Otsego Bulldog X-C Invitational - High School Results

back to results

Oct. 2, 2010

Otsego Bulldog X-C Invitational - High School Results
Otsego, MI
Provided by Active.com


OTSEGO BULLDOG CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL

OTSEGO, MI OCTOBER 2, 2010 9:00 A.M.

****************** WOMENS VARSITY INDIVIDUAL RESULTS ******************
BLUE DIVISION

Place TmPl No. Name School Sex Grade Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ======================= ====================== === ===== ===== =====
1 1 605 Makenzie Evers Plainwell F 9 18:17 5:53
2 2 217 Molly Oren Hamilton F 10 18:29 5:57
3 3 214 Cathy Coryell Hamilton F 10 18:51 6:04
4 4 306 Alex Berends Hudsonville F 9 19:00 6:07
5 5 556 Taylor Smith Otsego F 12 19:08 6:10
6 6 469 Elley Hinkel Mattawan F 12 19:10 6:10
7 7 218 Emily Oren Hamilton F 11 19:17 6:13
8 8 546 Carly Drobny Otsego F 9 19:35 6:19
9 9 53 Becca Schott Coldwater F 10 19:36 6:19
10 10 334 Ellie Leonard Jenison F 9 19:45 6:22
11 11 219 Jacquee Overbeek Hamilton F 12 19:47 6:22
12 12 251 Kara Kiessling Harper Creek F 11 19:47 6:23
13 13 7 Jessica Shaw Allegan F 10 19:54 6:25
14 14 338 Chandra Sweich Jenison F 10 20:02 6:27
15 15 319 Megan Sanchez Hudsonville F 10 20:02 6:27
16 16 305 Abby Berends Hudsonville F 9 20:02 6:27
17 17 658 Ally Peirce Portage Central F 9 20:03 6:28
18 18 474 Lindsay MacMillan Mattawan F 11 20:07 6:29
19 19 707 Kelsey Thome Sparta F 10 20:13 6:31
20 20 330 Katie Gabier Jenison F 11 20:16 6:32
21 21 703 Alesha Reed Sparta F 10 20:20 6:33
22 22 1 Aziza Ahmadi Allegan F 12 20:20 6:33
23 23 2 Rachel Bartz Allegan F 10 20:25 6:35
24 24 652 Karen Jones Portage Central F 12 20:27 6:35
25 25 225 Carlye Voorhorst Hamilton F 10 20:30 6:36
26 26 195 Raychel Figurski Grandville F 11 20:33 6:37
27 27 310 Natalie Courtright Hudsonville F 12 20:40 6:39
28 28 193 Mary Bogardus Grandville F 11 20:42 6:40
29 29 704 Allison Scheidel Sparta F 12 20:44 6:41
30 30 739 Cara Hoover Vicksburg F 9 20:45 6:41
31 31 50 Jaycie Littley Coldwater F 12 20:47 6:42
32 32 208 Carlie Snoap Grandville F 10 20:49 6:42
33 33 463 Anna Farrell Mattawan F 11 20:50 6:43
34 34 287 Trista Straube Hastings F 9 20:51 6:43
35 35 695 Kaitlyn Balderas Sparta F 12 20:52 6:43
36 36 624 Chloe Thiel Plainwell F 11 20:53 6:44
37 37 613 Cara Minto Plainwell F 10 20:58 6:45
38 38 320 Rachel Schutter Hudsonville F 11 21:00 6:46
39 39 196 Madie Fisher Grandville F 10 21:10 6:49
40 40 462 Kelsey Dorgan Mattawan F 10 21:10 6:49
41 41 280 Alaina Case Hastings F 12 21:12 6:50
42 42 544 Carly Anderson Otsego F 10 21:14 6:50
43 43 554 Renee Schwartz Otsego F 10 21:15 6:51
44 44 559 Celeste Webber Otsego F 11 21:17 6:51
45 45 708 Rachel Thome Sparta F 10 21:17 6:52
46 46 308 Julia Berends Hudsonville F 11 21:20 6:52
47 47 205 Bekki Reneker Grandville F 9 21:22 6:53
48 48 256 Natalie Rial Harper Creek F 11 21:23 6:53
49 49 749 Sarah Piper Vicksburg F 9 21:25 6:54
50 50 288 Meg Travis Hastings F 11 21:26 6:54




Page 2


OTSEGO BULLDOG CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL

OTSEGO, MI OCTOBER 2, 2010 9:00 A.M.

****************** WOMENS VARSITY INDIVIDUAL RESULTS ******************
BLUE DIVISION

Place TmPl No. Name School Sex Grade Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ======================= ====================== === ===== ===== =====
51 51 46 Katelyn Dunn Coldwater F 11 21:31 6:56
52 52 741 Brooke Keller Vicksburg F 11 21:32 6:56
53 53 555 Molly Sleeman Otsego F 12 21:33 6:57
54 54 9 Rachel Voglewede Allegan F 9 21:34 6:57
55 55 661 Lauren Raycraft Portage Central F 12 21:35 6:57
56 56 321 Madeline Smith Hudsonville F 10 21:35 6:57
57 57 745 Hollie Lewis Vicksburg F 10 21:35 6:57
58 58 651 Anisa Hicks Portage Central F 12 21:38 6:58
59 59 258 Meghan Schulz Harper Creek F 9 21:41 6:59
60 60 211 Sarah Baker Hamilton F 10 21:46 7:01
61 61 551 Grace Nord Otsego F 9 21:47 7:01
62 62 283 Ariel Moore Hastings F 9 21:48 7:01
63 63 735 Emily Barnum Vicksburg F 9 21:48 7:01
64 64 710 Alycia Wright Sparta F 9 21:49 7:02
65 65 343 Diana Zscherper Jenison F 12 21:49 7:02
66 66 750 Anna Roodbergen Vicksburg F 9 21:50 7:02
67 67 711 Casey Wright Sparta F 10 21:51 7:02
68 68 643 Essi Anttila Portage Central F 11 21:52 7:03
69 69 222 Jessica Slagh Hamilton F 12 21:54 7:03
70 70 244 Haley Burritt Harper Creek F 9 21:56 7:04
71 71 204 Kelsey Peterson Grandville F 10 21:59 7:05
72 72 467 Kirsten Grammer Mattawan F 11 22:02 7:06
73 73 341 Haley Venlet Jenison F 10 22:07 7:08
74 74 337 Amanda Peskin Jenison F 9 22:10 7:09
75 75 242 Sydney Bonifer Harper Creek F 11 22:11 7:09
76 76 8 Shea Vanklompenberg Allegan F 12 22:11 7:09
77 77 332 Camryn Hamstra Jenison F 9 22:12 7:09
78 78 650 Frances Greathouse Portage Central F 10 22:26 7:14
79 79 621 Madison Spratt Plainwell F 9 22:30 7:15
80 80 279 Taylor Carter Hastings F 10 22:33 7:16
81 81 4 Zoe Norr Allegan F 11 22:34 7:16
82 82 743 Betsy Kuir Vicksburg F 12 22:35 7:16
83 83 473 Lydia Lyons Mattawan F 12 22:37 7:17
84 84 45 Natalee Dally Coldwater F 9 22:46 7:20
85 85 284 Haley Perkins Hastings F 10 22:54 7:23
86 86 615 Katie Reed Plainwell F 9 23:01 7:25
87 87 257 Meghann Richards Harper Creek F 10 23:12 7:28
88 88 282 Jenny Lajoye Hastings F 12 23:19 7:31
89 89 44 Sonja Brinkmann Coldwater F 12 23:22 7:32
90 90 249 Brook Hubbard Harper Creek F 9 23:23 7:32
91 91 614 Miranda Monroe Plainwell F 9 23:29 7:34
92 92 5 Ashley Pegg Allegan F 9 23:31 7:34
93 93 608 Samantha Hartman Plainwell F 12 23:37 7:37
94 94 657 Jenison O'Connor Portage Central F 10 23:49 7:40
95 95 42 Preslie Bergman Coldwater F 9 24:37 7:56
96 96 194 Kelli Eddie Grandville F 10 24:45 7:58
97 97 47 Becca Glei Coldwater F 9 25:28 8:12



******************** WOMENS VARSITY TEAM SCORE ********************
BLUE DIVISION


1. 48 Hamilton (19:23 96:54)
=====================================
1 2 Molly Oren Hamilton F 10 18:29
2 3 Cathy Coryell Hamilton F 10 18:51
3 7 Emily Oren Hamilton F 11 19:17
4 11 Jacquee Overbeek Hamilton F 12 19:47
5 25 Carlye Voorhorst Hamilton F 10 20:30
6 ( 60) Sarah Baker Hamilton F 10 21:46
7 ( 69) Jessica Slagh Hamilton F 12 21:54

