CHSL Jamoboree #2 Central Division (Girls)

back to results

Sep. 29, 2010

CHSL Jamoboree #2 Central Division (Girls)
Bicentennial Park, Livonia, Mi
Provided by Gary Olsen


CHSL Jamboree #2 Central Division
September 29, 2010
Results by Gary Olsen
Overall Finish List - Girls
Girls Varsity

O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

1 1 466 Sara Barron Notre Dame Prep 19:11 6:11/M 11
2 2 324 Cassie Bloch Regina Saddlelites 19:41 6:21/M 9
3 3 301 Heather Smith Mercy 19:42 6:21/M 11
4 4 430 Michelle Kerr Divine Child 19:42 6:21/M 11
5 5 355 Kelsie Schwartz Regina Saddlelites 19:45 6:22/M 9
6 6 433 Lindsey Brewis Divine Child 19:50 6:24/M 9
7 7 379 Elizabeth Lelli Marian 19:51 6:24/M 12
8 8 349 Jenny Ponkowski Regina Saddlelites 19:59 6:27/M 9
9 9 325 Lizzie Bloch Regina Saddlelites 20:13 6:31/M 9
10 10 352 Christina Ridella Regina Saddlelites 20:20 6:34/M 9
11 11 431 Brittany Hayden Divine Child 20:25 6:35/M 12
12 12 421 Annie Patton A.A. Gabriel Richard Fighting Irish 20:26 6:35/M 10
13 13 381 Kim Crockett Marian 20:32 6:37/M 12
14 14 380 Annika Johnson Marian 20:46 6:42/M 9
15 15 406 Andrea Bodary A.A. Gabriel Richard Fighting Irish 20:48 6:43/M 9
16 16 306 Mackenzie Elkow Mercy 20:53 6:44/M 9
17 17 367 Emma McClory Ladywood Blazers 20:59 6:46/M 12
18 18 329 Colette Chapp Regina Saddlelites 21:01 6:47/M 11
19 19 434 Angelica Arriola Divine Child 21:15 6:51/M 11
20 20 305 Teagan Dillion Mercy 21:23 6:54/M 9
21 21 374 Deyana Walker Ladywood Blazers 21:36 6:58/M 10
22 22 307 Celeste White Mercy 21:46 7:01/M 10
23 23 470 Jamie Hanson Notre Dame Prep 21:48 7:02/M 9
24 24 382 Stephanie Pieper Marian 21:49 7:02/M 12
25 25 302 Lindsey Tartaglia Mercy 21:49 7:02/M 11
26 26 436 Anne Okonowski Divine Child 21:57 7:05/M 11
27 27 427 Teresa Scerbak A.A. Gabriel Richard Fighting Irish 22:05 7:07/M 11
28 28 303 Mary Haapala Mercy 22:07 7:08/M 11
29 29 438 Hannah Moore Divine Child 22:13 7:10/M 9
30 30 362 Alexandra Darr Ladywood Blazers 22:14 7:10/M 11
31 31 378 Ashley Wile Marian 22:15 7:11/M 12
32 32 418 Sarah Lipinski A.A. Gabriel Richard Fighting Irish 22:18 7:12/M 12
33 33 308 Jacklyn Godwin Mercy 22:21 7:13/M 10
34 34 339 Kendall Kemp Regina Saddlelites 22:27 7:15/M 9
35 35 469 Erin Murphy Notre Dame Prep 22:29 7:15/M 11
36 (> 7) 334 Carmen Folk Regina Saddlelites 22:35 7:17/M 12
37 36 363 Becky Babon Ladywood Blazers 22:37 7:18/M 12
38 37 435 Melissa Mack Divine Child 22:44 7:20/M 12
39 38 373 Katherine Taylor Ladywood Blazers 22:44 7:20/M 9
40 (> 7) 442 Emily Grawburg Divine Child 22:45 7:20/M 11
41 (> 7) 444 Jessica Allen Divine Child 22:46 7:21/M 12
42 39 407 Rosemary Dahl A.A. Gabriel Richard Fighting Irish 22:53 7:23/M 11
43 40 414 Madelyn Ghesquiere A.A. Gabriel Richard Fighting Irish 23:02 7:26/M 9
44 41 467 Christina Casali Notre Dame Prep 23:10 7:28/M 11
45 (> 7) 357 Samantha West Regina Saddlelites 23:11 7:29/M 10
46 (> 7) 304 Karina Nordstrom Mercy 23:12 7:29/M 12
47 (> 7) 342 Megan Manczyk Regina Saddlelites 23:12 7:29/M 9
48 (> 7) 312 Anna Mondrusov Mercy 23:32 7:35/M 9
49 42 471 Haley Hershey Notre Dame Prep 23:34 7:36/M 9
50 43 361 Sinead Cox Ladywood Blazers 23:37 7:37/M 9
51 (> 7) 311 Lilliana Haddad Mercy 23:40 7:38/M 11
52 44 474 Maggie Martinez Notre Dame Prep 23:46 7:40/M 10
53 45 411 Melanie Flaherty A.A. Gabriel Richard Fighting Irish 23:46 7:40/M 10
54 46 401 Anna Kemp Marian 23:49 7:41/M 11
55 47 486 Samantha Jackson Notre Dame Prep 23:50 7:41/M 11
56 48 385 Siobhan Canty Marian 23:51 7:42/M 12
57 49 360 Mercedes Black Ladywood Blazers 23:54 7:43/M 12
58 (> 7) 472 Natalie Delave Notre Dame Prep 24:03 7:45/M 12
59 (> 7) 417 Alex Kiers A.A. Gabriel Richard Fighting Irish 24:22 7:52/M 11
60 (> 7) 419 Caroline Manley A.A. Gabriel Richard Fighting Irish 24:52 8:01/M 11
61 (> 7) 387 Amelia Zelenak Marian 25:02 8:05/M 12
62 (> 7) 383 Lindsey Pieper Marian 25:05 8:05/M 10
63 (> 7) 479 Jackie Borgiel Notre Dame Prep 25:31 8:14/M 11
64 (> 7) 478 Kara Saracino Notre Dame Prep 25:32 8:14/M 10

