Huron League Middle School Jamboree I

back to results

Sep. 22, 2010

Huron League Middle School Jamboree I
Sterling State Park, Monroe, MI



09/28/10 MEN'S CROSS COUNTRY PAGE 1

HURON MID SCH JAMBOREE I AT 09/23/10


⁄ƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒø
≥ SCORES ≥
≥ 1. Grosse Ile Middle 39 5. Monroe Milers 114 ≥
≥ 2. Milan Middle 69 6. New Boston Renton Junior 134 ≥
≥ 3. Carleton Wagar Middle 70 7. Monroe Trinity Lutheran 156 ≥
≥ 4. Riverview Seitz 108 ≥
¿ƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒŸ

MEN'S 2 MILE

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

FIN NAME TEAM NUM RESULTS PTS
1. Noah Cagnon (08) Monroe Milers 155 13:18.6 1
2. Billy Shaheen (07) Grosse Ile Middle 132 13:41.6 2
3. Evan Burman (08) Monroe Milers 154 13:56.3 3
4. Dakota Bostic (08) Carleton Wagar Middle 214 13:57.1 4
5. Brandon Urban (08) Carleton Wagar Middle 218 13:57.8 5
6. Jacob Mason (08) Milan Middle 142 14:16.8 6
7. Adam Kopp (07) Grosse Ile Middle 119 14:25.5 7
8. Alex Lytle (07) Milan Middle 141 14:58.8 8
9. Sam Reckley (07) Grosse Ile Middle 129 15:07.9 9
10. Jackson Kelly (07) Grosse Ile Middle 118 15:10.3 10
11. Nick Camilleri (08) Grosse Ile Middle 106 15:39.0 11
12. Josh Richardson (08) Milan Middle 144 15:44.3 12
13. Andrew Savel (08) Carleton Wagar Middle 217 15:45.0 13
14. Eric Rooker (07) Riverview Seitz 202 15:46.9 14
15. Matt McGovern (07) Riverview Seitz 199 15:48.3 15
16. Jacob Barwikowski (07) Grosse Ile Middle 104 15:51.4 P
17. Ryan Hand (07) Monroe Trinity Lutheran 207 15:53.8 17
18. Zac Scicluna (07) New Boston Renton Junior 192 16:02.3 18
19. Aaron Sherer (08) Riverview Seitz 203 16:05.2 19
20. Kevin Hill (08) Carleton Wagar Middle 216 16:05.7 20
21. Spenser Horton (07) Milan Middle 140 16:16.5 21
22. Austin Berge (08) Milan Middle 139 16:25.4 22
23. Andrew Jahner (08) New Boston Renton Junior 190 16:39.6 23
24. Tyler Graves (08) New Boston Renton Junior 188 16:41.1 24
25. Josh Shah (08) Monroe Trinity Lutheran 210 16:45.5 25
26. Francesco Cusumano (07) Grosse Ile Middle 109 17:02.8 P
27. Josh Weller (07) Milan Middle 146 17:18.7 P
28. Zachary Kubiak (07) Grosse Ile Middle 123 17:20.1 -
29. Alex Eby (07) Carleton Wagar Middle 215 17:24.8 28
30. John Urbanick (07) Grosse Ile Middle 136 17:47.5 -
31. Gage Abrams (07) Riverview Seitz 193 18:10.9 29
32. Michael Bank (07) Carleton Wagar Middle 213 18:18.1 P
33. Joe Gadja (08) Grosse Ile Middle 112 18:24.8 -
34. Cameron Colwell (08) Grosse Ile Middle 108 18:51.0 -
35. Justin Chambers (07) Riverview Seitz 197 18:58.8 31
36. Jacob Pocarelli (07) Grosse Ile Middle 127 19:04.0 -
37. Jordan Chambers (07) Riverview Seitz 196 19:15.8 P
38. Dareen Bigham (07) New Boston Renton Junior 187 19:34.1 33
39. Kris Hosfelt (08) Grosse Ile Middle 117 19:34.4 -
40. Eric Weipert (07) Riverview Seitz 204 19:53.1 P
41. Joe Benjamin (08) Grosse Ile Middle 105 20:05.4 -
42. Dylan Stevens (07) Monroe Milers 184 20:45.1 35
43. Alex Howey (08) New Boston Renton Junior 189 21:24.4 36
44. Matt Schmidt (07) Riverview Seitz 219 21:25.4 -
45. Cody Beausejour (07) Riverview Seitz 194 23:21.8 -
46. Gabriel Meade (07) Riverview Seitz 200 23:39.1 -
47. Grant Yingling (07) Riverview Seitz 205 25:02.7 -
48. Matt Novak (08) Riverview Seitz 201 25:42.9 -
49. Erich Bobeck (07) Riverview Seitz 195 26:46.0 -
50. Connor Jewett (08) New Boston Renton Junior 191 27:03.0 P
51. Opt Scorer1 MMILERS Monroe Milers 9:99:01.0 37
52. Opt Scorer1 TRINITY Monroe Trinity Lutheran 9:99:01.0 37
53. Opt Scorer2 MMILERS Monroe Milers 9:99:02.0 38
54. Opt Scorer2 TRINITY Monroe Trinity Lutheran 9:99:02.0 38
55. Opt Scorer3 TRINITY Monroe Trinity Lutheran 9:99:03.0 39