2. 100 Hudsonville (20:09 100:44)
=====================================
1 4 Alex Berends Hudsonville F 9 19:00
2 15 Megan Sanchez Hudsonville F 10 20:02
3 16 Abby Berends Hudsonville F 9 20:02
4 27 Natalie Courtright Hudsonville F 12 20:40
5 38 Rachel Schutter Hudsonville F 11 21:00
6 ( 46) Julia Berends Hudsonville F 11 21:20
7 ( 56) Madeline Smith Hudsonville F 10 21:35

3. 142 Otsego (20:30 102:29)
=====================================
1 5 Taylor Smith Otsego F 12 19:08
2 8 Carly Drobny Otsego F 9 19:35
3 42 Carly Anderson Otsego F 10 21:14
4 43 Renee Schwartz Otsego F 10 21:15
5 44 Celeste Webber Otsego F 11 21:17
6 ( 53) Molly Sleeman Otsego F 12 21:33
7 ( 61) Grace Nord Otsego F 9 21:47

4. 149 Sparta (20:42 103:26)
=====================================
1 19 Kelsey Thome Sparta F 10 20:13
2 21 Alesha Reed Sparta F 10 20:20
3 29 Allison Scheidel Sparta F 12 20:44
4 35 Kaitlyn Balderas Sparta F 12 20:52
5 45 Rachel Thome Sparta F 10 21:17
6 ( 64) Alycia Wright Sparta F 9 21:49
7 ( 67) Casey Wright Sparta F 10 21:51

5. 169 Mattawan (20:40 103:19)
=====================================
1 6 Elley Hinkel Mattawan F 12 19:10
2 18 Lindsay MacMillan Mattawan F 11 20:07
3 33 Anna Farrell Mattawan F 11 20:50
4 40 Kelsey Dorgan Mattawan F 10 21:10
5 72 Kirsten Grammer Mattawan F 11 22:02
6 ( 83) Lydia Lyons Mattawan F 12 22:37

6. 172 Grandville (20:56 104:36)
=====================================
1 26 Raychel Figurski Grandville F 11 20:33
2 28 Mary Bogardus Grandville F 11 20:42
3 32 Carlie Snoap Grandville F 10 20:49
4 39 Madie Fisher Grandville F 10 21:10
5 47 Bekki Reneker Grandville F 9 21:22
6 ( 71) Kelsey Peterson Grandville F 10 21:59
7 ( 96) Kelli Eddie Grandville F 10 24:45

7. 182 Jenison (20:48 103:59)
=====================================
1 10 Ellie Leonard Jenison F 9 19:45
2 14 Chandra Sweich Jenison F 10 20:02
3 20 Katie Gabier Jenison F 11 20:16
4 65 Diana Zscherper Jenison F 12 21:49
5 73 Haley Venlet Jenison F 10 22:07
6 ( 74) Amanda Peskin Jenison F 9 22:10
7 ( 77) Camryn Hamstra Jenison F 9 22:12

8. 188 Allegan (20:53 104:24)
=====================================
1 13 Jessica Shaw Allegan F 10 19:54
2 22 Aziza Ahmadi Allegan F 12 20:20
3 23 Rachel Bartz Allegan F 10 20:25
4 54 Rachel Voglewede Allegan F 9 21:34
5 76 Shea Vanklompenberg Allegan F 12 22:11
6 ( 81) Zoe Norr Allegan F 11 22:34
7 ( 92) Ashley Pegg Allegan F 9 23:31

9. 222 Portage Central (21:07 105:35)
=====================================
1 17 Ally Peirce Portage Central F 9 20:03
2 24 Karen Jones Portage Central F 12 20:27
3 55 Lauren Raycraft Portage Central F 12 21:35
4 58 Anisa Hicks Portage Central F 12 21:38
5 68 Essi Anttila Portage Central F 11 21:52
6 ( 78) Frances Greathouse Portage Central F 10 22:26
7 ( 94) Jenison O'Connor Portage Central F 10 23:49

10. 239 Plainwell (21:08 105:39)
=====================================
1 1 Makenzie Evers Plainwell F 9 18:17
2 36 Chloe Thiel Plainwell F 11 20:53
3 37 Cara Minto Plainwell F 10 20:58
4 79 Madison Spratt Plainwell F 9 22:30
5 86 Katie Reed Plainwell F 9 23:01
6 ( 91) Miranda Monroe Plainwell F 9 23:29
7 ( 93) Samantha Hartman Plainwell F 12 23:37

11. 251 Vicksburg (21:25 107:05)
=====================================
1 30 Cara Hoover Vicksburg F 9 20:45
2 49 Sarah Piper Vicksburg F 9 21:25
3 52 Brooke Keller Vicksburg F 11 21:32
4 57 Hollie Lewis Vicksburg F 10 21:35
5 63 Emily Barnum Vicksburg F 9 21:48
6 ( 66) Anna Roodbergen Vicksburg F 9 21:50
7 ( 82) Betsy Kuir Vicksburg F 12 22:35

12. 264 Harper Creek (21:24 106:58)
=====================================
1 12 Kara Kiessling Harper Creek F 11 19:47
2 48 Natalie Rial Harper Creek F 11 21:23
3 59 Meghan Schulz Harper Creek F 9 21:41
4 70 Haley Burritt Harper Creek F 9 21:56
5 75 Sydney Bonifer Harper Creek F 11 22:11
6 ( 87) Meghann Richards Harper Creek F 10 23:12
7 ( 90) Brook Hubbard Harper Creek F 9 23:23

13. 264 Coldwater (21:37 108:02)
=====================================
1 9 Becca Schott Coldwater F 10 19:36
2 31 Jaycie Littley Coldwater F 12 20:47
3 51 Katelyn Dunn Coldwater F 11 21:31
4 84 Natalee Dally Coldwater F 9 22:46
5 89 Sonja Brinkmann Coldwater F 12 23:22
6 ( 95) Preslie Bergman Coldwater F 9 24:37
7 ( 97) Becca Glei Coldwater F 9 25:28

14. 267 Hastings (21:34 107:50)
=====================================
1 34 Trista Straube Hastings F 9 20:51
2 41 Alaina Case Hastings F 12 21:12
3 50 Meg Travis Hastings F 11 21:26
4 62 Ariel Moore Hastings F 9 21:48
5 80 Taylor Carter Hastings F 10 22:33
6 ( 85) Haley Perkins Hastings F 10 22:54
7 ( 88) Jenny Lajoye Hastings F 12 23:19




OTSEGO BULLDOG CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL

OTSEGO, MI OCTOBER 2, 2010 9:00 A.M.