Detail Team Results - Girls
Girls Varsity

Regina Saddlelites Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 34 Team Score (times): 1:39:59 Average Time: 19:59

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 324 Cassie Bloch 9 2 2 19:41 19:41 00:00
2 355 Kelsie Schwartz 9 5 7 19:45 39:26 00:04
3 349 Jenny Ponkowski 9 8 15 19:59 59:25 00:17
4 325 Lizzie Bloch 9 9 24 20:13 1:19:39 00:32
5 352 Christina Ridella 9 10 34 20:20 1:39:59 00:38
6 329 Colette Chapp 11 18 52 21:01 2:01:00 01:20
7 339 Kendall Kemp 9 34 86 22:27 2:23:28 02:46
8 334 Carmen Folk 12 More Than 7 22:35 2:46:03 02:54
9 357 Samantha West 10 More Than 7 23:11 3:09:15 03:30
10 342 Megan Manczyk 9 More Than 7 23:12 3:32:28 03:31

Divine Child Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 66 Team Score (times): 1:43:11 Average Time: 20:38

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 430 Michelle Kerr 11 4 4 19:42 19:42 00:00
2 433 Lindsey Brewis 9 6 10 19:50 39:33 00:07
3 431 Brittany Hayden 12 11 21 20:25 59:58 00:42
4 434 Angelica Arriola 11 19 40 21:15 1:21:14 01:32
5 436 Anne Okonowski 11 26 66 21:57 1:43:11 02:14
6 438 Hannah Moore 9 29 95 22:13 2:05:25 02:30
7 435 Melissa Mack 12 37 132 22:44 2:28:09 03:01
8 442 Emily Grawburg 11 More Than 7 22:45 2:50:54 03:02
9 444 Jessica Allen 12 More Than 7 22:46 3:13:41 03:03

Mercy Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 86 Team Score (times): 1:45:35 Average Time: 21:07

