Betsie Valley Run

back to results

Oct. 3, 2010

Betsie Valley Run
Thompsonville, MI
Provided by Running Race Promotions


AGE-GROUP RESULTS
2010 BETSIE VALLEY 5K RUN RESULTS



************ MALE OVERALL WINNER ************
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 1 548 Earl Brinker Clarkston 16:52 5:26

************ FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ************
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 9 520 Jessica Kerfoot Traverse City 23:53 7:42

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 15
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 3 6080 Keegan O'Malley McBain 9 22:43 7:19
2 4 504 Tom Anderson Fenton 13 23:18 7:30
3 6 528 Andrew Peck Fenton 14 23:22 7:32
4 23 502 Kenny Abraham Williamston 9 26:11 8:26
5 27 568 Connor Franke Honor 11 26:48 8:38
6 28 546 Gabriel Johnson Frankfort 10 26:48 8:38
7 29 542 Benjamin Yeacker Ortonville 13 26:51 8:39
8 30 467 Ben Tiesworth Frankfort 11 26:51 8:39
9 33 556 Jackson Confer Elberta 12 27:12 8:46
10 40 517 Evan Hammon Frankfort 11 27:52 8:58

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 15
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 14 6081 Klaudia O'Malley McBain 9 25:00 8:03
2 34 543 Katherine Yeacker Ortonville 12 27:21 8:49
3 38 554 Wren Gilbert Arcadia 11 27:51 8:58
4 39 510 Peyton Brooks Frankfort 10 27:52 8:58

MALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 18
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 18
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 26 506 Christi Benting Alto 17 26:43 8:36

MALE AGE GROUP: 19 - 24
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 5 526 Mark Nagy Grand Rapids 21 23:19 7:31
2 10 522 Brian Link Northville 24 24:14 7:48
3 41 530 Dan Pomeroy Grawn 24 28:37 9:13

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 19 - 24
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 44 570 Jamie Wills Frankfort 24 30:19 9:46
2 50 521 Maricia Klooster Traverse City 24 31:29 10:08
3 58 529 Stephanie Peck Fenton 19 34:17 11:03

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 13 562 Sarah Doneth Traverse City 28 24:58 8:03
2 55 563 Laurie Schnakenberg Zeeland 29 32:27 10:27
3 68 508 Erin Brooks Sterling Heights 25 44:00 14:10
4 71 523 Tracy Lopez Traverse City 27 46:30 14:58

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 16 553 Dallas Cochrane Grass Lake 30 25:24 8:11
2 60 566 Darren Gentner Caledonia 31 35:01 11:16

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 25 551 Melissa Heavey Clarksburg 33 26:29 8:32
2 59 565 Jill Lapekas Caledonia 30 35:00 11:16
3 62 532 Bethany Quartz Mesick 30 36:21 11:42
4 72 545 Andrea Johnson Lake Ann 30 46:38 15:01

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 12 552 Jon Heavey Clarksburg 35 24:56 8:02

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 20 525 Cristy Murra Traverse City 35 25:36 8:15
2 74 503 Angel Abshire Shadoff Buckley 35 51:26 16:34

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 7 541 Joe Wynsma Davenport 41 23:23 7:32
2 8 558 Matt Wynsma Suttons Bay 44 23:52 7:41
3 21 454 Jeff Arnold Hastings 43 25:59 8:22
4 24 501 Christopher Abraham Williamston 40 26:16 8:28
5 45 468 Michael Tiesworth Frankfort 40 30:25 9:48
6 48 557 Michael Thompson Frankfort 41 30:57 9:58
7 54 536 Michael Smith Cadillac 42 32:23 10:26

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 19 658 Karen Zickert Thompsonville 41 25:34 8:14
2 31 524 Catherine Lowran Traverse City 40 26:53 8:40
3 32 569 Jana Franke Honor 44 27:11 8:45
4 42 662 Ann Smith Bear Lake 43 30:01 9:40
5 46 519 Julie Johnson Bear Lake 43 30:29 9:49
6 53 535 Kay Salyer Thompsonville 44 32:21 10:25

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 37 567 Joseph Wollos Morley 47 27:43 8:56
2 49 559 Colleen Davis Freesoil 48 31:12 10:03

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 11 533 Linda Ramsey 48 24:38 7:56
2 18 6101 Kara Yeacker Ortonville 45 25:29 8:13
3 43 564 Kris Bullock Bellaire 48 30:12 9:44
4 51 555 Suzanne Gilbert Arcadia 46 31:39 10:12
5 52 531 Brenda Pylkas Cadillac 45 32:01 10:19
6 56 550 Kelly Laporte Traverse City 47 32:45 10:33
7 63 560 Esther Sigurdardottir Cadillac 48 36:24 11:43
8 66 516 Lisa Fragomeli Manistee 49 38:31 12:24

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 17 534 C. Reed Traverse City 53 25:27 8:12

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 22 518 Jan Hopwood Arcadia 51 26:07 8:25
2 47 505 Ellen Baird Dimondale 53 30:40 9:52
3 69 509 Kate Brooks Sterling Heights 51 44:00 14:10
4 73 539 Deborah Wallin Mt. Pleasant 54 49:10 15:50

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 2 544 Dale Moody Copemish 56 20:34 6:37
2 61 547 Kenneth Millard Thompsonville 59 36:19 11:42

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 64 540 Brenda Webber Frankfort 55 37:08 11:57

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 35 513 Roger Dirkse Traverse City 62 27:24 8:50
2 70 537 Marvin Studinger Traverse City 63 45:58 14:48

