Roy Griak Invitational Men's Results

back to results

Sep. 25, 2010

Roy Griak Invitational Men's Results
Les Bolstad Golf Course, University of Minnesota, Minneapolis, MN
Provided by University of Minnesota Athletics


---------------------------------------------------------------------------
2010 Roy Griak Cross Invitational - Men's Maroon III (Division III)
Les Bolstad Golf Course, University of Minnesota
September 25, 2010
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


1. 47 UW-Platteville (26:08.3 130:41.4)
========================================
1 3 2272 Patrick Klein SR 3 25:47.9 5 17 2274 Nathan Petesch SR 17 26:28.4
2 4 2270 Jason Garvens SR 4 25:50.9 6 ( 26) 2267 Scott Clark JR 26 26:39.0
3 10 2268 Bill Clift JR 10 26:15.4 7 ( 33) 2266 Matt Borneman SO 33 26:48.2
4 13 2276 Anthony Swimm JR 13 26:18.8

2. 99 UW-Eau Claire (26:30.4 132:31.6)
========================================
1 7 2242 Thomas Breitbach SR 7 26:12.1 5 32 2247 Max Renner SR 32 26:42.9
2 15 2245 Jeremy Kieser JR 15 26:23.8 6 ( 39) 2243 Charlie Daehler SR 39 26:54.6
3 22 2244 Aaron Easker SO 22 26:34.9 7 ( 56) 2249 Matthew Scott FR 56 27:11.6
4 23 2248 Aric Runzheimer SO 23 26:37.9

3. 123 UW-Oshkosh (26:27.2 132:16.0)
========================================
1 2 2264 Nate Stymiest JR 2 25:44.0 5 52 2261 William Koepp SR 52 27:08.6
2 6 2254 John Dewitt SO 6 25:53.9 6 ( 54) 2252 Zach Adams SO 54 27:10.1
3 20 2259 Jake Keehan JR 20 26:32.3 7 ( 59) 2256 Erik Hofferber FR 59 27:16.1
4 43 2260 Jordan King SO 43 26:57.2

4. 143 ClaremontMuddScripps (26:39.9 133:19.1)
========================================
1 8 2025 Brian Sutter SO 8 26:14.4 5 55 2021 Julian Martinez JR 55 27:10.4
2 14 2014 Kris Brown SR 14 26:20.1 6 ( 57) 2019 Georgi Dinolov SR 57 27:12.0
3 25 2018 Rafer Dannenhauer SO 25 26:38.2 7 ( 61) 2016 Bryan Chow JR 61 27:17.4
4 41 2020 Brian Kopczynski SR 41 26:56.0

5. 171 Grinnell College (26:48.0 133:59.9)
========================================
1 11 2077 Dan Krauss JR 11 26:15.8 5 48 2079 Ben Tyler FR 48 27:06.1
2 29 2073 Erik Figge SO 29 26:41.7 6 ( 58) 2070 Frank Canady FR 58 27:14.2
3 36 2078 Alex Reich SR 36 26:51.3 7 ( 62) 2071 Noah Delong SR 62 27:17.6
4 47 2072 Shyam Deshpande SR 47 27:05.0

6. 199 Hamline (26:54.3 134:31.1)
========================================
1 9 2099 Devin Monson JR 9 26:15.3 5 53 2098 Andy Johnson SR 53 27:09.0
2 42 2093 Ian Campbell SR 42 26:56.4 6 ( 69) 2094 Jack Deichert JR 69 27:30.2
3 46 2102 Ellis Richardson JR 46 27:03.9 7 ( 74) 2096 Nate Dobbins SO 74 27:33.9
4 49 2103 Colin Rogers SO 49 27:06.5

7. 238 Loras College (27:03.8 135:18.8)
========================================
1 24 2142 Jerry Olp FR 24 26:38.2 5 70 2135 Ryan Engelman SR 70 27:31.0
2 31 2140 Dan McDermott JR 31 26:42.4 6 ( 85) 2134 Jimmy Connelly FR 85 27:45.7
3 50 2138 Chris Higgins SO 50 27:08.1 7 ( 97) 2137 Tom Henders SR 97 27:59.5
4 63 2144 Ted Wittman JR 63 27:19.1

8. 247 Coe College (27:00.6 135:02.9)
========================================
1 5 2036 Ryan Schroeder SR 5 25:53.2 5 112 2031 Hunter Hills SR 112 28:21.0
2 12 2030 Kyle Heineman JR 12 26:18.4 6 (134) 2029 Kory Heineman JR 134 28:54.7
3 37 2028 Andrew Dewar JR 37 26:51.4 7 (151) 2027 Shea Devine FR 151 29:33.7
4 81 2032 Jordan Lord JR 81 27:38.9

9. 288 Wartburg College (27:14.7 136:13.3)
========================================
1 21 2295 Grant Moser JR 21 26:32.8 5 75 2293 Nick Lee SR 75 27:34.6
2 60 2298 Jon Stover SR 60 27:16.8 6 (103) 2300 Shane Warehime SO 103 28:05.2
3 65 2290 Parker Comentino SO 65 27:23.4 7 (108) 2292 Ryan Kloberdanz FR 108 28:14.7
4 67 2296 Sam Read FR 67 27:25.7

10. 359 UW-River Falls (27:30.3 137:31.2)
========================================
1 28 2279 Scott Bowman SR 28 26:41.2 5 93 2285 Mike Rough FR 93 27:52.3
2 73 2281 Shad Gausmann SR 73 27:33.2 6 ( 98) 2283 Richie Mark JR 98 28:01.0
3 77 2277 Anwar Abda FR 77 27:36.3 7 (104) 2282 Ricky Hoffman JR 104 28:07.0
4 88 2280 Charlie Collins JR 88 27:48.2




---------------------------------------------------------------------------
2010 Roy Griak Cross Invitational - Men's Maroon III (Division III)
Les Bolstad Golf Course, University of Minnesota
September 25, 2010
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


11. 390 Ripon College (27:37.3 138:06.2)
========================================
1 40 2223 Jason Smith SR 40 26:54.9 5 99 2227 Cory Zimmermen SO 99 28:01.7
2 82 2218 Michael Dussault SR 82 27:41.5 6 (100) 2217 Spiros Angelakos FR 100 28:03.7
3 83 2219 Lucas Felten SR 83 27:41.6 7 (174) 2225 Derek Wallace JR 174 30:33.7
4 86 2226 Ben Worcester SR 86 27:46.5

12. 409 Lawrence University (27:50.2 139:10.6)
========================================
1 19 2122 Curran Carlile FR 19 26:32.2 5 143 2123 Tom Coben JR 143 29:17.6
2 27 2129 Sam Stevens SO 27 26:40.2 6 (156) 2131 Alex York FR 156 29:41.9
3 84 2132 David Zane SR 84 27:44.0 7 (164) 2128 Dan Moeller SR 164 30:07.4
4 136 2130 Dan Thoresen FR 136 28:56.6

12. 409 Gustavus (27:43.1 138:35.3)
========================================
1 35 2088 Nick Ross SR 35 26:50.5 5 114 2086 Adam Lund SO 114 28:22.6
2 71 2081 Anders Bowman JR 71 27:31.1 6 (121) 2082 Chad Claybaugh FR 121 28:29.4
3 87 2080 Mark Bartley JR 87 27:47.0 7 (128) 2084 Eric Jorgenson FR 128 28:46.9
4 102 2085 Jeremy Kuhn SR 102 28:04.1

14. 416 Carleton (27:44.4 138:41.9)
========================================
1 44 1994 Bobby Davis SO 44 26:59.4 5 106 1997 Aaron Hirsh SO 106 28:10.9
2 66 1993 Guthrie Cunningham FR 66 27:23.7 6 (110) 1992 Dylan Cheever SO 110 28:17.5
3 95 1999 Marcus Huderle FR 95 27:58.3 7 (111) 1991 Josh Campbell SO 111 28:18.9
4 105 2002 Colin Sinclair SR 105 28:09.6

15. 425 Bethel (27:51.2 139:15.9)
========================================
1 38 1981 Austin Hinrichs SR 38 26:52.0 5 133 1989 Brent Schultz SO 133 28:54.6
2 45 1980 Zach Haskins SO 45 27:02.8 6 (135) 1983 Justin Ivory SO 135 28:55.4
3 79 1986 Denny Meints SR 79 27:36.4 7 (139) 1979 Mark Bostrom SO 139 29:08.7
4 130 1987 Matt Neufeld SR 130 28:50.1

16. 429 Carthage College (27:47.1 138:55.5)
========================================
1 64 2005 Jake Mahaffey SO 64 27:21.3 5 117 2003 Dan August FR 117 28:25.1
2 72 2010 Grant Seiler SO 72 27:33.1 6 (119) 2004 Tom Baran SO 119 28:28.3
3 80 2009 Justin Sebens SR 80 27:37.1 7 (127) 2012 Josh Solorio SR 127 28:44.1
4 96 2006 Alex Nelson SO 96 27:58.9

17. 448 Lakehead University (27:53.5 139:27.1)
========================================
1 18 2114 Alastair Brown JR 18 26:28.6 4 116 2115 Chris Brown SO 116 28:24.0
2 76 2116 Daniel Howells FR 76 27:34.8 5 125 2119 Dalton Rismay FR 125 28:38.3
3 113 2120 Travis Roske SO 113 28:21.4

18. 473 Concordia Moorhead (28:05.7 140:28.1)
========================================
1 1 2048 Tom Sederquist JR 1 25:39.2 5 166 2039 Ben Ehlers JR 166 30:11.3
2 51 2044 Brad McConn SO 51 27:08.6 6 (169) 2040 Ben Fraase JR 169 30:14.7
3 124 2047 Tanner Sakrismo JR 124 28:37.1 7 (180) 2049 Erik Slette SO 180 30:58.2
4 131 2045 Luke Olmstead SR 131 28:51.9

19. 544 Concordia Wisconsin (28:25.2 142:06.0)
========================================
1 16 2051 Andy Ashenden SR 16 26:25.7 5 149 2056 Thomas Helgren FR 149 29:30.3
2 115 2061 Ben Pape JR 115 28:23.6 6 (150) 2062 Ryan Perry JR 150 29:31.9
3 122 2053 Danny Fecht JR 122 28:31.8 7 (159) 2055 Jordan Guenther FR 159 29:51.6
4 142 2057 Martin Hinze FR 142 29:14.6

20. 562 Benedictine College (28:28.0 142:19.8)
========================================
1 78 1971 Jordan Mahood SR 78 27:36.4 5 155 1964 Max Dean SO 155 29:39.7
2 90 1962 Mike Brubaker SR 90 27:48.6 6 (171) 1961 Nathan Bohlig SO 171 30:24.8
3 92 1967 Luke Gross SO 92 27:51.5 7 (185) 1966 Andrew Gasper FR 185 31:12.6
4 147 1965 Patrick Earhart FR 147 29:23.6




---------------------------------------------------------------------------
2010 Roy Griak Cross Invitational - Men's Maroon III (Division III)
Les Bolstad Golf Course, University of Minnesota
September 25, 2010
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


21. 620 Minnesota Morris (28:55.0 144:34.7)
========================================
1 68 2173 Luke Toso SR 68 27:28.4 5 172 2168 Matt Ellison JR 172 30:30.6
2 94 2169 Ian Philbrick SR 94 27:57.3 6 (181) 2167 Andrew Birnstengel JR 181 31:01.8
3 118 2170 Andrew Rehmann SR 118 28:25.7 7 (182) 2172 Greg Schumacher JR 182 31:05.9
4 168 2171 David Sampers JR 168 30:12.7

22. 635 St Scholastica (28:59.7 144:58.2)
========================================
1 30 2238 Nick Mangan SR 30 26:42.1 5 161 2234 Charlie Haberman SO 161 29:57.9
2 132 2229 Pat Bigaouette JR 132 28:53.8 6 (162) 2235 John Hunn SO 162 29:58.8
3 154 2232 Ben Carlson SO 154 29:36.6 7 (167) 2237 Jimmy Linn JR 167 30:11.6
4 158 2231 Tony Bye JR 158 29:47.8

23. 654 North Central Univ (29:00.9 145:04.1)
========================================
1 91 2187 Jeff Winkelman JR 91 27:49.9 5 173 2186 Isaac Van Proosdy JR 173 30:31.5
2 107 2178 Dave Calhoun JR 107 28:11.2 6 (179) 2176 Jay Beichley JR 179 30:54.2
3 123 2183 Josiah Miller FR 123 28:36.0 7 (190) 2180 Tony Johns JR 191 31:44.0
4 160 2179 Owen Hein JR 160 29:55.5

24. 657 Macalester (28:55.2 144:35.8)
========================================
1 101 2145 Jon Bassen SR 101 28:03.7 5 152 2148 Dale Dybvig SR 152 29:33.8
2 126 2161 Oliver St John JR 126 28:42.4 6 (170) 2160 Adrian St Francis SO 170 30:17.6
3 138 2147 Eric Biggers FR 138 29:06.2 7 (178) 2164 Ryan Sutley SO 178 30:53.2
4 140 2146 Carl Biggers JR 140 29:09.7

25. 686 Wisconsin-Superior (29:38.7 148:13.4)
========================================
1 34 2301 Scott Behling SO 34 26:50.5 5 194 2304 Swanson Matt FR 195 32:13.3
2 120 2310 Pete Vukelich SO 120 28:29.2 6 (200) 2307 Mullally Patrick FR 202 33:00.9
3 163 2309 Monte Stewart SO 163 30:05.8 7 (201) 2302 Jake Guello SO 203 33:26.0
4 175 2306 Sam Paakkonen FR 175 30:34.6

26. 780 Bethany Lutheran (30:15.0 151:15.0)
========================================
1 89 1974 David Blumer SO 89 27:48.4 5 193 1978 Bradley Zastrow SO 194 32:04.7
2 129 1973 Matthew Behmer JR 129 28:49.5 6 (203) 1976 Luke Meilner FR 205 34:58.3
3 177 1977 Noah Willitz FR 177 30:43.4
4 192 1975 Zachary Fick FR 193 31:49.0

27. 785 Harper (30:09.8 150:48.6)
========================================
1 109 2109 Chris Hoffman SO 109 28:16.5 4 183 2112 Alec Walker FR 183 31:06.8
2 145 2108 Steven Heer FR 145 29:19.3 5 195 2110 Jake Marchewka FR 196 32:31.3
3 153 2113 Ryan Wojdyla FR 153 29:34.7

28. 804 Ottawa (30:02.1 150:10.2)
========================================
1 141 2212 Jacob McMillian JR 141 29:13.3 5 184 2208 Tyler Gude FR 184 31:10.1
2 146 2211 Caj Kueffer SR 146 29:21.8 6 (186) 2209 Tyler Hazen SO 186 31:15.1
3 157 2213 Jesse Smith JR 157 29:42.5 7 (189) 2210 Thaddeus Husted SO 189 31:26.3
4 176 2216 Ethan Vanzant FR 176 30:42.5

29. 867 Northwestern College (31:02.3 155:11.3)
========================================
1 137 2199 Jake Gifford JR 137 28:56.7 4 196 2204 Kevin Rotich FR 197 32:37.1
2 148 2205 Derek Schlager SO 148 29:24.9 5 198 2201 Evan Nelson SO 199 32:50.7
3 188 2202 Mitch Neuberger FR 188 31:21.9

30. 884 Northland (31:03.7 155:18.5)
========================================
1 144 2198 Joe Zant SO 144 29:18.1 5 197 2189 Alex Bruns FR 198 32:44.9
2 165 2188 Kelsey Barra SO 165 30:10.5 6 (199) 2193 John Grunde SO 200 32:59.1
3 187 2191 Logan Dunn SO 187 31:19.9 7 (202) 2192 Evan Flom FR 204 34:32.5
4 191 2195 Tom Lampaa SR 192 31:45.1




Roy Griak Invitationl - Maroon Division III (Men's Division III)
Les Bolstad Golf Course, University of Minnesota
8 Kilometers