****************** WOMENS VARSITY INDIVIDUAL RESULTS ******************
GOLD DIVISION

Place TmPl No. Name School Sex Grade Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ======================= ====================== === ===== ===== =====
1 1 421 Brianna Kalisz Marshall F 10 20:03 6:28
2 2 432 Tevy Wheatley Marshall F 11 20:18 6:32
3 3 583 Kate Thayer Parchment F 9 20:25 6:35
4 4 80 Jolene Drum Delton-Kellogg F 11 20:32 6:37
5 5 90 Brianna Russell Delton-Kellogg F 10 20:45 6:41
6 6 580 Laura Norquist Parchment F 11 20:46 6:41
7 7 365 Kate McLain Kalamazoo Christian F 9 20:51 6:43
8 8 582 Kailey Shaffer Parchment F 12 20:59 6:46
9 9 364 Samantha Ipema Kalamazoo Christian F 11 21:01 6:46
10 10 79 Christi Boze Delton-Kellogg F 10 21:18 6:52
11 11 394 Gretchen Rambadt Kalamazoo Cougars F 12 21:31 6:56
12 12 427 Lucy Morrison Marshall F 12 21:43 7:00
13 13 413 Danae Dow Marshall F 11 21:48 7:01
14 14 172 Nicole Lauhon Gobles F 10 21:50 7:02
15 15 407 Kate Belew Marshall F 12 21:52 7:03
16 16 363 Rachel Foster Kalamazoo Christian F 12 21:58 7:05
17 17 393 Cecelia Rambadt Kalamazoo Cougars F 9 22:02 7:06
18 18 397 Emily Theis Kalamazoo Cougars F 12 22:28 7:14
19 302 Sarah Tibble Heritage Christian F 12 22:30 7:15
20 19 412 Kilee Debrabander Marshall F 10 22:33 7:16
21 20 418 Jules Hinske Marshall F 12 22:36 7:17
22 21 89 Sarah Rendon Delton-Kellogg F 9 22:42 7:19
23 22 391 Maria Kavanaugh Kalamazoo Cougars F 9 22:47 7:20
24 23 87 Renee McConahay Delton-Kellogg F 12 23:07 7:27
25 380 Taylor Clements Kalamazoo Comstock F 12 23:10 7:28
26 379 Sydnee Baker Kalamazoo Comstock F 10 23:13 7:29
27 518 Lauren Samson Mendon F 9 23:22 7:32
28 24 82 Emilee Everett Delton-Kellogg F 12 23:23 7:32
29 25 390 Katy Freudenburg Kalamazoo Cougars F 12 23:31 7:35
30 26 173 Jennifer Lechman Gobles F 12 23:42 7:38
31 381 Shelby Green Kalamazoo Comstock F 9 23:48 7:40
32 27 361 Emma Crammer Kalamazoo Christian F 11 23:49 7:40
33 28 581 Abbie Sanders Parchment F 12 24:02 7:45
34 29 576 Nikki Champion Parchment F 12 24:27 7:53
35 520 Tamara Staecker Mendon F 9 24:39 7:56
36 30 360 Adalynn Brouwer Kalamazoo Christian F 11 24:40 7:57
37 300 Morgan Meister Heritage Christian F 9 24:44 7:58
38 31 577 Lynsey Degraaf Parchment F 11 24:45 7:58
39 32 392 Monica Kavanaugh Kalamazoo Cougars F 12 24:47 7:59
40 33 170 Jessica Deridder Gobles F 12 25:17 8:08
41 34 128 Holly Luth Dowagiac Union F 9 25:18 8:09
42 516 Ashley Millard Mendon F 12 25:40 8:16
43 35 396 Kristin Shank Kalamazoo Cougars F 11 25:41 8:16
44 36 136 Kendra Wilson Dowagiac Union F 9 25:51 8:19
45 37 366 Sarah Street Kalamazoo Christian F 11 26:06 8:24
46 38 137 Kayla Yakim Dowagiac Union F 10 26:20 8:29
47 39 120 Amber Eblin Dowagiac Union F 10 27:44 8:56
48 40 117 Alexa Batty Dowagiac Union F 9 27:44 8:56
49 41 129 Rebecca Luth Dowagiac Union F 10 27:50 8:58
50 42 171 Tara Gay Gobles F 9 28:30 9:11

Page 2


OTSEGO BULLDOG CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL

OTSEGO, MI OCTOBER 2, 2010 9:00 A.M.

****************** WOMENS VARSITY INDIVIDUAL RESULTS ******************
GOLD DIVISION

Place TmPl No. Name School Sex Grade Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ======================= ====================== === ===== ===== =====
51 43 169 Abby Bodin Gobles F 9 28:38 9:13
52 44 367 Erin Tanis Kalamazoo Christian F 11 30:07 9:42
53 517 Sabrina Russell Mendon F 12 30:41 9:53
54 301 Melanie Meister Heritage Christian F 12 33:01 10:38



******************** WOMENS VARSITY TEAM SCORE ********************
GOLD DIVISION


1. 43 Marshall (21:09 105:44)
=====================================
1 1 Brianna Kalisz Marshall F 10 20:03
2 2 Tevy Wheatley Marshall F 11 20:18
3 12 Lucy Morrison Marshall F 12 21:43
4 13 Danae Dow Marshall F 11 21:48
5 15 Kate Belew Marshall F 12 21:52
6 ( 19) Kilee Debrabander Marshall F 10 22:33
7 ( 20) Jules Hinske Marshall F 12 22:36

2. 63 Delton-Kellogg (21:41 108:24)
=====================================
1 4 Jolene Drum Delton-Kellogg F 11 20:32
2 5 Brianna Russell Delton-Kellogg F 10 20:45
3 10 Christi Boze Delton-Kellogg F 10 21:18
4 21 Sarah Rendon Delton-Kellogg F 9 22:42
5 23 Renee McConahay Delton-Kellogg F 12 23:07
6 ( 24) Emilee Everett Delton-Kellogg F 12 23:23

3. 74 Parchment (22:08 110:39)
=====================================
1 3 Kate Thayer Parchment F 9 20:25
2 6 Laura Norquist Parchment F 11 20:46
3 8 Kailey Shaffer Parchment F 12 20:59
4 28 Abbie Sanders Parchment F 12 24:02
5 29 Nikki Champion Parchment F 12 24:27
6 ( 31) Lynsey Degraaf Parchment F 11 24:45

4. 89 Kalamazoo Christian (22:28 112:19)
=====================================
1 7 Kate McLain Kalamazoo Christian F 9 20:51
2 9 Samantha Ipema Kalamazoo Christian F 11 21:01
3 16 Rachel Foster Kalamazoo Christian F 12 21:58
4 27 Emma Crammer Kalamazoo Christian F 11 23:49
5 30 Adalynn Brouwer Kalamazoo Christian F 11 24:40
6 ( 37) Sarah Street Kalamazoo Christian F 11 26:06
7 ( 44) Erin Tanis Kalamazoo Christian F 11 30:07

5. 93 Kalamazoo Cougars (22:28 112:19)
=====================================
1 11 Gretchen Rambadt Kalamazoo Cougars F 12 21:31
2 17 Cecelia Rambadt Kalamazoo Cougars F 9 22:02
3 18 Emily Theis Kalamazoo Cougars F 12 22:28
4 22 Maria Kavanaugh Kalamazoo Cougars F 9 22:47
5 25 Katy Freudenburg Kalamazoo Cougars F 12 23:31
6 ( 32) Monica Kavanaugh Kalamazoo Cougars F 12 24:47
7 ( 35) Kristin Shank Kalamazoo Cougars F 11 25:41

6. 158 Gobles (25:36 127:57)
=====================================
1 14 Nicole Lauhon Gobles F 10 21:50
2 26 Jennifer Lechman Gobles F 12 23:42
3 33 Jessica Deridder Gobles F 12 25:17
4 42 Tara Gay Gobles F 9 28:30
5 43 Abby Bodin Gobles F 9 28:38

7. 187 Dowagiac Union (26:36 132:57)
=====================================
1 34 Holly Luth Dowagiac Union F 9 25:18
2 36 Kendra Wilson Dowagiac Union F 9 25:51
3 38 Kayla Yakim Dowagiac Union F 10 26:20
4 39 Amber Eblin Dowagiac Union F 10 27:44
5 40 Alexa Batty Dowagiac Union F 9 27:44
6 ( 41) Rebecca Luth Dowagiac Union F 10 27:50







Page 1


OTSEGO BULLDOG CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL

OTSEGO, MI OCTOBER 2, 2010 9:00 A.M.

