Greater Flint Area Cross Country Championships

back to results

Oct. 7, 2010

Greater Flint Area Cross Country Championships
Dutch Hollow Golf Club, Durand, Michigan
Provided by Swartz Creek Cross Country


2010 Greater Flint Area Cross Country Championships
October 7, 2010
Dutch Hollow Golf Club, Durand, Michigan

Large Schools - Boys Team Results (59 finishers)
------------------------------------------------
1. Flushing 56
2. Fenton 72
3. Davison 72
4. Holly 79
5. Swartz Creek 87
6. Brandon 169
7. Clio 178
8. Kearsley 181
--. Carman-Ainsworth INC

Large Schools - Boys Top Individual Finishers
---------------------------------------------
1. (1) Jeremy Dickie (12) Swartz Creek 16:09.3
2. (3) John Izzo (12) Davison 16:53.0
3. (5) Cody Grant (11) Swartz Creek 16:59.0
4. (6) Max Kryza (10) Fenton 17:04.7
5. (7) Joe Hladik (11) Flushing 17:06.2
6. (11) Sean Gray (12) Flushing 17:17.2
7. (13) Luke Schwerin (11) Holly 17:29.5
8. (15) Patrick Rooker (10) Davison 17:32.3
9. (16) Nick Jones (11) Fenton 17:34.6
10. (17) Mike Zimmerman (12) Brandon 17:35.8
11. (18) Micheal McCarty (12) Holly 17:36.1
12. (19) Kris Schwieman (9) Flushing 17:37.7
13. (24) Brady Morten (10) Fenton 17:48.0
14. (25) Alex Kitchin (12) Flushing 17:49.6
15. (26) Travis Toye (12) Davison 17:53.4
16. (27) Mitch Sansiribhan (10) Swartz Creek 17:57.5
17. (29) Greg Hooper (11) Holly 18:00.5
18. (31) Trevor Weurfel (12) Fenton 18:03.0
19. (32) Mitchell Wright (10) Flushing 18:03.4
20. (37) Troy Simpson (11) Davison 18:05.8

Small Schools - Boys Team Results (69 finishers)
------------------------------------------------
1. Powers Catholic 50
2. Linden 51
3. Byron 96
4. Goodrich 98
5. Lapeer West 121
6. Lapeer East 157
7. Durand 201
8. Genesee 202
9. Mt. Morris 251
10. Northwestern 273
--. Lake Fenton INC
--. Bendle INC

Small Schools - Boys Top Individual Finishers
---------------------------------------------
1. (2) Michael Stratton (12) Powers Catholic 16:50.1
2. (4) Chad Mrdeza (10) Powers Catholic 16:54.9
3. (8) Ben Ruff (11) Goodrich 17:10.6
4. (9) Fiodor Kessler (11) Goodrich 17:14.8
5. (10) Aaron Buchler (12) Genesee 17:16.1
6. (12) Joe Whaley (12) Byron 17:17.9
7. (14) David Whaley (10) Byron 17:32.0
8. (20) Jake Hoyes (12) Linden 17:38.1
9. (21) Adrian Taylor (10) Linden 17:38.8
10. (22) Mark Wright (12) Linden 17:44.8
11. (23) Roger Phillips (10) Linden 17:45.3
12. (28) Sean Reed (12) Powers Catholic 17:59.6
13. (30) Graham Elliott (10) Linden 18:00.9
14. (33) Kirk Bennett (11) Linden 18:03.8
15. (34) Aaron Hanchett (11) Powers Catholic 18:04.4
16. (35) Kyle Susalla (10) Linden 18:04.9
17. (36) Miles Drobish (12) Durand 18:05.5
18. (38) Chris McClorey (12) Byron 18:07.2
19. (39) Patrick Martindale (12) Lapeer West 18:07.9
20. (40) Matt LeDuc (10) Powers Catholic 18:12.7

Overall Team Results (128 finishers)
------------------------------------
1. Flushing 94
2. Powers Catholic 108
3. Linden 116
4. Fenton 125
5. Davison 128
6. Holly 144
7. Swartz Creek 150
8. Byron 205
9. Goodrich 222
10. Lapeer West 275
11. Brandon 324
12. Clio 326
13. Kearsley 334
14. Lapeer East 345
15. Genesee 406
16. Durand 412
17. Mt. Morris 508
18. Northwestern 537
--. Bendle INC
--. Lake Fenton INC
--. Carman-Ainsworth INC

