chery Kitchen Davison MI 162 52 F 2 50-54 55:38 17:57/M



Davison, MI
Provided by Elite Feet