******************** MENS VARSITY INDIVIDUAL RESULTS *******************
BLUE DIVISION

Place TmPl No. Name School Sex Grade Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ======================= ====================== === ===== ===== =====
1 1 508 Alex Standiford Mattawan M 12 15:35 5:01
2 2 228 Taylor Compton Hamilton M 12 16:10 5:13
3 3 686 Zach Warner Portage Central M 12 16:18 5:15
4 4 566 Bryan Harvey Otsego M 11 16:27 5:18
5 5 496 Thomas Meeker Mattawan M 11 16:31 5:19
6 590 Stuart Crowell Parchment M 12 16:35 5:21
7 6 766 Danny Hughes Vicksburg M 11 16:37 5:21
8 7 685 Alex Waldvogel Portage Central M 12 16:42 5:23
9 8 674 Matt King Portage Central M 12 16:43 5:23
10 9 760 Joey Fici Vicksburg M 10 16:50 5:25
11 10 720 Jacob Gilman Sparta M 12 16:53 5:26
12 11 718 Brandon George Sparta M 11 16:57 5:28
13 12 628 Luke Boulter Plainwell M 10 17:00 5:29
14 13 574 Grant Webber Otsego M 12 17:00 5:29
15 14 351 Justin Jewell Jenison M 12 17:05 5:30
16 15 502 Benny Richardson Mattawan M 9 17:05 5:30
17 16 484 Aaron Bell Mattawan M 11 17:08 5:31
18 17 716 Alden Christafferson Sparta M 12 17:09 5:32
19 18 14 Jordan Ealy Allegan M 12 17:12 5:33
20 19 681 John Rose Portage Central M 12 17:14 5:33
21 20 561 Trevor Brinn Otsego M 12 17:14 5:33
22 21 231 Elliot Mulder Hamilton M 12 17:14 5:33
23 22 569 Justin Schwartz Otsego M 12 17:16 5:34
24 23 493 Joey Lautrup Mattawan M 12 17:18 5:34
25 24 571 Tyler Starr Otsego M 9 17:19 5:35
26 25 570 Justin Starr Otsego M 9 17:28 5:38
27 26 672 Ben Greaves Portage Central M 10 17:33 5:39
28 27 714 Adam Birkeland Sparta M 11 17:35 5:40
29 28 299 Mitch Singleterry Hastings M 12 17:37 5:41
30 29 773 John Stokes Vicksburg M 11 17:39 5:41
31 30 775 Hayden Waterhouse Vicksburg M 9 17:41 5:42
32 31 690 Brandon Yonke Portage Central M 12 17:43 5:43
33 32 277 Nathan Waite Harper Creek M 11 17:44 5:43
34 33 16 Travis Lynch Allegan M 10 17:46 5:43
35 34 57 Angel Gamon Coldwater M 11 17:47 5:44
36 35 767 Daniel Newhouse Vicksburg M 10 17:51 5:45
37 36 59 Cameron Leist Coldwater M 10 17:54 5:46
38 37 564 Jeremy Cole Otsego M 10 17:57 5:47
39 38 356 Nick Strait Jenison M 10 18:04 5:49
40 39 261 Travis Dadow Harper Creek M 12 18:05 5:49
41 40 684 Zach Stoner Portage Central M 10 18:09 5:51
42 41 359 Cameron Vredeveld Jenison M 12 18:10 5:51
43 42 229 Chase Freestone Hamilton M 12 18:11 5:52
44 43 266 Brad Hicks Harper Creek M 12 18:12 5:52
45 44 733 Jacob Versluys Sparta M 12 18:15 5:53
46 45 717 Jonathan Delodder Sparta M 10 18:19 5:54
47 46 715 Luke Bradford Sparta M 10 18:21 5:55
48 47 235 Brett Slayton Hamilton M 10 18:23 5:55
49 48 345 Matt Devree Jenison M 10 18:25 5:56
50 49 58 Dalton Grubb Coldwater M 9 18:28 5:57




Page 2


OTSEGO BULLDOG CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL

OTSEGO, MI OCTOBER 2, 2010 9:00 A.M.

******************** MENS VARSITY INDIVIDUAL RESULTS *******************
BLUE DIVISION

Place TmPl No. Name School Sex Grade Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ======================= ====================== === ===== ===== =====
51 50 19 Zach Passorelli Allegan M 12 18:29 5:57
52 51 627 Grayson Betts Plainwell M 9 18:29 5:57
53 52 761 Andrew Gardner Vicksburg M 11 18:30 5:58
54 53 494 Drew Lemons Mattawan M 11 18:32 5:58
55 54 262 Andy Duckworth Harper Creek M 12 18:37 6:00
56 55 353 Angus Markus Jenison M 9 18:38 6:00
57 56 771 Reagan Soekarmoen Vicksburg M 10 18:39 6:00
58 57 21 Kyle Sousley Allegan M 9 18:41 6:01
59 58 234 Brian Sheridan Hamilton M 10 18:42 6:02
60 59 232 Noah Sall Hamilton M 10 18:43 6:02
61 60 504 Jacob Schacht Mattawan M 11 18:47 6:03
62 61 292 Taylor Klotz Hastings M 11 18:52 6:05
63 62 227 Clay Campbell Hamilton M 12 18:54 6:05
64 63 349 Josh Hill Jenison M 10 18:57 6:06
65 64 631 Michael Haas Plainwell M 12 19:02 6:08
66 65 297 Jake Partridge Hastings M 12 19:10 6:10
67 66 634 Max Hultquist Plainwell M 11 19:23 6:15
68 67 275 Aaron Riess Harper Creek M 11 19:39 6:20
69 68 265 Alex Grohalski Harper Creek M 10 19:47 6:22
70 69 350 Austin Hoekstra Jenison M 9 19:58 6:26
71 70 636 Adam Licavoil Plainwell M 10 20:11 6:30
72 71 22 Shane Sousley Allegan M 11 20:19 6:33
73 72 639 Ian Schwallier Plainwell M 11 20:22 6:34
74 73 272 Chris Newburn Harper Creek M 9 20:25 6:35
75 74 289 Mitch Brisboe Hastings M 12 20:38 6:39
76 75 60 Austin Littley Coldwater M 10 20:44 6:41
77 76 61 Thomas Wenzlick Coldwater M 12 20:49 6:42
78 77 291 Marquell Giles Hastings M 9 21:10 6:49
79 78 17 Rudy Miller Allegan M 10 21:17 6:51
80 79 294 Addison Millard Hastings M 10 21:23 6:53
81 80 295 Jake Miller Hastings M 9 21:34 6:57
82 81 637 Alex McVay Plainwell M 11 23:30 7:34



********************** MENS VARSITY TEAM SCORE **********************
BLUE DIVISION

1. 60 Mattawan (16:44 83:37)
=====================================
1 1 Alex Standiford Mattawan M 12 15:35
2 5 Thomas Meeker Mattawan M 11 16:31
3 15 Benny Richardson Mattawan M 9 17:05
4 16 Aaron Bell Mattawan M 11 17:08
5 23 Joey Lautrup Mattawan M 12 17:18
6 ( 53) Drew Lemons Mattawan M 11 18:32
7 ( 60) Jacob Schacht Mattawan M 11 18:47

2. 63 Portage Central (16:54 84:30)
=====================================
1 3 Zach Warner Portage Central M 12 16:18
2 7 Alex Waldvogel Portage Central M 12 16:42
3 8 Matt King Portage Central M 12 16:43
4 19 John Rose Portage Central M 12 17:14
5 26 Ben Greaves Portage Central M 10 17:33
6 ( 31) Brandon Yonke Portage Central M 12 17:43
7 ( 40) Zach Stoner Portage Central M 10 18:09

3. 83 Otsego (17:04 85:16)
=====================================
1 4 Bryan Harvey Otsego M 11 16:27
2 13 Grant Webber Otsego M 12 17:00
3 20 Trevor Brinn Otsego M 12 17:14
4 22 Justin Schwartz Otsego M 12 17:16
5 24 Tyler Starr Otsego M 9 17:19
6 ( 25) Justin Starr Otsego M 9 17:28
7 ( 37) Jeremy Cole Otsego M 10 17:57

4. 109 Sparta (17:22 86:49)
=====================================
1 10 Jacob Gilman Sparta M 12 16:53
2 11 Brandon George Sparta M 11 16:57
3 17 Alden Christafferson Sparta M 12 17:09
4 27 Adam Birkeland Sparta M 11 17:35
5 44 Jacob Versluys Sparta M 12 18:15
6 ( 45) Jonathan Delodder Sparta M 10 18:19
7 ( 46) Luke Bradford Sparta M 10 18:21

5. 109 Vicksburg (17:20 86:38)
=====================================
1 6 Danny Hughes Vicksburg M 11 16:37
2 9 Joey Fici Vicksburg M 10 16:50
3 29 John Stokes Vicksburg M 11 17:39
4 30 Hayden Waterhouse Vicksburg M 9 17:41
5 35 Daniel Newhouse Vicksburg M 10 17:51
6 ( 52) Andrew Gardner Vicksburg M 11 18:30
7 ( 56) Reagan Soekarmoen Vicksburg M 10 18:39

6. 170 Hamilton (17:44 88:40)
=====================================
1 2 Taylor Compton Hamilton M 12 16:10
2 21 Elliot Mulder Hamilton M 12 17:14
3 42 Chase Freestone Hamilton M 12 18:11
4 47 Brett Slayton Hamilton M 10 18:23
5 58 Brian Sheridan Hamilton M 10 18:42
6 ( 59) Noah Sall Hamilton M 10 18:43
7 ( 62) Clay Campbell Hamilton M 12 18:54

7. 196 Jenison (18:05 90:22)
=====================================
1 14 Justin Jewell Jenison M 12 17:05
2 38 Nick Strait Jenison M 10 18:04
3 41 Cameron Vredeveld Jenison M 12 18:10
4 48 Matt Devree Jenison M 10 18:25
5 55 Angus Markus Jenison M 9 18:38
6 ( 63) Josh Hill Jenison M 10 18:57
7 ( 69) Austin Hoekstra Jenison M 9 19:58

