Birmingham Lions Run for the Blind

back to results

Sep. 26, 2010

Birmingham Lions Run for the Blind
Birmingham,MI
Provided by Gault Race Mgt.


OVERALL RESULTS FOR 2010 BIRMINGHAM LIONS CLUB ONE MILE WALK
SUNDAY, SEPTEMBER 26, 2010

Place No. Name Town Ag S Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== ================== == = ======= =====
1 513 Natalie Boag Birmingham 13 F 12:40 12:40

2 764 Sierra Mayhew Birmingham 13 F 12:41 12:41
3 656 Gail Straith Birmingham 54 F 13:14 13:14
4 823 Janice Dube Ferndale 62 F 14:28 14:28
5 599 Alicia Lew Bloomfield Hills 15 F 18:25 18:25
6 529 Susan Calhoun Bloomfield Hills 14 F 18:26 18:26
7 504 Katelyn Atkinson Bloomfield Hills 14 F 18:28 18:28
8 641 Joslynn Roose Bloomfield Hills 17 F 18:31 18:31
9 531 Marianna Cassar Troy 14 F 18:31 18:31
10 893 Natalia Khalil Bloomfield Hills 14 F 18:31 18:31
11 538 Maria D'Angelo Bloomfield 15 F 18:32 18:32
12 576 Cora Johnson Bloomfield Hills 17 F 18:32 18:32
13 886 Francine Grace Bloomfield Hills 46 F 18:32 18:32
14 858 Kathleen McCarthy Bloomfield Hills 14 F 18:33 18:33
15 567 Abbey Haji-Sheikh Bloomfield Hills 16 F 18:34 18:34
16 589 Carlie Kraus Bloomfield Hills 16 F 18:34 18:34
17 503 Athena Antonis Bloomfield Hills 16 F 18:34 18:34
18 891 Alaina Jones Bloomfield Hills 16 F 18:35 18:35
19 512 Madison Blondin Bloomfield 15 F 18:35 18:35
20 527 Lindsey Burwell Bloomfield Hills 16 F 18:35 18:35
21 666 Hannah Ward Bloomfield Hills 15 F 18:36 18:36
22 619 Kelly Montgomery Bloomfield Hills 15 F 18:36 18:36
23 516 Katie Boyer Bloomfield Hills 16 F 18:37 18:37
24 514 Donna Boerkel Bloomfield 16 F 18:37 18:37
25 634 Lucy Ramonat Bloomfield Hills 15 F 18:37 18:37
26 581 Alyssa Kitts Bloomfield Hills 17 F 18:38 18:38
27 892 Hailey Sambor Bloomfield Hills 14 F 18:38 18:38
28 635 Stephanie Reynolds Bloomfield Hills 14 F 18:38 18:38
29 710 Lauren Cooke Bloomfield Hills 17 F 18:39 18:39
30 561 Anna Grace Bloomfield Hills 17 F 18:39 18:39
31 628 Ann Novak Warren 20 F 18:41 18:41
32 916 Ann Mell Birmingham 50 F 18:41 18:41
33 915 Katie Callan Bloomfield 30 F 18:41 18:41
34 700 Carlo Clavenna Birmingham 16 M 18:50 18:50
35 695 Tara Clavenna Birmingham 52 F 18:50 18:50
36 701 Serena Clavenna Birmingham 18 F 18:51 18:51
37 510 Tanya Bell Royal Oak 47 F 18:53 18:53
38 774 Fadi Nona Farmington Hills 35 M 18:53 18:53
39 543 Jennifer Dowd Clinton Township 50 F 18:54 18:54
40 775 John O'Neill Birmingham 57 M 18:55 18:55
41 532 Greg Clouse Novi 48 M 1:01:53 61:53



AGE-GROUP RESULTS

2010 BIRMINGHAM LIONS CLUB 5K RUN RESULTS
SUNDAY, SEPTEMBER 26, 2010

******************* MALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
Place Oal Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== === ====================== =================== ===== == ======= =====
1 1 Anthony Pavicic Sterling Heights 709 28 16:17 5:15
******************* FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
Place Oal Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== === ====================== =================== ===== == ======= =====
1 11 Sandra Lara-Cinisomo Charlotte 595 41 22:08 7:08