09/28/10 MEN'S CROSS COUNTRY PAGE 2

HURON MID SCH JAMBOREE I AT 09/23/10

TEAM RESULTS

TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS

1. Grosse Ile Middle Billy Shaheen (07) 2 13:41 2
Adam Kopp (07) 7 14:25 7
Sam Reckley (07) 9 15:07 9
Jackson Kelly (07) 10 15:10 10
Nick Camilleri (08) 11 15:39 11
Jacob Barwikowski (07) 16 15:51
Francesco Cusumano (07) 26 17:02

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:14:02 39

2. Milan Middle Jacob Mason (08) 6 14:16 6
Alex Lytle (07) 8 14:58 8
Josh Richardson (08) 12 15:44 12
Spenser Horton (07) 21 16:16 21
Austin Berge (08) 22 16:25 22
Josh Weller (07) 27 17:18

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:17:39 69

3. Carleton Wagar Middle Dakota Bostic (08) 4 13:57 4
Brandon Urban (08) 5 13:57 5
Andrew Savel (08) 13 15:45 13
Kevin Hill (08) 20 16:05 20
Alex Eby (07) 29 17:24 28
Michael Bank (07) 32 18:18

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:17:08 70

4. Riverview Seitz Eric Rooker (07) 14 15:46 14
Matt McGovern (07) 15 15:48 15
Aaron Sherer (08) 19 16:05 19
Gage Abrams (07) 31 18:10 29
Justin Chambers (07) 35 18:58 31
Jordan Chambers (07) 37 19:15
Eric Weipert (07) 40 19:53

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:24:47 108

5. Monroe Milers Noah Cagnon (08) 1 13:18 1
Evan Burman (08) 3 13:56 3
Dylan Stevens (07) 42 20:45 35
Opt Scorer1 MMILERS 51 9:99:01 37
Opt Scorer2 MMILERS 53 9:99:02 38

** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:06:02 114

6. New Boston Renton Junior Zac Scicluna (07) 18 16:02 18
Andrew Jahner (08) 23 16:39 23
Tyler Graves (08) 24 16:41 24
Dareen Bigham (07) 38 19:34 33
Alex Howey (08) 43 21:24 36
Connor Jewett (08) 50 27:03

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:30:20 134

7. Monroe Trinity Lutheran Ryan Hand (07) 17 15:53 17
Josh Shah (08) 25 16:45 25
Opt Scorer1 TRINITY 52 9:99:01 37
Opt Scorer2 TRINITY 54 9:99:02 38
Opt Scorer3 TRINITY 55 9:99:03 39

** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:29:44 156





09/28/10 WOMEN'S CROSS COUNTRY PAGE 1

HURON MID SCH JAMBOREE I AT 09/23/10


⁄ƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒø
≥ SCORES ≥
≥ 1. Monroe Jefferson Middle 39 5. Riverview Seitz 122 ≥
≥ 2. Grosse Ile Middle 45 6. Monroe Trinity Lutheran 164 ≥
≥ 3. New Boston Renton Junior 87 7. Carleton Wagar Middle 165 ≥
≥ 4. Milan Middle 108 8. Monroe Milers 176 ≥
¿ƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒŸ

