MSP Fall Color 5K Run/Walk

back to results

Sep. 18, 2010

MSP Fall Color 5K Run/Walk
Northville, MI
Provided by Playmakers


Overall Female Law Enforcement Winner

Place Name Law Enforcement Age Overall Time Pace
1 Laura Smith Dept. of Homela 33 2 19:27.9 6:16/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name Law Enforcement Age Overall Time Pace
1 Aleta Demeester Michigan Depart 29 38 34:00.7 10:58/M
2 Gretchen Leskosky Allen Park Poli 25 45 51:26.7 16:35/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name Law Enforcement Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sarah Strahl DEA 31 9 23:53.9 7:42/M
2 Lindsay Held Wayne County Sh 33 27 29:54.8 9:39/M
3 Krista Armstrong Shelby Township 30 46 51:31.0 16:37/M
4 Megan Lares Houston Texas P 33 47 53:05.1 17:07/M
5 Michelle Hoffman Plymouth Townsh 33 48 56:44.1 18:18/M
6 Kelly Brown Taylor Police D 31 49 57:36.5 18:35/M
7 Monica Jones Taylor Police D 30 50 57:37.3 18:35/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name Law Enforcement Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bridget Orland CBP 37 24 28:24.7 9:10/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name Law Enforcement Age Overall Time Pace
1 Regina Margosian MSP 42 16 26:07.6 8:25/M
2 Andrea Elliott Eastern Michiga 44 29 30:25.4 9:49/M
3 Patricia Penman Dearborn Police 44 34 32:14.6 10:24/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name Law Enforcement Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marcia Wimbush Detroit Police 49 31 31:05.5 10:02/M
2 Anne Kanitra Dearborn Police 49 37 33:59.2 10:58/M




Overall Male Law Enforcement Winner

Place Name Law Enforcement Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dan Smaczniak CBP 31 1 19:02.1 6:08/M

Men 20 to 24

Place Name Law Enforcement Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nicholas Norman MSP 24 15 25:58.7 8:23/M

Men 25 to 29

Place Name Law Enforcement Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ray Roliet MSP 25 5 22:26.6 7:14/M
2 Russell Lady MSP 26 6 23:00.4 7:25/M
3 Marc Miles US Treasury 28 22 27:27.2 8:51/M
4 Jeffrey Fenton Tuscola County 27 25 29:26.0 9:30/M

Men 30 to 34

Place Name Law Enforcement Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ben Bordner MSP 32 7 23:35.6 7:36/M
2 Joel Ash Livingston Coun 33 10 24:29.9 7:54/M
3 William Hewitt MSP 33 13 25:55.8 8:22/M
4 Jeff Benedict Wayne Co Sherif 34 14 25:57.4 8:22/M
5 Jay Donaldson US Secret Serv 34 30 30:56.6 9:59/M
6 Brian Pauly MSP 30 32 31:13.9 10:04/M
7 Jason Armstrong Shelby Township 34 44 51:21.5 16:34/M

Men 35 to 39

Place Name Law Enforcement Age Overall Time Pace
1 Troy Meder MSP 38 4 22:26.2 7:14/M
2 Scott Mannor Howell PD 36 11 25:40.7 8:17/M
3 Stephen Borello MSP 35 17 26:42.8 8:37/M
4 James Haehnle MI State Police 35 18 27:04.8 8:44/M
5 Richard Blendea Farmington Hill 38 20 27:11.6 8:46/M
6 Eric Byerly MSP 35 21 27:26.4 8:51/M
7 Jacob Liss MSP 37 23 27:58.7 9:01/M
8 Adam Kolbas MSP 36 26 29:35.3 9:33/M
9 Daniel McCulley Livonia PD 35 28 30:01.1 9:41/M
10 Joseph Fish Immigration & C 35 33 31:22.1 10:07/M
11 Doug Scoggins Northville Town 37 35 33:45.3 10:53/M
12 Todd Zolkosky Huron Valley Am 38 36 33:45.5 10:53/M
13 Ted Michowski Taylor Police D 35 39 35:54.2 11:35/M
14 Jeff Frasier MSP 39 42 49:40.1 16:01/M
15 Larry Rice Shelby Township 36 43 51:19.8 16:33/M
16 Dave Jones Taylor Police D 35 51 57:38.5 18:35/M