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 15
Place Oal Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== === ====================== =================== ===== == ======= =====
1 17 Ryan Kearns Bloomfield 840 15 23:08 7:27
2 18 Christian Denker Bloomfield Hills 839 14 23:08 7:27
3 43 Jack Halpin Birmingham 865 12 25:18 8:09
4 47 Olivier Rochaix Beverly Hills 640 11 25:42 8:17
5 51 Connor Kearns Bloomfield 838 13 26:02 8:23
6 67 Ryan Mayhew Birmingham 762 11 26:52 8:39
7 76 Adam Klepp Birmingham 582 12 27:38 8:54
8 85 Jack Sheldon Birmingham 905 9 28:40 9:14
9 126 John Beuckelaire Dearborn 884 12 33:41 10:51
10 151 Joshua Taylor Farmington Hills 692 15 39:47 12:49
11 160 Noah Taylor Farmington Hills 694 12 51:50 16:42

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 15
Place Oal Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== === ====================== =================== ===== == ======= =====
1 89 Lauren McMicking Troy 610 14 28:58 9:20
2 134 Camille Rochaix Beverly Hills 638 10 35:03 11:18
3 152 Jillian Wahn Birmingham 855 13 41:51 13:29
4 162 Julia Fitzgerald Birmingham 696 7 52:53 17:02
5 164 Sabrina Fitzgerald Birmingham 697 8 52:57 17:03
6 166 Nira Khaghany Novi 898 8 55:07 17:45

MALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
Place Oal Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== === ====================== =================== ===== == ======= =====
1 109 Dane Bell Royal Oak 509 17 30:33 9:51

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
Place Oal Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== === ====================== =================== ===== == ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oal Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== === ====================== =================== ===== == ======= =====
1 99 Hagop Markosian West Bloomfield 602 20 29:50 9:37

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oal Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== === ====================== =================== ===== == ======= =====
1 65 Jamie Hoffman Oxford 704 23 26:38 8:35
2 92 Lauren Howes Royal Oak 574 24 29:05 9:22

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oal Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== === ====================== =================== ===== == ======= =====
1 7 Matthew Shellenberger Troy 782 26 20:36 6:38
2 14 Steve Doinidis Royal Oak 824 26 22:25 7:13
3 26 Adam Cosola Bloomfield Hills 536 28 23:57 7:43
4 28 John Cosola Berkley 537 28 23:58 7:43
5 37 Steven Sonnenberg Ferndale 652 27 24:57 8:02
6 56 Paul Dorset Birmingham 821 28 26:18 8:29
7 61 Joshua Terebelo Royal Oak 661 28 26:36 8:34
8 75 Brandon Koehn Dryden 691 27 27:36 8:53
9 77 David Dewaters Royal Oak 809 25 27:54 8:59

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oal Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== === ====================== =================== ===== == ======= =====
1 31 Lauren Fragomeni Rochester 750 26 24:13 7:48
2 34 Jaclyn David Royal Oak 827 29 24:33 7:55
3 35 Erin Steffen Birmingham 832 29 24:55 8:02
4 36 Sarah Bajek Royal Oak 740 28 24:56 8:02
5 39 Courtney Woody Ferndale 677 28 25:02 8:04
6 55 Danielle Nettles Troy 623 28 26:14 8:27
7 93 Stephanie Voigt Madison Heights 791 26 29:06 9:22
8 130 Lisa Rajt Oak Park 707 29 34:30 11:07
9 167 Kristen Kato Bloomfield Hills 899 28 55:08 17:45

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oal Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== === ====================== =================== ===== == ======= =====
1 21 Thomas Samataro Macomb 644 31 23:28 7:34
2 169 Martin Pakideh Union Lake 900 34 58:45 18:55

