CHSL Jamboree #2 Intersectional and AA

back to results

Sep. 28, 2010

CHSL Jamboree #2 Intersectional and AA
Patriots Park, Riverview, MI
Provided by Gary Olsen


Overall Finish List - Boys
Intersectional Boys

O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

1 1 144 Zane Belisle Cabrini 17:31 5:39/M 11
2 2 539 Matt Sutton Royal Oak Shrine 17:36 5:41/M 11
3 3 532 Ben Kendell Royal Oak Shrine 17:58 5:48/M 9
4 4 496 Steven Kudla Riverview Gabriel Richard 18:24 5:56/M 12
5 5 504 Chad Rogers Riverview Gabriel Richard 18:33 5:59/M 12
6 6 529 C.j. Dagher Royal Oak Shrine 18:37 6:00/M 12
7 (< 5) 471 Ryan Sullivan Our Lady of the Lakes 18:48 6:04/M 10
8 7 281 Jesse Medina Frankel Jewish Academy 18:54 6:06/M 12
9 8 505 Jonathon Rutkowski Riverview Gabriel Richard 18:55 6:06/M 11
10 9 526 Matt Arce Royal Oak Shrine 18:56 6:06/M 10
11 (< 5) 470 Gabe Fenske Our Lady of the Lakes 18:57 6:07/M 10
12 10 149 Seth Globke Cabrini 18:59 6:07/M 10
13 11 143 Christian Belan Cabrini 19:03 6:09/M 11
14 12 151 Tyler Grauer Cabrini 19:04 6:09/M 11
15 13 495 Dylan Gracia Riverview Gabriel Richard 19:07 6:10/M 9
16 14 500 Philip Nelson Riverview Gabriel Richard 19:24 6:15/M 12
17 (< 5) 454 Brian Stavola Mt. Carmel 19:25 6:16/M 12
18 15 146 Sean Durocher Cabrini 19:32 6:18/M 12
19 16 498 Jack Lyons Riverview Gabriel Richard 19:38 6:20/M 10
20 17 147 Jacob Fenton Cabrini 19:59 6:27/M 10
21 18 109 Mike Dimaria Bishop Foley Catholic 20:01 6:27/M 11
22 19 494 Wj Bodrie Riverview Gabriel Richard 20:04 6:28/M 12
23 20 531 Robert Joseph Royal Oak Shrine 20:06 6:29/M 12
24 21 537 Scott Proschek Royal Oak Shrine 20:09 6:30/M 10
25 22 530 Michael Guirey Royal Oak Shrine 20:14 6:32/M 9
26 23 152 Jacob Seasock Cabrini 20:36 6:39/M 9
27 24 114 Gabe Schroeder Bishop Foley Catholic 20:40 6:40/M 9
28 (> 7) 497 Tyler Long Riverview Gabriel Richard 20:40 6:40/M 9
29 (> 7) 506 Zachary Stempien Riverview Gabriel Richard 20:46 6:42/M 9
30 25 172 Devin Webber Cardinal Mooney 20:53 6:44/M 10
31 26 168 Brandon Monks Cardinal Mooney 20:55 6:45/M 10
32 (> 7) 154 Steven Sikora Cabrini 20:57 6:45/M 11
33 27 110 Dan Finigen Bishop Foley Catholic 21:05 6:48/M 12
34 (> 7) 142 Derek Arevalo Cabrini 21:08 6:49/M 10
35 28 541 Brian Powers Bishop Foley Catholic 21:14 6:51/M 10
36 (> 7) 508 Dennis Weber Riverview Gabriel Richard 21:23 6:54/M 11
37 (> 7) 538 Charlie Snyder Royal Oak Shrine 21:30 6:56/M 9
38 29 108 Dylan Cody Bishop Foley Catholic 21:33 6:57/M 11
39 (> 7) 499 Josh Malenfant Riverview Gabriel Richard 21:41 7:00/M 12
40 30 169 Eli Nicaise Cardinal Mooney 21:53 7:04/M 10
41 (> 7) 503 Joe Partipilo Riverview Gabriel Richard 21:58 7:05/M 9
42 31 170 Mack O’brien Cardinal Mooney 21:59 7:05/M 11
43 32 295 Marcus Miller Loyola 22:23 7:13/M 9
44 (> 7) 150 Jonah Globke Cabrini 22:24 7:14/M 9
45 (> 7) 535 Matt Nadai Royal Oak Shrine 22:26 7:14/M 10
46 33 291 Jahaziel Gordon Loyola 22:36 7:17/M 9
47 34 166 Connor Janski Cardinal Mooney 22:38 7:18/M 9
48 (> 7) 153 Zachary Seasock Cabrini 22:46 7:21/M 9
49 35 107 Brodie Brozowski Bishop Foley Catholic 22:49 7:22/M 10
50 36 296 Markus Mims Loyola 22:52 7:23/M 10
51 37 111 Brandon Ko Bishop Foley Catholic 23:02 7:26/M 11
52 38 299 Jamier Williams Loyola 23:09 7:28/M 10
53 (> 7) 528 Chris Clark Royal Oak Shrine 23:12 7:29/M 10
54 39 277 Henry Elbaum Frankel Jewish Academy 23:12 7:29/M 10
55 40 279 Joshua Kaufman Frankel Jewish Academy 23:21 7:32/M 12
56 41 165 Richard Cover Cardinal Mooney 23:37 7:37/M 11
57 (> 7) 145 Sean David Cabrini 23:42 7:39/M 11
58 42 171 Elijah Scanlon Cardinal Mooney 23:54 7:43/M 9
59 (> 7) 156 Eric Yocum Cabrini 23:57 7:44/M 10
60 (> 7) 113 Joey Oster Bishop Foley Catholic 24:05 7:46/M 11
61 43 287 Yale Williams Frankel Jewish Academy 24:35 7:56/M 11
62 44 292 Thomas Heard-Saunders Loyola 25:17 8:09/M 11
63 45 293 Tim Hunter Loyola 25:25 8:12/M 10
64 (> 7) 112 Mike Ortisi Bishop Foley Catholic 25:46 8:19/M 12
65 46 289 Rondell Coates Loyola 26:10 8:26/M 9
66 47 276 Gabriel Dell Frankel Jewish Academy 26:37 8:35/M 10
67 48 286 Bradley Tukel Frankel Jewish Academy 26:55 8:41/M 12
68 49 282 Lorne Newhouse Frankel Jewish Academy 27:16 8:48/M 9
69 (> 7) 274 Joshua Broner Frankel Jewish Academy 27:21 8:49/M 9
70 (> 7) 280 Max Kresch Frankel Jewish Academy 28:44 9:16/M 9
71 (> 7) 155 Jacob Yesh Cabrini 29:01 9:22/M 9
72 (> 7) 297 Floyd Stanley Loyola 29:52 9:38/M 10
73 (> 7) 501 Aidan Paige Riverview Gabriel Richard 29:58 9:40/M 9
74 (> 7) 278 Ryan Grosinger Frankel Jewish Academy 30:57 9:59/M 11




