Capital City River Run

back to results

Sep. 26, 2010

Capital City River Run
Lansing, MI
Provided by Gault Race Mgt.


HALF MARATHON AGE GROUP RESULTS

CAPITAL CITY RIVER RUN

SUNDAY, SEPTEMBER 26, 2010



******************* MALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************

Place No. Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace

===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====

1 3514 1 Simon Ripis Lansing 32 1:08:00 5:12



******************* FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************

Place No. Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace

===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====

1 3568 31 Lisa Veneziano Fenton 46 1:26:08 6:35



*************** MALE MASTERS WINNER 40+ ***********************

Place No. Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace

===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====

1 3008 4 Eric Stuber Lansing 47 1:15:15 5:45



*************** FEMALE MASTERS WINNER 40+ ***********************

Place No. Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace

===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====

1 2755 62 Martha Olsen Jackson 46 1:30:57 6:57



**************** MALE GRAND MASTERS WINNER 50+ **********************

Place No. Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace

===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====

1 3049 13 James Thompson 51 1:22:03 6:16



**************** FEMALE GRAND MASTERS WINNER 50+ **********************

Place No. Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace

===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====

1 3199 152 Kari Chandler Okemos 57 1:39:27 7:36



MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 13

Place No. Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace

===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 13

Place No. Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace

===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====



MALE AGE GROUP: 14 - 19

Place No. Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace

===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====

1 3559 24 Joshua Horton Mason 16 1:24:38 6:28

2 3287 27 Jacob Lee East Lansing 17 1:25:13 6:31

3 2161 41 Michael Castellani Lansing 19 1:28:08 6:44

4 3366 43 Christopher Stevens Winnetka 19 1:28:17 6:45

5 2437 105 Christian Hokans Cheboygan 19 1:36:39 7:23

6 2826 254 Mykyta Predtechenskyi East Lansing 19 1:44:38 8:00

7 2915 270 Adam Schneider Westphalia 19 1:45:44 8:05

8 3290 330 Nick Lemmer Ann Arbor 19 1:48:54 8:19



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 14 - 19

Place No. Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace

===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====

1 2777 132 Selina Paupert East Lansing 19 1:37:57 7:29

2 2604 186 Ye Li Okemos 14 1:42:16 7:49

3 2479 240 Rachel Jackson Saline 18 1:44:08 7:57

4 3229 318 Mallory Flanders Bancroft 19 1:48:37 8:18

5 3205 332 Hannah Coval Grand Haven 19 1:48:56 8:19

6 2121 425 Alissa Brouillet East Lansing 19 1:52:05 8:34

7 2101 496 Amanda Boyd East Lansing 19 1:54:57 8:47

8 3293 520 Kara Loush East Lansing 19 1:55:42 8:50

9 2953 760 Erin Smigielski Sterling Heights 19 2:04:54 9:32

10 2809 766 Haley Pline Westphalia 18 2:05:02 9:33

11 2409 869 Nicole Hayes Rives Junctions 18 2:08:59 9:51

12 3233 939 Brittany Francis East Lansing 19 2:11:44 10:04



MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24

Place No. Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace

===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====

1 3552 3 Christopher Stoddard Bath 24 1:14:43 5:43

2 3133 6 Jacob Williams Grand Ledge 21 1:18:11 5:59

3 2600 8 Jimmy Leonard Brighton 20 1:20:33 6:09

4 2778 9 John Pawlak Lansing 21 1:21:21 6:13

5 2505 11 Josh Karslake Grand Ledge 20 1:21:24 6:13

6 2504 12 Jason Karslake Grand Ledge 20 1:21:25 6:13

7 3477 18 Kevin McDonnell East Lansing 24 1:23:32 6:23

8 3585 19 John Troost Lansing 21 1:23:46 6:24

9 2400 26 Cody Harlacher Lansing 22 1:25:12 6:31

10 2663 30 David McComb Lansing 22 1:25:47 6:33

11 3455 32 Drew Farrington Lansing 23 1:26:24 6:36

12 3235 39 Ryan Garman Lansing 23 1:27:56 6:43

13 2630 54 Nick Lynch Bay City 20 1:30:13 6:54

14 3175 89 Simon Baldwin East Lansing 24 1:35:22 7:17

15 2339 104 Andrew Gallihugh Lansing 22 1:36:38 7:23

16 2901 110 Adam Saper East Lansing 24 1:36:51 7:24

17 3256 129 Matt Hill Lansing 22 1:37:50 7:29

18 3209 137 Darren Cunningham Lansing 24 1:38:19 7:31

19 2759 159 Kevin Ortiz East Lansing 23 1:39:44 7:37

20 2610 167 Jared Little Vernon Hills 23 1:40:40 7:42

21 2083 182 Kyle Bishop Novi 24 1:42:05 7:48

22 3420 210 Adam Fishel Lansing 24 1:43:15 7:53

23 3200 212 Jason Chiou Inverness 23 1:43:23 7:54

24 2883 218 Bryant Russ Lansing 21 1:43:32 7:55

25 3010 237 Patrick Stutler Toledo 21 1:44:02 7:57

26 3452 255 Joshua Bosma Haslett 22 1:44:41 8:00

27 3157 301 Dan Zech Rochester Hills 22 1:47:37 8:13

28 3003 338 Steven Stroberg Lansing 23 1:49:07 8:20

29 2321 340 Michael Formsma Mt. Pleasant 24 1:49:08 8:20

30 2002 382 Austin Abessinio East Lansing 21 1:50:24 8:26

31 2261 400 Eric Dumas Royal Oak 20 1:51:04 8:29

32 3281 406 Lance Kohs East Lansing 21 1:51:20 8:30

33 3310 417 Ian McKay Haslett 20 1:51:45 8:32

34 3604 421 Eric Klotz Stevensville 23 1:51:54 8:33

35 3373 588 Kevin Swahn East Lansing 21 1:57:21 8:58

36 2044 610 Nick Ballou Grand Ledge 21 1:58:18 9:02

37 2969 633 Reed Soehnel Essexville 21 1:59:14 9:07

38 2675 648 Darek McMullen East Lansing 24 1:59:39 9:08

39 3160 695 Brad Ziemer Eaton Rapids 22 2:01:07 9:15

40 2115 707 Bradley Brock Lake Orion 22 2:02:17 9:21

41 2347 785 Chad Gerrish Dewitt 24 2:05:38 9:36

42 3081 796 Daniel Vermeersch Lansing 22 2:06:19 9:39

43 2054 814 Robert Iii Bauer Lansing 22 2:07:09 9:43

44 2677 959 Zackary McMullen Roanoke 20 2:12:37 10:08



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24

Place No. Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace

===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====

1 3280 98 Haley Knoll Warren 20 1:35:54 7:20

2 3219 106 Kristen Eichorn Portage 22 1:36:42 7:23

3 3028 138 Anna Taylor Lansing 23 1:38:19 7:31

4 3210 147 Sara Czekai Owosso 23 1:39:03 7:34

5 2079 160 Olenka Bilyk Lansing 24 1:39:54 7:38

6 3236 183 Claudia Gering Lansing 24 1:42:07 7:48

7 3116 189 Krystal Wenzlick East Lansing 22 1:42:23 7:49

8 2489 200 Hannah Johnson Williamston 24 1:42:55 7:52

9 2643 224 Lynae Manthei Leslie 22 1:43:46 7:56

10 2982 226 Janeen Stalder Albany 22 1:43:48 7:56

11 3093 250 Kellie Wallen Novi 20 1:44:34 7:59

12 2124 252 Nicola Brown Grand Rapids 23 1:44:36 8:00

13 3555 274 Julie Beall Novi 23 1:46:16 8:07

14 3249 300 Brianna Harfmann Alma 20 1:47:36 8:13

15 3082 311 Alyssa Vermeulen Clarkston 22 1:48:04 8:15

16 2694 350 Jacquelyn Mieksztyn Lansing 24 1:49:26 8:22

17 3069 359 Elizabeth Valasek Owosso 20 1:49:47 8:23

18 2943 413 Erica Shugart Elk Rapids 21 1:51:40 8:32

19 2232 426 Jeamie Deacon East Lansing 23 1:52:05 8:34

20 2010 455 Alecia Agner East Lansing 20 1:53:07 8:39

21 3043 464 Malynda Thelen Westphalia 22 1:53:29 8:40

22 3051 474 Chelsea Tiernan East Lansing 24 1:53:55 8:42

