Central Collegiate/EMU Twilight

back to results

Apr. 21, 2007

Central Collegiate/EMU Twilight
Eastern Michigan University
Results provided by Eastern Michigan University

Event 1 Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
D1 Regional: R 2.10m
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Kring, Adam Eastern Michigan 2.08m 2.10mR 6-10.75 10
2 Bullord, Chris Siena Heights 2.00m 2.03m 6-08.00 7
2 Trammell, Darrin Eastern Michigan 2.03m 2.03m 6-08.00 7
4 Majcing, Blair Notre Dame 2.10m 1.98m 6-06.00 4.5
4 Kipf, John Michigan 2.03m 1.98m 6-06.00 4.5
6 Dodson, Andrew HC 2.05m 1.93m 6-04.00 3
7 Warren, Erving Siena Heights 2.03m 1.88m 6-02.00 1.5
7 Schrotenboer, Andrew Unattached - Ann 1.93m 1.88m 6-02.00 1.5
-- Luce, Kevin Oakland Universi 1.85m NH
-- Heisman, Sam HC 1.95m NH

Event 2 Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
D1 Regional: R 1.75m
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Wade, Bettie Michigan 1.75m 1.81mR 5-11.25 10
2 Haines, Amanda Siena Heights 1.67m 1.63m 5-04.25 5.7
2 Lockhart, Brittany Eastern Michigan 1.52m 1.63m 5-04.25 5.7
2 Biscardi, Lauren Notre Dame 1.70m 1.63m 5-04.25 5.7
2 Solomon, Christina Michigan 1.65m 1.63m 5-04.25 5.7
6 Gates, Jasmine Eastern Michigan 1.60m 1.58m 5-02.25 2.5
6 Coster, anna Michigan State 1.60m 1.58m 5-02.25 2.5
8 Esterline, Lexi Oakland Universi 1.60m 1.53m 5-00.25 1
9 Balkevitch, Heidi Detroit 1.50m 1.48m 4-10.25
9 DeJonge, Ashley HC 1.60m 1.48m 4-10.25
9 Pietryga, Alanah Lansing Communit 1.50m 1.48m 4-10.25
-- Smith, Nicci Siena Heights 1.63m NH
-- Webb, Amber Cornerstone 1.57m NH
-- Bzdok, Allison Michigan State 1.55m NH
-- Esterline, Asha Oakland Universi 1.55m NH

Event 3 Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
D1 Regional: R 5.05m
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Fairbanks, Geoff Unattached 4.87m 5.05mR 16-06.75 10
2 Schippes, Matt Notre Dame 4.80m 4.75m 15-07.00 8
3 Hassler, Joe Central Michigan 4.80m 4.60m 15-01.00 6
4 Steward, Evan HC 4.74m J4.60m 15-01.00 5
5 Marchun, Jim Notre Dame 4.65m J4.60m 15-01.00 4
6 Stewart, Paul Central Michigan 4.20m 4.45m 14-07.25 1
6 Morgan, Tray Notre Dame 4.60m 4.45m 14-07.25 1
6 Mahon, Brian Notre Dame 4.45m 4.45m 14-07.25 1
6 Tyle, Vincent Unattached - Yps 4.26m 4.45m 14-07.25 1
6 Baldwin, Chris Unattached - Ann 4.26m 4.45m 14-07.25 1
6 Rohrschoib, Cameron Siena Heights 4.57m 4.45m 14-07.25 1
-- Glynn, Kevin Eastern Michigan 4.29m NH
-- McMillian, Adam Eastern Michigan 4.11m NH
-- Reeves, Derek Eastern Michigan 4.11m NH
-- Luthey, Eddie Unattached NH
-- Machisak, Chris Unattached 4.60m NH
-- Brown, Ryan Siena Heights 4.26m NH
-- Viken, Dave Notre Dame 4.65m NH
-- Murray, Chris Siena Heights 4.41m NH
-- Cannon, Zach Momentum Track C 4.11m NH
-- Langlois, Mark Michigan State 5.10m NH
-- Damstra, Aaron Cornerstone 4.26m NH

Event 4 Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
D1 Regional: R 3.80m
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Keppler, Janice Eastern Michigan 4.01m 3.80mR 12-05.50 10
2 Pearson, Kristin Michigan 3.70m 3.65m 11-11.75 8
3 Mehl, Jennifer Michigan 3.65m J3.65m 11-11.75 6
4 Kauk, Sarah HC 3.55m 3.35m 10-11.75 4.5
4 Ripple, Michelle Notre Dame 3.50m 3.35m 10-11.75 4.5
6 Gillikin, Nicole Detroit 3.20m 3.20m 10-06.00 3
7 Sonntag, Lisa Michigan 3.35m J3.20m 10-06.00 2
8 Ashworth, Ali Michigan State 3.35m J3.20m 10-06.00 1
9 Nowicki, Laura Detroit 3.15m 3.05m 10-00.00
-- Schweda, Alison HC 3.09m NH
-- Conkle, Sarah Michigan 3.58m NH
-- Dannecker, Kate Michigan 3.04m NH
-- Shaw, Katie Michigan State 3.70m NH
-- Saxer, Mary Notre Dame 3.80m NH

Event 5 Men Long Jump
===============================================================================================
D1 Regional: R 7.34m
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 Quick, Eric Notre Dame 6.82m 6.97m NWI 22-10.50 9
1 Hewlett, Keith Michigan State 7.10m 6.97m NWI 22-10.50 9
3 Holmes, Kyle Eastern Michigan 7.01m 6.90m NWI 22-07.75 6
4 Reed, Lance Siena Heights 6.60m 6.76m NWI 22-02.25 5
5 Krout, Jared HC 7.20m 6.73m NWI 22-01.00 4
6 Allen, Jon Michigan State 6.70m 6.61m NWI 21-08.25 3
7 Russell, Henry Unattached 7.00m 6.42m NWI 21-00.75 2
8 Heisman, Sam HC 6.67m 6.11m NWI 20-00.50 1
9 Hesson, Chex Siena Heights 6.42m 5.86m NWI 19-02.75
10 Glover, Clarance Siena Heights 6.90m 5.58m NWI 18-03.75
11 Gallagher, Mark HC 6.30m 5.41m NWI 17-09.00
12 Suchoski, Joe Oakland Universi 5.90m 5.36m NWI 17-07.00

Event 6 Women Long Jump
===============================================================================================
D1 Regional: R 5.97m
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 Ofili, Tiffany Michigan 6.24m 5.72m NWI 18-09.25 10
2 Taylor, Casey Michigan 6.12m 5.69m NWI 18-08.00 8
3 Wade, Bettie Michigan 5.91m 5.66m NWI 18-07.00 6
4 Allen, Chaquerra Michigan State 5.55m 5.57m NWI 18-03.25 5
5 James, Taren Michigan State 5.80m 5.53m NWI 18-01.75 4
6 Saxer, Mary Notre Dame 5.68m 5.37m NWI 17-07.50 3
7 Hunt, Kathryn HC 5.60m 5.35m NWI 17-06.75 2
8 Howard, Brittany Michigan State 5.35m 5.33m NWI 17-06.00 1
9 Daniels, Nicole Cornerstone 5.18m 5.26m NWI 17-03.25
10 Lockhart, Brittany Eastern Michigan 5.05m 5.25m NWI 17-02.75
11 Smith, Samantha Michigan 5.68m 5.15m NWI 16-10.75
12 Schinske, Ashley Detroit 5.09m 5.08m NWI 16-08.00
13 Vinson, Shana Michigan 5.56m 5.05m NWI 16-07.00
14 Rose, Teleicia Michigan 5.48m 4.92m NWI 16-01.75
15 Yu, Sincere Lansing Communit 5.10m 4.84m NWI 15-10.50
16 Christiansen, Katherine HC 5.02m 4.81m NWI 15-09.50
17 Esterline, Asha Oakland Universi 4.50m 4.74m NWI 15-06.75
18 Smith, Nicci Siena Heights 3.37m 4.69m NWI 15-04.75
19 Plewes, Jenna Cornerstone 4.87m 4.60m NWI 15-01.25
20 Patton, Jillian Bowling Green Tr 4.87m 4.56m NWI 14-11.50
21 Engels, Nichelle Cornerstone 4.87m 4.54m NWI 14-10.75
22 Gara, Haniel Eastern Michigan 4.85m 4.45m NWI 14-07.25
23 Gates, Jasmine Eastern Michigan 4.41m 4.30m NWI 14-01.25
24 Lane, Paige Bowling Green Tr 4.57m 4.25m NWI 13-11.50