Overall Finish List - Boys
AA Boys

O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

1 1 247 Nicholas Soter Divine Child 16:21 5:16/M 11
2 2 240 Griffin Miller Divine Child 17:23 5:36/M 10
3 3 436 Logan Boutorwick Lutheran North 17:52 5:46/M 12
4 4 254 Josh Fons Fr. Gabriel Richard 18:20 5:55/M 11
5 5 462 Brett Kramer Notre Dame Prep 18:24 5:56/M 12
6 6 232 John Fenech Divine Child 18:26 5:57/M 11
7 7 267 Matt Zakerski Fr. Gabriel Richard 18:30 5:58/M 12
8 8 456 Jordan Baginski Notre Dame Prep 18:32 5:59/M 12
9 9 452 Zach Weglarz Lutheran North 18:34 5:59/M 10
10 10 202 Danny Malinowski Cranbrook Kingswood 18:35 6:00/M 11
11 11 228 Michael Brichta Divine Child 18:37 6:00/M 11
12 12 234 Micheal Gutierrez Divine Child 18:37 6:00/M 11
13 13 444 Elijah Majeski Lutheran North 18:57 6:07/M 11
14 14 438 Aaron Eisenhardt Lutheran North 18:58 6:07/M 10
15 15 203 Rand Mosteller Cranbrook Kingswood 18:58 6:07/M 12
16 16 248 Jonathan Szpytman Divine Child 19:00 6:08/M 12
17 17 206 Dan Relle Cranbrook Kingswood 19:04 6:09/M 12
18 18 453 Coleson Wrege Lutheran North 19:07 6:10/M 12
19 19 236 Thomas Jurczyk Divine Child 19:11 6:11/M 11
20 20 449 Alex Szwarc Lutheran North 19:17 6:13/M 11
21 21 262 Franz Narowski Fr. Gabriel Richard 19:18 6:14/M 11
22 (> 7) 250 Zachary Welker Divine Child 19:19 6:14/M 9
23 22 463 Harold Rutila Notre Dame Prep 19:21 6:15/M 12
24 (> 7) 243 Matthew Posh Divine Child 19:34 6:19/M 11
25 (> 7) 229 Matthew Byrne Divine Child 19:41 6:21/M 9
26 23 196 Austin Glover Cranbrook Kingswood 19:43 6:22/M 10
27 24 446 Tim Pfund Lutheran North 19:43 6:22/M 11
28 (> 7) 440 David Gehle Lutheran North 19:46 6:23/M 11
29 25 257 Daniel Hass Fr. Gabriel Richard 19:48 6:23/M 12
30 26 460 Danny Hogan Notre Dame Prep 19:49 6:24/M 9
31 27 195 Ray Gagliardi Cranbrook Kingswood 19:50 6:24/M 9
32 28 201 Bennett Magy Cranbrook Kingswood 19:56 6:26/M 11
33 (> 7) 246 Daniel Skidmore Divine Child 20:00 6:27/M 11
34 (> 7) 244 Charles Reinhart Divine Child 20:03 6:28/M 9
35 (> 7) 241 Brad Mueller Divine Child 20:08 6:30/M 11
36 (> 7) 233 Michael Grawburg Divine Child 20:17 6:33/M 10
37 (> 7) 442 Paul Hoerner Lutheran North 20:24 6:35/M 12
38 (> 7) 230 Antonio Cosenza Divine Child 20:38 6:39/M 12
39 (> 7) 251 Greg Yaros Divine Child 20:47 6:42/M 11
40 29 258 Daniel Lacroix Fr. Gabriel Richard 20:47 6:42/M 9
41 30 200 Jed Kogler Cranbrook Kingswood 20:50 6:43/M 9
42 31 461 John Ireland Notre Dame Prep 21:10 6:50/M 11
43 (> 7) 451 Steve Vandeputte Lutheran North 21:15 6:51/M 10
44 (> 7) 211 Jackson Steiger Cranbrook Kingswood 21:21 6:53/M 11
45 32 256 John Gasparovic Fr. Gabriel Richard 21:24 6:54/M 10
46 (> 7) 192 Paul Carethers Cranbrook Kingswood 21:31 6:56/M 9
47 33 261 Stephen Mitchell Fr. Gabriel Richard 21:34 6:57/M 9
48 34 466 Parker Weaver Notre Dame Prep 21:37 6:58/M 10
49 (> 7) 237 Tyler Major Divine Child 21:38 6:59/M 10
50 (> 7) 209 Ben Smith Cranbrook Kingswood 21:49 7:02/M 11
51 (> 7) 260 P.j. Messiter Fr. Gabriel Richard 21:55 7:04/M 10
52 (> 7) 208 Ben Schneider Cranbrook Kingswood 21:56 7:05/M 11
53 (> 7) 253 John Barroso Fr. Gabriel Richard 21:57 7:05/M 9
54 (> 7) 210 Wills Smith Cranbrook Kingswood 21:58 7:05/M 12
55 (> 7) 259 Andrew Martel Fr. Gabriel Richard 22:08 7:08/M 10
56 35 458 John Guest Notre Dame Prep 22:24 7:14/M 10
57 (> 7) 465 Joe Soisson Notre Dame Prep 22:26 7:14/M 10
58 (> 7) 225 David Bailey Divine Child 22:28 7:15/M 10
59 (> 7) 265 Mitchell Sobel Fr. Gabriel Richard 22:31 7:16/M 11
60 (> 7) 216 Jack Zhao Cranbrook Kingswood 22:39 7:18/M 9
61 (> 7) 441 Mark Heiser Lutheran North 22:46 7:21/M 10
62 (> 7) 263 Luther Page Fr. Gabriel Richard 22:50 7:22/M 12
63 (> 7) 443 Chris Klemm Lutheran North 23:02 7:26/M 11
64 (> 7) 450 Nikolin Turtulli Lutheran North 23:05 7:27/M 12
65 (> 7) 231 Alaa Fawaz Divine Child 23:10 7:28/M 11
66 (> 7) 199 Thomas Kim Cranbrook Kingswood 23:13 7:29/M 11
67 (> 7) 239 Johnathan Marcyan Divine Child 23:21 7:32/M 9
68 (> 7) 437 Evan Briney Lutheran North 23:28 7:34/M 10
69 (> 7) 448 Zach Steuf Lutheran North 23:28 7:34/M 9
70 (> 7) 194 Daheng (george) Fei Cranbrook Kingswood 23:57 7:44/M 10
71 (> 7) 457 Josh Boike Notre Dame Prep 24:11 7:48/M 10
72 (> 7) 439 Don Freeman Lutheran North 24:26 7:53/M 11
73 (> 7) 252 Joe Barroso Fr. Gabriel Richard 24:33 7:55/M 11
74 (> 7) 255 Eric Fuller Fr. Gabriel Richard 24:43 7:58/M 11
75 (> 7) 224 Luke Antonczak Divine Child 24:47 8:00/M 9
76 (> 7) 266 Joe Sorenson Fr. Gabriel Richard 25:02 8:05/M 10
77 (> 7) 459 Gill Guthrie Notre Dame Prep 26:54 8:41/M 9
78 (> 7) 447 Chris Scicluna Lutheran North 29:09 9:24/M 10