Overall Individual Results
--------------------------

Ov Div Runner Bib School Time Pace
-- --- ------ --- ------ ---- ----
1. (1) Jeremy Dickie (12) 71 Swartz Creek 16:09.3 5:11.9
2. (1) Michael Stratton (12) 2 Powers Catholic 16:50.1 5:25.1
3. (2) John Izzo (12) 6960 Davison 16:53.0 5:26.0
4. (2) Chad Mrdeza (10) 1 Powers Catholic 16:54.9 5:26.6
5. (3) Cody Grant (11) 72 Swartz Creek 16:59.0 5:27.9
6. (4) Max Kryza (10) 46 Fenton 17:04.7 5:29.8
7. (5) Joe Hladik (11) 37 Flushing 17:06.2 5:30.3
8. (3) Ben Ruff (11) 92 Goodrich 17:10.6 5:31.7
9. (4) Fiodor Kessler (11) 93 Goodrich 17:14.8 5:33.1
10. (5) Aaron Buchler (12) 8 Genesee 17:16.1 5:33.5
11. (6) Sean Gray (12) 36 Flushing 17:17.2 5:33.8
12. (6) Joe Whaley (12) 6946 Byron 17:17.9 5:34.0
13. (7) Luke Schwerin (11) 64 Holly 17:29.5 5:37.8
14. (7) David Whaley (10) 6947 Byron 17:32.0 5:38.6
15. (8) Patrick Rooker (10) 6961 Davison 17:32.3 5:38.7
16. (9) Nick Jones (11) 45 Fenton 17:34.6 5:39.4
17.(10) Mike Zimmerman (12) 91 Brandon 17:35.8 5:39.8
18.(11) Micheal McCarty (12) 66 Holly 17:36.1 5:39.9
19.(12) Kris Schwieman (9) 39 Flushing 17:37.7 5:40.4
20. (8) Jake Hoyes (12) 58 Linden 17:38.1 5:40.5
21. (9) Adrian Taylor (10) 60 Linden 17:38.8 5:40.8
22.(10) Mark Wright (12) 57 Linden 17:44.8 5:42.7
23.(11) Roger Phillips (10) 62 Linden 17:45.3 5:42.9
24.(13) Brady Morten (10) 48 Fenton 17:48.0 5:43.7
25.(14) Alex Kitchin (12) 41 Flushing 17:49.6 5:44.2
26.(15) Travis Toye (12) 6962 Davison 17:53.4 5:45.5
27.(16) Mitch Sansiribhan (10) 73 Swartz Creek 17:57.5 5:46.8
28.(12) Sean Reed (12) 3 Powers Catholic 17:59.6 5:47.5
29.(17) Greg Hooper (11) 67 Holly 18:00.5 5:47.7
30.(13) Graham Elliott (10) 63 Linden 18:00.9 5:47.9
31.(18) Trevor Weurfel (12) 44 Fenton 18:03.0 5:48.6
32.(19) Mitchell Wright (10) 40 Flushing 18:03.4 5:48.7
33.(14) Kirk Bennett (11) 59 Linden 18:03.8 5:48.8
34.(15) Aaron Hanchett (11) 5 Powers Catholic 18:04.4 5:49.0
35.(16) Kyle Susalla (10) 61 Linden 18:04.9 5:49.2
36.(17) Miles Drobish (12) 78 Durand 18:05.5 5:49.3
37.(20) Troy Simpson (11) 6963 Davison 18:05.8 5:49.5
38.(18) Chris McClorey (12) 6948 Byron 18:07.2 5:49.9
39.(19) Patrick Martindale (12) 6954 Lapeer West 18:07.9 5:50.1
40.(20) Matt LeDuc (10) 4 Powers Catholic 18:12.7 5:51.7
41.(21) Davis Nixon (12) 65 Holly 18:16.6 5:52.9
42.(22) Nicolas Donders (11) 25 Kearsley 18:17.9 5:53.4
43.(23) Thomas Mullen (9) 68 Holly 18:18.7 5:53.6
44.(24) Chris Koon (10) 6933 Clio 18:19.1 5:53.7
45.(25) Craig Matthews (10) 90 Brandon 18:19.9 5:54.0
46.(26) Lucas Rowe (11) 42 Flushing 18:21.2 5:54.4
47.(27) Dylan Gulledge (9) 6964 Davison 18:21.8 5:54.6
48.(28) Ben Eddy (9) 47 Fenton 18:25.5 5:55.8
49.(29) Thomas Kean (10) 6932 Clio 18:26.6 5:56.1
50.(21) Aidan Smith (12) 6956 Lapeer West 18:27.3 5:56.4
51.(30) Keon Ellison (12) 69 Holly 18:28.1 5:56.6
52.(22) Johnny Weingartz (9) 6959 Lapeer West 18:28.4 5:56.7
53.(31) Tyler McPherson (10) 74 Swartz Creek 18:29.3 5:57.0
54. (0) Alec Nielson (10) 15 Carman-Ainsworth 18:30.8 5:57.5
55.(23) Chris Martinez (10) 6 Powers Catholic 18:31.2 5:57.6
56.(32) Clyde Anderson (9) 6934 Clio 18:37.0 5:59.5
57.(33) David Sredich (10) 27 Kearsley 18:44.3 6:01.8
58.(24) Charlie Oliver (11) 9 Genesee 18:44.7 6:02.0
59.(34) Dan Grenzicki (12) 43 Fenton 18:48.3 6:03.1
60.(25) Devin Maass (11) 6951 Byron 18:51.6 6:04.2
61.(26) Pat Patterson (11) 95 Goodrich 18:53.8 6:04.9
62.(27) Paul Nestor (11) 33 Lapeer East 18:54.2 6:05.0
63.(35) Wilson Anderson (10) 22 Kearsley 18:56.6 6:05.8
64.(28) Jackson deRuiter (10) 6953 Lapeer West 19:00.8 6:07.2
65.(36) Phillip Crandell (10) 76 Swartz Creek 19:02.7 6:07.8
66.(29) Dan Gildner (11) 31 Lapeer East 19:03.9 6:08.2
67.(37) Sawyer Smith (10) 38 Flushing 19:05.3 6:08.6
68.(38) Ross Brooks (11) 49 Fenton 19:06.3 6:08.9
69.(30) Sam Dayton (10) 30 Lapeer East 19:06.9 6:09.1
70.(39) Jacob Fritts (9) 6966 Davison 19:07.3 6:09.3
71.(40) Tyler Blower (12) 75 Swartz Creek 19:09.7 6:10.0
72. (0) Jerry Stubblefield (12) 17 Carman-Ainsworth 19:10.3 6:10.2
73.(31) Shayne Moore (9) 6955 Lapeer West 19:12.9 6:11.1
74.(32) Nathan Haggerman (10) 94 Goodrich 19:15.0 6:11.7
75.(33) Casey Winn (11) 96 Goodrich 19:17.0 6:12.4
76.(34) Cody Duguid (11) 79 Durand 19:17.5 6:12.5
77.(35) Lucas Bonesteel (11) 29 Lapeer East 19:18.1 6:12.7
78.(36) Jeff Wells (12) 35 Lapeer East 19:19.1 6:13.0
79.(37) Brandon Dubois-Jones (11) 7 Powers Catholic 19:19.9 6:13.3
80.(38) DaQuante Williams (12) 6924 Northwestern 19:22.4 6:14.1
81.(41) Austin Brice (12) 86 Brandon 19:23.5 6:14.5
82.(42) Austin Bond (10) 24 Kearsley 19:30.4 6:16.7
83.(39) Aaron Walkling (11) 80 Durand 19:33.7 6:17.7
84.(40) Eli Forbush (12) 6949 Byron 19:34.1 6:17.9
85.(43) Mike Franks (10) 6935 Clio 19:37.3 6:18.9
86.(41) James Whaley (9) 6950 Byron 19:37.8 6:19.1
87.(42) John Nestor (12) 32 Lapeer East 19:38.1 6:19.2
88.(44) Nick Meyers (10) 70 Holly 19:38.6 6:19.3
89.(43) Zach Laymak (11) 97 Goodrich 19:39.4 6:19.6
90.(45) Travis Ames (9) 6965 Davison 19:45.6 6:21.6
91.(44) Tucker Kelly (10) 6952 Byron 19:48.8 6:22.6
92.(45) Blake Ball (10) 6939 Mt. Morris 19:51.0 6:23.3
93.(46) Ronnie Bourdeau (11) 85 Brandon 19:56.4 6:25.0
94.(47) Joe Haase (10) 88 Brandon 19:57.1 6:25.3
95.(48) Collin Charron (9) 77 Swartz Creek 19:58.2 6:25.6
96.(49) Adrel Benbrook (10) 23 Kearsley 20:07.5 6:28.6
97.(50) Jacob Moore (12) 6936 Clio 20:15.1 6:31.1
98. (0) Matthew LaBombard (10) 100 Bendle 20:15.5 6:31.2
99.(46) Joe Turner (11) 34 Lapeer East 20:16.1 6:31.4
100.(47) Zak Kiefer (11) 6940 Mt. Morris 20:28.6 6:35.4
101.(51) Travis Sweeney (9) 28 Kearsley 20:32.7 6:36.7
102.(52) Peter Nagy (11) 26 Kearsley 20:36.7 6:38.0
103.(53) Scott Loughlin (10) 89 Brandon 20:42.5 6:39.9
104.(48) Michael O'Brien (11) 6958 Lapeer West 20:50.9 6:42.6
105.(54) Anthony Gorney (11) 87 Brandon 20:53.8 6:43.5
106.(49) Kody Thorton (11) 6957 Lapeer West 20:54.1 6:43.6
107.(50) Jack Zito (12) 98 Goodrich 21:06.1 6:47.5
108. (0) Desmond Miller (12) 16 Carman-Ainsworth 21:15.6 6:50.5
109.(51) Avery Moore (10) 6943 Mt. Morris 21:26.3 6:54.0
110.(52) Mitchell Fiebernitz (12) 81 Durand 21:44.5 6:59.8
111.(53) Kyle Clark (11) 6941 Mt. Morris 21:45.1 7:00.0
112.(54) Torey Thurlow (11) 10 Genesee 21:46.0 7:00.3
113. (0) Alex Priest (12) 101 Bendle 22:11.1 7:08.4
114.(55) Derek Cromwell (11) 6942 Mt. Morris 22:31.7 7:15.0
115.(55) Brett Boulis (9) 6937 Clio 22:32.0 7:15.1
116.(56) Mitchal Fejedelem (10) 6938 Clio 23:23.2 7:31.6
117.(56) Joe Balknight (10) 6920 Northwestern 23:59.8 7:43.4
118.(57) Al Robinson (11) 6923 Northwestern 24:00.2 7:43.5
119. (0) Trevor Sheridan (12) 51 Lake Fenton 24:24.2 7:51.2
120.(58) Shaun Decoe (9) 11 Genesee 24:24.6 7:51.4
121.(59) Jason Anderson (10) 82 Durand 24:58.2 8:02.2
122.(60) Jame Patrick (9) 6918 Northwestern 25:09.8 8:05.9
123. (0) Ethan Fegan (9) 53 Lake Fenton 25:35.0 8:14.0
124.(61) Cody Jacobs (9) 12 Genesee 25:56.6 8:21.0
125.(62) Jamar Carter (9) 6919 Northwestern 28:15.6 9:05.7
126.(63) Anthony Ivey (9) 6921 Northwestern 28:57.1 9:19.1
127.(64) Ken Wallace (10) 6922 Northwestern 28:57.9 9:19.3
128. (0) Sam Wilson (11) 54 Lake Fenton 35:42.9 11:29.7

Team Breakdown
--------------
1. Flushing 94 (56) 17:54.4 2. Powers Catholic 108 (50) 17:59.0
------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------
7. Joe Hladik (11) 17:06.2 5:30.3 2. Michael Stratton (12) 16:50.1 5:25.1
11. Sean Gray (12) 17:17.2 5:33.8 4. Chad Mrdeza (10) 16:54.9 5:26.6
19. Kris Schwieman (9) 17:37.7 5:40.4 28. Sean Reed (12) 17:59.6 5:47.5
25. Alex Kitchin (12) 17:49.6 5:44.2 34. Aaron Hanchett (11) 18:04.4 5:49.0
32. Mitchell Wright (10) 18:03.4 5:48.7 40. Matt LeDuc (10) 18:12.7 5:51.7
46. Lucas Rowe (11) 18:21.2 5:54.4 55. Chris Martinez (10) 18:31.2 5:57.6
67. Sawyer Smith (10) 19:05.3 6:08.6 79. Brandon Dubois-Jones (11) 19:19.9 6:13.3

3. Linden 116 (51) 17:50.9 4. Fenton 125 (72) 18:07.2
------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------
20. Jake Hoyes (12) 17:38.1 5:40.5 6. Max Kryza (10) 17:04.7 5:29.8
21. Adrian Taylor (10) 17:38.8 5:40.8 16. Nick Jones (11) 17:34.6 5:39.4
22. Mark Wright (12) 17:44.8 5:42.7 24. Brady Morten (10) 17:48.0 5:43.7
23. Roger Phillips (10) 17:45.3 5:42.9 31. Trevor Weurfel (12) 18:03.0 5:48.6
30. Graham Elliott (10) 18:00.9 5:47.9 48. Ben Eddy (9) 18:25.5 5:55.8
33. Kirk Bennett (11) 18:03.8 5:48.8 59. Dan Grenzicki (12) 18:48.3 6:03.1
35. Kyle Susalla (10) 18:04.9 5:49.2 68. Ross Brooks (11) 19:06.3 6:08.9

5. Davison 128 (72) 18:14.2 6. Holly 144 (79) 18:15.4
------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------
3. John Izzo (12) 16:53.0 5:26.0 13. Luke Schwerin (11) 17:29.5 5:37.8
15. Patrick Rooker (10) 17:32.3 5:38.7 18. Micheal McCarty (12) 17:36.1 5:39.9
26. Travis Toye (12) 17:53.4 5:45.5 29. Greg Hooper (11) 18:00.5 5:47.7
37. Troy Simpson (11) 18:05.8 5:49.5 41. Davis Nixon (12) 18:16.6 5:52.9
47. Dylan Gulledge (9) 18:21.8 5:54.6 43. Thomas Mullen (9) 18:18.7 5:53.6
70. Jacob Fritts (9) 19:07.3 6:09.3 51. Keon Ellison (12) 18:28.1 5:56.6
90. Travis Ames (9) 19:45.6 6:21.6 88. Nick Meyers (10) 19:38.6 6:19.3