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 65 549 Pam Doneth Copemish 61 38:11 12:18
2 67 561 Marilyn Vogel Suttons Bay 64 43:39 14:03

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 15 507 F. Britton Rothbury 65 25:15 8:08
2 36 527 Richard Naperala Traverse City 65 27:34 8:53

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 57 637 Roger Mulder Holland 70 32:48 10:34

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 89
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 89
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 75 512 Jan Dennis Benzonia 75 51:47 16:41
2 76 514 June Ely Frankfort 84 52:04 16:46





2010 BETSIE VALLEY 5K RUN OVERALL RESULTS

Place No. Name Last Name Town Ag S Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== ================= == = ======= =====
1 548 Earl Brinker Clarkston 34 M 16:52 5:26

2 544 Dale Moody Copemish 56 M 20:34 6:38
3 6080 Keegan O'Malley McBain 9 M 22:43 7:19
4 504 Tom Anderson Fenton 13 M 23:18 7:30
5 526 Mark Nagy Grand Rapids 21 M 23:19 7:31
6 528 Andrew Peck Fenton 14 M 23:22 7:32
7 541 Joe Wynsma Davenport 41 M 23:23 7:32
8 558 Matt Wynsma Suttons Bay 44 M 23:52 7:42
9 520 Jessica Kerfoot Traverse City 30 F 23:53 7:42
10 522 Brian Link Northville 24 M 24:14 7:48
11 533 Linda Ramsey 48 F 24:38 7:56
12 552 Jon Heavey Clarksburg 35 M 24:56 8:02
13 562 Sarah Doneth Traverse City 28 F 24:58 8:03
14 6081 Klaudia O'Malley McBain 9 F 25:00 8:03
15 507 F. Britton Rothbury 65 M 25:15 8:08
16 553 Dallas Cochrane Grass Lake 30 M 25:24 8:11
17 534 C. Reed Traverse City 53 M 25:27 8:12
18 6101 Kara Yeacker Ortonville 45 F 25:29 8:13
19 658 Karen Zickert Thompsonville 41 F 25:34 8:14
20 525 Cristy Murra Traverse City 35 F 25:36 8:15
21 454 Jeff Arnold Hastings 43 M 25:59 8:22
22 518 Jan Hopwood Arcadia 51 F 26:07 8:25
23 502 Kenny Abraham Williamston 9 M 26:11 8:26
24 501 Christopher Abraham Williamston 40 M 26:16 8:28
25 551 Melissa Heavey Clarksburg 33 F 26:29 8:32
26 506 Christi Benting Alto 17 F 26:43 8:36
27 568 Connor Franke Honor 11 M 26:48 8:38
28 546 Gabriel Johnson Frankfort 10 M 26:48 8:38
29 542 Benjamin Yeacker Ortonville 13 M 26:51 8:39
30 467 Ben Tiesworth Frankfort 11 M 26:51 8:39
31 524 Catherine Lowran Traverse City 40 F 26:53 8:40
32 569 Jana Franke Honor 44 F 27:11 8:46
33 556 Jackson Confer Elberta 12 M 27:12 8:46
34 543 Katherine Yeacker Ortonville 12 F 27:21 8:49
35 513 Roger Dirkse Traverse City 62 M 27:24 8:50
36 527 Richard Naperala Traverse City 65 M 27:34 8:53
37 567 Joseph Wollos Morley 47 M 27:43 8:56
38 554 Wren Gilbert Arcadia 11 F 27:51 8:58
39 510 Peyton Brooks Frankfort 10 F 27:52 8:59
40 530 Dan Pomeroy Grawn 24 M 28:37 9:13
41 662 Ann Smith Bear Lake 43 F 30:01 9:40
42 564 Kris Bullock Bellaire 48 F 30:12 9:44
43 570 Jamie Wills Frankfort 24 F 30:19 9:46
44 468 Michael Tiesworth Frankfort 40 M 30:25 9:48
45 519 Julie Johnson Bear Lake 43 F 30:29 9:49
46 505 Ellen Baird Dimondale 53 F 30:40 9:53
47 557 Michael Thompson Frankfort 41 M 30:57 9:58
48 559 Colleen Davis Freesoil 48 M 31:12 10:03
49 521 Maricia Klooster Traverse City 24 F 31:29 10:09
50 555 Suzanne Gilbert Arcadia 46 F 31:39 10:12
51 531 Brenda Pylkas Cadillac 45 F 32:01 10:19
52 535 Kay Salyer Thompsonville 44 F 32:21 10:25
53 536 Michael Smith Cadillac 42 M 32:23 10:26
54 563 Laurie Schnakenberg Zeeland 29 F 32:27 10:27
55 550 Kelly Laporte Traverse City 47 F 32:45 10:33
56 637 Roger Mulder Holland 70 M 32:48 10:34
57 529 Stephanie Peck Fenton 19 F 34:17 11:03
58 565 Jill Lapekas Caledonia 30 F 35:00 11:17
59 566 Darren Gentner Caledonia 31 M 35:01 11:17
60 547 Kenneth Millard Thompsonville 59 M 36:19 11:42
61 532 Bethany Quartz Mesick 30 F 36:21 11:42
62 560 Esther Sigurdardottir Cadillac 48 F 36:24 11:43
63 540 Brenda Webber Frankfort 55 F 37:08 11:58
64 549 Pam Doneth Copemish 61 F 38:11 12:18
65 516 Lisa Fragomeli Manistee 49 F 38:31 12:24
66 561 Marilyn Vogel Suttons Bay 64 F 43:39 14:04
67 508 Erin Brooks Sterling Heights 25 F 44:00 14:10
68 509 Kate Brooks Sterling Heights 51 F 44:00 14:10
69 537 Marvin Studinger Traverse City 63 M 45:58 14:48
70 523 Tracy Lopez Traverse City 27 F 46:30 14:59
71 545 Andrea Johnson Lake Ann 30 F 46:38 15:01
72 539 Deborah Wallin Mt. Pleasant 54 F 49:10 15:50
73 503 Angel Abshire Shadoff Buckley 35 F 51:26 16:34
74 512 Jan Dennis Benzonia 75 F 51:47 16:41
75 514 June Ely Frankfort 84 F 52:04 16:46
10/03/2010 11:36AM