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oal Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== === ====================== =================== ===== == ======= =====
1 22 Katie Hubbell Waterford 575 30 23:30 7:34
2 46 Theresa Laudicina Auburn Hills 597 31 25:38 8:15
3 59 Julie Wiemels Royal Oak 673 32 26:32 8:33
4 69 Karina Forberger Birmingham 551 32 26:59 8:41
5 88 Meghan Burau Royal Oak 523 32 28:55 9:19
6 96 Sarah Jankowski Birmingham 756 31 29:28 9:30
7 98 Jennifer Kafoury Warren 757 34 29:32 9:31
8 106 Danielle Hock Birmingham 890 32 30:16 9:45
9 110 Jennifer Hock Plymouth 882 32 30:34 9:51
10 125 Casey Zbinden Sterling Hts 819 31 33:38 10:50
11 131 Erin Graham Riverview 850 30 34:30 11:07
12 147 Tiffany Joyce Clawson 578 30 37:36 12:07

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oal Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== === ====================== =================== ===== == ======= =====
1 2 Joel Kozlowski Macomb Township 760 39 18:29 5:57
2 81 Jeff Milas Macomb 769 36 28:12 9:05
3 97 Michael Jankowski Birmingham 755 36 29:31 9:30
4 113 Patrick Nellenbach Flushing 843 35 30:39 9:52
5 128 Keith Albertie Birmingham 736 38 34:08 11:00

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oal Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== === ====================== =================== ===== == ======= =====
1 16 Maria Lara Royal Oak 594 39 22:36 7:17
2 57 Dana Blasey Huntington Woods 511 39 26:20 8:29
3 70 Martha Wilker Birmingham 860 38 27:00 8:42
4 82 Toni McFarlen Macomb 767 38 28:13 9:05
5 104 Renay Koos Royal Oak 586 35 30:02 9:41
6 117 Sabrina Mayhew Birmingham 763 39 30:55 9:57
7 129 Tonya Anderson Novi 738 39 34:22 11:04
8 136 Krista Wakefield Livonia 722 37 35:26 11:25
9 148 Lynn Orlowski Madison Heights 776 36 38:05 12:16
10 159 Michelle O'Brien Berkley 862 36 49:51 16:03
11 161 Nicole Taylor Farmington Hills 693 38 51:51 16:42
12 165 Marilu Fitzgerald Birmingham 699 37 52:58 17:03

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oal Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== === ====================== =================== ===== == ======= =====
1 6 Marcus Colonna Hamtramck 861 40 20:03 6:28
2 12 Trey Edwards Jacksonville 548 43 22:10 7:08
3 23 Ted Hayden Troy 568 42 23:38 7:37
4 25 Mike Weissman West Bloomfield 668 43 23:56 7:43
5 32 Kevin Taylor West Bloomfield 659 40 24:25 7:52
6 40 Jac Mansour Waterford 811 40 25:03 8:04
7 42 Michael Cosman Rochester Hills 745 43 25:09 8:06
8 72 Bill Sequin Troy 871 43 27:20 8:48
9 94 Craig Bell Royal Oak 508 41 29:14 9:25
10 115 Daryl Johnson Southfield 713 44 30:51 9:56
11 163 Gregory Fitzgerald Birmingham 698 43 52:53 17:02

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oal Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== === ====================== =================== ===== == ======= =====
1 44 Michelle Smith Royal Oak 784 40 25:24 8:11
2 58 Rebecca Filiatraut West Bloomfield 747 42 26:20 8:29
3 73 Chris Schwartz Bloomfield 859 44 27:31 8:52
4 86 Tina Donovan Bloomfield Hills 733 43 28:40 9:14
5 87 Marla Feldman Royal Oak 731 41 28:43 9:15
6 103 Beth McKenna Rochestest 606 40 30:01 9:40
7 112 Erica Aragones Metamora 739 40 30:37 9:52
8 133 Jennifer Easterle Bloomfield Hills 547 40 34:34 11:08
9 139 Jackie Beuckelaire Dearborn 885 42 36:13 11:40
10 157 Melissa Gould Bloomfield Twp 687 41 49:44 16:01