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 301 Heather Smith 11 3 3 19:42 19:42 00:00
2 306 Mackenzie Elkow 9 16 19 20:53 40:35 01:11
3 305 Teagan Dillion 9 20 39 21:23 1:01:58 01:41
4 307 Celeste White 10 22 61 21:46 1:23:45 02:04
5 302 Lindsey Tartaglia 11 25 86 21:49 1:45:35 02:07
6 303 Mary Haapala 11 28 114 22:07 2:07:42 02:25
7 308 Jacklyn Godwin 10 33 147 22:21 2:30:03 02:39
8 304 Karina Nordstrom 12 More Than 7 23:12 2:53:15 03:30
9 312 Anna Mondrusov 9 More Than 7 23:32 3:16:48 03:50
10 311 Lilliana Haddad 11 More Than 7 23:40 3:40:29 03:58

Marian Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 89 Team Score (times): 1:45:13 Average Time: 21:02

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 379 Elizabeth Lelli 12 7 7 19:51 19:51 00:00
2 381 Kim Crockett 12 13 20 20:32 40:23 00:40
3 380 Annika Johnson 9 14 34 20:46 1:01:09 00:54
4 382 Stephanie Pieper 12 24 58 21:49 1:22:58 01:58
5 378 Ashley Wile 12 31 89 22:15 1:45:13 02:24
6 401 Anna Kemp 11 46 135 23:49 2:09:03 03:58
7 385 Siobhan Canty 12 48 183 23:51 2:32:54 04:00
8 387 Amelia Zelenak 12 More Than 7 25:02 2:57:57 05:11
9 383 Lindsey Pieper 10 More Than 7 25:05 3:23:02 05:14

A.A. Gabriel Richard Fighting Irish Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 125 Team Score (times): 1:48:33 Average Time: 21:42

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 421 Annie Patton 10 12 12 20:26 20:26 00:00
2 406 Andrea Bodary 9 15 27 20:48 41:15 00:21
3 427 Teresa Scerbak 11 27 54 22:05 1:03:20 01:38
4 418 Sarah Lipinski 12 32 86 22:18 1:25:39 01:51
5 407 Rosemary Dahl 11 39 125 22:53 1:48:33 02:26
6 414 Madelyn Ghesquiere 9 40 165 23:02 2:11:35 02:35
7 411 Melanie Flaherty 10 45 210 23:46 2:35:22 03:19
8 417 Alex Kiers 11 More Than 7 24:22 2:59:45 03:55
9 419 Caroline Manley 11 More Than 7 24:52 3:24:37 04:25

Ladywood Blazers Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 142 Team Score (times): 1:50:13 Average Time: 22:02

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 367 Emma McClory 12 17 17 20:59 20:59 00:00
2 374 Deyana Walker 10 21 38 21:36 42:36 00:36
3 362 Alexandra Darr 11 30 68 22:14 1:04:51 01:15
4 363 Becky Babon 12 36 104 22:37 1:27:28 01:37
5 373 Katherine Taylor 9 38 142 22:44 1:50:13 01:44
6 361 Sinead Cox 9 43 185 23:37 2:13:50 02:37
7 360 Mercedes Black 12 49 234 23:54 2:37:44 02:54

Notre Dame Prep Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 142 Team Score (times): 1:50:13 Average Time: 22:02

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 466 Sara Barron 11 1 1 19:11 19:11 00:00
2 470 Jamie Hanson 9 23 24 21:48 41:00 02:36
3 469 Erin Murphy 11 35 59 22:29 1:03:29 03:17
4 467 Christina Casali 11 41 100 23:10 1:26:39 03:58
5 471 Haley Hershey 9 42 142 23:34 1:50:13 04:22
6 474 Maggie Martinez 10 44 186 23:46 2:14:00 04:34
7 486 Samantha Jackson 11 47 233 23:50 2:37:50 04:38
8 472 Natalie Delave 12 More Than 7 24:03 3:01:54 04:52
9 479 Jackie Borgiel 11 More Than 7 25:31 3:27:25 06:19
10 478 Kara Saracino 10 More Than 7 25:32 3:52:58 06:20