7. Swartz Creek 150 (87) 18:15.1 8. Byron 205 (96) 18:41.3
------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------
1. Jeremy Dickie (12) 16:09.3 5:11.9 12. Joe Whaley (12) 17:17.9 5:34.0
5. Cody Grant (11) 16:59.0 5:27.9 14. David Whaley (10) 17:32.0 5:38.6
27. Mitch Sansiribhan (10) 17:57.5 5:46.8 38. Chris McClorey (12) 18:07.2 5:49.9
53. Tyler McPherson (10) 18:29.3 5:57.0 60. Devin Maass (11) 18:51.6 6:04.2
65. Phillip Crandell (10) 19:02.7 6:07.8 84. Eli Forbush (12) 19:34.1 6:17.9
71. Tyler Blower (12) 19:09.7 6:10.0 86. James Whaley (9) 19:37.8 6:19.1
95. Collin Charron (9) 19:58.2 6:25.6 91. Tucker Kelly (10) 19:48.8 6:22.6

9. Goodrich 222 (98) 18:56.7 10. Lapeer West 275 (121) 19:17.5
------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------
8. Ben Ruff (11) 17:10.6 5:31.7 39. Patrick Martindale (12) 18:07.9 5:50.1
9. Fiodor Kessler (11) 17:14.8 5:33.1 50. Aidan Smith (12) 18:27.3 5:56.4
61. Pat Patterson (11) 18:53.8 6:04.9 52. Johnny Weingartz (9) 18:28.4 5:56.7
74. Nathan Haggerman (10) 19:15.0 6:11.7 64. Jackson deRuiter (10) 19:00.8 6:07.2
75. Casey Winn (11) 19:17.0 6:12.4 73. Shayne Moore (9) 19:12.9 6:11.1
89. Zach Laymak (11) 19:39.4 6:19.6 104. Michael O'Brien (11) 20:50.9 6:42.6
107. Jack Zito (12) 21:06.1 6:47.5 106. Kody Thorton (11) 20:54.1 6:43.6

11. Brandon 324 (169) 19:32.7 12. Clio 326 (178) 20:10.0
------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------
17. Mike Zimmerman (12) 17:35.8 5:39.8 44. Chris Koon (10) 18:19.1 5:53.7
45. Craig Matthews (10) 18:19.9 5:54.0 49. Thomas Kean (10) 18:26.6 5:56.1
81. Austin Brice (12) 19:23.5 6:14.5 56. Clyde Anderson (9) 18:37.0 5:59.5
93. Ronnie Bourdeau (11) 19:56.4 6:25.0 85. Mike Franks (10) 19:37.3 6:18.9
94. Joe Haase (10) 19:57.1 6:25.3 97. Jacob Moore (12) 20:15.1 6:31.1
103. Scott Loughlin (10) 20:42.5 6:39.9 115. Brett Boulis (9) 22:32.0 7:15.1
105. Anthony Gorney (11) 20:53.8 6:43.5 116. Mitchal Fejedelem (10) 23:23.2 7:31.6

13. Kearsley 334 (181) 19:32.3 14. Lapeer East 345 (157) 19:22.3
------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------
42. Nicolas Donders (11) 18:17.9 5:53.4 62. Paul Nestor (11) 18:54.2 6:05.0
57. David Sredich (10) 18:44.3 6:01.8 66. Dan Gildner (11) 19:03.9 6:08.2
63. Wilson Anderson (10) 18:56.6 6:05.8 69. Sam Dayton (10) 19:06.9 6:09.1
82. Austin Bond (10) 19:30.4 6:16.7 77. Lucas Bonesteel (11) 19:18.1 6:12.7
96. Adrel Benbrook (10) 20:07.5 6:28.6 78. Jeff Wells (12) 19:19.1 6:13.0
101. Travis Sweeney (9) 20:32.7 6:36.7 87. John Nestor (12) 19:38.1 6:19.2
102. Peter Nagy (11) 20:36.7 6:38.0 99. Joe Turner (11) 20:16.1 6:31.4

15. Genesee 406 (202) 21:37.6 16. Durand 412 (201) 20:43.9
------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------
10. Aaron Buchler (12) 17:16.1 5:33.5 36. Miles Drobish (12) 18:05.5 5:49.3
58. Charlie Oliver (11) 18:44.7 6:02.0 76. Cody Duguid (11) 19:17.5 6:12.5
112. Torey Thurlow (11) 21:46.0 7:00.3 83. Aaron Walkling (11) 19:33.7 6:17.7
120. Shaun Decoe (9) 24:24.6 7:51.4 110. Mitchell Fiebernitz (12) 21:44.5 6:59.8
124. Cody Jacobs (9) 25:56.6 8:21.0 121. Jason Anderson (10) 24:58.2 8:02.2

17. Mt. Morris 508 (251) 21:12.5 18. Northwestern 537 (273) 25:31.8
------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------
92. Blake Ball (10) 19:51.0 6:23.3 80. DaQuante Williams (12) 19:22.4 6:14.1
100. Zak Kiefer (11) 20:28.6 6:35.4 117. Joe Balknight (10) 23:59.8 7:43.4
109. Avery Moore (10) 21:26.3 6:54.0 118. Al Robinson (11) 24:00.2 7:43.5
111. Kyle Clark (11) 21:45.1 7:00.0 122. Jame Patrick (9) 25:09.8 8:05.9
114. Derek Cromwell (11) 22:31.7 7:15.0 125. Jamar Carter (9) 28:15.6 9:05.7
126. Anthony Ivey (9) 28:57.1 9:19.1
127. Ken Wallace (10) 28:57.9 9:19.3

--. Bendle INC 21:13.3 --. Lake Fenton INC 28:34.0
------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------
98. Matthew LaBombard (10) 20:15.5 6:31.2 119. Trevor Sheridan (12) 24:24.2 7:51.2
113. Alex Priest (12) 22:11.1 7:08.4 123. Ethan Fegan (9) 25:35.0 8:14.0
128. Sam Wilson (11) 35:42.9 11:29.7

--. Carman-Ainsworth INC 19:38.9
------------------------------------------------
54. Alec Nielson (10) 18:30.8 5:57.5
72. Jerry Stubblefield (12) 19:10.3 6:10.2
108. Desmond Miller (12) 21:15.6 6:50.5


Grade Breakdown
---------------

Results for Grade 9
-------------------

Ov Div Runner Bib School Time Pace
-- --- ------ --- ------ ---- ----
1.(12) Kris Schwieman (9) 39 Flushing 17:37.7 5:40.4
2.(23) Thomas Mullen (9) 68 Holly 18:18.7 5:53.6
3.(27) Dylan Gulledge (9) 6964 Davison 18:21.8 5:54.6
4.(28) Ben Eddy (9) 47 Fenton 18:25.5 5:55.8
5.(22) Johnny Weingartz (9) 6959 Lapeer West 18:28.4 5:56.7
6.(32) Clyde Anderson (9) 6934 Clio 18:37.0 5:59.5
7.(39) Jacob Fritts (9) 6966 Davison 19:07.3 6:09.3
8.(31) Shayne Moore (9) 6955 Lapeer West 19:12.9 6:11.1
9.(41) James Whaley (9) 6950 Byron 19:37.8 6:19.1
10.(45) Travis Ames (9) 6965 Davison 19:45.6 6:21.6
11.(48) Collin Charron (9) 77 Swartz Creek 19:58.2 6:25.6
12.(51) Travis Sweeney (9) 28 Kearsley 20:32.7 6:36.7
13.(55) Brett Boulis (9) 6937 Clio 22:32.0 7:15.1
14.(58) Shaun Decoe (9) 11 Genesee 24:24.6 7:51.4
15.(60) Jame Patrick (9) 6918 Northwestern 25:09.8 8:05.9
16. (0) Ethan Fegan (9) 53 Lake Fenton 25:35.0 8:14.0
17.(61) Cody Jacobs (9) 12 Genesee 25:56.6 8:21.0
18.(62) Jamar Carter (9) 6919 Northwestern 28:15.6 9:05.7
19.(63) Anthony Ivey (9) 6921 Northwestern 28:57.1 9:19.1