AGE-GROUP RESULTS
2010 BETSIE VALLEY 5K WALK RESULTS



************ MALE OVERALL WINNER ************
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 4 451 Charlie Anderson Fenton 40:28 13:02

************ FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ************
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 1 478 Bethany Merrill Benzonia 32:53 10:36

MALE AGE GROUP: 10 - 15
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 10 - 15
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 18
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 18
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 19 - 24
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 19 - 24
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 9 459 Roxanne Nicholas Interlochen 33 46:39 15:01

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 7 460 Katie Olson Cadillac 43 44:22 14:17

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 13 474 Mark Quinn Bear Lake 46 50:07 16:08

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 3 452 Sue Anderson Fenton 49 40:28 13:02
2 5 473 Wendy Quinn Bear Lake 46 43:34 14:02
3 6 466 Elaine Taghon Honor 49 43:47 14:06
4 8 475 Mary Anderson Buckley 45 44:53 14:27
5 10 461 Cathy Peck Fenton 48 46:51 15:05
6 18 457 Janine Johnson Benzonia 46 56:21 18:09

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 2 458 Joan Milarch Arcadia 51 37:28 12:04
2 12 479 Patricia Spaniola Ludington 52 50:02 16:07
3 16 472 Kathleen Garrett Linwood 54 55:38 17:55

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 17 463 Debra Reed Benzonia 55 56:21 18:09
2 20 477 Cindy Elliott Interlochen 58 59:14 19:04

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 11 455 Marilyn Dailey Pleasant Ridge 64 49:46 16:02
2 19 476 Marty Litherland Beulah 60 59:14 19:04

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 14 465 Elisabeth Smith Thompsonville 66 50:25 16:14

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 15 453 Mary Anglewicz Grosse Pte. Park 71 51:10 16:29

MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 89
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 89
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====






2010 BETSIE VALLEY 5K WALK OVERALL RESULTS

Place No. Name Last Name Town Ag S Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== ================= == = ======= =====
1 478 Bethany Merrill Benzonia 45 F 32:53 10:36

2 458 Joan Milarch Arcadia 51 F 37:28 12:04
3 452 Sue Anderson Fenton 49 F 40:28 13:02
4 451 Charlie Anderson Fenton 49 M 40:28 13:02
5 473 Wendy Quinn Bear Lake 46 F 43:34 14:02
6 466 Elaine Taghon Honor 49 F 43:47 14:06
7 460 Katie Olson Cadillac 43 F 44:22 14:17
8 475 Mary Anderson Buckley 45 F 44:53 14:27
9 459 Roxanne Nicholas Interlochen 33 F 46:39 15:01
10 461 Cathy Peck Fenton 48 F 46:51 15:05
11 455 Marilyn Dailey Pleasant Ridge 64 F 49:46 16:02
12 479 Patricia Spaniola Ludington 52 F 50:02 16:07
13 474 Mark Quinn Bear Lake 46 M 50:07 16:08
14 465 Elisabeth Smith Thompsonville 66 F 50:25 16:14
15 453 Mary Anglewicz Grosse Pte. Park 71 F 51:10 16:29
16 472 Kathleen Garrett Linwood 54 F 55:38 17:55
17 463 Debra Reed Benzonia 55 F 56:21 18:09
18 457 Janine Johnson Benzonia 46 F 56:21 18:09
19 476 Marty Litherland Beulah 60 F 59:14 19:04
20 477 Cindy Elliott Interlochen 58 F 59:14 19:04
10/03/2010 11:36AM





AGE-GROUP RESULTS
2010 BETSIE VALLEY 10K RUN RESULTS



************ MALE OVERALL WINNER ************
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 1 668 Jason Johnson Traverse City 38:55 6:16

************ FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ************
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 2 663 Molly Brinker Clarkston 40:37 6:33

MALE AGE GROUP: 10 - 15
Place Oall No. Name Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 8 672 Jimmy Vanderbosch Traverse City 45:28 7:19
2 20 661 Casey Plambeck Rockford 49:08 7:55

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 10 - 15
Place Oall No. Name Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 18
Place Oall No. Name Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 30 638 Jakob Olson Cadillac 52:22 8:26

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 18
Place Oall No. Name Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 11 624 Christina Dean Cedar Springs 47:07 7:35

MALE AGE GROUP: 19 - 24
Place Oall No. Name Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 19 - 24
Place Oall No. Name Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 55 635 Melissa Morey Frankfort 1:09:51 11:15

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oall No. Name Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oall No. Name Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 23 642 Chloe Risto Norton Shores 50:10 8:05
2 42 649 Elizabeth Tiffany Traverse City 56:46 9:09
3 57 647 Laura Speck Interlochen 1:11:20 11:29

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall No. Name Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 12 701 Williaim Gaylord Traverse City 47:24 7:38
2 15 706 Chris Hintz Interlochen 48:08 7:45
3 26 640 Mason Palmer Traverse City 50:49 8:11