Place Tea No. Name Grade Team Rank 1k Rank 3k 5k Time Pace
1 1 2048 Tom Sederquist JR Concordia Moorhead 26 3:07 6 9:34 15:52 25:39.2 5:10
2 1 2264 Nate Stymiest JR Uw-Oshkosh 10 3:05 2 9:34 15:58 25:44.0 5:11
3 1 2272 Patrick Klein SR Uw-Platteville 8 3:05 4 9:34 15:58 25:47.9 5:12
4 2 2270 Jason Garvens SR Uw-Platteville 7 3:05 1 9:34 15:58 25:50.9 5:12
5 1 2036 Ryan Schroeder SR Coe College 12 3:06 5 9:34 15:59 25:53.2 5:13
6 2 2254 John Dewitt SO Uw-Oshkosh 19 3:06 9 9:35 15:57 25:53.9 5:13
7 1 2242 Thomas Breitbach SR Uw-Eau Claire 15 3:06 8 9:35 16:00 26:12.1 5:17
8 1 2025 Brian Sutter SO Claremontmuddscripps 6 3:05 3 9:34 16:08 26:14.4 5:17
9 1 2099 Devin Monson JR Hamline 21 3:07 25 9:45 16:15 26:15.3 5:17
10 3 2268 Bill Clift JR Uw-Platteville 27 3:08 20 9:43 16:16 26:15.4 5:17
11 1 2077 Dan Krauss JR Grinnell College 132 3:20 67 9:58 16:22 26:15.8 5:17
12 2 2030 Kyle Heineman JR Coe College 30 3:08 21 9:44 16:18 26:18.4 5:18
13 4 2276 Anthony Swimm JR Uw-Platteville 32 3:08 23 9:44 16:17 26:18.8 5:18
14 2 2014 Kris Brown SR Claremontmuddscripps 2 3:04 7 9:34 16:02 26:20.1 5:18
15 2 2245 Jeremy Kieser JR Uw-Eau Claire 50 3:10 30 9:47 16:17 26:23.8 5:19
16 1 2051 Andy Ashenden SR Concordia Wisconsin 23 3:07 15 9:40 16:14 26:25.7 5:19
17 5 2274 Nathan Petesch SR Uw-Platteville 31 3:08 22 9:44 16:16 26:28.4 5:20
18 1 2114 Alastair Brown JR Lakehead University 16 3:06 17 9:42 16:18 26:28.6 5:20
19 1 2122 Curran Carlile FR Lawrence University 5 3:05 14 9:40 16:18 26:32.2 5:21
20 3 2259 Jake Keehan JR Uw-Oshkosh 35 9:48 16:16 26:32.3 5:21
21 1 2295 Grant Moser JR Wartburg College 95 3:15 55 9:56 16:28 26:32.8 5:21
22 3 2244 Aaron Easker SO Uw-Eau Claire 53 3:11 31 9:47 16:22 26:34.9 5:21
23 4 2248 Aric Runzheimer SO Uw-Eau Claire 22 3:07 10 9:37 16:14 26:37.9 5:22
24 1 2142 Jerry Olp FR Loras College 102 3:16 60 9:57 16:29 26:38.2 5:22
25 3 2018 Rafer Dannenhauer SO Claremontmuddscripps 13 3:06 26 9:46 16:28 26:38.2 5:22
26 6 2267 Scott Clark JR Uw-Platteville 43 3:10 33 9:48 16:23 26:39.0 5:22
27 2 2129 Sam Stevens SO Lawrence University 20 3:06 13 9:39 16:20 26:40.2 5:22
28 1 2279 Scott Bowman SR Uw-River Falls 17 3:06 16 9:41 16:21 26:41.2 5:23
29 2 2073 Erik Figge SO Grinnell College 136 3:21 81 10:04 7:48 26:41.7 5:23
30 1 2238 Nick Mangan SR St Scholastica 18 3:06 11 9:38 16:19 26:42.1 5:23
31 2 2140 Dan McDermott JR Loras College 103 3:17 61 9:57 7:41 26:42.4 5:23
32 5 2247 Max Renner SR Uw-Eau Claire 49 3:10 29 9:46 16:19 26:42.9 5:23
33 7 2266 Matt Borneman SO Uw-Platteville 56 3:11 36 9:48 7:34 26:48.2 5:24
34 1 2088 Nick Ross SR Gustavus 58 3:11 48 9:55 7:37 26:50.5 5:24
35 1 2301 Scott Behling SO Wisconsin-Superior 14 3:06 12 9:39 16:20 26:50.5 5:24
36 3 2078 Alex Reich SR Grinnell College 134 3:21 87 10:05 7:48 26:51.3 5:25
37 3 2028 Andrew Dewar JR Coe College 24 3:07 42 9:52 7:34 26:51.4 5:25
38 1 1981 Austin Hinrichs SR Bethel 25 3:07 32 9:47 16:29 26:52.0 5:25
39 8 2273 Shane Lacy JR Uw-Platteville 35 3:09 34 9:48 7:32 26:52.6 5:25
40 6 2243 Charlie Daehler SR Uw-Eau Claire 75 3:13 56 9:56 7:40 26:54.6 5:25
41 1 2223 Jason Smith SR Ripon College 52 3:10 65 9:58 26:54.9 5:25
42 4 2020 Brian Kopczynski SR Claremontmuddscripps 9 3:05 19 9:43 16:27 26:56.0 5:26
43 2 2093 Ian Campbell SR Hamline 141 3:21 91 10:05 7:48 26:56.4 5:26
44 4 2260 Jordan King SO Uw-Oshkosh 38 3:09 38 9:49 7:37 26:57.2 5:26
45 1 1994 Bobby Davis SO Carleton 69 3:13 44 9:52 7:35 26:59.4 5:26
46 2 1980 Zach Haskins SO Bethel 36 3:09 51 9:55 7:35 27:02.8 5:27
47 3 2102 Ellis Richardson JR Hamline 139 3:21 86 10:05 7:48 27:03.9 5:27
48 4 2072 Shyam Deshpande SR Grinnell College 140 3:21 88 10:05 7:48 27:05.0 5:27
49 5 2079 Ben Tyler FR Grinnell College 133 3:20 83 10:04 7:48 27:06.1 5:28
50 4 2103 Colin Rogers SO Hamline 172 3:23 105 10:10 7:52 27:06.5 5:28
51 3 2138 Chris Higgins SO Loras College 123 3:19 106 10:10 7:51 27:08.1 5:28
52 5 2261 William Koepp SR Uw-Oshkosh 46 3:10 43 9:52 7:39 27:08.6 5:28
53 2 2044 Brad McConn SO Concordia Moorhead 73 3:13 68 9:59 7:41 27:08.6 5:28
54 5 2098 Andy Johnson SR Hamline 135 3:21 84 10:05 7:47 27:09.0 5:28
55 6 2252 Zach Adams SO Uw-Oshkosh 54 3:11 75 10:01 7:43 27:10.1 5:28
56 5 2021 Julian Martinez JR Claremontmuddscripps 28 3:08 37 9:49 7:33 27:10.4 5:28
57 7 2249 Matthew Scott FR Uw-Eau Claire 45 3:10 28 9:46 7:31 27:11.6 5:29
58 6 2019 Georgi Dinolov SR Claremontmuddscripps 4 3:05 27 9:46 7:27 27:12.0 5:29
59 6 2070 Frank Canady FR Grinnell College 130 3:20 92 10:06 7:49 27:14.2 5:29
60 8 2246 Conor Rafferty SO Uw-Eau Claire 65 3:12 57 9:56 7:39 27:15.6 5:30
61 7 2256 Erik Hofferber FR Uw-Oshkosh 51 3:10 45 9:53 7:38 27:16.1 5:30
62 2 2298 Jon Stover SR Wartburg College 94 3:15 58 9:57 7:41 27:16.8 5:30
63 7 2016 Bryan Chow JR Claremontmuddscripps 1 3:02 24 9:44 7:24 27:17.4 5:30
64 7 2071 Noah Delong SR Grinnell College 113 3:18 62 9:57 7:41 27:17.6 5:30
65 8 2022 Bennett Naden SO Claremontmuddscripps 3 3:04 18 9:43 7:25 27:18.0 5:30
66 9 2265 Greg Alleman SR Uw-Platteville 34 3:08 41 9:51 7:31 27:18.7 5:30
67 4 2144 Ted Wittman JR Loras College 121 3:19 104 10:10 7:51 27:19.1 5:30
68 8 2258 Derek Johnsrud FR Uw-Oshkosh 44 3:10 47 9:55 7:39 27:19.9 5:30
69 1 2005 Jake Mahaffey SO Carthage College 81 3:14 52 9:55 7:41 27:21.3 5:31
70 9 2015 Quinn Chasan SO Claremontmuddscripps 29 3:08 40 9:50 7:33 27:22.8 5:31
71 3 2290 Parker Comentino SO Wartburg College 137 3:21 111 10:12 7:54 27:23.4 5:31
72 2 1993 Guthrie Cunningham FR Carleton 116 3:18 108 10:10 7:50 27:23.7 5:31
73 4 2296 Sam Read FR Wartburg College 156 3:22 103 10:09 7:54 27:25.7 5:32
74 9 2251 Kevin Weber SR Uw-Eau Claire 61 3:12 53 9:56 7:38 27:27.2 5:32
75 9 2255 Ken Halloran FR Uw-Oshkosh 40 3:09 46 9:53 7:38 27:28.1 5:32
76 1 2173 Luke Toso SR Minnesota Morris 91 3:15 109 10:11 7:53 27:28.4 5:32
77 6 2094 Jack Deichert JR Hamline 165 3:23 110 10:12 7:51 27:30.2 5:32
78 5 2135 Ryan Engelman SR Loras College 143 3:21 121 10:16 7:56 27:31.0 5:33
79 2 2081 Anders Bowman JR Gustavus 89 3:14 80 10:04 7:43 27:31.1 5:33
80 2 2010 Grant Seiler SO Carthage College 84 3:14 72 10:00 7:42 27:33.1 5:33
81 2 2281 Shad Gausmann SR Uw-River Falls 108 3:17 96 10:07 7:47 27:33.2 5:33
82 7 2096 Nate Dobbins SO Hamline 170 3:23 107 10:10 7:53 27:33.9 5:33
83 5 2293 Nick Lee SR Wartburg College 100 3:16 77 10:01 7:44 27:34.6 5:33
84 2 2116 Daniel Howells FR Lakehead University 60 3:11 49 9:55 7:36 27:34.8 5:33
85 10 2024 Kramer Straube SR Claremontmuddscripps 11 3:05 39 9:50 7:29 27:35.6 5:34
86 3 2277 Anwar Abda FR Uw-River Falls 213 3:28 119 10:15 7:59 27:36.3 5:34
87 3 1986 Denny Meints SR Bethel 59 3:11 93 10:06 7:44 27:36.4 5:34
88 1 1971 Jordan Mahood SR Benedictine College 160 3:22 101 10:08 7:50 27:36.4 5:34
89 3 2009 Justin Sebens SR Carthage College 80 3:14 69 9:59 7:42 27:37.1 5:34
90 10 2262 Nick Newcomer JR Uw-Oshkosh 47 3:10 73 10:01 7:42 27:37.2 5:34
91 4 2032 Jordan Lord JR Coe College 48 3:10 64 9:58 7:39 27:38.9 5:34
92 11 2263 John Block SO Uw-Oshkosh 57 3:11 79 10:02 7:41 27:41.0 5:35
93 2 2218 Michael Dussault SR Ripon College 66 3:12 78 10:02 7:44 27:41.5 5:35
94 3 2219 Lucas Felten SR Ripon College 85 3:14 112 10:13 7:52 27:41.6 5:35
95 3 2132 David Zane SR Lawrence University 41 3:09 66 9:58 7:40 27:44.0 5:35
96 6 2134 Jimmy Connelly FR Loras College 148 3:21 123 10:16 7:56 27:45.7 5:36
97 4 2226 Ben Worcester SR Ripon College 74 3:13 95 10:06 7:46 27:46.5 5:36
98 3 2080 Mark Bartley JR Gustavus 149 3:21 113 10:13 7:54 27:47.0 5:36
99 4 2280 Charlie Collins JR Uw-River Falls 110 3:17 97 10:07 7:47 27:48.2 5:36
100 1 1974 David Blumer SO Bethany Lutheran 127 3:20 115 10:14 7:54 27:48.4 5:36
101 2 1962 Mike Brubaker SR Benedictine College 150 3:21 100 10:08 7:49 27:48.6 5:36
102 8 2076 Nate Kakazu SO Grinnell College 178 3:24 139 10:20 7:57 27:48.6 5:36
103 1 2187 Jeff Winkelman JR North Central Univ 42 3:09 90 10:05 7:43 27:49.9 5:36
104 3 1967 Luke Gross SO Benedictine College 142 3:21 102 10:09 7:49 27:51.5 5:37
105 5 2285 Mike Rough FR Uw-River Falls 171 3:23 125 10:16 7:57 27:52.3 5:37
106 2 2169 Ian Philbrick SR Minnesota Morris 131 3:20 129 10:18 7:56 27:57.3 5:38
107 9 2075 Sam Krauth SR Grinnell College 180 3:24 142 10:21 7:58 27:58.2 5:38
108 3 1999 Marcus Huderle FR Carleton 70 3:13 70 10:00 7:37 27:58.3 5:38
109 4 2006 Alex Nelson SO Carthage College 76 3:14 74 10:01 7:43 27:58.9 5:38
110 11 2023 Tyler Robinson FR Claremontmuddscripps 37 3:09 82 10:04 7:42 27:59.1 5:38
111 7 2137 Tom Henders SR Loras College 151 3:21 131 10:18 7:57 27:59.5 5:38
112 10 2275 Chris Sweeney SR Uw-Platteville 33 3:08 59 9:57 7:35 28:00.4 5:39
113 6 2283 Richie Mark JR Uw-River Falls 115 3:18 94 10:06 7:47 28:01.0 5:39
114 5 2227 Cory Zimmermen SO Ripon College 67 3:12 98 10:07 7:43 28:01.7 5:39
115 1 2145 Jon Bassen SR Macalester 71 3:13 85 10:05 7:42 28:03.7 5:39
116 6 2217 Spiros Angelakos FR Ripon College 105 3:17 135 10:19 7:55 28:03.7 5:39
117 4 2085 Jeremy Kuhn SR Gustavus 188 3:25 157 10:24 8:02 28:04.1 5:39
118 10 2240 Michael Borden JR Uw-Eau Claire 86 3:14 54 9:56 7:40 28:04.2 5:39
119 10 2074 Chris Gallo FR Grinnell College 166 3:23 140 10:20 7:58 28:04.5 5:39
120 11 2241 Michael Borglin JR Uw-Eau Claire 62 3:12 63 9:57 7:38 28:04.8 5:39
121 6 2300 Shane Warehime SO Wartburg College 96 3:15 76 10:01 7:44 28:05.2 5:39
122 7 2282 Ricky Hoffman JR Uw-River Falls 224 3:30 174 10:30 8:10 28:07.0 5:40
123 8 2097 Joe Fisketti SR Hamline 232 3:30 178 10:32 8:11 28:08.1 5:40
124 4 2002 Colin Sinclair SR Carleton 185 3:24 166 10:27 8:00 28:09.6 5:40
125 5 1997 Aaron Hirsh SO Carleton 183 3:24 163 10:26 8:01 28:10.9 5:41
126 2 2178 Dave Calhoun JR North Central Univ 39 3:09 71 10:00 7:39 28:11.2 5:41
127 8 2139 Dain Leytem SR Loras College 147 3:21 122 10:16 7:56 28:12.3 5:41
128 7 2292 Ryan Kloberdanz FR Wartburg College 169 3:23 154 10:24 8:00 28:14.7 5:41
129 12 2253 Brett Denure SO Uw-Oshkosh 55 3:11 50 9:55 7:39 28:15.6 5:42
130 1 2109 Chris Hoffman SO Harper 118 3:18 164 10:26 8:01 28:16.5 5:42
131 6 1992 Dylan Cheever SO Carleton 176 3:24 143 10:21 7:57 28:17.5 5:42
132 9 2133 Michael Bukszar FR Loras College 153 3:22 162 10:26 8:00 28:18.4 5:42
133 7 1991 Josh Campbell SO Carleton 181 3:24 151 10:22 7:57 28:18.9 5:42
134 5 2031 Hunter Hills SR Coe College 98 3:16 156 10:24 7:57 28:21.0 5:43
135 3 2120 Travis Roske SO Lakehead University 114 3:18 130 10:18 7:52 28:21.4 5:43
136 8 2297 Chris Smith FR Wartburg College 144 3:21 147 10:22 7:58 28:21.9 5:43
137 8 1995 Kian Flynn JR Carleton 186 3:25 173 10:29 8:05 28:21.9 5:43
138 5 2086 Adam Lund SO Gustavus 161 3:22 132 10:18 7:55 28:22.6 5:43
139 2 2061 Ben Pape JR Concordia Wisconsin 162 3:23 161 10:25 8:01 28:23.6 5:43
140 4 2115 Chris Brown SO Lakehead University 101 3:16 120 10:15 7:47 28:24.0 5:43
141 5 2003 Dan August FR Carthage College 82 3:14 89 10:05 7:45 28:25.1 5:44
142 3 2170 Andrew Rehmann SR Minnesota Morris 146 3:21 159 10:25 8:01 28:25.7 5:44
143 8 2288 Tim Wurcherer SR Uw-River Falls 167 3:23 126 10:16 7:57 28:26.2 5:44
144 6 2004 Tom Baran SO Carthage College 83 3:14 114 10:13 7:46 28:28.3 5:44
145 2 2310 Pete Vukelich SO Wisconsin-Superior 112 3:18 136 10:19 7:56 28:29.2 5:44
146 6 2082 Chad Claybaugh FR Gustavus 107 3:17 168 10:27 8:01 28:29.4 5:44
147 9 2299 Logan Swarts SO Wartburg College 145 3:21 148 10:22 7:59 28:31.1 5:45
148 3 2053 Danny Fecht JR Concordia Wisconsin 189 3:25 184 10:34 8:08 28:31.8 5:45
149 9 1998 Jacob Hoerger FR Carleton 72 3:13 99 10:07 7:45 28:34.0 5:45
150 10 2294 Tanner Linden JR Wartburg College 154 3:22 149 10:22 7:59 28:34.2 5:45
151 9 2286 Jeremy Sass FR Uw-River Falls 214 3:28 158 10:25 8:04 28:34.7 5:45
152 3 2183 Josiah Miller FR North Central Univ 109 3:17 155 10:24 7:58 28:36.0 5:46
153 3 2047 Tanner Sakrismo JR Concordia Moorhead 187 3:25 172 10:28 8:05 28:37.1 5:46
