Red October Run 5K &10K

back to results

Oct. 2, 2010

Red October Run 5K &10K
Wayne, MI
Provided by Gault Race Mgt.


Red October Run 10K Run
Age Group Results
October 02, 2010
Everal Race Management
Overall Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dani Steinbacher Ann Arbor MI 764 25 13 42:37 6:52/M

Overall Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Vince Bechard Dearborn MI 40 22 1 33:52 5:28/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Audrey Peters Wyandotte MI 625 19 34 47:58 7:44/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kathryn Tuomi Livonia MI 815 23 20 44:27 7:10/M
2 Ashley Unger Trenton MI 818 24 23 45:44 7:23/M
3 Casey Laughlin Lincoln Park MI 462 24 111 57:45 9:19/M
4 Shana Spehar South Lyon MI 760 22 204 1:18:11 12:37/M

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 T.j. Wolfgram Ann Arbor MI 891 21 6 39:20 6:21/M
2 Richard Hallowell Holly MI 324 22 12 42:35 6:52/M
3 Eric Buscarino Novi MI 89 22 21 44:38 7:12/M
4 Corey Snyder South Rockwood MI 754 22 39 48:44 7:52/M
5 Jared Gruber Monroe MI 308 22 63 51:23 8:17/M
6 Matthew Tugender West Bloomfield MI 814 23 70 52:48 8:31/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michelle Ledesma Westland MI 468 29 98 56:01 9:02/M
2 Angela Kimling Westland MI 423 27 105 56:50 9:10/M
3 Johanna Bontrager Novi MI 978 26 127 1:00:11 9:42/M
4 Jessica Cunningham Canton MI 152 27 137 1:01:35 9:56/M
5 Nancy Evans Clinton Twp MI 1088 28 157 1:04:02 10:20/M
6 Bekka Christophel Allen Park MI 112 27 160 1:04:32 10:25/M
7 Melanie Bonza Dearborn MI 1111 28 165 1:05:10 10:31/M
8 Marlena Taylor Redford MI 793 28 166 1:05:12 10:31/M
9 Tiffany Shippey Novi MI 729 28 168 1:05:34 10:35/M
10 Hai Pho Canrton MI 627 27 174 1:06:06 10:40/M
11 Rebecca Cline Westland MI 126 29 196 1:12:47 11:44/M
12 Julia Vitale Lincoln Park MI 836 28 205 1:21:58 13:13/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lee Fowler Vassar MI 253 26 5 39:08 6:19/M
2 Jason Craven Ferndale MI 146 28 10 41:29 6:41/M
3 Kyono Yasuhiro Ann Arbor MI 901 28 17 43:26 7:00/M
4 Sean Monit 958 25 32 47:05 7:36/M
5 Jake Brogren Livonia MI 75 25 48 49:38 8:00/M
6 Arvin Carson Taylor MI 100 29 76 53:38 8:39/M
7 Jared Mouro Wyandotte MI 562 29 84 54:43 8:50/M
8 Clinton Woods Canton MI 895 27 95 55:55 9:01/M
9 Jeffrey Holloway Canton MI 361 28 103 56:35 9:08/M
10 Michael Jr. Kimling Westland MI 424 25 104 56:40 9:08/M
11 Ben Burkhart Allen Park MI 88 28 129 1:00:30 9:45/M
12 Justin Gruber Monroe MI 310 27 131 1:00:56 9:50/M
13 Adam Dwornick Wyandotte MI 210 26 202 1:17:55 12:34/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nina Hundley Dearborn MI 379 31 29 46:24 7:29/M
2 Sarah Townsend Taylor MI 994 32 56 51:01 8:14/M
3 Jill Erickson Dearborn MI 218 32 65 51:29 8:18/M
4 Jaclyn Wright Roseville MI 898 31 72 53:10 8:35/M
5 Cindy Wetzel Dearborn MI 869 32 85 55:04 8:53/M
6 Tawn Chard Brighton MI 107 32 102 56:24 9:06/M
7 Chantal Thurber New Baltimore MI 803 33 109 57:32 9:17/M
8 Laura Wojtkowicz Dearborn MI 889 31 110 57:42 9:18/M
9 Christine Climie Royal Oak MI 124 34 122 59:41 9:38/M
10 Laurie Baker Allen Park MI 23 32 132 1:01:00 9:50/M
11 Jessica Young Canton MI 903 34 139 1:01:39 9:57/M
12 Lisa Perhogan Allen Park MI 623 30 151 1:02:56 10:09/M
13 Anna Wellman Wayne MI 859 33 152 1:03:01 10:10/M
14 Girolama Palazzolo Taylor MI 997 30 159 1:04:18 10:22/M
15 Nicole Flatley Novi MI 1087 30 170 1:05:46 10:36/M
16 Michelle Leonard Dearborn MI 475 30 172 1:05:54 10:38/M
17 Danielle Suhy Canton MI 777 30 188 1:09:41 11:14/M
18 Lisa Wolfe Ferndale MI 890 32 193 1:11:40 11:34/M
19 Nicole Gall Grosse Ile MI 269 34 200 1:15:57 12:15/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Toshiya Hoshikawa Ann Arbor MI 371 30 19 44:25 7:10/M
2 James Kornas Royal Oak MI 429 30 26 46:05 7:26/M
3 Kevin Vanhooser Dearborn MI 829 30 28 46:24 7:29/M
4 Len Fritz Brownstown MI 262 31 33 47:48 7:43/M
5 Matthew Ferry Plymouth MI 228 30 41 48:46 7:52/M
6 Jeremey Christophel Allen Park MI 113 33 60 51:17 8:16/M
7 David Cline Westland MI 125 33 61 51:19 8:17/M
8 James Kypras Farmington MI 1130 31 66 51:44 8:21/M
9 Brendan Chard Brighton MI 106 30 67 52:13 8:25/M
10 Michael Crumley Canton MI 150 34 91 55:24 8:56/M
11 Matthew Engler Allen Park MI 217 33 99 56:17 9:05/M
12 Aaron Bontrager MI 64 30 119 59:09 9:32/M
13 Jason Rushing Woodhaven MI 696 34 195 1:12:34 11:42/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Teri Dodenhoff Grosse Pointe Woo 186 35 57 51:01 8:14/M
2 Anna Gilbert Ann Arbor MI 1113 38 80 54:32 8:48/M
3 Michele Mikonczyk Dearborn Heights M 937 38 94 55:44 8:59/M
4 Laurie Heilman Gladwin MI 339 37 116 58:36 9:27/M
5 Tracy Hicks Ottawa Lake MI 350 37 121 59:26 9:35/M
6 Linsee Christensen Clinton Twp MI 110 35 124 59:56 9:40/M
7 Jhuberi Tejada Milan MI 799 36 125 1:00:03 9:41/M
8 Carrie Ross Livonia MI 689 35 126 1:00:09 9:42/M
9 Katrina Mattice Woodhaven MI 517 38 133 1:01:13 9:52/M
10 Heather Christianson Canton MI 111 39 135 1:01:14 9:53/M
11 Bridget Porter Detroit MI 959 36 136 1:01:34 9:56/M
12 Crystal Firsdon Brownstown MI 237 35 142 1:02:01 10:00/M
13 Kumiko McCrea Flat Rock MI 521 35 143 1:02:05 10:01/M
14 Stephanie McElroy Taylor MI 525 35 161 1:04:45 10:27/M
15 Keri Kincaid Riverview MI 1122 35 163 1:04:57 10:29/M
16 Wendrell Clark Detroit MI 120 39 164 1:05:01 10:29/M
17 Jana Smith-Seals Dearborn Hts MI 751 38 167 1:05:34 10:35/M
18 Stacey Lonser Melvindale MI 485 36 171 1:05:50 10:37/M
19 Kelli Crawford Dearborn MI 147 36 186 1:09:38 11:14/M
20 Ann Saunders Canton MI 705 39 192 1:10:50 11:25/M
21 Diana Miller Canton MI 541 35 203 1:18:11 12:37/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matt Sikora Harper Woods MI 1107 37 2 37:32 6:03/M
2 Craig Dolecki Redford MI 970 36 3 37:54 6:07/M
3 Dan McGuire Canton MI 526 35 9 41:19 6:40/M
4 Erik Huysken Royal Oak MI 384 35 18 43:53 7:05/M
5 Kenneth Dandy Garden City MI 159 37 30 46:49 7:33/M
6 Vinay Mascarenhas Troy MI 510 37 49 49:53 8:03/M
7 Joseph Pelukas Canton MI 622 39 54 50:49 8:12/M
8 Greg Dugan Dearborn MI 199 36 78 53:50 8:41/M
9 Peter Kim Plymouth MI 422 38 79 54:07 8:44/M
10 Jesse James Wayne MI 1096 35 97 56:00 9:02/M
11 Matthew Gall Grosse Ile MI 268 35 107 57:18 9:15/M
12 Dexter Flemming Canton MI 243 39 118 58:47 9:29/M
13 Christopher Powell Milan MI 638 39 123 59:46 9:38/M