23 2645 492 Allison Marlatt East Lansing 24 1:54:51 8:47

24 3164 514 Kacie Zolkowski East Lansing 21 1:55:38 8:50

25 2068 524 Brooke Beres East Lansing 20 1:55:52 8:51

26 3298 531 Jessica Makolin Ann Arbor 23 1:56:06 8:52

27 2451 540 Eve Hoover East Lansing 24 1:56:16 8:53

28 3506 555 Mindy Raminick East Lansing 20 1:56:39 8:55

29 3595 561 Erika Becker Fowler 20 1:56:47 8:55

30 3171 586 Renee Auernhamer Frenkenmuth 24 1:57:19 8:58

31 2594 611 Sydney Learman Linwood 22 1:58:31 9:03

32 2591 614 Katie Lawrence Lansing 24 1:58:32 9:03

33 2482 623 Lindsey Jacobson Jackson 24 1:58:55 9:05

34 2984 627 Daniele Stanaback Leslie 22 1:59:00 9:06

35 2931 629 Emily Shachter Grand Rapids 24 1:59:01 9:06

36 3306 631 Kristie McAlpine East Lansing 23 1:59:10 9:06

37 3102 634 Andrea Watson Mason 23 1:59:14 9:07

38 2555 656 Paige Kowatch Westphalia 20 1:59:52 9:09

39 2518 658 Stephanie Kelly Lansing 24 1:59:53 9:10

40 2919 699 Sara Schroeder Grand Blanc 24 2:01:36 9:17

41 2312 720 Katie Fleschner East Lansing 24 2:02:49 9:23

42 2367 740 Danelle Graves Clinton Twp 22 2:03:48 9:27

43 2107 751 Evelyn Braun Lansing 23 2:04:19 9:30

44 3142 771 Marisa Woloszyn Northville 20 2:05:04 9:33

45 2077 783 Kimberly Bielenda Dearborn 23 2:05:36 9:36

46 3238 798 Melissa Getz Lansing 23 2:06:23 9:39

47 2981 810 Danielle Sritalapat Lansing 23 2:06:54 9:42

48 2840 815 Shana Ramsey Grand Ledge 24 2:07:09 9:43

49 3379 834 Kelly Thomas Okemos 21 2:08:02 9:47

50 2229 839 Hillary Davis Mount Pleasant 24 2:08:09 9:47

51 3545 841 Jill Kirshman Nashville 24 2:08:10 9:47

52 2014 845 Blair Anderson East Lansing 21 2:08:17 9:48

53 2922 872 Stella Schwartz Lansing 24 2:09:02 9:51

54 2652 898 Jodi Maslowski Lansing 23 2:09:54 9:55

55 2782 906 Katelyn Payter Taylor 21 2:10:12 9:57

56 2624 928 Amanda Love Perry 21 2:11:11 10:01

57 2411 948 Carolyn Hayter Lansing 24 2:12:08 10:06

58 2935 975 Emily Shefferly Birmingham 24 2:13:32 10:12

59 2887 979 Jamie Ryan Royal Oak 21 2:13:50 10:13



MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29

Place No. Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace

===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====

1 3448 2 Justin Zarotti Chesterfield 27 1:12:53 5:34

2 3598 10 Nathan Belill Waterford 27 1:21:21 6:13

3 3902 14 Nick Oertel Swatz Creek 27 1:22:06 6:16

4 2988 35 Ryan Stephens Mason 25 1:26:40 6:37

5 2989 46 Trent Stephens Ypsilanti 25 1:28:56 6:48

6 2165 48 Derek Chandler Livonia 29 1:29:29 6:50

7 2999 49 Ryan Stoklosa East Lansing 26 1:29:33 6:51

8 2095 50 Josh Borgerding Bay City 26 1:29:35 6:51

9 2142 61 Scott Bzdok Ferndale 28 1:30:54 6:57

10 3107 69 Jesse Weiner Adrian 25 1:32:05 7:02

11 2282 94 Michael Essian St. Clair Shores 27 1:35:39 7:19

12 2299 111 Dan Fiedler 28 1:36:52 7:24

13 2738 166 Alan Newmeyer Ann Arbor 25 1:40:37 7:41

14 3220 185 Matt Elser Lansing 29 1:42:10 7:48

15 3297 193 Al Mabee Warren 26 1:42:40 7:51

16 3289 204 Christopher Leeds Lansing 26 1:43:01 7:52

17 3435 234 Michael Tiffany Mason 29 1:44:00 7:57

18 2955 256 Brian Smith Westphalia 29 1:44:43 8:00

19 3328 294 Kevin Palmer St Louis 28 1:47:18 8:12

20 2609 297 Christopher Linsell Lansing 29 1:47:34 8:13

21 2775 298 Jason Pascotto East Lansing 29 1:47:35 8:13

22 3266 334 Andrew Huisjen Okemos 27 1:49:04 8:20

23 2169 346 Mrunal Chokshi Battle Creek 26 1:49:17 8:21

24 2929 352 Christopher Sell Marshall 25 1:49:30 8:22

25 2351 353 Jason Ginsberg East Lansing 25 1:49:32 8:22

26 3080 361 Joshua Veazey Lansing 28 1:49:50 8:24

27 2233 390 Jonathan Delauter Haslett 28 1:50:35 8:27

28 2033 415 Derek Ayers Livonia 26 1:51:42 8:32

29 2368 424 Ryan Gray Lansing 25 1:51:56 8:33

30 2990 442 Greg Stevens Grand Rapids 29 1:52:43 8:37

31 2734 454 Paul Negin Okemos 29 1:53:07 8:39

32 2651 476 Cody Masalkoski Lansing 29 1:53:57 8:42

33 2598 481 Nick Lemke Lyons 27 1:54:21 8:44

34 3392 482 Corey Werner Pewamo 28 1:54:21 8:44

35 3581 494 Chris Potterpin Lansing 28 1:54:56 8:47

36 3284 499 Luke Lafargue Haslett 25 1:55:03 8:47

37 2583 506 Brian Lane Waterford 29 1:55:17 8:49

38 2623 517 Nicholas Lorenzen Dewitt 28 1:55:42 8:50

39 3382 532 James Trail East Lansing 25 1:56:07 8:52

40 2027 535 Jonathan Arnold Grand Ledge 29 1:56:08 8:52

41 2444 542 Mark Holsworth Zeeland 27 1:56:20 8:53

42 3054 550 Allen Tluczek Kentwood 26 1:56:34 8:54

43 2805 622 Matt Piszczek East Lansing 25 1:58:52 9:05

44 3132 663 David Williams South Amherst 29 2:00:00 9:10

45 2664 670 Cliff McConkey Lansing 27 2:00:08 9:11

46 2207 694 Matthew Crawford Dewitt 28 2:01:07 9:15

47 2678 725 Jason McNally Holt 27 2:03:04 9:24

48 3188 791 Mark Bolin Mason 28 2:06:10 9:38

49 2549 852 Philip Knoll Warren 25 2:08:45 9:50

50 3032 864 James Tchorzynski Whitmore Lake 26 2:08:54 9:51

51 2923 871 Stephen Schwartz Lansing 26 2:09:01 9:51

52 2837 873 Daniel Rafferty Milan 28 2:09:07 9:52

53 2766 876 Eric Ozanich Lansing 28 2:09:12 9:52

54 2786 896 Justin Pearson Eaton Rapids 29 2:09:48 9:55

55 2756 923 A.J. Orians 26 2:11:01 10:01

56 2442 925 Brad Holmes Cedar Springs 28 2:11:06 10:01

57 2076 930 Dan Biegaj East Lansing 25 2:11:15 10:02

58 3269 943 Andrew Iszler Grand Ledge 28 2:12:06 10:06

59 3182 946 Gary Berquist Lansing 29 2:12:07 10:06

60 2853 949 Van Reid Dewitt 28 2:12:09 10:06



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29

Place No. Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace

===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====

1 3170 55 Shannon Audretsch Okemos 26 1:30:21 6:54

2 3172 70 Marcia Backstrom Lansing 26 1:32:08 7:02

3 3295 75 Sara Lunning Lansing 26 1:33:31 7:09

4 2818 83 Tamela Post Lansing 29 1:34:41 7:14

5 2884 219 Sara Russ Lansing 25 1:43:33 7:55

6 3345 231 Kimberly Rovin East Lansing 26 1:43:57 7:57

7 2728 263 Jessica Murray Howell 26 1:45:14 8:02

8 3308 272 Katie McCarver East Lansing 26 1:46:05 8:06

9 3279 281 Natalie Klein Fowler 29 1:46:36 8:09

10 3319 331 Janelle Moerlein East Lansing 26 1:48:54 8:19

11 2453 363 Ann Horowitz Cook Plymouth 29 1:49:54 8:24

12 2527 433 Sarah Kentner Lansing 25 1:52:15 8:35

13 2682 450 Krista Meierbachtol Lansing 26 1:52:53 8:38

14 2197 453 Alicia Cosgray Lansing 27 1:53:06 8:38

15 2228 473 Kerry Davies Lansing 29 1:53:52 8:42

16 2607 477 Kathryn Lindsey Grand Rapids 28 1:54:07 8:43

17 2960 479 Kelli Smith Pewamo 27 1:54:20 8:44

18 2026 488 Christin Armstrong East Lansing 28 1:54:35 8:45

19 2619 489 Nicole Long Holt 29 1:54:40 8:46

20 2177 490 Bethany Coggins Okemos 26 1:54:42 8:46

21 2584 491 Cherie Langkabel Lansing 26 1:54:42 8:46

22 2945 504 Meghan Sifuentes East Lansing 27 1:55:14 8:48

23 3395 528 Jessica Wilkins Owosso 25 1:56:03 8:52

24 3362 559 Melanie Smrchek Lansing 28 1:56:44 8:55

25 2071 560 Breon Berry Lansing 26 1:56:45 8:55

26 2429 569 Marissa Hill Holt 26 1:57:02 8:57

27 3119 594 Megan Wert Lansing 28 1:57:34 8:59

28 3426 602 Rachelle Jagger Lansing 29 1:57:58 9:01

29 2278 604 Katie Eisenberger Mount Pleasant 29 1:58:04 9:01

30 3419 615 Holly Mauk East Lansing 28 1:58:41 9:04

31 2103 618 Natalie Brady Mount Pleasant 25 1:58:44 9:04

32 2878 643 Chelsea Rubley Hillman 26 1:59:30 9:08

33 2739 650 Tolam Nguyen Lansing 28 1:59:42 9:09