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oal Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== === ====================== =================== ===== == ======= =====
1 8 Kevin Sherwood Royal Oak 651 48 20:50 6:43
2 9 Jay Ahmad Royal Oak 501 46 20:57 6:45
3 20 Wright Wilson Clawson 676 47 23:22 7:32
4 24 Chris Fowler Commerce Twp. 552 47 23:42 7:38
5 27 Michael Stolnicki Clarkston 655 45 23:58 7:43
6 30 Jeffrey Moore Royal Oak 620 49 24:00 7:44
7 38 Arthur Mohr Jr Bloomfield 618 48 25:01 8:03
8 41 Michael Mohan Bloomfield Hills 771 47 25:03 8:04
9 71 Mark McKee Livonia 685 49 27:12 8:46
10 74 Bert Donovan Bloomfield Hills 734 45 27:31 8:52
11 101 Jim Klepp Birmingham 583 45 29:55 9:38
12 137 Claude Rochaix Beverly Hills 639 45 35:43 11:30
13 140 Craig Stumpf Bloomfield Hills 817 46 36:23 11:43
14 141 Thomas Hoffman Oxford 705 48 36:24 11:43
15 143 Patrick O'Connor Birmingham 629 49 36:39 11:48
16 145 Tim Kolling Dearborn Heights 585 49 36:58 11:54
17 156 Seth Gould Bloomfield Twp 688 45 49:43 16:01

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oal Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== === ====================== =================== ===== == ======= =====
1 15 Sheen Watkins Birmingham 878 49 22:29 7:15
2 29 Nina Burnett Troy 524 45 23:59 7:44
3 52 Pat Hale Metamora 686 49 26:08 8:25
4 53 Carolyn Nicholsen Ferndale 902 46 26:10 8:26
5 66 Deborah Haas Birmingham 564 45 26:48 8:38
6 102 Susan Lamphere Beverly Hills 856 49 29:58 9:39
7 105 Karen Kearns Bloomfield 837 49 30:15 9:45
8 107 Susan Mohan Bloomfield Hills 772 46 30:30 9:50
9 111 Yasmin Keshavjee Birmingham 580 46 30:36 9:51
10 116 Mary Mickus Royal Oak 614 48 30:52 9:57
11 120 Madeline Wilson Southfield 675 49 31:04 10:00
12 121 Marilyn Steffens Troy 826 48 31:07 10:02
13 122 Kim Mattes Grosse Pointe Shore 603 45 31:21 10:06
14 127 Gretchen Sonego Troy 785 46 33:44 10:52
15 132 Melinda McTaggart Ston Birmingham 612 49 34:34 11:08
16 135 Carol Davis Rochester Hills 846 48 35:13 11:21
17 146 Catherine Deslandres Beverly Hills 540 45 37:10 11:58
18 154 Sharon Gralewski St Clair Shores 562 49 42:36 13:43

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oal Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== === ====================== =================== ===== == ======= =====
1 3 Ron Buchanan Royal Oak 519 51 19:34 6:18
2 4 Duane Stewart Royal Oak 732 52 19:49 6:23
3 5 Larry Naumann Berkley 621 53 19:53 6:25
4 10 Mike Sullivan Bloomfield Village 730 52 21:07 6:48
5 19 Jim Lamphere Beverly Hills 716 53 23:09 7:27
6 50 Chris Dolan Brimingham 542 50 25:57 8:22
7 63 Michael Holmes Clawson 683 54 26:37 8:34
8 68 Kevin Dowd Clinton Township 544 51 26:54 8:40
9 79 Kevin Cunningham Williamston 822 50 28:03 9:02
10 95 Rick Groffsky West Bloomfield 914 54 29:16 9:26
11 100 Brad Nalon Bloomfield Hills 726 54 29:54 9:38

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oal Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== === ====================== =================== ===== == ======= =====
1 54 Jan Jacobs-Walt Franklin 847 53 26:14 8:27
2 64 Jennifer Burns Rochester Hills 525 51 26:38 8:35
3 108 Anne Troccoli Troy 790 51 30:33 9:51
4 119 Darla Lacroix Royal Oak 591 51 31:02 10:00
5 142 Renee Manzella MacOmb 833 53 36:36 11:47
6 144 Maureen Hoffman Oxford 703 50 36:48 11:51
7 149 Brenda Schulmeister Novi 647 50 38:07 12:17
8 153 Suzanne Hentschel Harrison Twp 870 53 42:22 13:39
9 158 Susan Capatina Troy 863 50 49:51 16:03

