Run for Justice

back to results

Oct. 1, 2010

Run for Justice
Howell, MI
Provided by Rotpac Racing, L.L.C.


1 Mile Walk
Female 0-99
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nicole Schingeck 934 2 16:44 16:44/M
2 Olivia Lacommare 938 06 4 17:01 17:01/M
3 Katie Lacommare 939 43 5 17:01 17:01/M
4 Drew Lacommare 941 08 6 18:01 18:01/M
5 Francine Sumner Howell 576 0 8 18:03 18:03/M
6 Kim Russell 567 0 10 22:23 22:23/M
7 Kaitlyn Sumner 577 0 11 22:58 22:58/M
8 Noelle Mancuso Wixom 556 0 12 23:01 23:01/M
9 Jody Fairchild 926 8 14 23:40 23:40/M
10 Marie Barrett 599 0 19 23:59 23:59/M
11 Marcia Harmon Brighton MI 911 60 20 24:07 24:07/M
12 Shawn Ryan 914 39 22 24:45 24:45/M
13 Melissa Eaton Brighton 537 0 23 24:46 24:46/M
14 Denise Mele 559 0 24 25:20 25:20/M
15 Amy Lamoreaux 551 0 27 27:18 27:18/M
16 Sarah Sporny 936 0 29 28:22 28:22/M
17 Dawn Learst 553 0 31 28:57 28:57/M
18 Jane Quigley 598 0 32 28:57 28:57/M
19 Ann Groth 544 0 33 28:57 28:57/M
20 Cathi Bates 523 0 34 28:57 28:57/M
21 Cheryl Ralph 595 0 35 28:57 28:57/M
22 Lisa Lane 552 0 36 29:12 29:12/M
23 Corrine A Bruder 527 0 37 30:04 30:04/M
24 Jessica Schroeder 964 26 38 30:05 30:05/M
25 Elizabeth Riley 965 25 39 30:08 30:08/M
26 Janet Loesche 554 0 40 30:22 30:22/M
27 Carol Garagiola 942 0 41 30:22 30:22/M
28 Gail Krieger 966 42 30:22 30:22/M
29 Angela Bowers 525 0 43 30:22 30:22/M
30 Judy Fearnside 539 0 46 33:30 33:30/M
31 Elizabeth Curnalia 530 0 47 33:49 33:49/M
32 Ann Sabo 564 0 48 33:49 33:49/M
33 Joanne Wibright Plymouth MI 913 47 50 34:20 34:20/M
34 Anna Wilbright 916 51 34:21 34:21/M
35 Angela Delvero 536 0 53 36:17 36:17/M
36 Jo Del Vero 535 0 54 36:21 36:21/M
37 Gabriella Brown 906 0 57 43:02 43:02/M
38 Crystal Slabaugh 572 0 58 45:54 45:54/M
Male 0-99
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jack Schingeck 933 1 15:52 15:52/M
2 Participant 962 962 99 3 16:55 16:55/M
3 Stephen Lacommare 940 43 7 18:02 18:02/M
4 Participant 958 958 99 9 22:22 22:22/M
5 Participant 960 960 99 13 23:33 23:33/M
6 Participant 925 925 99 15 23:41 23:41/M
7 Participant 963 963 99 16 23:47 23:47/M
8 Participant 959 959 99 17 23:48 23:48/M
9 Participant 957 957 99 18 23:59 23:59/M
10 Gerald Harmon Brighton MI 910 59 21 24:23 24:23/M
11 Participant 952 952 99 25 26:04 26:04/M
12 Participant 953 953 99 26 26:50 26:50/M
13 Participant 961 961 99 28 27:25 27:25/M
14 Robert Sporny 937 0 30 28:57 28:57/M
15 Participant 956 956 99 44 30:58 30:58/M
16 Participant 924 924 99 45 31:07 31:07/M
17 Frank Del Vero 534 0 49 34:15 34:15/M
18 Will Morrison 923 07 52 36:05 36:05/M
19 Participant 955 955 99 55 37:53 37:53/M
20 Participant 954 954 99 56 38:11 38:11/M
21 William Morrison 922 38 59 47:32 47:32/M