Men 40 to 44

Place Name Law Enforcement Age Overall Time Pace
1 Anthony Stafford MSP 43 3 20:07.3 6:29/M
2 Mark Mostek Farmington Hill 40 8 23:37.2 7:37/M
3 Brian Bastianelli Farmington Hill 40 19 27:11.3 8:46/M

Men 45 to 49

Place Name Law Enforcement Age Overall Time Pace
1 Garth Burnside MSP 45 12 25:49.7 8:20/M

Men 55 to 59

Place Name Law Enforcement Age Overall Time Pace
1 James Petres Mundy Township 58 40 36:52.6 11:54/M

Men 60 to 64

Place Name Law Enforcement Age Overall Time Pace
1 William Petersen Detroit Police 62 41 48:02.1 15:30/M



Overall Male Open Winner

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dan Smaczniak Orchard Park NY 31 1 19:02.1 6:08/M

Men 9 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Zachary Frasier Howell MI 9 191 50:24.3 16:15/M

Men 10 to 14

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ben Lewis Allen Park MI 13 10 21:20.8 6:53/M
2 Devin McCulley Livonia MI 11 92 29:58.0 9:40/M
3 Reagan Grisa Livonia MI 12 103 30:21.4 9:47/M
4 Michael Grisa Livonia MI 12 138 33:45.8 10:53/M

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Adam Costanzo Warren MI 19 22 23:46.1 7:40/M
2 Scott J. Simpson Livonia MI 15 46 26:37.3 8:35/M
3 David Grisa Livonia MI 15 96 30:01.9 9:41/M

Men 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joshua DeBlaay East Lansing MI 20 7 20:53.3 6:44/M
2 Ryan Gumola Canton MI 22 11 21:34.4 6:57/M
3 Bryan Montalvo Ypsilanti MI 22 23 23:51.8 7:42/M
4 Nicholas Norman Saginaw MI 24 42 25:58.7 8:23/M
5 Kyle Lewis Ypsilanti MI 23 61 27:49.5 8:58/M
6 Jack Duffield Northville MI 22 76 29:02.0 9:22/M
7 Michael Badowsky Lincoln Park MI 22 83 29:25.8 9:29/M

Men 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ray Roliet Saginaw MI 25 14 22:26.6 7:14/M
2 Russell Lady Washington Township 26 17 23:00.4 7:25/M
3 Bill Selles Canton MI 26 25 23:54.7 7:43/M
4 Brian Wawok Chicago IL 27 50 26:44.6 8:37/M
5 Nick McDonald White Lake MI 29 58 27:20.8 8:49/M
6 Marc Miles Grosse Pointe Farms 28 60 27:27.2 8:51/M
7 Jeffrey Fenton Caro MI 27 84 29:26.0 9:30/M

Men 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Brusmer Northville MI 31 5 20:47.9 6:42/M
2 Steve Marcero Novi MI 34 8 21:04.2 6:48/M
3 Tim Van Horn Brighton MI 31 12 22:18.2 7:12/M
4 Ben Bordner Coldwater MI 32 20 23:35.6 7:36/M
5 Brian Broniak Taylor MI 33 27 24:19.1 7:51/M
6 Joel Ash Brighton MI 33 30 24:29.9 7:54/M
7 William Hewitt St. Clair Shores M 33 40 25:55.8 8:22/M
8 Jeff Benedict Southgate MI 34 41 25:57.4 8:22/M
9 Michael Iley Berkley MI 33 45 26:30.4 8:33/M
10 Sean Crissman White Lake MI 32 54 27:05.3 8:44/M
11 Justin Malburg Livonia MI 33 72 28:56.3 9:20/M
12 Jeffrey Rupe Dearborn Heights M 33 85 29:31.1 9:31/M
13 Jay Donaldson Ypsilanti MI 34 111 30:56.6 9:59/M
14 Brian Pauly Riley Township MI 30 120 31:13.9 10:04/M
15 Michael Wood Novi MI 31 167 40:42.7 13:08/M
16 Jason Armstrong New Baltimore MI 34 198 51:21.5 16:34/M

