Dino Dash

back to results

Oct. 3, 2010

Dino Dash
East Lansing, MI
Provided by Gault Race Mgt.


2010 DINO DASH
EAST LANSING, MI
10/03/2010

Scored by Gault Race Management

5K RUN RESULTS


MALE OVERALL WINNER
Place O'Pl No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 1 331 Brendan Martin Jackson 23 15:22 4:57

FEMALE OVERALL WINNER
Place O'Pl No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 28 700 Alicia Stannard Lansing 28 18:57 6:06

MALE MASTERS WINNER

Place O'Pl No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 3 127 Daniel Dixon Jackson 46 16:05 5:11

FEMALE MASTERS WINNER

Place O'Pl No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 36 150 Jill Evers-Bowers Kent City 43 19:44 6:21

WHEELCHAIR-"WHEELASAUROS" AGE GROUP: 1 - 99
Place O'Pl No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

MALE-"HOLOCENE" AGE GROUP: 1 - 11
Place O'Pl No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 151 73 Thomas Burns Okemos 11 23:00 7:25
2 173 20 Nicholas Baldwin Grand Rapids 11 23:26 7:33
3 179 138 Eamon Duff Portland 11 23:32 7:35
4 214 496 Jack Skidmore Bath 10 24:19 7:50
5 236 179 Alec Gonzalez East Lansing 11 24:49 8:00
6 259 960 Luke Stagg Okemos 11 25:12 8:07
7 273 958 Austin Muylle Lansing 11 25:29 8:13
8 285 901 Justin Donovan 9 25:40 8:16
9 450 492 Scott Shupp East Lansing 9 28:03 9:02
10 458 711 Dane Hafke Holt 7 28:08 9:04
11 515 390 Luke Nobis Portland 7 29:13 9:25
12 519 430 Matthew Prehn St. Johns 11 29:19 9:27
13 586 71 Conor Burns Okemos 11 30:30 9:50
14 640 569 Michael Tyler East Lansing 8 31:40 10:12
15 718 207 Kaden Heins Clarksville 10 34:35 11:08
16 791 111 Blake Dehaan Lowell 9 39:14 12:38
17 806 87 Joe Chappelle Okemos 11 39:55 12:51


FEMALE-"HOLOCENE" AGE GROUP: 1 - 11
Place O'Pl No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 220 61 Kendall Bubolz Okemos 11 24:33 7:55
2 264 480 Abigail Schuelke St. Johns 10 25:16 8:08
3 286 660 Katie Beekman East Lansing 11 25:42 8:17
4 314 868 Claudia Vondra Mason 10 26:10 8:26
5 358 168 Aubergine Galat East Lansing 10 26:50 8:39
6 391 62 Sal Bubolz Okemos 8 27:10 8:45
7 439 688 Kelsey Grost Dewitt 11 27:51 8:58
8 512 507 Shauna Smith Eaton Rapids 10 29:12 9:24
9 529 46 Riley Bosanic Dewitt 11 29:33 9:31
10 533 311 Brennan Long Potterville 9 29:38 9:33
11 646 116 Madison Deiter Belding 11 31:58 10:18
12 666 143 Emmy Dyer Eaton Rapids 10 32:35 10:30
13 764 342 Autumn McLane-Svoboda Fowlerville 10 37:08 11:58
14 773 343 Summer McLane-Svoboda Fowlerville 8 37:32 12:05
15 789 509 Grace Smith-Jobski East Lansing 11 38:54 12:32
16 792 114 Paige Dehaan Lowell 11 39:15 12:39
17 818 462 Kata Rothhorn Lansing 8 40:34 13:04
18 854 202 Ashley Hayer Clare 11 44:48 14:26
19 855 57 Hannah Brown Clare 11 44:48 14:26
20 871 935 Scarlett Roberts Lansing 6 49:03 15:48
21 876 503 Katelyn Smith Eaton Rapids 9 51:19 16:32
22 878 464 Mori Rothhorn Lansing 5 52:29 16:54

MALE-"PLEISTOCENE" AGE GROUP: 12 - 14
Place O'Pl No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 22 523 Ian Stewart Laingsburg 14 18:32 5:58
2 23 680 Ian Parker Laingsburg 12 18:33 5:59
3 35 291 Curtis Kuo East Lansing 14 19:33 6:18
4 60 835 Kyle Meagher Dewitt 13 20:45 6:41
5 72 873 Teddy Terzian Lansing 13 21:09 6:49
6 163 70 William Burke Milford 12 23:09 7:27
7 184 208 Kody Heins Clarksville 13 23:41 7:38
8 185 959 Tj Stagg Okemos 13 23:43 7:38
9 232 419 Lance Pelch Dewitt 12 24:43 7:58
10 271 737 Aaron Ramirez East Lansing 13 25:26 8:12
11 361 729 Amar Shah Okemos 13 26:53 8:40
12 394 451 Sean Riley Lansing 12 27:11 8:45
13 418 241 Hunter Irish Alma 12 27:34 8:53
14 440 559 Wyatt Treadway Dewitt 14 27:52 8:59
15 491 812 Wyatt Gardner Eaton Rapids 14 28:47 9:16
16 561 500 John Slough Jackson 12 30:05 9:41
17 633 117 Collin Deppong Okemos 12 31:28 10:08
18 644 36 Peter Berney Dimondale 14 31:53 10:16
19 859 526 Tony Strotheide Eaton Rapids 12 45:50 14:46


FEMALE-"PLEISTOCENE" AGE GROUP: 12 - 14
Place O'Pl No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 150 874 Alex Terzian Lansing 13 22:59 7:24
2 344 691 Anna Goff Okemos 12 26:42 8:36
3 434 292 Nora Kuo East Lansing 13 27:47 8:57
4 490 112 Lauren Dehaan Lowell 13 28:45 9:16
5 496 658 Kelsey Blood Holt 13 28:52 9:18
6 503 555 Reina Torrez-Miner East Lansing 12 29:05 9:22
7 528 210 Katherine Helder East Lansing 13 29:33 9:31
8 620 194 Allison Gyurich Dewitt 12 31:09 10:02
9 625 38 Kelsey Black Dewitt 12 31:18 10:05
10 658 250 Elizabeth Jaramillo Eaton Rapids 14 32:18 10:24
11 700 421 Selena Perez Dansville 13 34:03 10:58
12 720 813 Ariel Henderson Eaton Rapids 12 34:49 11:13

MALE-"PLIOCENE" AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
Place O'Pl No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 8 348 Joel Medina Jackson 19 16:41 5:23
2 113 436 Ryan Quenneville East Lansing 19 22:12 7:09
3 160 587 Josh Vincent Jackson 19 23:08 7:27
4 233 580 Christopher Vargas East Lansing 18 24:44 7:58
5 235 283 Nicholas Kogut East Lansing 19 24:48 7:59
6 274 594 Jacob Warriner Eaton Rapids 16 25:30 8:13
7 478 956 Andrew Muylle Lansing 15 28:33 9:12
8 676 606 Duncan White Royal Oak 18 32:54 10:36
9 810 939 Taylor Bullov Lansing 19 40:05 12:55
10 860 1136 Eric Vincent Holt 17 46:26 14:57


FEMALE-"PLIOCENE" AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
Place O'Pl No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 38 578 Kate Vann East Lansing 19 19:45 6:22
2 52 886 Anna Dinverno Harper Woods 19 20:22 6:34
3 211 147 Elizabeth Erickson Williamston 18 24:15 7:49
4 255 948 Ashley Garzaniti East Lansing 18 25:08 8:06
5 281 165 Caroline Fredline Dimondale 15 25:37 8:15
6 306 815 Lauren Clark Grand Ledge 15 26:04 8:24
7 340 289 Mary Krzystowczyk Troy 19 26:37 8:35
8 400 192 Erica Growchoski East Lansing 18 27:15 8:47
9 425 588 Justine Volz Grosse Ile 17 27:41 8:55
10 452 265 Kaitlin Karrar Grosse Ile 15 28:04 9:02
11 454 24 Alexis Baxter Grosse Ile 16 28:04 9:03
12 455 136 Hayley Drummond Perry 18 28:06 9:03
13 466 375 Kristen Murch Howell 19 28:20 9:08
14 517 154 Holly Finch Alma 15 29:17 9:26
15 522 425 Melissa Pohl Portland 17 29:25 9:29
16 527 1042 Allison Fredline Dimondale 19 29:33 9:31
17 540 84 Rebecca Chamberlain Lowell 17 29:48 9:36
18 614 209 Kristen Heitman East Lansing 18 31:00 9:59
19 616 18 Marie Bailey East Lansing 19 31:01 10:00
20 682 285 Rebecca Kost Williamston 16 33:01 10:38
21 713 561 Kali Trevino Carson City 15 34:32 11:07
22 827 885 Christine Seigle Dewitt 15 41:28 13:21
23 851 581 Katherine Vargas East Lansing 17 44:32 14:21
24 852 410 Haley Parks East Lansing 16 44:32 14:21
25 856 525 Tricia Stinson Clare 17 45:03 14:31
26 881 281 Danielle Klaver Lansing 16 54:10 17:27
27 884 14 Anna Archey Eaton Rapids 16 1:09:02 22:14