Results for Grade 10
--------------------

Ov Div Runner Bib School Time Pace
-- --- ------ --- ------ ---- ----
1. (2) Chad Mrdeza (10) 1 Powers Catholic 16:54.9 5:26.6
2. (4) Max Kryza (10) 46 Fenton 17:04.7 5:29.8
3. (7) David Whaley (10) 6947 Byron 17:32.0 5:38.6
4. (8) Patrick Rooker (10) 6961 Davison 17:32.3 5:38.7
5. (9) Adrian Taylor (10) 60 Linden 17:38.8 5:40.8
6.(11) Roger Phillips (10) 62 Linden 17:45.3 5:42.9
7.(13) Brady Morten (10) 48 Fenton 17:48.0 5:43.7
8.(16) Mitch Sansiribhan (10) 73 Swartz Creek 17:57.5 5:46.8
9.(13) Graham Elliott (10) 63 Linden 18:00.9 5:47.9
10.(19) Mitchell Wright (10) 40 Flushing 18:03.4 5:48.7
11.(16) Kyle Susalla (10) 61 Linden 18:04.9 5:49.2
12.(20) Matt LeDuc (10) 4 Powers Catholic 18:12.7 5:51.7
13.(24) Chris Koon (10) 6933 Clio 18:19.1 5:53.7
14.(25) Craig Matthews (10) 90 Brandon 18:19.9 5:54.0
15.(29) Thomas Kean (10) 6932 Clio 18:26.6 5:56.1
16.(31) Tyler McPherson (10) 74 Swartz Creek 18:29.3 5:57.0
17. (0) Alec Nielson (10) 15 Carman-Ainsworth 18:30.8 5:57.5
18.(23) Chris Martinez (10) 6 Powers Catholic 18:31.2 5:57.6
19.(33) David Sredich (10) 27 Kearsley 18:44.3 6:01.8
20.(35) Wilson Anderson (10) 22 Kearsley 18:56.6 6:05.8
21.(28) Jackson deRuiter (10) 6953 Lapeer West 19:00.8 6:07.2
22.(36) Phillip Crandell (10) 76 Swartz Creek 19:02.7 6:07.8
23.(37) Sawyer Smith (10) 38 Flushing 19:05.3 6:08.6
24.(30) Sam Dayton (10) 30 Lapeer East 19:06.9 6:09.1
25.(32) Nathan Haggerman (10) 94 Goodrich 19:15.0 6:11.7
26.(42) Austin Bond (10) 24 Kearsley 19:30.4 6:16.7
27.(43) Mike Franks (10) 6935 Clio 19:37.3 6:18.9
28.(44) Nick Meyers (10) 70 Holly 19:38.6 6:19.3
29.(44) Tucker Kelly (10) 6952 Byron 19:48.8 6:22.6
30.(45) Blake Ball (10) 6939 Mt. Morris 19:51.0 6:23.3
31.(47) Joe Haase (10) 88 Brandon 19:57.1 6:25.3
32.(49) Adrel Benbrook (10) 23 Kearsley 20:07.5 6:28.6
33. (0) Matthew LaBombard (10) 100 Bendle 20:15.5 6:31.2
34.(53) Scott Loughlin (10) 89 Brandon 20:42.5 6:39.9
35.(51) Avery Moore (10) 6943 Mt. Morris 21:26.3 6:54.0
36.(56) Mitchal Fejedelem (10) 6938 Clio 23:23.2 7:31.6
37.(56) Joe Balknight (10) 6920 Northwestern 23:59.8 7:43.4
38.(59) Jason Anderson (10) 82 Durand 24:58.2 8:02.2
39.(64) Ken Wallace (10) 6922 Northwestern 28:57.9 9:19.3

Results for Grade 11
--------------------

Ov Div Runner Bib School Time Pace
-- --- ------ --- ------ ---- ----
1. (3) Cody Grant (11) 72 Swartz Creek 16:59.0 5:27.9
2. (5) Joe Hladik (11) 37 Flushing 17:06.2 5:30.3
3. (3) Ben Ruff (11) 92 Goodrich 17:10.6 5:31.7
4. (4) Fiodor Kessler (11) 93 Goodrich 17:14.8 5:33.1
5. (7) Luke Schwerin (11) 64 Holly 17:29.5 5:37.8
6. (9) Nick Jones (11) 45 Fenton 17:34.6 5:39.4
7.(17) Greg Hooper (11) 67 Holly 18:00.5 5:47.7
8.(14) Kirk Bennett (11) 59 Linden 18:03.8 5:48.8
9.(15) Aaron Hanchett (11) 5 Powers Catholic 18:04.4 5:49.0
10.(20) Troy Simpson (11) 6963 Davison 18:05.8 5:49.5
11.(22) Nicolas Donders (11) 25 Kearsley 18:17.9 5:53.4
12.(26) Lucas Rowe (11) 42 Flushing 18:21.2 5:54.4
13.(24) Charlie Oliver (11) 9 Genesee 18:44.7 6:02.0
14.(25) Devin Maass (11) 6951 Byron 18:51.6 6:04.2
15.(26) Pat Patterson (11) 95 Goodrich 18:53.8 6:04.9
16.(27) Paul Nestor (11) 33 Lapeer East 18:54.2 6:05.0
17.(29) Dan Gildner (11) 31 Lapeer East 19:03.9 6:08.2
18.(38) Ross Brooks (11) 49 Fenton 19:06.3 6:08.9
19.(33) Casey Winn (11) 96 Goodrich 19:17.0 6:12.4
20.(34) Cody Duguid (11) 79 Durand 19:17.5 6:12.5
21.(35) Lucas Bonesteel (11) 29 Lapeer East 19:18.1 6:12.7
22.(37) Brandon Dubois-Jones (11) 7 Powers Catholic 19:19.9 6:13.3
23.(39) Aaron Walkling (11) 80 Durand 19:33.7 6:17.7
24.(43) Zach Laymak (11) 97 Goodrich 19:39.4 6:19.6
25.(46) Ronnie Bourdeau (11) 85 Brandon 19:56.4 6:25.0
26.(46) Joe Turner (11) 34 Lapeer East 20:16.1 6:31.4
27.(47) Zak Kiefer (11) 6940 Mt. Morris 20:28.6 6:35.4
28.(52) Peter Nagy (11) 26 Kearsley 20:36.7 6:38.0
29.(48) Michael O'Brien (11) 6958 Lapeer West 20:50.9 6:42.6
30.(54) Anthony Gorney (11) 87 Brandon 20:53.8 6:43.5
31.(49) Kody Thorton (11) 6957 Lapeer West 20:54.1 6:43.6
32.(53) Kyle Clark (11) 6941 Mt. Morris 21:45.1 7:00.0
33.(54) Torey Thurlow (11) 10 Genesee 21:46.0 7:00.3
34.(55) Derek Cromwell (11) 6942 Mt. Morris 22:31.7 7:15.0
35.(57) Al Robinson (11) 6923 Northwestern 24:00.2 7:43.5
36. (0) Sam Wilson (11) 54 Lake Fenton 35:42.9 11:29.7

Results for Grade 12
--------------------

Ov Div Runner Bib School Time Pace
-- --- ------ --- ------ ---- ----
1. (1) Jeremy Dickie (12) 71 Swartz Creek 16:09.3 5:11.9
2. (1) Michael Stratton (12) 2 Powers Catholic 16:50.1 5:25.1
3. (2) John Izzo (12) 6960 Davison 16:53.0 5:26.0
4. (5) Aaron Buchler (12) 8 Genesee 17:16.1 5:33.5
5. (6) Sean Gray (12) 36 Flushing 17:17.2 5:33.8
6. (6) Joe Whaley (12) 6946 Byron 17:17.9 5:34.0
7.(10) Mike Zimmerman (12) 91 Brandon 17:35.8 5:39.8
8.(11) Micheal McCarty (12) 66 Holly 17:36.1 5:39.9
9. (8) Jake Hoyes (12) 58 Linden 17:38.1 5:40.5
10.(10) Mark Wright (12) 57 Linden 17:44.8 5:42.7
11.(14) Alex Kitchin (12) 41 Flushing 17:49.6 5:44.2
12.(15) Travis Toye (12) 6962 Davison 17:53.4 5:45.5
13.(12) Sean Reed (12) 3 Powers Catholic 17:59.6 5:47.5
14.(18) Trevor Weurfel (12) 44 Fenton 18:03.0 5:48.6
15.(17) Miles Drobish (12) 78 Durand 18:05.5 5:49.3
16.(18) Chris McClorey (12) 6948 Byron 18:07.2 5:49.9
17.(19) Patrick Martindale (12) 6954 Lapeer West 18:07.9 5:50.1
18.(21) Davis Nixon (12) 65 Holly 18:16.6 5:52.9
19.(21) Aidan Smith (12) 6956 Lapeer West 18:27.3 5:56.4
20.(30) Keon Ellison (12) 69 Holly 18:28.1 5:56.6
21.(34) Dan Grenzicki (12) 43 Fenton 18:48.3 6:03.1
22.(40) Tyler Blower (12) 75 Swartz Creek 19:09.7 6:10.0
23. (0) Jerry Stubblefield (12) 17 Carman-Ainsworth 19:10.3 6:10.2
24.(36) Jeff Wells (12) 35 Lapeer East 19:19.1 6:13.0
25.(38) DaQuante Williams (12) 6924 Northwestern 19:22.4 6:14.1
26.(41) Austin Brice (12) 86 Brandon 19:23.5 6:14.5
27.(40) Eli Forbush (12) 6949 Byron 19:34.1 6:17.9
28.(42) John Nestor (12) 32 Lapeer East 19:38.1 6:19.2
29.(50) Jacob Moore (12) 6936 Clio 20:15.1 6:31.1
30.(50) Jack Zito (12) 98 Goodrich 21:06.1 6:47.5
31. (0) Desmond Miller (12) 16 Carman-Ainsworth 21:15.6 6:50.5
32.(52) Mitchell Fiebernitz (12) 81 Durand 21:44.5 6:59.8
33. (0) Alex Priest (12) 101 Bendle 22:11.1 7:08.4
34. (0) Trevor Sheridan (12) 51 Lake Fenton 24:24.2 7:51.2





2010 Greater Flint Area Cross Country Championships
October 7, 2010
Dutch Hollow Golf Club, Durand, Michigan

Large Schools - Girls Team Results (65 finishers)
-------------------------------------------------
1. Grand Blanc 30
2. Flushing 74
3. Holly 79
4. Fenton 90
5. Clio 137
6. Brandon 189
7. Kearsley 190
8. Swartz Creek 190
9. Davison 209
10. Carman-Ainsworth 222