Detail Team Results - Boys
Intersectional Boys

Royal Oak Shrine Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 40 Team Score (times): 1:33:16 Average Time: 18:39

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 539 Matt Sutton 11 2 2 17:36 17:36 00:00
2 532 Ben Kendell 9 3 5 17:58 35:35 00:21
3 529 C.j. Dagher 12 6 11 18:37 54:13 01:01
4 526 Matt Arce 10 9 20 18:56 1:13:09 01:19
5 531 Robert Joseph 12 20 40 20:06 1:33:16 02:29
6 537 Scott Proschek 10 21 61 20:09 1:53:25 02:32
7 530 Michael Guirey 9 22 83 20:14 2:13:40 02:38
8 538 Charlie Snyder 9 More Than 7 21:30 2:35:10 03:53
9 535 Matt Nadai 10 More Than 7 22:26 2:57:37 04:49
10 528 Chris Clark 10 More Than 7 23:12 3:20:49 05:35

Riverview Gabriel Richard Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 44 Team Score (times): 1:34:24 Average Time: 18:52

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 496 Steven Kudla 12 4 4 18:24 18:24 00:00
2 504 Chad Rogers 12 5 9 18:33 36:57 00:08
3 505 Jonathon Rutkowski 11 8 17 18:55 55:53 00:30
4 495 Dylan Gracia 9 13 30 19:07 1:15:00 00:42
5 500 Philip Nelson 12 14 44 19:24 1:34:24 00:59
6 498 Jack Lyons 10 16 60 19:38 1:54:03 01:13
7 494 Wj Bodrie 12 19 79 20:04 2:14:07 01:40
8 497 Tyler Long 9 More Than 7 20:40 2:34:48 02:16
9 506 Zachary Stempien 9 More Than 7 20:46 2:55:34 02:21
10 508 Dennis Weber 11 More Than 7 21:23 3:16:57 02:58
11 499 Josh Malenfant 12 More Than 7 21:41 3:38:39 03:17
12 503 Joe Partipilo 9 More Than 7 21:58 4:00:38 03:34
13 501 Aidan Paige 9 More Than 7 29:58 4:30:36 11:33

Cabrini Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 49 Team Score (times): 1:34:10 Average Time: 18:50

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 144 Zane Belisle 11 1 1 17:31 17:31 00:00
2 149 Seth Globke 10 10 11 18:59 36:30 01:27
3 143 Christian Belan 11 11 22 19:03 55:34 01:31
4 151 Tyler Grauer 11 12 34 19:04 1:14:38 01:32
5 146 Sean Durocher 12 15 49 19:32 1:34:10 02:00
6 147 Jacob Fenton 10 17 66 19:59 1:54:09 02:27
7 152 Jacob Seasock 9 23 89 20:36 2:14:46 03:05
8 154 Steven Sikora 11 More Than 7 20:57 2:35:43 03:25
9 142 Derek Arevalo 10 More Than 7 21:08 2:56:52 03:37
10 150 Jonah Globke 9 More Than 7 22:24 3:19:16 04:53
11 153 Zachary Seasock 9 More Than 7 22:46 3:42:03 05:14
12 145 Sean David 11 More Than 7 23:42 4:05:45 06:11
13 156 Eric Yocum 10 More Than 7 23:57 4:29:42 06:25
14 155 Jacob Yesh 9 More Than 7 29:01 4:58:44 11:29

Bishop Foley Catholic Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 126 Team Score (times): 1:44:34 Average Time: 20:54