154 5 2119 Dalton Rismay FR Lakehead University 97 3:16 116 10:15 7:53 28:38.3 5:46
155 2 2161 Oliver St John JR Macalester 125 3:20 127 10:16 7:53 28:42.4 5:47
156 7 2012 Josh Solorio SR Carthage College 179 3:24 175 10:31 8:06 28:44.1 5:47
157 7 2084 Eric Jorgenson FR Gustavus 209 3:28 182 10:34 8:08 28:46.9 5:48
158 2 1973 Matthew Behmer JR Bethany Lutheran 128 3:20 145 10:21 7:56 28:49.5 5:48
159 8 2087 Kurt Prieve SR Gustavus 211 3:28 191 10:38 8:09 28:49.6 5:48
160 4 1987 Matt Neufeld SR Bethel 79 3:14 152 10:23 7:56 28:50.1 5:49
161 12 2017 Brian Conroy SO Claremontmuddscripps 77 3:14 117 10:15 7:51 28:50.9 5:49
162 10 2284 Kevin Rengo SR Uw-River Falls 155 3:22 118 10:15 7:56 28:51.6 5:49
163 4 2045 Luke Olmstead SR Concordia Moorhead 190 3:25 180 10:33 8:06 28:51.9 5:49
164 11 2287 Phil White FR Uw-River Falls 228 3:30 169 10:27 8:04 28:52.7 5:49
165 2 2229 Pat Bigaouette JR St Scholastica 218 3:29 200 10:42 8:16 28:53.8 5:49
166 5 1989 Brent Schultz SO Bethel 99 3:16 138 10:19 7:55 28:54.6 5:49
167 6 2029 Kory Heineman JR Coe College 78 3:14 133 10:19 7:52 28:54.7 5:49
168 10 1996 Matt Harrison SO Carleton 225 3:30 222 10:56 8:23 28:54.9 5:49
169 6 1983 Justin Ivory SO Bethel 200 3:27 197 10:41 8:14 28:55.4 5:50
170 4 2130 Dan Thoresen FR Lawrence University 63 3:12 144 10:21 7:53 28:56.6 5:50
171 1 2199 Jake Gifford JR Northwestern College 117 3:18 176 10:32 8:03 28:56.7 5:50
172 8 2011 Paul Smith SO Carthage College 88 3:14 160 10:25 7:56 29:03.4 5:51
173 10 2136 Alex Finnegan FR Loras College 182 3:24 187 10:36 8:08 29:03.9 5:51
174 3 2147 Eric Biggers FR Macalester 253 3:33 194 10:39 8:13 29:06.2 5:52
175 11 2143 Klye Schaffer SO Loras College 159 3:22 165 10:26 8:02 29:07.7 5:52
176 7 1979 Mark Bostrom SO Bethel 201 3:28 198 10:41 8:13 29:08.7 5:52
177 11 2291 Patrick Huff SO Wartburg College 157 3:22 153 10:23 7:59 29:08.9 5:52
178 9 2008 Bill Quade SR Carthage College 92 3:15 128 10:16 7:50 29:09.0 5:52
179 12 2141 Chris Miller JR Loras College 175 3:23 167 10:27 8:05 29:09.4 5:52
180 4 2146 Carl Biggers JR Macalester 168 3:23 124 10:16 7:54 29:09.7 5:52
181 1 2212 Jacob McMillian JR Ottawa 104 3:17 137 10:19 7:54 29:13.3 5:53
182 4 2057 Martin Hinze FR Concordia Wisconsin 199 3:27 192 10:39 8:10 29:14.6 5:53
183 12 2278 Ochan Adome FR Uw-River Falls 126 3:20 141 10:20 29:16.7 5:54
184 5 2123 Tom Coben JR Lawrence University 111 3:17 177 10:32 8:04 29:17.6 5:54
185 1 2198 Joe Zant SO Northland 248 3:32 213 10:51 8:23 29:18.1 5:54
186 2 2108 Steven Heer FR Harper 241 3:31 220 10:55 8:25 29:19.3 5:54
187 10 2013 Russell Wetzel JR Carthage College 93 3:15 134 10:19 7:51 29:20.6 5:55
188 9 2083 Ian Gibbs-Hall SO Gustavus 229 3:30 207 10:47 8:16 29:21.4 5:55
189 10 2091 Preston Tomlinson SO Gustavus 215 3:29 193 10:39 8:10 29:21.5 5:55
190 2 2211 Caj Kueffer SR Ottawa 158 3:22 195 10:40 8:09 29:21.8 5:55
191 4 1965 Patrick Earhart FR Benedictine College 163 3:23 179 10:33 8:07 29:23.6 5:55
192 2 2205 Derek Schlager SO Northwestern College 119 3:19 181 10:34 8:04 29:24.9 5:56
193 9 2105 Charles Schweitzer SO Hamline 230 3:30 199 10:42 8:15 29:25.9 5:56
194 12 2289 Derek Beaumier FR Wartburg College 204 3:28 203 10:45 8:17 29:26.2 5:56
195 5 2056 Thomas Helgren FR Concordia Wisconsin 196 3:27 196 10:41 8:12 29:30.3 5:57
196 11 2007 Will Novorolsky FR Carthage College 90 3:14 150 10:22 7:51 29:31.6 5:57
197 6 2062 Ryan Perry JR Concordia Wisconsin 208 3:28 204 10:46 8:15 29:31.9 5:57
198 7 2027 Shea Devine FR Coe College 68 3:12 171 10:27 7:54 29:33.7 5:57
199 5 2148 Dale Dybvig SR Macalester 223 3:30 209 10:48 8:20 29:33.8 5:57
200 3 2113 Ryan Wojdyla FR Harper 226 3:30 240 11:03 8:29 29:34.7 5:58
201 3 2232 Ben Carlson SO St Scholastica 222 3:29 202 10:45 8:17 29:36.6 5:58
202 5 1964 Max Dean SO Benedictine College 164 3:23 188 10:37 8:07 29:39.7 5:58
203 6 2131 Alex York FR Lawrence University 64 3:12 146 10:22 7:52 29:41.9 5:59
204 3 2213 Jesse Smith JR Ottawa 245 3:32 214 10:51 8:22 29:42.5 5:59
205 4 2231 Tony Bye JR St Scholastica 220 3:29 206 10:46 8:17 29:47.8 6:00
206 8 2026 Jon Ameling FR Coe College 87 3:14 170 10:27 7:55 29:49.9 6:01
207 7 2055 Jordan Guenther FR Concordia Wisconsin 205 3:28 208 10:48 8:16 29:51.6 6:01
208 8 2059 Michael Kolbach FR Concordia Wisconsin 233 3:30 233 11:01 8:27 29:52.4 6:01
209 9 2037 Eric Wood JR Coe College 122 3:19 189 10:37 8:06 29:53.3 6:01
210 4 2179 Owen Hein JR North Central Univ 193 3:26 219 10:55 8:22 29:55.5 6:02
211 9 2060 Jon Oldenburg JR Concordia Wisconsin 249 3:32 237 11:02 8:29 29:57.5 6:02
212 5 2234 Charlie Haberman SO St Scholastica 267 3:36 244 11:04 8:32 29:57.9 6:02
213 6 2235 John Hunn SO St Scholastica 254 3:33 238 11:02 8:26 29:58.8 6:02
214 11 2001 Ben Parks SR Carleton 221 3:29 221 10:56 8:24 29:59.1 6:02
215 3 2309 Monte Stewart SO Wisconsin-Superior 106 3:17 185 10:36 8:00 30:05.8 6:04
216 8 1985 Matt McKeever SO Bethel 152 3:22 186 10:36 8:04 30:06.7 6:04
217 7 2128 Dan Moeller SR Lawrence University 124 3:19 183 10:34 8:04 30:07.4 6:04
218 10 2100 David Ohman FR Hamline 258 3:34 243 11:04 8:32 30:07.6 6:04
219 9 1990 Alex Stewart JR Bethel 246 3:32 252 11:10 8:31 30:09.1 6:04
220 2 2188 Kelsey Barra SO Northland 250 3:32 225 10:56 8:25 30:10.5 6:05
221 5 2039 Ben Ehlers JR Concordia Moorhead 231 3:30 229 10:59 8:25 30:11.3 6:05
222 7 2237 Jimmy Linn JR St Scholastica 206 3:28 211 10:50 8:18 30:11.6 6:05
223 4 2171 David Sampers JR Minnesota Morris 219 3:29 230 10:59 8:26 30:12.7 6:05
224 10 2052 Andrew Braun JR Concordia Wisconsin 247 3:32 241 11:03 8:30 30:13.9 6:05
225 6 2040 Ben Fraase JR Concordia Moorhead 236 3:31 234 11:01 8:26 30:14.7 6:06
226 10 2034 Josh Minard FR Coe College 129 3:20 190 10:37 8:05 30:17.4 6:06
227 6 2160 Adrian St Francis SO Macalester 210 3:28 212 10:51 8:16 30:17.6 6:06
228 12 2000 Reid McMurry SO Carleton 227 3:30 224 10:56 8:24 30:22.8 6:07
229 8 2228 Max Abrahamson JR St Scholastica 277 3:38 239 11:03 8:28 30:24.2 6:07
230 6 1961 Nathan Bohlig SO Benedictine College 191 3:26 216 10:54 8:19 30:24.8 6:08
231 11 2058 Daniel Kleinowski SO Concordia Wisconsin 235 3:31 227 10:58 8:24 30:27.6 6:08
232 9 2236 Adam Kollman SR St Scholastica 282 3:41 259 11:19 8:44 30:28.2 6:08
233 5 2168 Matt Ellison JR Minnesota Morris 197 3:27 218 10:55 8:20 30:30.6 6:09
234 5 2186 Isaac Van Proosdy JR North Central Univ 194 3:27 228 10:59 8:25 30:31.5 6:09
235 11 2090 Joe Reiner JR Gustavus 242 3:31 215 10:54 8:23 30:31.7 6:09
236 7 2225 Derek Wallace JR Ripon College 256 3:33 253 11:11 8:33 30:33.7 6:09
237 4 2306 Sam Paakkonen FR Wisconsin-Superior 173 3:23 210 10:50 8:12 30:34.6 6:10
238 4 2216 Ethan Vanzant FR Ottawa 120 3:19 205 10:46 8:09 30:42.5 6:11
239 10 1988 Luke Rustad SO Bethel 271 3:37 263 11:20 8:43 30:43.3 6:11
240 3 1977 Noah Willitz FR Bethany Lutheran 279 3:39 268 11:22 8:45 30:43.4 6:11
241 12 2089 Ben Weiner SR Gustavus 257 3:34 245 11:04 8:29 30:43.8 6:11
242 10 2230 Eric Boyles JR St Scholastica 251 3:33 231 10:59 8:26 30:45.4 6:12
243 8 2125 Kevin Fitzgerald FR Lawrence University 138 3:21 201 10:44 8:09 30:50.8 6:13
244 7 2164 Ryan Sutley SO Macalester 216 3:29 250 11:08 8:28 30:53.2 6:13
245 6 2176 Jay Beichley JR North Central Univ 237 3:31 236 11:01 8:28 30:54.2 6:13
246 11 2239 Andrew Zyla SO St Scholastica 283 3:41 264 11:21 8:44 30:55.4 6:14
247 7 2049 Erik Slette SO Concordia Moorhead 240 3:31 235 11:01 8:26 30:58.2 6:14
248 12 2233 Glen Gross SR St Scholastica 274 3:37 246 11:05 8:31 30:58.7 6:14
249 6 2167 Andrew Birnstengel JR Minnesota Morris 203 3:28 242 11:04 8:27 31:01.8 6:15
250 7 2172 Greg Schumacher JR Minnesota Morris 252 3:33 232 11:00 8:24 31:05.9 6:16
251 4 2112 Alec Walker FR Harper 275 3:37 272 11:27 8:47 31:06.8 6:16
252 12 2064 Michael Uffenbeck SO Concordia Wisconsin 238 3:31 247 11:06 8:29 31:08.2 6:16
253 5 2208 Tyler Gude FR Ottawa 244 3:32 223 10:56 8:23 31:10.1 6:17
254 7 1966 Andrew Gasper FR Benedictine College 174 3:23 217 10:54 8:15 31:12.6 6:17
255 6 2209 Tyler Hazen SO Ottawa 261 3:35 267 11:21 8:40 31:15.1 6:18
256 8 2038 John Amundson FR Concordia Moorhead 202 3:28 226 10:57 8:16 31:16.4 6:18
257 3 2191 Logan Dunn SO Northland 281 3:40 270 11:24 8:46 31:19.9 6:19
258 8 2158 Mark Riegel FR Macalester 265 3:36 254 11:11 8:32 31:20.0 6:19
259 3 2202 Mitch Neuberger FR Northwestern College 272 3:37 260 11:19 8:40 31:21.9 6:19
260 7 2210 Thaddeus Husted SO Ottawa 234 3:30 251 11:09 8:28 31:26.3 6:20
261 9 2163 Terence Steinberg SR Macalester 217 3:29 257 11:15 8:32 31:35.9 6:22
262 1 2069 Eric Monticello SO Finlandia 177 3:24 255 11:14 8:32 31:37.2 6:22
263 8 2166 Charlie Abraham FR Minnesota Morris 198 3:27 249 11:07 8:26 31:42.7 6:23
264 7 2180 Tony Johns JR North Central Univ 266 3:36 256 11:15 8:33 31:44.0 6:24
265 8 2221 Eric Michael Nehls FR Ripon College 243 3:31 273 11:28 8:44 31:44.2 6:24
266 9 2126 Ken Henry FR Lawrence University 195 3:27 265 11:21 8:31 31:44.3 6:24
267 4 2195 Tom Lampaa SR Northland 290 3:45 280 11:44 9:02 31:45.1 6:24
268 4 1975 Zachary Fick FR Bethany Lutheran 280 3:40 282 11:45 8:56 31:49.0 6:25
269 10 2153 Joe Macula SO Macalester 207 3:28 248 11:06 8:28 31:50.2 6:25
270 10 2121 Jamie Brisbois FR Lawrence University 212 3:28 258 11:17 8:33 32:01.4 6:27
271 5 1978 Bradley Zastrow SO Bethany Lutheran 286 3:42 277 11:41 8:53 32:04.7 6:28
272 11 1982 Spencer Hinseth SO Bethel 260 3:35 269 11:22 8:42 32:07.6 6:28
273 5 2304 Swanson Matt FR Wisconsin-Superior 239 3:31 261 11:20 8:32 32:13.3 6:29
274 8 2215 Nino Straub JR Ottawa 270 3:37 276 11:40 8:51 32:30.6 6:33
275 5 2110 Jake Marchewka FR Harper 278 3:39 285 11:51 9:00 32:31.3 6:33
276 8 2181 Evan Johnson FR North Central Univ 276 3:37 274 11:32 8:45 32:36.1 6:34
277 4 2204 Kevin Rotich FR Northwestern College 264 3:36 271 11:24 8:43 32:37.1 6:34
278 5 2189 Alex Bruns FR Northland 287 3:42 281 11:44 8:58 32:44.9 6:36
279 5 2201 Evan Nelson SO Northwestern College 262 3:36 262 11:20 8:37 32:50.7 6:37
280 9 2184 Austin Muchow SO North Central Univ 295 3:50 292 12:07 9:19 32:53.2 6:37
281 10 2174 Andrew Agnew SR North Central Univ 296 3:50 291 12:06 9:19 32:55.5 6:38
282 6 2193 John Grunde SO Northland 291 3:45 288 11:59 9:10 32:59.1 6:39
283 2 2068 John Millman FR Finlandia 284 3:41 289 12:04 9:13 32:59.7 6:39
284 6 2307 Mullally Patrick FR Wisconsin-Superior 255 3:33 275 11:40 8:48 33:00.9 6:39
285 11 2033 Keenan McLaughlin FR Coe College 288 3:43 286 11:57 9:08 33:03.2 6:39
286 11 2127 Mike Mangian FR Lawrence University 192 3:26 266 11:21 8:31 33:05.8 6:40
287 12 2035 Scott Monroe JR Coe College 285 3:42 283 11:47 8:49 33:17.5 6:42
288 9 2206 Kendal Bruce JR Ottawa 273 3:37 279 11:42 8:52 33:19.3 6:43
289 7 2302 Jake Guello SO Wisconsin-Superior 259 3:35 278 11:42 8:49 33:26.0 6:44
290 9 2041 Loren Johnson SO Concordia Moorhead 269 3:37 284 11:50 8:53 33:48.1 6:48
291 7 2192 Evan Flom FR Northland 294 3:47 293 12:08 9:18 34:32.5 6:57
292 6 1976 Luke Meilner FR Bethany Lutheran 297 3:57 296 12:38 9:38 34:58.3 7:03
293 3 2067 Jon Manderfield FR Finlandia 293 3:46 294 12:19 9:18 35:09.9 7:05
294 8 2311 Brent Ystad FR Wisconsin-Superior 268 3:36 290 12:05 9:07 35:12.3 7:05
295 11 2185 Jesse Richards SR North Central Univ 298 4:07 297 13:11 10:06 35:52.2 7:13
296 4 2066 Mike Calhoun FR Finlandia 289 3:44 295 12:32 9:22 35:52.8 7:14
297 12 2182 Nick Jordan SO North Central Univ 300 4:08 298 13:11 10:07 36:18.2 7:19
298 8 2196 Kevin Robertson SR Northland 299 4:08 299 13:12 10:06 36:19.2 7:19
299 9 2197 Jared Ursin JR Northland 301 4:10 300 14:00 10:34 39:01.1 7:51
300 13 2175 Jon Anger JR North Central Univ 302 4:22 301 14:33 11:04 41:38.0 8:23
301 11 2162 Peter Steele JR Macalester 184 3:24 8:09
302 6 2200 David Ingold FR Northwestern College 263 3:36 8:46
303 10 2194 Ben Harris FR Northland 292 3:46 287 11:59 9:10