34 2179 653 Kathryn Colasanti Lansing 29 1:59:49 9:09

35 2815 664 Kristen Polcyn Jackson 25 2:00:00 9:10

36 2396 675 Jessica Harger Lansing 25 2:00:16 9:11

37 2134 682 Candace Burch Charlotte 29 2:00:26 9:12

38 2292 685 Joanna Fee Chesterfield 27 2:00:36 9:13

39 2758 690 Stephanie Orlowski East Lansing 27 2:01:01 9:15

40 3207 691 Cari Cravotta Dewitt 27 2:01:01 9:15

41 2125 715 Nikole Brown Portland 26 2:02:35 9:22

42 3004 733 Whitney Strong Okemos 25 2:03:30 9:26

43 2620 736 Stephanie Long Charlotte 28 2:03:33 9:26

44 2514 750 Michelle Keever Lansing 25 2:04:09 9:29

45 2503 768 Jessica Karr Holt 28 2:05:03 9:33

46 2911 781 Victoria Scheffler Troy 26 2:05:26 9:35

47 3187 792 Krystina Bolin Mason 27 2:06:10 9:38

48 2997 806 Angela Stockman Lansing 26 2:06:39 9:40

49 3114 812 Marilee Wells Bath 26 2:06:56 9:42

50 2946 817 Chloe Silm Dewitt 28 2:07:22 9:44

51 3356 821 Leila Siciliano Haslett 25 2:07:31 9:44

52 2246 835 Emily Dittmar Lansing 26 2:08:04 9:47

53 3152 844 Jessica Wyen Dundee 26 2:08:16 9:48

54 3549 847 Julie Nosek Haslett 28 2:08:32 9:49

55 3551 848 Melissa Blue Williamston 28 2:08:32 9:49

56 2536 856 Bethany King Lansing 27 2:08:49 9:50

57 3324 857 Amanda Nemeth Grand Ledge 28 2:08:49 9:50

58 3332 859 Amy Pennington East Lansing 28 2:08:52 9:51

59 3154 860 Kelly Yauk Lansing 29 2:08:52 9:51

60 2270 870 Jennifer Eaglin Lansing 27 2:08:59 9:51

61 2343 874 Claudia Garrett Howell 29 2:09:09 9:52

62 2188 877 Clare Conklin Southfield 29 2:09:15 9:52

63 3275 891 Jessica Ketner East Lansing 26 2:09:41 9:54

64 2806 914 Kathryn Pitt Lansing 25 2:10:43 9:59

65 2512 920 Agata Kaupas Lansing 25 2:10:58 10:00

66 2369 942 Emily Green Lansing 25 2:12:04 10:05

67 2327 968 Danica Frederick Pinckney 25 2:13:01 10:10



MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34

Place No. Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace

===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====

1 2810 7 Kevin Pline Plymouth 30 1:19:32 6:05

2 2317 17 Peter Ford Lansing 30 1:22:43 6:19

3 2295 20 James Felton Iii Saginaw 34 1:24:08 6:26

4 2313 21 Andrew Flies Lansing 31 1:24:22 6:27

5 2511 22 Todd Kauffman Lansing 34 1:24:27 6:27

6 2866 29 Juan Rodriguez Okemos 33 1:25:39 6:33

7 2105 42 Jeff Branch Lansing 34 1:28:09 6:44

8 2854 53 Matt Remus Dewitt 34 1:30:10 6:53

9 2450 57 Dean Hoover Tecumseh 30 1:30:28 6:55

10 3526 58 Scott Martin East Lansing 33 1:30:43 6:56

11 2434 76 Patrick Hoag Saline 34 1:33:32 7:09

12 3618 79 Anthony Renkas Lansing 30 1:34:16 7:12

13 3208 81 Keith Cravotta Dewitt 30 1:34:27 7:13

14 2205 103 Todd Crall Jonesville 33 1:36:26 7:22

15 2647 112 Christian Martin Cadillac 34 1:36:59 7:25

16 3050 117 Matthew Thomson Williamston 30 1:37:12 7:26

17 2835 127 Michael Racine Grand Ledge 34 1:37:48 7:28

18 3534 131 Shaun Schneider Saint Johns 34 1:37:51 7:29

19 3243 135 Jeremy Hagerman St Johns 31 1:38:06 7:30

20 2893 155 Jamie Rytlewski Okemos 33 1:39:32 7:36

21 2080 163 Darron Birchmeier Westphalia 33 1:40:10 7:39

22 2235 171 Michael Delitala Holt 33 1:41:20 7:45

23 2265 172 Joseph Duris Lansing 34 1:41:23 7:45

24 2862 176 Franklin Rivas Lansing 32 1:41:43 7:46

25 2099 177 Justin Bowman Lansing 30 1:41:47 7:47

26 3153 196 David Wyman East Lansing 32 1:42:43 7:51

27 3123 203 Mark West Okemos 34 1:42:58 7:52

28 3578 228 Derek Frisbie Leslie 31 1:43:51 7:56

29 2152 238 James Carlson Grand Ledge 32 1:44:05 7:57

30 2043 241 Aaron Bales Lansing 32 1:44:09 7:58

31 3563 262 Brian Rexroth Dearborn Heights 31 1:45:13 8:02

32 2189 266 Robert Conklin Southfield 31 1:45:31 8:04

33 3567 271 Scott Fishel Lansing 32 1:45:53 8:05

34 2345 275 Phillippe George East Lansing 33 1:46:20 8:08

35 2937 277 David Shin Dewitt 33 1:46:23 8:08

36 2813 279 Mark Pohl Westphalia 34 1:46:33 8:08

37 2577 299 Tony Lambert 32 1:47:35 8:13

38 3417 305 Kagan Yaran East Lansing 34 1:47:43 8:14

39 2286 306 Jeff Evert Wayland 32 1:47:44 8:14

40 2626 319 Andrei Lowry Lansing 31 1:48:37 8:18

41 3611 320 Dennis O'Hare Fowler 34 1:48:37 8:18

42 2902 348 Thomas Savage Owosso 30 1:49:25 8:22

43 2210 368 Michael Cronin Gaylord 30 1:49:59 8:24

44 3075 379 Brian Vanbeveren Holland 31 1:50:22 8:26

45 3342 393 Ryan Roberts Lansing 31 1:50:41 8:27

46 2038 397 Taylor Bailey-Carman Kalamazoo 30 1:51:01 8:29

47 2018 409 Scott Anderson Redford 30 1:51:24 8:31

48 3029 422 John Taylor Lansing 30 1:51:54 8:33

49 2416 434 Alan Heinig Webberville 32 1:52:17 8:35

50 2017 445 Reggie Anderson Lansing 33 1:52:46 8:37

51 2857 449 Kedron Rhodes Lowell 33 1:52:52 8:37

52 2195 456 Kevin Cook Wyoming 32 1:53:09 8:39

53 2882 461 Jeremy Rush Lansing 31 1:53:27 8:40

54 2871 530 Jay Rosebrough Grand Blanc 34 1:56:06 8:52

55 2729 538 Mikhail Murshak East Lansing 32 1:56:11 8:53

56 3084 553 Adam Verseput South Haven 32 1:56:37 8:55

57 2011 567 Daisuke Akiba Detroit 34 1:57:00 8:56

58 2499 592 Timothy Judd Lansing 33 1:57:33 8:59

59 2294 600 Brent Felton East Lansing 31 1:57:52 9:00

60 3185 626 Daniel Birmingham Haslett 34 1:58:57 9:05

61 3025 641 James Taft Iii Battle Creek 34 1:59:27 9:08

62 2869 646 Todd Rooze Grandville 31 1:59:37 9:08

63 3217 655 Timothy Drew East Lansing 32 1:59:51 9:09

64 2957 672 Freeman Smith Midland 33 2:00:11 9:11

65 2089 687 Michael Bloomfield Port Huron 34 2:00:38 9:13

66 3194 698 Gary Burroughs Ann Arbor 32 2:01:35 9:17

67 2062 723 Zachary Belill Perry 33 2:02:59 9:24

68 2654 756 Jicku Mathew Bath 34 2:04:43 9:32

69 3570 776 Reid McGuire East Lansing 31 2:05:12 9:34

70 2924 799 Andrew Schweitzer Battle Creek 32 2:06:23 9:39

71 3409 801 Josh Dysart 30 2:06:29 9:40

72 3533 838 Andrew Schafer St Johns 33 2:08:09 9:47

73 2181 850 Justin Coleman Leslie 31 2:08:34 9:49

74 2550 881 Ryan Knoll Warren 31 2:09:21 9:53

75 2384 893 Santos Gutierrez Lansing 32 2:09:46 9:55

76 2338 934 Sean Gallagher East Lansing 34 2:11:26 10:02

77 3542 936 Mark Jacobson Holt 31 2:11:36 10:03

78 2328 969 Douglas Frederick Pinckney 30 2:13:02 10:10

79 3000 972 Jason Stolly East Lansing 31 2:13:17 10:11

80 3519 976 David Tisa Lansing 30 2:13:39 10:13

81 3244 982 Troy Hagerman Bath 32 2:14:14 10:15



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34

Place No. Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace

===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====

1 2322 36 Anna Forsythe Lansing 30 1:26:47 6:38

2 2811 95 Sara Plumstead Beverly Hills 33 1:35:40 7:19

3 2768 150 Lisa Pangburn Lansing 30 1:39:24 7:36

4 3360 157 Darcy Smith Charlotte 32 1:39:40 7:37

5 2686 174 Kelly Menge Holt 30 1:41:35 7:46

6 2528 192 Elizabeth Kenyon East Lansing 30 1:42:28 7:50

7 2714 208 Angela Moorman Sunfield 31 1:43:06 7:53

8 3561 213 Amy Hughes Linden 31 1:43:25 7:54

9 3587 225 Brandi Witter Perrinton 34 1:43:46 7:56

10 2788 232 Alicia Pell Olivet 30 1:43:59 7:57

11 2467 233 Karmen Hungerford Dewitt 33 1:44:00 7:57

12 3168 235 Melissa Ahearne Waterford 33 1:44:01 7:57

13 3227 239 Sarah Fillius Lansing 32 1:44:08 7:57

14 2930 253 Nicole Sellen Holt 30 1:44:38 8:00

15 3401 260 Julie Wojtaszek Portage 34 1:45:07 8:02

16 3617 326 Amanda Renkas Lansing 30 1:48:49 8:19

17 3038 369 Sharon Terlep Royal Oak 31 1:50:02 8:24

18 3302 386 Amy Maurer Lansing 32 1:50:26 8:26