Event 7 Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
D1 Regional: R 15.08m
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 Allen, Jon Michigan State 14.80m 15.40mR NWI 50-06.25 10
2 Holmes, Kyle Eastern Michigan 14.32m 14.51m NWI 47-07.25 8
3 Suchoski, Joe Oakland Universi 0.12m 11.60m NWI 38-00.75 6

Event 8 Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
D1 Regional: R 12.32m
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 James, Taren Michigan State 12.30m 12.45mR NWI 40-10.25 10
2 Taylor, Casey Michigan 12.57m 11.89m NWI 39-00.25 8
3 Yu, Sincere Lansing Communit 10.90m 10.53m NWI 34-06.75 6

Event 9 Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
D1 Regional: R 51.70m
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Pinter, Matt Eastern Michigan 51.81m 47.85m 157-00 10
2 Pruitt, Sean Unattached - Ann 48.76m 46.55m 152-09 7
2 Brown, Jason Michigan State 47.50m 46.55m 152-09 7
4 Adamek, Dave Eastern Michigan 48.76m 45.80m 150-03 5
5 Weaver, Joe Momentum Track C 48.15m 43.82m 143-09 4
6 Belitsos, Vince Michigan 42.67m 43.40m 142-05 3
7 Mayhew, Adam Detroit 43.35m 43.22m 141-09 2
8 Bedoya, Dan Michigan 42.67m 43.20m 141-09 0.5
8 Bailey, don Unattached 43.20m 141-09 0.5
10 Agrusa, Anthony Unattached - Eas 39.00m 42.46m 139-04
11 Barrett, John Unattached - Eas 43.00m 41.98m 137-09
12 Drennon, Brandon Notre Dame 48.98m 41.71m 136-10
13 McCarrick, Brent Unattached - Eas 41.00m 39.77m 130-06
14 Hergatt, Josh Momentum Track C 41.14m 38.48m 126-03
15 Cross, Melvin Detroit 43.28m 38.21m 125-04
16 Waidmann, Brad Eastern Michigan 41.14m 38.11m 125-00
17 Yonker, Dan Unattached - Eas 38.00m 36.89m 121-00
18 Falk, Aaron HC 40.00m 35.90m 117-09
19 O'Meara, Mike Unattached - Eas 35.20m 115-06
20 Stomps, Jason HC 38.00m 34.90m 114-06
21 Gillespie, Eric Spring Arbor 36.57m 34.63m 113-07
22 Balint, Tristin Cornerstone 32.00m 29.52m 96-10
-- Grubius, Adam Oakland Universi 0.37m FOUL
-- Sarantos, Paul Michigan 47.24m FOUL

Event 10 Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
D1 Regional: R 47.30m
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Maynard, Bridgette Michigan 49.68m 44.05m 144-06 10
2 Bailey, Erica Michigan State 43.00m 42.88m 140-08 8
3 Lawrence, Ashley Unattached - Eas 41.15m 39.87m 130-10 6
4 Gurchinoff, Melissa Unattached 41.14m 39.36m 129-02 5
5 Donovan, Kristin HC 41.00m 37.90m 124-04 4
6 Horne, Brittany Detroit 31.08m 37.81m 124-00 3
7 Wilson, Anna Michigan 38.70m 37.04m 121-06 2
8 Halliwill, Meagan Michigan State 30.00m 36.34m 119-03 1
9 Poulin, Danielle Detroit 34.68m 34.94m 114-07
10 Turner, Valesha Detroit 28.83m 34.72m 113-11
11 Mulligan, Katie Eastern Michigan 35.05m 34.49m 113-02
12 Stasa, Jessica Siena Heights 38.40m 31.83m 104-05
13 Johnson, Molly Eastern Michigan 35.05m 30.58m 100-04
14 Leutheuser, Anna HC 35.00m 28.16m 92-05
15 Esterline, Lexi Oakland Universi 0.28m 22.01m 72-02

Event 11 Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
D1 Regional: R 55.60m
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Annan, Kyle Notre Dame 61.46m 56.88mR 186-07 10
2 Pruitt, Sean Unattached - Ann 59.43m 54.67m 179-04 8
3 Lodge, Brendan Michigan 54.86m 54.20m 177-10 6
4 McHugh, Chris Michigan 53.34m 53.92m 176-11 4.5
4 Koxlien, Garet Notre Dame 55.01m 53.92m 176-11 4.5
6 Adamek, Dave Eastern Michigan 53.34m 53.44m 175-04 3
7 Stomps, Jason HC 53.00m 51.70m 169-07 2
8 Weaver, Joe Momentum Track C 47.54m 49.96m 163-11 1
9 Strotbaum, Kyle Michigan State 50.00m 49.51m 162-05
10 Bedoya, Dan Michigan 50.29m 49.49m 162-04
11 Belitsos, Vince Michigan 48.76m 49.40m 162-01
12 Sarantos, Paul Michigan 51.81m 48.84m 160-03
13 Cross, Melvin Detroit 50.11m 47.99m 157-05
14 Mayhew, Adam Detroit 48.75m 47.75m 156-08
15 Falk, Aaron HC 50.00m 45.96m 150-09
16 Agrusa, Anthony Unattached - Eas 41.50m 43.02m 141-02
17 Solomon, Joe Siena Heights 44.34m 41.79m 137-01
18 Mansch, Jeff Notre Dame 40.81m 40.78m 133-09
19 Yonker, Dan Unattached - Eas 43.50m 39.67m 130-02
20 Chambers, Roger Siena Heights 38.10m 39.21m 128-08
21 Hoskins, Rob Siena Heights 35.96m 37.92m 124-05
22 Bell, Ryan Notre Dame 38.11m 37.61m 123-05
23 Barrett, John Unattached - Eas 42.00m 37.42m 122-09
24 Nydza, Bob Siena Heights 39.01m 36.86m 120-11
25 Hergatt, Josh Momentum Track C 38.40m 35.67m 117-00
26 George, Tyler Siena Heights 36.57m 32.57m 106-10
27 Grubius, Adam Oakland Universi 0.35m 32.48m 106-07
28 Pearson, Jarid Eastern Michigan 39.62m 29.27m 96-00

Event 12 Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
D1 Regional: R 54.15m
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Bailey, Erica Michigan State 47.50m 54.15mR 177-08 10
2 Webber, Anna Notre Dame 51.33m 53.40m 175-02 8
3 Ibidunni, Sheeba Unattached 52.55m 172-05 6
4 Maynard, Bridgette Michigan 51.81m 52.03m 170-08 5
5 Halliwill, Meagan Michigan State 48.79m 50.61m 166-00 4
6 Fleming, LeeAnn Siena Heights 49.07m 48.82m 160-02 3
7 Cortin, Maite Eastern Michigan 43.98m 47.94m 157-03 2
8 LeRoy, Marika Eastern Michigan 45.45m 44.99m 147-07 1
9 Horne, Brittany Detroit 37.00m 43.41m 142-05
10 Gurchinoff, Melissa Unattached 41.14m 41.31m 135-06
11 Leutheuser, Anna HC 41.00m 40.33m 132-04
12 Poulin, Danielle Detroit 38.37m 39.34m 129-01
13 Stasa, Jessica Siena Heights 38.10m 38.12m 125-01
14 Turner, Valesha Detroit 47.75m 36.90m 121-01
15 Wilson, Anna Michigan 41.14m 35.80m 117-05
16 Edward, Angela Siena Heights 36.57m 33.37m 109-06
17 Donovan, Kristin HC 35.00m 29.99m 98-05
18 Johnson, Molly Eastern Michigan 40.84m 26.94m 88-05
-- Wieta, Bev Siena Heights 36.27m FOUL

Event 13 Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
D1 Regional: R 61.60m
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Beals, Scott Unattached - Eas 57.50m 55.57m 182-04 10
2 Till, Grant Michigan 54.86m 55.18m 181-00 8
3 Smith, Travis Cornerstone 57.91m 54.42m 178-06 6
4 Baker, Brian HC 53.00m 50.61m 166-00 5
5 Balint, Tristin Cornerstone 39.62m 47.34m 155-04 4
6 Clemons, Dean Unattached 45.72m 47.13m 154-07 3
7 Keranan, Clint Eastern Michigan 45.72m 45.85m 150-05 2
8 Stomps, Jason HC 44.00m 44.86m 147-02 1
9 Hessler, Gerry Unattached - Eas 42.50m 43.53m 142-10
10 Tyle, Vincent Unattached - Yps 45.72m 41.17m 135-01
11 Waidmann, Brad Eastern Michigan 42.67m 40.43m 132-08
12 Thelen, Johnathon Lansing Communit 48.50m 40.29m 132-02
13 Gallagher, Mark HC 41.00m 39.48m 129-06
14 Knoop, David Lansing Communit 42.50m 35.73m 117-03
15 Grubius, Adam Oakland Universi 0.40m 34.23m 112-04
16 Hoskins, Rob Siena Heights 38.10m 33.83m 111-00
17 Fisher, Chris Oakland Universi 0.38m 32.81m 107-08
18 Mayhew, Adam Detroit 42.00m 31.59m 103-08