14 Ken Young Canton MI 904 36 140 1:01:39 9:57/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jennifer Keeney Milan MI 414 41 37 48:34 7:50/M
2 Nancy Melville Romulus MI 535 42 40 48:45 7:52/M
3 Katherine Mueting Livonia MI 565 43 50 50:10 8:05/M
4 Chika Asai Canton MI 15 42 71 52:54 8:32/M
5 Karen Krolicki Woodhaven MI 440 44 73 53:20 8:36/M
6 Renu Laesch Canton MI 450 40 77 53:42 8:40/M
7 Lisa Mausolf Oxford MI 518 40 83 54:42 8:49/M
8 Angela Lanzini Trenton MI 458 40 134 1:01:14 9:53/M
9 Jill Bedford Knoxville TN 41 43 154 1:03:51 10:18/M
10 Kelly Walters Trenton MI 996 44 158 1:04:17 10:22/M
11 Karen Duhl Canton MI 200 43 176 1:06:41 10:45/M
12 Sue Theisen Canton MI 801 43 177 1:06:41 10:45/M
13 Michelle Watler Farmington MI 850 43 182 1:08:32 11:03/M
14 Sharon Gibson Ferndale MI 281 42 191 1:10:33 11:23/M
15 Deanna Arnott West Bloomfield MI 14 40 197 1:13:57 11:56/M
16 Susan Claringbold Brownstown MI 965 42 199 1:15:20 12:09/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Martin Strauss Ann Arbor MI 1112 43 7 39:48 6:25/M
2 Scott Wiley Canton MI 878 41 8 40:29 6:32/M
3 Joe Bedford Knoxville TN 42 42 22 44:39 7:12/M
4 Jack Jr. Ausmus Lambertville MI 18 42 31 47:00 7:35/M
5 Mark Mull Stockbridge MI 566 42 35 48:00 7:45/M
6 Michael Murphy Sterling Heights M 574 40 68 52:43 8:30/M
7 Bill Somerville Livonia MI 757 40 82 54:41 8:49/M
8 Stephen Walter Ypsilanti MI 845 40 88 55:16 8:55/M
9 Mark Malone Dearborn MI 501 41 93 55:38 8:58/M
10 Johhny King Livonia MI 425 41 113 57:50 9:20/M
11 Yoshifumi Omori Canton MI 603 42 144 1:02:06 10:01/M
12 Natrajan Jayaraman Brownstown MI 395 40 146 1:02:18 10:03/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Diane Ricchi Sterling Heights M 661 46 55 50:55 8:13/M
2 Nancy Mills Newport MI 545 48 62 51:22 8:17/M
3 Jessica Jones Detroit MI 402 46 87 55:12 8:54/M
4 Karen Farmer W. Bloomfield MI 225 48 92 55:29 8:57/M
5 Dawn Alexander Plymouth MI 8 49 96 55:55 9:01/M
6 Angela Cremeans Rochester Hills MI 148 45 114 58:13 9:23/M
7 Sally Smith Dearborn MI 749 46 117 58:40 9:28/M
8 Kim Malone Monroe MI 499 46 120 59:23 9:35/M
9 Amy Rose Canton MI 685 49 150 1:02:46 10:07/M
10 Lynn Lindenfelser Dearborn Heights M 478 47 155 1:03:53 10:18/M
11 Lonnie Holmquist Canton MI 365 47 175 1:06:23 10:42/M
12 Kathleen Thompson-Casado Toledo OH 1159 48 180 1:08:03 10:59/M
13 Vicki Rondeau Dearborn MI 682 48 187 1:09:38 11:14/M
14 Julie Lowe Ferndale MI 489 45 208 1:23:53 13:32/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Neil Hayner Clinton Twp MI 336 49 14 42:54 6:55/M
2 Dan Koslowsky Canton MI 432 46 36 48:12 7:46/M
3 Michael Cicotte Westland MI 116 46 53 50:36 8:10/M
4 Bob Doroshewitz Plymouth MI 189 48 112 57:47 9:19/M
5 Clemente Aquino Dearborn Hts. MI 13 49 130 1:00:48 9:48/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Janet Cousino Riverview MI 1 51 64 51:26 8:18/M
2 Letitia Ezell Detroit MI 221 51 89 55:20 8:55/M
3 Lori Tobis Dearborn MI 805 51 115 58:24 9:25/M
4 Karen Koslowsky Canton MI 1136 51 141 1:01:42 9:57/M
5 Danita Milbeck Dearborn MI 1123 52 149 1:02:44 10:07/M
6 Chris (female) Distelrath Canton MI 185 53 162 1:04:48 10:27/M
7 Ruth Bachor Dearborn Hts MI 20 51 178 1:07:05 10:49/M
8 Kimberly Harden Detroit MI 330 51 183 1:08:48 11:06/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jerald Purifoy Southfield MI 645 51 15 43:01 6:56/M
2 Dan Sitarski Trenton MI 739 54 38 48:42 7:51/M
3 Jeff Walters Monroe MI 846 50 44 49:08 7:55/M
4 John Alexander Plymouth MI 9 52 47 49:36 8:00/M
5 Allen Duncan Dearborn MI 201 53 51 50:13 8:06/M
6 Tom MacDonald Wayne MI 953 51 69 52:46 8:31/M
7 David Gallagher Hazel Park MI 270 53 81 54:33 8:48/M
8 Dan Fortson Brighton MI 251 51 100 56:19 9:05/M
9 Will Chiola Dearborn Heights M 109 52 106 57:14 9:14/M
10 Joe Benson Livonia MI 49 51 179 1:07:43 10:55/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Daniel Katarsky Dearborn MI 413 56 58 51:04 8:14/M
2 Lisa Campbell Dearborn MI 94 56 86 55:04 8:53/M
3 Maryann Chupa Wixom MI 114 55 153 1:03:12 10:12/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Tarkowski Northville MI 790 57 4 38:59 6:17/M
2 Lawrence Fischetti Ypsilanti MI 238 56 43 49:05 7:55/M
3 John Pawlukiewicz Flat Rock MI 618 59 45 49:16 7:57/M
4 John Cooper Clinton MI 140 55 59 51:08 8:15/M
5 Gary Smoes Wayne MI 752 55 75 53:28 8:37/M
6 Dennis Lyons New Boston MI 491 56 101 56:19 9:05/M
7 Jon Esper Plymouth MI 219 57 108 57:30 9:16/M
8 Richard Porte Dearborn MI 636 59 147 1:02:22 10:04/M
9 Dana Budd Churubusco IN 85 56 156 1:04:02 10:20/M
10 Harold Neal Detroit MI 580 58 190 1:10:03 11:18/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Donna Olson Canton MI 601 60 25 45:55 7:24/M
2 Collie Hooper-Yan Grosse Ile MI 367 63 128 1:00:28 9:45/M
3 Suzanne Eyer Plymouth MI 220 62 138 1:01:37 9:56/M
4 Barbie Scrogham Fort Wayne IN 720 64 148 1:02:22 10:04/M
5 Lois Berkowitz Riverview MI 51 61 181 1:08:03 10:59/M
6 Sally Cunningham Plymouth MI 153 62 198 1:13:58 11:56/M
7 Annie Scott Detroit MI 718 60 207 1:22:49 13:21/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jim O'Callaghan Woodhaven MI 593 62 16 43:23 7:00/M
2 John O'Rourke New Baltimore MI 596 62 24 45:52 7:24/M
3 Michael Capraro Riverview MI 968 61 27 46:10 7:27/M
4 Gary Kade Ann Arbor MI 1168 61 42 48:53 7:53/M
5 Larry Wojcik Dearborn Heights M 1116 61 46 49:27 7:59/M
6 Eric Scholz Southgate MI 714 63 52 50:20 8:07/M
7 Bill Garrity Ann Arbor MI 272 62 74 53:23 8:37/M
8 Raymond Mote Redford MI 1125 62 145 1:02:09 10:01/M
9 Ken Brundage Northville MI 84 60 169 1:05:40 10:35/M
10 Donald Lonser Wayne MI 484 62 173 1:06:00 10:39/M
11 Eugene Nemeth New Boston MI 584 60 185 1:09:27 11:12/M
12 Robert Reynolds Dearborn MI 660 63 194 1:12:27 11:41/M

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nancy Teel Flint MI 798 67 201 1:16:01 12:16/M

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ron Heames Ann Arbor MI 337 66 90 55:23 8:56/M
2 Gerald Wilder Dearborn MI 1127 69 184 1:09:02 11:08/M
3 Norman Scott Detroit MI 719 67 206 1:22:48 13:21/M

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 U. S. Mehta 1182 70 11 42:08 6:48/M
2 Ralph Judd Southfield MI 408 72 209 1:27:51 14:10/M

Male 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Darrell McKee Harrison Twp MI 530 76 189 1:10:03 11:18/M