WOMEN'S 2 MILE

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

FIN NAME TEAM NUM RESULTS PTS
1. Heather Beaver (07) Monroe Jefferson Middle 329 14:24.5 1
2. Rachel Boulton (07) Monroe Milers 375 14:31.0 2
3. Morgan Swick (08) Grosse Ile Middle 321 14:43.3 3
4. Sydney Kreger (07) Grosse Ile Middle 310 14:46.0 4
5. Stephanie Gillies (08) New Boston Renton Junior 417 14:50.0 5
6. Maria Gedris (07) Grosse Ile Middle 307 14:54.0 6
7. Hayley Stone (08) Monroe Jefferson Middle 340 14:59.4 7
8. Marina Goocher (08) Riverview Seitz 421 15:01.8 8
9. Isabel Jarret (08) Monroe Jefferson Middle 335 15:11.0 9
10. Jerica Duvall (08) Monroe Jefferson Middle 332 15:33.0 10
11. Mikayla Bowerman (08) Milan Middle 348 15:53.6 11
12. Madison Stone (08) Monroe Jefferson Middle 341 16:02.9 12
13. Olivia Latray (08) Monroe Trinity Lutheran 431 16:08.5 13
14. Ruslana Gill (07) New Boston Renton Junior 416 16:12.4 14
15. Katerina Cowan (07) Grosse Ile Middle 304 16:17.2 15
16. Alyssa Uselton (07) Riverview Seitz 426 16:29.0 16
17. Olivia Reckley (07) Grosse Ile Middle 313 17:04.0 17
18. Hailey Glushyn (08) Milan Middle 353 17:05.2 18
19. Rachel Fowler (07) New Boston Renton Junior 415 17:18.3 19
20. Kassidy Davis (07) Riverview Seitz 420 17:19.1 20
21. Katie Sandem (07) New Boston Renton Junior 419 17:22.5 21
22. Lauren Masson (07) Monroe Trinity Lutheran 432 17:24.0 22
23. Riley Burgess (08) Milan Middle 349 17:39.2 23
24. Abbie Moccio (07) Milan Middle 360 17:39.5 24
25. Emily Justusson (07) Grosse Ile Middle 309 17:46.7 P
26. Jenna Gadille (08) Carleton Wagar Middle 443 17:47.1 26
27. Emily Reich (07) Grosse Ile Middle 314 17:49.6 P
28. Abby Perecki (08) New Boston Renton Junior 418 17:55.1 28
29. Shelby Jackson (08) Monroe Jefferson Middle 334 18:05.1 P
30. Hannah Whitaker (08) Grosse Ile Middle 325 18:06.9 -
31. Luna Terauchi (08) Grosse Ile Middle 323 18:09.7 -
32. Rachel Antieau (07) Grosse Ile Middle 301 18:14.4 -
33. Kayla Hodges (07) Carleton Wagar Middle 444 18:17.4 30
34. Monica Neenan (07) Monroe Jefferson Middle 337 18:20.6 P
35. Jacinda Smith (07) Milan Middle 363 18:21.0 32
36. Lydia Hsu (07) Grosse Ile Middle 308 18:50.4 -
37. Sarah Wachowicz (07) Milan Middle 367 18:54.0 P
38. Suzannah Kaiser (07) Milan Middle 357 18:54.5 P
39. Lindy Anderson (07) Milan Middle 347 18:58.9 -
40. Hannah Doederlein (08) Carleton Wagar Middle 442 19:08.8 35
41. Emily Tyburski (08) Grosse Ile Middle 324 19:13.9 -
42. Ashley Teets (08) Carleton Wagar Middle 449 19:28.7 36
43. Shayna Terry (08) Riverview Seitz 425 19:30.2 37
44. Taylor Timko (07) Monroe Jefferson Middle 345 19:30.5 -
45. Kristen Litton (07) Carleton Wagar Middle 448 19:39.9 38
46. Chealsea Ball (08) Carleton Wagar Middle 438 19:42.8 P
47. Chelsea Conde (07) Milan Middle 351 19:55.0 -
48. Jordan Kujala (07) Carleton Wagar Middle 447 20:35.8 P
49. Alexis Stamper (07) Milan Middle 366 20:39.6 -
50. Shelby Burnett (08) Carleton Wagar Middle 441 20:49.5 -
51. Megan Szypula (08) Grosse Ile Middle 322 20:50.6 -
52. Samantha Huelke (08) Milan Middle 356 20:50.9 -
53. Emilie Beaudrie (07) Carleton Wagar Middle 439 21:08.8 -
54. Hailey Mexico (07) Riverview Seitz 422 21:14.7 41
55. Ysabel DeGrand (08) Monroe Jefferson Middle 331 21:52.1 -
56. Ivy Johnson (08) Carleton Wagar Middle 445 22:32.2 -
57. Samantha Kennedy (08) Carleton Wagar Middle 446 23:15.6 -
58. Taylor Hawkins (07) Milan Middle 354 25:57.0 -
59. Hayley Moran (07) Milan Middle 361 26:29.1 -
60. Bridgette Brown (08) Carleton Wagar Middle 440 26:53.2 -
61. Kejsi Roko (07) Riverview Seitz 423 28:57.0 P
62. Melissa Roko (07) Riverview Seitz 424 29:02.0 P
63. Opt Scorer1 MMILERS Monroe Milers 9:99:01.0 42
64. Opt Scorer1 TRINITY Monroe Trinity Lutheran 9:99:01.0 42
65. Opt Scorer2 MMILERS Monroe Milers 9:99:02.0 43
66. Opt Scorer2 TRINITY Monroe Trinity Lutheran 9:99:02.0 43
67. Opt Scorer3 MMILERS Monroe Milers 9:99:03.0 44
68. Opt Scorer3 TRINITY Monroe Trinity Lutheran 9:99:03.0 44
69. Opt Scorer4 MMILERS Monroe Milers 9:99:04.0 45