Event 14 Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
D1 Regional: R 43.45m
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Knutzen, Elise Notre Dame 40.05m 39.63m 130-00 10
2 Donovan, Kristin HC 40.00m 38.74m 127-01 8
3 Coster, anna Michigan State 35.00m 35.05m 115-00 6
4 Leutheuser, Anna HC 32.00m 32.43m 106-05 5
5 Turner, Valesha Detroit 30.95m 31.95m 104-10 4
6 Wade, Bettie Michigan 33.52m 30.74m 100-10 3
7 Gara, Haniel Eastern Michigan 26.21m 30.42m 99-10 2
8 Smith, Nicci Siena Heights 27.43m 30.15m 98-11 1
9 Joyner, Sumon Eastern Michigan 23.16m 28.68m 94-01
10 Wilson, Anna Michigan 33.52m 27.70m 90-10
11 Vieta, Beverly Siena Heights 26.96m 88-05
12 Hanchett, Janet Unattached - Eas 26.75m 25.51m 83-08
13 Smith, Samantha Michigan 33.52m 25.22m 82-09
14 Hunt, Kathryn HC 30.00m 24.73m 81-02
15 Schinske, Ashley Detroit 25.00m 24.59m 80-08
16 Doughty, Dorothy Michigan 30.48m 23.83m 78-02
17 Esterline, Lexi Oakland Universi 0.26m 23.62m 77-06
18 Esterline, Asha Oakland Universi 0.25m 21.76m 71-05
19 Horne, Brittany Detroit 20.62m 67-08
20 Balkevitch, Heidi Detroit 18.55m 60-10
21 Henry, Chantel Detroit 17.42m 57-02

Event 15 Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
D1 Regional: R 16.80m
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Adamek, Dave Eastern Michigan 18.28m 17.29mR 56-08.75 10
2 Pinter, Matt Eastern Michigan 16.45m 16.90mR 55-05.50 8
3 Brown, Jason Michigan State 16.50m 16.75m 54-11.50 6
4 Pruitt, Sean Unattached - Ann 16.45m 16.68m 54-08.75 5
5 Schubert, Mike Notre Dame 16.31m 15.81m 51-10.50 4
6 Sarantos, Paul Michigan 16.15m 15.60m 51-02.25 3
7 Gersham, Gerald Eastern Michigan 15.24m 15.22m 49-11.25 2
8 Drennon, Brandon Notre Dame 14.15m 14.49m 47-06.50 1
9 McCarrick, Brent Unattached - Eas 14.50m 14.47m 47-05.75
10 Pearson, Jarid Eastern Michigan 15.24m 14.21m 46-07.50
11 Chambers, Roger Siena Heights 14.45m 12.48m 40-11.50
12 Bright, Troy Bowling Green Tr 12.19m 12.42m 40-09.00
13 Barrett, John Unattached - Eas 13.70m 12.00m 39-04.50
14 Waidmann, Brad Eastern Michigan 13.10m 11.83m 38-09.75
15 Marshal, Brent Spring Arbor 11.58m 11.03m 36-02.25
16 Grubius, Adam Oakland Universi 0.11m 10.91m 35-09.50
17 Williams, J'Ques Siena Heights 10.97m 8.73m 28-07.75

Event 16 Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
D1 Regional: R 14.30m
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Bailey, Erica Michigan State 13.97m 15.36mR 50-04.75 10
2 Weber, Anna Notre Dame 14.20m 46-07.25 8
3 Lawrence, Ashley Unattached - Eas 13.20m 14.00m 45-11.25 6
4 Maynard, Bridgette Michigan 14.63m 12.67m 41-07.00 5
5 Horne, Brittany Detroit 11.32m 12.03m 39-05.75 4
6 Turner, Valesha Detroit 12.09m 11.77m 38-07.50 3
7 Donovan, Kristin HC 12.25m 11.75m 38-06.75 2
8 Page, Mattia Siena Heights 11.93m 11.62m 38-01.50 1
9 Coster, anna Michigan State 11.20m 11.19m 36-08.50
10 Wilson, Anna Michigan 11.88m 10.71m 35-01.75
11 Smith, Nicci Siena Heights 10.36m 10.63m 34-10.50
12 Poulin, Danielle Detroit 11.65m 10.19m 33-05.25

Event 17 Men 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
D1 Regional: R 10.50
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Braimah, Tanko Unattached 10.40 10.77q 0.1 3
2 Vinson, Pierre Unattached 10.30 10.84q -0.4 4
3 Harris, Adam Michigan 10.46 10.84q +0.0 2
4 Richardson, Michael Eastern Michigan 10.70 10.98q -0.2 1
5 McMillian, Ryan Michigan State 10.75 11.12q -0.2 1
6 Krout, Jared HC 10.90 11.13q -0.4 4
7 Atkinson, Austin Eastern Michigan 10.80 11.21q +0.0 2
8 Edwards, Shakir Unattached - Ann 11.10 11.23q +0.0 2
9 Lamphere, Adam Lansing Communit 11.05 11.32 -0.2 1
10 Thomas, Dave Oakland Universi 11.40 11.36 -0.2 1
11 Tamez, Travis HC 11.20 11.39 -0.4 4
12 Brown, Fred Eastern Michigan 11.10 11.40 -0.2 1
13 Brailsford, Terrance Siena Heights 11.40 11.40 +0.0 2
14 Coveart, Andrew Lansing Communit 11.20 11.42 -0.4 4
15 Reed, Lance Siena Heights 11.20 11.61 0.1 3
16 England, Blake HC 11.60 11.74 +0.0 2
17 Jones, Samuel Detroit 11.42 11.86 0.1 3
18 Richards, Chris Oakland Universi 11.50 11.90 -0.4 4
19 Alverson, Jasmine Unattached 10.98 11.99 -0.4 4
20 Hahn, Jordan Lansing Communit 11.60 12.03 0.1 3
21 Washington, Terrell Michigan State 11.50 12.03 -0.4 4
22 Baldwin, Chris Unattached - Ann 11.40 12.22 -0.2 1
23 Russell, Henry Unattached 12.41 0.1 3
24 Hall, Kevin Spring Arbor 12.99 13.24 +0.0 2

Event 17 Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
D1 Regional: R 10.50
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Harris, Adam Michigan 10.84 10.62 -2.4 10
2 Braimah, Tanko Unattached 10.77 10.71 -2.4 8
3 Richardson, Michael Eastern Michigan 10.98 10.98 -2.4 6
4 McMillian, Ryan Michigan State 11.12 11.02 -2.4 5
5 Edwards, Shakir Unattached - Ann 11.23 11.15 -2.4 4
6 Atkinson, Austin Eastern Michigan 11.21 11.27 -2.4 3
Preliminaries
2 Vinson, Pierre Unattached 10.84 10.65
6 Krout, Jared HC 11.13
9 Lamphere, Adam Lansing Communit 11.32
10 Thomas, Dave Oakland Universi 11.36
11 Tamez, Travis HC 11.39
12 Brown, Fred Eastern Michigan 11.40
13 Brailsford, Terrance Siena Heights 11.40
14 Coveart, Andrew Lansing Communit 11.42
15 Reed, Lance Siena Heights 11.61
16 England, Blake HC 11.74
17 Jones, Samuel Detroit 11.86
18 Richards, Chris Oakland Universi 11.90
19 Alverson, Jasmine Unattached 11.99
20 Hahn, Jordan Lansing Communit 12.03
21 Washington, Terrell Michigan State 12.03
22 Baldwin, Chris Unattached - Ann 12.22
23 Russell, Henry Unattached 12.41
24 Hall, Kevin Spring Arbor 13.24