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall No. Name Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 29 632 Jessie Langfeldt Scottville 51:45 8:20

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall No. Name Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 7 666 Greg Green Pentwater 45:14 7:17
2 14 648 Curt Steinebach Cedar Springs 47:51 7:42
3 21 705 Andrew Caldwell Traverse City 49:14 7:56

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall No. Name Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 9 676 Christine Watts Interlochen 46:02 7:25
2 17 704 Heidi Bisson Grant 48:34 7:49
3 28 511 Debbie Clark Grand Haven 51:02 8:13
4 35 667 Gail Crompton Beulah 54:36 8:48
5 37 623 Barbara Cote Interlochen 55:49 8:59
6 38 652 Shelly Walrad Frankfort 55:56 9:00
7 41 671 Tracy Sheesley Whitehall 56:30 9:06
8 47 650 Melissa Tourtelotte Holland 1:00:30 9:45
9 49 641 Rebecca Provancher Whitmore Lake 1:02:26 10:03
10 58 629 Diane Hansen Lake Saint Louis 1:11:26 11:30

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall No. Name Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 4 654 Tom Werkman Holland 42:54 69:02
2 5 655 John Wilson Midland 43:08 69:25
3 43 670 Keith Conway Lake Ann 56:56 91:38
4 44 657 Jon Zickert Thompsonville 57:10 92:00
5 53 639 Todd Olson Cadillac 1:05:55 106:05

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall No. Name Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 36 664 Sara Workman Thompsonville 54:54 8:51
2 45 660 Shelley Plambeck Rockford 57:28 9:15
3 48 656 Jill Witkowski Manistee 1:01:12 9:51
4 51 646 Milixa Schluter Benzonia 1:03:49 10:17

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall No. Name Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 3 634 Greg Mills Bellaire 42:13 6:48
2 6 673 Rob Rafferty Benzonia 43:22 6:59
3 22 702 Tony Anderson Buckley 49:57 8:03
4 25 628 Neil Goodman Big Rapids 50:18 8:06
5 33 651 Charles Valleau Lake Leelanau 53:40 8:39
6 40 653 Andrew Wasco Bloomfield 56:08 9:02

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall No. Name Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 10 625 Peggy Durbrowski St. Louis 46:03 7:25
2 13 645 Mary Rogers Frankfort 47:45 7:41
3 19 659 Cyndy Wierenga Grand Haven 48:52 7:52
4 24 627 Christine Goodman Big Rapids 50:17 8:06
5 52 687 Wendy McDaniel Frankfort 1:03:49 10:17
6 59 674 Debra Rafferty Benzonia 1:16:00 12:14

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall No. Name Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall No. Name Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 32 630 Julile Klein Cadillac 53:02 8:33
2 46 633 Kelly Malmborg Cadillac 1:00:04 9:40

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall No. Name Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 18 707 James Couturier Benzonia 48:34 7:49
2 27 626 Francis Gaudette Evergreen Park 50:51 8:11
3 39 636 Richard Morey Frankfort 56:06 9:02

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall No. Name Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 50 644 Coleen Rocker Traverse City 1:03:34 10:14
2 54 6085 Cindy Rebman Traverse City 1:08:52 11:05

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall No. Name Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall No. Name Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall No. Name Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 16 665 Bob Dengen Traverse City 48:21 7:47
2 31 515 Mickey Fivenson Traverse City 52:45 8:30

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall No. Name Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 56 631 Pat Knapp Big Rapids 1:10:07 11:18

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oall No. Name Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 34 675 Phil Archer Brethren 54:14 8:44

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oall No. Name Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 89
Place Oall No. Name Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 60 708 Jack Ross Benzonia 1:35:03 15:18

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 89
Place Oall No. Name Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====





2010 BETSIE VALLEY 10K RUN OVERALL RESULTS

Place No. Name Last Name Town Ag S Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== ================= == = ======= =====
1 668 Jason Johnson Traverse City 36 M 38:55 6:16