MALE-"MIOCENE" AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place O'Pl No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 2 869 Chris Stoddard Bath 24 15:44 5:04
2 10 145 Benjamin Edwards Okemos 22 16:59 5:29
3 12 137 Jonathan Ducastel East Lansing 24 17:10 5:32
4 20 635 Brad Zeimer Eaton Rapids 22 18:20 5:54
5 48 166 Kyle Frost East Lansing 24 20:17 6:32
6 50 817 Ross Burdette Grand Blanc 21 20:21 6:34
7 53 971 Keith Cravotta Dewitt 20 20:22 6:34
8 61 318 Thomas Lynch Lansing 22 20:47 6:42
9 65 478 Justin Schenkel Brighton 24 20:52 6:44
10 69 816 Bryce Coon East Lansing 21 20:57 6:45
11 83 625 Sean Woznicki Warren 23 21:31 6:56
12 85 909 Matt Ward Elsah 24 21:36 6:58
13 86 514 Nathaniel Spala East Lansing 20 21:36 6:58
14 96 350 Daimon Meeh Lansing 24 21:47 7:01
15 99 575 Ryan Vandermeulen East Lansing 20 21:49 7:02
16 121 325 Michael Manzella Lansing 24 22:28 7:14
17 135 320 Eric MacMillan Lansing 24 22:46 7:20
18 137 50 Kevin Bowen East Lansing 22 22:49 7:21
19 193 128 James Dodge East Lansing 22 23:53 7:42
20 204 929 Nick Popoff Eaton Rapids 23 24:05 7:46
21 208 8 Nick Adkins Okemos 24 24:12 7:48
22 217 753 Matthew Lundquist Okemos 21 24:22 7:51
23 221 10 Jonathan Allen Eaton Rapids 23 24:34 7:55
24 223 502 Craig Smith East Lansing 23 24:36 7:55
25 234 102 Charlie Crandall E Lansing 23 24:46 7:59
26 256 954 Thomas Sykora Cleveland Hts 23 25:10 8:06
27 266 323 Jake Manning Schoolcraft 24 25:19 8:09
28 276 284 Ej Kohler Okemos 20 25:31 8:13
29 278 784 Lei Lin East Lansing 24 25:33 8:14
30 288 413 Brian Paul East Lansing 20 25:43 8:17
31 290 244 Lyle Jackson East Lansing 20 25:45 8:18
32 311 752 Matthew Morris East Lansing 22 26:08 8:25
33 317 714 Matthew Donahue Grand Rapids 23 26:12 8:26
34 405 104 Joshua Croff East Lansing 22 27:20 8:48
35 435 582 Steven Vargas East Lansing 21 27:48 8:57
36 443 189 David Green Lansing 24 27:54 8:59
37 461 764 Quetin Brummet Haslett 24 28:12 9:05
38 506 612 Codie Wilson Muskegon 23 29:07 9:23
39 536 950 Jack Kramer Lansing 23 29:42 9:34
40 549 45 Matt Borton East Lansing 23 29:56 9:39
41 619 837 Scott Johnson East Lansing 23 31:07 10:01
42 725 106 Brandon Currin Mason 22 35:00 11:16
43 757 634 Mike Zeig Lansing 24 36:37 11:48


FEMALE-"MIOCENE" AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place O'Pl No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 59 542 Anna Taylor Lansing 23 20:43 6:41
2 71 783 Hannah Johnson Williamston 24 21:09 6:49
3 74 890 Alise Nilsson Williamston 23 21:10 6:49
4 87 521 Wendy Stein East Lansing 20 21:36 6:58
5 88 654 Lisa Raftary East Lansing 23 21:37 6:58
6 110 485 Noelle Sciarini Haslett 20 22:04 7:07
7 111 461 Alice Rossignol Lansing 24 22:11 7:09
8 148 74 Bianca Butler East Lansing 21 22:59 7:24
9 155 742 Leighann Jordan Lansing 23 23:01 7:25
10 191 453 Sarah Rivard East Lansing 22 23:49 7:40
11 242 68 Kelly Burke East Lansing 21 24:54 8:01
12 244 565 Kelsey Turek Grand Haven 22 24:56 8:02
13 275 234 Claire Houser Houser Lansing 20 25:31 8:13
14 326 17 Benedicte Bachelot East Lansing 24 26:22 8:30
15 330 27 Laura Beard Okemos 24 26:25 8:31
16 331 592 Lindsey Walker East Lansing 23 26:25 8:31
17 338 412 Emily Pastula Lansing 23 26:37 8:35
18 341 218 Emily Herman Livonia 22 26:37 8:35
19 346 593 Bryanna Warriner Eaton Rapids 22 26:43 8:37
20 347 99 Melinda Constand Rochester Hills 20 26:44 8:37
21 350 414 Leslie Paxton Lansing 24 26:46 8:38
22 353 251 Amanda Jenison Grand Ledge 23 26:48 8:38
23 355 486 Alexandra Scott Okemos 23 26:48 8:38
24 365 338 Emily McGrew East Lansing 20 26:56 8:41
25 403 800 Kerrie Schultz Lansing 23 27:19 8:48
26 408 722 Sherrie Peters Lansing 21 27:23 8:49
27 415 193 Danielle Guana Holt 23 27:32 8:52
28 422 304 Rachel Letourneau East Lansing 22 27:39 8:54
29 431 287 Emily Kramer Huntington Woods 21 27:45 8:57
30 487 530 Katy Sullivan East Lansing 21 28:44 9:15
31 492 773 Carolyn Hayter Lansing 24 28:47 9:16
32 505 431 Katelyn Przystas Wyoming 22 29:06 9:22
33 507 98 Emily Conine Lansing 22 29:07 9:23
34 541 326 Nicole Mark East Lansing 22 29:49 9:36
35 542 573 Jennifer Van Loon East Lansing 22 29:50 9:37
36 550 760 Mary Holschbaum East Lansing 22 29:56 9:39
37 551 386 Linda Nguyen East Lansing 21 29:56 9:39
38 554 356 Lindsey Miller Cheboygan 24 29:57 9:39
39 575 380 Lauren Nash Williamston 22 30:17 9:45
40 579 621 Rachael Wojciechowski Ann Arbor 23 30:21 9:46
41 608 216 Emma Henry East Lansing 21 30:52 9:57
42 610 161 Kelsi Franckowiak East Lansing 22 30:55 9:57
43 623 535 Katie Swaydis East Lasning 23 31:18 10:05
44 630 571 Jessica Underwood Lansing 24 31:25 10:07
45 634 85 Nicole Chapa Lansing 21 31:28 10:08
46 638 749 Brenda Lazarus East Lansing 23 31:36 10:11
47 663 591 Ashley Wade Lansing 20 32:31 10:28
48 672 893 Anne Sonnenschein East Lansing 22 32:44 10:33
49 685 201 Reese Havlatka East Lansing 23 33:05 10:40
50 690 190 Karissa Green East Lansing 21 33:14 10:42
51 691 763 Jennifer Schnupp Haslett 24 33:19 10:44
52 693 298 Katie Leatherman E Lansing 21 33:32 10:48
53 709 396 Jayme Olsen East Lansing 21 34:16 11:02
54 711 607 Genevieve White Royal Oak 20 34:28 11:06
55 741 1178 Alexandria Bryant Lansing 22 35:48 11:32
56 742 644 Tiffany Leonard Msufcu 24 35:49 11:32
57 752 364 Claudia Molter East Lansing 23 36:14 11:40
58 756 83 Krista Casey Haslett 23 36:37 11:48
59 760 922 Aubree Clark Lansing 23 36:51 11:52
60 766 647 Colleen Pitmon Msufcu 24 37:12 11:59
61 776 126 Sarah Dipietro Eagle 20 37:38 12:07
62 796 788 Ashley Matt Holt 23 39:21 12:41
63 805 928 Sarah Norris Lansing 24 39:48 12:49
64 808 820 Stacy Emede Eaton Rapids 24 40:00 12:53
65 829 349 Sarah Medonca East Lansing 20 41:41 13:25
66 843 793 Jayda Erkal Okemos 22 43:09 13:54
67 844 794 Sarah Lockwood 24 43:09 13:54
68 872 385 Catherine Nguyen Okemos 20 50:33 16:17
69 873 4 Elizabeth Adams Okemos 21 50:33 16:17


MALE-"OLIGOCENE" AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place O'Pl No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 37 755 Yusuke Nakayama East Lansing 27 19:45 6:22
2 43 278 Michael Killingsworth Grand Ledge 29 19:59 6:26
3 51 678 Will Hicks Lansing 25 20:22 6:34
4 54 754 Scott Moosekian Lansing 26 20:31 6:37
5 84 549 Ryan Thompson Lansing 26 21:31 6:56
6 93 476 Fred Schaard Okemos 26 21:44 7:00
7 97 334 David McCollom Holt 29 21:48 7:02
8 130 424 Matthew Piszczek East Lansing 25 22:41 7:19
9 138 949 Jason Gridley-Waters Lansing 29 22:50 7:21
10 144 931 Noah Sears Saint Johns 28 22:56 7:23
11 166 684 Chris Jacobson Lansing 29 23:14 7:29
12 171 228 Daniel Hogan Lansing 29 23:21 7:31
13 175 750 Noah Ullman Lansing 28 23:26 7:33
14 240 696 Rob Sievert Leslie 27 24:53 8:01
15 241 747 Bernard Musselman Lansing 29 24:54 8:01
16 245 589 Matthew Wachterhauser East Lansing 28 24:58 8:03
17 248 819 Thomas Emede Lansing 25 25:00 8:03
18 249 920 Patrick O'Brien Lansing 29 25:01 8:04
19 261 955 Anthony Wohlscheid Sunfield 27 25:15 8:08
20 295 952 Jon Coleman Mason 25 25:52 8:20
21 300 345 Nicholas McNew Lansing 29 25:56 8:21
22 307 832 Van Reid Dewitt 28 26:04 8:24
23 308 878 Andrew Orians East Lansing 26 26:04 8:24
24 336 758 Ben Syzek Lansing 26 26:31 8:33
25 356 759 Mojtaba Solgi East Lansing 26 26:49 8:38
26 360 389 Jason Noakes Lansing 27 26:52 8:39
27 364 798 Madhan Subramanian Lansing 28 26:56 8:41
28 380 97 Kevin Collins Lansing 26 27:04 8:43
29 393 618 Edward Witt Lansing 26 27:11 8:45
30 427 551 Jeff Tobe Novi 28 27:42 8:55
31 516 553 Zachary Tobin East Lansing 26 29:15 9:25
32 520 518 Joe Spenski Eagle 26 29:24 9:28
33 553 44 Colin Boes Grand Rapids 27 29:57 9:39
34 607 781 Justin Barterian Lansing 26 30:51 9:56
35 613 944 Nick Nichols Lansing 27 30:58 9:59
36 712 3 Robert Ackerman East Lansing 27 34:30 11:07
37 740 371 Rob Morrison Okemos 26 35:47 11:32
38 745 170 Matthew Geimer Rochester Hills 28 35:51 11:33
39 759 669 Nick Dagner Williamston 29 36:46 11:51
40 795 745 Prasanna Sampath East Lansing 27 39:21 12:40
41 800 746 Joseph Stallings East Lansing 26 39:32 12:44
42 864 768 Sargurv Subashchandrab Lansing 28 47:14 15:13