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oal Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== === ====================== =================== ===== == ======= =====
1 45 William Orlow Birmingham 831 55 25:28 8:12
2 78 Craig Spangler Bloomfield 901 56 27:55 9:00
3 83 Alan Adler West Bloomfield 806 57 28:21 9:08
4 84 Larry Niss W.Bloomfield 626 58 28:35 9:13
5 91 Bill Howes Royal Oak 573 55 29:05 9:22
6 138 Jim Moore Birmingham 894 57 35:46 11:31

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oal Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== === ====================== =================== ===== == ======= =====
1 49 Leeticia Degiulio Bloomfield Hills 844 55 25:47 8:18
2 123 Sheryl Pomerance West Bloomfield 631 55 33:12 10:42
3 155 Ann Fraser West Bloomfield 556 58 44:57 14:29

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oal Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== === ====================== =================== ===== == ======= =====
1 48 Douglas Hock Ann Arbor 836 60 25:47 8:18
2 60 Al Garnsey Birmingham 881 62 26:34 8:34
3 90 Larry Buckley Bloomfield Hills 723 62 29:01 9:21
4 124 Robert Weed Birmingham 667 62 33:26 10:46

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oal Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== === ====================== =================== ===== == ======= =====
1 80 Linda Forsberg Rochester Hills 735 63 28:05 9:03

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oal Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== === ====================== =================== ===== == ======= =====
1 33 Paul Wheeler Birmingham 670 67 24:29 7:53
2 62 Bob Drapal Commerce 545 65 26:37 8:34
3 118 Thaddeus Shakoor South Lyon 781 68 30:56 9:58
4 150 Richard Brodie Warren 715 68 38:21 12:21

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oal Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== === ====================== =================== ===== == ======= =====
1 168 Soudabeh Pakideh Monroe 896 65 55:08 17:45
2 170 Dorothy Welch Clawson 669 68 1:02:04 19:59

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 89
Place Oal Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== === ====================== =================== ===== == ======= =====
1 13 Jim Fitch New Haven 851 71 22:15 7:10
2 114 Jerry Mills Bloomfield Hills 615 74 30:47 9:55

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 89
Place Oal Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== === ====================== =================== ===== == ======= =====