Large Schools - Girls Top Individual Finishers
----------------------------------------------
1. (1) Gabrielle Anzalone (12) Grand Blanc 18:01.9
2. (3) Shivani Kaushal (12) Grand Blanc 19:33.1
3. (6) Lindsay Taylor (12) Clio 20:03.6
4. (9) Alex Matvachuk (9) Holly 20:25.3
5. (10) Maddie Woodke (10) Flushing 20:33.2
6. (11) Jordan Powell (9) Grand Blanc 20:36.4
7. (15) Aubrey Routowicz (11) Flushing 20:40.0
8. (16) Taylor Thorpe (11) Fenton 20:44.4
9. (17) Rachel Mahon (12) Grand Blanc 20:44.8
10. (20) Riley Duffy (10) Kearsley 21:02.7
11. (26) Lauren Foote (12) Carman-Ainsworth 21:26.8
12. (29) Shomita Rhodes (12) Grand Blanc 21:35.0
13. (31) Emily Bemis (9) Fenton 21:46.5
14. (33) Charlotte Ruffini (10) Holly 21:49.3
15. (34) Meghan Ott (12) Flushing 21:50.0
16. (36) Jennifer Beckner (11) Holly 21:51.5
17. (37) Kari Torrey (11) Clio 21:52.1
18. (39) Casey Shafer (10) Davison 21:52.9
19. (40) Brittany Robison (12) Fenton 21:58.2
20. (41) Abby Brown (9) Holly 21:58.6

Small Schools - Girls Team Results (68 finishers)
-------------------------------------------------
1. Powers Catholic 29
2. Linden 60
3. Goodrich 97
4. Lapeer East 117
5. Durand 124
6. Byron 148
7. Lapeer West 176
8. Lake Fenton 179
--. Mt. Morris INC
--. Northwestern INC
--. Bendle INC
--. Genesee INC

Small Schools - Girls Top Individual Finishers
----------------------------------------------
1. (2) Morgan McKerchie (9) Powers Catholic 19:30.1
2. (4) Emily Francis (12) Goodrich 19:53.7
3. (5) Sydney Elmer (9) Linden 19:54.5
4. (7) Kayelin Mazur (9) Powers Catholic 20:16.4
5. (8) Tori Peet (12) Lapeer West 20:24.4
6. (12) Kaylie Milne (10) Powers Catholic 20:37.1
7. (13) Mayce Varacalli (12) Linden 20:38.0
8. (14) Taylor Hartley (11) Powers Catholic 20:39.1
9. (18) Madi Atkinson (10) Durand 20:54.9
10. (19) Sarah Waraniak (11) Powers Catholic 21:01.6
11. (21) Hillary Davlin (12) Lapeer East 21:03.9
12. (22) Lindsay Hall (10) Powers Catholic 21:09.4
13. (23) Heidi Sack (12) Linden 21:13.7
14. (24) Jenni Putz (10) Lapeer East 21:14.8
15. (25) Danielle Starrs (12) Linden 21:22.8
16. (27) Karli Dooling (12) Byron 21:33.5
17. (28) Jessica Adams (11) Powers Catholic 21:34.5
18. (30) English Haught (11) Goodrich 21:41.8
19. (32) Kelsey Evans (12) Byron 21:48.6
20. (35) Lizzy Kippe (9) Goodrich 21:50.6

Overall Team Results (133 finishers)
------------------------------------
1. Powers Catholic 54
2. Grand Blanc 61
3. Linden 109
4. Flushing 152
5. Holly 169
6. Goodrich 178
7. Fenton 185
8. Lapeer East 227
9. Durand 246
10. Clio 272
11. Byron 283
12. Lake Fenton 359
13. Lapeer West 361
14. Kearsley 370
15. Swartz Creek 371
16. Brandon 374
17. Davison 405
18. Carman-Ainsworth 429
--. Genesee INC
--. Bendle INC
--. Northwestern INC
--. Mt. Morris INC