FEMALE-"OLIGOCENE" AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place O'Pl No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 78 796 Amanda Portis Mason 28 21:21 6:53
2 104 710 Katie McCarver East Lansing 26 21:57 7:04
3 143 273 Sarah Kentner Lansing 25 22:55 7:23
4 157 839 Rachel Kelly East Lansing 26 23:02 7:25
5 176 942 Jessica Dennings Lansing 25 23:27 7:33
6 201 347 Rachel McNinch East Lansing 28 24:03 7:45
7 227 511 Melanie Smrchek Lansing 28 24:37 7:56
8 265 774 Jessica Poort East Lansing 28 25:18 8:09
9 299 60 Heather Brushaber East Lansing 26 25:55 8:21
10 303 176 Madeline Gitomer Philadelphia 26 26:02 8:23
11 304 831 Stephanie Wagner Lansing 26 26:04 8:24
12 310 307 Kari Linn Grand Ledge 29 26:05 8:24
13 327 765 Bette Avila Holt 26 26:22 8:30
14 373 415 Stephanie Peck Climax 26 27:01 8:42
15 377 795 Emily Dittmar Lansing 26 27:03 8:43
16 383 236 Danielle Hudson Lansing 28 27:06 8:44
17 410 140 Catherin Duke Williamston 26 27:25 8:50
18 417 953 Sarah Campbell 25 27:33 8:53
19 444 184 Hannah Gottschalk Perry 25 27:55 9:00
20 479 457 Allison Rogers Mason 25 28:34 9:12
21 495 533 Christina Swab Lansing 25 28:52 9:18
22 502 316 Abigail Lynch Lansing 27 29:03 9:21
23 521 213 Christina Helsel Rochester 25 29:25 9:29
24 532 91 Christine Clare Lansing 27 29:38 9:33
25 545 671 Kathleen Sears Lansing 27 29:54 9:38
26 552 823 Keyan Roberts Lansing 28 29:57 9:39
27 559 65 Krista Buehrer Lansing 25 30:02 9:40
28 576 785 Zarraz Lee East Lansing 28 30:17 9:45
29 577 786 Fan Yang East Lansing 27 30:17 9:45
30 578 546 Alessa Thomas Grand Rapids 26 30:18 9:46
31 580 217 Crystal Hensley Mason 27 30:22 9:47
32 596 622 Ana Wolken East Lansing 28 30:40 9:53
33 597 275 Elizabeth Keson Manistee 26 30:43 9:54
34 600 728 Danielle Savory Okemos 27 30:44 9:54
35 602 394 Anne Obudzinski Canton 26 30:45 9:54
36 604 313 Brandi Lott Novi 28 30:48 9:55
37 611 787 Lisa Stelzner Lansing 26 30:57 9:58
38 617 590 Lori Wackerle Lansing 29 31:06 10:01
39 624 609 Collin Widmeyer Holt 29 31:18 10:05
40 641 515 Alison Spencer East Lansing 28 31:44 10:13
41 659 455 Tricia Robinson Lansing 28 32:23 10:26
42 660 663 Sarah Kowalesky Lansing 28 32:24 10:26
43 661 771 Danielle Donavan Dewitt 25 32:25 10:26
44 671 645 Elizabeth Silver Msufcu 27 32:37 10:30
45 680 363 Amy Molloy Geneva 29 33:00 10:38
46 688 167 Meggan Frost Ann Arbor 26 33:10 10:41
47 689 335 Kandace McConnell Eaton Rapids 26 33:10 10:41
48 702 970 Carl Cravotta Bath 27 34:05 10:59
49 724 43 Nicole Bodell Grand Ledge 25 34:59 11:16
50 726 789 Nelissa Jamora Lansing 29 35:01 11:17
51 731 930 Rita O'Brien Lansing 25 35:17 11:22
52 739 163 Emily Fraser Kalamazoo 25 35:46 11:31
53 744 651 Heather Eifert Msufcu 28 35:51 11:33
54 754 797 Chi Chang East Lansing 28 36:26 11:44
55 761 519 Kara Spenski Eagle 25 37:03 11:56
56 762 105 Danielle Curns Sunfield 26 37:04 11:56
57 771 9 Elizabeth Allen Eaton Rapids 26 37:30 12:05
58 794 782 Rebecca Wittman East Lansing 28 39:20 12:40
59 809 548 Lacey Thomas Lansing 27 40:05 12:55
60 825 418 Laura Peek Williamston 28 41:26 13:21
61 828 109 Stacy Daniels Lansing 25 41:29 13:22
62 841 643 Valerie Borg Msufcu 28 42:39 13:44
63 842 748 Veronica Lucas East Lansing 26 42:45 13:46
64 849 810 Tiffany Herrold Lansing 29 43:39 14:03

MALE-"EOCENE" AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place O'Pl No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 26 75 Mike Butler Munith 32 18:52 6:05
2 29 358 Dylan Miner East Lansing 34 19:15 6:12
3 47 826 Steven Foley Haslett 32 20:15 6:32
4 103 205 Justin Heany Grand Ledge 31 21:56 7:04
5 108 822 Ryan Roberts Lansing 31 22:03 7:06
6 112 779 Brian Romanowski East Lansing 31 22:11 7:09
7 122 830 Aaron White Lansing 33 22:29 7:15
8 124 1112 Thomas Savage Owosso 30 22:29 7:15
9 131 719 Brian Vanbeveren Holland 31 22:43 7:19
10 158 943 Brendon Thiede Holt 32 23:02 7:25
11 159 271 Mike Kemp Lansing 34 23:04 7:26
12 172 626 Tj Wrinkle East Lansing 34 23:26 7:33
13 174 608 Michael White Alto 31 23:26 7:33
14 195 808 Nolan Erickson Portland 30 23:56 7:43
15 196 717 Andrew Kay East Lansing 33 23:57 7:43
16 202 720 Mikhail Murshak East Lansing 32 24:03 7:45
17 206 969 Mike Bloomfield Port Huron 34 24:09 7:47
18 224 435 Timothy Purol East Lansing 32 24:36 7:56
19 230 196 Jason Hafner Pewamo 34 24:39 7:57
20 268 63 John Buchanan Lansing 34 25:21 8:10
21 280 772 Guan Saw East Lansing 33 25:36 8:15
22 294 927 Noah Blon Lansing 31 25:49 8:19
23 298 646 Layth Peiffer Msufcu 30 25:53 8:20
24 316 132 Chris Douglass East Lansing 33 26:11 8:26
25 351 7 Bishwo Adhikari East Lansing 34 26:47 8:38
26 382 55 Matt Bromley Greenville 33 27:06 8:44
27 432 667 Matthew Foster Okemos 32 27:46 8:57
28 438 423 Mark Peterson Charlotte 32 27:50 8:58
29 556 916 Ray Hernandez East Lansing 33 29:58 9:39
30 565 400 Eddie Otoole Chicago 34 30:06 9:42
31 591 372 Jeremy Mourey Williamston 33 30:37 9:52
32 599 30 Greg Beavers Laingsburg 33 30:44 9:54
33 618 668 Tony Yeo Jackson 34 31:06 10:01
34 622 16 Diego Avila Holt 31 31:16 10:04
35 647 801 Jacob Ricker-Gilbert Lansing 30 31:59 10:18
36 730 790 Robert Parker Lansing 33 35:16 11:22
37 775 649 Michael Struzinski Msufcu 34 37:34 12:06
38 833 829 Mark Jacobs Lansing 33 41:57 13:31


FEMALE-"EOCENE" AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place O'Pl No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 101 716 Stephanie Edwards Lansing 34 21:50 7:02
2 119 941 Brandy Witter Perrinton 34 22:25 7:13
3 127 204 Julia Heany Grand Ledge 32 22:36 7:17
4 149 974 Heidi Frei Lansing 31 22:59 7:24
5 154 296 Kimberly Lawens Grand Ledge 32 23:01 7:25
6 165 536 Elizabeth Sweckard Lansing 34 23:14 7:29
7 168 818 Zena Maldonado Haslett 33 23:16 7:30
8 181 975 Kristi Shahnazarian Denver 33 23:36 7:36
9 209 101 Cortney Craig Dewitt 33 24:13 7:48
10 225 692 Tara Hartman Eau Claire 31 24:37 7:56
11 238 64 Stacia Buchanan Lansing 32 24:51 8:00
12 239 66 Kate Burch Lansing 30 24:53 8:01
13 246 807 Sarah Erickson Portland 30 25:00 8:03
14 262 867 Katie Vondra Mason 34 25:15 8:08
15 287 902 Jill Donovan 32 25:42 8:17
16 313 355 Mindy Milbourne Charlotte 30 26:09 8:26
17 321 76 Katy Califf Lansing 31 26:15 8:27
18 352 222 Amanda Hill Lansing 31 26:47 8:38
19 370 67 Johanna Burgueno East Lansing 34 26:59 8:42
20 386 226 Kitty Hjelmroth Canton 34 27:08 8:45
21 397 148 Julie Estell Portland 34 27:12 8:46
22 407 247 Mary Jacobsen Holt 30 27:23 8:49
23 421 200 Erin Haramoto Lansing 34 27:38 8:54
24 445 233 Jennifer Houghton Mason 34 27:57 9:00
25 470 532 Josanna Sutka Holt 33 28:25 9:09
26 474 508 Staci Smith Lansing 31 28:30 9:11
27 485 468 Tatum Ryan Howell 34 28:43 9:15
28 486 370 Emily Morrison East Lansing 31 28:43 9:15
29 504 554 Jessica Torrez East Lansing 33 29:05 9:22
30 510 195 Erikka Hafner Pewamo 31 29:11 9:24
31 531 498 Christine Skoutelas Okemos 31 29:36 9:32
32 574 449 Jodi Riedel Youngsville 31 30:15 9:45
33 584 406 Stephanie Palagyi Lansing 33 30:29 9:49
34 592 947 Jill Kukulis East Lansing 32 30:38 9:52
35 598 751 Gertrude Dibo Okemos 31 30:43 9:54
36 631 633 Leanne Zatkovich Stockbridge 32 31:26 10:07
37 645 628 Vandana Yadav Lansing 31 31:57 10:17
38 648 450 Amanda Rigterink Lansing 31 31:59 10:18
39 664 225 Heidi Hitz St. Johns 34 32:33 10:29
40 679 401 Nicole Otoole Chicago 34 32:59 10:37
41 681 630 Melissa Yip Mason 34 33:01 10:38
42 684 56 Autumn Brown Lansing 32 33:05 10:40
43 699 792 Shikha Sinjh East Lansing 31 33:54 10:55
44 736 197 Emily Hallifax Hastings 30 35:31 11:26
45 737 223 Michelle Himebaugh Mason 33 35:40 11:29
46 746 294 Lisa Lamont Lansing 33 35:51 11:33
47 782 384 Dessi Nenova East Lansing 33 38:16 12:19
48 783 552 Noelle Tobias Holt 31 38:30 12:24
49 784 1152 Shirley Boucha Msufcu 33 38:37 12:26
50 813 31 Michelle Beavers Laingsburg 32 40:13 12:57
51 814 802 Jennifer Rivera Bath 33 40:24 13:01
52 834 896 Anna Kaschner Lansing 30 41:59 13:31
53 845 675 Stephanie Sweitzer Lansing 34 43:10 13:54
54 848 616 Tara Wise Lake Odessa 32 43:38 14:03
55 850 698 Melissa McHugh Lansing 33 43:55 14:09
56 866 917 Sarah Hernandez East Lansing 33 47:35 15:19
57 879 538 Misty Syts Stockbridge 32 52:59 17:04