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 109 Mike Dimaria 11 18 18 20:01 20:01 00:00
2 114 Gabe Schroeder 9 24 42 20:40 40:42 00:38
3 110 Dan Finigen 12 27 69 21:05 1:01:47 01:03
4 541 Brian Powers 10 28 97 21:14 1:23:01 01:13
5 108 Dylan Cody 11 29 126 21:33 1:44:34 01:31
6 107 Brodie Brozowski 10 35 161 22:49 2:07:24 02:48
7 111 Brandon Ko 11 37 198 23:02 2:30:27 03:00
8 113 Joey Oster 11 More Than 7 24:05 2:54:33 04:04
9 112 Mike Ortisi 12 More Than 7 25:46 3:20:20 05:45

Cardinal Mooney Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 146 Team Score (times): 1:48:18 Average Time: 21:39

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 172 Devin Webber 10 25 25 20:53 20:53 00:00
2 168 Brandon Monks 10 26 51 20:55 41:48 00:02
3 169 Eli Nicaise 10 30 81 21:53 1:03:41 01:00
4 170 Mack O’brien 11 31 112 21:59 1:25:40 01:06
5 166 Connor Janski 9 34 146 22:38 1:48:18 01:45
6 165 Richard Cover 11 41 187 23:37 2:11:55 02:44
7 171 Elijah Scanlon 9 42 229 23:54 2:35:49 03:01

Frankel Jewish Academy Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 176 Team Score (times): 1:56:40 Average Time: 23:20

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 281 Jesse Medina 12 7 7 18:54 18:54 00:00
2 277 Henry Elbaum 10 39 46 23:12 42:06 04:18
3 279 Joshua Kaufman 12 40 86 23:21 1:05:28 04:27
4 287 Yale Williams 11 43 129 24:35 1:30:03 05:41
5 276 Gabriel Dell 10 47 176 26:37 1:56:40 07:43
6 286 Bradley Tukel 12 48 224 26:55 2:23:36 08:01
7 282 Lorne Newhouse 9 49 273 27:16 2:50:52 08:22
8 274 Joshua Broner 9 More Than 7 27:21 3:18:13 08:27
9 280 Max Kresch 9 More Than 7 28:44 3:46:57 09:50
10 278 Ryan Grosinger 11 More Than 7 30:57 4:17:55 12:03

Loyola Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 183 Team Score (times): 1:56:20 Average Time: 23:16

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 295 Marcus Miller 9 32 32 22:23 22:23 00:00
2 291 Jahaziel Gordon 9 33 65 22:36 45:00 00:12
3 296 Markus Mims 10 36 101 22:52 1:07:53 00:29
4 299 Jamier Williams 10 38 139 23:09 1:31:02 00:45
5 292 Thomas Heard-Saunders 11 44 183 25:17 1:56:20 02:53
6 293 Tim Hunter 10 45 228 25:25 2:21:45 03:01
7 289 Rondell Coates 9 46 274 26:10 2:47:55 03:46
8 297 Floyd Stanley 10 More Than 7 29:52 3:17:47 07:28

Mt. Carmel Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 454 Brian Stavola 12 Less Than 5 19:25 19:25 00:00

Our Lady of the Lakes Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 471 Ryan Sullivan 10 Less Than 5 18:48 18:48 00:00
2 470 Gabe Fenske 10 Less Than 5 18:57 37:45 00:09




Detail Team Results - Boys
AA Boys

Divine Child Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 32 Team Score (times): 1:29:26 Average Time: 17:53

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 247 Nicholas Soter 11 1 1 16:21 16:21 00:00
2 240 Griffin Miller 10 2 3 17:23 33:44 01:02
3 232 John Fenech 11 6 9 18:26 52:11 02:05
4 228 Michael Brichta 11 11 20 18:37 1:10:48 02:15
5 234 Micheal Gutierrez 11 12 32 18:37 1:29:26 02:16
6 248 Jonathan Szpytman 12 16 48 19:00 1:48:26 02:39
7 236 Thomas Jurczyk 11 19 67 19:11 2:07:38 02:50
8 250 Zachary Welker 9 More Than 7 19:19 2:26:58 02:58
9 243 Matthew Posh 11 More Than 7 19:34 2:46:33 03:13
10 229 Matthew Byrne 9 More Than 7 19:41 3:06:14 03:20
11 246 Daniel Skidmore 11 More Than 7 20:00 3:26:14 03:39
12 244 Charles Reinhart 9 More Than 7 20:03 3:46:18 03:41
13 241 Brad Mueller 11 More Than 7 20:08 4:06:26 03:46
14 233 Michael Grawburg 10 More Than 7 20:17 4:26:43 03:55
15 230 Antonio Cosenza 12 More Than 7 20:38 4:47:21 04:17
16 251 Greg Yaros 11 More Than 7 20:47 5:08:09 04:26
17 237 Tyler Major 10 More Than 7 21:38 5:29:47 05:17
18 225 David Bailey 10 More Than 7 22:28 5:52:15 06:06
19 231 Alaa Fawaz 11 More Than 7 23:10 6:15:26 06:48
20 239 Johnathan Marcyan 9 More Than 7 23:21 6:38:47 07:00
21 224 Luke Antonczak 9 More Than 7 24:47 7:03:35 08:26

Lutheran North Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 57 Team Score (times): 1:33:30 Average Time: 18:42

