Farmington Fall Classic

back to results

Oct. 3, 2010

Farmington Fall Classic
Farmington, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation


Farmington Fall Classic 5k Run
Age Group Results
October 03, 2010
Results By Michigan Running Foundation

Overall Male Open Winners

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matt Yacoub 48 36 1 16:58.4 5:28/M

Overall Male Master Winners

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Tarkowski 29 57 5 19:02.3 6:08/M

Male 12 and under

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Keith Lerner 51 12 43 27:10.3 8:46/M
2 Michael Grisa 94 12 56 29:59.1 9:40/M
3 Brendan Lozon 7 12 66 32:18.8 10:25/M
4 Kehgan Grisn 93 12 85 37:43.9 12:10/M

Male 13 to 14

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Max Bradley 5 14 6 19:25.1 6:16/M
2 Erik Grisa 90 13 12 22:06.4 7:08/M

Male 15 to 19

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Drakos 64 17 13 22:18.6 7:12/M
2 David Gibson 38 16 15 22:37.3 7:18/M
3 Joshua Eby 50 19 16 22:37.5 7:18/M
4 David Grisa 92 15 39 26:58.8 8:42/M

Male 20 to 24

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Kloote 28 22 21 23:16.2 7:30/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Billy Van Vianen 76 29 2 17:07.9 5:31/M
2 Ross Mason 101 25 7 19:52.4 6:25/M
3 Philip Jessmon 46 27 28 24:12.6 7:48/M
4 Nicholas Mull 3 28 29 24:18.2 7:50/M
5 Keith Schoepke 69 26 65 31:37.2 10:12/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeffrey Uehlein 71 30 14 22:34.2 7:17/M
2 Ramesh Chinnam 22 30 47 27:51.3 8:59/M
3 Ryan Sobel 70 34 48 27:57.3 9:01/M
4 Andrew Konkle 66 33 54 29:23.9 9:29/M
5 Randall Winston 103 32 62 30:55.8 9:58/M
6 Christopher Ahlers 100 30 71 33:06.8 10:41/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Hamway 98 39 4 19:00.5 6:08/M
2 Larry Laverty 11 38 17 22:50.4 7:22/M
3 Mark Mitchell 30 38 18 22:54.4 7:23/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lee Romero 67 44 10 21:44.8 7:01/M
2 Mike Weissman 53 43 32 24:39.9 7:57/M
3 Daniel Arnold 34 42 38 26:34.8 8:34/M
4 Graig Bauer 97 41 40 27:06.2 8:45/M
5 Eric Roth 74 41 53 29:17.4 9:27/M
6 Jeffrey Stacey 40 40 58 30:08.6 9:43/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kevin Bentley 33 46 9 21:26.6 6:55/M
2 Kevin Sherwood 36 48 11 21:47.5 7:02/M
3 Dale Grisa 89 46 42 27:09.2 8:45/M
4 Eric Fisher 9 48 73 33:26.9 10:47/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Duane Stewart 1 52 8 20:10.9 6:30/M
2 Scott Brandon 35 50 22 23:24.1 7:33/M
3 Jonathan Eby 49 53 26 23:57.7 7:44/M
4 Doug Bopp 21 54 36 25:47.0 8:19/M
5 Timothy Schiller 78 50 46 27:43.9 8:56/M
6 Frank Grisa 95 52 91 45:31.8 14:41/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Wilhelmus Vanvianen 17 57 20 22:59.0 7:25/M
2 James Munro 27 56 23 23:34.9 7:36/M
3 Chuck Weimar 55 55 25 23:36.9 7:37/M
4 John Lijek 10 59 30 24:23.7 7:52/M
5 Don Duda 8 56 76 34:49.7 11:14/M
6 Hilory Earley 77 59 78 35:13.3 11:22/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Allen Amber 57 64 57 30:06.7 9:43/M
2 Steven Lepsetz 81 60 75 34:44.3 11:12/M

Male 65 to 69

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dennis Collins 82 65 45 27:25.7 8:51/M

Male 75 to 79

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Richard Henderson 59 78 80 35:43.1 11:31/M
2 Tom Cetnar 45 79 95 51:51.5 16:44/M





Farmington Fall Classic 5k Run
Age Group Results
October 03, 2010
Results By Michigan Running Foundation
Overall Female Open Winners

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Angela Matthews 12 26 3 17:33.6 5:40/M

Overall Female Master Winners

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andrea Carlson 62 40 27 24:02.5 7:45/M

Female 12 and under

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lynn Lerner 52 10 72 33:18.0 10:45/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dana Weimar 54 21 24 23:35.8 7:36/M
2 Meghann Jordan 80 23 51 29:12.9 9:25/M
3 Claire Lee 14 22 59 30:18.4 9:46/M
4 Magalie Anthwuard 88 24 98 52:56.9 17:05/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Maralyn O'Brien 2 25 35 25:45.7 8:18/M
2 Julie Kumeisha 47 26 86 37:53.7 12:13/M
3 Rachelle Wallace 73 26 90 41:08.9 13:16/M
4 Rebecca Anthouard 24 26 97 52:56.1 17:05/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Vicki Mitchell 32 30 19 22:54.7 7:23/M
2 Laura Roth 60 33 41 27:08.3 8:45/M
3 Trina Barbour 39 34 63 30:56.9 9:59/M
4 Courtney Peck 102 33 64 31:12.4 10:04/M
5 Sara Ahlers 99 30 70 33:06.6 10:41/M
6 Jill Sarle 68 31 79 35:23.7 11:25/M
7 Juretta Grajewski 37 31 82 36:42.4 11:50/M
8 Andrea Zito 20 32 84 37:42.7 12:10/M
9 Linda Uehlein 72 32 87 37:55.3 12:14/M
10 Rosemary Andrzejewski 42 34 93 50:52.1 16:25/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Wendy Piasentin 85 37 44 27:17.0 8:48/M
2 Michelle McGovern 105 36 49 28:15.1 9:07/M
3 Amy Martelli 87 35 50 28:45.7 9:16/M
4 Alejandra Mueller 83 36 55 29:39.5 9:34/M
5 Carrie Lozon 6 35 67 32:23.9 10:27/M
6 Deborah Gold 65 37 68 32:36.5 10:31/M
7 Roberta Michels 79 37 81 35:56.6 11:35/M
8 Nida Delpup 63 39 88 39:26.8 12:43/M
9 Victoria Stacey 41 38 89 40:03.8 12:55/M
10 Patricia Lux 43 35 94 51:02.0 16:28/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lisa Pollack 84 44 33 25:07.3 8:06/M
2 Michelle Roth 75 42 60 30:29.0 9:50/M
3 Lisa Warren 31 43 69 32:51.3 10:36/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marti Kirby 58 45 52 29:15.4 9:26/M
2 Deana Lampron 86 46 61 30:34.5 9:52/M
3 Diane Stanton 25 46 83 37:33.4 12:07/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marilyn Weimar 56 54 34 25:43.1 8:18/M
2 Mary Anthouard 26 52 96 52:55.4 17:04/M
3 Janice Grisa 96 51 100 56:58.4 18:23/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Roxanne Moore 18 56 37 26:31.3 8:33/M
2 Karen Krueger 4 57 74 34:38.2 11:10/M
3 Nancy Gaer 13 58 92 45:50.1 14:47/M
4 Deborah Simon 19 56 99 56:42.5 18:17/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Yvonne Moore 44 62 77 35:06.0 11:19/M

No age given

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Wendy Rossmiller 91 99 31 24:37.1 7:56/M