---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Roy Griak Cross Invitational - Men's Maroon (Division II)
Les Bolstad Golf Course, University of Minnesota
September 25, 2010
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


1. 60 Augustana (SD) ( 26:06 2:10:29)
========================================
1 8 1014 Matt Braithwaite SR 25:52 5 19 1015 Ryan Evans SO 26:28
2 9 1012 Travis Beniak JR 25:57 6 ( 29) 1023 Brian Werner SR 26:44
3 11 1013 Daniel Black SR 26:01 7 ( 30) 1024 Paul Yak FR 26:44
4 13 1021 Tor Tengsreid FR 26:11

2. 158 UW-Parkside ( 26:39 2:13:11)
========================================
1 3 1297 Ben Orvold SR 25:25 5 48 1296 Alex Mena JR 27:08
2 24 1293 Rehan Mahmood FR 26:36 6 ( 49) 1291 Cody Kurschiedt FR 27:08
3 37 1294 Josh Malloy FR 26:56 7 ( 69) 1299 Matt Vidas JR 27:27
4 46 1292 Evan Lewandowski FR 27:06

3. 171 Concordia Nebraska ( 26:36 2:13:00)
========================================
1 5 1052 Dana Schmidt JR 25:41 5 55 1050 Jon Powell FR 27:14
2 6 1045 Tyson Billings SR 25:42 6 ( 56) 1054 Matt Trampe JR 27:14
3 51 1044 Beau Billings FR 27:10 7 (104) 1051 Adam Prahlow FR 27:57
4 54 1048 Aaron Kortze SR 27:13

4. 210 Azusa Pacific ( 26:36 2:12:59)
========================================
1 2 1028 Abednego Magut SR 25:12 5 84 1031 Spencer Winston JR 27:40
2 4 1029 Wade Meddles FR 25:28 6 ( 99) 1025 Paul Castro FR 27:54
3 47 1030 J.J. Timphony SR 27:07 7 (111) 1027 Jordan Lindstrom FR 28:04
4 73 1026 Anthony Lacambra SO 27:32

5. 214 U C San Diego ( 27:01 2:15:02)
========================================
1 26 1281 Mario Flores FR 26:41 5 66 1280 Daniel Cooper JR 27:26
2 33 1284 Matt Lenehan SO 26:49 6 ( 78) 1285 Kellen Levy FR 27:34
3 39 1287 Jesse Morrill SR 26:58 7 ( 94) 1283 Anthony Heredia JR 27:50
4 50 1289 John Svet JR 27:08

6. 227 Regina ( 26:37 2:13:05)
========================================
1 1 1246 Kelly Wiebe SR 24:55 5 125 1242 Marc Beaton JR 28:18
2 7 1243 Iain Fyfe JR 25:44 6 (126) 1245 Michael Middlemeiss FR 28:19
3 36 1244 Johnson Matt FR 26:53
4 58 1247 Dale Wig SR 27:15

7. 256 NWest Missouri State ( 27:04 2:15:17)
========================================
1 10 1239 Terol Pursell SR 25:58 5 87 1233 Carl Larsson SO 27:46
2 27 1234 Zach Layton JR 26:41 6 (117) 1241 Jared Walker JR 28:06
3 65 1238 Ryan Podjenski FR 27:26 7 (128) 1236 David Nilges FR 28:22
4 67 1231 Ryan Darling JR 27:26

7. 256 Minn State Mankato ( 27:09 2:15:45)
========================================
1 22 1165 David Barmasai SO 26:34 5 97 1170 Dan Kromer JR 27:54
2 35 1166 Jocob Bastyr SO 26:50 6 (120) 1173 Adam Noll JR 28:07
3 41 1169 Nick Emmans SO 27:03 7 (124) 1164 Jacob Ball FR 28:17
4 61 1167 Thomas Becker SO 27:24

9. 262 Black Hills State ( 27:12 2:15:57)
========================================
1 34 1038 Jed Morgan JR 26:49 5 81 1036 Neil Long SR 27:38
2 43 1032 Kc Fiedler SR 27:04 6 ( 82) 1042 Mark Wilcox FR 27:38
3 45 1034 Mitch Kraft FR 27:06 7 ( 90) 1040 Seth Ulvested FR 27:48
4 59 1039 Laine Parish SO 27:20

10. 308 Minnesota-Duluth ( 27:22 2:16:46)
========================================
1 42 1191 Cole Toepfer SO 27:04 5 74 1184 Kyle Larson JR 27:32
2 53 1178 Erik Escher SR 27:13 6 ( 93) 1192 Matt Venaas JR 27:50
3 68 1177 Ryan Eason SO 27:27 7 ( 95) 1188 Ray Rolling SO 27:53
4 71 1187 Nick Nygaard JR 27:30




---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Roy Griak Cross Invitational - Men's Maroon (Division II)
Les Bolstad Golf Course, University of Minnesota
September 25, 2010
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


11. 326 Dakota State ( 27:18 2:16:27)
========================================
1 21 1061 Devon Berkness SR 26:32 5 134 1066 Michael Hoffman SO 28:28
2 23 1063 Andy Coy SO 26:35 6 (145) 1062 John Bintliff JR 28:47
3 25 1064 Matt Fideler SR 26:38 7 (168) 1065 Kace Groff FR 29:40
4 123 1068 Thomas Kjerengtroen SO 28:14

12. 337 Iowa Central ( 27:24 2:16:58)
========================================
1 31 1115 Anthony Lieghio SO 26:45 5 100 1111 Parker Drake FR 27:55
2 38 1110 Tomas Cotter SO 26:57 6 (131) 1119 Joivally Turner FR 28:23
3 83 1116 Lewi Manirumva SO 27:39 7 (135) 1109 Kale Burton FR 28:29
4 85 1113 Kemal Jarso FR 27:42

13. 343 Michigan Tech ( 27:25 2:17:01)
========================================
1 16 1161 Brian Stetter SR 26:22 5 102 1157 Jonathan Kilpela SO 27:57
2 60 1153 Nick Bedbury SO 27:22 6 (122) 1158 Karl Koivisto SO 28:13
3 79 1154 Matt Dugan FR 27:35 7 (129) 1163 Nick Wimmer JR 28:23
4 86 1159 Evan Krzyske FR 27:45

14. 349 Dordt ( 27:30 2:17:26)
========================================
1 40 1078 Ryan Tholen SO 27:03 5 109 1079 Eric Tudor JR 28:02
2 62 1073 Josiah Luttjeboer SR 27:24 6 (113) 1074 Stephan McNamara FR 28:05
3 63 1070 Tim Bierma FR 27:25 7 (119) 1077 Chris Postma FR 28:06
4 75 1071 Nathan Brace FR 27:32

15. 367 Manitoba ( 27:29 2:17:22)
========================================
1 17 1133 Paul Carr SR 26:23 5 110 1138 Thomas Miller FR 28:04
2 64 1139 Adam Penner SR 27:25 6 (121) 1137 Patrick Kelly SR 28:10
3 80 1135 Calvary Dejong SO 27:37 7 (130) 1134 Elliott Cooke JR 28:23
4 96 1141 Colin Shepherd SR 27:53

16. 385 Wisconsin Track Club ( 27:31 2:17:32)
========================================
1 18 1329 Michael Van Voorhis FR 26:25 5 108 1327 Timothy Peterson FR 28:01
2 76 1322 Evan Joyce SR 27:33 6 (112) 1331 Joel Wood SR 28:04
3 77 1326 Isaac Newman SO 27:34 7 (133) 1324 Sam Keepman SR 28:27
4 106 1323 River Karl JR 27:59

17. 411 Morningside College ( 27:41 2:18:22)
========================================
1 20 1208 Brian Gesink SR 26:31 5 147 1210 Taylor Kube FR 28:53
2 32 1207 Garret Ehlers FR 26:46 6 (158) 1216 Todd Wolf SR 29:21
3 72 1211 Monte Larsen SO 27:31 7 (164) 1213 Jescy Rodriquez SO 29:29
4 140 1205 Grant Aden SO 28:41

18. 445 Sioux Falls ( 27:57 2:19:44)
========================================
1 14 1262 Bobby Brockmueller FR 26:18 5 166 1265 Bobby Menzie FR 29:38
2 52 1261 Billy Brockmueller FR 27:13 6 (170) 1269 Jimmy Thomas SR 29:44
3 57 1266 Joe Noyes JR 27:15 7 (171) 1268 Blake Stevenson FR 29:44
4 156 1271 Tyler Voss SO 29:20

19. 456 St Cloud State ( 27:46 2:18:46)
========================================
1 12 1256 Kyle Neumann JR 26:07 5 146 1255 Tom Mountain FR 28:49
2 70 1248 Dan Allen SR 27:29 6 (159) 1249 Jon Collins FR 29:21
3 91 1251 Jared Hicks SO 27:49 7 (160) 1250 Paul Greenwood FR 29:21
4 137 1259 Lucas Windholdz JR 28:32

20. 498 North Iowa Area CC ( 27:57 2:19:45)
========================================
1 44 1217 Kipyegon Bett FR 27:06 5 144 1222 Blake Nelson FR 28:47
2 89 1223 Joe Tilleskjor FR 27:47 6 (178) 1221 Ethan Mulford SO 30:14
3 107 1219 Marquez Hobson FR 28:00
4 114 1218 Brett Castek SO 28:05




---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Roy Griak Cross Invitational - Men's Maroon (Division II)
Les Bolstad Golf Course, University of Minnesota
September 25, 2010
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


21. 569 Huntington ( 28:15 2:21:15)
========================================
1 28 1098 Joseph Herber SO 26:43 5 162 1103 Seth Murphy FR 29:22
2 115 1106 Nathan Rupp SO 28:06 6 (174) 1096 Matt Bittner SO 29:56
3 116 1107 Lance Wood SO 28:06 7 (175) 1095 Daniel Becker SO 30:02
4 148 1105 Alec Rosario JR 28:58

22. 616 Northern State ( 28:32 2:22:38)
========================================
1 15 1226 Richard Keroack JR 26:20 4 155 1229 Brock Rose SO 29:16
2 127 1230 Jayce Seelig SO 28:20 5 169 1225 Jacob Hemenway FR 29:41
3 150 1224 Mark Gilkerson FR 29:01

23. 667 Winona State ( 28:50 2:24:09)
========================================
1 92 1304 Kyle Dammen SO 27:49 5 183 1314 Brent Vyvyan SR 30:35
2 98 1312 Bryan Lindquist JR 27:54 6 (186) 1305 Patrick Dimpsey FR 31:15
3 142 1307 Jared Haldeman SO 28:42 7 (187) 1306 Matt Ernster SO 31:20
4 152 1313 Clay Scott FR 29:09

24. 674 University of Mary ( 28:41 2:23:24)
========================================
1 88 1151 Josh Wilson SO 27:47 4 151 1150 Nathan Stamstad JR 29:03
2 132 1148 Daniel Grassrope FR 28:25 5 167 1146 Jesse Bennett FR 29:38
3 136 1149 Shaun Henderson FR 28:31

25. 697 Toledo ( 28:47 2:23:52)
========================================
1 103 1274 Nick Brenner FR 27:57 5 163 1279 Louis Szilagyi FR 29:28
2 138 1277 David Moore FR 28:36 6 (184) 1275 Taylor Durczynski FR 30:37
3 139 1278 Derek Pohlman FR 28:39
4 154 1276 Joel Kozlesky SR 29:12

26. 709 Grand View ( 28:55 2:24:32)
========================================
1 101 1087 Chris Nealy FR 27:56 5 172 1086 Drew Messerschmidt JR 29:46
2 118 1091 Jim Vonnahme JR 28:06 6 (173) 1093 Justin Welsh FR 29:50
3 153 1084 Kevin Brown SR 29:12 7 (176) 1083 Taelor Bohnsack JR 30:11
4 165 1088 Nick Newbury SR 29:32

27. 729 Minot State ( 29:03 2:25:14)
========================================
1 105 1194 Clay Armstrong FR 27:59 5 177 1200 Ryan Perry SO 30:14
2 141 1197 Carlos Hernandez FR 28:41 6 (181) 1204 Brandon Velasquez JR 30:25
3 149 1202 Brett Szafarski FR 29:00 7 (182) 1198 Danny Lawrence JR 30:27
4 157 1195 Max Boeckel FR 29:20

28. 848 Jamestown ( 29:56 2:29:36)
========================================
1 143 1127 Spencer Kamoni FR 28:46 5 185 1131 Kendall Wiltzen SO 30:53
2 161 1122 Nathan Christensen SO 29:22 6 (188) 1129 Austin Land JR 31:48
3 179 1130 Dave Londe SO 30:15 7 (189) 1121 Caleb Belter SO 32:28
4 180 1124 Kyle Heim SO 30:20




Roy Griak Invitationl - Maroon Division (Men's Division II)
Les Bolstad Golf Course, University of Minnesota
8 Kilometers