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 436 Logan Boutorwick 12 3 3 17:52 17:52 00:00
2 452 Zach Weglarz 10 9 12 18:34 36:27 00:41
3 444 Elijah Majeski 11 13 25 18:57 55:24 01:04
4 438 Aaron Eisenhardt 10 14 39 18:58 1:14:22 01:05
5 453 Coleson Wrege 12 18 57 19:07 1:33:30 01:15
6 449 Alex Szwarc 11 20 77 19:17 1:52:48 01:24
7 446 Tim Pfund 11 24 101 19:43 2:12:31 01:51
8 440 David Gehle 11 More Than 7 19:46 2:32:18 01:53
9 442 Paul Hoerner 12 More Than 7 20:24 2:52:43 02:31
10 451 Steve Vandeputte 10 More Than 7 21:15 3:13:58 03:22
11 441 Mark Heiser 10 More Than 7 22:46 3:36:45 04:53
12 443 Chris Klemm 11 More Than 7 23:02 3:59:47 05:09
13 450 Nikolin Turtulli 12 More Than 7 23:05 4:22:52 05:12
14 437 Evan Briney 10 More Than 7 23:28 4:46:20 05:35
15 448 Zach Steuf 9 More Than 7 23:28 5:09:49 05:35
16 439 Don Freeman 11 More Than 7 24:26 5:34:15 06:33
17 447 Chris Scicluna 10 More Than 7 29:09 6:03:25 11:17

Fr. Gabriel Richard Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 86 Team Score (times): 1:36:45 Average Time: 19:21

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 254 Josh Fons 11 4 4 18:20 18:20 00:00
2 267 Matt Zakerski 12 7 11 18:30 36:51 00:09
3 262 Franz Narowski 11 21 32 19:18 56:09 00:57
4 257 Daniel Hass 12 25 57 19:48 1:15:57 01:27
5 258 Daniel Lacroix 9 29 86 20:47 1:36:45 02:26
6 256 John Gasparovic 10 32 118 21:24 1:58:10 03:03
7 261 Stephen Mitchell 9 33 151 21:34 2:19:44 03:13
8 260 P.j. Messiter 10 More Than 7 21:55 2:41:40 03:34
9 253 John Barroso 9 More Than 7 21:57 3:03:37 03:36
10 259 Andrew Martel 10 More Than 7 22:08 3:25:46 03:47
11 265 Mitchell Sobel 11 More Than 7 22:31 3:48:17 04:10
12 263 Luther Page 12 More Than 7 22:50 4:11:08 04:29
13 252 Joe Barroso 11 More Than 7 24:33 4:35:42 06:13
14 255 Eric Fuller 11 More Than 7 24:43 5:00:26 06:22
15 266 Joe Sorenson 10 More Than 7 25:02 5:25:28 06:41

Cranbrook Kingswood Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 92 Team Score (times): 1:36:13 Average Time: 19:14

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 202 Danny Malinowski 11 10 10 18:35 18:35 00:00
2 203 Rand Mosteller 12 15 25 18:58 37:34 00:23
3 206 Dan Relle 12 17 42 19:04 56:39 00:29
4 196 Austin Glover 10 23 65 19:43 1:16:22 01:07
5 195 Ray Gagliardi 9 27 92 19:50 1:36:13 01:15
6 201 Bennett Magy 11 28 120 19:56 1:56:09 01:20
7 200 Jed Kogler 9 30 150 20:50 2:17:00 02:14
8 211 Jackson Steiger 11 More Than 7 21:21 2:38:21 02:45
9 192 Paul Carethers 9 More Than 7 21:31 2:59:52 02:55
10 209 Ben Smith 11 More Than 7 21:49 3:21:41 03:13
11 208 Ben Schneider 11 More Than 7 21:56 3:43:38 03:21
12 210 Wills Smith 12 More Than 7 21:58 4:05:37 03:22
13 216 Jack Zhao 9 More Than 7 22:39 4:28:16 04:03
14 199 Thomas Kim 11 More Than 7 23:13 4:51:29 04:37
15 194 Daheng (george) Fei 10 More Than 7 23:57 5:15:26 05:21

Notre Dame Prep Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 92 Team Score (times): 1:37:18 Average Time: 19:27

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 462 Brett Kramer 12 5 5 18:24 18:24 00:00
2 456 Jordan Baginski 12 8 13 18:32 36:57 00:08
3 463 Harold Rutila 12 22 35 19:21 56:18 00:56
4 460 Danny Hogan 9 26 61 19:49 1:16:08 01:25
5 461 John Ireland 11 31 92 21:10 1:37:18 02:46
6 466 Parker Weaver 10 34 126 21:37 1:58:56 03:12
7 458 John Guest 10 35 161 22:24 2:21:21 04:00
8 465 Joe Soisson 10 More Than 7 22:26 2:43:47 04:01
9 457 Josh Boike 10 More Than 7 24:11 3:07:58 05:46
10 459 Gill Guthrie 9 More Than 7 26:54 3:34:52 08:30