AGE-GROUP RESULTS

2010 BIRMINGHAM LIONS CLUB 10K RUN RESULTS
SUNDAY, SEPTEMBER 26, 2010


******************* MALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
Place Oal Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== === ====================== =================== ===== == ======= =====
1 1 Billy Van Vianen Shelby Twp 794 29 35:43 5:45
******************* FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
Place Oal Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== === ====================== =================== ===== == ======= =====
1 7 Lyn Connelly Rochester Hills 721 55 40:07 6:28
MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 15
Place Oal Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== === ====================== =================== ===== == ======= =====
1 11 Alexandre Rochaix Beverly Hills 637 14 42:51 6:54
2 35 Michael Guirey Berkley 835 14 48:55 7:53
3 41 Kevin Lalik Sterling Heights 761 12 49:47 8:01
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 15
Place Oal Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== === ====================== =================== ===== == ======= =====
MALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
Place Oal Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== === ====================== =================== ===== == ======= =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
Place Oal Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== === ====================== =================== ===== == ======= =====
MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oal Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== === ====================== =================== ===== == ======= =====
1 4 Philip Watkins Walled Lake 800 23 37:36 6:04
2 24 Kevin Stumpf Bloomfield Hills 816 22 46:46 7:32
3 33 Kyle Stumpf Bloomfield Hills 818 23 48:25 7:48
4 62 David Reno Hazel Park 812 23 52:42 8:29
5 77 Phillip Stakich Bloomfield Hills 848 22 54:08 8:43
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oal Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== === ====================== =================== ===== == ======= =====
1 57 Ashton Hill Birmingham 754 24 52:08 8:24
2 58 Lauren Straith Birmingham 658 21 52:08 8:24
3 72 Brittany Hoffman Oxford 702 24 53:18 8:35
4 99 Malka Berlin Oak Park 741 21 57:21 9:14
5 112 Natalie Stakich Royal Oak 654 24 59:25 9:34
6 117 Liz Mazur Troy 604 22 59:38 9:36
7 132 Andrea Kleszcz 888 20 1:03:18 10:12
8 135 Tara Birch Washington 743 24 1:04:16 10:21
MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oal Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== === ====================== =================== ===== == ======= =====
1 8 Paul Zeichman Birmingham 679 29 41:36 6:42
2 40 Brian Odom South Lyon 849 26 49:43 8:01
3 68 Sean Kennedy Royal Oak 758 25 53:02 8:33
4 70 Daniel Sullivan West Bloomfield 829 26 53:08 8:34
5 78 Marko Stakich Royal Oak 653 28 54:11 8:44
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oal Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== === ====================== =================== ===== == ======= =====
1 28 Laura McKittrick Birmingham 607 26 47:26 7:38
2 39 Hillary Bultema Shelby Twp 521 29 49:36 8:00
3 51 Laura Sawyer Lansing 645 26 51:20 8:16
4 59 Kristin Stanton 895 26 52:09 8:24
5 60 Lindsay Gheberman 873 27 52:11 8:24
6 63 Megan Bauhof Troy 506 26 52:44 8:30
7 67 Amanda Totten Trenton 789 26 53:02 8:33
8 71 Cassandra Wilkinson Auburn Hills 674 26 53:15 8:35
9 96 Julie Downing Birmingham 746 27 56:57 9:10
10 100 Jennifer Higham Livonia 570 29 57:27 9:15
11 131 Nicole Salerno Sterling Heights 643 27 1:03:01 10:09
12 138 Zobeida Orozco Livonia 630 27 1:06:20 10:41
13 142 Aline Moraes Novi 773 28 1:07:52 10:56
14 144 Jillian Dziubarczyk West Bloomfield 546 26 1:08:07 10:58
15 146 Kelly Johnson Berkley 577 29 1:09:38 11:13
16 148 Katy McDowell Rochester Hills 802 29 1:13:05 11:46
17 150 Renee Koury Lake Orion 587 27 1:14:27 11:59
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oal Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== === ====================== =================== ===== == ======= =====
1 2 Eric Klein Birmingham 879 30 37:15 6:00
2 10 Scott Vierk Waterford 867 30 42:28 6:51
3 12 Amine Khachani Royal Oak 759 31 42:59 6:56
4 19 Eric Clinton Farmington Hills 744 32 46:16 7:27