Overall Individual Results
--------------------------

Ov Div Runner Bib School Time Pace
-- --- ------ --- ------ ---- ----
1. (1) Gabrielle Anzalone (12) 26 Grand Blanc 18:01.9 5:48.2
2. (1) Morgan McKerchie (9) 1 Powers Catholic 19:30.1 6:16.6
3. (2) Shivani Kaushal (12) 27 Grand Blanc 19:33.1 6:17.5
4. (2) Emily Francis (12) 80 Goodrich 19:53.7 6:24.2
5. (3) Sydney Elmer (9) 68 Linden 19:54.5 6:24.5
6. (3) Lindsay Taylor (12) 1473 Clio 20:03.6 6:27.4
7. (4) Kayelin Mazur (9) 3 Powers Catholic 20:16.4 6:31.5
8. (5) Tori Peet (12) 105 Lapeer West 20:24.4 6:34.1
9. (4) Alex Matvachuk (9) 47 Holly 20:25.3 6:34.4
10. (5) Maddie Woodke (10) 96 Flushing 20:33.2 6:36.9
11. (6) Jordan Powell (9) 30 Grand Blanc 20:36.4 6:37.9
12. (6) Kaylie Milne (10) 2 Powers Catholic 20:37.1 6:38.2
13. (7) Mayce Varacalli (12) 69 Linden 20:38.0 6:38.4
14. (8) Taylor Hartley (11) 5 Powers Catholic 20:39.1 6:38.8
15. (7) Aubrey Routowicz (11) 95 Flushing 20:40.0 6:39.1
16. (8) Taylor Thorpe (11) 33 Fenton 20:44.4 6:40.5
17. (9) Rachel Mahon (12) 29 Grand Blanc 20:44.8 6:40.6
18. (9) Madi Atkinson (10) 115 Durand 20:54.9 6:43.9
19.(10) Sarah Waraniak (11) 7 Powers Catholic 21:01.6 6:46.0
20.(10) Riley Duffy (10) 61 Kearsley 21:02.7 6:46.4
21.(11) Hillary Davlin (12) 19 Lapeer East 21:03.9 6:46.8
22.(12) Lindsay Hall (10) 4 Powers Catholic 21:09.4 6:48.5
23.(13) Heidi Sack (12) 70 Linden 21:13.7 6:49.9
24.(14) Jenni Putz (10) 20 Lapeer East 21:14.8 6:50.3
25.(15) Danielle Starrs (12) 71 Linden 21:22.8 6:52.8
26.(11) Lauren Foote (12) 12 Carman-Ainsworth 21:26.8 6:54.1
27.(16) Karli Dooling (12) 108 Byron 21:33.5 6:56.3
28.(17) Jessica Adams (11) 6 Powers Catholic 21:34.5 6:56.6
29.(12) Shomita Rhodes (12) 31 Grand Blanc 21:35.0 6:56.8
30.(18) English Haught (11) 81 Goodrich 21:41.8 6:59.0
31.(13) Emily Bemis (9) 38 Fenton 21:46.5 7:00.5
32.(19) Kelsey Evans (12) 109 Byron 21:48.6 7:01.2
33.(14) Charlotte Ruffini (10) 50 Holly 21:49.3 7:01.4
34.(15) Meghan Ott (12) 97 Flushing 21:50.0 7:01.6
35.(20) Lizzy Kippe (9) 83 Goodrich 21:50.6 7:01.8
36.(16) Jennifer Beckner (11) 48 Holly 21:51.5 7:02.1
37.(17) Kari Torrey (11) 1475 Clio 21:52.1 7:02.3
38.(21) Emily Tippen (10) 82 Goodrich 21:52.6 7:02.5
39.(18) Casey Shafer (10) 87 Davison 21:52.9 7:02.6
40.(19) Brittany Robison (12) 39 Fenton 21:58.2 7:04.2
41.(20) Abby Brown (9) 51 Holly 21:58.6 7:04.4
42. (0) Alexis Terrell (10) 8 Genesee 21:59.6 7:04.7
43.(21) Danielle Lockhart (12) 98 Flushing 22:00.5 7:05.0
44.(22) Karrah Varner (10) 72 Linden 22:01.4 7:05.3
45.(23) Sacha Flagg (10) 118 Durand 22:04.0 7:06.1
46.(22) Jillian Toaso (10) 36 Fenton 22:05.7 7:06.7
47.(23) Allison Kitchen (10) 1474 Clio 22:06.4 7:06.9
48.(24) Alisha Kintner (11) 104 Lapeer West 22:06.8 7:07.0
49.(25) Allyssa Mazur-Batistoni (11) 21 Lapeer East 22:07.6 7:07.3
50.(24) Annie Castro (12) 88 Davison 22:08.0 7:07.4
51.(25) Carly Schroeder (11) 52 Holly 22:10.3 7:08.2
52.(26) Paris Wood (12) 99 Flushing 22:12.5 7:08.9
53.(27) Sydney Hyde (11) 123 Swartz Creek 22:14.1 7:09.4
54.(28) Callie Toaso (12) 35 Fenton 22:17.2 7:10.4
55.(26) Jasmine Wildmo (11) 116 Durand 22:25.6 7:13.1
56.(27) Hollie Vermeersch (10) 73 Linden 22:26.3 7:13.3
57.(28) Brennah Donahue (9) 22 Lapeer East 22:28.0 7:13.8
58. (0) Claressa Shields (10) 1480 Northwestern 22:32.7 7:15.4
59.(29) Andrea Roe (11) 41 Lake Fenton 22:33.2 7:15.5
60.(29) Casey Phelps (11) 100 Flushing 22:36.7 7:16.7
61.(30) Amy Allison (12) 54 Brandon 22:42.5 7:18.5
62.(31) Kailee Harris (11) 53 Holly 22:43.3 7:18.8
63.(30) April La Londe (12) 74 Linden 22:45.0 7:19.3
64.(31) Becky Fernelius (10) 43 Lake Fenton 22:49.4 7:20.7
65.(32) Jennifer DeClerg (12) 121 Durand 22:56.8 7:23.1
66.(32) Kate Colasanti (11) 32 Grand Blanc 22:58.4 7:23.6
67.(33) Olivia Taylor (10) 124 Swartz Creek 23:02.9 7:25.1
68.(33) Marie Azman (12) 44 Lake Fenton 23:05.0 7:25.7
69.(34) Jamie Madrigal (10) 117 Durand 23:08.5 7:26.9
70.(34) Dana Cardinal (12) 13 Carman-Ainsworth 23:10.0 7:27.4
71.(35) Megan Coad (9) 110 Byron 23:13.2 7:28.4
72.(35) Briana Sellers (12) 56 Brandon 23:14.8 7:28.9
73.(36) Jacqueline Renauldt (9) 84 Goodrich 23:16.3 7:29.4
74.(37) Erica Wykes (10) 113 Byron 23:37.1 7:36.1
75.(36) Marcee Wardell (11) 55 Brandon 23:38.0 7:36.4
76.(38) Laura Carlson (9) 42 Lake Fenton 23:39.4 7:36.8
77.(37) Renee Okenka (9) 125 Swartz Creek 23:46.2 7:39.0
78.(38) Amanda Hoag (12) 34 Fenton 23:49.9 7:40.2
79.(39) Mega Prokott (10) 28 Grand Blanc 23:52.6 7:41.1
80.(39) Shelby Dulin (10) 24 Lapeer East 23:53.9 7:41.5
81.(40) Shiloh Brunet (9) 119 Durand 23:59.1 7:43.2
82.(40) Kourtnee Spencer (10) 64 Kearsley 23:59.8 7:43.4
83.(41) Abigail Moore (9) 1479 Clio 24:06.1 7:45.4
84.(42) Madeleine Taylor (9) 126 Swartz Creek 24:09.3 7:46.4
85.(41) Hannah Ruff (9) 111 Byron 24:12.0 7:47.3
86.(43) Sara Nutter (9) 57 Brandon 24:14.7 7:48.2
87.(44) Shae Batten (12) 67 Kearsley 24:21.1 7:50.2
88. (0) Elyssa Croak (9) 10 Genesee 24:22.0 7:50.5
89.(42) Sarah Johnson (10) 120 Durand 24:24.7 7:51.4
90.(43) Melanie Diez (11) 85 Goodrich 24:25.1 7:51.5
91.(45) Briana Lung (12) 58 Brandon 24:29.0 7:52.8
92.(46) Morgan Martin (9) 60 Brandon 24:34.8 7:54.7
93.(47) Lisa Brattgard (12) 62 Kearsley 24:36.2 7:55.1
94.(44) Kelsey Jarvis (10) 25 Lapeer East 24:38.8 7:56.0
95.(45) Amy Gaylor (11) 23 Lapeer East 24:39.9 7:56.3
96.(46) Jennifer Burack (11) 114 Byron 24:45.8 7:58.2
97.(48) Danielle Casper (11) 59 Brandon 24:47.9 7:58.9
98.(49) Ciara Solis (10) 65 Kearsley 24:53.8 8:00.8
99.(50) Lacey Childers (12) 89 Davison 25:06.7 8:04.9
100.(51) Sara Hilden (10) 127 Swartz Creek 25:20.0 8:09.2
101. (0) Chenelle Harkless (9) 1482 Northwestern 25:31.9 8:13.0
102.(47) Justina Saltarelli (12) 107 Lapeer West 25:42.3 8:16.4
103.(52) Matilda Nielsen (12) 63 Kearsley 25:44.6 8:17.1
104.(48) Marta Watters (11) 46 Lake Fenton 25:52.0 8:19.5
105.(49) Gina Cavanaugh (11) 102 Lapeer West 25:55.1 8:20.5
106.(53) Michelle Robinson (12) 1477 Clio 26:01.5 8:22.6
107. (0) Chelsea Blough (10) 9 Genesee 26:04.5 8:23.5
108. (0) Stephane Heron (9) 11 Genesee 26:16.2 8:27.3
109.(54) Victoria Seitz (9) 128 Swartz Creek 26:25.5 8:30.3
110.(50) Amanda Glass (11) 112 Byron 26:29.3 8:31.5
111.(55) Lauren Crane (11) 91 Davison 26:36.4 8:33.8
112.(56) Ranl Richardson (9) 14 Carman-Ainsworth 26:38.0 8:34.3
113.(51) Stephanie Anderson (9) 101 Lapeer West 26:38.4 8:34.4
114.(57) Nina James (9) 1478 Clio 26:58.9 8:41.0
115.(52) Caitlyn Brown (9) 86 Goodrich 27:02.4 8:42.1
116.(58) Latrece Robinson (11) 66 Kearsley 27:05.7 8:43.2
117. (0) Darrian Bush (12) 1481 Northwestern 27:29.4 8:50.9
118. (0) Laiken Lawrence (10) 130 Bendle 27:34.6 8:52.5
119.(53) Grace Gilson (10) 103 Lapeer West 27:39.8 8:54.2
120. (0) Kylie Weber (10) 129 Bendle 27:40.6 8:54.5
121.(59) Kathryn Kitchen (9) 1476 Clio 27:44.0 8:55.6
122.(54) Lauren Rogers (12) 106 Lapeer West 27:45.4 8:56.0
123.(60) Kendra Talley (12) 15 Carman-Ainsworth 27:47.9 8:56.8
124.(61) Cassandra Pelkey (11) 18 Carman-Ainsworth 27:55.0 8:59.1
125.(62) Kim Smith (11) 90 Davison 28:01.3 9:01.1
126.(63) Tatyana Fykes (12) 17 Carman-Ainsworth 28:04.9 9:02.3
127.(64) Martina Edwards (11) 93 Davison 28:16.9 9:06.1
128.(65) Renae Goyette (11) 92 Davison 28:17.7 9:06.4
129. (0) Sabrina Jensen (12) 76 Mt. Morris 29:48.7 9:35.7
130. (0) Krista Moorey (10) 78 Mt. Morris 30:29.1 9:48.7
131. (0) Sparkle Taylor (10) 1483 Northwestern 31:16.4 10:03.9
132. (0) Lenka Mindasova (12) 79 Mt. Morris 31:37.3 10:10.6
133. (0) Amanda Reed (12) 77 Mt. Morris 33:25.9 10:45.6

Team Breakdown
--------------
1. Powers Catholic 54 (29) 20:41.2 2. Grand Blanc 61 (30) 21:03.2
------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------
2. Morgan McKerchie (9) 19:30.1 6:16.6 1. Gabrielle Anzalone (12) 18:01.9 5:48.2
7. Kayelin Mazur (9) 20:16.4 6:31.5 3. Shivani Kaushal (12) 19:33.1 6:17.5
12. Kaylie Milne (10) 20:37.1 6:38.2 11. Jordan Powell (9) 20:36.4 6:37.9
14. Taylor Hartley (11) 20:39.1 6:38.8 17. Rachel Mahon (12) 20:44.8 6:40.6
19. Sarah Waraniak (11) 21:01.6 6:46.0 29. Shomita Rhodes (12) 21:35.0 6:56.8
22. Lindsay Hall (10) 21:09.4 6:48.5 66. Kate Colasanti (11) 22:58.4 7:23.6
28. Jessica Adams (11) 21:34.5 6:56.6 79. Mega Prokott (10) 23:52.6 7:41.1

3. Linden 109 (60) 21:28.8 4. Flushing 152 (74) 21:38.8
------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------
5. Sydney Elmer (9) 19:54.5 6:24.5 10. Maddie Woodke (10) 20:33.2 6:36.9
13. Mayce Varacalli (12) 20:38.0 6:38.4 15. Aubrey Routowicz (11) 20:40.0 6:39.1
23. Heidi Sack (12) 21:13.7 6:49.9 34. Meghan Ott (12) 21:50.0 7:01.6
25. Danielle Starrs (12) 21:22.8 6:52.8 43. Danielle Lockhart (12) 22:00.5 7:05.0
44. Karrah Varner (10) 22:01.4 7:05.3 52. Paris Wood (12) 22:12.5 7:08.9
56. Hollie Vermeersch (10) 22:26.3 7:13.3 60. Casey Phelps (11) 22:36.7 7:16.7
63. April La Londe (12) 22:45.0 7:19.3

5. Holly 169 (79) 21:49.7 6. Goodrich 178 (97) 22:51.8
------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------
9. Alex Matvachuk (9) 20:25.3 6:34.4 4. Emily Francis (12) 19:53.7 6:24.2
33. Charlotte Ruffini (10) 21:49.3 7:01.4 30. English Haught (11) 21:41.8 6:59.0
36. Jennifer Beckner (11) 21:51.5 7:02.1 35. Lizzy Kippe (9) 21:50.6 7:01.8
41. Abby Brown (9) 21:58.6 7:04.4 38. Emily Tippen (10) 21:52.6 7:02.5
51. Carly Schroeder (11) 22:10.3 7:08.2 73. Jacqueline Renauldt (9) 23:16.3 7:29.4
62. Kailee Harris (11) 22:43.3 7:18.8 90. Melanie Diez (11) 24:25.1 7:51.5
115. Caitlyn Brown (9) 27:02.4 8:42.1