Female 80 & up

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Beth Wood, Ih.m Detroit MI 894 81 210 1:29:43 14:28/M



Red October Run 5K Run
Age Group Results
October 02, 2010
Everal Race Management
Overall Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Megan Wilson Livonia MI 883 20 20 22:52 7:23/M

Overall Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gavin Smith Northville MI 1089 33 1 17:05 5:31/M

Female 14 & under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alexa Keiser Holly MI 416 9 21 22:58 7:25/M
2 Emma Swales Canton MI 781 13 64 25:36 8:15/M
3 Kaitlyn Balko Westland MI 26 11 114 28:33 9:13/M
4 Megan Finkbeiner Canton MI 235 13 119 28:50 9:18/M
5 Skyler Clendening Westland MI 123 11 127 29:02 9:22/M
6 Lindsey MacHcinski Flat Rock MI 919 11 162 30:49 9:56/M
7 Julia Cunnien Canton MI 961 11 171 31:04 10:01/M
8 Kendra Brooks Belleville MI 1106 11 190 31:46 10:15/M
9 Alayna Parr Westland MI 607 11 191 31:46 10:15/M
10 Sophia Zalupski Commerce Twp MI 907 10 204 32:44 10:34/M
11 Katelyn Pinkowski Allen Park MI 1120 10 210 33:09 10:42/M
12 Annalise Andrews Flat Rock MI 955 10 215 33:18 10:45/M
13 Amiee Hutton Wayne MI 383 12 225 33:49 10:55/M
14 Mary Lourdes Lasala Allen Park MI 460 11 235 34:00 10:58/M
15 Lynsey Fowler Allen Park MI 1119 8 253 34:59 11:17/M
16 Caitlyn Trombley Allen Park MI 811 7 254 35:04 11:19/M
17 Summer El Baadani Wayne MI 215 12 354 43:04 13:54/M
18 Mary Therese Lasala Allen Park MI 461 11 365 44:14 14:16/M
19 Elizabeth Jones Dearborn MI 400 11 372 44:50 14:28/M
20 Korrine Stevens Taylor MI 766 9 377 49:46 16:03/M

Male 14 & under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jacob Finger Wayne MI 232 12 4 17:58 5:48/M
2 Orion Carpenter Westland MI 933 12 84 27:07 8:45/M
3 Brendan Machcinski Flat Rock MI 916 13 91 27:25 8:51/M
4 Kyle Gothe Livonia MI 299 13 104 27:59 9:02/M
5 Charles Siragusa Rochester Hills MI 737 13 112 28:29 9:11/M
6 Brendan Balko MI 25 8 122 28:56 9:20/M
7 Alex Rodriguez Woodhaven MI 675 14 126 29:00 9:21/M
8 Mikey Matovina Canton MI 1092 11 131 29:17 9:27/M
9 Brendan Byrns Brownstown MI 91 11 134 29:21 9:28/M
10 Tyler Justice Canton MI 960 9 172 31:05 10:02/M
11 Josh Cornett Canton MI 141 12 178 31:22 10:07/M
12 Noah Kelly Oxford MI 420 9 267 35:37 11:29/M
13 Justin Metropoulos Allen Park MI 536 13 272 35:51 11:34/M
14 Vance Brodowski Canton MI 74 14 316 38:46 12:30/M
15 Nathan MacHcinski Flat Rock MI 921 8 359 43:22 13:59/M
16 Matthew Jones Dearborn MI 403 9 367 44:30 14:21/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sara Mousseau Taylor MI 564 17 40 24:09 7:47/M
2 Merritt Solomon Lincoln Park MI 756 16 139 29:42 9:35/M
3 Summer Stone Dearborn MI 771 17 185 31:29 10:09/M
4 Ashley Dellock Northville MI 174 19 193 31:58 10:19/M
5 Ali Holmquist Cantion MI 363 15 200 32:34 10:30/M
6 Megan McDougall Westland MI 524 17 212 33:11 10:42/M
7 Chelsae Finkbeiner Canton MI 233 15 221 33:42 10:52/M
8 Amy Gullikson Canton MI 943 18 226 33:50 10:55/M
9 Kelsey Heller Canton MI 1134 17 238 34:13 11:02/M
10 Allanah Jackson Brownstown MI 389 16 371 44:41 14:25/M

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ruben Maya Westland MI 956 15 5 18:12 5:52/M
2 Edward Calhoun Ann Arbor MI 1133 19 7 19:45 6:22/M
3 Jake Walter Canton MI 844 19 30 23:34 7:36/M
4 Ben Walter Canton MI 842 18 70 26:14 8:28/M
5 Andrew Carek Canton MI 96 15 76 26:26 8:32/M
6 Zac Richmond Plymouth MI 667 16 239 34:13 11:02/M
7 Tanner Welton Brownstown MI 863 16 252 34:59 11:17/M
8 Jarrod Endicott Northville MI 1102 18 327 39:39 12:47/M
9 Alex Lang Livonia MI 455 15 329 39:58 12:54/M
10 Anthony Adkins Canton MI 5 18 375 48:20 15:35/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tiffany Stoddard Ann Arbor MI 770 22 63 25:33 8:15/M
2 Megan Suer Livonia MI 776 21 78 26:27 8:32/M
3 Shana Dunlap Canton MI 206 20 98 27:45 8:57/M
4 Stacey Bem Wyandotte St MI 48 23 99 27:46 8:57/M
5 Jennifer Downey Clinton Twp MI 191 23 124 28:57 9:20/M
6 Heather Whitbeck Taylor MI 870 24 155 30:33 9:51/M
7 Emily Schalk Novi MI 709 24 156 30:34 9:52/M
8 Ana Del Angel Brighton MI 169 23 174 31:13 10:04/M
9 Kaitlin Forster Plymouth MI 250 21 195 32:20 10:26/M
10 Katelin Thomas Plymouth MI 802 20 259 35:16 11:23/M
11 Abby Monit Wayne MI 551 21 285 36:13 11:41/M
12 Cassi Mlostek Romulus MI 548 22 325 39:35 12:46/M
13 Danielle Richards-Cleek Dearborn MI 663 24 352 42:50 13:49/M
14 Maeghan Lyons New Boston MI 492 24 368 44:32 14:22/M