2 663 Molly Brinker Clarkston 34 F 40:37 6:33
3 634 Greg Mills Bellaire 49 M 42:13 6:48
4 654 Tom Werkman Holland 40 M 42:54 6:55
5 655 John Wilson Midland 41 M 43:08 6:57
6 673 Rob Rafferty Benzonia 47 M 43:22 6:59
7 666 Greg Green Pentwater 39 M 45:14 7:17
8 672 Jimmy Vanderbosch Traverse City 12 M 45:28 7:20
9 676 Christine Watts Interlochen 37 F 46:02 7:25
10 625 Peggy Durbrowski St. Louis 47 F 46:03 7:25
11 624 Christina Dean Cedar Springs 16 F 47:07 7:35
12 701 Williaim Gaylord Traverse City 31 M 47:24 7:38
13 645 Mary Rogers Frankfort 46 F 47:45 7:42
14 648 Curt Steinebach Cedar Springs 39 M 47:51 7:43
15 706 Chris Hintz Interlochen 33 M 48:08 7:45
16 665 Bob Dengen Traverse City 67 M 48:21 7:47
17 704 Heidi Bisson Grant 36 F 48:34 7:49
18 707 James Couturier Benzonia 57 M 48:34 7:50
19 659 Cyndy Wierenga Grand Haven 46 F 48:52 7:52
20 661 Casey Plambeck Rockford 12 M 49:08 7:55
21 705 Andrew Caldwell Traverse City 36 M 49:14 7:56
22 702 Tony Anderson Buckley 48 M 49:57 8:03
23 642 Chloe Risto Norton Shores 28 F 50:10 8:05
24 627 Christine Goodman Big Rapids 47 F 50:17 8:06
25 628 Neil Goodman Big Rapids 49 M 50:18 8:06
26 640 Mason Palmer Traverse City 30 M 50:49 8:11
27 626 Francis Gaudette Evergreen Park 55 M 50:51 8:12
28 511 Debbie Clark Grand Haven 38 F 51:02 8:13
29 632 Jessie Langfeldt Scottville 30 F 51:45 8:20
30 638 Jakob Olson Cadillac 18 M 52:22 8:26
31 515 Mickey Fivenson Traverse City 68 M 52:45 8:30
32 630 Julile Klein Cadillac 51 F 53:02 8:33
33 651 Charles Valleau Lake Leelanau 45 M 53:40 8:39
34 675 Phil Archer Brethren 72 M 54:14 8:44
35 667 Gail Crompton Beulah 38 F 54:36 8:48
36 664 Sara Workman Thompsonville 40 F 54:54 8:51
37 623 Barbara Cote Interlochen 35 F 55:49 8:59
38 652 Shelly Walrad Frankfort 39 F 55:56 9:01
39 636 Richard Morey Frankfort 57 M 56:06 9:02
40 653 Andrew Wasco Bloomfield 46 M 56:08 9:03
41 671 Tracy Sheesley Whitehall 38 F 56:30 9:06
42 649 Elizabeth Tiffany Traverse City 29 F 56:46 9:09
43 670 Keith Conway Lake Ann 41 M 56:56 9:10
44 657 Jon Zickert Thompsonville 41 M 57:10 9:13
45 660 Shelley Plambeck Rockford 42 F 57:28 9:16
46 633 Kelly Malmborg Cadillac 51 F 1:00:04 9:41
47 650 Melissa Tourtelotte Holland 37 F 1:00:30 9:45
48 656 Jill Witkowski Manistee 40 F 1:01:12 9:51
49 641 Rebecca Provancher Whitmore Lake 37 F 1:02:26 10:03
50 644 Coleen Rocker Traverse City 56 F 1:03:34 10:14
51 646 Milixa Schluter Benzonia 41 F 1:03:49 10:17
52 687 Wendy McDaniel Frankfort 46 F 1:03:49 10:17
53 639 Todd Olson Cadillac 42 M 1:05:55 10:37
54 6085 Cindy Rebman Traverse City 55 F 1:08:52 11:06
55 635 Melissa Morey Frankfort 21 F 1:09:51 11:15
56 631 Pat Knapp Big Rapids 68 F 1:10:07 11:18
57 647 Laura Speck Interlochen 29 F 1:11:20 11:29
58 629 Diane Hansen Lake Saint Louis 39 F 1:11:26 11:30
59 674 Debra Rafferty Benzonia 46 F 1:16:00 12:14
60 708 Jack Ross Benzonia 81 M 1:35:03 15:19
10/03/2010 11:35AM






AGE-GROUP RESULTS
2010 BETSIE VALLEY 10K WALK RESULTS



************ MALE OVERALL WINNER ************
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 2 690 Al Bonney Traverse City 1:20:36 12:59

************ FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ************
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 1 691 Kimberly Weldon Traverse City 1:10:37 11:22

MALE AGE GROUP: 10 - 15
Place Oall No. Name Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 10 - 15
Place Oall No. Name Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 18
Place Oall No. Name Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 18
Place Oall No. Name Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 19 - 24
Place Oall No. Name Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 19 - 24
Place Oall No. Name Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oall No. Name Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oall No. Name Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall No. Name Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 7 682 Jason Hallead Manistee 1:26:02 13:51

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall No. Name Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 11 693 Jennifer Cardinal Traverse City 1:32:09 14:50

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall No. Name Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall No. Name Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 6 683 Lindsay Hallead Manistee 1:26:01 13:51

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall No. Name Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall No. Name Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 8 688 Cindy Smith Thompsonville 1:26:44 13:58
2 9 689 Barb Zimmerman Bear Lake 1:26:44 13:58
3 14 684 Lynnea Hunter Traverse City 1:35:56 15:27
4 15 680 Peggy Fallowfield 1:40:26 16:10
5 17 681 Lynette Goranson Thompsonville 1:40:26 16:10

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall No. Name Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall No. Name Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall No. Name Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall No. Name Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 16 695 Kathy Karafa Interlochen 1:40:26 16:10

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall No. Name Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall No. Name Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 4 686 Joanna /joy Kennedy Chicago 1:22:36 13:18
2 12 696 Jane Goldberger Portage 1:35:54 15:26
3 13 470 Amy Whitlatch Cincinnati 1:35:54 15:26

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall No. Name Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 3 685 Brian Kennedy Chicago 1:22:21 13:16

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall No. Name Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 5 679 Katharine Eiferle Fenton 1:22:36 13:18
2 10 677 Betsy Davidson Traverse City 1:28:13 14:12

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall No. Name Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall No. Name Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 18 678 Nancy Dundas Bloomfield Hills 1:44:18 16:47

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oall No. Name Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oall No. Name Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 89
Place Oall No. Name Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 89
Place Oall No. Name Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====






2010 BETSIE VALLEY 10K Walk Results

Place No. Name Last Name Town Ag S Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== ================= == = ======= =====
1 691 Kimberly Weldon Traverse City 43 F 1:10:37 11:23