5 47 Iain Lanivich Roseville 593 33 50:38 8:10
6 55 John Mione Sterling Heights 616 31 51:33 8:18
7 80 Dustin Ely West Bloomfield 549 30 54:20 8:45
8 125 Karim Tazi Royal Oak 787 33 1:01:36 9:55
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oal Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== === ====================== =================== ===== == ======= =====
1 43 Dana Freeman Birmingham 557 31 49:54 8:02
2 46 Diane Guzman Birmingham 753 32 50:30 8:08
3 50 Kate Hershey Ypsilanti 830 32 51:00 8:13
4 118 Natalie Gaida Birmingham 558 31 59:40 9:37
5 134 Beth Nellenbach Flushing 622 33 1:04:06 10:20
6 136 Michelle Shaya West Bloomfield 650 30 1:04:56 10:28
7 147 Sarah Miller Royal Oak 770 33 1:11:32 11:31
8 153 Lindsay Youngblood Royal Oak 678 32 1:18:08 12:35
9 154 Andrea Walley Woodhaven 665 33 1:18:08 12:35
MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oal Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== === ====================== =================== ===== == ======= =====
1 3 Matt Sikora Harper Woods 864 37 37:31 6:03
2 5 Derek Digiovanni Troy 541 39 37:51 6:06
3 29 Cletus Lewis Auburn Hills 828 36 48:00 7:44
4 69 Bill McFarland Bloomfield Hills 718 38 53:05 8:33
5 86 Matt Sullivan Birmingham 875 39 55:21 8:55
6 121 Gabriel Perkins Oak Park 777 38 59:56 9:39
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oal Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== === ====================== =================== ===== == ======= =====
1 36 Leigh Herbster Birmingham 569 39 49:19 7:57
2 37 Nancy Ostrander Berkley 796 35 49:26 7:58
3 54 Theresa Mull Plymouth 795 37 51:30 8:18
4 90 Terri Hurbis Royal Oak 820 38 55:43 8:59
5 110 Aza Khaghany Novi 897 39 58:52 9:29
6 113 Renata Capozzoli Lake Orion 530 38 59:30 9:35
7 119 Jenn Slabinski Rochester 783 37 59:45 9:38
8 130 Bridget Porter Detroit 720 36 1:02:56 10:08
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oal Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== === ====================== =================== ===== == ======= =====
1 13 Jim Oleksinski Grosse Pointe Woods 803 43 43:00 6:56
2 26 Patrick Fogo Troy 550 40 47:03 7:35
3 38 Jason Backus Birmingham 918 40 49:30 7:59
4 44 David Fisher Bloomfield Hills 749 44 50:19 8:06
5 45 Robert Wineman Bloomfield Village 714 42 50:21 8:07
6 49 Dave Whitman Bloomfield Township 671 42 50:49 8:11
7 61 Andy Stefani Birmingham 786 43 52:23 8:26
8 66 Jason Eisenberg Bloomfield Hills 684 40 52:59 8:32
9 74 Michael Kovie Bloomfield 588 41 53:45 8:40
10 94 Scott Thiele Rochester 788 40 56:41 9:08
11 145 John Borchers Grosse Pointe 874 43 1:08:38 11:03
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oal Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== === ====================== =================== ===== == ======= =====
1 9 Dorsey Dobry Franklin 887 42 41:52 6:45
2 34 Melissa Brandon Rochester Hills 883 43 48:44 7:51
3 48 Elizabeth Sheldon Birmingham 866 44 50:45 8:11
4 53 Jenifer Zachary Brimingham 903 40 51:26 8:17
5 64 Michelle Bueche Birmingham 520 42 52:52 8:31
6 65 Ingrid Lucas Detroit 600 43 52:58 8:32
7 76 Rita Telegadas Gross Pt Frms 857 44 54:03 8:43
8 105 Tonni Spaleny Flushing 854 43 58:34 9:26
9 111 Jacqui Haass Clarkston 565 43 59:21 9:34
10 114 Cristina Lalik Sterling Heights 592 41 59:31 9:35
11 116 Kate Bandol Franklin 813 42 59:36 9:36
12 124 Lisa Robinson Royal Oak 636 44 1:00:37 9:46
13 126 Melissa Berlin Oak Park 742 44 1:01:42 9:56
MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oal Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== === ====================== =================== ===== == ======= =====
1 14 David Fischer Bloomfield Hills 748 49 43:03 6:56
2 18 Thom Foy Oak Park 555 45 46:13 7:27
3 30 Colin Jones Oak Park 797 48 48:09 7:46
4 73 Rick Burns Rochester Hills 526 48 53:30 8:37
5 75 William Beachum Birmingham 507 48 54:02 8:42
6 83 Walter Budd Rochester 845 46 54:55 8:51
7 87 Gordy Halmhuber Troy 712 47 55:21 8:55
8 91 John Lohr Beverly Hills 868 47 56:07 9:02
9 93 Tom Barnes Bloomfield 880 48 56:37 9:07
10 98 David Kramer Rochester 853 46 57:21 9:14
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oal Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== === ====================== =================== ===== == ======= =====
1 101 Jean Hershey Bloomfield Hills 841 47 57:31 9:16