7. Fenton 185 (90) 22:07.0 8. Lapeer East 227 (117) 22:52.4
------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------
16. Taylor Thorpe (11) 20:44.4 6:40.5 21. Hillary Davlin (12) 21:03.9 6:46.8
31. Emily Bemis (9) 21:46.5 7:00.5 24. Jenni Putz (10) 21:14.8 6:50.3
40. Brittany Robison (12) 21:58.2 7:04.2 49. Allyssa Mazur-Batistoni (11) 22:07.6 7:07.3
46. Jillian Toaso (10) 22:05.7 7:06.7 57. Brennah Donahue (9) 22:28.0 7:13.8
54. Callie Toaso (12) 22:17.2 7:10.4 80. Shelby Dulin (10) 23:53.9 7:41.5
78. Amanda Hoag (12) 23:49.9 7:40.2 94. Kelsey Jarvis (10) 24:38.8 7:56.0
95. Amy Gaylor (11) 24:39.9 7:56.3

9. Durand 246 (124) 22:50.5 10. Clio 272 (137) 24:07.5
------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------
18. Madi Atkinson (10) 20:54.9 6:43.9 6. Lindsay Taylor (12) 20:03.6 6:27.4
45. Sacha Flagg (10) 22:04.0 7:06.1 37. Kari Torrey (11) 21:52.1 7:02.3
55. Jasmine Wildmo (11) 22:25.6 7:13.1 47. Allison Kitchen (10) 22:06.4 7:06.9
65. Jennifer DeClerg (12) 22:56.8 7:23.1 83. Abigail Moore (9) 24:06.1 7:45.4
69. Jamie Madrigal (10) 23:08.5 7:26.9 106. Michelle Robinson (12) 26:01.5 8:22.6
81. Shiloh Brunet (9) 23:59.1 7:43.2 114. Nina James (9) 26:58.9 8:41.0
89. Sarah Johnson (10) 24:24.7 7:51.4 121. Kathryn Kitchen (9) 27:44.0 8:55.6

11. Byron 283 (148) 23:39.9 12. Lake Fenton 359 (179) 23:35.8
------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------
27. Karli Dooling (12) 21:33.5 6:56.3 59. Andrea Roe (11) 22:33.2 7:15.5
32. Kelsey Evans (12) 21:48.6 7:01.2 64. Becky Fernelius (10) 22:49.4 7:20.7
71. Megan Coad (9) 23:13.2 7:28.4 68. Marie Azman (12) 23:05.0 7:25.7
74. Erica Wykes (10) 23:37.1 7:36.1 76. Laura Carlson (9) 23:39.4 7:36.8
85. Hannah Ruff (9) 24:12.0 7:47.3 104. Marta Watters (11) 25:52.0 8:19.5
96. Jennifer Burack (11) 24:45.8 7:58.2
110. Amanda Glass (11) 26:29.3 8:31.5

13. Lapeer West 361 (176) 25:10.3 14. Kearsley 370 (190) 24:32.0
------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------
8. Tori Peet (12) 20:24.4 6:34.1 20. Riley Duffy (10) 21:02.7 6:46.4
48. Alisha Kintner (11) 22:06.8 7:07.0 82. Kourtnee Spencer (10) 23:59.8 7:43.4
102. Justina Saltarelli (12) 25:42.3 8:16.4 87. Shae Batten (12) 24:21.1 7:50.2
105. Gina Cavanaugh (11) 25:55.1 8:20.5 93. Lisa Brattgard (12) 24:36.2 7:55.1
113. Stephanie Anderson (9) 26:38.4 8:34.4 98. Ciara Solis (10) 24:53.8 8:00.8
119. Grace Gilson (10) 27:39.8 8:54.2 103. Matilda Nielsen (12) 25:44.6 8:17.1
122. Lauren Rogers (12) 27:45.4 8:56.0 116. Latrece Robinson (11) 27:05.7 8:43.2

15. Swartz Creek 371 (190) 24:09.7 16. Brandon 374 (189) 23:57.4
------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------
53. Sydney Hyde (11) 22:14.1 7:09.4 61. Amy Allison (12) 22:42.5 7:18.5
67. Olivia Taylor (10) 23:02.9 7:25.1 72. Briana Sellers (12) 23:14.8 7:28.9
77. Renee Okenka (9) 23:46.2 7:39.0 75. Marcee Wardell (11) 23:38.0 7:36.4
84. Madeleine Taylor (9) 24:09.3 7:46.4 86. Sara Nutter (9) 24:14.7 7:48.2
100. Sara Hilden (10) 25:20.0 8:09.2 91. Briana Lung (12) 24:29.0 7:52.8
109. Victoria Seitz (9) 26:25.5 8:30.3 92. Morgan Martin (9) 24:34.8 7:54.7
97. Danielle Casper (11) 24:47.9 7:58.9

17. Davison 405 (209) 25:45.7 18. Carman-Ainsworth 429 (222) 25:50.4
------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------
39. Casey Shafer (10) 21:52.9 7:02.6 26. Lauren Foote (12) 21:26.8 6:54.1
50. Annie Castro (12) 22:08.0 7:07.4 70. Dana Cardinal (12) 23:10.0 7:27.4
99. Lacey Childers (12) 25:06.7 8:04.9 112. Ranl Richardson (9) 26:38.0 8:34.3
111. Lauren Crane (11) 26:36.4 8:33.8 123. Kendra Talley (12) 27:47.9 8:56.8
125. Kim Smith (11) 28:01.3 9:01.1 124. Cassandra Pelkey (11) 27:55.0 8:59.1
127. Martina Edwards (11) 28:16.9 9:06.1 126. Tatyana Fykes (12) 28:04.9 9:02.3
128. Renae Goyette (11) 28:17.7 9:06.4

--. Genesee INC 24:40.6 --. Bendle INC 27:37.6
------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------
42. Alexis Terrell (10) 21:59.6 7:04.7 118. Laiken Lawrence (10) 27:34.6 8:52.5
88. Elyssa Croak (9) 24:22.0 7:50.5 120. Kylie Weber (10) 27:40.6 8:54.5
107. Chelsea Blough (10) 26:04.5 8:23.5
108. Stephane Heron (9) 26:16.2 8:27.3

--. Northwestern INC 26:42.6 --. Mt. Morris INC 31:20.2
------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------
58. Claressa Shields (10) 22:32.7 7:15.4 129. Sabrina Jensen (12) 29:48.7 9:35.7
101. Chenelle Harkless (9) 25:31.9 8:13.0 130. Krista Moorey (10) 30:29.1 9:48.7
117. Darrian Bush (12) 27:29.4 8:50.9 132. Lenka Mindasova (12) 31:37.3 10:10.6
131. Sparkle Taylor (10) 31:16.4 10:03.9 133. Amanda Reed (12) 33:25.9 10:45.6


Grade Breakdown
---------------

Results for Grade 9
-------------------

Ov Div Runner Bib School Time Pace
-- --- ------ --- ------ ---- ----
1. (1) Morgan McKerchie (9) 1 Powers Catholic 19:30.1 6:16.6
2. (3) Sydney Elmer (9) 68 Linden 19:54.5 6:24.5
3. (4) Kayelin Mazur (9) 3 Powers Catholic 20:16.4 6:31.5
4. (4) Alex Matvachuk (9) 47 Holly 20:25.3 6:34.4
5. (6) Jordan Powell (9) 30 Grand Blanc 20:36.4 6:37.9
6.(13) Emily Bemis (9) 38 Fenton 21:46.5 7:00.5
7.(20) Lizzy Kippe (9) 83 Goodrich 21:50.6 7:01.8
8.(20) Abby Brown (9) 51 Holly 21:58.6 7:04.4
9.(28) Brennah Donahue (9) 22 Lapeer East 22:28.0 7:13.8
10.(35) Megan Coad (9) 110 Byron 23:13.2 7:28.4
11.(36) Jacqueline Renauldt (9) 84 Goodrich 23:16.3 7:29.4
12.(38) Laura Carlson (9) 42 Lake Fenton 23:39.4 7:36.8
13.(37) Renee Okenka (9) 125 Swartz Creek 23:46.2 7:39.0
14.(40) Shiloh Brunet (9) 119 Durand 23:59.1 7:43.2
15.(41) Abigail Moore (9) 1479 Clio 24:06.1 7:45.4
16.(42) Madeleine Taylor (9) 126 Swartz Creek 24:09.3 7:46.4
17.(41) Hannah Ruff (9) 111 Byron 24:12.0 7:47.3
18.(43) Sara Nutter (9) 57 Brandon 24:14.7 7:48.2
19. (0) Elyssa Croak (9) 10 Genesee 24:22.0 7:50.5
20.(46) Morgan Martin (9) 60 Brandon 24:34.8 7:54.7
21. (0) Chenelle Harkless (9) 1482 Northwestern 25:31.9 8:13.0
22. (0) Stephane Heron (9) 11 Genesee 26:16.2 8:27.3
23.(54) Victoria Seitz (9) 128 Swartz Creek 26:25.5 8:30.3
24.(56) Ranl Richardson (9) 14 Carman-Ainsworth 26:38.0 8:34.3
25.(51) Stephanie Anderson (9) 101 Lapeer West 26:38.4 8:34.4
26.(57) Nina James (9) 1478 Clio 26:58.9 8:41.0
27.(52) Caitlyn Brown (9) 86 Goodrich 27:02.4 8:42.1
28.(59) Kathryn Kitchen (9) 1476 Clio 27:44.0 8:55.6