Men 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Troy Meder Chesaning MI 38 13 22:26.2 7:14/M
2 James Moore Bay City MI 37 15 22:37.5 7:18/M
3 Zach Aeschliman DeWitt MI 38 33 24:44.7 7:59/M
4 Scott Mannor Howell MI 36 36 25:40.7 8:17/M
5 Stephen Borello Dundee MI 35 48 26:42.8 8:37/M
6 James Haehnle Jacksaon MI 35 53 27:04.8 8:44/M
7 Richard Blendea White Lake MI 38 57 27:11.6 8:46/M
8 Eric Byerly Chelsea MI 35 59 27:26.4 8:51/M
9 Jacob Liss Allen Park MI 37 63 27:58.7 9:01/M
10 Adam Kolbas White Lake MI 36 86 29:35.3 9:33/M
11 Daniel McCulley Livonia MI 35 95 30:01.1 9:41/M
12 Joseph Fish Rockwood MI 35 121 31:22.1 10:07/M
13 Eric Windemuller Wyoming MI 35 135 33:40.7 10:52/M
14 Doug Scoggins Livonia MI 37 136 33:45.3 10:53/M
15 Todd Zolkosky Plymouth MI 38 137 33:45.5 10:53/M
16 Ted Michowski Ypsilanti MI 35 155 35:54.2 11:35/M
17 Jeff Frasier Howell MI 39 189 49:40.1 16:01/M
18 Larry Rice Romeo MI 36 197 51:19.8 16:33/M
19 Stephen Sedore Plymouth MI 36 206 52:05.8 16:48/M
20 Dave Jones Woodhaven MI 35 231 57:38.5 18:35/M

Men 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Anthony Stafford West Bloomfield MI 43 4 20:07.3 6:29/M
2 Richard Neuhaus Farmington Hills M 44 6 20:50.7 6:43/M
3 John Lewis Southgate MI 43 16 22:53.6 7:23/M
4 Edward Beamish Livonia MI 40 19 23:06.3 7:27/M
5 Mark Mostek Livonia MI 40 21 23:37.2 7:37/M
6 Joseph Savalle South Lyon MI 43 31 24:31.0 7:55/M
7 Brian Bastianelli Brighton MI 40 56 27:11.3 8:46/M
8 Dennis Gerathy Livonia MI 43 73 28:58.8 9:21/M
9 Thomas Kendall Saline MI 40 129 32:19.3 10:25/M
10 Steve Shulters Redford MI 41 148 34:40.6 11:11/M

Men 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Boone Grand Blanc MI 46 18 23:04.4 7:26/M
2 Garth Burnside Ann Arbor MI 45 38 25:49.7 8:20/M
3 Nick Bournias Grosse Pointe MI 46 43 26:04.6 8:25/M
4 John Schultz New Haven MI 49 78 29:04.6 9:23/M
5 Dale Grisa Livonia MI 46 102 30:18.3 9:46/M
6 Steve Davidson Canton MI 49 115 31:01.9 10:00/M
7 William Smith Lincoln Park MI 47 125 31:43.1 10:14/M

Men 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeff Campolong Casco MI 50 29 24:28.2 7:54/M
2 Timothy Schiller Beverly Hills MI 50 71 28:48.1 9:17/M
3 Frank Grisa Livonia MI 52 190 49:51.6 16:05/M
4 Mike Mikulski Canton MI 54 196 51:15.6 16:32/M

Men 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dan Smaczniak Hamburg NY 55 3 20:04.0 6:28/M
2 Hilory Earley Livonia MI 59 146 34:28.4 11:07/M
3 James Petres Northville MI 58 160 36:52.6 11:54/M
4 Dave Hildebrandt Goodells MI 59 173 43:02.0 13:53/M

Men 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ron Hnilica Carleton MI 62 26 24:07.2 7:47/M
2 Joe Mason Canton MI 63 77 29:03.4 9:22/M
3 Mark Menghini Northville MI 60 93 29:58.3 9:40/M
4 William Petersen Livonia MI 62 184 48:02.1 15:30/M
5 John Bryan Houston TX 62 232 58:59.6 19:02/M