19 2446 399 Amanda Holzwarth Portage 30 1:51:01 8:29

20 3470 411 Heidi Frei Lansing 31 1:51:38 8:32

21 3267 447 Megan Hunt Jackson 30 1:52:49 8:37

22 3108 452 Lena Weinman Lansing 31 1:53:01 8:38

23 3250 460 Kris Harrison Mt Pleasant 31 1:53:22 8:40

24 2449 466 Jill Hoort East Lansing 33 1:53:41 8:41

25 2864 472 Christi Robinson Fishers 34 1:53:52 8:42

26 2393 513 Stacey Hansen 33 1:55:36 8:50

27 3309 527 Michelle McCormic Grand Ledge 30 1:56:02 8:52

28 2741 529 Katie Nolen Lansing 34 1:56:05 8:52

29 2358 533 Melissa Goodrich Holt 34 1:56:08 8:52

30 2730 536 Maggie Myers Haslett 30 1:56:08 8:52

31 3437 543 Tara Hartman 31 1:56:26 8:54

32 2794 544 Laura Pettit Lansing 30 1:56:28 8:54

33 3387 547 Amy Van Tighem Dewitt 34 1:56:29 8:54

34 3106 558 Elizabeth Webster East Lansing 31 1:56:44 8:55

35 3017 568 Elizabeth Sweckard Lansing 34 1:57:01 8:56

36 2329 580 Andrea Freidus Haslett 34 1:57:13 8:57

37 2060 582 Dana Beech Westphalia 34 1:57:14 8:57

38 2952 596 Amber Slocum Grand Ledge 31 1:57:43 9:00

39 2166 607 Valerie Chandler Livonia 30 1:58:12 9:02

40 2816 620 Kristin Porco Wyoming 31 1:58:49 9:05

41 2648 644 Heidi Martin Cadillac 33 1:59:32 9:08

42 2034 661 Rachael Ayotte Farmington Hills 34 1:59:54 9:10

43 2495 665 Dana Jones Lansing 30 2:00:02 9:10

44 3539 666 Sara Barton Plymouth 32 2:00:04 9:10

45 2803 667 Laura Pierce East Lansing 30 2:00:05 9:10

46 2128 689 Stacia Buchanan Lansing 32 2:01:00 9:15

47 2685 693 Karen Menard Howell 30 2:01:07 9:15

48 3456 705 Vickie Coe Lansing 32 2:02:12 9:20

49 2318 708 Sarah Ford Lansing 30 2:02:19 9:21

50 2155 717 Tiffany Carr Fowlerville 30 2:02:42 9:22

51 2061 722 Talia Belill Perry 32 2:02:59 9:24

52 2799 735 Traci Phillips Harrisburg 33 2:03:31 9:26

53 2182 744 Linda Coleman Leslie 31 2:04:02 9:29

54 2176 749 Ryonn Clute Lansing 34 2:04:08 9:29

55 2856 754 Amelia Rhodes Lowell 33 2:04:35 9:31

56 2381 755 Jennifer Gusey Vermontville 33 2:04:35 9:31

57 2041 769 Vicki Baker Holt 32 2:05:03 9:33

58 3228 777 Laura Fiorino East Lansing 31 2:05:17 9:34

59 2274 778 Annie Eggleston Charlotte 30 2:05:18 9:34

60 2006 779 Sadie Adams Okemos 34 2:05:23 9:35

61 2933 788 Jennifer Shaw East Lansing 32 2:05:49 9:37

62 3015 790 Noreena Svoboda Schoolcraft 31 2:06:09 9:38

63 3410 802 Sarah Dysart 30 2:06:30 9:40

64 3074 803 Amy Van Zee Lansing 31 2:06:30 9:40

65 2925 836 Stacy Schweitzer Battle Creek 33 2:08:04 9:47

66 2927 851 Alison Scrase Lapeer 34 2:08:40 9:50

67 3245 854 Sage Hales Indianapolis 31 2:08:48 9:50

68 2494 858 Amanda Jones Fenton 34 2:08:51 9:51

69 2695 861 Morgan Mihok Ann Arbor 30 2:08:53 9:51

70 2296 863 Emi Fergus East Lansing 30 2:08:53 9:51

71 3610 884 Rachel Walsh Okemos 30 2:09:25 9:53

72 3278 885 Heidi Kirchen Charlotte 33 2:09:29 9:54

73 2921 894 Kristi Schwartz Tustin 33 2:09:47 9:55

74 2696 899 Jamie Mikeska Lansing 32 2:09:55 9:55

75 2262 905 Jennie Dumas Flushing 34 2:10:11 9:57

76 2145 911 Katy Califf Lansing 31 2:10:40 9:59

77 3112 931 Hollie Wells Grand Ledge 30 2:11:17 10:02

78 3013 940 Lori Summerland Owosso 34 2:11:48 10:04

79 3312 944 Sarah Micklatcher Hastings 32 2:12:06 10:06

80 2399 955 Samantha Harkins Lansing 32 2:12:30 10:07

81 2670 961 Martha McGonegal Lansing 31 2:12:43 10:08

82 2735 963 Jennifer Nelson Holt 33 2:12:51 10:09

83 2387 981 Erikka Hafner Pewamo 31 2:14:13 10:15



MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39

Place No. Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace

===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====

1 2170 15 Aaron Churchill Carpentersville 35 1:22:13 6:17

2 2913 23 Jeffrey Schlenker Saginaw 35 1:24:32 6:28

3 2214 34 Jeremy Curcuri Bloomfield Hills 35 1:26:40 6:37

4 2050 37 Michael Barr Okemos 39 1:27:43 6:42

5 3192 40 Duane Brown Mason 37 1:28:07 6:44

6 2963 65 Phillip Smith Westphalia 35 1:31:11 6:58

7 3178 67 Tim Becker Fowler 39 1:31:26 6:59

8 3575 78 Douglas Anderson Dexter 35 1:34:02 7:11

9 2498 88 Scott Jordan Laingsburg 38 1:35:17 7:17

10 2471 93 Todd Iannarelli Williamston 37 1:35:32 7:18

11 3544 99 Steven Hirschman Grand Ledge 39 1:35:56 7:20

12 3117 100 Fred Werner Grand Ledge 38 1:35:58 7:20

13 2819 115 Hugh Potter East Lansing 35 1:37:00 7:25

14 3104 136 Michael Wauters Lansing 39 1:38:07 7:30

15 2315 143 Greg Flynn Howell 36 1:38:44 7:33

16 3591 153 Chris Gilstad Mount Pleasant 37 1:39:30 7:36

17 2258 179 Charles Drayton East Lansing 35 1:41:55 7:47

18 3222 198 Anthony Estell Portland 35 1:42:47 7:51

19 2096 244 Ben Borsenik Hemlock 35 1:44:13 7:58

20 3476 249 Peter Vanderstelt Charlotte 36 1:44:31 7:59

21 3101 259 Alan Watson Hemlock 36 1:45:07 8:02

22 2440 280 Aaron Holly Mason 35 1:46:34 8:09

23 2431 282 Kevin Himebaugh Holt 39 1:46:36 8:09

24 3260 286 Kevin Holt Bath 36 1:46:52 8:10

25 2158 289 Thad Carroll Ypsilanti 35 1:47:04 8:11

26 2048 302 Paul Barbeau Midland 37 1:47:39 8:14

27 2405 304 Ivan Hay Kalamazoo 37 1:47:41 8:14

28 2483 345 Paul Jacokes Potterville 35 1:49:17 8:21

29 2271 357 Ryan Eash 38 1:49:45 8:23

30 2713 371 Nate Moore Lansing 35 1:50:07 8:25

31 2986 376 Chad Steed Ferndale 38 1:50:17 8:26

32 2303 377 John Fish Birmingham 38 1:50:17 8:26

33 2333 380 John Fryer Lansing 38 1:50:23 8:26

34 3203 387 Jason Colthorp St. Johns 36 1:50:28 8:26

35 3368 389 Scott Stoecker Haslett 38 1:50:29 8:26

36 3023 410 Matt Szydlowski Lansing 37 1:51:27 8:31

37 2561 423 Dennis Kreis Williamston 38 1:51:55 8:33

38 3416 427 Joe Houston Lansing 35 1:52:07 8:34

39 2676 428 John McMullen Fowlerville 38 1:52:07 8:34

40 3253 436 William Henderson Redford 38 1:52:27 8:36

41 2350 437 Travis Gilbert Redford 39 1:52:28 8:36

42 2104 446 Evan Braedon East Lansing 35 1:52:48 8:37

43 2201 459 Gabriel Covey Holt 37 1:53:21 8:40

44 3530 471 John Zacharski Marshall 39 1:53:50 8:42

45 3053 480 Joshua Tkaczyk Holt 35 1:54:21 8:44

46 3322 495 Doug Needham Dimondale 38 1:54:57 8:47

47 3402 510 Don Wotruba Grand Ledge 39 1:55:31 8:50

48 2964 556 Shamus Smith Eaton Rapids 36 1:56:43 8:55

49 2007 565 Zach Aeschliman Dewitt 38 1:57:00 8:56

50 3349 577 Kevin Sayers East Lansing 36 1:57:11 8:57

51 3323 583 Mike Nelson Lansing 35 1:57:16 8:58

52 2830 606 Robert Preston Lansing 36 1:58:09 9:02

53 2255 616 Patrick Dowling Lansing 38 1:58:42 9:04

54 2868 621 Josh Roe Kalamazoo 37 1:58:51 9:05

55 3564 628 Greg Soleau Grand Rapids 36 1:59:00 9:06

56 2595 630 Robin Lee Lansing 36 1:59:09 9:06

57 2970 645 Dan Soeltner Laingsburg 39 1:59:34 9:08

58 2354 651 Jonathan Glossop Laingsburg 36 1:59:43 9:09

59 3577 654 Michael McCarthy Taylor 38 1:59:50 9:09

60 2880 684 Steve Rummel Williamston 37 2:00:29 9:12

61 2785 702 Barak Pearson Lansing 39 2:01:52 9:19

62 2378 721 Jason Griswold Warren 37 2:02:54 9:23

63 3541 729 Eric Rilko Grand Blanc 36 2:03:21 9:25

64 3211 763 Michael Dammann Chesaning 37 2:04:55 9:33

65 2684 764 Gregg Melville Three Rivers 37 2:04:55 9:33

66 3408 774 Jeremy Newcombe East Lansing 35 2:05:11 9:34

67 2898 819 John Sanderson Ypsilanti 39 2:07:25 9:44

68 3400 897 Steve Woerner Dansville 36 2:09:49 9:55

69 2556 910 Peter Kransberger Dewitt 39 2:10:38 9:59

70 3367 917 James Stewart Mason 38 2:10:54 10:00

71 3454 945 Matthew Miles Holt 37 2:12:07 10:06

72 3169 960 Jeffrey Amley Portland 38 2:12:38 10:08