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mathew Gross Alma MI 1135 21 41 24:10 7:48/M
2 Brian Kosclelniak Ann Arbor MI 1132 22 46 24:28 7:54/M
3 Eric Nelson Livonia MI 582 23 77 26:26 8:32/M
4 Joe Condon Wyandotte MI 137 23 164 30:52 9:57/M
5 Vincent Barazsu Dearborn MI 32 24 301 37:16 12:01/M
6 Zack Dunlap Canton MI 207 23 323 39:24 12:43/M
7 Jason Jankowski Romulus MI 393 24 326 39:36 12:46/M
8 Dan Armbruster 940 24 385 56:40 18:17/M
9 Gary Lawrence Westland MI 464 20 389 1:03:41 20:33/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jean Barber Wayne MI 33 29 39 24:07 7:47/M
2 Sarah Reohr Novi MI 659 25 113 28:29 9:11/M
3 Linsey Mead Grass Lake MI 966 27 117 28:40 9:15/M
4 Alyssa Knisley Canton MI 427 27 140 29:53 9:38/M
5 Nichole McNamara Wyandotte MI 532 27 159 30:36 9:52/M
6 Kellie Wood Lake Isabella MI 893 26 161 30:46 9:55/M
7 Lindsey Guerriero Allen Park MI 314 26 180 31:23 10:07/M
8 Carrie Curry Allen Park MI 154 28 184 31:28 10:09/M
9 Denise Frank Dearborn MI 256 27 188 31:33 10:11/M
10 Martina Schultz Wayne MI 717 27 205 32:47 10:35/M
11 Katie Marchel New Boston MI 504 27 244 34:27 11:07/M
12 Michelle Karpiuk Redford MI 412 26 247 34:49 11:14/M
13 Fatima Rudd Brownstown MI 692 27 264 35:29 11:27/M
14 Catherine Husk Delray Beach FL 381 26 281 36:06 11:39/M
15 Christine Husk Grosse Pte Wds MI 382 29 283 36:08 11:39/M
16 Megan Crandall Canton MI 145 26 287 36:18 11:43/M
17 Corban Carpenter Shelby Twp MI 99 25 293 36:49 11:53/M
18 Brooke Fallon Berkley MI 224 29 295 36:55 11:55/M
19 Roberta Marshall Pleasant Ridge MI 508 29 298 37:04 11:57/M
20 Angela Spear Inkster MI 759 29 299 37:06 11:58/M
21 Kaitlin Barazsu Dearborn MI 31 25 300 37:16 12:01/M
22 Kathleen Rogers Royal Oak MI 680 29 304 37:22 12:03/M
23 Jennifer Blevins Monroe MI 58 27 307 37:33 12:07/M
24 Rachael Dunlap Canton MI 204 29 322 39:24 12:43/M
25 Lauren Molaski 1100 26 335 41:02 13:14/M
26 Tiffany Pattenaude Adrian MI 611 26 336 41:03 13:15/M
27 Ashley Hopkins Ypsilanti MI 370 27 353 43:01 13:53/M
28 Elizabeth Lila Westland MI 915 29 360 43:27 14:01/M
29 Jennifer St. Louis Lincoln Park MI 762 25 379 49:47 16:04/M
30 Candice Lawrence Westland MI 463 27 380 50:44 16:22/M
31 Amy Griffor Allen Park MI 306 28 386 56:49 18:20/M
32 Amy Dibrano Trenton MI 178 26 387 1:01:35 19:52/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Whiting Orem UT 1139 29 18 22:45 7:20/M
2 Robert Bethea St. Clair Shores M 52 25 35 23:57 7:44/M
3 Thomas Henning Brighton MI 345 28 47 24:29 7:54/M
4 Mike Sowders Westland MI 969 29 71 26:17 8:29/M
5 Matthew Doyle Northville MI 192 27 73 26:22 8:30/M
6 Jeremy Sienko Wayne MI 935 25 110 28:27 9:11/M
7 Anthony Paul Waller Livonia MI 1138 25 111 28:29 9:11/M
8 Justin Witt Taylor MI 887 29 138 29:42 9:35/M
9 Herman Mariano Brownstown MI 505 27 151 30:23 9:48/M
10 Matt Mahar Brighton MI 496 28 152 30:25 9:49/M
11 Bryan Frank Dearborn MI 255 28 182 31:27 10:09/M
12 Scott Cabble Plymouth MI 93 29 271 35:50 11:34/M
13 Jon Marshall Pleasant Ridge MI 507 26 297 37:04 11:57/M
14 Stephen Accra Canton MI 4 28 320 39:17 12:40/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Naomi Toben Milan MI 972 33 22 23:01 7:25/M
2 Kelly Collins Newport MI 131 32 29 23:31 7:35/M
3 Debbie Bearss Boyne City MI 38 33 34 23:50 7:41/M
4 Erin Seymour Ann Arbor MI 1084 30 36 23:57 7:44/M
5 Julie Puschmann New Boston MI 646 32 53 24:44 7:59/M
6 Jennifer Gillett Livonia MI 282 32 61 25:26 8:12/M
7 Angela Richards Fenton MI 662 32 80 26:41 8:36/M
8 Melissa Vareny Belleville MI 830 32 85 27:08 8:45/M
9 Jennifer McConnell Livonia MI 520 32 106 28:05 9:04/M
10 Petra Obritzberger Brighton MI 598 34 120 28:54 9:19/M
11 Lori Harrison Dearborn MI 333 32 123 28:57 9:20/M
12 Leah Farris Northville MI 226 31 145 30:11 9:44/M
13 Laura Mouro Howell MI 563 33 147 30:19 9:47/M
14 Holly Olson Redford MI 602 32 176 31:21 10:07/M
15 Christyne Ison Wyandotte MI 387 31 181 31:24 10:08/M
16 Kerry Draper Wixom MI 193 30 213 33:15 10:44/M
17 Karen Matheny Wixom MI 515 31 214 33:15 10:44/M
18 Michelle McNulty Ypsilanti MI 1158 33 218 33:25 10:47/M
19 Michele Clark Plymouth MI 119 30 242 34:17 11:04/M
20 Musonda Mwenya Dearborn Heights M 575 30 256 35:07 11:20/M
21 Rachel Moran Canton MI 556 31 261 35:21 11:24/M
22 Pamela Samsel Canton MI 700 31 270 35:50 11:34/M
23 Nicole Hosler Grosse Pointe Par 372 30 275 35:54 11:35/M
24 Rhea Jordan Woodhaven MI 404 31 277 35:57 11:36/M
25 Jena Hoffman Redford MI 358 31 282 36:07 11:39/M
26 Sara Crooks Wayne MI 149 30 284 36:13 11:41/M
27 Stephanie Goodwin Boyne Falls MI 296 34 302 37:16 12:01/M
28 Kelly Vandaele Monroe MI 827 31 311 38:05 12:17/M
29 Rebecca Colburn Livonia MI 129 32 319 39:17 12:40/M
30 Jera Gllotfelty Trenton MI 287 30 345 41:53 13:31/M
31 Stacy Bierkamp Taylor MI 53 30 378 49:46 16:03/M
32 Lisa Belleperche Livonia MI 45 32 384 52:15 16:51/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bill Besson Canton MI 1085 30 9 19:55 6:25/M
2 Tafwiq El Baadani Wayne MI 216 34 10 20:47 6:42/M
3 Jamal Aoun Dearborn Heights M 12 33 14 21:40 6:59/M
4 Garrett Sessions Canton MI 1115 30 17 22:27 7:15/M
5 James Gordon Plymouth MI 297 30 19 22:46 7:21/M
6 Matthew Deller Northville MI 173 34 28 23:26 7:34/M
7 Thomas Samataro Macomb Twp MI 699 31 42 24:11 7:48/M
8 Aaron Elling Oxford MI 1167 32 60 25:23 8:11/M
9 Greg Stoner Canton MI 772 32 69 26:06 8:25/M
10 Dan Henley Belleville MI 342 30 72 26:20 8:30/M
11 Chris McQuain Wayne MI 534 33 75 26:24 8:31/M
12 Andrew Kiteley 1078 30 83 27:02 8:43/M
13 Philip Ison Wyandotte MI 388 32 133 29:18 9:27/M
14 Ben Deaton Brighton MI 168 31 230 33:57 10:57/M
15 William, II Church Boyne City MI 115 32 243 34:23 11:05/M
16 Ryan Miljan Plymouth MI 540 33 251 34:56 11:16/M
17 Matt Trombley Allen Park MI 812 32 257 35:14 11:22/M
18 Mike Lake Brighton MI 451 33 296 36:56 11:55/M
19 Matthew Gasperoni Harper Woods MI 276 33 303 37:18 12:02/M
20 Lucas Goodwin Boyne Falls MI 295 34 332 40:36 13:06/M
21 Jared Colburn Livonia MI 128 34 373 45:35 14:42/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kimiko Hill 914 37 32 23:46 7:40/M
2 Karen Bearss Wayne MI 39 38 44 24:12 7:48/M
3 Shawn Byrns Brownstown MI 92 38 50 24:38 7:57/M
4 Danielle Young Taylor MI 902 38 82 27:02 8:43/M
5 Kerry Minshew Canton MI 547 39 92 27:28 8:52/M
6 Holly Sexton Austin TX 724 36 101 27:50 8:59/M
7 Jean Keiser Holly MI 417 36 105 28:00 9:02/M
8 Michelle O'Connell Westland MI 594 37 169 31:00 10:00/M
9 Kelly Dandy Garden City MI 158 38 187 31:31 10:10/M
10 Saranna Flemming Canton MI 967 35 202 32:36 10:31/M
11 Kristine Zalupski Commerce Twp MI 906 39 206 32:49 10:35/M
12 Debra Balow Plymouth MI 28 39 216 33:23 10:46/M
13 Tammy Smith Monroe MI 750 36 223 33:46 10:54/M
14 Amanda Pelukas Canton MI 621 37 229 33:54 10:56/M
15 Melissa Fenech Ypsilanti MI 227 38 236 34:13 11:02/M
16 Julie Roscini Dearborn MI 684 36 237 34:13 11:02/M
17 Sylvia Mulshine Monroe MI 568 35 245 34:34 11:09/M
18 Stacy Brown Grosse Pte. Wds MI 81 39 265 35:31 11:27/M
19 Judy Dolney Mt. Clemens MI 187 37 317 39:08 12:37/M
20 Sarah Blais Wayne MI 56 35 337 41:10 13:17/M
21 Marceen Gasperoni Harper Woods MI 275 36 340 41:28 13:23/M
22 Vickey Oliver Blissfield MI 945 37 347 42:02 13:34/M
23 Ruth Ann Taylor Shelby Township MI 946 39 348 42:02 13:34/M
24 Jennifer Petiroskey Canton MI 1080 39 357 43:19 13:58/M
25 Jennifer Ziegler Ionia MI 911 39 358 43:19 13:58/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ted Tripp Westland MI 809 35 48 24:32 7:55/M
2 Jeffrey Smith Inkster MI 746 37 52 24:43 7:58/M
3 Mark Sievers Redford MI 735 37 74 26:24 8:31/M
4 Ryan Balko Westland MI 27 39 81 26:59 8:42/M
5 Keith Verellen Imlay City MI 834 37 136 29:31 9:31/M
6 Juan Hammonds Southfield MI 327 38 149 30:21 9:47/M
7 Brian Paul Dearborn MI 613 37 157 30:35 9:52/M
8 Ryan Smith Dearborn Hts MI 748 36 163 30:50 9:57/M
9 Matt Duncan Brighton MI 202 39 168 31:00 10:00/M
10 Jeffrey Taylor Farmington MI 792 39 175 31:20 10:06/M
11 Jason Roberts Dearborn Heights M 672 38 255 35:07 11:20/M
12 Khary Liddell Westland MI 477 35 269 35:40 11:30/M
13 Colin Connaire Grosse Pointe Par 138 35 274 35:53 11:35/M
14 Joe Lechanski Detroit MI 467 36 315 38:44 12:30/M
15 Marc Freeman Plymouth MI 1098 38 321 39:19 12:41/M
16 Eric Justice Canton MI 962 36 343 41:47 13:29/M
17 John Vanalst Grosse Pte. Wds. M 826 39 376 48:59 15:48/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Paulette Hoose Fenton MI 1095 43 24 23:10 7:28/M
2 Amanda Fowler Allen Park MI 1118 41 38 24:03 7:45/M
3 Susan Siragusa Rochester Hills MI 738 43 43 24:12 7:48/M