MALE-"PALEOCENE" AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place O'Pl No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 13 32 Tim Becker Fowler 39 17:22 5:36
2 15 906 Craig Dolecki Redford 36 17:47 5:44
3 17 905 Jesse Sweeney Southfield 36 17:57 5:47
4 32 260 Scott Jordan Laingsburg 37 19:27 6:16
5 41 598 Michael Wauters Lansing 39 19:55 6:25
6 70 252 John Jennett Lansing 38 21:06 6:48
7 75 274 Christopher Kerr Okemos 39 21:10 6:49
8 80 444 Wade Rayner Lansing 36 21:25 6:54
9 90 180 Diane Gonzalez East Lansing 38 21:41 6:59
10 139 263 Darrell Kane Guelph 39 22:50 7:21
11 140 330 Mark Marquardt Williamston 36 22:51 7:22
12 142 437 Daniel Quinn Lansing 35 22:55 7:23
13 170 146 Kyle Enger East Lansing 36 23:21 7:31
14 180 469 Matthew Rynbrandt Lansing 37 23:33 7:35
15 199 506 Shamus Smith Eaton Rapids 36 24:02 7:45
16 205 123 Matt Diemer Okemos 35 24:08 7:46
17 210 392 Jim Nowak Grand Ledge 38 24:13 7:48
18 226 865 Eric Harrison Mason 38 24:37 7:56
19 254 648 Jeremy Herliczek Lansing 36 25:08 8:06
20 269 439 Brian Rajewski Saint Johns 35 25:22 8:10
21 283 115 John Deiter Belding 38 25:38 8:16
22 334 286 James Kotowicz St. Johns 38 26:30 8:32
23 369 524 James Stewart Mason 38 26:58 8:41
24 388 777 Ty Lawson Lansing 35 27:09 8:45
25 398 108 Scott Dalton Oxford 38 27:13 8:46
26 471 383 Blaine Nehring Clarkston 38 28:25 9:09
27 483 290 Bartt Kuhlman Mason 36 28:39 9:14
28 498 545 Yanjiang Teng East Lansing 37 28:55 9:19
29 514 248 Kevin Jager East Lansing 39 29:13 9:25
30 537 130 Brent Donnellan East Lansing 38 29:44 9:35
31 539 487 Craig Scott Lansing 35 29:47 9:36
32 593 665 Jack Martinez Lansing 36 30:38 9:52
33 603 921 Thomas Rodesick Lansing 37 30:46 9:55
34 652 586 Mike Vincent Traverse City 36 32:04 10:20
35 819 463 Mc Rothhorn Lansing 38 40:34 13:04


FEMALE-"PALEOCENE" AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place O'Pl No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 94 913 Cora Zink Lansing 35 21:46 7:01
2 114 459 Jennifer Ronan East Lansing 39 22:13 7:10
3 178 584 Marjorie Verrell Laingsburg 39 23:29 7:34
4 231 452 Kristen Riley-Wheeler Lansing 35 24:41 7:57
5 251 601 Pam Webert Livonia 38 25:01 8:04
6 252 932 Amy Ferguson Mason 39 25:05 8:05
7 284 90 Julia Check Brighton 36 25:39 8:16
8 315 490 Susanne Shearing Guelph 39 26:10 8:26
9 320 866 Mary Welch Lansing 38 26:15 8:27
10 337 488 Bridget Seitz East Lansing 37 26:34 8:34
11 339 637 Mya Zubal Eaton Rapids 36 26:37 8:35
12 363 339 Pamela McIntosh Dewitt 38 26:55 8:40
13 366 365 Cyndi Montgomery Holt 37 26:56 8:41
14 372 373 Brandy Munger St. Johns 36 27:01 8:42
15 375 470 Yvonne Sampson Dimondale 37 27:01 8:42
16 379 824 Jamie Trimmer Eagle 38 27:04 8:43
17 385 107 Melissa Dalton Oxford 38 27:07 8:44
18 411 596 Elana Waugh Lansing 36 27:25 8:50
19 428 261 Teresa Jordan Laingsburg 36 27:43 8:56
20 456 258 Jeni Jonckheere Perry 39 28:07 9:03
21 462 875 Marykay Lehman Grand Rapids 35 28:15 9:06
22 467 315 Susan Luter Lansing 38 28:21 9:08
23 472 721 Deanna Strong Northville 35 28:25 9:09
24 494 527 Brooke Stuber Lansing 37 28:51 9:18
25 530 657 Amy Jacobs Holt 38 29:35 9:32
26 534 310 Alys Long Potterville 37 29:39 9:33
27 543 706 Tamilyn Nixon Grand Ledge 38 29:51 9:37
28 566 135 Tina Droomer Clare 35 30:08 9:42
29 567 212 Christine Helman Perry 37 30:09 9:43
30 568 562 Marie Trevino Haslett 35 30:09 9:43
31 570 393 Lori Noyer Lansing 38 30:11 9:43
32 572 460 Julie Rose Grand Ledge 35 30:14 9:44
33 587 776 Jung Ah Lee Lansing 36 30:31 9:50
34 626 937 Stacy Greborunis Okemos 37 31:18 10:05
35 629 603 Elizabeth West Stanwood 39 31:23 10:06
36 632 159 Danielle Foss Williamston 36 31:26 10:08
37 669 129 Shelli Doll Lansing 38 32:35 10:30
38 675 235 Laurie Hubbert Grand Ledge 37 32:54 10:36
39 683 908 Sara Tanis Battle Creek 38 33:05 10:39
40 707 377 Sharon Murchie Haslett 37 34:12 11:01
41 708 517 Sarah Spencley Dewitt 37 34:14 11:02
42 715 967 Anne Kenny Brighton 37 34:32 11:07
43 717 440 Kathi Rajewski Saint Johns 39 34:33 11:08
44 723 428 Gianh Portnoy Okemos 37 34:53 11:14
45 729 120 Amy Derosier Lansing 38 35:13 11:21
46 769 564 Bachtrac Tu Okemos 37 37:20 12:02
47 793 113 Michele Dehaan Lowell 38 39:16 12:39
48 803 576 Tricia Vanderploeg Lansing 36 39:46 12:48
49 820 602 Jenny Werth Dewitt 36 40:45 13:07
50 824 353 Jennifer Merryfield Sunfield 36 41:24 13:20
51 832 246 Jolene Jacobs Lansing 36 41:57 13:31
52 862 178 Jennifer Gonzales Saint Johns 37 46:53 15:06
53 875 504 Kimberly Smith Eaton Rapids 35 51:18 16:31
54 877 465 Tamiko Rothhorn Lansing 37 52:28 16:54
55 883 33 Christine Bell Brighton 37 1:05:47 21:11


MALE-"CRETACEOUS" AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place O'Pl No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 4 2 Brad Abendroth Bath 44 16:07 5:12
2 5 351 Steve Menovcik Grand Ledge 41 16:07 5:12
3 6 229 Mike Holik Grass Lake 40 16:11 5:13
4 16 973 Thomas Welch Holt 41 17:53 5:46
5 18 938 Greg Thomas Clio 41 17:58 5:47
6 27 617 David Wisner East Lansing 42 18:54 6:05
7 30 670 Jason Evans Dewitt 43 19:24 6:15
8 33 743 Jeffery Fortin Lansing 43 19:30 6:17
9 42 574 Michael Van Oss Lansing 44 19:55 6:25
10 62 707 Tony Ferrigan Lansing 42 20:50 6:43
11 67 332 Dean Martin Jackson 42 20:54 6:44
12 107 409 Mark Parker Lansing 44 22:02 7:06
13 109 119 Warren Deppong Whitmore Lake 41 22:04 7:06
14 156 516 Dale Spencley Dewitt 42 23:01 7:25
15 162 93 Robert Cleary East Lansing 42 23:09 7:27
16 167 735 Dan Layman East Lansing 43 23:15 7:30
17 177 270 Timothy Kelly 44 23:28 7:34
18 183 876 William Hart-Davidson Williamston 40 23:40 7:37
19 186 884 Todd Thie Mason 42 23:43 7:39
20 189 21 Scott Baldwin Grand Rapids 43 23:47 7:40
21 197 312 Michael Loomis Lansing 41 23:57 7:43
22 215 153 David Finch Alma 43 24:19 7:50
23 253 501 Ron Smedley Lansing 40 25:06 8:05
24 323 713 Jon Mayes Okemos 44 26:17 8:28
25 324 169 Don Garchow Holt 44 26:20 8:29
26 345 690 Theodore Goff Okemos 43 26:43 8:36
27 362 429 Bradley Prehn St. Johns 44 26:55 8:40
28 387 379 Tibor Nagy Mason 44 27:08 8:45
29 395 81 William Carroll Williamston 42 27:11 8:45
30 453 491 Robert Shupp East Lansing 41 28:04 9:03
31 480 340 Robert McIntosh Dewitt 40 28:34 9:12
32 481 791 Minh Duong East Lansing 42 28:34 9:12
33 488 319 Scott Lynn East Lansing 42 28:44 9:15
34 555 627 Tyler Wysong East Lansing 41 29:58 9:39
35 564 499 John Slough Jackson 42 30:06 9:42
36 635 118 Greg Deppong Okemos 42 31:29 10:09
37 667 144 Tom Dyer Eaton Rapids 40 32:35 10:30
38 698 34 Thomas Bell Brighton 41 33:53 10:55
39 705 327 James Marlow Okemos 44 34:09 11:00
40 788 253 Randall Jobski East Lansing 44 38:54 12:32
41 882 280 Christopher Klaver Lansing 42 54:10 17:27