Overall Finish List - Girls
Intersectional Girls

O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

1 1 427 Rachel Stathakis Lutheran North 19:56 6:26/M 12
2 2 180 Jemma Howlett Cranbrook Kingswood 20:25 6:35/M 10
3 3 426 Hannah Schilling Lutheran North 20:30 6:37/M 11
4 4 514 Emily Guirey Royal Oak Shrine 20:39 6:40/M 12
5 5 513 Anna Goike Royal Oak Shrine 20:40 6:40/M 12
6 6 134 Jordan Powell Cabrini 20:41 6:40/M 9
7 7 184 Stephanie Singer Cranbrook Kingswood 21:07 6:49/M 12
8 8 510 Morgan Button Royal Oak Shrine 21:46 7:01/M 10
9 9 185 Elizabeth Zawidzka Cranbrook Kingswood 21:50 7:03/M 12
10 10 124 Hannah Formella Cabrini 21:52 7:03/M 10
11 11 413 Carrie Freeman Lutheran North 22:06 7:08/M 11
12 12 115 Val Bertani Cabrini 22:12 7:10/M 11
13 13 137 Allison Surma Cabrini 22:32 7:16/M 9
14 14 174 Karen Blake Cranbrook Kingswood 22:32 7:16/M 10
15 15 129 Paige Kulchinsky Cabrini 22:38 7:18/M 9
16 16 520 Clare Romano Royal Oak Shrine 22:38 7:18/M 9
17 17 116 Emily Bishop Cabrini 22:39 7:18/M 10
18 18 135 Maria Rodriguez Cabrini 22:40 7:19/M 11
19 (> 7) 139 Emily Wall Cabrini 22:41 7:19/M 11
20 (> 7) 128 Shannon Kitz Cabrini 22:41 7:19/M 9
21 19 419 Gaby Koerner Lutheran North 22:44 7:20/M 12
22 (> 7) 130 Erin Lockard Cabrini 22:46 7:21/M 9
23 20 422 Liz Milanov Lutheran North 22:48 7:21/M 9
24 21 433 Olivia Munoz Lutheran North 22:48 7:21/M 12
25 22 509 Matti Baltrusaitis Royal Oak Shrine 22:53 7:23/M 12
26 23 429 Becky Thompson Lutheran North 22:54 7:23/M 10
27 24 187 Sophia Zikanova Cranbrook Kingswood 22:57 7:24/M 12
28 (> 7) 141 Emily Zgoda Cabrini 23:01 7:25/M 10
29 25 182 Kayla Palmer Cranbrook Kingswood 23:04 7:26/M 12
30 (> 7) 131 Beca Maynor Cabrini 23:19 7:31/M 11
31 26 175 Natlie Bolton Cranbrook Kingswood 23:21 7:32/M 9
32 27 475 Hannah Byrne Riverview Gabriel Richard 23:22 7:32/M 12
33 (> 7) 420 Paige McGoldrick Lutheran North 23:36 7:37/M 11
34 (> 7) 434 Ayssa Wood Lutheran North 23:37 7:37/M 9
35 28 489 Shelby Polisuk Riverview Gabriel Richard 23:38 7:37/M 10
36 29 483 Tori Kause Riverview Gabriel Richard 23:45 7:40/M 11
37 (> 7) 409 Lauren Spencer Lutheran North 23:47 7:40/M 10
38 (< 5) 269 Elana Folbe Frankel Jewish Academy 23:48 7:41/M 12
39 (> 7) 425 Christina Oska Lutheran North 23:50 7:41/M 10
40 (> 7) 126 Sarah Hill Cabrini 23:51 7:42/M 10
41 (> 7) 123 Julia Engels Cabrini 23:53 7:42/M 10
42 30 517 Kim Mu (ex.) Royal Oak Shrine 24:15 7:49/M
43 (> 7) 421 Abby Meisel Lutheran North 24:18 7:50/M 11
44 31 491 Hailey Rooney Riverview Gabriel Richard 24:22 7:52/M 10
45 (> 7) 435 Ava Ferretti Lutheran North 24:22 7:52/M 10
46 (> 7) 416 Kelsey Kaniuk Lutheran North 24:29 7:54/M 11
47 (> 7) 423 Erin Misch Lutheran North 24:35 7:56/M 10
48 (> 7) 300 Alayna Brandt Lutheran North 24:36 7:56/M 12
49 32 102 Sarah Klein Bishop Foley Catholic 24:38 7:57/M 12
50 33 518 Grace Nagle Royal Oak Shrine 24:40 7:57/M 9
51 34 481 Kelly Henderson Riverview Gabriel Richard 24:44 7:59/M 9
52 (> 7) 511 Alexa Cavanaugh Royal Oak Shrine 24:48 8:00/M 10
53 35 486 Megan McLellan Riverview Gabriel Richard 24:59 8:04/M 9
54 36 479 Megan Geierman Riverview Gabriel Richard 25:02 8:05/M 12
55 (> 7) 525 Maddie Traynor Royal Oak Shrine 25:04 8:05/M 11
56 (> 7) 173 Amy Bhullar Cranbrook Kingswood 25:07 8:06/M 10
57 (> 7) 132 Mellisa Nelson Cabrini 25:11 8:07/M 10
58 37 159 Kelley Guastella Cardinal Mooney 25:17 8:09/M 11
59 38 162 Hailey Peloso Cardinal Mooney 25:40 8:17/M 9
60 (> 7) 521 Gen Schmidt Royal Oak Shrine 25:48 8:19/M 11
61 (> 7) 519 Jessica Niemczura Royal Oak Shrine 26:05 8:25/M 12
62 (> 7) 487 Lauren Mooney Riverview Gabriel Richard 26:07 8:25/M 12
63 39 104 Mary-Elizabeth Mills Bishop Foley Catholic 26:16 8:28/M 9
64 (> 7) 178 Abby Elder Cranbrook Kingswood 26:20 8:30/M 11
65 (< 5) 268 Dalia Antebi-Lerman Frankel Jewish Academy 26:25 8:31/M 11
66 40 163 Mariah Rickerman Cardinal Mooney 26:25 8:31/M 11
67 (> 7) 488 Kara O’connor Riverview Gabriel Richard 26:26 8:32/M 12
68 41 105 Lexi Rushton Bishop Foley Catholic 26:27 8:32/M 9
69 (> 7) 493 Kate Ujkaj Riverview Gabriel Richard 26:32 8:34/M 10
70 (> 7) 478 Madeline Felske Riverview Gabriel Richard 26:35 8:35/M 9
71 (> 7) 117 Maddie Brithinee Cabrini 26:40 8:36/M 9
72 (> 7) 492 Shelbie Rose Riverview Gabriel Richard 26:45 8:38/M 12
73 (> 7) 512 Emily Erdman Royal Oak Shrine 26:48 8:39/M 12
74 42 101 Rebekka Guyon Bishop Foley Catholic 26:54 8:41/M 9
75 (> 7) 410 Dana Deradoorian Lutheran North 27:04 8:44/M 10
76 (> 7) 411 Rachel Draeger Lutheran North 27:05 8:44/M 12
77 (> 7) 186 Luna Zhang Cranbrook Kingswood 27:06 8:45/M 11
78 (< 5) 468 Kimberly Suran Our Lady of the Lakes 27:09 8:45/M 9
79 (> 7) 431 Katherine Toering Lutheran North 27:09 8:45/M 11
80 (> 7) 473 Brianna Battersby Riverview Gabriel Richard 27:28 8:52/M 9
81 43 160 Brittany Howard Cardinal Mooney 27:36 8:54/M 10
82 (> 7) 415 Lauren Guiles Lutheran North 27:56 9:01/M 11
83 (> 7) 418 Marisa Klomp Lutheran North 28:06 9:04/M 10
84 44 106 Shelby Toft Bishop Foley Catholic 28:26 9:10/M 12
85 (> 7) 120 Kate Crawley Cabrini 28:35 9:13/M 9
86 (> 7) 414 Abby Gilliam Lutheran North 28:39 9:15/M 10
87 45 157 Juliana Falk Cardinal Mooney 28:44 9:16/M 9
88 (> 7) 138 Alexa Van Scyoc Cabrini 28:44 9:16/M 9
89 (> 7) 523 Kaleigh Sonntag Royal Oak Shrine 28:51 9:18/M 10
90 46 103 Nikki Lorenz Bishop Foley Catholic 28:53 9:19/M 12
91 (> 7) 412 Kara Dumar Lutheran North 28:54 9:19/M 10
92 (> 7) 119 Nicole Cieslik Cabrini 28:55 9:20/M 10
93 (> 7) 430 Hannah Tilton Lutheran North 29:08 9:24/M 10
94 (< 5) 270 Talia Freedman Frankel Jewish Academy 29:14 9:26/M 12
95 (> 7) 424 Lauren Munoz Lutheran North 29:15 9:26/M 10
96 (> 7) 428 Becca Thomas Lutheran North 29:16 9:26/M 12
97 (> 7) 480 Jessica Hager Riverview Gabriel Richard 29:18 9:27/M 12
98 (> 7) 177 Anna Du Cranbrook Kingswood 29:35 9:33/M 9
99 47 158 Jillian Green Cardinal Mooney 31:35 10:11/M 9
100 (< 5) 272 Molly Williams Frankel Jewish Academy 32:56 10:37/M 10