4 Andrea Simon Dexter MI 736 40 45 24:26 7:53/M
5 Constance Tiberia Riverview MI 804 41 58 25:10 8:07/M
6 Bonnie Holben Redford MI 359 43 67 25:59 8:23/M
7 Sanjyot Mohile West Bloomfield MI 549 41 102 27:52 8:59/M
8 Rachna Gandhi Grosse Ile MI 271 44 135 29:30 9:31/M
9 Nzcole Munoz Grosse Ile MI 974 42 150 30:23 9:48/M
10 Christine Carek Canton MI 97 44 153 30:27 9:49/M
11 Debra Whyte Lincoln Park MI 872 43 166 30:54 9:58/M
12 Olivia Serna Ypsilanti MI 721 42 170 31:03 10:01/M
13 Betsy Walter Canton MI 843 44 186 31:30 10:10/M
14 Michelle Young Taylor MI 905 41 201 32:34 10:30/M
15 Patricia Hampton Wayne MI 328 40 217 33:25 10:47/M
16 Heather Finkbeiner Canton MI 234 42 222 33:43 10:53/M
17 Diana Terry Tecumseh MI 800 42 241 34:17 11:04/M
18 Angela Justice Woodhaven MI 409 42 249 34:54 11:15/M
19 Sharleen Sarjoo Brownstown MI 703 41 250 34:54 11:15/M
20 Michelle Hernandez Brownstown MI 346 42 262 35:23 11:25/M
21 Mary Kelly Oxford MI 419 42 268 35:39 11:30/M
22 Sophia Prysock Brownstown MI 644 43 278 35:59 11:36/M
23 Renee Metropoulos Allen Park MI 537 43 286 36:15 11:42/M
24 Lisa Patten Trenton MI 610 43 291 36:45 11:51/M
25 Grace Rosete-Lasala Allen Park MI 686 40 294 36:54 11:54/M
26 Debbie Haber Southgate MI 316 40 306 37:27 12:05/M
27 Kathy McDougall Westland MI 523 44 314 38:34 12:26/M
28 Shonn Wenner Monroe MI 865 41 330 40:08 12:57/M
29 Edith Belen Newport MI 43 40 331 40:30 13:04/M
30 Bridgett Blockett Sterling Heights M 60 44 334 40:56 13:12/M
31 Pauline Howell Dearborn Heights M 944 40 346 42:01 13:33/M
32 Trena Bleyaert Monroe MI 59 40 349 42:27 13:42/M
33 Lynnae Machcinski Flat Rock MI 917 41 361 43:27 14:01/M
34 Susan Shaw Canton MI 725 44 364 44:14 14:16/M
35 Missy Pilarsh Monroe MI 630 40 381 51:01 16:27/M
36 Anna Hollis Gibraltar MI 360 40 382 51:22 16:34/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Steven Harris Hazel Park MI 332 44 3 17:56 5:47/M
2 Joel Hoose Fenton MI 368 42 8 19:46 6:23/M
3 Gary Williams Canton MI 880 41 13 21:31 6:56/M
4 Sam Wener Monroe MI 864 40 25 23:13 7:29/M
5 Gerald Obritzberger Brighton MI 597 40 27 23:22 7:32/M
6 David Hochrein Dexter MI 357 41 33 23:46 7:40/M
7 Jerry Justice Woodhaven MI 410 44 51 24:41 7:58/M
8 Henry Folloso Dearborn Heights M 248 40 89 27:23 8:50/M
9 Timothy McIntosh Garden City MI 529 41 107 28:08 9:05/M
10 William Anderson Gibraltar MI 11 40 109 28:20 9:08/M
11 Rick Matovina Canton MI 1093 44 132 29:17 9:27/M
12 John Mikonczyk Dearborn MI 1161 43 144 30:06 9:43/M
13 Jeffrey Carek Canton MI 98 44 208 33:00 10:39/M
14 Robert Jordan Woodhaven MI 405 41 260 35:19 11:24/M
15 Paul Richmond Manchester MI 666 43 276 35:55 11:35/M
16 Sergio Augustus Canete 111 Canton MI 1103 43 309 38:03 12:16/M
17 Glenn Belen Newport MI 44 41 333 40:45 13:09/M
18 Jose Ramil Lasala Allen Park MI 459 40 363 44:14 14:16/M
19 John Flynn Dearborn MI 245 42 369 44:35 14:23/M
20 James Jackson Brownstown MI 391 42 370 44:41 14:25/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christi Becker Chelsea MI 973 49 49 24:32 7:55/M
2 Marie Conflitti Trenton MI 998 45 87 27:12 8:46/M
3 Jill Corso Dearborn MI 142 49 108 28:10 9:05/M
4 Audrey Moro Wayne MI 558 49 128 29:07 9:24/M
5 Penny Dunn Trenton MI 999 47 137 29:33 9:32/M
6 Brenda Tally Flat Rock MI 787 48 165 30:53 9:58/M
7 Lindsey West Canton MI 868 49 194 32:02 10:20/M
8 Lisa Swales Canton MI 782 46 196 32:21 10:26/M
9 Lisa Stewart Rochester MI 768 45 198 32:26 10:28/M
10 Carol Schilling 1082 46 227 33:52 10:55/M
11 Lisa Dunlap Canton MI 203 49 231 33:57 10:57/M
12 Nancy Langone Clinton Twp MI 457 47 240 34:15 11:03/M
13 Ann Delisi Northville MI 172 47 280 36:01 11:37/M
14 Amy Frysinger Canton MI 264 46 288 36:18 11:43/M
15 Denita McLean Grosse Ile MI 531 47 290 36:41 11:50/M
16 Judith Haber Southgate MI 317 45 305 37:26 12:05/M
17 Joannie Payne Belleville MI 619 49 338 41:11 13:17/M
18 Kathy Poppenger Livonia MI 1114 47 339 41:24 13:21/M
19 Dawn Warwick Taylor MI 849 46 374 47:50 15:26/M
20 Janice Oliverson Westland MI 600 46 388 1:03:41 20:33/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Victor Brown Canton MI 976 47 2 17:27 5:38/M
2 Adan Gomez Livonia MI 289 45 6 18:35 6:00/M
3 Kevin (cptn Ame Sherwood Royal Oak MI 727 48 12 21:26 6:55/M
4 Pock-Yoong Lee Royal Oak MI 469 47 26 23:13 7:29/M
5 Matt Niles Canton MI 588 49 54 24:51 8:01/M
6 William Quan Belleville MI 647 45 97 27:42 8:56/M
7 Bob Jacobs Lincoln Park MI 392 46 158 30:35 9:52/M
8 Robb Albrecht Grosse Ile MI 6 46 167 31:00 10:00/M
9 Rod Dunlap Canton MI 205 49 179 31:23 10:07/M
10 Bill Jr. Howard Plymouth MI 375 47 228 33:54 10:56/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Catherine Pierfelice Belleville MI 964 54 62 25:27 8:13/M
2 Cathy Hessell Canton MI 348 54 90 27:25 8:51/M
3 Deborah Diehr Westland MI 183 51 94 27:36 8:54/M
4 Cindy Zerkowski Farmington Hills M 910 52 160 30:41 9:54/M
5 Margaret Francis Grosse Ile MI 254 50 177 31:21 10:07/M
6 Linda Stevenson Belleville MI 767 54 183 31:28 10:09/M
7 Dawn Malaric Monroe MI 498 51 207 32:52 10:36/M
8 Mary Gruber Monroe MI 311 53 220 33:28 10:48/M
9 Lisa Jasina Trenton MI 1099 52 232 33:58 10:57/M
10 Martine MacDonald Wyandotte MI 494 51 263 35:28 11:26/M
11 Mary Zatina Detroit MI 908 50 279 36:00 11:37/M
12 Angela Hall River Rouge MI 323 50 289 36:36 11:48/M
13 Deidre Mouro Woodhaven MI 561 52 292 36:49 11:53/M
14 Nancy Shepard Belleville MI 726 53 362 43:44 14:06/M
15 Dorothy McIntosh Garden City MI 527 50 366 44:17 14:17/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rick Larese Brighton MI 1091 52 15 21:51 7:03/M
2 Carlos Del Angel Brighton MI 170 53 31 23:34 7:36/M
3 Joe Terranova Lake Orion MI 1162 52 56 25:03 8:05/M
4 Douglas Rogowski Wayne MI 681 54 68 26:04 8:25/M
5 Reynold Mirabiar Westland MI 1090 50 95 27:39 8:55/M
6 Keith Mach Westland MI 1094 52 141 29:54 9:39/M
7 Joe Corso Dearborn MI 143 54 142 29:55 9:39/M
8 John Gruber Monroe MI 309 52 211 33:09 10:42/M
9 John Foley Canton MI 247 53 233 33:59 10:58/M
10 Gary Wood Lake Isabella MI 892 51 273 35:52 11:34/M
11 Jim Holmquist Canton MI 364 50 313 38:25 12:24/M
12 Robert Payne Belleville MI 620 54 328 39:41 12:48/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Susan Loos Canton MI 487 58 93 27:33 8:53/M
2 Kathy Collop Plymouth MI 133 55 96 27:39 8:55/M
3 Mary Jo Uhl Monroe MI 817 55 103 27:56 9:01/M
4 Linda Peters Wyandotte MI 626 55 118 28:44 9:16/M
5 Bonnie Deroo Dearborn MI 175 57 125 28:57 9:20/M
6 Kathy Krajewski Belleville MI 438 56 192 31:56 10:18/M
7 Gail Diebolt Wayne MI 182 58 248 34:53 11:15/M
8 Lynn Leannais Ferndale MI 466 58 312 38:20 12:22/M
9 Kathleen Maida New Boston MI 497 57 318 39:15 12:40/M
10 Camilla Combs Allen Park MI 134 55 350 42:37 13:45/M
11 Ginny Miller Romulus MI 542 56 355 43:06 13:54/M
12 Cheryl Tapper Livonia MI 789 55 356 43:10 13:55/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Thomas Ringo Northville MI 669 55 16 21:55 7:04/M
2 Phillip Leja Milford MI 1117 58 23 23:09 7:28/M
3 David Kulek Wixom MI 445 56 37 24:02 7:45/M
4 Milton French Wayne MI 260 56 55 24:52 8:01/M
5 Kevin Collins Novi MI 132 58 59 25:16 8:09/M
6 Gary Hanafee Detroit MI 1124 55 65 25:40 8:17/M
7 Paul Valenti Belleville MI 824 56 66 25:57 8:22/M
8 Tom Budd Livonia MI 86 58 79 26:34 8:34/M
9 Mike Glass Ann Arbor MI 1131 59 86 27:08 8:45/M
10 Leonard Jr Bonney Detroit MI 63 59 88 27:18 8:48/M
11 David Lambert Troy MI 453 56 116 28:39 9:15/M
12 Larry Conn Livonia MI 1156 58 121 28:54 9:19/M
13 Robert Braunstein Westland MI 72 59 130 29:16 9:26/M
14 Douglas Staulter Ann Arbor MI 927 56 143 30:05 9:42/M
15 Lawrence Hanbidge Plymouth MI 329 56 146 30:18 9:46/M
16 Bob Dates Canton MI 163 57 197 32:24 10:27/M
17 Tim Wilkes Dearborn MI 879 55 209 33:04 10:40/M
18 Hilory Earley Livonia MI 1164 59 219 33:28 10:48/M
19 Robert Miljan West Bloomfield MI 539 59 258 35:15 11:22/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sue Stickel Ypsilanti MI 769 60 100 27:49 8:58/M
2 Maureen Webster Dearborn MI 855 60 115 28:34 9:13/M
3 Shirley Torrance Saline MI 1160 64 148 30:20 9:47/M
4 Carol Locker Midland MI 481 63 246 34:46 11:13/M
5 Florence Robinson Mt Clemens MI 674 60 344 41:52 13:30/M
6 Patti Bosscher Mcbain MI 67 61 351 42:45 13:47/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Felix Rogers Trenton MI 1101 63 189 31:42 10:14/M
2 Arthur Walker Detroit MI 838 60 203 32:36 10:31/M
3 Alan Watson Grosse Ile MI 851 62 224 33:49 10:55/M
4 Daniel Rusecki Dearborn MI 695 63 341 41:44 13:28/M
5 Dennis Condon Allen Park MI 135 60 342 41:44 13:28/M