FEMALE-"CRETACEOUS" AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place O'Pl No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 58 122 Rhonda Dick Dewitt 44 20:36 6:38
2 118 151 Gina Farnelli Okemos 40 22:20 7:12
3 132 687 Lisa Grost Dewitt 42 22:45 7:20
4 237 110 Jo Darlington Ann Arbor 44 24:51 8:00
5 243 825 Lisa Soros Saint Johns 42 24:56 8:02
6 250 441 Angela Rasegan Webberville 40 25:01 8:04
7 279 352 Kari Mercer Dewitt 40 25:33 8:14
8 289 623 Brenda Woodbury Saint Johns 41 25:43 8:17
9 291 540 Clare Tanner East Lansing 43 25:46 8:18
10 318 666 Valerie Martinez Lansing 40 26:14 8:27
11 329 520 Lisa St. Pierre Mason 42 26:24 8:30
12 332 894 Mary Worrall East Lansing 40 26:26 8:31
13 371 833 Heidi Meagher Dewitt 41 27:00 8:42
14 390 471 Karen Sanders Okemos 41 27:09 8:45
15 392 407 Denise Palmer Saint Johns 40 27:10 8:45
16 402 5 Laurie Adelson Brighton 43 27:18 8:48
17 433 185 Laura Gould Grand Rapids 41 27:46 8:57
18 451 51 Jeane Boynton Mason 40 28:03 9:02
19 469 723 Therese Noonan Mason 42 28:23 9:09
20 475 489 Terri Shaler Williamston 42 28:32 9:12
21 482 158 Sandra Fluharty Mount Pleasant 44 28:34 9:12
22 500 344 Candi McMickle Lansing 40 29:02 9:21
23 513 249 Suzanne Jager East Lansing 43 29:12 9:25
24 524 659 Nancy Blood Holt 42 29:30 9:30
25 581 799 Yen Duone East Lansing 41 30:22 9:47
26 582 181 Kaye Gonzalez Lansing 42 30:23 9:47
27 594 805 Karen Simon St. Johns 41 30:39 9:52
28 637 497 Kate Skidmore Bath 41 31:34 10:10
29 642 780 Caroline Chapman Lansing 40 31:46 10:14
30 650 422 Carol Perialas Dewitt 42 32:01 10:19
31 651 276 Rosan Kessler Bath 42 32:03 10:20
32 687 175 Anne Girvin Lansing 41 33:08 10:40
33 696 95 Aimee Cole Granger 44 33:47 10:53
34 703 48 Cheryl Boss Lansing 42 34:07 10:59
35 704 328 Suzanne Marlow Okemos 43 34:08 11:00
36 727 134 Sherry Drew Dansville 42 35:07 11:19
37 728 563 Jane Trimper Williamston 44 35:12 11:20
38 758 29 Kris Beardsley Monroe 41 36:40 11:49
39 763 341 Annette McLane Fowlerville 43 37:08 11:58
40 770 1060 Pamela Heemer Holt 44 37:21 12:02
41 772 337 Janet McDuffey Lansing 42 37:31 12:05
42 807 703 Larissa Miller East Lansing 41 39:58 12:53
43 831 510 Wendy Smith-Jobski East Lansing 42 41:53 13:30
44 838 919 Amy O'Brien Eagle 42 42:14 13:36
45 861 718 Melody Stone Okemos 41 46:30 14:59
46 863 740 Amy Nauseda Grand Rapids 43 46:54 15:06


MALE-"JURASSIC" AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place O'Pl No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 7 528 Eric Stuber Lansing 47 16:14 5:14
2 9 863 Jd Pepper Dansville 47 16:44 5:23
3 11 395 Brian Olsen Jackson 49 17:02 5:29
4 21 650 Cruz Martinez Msufcu 47 18:31 5:58
5 25 705 Jeff Collier Clarklake 45 18:47 6:03
6 34 900 Brian Parkhouse Holt 45 19:33 6:18
7 55 182 Rene Gonzalez Lansing 45 20:33 6:37
8 63 715 Eric Stockall Okemos 49 20:52 6:43
9 64 160 Ronald Foss Williamston 45 20:52 6:43
10 66 809 Scott Konopinski Charlotte 48 20:54 6:44
11 73 512 David Soltow Dewitt 49 21:09 6:49
12 100 306 Mark Lewis South Haven 46 21:50 7:02
13 102 481 Scott Schuelke St. Johns 47 21:51 7:02
14 116 914 Richard Young Morrice 47 22:15 7:10
15 129 174 Tim Gensterblum Howell 48 22:39 7:18
16 146 39 Ken Black Dewitt 46 22:57 7:24
17 147 599 Randy Way Mason 49 22:58 7:24
18 152 11 Jeff Anderson Lansing 49 23:01 7:25
19 153 924 John Monberg Freeland 47 23:01 7:25
20 161 59 Peter Bruno Okemos 46 23:08 7:27
21 188 925 Robert Fish East Lansing 47 23:45 7:39
22 213 442 Tony Rasegan Webberville 46 24:16 7:49
23 216 199 Lyle Hamilton Howell 48 24:21 7:51
24 219 604 Frank West Stanwood 48 24:32 7:54
25 322 361 Michael Mohan Bloomfield Hills 47 26:16 8:28
26 354 243 Younes Ishraidi Lansing 47 26:48 8:38
27 389 309 Jeffrey Lock Okemos 46 27:09 8:45
28 396 456 Michael Rodriguez Lansing 46 27:11 8:46
29 457 206 Brian Heins Clarksville 48 28:07 9:04
30 523 322 Patrick Mann Haslett 49 29:29 9:30
31 538 583 Frank Vargas Jr East Lansign 47 29:46 9:35
32 609 402 Jose Oviedo Lansing 48 30:55 9:57
33 701 133 Frank Drew Dansville 47 34:03 10:58
34 748 411 Craig Partridge East Lansing 49 35:56 11:34
35 765 96 Ken Cole Granger 48 37:10 11:58
36 858 881 Rick Parker Okemos 48 45:43 14:44
37 870 936 Jeffrey Roberts Lansing 49 49:03 15:48
38 880 966 Chris Blaxton Okemos 48 53:05 17:06


FEMALE-"JURASSIC" AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place O'Pl No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 39 585 Christine Vincent Jackson 46 19:45 6:22
2 89 317 Kittie Lynch Lansing 47 21:40 6:59
3 98 934 Pamela Fink Fowler 49 21:49 7:02
4 120 544 Laura Taylor Charlevoix 49 22:26 7:14
5 190 534 Jacqueline Swanton Saginaw 46 23:48 7:40
6 198 264 Denise Kane Lansing 45 23:59 7:44
7 207 162 Holly Franks Ovid 47 24:09 7:47
8 218 155 Shirlee Finch Alma 46 24:23 7:52
9 228 699 Joyce Stout Lansing 47 24:37 7:56
10 260 821 Karen Butler Walled Lake 49 25:13 8:07
11 282 541 Conda Tanner Lansing 47 25:38 8:15
12 312 704 Colleen Pilgrim ?? 45 26:09 8:26
13 333 537 Elizabeth Syrek Williamston 46 26:30 8:32
14 335 482 Ruth Schultz Okemos 45 26:31 8:32
15 349 636 Kris Ziemer Eaton Rapids 48 26:46 8:37
16 378 683 Ruth Kline-Robach Perry 45 27:03 8:43
17 401 877 Patricia Burnett Holt 48 27:17 8:47
18 404 557 Jenny Transue East Lansing 49 27:19 8:48
19 409 237 Diana Hurst Laingsburg 45 27:24 8:50
20 413 26 Tracy Beadlescomb Alma 45 27:28 8:51
21 414 41 Sabine Blaxton Okemos 47 27:30 8:52
22 441 558 Susan Treadway Dewitt 45 27:52 8:59
23 446 495 Lisa Singer Holt 49 27:57 9:00
24 448 479 Lisa Schmidt East Lansing 49 27:58 9:01
25 473 828 Janet Kincaid Dewitt 48 28:27 9:10
26 476 926 Michelle Fish East Lansing 45 28:33 9:12
27 497 595 Karen Warriner Eaton Rapids 48 28:55 9:19
28 508 211 Linda Helder East Lansing 46 29:08 9:23
29 518 219 Leigh Heskitt Dewitt 48 29:17 9:26
30 525 434 Laura Purol Holt 49 29:32 9:31
31 548 399 Kitty Oneil Laingsburg 47 29:56 9:38
32 557 308 Jacqueline Little Climax 48 30:00 9:40
33 563 362 Susan Mohan Bloomfield Hills 46 30:05 9:42
34 571 100 Shannon Coombs St. Johns 49 30:14 9:44
35 573 918 Linda Kahler Dewitt 45 30:15 9:45
36 590 72 Erin Burns Okemos 45 30:35 9:51
37 612 321 Jeanne Manigold Highland 46 30:57 9:58
38 621 299 Sue Lebel Dimondale 47 31:11 10:03
39 636 346 Patricia McNinch Mayville 48 31:30 10:09
40 668 1084 Patricia Marentay Stockbridge 48 32:35 10:30
41 670 907 Dawn Elzinga Dewitt 48 32:36 10:30
42 677 242 Christy Ishraid Lansing 46 32:58 10:37
43 692 426 Charlene Polio East Lansing 49 33:21 10:45
44 716 977 Kimm Jayne Okemos 47 34:32 11:08
45 719 164 Antoinette Fredline Dimondale 49 34:38 11:09
46 738 811 Karen Konopinski Charlotte 45 35:44 11:31
47 753 915 Brenda Tyler Ovid 47 36:15 11:41
48 774 709 Diane Waters Lansing 46 37:33 12:06
49 798 739 Katherine Blaydes East Lansing 47 39:29 12:43
50 802 531 Tammy Surian Howell 48 39:33 12:44
51 840 88 Laura Chappelle Okemos 45 42:24 13:39
52 874 266 Sherel Karrar Grosse Ile 46 51:06 16:28