2 690 Al Bonney Traverse City 66 M 1:20:36 12:59
3 685 Brian Kennedy Chicago 60 M 1:22:21 13:16
4 686 Joanna /joy Kennedy Chicago 57 F 1:22:36 13:18
5 679 Katharine Eiferle Fenton 63 F 1:22:36 13:18
6 683 Lindsay Hallead Manistee 35 F 1:26:01 13:51
7 682 Jason Hallead Manistee 33 M 1:26:02 13:51
8 688 Cindy Smith Thompsonville 44 F 1:26:44 13:58
9 689 Barb Zimmerman Bear Lake 42 F 1:26:44 13:58
10 677 Betsy Davidson Traverse City 64 F 1:28:13 14:12
11 693 Jennifer Cardinal Traverse City 30 F 1:32:09 14:51
12 696 Jane Goldberger Portage 57 F 1:35:54 15:27
13 470 Amy Whitlatch Cincinnati 55 F 1:35:54 15:27
14 684 Lynnea Hunter Traverse City 41 F 1:35:56 15:27
15 680 Peggy Fallowfield 44 F 1:40:26 16:10
16 695 Kathy Karafa Interlochen 53 F 1:40:26 16:10
17 681 Lynette Goranson Thompsonville 44 F 1:40:26 16:10
18 678 Nancy Dundas Bloomfield Hills 67 F 1:44:18 16:48
10/03/2010 11:35AM





AGE-GROUP RESULTS
2010 BETSIE VALLEY HALF MARATHON RESULTS

************ MALE OVERALL WINNER ************
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 1 6122 Ron Zywicki Traverse City 1:13:17 5:36

************ FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ************
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 6 6082 Tasha O'Malley McBain 1:27:47 6:42

MALE AGE GROUP: 12 - 15
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 12 - 15
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 18
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 18
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 19 - 24
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 38 6046 Scot Carpenter Grand Rapids 1:49:52 8:24
2 66 6126 Christopher Vanderkolk Ann Arbor 2:02:23 9:21
3 67 6055 Jason Harrison Ypsilanti 2:02:23 9:21

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 19 - 24
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 18 6050 Emily Delange Grand Rapids 1:39:44 7:37
2 35 6030 Renee Auernhamer Traverse City 1:48:06 8:16
3 44 6132 Heidi Nicholas Traverse City 1:51:22 8:31

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 5 6129 Kevin Tarras Grawn 1:21:53 6:15
2 22 643 Chris Rocker Traverse City 1:42:29 7:50
3 45 6127 Greg Roan Gaylord 1:51:38 8:32

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 23 6051 Elizabeth Devos Reed City 1:42:38 7:51
2 33 6124 Alisha Christensen Ludington 1:46:56 8:10
3 50 6079 Yuri Namkung Interlochen 1:54:28 8:45
4 56 6077 Kellie Mulder Cadillac 1:57:14 8:57
5 60 6073 Andrea Miller Walker 1:59:56 9:10
6 77 6066 Cara Lindamood Greenville 2:08:26 9:49
7 91 6104 Emily Torongo Sterling Heights 2:22:02 10:51

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 2 6075 Timothy Mocny Mt. Pleasant 1:14:56 5:44
2 3 6067 Grant Lofdahl Zeeland 1:20:01 6:07
3 14 6061 Zachary Kerfoot Traverse City 1:37:01 7:25
4 17 6068 Neil Maneke Stanwood 1:38:05 7:30
5 27 6040 Harry Burkholder Traverse City 1:45:11 8:02
6 37 6044 Richard Capling Manistee 1:48:13 8:16
7 42 6069 Octavio Mas Arocas Interlochen 1:51:03 8:29
8 58 6076 John Molt Rockford 1:59:18 9:07
9 85 6042 Gustavo Camacho Interlochen 2:15:13 10:20

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 12 6123 Sara Riker Allendale 1:32:24 7:04
2 32 6072 Sarah Meyers Birmingham 1:46:39 8:09
3 36 6043 Denny Capling Manistee 1:48:13 8:16
4 46 6056 Sharon Hermes Chicago 1:52:12 8:34
5 86 6083 Jaime Paschka Manistee 2:16:22 10:25
6 87 6063 Carly Lafreniere Buckley 2:16:47 10:27
7 89 6092 Cristina Simon Buckley 2:17:36 10:31
8 95 6112 Erin Carlson Lake Ann 2:42:06 12:23

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 13 6087 David Richards Plymouth 1:35:46 7:19
2 16 6125 John Mead Frankfort 1:37:35 7:27
3 20 6114 Mark Wassa Lake Ann 1:41:59 7:48
4 41 6095 Scott Stoecker Haslett 1:50:58 8:29
5 61 6038 David Bourion Kingsley 2:00:01 9:10
6 63 6091 Daniel Sherwood Twining 2:00:39 9:13
7 65 6116 Jack Abate Kalamazoo 2:02:21 9:21
8 70 6065 Deven Larrance Traverse City 2:05:50 9:37

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 31 6053 Heather Durocher Traverse City 1:46:07 8:06
2 43 6133 Jen Teeples Lake Ann 1:51:14 8:30
3 64 6052 Kristin Dundas Troy 2:01:11 9:16
4 71 6088 Julia Riddle Traverse City 2:05:51 9:37
5 72 6107 Sara Seymour Ada 2:05:53 9:37
6 79 6103 Michelle Zamaites Williamsburg 2:10:47 9:59
7 81 6032 Nancy Bannatyne Interlochen 2:12:25 10:07

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 4 6113 David Plambeck Rockford 1:20:44 6:10
2 7 6134 Doug Bisson Grant 1:30:08 6:53
3 19 6115 William Erskine Ionia 1:40:54 7:43
4 57 6108 Barton Seymour Ada 1:57:40 8:59