O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

101 (> 7) 432 Katelyn White Lutheran North 33:08 10:41/M 12
102 (> 7) 476 Amanda Croskey Riverview Gabriel Richard 33:21 10:45/M 12
103 (> 7) 118 Caitlin Byars Cabrini 39:24 12:43/M 10
104 (> 7) 133 Allie Nieten Cabrini 41:25 13:22/M 10

Detail Team Results - Girls
Intersectional Girls

Lutheran North Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 54 Team Score (times): 1:48:05 Average Time: 21:37

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 427 Rachel Stathakis 12 1 1 19:56 19:56 00:00
2 426 Hannah Schilling 11 3 4 20:30 40:26 00:33
3 413 Carrie Freeman 11 11 15 22:06 1:02:32 02:09
4 419 Gaby Koerner 12 19 34 22:44 1:25:17 02:48
5 422 Liz Milanov 9 20 54 22:48 1:48:05 02:51
6 433 Olivia Munoz 12 21 75 22:48 2:10:54 02:52
7 429 Becky Thompson 10 23 98 22:54 2:33:49 02:58
8 420 Paige McGoldrick 11 More Than 7 23:36 2:57:25 03:39
9 434 Ayssa Wood 9 More Than 7 23:37 3:21:02 03:40
10 409 Lauren Spencer 10 More Than 7 23:47 3:44:50 03:51
11 425 Christina Oska 10 More Than 7 23:50 4:08:40 03:53
12 421 Abby Meisel 11 More Than 7 24:18 4:32:58 04:21
13 435 Ava Ferretti 10 More Than 7 24:22 4:57:21 04:26
14 416 Kelsey Kaniuk 11 More Than 7 24:29 5:21:50 04:32
15 423 Erin Misch 10 More Than 7 24:35 5:46:26 04:38
16 300 Alayna Brandt 12 More Than 7 24:36 6:11:02 04:40
17 410 Dana Deradoorian 10 More Than 7 27:04 6:38:07 07:08
18 411 Rachel Draeger 12 More Than 7 27:05 7:05:12 07:09
19 431 Katherine Toering 11 More Than 7 27:09 7:32:22 07:13
20 415 Lauren Guiles 11 More Than 7 27:56 8:00:19 08:00
21 418 Marisa Klomp 10 More Than 7 28:06 8:28:25 08:09
22 414 Abby Gilliam 10 More Than 7 28:39 8:57:05 08:42
23 412 Kara Dumar 10 More Than 7 28:54 9:26:00 08:58
24 430 Hannah Tilton 10 More Than 7 29:08 9:55:08 09:11
25 424 Lauren Munoz 10 More Than 7 29:15 10:24:24 09:19
26 428 Becca Thomas 12 More Than 7 29:16 10:53:40 09:20
27 432 Katelyn White 12 More Than 7 33:08 11:26:49 13:12

Royal Oak Shrine Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 55 Team Score (times): 1:48:37 Average Time: 21:43

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 514 Emily Guirey 12 4 4 20:39 20:39 00:00
2 513 Anna Goike 12 5 9 20:40 41:19 00:01
3 510 Morgan Button 10 8 17 21:46 1:03:05 01:07
4 520 Clare Romano 9 16 33 22:38 1:25:44 01:59
5 509 Matti Baltrusaitis 12 22 55 22:53 1:48:37 02:14
6 517 Kim Mu (ex.) 30 85 24:15 2:12:53 03:36
7 518 Grace Nagle 9 33 118 24:40 2:37:33 04:01
8 511 Alexa Cavanaugh 10 More Than 7 24:48 3:02:21 04:09
9 525 Maddie Traynor 11 More Than 7 25:04 3:27:26 04:25
10 521 Gen Schmidt 11 More Than 7 25:48 3:53:15 05:09
11 519 Jessica Niemczura 12 More Than 7 26:05 4:19:20 05:26
12 512 Emily Erdman 12 More Than 7 26:48 4:46:09 06:09
13 523 Kaleigh Sonntag 10 More Than 7 28:51 5:15:01 08:12