MALE-"TRIASSIC" AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place O'Pl No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 14 702 James Thompson East Lansing 51 17:43 5:43
2 19 69 Matthew Burke Milford 53 18:08 5:51
3 24 803 Michael Du Charme Saginaw 54 18:44 6:02
4 31 686 Ron Alleman Dewitt 51 19:24 6:15
5 92 282 Stephen Knight Holt 50 21:43 7:00
6 133 736 Bill Ramirez East Lansing 51 22:45 7:20
7 136 655 Todd Moyerbrailean East Lansing 51 22:46 7:20
8 164 899 Gary Morgan Okemos 53 23:10 7:28
9 187 963 Mark Bush Okemos 52 23:43 7:39
10 200 978 Tom Shahnazarian Denver 52 24:02 7:45
11 212 543 David Taylor Charlevoix 50 24:15 7:49
12 222 239 Doug Iocco Perrinton 52 24:35 7:55
13 257 215 Jack Hendryx East Lansing 53 25:10 8:07
14 263 864 Frank Goodrich Ovid 52 25:16 8:08
15 267 267 Jack Keck Okemos 52 25:20 8:10
16 297 912 Dan Wyant East Lansing 51 25:53 8:20
17 319 712 Doug Barcy East Lansing 53 26:15 8:27
18 342 303 John Letourneau East Lansing 51 26:38 8:35
19 343 834 Tom Meagher Dewitt 54 26:42 8:36
20 348 730 Gary Uribe Mason 54 26:45 8:37
21 357 892 Mark Sonnenschein Midland 53 26:50 8:39
22 359 682 Dusty Unruh Laingsburg 54 26:52 8:39
23 367 445 Ciney Rich Haslett 54 26:57 8:41
24 384 597 Jeffery Waugh Freeland 50 27:06 8:44
25 442 293 Gregory Lamkin Jackson 50 27:53 8:59
26 447 6 Michael Adelson Brighton 52 27:57 9:00
27 460 288 Thomas Krashen Haslett 54 28:11 9:05
28 526 53 Doug Brimley Mason 53 29:32 9:31
29 535 880 Dave Lemieux Muskegon 54 29:42 9:34
30 544 964 Carl Flotka Dewitt 52 29:53 9:38
31 558 259 Thomas Jones Walled Lake 53 30:00 9:40
32 589 976 Thomas Jayne Okemos 52 30:34 9:51
33 615 141 Bill Durr Williamston 51 31:01 9:59
34 639 570 Woody Tyler East Lansing 52 31:40 10:12
35 657 972 Steve Miller Lansing 51 32:14 10:23
36 787 674 Scott Younglove Dewitt 53 38:51 12:31
37 815 172 Steve Geimer Rochester Hills 51 40:27 13:02
38 816 653 Fabian Benavides Lansing 54 40:30 13:03


FEMALE-"TRIASSIC" AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place O'Pl No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 79 77 Terry Carella Lansing 50 21:24 6:54
2 82 472 Robin Sarris-Hallop Ann Arbor 54 21:28 6:55
3 91 733 Maryellen Stornant Portland 50 21:43 7:00
4 123 483 Carrie Schupbach Jackson 50 22:29 7:15
5 134 369 Lori Morris Webberville 50 22:45 7:20
6 203 277 Cindy Kezele Jackson 53 24:04 7:45
7 296 382 Janet Navarro East Lansing 54 25:53 8:20
8 328 157 Deb Flegel Lansing 52 26:23 8:30
9 420 454 Patty Robinson Middleville 50 27:35 8:53
10 449 245 Veronica Jackson Lansing 51 28:02 9:02
11 459 870 Laurie Walsworth Muskegon 53 28:10 9:04
12 493 697 Mary Broughman Lansing 53 28:50 9:17
13 499 368 Katherine Morris East Lansing 53 29:00 9:21
14 560 131 Katie Donnelly Haslett 53 30:03 9:41
15 562 381 Patricia Nash Williamston 54 30:05 9:42
16 601 640 Carol Smith Msufcu 53 30:45 9:54
17 605 695 Kathy Sievert Leslie 54 30:50 9:56
18 606 25 Maryann Baxter St. Johns 53 30:51 9:56
19 674 568 Maureen Tyler East Lansing 50 32:49 10:34
20 695 619 Shirley Wohlfert Eagle 50 33:43 10:52
21 732 882 Kathy Darr Laingsburg 53 35:18 11:22
22 733 664 Patricia Norris East Lansing 50 35:21 11:23
23 768 1014 Patricia Brown Okemos 52 37:16 12:00
24 779 125 Robbe Dipietro Eagle 53 37:57 12:13
25 781 171 Sharon Geimer Rochester Hills 51 38:15 12:19
26 801 408 Tracy Parke Howell 53 39:32 12:44
27 826 378 Sarah Murphy Leslie 51 41:28 13:21
28 847 324 Debby Mansel Potterville 54 43:30 14:01


MALE-"PERMIAN" AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place O'Pl No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 40 610 Gerard Wilbrink Williamston 57 19:50 6:24
2 44 814 David Smitley Lansing 55 20:03 6:28
3 57 910 Steve Miller Eaton Rapids 59 20:35 6:38
4 68 661 Philip Hegge Okemos 58 20:55 6:44
5 76 139 Patrick Duff Portland 56 21:12 6:50
6 81 203 Richard Hayhoe East Lansing 58 21:28 6:55
7 95 142 Lynn Duval Okemos 59 21:47 7:01
8 125 474 John Sawyer Eaton Rapids 57 22:31 7:15
9 126 957 David Muylle Lansing 55 22:31 7:15
10 192 903 Gary Bender East Lansing 56 23:53 7:42
11 270 968 Ward Kelner Lansing 57 25:22 8:10
12 277 951 Steven Calverley Mason 57 25:31 8:13
13 302 887 Paul Pratt Lansing 57 26:01 8:23
14 406 301 Robert Lee Mount Pleasant 58 27:22 8:49
15 419 685 Mike Carella Lansing 57 27:34 8:53
16 436 550 James Tobe Okemos 55 27:49 8:58
17 437 156 Charles Finkel Finkel Lansing 57 27:50 8:58
18 465 13 Bert Araoz Lansing 58 28:19 9:07
19 477 677 Gary Buckberry 57 28:33 9:12
20 484 367 Bill Morris East Lansing 55 28:40 9:14
21 501 693 Bryan Sievert Leslie 55 29:02 9:21
22 509 871 Larry Conn Westland 58 29:08 9:23
23 511 254 Jim Johnson Holt 55 29:12 9:24
24 643 638 Neal Zuzga Williamston 58 31:51 10:15
25 654 889 Lynn Ketelhut Allen Park 57 32:06 10:20
26 656 23 James Barnwell Howell 57 32:13 10:23
27 697 965 James Sweeney Lansing 57 33:51 10:54
28 714 560 Eddie Trevino Carson City 55 34:32 11:07
29 777 124 Dan Dipietro Eagle 56 37:39 12:08
30 786 1182 Jeff Hagen Okemos 59 38:48 12:30
31 797 738 Raymond Blaydes East Lansing 55 39:28 12:43
32 799 1174 John Waugh Essexville 58 39:29 12:43
33 865 741 Gregory Nauseda Grand Rapids 57 47:28 15:17


FEMALE-"PERMIAN" AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place O'Pl No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 145 22 Kim Bane Dewitt 55 22:57 7:24
2 169 374 Jean Munger St. Johns 56 23:20 7:31
3 247 103 Linda Crites Eaton Rapids 57 25:00 8:03
4 292 615 Irene Winter Ionia 55 25:46 8:18
5 301 662 Shawn Witherspoon Lansing 57 26:01 8:23
6 399 54 Cindy Bromley Owosso 57 27:14 8:46
7 423 58 Carol Bruce Williamston 57 27:39 8:55
8 463 416 Margaret Peckham Haslett 55 28:16 9:06
9 585 897 Linda Fitzpatrick Dewitt 58 30:30 9:49
10 595 420 Paula Pendergast Williamston 56 30:39 9:52
11 627 300 Janet Lee East Lansing 58 31:20 10:06
12 678 438 Kathy Rademacher Grand Ledge 58 32:59 10:37
13 686 1003 Kim Armbruster Lansing 55 33:08 10:40
14 721 397 Barbara Olson Williamston 57 34:50 11:13
15 747 376 Sharon Murch Howell 56 35:51 11:33
16 778 262 Marianne Kaczor New Hudson 58 37:39 12:08
17 780 676 Julie Buckberry 56 38:08 12:17
18 785 613 Deborah Windsand Haslett 56 38:46 12:29
19 804 1183 Pat Hagen Okemos 58 39:48 12:49
20 811 447 Tami Richards Eaton Rapids 59 40:06 12:55
21 812 547 Jan Thomas Lansing 56 40:09 12:56
22 821 945 Jo Harmson Lansing 59 40:56 13:11
23 867 272 Edie Kentner Lansing 55 48:27 15:36
24 868 566 Jane Turner East Lansing 58 48:42 15:41