Men 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jerry Mittman Northville MI 65 39 25:53.2 8:21/M
2 Robert Gorr Columbus MI 66 88 29:50.1 9:37/M
3 Paul Leece Livonia MI 68 116 31:03.2 10:01/M
4 Robert Sedore Plymouth MI 65 205 52:05.2 16:48/M



Overall Female Open Winner

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Laura Smith Rochester MI 33 2 19:27.9 6:16/M

Female 10 to 14

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Haley Ethridge Dearborn Heights M 13 49 26:43.6 8:37/M
2 Hanna Hoffman Livonia MI 11 159 36:51.5 11:53/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Veronica Petersen Livonia MI 16 185 48:26.6 15:37/M
2 Emily Grisa Livonia MI 16 224 56:18.6 18:10/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ana Buia Livonia MI 23 9 21:18.0 6:52/M
2 Ashley Kincaid East Lansing MI 22 35 25:32.2 8:14/M
3 Julie Dedene Clinton Township M 21 66 28:16.5 9:07/M
4 Amanda Chalk Clinton Township M 21 69 28:26.2 9:10/M
5 Erin McLellan Chicago IL 23 91 29:56.1 9:39/M
6 Brandi Wimbush Detroit MI 22 117 31:04.2 10:01/M
7 Brittany Hill Wayne MI 24 130 32:21.9 10:26/M
8 Angela Latocki Saginaw MI 20 147 34:32.3 11:08/M
9 Jamey Norman Saginaw MI 23 163 37:37.0 12:08/M
10 Crystal McVeigh Columbus MI 20 183 48:00.9 15:29/M
11 Angela Grigowski Garden City MI 24 215 54:17.1 17:31/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jennifer Allen Northville MI 26 68 28:25.9 9:10/M
2 Lauren Ozias Troy MI 25 87 29:36.4 9:33/M
3 Jolene Hochstatler Milan MI 28 89 29:51.4 9:38/M
4 Alyssa Girardin Dearborn MI 25 101 30:15.2 9:45/M
5 Lisa Fryer Whitmore Lake MI 29 114 31:01.0 10:00/M
6 Kelly Laramie Royal Oak MI 29 124 31:35.8 10:11/M
7 Lisa Romatz White Lake MI 29 131 32:52.4 10:36/M
8 Aleta Demeester Garden City MI 29 141 34:00.7 10:58/M
9 Sarah Kozanecki Canton MI 29 151 35:09.1 11:20/M
10 Christina Smaczniak Orchard Park NY 29 153 35:31.8 11:27/M
11 Audrey Penman Oak Park IL 26 162 37:26.4 12:05/M
12 Gretchen Leskosky Allen Park MI 25 200 51:26.7 16:35/M
13 Jackie Santoro Ann Arbor MI 28 203 51:57.3 16:45/M
14 Melissa Letizio Taylor MI 29 204 51:57.7 16:45/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sarah Strahl Carney MI 31 24 23:53.9 7:42/M
2 Janine Rinna Richmond MI 34 32 24:33.4 7:55/M
3 Nancy Kuschinsky Plymouth Township 33 37 25:47.3 8:19/M
4 Maggie Gelwix Ypsilanti MI 34 55 27:05.8 8:44/M
5 Sandi Wade Westland MI 30 65 28:14.6 9:06/M
6 Kristina Kolbas White Lake MI 32 70 28:37.8 9:14/M
7 Jodie Roden Northville MI 34 74 28:59.0 9:21/M
8 Lindsay Slotka Northville MI 30 75 28:59.9 9:21/M
9 Lindsay Held Dearborn Heights M 33 90 29:54.8 9:39/M
10 Jackie Kurish Livonia MI 34 94 29:59.5 9:40/M
11 Nicole Wawok Northville MI 33 98 30:06.0 9:43/M
12 Michelle Leonard Dearborn MI 30 99 30:12.3 9:45/M