Event 18 Women 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
D1 Regional: R 11.75
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Ofili, Tiffany Michigan 11.80 12.02q NWI 4
2 Davis, Brienne Notre Dame 11.99 12.35q -1.0 3
3 Davis, Charelise Michigan State 12.02 12.48q NWI 1
4 Messam, Jade Eastern Michigan 12.34 12.50q NWI 4
5 James, Tiffany Detroit 12.04 12.52q NWI 1
6 Manning, Domenique Notre Dame 12.06 12.54q NWI 2
7 Lumbus, Charnee Michigan 12.50 12.83q NWI 1
8 Rose, Teleicia Michigan 12.25 13.02q NWI 4
9 Lowe, Neisha Siena Heights 12.88 13.08 NWI 4
10 Helm, Solena Cornerstone 12.90 13.17 NWI 4
11 Atkins, Trashonda Siena Heights 12.60 13.36 NWI 1
12 Sharp, Kendra Spring Arbor 13.21 13.40 NWI 1
13 Haines, Amanda Siena Heights 12.40 13.42 -1.0 3
14 Frierson, Jennifer Detroit 12.88 13.43 -1.0 3
15 DeJonge, Ashley HC 14.00 13.72 NWI 4
16 Branch, Brande Siena Heights 13.10 13.80 NWI 2
17 Pruden, Emily Oakland Universi 13.30 13.92 NWI 2
18 Smith, Nicci Siena Heights 13.30 14.06 NWI 1
19 McBryde, Torie Oakland Universi 14.50 15.44 NWI 4

Event 18 Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
D1 Regional: R 11.75
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Ofili, Tiffany Michigan 12.02 11.95 +0.0 10
2 Davis, Brienne Notre Dame 12.35 12.08 +0.0 8
3 Davis, Charelise Michigan State 12.48 12.20 +0.0 6
4 James, Tiffany Detroit 12.52 12.41 +0.0 5
5 Messam, Jade Eastern Michigan 12.50 12.57 +0.0 4
6 Lumbus, Charnee Michigan 12.83 12.89 +0.0 3
7 Rose, Teleicia Michigan 13.02 13.03 +0.0 2
Preliminaries
6 Manning, Domenique Notre Dame 12.54
9 Lowe, Neisha Siena Heights 13.08
10 Helm, Solena Cornerstone 13.17
11 Atkins, Trashonda Siena Heights 13.36
12 Sharp, Kendra Spring Arbor 13.40
13 Haines, Amanda Siena Heights 13.42
14 Frierson, Jennifer Detroit 13.43
15 DeJonge, Ashley HC 13.72
16 Branch, Brande Siena Heights 13.80
17 Pruden, Emily Oakland Universi 13.92
18 Smith, Nicci Siena Heights 14.06
19 McBryde, Torie Oakland Universi 15.44

Event 19 Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
D1 Regional: R 21.19
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Vinson, Pierre Unattached 21.00 21.72 -2.8 6 10
2 Harris, Adam Michigan 21.29 21.75 -2.8 6 8
3 Shavers, Roy Eastern Michigan 21.50 21.84 -2.8 6 6
4 Childress, John Michigan State 22.17 22.05 -2.6 5 5
5 Krout, Jared HC 21.70 22.43 -2.8 6 4
6 Young, Donnie Eastern Michigan 21.90 22.46 -2.8 6 3
7 Blackwell, Fred Eastern Michigan 22.10 22.58 -2.6 5 2
8 Tamez, Travis HC 22.40 22.65 -1.7 4 1
9 Porter, Jeff Michigan 22.26 22.66 -2.6 5
10 Norman, Dwayne Cornerstone 22.50 22.74 -1.7 4
11 Brailsford, Terrance Siena Heights 23.20 22.82 -2.0 2
12 Smoot, Mike Michigan State 22.47 22.90 -1.7 4
13 Blackwell, Nate Eastern Michigan 22.10 22.90 -2.6 5
14 Parker, Josh Oakland Universi 22.50 22.91 -1.7 4
15 Brown, Fred Eastern Michigan 22.00 22.95 -2.8 6
16 Coveart, Andrew Lansing Communit 22.40 23.01 -1.7 4
17 Nickoli, Mitch Eastern Michigan 22.60 23.03 -1.7 4
18 Glennon, Chris Siena Heights 23.20 23.08 -2.0 2
19 England, Blake HC 23.00 23.25 -3.0 3
20 Branch, Bobby Detroit 23.96 23.27 -2.0 2
21 Lamphere, Adam Lansing Communit 22.40 23.29 -2.6 5
22 Hamilton, Jake Unattached - Eas 22.52 23.36 -1.7 4
23 Roster, Chris Bowling Green Tr 23.56 23.48 -2.0 2
24 LaRocca, John Detroit 22.95 23.56 -3.0 3
25 Lill, Jon Bowling Green Tr 24.11 23.57 +0.0 1
26 Payne, Nathan Notre Dame 22.86 23.61 -3.0 3
27 Jones, Samuel Detroit 23.17 23.63 -3.0 3
28 Warren, Erving Siena Heights 22.90 23.73 -3.0 3
29 Anderson, Carl Bowling Green Tr 22.75 23.75 -1.7 4
30 Hahn, Jordan Lansing Communit 23.20 24.10 -3.0 3
31 Soash, Brian Front Line Racin 23.20 24.19 -3.0 3
32 Greene, Tony Oakland Universi 24.00 24.80 -2.0 2
33 Varricchio, Domenic Bowling Green Tr 25.99 26.16 +0.0 1

Event 20 Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
D1 Regional: R 23.96
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Ofili, Tiffany Michigan 24.40 24.43 -2.2 4 10
2 Campbell, Chanelle Michigan 24.10 24.90 -2.2 4 8
3 Davis, Charelise Michigan State 24.92 24.98 -2.2 4 6
4 Wade, Bettie Michigan 24.75 25.22 -2.2 4 5
5 Paris, Mandy Michigan State 24.91 25.26 -2.2 4 4
6 Williams, Jazmin HC 25.00 25.28 -2.2 4 3
7 Pryor, Porshia Eastern Michigan 25.45 25.62 -0.6 3 2
8 James, Tiffany Detroit 25.40 25.83 -0.6 3 1
9 Messam, Jade Eastern Michigan 25.99 26.17 -0.6 3
10 Farquharson, Cierra Eastern Michigan 26.99 26.46 -0.7 2
11 Smith, Samantha Michigan 26.00 26.49 -0.6 3
12 Helm, Solena Cornerstone 26.70 26.62 -0.7 2
13 Lumbus, Charnee Michigan 26.00 26.76 -0.6 3
14 Lowe, Neisha Siena Heights 27.80 26.86 -0.7 2
15 White, Alyse Detroit 27.24 27.03 -0.7 2
16 Payne, Deanna Siena Heights 26.70 27.22 -0.7 2
17 Sharp, Kendra Spring Arbor 27.12 27.41 -0.7 2
18 Holt, Whitney Oakland Universi 27.90 27.62 NWI 1
19 Branch, Brande Siena Heights 28.70 27.88 NWI 1
20 Christiansen, Katherine HC 28.00 27.90 NWI 1
21 Murray, Shannon Oakland Universi 27.60 28.07 -0.7 2
22 DeJonge, Ashley HC 28.00 28.22 NWI 1
23 Pruden, Emily Oakland Universi 27.90 28.27 -0.7 2
24 Taylor, Katie Detroit 29.24 29.02 NWI 1
25 Bourke, Amber Lansing Communit 28.50 30.18 NWI 1
26 McBryde, Torie Oakland Universi 29.50 30.44 NWI 1