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Micheleen Troutman Dearborn Heights M 813 68 310 38:05 12:17/M
2 Antoinette Dominski Southgate MI 188 65 383 51:41 16:40/M

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 James Carlton White Lake MI 1166 67 11 20:52 6:44/M
2 Freddy Standaert Detroit MI 763 67 57 25:05 8:05/M
3 John Lonsway Fenton MI 486 67 129 29:10 9:25/M
4 Paul Leece Livonia MI 470 68 173 31:09 10:03/M
5 Bill Anderson Westland MI 1097 66 266 35:33 11:28/M
6 Archie Pollard Detroit MI 634 68 308 37:38 12:08/M

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Edward Morgan Livonia MI 557 70 199 32:31 10:29/M
2 George Douglas Wayne MI 190 72 234 33:59 10:58/M

Male 80 & up

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Fred Hagen Birmingham MI 319 81 154 30:30 9:50/M
2 Kingsley Sears Warren MI 1180 82 324 39:34 12:46/M




Red October Run 5K Walk
Age Group Results
October 02, 2010
Gault Race Management
Female Overall Finish List

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Denise Smith Allen Park MI 745 39 2 31:41 10:13/M
2 Shelly Huber Montrose MI 378 50 4 35:12 11:21/M
3 Susan Unger Trenton MI 820 53 6 37:06 11:58/M
4 Chris Scholz Southgate MI 713 62 7 37:43 12:10/M
5 Gloria Bontrager Novi MI 977 56 8 37:53 12:13/M
6 Rachel Sundberg Brighton MI 779 28 9 38:08 12:18/M
7 Linda Abernathy Westland MI 3 63 10 38:23 12:23/M
8 Jacky Pavkovich Flushing MI 616 27 11 40:07 12:56/M
9 Kerri Morrison Saline MI 559 49 13 40:28 13:03/M
10 Renee Urlaub Midland MI 822 39 15 40:57 13:13/M
11 Judy Wiemer Wixom MI 877 58 17 41:43 13:27/M
12 Marianne Bourgault Grosse Ile MI 68 56 18 41:45 13:28/M
13 Rachel Bourgault Grosse Ile MI 69 23 19 41:45 13:28/M
14 Corinthian Brown-Hill Westland MI 82 72 20 41:57 13:32/M
15 Teresa Mullins Taylor MI 567 49 21 42:08 13:35/M
16 Mary Jo Kripowicz Grosse Ile MI 934 48 22 42:10 13:36/M
17 Patrice Stringer Detroit MI 775 39 24 42:18 13:39/M
18 Patricia Cizewski Canton MI 118 57 25 42:34 13:44/M
19 Vanessa Sykes Westland MI 785 38 26 42:41 13:46/M
20 Denise Ruoss Flat Rock MI 694 52 27 43:26 14:01/M
21 Tina Caruso Dearborn Heights M 102 27 29 43:29 14:02/M
22 Marsha Sienko Wayne MI 733 58 31 43:55 14:10/M
23 Miranda Gagatsis Canton MI 266 37 32 44:03 14:13/M
24 Kimberly Sullivan Warren MI 954 45 33 44:16 14:17/M
25 Elaine Matthews Romulus MI 516 45 34 44:16 14:17/M
26 Carla Schneider Dearborn MI 711 55 36 45:08 14:34/M
27 Suzanne Sielski Dearborn MI 732 39 37 45:23 14:38/M
28 Kristen Wilson Livonia MI 1129 24 39 45:29 14:40/M
29 Cynthia Smith Dearborn MI 744 60 40 45:30 14:41/M
30 Nancy Rice Manitou Beach MI 1163 53 41 45:47 14:46/M
31 Christina Witt Taylor MI 886 29 42 45:47 14:46/M
32 Lori Uyttebroeck Rockwood MI 823 46 43 45:49 14:47/M
33 Cathy Stewart Burtchville MI 1079 54 44 45:57 14:49/M
34 Linda Varesh Allen Park MI 831 55 45 46:00 14:50/M
35 Jennifer Dicola Taylor MI 181 37 47 46:32 15:01/M
36 Wendy Nelson Brownstown MI 583 41 48 46:33 15:01/M
37 Jennifer Jason Taylor MI 394 38 49 46:33 15:01/M
38 Ann Long Dearborn MI 483 34 51 46:49 15:06/M
39 Pamela Morrison Dearborn MI 560 42 52 46:50 15:06/M
40 Mae Brodith Harpoer Woods MI 73 48 53 46:50 15:06/M
41 Amanda Coleman Dearborn Heights M 130 23 54 46:50 15:06/M
42 Jessica Tritt Woodhaven MI 810 30 55 46:51 15:07/M
43 Gina McIntosh Dearborn MI 528 51 56 46:58 15:09/M
44 Cheryl Bauman Boyne City MI 975 45 57 46:58 15:09/M
45 Sally Sztrecska Westland MI 1083 46 58 46:59 15:09/M
46 Carla Jayska Wayne MI 396 30 59 47:07 15:12/M
47 Mary Lindsay Wayne MI 480 60 60 47:13 15:14/M
48 Rose Caruso Livonia MI 101 40 62 47:45 15:24/M
49 Ann Mangiapane Dearborn Heights M 502 36 63 47:46 15:25/M
50 Melissa Brown Trenton MI 80 41 64 47:54 15:27/M
51 Debra Watson Grosse Ile MI 852 55 66 47:55 15:27/M
52 Kathy Boyd Catlettseburg KY 70 56 67 47:55 15:27/M
53 Christine Nott Garden City MI 592 63 68 48:10 15:32/M
54 Deborah Daniels Inkster MI 160 62 69 48:11 15:33/M
55 Laurie Patterson Wayne MI 612 54 70 48:22 15:36/M
56 Diana Short Allen Park MI 731 67 71 48:23 15:36/M
57 Nicole Hoover Southgate MI 369 31 72 48:23 15:36/M
58 Kathleen Jayska Wayne MI 397 52 73 48:31 15:39/M
59 April Richmond Plymouth MI 664 35 75 48:59 15:48/M
60 Diane Kwiatkowski Livonia MI 447 59 76 49:08 15:51/M
61 Sue Kozora Milford MI 437 48 77 49:20 15:55/M
62 Sandra Monhollen Allen Park MI 550 41 78 49:20 15:55/M
63 Christine Birkenhauer Allen Park MI 55 37 80 49:21 15:55/M
64 Janet West Dearborn MI 867 55 81 49:22 15:55/M
65 Judy Salliotte Dearborn MI 698 54 82 49:24 15:56/M
66 Maureen Perri Plymouth MI 624 49 83 49:25 15:56/M
67 Sandra Baughman Plymouth MI 37 55 84 49:36 16:00/M
68 Teresa Dalzot Carleton MI 157 47 85 49:36 16:00/M
69 Sherrill Tedford Dearborn MI 797 60 86 49:39 16:01/M
70 Cheryl Gibbs Canton MI 279 44 89 49:59 16:07/M
71 Krysti Finney Canton MI 236 25 90 50:00 16:08/M
72 Nancy Gauci Dearborn Heights M 278 42 91 50:09 16:11/M
73 Kathleen Fitzgerald Westland MI 241 40 94 50:11 16:11/M
74 Lucille Nordin Dearborn MI 591 10 95 50:17 16:13/M
75 Michelle Kehoe Brighton MI 415 19 97 50:20 16:14/M
76 Ashley Alexander Brighton MI 7 24 99 50:20 16:14/M
77 Lisa Widner Royal Oak MI 875 37 100 50:22 16:15/M
78 Barbara Ekin Royal Oak MI 214 63 102 50:31 16:18/M
79 Joanne Haywood Wayne MI 1137 65 103 50:36 16:19/M
80 Melissa Born Flat Rock MI 65 40 104 50:43 16:22/M
81 Cynthia Neely Monroe MI 581 44 105 50:44 16:22/M
82 Michelle Plucinsky Dearborn MI 631 42 109 50:53 16:25/M
83 Susan Milhan Dearborn MI 538 60 110 50:59 16:27/M
84 Lisa Drauch Trenton MI 195 23 111 51:03 16:28/M
85 Joanne Drauch Southgate MI 194 26 112 51:03 16:28/M
86 Missy Caswell Redford MI 104 36 113 51:11 16:31/M
87 Ashley Dugger Belleville MI 948 25 114 51:22 16:34/M
88 Paula Rivera Kerr Dearborn MI 671 32 115 51:26 16:35/M
89 Debbie Gonzales MI 291 54 116 51:26 16:35/M
90 Maggie Hakala Canton MI 321 58 117 51:27 16:36/M
91 Janis Hamilton Brighton MI 326 43 120 51:28 16:36/M
92 Kelsi Wright Canton MI 899 23 121 51:32 16:37/M
93 Diana Rodriguez Lincoln Park MI 676 51 122 51:32 16:37/M
94 Megan Hakala Canton MI 322 21 123 51:34 16:38/M