8. 229 Allegan (18:30 92:27)
=====================================
1 18 Jordan Ealy Allegan M 12 17:12
2 33 Travis Lynch Allegan M 10 17:46
3 50 Zach Passorelli Allegan M 12 18:29
4 57 Kyle Sousley Allegan M 9 18:41
5 71 Shane Sousley Allegan M 11 20:19
6 ( 78) Rudy Miller Allegan M 10 21:17

9. 235 Harper Creek (18:28 92:17)
=====================================
1 32 Nathan Waite Harper Creek M 11 17:44
2 39 Travis Dadow Harper Creek M 12 18:05
3 43 Brad Hicks Harper Creek M 12 18:12
4 54 Andy Duckworth Harper Creek M 12 18:37
5 67 Aaron Riess Harper Creek M 11 19:39
6 ( 68) Alex Grohalski Harper Creek M 10 19:47
7 ( 73) Chris Newburn Harper Creek M 9 20:25

10. 263 Plainwell (18:49 94:05)
=====================================
1 12 Luke Boulter Plainwell M 10 17:00
2 51 Grayson Betts Plainwell M 9 18:29
3 64 Michael Haas Plainwell M 12 19:02
4 66 Max Hultquist Plainwell M 11 19:23
5 70 Adam Licavoil Plainwell M 10 20:11
6 ( 72) Ian Schwallier Plainwell M 11 20:22
7 ( 81) Alex McVay Plainwell M 11 23:30

11. 270 Coldwater (19:09 95:42)
=====================================
1 34 Angel Gamon Coldwater M 11 17:47
2 36 Cameron Leist Coldwater M 10 17:54
3 49 Dalton Grubb Coldwater M 9 18:28
4 75 Austin Littley Coldwater M 10 20:44
5 76 Thomas Wenzlick Coldwater M 12 20:49

12. 305 Hastings (19:30 97:27)
=====================================
1 28 Mitch Singleterry Hastings M 12 17:37
2 61 Taylor Klotz Hastings M 11 18:52
3 65 Jake Partridge Hastings M 12 19:10
4 74 Mitch Brisboe Hastings M 12 20:38
5 77 Marquell Giles Hastings M 9 21:10
6 ( 79) Addison Millard Hastings M 10 21:23
7 ( 80) Jake Miller Hastings M 9 21:34





Page 1


OTSEGO BULLDOG CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL

OTSEGO, MI OCTOBER 2, 2010 9:00 A.M.

******************** MENS VARSITY INDIVIDUAL RESULTS *******************
GOLD DIVISION

Place TmPl No. Name School Sex Grade Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ======================= ====================== === ===== ===== =====
1 1 458 Joe Wheatley Marshall M 12 17:05 5:30
2 2 108 Austin Ketola Delton-Kellogg M 11 17:09 5:32
3 3 35 Saul Saucedo Bangor M 12 17:19 5:35
4 4 116 Ryan Watson Delton-Kellogg M 11 17:19 5:35
5 143 Chris Gantt Dowagiac Union M 11 17:24 5:36
6 5 527 Zach Hufstedler Mendon M 10 17:33 5:39
7 6 192 Mike Theoret Grand Rapids Track M 12 17:42 5:42
8 7 189 Brian Royce Grand Rapids Track M 11 17:44 5:43
9 8 30 Branden Graham Bangor M 12 17:51 5:45
10 9 402 Brett Howland Kalamazoo Cougars M 9 18:01 5:48
11 10 447 Jordan McPherson Marshall M 11 18:01 5:48
12 11 454 Colin Thompson Marshall M 11 18:02 5:48
13 12 526 Gary Hiatt Mendon M 12 18:02 5:49
14 13 586 Brandon Blankenship Parchment M 11 18:05 5:50
15 14 99 Tyler Bourdo Delton-Kellogg M 12 18:09 5:51
16 15 542 Dustin Steinberger Mendon M 12 18:13 5:52
17 16 115 Raymond Vickery Delton-Kellogg M 10 18:15 5:53
18 383 Neal Edwards Kalamazoo Comstock M 12 18:15 5:53
19 17 440 Collin Debrabander Marshall M 12 18:25 5:56
20 18 107 Kannon Hoffman Delton-Kellogg M 11 18:27 5:57
21 19 188 Eli Potter Grand Rapids Track M 9 18:34 5:59
22 20 104 Zach Haas Delton-Kellogg M 10 18:36 5:59
23 21 450 Nick Parshall Marshall M 12 18:40 6:01
24 22 32 Martin Munoz Bangor M 12 18:49 6:04
25 23 38 Oscar Tenoiro-Leyva Bangor M 12 18:51 6:04
26 24 40 Stephon Willis Bangor M 10 18:52 6:05
27 387 Eli Roellchen Kalamazoo Comstock M 11 18:53 6:05
28 25 31 Daniel Munoz Bangor M 10 18:55 6:06
29 26 456 Nick Vetter Marshall M 12 19:01 6:08
30 27 37 Omar Tenoiro-Leyva Bangor M 12 19:05 6:09
31 28 445 Luke Hovarter Marshall M 12 19:09 6:10
32 29 540 Christian Russell Mendon M 11 19:19 6:13
33 30 112 Billy Schut Delton-Kellogg M 11 19:21 6:14
34 31 589 Glen Compton Parchment M 11 19:23 6:15
35 32 181 Conor Edger Grand Rapids Track M 12 19:24 6:15
36 177 Robert Morse Gobles M 9 19:30 6:17
37 33 377 Bobby Thompson Kalamazoo Christian M 11 19:36 6:19
38 34 592 Tyler Knauss Parchment M 12 19:40 6:20
39 35 599 Lucas Waling Parchment M 11 19:40 6:20
40 36 399 Isaac Bowman Kalamazoo Cougars M 11 19:42 6:21
41 37 374 Austin Shaver Kalamazoo Christian M 12 19:45 6:22
42 175 Chase Gardiner Gobles M 9 19:46 6:22
43 38 184 Ken Hager Grand Rapids Track M 12 19:48 6:23
44 39 373 Justin Richardson Kalamazoo Christian M 9 19:49 6:23
45 151 Ryne Wilming Dowagiac Union M 11 19:51 6:24
46 40 532 Taylor Mathews Mendon M 9 19:52 6:24
47 41 522 Coty Clore Mendon M 12 19:58 6:26
48 42 529 Clayton Irons Mendon M 12 19:59 6:26
49 385 Stephen Oliphant Kalamazoo Comstock M 12 19:59 6:26
50 43 587 Justin Bunch Parchment M 11 20:07 6:29

Page 2


OTSEGO BULLDOG CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL

OTSEGO, MI OCTOBER 2, 2010 9:00 A.M.

******************** MENS VARSITY INDIVIDUAL RESULTS *******************
GOLD DIVISION

Place TmPl No. Name School Sex Grade Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ======================= ====================== === ===== ===== =====
51 150 Jason Turner Dowagiac Union M 12 20:19 6:33
52 44 591 Evan Dexter Parchment M 11 20:19 6:33
53 45 378 Matt Evans Kalamazoo Christian M 11 20:31 6:37
54 46 596 Josh Penny Parchment M 12 20:37 6:39
55 47 376 Joel Stehower Kalamazoo Christian M 10 20:43 6:40
56 48 369 Daniel Baljeu Kalamazoo Christian M 9 20:44 6:41
57 303 Blake Born Heritage Christian M 9 20:53 6:44
58 49 371 Skylar Heidema Kalamazoo Christian M 11 21:36 6:57
59 50 403 Chase Howland Kalamazoo Cougars M 11 21:39 6:59
60 304 Michael Sexton Heritage Christian M 10 21:48 7:01
61 51 404 Ben Post Kalamazoo Cougars M 11 21:55 7:04
62 52 405 Joshua Shank Kalamazoo Cougars M 9 22:16 7:10

********************** MENS VARSITY TEAM SCORE **********************
GOLD DIVISION

1. 54 Delton-Kellogg (17:52 89:19)
=====================================
1 2 Austin Ketola Delton-Kellogg M 11 17:09
2 4 Ryan Watson Delton-Kellogg M 11 17:19
3 14 Tyler Bourdo Delton-Kellogg M 12 18:09
4 16 Raymond Vickery Delton-Kellogg M 10 18:15
5 18 Kannon Hoffman Delton-Kellogg M 11 18:27
6 ( 20) Zach Haas Delton-Kellogg M 10 18:36
7 ( 30) Billy Schut Delton-Kellogg M 11 19:21