Event 21 Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
D1 Regional: R 47.26
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Orr, Jeremy Unattached - Eas 46.22 46.68R 5 10
2 Barnes, Andre Michigan 48.08 47.27 5 8
3 Shavers, Roy Eastern Michigan 47.80 47.47 5 6
4 Wechter, Andrew Michigan 47.70 47.73 5 5
5 Molnar, Balasz Notre Dame 47.86 48.16 5 4
6 Blackwell, Nate Eastern Michigan 48.30 48.16 4 3
7 Trammell, Darrin Eastern Michigan 49.00 48.28 4 2
8 Erickson, Jacob Cornerstone 49.20 48.46 4 1
9 Powell, Jordan Notre Dame 47.72 48.54 5
10 Young, Donnie Eastern Michigan 48.30 48.95 5
11 Smoot, Mike Michigan State 49.20 49.35 4
12 Flemine, Richard Michigan 49.09 49.44 4
13 Hamilton, Jake Unattached - Eas 49.21 49.79 4
14 Terpak, Kyle Michigan 49.50 49.84 3
15 Calille, David Lansing Communit 48.10 50.05 5
16 Goike, Joe Oakland Universi 49.40 50.50 3
17 LaRocca, John Detroit 49.97 50.81 3
18 Nickoli, Mitch Eastern Michigan 50.50 50.83 3
19 Anderson, Carl Bowling Green Tr 51.88 50.88 3
20 Blackwell, Darrell Siena Heights 49.20 51.07 4
21 Blackwell, Fred Eastern Michigan 48.70 51.26 4
22 Smith, Brad Cornerstone 52.00 51.51 2
23 Payne, Nathan Notre Dame 51.93 51.68 2
24 Soash, Brian Front Line Racin 51.90 51.71 3
25 Aneil, Arthur Siena Heights 51.10 52.29 3
26 Sinclair, Tyler Cornerstone 53.00 52.29 1
27 Hebert, David HC 52.00 52.38 2
28 Keenan, Scott HC 53.00 52.96 2
29 Roster, Chris Bowling Green Tr 53.81 53.11 1
30 Lauer, Chance Siena Heights 51.30 53.23 3
31 Smith, Daniel Cornerstone 52.50 53.44 2
32 Elliott, Brandon Oakland Universi 52.00 54.07 2
33 Fisher, Chris Oakland Universi 55.00 54.13 1
34 Lill, Jon Bowling Green Tr 53.81 54.37 1
35 Shircliff, Ryan Siena Heights 52.40 55.67 2

Event 22 Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
D1 Regional: R 54.61
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Campbell, Chanelle Michigan 54.26 54.81 4 10
2 Williams, Serita Michigan 54.80 56.49 4 8
3 Allen, Marquita Michigan State 56.21 56.98 4 6
4 Allers, Stephanie Cornerstone 57.50 57.06 4 5
5 Farquharson, Cierra Eastern Michigan 59.89 58.23 3 4
6 DeFauw, Jennifer Detroit 1:01.24 59.84 2 3
7 Gay, Michelle Michigan State 1:00.23 1:00.06 3 2
8 Robinson, Amanda Michigan State 1:00.41 1 1
9 Smith, Samantha Cornerstone 1:01.50 1:00.44 2
10 Martinew, Melissa Oakland Universi 59.00 1:00.48 4
11 VanderSloot, Amy Cornerstone 1:00.50 1:00.53 3
12 Devine, Laura HC 1:01.20 1:00.66 2
13 Sample, Vinnetia Siena Heights 1:00.50 1:00.73 3
14 Salmon, Dana Oakland Universi 59.00 1:00.89 3
15 Smith, Patrice Siena Heights 1:00.20 1:01.37 3
16 Mitchell, Danyel Oakland Universi 1:00.00 1:01.48 3
17 Venyah, Rashonda Michigan State 1:02.20 1:02.02 2
18 Luke, Amy HC 1:02.00 1:02.37 2
18 Hewitt, Hillary Bowling Green Tr 1:00.10 1:02.37 3
20 McClendon, Chanteenel Detroit 1:02.24 1:02.54 2
21 Perez, Lidaymis Unattached 1:01.50 1:03.14 2
22 Gillikin, Nicole Detroit 1:04.79 1:04.03 1
23 Calligan, Aubrey HC 1:02.00 1:05.21 2
24 Taylor, Katie Detroit 1:04.24 1:06.57 1
25 Pifer, Holly Spring Arbor 1:03.79 1:08.88 1

Event 23 Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
D1 Regional: R 1:50.40
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 D'Arcy, John Michigan 1:51.80 1:50.50 10
2 Sherer, Steve Unattached 1:52.00 1:50.54 8
3 Dubois, Jacob Eastern Michigan 1:50.70 1:51.47 6
4 Choplin, Blake Notre Dame 1:53.28 1:52.06 5
5 Pawlaczyk, Luke Siena Heights 1:52.90 1:52.53 4
6 Dacres, Kevin Michigan State 1:53.27 1:53.08 3
7 Bigelow, Jason Oakland Universi 1:53.00 1:53.20 2
8 Merriel, Jeff Unattached - Ann 1:56.00 1:53.27 1
9 Kirsch, Joel Eastern Michigan 1:52.10 1:53.31
10 Simmons, Adrian Siena Heights 1:54.20 1:53.59
11 Lugingill, Mike Michigan 1:53.50 1:53.72
12 Jones, Jameal Momentum Track C 1:53.40 1:53.75
13 Banks, Robert Siena Heights 1:54.00 1:54.24
14 Lounis, Sebastien Michigan 1:53.50 1:54.38
15 Bishop, Carter Michigan State 1:54.47
16 Reichenbach, Erik Eastern Michigan 1:52.20 1:55.18
17 VanDerworp, Joel HC 1:57.00 1:55.40
18 Fisk, Terry Siena Heights 1:53.70 1:56.00
19 Afridi, Jamal Notre Dame 1:55.37 1:56.08
20 Kleinow, Jon Siena Heights 1:53.90 1:56.12
21 Morad, Jason Oakland Track Cl 1:58.00 1:56.26
22 Atwood, Robert Cornerstone 1:56.00 1:56.91
23 Gilmore, Derek HC 1:58.00 1:56.98
24 Mabil, Riak Central Michigan 1:56.00 1:57.15
25 Baurhenn, Andy Oakland Universi 1:57.00 1:57.45
26 Pridgeon, Paul Central Michigan 1:55.00 1:57.61
27 Lindsay, Andrew Detroit 1:56.53 1:57.72
28 Link, Andrew Siena Heights 1:57.50 1:57.95
29 Smith, Todd Cornerstone 1:56.00 1:57.95
30 Laskowsky, Kent Siena Heights 1:57.50 1:57.99
31 VanWagoner, Benjamin UofM Running Clu 2:01.00 1:58.54
32 Wozniak, Kevin Detroit 1:57.24 1:58.62
33 Dahlgren, Jerrid Lansing Communit 1:55.80 1:58.78
34 Crouch, Todd Spring Arbor 1:59.12 1:59.23
35 Gerald, Green Lansing Communit 1:58.90 2:00.37
36 Shear, Kris Cornerstone 2:01.00 2:00.49
37 Owens, Luke Cornerstone 2:00.00 2:02.62
38 Clark, Eric Lansing Communit 1:58.90 2:03.30
39 Lawton, Jayson Oakland Track Cl 2:04.00 2:04.88
40 Barnes, Scott Central Michigan 1:58.00 2:06.50
41 Risner, Josh Unattached 2:06.00 2:08.18
42 Leonard, Thomas HC 2:10.00 2:08.97
43 Koepfer, Adam Central Michigan 2:09.66
44 Warner, Max Unattached 2:08.00 2:12.74

Event 24 Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
D1 Regional: R 2:09.80
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Willard, Anna Michigan 2:06.00 2:03.94R 10
2 Gall, Geena Michigan 2:05.00 2:05.03R 8
3 Edwards, Nicole Michigan 2:06.00 2:06.09R 6
4 Swayzer, Crysta Notre Dame 2:14.00 2:12.46 5
5 Schmidt, Brianne Notre Dame 2:10.78 2:14.79 4
6 Alfredson, Katie Spring Arbor 2:17.56 2:15.85 3
7 Jannazo, Katie Notre Dame 2:18.06 2:16.61 2
8 Gross, Jackie Michigan State 2:13.50 2:17.99 1
9 Taylor, Dominique Notre Dame 2:21.18 2:20.50
10 Cramer, Kim Siena Heights 2:19.40 2:20.89
11 Nusholtz, Jenna Michigan State 2:14.85 2:21.05
12 Montgomery, Linda Michigan 2:15.00 2:21.79
13 Gunderson, Jen HC 2:27.00 2:22.42
14 Springer, Lyndi Bowling Green Tr 2:22.00 2:22.46
15 Cvengros, Erin HC 2:27.00 2:22.53
16 Douglas, Carrie HC 2:24.00 2:22.57
17 Luke, Amy HC 2:24.00 2:22.81
18 Myers, Amber Spring Arbor 2:22.34 2:23.41
19 DeBruin, Kaitlin Spring Arbor 2:23.23 2:24.39
20 Delcamp, Anna Eastern Michigan 2:24.00 2:25.32
21 Shelters, Amber Lansing Communit 2:22.60 2:25.62
22 Dettman, Autumn Bowling Green Tr 2:21.00 2:25.69
23 Kingsbury, Katey Cornerstone 2:30.00 2:25.82
24 Schoonmake, Leigh Unattached 2:27.50 2:26.09
25 Hamilton, Anna Lansing Communit 2:25.50 2:26.35
26 Morey, Chelsi Oakland Track Cl 2:31.00 2:27.09
27 Ham, Rachel Siena Heights 2:23.00 2:27.30
28 Halfman, Hillary Spring Arbor 2:23.23 2:28.12
29 Gerig, Kailah Siena Heights 2:25.00 2:32.08
30 Dykstra, Tracy Cornerstone 2:33.00 2:32.18
31 Cook, Natalie Oakland Track Cl 2:36.00 2:34.05
32 Olivares, Rachel Eastern Michigan 2:30.00 2:35.58
33 Cvengros, Meagan Oakland Track Cl 2:33.00 2:46.18