Place Tea No. Name Grade Team Rank 1k Rank 3k Rank 5k Time Pace
1 1 1246 Kelly Wiebe SR Regina 2 2:53 1 9:06 4 15:16 24:54.2 5:01
2 1 1028 Abednego Magut SR Azusa Pacific 9 3:02 6 9:23 6 15:37 25:11.8 5:05
3 1 1297 Ben Orvold SR UW-Parkside 14 3:02 4 9:22 7 15:37 25:24.7 5:07
4 2 1029 Wade Meddles FR Azusa Pacific 3 3:01 3 9:21 5 15:37 25:27.4 5:08
5 1 1052 Dana Schmidt JR Concordia Nebraska 5 3:02 9 9:24 14 15:47 25:40.4 5:10
6 2 1045 Tyson Billings SR Concordia Nebraska 21 3:03 11 9:25 10 15:45 25:41.5 5:11
7 2 1243 Iain Fyfe JR Regina 11 3:02 5 9:22 9 15:45 25:43.6 5:11
8 1 1371 Zach Meineke Unattached 54 3:08 8 9:24 11 15:45 25:45.3 5:11
9 2 1405 Anthony Drealan Unattached 20 3:03 12 9:25 12 15:46 25:48.0 5:12
10 3 1407 Derek Storkel SO Unattached 1 2:52 2 9:17 8 15:44 25:49.5 5:12
11 4 1377 Marcus Paulson Unattached 15 3:02 15 9:26 16 15:49 25:50.5 5:12
12 1 1014 Matt Braithwaite SR Augustana (SD) 19 3:03 10 9:24 15 15:48 25:51.9 5:13
13 2 1012 Travis Beniak JR Augustana (SD) 27 3:03 13 9:25 17 15:53 25:56.2 5:14
14 1 1239 Terol Pursell SR NWest Missouri State 78 3:11 37 9:44 22 16:05 25:57.1 5:14
15 3 1013 Daniel Black SR Augustana (SD) 25 3:03 7 9:24 13 15:47 26:00.7 5:14
16 1 1256 Kyle Neumann JR St Cloud State 16 3:02 14 9:25 18 15:54 26:06.3 5:16
17 4 1021 Tor Tengsreid FR Augustana (SD) 7 3:02 19 9:30 19 16:02 26:10.2 5:16
18 1 1262 Bobby Brockmueller FR Sioux Falls 56 3:08 46 9:45 36 16:17 26:17.4 5:18
19 1 1226 Richard Keroack JR Northern State 23 3:03 18 9:27 21 16:02 26:19.5 5:18
20 1 1161 Brian Stetter SR Michigan Tech 24 3:03 22 9:34 24 16:09 26:21.5 5:19
21 1 1133 Paul Carr SR Manitoba 46 3:07 29 9:40 26 16:10 26:22.6 5:19
22 1 1329 Michael Van Voorhis FR Wisconsin Track Club 40 3:06 32 9:43 29 16:13 26:24.7 5:19
23 5 1015 Ryan Evans SO Augustana (SD) 98 3:12 59 9:50 43 16:23 26:27.2 5:20
24 1 1208 Brian Gesink SR Morningside College 37 3:05 28 9:40 32 16:14 26:30.6 5:20
25 1 1061 Devon Berkness SR Dakota State 17 3:02 16 9:27 20 16:02 26:31.5 5:21
26 5 1348 Jesus Escareno Unattached 83 3:11 65 9:53 54 16:31 26:32.1 5:21
27 1 1165 David Barmasai SO Minn State Mankato 4 3:01 31 9:42 44 16:24 26:33.6 5:21
28 2 1063 Andy Coy SO Dakota State 51 3:07 41 9:44 33 16:14 26:34.8 5:21
29 6 632 Richard Hoyt Unattached 31 3:04 23 9:34 25 16:10 26:35.1 5:21
30 2 1293 Rehan Mahmood FR UW-Parkside 92 3:12 47 9:45 39 16:20 26:35.4 5:21
31 3 1064 Matt Fideler SR Dakota State 48 3:07 45 9:45 35 16:15 26:37.4 5:22
32 1 1302 Matthew Boyles Waldorf TC 140 3:15 42 9:44 38 16:19 26:38.4 5:22
33 7 1369 John Luterbach Unattached 8 3:02 17 9:27 23 16:07 26:39.6 5:22
34 1 1281 Mario Flores FR U C San Diego 69 3:10 49 9:46 37 16:19 26:40.1 5:22
35 2 1234 Zach Layton JR NWest Missouri State 84 3:11 61 9:51 46 16:26 26:41.0 5:23
36 1 1098 Joseph Herber SO Huntington 12 3:02 20 9:31 27 16:11 26:42.1 5:23
37 6 1023 Brian Werner SR Augustana (SD) 29 3:04 25 9:35 28 16:13 26:43.4 5:23
38 7 1024 Paul Yak FR Augustana (SD) 28 3:04 24 9:35 30 16:14 26:43.7 5:23
39 1 1115 Anthony Lieghio SO Iowa Central 26 3:03 30 9:42 48 16:27 26:44.2 5:23
40 2 1207 Garret Ehlers FR Morningside College 64 3:09 63 9:51 60 16:35 26:45.2 5:23
41 8 1343 Hady Cherif Unattached 18 3:02 21 9:33 31 16:14 26:45.8 5:24
42 2 1284 Matt Lenehan SO U C San Diego 212 3:20 84 9:55 51 16:29 26:48.2 5:24
43 1 1038 Jed Morgan JR Black Hills State 62 3:09 40 9:44 34 16:14 26:48.5 5:24
44 2 1166 Jocob Bastyr SO Minn State Mankato 13 3:02 27 9:38 41 16:21 26:49.1 5:24
45 9 1336 Keith Behrman Unattached 47 3:07 53 9:47 45 16:24 26:50.0 5:24
46 3 1244 Johnson Matt FR Regina 43 3:07 38 9:44 40 16:21 26:52.1 5:25
47 10 1347 Blayne Dulian Unattached 101 3:12 113 10:04 82 16:45 26:52.4 5:25
48 3 1294 Josh Malloy FR UW-Parkside 103 3:13 54 9:47 49 16:28 26:55.2 5:25
49 2 1110 Tomas Cotter SO Iowa Central 22 3:03 36 9:44 50 16:29 26:56.7 5:26
50 3 1287 Jesse Morrill SR U C San Diego 6 3:02 26 9:37 42 16:22 26:57.8 5:26
51 11 1338 Travis Burkstrand Unattached 107 3:13 114 10:04 80 16:45 27:00.4 5:26
52 1 1078 Ryan Tholen SO Dordt 73 3:10 83 9:55 78 16:43 27:02.3 5:27
53 3 1169 Nick Emmans SO Minn State Mankato 49 3:07 51 9:46 55 16:31 27:02.5 5:27
54 1 1191 Cole Toepfer SO Minnesota-Duluth 36 3:05 43 9:44 53 16:31 27:03.2 5:27
55 2 1032 KC Fiedler SR Black Hills State 163 3:16 122 10:06 91 16:47 27:03.8 5:27
56 12 1403 Colin Zauner Unattached 94 3:12 78 9:55 59 16:34 27:04.5 5:27
57 1 1217 Kipyegon Bett FR North Iowa Area CC 155 3:16 104 10:01 86 16:46 27:05.1 5:27
58 3 1034 Mitch Kraft FR Black Hills State 61 3:09 50 9:46 58 16:33 27:05.6 5:27
59 4 1292 Evan Lewandowski FR UW-Parkside 93 3:12 52 9:46 57 16:33 27:05.6 5:28
60 3 1030 J.J. Timphony SR Azusa Pacific 38 3:05 33 9:43 47 16:27 27:06.2 5:28
61 13 1382 Andy Richardson Unattached 102 3:12 115 10:04 83 16:45 27:06.5 5:28
62 5 1296 Alex Mena JR UW-Parkside 134 3:15 68 9:53 61 16:35 27:07.8 5:28
63 6 1291 Cody Kurschiedt FR UW-Parkside 128 3:14 71 9:54 69 16:39 27:07.9 5:28
64 4 1289 John Svet JR U C San Diego 121 3:14 105 10:02 79 16:44 27:08.0 5:28
65 3 1044 Beau Billings FR Concordia Nebraska 33 3:05 55 9:49 68 16:38 27:09.1 5:28
66 14 1360 RJ Harris Unattached 160 3:16 106 10:02 87 16:46 27:10.5 5:28
67 2 1261 Billy Brockmueller FR Sioux Falls 79 3:11 89 9:56 72 16:41 27:12.6 5:29
68 2 1178 Erik Escher SR Minnesota-Duluth 71 3:10 57 9:50 76 16:42 27:12.6 5:29
69 4 1048 Aaron Kortze SR Concordia Nebraska 41 3:06 62 9:51 66 16:36 27:12.9 5:29
70 5 1050 Jon Powell FR Concordia Nebraska 32 3:05 44 9:45 62 16:36 27:13.6 5:29
71 6 1054 Matt Trampe JR Concordia Nebraska 30 3:04 34 9:43 52 16:29 27:13.8 5:29
72 3 1266 Joe Noyes JR Sioux Falls 95 3:12 85 9:55 89 16:46 27:14.2 5:29
73 5001 44 3:07 39 9:44 56 16:32 27:14.8 5:29
74 4 1247 Dale Wig SR Regina 42 3:06 35 9:43 95 16:49 27:14.9 5:29
75 4 1039 Laine Parish SO Black Hills State 161 3:16 124 10:06 96 16:49 27:19.8 5:30
76 8 1017 Justin Grassmeyer SR Augustana (SD) 57 3:09 66 9:53 67 16:37 27:20.3 5:30
77 2 1153 Nick Bedbury SO Michigan Tech 85 3:11 64 9:52 64 16:36 27:21.2 5:31
78 15 1335 Grady Anderson Unattached 220 3:20 139 10:09 110 16:56 27:22.9 5:31
79 16 1390 Jordan Slusser Unattached 58 3:09 74 9:54 77 16:43 27:23.3 5:31
80 4 1167 Thomas Becker SO Minn State Mankato 68 3:10 87 9:56 90 16:47 27:23.3 5:31
81 2 1073 Josiah Luttjeboer SR Dordt 88 3:11 82 9:55 107 16:55 27:23.5 5:31
82 3 1070 Tim Bierma FR Dordt 99 3:12 95 9:58 106 16:53 27:24.4 5:31
83 2 1139 Adam Penner SR Manitoba 223 3:21 123 10:06 119 16:58 27:24.7 5:31
84 3 1238 Ryan Podjenski FR NWest Missouri State 127 3:14 102 10:00 99 16:51 27:25.3 5:31
85 5 1280 Daniel Cooper JR U C San Diego 124 3:14 96 9:58 84 16:45 27:25.5 5:32
86 4 1231 Ryan Darling JR NWest Missouri State 115 3:13 75 9:54 63 16:36 27:25.6 5:32
87 3 1177 Ryan Eason SO Minnesota-Duluth 213 3:20 126 10:07 108 16:55 27:26.2 5:32
88 7 1299 Matt Vidas JR UW-Parkside 183 3:18 133 10:07 101 16:52 27:26.5 5:32
89 2 1248 Dan Allen SR St Cloud State 303 3:32 110 10:03 290 18:41 27:29.0 5:32
90 4 1187 Nick Nygaard JR Minnesota-Duluth 35 3:05 48 9:45 71 16:39 27:29.8 5:32
91 3 1211 Monte Larsen SO Morningside College 119 3:14 112 10:03 117 16:57 27:30.5 5:33
92 4 1026 Anthony Lacambra SO Azusa Pacific 108 3:13 79 9:55 75 16:42 27:31.2 5:33
93 5 1184 Kyle Larson JR Minnesota-Duluth 82 3:11 93 9:58 85 16:45 27:31.8 5:33
94 4 1071 Nathan Brace FR Dordt 135 3:15 119 10:05 112 16:56 27:32.0 5:33
95 2 1322 Evan Joyce SR Wisconsin Track Club 198 3:19 158 10:16 126 17:02 27:32.7 5:33
96 3 1326 Isaac Newman SO Wisconsin Track Club 146 3:15 135 10:08 121 17:00 27:33.3 5:33
97 6 1285 Kellen Levy FR U C San Diego 96 3:12 56 9:50 65 16:36 27:33.4 5:33
98 1 1273 Matt Wiersum TC Running 110 3:13 91 9:57 92 16:47 27:33.4 5:33
99 3 1154 Matt Dugan FR Michigan Tech 148 3:15 101 10:00 102 16:52 27:34.5 5:33
100 17 1334 O.c. akway Unattached 158 3:16 86 9:56 73 16:41 27:35.0 5:33
101 3 1135 Calvary deJong SO Manitoba 157 3:16 98 9:58 93 16:48 27:36.4 5:34
102 5 1036 Neil Long SR Black Hills State 137 3:15 69 9:53 81 16:45 27:37.2 5:34
103 6 1042 Mark Wilcox FR Black Hills State 53 3:08 76 9:55 94 16:48 27:37.5 5:34
104 3 1116 Lewi Manirumva SO Iowa Central 66 3:09 60 9:50 70 16:39 27:38.1 5:34
105 5 1031 Spencer Winston JR Azusa Pacific 87 3:11 80 9:55 88 16:46 27:40.0 5:34
106 4 1113 Kemal Jarso FR Iowa Central 97 3:12 100 9:59 116 16:57 27:41.7 5:35
107 4 1159 evan krzyske FR Michigan Tech 191 3:19 155 10:14 137 17:08 27:44.1 5:35
108 8 1290 Dustin Baldwin SR UW-Parkside 100 3:12 77 9:55 100 16:51 27:45.2 5:35
109 5 1233 Carl Larsson SO NWest Missouri State 109 3:13 103 10:01 103 16:52 27:45.7 5:36
110 1 1151 Josh Wilson SO University of Mary 45 3:07 67 9:53 105 16:53 27:46.3 5:36
111 2 1223 Joe Tilleskjor FR North Iowa Area CC 230 3:21 209 10:25 159 17:18 27:46.6 5:36
112 7 1040 Seth Ulvested FR Black Hills State 149 3:15 121 10:06 115 16:57 27:47.1 5:36
113 3 1251 Jared Hicks SO St Cloud State 270 3:26 193 10:21 141 17:10 27:48.5 5:36
114 18 1340 Desmond Cariveau Unattached 250 3:24 179 10:20 152 17:13 27:48.8 5:36
115 1 1304 Kyle Dammen SO Winona State 236 3:23 210 10:25 158 17:17 27:48.8 5:36
116 7 1283 Anthony Heredia JR U C San Diego 70 3:10 94 9:58 111 16:56 27:49.6 5:36
117 6 1192 Matt Venaas JR Minnesota-Duluth 170 3:17 148 10:13 145 17:11 27:49.6 5:36
118 19 1381 Pablo Ramirez Unattached 253 3:25 220 10:28 168 17:20 27:50.7 5:37
119 7 1188 Ray Rolling SO Minnesota-Duluth 129 3:14 99 9:58 104 16:52 27:52.1 5:37
120 4 1141 Colin Shepherd SR Manitoba 138 3:15 125 10:06 134 17:08 27:52.5 5:37
121 5 1170 Dan Kromer JR Minn State Mankato 214 3:20 137 10:08 135 17:08 27:53.8 5:37
122 2 1312 Bryan Lindquist JR Winona State 130 3:14 81 9:55 74 16:42 27:53.9 5:37
123 6 1025 Paul Castro FR Azusa Pacific 104 3:13 131 10:07 140 17:10 27:54.0 5:37
124 20 1396 Spencer Uetz Unattached 211 3:20 156 10:15 143 17:11 27:54.5 5:37
125 5 1111 Parker Drake FR Iowa Central 39 3:06 72 9:54 114 16:57 27:54.9 5:37
126 8 1041 Marc Whirlwind Sold FR Black Hills State 179 3:18 142 10:12 132 17:07 27:55.3 5:37
127 1 1087 Chris Nealy FR Grand View 80 3:11 128 10:07 124 17:01 27:55.8 5:38
128 5 1157 Jonathan Kilpela SO Michigan Tech 218 3:20 176 10:19 138 17:09 27:56.2 5:38
129 1 1274 Nick Brenner FR Toledo 52 3:08 107 10:02 125 17:01 27:56.7 5:38
130 7 1051 Adam Prahlow FR Concordia Nebraska 34 3:05 70 9:54 109 16:55 27:56.9 5:38
131 9 1298 Jordan Theiler FR UW-Parkside 144 3:15 116 10:04 113 16:56 27:57.1 5:38
132 1 1194 Clay Armstrong FR Minot State 77 3:10 97 9:58 123 17:00 27:58.8 5:38
133 4 1323 River Karl JR Wisconsin Track Club 203 3:20 157 10:15 133 17:08 27:58.8 5:38
134 3 1219 Marquez Hobson FR North Iowa Area CC 164 3:16 117 10:05 129 17:05 27:59.3 5:38
135 5 1327 Timothy Peterson FR Wisconsin Track Club 216 3:20 186 10:21 154 17:15 28:00.1 5:38
136 21 1367 Zachary Krause Unattached 238 3:23 144 10:12 130 17:05 28:00.8 5:39
137 5 1079 Eric Tudor JR Dordt 132 3:14 118 10:05 120 17:00 28:01.1 5:39
138 1 1060 Jacob Womeldorf SR Concordia St Paul 189 3:19 171 10:19 156 17:16 28:02.2 5:39
139 5 1138 Thomas Miller FR Manitoba 210 3:20 168 10:18 150 17:13 28:03.2 5:39
140 7 1027 Jordan Lindstrom FR Azusa Pacific 226 3:21 202 10:23 155 17:16 28:03.2 5:39
141 6 1331 Joel Wood SR Wisconsin Track Club 208 3:20 163 10:17 147 17:12 28:03.3 5:39
142 8 1282 Patrick French JR U C San Diego 125 3:14 108 10:03 122 17:00 28:04.2 5:39
143 6 1074 Stephan McNamara FR Dordt 89 3:11 90 9:57 97 16:49 28:04.6 5:39
144 4 1218 Brett Castek SO North Iowa Area CC 239 3:23 234 10:35 207 17:39 28:05.0 5:39
145 2 1106 Nathan Rupp SO Huntington 74 3:10 159 10:16 142 17:11 28:05.4 5:40
146 6 1241 Jared Walker JR NWest Missouri State 122 3:14 154 10:14 139 17:10 28:05.6 5:40
147 3 1107 Lance Wood SO Huntington 59 3:09 134 10:08 146 17:12 28:05.6 5:40
148 2 1091 Jim Vonnahme JR Grand View 166 3:17 189 10:21 153 17:14 28:05.7 5:40
149 7 1077 Chris Postma FR Dordt 139 3:15 120 10:06 136 17:08 28:05.9 5:40
150 6 1173 Adam Noll JR Minn State Mankato 116 3:13 146 10:12 148 17:12 28:06.6 5:40
151 6 1137 Patrick Kelly SR Manitoba 182 3:18 165 10:17 163 17:18 28:09.8 5:40
152 6 1158 karl koivisto SO Michigan Tech 150 3:15 191 10:21 169 17:21 28:12.6 5:41
153 4 1068 Thomas Kjerengtroen SO Dakota State 65 3:09 92 9:57 131 17:05 28:13.3 5:41
154 8 1183 Robert Kostick SO Minnesota-Duluth 176 3:18 150 10:13 149 17:13 28:14.3 5:41
155 7 1164 Jacob Ball FR Minn State Mankato 174 3:18 182 10:20 166 17:19 28:16.4 5:42
156 5 1242 Marc Beaton JR Regina 209 3:20 151 10:13 151 17:13 28:17.2 5:42
157 6 1245 Michael Middlemeiss FR Regina 133 3:14 111 10:03 128 17:03 28:18.8 5:42
158 2 1230 Jayce Seelig SO Northern State 199 3:19 187 10:21 165 17:19 28:19.5 5:42
159 22 1363 Josh Hintz Unattached 257 3:25 204 10:23 171 17:23 28:20.8 5:43
160 7 1236 David Nilges FR NWest Missouri State 156 3:16 153 10:14 162 17:18 28:21.2 5:43
161 7 1163 Nick Wimmer JR Michigan Tech 177 3:18 190 10:21 179 17:26 28:22.4 5:43
162 7 1134 Elliott Cooke JR Manitoba 233 3:23 195 10:21 164 17:19 28:22.7 5:43
163 6 1119 Joivally Turner FR Iowa Central 55 3:08 58 9:50 118 16:57 28:23.0 5:43
164 9 1181 Jared Johnston JR Minnesota-Duluth 75 3:10 129 10:07 161 17:18 28:23.4 5:43
165 8 1046 Ricky Gross SR Concordia Nebraska 106 3:13 164 10:17 188 17:32 28:24.3 5:43
166 2 1148 Daniel Grassrope FR University of Mary 76 3:10 109 10:03 144 17:11 28:24.9 5:43
167 7 1324 Sam Keepman SR Wisconsin Track Club 256 3:25 227 10:33 203 17:38 28:26.2 5:44
168 23 1383 David Ritter Unattached 252 3:24 211 10:25 177 17:25 28:27.3 5:44
169 8 1328 John Prusynski JR Wisconsin Track Club 219 3:20 188 10:21 184 17:27 28:27.3 5:44