2. 60 Marshall (18:03 90:13)
=====================================
1 1 Joe Wheatley Marshall M 12 17:05
2 10 Jordan McPherson Marshall M 11 18:01
3 11 Colin Thompson Marshall M 11 18:02
4 17 Collin Debrabander Marshall M 12 18:25
5 21 Nick Parshall Marshall M 12 18:40
6 ( 26) Nick Vetter Marshall M 12 19:01
7 ( 28) Luke Hovarter Marshall M 12 19:09

3. 80 Bangor (18:21 91:42)
=====================================
1 3 Saul Saucedo Bangor M 12 17:19
2 8 Branden Graham Bangor M 12 17:51
3 22 Martin Munoz Bangor M 12 18:49
4 23 Oscar Tenoiro-Leyva Bangor M 12 18:51
5 24 Stephon Willis Bangor M 10 18:52
6 ( 25) Daniel Munoz Bangor M 10 18:55
7 ( 27) Omar Tenoiro-Leyva Bangor M 12 19:05

4. 101 Mendon (18:36 92:59)
=====================================
1 5 Zach Hufstedler Mendon M 10 17:33
2 12 Gary Hiatt Mendon M 12 18:02
3 15 Dustin Steinberger Mendon M 12 18:13
4 29 Christian Russell Mendon M 11 19:19
5 40 Taylor Mathews Mendon M 9 19:52
6 ( 41) Coty Clore Mendon M 12 19:58
7 ( 42) Clayton Irons Mendon M 12 19:59

5. 102 Grand Rapids Track (18:39 93:12)
=====================================
1 6 Mike Theoret Grand Rapids Track M 12 17:42
2 7 Brian Royce Grand Rapids Track M 11 17:44
3 19 Eli Potter Grand Rapids Track M 9 18:34
4 32 Conor Edger Grand Rapids Track M 12 19:24
5 38 Ken Hager Grand Rapids Track M 12 19:48

6. 156 Parchment (19:23 96:55)
=====================================
1 13 Brandon Blankenship Parchment M 11 18:05
2 31 Glen Compton Parchment M 11 19:23
3 34 Tyler Knauss Parchment M 12 19:40
4 35 Lucas Waling Parchment M 11 19:40
5 43 Justin Bunch Parchment M 11 20:07
6 ( 44) Evan Dexter Parchment M 11 20:19
7 ( 46) Josh Penny Parchment M 12 20:37

7. 198 Kalamazoo Cougars (20:43 103:33)
=====================================
1 9 Brett Howland Kalamazoo Cougars M 9 18:01
2 36 Isaac Bowman Kalamazoo Cougars M 11 19:42
3 50 Chase Howland Kalamazoo Cougars M 11 21:39
4 51 Ben Post Kalamazoo Cougars M 11 21:55
5 52 Joshua Shank Kalamazoo Cougars M 9 22:16

8. 201 Kalamazoo Christian (20:05 100:24)
=====================================
1 33 Bobby Thompson Kalamazoo Christian M 11 19:36
2 37 Austin Shaver Kalamazoo Christian M 12 19:45
3 39 Justin Richardson Kalamazoo Christian M 9 19:49
4 45 Matt Evans Kalamazoo Christian M 11 20:31
5 47 Joel Stehower Kalamazoo Christian M 10 20:43
6 ( 48) Daniel Baljeu Kalamazoo Christian M 9 20:44
7 ( 49) Skylar Heidema Kalamazoo Christian M 11 21:36






Page 1
************************** JV WOMENS RESULTS ***************************
BLUE DIVISION


OTSEGO BULLDOG CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL

OTSEGO, MI OCTOBER 2, 2010 9:00 A.M.

Place No. Name School Sex Grade Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= ====================== === ===== ===== =====
1 307 Janey Berends Hudsonville F 9 21:11 6:49
2 557 Marceline Stevens Otsego F 9 21:21 6:53
3 552 Maggie Rickstad Otsego F 9 21:40 6:59
4 200 Ellie Maczinski Grandville F 10 22:17 7:11
5 478 Anna Riethman Mattawan F 12 22:19 7:11
6 699 Natalie Klenk Sparta F 12 22:23 7:13
7 340 Chelse Vanspronsen Jenison F 9 22:26 7:13
8 744 Brandi Lamaster Vicksburg F 12 22:26 7:14
9 702 Alyson Ramirez Sparta F 10 22:28 7:14
10 209 Molly Taylor Grandville F 12 22:30 7:15
11 226 Kelsey Whitcomb Hamilton F 11 22:32 7:15
12 468 Claire Hinkel Mattawan F 9 22:36 7:17
13 659 Elena Potts Portage Central F 12 22:44 7:19
14 201 Yuliya Mironova Grandville F 11 22:46 7:20
15 325 Katherine Williams Hudsonville F 9 22:47 7:20
16 464 Hannah Fisher Mattawan F 11 22:47 7:20
17 3 Jenny Flores Allegan F 12 22:52 7:22
18 480 Abbie Stull Mattawan F 9 22:54 7:23
19 331 Stephanie Hamilton Jenison F 11 22:57 7:24
20 660 Kelsey Praeger Portage Central F 9 23:00 7:25
21 245 Alli Cable Harper Creek F 11 23:01 7:25
22 216 Rebecca Koopman Hamilton F 9 23:02 7:25
23 656 Helena Mills Portage Central F 10 23:03 7:25
24 326 Laurel Williams Hudsonville F 9 23:05 7:26
25 328 Marta Bettinardi Jenison F 12 23:13 7:29
26 705 Serena Simons Sparta F 9 23:20 7:31
27 740 Lea Johnson Vicksburg F 9 23:22 7:32
28 223 Anna Spotts Hamilton F 10 23:27 7:33
29 558 Megan Voisard Otsego F 11 23:28 7:33
30 314 Lydia Keener Hudsonville F 9 23:30 7:34
31 736 Leah Boyle Vicksburg F 12 23:30 7:34
32 203 Audrey Niemchick Grandville F 11 23:31 7:35
33 645 Sarah Benedict Portage Central F 10 23:36 7:36
34 547 Kalie Ellinger Otsego F 10 23:37 7:36
35 481 Ann White Mattawan F 12 23:42 7:38
36 281 Cherie Kosbar Hastings F 11 23:43 7:38
37 649 Madison Geib Portage Central F 10 23:44 7:39
38 647 Kyra Braasch Portage Central F 9 23:44 7:39
39 470 Jennifer Johnson Mattawan F 10 23:45 7:39
40 253 Danielle Marsh Harper Creek F 11 23:47 7:40
41 224 Elizabeth Vandenbil Hamilton F 11 23:49 7:40
42 610 Catey Koch Plainwell F 12 23:50 7:40
43 10 Dicia Wahl Allegan F 10 23:53 7:42
44 315 Abby Labarge Hudsonville F 11 23:54 7:42
45 241 Stephanie Bailey Harper Creek F 10 23:56 7:42
46 604 Rachel Buck Plainwell F 10 24:00 7:44
47 620 Leeann Shaw Plainwell F 12 24:01 7:44
48 475 Emily McLachlan Mattawan F 11 24:02 7:44
49 6 Lindsey Pegg Allegan F 12 24:04 7:45
50 327 Brielle Bethke Jenison F 11 24:04 7:45





Page 2
************************** JV WOMENS RESULTS ***************************
BLUE DIVISION


OTSEGO BULLDOG CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL

OTSEGO, MI OCTOBER 2, 2010 9:00 A.M.