Event 25 Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
D1 Regional: R 3:47.80
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lagat, Phillip Unattached 3:46.41 3:39.81R 10
2 Cheboiywo, Boaz Nike 3:40.00 3:40.51R 8
3 Williams, Lex Michigan 3:44.00 3:42.38R 6
4 Switzer, Justin Michigan 3:48.00 3:45.32R 5
5 Karanja, Josh Eastern Michigan 3:51.00 3:46.15R 4
6 Pancoast, Jim Michigan State 3:47.97 3:46.18R 3
7 Woods, Mike Michigan 3:45.00 3:46.97R 2
8 Perrin, Josh Eastern Michigan 3:50.00 3:49.41 1
9 McNamara, Sean Michigan 3:49.00 3:49.95
10 Knoll, Shane Lansing Communit 3:50.20 3:50.34
11 Naughton, Neal Eastern Michigan 3:59.00 3:51.46
12 Fellows, Brandon Michigan 3:50.50 3:52.24
13 Kiley, Greg Notre Dame 3:58.10 3:53.08
14 Nalli, Tony Michigan 3:56.00 3:53.62
15 Reichardt, James Michigan 3:56.00 3:54.09
16 Wines, Wade Eastern Michigan 3:58.00 3:54.27
17 Vollmar, Curtis Eastern Michigan 3:52.00 3:54.41
18 Thibodeau, Seth Michigan 3:54.00 3:55.45
19 Gras, Victor Michigan 3:52.00 3:55.63
20 Girard, Ian Unattached - Eas 3:57.00 3:55.89
21 Black, John Michigan 3:53.00 3:56.98
22 Sherman, Bobby Michigan State 3:48.18 3:57.24
23 Mena, Kyle Eastern Michigan 4:00.00 3:57.59
24 Grau, Ryan Unattached - Yps 4:02.00 3:58.37
25 Mate, Scott Team Good River 3:54.50 3:58.40
26 Chrusciel, Luke Eastern Michigan 4:01.00 3:58.63
27 Hayner, Andrew Detroit 3:58.24 3:58.93
28 Koepfer, Adam Central Michigan 3:59.62
29 Sercer, Peter HC 4:03.00 3:59.82
30 Christmas, Peter Unattached - Ann 3:58.00 4:00.12
31 Wassus, Kenny Oakland Universi 4:01.00 4:00.70
31 Buntman, Brian Oakland Universi 4:01.00 4:00.70
33 Diamond, Colin Notre Dame 4:01.50 4:00.73
34 Deo, Robert Siena Heights 3:56.00 4:01.08
35 Link, Andrew Siena Heights 4:06.00 4:02.51
36 Hubbard, Jeff Eastern Michigan 4:08.00 4:04.56
37 Barnes, Scott Central Michigan 3:58.00 4:04.61
38 Pifer, Takis Unattached 4:15.23 4:06.50
39 Preus, Luke HC 4:11.00 4:06.86
40 Bray, Adam Team Good River 3:58.30 4:07.10
41 Crouch, Todd Spring Arbor 4:10.00 4:08.29
42 Green, Eric Front Line Racin 4:09.00 4:08.63
43 Baldwin, Chris Eastern Michigan 4:10.00 4:10.85
44 Zost, Mitch Eastern Michigan 4:09.00 4:11.04
45 Rodriguez, Ben Eastern Michigan 4:10.00 4:11.28
46 Beatty, Spencer Unattached - Eas 4:03.00 4:11.40
47 Anthony, Sean Central Michigan 4:00.00 4:11.79
48 Mabil, Riak Central Michigan 3:57.00 4:12.27
49 Thompson, Nate HC 4:15.00 4:15.33
50 Glinski, Mike Siena Heights 4:20.00 4:26.57
-- Pokora, Mark Unattached - Ann NT
-- Schmidtendorff, Alex Unattached 4:02.00 NT
-- Deuel, Britton HC 4:02.00 NT
-- Tate, Van Unattached - Eas 3:59.00 NT
-- Naughton, Kevin Eastern Michigan 4:03.00 NT
-- Brown, Ransom Unattached - Yps 4:09.00 NT

Event 26 Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
D1 Regional: R 4:27.80
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Senakiewich, Lisa Michigan State 4:27.20 4:24.02R 10
2 Webster, Erin Michigan 4:20.00 4:24.86R 8
3 Walter, Rebecca Michigan 4:39.00 4:29.55 6
4 Glynn, Laura Michigan 4:30.00 4:30.24 5
5 Ferguson, Lindsay Notre Dame 4:31.67 4:30.59 4
6 Bievald, Jennifer Michigan 4:25.00 4:32.03 3
7 Creutz, Eileen Michigan 4:27.00 4:37.79 2
8 Uible, Lisa Michigan 4:38.00 4:38.17 1
9 Sampson, Kelly Michigan 4:36.00 4:39.23
10 Antas, Becky Notre Dame 4:39.86 4:40.06
11 Elenbaas, Leah Michigan State 4:38.50 4:40.38
12 Williams, Kalli Eastern Michigan 4:42.00 4:41.00
13 Hall, Alissa HC 4:45.00 4:42.23
14 DeRusso, Katie Notre Dame 4:33.31 4:42.53
15 Rocha, Heidi Notre Dame 4:39.83 4:43.59
16 Luppov, Natasha Michigan 4:38.00 4:45.67
17 Williams, Katie Michigan 4:48.00 4:45.70
18 Montgomery, Lisa Michigan 4:45.00 4:47.80
19 McCormach, Sarah Michigan State 5:00.00 4:53.24
20 Sullivan, Molly Notre Dame 4:50.10 4:54.86
21 Adamson, Cassie Oakland Track Cl 5:00.00 4:55.39
22 Langell, Amanda Lansing Communit 4:58.50 4:56.26
23 Gerig, Kailah Siena Heights 4:58.00 4:57.74
24 Schultz, Kim Oakland Universi 5:00.00 4:59.81
25 Hobbs, Danielle Unattached 5:05.00 5:00.66
26 Flewelling, Megan Eastern Michigan 5:05.00 5:01.32
27 Ham, Rachel Siena Heights 5:04.00 5:05.64
28 Reames, Leah HC 5:07.00 5:07.06
29 Thomas, Terricita Detroit 5:16.44 5:08.64
30 Carbary, Kelly Lansing Communit 5:09.00 5:10.21
31 Schachinger, Leslie Oakland Universi 5:10.00 5:12.54
32 Diantonio, Gina Unattached 4:58.00 5:16.71
33 Scott, Merideth HC 5:07.00 5:20.77
34 Bieling, Cristina Detroit 5:35.25 5:24.03
35 Miller, Megan Detroit 5:15.25 5:27.54
36 Boeving, Nicole Eastern Michigan 5:30.00 5:48.50
37 Somogie, Rachel HC 5:42.00 6:05.07
-- Gallo, Lindsay Reebok 4:20.00 DNF