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 15 6037 Julie Berger Ionia 1:37:26 7:27
2 51 6049 Betty Clark Manton 1:55:20 8:49
3 53 6034 Alicia Beachly Traverse City 1:56:33 8:54
4 54 6098 Petra Von Kulajta Traverse City 1:56:44 8:55
5 69 6100 Liana Wilson Grawn 2:03:46 9:27
6 78 6119 Jennifer Lee Maple City 2:10:14 9:57
7 83 6070 Kristi Maute Grass Lake 2:12:55 10:09
8 94 6035 Mary Anne Belanger Traverse City 2:26:43 11:12

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 11 6102 Rodney Yeacker Ortonville 1:32:17 7:03
2 24 6106 Karl Bastian Traverse City 1:43:39 7:55
3 30 6096 Keith Stowell Morenci 1:45:45 8:05
4 40 6054 Jim Frixen Cedar 1:50:18 8:26
5 47 6120 Scott McCuaig East Lansing 1:52:38 8:36
6 62 6048 Steven Carroll Traverse City 2:00:06 9:11
7 75 6057 Mark Hommel Lake Isabella 2:07:24 9:44

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 26 6059 Julie Jenkins Traverse City 1:45:03 8:02
2 28 6093 Patrice Smith Wooster 1:45:34 8:04
3 59 6090 Lorie Robb Traverse City 1:59:25 9:07
4 68 6105 Kristiana Way Charlevoix 2:03:38 9:27
5 73 6109 Patti Ingle Bay City 2:06:12 9:38
6 92 6033 Gina Barbosa Belknap Grand Ledge 2:22:13 10:52

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 9 6130 Jeff Gaft Honor 1:31:11 6:58
2 10 6045 Terry Carmean Hadley 1:31:16 6:59
3 21 6064 Bill Lancaster Traverse City 1:42:19 7:49
4 25 6094 Paul Spaniola Ludington 1:44:51 8:01

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 39 6036 Mary Benting Alto 1:50:00 8:24
2 52 6071 Martha McCauley Wolverine 1:56:01 8:52
3 55 6131 Deb Pearson Lake City 1:56:56 8:56
4 80 6039 Sherri Burford Traverse City 2:11:25 10:02
5 90 6074 Karen Mitchell Auburn 2:18:34 10:35

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 8 6117 Thomas Gaudette Chicago 1:30:39 6:56
2 29 6128 Dan Schmidt Cadillac 1:45:37 8:04
3 34 6118 Ron Carmean Ortonville 1:47:45 8:14
4 48 6121 Henry Witkop Traverse City 1:53:18 8:39
5 49 6135 Brian Lea Honor 1:53:18 8:39
6 84 6031 John Baker Farmington Hills 2:14:07 10:15

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 76 6084 Trish Petrus Ludington 2:08:13 9:48
2 88 6078 Barbara Mutch Okemos 2:17:34 10:31

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 74 6047 Steven Carpenter Grand Rapids 2:07:10 9:43

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 82 6058 John Hutson Mesick 2:12:29 10:07
2 93 6041 Frank Butz Traverse City 2:26:43 11:12

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 89
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 89
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====






2010 BETSIE VALLEY HALF MARATHON RUN RESULTS

Place No. Name Last Name Town Ag S Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== ================= == = ======= =====
1 6122 Ron Zywicki Traverse City 49 M 1:13:17 5:36