Place No. Name School Sex Grade Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= ====================== === ===== ===== =====
51 212 Jenna Brunger Hamilton F 10 24:06 7:46
52 477 Samantha Pollee Mattawan F 12 24:07 7:46
53 246 Megan Goff Harper Creek F 11 24:10 7:47
54 313 Alexa Jense Hudsonville F 9 24:12 7:48
55 553 Allison Rohr Otsego F 11 24:15 7:49
56 754 Becky Vanlaan Vicksburg F 12 24:17 7:49
57 198 Josie Hunter Grandville F 10 24:27 7:53
58 476 Alex Plichta Mattawan F 12 24:28 7:53
59 285 Kayla Pohl Hastings F 12 24:29 7:53
60 623 Taylor Termeer Plainwell F 12 24:30 7:53
61 601 Tori Bergman Plainwell F 10 24:32 7:54
62 254 Chelsea Messenger Harper Creek F 10 24:34 7:55
63 747 Kortney Moore Vicksburg F 12 24:34 7:55
64 709 Paige Urlaub Sparta F 11 24:35 7:55
65 746 Alison Marek Vicksburg F 11 24:37 7:56
66 700 Erika Lang Sparta F 11 24:40 7:57
67 199 Katie Landon Grandville F 10 24:41 7:57
68 316 Emma Lacount Hudsonville F 12 24:42 7:57
69 550 Alayna Meert Otsego F 11 24:45 7:58
70 342 Kelsey Vredeveld Jenison F 11 24:48 7:59
71 665 Nicole Waldvogel Portage Central F 9 24:54 8:01
72 54 Audrey Tappenden Coldwater F 10 24:56 8:02
73 654 Najwa Kouja Portage Central F 10 24:59 8:03
74 698 Jourdan Hubert Sparta F 9 25:06 8:05
75 737 Mikaela Dalman Vicksburg F 9 25:08 8:06
76 602 Haylee Born Plainwell F 11 25:09 8:06
77 221 Courtney Peters Hamilton F 9 25:11 8:07
78 755 Sarah Westman Vicksburg F 9 25:13 8:07
79 603 Sarah Brown Plainwell F 12 25:15 8:08
80 210 Megan Aardema Hamilton F 9 25:16 8:08
81 752 Kathryn Thamann Vicksburg F 9 25:28 8:12
82 706 Hannah Soules Sparta F 9 25:29 8:13
83 322 Jenna Stearns Hudsonville F 10 25:35 8:15
84 712 Megan Wudkewych Sparta F 9 25:36 8:15
85 460 Sarah Bradtke Mattawan F 12 25:40 8:16
86 329 Katie Bosch Jenison F 9 25:50 8:19
87 317 Heidi Meeuwenberg Hudsonville F 11 26:01 8:23
88 479 Allixandria Stauffer Mattawan F 9 26:04 8:24
89 756 Christina Zeman Vicksburg F 9 26:15 8:27
90 611 Emma Kreuzer Plainwell F 12 26:19 8:29
91 459 Charlotte Beyens Mattawan F 12 26:20 8:29
92 472 Valerie Leistikow Mattawan F 12 26:25 8:30
93 1037 Dasha K Allegan F 12 26:26 8:31
94 666 Meggan Warnicke Portage Central F 10 26:38 8:35
95 619 Beth Shaw Plainwell F 11 26:49 8:38
96 51 Maggie Morrison Coldwater F 9 26:50 8:39
97 617 Mary Schuiteboer Plainwell F 10 26:55 8:40
98 465 Brianna Fouty Mattawan F 11 27:32 8:52
99 616 Veronica Schallhorn Plainwell F 11 27:46 8:57
100 618 Camille Schwallier Plainwell F 9 28:16 9:06





Page 3
************************** JV WOMENS RESULTS ***************************
BLUE DIVISION


OTSEGO BULLDOG CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL

OTSEGO, MI OCTOBER 2, 2010 9:00 A.M.

Place No. Name School Sex Grade Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= ====================== === ===== ===== =====
101 644 Olivia Barkholz Portage Central F 10 28:25 9:09
102 648 Cassie Cook Portage Central F 10 29:05 9:22
103 606 Stefanie Frey Plainwell F 12 29:20 9:27
104 197 Kendall Hart Grandville F 11 30:08 9:42
105 248 Katrina Hillman Harper Creek F 10 31:46 10:14





Page 1
************************** JV WOMENS RESULTS ***************************
GOLD DIVISION


OTSEGO BULLDOG CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL

OTSEGO, MI OCTOBER 2, 2010 9:00 A.M.

Place No. Name School Sex Grade Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= ====================== === ===== ===== =====
1 417 Maja Haapnes Marshall F 12 22:36 7:17
2 433 Luise Willich Marshall F 12 23:02 7:25
3 434 Brianna Wissink Marshall F 12 23:28 7:33
4 409 Molly Blanchard Marshall F 9 23:44 7:39
5 426 Breanna Morgan Marshall F 10 23:52 7:41
6 406 Lauren Becker Marshall F 9 23:53 7:42
7 424 Emily Mickus Marshall F 12 24:22 7:51
8 425 Erin Miller Marshall F 12 24:23 7:51
9 431 Eva Thompson Marshall F 10 24:24 7:52
10 84 Taylor Hennessey Delton-Kellogg F 12 24:28 7:53
11 419 Kendal Jasienski Marshall F 11 25:42 8:17
12 579 Madeline Lacy Parchment F 10 25:55 8:21
13 398 Ashley Zimmer Kalamazoo Cougars F 9 25:58 8:22
14 410 Katie Cape Marshall F 12 26:03 8:23
15 95 Sam Zettlemaier Delton-Kellogg F 10 26:05 8:24
16 388 Audrey Ackerman Kalamazoo Cougars F 12 26:05 8:24
17 92 Hannah Smith Delton-Kellogg F 11 26:12 8:26
18 575 Megan Bickings Parchment F 11 26:17 8:28
19 368 Kirsten Welborn Kalamazoo Christian F 9 26:27 8:31
20 420 Samantha Jeffery Marshall F 9 26:37 8:34
21 389 Stacy Bowman Kalamazoo Cougars F 10 27:39 8:54
22 86 Liz Jackson Delton-Kellogg F 10 27:43 8:55
23 81 Molly Egelkraut Delton-Kellogg F 10 29:21 9:27
24 91 Alaina Schippers Delton-Kellogg F 10 29:34 9:31
25 126 Corinne Kasper Dowagiac Union F 10 30:11 9:43
26 694 Bethany Vanderberg Reformed Heritage F 11 31:03 10:00
27 85 Rachel Higdon Delton-Kellogg F 9 32:17 10:24
28 693 Lauren Kloosterman Reformed Heritage F 10 32:42 10:32





Page 1
************************** JV MENS RESULTS ***************************
BLUE DIVISION


OTSEGO BULLDOG CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL

OTSEGO, MI OCTOBER 2, 2010 9:00 A.M.

Place No. Name School Sex Grade Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= ====================== === ===== ===== =====
1 572 Eric Stelzer Otsego M 11 17:51 5:45
2 563 Michael Bush Otsego M 11 17:52 5:45
3 677 Kevin Phelps Portage Central M 10 18:13 5:52
4 498 Eric Orlando Mattawan M 9 18:16 5:53
5 688 Brad Worthington Portage Central M 9 18:18 5:54
6 762 Tristan Glenn Vicksburg M 10 18:21 5:55
7 679 Harrison Pluta Portage Central M 9 18:27 5:57
8 495 Michael Lowe Mattawan M 11 18:29 5:57
9 772 Ryan Soekarmoen Vicksburg M 10 18:29 5:57
10 503 Will Riethman Mattawan M 9 18:30 5:58
11 678 Richard Phillips Portage Central M 10 18:30 5:58
12 567 Chris Howe Otsego M 12 18:34 5:59
13 568 Seth Rose Otsego M 11 18:34 5:59
14 721 Nicholas Hosmer Sparta M 11 18:36 5:59
15 668 Nestor Barrera Portage Central M 10 18:40 6:01
16 489 Merle Ennes Mattawan M 12 18:42 6:02
17 769 Michael Pierluissi Vicksburg M 10 18:43 6:02
18 509 Michael Ulrich Mattawan M 12 18:52 6:05
19 774 Daniel Vanoosterum Vicksburg M 10 18:53 6:05
20 719 Jonathon Gilman Sparta M 10 18:58 6:07
21 759 Ethan Cummings Vicksburg M 12 19:03 6:08
22 497 Kyle Misak Mattawan M 11 19:05 6:09
23 731 Nate Soules Sparta M 9 19:10 6:10
24 511 Douglas Weathers Mattawan M 9 19:14 6:12
25 237 Zack Vanderkooi Hamilton M 9 19:23 6:15
26 565 Thomas Finch Otsego M 10 19:25 6:15
27 729 Dakota Schafer Sparta M 9 19:32 6:18
28 347 Tyler Finses Jenison M 12 19:40 6:20
29 687 Mac Westra Portage Central M 9 19:45 6:22
30 263 Travis Garlock Harper Creek M 9 19:49 6:23
31 276 Jordan Shirk Harper Creek M 11 19:51 6:24
32 676 John Owens Portage Central M 11 19:53 6:24
33 500 James Pendziszewski Mattawan M 12 19:56 6:25
34 491 Cam Hopper Mattawan M 12 19:57 6:26
35 682 Sanjay Saith Portage Central M 11 20:03 6:28
36 728 James Rogers Sparta M 10 20:06 6:29
37 507 Rob Soltesz Mattawan M 12 20:08 6:29
38 764 Brandon Hall Vicksburg M 11 20:11 6:30
39 230 Mitchell Gage Hamilton M 12 20:14 6:31
40 633 Andrew Hodgson Plainwell M 12 20:18 6:32
41 488 Tim Dozier Mattawan M 10 20:21 6:33
42 680 Jim Reder Portage Central M 9 20:24 6:34
43 629 Dan Demory Plainwell M 9 20:28 6:35
44 13 Matt Dangremond Allegan M 11 20:29 6:36
45 768 Jadan Norman Vicksburg M 9 20:31 6:37
46 669 Raymond Chung Portage Central M 11 20:37 6:39
47 562 Mat Bush Otsego M 9 20:39 6:39
48 675 Elliott Klose Portage Central M 12 20:40 6:39
49 485 John Bradtke Mattawan M 9 20:42 6:40
50 506 Casey Smith Mattawan M 9 20:53 6:44





Page 2
************************** JV MENS RESULTS ***************************
BLUE DIVISION


OTSEGO BULLDOG CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL

OTSEGO, MI OCTOBER 2, 2010 9:00 A.M.