13 Rebekka Costanzo Utica MI 30 100 30:15.0 9:45/M
14 Michele Mostek Livonia MI 30 106 30:33.6 9:51/M
15 Carrie Donaldson Ypsilandi MI 34 110 30:56.4 9:59/M
16 Amy Smith Dundee MI 31 112 30:58.5 9:59/M
17 Tarah Ash Brighton MI 31 113 30:59.0 10:00/M
18 Elizabeth Sholl Royal Oak MI 30 123 31:35.6 10:11/M
19 Selena Meder Chesaning MI 33 127 32:06.3 10:21/M
20 Renee Obrien Clinton Township M 33 143 34:09.7 11:01/M
21 Polly Michowski Ypsilanti MI 34 154 35:32.0 11:28/M
22 Melissa Sullivan Ypsilanti MI 33 158 36:49.5 11:53/M
23 Angela Bermudez Canton MI 34 164 38:12.6 12:19/M
24 Jessica Posey Dundee MI 34 166 40:30.6 13:04/M
25 Amy Brown Garden City MI 32 170 40:55.9 13:12/M
26 Krista Armstrong New Baltimore MI 30 201 51:31.0 16:37/M
27 Beth Tunick Trenton MI 34 209 52:22.8 16:54/M
28 Alison Malburg Livonia MI 34 211 52:29.6 16:56/M
29 Megan Lares Houston TX 33 213 53:05.1 17:07/M
30 Betsy Sedore Plymouth MI 34 217 54:40.7 17:38/M
31 Karen Lieby Allen Park MI 33 220 54:57.4 17:44/M
32 Michelle Hoffman Plymouth MI 33 226 56:44.1 18:18/M
33 Kelly Brown Taylor MI 31 229 57:36.5 18:35/M
34 Monica Jones Woodhaven MI 30 230 57:37.3 18:35/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andra Bournias Grosse Pointe MI 39 28 24:26.7 7:53/M
2 Carrie Dickison Plymouth MI 38 34 24:52.4 8:01/M
3 Kelly Mink Lake Orion MI 37 51 26:45.0 8:38/M
4 Dana Mannor Howell MI 36 64 28:02.4 9:03/M
5 Bridget Orland Harrison Township 37 67 28:24.7 9:10/M
6 Jennifer Borello Dundee MI 35 80 29:13.7 9:25/M
7 Joli DeKiere Plymouth MI 35 82 29:20.3 9:28/M
8 Susan Singleton Pinckney MI 35 105 30:32.5 9:51/M
9 Cathy Schnetzer Plymouth MI 38 108 30:47.1 9:56/M
10 Brad Hatfield Berkley MI 38 132 32:53.3 10:36/M
11 Tracy Danner Canton MI 39 133 33:12.7 10:43/M
12 Melanie Shulters Redford MI 35 139 33:53.9 10:56/M
13 Stacey Williams Chesaning MI 37 144 34:13.6 11:02/M
14 Rosann Kasom Columbus MI 38 149 34:58.3 11:17/M
15 Jennifer Fazio Dearborn MI 35 152 35:22.7 11:25/M
16 Theresa Wood Swartz Creek MI 37 168 40:43.4 13:08/M
17 Deanna Zihbusky Columbus MI 37 174 43:03.0 13:53/M
18 Ann Marie Scoggins Livonia MI 35 176 43:03.4 13:53/M
19 Melissa Rice Romeo MI 36 202 51:31.8 16:37/M
20 Melinda Leonard Northville MI 38 207 52:22.0 16:54/M
21 Jill Dennison Livonia MI 35 208 52:22.3 16:54/M
22 Sarah Hussong Ypsilanti MI 35 218 54:41.9 17:38/M
23 Brandy Benefield Madison Heights MI 39 219 54:47.4 17:40/M
24 Wendy Moya Allen Park MI 37 221 54:58.0 17:44/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Regina Margosian Columbus MI 42 44 26:07.6 8:25/M
2 Cindy Michaels Columbus MI 42 47 26:40.5 8:36/M
3 Coreen McCaul 41 62 27:51.1 8:59/M
4 Cheryl Nadratowski Livonia MI 41 97 30:04.3 9:42/M
5 Andrea Elliott Ann Arbor MI 44 104 30:25.4 9:49/M
6 Colleen Pennington Canton MI 43 119 31:12.4 10:04/M