Results for Grade 10
--------------------

Ov Div Runner Bib School Time Pace
-- --- ------ --- ------ ---- ----
1. (5) Maddie Woodke (10) 96 Flushing 20:33.2 6:36.9
2. (6) Kaylie Milne (10) 2 Powers Catholic 20:37.1 6:38.2
3. (9) Madi Atkinson (10) 115 Durand 20:54.9 6:43.9
4.(10) Riley Duffy (10) 61 Kearsley 21:02.7 6:46.4
5.(12) Lindsay Hall (10) 4 Powers Catholic 21:09.4 6:48.5
6.(14) Jenni Putz (10) 20 Lapeer East 21:14.8 6:50.3
7.(14) Charlotte Ruffini (10) 50 Holly 21:49.3 7:01.4
8.(21) Emily Tippen (10) 82 Goodrich 21:52.6 7:02.5
9.(18) Casey Shafer (10) 87 Davison 21:52.9 7:02.6
10. (0) Alexis Terrell (10) 8 Genesee 21:59.6 7:04.7
11.(22) Karrah Varner (10) 72 Linden 22:01.4 7:05.3
12.(23) Sacha Flagg (10) 118 Durand 22:04.0 7:06.1
13.(22) Jillian Toaso (10) 36 Fenton 22:05.7 7:06.7
14.(23) Allison Kitchen (10) 1474 Clio 22:06.4 7:06.9
15.(27) Hollie Vermeersch (10) 73 Linden 22:26.3 7:13.3
16. (0) Claressa Shields (10) 1480 Northwestern 22:32.7 7:15.4
17.(31) Becky Fernelius (10) 43 Lake Fenton 22:49.4 7:20.7
18.(33) Olivia Taylor (10) 124 Swartz Creek 23:02.9 7:25.1
19.(34) Jamie Madrigal (10) 117 Durand 23:08.5 7:26.9
20.(37) Erica Wykes (10) 113 Byron 23:37.1 7:36.1
21.(39) Mega Prokott (10) 28 Grand Blanc 23:52.6 7:41.1
22.(39) Shelby Dulin (10) 24 Lapeer East 23:53.9 7:41.5
23.(40) Kourtnee Spencer (10) 64 Kearsley 23:59.8 7:43.4
24.(42) Sarah Johnson (10) 120 Durand 24:24.7 7:51.4
25.(44) Kelsey Jarvis (10) 25 Lapeer East 24:38.8 7:56.0
26.(49) Ciara Solis (10) 65 Kearsley 24:53.8 8:00.8
27.(51) Sara Hilden (10) 127 Swartz Creek 25:20.0 8:09.2
28. (0) Chelsea Blough (10) 9 Genesee 26:04.5 8:23.5
29. (0) Laiken Lawrence (10) 130 Bendle 27:34.6 8:52.5
30.(53) Grace Gilson (10) 103 Lapeer West 27:39.8 8:54.2
31. (0) Kylie Weber (10) 129 Bendle 27:40.6 8:54.5
32. (0) Krista Moorey (10) 78 Mt. Morris 30:29.1 9:48.7
33. (0) Sparkle Taylor (10) 1483 Northwestern 31:16.4 10:03.9

Results for Grade 11
--------------------

Ov Div Runner Bib School Time Pace
-- --- ------ --- ------ ---- ----
1. (8) Taylor Hartley (11) 5 Powers Catholic 20:39.1 6:38.8
2. (7) Aubrey Routowicz (11) 95 Flushing 20:40.0 6:39.1
3. (8) Taylor Thorpe (11) 33 Fenton 20:44.4 6:40.5
4.(10) Sarah Waraniak (11) 7 Powers Catholic 21:01.6 6:46.0
5.(17) Jessica Adams (11) 6 Powers Catholic 21:34.5 6:56.6
6.(18) English Haught (11) 81 Goodrich 21:41.8 6:59.0
7.(16) Jennifer Beckner (11) 48 Holly 21:51.5 7:02.1
8.(17) Kari Torrey (11) 1475 Clio 21:52.1 7:02.3
9.(24) Alisha Kintner (11) 104 Lapeer West 22:06.8 7:07.0
10.(25) Allyssa Mazur-Batistoni (11) 21 Lapeer East 22:07.6 7:07.3
11.(25) Carly Schroeder (11) 52 Holly 22:10.3 7:08.2
12.(27) Sydney Hyde (11) 123 Swartz Creek 22:14.1 7:09.4
13.(26) Jasmine Wildmo (11) 116 Durand 22:25.6 7:13.1
14.(29) Andrea Roe (11) 41 Lake Fenton 22:33.2 7:15.5
15.(29) Casey Phelps (11) 100 Flushing 22:36.7 7:16.7
16.(31) Kailee Harris (11) 53 Holly 22:43.3 7:18.8
17.(32) Kate Colasanti (11) 32 Grand Blanc 22:58.4 7:23.6
18.(36) Marcee Wardell (11) 55 Brandon 23:38.0 7:36.4
19.(43) Melanie Diez (11) 85 Goodrich 24:25.1 7:51.5
20.(45) Amy Gaylor (11) 23 Lapeer East 24:39.9 7:56.3
21.(46) Jennifer Burack (11) 114 Byron 24:45.8 7:58.2
22.(48) Danielle Casper (11) 59 Brandon 24:47.9 7:58.9
23.(48) Marta Watters (11) 46 Lake Fenton 25:52.0 8:19.5
24.(49) Gina Cavanaugh (11) 102 Lapeer West 25:55.1 8:20.5
25.(50) Amanda Glass (11) 112 Byron 26:29.3 8:31.5
26.(55) Lauren Crane (11) 91 Davison 26:36.4 8:33.8
27.(58) Latrece Robinson (11) 66 Kearsley 27:05.7 8:43.2
28.(61) Cassandra Pelkey (11) 18 Carman-Ainsworth 27:55.0 8:59.1
29.(62) Kim Smith (11) 90 Davison 28:01.3 9:01.1
30.(64) Martina Edwards (11) 93 Davison 28:16.9 9:06.1
31.(65) Renae Goyette (11) 92 Davison 28:17.7 9:06.4

Results for Grade 12
--------------------

Ov Div Runner Bib School Time Pace
-- --- ------ --- ------ ---- ----
1. (1) Gabrielle Anzalone (12) 26 Grand Blanc 18:01.9 5:48.2
2. (2) Shivani Kaushal (12) 27 Grand Blanc 19:33.1 6:17.5
3. (2) Emily Francis (12) 80 Goodrich 19:53.7 6:24.2
4. (3) Lindsay Taylor (12) 1473 Clio 20:03.6 6:27.4
5. (5) Tori Peet (12) 105 Lapeer West 20:24.4 6:34.1
6. (7) Mayce Varacalli (12) 69 Linden 20:38.0 6:38.4
7. (9) Rachel Mahon (12) 29 Grand Blanc 20:44.8 6:40.6
8.(11) Hillary Davlin (12) 19 Lapeer East 21:03.9 6:46.8
9.(13) Heidi Sack (12) 70 Linden 21:13.7 6:49.9
10.(15) Danielle Starrs (12) 71 Linden 21:22.8 6:52.8
11.(11) Lauren Foote (12) 12 Carman-Ainsworth 21:26.8 6:54.1
12.(16) Karli Dooling (12) 108 Byron 21:33.5 6:56.3
13.(12) Shomita Rhodes (12) 31 Grand Blanc 21:35.0 6:56.8
14.(19) Kelsey Evans (12) 109 Byron 21:48.6 7:01.2
15.(15) Meghan Ott (12) 97 Flushing 21:50.0 7:01.6
16.(19) Brittany Robison (12) 39 Fenton 21:58.2 7:04.2
17.(21) Danielle Lockhart (12) 98 Flushing 22:00.5 7:05.0
18.(24) Annie Castro (12) 88 Davison 22:08.0 7:07.4
19.(26) Paris Wood (12) 99 Flushing 22:12.5 7:08.9
20.(28) Callie Toaso (12) 35 Fenton 22:17.2 7:10.4
21.(30) Amy Allison (12) 54 Brandon 22:42.5 7:18.5
22.(30) April La Londe (12) 74 Linden 22:45.0 7:19.3
23.(32) Jennifer DeClerg (12) 121 Durand 22:56.8 7:23.1
24.(33) Marie Azman (12) 44 Lake Fenton 23:05.0 7:25.7
25.(34) Dana Cardinal (12) 13 Carman-Ainsworth 23:10.0 7:27.4
26.(35) Briana Sellers (12) 56 Brandon 23:14.8 7:28.9
27.(38) Amanda Hoag (12) 34 Fenton 23:49.9 7:40.2
28.(44) Shae Batten (12) 67 Kearsley 24:21.1 7:50.2
29.(45) Briana Lung (12) 58 Brandon 24:29.0 7:52.8
30.(47) Lisa Brattgard (12) 62 Kearsley 24:36.2 7:55.1
31.(50) Lacey Childers (12) 89 Davison 25:06.7 8:04.9
32.(47) Justina Saltarelli (12) 107 Lapeer West 25:42.3 8:16.4
33.(52) Matilda Nielsen (12) 63 Kearsley 25:44.6 8:17.1
34.(53) Michelle Robinson (12) 1477 Clio 26:01.5 8:22.6
35. (0) Darrian Bush (12) 1481 Northwestern 27:29.4 8:50.9
36.(54) Lauren Rogers (12) 106 Lapeer West 27:45.4 8:56.0
37.(60) Kendra Talley (12) 15 Carman-Ainsworth 27:47.9 8:56.8
38.(63) Tatyana Fykes (12) 17 Carman-Ainsworth 28:04.9 9:02.3
39. (0) Sabrina Jensen (12) 76 Mt. Morris 29:48.7 9:35.7
40. (0) Lenka Mindasova (12) 79 Mt. Morris 31:37.3 10:10.6
41. (0) Amanda Reed (12) 77 Mt. Morris 33:25.9 10:45.6