95 Stephanie Renaud Southgate MI 657 30 124 51:35 16:38/M
96 Tasha Villalta Allen Park MI 835 44 125 51:35 16:38/M
97 Mary Ruber Dearborn MI 691 26 126 51:35 16:38/M
98 Jamie Van Horn Northville MI 825 24 127 51:35 16:38/M
99 Cheryl Holloway 941 54 128 51:37 16:39/M
100 Sharon Blake MI 57 45 130 51:47 16:42/M
101 Joann Gies Southgate MI 1086 57 131 51:49 16:43/M
102 Kathryn Smay Trenton MI 743 38 134 52:26 16:55/M
103 Anita Rosinski Trenton MI 687 53 135 52:26 16:55/M
104 Debbie Houchins Dearborn Hts MI 373 57 136 52:28 16:55/M
105 Shari Fitzgerald Westland MI 242 62 137 52:31 16:56/M
106 Etta Rodriguez Westland MI 677 81 138 52:40 16:59/M
107 Carolyn O'Shaughnessy Canton MI 926 44 139 52:59 17:05/M
108 Natalie Bandele Dearborn MI 29 33 140 53:03 17:07/M
109 Cindy Mansfield Dearborn MI 503 49 141 53:04 17:07/M
110 Tina Miller Allen Park MI 544 31 142 53:06 17:08/M
111 Marguerite Mazany Taylor MI 519 42 143 53:06 17:08/M
112 Susan Tamaroglio Westland MI 788 57 144 53:10 17:09/M
113 Deborah Profitt Westland MI 642 55 145 53:15 17:11/M
114 Jennifer Dicks Taylor MI 180 25 146 53:21 17:13/M
115 Mary Lomas Livonia MI 482 39 147 53:35 17:17/M
116 Cynthia Boehringer Westland MI 62 52 148 53:35 17:17/M
117 Elizabeth Sauers Wayne MI 704 61 150 54:17 17:31/M
118 Debbie Kurliak Canton MI 446 46 152 54:28 17:34/M
119 Barbara Ibach Plymouth MI 385 49 153 54:29 17:35/M
120 Pamela Bem Wyandotte MI 47 52 154 54:41 17:38/M
121 Marlene Wellman Wayne MI 862 70 155 54:45 17:40/M
122 Julie Wellman Belleville MI 861 48 156 54:45 17:40/M
123 Cara Kozicki Riverview MI 435 33 157 54:50 17:41/M
124 Vicki Lyons New Boston MI 493 56 158 54:50 17:41/M
125 Georgia Weiser Dexter MI 857 59 160 55:02 17:45/M
126 Rebecca Paul Dearborn MI 614 28 161 55:26 17:53/M
127 Mary Welch Westland MI 858 59 162 55:28 17:54/M
128 Lisa Gothe Livonia MI 300 41 163 55:32 17:55/M
129 Shaqueala Holly West Bloomfield MI 362 27 164 55:35 17:56/M
130 Danielle Maddox Detroit MI 495 28 165 55:35 17:56/M
131 Dorothy Brooks Ann Arbor MI 76 77 166 55:49 18:00/M
132 Linda Scherdt Plymouth MI 710 66 167 55:50 18:01/M
133 Felicia Ford Dearborn MI 249 38 168 55:51 18:01/M
134 Marlene Florkowski Farmington Hill MI 244 60 169 55:59 18:04/M
135 Patricia Poleno Westland MI 633 48 170 56:00 18:04/M
136 Katherine Day Westland MI 165 45 171 56:00 18:04/M
137 Susan Day Dearborn Hts MI 166 36 172 56:00 18:04/M
138 Elaine Gonzales Dearborn MI 292 45 173 56:33 18:15/M
139 Tiffany Hollis Gibraltar MI 950 18 174 56:40 18:17/M
140 Tiffany Holloway 939 23 175 56:40 18:17/M
141 Jeannie Sliz Lincoln Park MI 741 44 176 57:24 18:31/M
142 Paula Wicks Allen Park MI 873 49 177 57:25 18:31/M
143 Sherry Rushing Woodhaven MI 697 31 178 57:26 18:32/M
144 Diane Schotten Dearborn Heights M 715 66 179 57:33 18:34/M
145 Carol Sexton Canton MI 723 56 180 57:34 18:34/M
146 Dawn Cheetam Garden City MI 108 45 181 57:35 18:35/M
147 Geraldine Ward Wayne MI 848 52 182 57:42 18:37/M
148 Crystal Ward Wayne MI 847 26 183 57:43 18:37/M
149 Lurline Sears Warren MI 1181 76 184 58:00 18:43/M
150 Diane Hartley Dearborn MI 334 59 186 58:20 18:49/M
151 Janie Bereznay Canton MI 942 54 187 58:21 18:49/M
152 Gail Nemeth New Boston MI 585 61 190 59:05 19:04/M
153 Gwendolyn Watts Detroit MI 854 62 191 59:05 19:04/M
154 Genevieve Gartner Dearborn MI 273 51 192 59:05 19:04/M
155 Stephanie Inch Southgate MI 386 43 193 59:08 19:05/M
156 Connie Bilicki Dertroit MI 54 60 194 59:19 19:08/M
157 Arlene Dutchak Melvindale MI 209 55 195 59:20 19:08/M
158 Kay Hunt Lincoln Park MI 380 64 196 59:20 19:08/M
159 Sandie Post Westland MI 637 57 197 59:21 19:09/M
160 Diane Bufalini Milford MI 87 64 198 59:29 19:11/M
161 Virginia Cote Fenton MI 144 78 199 59:30 19:12/M
162 Susan Cruse Howell MI 151 53 200 59:31 19:12/M
163 Juanita Howard Detroit MI 376 29 202 1:00:02 19:22/M
164 Sofia De La Cruz Melvindale MI 167 31 203 1:00:02 19:22/M
165 Kimberly Matelic South Rockwood MI 514 32 204 1:00:19 19:27/M
166 Nicole Roberson Westland MI 920 22 205 1:00:28 19:30/M
167 Amy Russeau Carleton MI 925 29 206 1:00:28 19:30/M
168 Patricia Bergman Westland MI 929 47 208 1:00:32 19:32/M
169 Jan Svholl Flushing MI 780 56 209 1:00:32 19:32/M
170 Lisa Szuper Trenton MI 786 39 210 1:00:43 19:35/M
171 Jennifer Paschke Dearborn MI 609 33 211 1:00:43 19:35/M
172 Latral Austin-Charles 928 54 213 1:00:44 19:35/M
173 Roxanne Galbraith Dearborn MI 267 54 214 1:01:29 19:50/M
174 Bernadit Joychan Novi MI 407 55 215 1:01:34 19:52/M
175 Lisa Tokarz Brownstown MI 806 47 216 1:01:37 19:53/M
176 Andrea Toms Wayne MI 807 42 217 1:01:49 19:56/M
177 Debi Johnson Ypsilanti MI 399 40 218 1:01:51 19:57/M
178 Lisa Gaty Allen Park MI 277 44 219 1:01:51 19:57/M
179 Heather Murphy Sterling Heights M 573 34 220 1:02:15 20:05/M
180 Kathie Stonik Eastpointe MI 774 57 221 1:02:19 20:06/M
181 Danielle Capraro Wayne MI 1110 19 223 1:03:15 20:24/M
182 Sally Baker Brownstown MI 24 59 225 1:03:28 20:28/M
183 Theresa Bagley Livonia MI 21 50 226 1:03:29 20:29/M
184 Cheryl Davis Taylor MI 1104 0 227 1:03:36 20:31/M
185 Don Davis Taylor MI 1105 53 228 1:03:36 20:31/M
186 Nellie Wrenn Westland MI 896 46 229 1:03:38 20:32/M
187 Toni Plymale Taylor MI 632 40 230 1:03:41 20:33/M
188 Monica Santilli Dearborn Heights M 702 42 233 1:03:44 20:34/M
189 Tiffany Day 1169 32 235 1:03:46 20:34/M
190 Judith Cobb New Boston MI 127 70 237 1:03:47 20:35/M
191 Jen Schack Canton MI 708 27 241 1:03:55 20:37/M
192 Janice Teague Westland MI 796 50 242 1:03:57 20:38/M
193 Casey Swisher Canton MI 783 26 243 1:04:00 20:39/M
194 Melanie Ramer Westland MI 650 36 245 1:04:07 20:41/M
195 Barbara Schultz Romulus MI 716 62 246 1:04:17 20:44/M
196 Carol Kowal Dearborn Heights M 434 65 248 1:06:02 21:18/M
197 Dian Rosol Dearborn Heights M 688 67 249 1:06:03 21:18/M
198 Peggy Dankert Detroit MI 162 58 250 1:07:26 21:45/M
199 Mary Rillston Rockwood MI 668 54 251 1:07:26 21:45/M
200 Joan Condon Dearborn Heights M 136 62 252 1:08:11 22:00/M
201 Kelly Gray Dearborn Hts MI 301 42 253 1:08:36 22:08/M
202 Katherine Sorich Riverview MI 758 56 254 1:08:38 22:08/M
203 Krista Bobo Grand Blanc MI 61 30 255 1:19:03 25:30/M