MALE-"CARBONIFEROUS" AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place O'Pl No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 46 891 Jim Klein Charlotte 60 20:13 6:31
2 49 198 Peter Hallop Ann Arbor 63 20:20 6:33
3 56 82 Jim Carter Okemos 62 20:35 6:38
4 105 689 Sam Underwood Somerset 62 22:00 7:05
5 115 727 Steve Kreft Grand Ledge 60 22:14 7:10
6 182 614 Jim Windsand Haslett 60 23:39 7:37
7 258 15 Dennis Armbruster Omena 62 25:10 8:07
8 305 305 Jack Levely Atlanta 60 26:04 8:24
9 368 214 Jerry Hendrick Wayland 64 26:58 8:41
10 374 904 Gene Wasserman Haslett 63 27:01 8:42
11 381 895 Vincent Leon East Lansing 61 27:05 8:44
12 412 177 Robert Glandon East Lansing 61 27:26 8:50
13 416 631 John Yurkon East Lansing 61 27:33 8:53
14 426 238 Rick Hutchinson Ionia 60 27:42 8:55
15 429 911 Bruce Ashley Okemos 61 27:45 8:56
16 430 186 Mike Gould Mason 64 27:45 8:56
17 546 404 Joseph Pachut Indianapolis 60 29:55 9:38
18 583 433 David Purol Holt 61 30:24 9:48
19 673 446 Charles Richards Eaton Rapids 60 32:48 10:34
20 706 42 Ernie Block Dewitt 60 34:12 11:01
21 749 40 Gerald Blanchard Okemos 63 35:58 11:35
22 822 946 Ranay Harmson Lansing 63 40:56 13:11
23 835 726 Brian Bridson Laingsburg 60 42:00 13:32
24 836 708 Bill Dodge Lansing 64 42:11 13:35


FEMALE-"CARBONIFEROUS" AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place O'Pl No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 106 398 Donna Olson Canton 60 22:02 7:06
2 194 933 Maggy Zidar 60 23:54 7:42
3 424 94 Tanda Cogley Saginaw 60 27:40 8:55
4 464 679 Jann Nestell Williamston 61 28:18 9:07
5 468 121 Janice Deverman Grand Rapids 61 28:22 9:08
6 489 149 Lorel Evans Bath 64 28:45 9:16
7 662 12 Kathryn Andrews Lake City 62 32:27 10:27
8 665 391 Marge Novak Lansing 64 32:35 10:30
9 750 302 Judy Lemon Galesburg 61 35:59 11:35
10 767 639 Sharon Zuzga Williamston 62 37:14 12:00
11 839 656 Patti Oates-Ulrich East Lansing 62 42:16 13:37
12 853 1046 Terri Giannola Haslett 60 44:39 14:23

MALE-"DEVONIAN" AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place O'Pl No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 45 80 James Carlton White Lake 67 20:08 6:29
2 77 403 Don Owens Williamston 66 21:16 6:51
3 117 539 Dan Talhelm East Lansing 69 22:16 7:10
4 128 268 Bill Keller Lansing 69 22:37 7:17
5 229 79 Jack Carlton Grand Ledge 68 24:39 7:56
6 272 220 James Hicks Mason 68 25:28 8:12
7 628 731 Tom Sampson Lansing 65 31:21 10:06
8 655 432 Jon Pumplin East Lansing 67 32:07 10:21
9 722 224 Dan Hischke Holt 67 34:52 11:14
10 790 804 Michael Nickless Charlotte 67 39:02 12:34
11 823 1148 Jim Woelfel Holt 66 40:57 13:12

FEMALE-"DEVONIAN" AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place O'Pl No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 141 923 Sharon Dolan 68 22:55 7:23
2 649 611 Bonnie Wilson Perry 65 32:01 10:19
3 734 387 Merrilynne Nickless Charlotte 67 35:24 11:24
4 735 52 Marilynn Briggs Lansing 67 35:26 11:25
5 743 336 Kathryn McDonald East Lansing 66 35:50 11:33
6 755 883 Deanna Berry Lansing 67 36:36 11:47
7 837 279 Myra Kim Okemos 67 42:14 13:36
8 846 221 Elaine High Okemos 66 43:16 13:56

MALE-"SILURIAN" AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place O'Pl No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 293 734 Jim Wilson Mason 73 25:49 8:19
2 325 484 David Schupbach Jackson 70 26:21 8:29
3 376 940 Tom Wilbur Okemos 70 27:02 8:42
4 547 556 Joseph Toth Okemos 73 29:55 9:38
5 569 888 Donald Hough Grand Ledge 73 30:09 9:43
6 710 427 Larry Porter East Lansing 74 34:18 11:03
7 751 961 Karl Bruline Okemos 73 36:05 11:37
8 817 230 David Horner Okemos 70 40:30 13:03
9 830 505 R. Ben Smith Lansing 71 41:52 13:29
10 857 240 John Ipson Iii Fowlerville 74 45:19 14:36


FEMALE-"SILURIAN" AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place O'Pl No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 309 872 Joann Lehman 70 26:05 8:24
2 588 477 Rita Schafer Sorrento 70 30:32 9:50

MALE-"ORDOVICIAN" AGE GROUP: 75 - 79
Place O'Pl No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 653 744 Art Ketelhut Prudenville 79 32:05 10:20
2 694 879 Ron Babbitt Lansing 75 33:33 10:49

FEMALE-"ORDOVICIAN" AGE GROUP: 75 - 79
Place O'Pl No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 869 567 Dawn Tyler Lansing 79 48:49 15:43

MALE-"CAMBRIAN" AGE GROUP: 80 - 98
Place O'Pl No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

FEMALE-"CAMBRIAN" AGE GROUP: 80 - 98
Place O'Pl No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

MISSING INFORMATION - (AGE OR GENDER) RUN
Place O'Pl No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= =====




2010 DINO DASH
EAST LANSING, MI
10/03/2010

Scored by Gault Race Management

5K WALK RESULTS


MALE OVERALL WINNER
Place O'Pl No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 2 1123 David Stierley Grand Ledge 58 30:53 9:57

FEMALE OVERALL WINNER
Place O'Pl No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 1 1093 Susan Mora Fassett Fenton 47 30:05 9:42

MALE MASTERS WINNER

Place O'Pl No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 3 1075 Floyd Krupp Linden 53 33:40 10:51

FEMALE MASTERS WINNER

Place O'Pl No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 5 1012 Robin Brigham Concord 54 36:02 11:36

MALE-"HOLOCENE" AGE GROUP: 1 - 19
Place O'Pl No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 33 1056 Brian Harbert Marysville 12 43:10 13:54
2 170 1022 Jackson Carroll Williamston 10 1:00:20 19:26
3 176 1146 Scott Wibright Plymouth 14 1:04:38 20:49

FEMALE-"HOLOCENE" AGE GROUP: 1 - 19
Place O'Pl No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 51 1213 Meredith Harper Holt 17 46:04 14:50
2 73 173 Casmera Gendernalik East Lansing 18 48:34 15:38
3 76 1033 Gwen Deiter Belding 10 49:01 15:47
4 89 1219 Chelsea Karrar Grosse Ile 19 50:02 16:07
5 154 1113 Emma Schlager East Lansing 18 57:53 18:38
6 162 1021 Grace Carroll Williamston 12 59:08 19:02
7 165 1045 Elizabeth Gensterblum Howell 17 59:28 19:09
8 1017 Lindsey Budnick Hudsonville 19


MALE-"PLEISTOCENE" AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
Place O'Pl No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 29 756 Kent Kovac East Lansing 25 41:50 13:28
2 40 1175 Patrick Sievert Leslie 29 44:08 14:13
3 44 769 Venkata Pappu Lansing 28 44:28 14:19
4 49 1186 Jason Darling Newberry 25 45:40 14:43
5 75 1193 Damec Curtis Lansing 26 48:49 15:43
6 97 1194 Bram Rigterink Haslett 24 50:15 16:11
7 137 1201 Adam Dorr East Lansing 24 55:47 17:58
8 156 1137 Kyle Wackerle Ionia 25 58:04 18:42
9 168 1134 Moctezuma Vanegas Eaton Rapids 24 1:00:03 19:20

FEMALE-"PLEISTOCENE" AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
Place O'Pl No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 13 1132 Emily Tritten Grand Blanc 24 39:09 12:36
2 26 1187 Rebekah Mullen Lansing 22 41:24 13:20
3 28 757 Deserah Strand East Lansing 29 41:40 13:25
4 34 1150 Jenna Young Lansing 25 43:19 13:57
5 35 1035 Sarah Duff Lansing 23 43:23 13:59
6 37 1028 Dena Cologgi East Lansing 26 43:30 14:01
7 39 1126 Erin Symonds Lansing 24 43:49 14:07
8 43 770 Pmagnya Enanki Lansing 25 44:28 14:19
9 56 1086 Katie McMahan Brighton 24 46:45 15:04
10 68 1159 Jessica Dewitt Msufcu 29 47:58 15:27
11 69 1192 Rebekah D'Haene Clio 29 48:08 15:30
12 88 1069 Sarah Karrar Grosse Ile 24 50:01 16:07
13 99 1210 Kelly Doyle Dewitt 21 50:20 16:13
14 104 761 Raenita Fenner East Lansing 27 50:41 16:20
15 107 1052 Lori Hagadorn Brooklyn 25 51:06 16:27
16 114 1206 Emily Viele Dimondale 28 51:49 16:41
17 124 778 Sutheera Sangsire East Lansing 28 54:22 17:30
18 126 1156 Abbie Broughman Msufcu 29 54:26 17:32
19 128 1122 Sara Stevens Bancroft 27 54:32 17:34
20 138 1212 Carrie Jacobs East Lansing 23 55:47 17:58
21 148 1103 Therese Pasichnyk Lansing 24 57:02 18:22
22 149 1203 Dana Hennessey Lansing 24 57:03 18:22
23 155 1107 Katy Robb East Lansing 20 57:55 18:39
24 158 1050 Andrea Hagadorn Brooklyn 27 58:13 18:45
25 167 762 Heidi Ziegenmeyer Eaton Rapids 24 1:00:03 19:20
26 172 767 Kalli Decker Lansing 24 1:00:23 19:27

MALE-"PLIOCENE" AGE GROUP: 30 - 39
Place O'Pl No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 74 1100 Edward Ostipow Portland 36 48:45 15:42
2 85 1153 Steven Boucha Lansing 36 49:55 16:05
3 87 1217 Scott Timko Center Line 38 50:01 16:07
4 101 1144 Matthew Whitfield East Lansing 30 50:30 16:16
5 122 1128 Sean Syts Stockbridge 34 53:43 17:18
6 123 775 Uthane Supatti East Lansing 35 54:17 17:29
7 131 1168 Jack Flakne Lansing 38 54:53 17:41
8 150 1216 Andrew Delap East Lansing 31 57:06 18:23