7 Patricia Penman Livonia MI 44 128 32:14.6 10:24/M
8 Linda Lutz Livonia MI 43 150 34:59.0 11:17/M
9 Bev Schornhorst 44 156 36:02.5 11:37/M
10 Christina Failla Richmond MI 42 175 43:03.2 13:53/M
11 Lee Wilson Westland MI 44 225 56:37.8 18:16/M
12 Shelley Para Allen Park MI 41 227 57:11.0 18:27/M
13 Julia Cline Allen Park MI 41 228 57:11.2 18:27/M
14 Maggie Morawski Redford MI 43 234 1:02:00.0 20:00/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Maria Zestos Northville MI 49 52 26:50.7 8:39/M
2 Kristina Walker Ypsilanti MI 49 79 29:10.6 9:25/M
3 Lisa Tewel Brighton MI 48 81 29:17.7 9:27/M
4 Kelly Puishes Livonia MI 47 107 30:46.3 9:55/M
5 Marcia Wimbush Detroit MI 49 118 31:05.5 10:02/M
6 Kathy Duffield Northville MI 49 122 31:25.3 10:08/M
7 Anne Lewis Novi MI 46 126 31:56.3 10:18/M
8 Tami Stahl Lake Odessa MI 45 134 33:15.8 10:44/M
9 Anne Kanitra Livonia MI 49 140 33:59.2 10:58/M
10 Rhonda Terry Southfield MI 48 145 34:18.3 11:04/M
11 Wendy Trepanier Northville MI 48 161 37:08.1 11:59/M
12 Maria McInturf Richmond MI 47 171 41:08.2 13:16/M
13 Laurene Moncznik Farmington Hills M 47 172 41:31.2 13:24/M
14 Cheryl Hetu Northville MI 48 178 45:15.7 14:36/M
15 Nancy Campolong Casco MI 45 182 47:35.4 15:21/M
16 Diane Stanton Livonia MI 46 192 51:09.1 16:30/M
17 Leslie Selden Farmington Hills M 47 193 51:11.7 16:31/M
18 Rebecca Rupe Dearborn Heights M 49 212 52:54.7 17:04/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sue Tews China Township MI 51 109 30:54.1 9:58/M
2 Pat Strzalkowski Holt MI 52 157 36:30.5 11:46/M
3 Mary Smallman Wauseon OH 53 169 40:55.6 13:12/M
4 Marci Mulligan South Lyon MI 53 177 44:56.4 14:30/M
5 Sonja Muczynski Richmond MI 52 179 45:18.4 14:37/M
6 Sue Petres Northville MI 51 180 45:29.1 14:40/M
7 Sue Dedene Clinton Township M 54 181 47:06.6 15:12/M
8 Barb Mikulski Canton MI 52 195 51:14.3 16:32/M
9 Kim Miller Grosse Pointe MI 52 199 51:25.6 16:35/M
10 Colleen Ridgley Howell MI 50 222 55:02.5 17:45/M
11 Janice Grisa Livonia MI 51 223 55:51.9 18:01/M
12 Dianne Stephan Troy MI 53 235 1:02:30.0 20:10/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sandy Hnilica Carlton MI 59 165 38:47.7 12:31/M
2 Nancy Gaer Bloomfield Hills M 58 186 48:26.9 15:37/M
3 Maureen Germano Eagle ID 58 187 49:25.3 15:56/M
4 Catherine Clayton Plant City FL 59 188 49:39.9 16:01/M
5 Krista Loftus Hastings MI 56 210 52:29.4 16:56/M
6 Loretta Ciantar Monroe MI 58 214 54:02.5 17:26/M
7 Joan Erickson Plymouth MI 56 216 54:18.4 17:31/M
8 Marilyn Evers Northville MI 55 233 59:30.0 19:12/M

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marie Hughes Lenox Township MI 66 142 34:07.9 11:00/M

Female 70 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Emma Weyer Northville MI 70 194 51:13.6 16:31/M