73 2222 965 Scott Dalton Oxford 38 2:13:00 10:10



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39

Place No. Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace

===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====

1 3046 122 Shirley Thelen Westphalia 39 1:37:31 7:27

2 2908 145 Therese Schaub Suttons Bay 38 1:38:59 7:34

3 2616 202 Alys Long Potterville 36 1:42:56 7:52

4 3903 217 Dawn Van Alstine Charlotte 36 1:43:29 7:54

5 3241 245 Diane Gonzalez East Lansing 38 1:44:13 7:58

6 3353 276 Joy Sheridan Lansing 39 1:46:22 8:08

7 2259 278 Kerri Droste Westphalia 39 1:46:27 8:08

8 2136 308 Kate Burns-Jager Lansing 39 1:47:56 8:15

9 2092 315 Heidi Bogan Bad Axe 36 1:48:25 8:17

10 3330 339 Lainie Pavona Williamston 35 1:49:07 8:20

11 2917 354 Michelle Schotzko Williamston 38 1:49:37 8:23

12 2874 365 Diana Rowden Lansing 35 1:49:55 8:24

13 2144 373 Hope Calati Royal Oak, Mi 37 1:50:12 8:25

14 2129 394 Natalie Buckley Brighton 37 1:50:45 8:28

15 3099 395 Jennifer Warner Haslett 36 1:50:50 8:28

16 3507 398 Melissa Vanitvelt Grand Blanc 39 1:51:01 8:29

17 2750 402 Kimberly O'Hare Fowler 36 1:51:08 8:29

18 2091 403 Kathy Boak St Johns 39 1:51:08 8:29

19 2344 404 Jennifer George Fowler 37 1:51:10 8:30

20 3145 407 Jenn Wood Bath 38 1:51:23 8:31

21 2380 414 Ronda Guimond Chesterfield 36 1:51:40 8:32

22 2311 441 Stephanie Fleming Okemos 35 1:52:36 8:36

23 2419 448 Kris Helton East Lansing 37 1:52:51 8:37

24 3520 451 Marci Murphy Lansing 37 1:52:55 8:38

25 3592 497 Jessica Combs Okemos 39 1:55:00 8:47

26 2985 525 Amy Stea Beverly Hills 37 1:55:52 8:51

27 2308 564 Katie Flannery Dewitt 35 1:57:00 8:56

28 2642 572 Michelle Manjak St Johns 35 1:57:06 8:57

29 3516 575 Renee Steitz Grand Ledge 39 1:57:09 8:57

30 2950 578 Jade Sims Lansing 35 1:57:12 8:57

31 3348 579 Amy Sayers East Lansing 35 1:57:13 8:57

32 3282 585 Mechelle Kuchar Chesaning 37 1:57:18 8:58

33 2612 591 Kandi Lloyd Linden 38 1:57:32 8:59

34 3607 599 Nicole Jamieson Charlotte 39 1:57:49 9:00

35 3176 609 Clairissa Barz Fenton 35 1:58:16 9:02

36 3021 649 Jennifer Sykes Williamston 38 1:59:41 9:09

37 2769 659 Kirstin Parkin Williamston 36 1:59:53 9:10

38 3391 674 Mary Welch Lansing 38 2:00:14 9:11

39 3270 677 Patricia Izzo Farmington Hills 38 2:00:17 9:11

40 3335 692 Shawn Premer Lansing 36 2:01:05 9:15

41 2894 703 Susanna Sabin Williamston 37 2:01:52 9:19

42 2310 706 Dana Fleming Laingsburg 36 2:02:16 9:20

43 3184 719 Dana Billings Lansing 38 2:02:47 9:23

44 2164 726 Jennifer Champion Mt. Pleasant 38 2:03:08 9:24

45 2249 734 Tammy Donahue Houghton 36 2:03:31 9:26

46 2421 767 Stephanie Hengesbach Pewamo 37 2:05:02 9:33

47 2149 773 Sarah Carapellucci East Lansing 35 2:05:11 9:34

48 2298 784 Betsy Ferrer Lansing 35 2:05:38 9:36

49 3613 787 Joan Blackmer Dewitt 39 2:05:44 9:36

50 3512 808 Heather Beegle Charlotte 35 2:06:51 9:41

51 2926 824 Holly Scott Williamston 37 2:07:38 9:45

52 2120 825 Jessica Brookshire Granger 37 2:07:38 9:45

53 2710 826 Heather Moore Owosso 38 2:07:39 9:45

54 2157 832 Christine Carroll Ypsilanti 36 2:07:57 9:47

55 2971 865 Kelley Soeltner Laingsburg 39 2:08:54 9:51

56 3139 867 Heather Witt Midland 39 2:08:57 9:51

57 3111 868 Lisa Weldy Midland 38 2:08:58 9:51

58 3609 883 Jennifer Vanderklok Okemos 38 2:09:24 9:53

59 2215 886 Cathleen Curley Ann Arbor 36 2:09:34 9:54

60 2340 902 Melissa Gargasoulas Grosse Pointe Far 35 2:10:00 9:56

61 2221 916 Melissa Dalton Oxford 38 2:10:49 10:00

62 3404 922 Jennifer Wyatt Kalamazoo 36 2:11:01 10:01

63 2084 927 Jennifer Bixby Lansing 38 2:11:11 10:01

64 3007 953 Brooke Stuber Lansing 37 2:12:21 10:07

65 3062 954 Jessica Ulrey Leslie 35 2:12:23 10:07

66 3262 956 Lisa Holzer Williamston 39 2:12:31 10:07

67 3118 974 Nickie Werner Grand Ledge 36 2:13:19 10:11



MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44

Place No. Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace

===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====

1 2001 5 Brad Abendroth Bath 44 1:16:51 5:52

2 3594 33 Tim Densmore Grand Ledge 44 1:26:37 6:37

3 2385 38 Steve Haakenson Grand Ledge 41 1:27:55 6:43

4 3052 59 Bret Tingay Lansing 42 1:30:46 6:56

5 3110 64 Thomas Welch Holt 41 1:31:01 6:57

6 2430 74 Robert Hillier Brighton 43 1:33:10 7:07

7 2219 113 Richard Czarnecki Okemos 42 1:36:59 7:25

8 3247 114 Charles Hamel Lansing 42 1:37:00 7:25

9 3272 119 Patrick Kalahar Jackson 41 1:37:20 7:26

10 2899 123 Peter Sanford Ionia 41 1:37:35 7:27

11 2510 124 Ryan Kauffman East Lansing 40 1:37:37 7:28

12 3271 126 Jason Jones Jackson 40 1:37:42 7:28

13 2216 141 Jon Curton Portage 44 1:38:23 7:31

14 3509 151 Kevin Jennette Galesburg 43 1:39:24 7:36

15 3094 175 Dave Walsh Holland 43 1:41:40 7:46

16 2413 180 Jerry Heath Milford 40 1:41:55 7:47

17 3562 209 Bryan Waldman Okemos 44 1:43:15 7:53

18 3378 214 Todd Thie Mason 42 1:43:27 7:54

19 3067 221 Steve Usiak Charlotte 41 1:43:34 7:55

20 3475 247 David Pearl East Lansing 43 1:44:15 7:58

21 3165 265 Dan Zwick Ludington 43 1:45:30 8:04

22 2617 288 James Long Lansing 43 1:47:02 8:11

23 2139 296 Andrew Busch East Lansing 43 1:47:28 8:13

24 3403 303 Dale Wyatt Kalamazoo 40 1:47:40 8:14

25 2787 312 Rob Pearson Portland 40 1:48:07 8:16

26 2698 313 Jason Miller Brighton 42 1:48:20 8:17

27 2217 321 Chad Cushman Lansing 43 1:48:38 8:18

28 2892 323 Rodney Ryder Dansville 42 1:48:42 8:18

29 3363 329 Balaji Srinivasan Okemos 44 1:48:53 8:19

30 2081 333 Greg Bird Mason 40 1:49:04 8:20

31 2839 335 Marc Ramsey Mason 43 1:49:04 8:20

32 2817 343 Phil Porritt Porritt Grand Blanc 43 1:49:15 8:21

33 2065 347 Scott Beltz South Lyon 41 1:49:21 8:21

34 3572 356 Cash Molski Corunna 40 1:49:44 8:23

35 2918 362 Paul Schotzko Williamston 41 1:49:52 8:24

36 2461 378 Randy Howell St Johns 43 1:50:19 8:26

37 3423 381 Michael O'Connor Mason 40 1:50:24 8:26

38 2428 396 Dave Hill Grand Blanc 40 1:51:00 8:29

39 2143 435 Greg Cabose East Lansing 44 1:52:25 8:35

40 3467 458 Kevin Mullins Grand Ledge 41 1:53:16 8:39

41 2748 478 John O'Connell Eaton Rapids 43 1:54:10 8:43

42 2994 498 Jamie Stevenson Eaton Rapids 41 1:55:00 8:47

43 2439 512 Steve Holden East Lansing 44 1:55:35 8:50

44 2761 541 Derrick Ostrander St Johns 42 1:56:19 8:53

45 2184 546 Craig Colligan Holt 40 1:56:29 8:54

46 2621 566 Michael Loomis Lansing 41 1:57:00 8:56

47 2206 598 Chad Crandell Charlottee 40 1:57:48 9:00

48 2793 605 Michael Petrovitch South Lyon 40 1:58:07 9:01

49 2523 662 James Kennedy Clarkston 41 1:59:58 9:10

50 2757 678 Scott Oring Vandercook Lake 41 2:00:22 9:12

51 2326 679 Erik Frazier Fowlerville 40 2:00:23 9:12

52 3134 697 Jesse Williams Lansing 42 2:01:26 9:17

53 2138 704 William Burwell Pinckney 43 2:02:05 9:20

54 3265 739 Kevin Howard Belmont 44 2:03:47 9:27

55 2012 795 Mark Alverson Haslett 41 2:06:18 9:39

56 2567 797 Scott Kuhnert Bath 41 2:06:19 9:39

57 3418 807 Bob Perialas Dewitt 42 2:06:40 9:41

58 3034 878 Todd Tekiele Marshall 43 2:09:15 9:52

59 2373 880 David Griffith Okemos 41 2:09:21 9:53

60 2669 912 Lewis McGiveron Holt 43 2:10:42 9:59

61 3904 915 Robert Little Mason 44 2:10:46 9:59

62 3316 921 Punya Mishra Okemos 43 2:11:00 10:00

63 3596 929 Tim Hess Alto 40 2:11:11 10:01