FEMALE-"PLIOCENE" AGE GROUP: 30 - 39
Place O'Pl No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 11 1121 Betsy Steudle East Lansing 39 38:33 12:25
2 12 473 Andrea Savage Owosso 34 38:45 12:29
3 53 1085 Jody Marquardt Williamston 33 46:33 14:59
4 54 1090 Anna Mikko-Eicher Okemos 30 46:33 15:00
5 57 1099 Courtney Ostipow Portland 33 46:46 15:04
6 77 1032 Amy Deiter Belding 36 49:02 15:47
7 78 1196 Heather Chamberlain Haslett 30 49:14 15:51
8 83 1114 Jessica Schubert Lawton 32 49:43 16:01
9 96 1195 Jen Houtz Haslett 33 50:10 16:09
10 105 838 Kellie Mayfield Lansing 31 50:49 16:22
11 106 1062 Therese Hodge Jackson 38 51:05 16:27
12 110 1039 Shannon Fell Lansing 32 51:32 16:36
13 130 1169 Abby Varner Lansing 33 54:52 17:40
14 143 1063 Liza Holmgren Lansing 33 56:56 18:20
15 144 1188 Pumeza Mandela 36 56:56 18:20
16 146 1111 Sherry Sanders Dewitt 38 56:57 18:21
17 153 1199 Rachael Delap East Lansing 31 57:31 18:31
18 159 1179 Emily Malone Eaton Rapids 33 58:22 18:48
19 160 1163 Nicole Greenway Lansing 38 58:53 18:58
20 171 766 Heather Whitty Okemos 30 1:00:22 19:26

MALE-"MIOCENE" AGE GROUP: 40 - 49
Place O'Pl No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 30 1057 Eric Harbert Marysville 40 41:54 13:30
2 62 1037 Eric Ederer Okemos 43 47:11 15:12
3 108 1097 Shawn Newton Ypsilanti 46 51:18 16:31
4 142 1007 Bill Bilstad Okemos 47 56:54 18:19
5 175 1164 Bruce Greenway Lansing 43 1:02:49 20:14


FEMALE-"MIOCENE" AGE GROUP: 40 - 49
Place O'Pl No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 7 1001 Diane Allen Williamston 44 36:47 11:51
2 10 1018 Teresa Burke Milford 49 38:17 12:20
3 19 1167 Suzanne Hibburd Lansing 48 40:08 12:56
4 31 1184 Sue Trotler Howell 43 42:37 13:43
5 32 1026 Sheila Clifford Durand 42 42:37 13:44
6 38 1142 Michele Weismiller East Lansing 44 43:45 14:05
7 46 1129 Nikie Tabor Perrinton 43 44:50 14:26
8 70 1058 Kimberly Harbert Marysivlle 42 48:27 15:36
9 79 1197 Jill Walker Lansing 44 49:15 15:52
10 80 1083 Cherie Mann Haslett 47 49:29 15:56
11 86 1218 Sandra Timko Franklin 44 50:00 16:06
12 90 1054 Susan Hamelink Williamston 44 50:04 16:07
13 93 1094 Marie Moreland Okemos 47 50:06 16:08
14 94 1143 Tracey Wellman Okemos 48 50:06 16:08
15 95 1016 Bettina Bruno Okemos 43 50:07 16:09
16 113 1005 Michelle Baxter Grosse Ile 49 51:49 16:41
17 115 1088 Dorey Mellios Mason 42 52:25 16:53
18 116 1038 Denise Elwart Lansing 42 52:34 16:56
19 117 1117 Linda Spang Lansing 47 52:35 16:56
20 118 1047 Colleen Gladding Portland 48 52:50 17:01
21 119 1105 Betsy Pohl Portland 48 52:50 17:01
22 129 1104 Brenda Passerby Charlotte 45 54:33 17:34
23 132 1130 Tracy Thompson Haslett 43 55:03 17:44
24 134 1215 Michelle Harper Holt 49 55:07 17:45
25 135 1066 Wendy Iocco Perinton 41 55:15 17:48
26 141 1147 Theresa Winge Okemos 43 56:53 18:19
27 163 1024 Sally Carroll Williamston 42 59:08 19:03
28 164 1145 Joanne Wibright Plymouth 47 59:11 19:04
29 177 1053 Marguerite Halversen East Lansing 47 1:05:02 20:57

MALE-"OLIGOCENE" AGE GROUP: 50 - 59
Place O'Pl No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 4 1010 Lester Brady Grand Blanc 57 34:32 11:07
2 15 191 Andrew Griffin Flint 52 39:24 12:41
3 25 1077 Jerry Laban Lansing 53 40:58 13:12
4 61 1127 John Symonds Lansing 59 47:07 15:11
5 66 962 Chuck Reed Mason 52 47:52 15:25
6 98 1209 Thomas Doyle Dewitt 57 50:16 16:11
7 133 1214 Dave Harper Holt 50 55:06 17:45


FEMALE-"OLIGOCENE" AGE GROUP: 50 - 59
Place O'Pl No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 6 1006 Jill Bielawski Lansing 57 36:32 11:46
2 14 701 Helen Hausens Lansing 58 39:21 12:40
3 17 1027 Margaret Colavecchi Elsie 59 39:31 12:44
4 23 1011 Danita Brandt East Lansing 54 40:47 13:08
5 24 1078 Maggie Laban Lansing 55 40:57 13:11
6 27 1087 Deborah McMartin-Finke Lansing 58 41:26 13:21
7 52 1068 Cindy Karppinen East Lansing 50 46:04 14:50
8 55 1170 Jane Hallitt Haslett 51 46:36 15:00
9 58 1171 Lori Duff Albion 57 46:55 15:06
10 59 1131 Becky Treber Dewitt 55 47:06 15:10
11 63 1125 Ann Symonds Lansing 52 47:41 15:22
12 71 1191 Tamra Ashley Saint Johns 52 48:27 15:36
13 92 1067 Janice Jones Walled Lake 51 50:05 16:08
14 100 1207 Julie Doyle Dewitt 50 50:24 16:14
15 102 1080 Linda Levely Atlanta 58 50:33 16:17
16 109 1110 Mary Ruppenthal Ypsilanti 51 51:18 16:31
17 111 1073 Lucy Kish Portland 53 51:37 16:38
18 112 1208 Debbie Viele Dimondale 53 51:49 16:41
19 120 1185 Kim Shierk Birmingham 54 53:20 17:11
20 125 1030 Martha Curtin Lansing 56 54:23 17:31
21 127 1004 Diane Baclawski Laingsburg 59 54:28 17:32
22 139 1200 Patricia Dorr Grand Rapids 54 55:49 17:59
23 152 1102 Carol Pasichnyk Lansing 52 57:11 18:25
24 157 1051 Anne Hagadorn Brooklyn 58 58:13 18:45
25 161 1091 Judith Miller Lansing 59 58:54 18:58
26 173 1036 Peggy Dutcher Haslett 57 1:01:12 19:42
27 1013 Becky Brimley Mason 50

MALE-"EOCENE" AGE GROUP: 60 - 69
Place O'Pl No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 41 1181 Dave Eldridge Bath 62 44:10 14:14
2 42 1139 Max Warden Flint 61 44:11 14:14
3 47 1040 Don Forsblom Mason 64 44:51 14:27
4 64 1154 Pat McPharlin Msufcu 63 47:46 15:23
5 82 1019 Michael Burris Lawton 64 49:38 15:59
6 121 1049 Jack Grossman Mason 62 53:43 17:18
7 147 1189 Kurt Dewhurst East Lansing 61 56:57 18:21
8 169 1065 Joseph Hutting Lansing 67 1:00:14 19:24


FEMALE-"EOCENE" AGE GROUP: 60 - 69
Place O'Pl No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 9 1202 Kuhlman Linda Lansing 63 37:59 12:14
2 16 1048 Sue Grace Owosso 69 39:29 12:43
3 20 1055 Cherry Hamrick Lansing 62 40:18 12:59
4 21 1076 Pam Kuffer East Lansing 60 40:22 13:00
5 45 1120 Paula Steele East Lansing 60 44:50 14:26
6 48 1059 Janis Haynes Mason 62 45:28 14:39
7 50 1074 Karen Klomparens Dimondale 60 45:46 14:45
8 65 1119 Pam Starkweather Owosso 64 47:52 15:25
9 67 1198 Bonnie McClure Williamston 63 47:56 15:26
10 72 1009 Susan Blanchard Okemos 63 48:27 15:36
11 81 1095 Gayle Morrison East Lansing 61 49:34 15:58
12 84 1020 Penny Burris Lawton 62 49:43 16:01
13 91 1101 Elizabeth Pachut Indianapolis 60 50:05 16:08
14 103 1092 Judy Monroe Grand Ledge 63 50:33 16:17
15 136 1034 Judy Dejaegher Perrinton 61 55:15 17:48
16 140 1177 Mary Szlachetka East Lansing 66 56:02 18:03
17 145 1190 Marsha Macdonell East Lansing 60 56:57 18:20
18 151 1204 Dana Hennessey Lansing 60 57:10 18:25

MALE-"PALEOCENE" AGE GROUP: 70 - 99
Place O'Pl No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 8 1008 George Bird Holt 71 37:09 11:58
2 18 1081 Jim Loria Swartz Creek 71 39:47 12:49
3 22 1173 Robert Deroeck 70 40:44 13:07

FEMALE-"PALEOCENE" AGE GROUP: 70 - 99
Place O'Pl No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 36 1140 Elnor Waugh Saginaw 79 43:27 14:00
2 60 1115 Vicky Manning Dewitt 70 47:07 15:10
3 166 1044 Cecelia Gensterblum Lansing 74 59:29 19:09
4 174 1108 Ruth Rosenthal East Lansing 73 1:01:26 19:47

MISSING INFORMATION (AGE OR GENDER) - WALK
Place No. O'Pl No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ====== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

East Lansing, MI
Provided by Gault Race Mgt.