2 102 Susan Malinowski Birmingham 601 45 57:44 9:18
3 123 Victoria Stumpf Bloomfield Hills 807 46 1:00:37 9:46
4 139 Sandra Humenny Birmingham 917 49 1:06:22 10:41
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oal Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== === ====================== =================== ===== == ======= =====
1 6 Bob Schwartz Huntington Woods 780 50 38:14 6:10
2 16 Douglas Bajor Royal Oak 681 51 43:46 7:03
3 20 Charley Mascari Bloomfield Hills 798 54 46:28 7:29
4 27 Gary Shapiro Birmingham 649 54 47:22 7:38
5 32 David Sanders Bloomfield Hills 779 50 48:23 7:48
6 42 Steven Niss Troy 627 52 49:53 8:02
7 108 Richard Nauer Birmingham 852 53 58:39 9:27
8 109 Joseph Atto W. Bloomfield 505 52 58:44 9:28
9 115 Thaddeus Mazur Troy 605 53 59:33 9:36
10 140 Ken Wunderlich Bloomfield Hills 842 50 1:06:26 10:42
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oal Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== === ====================== =================== ===== == ======= =====
1 89 Tina Lechner Royal Oak 598 53 55:41 8:58
2 120 Julie Mohan Beverly Hills 708 50 59:48 9:38
3 143 Kimberly Harden Detroit 719 51 1:08:04 10:58
4 155 Barb Caddy Royal Oak 528 54 1:19:35 12:49
MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oal Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== === ====================== =================== ===== == ======= =====
1 17 Bruce Sequin Harrison Twp 869 59 44:19 7:08
2 21 Wilhelmus Van Vianen Shelby Twp 793 57 46:35 7:30
3 22 Don Gerber West Bloomfield 725 58 46:36 7:30
4 25 Robert Greene Bloomfield Hills 563 58 46:47 7:32
5 52 Larry Barnett Detroit 908 55 51:23 8:17
6 82 David Larson Birmingham 596 58 54:34 8:47
7 84 David Wade Bloomfield Hills 825 58 54:57 8:51
8 103 James Beale Royal Oak 876 59 57:51 9:19
9 107 Michael McNew Birmingham 611 59 58:38 9:27
10 122 Steven Gellman Grosse Pointe Pk. 560 58 1:00:26 9:44
11 129 Richard Porte Dearborn 632 59 1:02:44 10:06
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oal Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== === ====================== =================== ===== == ======= =====
1 88 Eve Howell Riverview 572 56 55:22 8:55
2 141 Marney Keenan Bloomfield Hills 579 56 1:06:49 10:46
3 149 Valery McDowell Rochester Hills 799 56 1:13:09 11:47
4 151 Kathleen Gatz Rochester Hills 752 55 1:14:44 12:02
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oal Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== === ====================== =================== ===== == ======= =====
1 15 Michael Rollason Rochester Hills 834 61 43:19 6:59
2 31 David Howell Riverview 571 60 48:16 7:47
3 81 Ken Fox West Bloomfield 553 61 54:32 8:47
4 85 Charles Juszak Birmingham 711 63 55:04 8:52
5 92 James Straith Birmingham 657 61 56:30 9:06
6 95 Michael Albus Plymouth 737 64 56:48 9:09
7 97 Don Schiemann Birmingham 814 64 57:10 9:13
8 104 Tim Klinkhamer Birmingham 584 64 58:23 9:24
9 127 Jan Gatz Rochester Hills 751 62 1:02:11 10:01
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oal Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== === ====================== =================== ===== == ======= =====
1 23 Donna Olson Canton 810 60 46:40 7:31
2 128 Tina Cole Bloomfield Hills 535 64 1:02:12 10:01
MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oal Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== === ====================== =================== ===== == ======= =====
1 56 Jerry Mittman Northville 617 65 51:44 8:20
2 152 Mike Cherry Detroit 877 67 1:15:37 12:11
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oal Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== === ====================== =================== ===== == ======= =====
MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 89
Place Oal Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== === ====================== =================== ===== == ======= =====
1 79 John F Birmingham Lake Orion 805 70 54:16 8:44
2 133 Fred Hagen Birmingham 566 81 1:03:33 10:14
3 156 Earl Rudner W. Bloomfield 642 77 1:22:11 13:14
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 89
Place Oal Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== === ====================== =================== ===== == ======= =====
1 137 Merion Knight Detroit 724 73 1:05:52 10:37

Birmingham,MI
Provided by Gault Race Mgt.