64 3556 952 Erica Kochevar Walled Lake 43 2:12:14 10:06

65 3261 957 Chris Holzer Williamston 41 2:12:31 10:07

66 3579 962 Prentice Cole Dewitt 40 2:12:47 10:09



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44

Place No. Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace

===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====

1 2478 66 Leann Jackson Jerome 41 1:31:23 6:59

2 2285 77 Jill Evers-Bowers Kent City 43 1:33:52 7:10

3 2243 84 Rhonda Dick Dewitt 44 1:34:44 7:14

4 2895 96 Marcy Sacks Albion 40 1:35:52 7:20

5 3239 195 Char Gibbs Mt Pleasant 43 1:42:43 7:51

6 3504 211 Christine Tenaglia Okemos 44 1:43:15 7:53

7 2268 227 Carla Dudash-Mion Dewitt 40 1:43:49 7:56

8 2244 242 Stacy Dickert-Conlin East Lansing 41 1:44:10 7:58

9 2191 258 Susan Conradson Cadillac 41 1:44:56 8:01

10 3274 287 Lisa Kemmis Portland 42 1:47:00 8:11

11 2087 292 Kimberlee Bleicher Lansing 40 1:47:17 8:12

12 2269 295 Jane Dyson Northville 44 1:47:23 8:12

13 2475 324 Barb Isom Howell 42 1:48:46 8:19

14 3468 358 Holly Ledesma Lansing 40 1:49:46 8:23

15 2976 366 Jodi South Lansing 43 1:49:56 8:24

16 2904 374 Amy Schaefer Dewitt 44 1:50:13 8:25

17 3388 412 Stephanie Vandenhaute Okemos 42 1:51:38 8:32

18 2749 419 Kathleen O'Connor Lake Isabella 44 1:51:53 8:33

19 3478 438 Cristin Reid E. Lansing 42 1:52:28 8:36

20 2236 500 Elizabeth Demers Chicago 43 1:55:07 8:48

21 3344 537 Laura Rouse Okemos 44 1:56:09 8:52

22 3424 539 Kari Mercer Dewitt 40 1:56:12 8:53

23 2822 554 Julie Pozega Grand Ledge 42 1:56:39 8:55

24 2867 562 Heidi Roe Portland 44 1:56:53 8:56

25 2474 573 Cindy Irish Ann Arbor 43 1:57:07 8:57

26 3515 574 Janice Orlando Lansing 42 1:57:09 8:57

27 2297 590 Denyse Ferguson Okemos 41 1:57:30 8:59

28 3339 595 Sarah Richburg Eaton Rapids 40 1:57:43 9:00

29 2046 624 Sloan Banfield-Knight Grand Ledge 43 1:58:55 9:05

30 2057 625 Kristine Bayley Grand Ledge 44 1:58:55 9:05

31 2575 639 Jeannine Lama Hillsdale 42 1:59:24 9:07

32 3011 688 Amy Stygles Dewitt 42 2:00:49 9:14

33 2845 710 Angela Rasegan Webberville 40 2:02:22 9:21

34 3430 714 Tonya Pierman Bath 40 2:02:31 9:22

35 2224 728 Melissa Danan Grand Blanc 40 2:03:20 9:25

36 3586 820 Carrie Pence Dewitt 40 2:07:29 9:44

37 3213 831 Kristie Dickinson Lansing 42 2:07:54 9:46

38 2522 833 Deanna Kennedy Clarkston 40 2:07:58 9:47

39 3376 842 Mary Swinney Gregory 40 2:08:12 9:48

40 2223 862 Amy Damrow Lansing 40 2:08:53 9:51

41 2391 875 Janet Hamel Holt 44 2:09:10 9:52

42 3503 890 Julia Palmer Fowler 40 2:09:40 9:54

43 2949 900 Angie Simpson Dimondale 43 2:09:55 9:55

44 2897 904 Maria Sanchez Salt Lake City 43 2:10:08 9:57

45 2998 924 Stefie Stockwell Dimondale 41 2:11:01 10:01

46 3480 938 Annette Holaday Mulliken 44 2:11:43 10:04

47 3557 951 Molly Midgley Wolverine Lake 40 2:12:13 10:06

48 2665 966 Eureka McCormick Flushing 41 2:13:00 10:10

49 2469 977 Cindy Hutchins Holt 41 2:13:45 10:13

50 2814 983 Therese Poland Okemos 43 2:14:15 10:15

51 3257 984 Amy Hinkle Mason 43 2:14:15 10:15



MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49

Place No. Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace

===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====

1 3569 28 Jay Owens Fenton 48 1:25:21 6:31

2 3258 45 David Hinkle Mason 47 1:28:48 6:47

3 3548 51 Minoru Mitsuhashi Novi 47 1:29:47 6:52

4 2070 52 Steve Berriman Flushing 49 1:30:04 6:53

5 2646 56 Guy Marshall Ann Arbor 46 1:30:27 6:55

6 3264 60 Michael Homan Haslett 49 1:30:53 6:57

7 2183 63 Jeff Collier Clarklake 45 1:30:59 6:57

8 3451 73 Brian Parkhouse Holt 45 1:32:46 7:05

9 2415 87 Ralph Heidl East Lansing 45 1:35:15 7:17

10 3538 90 Kennen White Mount Pleasant 48 1:35:25 7:17

11 3537 91 Walt Kennedy Clare 47 1:35:26 7:18

12 3299 92 Jef Mallett Huntington Woods 48 1:35:27 7:18

13 2644 107 Paul Mantica Okemos 45 1:36:47 7:24

14 3307 116 Ken McCarthy Okemos 45 1:37:00 7:25

15 2337 125 Jean Paul Galat East Lansing 45 1:37:41 7:28

16 3179 134 Mike Behnke Dewitt 45 1:37:59 7:29

17 2974 140 David Soltow Dewitt 49 1:38:22 7:31

18 2066 142 Andre Benard Okemos 45 1:38:40 7:32

19 2535 144 Andy Kim Holt 46 1:38:55 7:34

20 3436 154 Eric Stockall Okemos 49 1:39:32 7:36

21 3359 164 Curtis Smith Lansing 46 1:40:18 7:40

22 3057 165 Charles Trapani Midland 46 1:40:26 7:40

23 2888 169 Thomas Ryan Ann Arbor 45 1:41:02 7:43

24 2168 170 Raymond Choi East Lansing 46 1:41:13 7:44

25 3479 181 Reuben Cuison Okemos 48 1:41:59 7:48

26 3232 184 Brian Francis Fenton 49 1:42:08 7:48

27 2433 207 Bill Hoag 46 1:43:05 7:53

28 3044 215 Perry Thelen Westphalia 48 1:43:28 7:54

29 3223 223 Brian Eva Owosso 45 1:43:36 7:55

30 2540 230 Todd King Onondaga 46 1:43:54 7:56

31 2746 246 Doug Nye Novi 48 1:44:13 7:58

32 2745 251 Kevin Nummikoski Webberville 46 1:44:35 7:59

33 2036 268 Daniel Bade Frankenmuth 47 1:45:41 8:05

34 3143 337 David Woltmann Jackson 46 1:49:06 8:20

35 3449 341 Scott McCuaig East Lansing 46 1:49:12 8:21

36 3331 342 Jerome Peariso Sterling Heights 46 1:49:14 8:21

37 3458 344 Michael Goerke Eaton Rapids 47 1:49:16 8:21

38 2056 349 John Bayley White Lake 48 1:49:26 8:22

39 2824 351 Greg Pratt Dewitt 49 1:49:28 8:22

40 3612 364 Jeff Short Williamston 46 1:49:55 8:24

41 2975 370 David South Lansing 46 1:50:05 8:25

42 2762 372 Hajime Otani Mount Pleasant 49 1:50:10 8:25

43 2305 375 Robert Fish East Lansing 47 1:50:17 8:26

44 3374 388 Craig Swan Haslett 45 1:50:29 8:26

45 3055 401 Michael Toth-Purcell Brighton 45 1:51:05 8:29

46 2111 430 Steve Brennan Dewitt 49 1:52:12 8:34

47 3466 431 Douglas Mielock East Lansing 47 1:52:13 8:34

48 2016 462 Jeff Anderson Lansing 48 1:53:28 8:40

49 3601 467 Steve Karlzen Okemos 47 1:53:41 8:41

50 3340 470 Doug Riegel Tekonsha 46 1:53:50 8:42

51 3009 483 Dan Stuit Holly 45 1:54:31 8:45

52 2789 484 Michael Pell Mason 45 1:54:32 8:45

53 2196 485 John Cooke Jr. Eaton Rapids 46 1:54:33 8:45

54 3565 502 Jim Zittel Waterford 47 1:55:11 8:48

55 3329 519 Jim Patino Lansing 47 1:55:42 8:50

56 2119 526 Jeff Brooks Dewitt 46 1:56:00 8:52

57 2842 534 Scot Randall Charlotte 45 1:56:08 8:52

58 3311 557 Carey Michael Flint 45 1:56:43 8:55

59 2353 571 Troy Gladstone Holt 45 1:57:05 8:57

60 3189 642 John Boyd Ann Arbor 47 1:59:27 9:08

61 2024 647 Dennis Archer Mason 46 1:59:37 9:08

62 3240 652 Andrew Giddings Mason 47 1:59:44 9:09

63 3033 696 Jim Tefend Gibraltar 48 2:01:10 9:15

64 3193 718 Steve Brunner Okemos 46 2:02:43 9:23

65 3554 727 Steven Schneider Saint Johns 47 2:03:18 9:25

66 2772 730 Luke Parsons Three Rivers 48 2:03:22 9:25

67 3580 742 William Balluff 48 2:03:59 9:28

68 2781 743 Robert Payne Lansing 46 2:03:59 9:28

69 2656 747 John Maurer Grand Ledge 48 2:04:06 9:29

70 2828 765 David Pressick Lansing 45 2:04:56 9:33

71 3121 800 Frank West Stanwood 48 2:06:29 9:40

72 2916 809 Stephen Schon Mason 49 2:06:51 9:41

73 2454 818 Steve Horstman Oak Park 45 2:07:23 9:44

74 2420 823 Andrew Heney Morrice 45 2:07:38 9:45

75 2281 828 Larry Erdman Lansing 45 2:07:44 9:45

76 3429 830 Raymond Richards Lansing 46 2:07:53 9:46

77 3472 843 Eric Washburn Lansing 49 2:08:15 9:48

78 2885 901 David Russell Holt 46 2:09:56 9:56

79 2525 918 Robert Kennedy Northville 45 2:10:56 10:00

80 2666 967 Sean McCormick Flushing 46 2:13:01 10:10