Event 27 Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
D1 Regional: R 14:10.00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Walker, Jake Notre Dame 14:38.70 14:51.95
2 Dobmeier, Mike Unattached - Ann 15:00.00 14:57.75
3 Poperoy, Mike Notre Dame 14:39.44 15:06.30
4 Collette, Drew Cornerstone 15:18.12
5 Kaczor, Matt Unattached 15:20.00 15:20.71
6 Scannell, Mike Front Line Racin 15:00.00 15:39.04
7 Franklin, Marcel Unattached 15:10.50 15:41.97
8 Cramer, Dan Central Michigan 15:43.47
9 Shinoushis, Rob Unattached - Eas 15:50.00 15:46.79
10 Puffpaff, Jay Central Michigan 15:20.00 15:46.86
11 Smith, Adam Lansing Communit 15:40.00 15:47.45
12 Wells, Brad Bowling Green Tr 15:25.00 15:48.71
13 Craze, Mike Oakland Universi 15:20.00 15:52.19
14 Langenberg, Tim Lansing Communit 15:30.00 15:53.05
15 Smith, Kyle Oakland Track Cl 15:30.00 15:54.25
16 Busuttil, Brett Unattached 15:50.00 15:57.87
17 Moffitt, Luke Oakland Universi 15:40.00 16:04.86
18 Mougrabi, Hassan Unattached 15:50.00 16:07.77
19 Gienapp, Kevin Spring Arbor 15:37.12 16:08.34
20 Kermiet, Shae Lansing Communit 15:40.00 16:13.39
21 Coyle, Bradford UofM Running Clu 15:54.00 16:16.42
22 Modert, Joshua Cornerstone 16:21.33
23 Clement, Jason Oakland Universi 15:35.00 16:23.79
24 Briley, Thomas UofM Running Clu 16:00.00 16:37.62
25 Ruddy, Tom Central Michigan 15:25.00 16:40.11
26 Chase, Steve Unattached 16:15.00 16:40.47
27 Voss, Bobby Spring Arbor 16:25.00 16:52.84
28 Sprunger, Josh Spring Arbor 15:25.28 16:57.46
29 McDowell, Matthew Lansing Communit 16:20.00 16:58.86
30 Copacia, Tim Oakland Universi 15:50.00 16:59.41
31 Wilson, Drew Lansing Communit 16:10.00 17:02.73
32 Larson, Stephan Cornerstone 17:15.83
33 Hange, Dennis Bowling Green Tr 16:50.00 17:21.03
34 Hemingway, Adam Unattached 16:50.00 17:23.69
35 Saunders, Payton Unattached 17:10.00 17:45.93
36 Gauthier, Jeremy Oakland Track Cl 17:00.00 18:07.64
37 McGrew, Michael Western Michigan 17:00.00 18:13.13
38 Long, Remy Western Michigan 16:00.00 19:33.78

Event 28 Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
D1 Regional: R 16:52.00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hinkley, Sarah Unattached 17:20.00 17:10.11 10
2 Mazar, Ann Notre Dame 17:34.40 18:32.43 8
3 Owens, Andi Cornerstone 18:32.87 6
4 Woki, Joyce Spring Arbor 18:30.46 18:49.70 5
5 Ingle, Valerie Lansing Communit 18:55.50 19:07.47 4
6 Doan, Kayla Oakland Universi 18:50.00 19:10.37 3
7 Lannen, Beth Ann HC 18:40.00 19:15.68 2
8 Merriday, Sarah Notre Dame 19:16.16 1
9 Nyblad, Eliza Cornerstone 19:25.75
10 Cooper, Brooke Spring Arbor 19:30.46 19:29.17
11 Fisher, Laura Oakland Universi 19:00.00 20:09.04
12 Keyte, Lisa Spring Arbor 19:45.98 20:14.87
13 Perry, Angela Lansing Communit 19:48.50 20:16.86
14 Gabl, Marion HC 20:21.00 20:40.54
15 Sluka, Janey Cornerstone 21:15.72
16 Griffin, Kelly Lansing Communit 20:50.00 21:56.31
17 Merchant, Amber Unattached 21:30.60 22:44.52
18 Malinowski, Katie Cornerstone 22:49.90
19 Nelligan, Kelly Cornerstone 23:12.60
20 Trojan, Bethany Spring Arbor 21:00.00 23:13.30

Event 29 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
D1 Regional: R 14.30
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Porter, Jeff Michigan 13.93 R 14.11q -0.6 2
2 Childress, John Michigan State 14.33 R 14.18q -0.6 1
3 Genao, Jose Notre Dame 15.01 14.91q -0.6 1
4 Alverson, Jasmine Unattached 14.32 15.22q -0.6 1
5 Fiorillo, Rob Michigan 14.57 15.55q -0.6 2
6 Dodd, Tymel Eastern Michigan 14.80 15.60q -0.6 1
7 Luce, Kevin Oakland Universi 15.30 15.67q -0.6 2
8 Eccleston, Anell Unattached 16.50 16.29q -0.6 2
9 Wolf, Grant HC 16.00 16.49 -0.6 2
10 Heisman, Sam HC 16.00 18.45 -0.6 2
11 Gallagher, Mark HC 16.00 19.89 -0.6 1
12 Klien, Justin Bowling Green Tr 16.00 25.45 -0.6 1

Event 29 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
D1 Regional: R 14.30
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Porter, Jeff Michigan 14.11 13.96R -1.3 10
2 Childress, John Michigan State 14.18 14.02R -1.3 8
3 Genao, Jose Notre Dame 14.91 15.13 -1.3 6
4 Alverson, Jasmine Unattached 15.22 15.16 -1.3 5
5 Fiorillo, Rob Michigan 15.55 15.21 -1.3 4
6 Luce, Kevin Oakland Universi 15.67 15.35 -1.3 3
7 Dodd, Tymel Eastern Michigan 15.60 15.35 -1.3 2
8 Eccleston, Anell Unattached 16.29 16.56 -1.3 1
Preliminaries
9 Wolf, Grant HC 16.49
10 Heisman, Sam HC 18.45
11 Gallagher, Mark HC 19.89
12 Klien, Justin Bowling Green Tr 25.45

Event 30 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
D1 Regional: R 13.92
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Wade, Bettie Michigan 14.10 14.03q -0.5 1
2 Dooley, Crystal Unattached 14.00 14.11q -0.3 2
3 Lumbus, Charnee Michigan 14.40 14.28q +0.0 3
4 Walton, Jackie Michigan State 14.00 14.31q -0.5 1
5 Manning, Domenique Notre Dame 13.93 14.31q +0.0 3
6 Allers, Stephanie Cornerstone 14.50 14.60q +0.0 3
7 Smith, Samantha Michigan 14.40 15.01q -0.3 2
8 Williams, Jazmin HC 15.30 15.07q +0.0 3
9 Daniels, Nicole Cornerstone 15.20 15.08 -0.3 2
10 Lockhart, Brittany Eastern Michigan 16.14 15.16 +0.0 3
11 Atkins, Trashonda Siena Heights 14.98 15.56 -0.5 1
12 Hunt, Kathryn HC 15.20 15.74 -0.5 1
13 Gates, Jasmine Eastern Michigan 17.65 16.42 -0.3 2
14 Engels, Nichelle Cornerstone 16.40 16.51 -0.5 1
15 Schinske, Ashley Detroit 16.65 16.66 +0.0 3
16 Webb, Amber Cornerstone 16.40 16.91 -0.5 1
17 Gara, Haniel Eastern Michigan 16.74 16.98 +0.0 3
18 Bailey, Christina HC 16.50 17.23 -0.3 2
19 Patton, Jillian Bowling Green Tr 17.20 17.34 -0.5 1
20 Mets, Maria Oakland Universi 17.20 17.61 -0.3 2
21 Murray, Shannon Oakland Universi 17.50 18.02 -0.5 1
22 Lane, Paige Bowling Green Tr 18.40 21.34 +0.0 3

Event 30 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
D1 Regional: R 13.92
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Dooley, Crystal Unattached 14.11 14.01 -1.0 10
2 Wade, Bettie Michigan 14.03 14.22 -1.0 8
3 Allers, Stephanie Cornerstone 14.60 14.88 -1.0 6
4 Lumbus, Charnee Michigan 14.28 15.06 -1.0 5
5 Smith, Samantha Michigan 15.01 15.41 -1.0 4
6 Williams, Jazmin HC 15.07 16.55 -1.0 3
-- Manning, Domenique Notre Dame 14.31 DNF -1.0
Preliminaries
4 Walton, Jackie Michigan State 14.31
9 Daniels, Nicole Cornerstone 15.08
10 Lockhart, Brittany Eastern Michigan 15.16
11 Atkins, Trashonda Siena Heights 15.56
12 Hunt, Kathryn HC 15.74
13 Gates, Jasmine Eastern Michigan 16.42
14 Engels, Nichelle Cornerstone 16.51
15 Schinske, Ashley Detroit 16.66
16 Webb, Amber Cornerstone 16.91
17 Gara, Haniel Eastern Michigan 16.98
18 Bailey, Christina HC 17.23
19 Patton, Jillian Bowling Green Tr 17.34
20 Mets, Maria Oakland Universi 17.61
21 Murray, Shannon Oakland Universi 18.02
22 Lane, Paige Bowling Green Tr 21.34