Place No. Name School Sex Grade Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= ====================== === ===== ===== =====
51 725 Zach Pfeffer Sparta M 9 21:01 6:46
52 732 Alexander Taylor Sparta M 12 21:16 6:51
53 11 Colton Cherry Allegan M 12 21:17 6:51
54 667 Ben Alburtus Portage Central M 9 21:18 6:52
55 770 Logan Piper Vicksburg M 10 21:23 6:53
56 15 Kyle Heynen Allegan M 12 21:26 6:54
57 487 Trevor Dieffenbach Mattawan M 12 21:28 6:55
58 713 Jeremy Andrews Sparta M 9 21:32 6:56
59 490 Nick Garcia Mattawan M 9 21:34 6:57
60 683 Brandon Smith Portage Central M 12 21:35 6:57
61 689 Andrew Xu Portage Central M 11 21:39 6:58
62 18 Suede Mobley Allegan M 10 21:43 7:00
63 673 Aaron Holden Portage Central M 9 21:44 7:00
64 56 Dimitri Allard-Demoust Coldwater M 12 21:48 7:01
65 358 Adam Voorhorst Jenison M 9 21:50 7:02
66 273 Tyler Peirson Harper Creek M 11 22:02 7:06
67 492 Ryan Hulbert Mattawan M 9 22:05 7:07
68 483 Collin Banghart Mattawan M 11 22:06 7:07
69 513 Coleman Wilson Mattawan M 12 22:07 7:08
70 671 Michael Englmaier Portage Central M 9 22:23 7:12
71 510 Niko Vergara Mattawan M 10 22:24 7:13
72 692 Tyler Zhang Portage Central M 10 22:25 7:13
73 635 Ian Larabel Plainwell M 10 22:29 7:14
74 239 Ethan Webster Hamilton M 9 22:32 7:16
75 23 Corey Williams Allegan M 11 22:43 7:19
76 722 Isaac Kane Sparta M 9 22:46 7:20
77 355 Kam Singh Jenison M 10 22:48 7:21
78 344 Michael Bessey Jenison M 10 22:48 7:21
79 348 Mike Gehan Jenison M 9 22:49 7:21
80 352 Tyler Kohley Jenison M 9 22:53 7:22
81 512 Lars Weyrauch Mattawan M 12 23:02 7:25
82 724 Conner MacArther Sparta M 9 23:04 7:26
83 730 Evan Soules Sparta M 9 23:06 7:26
84 296 Brice Miller Hastings M 12 23:16 7:30
85 236 Phillip Van Oss Hamilton M 11 24:55 8:02
86 486 Travis Buss Mattawan M 11 25:55 8:21






Page 1
************************** JV MENS RESULTS ***************************
GOLD DIVISION


OTSEGO BULLDOG CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL

OTSEGO, MI OCTOBER 2, 2010 9:00 A.M.

Place No. Name School Sex Grade Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= ====================== === ===== ===== =====
1 25 Jason Bowen Bangor M 9 18:40 6:01
2 36 Merle Stout Bangor M 9 18:41 6:01
3 26 Coty Clark Bangor M 9 19:17 6:13
4 597 Zac Roberts Parchment M 9 19:25 6:15
5 190 Kolbe Schmidt Grand Rapids Track M 11 19:28 6:16
6 444 Quinn Hovarter Marshall M 9 19:32 6:17
7 439 Parker Cruz Marshall M 9 19:33 6:18
8 102 Jaryd Calhoun Delton-Kellogg M 10 19:43 6:21
9 182 Chris Ford Grand Rapids Track M 11 19:44 6:21
10 521 Mike Campbell Mendon M 9 19:50 6:23
11 185 Mitch Hoffman Grand Rapids Track M 9 19:54 6:25
12 27 Jon Desantiago Bangor M 9 19:55 6:25
13 100 Isaiah Boyle Delton-Kellogg M 9 19:57 6:26
14 453 Cam Ragan Marshall M 9 19:57 6:26
15 598 Linden Waling Parchment M 9 19:58 6:26
16 105 Logan Hansen Delton-Kellogg M 10 20:03 6:27
17 191 Josh Sienkiewicz Grand Rapids Track M 10 20:08 6:29
18 595 Sam Nordquist Parchment M 9 20:23 6:34
19 534 Austin McClish Mendon M 11 20:25 6:35
20 442 Jordan Hayes Marshall M 12 20:29 6:36
21 448 Stuart Murch Marshall M 10 20:32 6:37
22 452 Mihai Radulescu Marshall M 10 20:33 6:37
23 96 Michael Bassett Delton-Kellogg M 11 20:40 6:39
24 180 David Decot Grand Rapids Track M 10 20:40 6:39
25 29 Austin Ford Bangor M 10 20:41 6:40
26 536 John Nelson Mendon M 12 20:42 6:40
27 443 Matt Holbrook Marshall M 10 20:48 6:42
28 109 Bobby Mayberry Delton-Kellogg M 12 20:49 6:42
29 39 Ben Walantyn Bangor M 11 20:57 6:45
30 28 Gabriel Fletcher-Guerr Bangor M 11 21:04 6:47
31 438 David Crone Marshall M 10 21:07 6:48
32 111 Jacob Morgan Delton-Kellogg M 9 21:10 6:49
33 451 Devon Price Marshall M 9 21:12 6:50
34 446 Alex Klingel Marshall M 9 21:14 6:50
35 528 Andy Inman Mendon M 9 21:22 6:53
36 114 Collin Talbot Delton-Kellogg M 11 21:23 6:53
37 101 Travis Boze Delton-Kellogg M 10 21:24 6:54
38 537 Aaron Olson Mendon M 11 21:39 6:58
39 372 Karl Meinema Kalamazoo Christian M 11 21:46 7:01
40 98 Nick Blincoe Delton-Kellogg M 12 22:04 7:07
41 437 Eric Brotherton Marshall M 10 22:11 7:09
42 33 Prince Parker Bangor M 9 22:24 7:13
43 585 Alec Banner Parchment M 10 22:31 7:15
44 103 Tony Dallavalle Delton-Kellogg M 9 22:37 7:17
45 34 Alexis Romero Bangor M 9 22:39 7:18
46 457 Josh Webb Marshall M 9 22:49 7:21
47 441 Kenneth Fry Marshall M 9 22:53 7:22
48 539 John Rice Mendon M 9 22:55 7:23
49 187 Daniel Miller Grand Rapids Track M 11 23:54 7:42
50 370 Thomas Dykstra Kalamazoo Christian M 10 24:03 7:45


Page 2
************************** JV MENS RESULTS ***************************
GOLD DIVISION


OTSEGO BULLDOG CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL

OTSEGO, MI OCTOBER 2, 2010 9:00 A.M.

Place No. Name School Sex Grade Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= ====================== === ===== ===== =====
51 594 Nathan Little Parchment M 10 24:28 7:53
52 110 Casey McCoy Delton-Kellogg M 11 25:08 8:06
53 183 Max Gale Grand Rapids Track M 9 25:25 8:11
54 386 Mike Richardson Kalamazoo Comstock M 9 26:09 8:25
55 375 Andrew Smith Kalamazoo Christian M 12 26:50 8:38
56 144 Kenney Gibbons Dowagiac Union M 11 28:44 9:15