170 5 1066 Michael Hoffman SO Dakota State 67 3:09 127 10:07 157 17:17 28:27.6 5:44
171 8 1172 Jeff Larson FR Minn State Mankato 162 3:16 161 10:17 167 17:20 28:27.9 5:44
172 7 1109 Kale Burton FR Iowa Central 112 3:13 147 10:13 174 17:24 28:28.8 5:44
173 3 1149 Shaun Henderson FR University of Mary 131 3:14 138 10:09 193 17:34 28:30.5 5:45
174 24 1362 Mike Higgins Unattached 267 3:26 245 10:39 222 17:48 28:31.2 5:45
175 4 1259 Lucas Windholdz JR St Cloud State 304 3:32 241 10:38 216 17:43 28:32.0 5:45
176 8 1120 Kevin Weeder FR Iowa Central 152 3:16 160 10:16 173 17:23 28:34.4 5:45
177 25 1380 Brian Peterson Unattached 60 3:09 136 10:08 183 17:27 28:34.8 5:45
178 9 1047 Joel Heckmann SO Concordia Nebraska 118 3:13 143 10:12 170 17:22 28:35.0 5:45
179 26 1365 Craig Huhtala Unattached 244 3:24 178 10:20 180 17:26 28:35.5 5:46
180 2 1277 David Moore FR Toledo 117 3:13 145 10:12 175 17:24 28:35.8 5:46
181 8 1156 Scott Kentner SR Michigan Tech 275 3:27 218 10:28 186 17:30 28:38.0 5:46
182 3 1278 Derek Pohlman FR Toledo 204 3:20 217 10:28 205 17:39 28:38.9 5:46
183 9 1152 dylan anderson SO Michigan Tech 217 3:20 181 10:20 172 17:23 28:39.8 5:46
184 10 1155 jonathan enderby FR Michigan Tech 224 3:21 185 10:21 182 17:26 28:40.0 5:46
185 4 1205 Grant Aden SO Morningside College 147 3:15 196 10:22 204 17:38 28:40.2 5:47
186 2 1197 Carlos Hernandez FR Minot State 195 3:19 172 10:19 181 17:26 28:40.9 5:47
187 3 1307 Jared Haldeman SO Winona State 241 3:23 225 10:30 211 17:41 28:41.3 5:47
188 10 1053 Steven Schultz SR Concordia Nebraska 123 3:14 183 10:20 192 17:34 28:42.9 5:47
189 10 1182 Paul Kimpling SR Minnesota-Duluth 86 3:11 132 10:07 160 17:18 28:45.0 5:48
190 1 1127 Spencer Kamoni FR Jamestown 227 3:21 221 10:29 197 17:36 28:45.8 5:48
191 5 1222 Blake Nelson FR North Iowa Area CC 242 3:23 235 10:35 209 17:41 28:46.2 5:48
192 6 1062 John Bintliff JR Dakota State 165 3:17 201 10:23 199 17:37 28:46.7 5:48
193 8 1142 Eric Thacher FR Manitoba 222 3:20 205 10:24 196 17:35 28:47.2 5:48
194 8 1081 Jeremy Van Woerden FR Dordt 192 3:19 197 10:22 200 17:37 28:47.5 5:48
195 2 1059 Travis Wagers JR Concordia St Paul 184 3:18 174 10:19 202 17:38 28:47.5 5:48
196 8 1237 Taylor Overmiller SO NWest Missouri State 200 3:19 192 10:21 190 17:33 28:48.1 5:48
197 9 1033 Trev Fiedler JR Black Hills State 181 3:18 206 10:24 206 17:39 28:48.4 5:48
198 5 1255 Tom Mountain FR St Cloud State 278 3:27 249 10:40 224 17:49 28:48.4 5:48
199 11 1049 Andrew Lehenbauer SO Concordia Nebraska 136 3:15 232 10:34 215 17:43 28:51.0 5:49
200 5 1210 Taylor Kube FR Morningside College 159 3:16 167 10:18 191 17:34 28:52.4 5:49
201 4 1105 Alec Rosario JR Huntington 63 3:09 173 10:19 195 17:35 28:58.0 5:50
202 9 1132 Stephen Campbell JR Manitoba 185 3:18 166 10:17 185 17:29 28:59.5 5:50
203 3 1202 Brett Szafarski FR Minot State 172 3:18 177 10:19 198 17:36 29:00.0 5:51
204 27 1393 Slavo Tkac Unattached 260 3:25 251 10:41 235 17:55 29:00.4 5:51
205 3 1224 Mark Gilkerson FR Northern State 248 3:24 200 10:23 194 17:34 29:01.0 5:51
206 9 1232 Sean Feehan JR NWest Missouri State 113 3:13 88 9:56 98 16:50 29:01.0 5:51
207 11 1186 Keagan Marble JR Minnesota-Duluth 90 3:11 152 10:14 189 17:33 29:02.1 5:51
208 9 1319 Benjamin Hoegh SR Wisconsin Track Club 323 3:39 305 11:14 274 18:24 29:02.1 5:51
209 4 1150 Nathan Stamstad JR University of Mary 72 3:10 140 10:10 187 17:32 29:02.5 5:51
210 28 1339 Jaron Byrum Unattached 171 3:17 149 10:13 178 17:26 29:03.6 5:51
211 9 1076 Derek Opp FR Dordt 196 3:19 203 10:23 214 17:42 29:05.3 5:52
212 4 1313 Clay Scott FR Winona State 245 3:24 231 10:34 230 17:52 29:08.3 5:52
213 9 1174 Todd Reed SR Minn State Mankato 221 3:20 208 10:25 226 17:50 29:08.7 5:52
214 3 1084 Kevin Brown SR Grand View 273 3:27 243 10:38 232 17:53 29:11.3 5:53
215 4 1276 Joel Kozlesky SR Toledo 141 3:15 223 10:29 227 17:51 29:11.4 5:53
216 29 1345 Ryan Daye Unattached 259 3:25 252 10:41 236 17:55 29:12.9 5:53
217 4 1229 Brock Rose SO Northern State 215 3:20 180 10:20 208 17:41 29:15.3 5:54
218 11 1160 luke opperhall SO Michigan Tech 187 3:18 215 10:27 221 17:48 29:16.3 5:54
219 12 1043 Spencer Zysset JR Concordia Nebraska 151 3:16 229 10:33 223 17:49 29:16.3 5:54
220 30 1375 Philip Nelson Unattached 154 3:16 199 10:22 201 17:37 29:19.1 5:54
221 4 1271 Tyler Voss SO Sioux Falls 169 3:17 207 10:24 219 17:47 29:19.5 5:54
222 4 1195 Max Boeckel FR Minot State 188 3:18 184 10:20 217 17:44 29:19.6 5:54
223 6 1216 Todd Wolf SR Morningside College 145 3:15 175 10:19 212 17:41 29:20.4 5:55
224 6 1249 Jon Collins FR St Cloud State 280 3:28 246 10:39 291 18:42 29:20.9 5:55
225 7 1250 Paul Greenwood FR St Cloud State 282 3:28 248 10:39 239 17:57 29:21.0 5:55
226 2 1122 Nathan Christensen SO Jamestown 120 3:14 170 10:19 213 17:42 29:21.4 5:55
227 5 1103 Seth Murphy FR Huntington 173 3:18 244 10:38 231 17:53 29:21.7 5:55
228 10 1080 Mark Van Maanen JR Dordt 153 3:16 198 10:22 218 17:46 29:22.6 5:55
229 10 1037 Brock Mickelsen SO Black Hills State 180 3:18 219 10:28 233 17:55 29:24.2 5:55
230 31 1341 Tommy Carr Unattached 305 3:32 297 11:02 275 18:25 29:25.5 5:56
231 5 1279 Louis Szilagyi FR Toledo 168 3:17 194 10:21 210 17:41 29:27.3 5:56
232 7 1213 Jescy Rodriquez SO Morningside College 111 3:13 224 10:30 220 17:48 29:28.6 5:56
233 8 1253 Abas Mohamed FR St Cloud State 274 3:27 238 10:37 228 17:52 29:29.3 5:56
234 32 1386 Ben Schmall Unattached 298 3:31 282 10:58 265 18:17 29:29.7 5:56
235 4 1088 Nick Newbury SR Grand View 255 3:25 268 10:47 244 18:02 29:31.2 5:57
236 11 1075 Steve Olson SO Dordt 193 3:19 226 10:31 241 17:59 29:33.4 5:57
237 3 1055 Matt Eicheldinger SO Concordia St Paul 243 3:23 237 10:36 240 17:58 29:34.0 5:57
238 10 1143 Travis Toet SR Manitoba 225 3:21 222 10:29 237 17:55 29:34.4 5:57
239 9 1257 Dave Pieper JR St Cloud State 271 3:27 254 10:41 249 18:09 29:36.0 5:58
240 5 1265 Bobby Menzie FR Sioux Falls 206 3:20 253 10:41 252 18:11 29:37.1 5:58
241 33 1353 Dominic Furco Unattached 306 3:32 287 10:59 276 18:26 29:37.8 5:58
242 5 1146 Jesse Bennett FR University of Mary 10 3:02 73 9:54 176 17:25 29:38.0 5:58
243 7 1065 Kace Groff FR Dakota State 143 3:15 214 10:27 242 18:01 29:39.2 5:58
244 10 1318 Bill Feyereisen SR Wisconsin Track Club 279 3:28 255 10:41 243 18:02 29:39.6 5:58
245 12 1072 Brett Harto FR Dordt 228 3:21 228 10:33 238 17:56 29:39.8 5:59
246 5 1225 Jacob Hemenway FR Northern State 261 3:25 239 10:37 247 18:06 29:40.1 5:59
247 34 1384 Kyle Rosseau Unattached 91 3:11 162 10:17 229 17:52 29:43.1 5:59
248 6 1269 Jimmy Thomas SR Sioux Falls 175 3:18 236 10:35 251 18:11 29:43.5 5:59
249 7 1268 Blake Stevenson FR Sioux Falls 249 3:24 258 10:43 253 18:12 29:43.5 5:59
250 10 1168 Andrew Comstock FR Minn State Mankato 265 3:26 266 10:47 254 18:12 29:45.0 6:00
251 5 1086 Drew Messerschmidt JR Grand View 276 3:27 247 10:39 246 18:04 29:46.0 6:00
252 11 1332 Luke Zeka FR Wisconsin Track Club 277 3:27 272 10:49 261 18:15 29:48.5 6:00
253 6 1093 Justin Welsh FR Grand View 237 3:23 259 10:43 262 18:16 29:49.7 6:01
254 12 1316 Jason Chiang SR Wisconsin Track Club 247 3:24 257 10:42 248 18:06 29:50.8 6:01
255 35 1387 Beau Schmitz Unattached 299 3:31 283 10:58 269 18:21 29:51.3 6:01
256 6 1096 Matt Bittner SO Huntington 114 3:13 233 10:35 258 18:14 29:56.0 6:02
257 8 1067 Keith Huffman JR Dakota State 202 3:19 260 10:43 263 18:16 29:58.9 6:02
258 9 1069 Andrew Manning SR Dakota State 194 3:19 273 10:49 256 18:14 30:00.0 6:03
259 12 1176 Jason Coffin SO Minnesota-Duluth 186 3:18 169 10:19 225 17:50 30:00.6 6:03
260 36 1406 Luke Jordan Unattached 234 3:23 240 10:37 245 18:04 30:01.2 6:03
261 9 1112 Brandon Griffin FR Iowa Central 81 3:11 230 10:33 255 18:13 30:01.6 6:03
262 7 1095 Daniel Becker SO Huntington 197 3:19 267 10:47 268 18:20 30:01.7 6:03
263 37 1399 Jeff VanderMolen Unattached 287 3:28 277 10:53 270 18:22 30:01.8 6:03
264 38 1394 Jon Trueblood Unattached 292 3:29 276 10:51 272 18:23 30:04.6 6:04
265 8 1263 Blaze Kilian FR Sioux Falls 251 3:24 262 10:44 259 18:14 30:06.9 6:04
266 39 1355 Will Geist Unattached 300 3:31 286 10:59 277 18:26 30:09.6 6:05
267 7 1083 Taelor Bohnsack JR Grand View 229 3:21 242 10:38 266 18:19 30:10.1 6:05
268 8 1214 Derik Simonsen SO Morningside College 167 3:17 263 10:44 267 18:20 30:11.6 6:05
269 13 1321 JC Jesmok SR Wisconsin Track Club 201 3:19 212 10:25 234 17:55 30:12.9 6:05
270 5 1200 Ryan Perry SO Minot State 205 3:20 250 10:40 264 18:16 30:13.1 6:05
271 6 1221 Ethan Mulford SO North Iowa Area CC 240 3:23 264 10:45 250 18:10 30:13.3 6:05
272 3 1130 Dave Londe SO Jamestown 232 3:22 275 10:51 278 18:26 30:14.7 6:06
273 8 1099 Alan Huffman SO Huntington 295 3:30 280 10:58 281 18:29 30:16.9 6:06
274 9 1101 Josh McIntyre FR Huntington 190 3:19 265 10:46 257 18:14 30:17.3 6:06
275 40 1391 Tyson Squiers Unattached 302 3:32 284 10:59 279 18:26 30:17.8 6:06
276 4 1124 Kyle Heim SO Jamestown 50 3:07 216 10:27 273 18:24 30:19.4 6:06
277 41 1389 Kyle Severson Unattached 294 3:30 278 10:57 282 18:29 30:19.7 6:07
278 42 1352 Chris Flegel Unattached 246 3:24 279 10:57 289 18:41 30:19.9 6:07
279 12 1162 steven wenzel FR Michigan Tech 231 3:21 213 10:26 260 18:15 30:20.7 6:07
280 14 1315 Ryan Birschbach FR Wisconsin Track Club 324 3:39 312 11:23 301 18:58 30:20.8 6:07
281 10 1100 Isaiah Laatsch SO Huntington 178 3:18 269 10:48 280 18:29 30:22.4 6:07
282 6 1204 Brandon Velasquez JR Minot State 207 3:20 271 10:48 283 18:30 30:24.8 6:08
283 7 1198 Danny Lawrence JR Minot State 268 3:26 281 10:58 294 18:46 30:26.1 6:08
284 43 1342 Mark Chapman Unattached 320 3:37 307 11:16 298 18:53 30:26.6 6:08
285 15 1325 Evan Mast JR Wisconsin Track Club 325 3:39 313 11:23 300 18:57 30:31.2 6:09
286 5 1314 Brent Vyvyan SR Winona State 296 3:31 300 11:10 297 18:53 30:34.1 6:09
287 6 1275 Taylor Durczynski FR Toledo 283 3:28 291 11:00 292 18:43 30:37.0 6:10
288 44 1346 Jeff Debele Unattached 285 3:28 256 10:42 271 18:23 30:38.6 6:10
289 1 393 Jacob Buss unattatched 293 3:30 294 11:01 293 18:43 30:42.2 6:11
290 45 1364 Joe Hughes Unattached 301 3:31 289 11:00 284 18:33 30:45.2 6:12
291 46 1395 Ryan Trygg Unattached 311 3:33 293 11:01 287 18:40 30:48.7 6:12
292 5 1131 Kendall Wiltzen SO Jamestown 262 3:26 296 11:01 295 18:47 30:52.3 6:13
293 11 1171 Sam Lance SR Minn State Mankato 266 3:26 270 10:48 285 18:35 30:53.7 6:13
294 47 1358 David Haugen Unattached 315 3:34 310 11:21 302 18:59 30:56.9 6:14
295 8 1092 Austin Ward SO Grand View 258 3:25 295 11:01 303 19:04 31:05.2 6:16
296 9 1264 Andrew Koerner FR Sioux Falls 272 3:27 299 11:09 304 19:05 31:09.1 6:16
297 10 1258 David Townsel SR St Cloud State 286 3:28 288 11:00 306 19:06 31:10.1 6:17
298 48 1351 Adam Fitzgerald Unattached 313 3:34 314 11:23 315 19:19 31:11.1 6:17
299 49 1368 Eric Lubar Unattached 126 3:14 261 10:44 288 18:41 31:13.7 6:17
300 6 1305 Patrick Dimpsey FR Winona State 264 3:26 274 10:49 286 18:38 31:14.4 6:18
301 50 1376 Alec Ortiz Unattached 281 3:28 302 11:11 307 19:08 31:18.4 6:18
302 7 1306 Matt Ernster SO Winona State 297 3:31 303 11:11 305 19:05 31:19.5 6:19
303 51 1388 Nate Scripps Unattached 289 3:29 285 10:59 296 18:52 31:25.0 6:20
304 11 1097 David Boyer SR Huntington 291 3:29 306 11:16 309 19:11 31:26.2 6:20
305 11 1136 Barret Hildebrandt SR Manitoba 322 3:38 318 11:27 316 19:19 31:30.7 6:21
306 10 1267 Grant Schouten FR Sioux Falls 254 3:25 292 11:01 299 18:55 31:33.3 6:21
307 16 1330 Matthew Walker SO Wisconsin Track Club 316 3:34 309 11:19 310 19:11 31:37.7 6:22
308 6 1129 Austin Land JR Jamestown 309 3:33 311 11:22 317 19:26 31:47.7 6:24
309 52 1356 Ethan Genteman Unattached 319 3:35 304 11:12 312 19:14 32:01.7 6:27
310 53 1333 Tarek Abdelkhalig Unattached 269 3:26 290 11:00 311 19:13 32:07.0 6:28
311 54 1366 Christopher Johnson Unattached 308 3:32 301 11:11 313 19:17 32:12.4 6:29
312 55 1057 Jeff McCleain Unattached 284 3:28 308 11:16 308 19:09 32:16.5 6:30
313 56 1344 Jim Clark Unattached 318 3:35 317 11:27 318 19:35 32:20.1 6:31
314 11 1270 Matt Wattier JR Sioux Falls 288 3:28 315 11:25 320 19:39 32:27.1 6:32
315 7 1121 Caleb Belter SO Jamestown 307 3:32 316 11:26 321 19:51 32:27.8 6:32
316 12 1104 Federico Olaosebikan SO Huntington 312 3:34 319 11:31 319 19:36 32:30.5 6:33
317 57 1300 Adam Herrick Unattached 321 3:38 322 11:50 322 20:08 32:45.0 6:36
318 8 1308 Jordan Henrickson FR Winona State 263 3:26 298 11:05 314 19:18 32:53.9 6:38
319 9 1089 Nick Newcomb SR Grand View 328 3:48 327 12:19 326 20:31 33:04.9 6:40
320 58 1400 Charlie Ward Unattached 290 3:29 320 11:34 324 20:16 33:22.9 6:43
321 10 1094 Tariq White SO Grand View 329 3:48 328 12:21 328 20:47 33:28.3 6:44
322 59 1361 Cole Hendrickson Unattached 327 3:43 323 11:51 325 20:17 33:30.8 6:45
323 11 1082 Derek Barnett SO Grand View 317 3:35 324 11:54 327 20:37 33:39.3 6:47
324 60 1056 Jonathan Erber Unattached 331 3:50 325 12:13 329 20:56 34:44.4 7:00
325 61 4414 Lino Lopez Unattached 332 3:55 332 12:57 332 22:01 35:32.2 7:09
326 8 1123 Brandon Gray FR Jamestown 314 3:34 326 12:16 330 21:24 35:52.4 7:13
327 62 1301 Brandon Mailberg Unattached 333 3:56 331 12:57 333 22:01 36:13.4 7:18
328 9 1125 Robert Heinzen JR Jamestown 326 3:41 329 12:35 331 21:49 36:20.9 7:19
329 4 1058 Chris Kotlarek FR Concordia St Paul 330 3:50 330 12:47 334 22:13 36:59.8 7:27
330 8 1199 Cory Meza JR Minot State 105 3:13 141 10:11 1 7:40
331 9 1309 Kai Hovden FR Winona State 235 3:23 2 8:08
332 9 1201 Phil Rodriguez FR Minot State 334 4:07 333 14:26 3 10:41
333 11 1035 Craig Leavitt SO Black Hills State 142 3:15 130 10:07 127 17:02
334 12 1090 Alan Paton SR Grand View 310 3:33 321 11:41 323 20:11