81 2279 973 Henry Elden Dimondale 45 2:13:18 10:11



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49

Place No. Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace

===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====

1 2171 82 Beth Ciangi Lowell 45 1:34:40 7:14

2 3263 97 Beth Homan Haslett 46 1:35:53 7:20

3 2877 121 Tammy Royston Holt 47 1:37:26 7:27

4 2302 148 Pamela Fink Fowler 49 1:39:08 7:34

5 2037 178 Sharon Bade Frankenmuth 47 1:41:53 7:47

6 3030 216 Laura Taylor Charlevoix 49 1:43:28 7:54

7 2493 220 Ros Johnson Webberville 46 1:43:34 7:55

8 3397 293 Amy Willing Lansing 46 1:47:18 8:12

9 2721 327 Lori Morris Webberville 49 1:48:50 8:19

10 3414 336 Joyce Losen East Lansing 48 1:49:06 8:20

11 2093 360 Carole Bolthouse Bellevue 47 1:49:49 8:23

12 3125 367 Carrie Wheeler Lansing 46 1:49:58 8:24

13 3286 501 Shelly Larson Haslett 48 1:55:10 8:48

14 2395 505 Lynn Hanson Caledonia 45 1:55:14 8:48

15 2485 508 Ann Jamieson Jackson 47 1:55:24 8:49

16 2865 509 Trude Rodli-Culver Haslett 49 1:55:26 8:49

17 3039 563 Carol Thelen Portland 49 1:56:56 8:56

18 2687 587 Shawn Mervenne Ada 45 1:57:21 8:58

19 2771 601 Julie Parsons Three Rivers 46 1:57:54 9:00

20 2325 637 Holly Franks Ovid 47 1:59:20 9:07

21 3518 640 Christine Nichols East Lansing 48 1:59:26 9:07

22 3073 657 Michelle Van Buskirk Flint 47 1:59:52 9:09

23 2979 671 Cheri Speier Okemos 45 2:00:09 9:11

24 3022 676 Elizabeth Syrek Williamston 46 2:00:16 9:11

25 2227 683 Cyndi Davidson Mulliken 48 2:00:26 9:12

26 3058 701 Susan Treadway Dewitt 45 2:01:47 9:18

27 3370 712 Joyce Stout Lansing 47 2:02:25 9:21

28 2570 732 Bonnie Kussmaul Howell 46 2:03:29 9:26

29 3105 741 Barbara Weathers Fowlerville 45 2:03:51 9:28

30 2658 753 Valerie McArdle East Lansing 45 2:04:34 9:31

31 2851 761 Kathleen Reiber Chesterfield Twp 45 2:04:54 9:33

32 3237 786 Sharon Gerrish Dewitt 47 2:05:38 9:36

33 2127 794 Chris Brynn Okemos 45 2:06:14 9:39

34 2372 804 Tammy Griffin Alma 49 2:06:35 9:40

35 3161 811 Kris Ziemer Eaton Rapids 48 2:06:54 9:42

36 2834 837 Sonda Raby Cement City 45 2:08:07 9:47

37 3214 879 Jeannine Dodson Grand Rapids 45 2:09:16 9:53

38 2304 887 Michelle Fish East Lansing 45 2:09:37 9:54

39 2912 895 Barb Schelter Woodland 47 2:09:47 9:55

40 2162 903 Barbara Catton Webberville 48 2:10:02 9:56

41 2951 909 Lisa Singer Holt 49 2:10:27 9:58

42 2323 913 Jackie Fox Grand Ledge 46 2:10:42 9:59

43 3138 932 Leann Witgen Grand Ledge 49 2:11:20 10:02

44 2172 933 Hilary Claggett Mason 46 2:11:23 10:02

45 3383 950 Jenny Transue East Lansing 49 2:12:10 10:06

46 2613 958 Karen Lockwood Williamston 48 2:12:35 10:08



MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54

Place No. Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace

===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====

1 3531 16 Dave Wolbert Flint 51 1:22:27 6:18

2 3431 68 Chris Haddad East Lansing 52 1:31:39 7:00

3 2873 71 Rob Rouse Midland 50 1:32:13 7:03

4 3433 72 Ron Alleman Dewitt 51 1:32:43 7:05

5 3005 80 Robert Strouse Williamston 51 1:34:21 7:13

6 2905 101 Bernard Schafer Farwell 52 1:36:02 7:20

7 2130 102 Stephen Buell Eaton Rapids 52 1:36:15 7:21

8 2968 109 Tom Snider Grand Ledge 51 1:36:50 7:24

9 2723 133 Tom Mroz Northville 52 1:37:59 7:29

10 2410 156 Steve Hayes Brighton 52 1:39:37 7:37

11 2031 161 Jon Austin Madison Heights 52 1:39:56 7:38

12 2534 194 Tom Kilpatrick Alanson 51 1:42:42 7:51

13 3047 197 Terry Thelen Portland 50 1:42:46 7:51

14 3041 222 Ed Thelen St Johns 51 1:43:35 7:55

15 2112 243 Daniel Briggs Haslett 54 1:44:12 7:58

16 2547 248 Stephen Knight Holt 50 1:44:22 7:58

17 2763 273 Daniel Ouellette Lake Orion 54 1:46:12 8:07

18 3385 284 Woody Tyler East Lansing 52 1:46:39 8:09

19 2126 285 Pokey Brown Laingsburg 54 1:46:43 8:09

20 2582 307 Gregg Landick Perry 53 1:47:49 8:14

21 3230 316 Steven Flanders Okemos 50 1:48:31 8:17

22 2551 325 Roy Knopp Midland 50 1:48:47 8:19

23 2040 328 Steve Baker Holt 51 1:48:53 8:19

24 2802 385 Stan Pieprzyk Birmingham 54 1:50:26 8:26

25 3195 392 Rique Campa Perry 54 1:50:38 8:27

26 3283 444 David Lachance Brentwood 50 1:52:46 8:37

27 3603 468 Larry Buckner Perry 52 1:53:45 8:41

28 2980 486 Allan Spyke East Lansing 54 1:54:33 8:45

29 3517 507 Daniel Mulhern Lansing 52 1:55:20 8:49

30 3352 511 Brent Shepard Lansing 53 1:55:32 8:50

31 3163 515 Dan Zolkowski East Lansing 53 1:55:39 8:50

32 3415 518 Danh Dinh Lansing 50 1:55:42 8:50

33 2823 521 Paul Pozega Grand Ledge 51 1:55:43 8:50

34 2736 522 Fred Nemenski Novi 54 1:55:47 8:51

35 3087 548 James Wagner Okemos 51 1:56:32 8:54

36 2470 549 David Hutchins Holt 52 1:56:33 8:54

37 2361 551 Michael Goree Mason 52 1:56:34 8:54

38 2660 613 Richard McCarter Whitmore Lake 52 1:58:32 9:03

39 2185 632 Al Collins Midland 50 1:59:12 9:06

40 2355 635 Mike Gomez Swartz Creek 50 1:59:15 9:07

41 3590 660 Mark Edmondson Eaton Rapids 54 1:59:54 9:10

42 3064 680 G Umakanth Okemos 52 2:00:25 9:12

43 2978 709 Thomas Spangler Perry 51 2:02:19 9:21

44 3336 738 Pahwa Rajit Haslett 52 2:03:47 9:27

45 2133 759 Dave Bunting Saint Louis 51 2:04:53 9:32

46 2934 805 Robert Sheehan Lansing 54 2:06:38 9:40

47 3540 849 Patrick Konkol Homer 50 2:08:34 9:49

48 3566 892 Dan Wyant East Lansing 51 2:09:42 9:55

49 2657 907 Danny May Lansing 50 2:10:12 9:57

50 2443 926 Mike Holmes Bakersfield 51 2:11:06 10:01

51 2625 937 Robert Love Holt 52 2:11:40 10:04

52 2829 978 David Preston Portland 52 2:13:47 10:13



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54

Place No. Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace

===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====

1 2150 206 Terry Carella Lansing 50 1:43:05 7:53

2 3447 264 Maryellen Stornant Portland 50 1:45:29 8:04

3 2722 267 Gail Mroz Northville 51 1:45:38 8:04

4 2407 269 Cindy Hayes Brighton 50 1:45:44 8:05

5 2649 314 Teresa Martin Freeland 51 1:48:23 8:17

6 3365 384 Denise Stebbins Belmont 53 1:50:25 8:26

7 3226 463 Sara Figueroa Fraser 50 1:53:29 8:40

8 2532 469 Cindy Kezele Jackson 53 1:53:46 8:42

9 3231 487 Tracey Flannery Perry 50 1:54:34 8:45

10 2417 503 Lynette Heinlein Vassar 54 1:55:12 8:48

11 3136 523 Jeanne Wiltse Dexter 51 1:55:51 8:51

12 2548 552 Nancy Knoll Warren 54 1:56:37 8:55

13 3202 589 Rachel Collier Casco 50 1:57:24 8:58

14 3156 593 Keela Yount Mt Pleasant 51 1:57:33 8:59

15 2053 617 Jane Bauer Portland 51 1:58:42 9:04

16 3070 619 Kathy Valasek Owosso 53 1:58:44 9:04

17 2032 673 Deanna Aves Eaton Rapids 54 2:00:11 9:11

18 2242 731 Karin Dewley Portland 53 2:03:28 9:26

19 2537 737 Patty King Dewitt 50 2:03:33 9:26

20 3389 745 Mary Vrbanac Haslett 54 2:04:03 9:29

21 2131 748 Regina Buetow Okemos 52 2:04:07 9:29

22 2852 757 Sandra Reid Owosso 52 2:04:46 9:32

23 3608 762 Debbie Baxter Lansing 54 2:04:54 9:33

24 2309 772 Deb Flegel Lansing 52 2:05:09 9:34

25 2140 813 Esther Byler Albion 54 2:06:56 9:42

26 2401 816 Jody Harper Lansing 53 2:07:17 9:43

27 3177 853 Luann Bebee Grand Ledge 50 2:08:46 9:50

28 2524 889 Mona Kennedy Lansing 54 2:09:40 9:54

29 2637 919 Joan Magness Lansing 54 2:10:57 10:00

30 3090 935 Toni Walker Charlotte 51 2:11:28 10:03

31 2838 941 Kimberly Ramm Lansing 51 2:11:49 10:04