Male Overall Finish List

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Richard Huber Montrose MI 377 54 1 27:54 9:00/M
2 Luke Skywalker Canton MI 740 56 3 33:06 10:41/M
3 Wally Drogt Jackson MI 196 62 5 36:36 11:48/M
4 William Jayska Wayne MI 398 54 12 40:23 13:02/M
5 Lantz Hill Westland MI 352 82 14 40:41 13:07/M
6 Ken Kwilos Saline MI 448 51 16 41:08 13:16/M
7 Richard Dancy Grosse Ile MI 995 52 23 42:10 13:36/M
8 Justin Reohr Brighton MI 658 28 28 43:29 14:02/M
9 Martin Beran Brighton MI 50 40 30 43:47 14:07/M
10 Bill Wiemer Wixom MI 876 56 35 44:18 14:17/M
11 Kevin Wilson Livonia MI 1128 52 38 45:29 14:40/M
12 Larry Fallat Canton MI 223 63 46 46:32 15:01/M
13 John Hibler Dearborn Heights M 349 69 50 46:39 15:03/M
14 Raymond Daniels Inkster MI 161 68 61 47:31 15:20/M
15 Dennis Brown Trenton MI 79 40 65 47:54 15:27/M
16 Mike Richmond Plymouth MI 665 37 74 48:54 15:46/M
17 Consuelo Ordo Dearborn MI 604 49 79 49:21 15:55/M
18 Scott Fiolek Romulus MI 952 29 87 49:50 16:05/M
19 Alket Pateqi Sterling Heights M 947 39 88 49:50 16:05/M
20 Gary Hine Brighton MI 353 58 92 50:10 16:11/M
21 Bob Fitzgerald Westland MI 240 64 93 50:11 16:11/M
22 Randy Edmonds Brighton MI 213 51 96 50:19 16:14/M
23 Lee Brumley Brighton MI 83 60 98 50:20 16:14/M
24 Eric Widner Royal Oak MI 874 45 101 50:22 16:15/M
25 Jacob Nordin Dearborn MI 590 12 106 50:47 16:23/M
26 Jeremy Hollis Gibraltar MI 951 22 107 50:49 16:24/M
27 Gary Banz 1108 50 108 50:50 16:24/M
28 Jack Hakala Canton MI 320 60 118 51:27 16:36/M
29 Javier Rodriguez Lincoln Park MI 678 12 119 51:28 16:36/M
30 William Toussaint Belleville MI 949 30 129 51:37 16:39/M
31 Keith Gibbs Canton MI 280 42 132 52:04 16:48/M
32 Marshall Belleperche Livonia MI 46 62 133 52:15 16:51/M
33 Bill Fitzgerald Westland MI 239 37 149 53:39 17:18/M
34 James Pace Westland MI 606 40 151 54:19 17:31/M
35 Mark Walker Westland MI 841 47 159 55:00 17:45/M
36 Peter Suich Taylor MI 778 57 185 58:11 18:46/M
37 Roger Hawkinson Dearborn MI 335 59 188 58:33 18:53/M
38 Dan Angell Allen Park MI 1121 24 189 58:39 18:55/M
39 Ramon Hernandez Livonia MI 347 62 201 59:36 19:14/M
40 Ron Scholl Flushing MI 712 61 207 1:00:32 19:32/M
41 Jesse Charles 1171 60 212 1:00:44 19:35/M
42 Jerry Stonik Eastpointe MI 773 62 222 1:02:19 20:06/M
43 James Capraro Wayne MI 1109 22 224 1:03:17 20:25/M
44 James Henley Belleville MI 343 56 231 1:03:42 20:33/M
45 Robert Plaskey South Lyon MI 971 54 232 1:03:44 20:34/M
46 Franco Santilli Dearborn Heights M 701 43 234 1:03:44 20:34/M
47 Douglass Green Lincoln Park MI 302 0 236 1:03:47 20:35/M
48 Joshua Swisher Canton MI 784 26 238 1:03:50 20:35/M
49 Tyson Day 1170 13 239 1:03:50 20:35/M
50 Brandon Schack Canton MI 707 29 240 1:03:53 20:36/M
51 Scott Ramer Westland MI 651 39 244 1:04:07 20:41/M
52 Bobby Teague Westland MI 795 57 247 1:05:42 21:12/M

Wayne, MI
Provided by Gault Race Mgt.