09/28/10 WOMEN'S CROSS COUNTRY PAGE 2

HURON MID SCH JAMBOREE I AT 09/23/10

TEAM RESULTS

TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS

1. Monroe Jefferson Middle Heather Beaver (07) 1 14:24 1
Hayley Stone (08) 7 14:59 7
Isabel Jarret (08) 9 15:11 9
Jerica Duvall (08) 10 15:33 10
Madison Stone (08) 12 16:02 12
Shelby Jackson (08) 29 18:05
Monica Neenan (07) 34 18:20

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:16:09 39

2. Grosse Ile Middle Morgan Swick (08) 3 14:43 3
Sydney Kreger (07) 4 14:46 4
Maria Gedris (07) 6 14:54 6
Katerina Cowan (07) 15 16:17 15
Olivia Reckley (07) 17 17:04 17
Emily Justusson (07) 25 17:46
Emily Reich (07) 27 17:49

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:17:44 45

3. New Boston Renton Junior Stephanie Gillies (08) 5 14:50 5
Ruslana Gill (07) 14 16:12 14
Rachel Fowler (07) 19 17:18 19
Katie Sandem (07) 21 17:22 21
Abby Perecki (08) 28 17:55 28

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:23:37 87

4. Milan Middle Mikayla Bowerman (08) 11 15:53 11
Hailey Glushyn (08) 18 17:05 18
Riley Burgess (08) 23 17:39 23
Abbie Moccio (07) 24 17:39 24
Jacinda Smith (07) 35 18:21 32
Sarah Wachowicz (07) 37 18:54
Suzannah Kaiser (07) 38 18:54

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:26:37 108

5. Riverview Seitz Marina Goocher (08) 8 15:01 8
Alyssa Uselton (07) 16 16:29 16
Kassidy Davis (07) 20 17:19 20
Shayna Terry (08) 43 19:30 37
Hailey Mexico (07) 54 21:14 41
Kejsi Roko (07) 61 28:57
Melissa Roko (07) 62 29:02

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:29:33 122

6. Monroe Trinity Lutheran Olivia Latray (08) 13 16:08 13
Lauren Masson (07) 22 17:24 22
Opt Scorer1 TRINITY 64 9:99:01 42
Opt Scorer2 TRINITY 66 9:99:02 43
Opt Scorer3 TRINITY 68 9:99:03 44

** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:30:38 164

7. Carleton Wagar Middle Jenna Gadille (08) 26 17:47 26
Kayla Hodges (07) 33 18:17 30
Hannah Doederlein (08) 40 19:08 35
Ashley Teets (08) 42 19:28 36
Kristen Litton (07) 45 19:39 38
Chealsea Ball (08) 46 19:42
Jordan Kujala (07) 48 20:35

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:34:19 165

8. Monroe Milers Rachel Boulton (07) 2 14:31 2
Opt Scorer1 MMILERS 63 9:99:01 42
Opt Scorer2 MMILERS 65 9:99:02 43
Opt Scorer3 MMILERS 67 9:99:03 44
Opt Scorer4 MMILERS 69 9:99:04 45

** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:50:41 176





09/28/10 MEN'S ROAD RACE PAGE 1

HURON 6TH GR JAMBOREE I AT STERLING STATE PARK, MON. 09/23/10


MEN'S 1.25 Mile

FIN NAME NUM RESULTS TEAM
1. Adam Sawicki (06) 131 7:37.3 Grosse Ile Middle
2. Zachary Camilleri (06) 107 7:49.4 Grosse Ile Middle
3. Dominic Paoletti (06) 173 7:58.7 Monroe Milers
4. Zach Miller (06) 143 8:04.7 Milan Middle
5. Jason Kopp (06) 120 8:08.5 Grosse Ile Middle
6. Luke LaPrad (03) 168 8:22.1 Monroe Milers
7. Nicholas Ghareeb (06) 163 8:40.9 Monroe Milers
8. Tevor Malik (03) 170 8:43.3 Monroe Milers
9. William Gajda (06) 113 8:49.4 Grosse Ile Middle
10. Jared Lutsic (06) 124 9:00.4 Grosse Ile Middle
11. Jackson Farrell (06) 110 9:30.8 Grosse Ile Middle
12. Aiden Mazany (04) 220 9:40.5 Grosse Ile Middle
13. Matthew Parran (05) 174 9:59.9 Monroe Milers
14. Christopher Ghareeb (02) 162 10:01.1 Monroe Milers
15. Ethan Thomas (05) 138 10:39.2 Monroe Jefferson Middle
16. Dawson Vore (06) 212 10:45.5 Monroe Trinity Lutheran
17. Dylan Devilder (K) 158 11:09.9 Monroe Milers
18. Corey Pearigen (06) 175 11:43.6 Monroe Milers
19. Andrew Ghareeb (K) 161 11:44.8 Monroe Milers
20. Alexander Mazany (06) 125 11:53.3 Grosse Ile Middle
21. Christian Kaszka (K) 167 12:47.6 Monroe Milers
22. Sam Peters (K) 176 12:59.6 Monroe Milers





09/28/10 WOMEN'S ROAD RACE PAGE 1

HURON 6TH GR JAMBOREE I AT STERLING STATE PARK, MON. 09/23/10


WOMEN'S 1.25 Mile

FIN NAME NUM RESULTS TEAM
1. Elisabeth LaPrad (05) 392 8:10.7 Monroe Milers
2. Madison Tiechart (06) 409 8:39.0 Monroe Milers
3. Hanna Pifer (06) 339 8:48.4 Monroe Jefferson Middle
4. Cheyenne Kisselburg (06) 358 9:07.6 Milan Middle
5. Nicole Smith (06) 364 9:08.5 Milan Middle
6. KC Thornton (04) 435 9:26.9 Monroe Trinity Lutheran
7. Moriah Pearigan (05) 399 9:57.7 Monroe Milers
8. Anastasia Perecki (06) 450 10:07.3 New Boston Renton Junior
9. Amilia Keskeny (05) 336 10:07.6 Monroe Jefferson Middle
10. Natasha Devilder (04) 379 10:14.3 Monroe Milers
11. Brittany Babic (05) 328 10:21.1 Monroe Jefferson Middle
12. Molly Weber (06) 368 10:24.1 Milan Middle
13. Braeanna Marcum (06) 359 10:26.6 Milan Middle
14. Makenna Stone (05) 342 10:59.3 Monroe Jefferson Middle
15. Ryan Clocanas (06) 350 11:14.4 Milan Middle
16. Erica Berns (05) 427 11:15.6 Monroe Trinity Lutheran
17. Megan Kane (K) 388 11:16.8 Monroe Milers
18. Taryn Sommers (06) 365 11:23.6 Milan Middle
19. Valerie Christou (06) 303 11:32.6 Grosse Ile Middle
20. Abby Wozniak (06) 326 11:36.8 Grosse Ile Middle
21. Maya Pandya (06) 312 11:49.8 Grosse Ile Middle
22. Maya Devilder (06) 378 12:07.4 Monroe Milers
23. Grace LaPrad (K) 393 12:09.0 Monroe Milers
24. Elizabeth Ghareeb (04) 383 12:21.8 Monroe Milers
25. Cameryn Jenkins (K) 386 12:26.3 Monroe Milers
26. Hannah Timko (05) 344 12:35.3 Monroe Jefferson Middle
27. Nicole Clark-Rose (06) 451 12:54.8 New Boston Renton Junior
28. Emily Schutt (06) 316 13:04.1 Grosse Ile Middle
29. Riley Kane (K) 389 13:38.7 Monroe Milers
30. Jessica Kokx (05) 391 13:52.2 Monroe Milers
31. Ashley Palmer (06) 362 14:19.3 Milan Middle
32. Brianna Orlandi (05) 338 14:29.9 Monroe Jefferson Middle
33. Erica Hemwall (03) 333 14:31.0 Monroe Jefferson Middle
34. Lily Freese (04) 382 15:39.8 Monroe Milers
35. Rose Brown (05) 330 18:42.8 Monroe Jefferson Middle