32 2346 947 Sabrina Gerlach Mason 53 2:12:08 10:06



MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59

Place No. Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace

===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====

1 2569 25 Doug Kurtis Livonia 58 1:24:55 6:29

2 3457 44 Thomas Halm Williamston 55 1:28:17 6:45

3 3527 47 Rick Duhaime Holly 56 1:29:08 6:49

4 3364 85 Dave Stebbins Belmont 55 1:34:51 7:15

5 2445 108 David Holtschlag Okemos 58 1:36:49 7:24

6 2414 120 Phil Hegge Okemos 58 1:37:25 7:27

7 2086 130 Porky Blauwiekel Fowler 55 1:37:51 7:29

8 3218 149 Patrick Duff Portland 56 1:39:18 7:35

9 3294 158 Steven Lowe Haslett 55 1:39:43 7:37

10 2530 162 William Kenyon Adrian 58 1:40:08 7:39

11 2267 168 Lynn Duval Okemos 59 1:40:56 7:43

12 3130 188 Gerard Wilbrink Williamston 57 1:42:21 7:49

13 2790 201 Ken Pero St. Johns 56 1:42:55 7:52

14 3357 229 Richard Signs Greenville 56 1:43:53 7:56

15 2190 290 Michael Conn Grand Blanc 56 1:47:09 8:11

16 3573 317 Tim Hoffman Marshall 55 1:48:35 8:18

17 2903 355 John Sawyer Eaton Rapids 57 1:49:43 8:23

18 3251 391 Dick Hayhoe East Lansing 58 1:50:37 8:27

19 2593 405 Brian Lea Honor 59 1:51:17 8:30

20 2673 416 Bill McKay Haslett 58 1:51:44 8:32

21 2135 440 Bill Burger Howell 55 1:52:35 8:36

22 2992 443 Mike Stevens Laingsburg 55 1:52:44 8:37

23 3440 545 Garold Riggs Lansing 59 1:56:29 8:54

24 2641 570 Robert Manes Mason 58 1:57:04 8:57

25 2521 576 Alberto Kennedy Lansing 55 1:57:11 8:57

26 2516 603 Kevin Kelly Northville 56 1:58:02 9:01

27 3375 608 Thomas Swientek Okemos 58 1:58:12 9:02

28 2241 668 Ron Dewitt Mason 59 2:00:06 9:11

29 2052 669 Bob Bauer Portland 56 2:00:08 9:11

30 2109 711 Jim Brennan Emmett 58 2:02:24 9:21

31 3369 716 Calvin Stout Lansing 57 2:02:38 9:22

32 3072 724 Robert Valasek Owosso 58 2:03:01 9:24

33 2825 746 Paul Pratt Lansing 57 2:04:05 9:29

34 2573 770 Kurt Lake Eaton Rapids 57 2:05:03 9:33

35 2608 782 Michael Lingo East Lansing 56 2:05:31 9:35

36 2398 793 Dennis Haring Dewitt 56 2:06:11 9:38

37 3204 829 Leonard Constantine Chesterfield 57 2:07:45 9:46

38 3444 846 Sam Anderson Oakmont 55 2:08:18 9:48

39 2812 970 Jim Pocan Lansing 59 2:13:06 10:10



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59

Place No. Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace

===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====

1 3405 187 Rebecca Miller Okemos 56 1:42:18 7:49

2 2045 261 Kim Bane Dewitt 55 1:45:13 8:02

3 2727 418 Jennifer Murray Howell 55 1:51:51 8:33

4 2956 457 Debra Smith Lansing 55 1:53:14 8:39

5 2094 493 Anne Boomershine Lansing 58 1:54:56 8:47

6 3048 584 Dianne Thomas Bellevue 55 1:57:18 8:58

7 2476 638 Pam Iyer Fort Collins 55 1:59:21 9:07

8 2116 758 Cindy Bromley Owosso 57 2:04:46 9:32

9 3441 827 Karen Hitchcock Williamston 56 2:07:43 9:45

10 3246 855 Julie Hales-Smith Bancroft 59 2:08:48 9:50

11 3616 964 Ginny O'Connor Doyle Lansing 56 2:12:52 10:09



MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64

Place No. Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace

===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====

1 3574 118 Bob Bochenek Marshall 63 1:37:17 7:26

2 3536 128 Jim Klein Charlotte 60 1:37:50 7:29

3 3198 139 Jim Carter Okemos 62 1:38:22 7:31

4 2680 146 Gary McRay East Lansing 63 1:39:00 7:34

5 3371 190 Gene Strong Evans 61 1:42:25 7:50

6 2559 199 Steve Kreft Grand Ledge 60 1:42:54 7:52

7 3459 205 Jesse Lothamer Okemos 60 1:43:04 7:53

8 3513 291 Ron Beegle Charlotte 60 1:47:10 8:11

9 3535 309 Harry Plouff Mt Pleasant 62 1:47:59 8:15

10 3077 383 J.R. Vargas Kentwood 61 1:50:25 8:26

11 2709 408 Fred Moore Holt 61 1:51:24 8:31

12 3066 420 Sam Underwood East Lansing 62 1:51:53 8:33

13 3390 432 Daniel Warmels East Lansing 61 1:52:14 8:35

14 2661 465 Larry McCaskey Holt 61 1:53:35 8:41

15 2200 475 John Covell Haslett 60 1:53:57 8:42

16 3304 516 Gregory Maxfield Oxford 60 1:55:40 8:50

17 3285 581 Robert Larson Fowlerville 61 1:57:13 8:57

18 2889 597 Tom Ryan Frankenmuth 62 1:57:48 9:00

19 2890 636 Roger Rybicka Fort Collins 62 1:59:20 9:07

20 2914 686 Ray Schmidgall Mason 64 2:00:37 9:13

21 3097 780 John Walton Williamston 63 2:05:25 9:35

22 2406 822 Thomas Hay Lansing 64 2:07:35 9:45

23 2389 866 Jim Hagon Delton 60 2:08:55 9:51

24 2383 882 John Gustafson East Lansing 60 2:09:24 9:53



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64

Place No. Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace

===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====

1 3159 439 Maggy Zidar Pontiac 60 1:52:29 8:36

2 2928 612 Paula Scrimger Okemos 60 1:58:32 9:03

3 2178 971 Tanda Cogley Saginaw 60 2:13:16 10:11

4 3088 980 Kathy Wagner Clio 61 2:13:59 10:14



MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69

Place No. Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace

===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====

1 3425 86 James Carlton White Lake 67 1:35:04 7:16

2 2765 173 Don Owens Williamston 66 1:41:31 7:45

3 3026 191 Dan Talhelm East Lansing 69 1:42:27 7:50

4 2426 236 James Hicks Mason 68 1:44:01 7:57

5 3428 310 Steve Harry Lansing 68 1:48:01 8:15

6 2515 322 Bill Keller Lansing 69 1:48:40 8:18

7 2993 429 Harold Stevenson St Louis 68 1:52:08 8:34

8 2412 700 Ron Heames Ann Arbor 66 2:01:39 9:18

9 2088 713 Leonard Block Bay City 68 2:02:29 9:21

10 2861 752 Callie Risner Stockbridge 65 2:04:31 9:31

11 2543 840 Anthony Klain Mason 69 2:08:10 9:47

12 2564 888 Jim Kruse Port Huron 67 2:09:39 9:54



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69

Place No. Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace

===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====

1 3215 283 Sharon Dolan Westphalia 68 1:46:36 8:09



MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74

Place No. Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace

===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====

1 3532 681 Stan Curtiss Mt Pleasant 74 2:00:25 9:12

2 3619 775 Gary Koelsch Lansing 70 2:05:12 9:34

3 3129 789 David` Wiener Lansing 70 2:05:53 9:37

4 3131 908 Tom Wilbur Okemos 70 2:10:23 9:58



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74

Place No. Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace

===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====



MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 79

Place No. Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace

===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 79

Place No. Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace

===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====



MALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 98

Place No. Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace

===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 98

Place No. Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace

===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====



Missing Information/Unknowns - Not in Age Division

Place No. Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace

===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====

1 3166 257 Doald Achey Bancroft 1:44:46 7:57

Lansing, MI
Provided by Gault Race Mgt.