Event 31 Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
D1 Regional: R 52.51
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Harmsen, Dan Michigan 51.92 51.92R 3 10
2 Alejandro, Eric Eastern Michigan 51.60 53.30 3 8
3 Shotwell, Frank Michigan 52.75 53.35 3 6
4 Wechter, Austin Notre Dame 52.26 53.73 3 5
5 Wheeler, Matt Michigan 55.15 55.07 3 4
6 Waithe, Stevann Michigan 56.02 55.67 2 3
7 Dodd, Tymel Eastern Michigan 56.00 56.15 2 2
8 Koffkey, Kurtis Cornerstone 55.00 56.69 3 1
9 Kafer, Eli Detroit 58.16 57.03 2
10 Simic, Sinisa Detroit 58.56 1
11 Luce, Kevin Oakland Universi 56.50 59.01 2
12 Wolf, Grant HC 1:02.00 1:01.39 1
13 Behnk, J.P. Unattached 57.00 1:04.85 2

Event 32 Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
D1 Regional: R 1:00.82
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Dooley, Crystal Unattached 59.00 59.41R 2 10
2 LaValley, Katie Michigan 59.10 1:00.22R 2 8
3 Hay, Amber Michigan 59.00 1:02.48 2 6
4 Stringfield, Kiana Michigan 1:02.00 1:03.80 2 5
5 Brusie, Julie Cornerstone 1:04.50 1:04.32 2 4
6 Myers, Elizabeth Notre Dame 1:04.58 1:05.23 2 3
7 Schinske, Ashley Detroit 1:11.73 1:08.01 1 2
8 Frierson, Jennifer Detroit 1:08.70 1:08.06 1 1
9 Plewes, Jenna Cornerstone 1:08.50 1:09.68 2
10 Gilbert, Jessica Siena Heights 1:08.10 1:09.96 2
11 Bailey, Christina HC 1:15.00 1:12.82 1
12 Mets, Maria Oakland Universi 1:13.00 1:13.09 1
13 Bacon, Cassandra HC 1:18.00 1:14.43 1
14 Hency, Kasi Cornerstone 1:12.00 1:15.63 1

Event 33 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
D1 Regional: R 9:07.00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Voss, Dustin Michigan State 9:10.00 9:17.22 10
2 Bauer, Andrew Michigan 9:15.00 9:20.63 8
3 Grosshopf, Patrick Unattached - Eas 9:25.00 9:23.60 6
4 Peterson, Bill Central Michigan 9:15.00 9:32.12 5
5 Moore, Mark Notre Dame 9:37.08 9:36.97 4
6 Simic, Sinisa Detroit 9:42.61 9:38.22 3
7 Hofbauer, Josh Michigan State 9:25.00 9:44.16 2
8 Miller, James Notre Dame 9:43.40 10:09.47 1
9 Wehrman, Mark Eastern Michigan 10:10.00 10:25.35
10 Barc, Andrew Oakland Universi 10:35.00 10:33.06
11 Mohlman, Tyler Lansing Communit 10:10.50 10:43.53

Event 34 Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
D1 Regional: R 10:50.25
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Green, Melissa Eastern Michigan 11:20.00 11:15.85 10
2 Bauman, Becca Notre Dame 11:21.64 11:24.00 8
3 Philipp, Liz Notre Dame 11:15.10 11:30.41 6
4 Wright, Becca Cornerstone 11:55.00 12:01.06 5
5 Poll, Missy Cornerstone 13:00.00 12:47.76 4
6 Agauas, Hannah HC 12:04.00 12:59.69 3

Event 35 Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
D1 Regional: R 40.66
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Michigan 'A' 40.50 41.12 2 10
2 Eastern Michigan 'B' 42.00 x42.19 2
1) Blackwell, Fred 2) Blackwell, Nate
3) Young, Donnie 4) Walther, Oliver
3 Cornerstone University 'A' 42.00 42.62 2 8
1) Koffkey, Kurtis 2) Norman, Dwayne
3) Erickson, Jacob 4) Symonds, Joey
4 Oakland University 'A' 45.50 43.55 2 6
5 Siena Heights 'A' 42.80 44.07 2 5
6 Lansing Community College 'A' 42.90 44.11 2 4
-- Eastern Michigan 'A' 41.00 DQ 2 41.80 4th exchange
1) Richardson, Michael 2) Atkinson, Austin
3) Brown, Fred 4) Shavers, Roy

Event 36 Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
D1 Regional: R 45.70
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Michigan 'A' 47.00 46.52 10
2 Michigan State 'A' 47.60 46.69 8
3 Eastern Michigan 'A' 49.89 48.81 6
1) Lockhart, Brittany 2) Messam, Jade
3) Pryor, Porshia 4) Gates, Jasmine
4 Cornerstone University 'A' 48.50 48.99 5
1) Smith, Samantha 2) Allers, Stephanie
3) Helm, Solena 4) Brusie, Julie

Event 37 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
D1 Regional: R 3:10.00
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Michigan 'A' 3:10.00 3:12.86 3 10
2 Eastern Michigan 'A' 3:13.00 3:14.66 3 8
1) Young, Donnie 2) Blackwell, Nate
3) Blackwell, Fred 4) Shavers, Roy
3 Michigan 'B' 3:18.00 x3:16.12 3
4 Siena Heights 'A' 3:17.20 3:19.28 3 6
5 Lansing Community College 'A' 3:19.50 3:23.38 3 5
6 Cornerstone University 'A' 3:22.00 3:23.61 2 4
1) Koffkey, Kurtis 2) Symonds, Joey
3) Smith, Brad 4) Erickson, Jacob
7 Hillsdale College 'A' 3:21.00 3:23.64 3 3
8 Eastern Michigan 'B' 3:21.00 x3:24.45 3
1) Trammell, Darrin 2) Dubois, Jacob
3) Kirsch, Joel 4) Reichenbach, Erik
9 Univ. of Detroit Mercy 'A' 3:27.69 3:24.90 2 2
10 Siena Heights 'B' 3:23.90 x3:27.27 2
11 Oakland University 'A' 3:30.00 3:28.76 2 1
12 Hillsdale College 'B' 3:28.00 x3:29.19 2
13 Cornerstone University 'B' 3:32.00 x3:31.82 1
14 Hillsdale College 'C' 3:32.00 x3:35.18 1
15 Oakland Track Club 'A' 3:45.00 3:40.64 1
16 Lansing Community College 'B' 3:25.50 x3:42.07 2

Event 38 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
D1 Regional: R 3:42.00
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Michigan 'A' 3:40.00 3:43.06 2 10
2 Cornerstone University 'A' 3:57.00 3:57.04 2 8
1) Brusie, Julie 2) Helm, Solena
3) VanderSloot, Amy 4) Allers, Stephanie
3 Univ. of Detroit Mercy 'A' 4:09.41 3:59.07 2 6
4 Eastern Michigan 'A' 4:04.00 3:59.17 2 5
1) Farquharson, Cierra 2) Pryor, Porshia
3) Gates, Jasmine 4) Lockhart, Brittany
5 Siena Heights 'A' 4:02.00 4:03.46 2 4
6 Michigan 'B' 3:50.00 x4:03.80 2
7 Hillsdale College 'A' 4:06.00 4:05.93 2 3
8 Cornerstone University 'B' 4:16.00 x4:09.30 1
9 Spring Arbor 'A' 4:20.00 4:15.18 1 2
10 Univ. of Detroit Mercy 'B' 4:25.24 x4:15.51 1
11 Lansing Community College 'A' 4:12.50 4:18.35 2 1
12 Hillsdale College 'B' 4:18.00 x4:20.25 1
13 Oakland Track Club 'A' 4:20.00 4:27.41 1
14 Michigan 'C' x4:38.31 1

Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Michigan 249.75 2) Michigan State 106.50
3) Notre Dame 88.25 4) Eastern Michigan 54.25
5) Cornerstone University 43 6) Hillsdale College 39.50
7) Univ. of Detroit Mercy 35 8) Siena Heights 14.75
9) Unattached - East Lansing 12 10) Lansing Community College 11
11) Spring Arbor 10 12) Oakland University 4

Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Michigan 148.50 2) Eastern Michigan 133
3) Notre Dame 72 4) Michigan State 71
5) Siena Heights 29.50 6) Hillsdale College 29
7) Unattached - Ann Arbor 27.50 8) Unattached - East Lansing 26
9) Cornerstone University 24 10) Oakland University 18
11) Central Michigan 12 12) Lansing Community College 9
13) Nike 8 14) Univ. of Detroit Mercy 7
15) Momentum Track Club 5 16) Unattached - Ypsilanti 1