CHSL Jamboree #2 Central Division
September 29, 2010
Results by Gary Olsen
Overall Finish List - Girls
Girls Junior Varsity

O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

1 1 337 Alana Hubbell Regina Saddlelites 22:44 7:20/M 9
2 2 347 Ashley Orlando Regina Saddlelites 22:57 7:24/M 11
3 3 331 Stephanie Chidiac Regina Saddlelites 22:58 7:25/M 11
4 4 370 Megan Riethmiller Ladywood Blazers 23:13 7:29/M 11
5 5 446 Christina Blatchford Divine Child 23:15 7:30/M 11
6 6 358 Susan Zadorski Regina Saddlelites 23:17 7:31/M 9
7 7 457 Teddy Ceccarelli Divine Child 23:23 7:33/M 9
8 8 341 Bridgette Louwers Regina Saddlelites 23:25 7:33/M 9
9 9 447 Olivia Grozenski Divine Child 23:25 7:33/M 9
10 10 441 Kristen Neville Divine Child 23:43 7:39/M 10
11 11 450 Casey Boik Divine Child 23:46 7:40/M 10
12 12 353 Kelly Schulte Regina Saddlelites 23:47 7:40/M 10
13 13 333 Maria Corona Regina Saddlelites 23:49 7:41/M 9
14 14 443 Danielle White Divine Child 23:55 7:43/M 12
15 15 309 Erin O'Donnell Mercy 23:56 7:43/M 12
16 (> 7) 322 Alana Ballyntyne Regina Saddlelites 23:59 7:44/M 11
17 (> 7) 354 Erin Schultz Regina Saddlelites 24:00 7:45/M 10
18 16 440 Stacey Collins Divine Child 24:06 7:46/M 10
19 17 359 Siobhan Aldridge Ladywood Blazers 24:07 7:47/M 12
20 (> 7) 460 Amanda Hennells Divine Child 24:08 7:47/M 12
21 18 368 Lauren Micallef Ladywood Blazers 24:12 7:48/M 12
22 19 314 Stephanie O'Neil Mercy 24:14 7:49/M 12
23 20 391 Maria Diaz Marian 24:20 7:51/M 10
24 21 390 Candice Zair Marian 24:28 7:54/M 10
25 (> 7) 445 Erin Wright Divine Child 24:29 7:54/M 11
26 (> 7) 328 Sarah Casnavsky Regina Saddlelites 24:29 7:54/M 12
27 (> 7) 332 Kerry Colonnello Regina Saddlelites 24:30 7:54/M 9
28 22 369 Meaghan Mulcahy Ladywood Blazers 24:30 7:54/M 11
29 23 365 Katarina Gaffka Ladywood Blazers 24:33 7:55/M 9
30 24 318 Claire Fitzsimons Mercy 24:36 7:56/M 10
31 (> 7) 338 Caity Hurley Regina Saddlelites 24:39 7:57/M 12
32 25 316 Kelli Brue Mercy 24:42 7:58/M 11
33 (> 7) 465 Stephanie Norwood Divine Child 24:45 7:59/M 10
34 26 389 Cristal Zair Marian 24:47 8:00/M 11
35 (> 7) 455 Dani Nazarek Divine Child 24:57 8:03/M 11
36 27 422 Gabriella Redpath A.A. Gabriel Richard Fighting Irish 24:58 8:03/M 10
37 28 412 Celia Forgacs A.A. Gabriel Richard Fighting Irish 24:59 8:04/M 11
38 (> 7) 448 Kaitlyn Kus Divine Child 24:59 8:04/M 12
39 29 392 Meagan Warner Marian 25:00 8:04/M 10
40 30 377 Kristen Yanosy Ladywood Blazers 25:06 8:06/M 11
41 31 429 Marie Whitt A.A. Gabriel Richard Fighting Irish 25:08 8:06/M 12