---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Roy Griak CC - Men's Gold (Division I)
Les Bolstad Golf Course, University of Minnesota
September 25, 2010
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


1. 83 Duke ( 24:46 2:03:46)
========================================
1 8 494 Bo Waggoner SR 24:27 5 27 489 Ryan McDermott SR 25:02
2 12 485 Andrew Brodeur JR 24:38 6 ( 31) 492 Cory Nanni SR 25:08
3 17 488 Josh Lund SR 24:49 7 ( 39) 486 Domenick Demateo SO 25:12
4 19 487 James Kostelnik JR 24:50

2. 92 North Carolina State ( 24:44 2:03:40)
========================================
1 4 560 Ryan Hill JR 24:17 5 35 566 Sandy Roberts SR 25:11
2 7 558 Andrew Colley FR 24:26 6 ( 46) 564 Andrew North JR 25:21
3 21 567 Matt Sonnenfeldt SO 24:52 7 ( 54) 556 Bobby Andrews FR 25:27
4 25 561 Brian Himelright SO 24:54

3. 93 New Mexico ( 24:40 2:03:18)
========================================
1 2 550 Nicholas Kipruto JR 24:00 5 47 555 Alex Willis SR 25:23
2 5 546 Rory Fraser SR 24:20 6 ( 48) 553 Allen Pittman SO 25:24
3 6 547 Keith Gerrard SR 24:25 7 ( 49) 554 Sean Stam FR 25:25
4 33 544 David Bishop SR 25:10

4. 118 Brigham Young ( 24:52 2:04:17)
========================================
1 3 434 Miles Batty JR 24:15 5 40 436 Aaron Fletcher FR 25:13
2 23 445 Rex Shields SO 24:53 6 ( 41) 433 Alden Bahr JR 25:14
3 24 442 Nate Ogden SR 24:53 7 ( 42) 444 Jared Rohatinsky SO 25:14
4 28 446 Jared Ward FR 25:03

5. 136 Minnesota ( 24:57 2:04:45)
========================================
1 10 529 Ben Blankenship SR 24:32 5 53 533 Andrew Larsen FR 25:27
2 14 540 Mike Torchia SR 24:43 6 ( 58) 535 Sean Olson JR 25:32
3 15 530 Pieter Gagnon SO 24:43 7 ( 60) 537 John Simons SO 25:34
4 44 532 Kevin Lachowitzer SO 25:20

6. 199 US Naval Academy ( 25:12 2:05:58)
========================================
1 9 631 Andrew Hanko SR 24:27 5 66 625 Dean Black SO 25:42
2 29 634 James Pearson JR 25:03 6 ( 82) 626 Ken Bunnell JR 26:03
3 30 635 Cody Rome JR 25:06 7 ( 93) 629 Aaron Foote SR 26:10
4 65 630 Jeremy Haney JR 25:40

7. 200 Iowa State ( 25:12 2:05:58)
========================================
1 11 496 Hillary Bor SR 24:37 5 61 505 Charlie Paul JR 25:35
2 20 502 Rico Loy JR 24:50 6 ( 62) 497 Clayton Carper SR 25:37
3 52 503 Ben Murphy-Baum SR 25:27 7 ( 70) 499 Martin Coolidge FR 25:45
4 56 498 Isaac Chelimo FR 25:29

8. 206 Colorado State ( 25:18 2:06:27)
========================================
1 32 463 Jake Keyser JR 25:09 5 59 467 Andrew Roberts SO 25:34
2 34 468 Daniel Wallis SR 25:11 6 ( 87) 462 Jeff Holt SR 26:06
3 36 466 John O'Neill SO 25:12 7 ( 99) 460 Ryan Friese SR 26:17
4 45 465 Spenser Lynass JR 25:21

9. 221 Penn State ( 25:17 2:06:24)
========================================
1 13 581 Kyle Dawson JR 24:42 5 68 583 Ryan Foster JR 25:43
2 22 586 Vince McNally JR 24:52 6 ( 81) 582 Owen Dawson JR 26:01
3 55 579 Chris Cipro JR 25:28 7 (104) 585 Tom Luff SO 26:21
4 63 587 Danny Pawola SO 25:39

10. 255 Boise State ( 25:26 2:07:08)
========================================
1 16 428 Jeff Howard SO 24:45 5 78 431 Allan Schroeder FR 26:00
2 38 426 Sawyer Bosch SR 25:12 6 ( 79) 430 Brian Pierre JR 26:00
3 51 429 Drew O'Donoghuemcdo FR 25:26 7 ( 83) 425 Brad Bogdan SR 26:04
4 72 427 Scott Foley SR 25:45




---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Roy Griak CC - Men's Gold (Division I)
Les Bolstad Golf Course, University of Minnesota
September 25, 2010
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


11. 368 McNeese State ( 25:54 2:09:30)
========================================
1 18 527 David Rooney JR 24:50 5 128 524 Abdirizak Hassan SO 27:05
2 43 528 Joshua Saw SR 25:20 6 (141) 523 Brent Ewing SO 27:27
3 84 525 Johnathon Koenck SR 26:04
4 95 526 Jarrett Leblanc JR 26:11

12. 375 Utah Valley ( 25:54 2:09:29)
========================================
1 26 644 Josh McCabe JR 24:58 5 114 646 Logan Petty FR 26:46
2 73 641 Spencer Evensen JR 25:46 6 (118) 638 Trevor Baker SO 26:48
3 76 643 Jared Keller SR 25:54 7 (138) 645 Cliff Nielson FR 27:23
4 86 647 Tim Rowberry JR 26:05

13. 380 Baylor ( 25:54 2:09:26)
========================================
1 50 418 Robbie Knorr SR 25:25 5 94 419 Brad Miles FR 26:10
2 67 424 Brandon White SR 25:43 6 (119) 423 Jeff Sadler SR 26:48
3 77 416 Ben Haby SR 25:59 7 (120) 415 Zac Flowers JR 26:52
4 92 421 Brandon Reed JR 26:09

14. 392 Arizona ( 25:48 2:08:59)
========================================
1 1 413 Stephen Sambu JR 23:41 5 107 406 Michael Brondello SO 26:38
2 89 412 Noe Ramirez SO 26:06 6 (112) 407 Ryan Clark FR 26:42
3 90 414 Patrick Zacharias FR 26:08 7 (116) 408 James Eichberger JR 26:47
4 105 410 Jordan Mara SR 26:26

15. 451 South Dakota State ( 26:12 2:10:57)
========================================
1 57 603 Anthony Bongard JR 25:30 5 113 611 Kyle Schmidt JR 26:43
2 75 606 Michael Krsnak JR 25:53 6 (123) 614 Greg Vollmer JR 26:57
3 98 613 Eddie Stenger SO 26:13 7 (130) 612 Jake Schneller SR 27:09
4 108 601 Jared Ailts SO 26:38

16. 457 Toledo ( 26:13 2:11:04)
========================================
1 64 617 Jonathan Dewitt JR 25:40 5 127 623 Mike Smith SR 27:04
2 74 624 Nick Thomas SO 25:53 6 (134) 622 Elliott Livensparger SO 27:16
3 91 620 Elisha Kipchumba SR 26:09 7 (139) 616 Jacob Barnes FR 27:26
4 101 621 Barnabas Kiprotich JR 26:18

17. 480 Drake ( 26:19 2:11:32)
========================================
1 69 479 Omet Kak FR 25:45 5 117 470 Doug Brady FR 26:48
2 80 469 Brogan Austin FR 26:00 6 (121) 476 Colin Hagan JR 26:52
3 103 477 Ben Jaskowiak JR 26:19 7 (122) 471 Mike Bumgarner SR 26:56
4 111 474 Tim Cornish SO 26:40

18. 505 Central Michigan ( 26:25 2:12:04)
========================================
1 71 455 Chris Pankow SR 25:45 5 129 458 Zach Tranter FR 27:07
2 88 448 Jason Drudge SO 26:06 6 (136) 454 Chris Lotz FR 27:20
3 102 447 Cory Arnold SR 26:19 7 (145) 450 Jeremy Kiley SR 27:42
4 115 449 Nathan Huff FR 26:47

19. 516 Loyola Chicago ( 26:34 2:12:48)
========================================
1 37 520 Josh Stein JR 25:12 5 135 516 Matt McCabe SR 27:19
2 109 513 Andy Fenske FR 26:38 6 (137) 521 Alex Thornburg FR 27:22
3 110 511 Jake Autio FR 26:40 7 (142) 515 Mike Janusek SO 27:36
4 125 514 Peter Grimson JR 26:59

20. 598 South Dakota ( 26:53 2:14:22)
========================================
1 97 596 Jeffrey Mettler FR 26:13 5 140 592 Andrew Duba SR 27:26
2 106 591 Travis Brenner FR 26:35 6 (146) 595 Ethan Marquardt SO 27:48
3 124 593 Mark Hayden SO 26:58 7 (147) 600 Mitch Yaggie FR 27:52
4 131 598 Mike Schrum JR 27:10

21. 620 Alberta ( 27:08 2:15:38)
========================================
1 85 404 Max Leboeuf SO 26:05 4 144 403 Graeme Law JR 27:42
2 100 405 Jamie Weikum SR 26:17 5 148 401 Cody Carver SR 27:53
3 143 402 Pat Kong SO 27:41

22. 636 North Dakota ( 27:10 2:15:50)
========================================
1 96 573 Joshua Lablanc SR 26:12 5 149 574 Ross Nelson FR 28:11
2 126 576 Tyler Rose JR 27:01 6 (150) 570 James Dean FR 28:49
3 132 577 Adam Stainiger JR 27:11 7 (151) 569 Jerrod Braam FR 28:58
4 133 571 Kyle Economy FR 27:15




Roy Griak Invitationl - Gold Division (Men's Division I)
Les Bolstad Golf Course, University of Minnesota
8 Kilometers