5K Run


Overall Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Melanie Szawara 32 5 25:20 8:10/M

Overall Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michelle Fuerst 40 6 25:38 8:16/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 April Militzer Howell MI 18 48 43:02 13:53/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Morgan Godfrey 23 49 45:54 14:48/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amanda Weishman 29 22 30:08 9:43/M
2 Rebecca Oemke 29 31 31:07 10:02/M
3 Emily Harris 25 41 34:21 11:05/M
4 Mary Beth Harris 27 46 38:11 12:19/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tara Ash 31 10 26:53 8:40/M
2 Karen Perry 30 16 27:57 9:01/M
3 Stephanie McIntyre 31 26 30:46 9:55/M
4 Tara Ash 31 30 31:07 10:02/M
5 Abby Cooper 34 33 31:49 10:16/M
6 Lauren Reagen 30 35 32:37 10:31/M
7 Angela Parth 32 52 46:12 14:54/M
8 Megan Alcala Brighton MI 31 56 47:32 15:20/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Heather Patterson Wyandotte MI 36 28 31:07 10:02/M
2 Bridget Passeri 39 38 33:49 10:55/M
3 Heather Nalley 35 40 34:04 10:59/M
4 Kim Morrison 35 42 36:05 11:38/M
5 Paula Godfrey 38 50 45:55 14:49/M
6 Tanya Morrow Gaines MI 39 51 46:11 14:54/M
7 Andrea Banfield 38 58 47:44 15:24/M
8 Michelle Maxey Brighton MI 35 60 47:46 15:25/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michele Cox Howell MI 42 27 30:58 9:59/M
2 Carolyn Henry 40 39 34:04 10:59/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Connie Conklin 48 23 30:15 9:45/M
2 Barb Striz 48 24 30:22 9:48/M
3 Nikole Steele 46 25 30:45 9:55/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marilyn Bradford 53 12 27:25 8:51/M
2 Deb Sarosy Fenton MI 51 15 27:49 8:58/M
3 Teresa Kinter Pinckney MI 51 37 33:40 10:52/M
4 Jeanette Freeland 52 43 36:21 11:44/M
5 Ann Haas Fenton MI 50 53 46:48 15:06/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Julie Harris 57 47 42:39 13:45/M
2 Susie Gordon Fenton MI 55 54 46:49 15:06/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kathleen Oemke 60 36 33:30 10:48/M

Female 75 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mary Hunt Brighton 75 61 47:46 15:25/M

Overall Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joshua Mourer 33 1 16:38 5:22/M

Overall Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 William Hougaboom 49 2 23:55 7:43/M

Male 14 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chad Cooper 32 31:48 10:15/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jason Harris 27 18 29:12 9:25/M
2 Justin Roberts 29 29 31:07 10:02/M
3 Jordan Miller 27 45 37:42 12:10/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chris Nalley 31 4 24:30 7:54/M
2 David Regnier Brighton MI 30 11 27:18 8:48/M
3 Matthew Hams 30 19 29:14 9:26/M
4 Jason McIntyre 31 20 29:17 9:27/M
5 Ryan Maxey Brighton MI 34 59 47:45 15:24/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Don Banfield 37 55 47:03 15:11/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jim Henry 40 13 27:27 8:51/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jim Zittel Waterford MI 47 7 26:00 8:23/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Pete Bruder 53 8 26:02 8:24/M
2 Don Rohrer Whitmore Lake MI 53 14 27:47 8:58/M
3 Morgan La Pan Ann Arbor MI 51 57 47:35 15:21/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dan Chepweska 58 9 26:50 8:39/M
2 Gerry Eidt 55 17 28:00 9:02/M
3 John Harris 57 21 29:27 9:30/M
4 Ed Literski 55 44 36:46 11:52/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Cryderman Howell 64 3 24:03 7:45/M
2 Larry Wibright Plymouth MI 63 34 31:59 10:19/M

Howell, MI
Provided by Rotpac Racing, L.L.C.