42 32 400 Alice Hess Marian 25:24 8:12/M 10
43 33 375 Sarah Wickman Ladywood Blazers 25:31 8:14/M 11
44 (> 7) 336 Erin Gray Regina Saddlelites 25:34 8:15/M 10
45 34 319 Elise Baron Mercy 25:36 8:15/M 9
46 35 313 Teresa Rotondo Mercy 25:38 8:16/M 12
47 (> 7) 366 Celia Haueter Ladywood Blazers 25:39 8:16/M 9
48 (> 7) 364 Carlee Faber Ladywood Blazers 25:40 8:17/M 10
49 (> 7) 451 Amanda Tokarski Divine Child 25:45 8:18/M 10
50 (> 7) 340 Alessandra Lucido Regina Saddlelites 25:49 8:20/M 11
51 (> 7) 326 Whitney Bozimowski Regina Saddlelites 25:52 8:21/M 12
52 36 394 Medaline Doman Marian 25:57 8:22/M 11
53 37 317 Katie Koehler Mercy 26:02 8:24/M 11
54 (> 7) 371 Mary Simon Ladywood Blazers 26:08 8:26/M 9
55 (> 7) 327 Jordan Burtka Regina Saddlelites 26:10 8:26/M 10
56 (< 5) 476 Bridgette Degenhardt Notre Dame Prep 26:19 8:29/M 11
57 (> 7) 459 Allison McCarthy Divine Child 26:19 8:29/M 10
58 38 404 Alex Carey Marian 26:40 8:36/M 11
59 39 410 Megan Flaherty A.A. Gabriel Richard Fighting Irish 26:42 8:37/M 12
60 (> 7) 453 Angeline Sawaya Divine Child 26:42 8:37/M 12
61 (> 7) 351 Carolyn Ridella Regina Saddlelites 26:43 8:37/M 9
62 (> 7) 346 Kristen Nagl Regina Saddlelites 26:48 8:39/M 11
63 (> 7) 388 Mary Connoly Marian 26:56 8:41/M 12
64 (> 7) 350 Amanda Ranusch Regina Saddlelites 27:09 8:45/M 12
65 (> 7) 376 Brenna Wright Ladywood Blazers 27:22 8:50/M 10
66 (> 7) 458 Chrissy Monley Divine Child 27:35 8:54/M 11
67 (> 7) 344 Monika Michalik Regina Saddlelites 27:52 8:59/M 9
68 (> 7) 356 Samantha Steinmetz Regina Saddlelites 27:57 9:01/M 12
69 (< 5) 475 Hannah Kozerski Notre Dame Prep 28:01 9:02/M 10
70 (> 7) 452 Louise Sawaya Divine Child 28:26 9:10/M 11
71 (> 7) 345 Emily Michielutti Regina Saddlelites 28:29 9:11/M 10
72 (> 7) 397 Mackenzie Swain Marian 28:51 9:18/M 10
73 (> 7) 343 Christina Melcher Regina Saddlelites 29:11 9:25/M 11
74 (> 7) 330 Danielle Chidiac Regina Saddlelites 29:35 9:33/M 9
75 40 408 Emma Drummond A.A. Gabriel Richard Fighting Irish 29:52 9:38/M 10
76 41 425 Mary Roelant A.A. Gabriel Richard Fighting Irish 30:18 9:46/M 12
77 (> 7) 462 Danielle Norman Divine Child 30:35 9:52/M 11
78 (< 5) 481 Larissa Woryk Notre Dame Prep 30:45 9:55/M 10
79 42 420 Gabrielle Okoniewski A.A. Gabriel Richard Fighting Irish 31:02 10:01/M 9
80 (> 7) 405 Alla Kedzierski Marian 31:38 10:12/M 10
81 (> 7) 393 Anna Polk Marian 31:52 10:17/M 11
82 (> 7) 437 Jessie White Divine Child 31:57 10:18/M 11
83 (> 7) 335 Imani Grant Regina Saddlelites 33:00 10:39/M 9
84 (> 7) 464 Hannah Grozenski Divine Child 33:54 10:56/M 11