2 6075 Timothy Mocny Mt. Pleasant 30 M 1:14:56 5:44
3 6067 Grant Lofdahl Zeeland 32 M 1:20:01 6:07
4 6113 David Plambeck Rockford 43 M 1:20:44 6:10
5 6129 Kevin Tarras Grawn 27 M 1:21:53 6:15
6 6082 Tasha O'Malley McBain 41 F 1:27:47 6:42
7 6134 Doug Bisson Grant 41 M 1:30:08 6:53
8 6117 Thomas Gaudette Chicago 56 M 1:30:39 6:56
9 6130 Jeff Gaft Honor 54 M 1:31:11 6:58
10 6045 Terry Carmean Hadley 54 M 1:31:16 6:59
11 6102 Rodney Yeacker Ortonville 46 M 1:32:17 7:03
12 6123 Sara Riker Allendale 32 F 1:32:24 7:04
13 6087 David Richards Plymouth 39 M 1:35:46 7:19
14 6061 Zachary Kerfoot Traverse City 33 M 1:37:01 7:25
15 6037 Julie Berger Ionia 41 F 1:37:26 7:27
16 6125 John Mead Frankfort 39 M 1:37:35 7:27
17 6068 Neil Maneke Stanwood 34 M 1:38:05 7:30
18 6050 Emily Delange Grand Rapids 20 F 1:39:44 7:37
19 6115 William Erskine Ionia 43 M 1:40:54 7:43
20 6114 Mark Wassa Lake Ann 39 M 1:41:59 7:48
21 6064 Bill Lancaster Traverse City 53 M 1:42:19 7:49
22 643 Chris Rocker Traverse City 25 M 1:42:29 7:50
23 6051 Elizabeth Devos Reed City 29 F 1:42:38 7:51
24 6106 Karl Bastian Traverse City 46 M 1:43:39 7:55
25 6094 Paul Spaniola Ludington 51 M 1:44:51 8:01
26 6059 Julie Jenkins Traverse City 48 F 1:45:03 8:02
27 6040 Harry Burkholder Traverse City 33 M 1:45:11 8:02
28 6093 Patrice Smith Wooster 48 F 1:45:34 8:04
29 6128 Dan Schmidt Cadillac 56 M 1:45:37 8:04
30 6096 Keith Stowell Morenci 45 M 1:45:45 8:05
31 6053 Heather Durocher Traverse City 35 F 1:46:07 8:06
32 6072 Sarah Meyers Birmingham 30 F 1:46:39 8:09
33 6124 Alisha Christensen Ludington 28 F 1:46:56 8:10
34 6118 Ron Carmean Ortonville 56 M 1:47:45 8:14
35 6030 Renee Auernhamer Traverse City 24 F 1:48:06 8:16
36 6043 Denny Capling Manistee 33 F 1:48:13 8:16
37 6044 Richard Capling Manistee 33 M 1:48:13 8:16
38 6046 Scot Carpenter Grand Rapids 23 M 1:49:52 8:24
39 6036 Mary Benting Alto 51 F 1:50:00 8:24
40 6054 Jim Frixen Cedar 47 M 1:50:18 8:26
41 6095 Scott Stoecker Haslett 38 M 1:50:58 8:29
42 6069 Octavio Mas Arocas Interlochen 34 M 1:51:03 8:29
43 6133 Jen Teeples Lake Ann 37 F 1:51:14 8:30
44 6132 Heidi Nicholas Traverse City 22 F 1:51:22 8:31
45 6127 Greg Roan Gaylord 26 M 1:51:38 8:32
46 6056 Sharon Hermes Chicago 33 F 1:52:12 8:34
47 6120 Scott McCuaig East Lansing 46 M 1:52:38 8:36
48 6121 Henry Witkop Traverse City 55 M 1:53:18 8:39
49 6135 Brian Lea Honor 59 M 1:53:18 8:39
50 6079 Yuri Namkung Interlochen 27 F 1:54:28 8:45
51 6049 Betty Clark Manton 41 F 1:55:20 8:49
52 6071 Martha McCauley Wolverine 50 F 1:56:01 8:52
53 6034 Alicia Beachly Traverse City 40 F 1:56:33 8:54
54 6098 Petra Von Kulajta Traverse City 40 F 1:56:44 8:55
55 6131 Deb Pearson Lake City 53 F 1:56:56 8:56
56 6077 Kellie Mulder Cadillac 25 F 1:57:14 8:57
57 6108 Barton Seymour Ada 41 M 1:57:40 8:59
58 6076 John Molt Rockford 32 M 1:59:18 9:07
59 6090 Lorie Robb Traverse City 47 F 1:59:25 9:07
60 6073 Andrea Miller Walker 26 F 1:59:56 9:10
61 6038 David Bourion Kingsley 35 M 2:00:01 9:10
62 6048 Steven Carroll Traverse City 46 M 2:00:06 9:11
63 6091 Daniel Sherwood Twining 36 M 2:00:39 9:13
64 6052 Kristin Dundas Troy 36 F 2:01:11 9:16
65 6116 Jack Abate Kalamazoo 37 M 2:02:21 9:21
66 6126 Christopher Vanderkolk Ann Arbor 24 M 2:02:23 9:21
67 6055 Jason Harrison Ypsilanti 24 M 2:02:23 9:21
68 6105 Kristiana Way Charlevoix 46 F 2:03:38 9:27
69 6100 Liana Wilson Grawn 42 F 2:03:46 9:27
70 6065 Deven Larrance Traverse City 38 M 2:05:50 9:37
71 6088 Julia Riddle Traverse City 35 F 2:05:51 9:37
72 6107 Sara Seymour Ada 35 F 2:05:53 9:37
73 6109 Patti Ingle Bay City 49 F 2:06:12 9:38
74 6047 Steven Carpenter Grand Rapids 63 M 2:07:10 9:43
75 6057 Mark Hommel Lake Isabella 48 M 2:07:24 9:44
76 6084 Trish Petrus Ludington 57 F 2:08:13 9:48
77 6066 Cara Lindamood Greenville 26 F 2:08:26 9:49
78 6119 Jennifer Lee Maple City 42 F 2:10:14 9:57
79 6103 Michelle Zamaites Williamsburg 38 F 2:10:47 9:59
80 6039 Sherri Burford Traverse City 53 F 2:11:25 10:02
81 6032 Nancy Bannatyne Interlochen 39 F 2:12:25 10:07
82 6058 John Hutson Mesick 68 M 2:12:29 10:07
83 6070 Kristi Maute Grass Lake 41 F 2:12:55 10:09
84 6031 John Baker Farmington Hills 56 M 2:14:07 10:15
85 6042 Gustavo Camacho Interlochen 30 M 2:15:13 10:20
86 6083 Jaime Paschka Manistee 33 F 2:16:22 10:25
87 6063 Carly Lafreniere Buckley 33 F 2:16:47 10:27
88 6078 Barbara Mutch Okemos 56 F 2:17:34 10:31
89 6092 Cristina Simon Buckley 32 F 2:17:36 10:31
90 6074 Karen Mitchell Auburn 53 F 2:18:34 10:35
91 6104 Emily Torongo Sterling Heights 26 F 2:22:02 10:51
92 6033 Gina Barbosa Belknap Grand Ledge 46 F 2:22:13 10:52
93 6041 Frank Butz Traverse City 65 M 2:26:43 11:12
94 6035 Mary Anne Belanger Traverse City 40 F 2:26:43 11:12
95 6112 Erin Carlson Lake Ann 33 F 2:42:06 12:23
10/03/2010 12:02PM


Thompsonville, MI
Provided by Running Race Promotions