Cabrini Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 56 Team Score (times): 1:49:57 Average Time: 21:59

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 134 Jordan Powell 9 6 6 20:41 20:41 00:00
2 124 Hannah Formella 10 10 16 21:52 42:34 01:10
3 115 Val Bertani 11 12 28 22:12 1:04:46 01:30
4 137 Allison Surma 9 13 41 22:32 1:27:19 01:50
5 129 Paige Kulchinsky 9 15 56 22:38 1:49:57 01:56
6 116 Emily Bishop 10 17 73 22:39 2:12:36 01:57
7 135 Maria Rodriguez 11 18 91 22:40 2:35:16 01:58
8 139 Emily Wall 11 More Than 7 22:41 2:57:57 01:59
9 128 Shannon Kitz 9 More Than 7 22:41 3:20:39 01:59
10 130 Erin Lockard 9 More Than 7 22:46 3:43:25 02:04
11 141 Emily Zgoda 10 More Than 7 23:01 4:06:27 02:19
12 131 Beca Maynor 11 More Than 7 23:19 4:29:46 02:37
13 126 Sarah Hill 10 More Than 7 23:51 4:53:37 03:09
14 123 Julia Engels 10 More Than 7 23:53 5:17:31 03:11
15 132 Mellisa Nelson 10 More Than 7 25:11 5:42:43 04:29
16 117 Maddie Brithinee 9 More Than 7 26:40 6:09:23 05:58
17 120 Kate Crawley 9 More Than 7 28:35 6:37:58 07:53
18 138 Alexa Van Scyoc 9 More Than 7 28:44 7:06:43 08:03
19 119 Nicole Cieslik 10 More Than 7 28:55 7:35:39 08:13
20 118 Caitlin Byars 10 More Than 7 39:24 8:15:03 18:42
21 133 Allie Nieten 10 More Than 7 41:25 8:56:29 20:43

Cranbrook Kingswood Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 56 Team Score (times): 1:48:53 Average Time: 21:46

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 180 Jemma Howlett 10 2 2 20:25 20:25 00:00
2 184 Stephanie Singer 12 7 9 21:07 41:33 00:42
3 185 Elizabeth Zawidzka 12 9 18 21:50 1:03:23 01:24
4 174 Karen Blake 10 14 32 22:32 1:25:56 02:07
5 187 Sophia Zikanova 12 24 56 22:57 1:48:53 02:31
6 182 Kayla Palmer 12 25 81 23:04 2:11:58 02:38
7 175 Natlie Bolton 9 26 107 23:21 2:35:19 02:55
8 173 Amy Bhullar 10 More Than 7 25:07 3:00:27 04:42
9 178 Abby Elder 11 More Than 7 26:20 3:26:47 05:54
10 186 Luna Zhang 11 More Than 7 27:06 3:53:53 06:40
11 177 Anna Du 9 More Than 7 29:35 4:23:29 09:09

Riverview Gabriel Richard Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 149 Team Score (times): 1:59:52 Average Time: 23:58

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 475 Hannah Byrne 12 27 27 23:22 23:22 00:00
2 489 Shelby Polisuk 10 28 55 23:38 47:00 00:15
3 483 Tori Kause 11 29 84 23:45 1:10:46 00:22
4 491 Hailey Rooney 10 31 115 24:22 1:35:08 00:59
5 481 Kelly Henderson 9 34 149 24:44 1:59:52 01:21
6 486 Megan McLellan 9 35 184 24:59 2:24:52 01:37
7 479 Megan Geierman 12 36 220 25:02 2:49:54 01:39
8 487 Lauren Mooney 12 More Than 7 26:07 3:16:01 02:45
9 488 Kara O’connor 12 More Than 7 26:26 3:42:28 03:03
10 493 Kate Ujkaj 10 More Than 7 26:32 4:09:01 03:09
11 478 Madeline Felske 9 More Than 7 26:35 4:35:36 03:13
12 492 Shelbie Rose 12 More Than 7 26:45 5:02:22 03:22
13 473 Brianna Battersby 9 More Than 7 27:28 5:29:50 04:05
14 480 Jessica Hager 12 More Than 7 29:18 5:59:09 05:56
15 476 Amanda Croskey 12 More Than 7 33:21 6:32:31 09:59

Bishop Foley Catholic Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 198 Team Score (times): 2:12:44 Average Time: 26:32

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 102 Sarah Klein 12 32 32 24:38 24:38 00:00
2 104 Mary-Elizabeth Mills 9 39 71 26:16 50:55 01:38
3 105 Lexi Rushton 9 41 112 26:27 1:17:23 01:49
4 101 Rebekka Guyon 9 42 154 26:54 1:44:17 02:16
5 106 Shelby Toft 12 44 198 28:26 2:12:44 03:48
6 103 Nikki Lorenz 12 46 244 28:53 2:41:38 04:14

Cardinal Mooney Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 203 Team Score (times): 2:13:43 Average Time: 26:44

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 159 Kelley Guastella 11 37 37 25:17 25:17 00:00
2 162 Hailey Peloso 9 38 75 25:40 50:58 00:23
3 163 Mariah Rickerman 11 40 115 26:25 1:17:23 01:08
4 160 Brittany Howard 10 43 158 27:36 1:44:59 02:18
5 157 Juliana Falk 9 45 203 28:44 2:13:43 03:26
6 158 Jillian Green 9 47 250 31:35 2:45:19 06:17

Frankel Jewish Academy Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 269 Elana Folbe 12 Less Than 5 23:48 23:48 00:00
2 268 Dalia Antebi-Lerman 11 Less Than 5 26:25 50:13 02:36
3 270 Talia Freedman 12 Less Than 5 29:14 1:19:28 05:26
4 272 Molly Williams 10 Less Than 5 32:56 1:52:25 09:07

Our Lady of the Lakes Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 468 Kimberly Suran 9 Less Than 5 27:09 27:09 00:00