Place Tea No. Name Grade Team Time Pace Rank 1k Rank 3k Rank 5k Time Pace
1 1 413 Stephen Sambu JR Arizona 23:40.7 6:22 2 2:44 1 8:42 1 14:35 23:40.7 4:46
2 1 550 Nicholas Kipruto JR New Mexico 23:59.6 6:27 1 2:44 2 8:42 2 14:36 23:59.6 4:50
3 1 434 Miles Batty JR Brigham Young 24:14.5 6:31 12 2:56 5 9:03 3 14:53 24:14.5 4:53
4 1 560 Ryan Hill JR North Carolina State 24:16.9 6:31 10 2:56 9 9:04 6 15:04 24:16.9 4:54
5 2 546 Rory Fraser SR New Mexico 24:19.7 6:32 7 2:55 4 9:02 5 15:04 24:19.7 4:54
6 3 547 Keith Gerrard SR New Mexico 24:24.3 6:33 3 2:50 3 8:59 4 15:02 24:24.3 4:55
7 2 558 Andrew Colley FR North Carolina State 24:25.4 6:34 6 2:55 6 9:03 7 15:05 24:25.4 4:55
8 1 494 Bo Waggoner SR Duke 24:26.8 6:34 35 2:57 15 9:06 12 15:13 24:26.8 4:56
9 1 631 Andrew Hanko SR US Naval Academy 24:27.0 6:34 21 9:07 19 15:14 24:27.0 4:56
10 1 529 Ben Blankenship SR Minnesota 24:31.1 6:35 18 2:56 17 9:06 10 15:12 24:31.1 4:56
11 1 496 Hillary Bor SR Iowa State 24:36.8 6:37 14 2:56 7 9:03 8 15:05 24:36.8 4:58
12 2 485 Andrew Brodeur JR Duke 24:37.9 6:37 42 2:58 18 9:06 20 15:14 24:37.9 4:58
13 1 581 Kyle Dawson JR Penn State 24:41.7 6:38 8 2:55 8 9:03 9 15:09 24:41.7 4:59
14 2 540 Mike Torchia SR Minnesota 24:42.4 6:38 28 2:57 20 9:07 14 15:13 24:42.4 4:59
15 3 530 Pieter Gagnon SO Minnesota 24:42.9 6:38 20 2:57 23 9:07 11 15:13 24:42.9 4:59
16 1 428 Jeff Howard SO Boise State 24:44.8 6:39 55 2:59 45 9:12 28 15:20 24:44.8 4:59
17 3 488 Josh Lund SR Duke 24:48.3 6:40 15 2:56 24 9:07 16 15:14 24:48.3 5:00
18 1 527 David Rooney JR McNeese State 24:49.1 6:40 4 2:53 10 9:04 18 15:14 24:49.1 5:00
19 4 487 James Kostelnik JR Duke 24:49.2 6:40 13 2:56 13 9:05 24 15:15 24:49.2 5:00
20 2 502 Rico Loy JR Iowa State 24:49.7 6:40 37 2:58 34 9:09 25 15:15 24:49.7 5:00
21 3 567 Matt Sonnenfeldt SO North Carolina State 24:51.3 6:40 21 2:57 22 9:07 26 15:16 24:51.3 5:00
22 2 586 Vince McNally JR Penn State 24:51.6 6:41 19 2:57 29 9:07 21 15:14 24:51.6 5:01
23 2 445 Rex Shields SO Brigham Young 24:52.1 6:41 34 2:57 28 9:07 15 15:14 24:52.1 5:01
24 3 442 Nate Ogden SR Brigham Young 24:52.8 6:41 49 2:58 30 9:08 23 15:15 24:52.8 5:01
25 4 561 Brian Himelright SO North Carolina State 24:53.9 6:41 40 2:58 38 9:10 36 15:25 24:53.9 5:01
26 1 644 Josh McCabe JR Utah Valley 24:57.1 6:42 27 2:57 12 9:05 17 15:14 24:57.1 5:02
27 5 489 Ryan McDermott SR Duke 25:01.4 6:43 51 2:58 33 9:08 29 15:20 25:01.4 5:03
28 4 446 Jared Ward FR Brigham Young 25:02.6 6:44 65 2:59 32 9:08 13 15:13 25:02.6 5:03
29 2 634 James Pearson JR US Naval Academy 25:02.8 6:44 32 2:57 25 9:07 27 15:16 25:02.8 5:03
30 3 635 Cody Rome JR US Naval Academy 25:05.6 6:44 63 2:59 39 9:10 32 15:22 25:05.6 5:03
31 6 492 Cory Nanni SR Duke 25:07.9 6:45 47 2:58 43 9:12 38 15:27 25:07.9 5:04
32 1 463 Jake Keyser JR Colorado State 25:08.2 6:45 104 3:02 55 9:16 31 15:21 25:08.2 5:04
33 4 544 David Bishop SR New Mexico 25:09.2 6:45 22 2:57 26 9:07 34 15:22 25:09.2 5:04
34 2 468 Daniel Wallis SR Colorado State 25:10.3 6:46 107 3:02 71 9:19 45 15:31 25:10.3 5:04
35 5 566 Sandy Roberts SR North Carolina State 25:10.5 6:46 11 2:56 11 9:04 22 15:14 25:10.5 5:04
36 3 466 John O'Neill SO Colorado State 25:11.1 6:46 114 3:02 68 9:18 43 15:30 25:11.1 5:04
37 1 520 Josh Stein JR Loyola Chicago 25:11.3 6:46 94 3:01 76 9:20 46 15:32 25:11.3 5:05
38 2 426 Sawyer Bosch SR Boise State 25:11.5 6:46 67 2:59 56 9:16 48 15:33 25:11.5 5:05
39 7 486 Domenick Demateo SO Duke 25:11.5 6:46 61 2:59 40 9:11 39 15:27 25:11.5 5:05
40 5 436 Aaron Fletcher FR Brigham Young 25:12.4 6:46 24 2:57 27 9:07 37 15:26 25:12.4 5:05
41 6 433 Alden Bahr JR Brigham Young 25:13.5 6:46 16 2:56 14 9:06 33 15:22 25:13.5 5:05
42 7 444 Jared Rohatinsky SO Brigham Young 25:13.8 6:47 25 2:57 31 9:08 30 15:21 25:13.8 5:05
43 8 440 Ben Johnston FR Brigham Young 25:15.1 6:47 62 2:59 62 9:17 49 15:33 25:15.1 5:05
44 8 490 Clint McKelvey FR Duke 25:16.6 6:47 56 2:59 42 9:11 44 15:31 25:16.6 5:06
45 2 528 Joshua Saw SR McNeese State 25:19.5 6:48 9 2:56 16 9:06 35 15:24 25:19.5 5:06
46 4 532 Kevin Lachowitzer SO Minnesota 25:20.0 6:48 76 3:00 72 9:19 55 15:35 25:20.0 5:06
47 4 465 Spenser Lynass JR Colorado State 25:20.5 6:48 103 3:02 77 9:20 60 15:36 25:20.5 5:06
48 6 564 Andrew North JR North Carolina State 25:20.6 6:48 80 3:00 59 9:16 51 15:33 25:20.6 5:06
49 9 491 Mike Moverman SO Duke 25:21.1 6:48 59 2:59 57 9:16 64 15:38 25:21.1 5:06
50 5 555 Alex Willis SR New Mexico 25:22.6 6:49 33 2:57 37 9:10 40 15:28 25:22.6 5:07
51 6 553 Allen Pittman SO New Mexico 25:24.0 6:49 36 2:57 53 9:15 57 15:35 25:24.0 5:07
52 7 554 Sean Stam FR New Mexico 25:24.5 6:49 50 2:58 47 9:13 52 15:34 25:24.5 5:07
53 1 418 Robbie Knorr SR Baylor 25:24.9 6:50 17 2:56 41 9:11 41 15:28 25:24.9 5:07
54 3 429 Drew O'donoghueMcDo FR Boise State 25:25.8 6:50 91 3:01 83 9:21 73 15:41 25:25.8 5:07
55 3 503 Ben Murphy-Baum SR Iowa State 25:26.2 6:50 48 2:58 79 9:20 65 15:38 25:26.2 5:08
56 5 533 Andrew Larsen FR Minnesota 25:26.7 6:50 95 3:01 99 9:25 79 15:43 25:26.7 5:08
57 7 556 Bobby Andrews FR North Carolina State 25:26.9 6:50 26 2:57 52 9:15 54 15:34 25:26.9 5:08
58 3 579 Chris Cipro JR Penn State 25:28.0 6:50 29 2:57 35 9:10 50 15:33 25:28.0 5:08
59 4 498 Isaac Chelimo FR Iowa State 25:28.6 6:50 5 2:55 19 9:06 53 15:34 25:28.6 5:08
60 8 557 Geoff King SO North Carolina State 25:28.7 6:51 23 2:57 50 9:14 59 15:36 25:28.7 5:08
61 1 603 Anthony Bongard JR South Dakota State 25:29.3 6:51 162 3:05 113 9:29 78 15:43 25:29.3 5:08
62 9 441 Jon Kotter SR Brigham Young 25:29.4 6:51 72 3:00 63 9:17 62 15:36 25:29.4 5:08
63 10 484 Josh Brewer SR Duke 25:30.0 6:51 92 3:01 82 9:21 70 15:40 25:30.0 5:08
64 6 535 Sean Olson JR Minnesota 25:31.3 6:51 68 2:59 51 9:14 47 15:32 25:31.3 5:09
65 10 439 Cody Helbling FR Brigham Young 25:31.9 6:51 99 3:01 66 9:18 58 15:35 25:31.9 5:09
66 5 467 Andrew Roberts SO Colorado State 25:33.2 6:52 108 3:02 80 9:20 80 15:44 25:33.2 5:09
67 7 537 John Simons SO Minnesota 25:33.7 6:52 74 3:00 75 9:20 68 15:39 25:33.7 5:09
68 11 443 Conner Peloquin FR Brigham Young 25:34.8 6:52 57 2:59 65 9:18 72 15:41 25:34.8 5:09
69 5 505 Charlie Paul JR Iowa State 25:34.8 6:52 45 2:58 70 9:19 84 15:45 25:34.8 5:09
70 6 497 Clayton Carper SR Iowa State 25:36.8 6:53 30 2:57 46 9:13 66 15:38 25:36.8 5:10
71 12 435 Mitchel Briggs FR Brigham Young 25:37.7 6:53 54 2:59 67 9:18 76 15:42 25:37.7 5:10
72 4 587 Danny Pawola SO Penn State 25:38.7 6:53 38 2:58 36 9:10 42 15:29 25:38.7 5:10
73 8 548 Brock Hagerman SR New Mexico 25:39.4 6:53 89 3:01 84 9:22 92 15:51 25:39.4 5:10
74 1 617 Jonathan DeWitt JR Toledo 25:39.5 6:53 58 2:59 96 9:25 89 15:49 25:39.5 5:10
75 4 630 Jeremy Haney JR US Naval Academy 25:39.8 6:54 105 3:02 106 9:27 93 15:51 25:39.8 5:10
76 9 565 Thomas Petersen JR North Carolina State 25:39.9 6:54 134 3:04 109 9:28 90 15:49 25:39.9 5:10
77 5 625 Dean Black SO US Naval Academy 25:41.7 6:54 124 3:03 93 9:24 85 15:47 25:41.7 5:11
78 2 424 Brandon White SR Baylor 25:42.3 6:54 133 3:03 132 9:32 102 15:55 25:42.3 5:11
79 5 583 Ryan Foster JR Penn State 25:42.8 6:54 66 2:59 108 9:27 109 15:58 25:42.8 5:11
80 8 534 Mike McFarland SR Minnesota 25:43.2 6:54 147 3:04 92 9:24 77 15:42 25:43.2 5:11
81 1 479 Omet Kak FR Drake 25:44.1 6:55 189 3:08 146 9:36 98 15:53 25:44.1 5:11
82 7 499 Martin Coolidge FR Iowa State 25:44.2 6:55 52 2:58 69 9:19 69 15:39 25:44.2 5:11
83 1 455 Chris Pankow SR Central Michigan 25:44.5 6:55 70 3:00 73 9:19 75 15:42 25:44.5 5:11
84 4 427 Scott Foley SR Boise State 25:44.6 6:55 81 3:00 89 9:23 87 15:48 25:44.6 5:11
85 2 641 Spencer Evensen JR Utah Valley 25:45.9 6:55 132 3:03 90 9:23 86 15:47 25:45.9 5:11
86 13 432 Josh Adams SO Brigham Young 25:46.3 6:55 44 2:58 58 9:16 71 15:40 25:46.3 5:12
87 11 483 Brian Atkinson FR Duke 25:47.7 6:56 93 3:01 86 9:22 88 15:48 25:47.7 5:12
88 10 563 Bobby Moldovan JR North Carolina State 25:48.4 6:56 97 3:01 64 9:17 81 15:44 25:48.4 5:12
89 9 541 Erik Truedson FR Minnesota 25:49.0 6:56 77 3:00 85 9:22 83 15:45 25:49.0 5:12
90 2 624 Nick Thomas SO Toledo 25:52.4 6:57 84 3:00 95 9:25 91 15:50 25:52.4 5:13
91 2 606 Michael Krsnak JR South Dakota State 25:52.8 6:57 39 2:58 61 9:16 82 15:44 25:52.8 5:13
92 11 559 Greg Dame JR North Carolina State 25:53.0 6:57 31 2:57 44 9:12 63 15:37 25:53.0 5:13
93 3 643 Jared Keller SR Utah Valley 25:53.6 6:57 140 3:04 112 9:29 100 15:54 25:53.6 5:13
94 9 552 Patrick Ortiz JR New Mexico 25:57.6 6:58 41 2:58 48 9:13 56 15:35 25:57.6 5:14
95 10 531 Paul Hilsen JR Minnesota 25:58.1 6:58 151 3:05 119 9:30 103 15:56 25:58.1 5:14
96 3 416 Ben Haby SR Baylor 25:58.3 6:58 126 3:03 129 9:31 116 16:00 25:58.3 5:14
97 5 431 Allan Schroeder FR Boise State 25:59.3 6:59 86 3:01 114 9:29 107 15:58 25:59.3 5:14
98 6 430 Brian Pierre JR Boise State 25:59.9 6:59 82 3:00 103 9:27 110 15:58 25:59.9 5:14
99 2 469 Brogan Austin FR Drake 25:59.9 6:59 191 3:08 147 9:37 111 15:59 25:59.9 5:14
100 6 582 Owen Dawson JR Penn State 26:00.6 6:59 53 2:59 101 9:26 95 15:52 26:00.6 5:14
101 6 626 Ken Bunnell JR US Naval Academy 26:03.0 7:00 106 3:02 94 9:25 104 15:56 26:03.0 5:15
102 7 425 Brad Bogdan SR Boise State 26:03.5 7:00 75 3:00 91 9:23 99 15:54 26:03.5 5:15
103 3 525 Johnathon Koenck SR McNeese State 26:04.0 7:00 71 3:00 54 9:15 74 15:42 26:04.0 5:15
104 1 404 Max Leboeuf SO Alberta 26:04.9 7:00 117 3:03 130 9:31 117 16:01 26:04.9 5:15
105 4 647 Tim Rowberry JR Utah Valley 26:05.0 7:00 150 3:05 115 9:29 97 15:53 26:05.0 5:15
106 6 462 Jeff Holt SR Colorado State 26:05.7 7:00 136 3:04 133 9:32 112 15:59 26:05.7 5:15
107 2 448 Jason Drudge SO Central Michigan 26:05.8 7:00 123 3:03 116 9:29 118 16:01 26:05.8 5:15
108 8 510 Alex Whitesell SR Iowa State 26:05.9 7:00 46 2:58 78 9:20 101 15:55 26:05.9 5:15
109 2 412 Noe Ramirez SO Arizona 26:06.0 7:01 69 3:00 100 9:26 106 15:57 26:06.0 5:16
110 3 414 Patrick Zacharias FR Arizona 26:07.7 7:01 43 2:58 74 9:19 94 15:52 26:07.7 5:16
111 3 620 Elisha Kipchumba SR Toledo 26:08.3 7:01 85 3:00 120 9:30 122 16:02 26:08.3 5:16
112 4 421 Brandon Reed JR Baylor 26:08.9 7:01 130 3:03 122 9:30 115 16:00 26:08.9 5:16
113 7 629 Aaron Foote SR US Naval Academy 26:09.6 7:01 166 3:06 142 9:35 124 16:02 26:09.6 5:16
114 5 419 Brad Miles FR Baylor 26:09.8 7:02 87 3:01 102 9:26 114 16:00 26:09.8 5:16
115 4 526 Jarrett LeBlanc JR McNeese State 26:10.7 7:02 78 3:00 81 9:21 129 16:04 26:10.7 5:16
116 1 573 Joshua LaBlanc SR North Dakota 26:12.0 7:02 127 3:03 104 9:27 105 15:57 26:12.0 5:17
117 10 549 Cory Kalm JR New Mexico 26:12.4 7:02 109 3:02 88 9:23 96 15:52 26:12.4 5:17
118 1 596 Jeffrey Mettler FR South Dakota 26:12.4 7:02 142 3:04 138 9:34 136 16:08 26:12.4 5:17
119 3 613 Eddie Stenger SO South Dakota State 26:12.7 7:02 155 3:05 134 9:33 126 16:03 26:12.7 5:17
120 8 636 Kyle Satterwhite SO US Naval Academy 26:14.1 7:03 128 3:03 123 9:30 125 16:02 26:14.1 5:17
121 7 460 Ryan Friese SR Colorado State 26:16.4 7:03 115 3:02 126 9:31 128 16:03 26:16.4 5:18
122 2 405 Jamie Weikum SR Alberta 26:16.9 7:03 122 3:03 143 9:35 138 16:09 26:16.9 5:18
123 4 621 Barnabas Kiprotich JR Toledo 26:17.6 7:04 88 3:01 121 9:30 123 16:02 26:17.6 5:18
124 11 539 Steve Sulkin FR Minnesota 26:18.1 7:04 158 3:05 140 9:34 137 16:09 26:18.1 5:18
125 3 447 Cory Arnold SR Central Michigan 26:18.7 7:04 159 3:05 118 9:30 113 15:59 26:18.7 5:18
126 3 477 Ben Jaskowiak JR Drake 26:19.0 7:04 196 3:09 135 9:33 119 16:01 26:19.0 5:18
127 7 585 Tom Luff SO Penn State 26:20.9 7:05 73 3:00 110 9:28 121 16:02 26:20.9 5:19
128 8 464 Andrew Lesser SO Colorado State 26:23.9 7:05 118 3:03 87 9:22 108 15:58 26:23.9 5:19
129 4 410 Jordan Mara SR Arizona 26:25.4 7:06 100 3:01 117 9:29 130 16:05 26:25.4 5:19
130 11 543 Mike Asay FR New Mexico 26:27.9 7:06 79 3:00 49 9:13 67 15:38 26:27.9 5:20
131 9 633 Ross Hughes JR US Naval Academy 26:28.5 7:07 116 3:02 131 9:32 133 16:07 26:28.5 5:20
132 9 495 Devin Allbaugh JR Iowa State 26:29.5 7:07 120 3:03 148 9:37 139 16:10 26:29.5 5:20
133 10 501 Joel Limo JR Iowa State 26:30.1 7:07 111 3:02 124 9:30 127 16:03 26:30.1 5:20
134 10 628 Matt DeVillers SR US Naval Academy 26:30.1 7:07 137 3:04 127 9:31 131 16:06 26:30.1 5:20
135 2 591 Travis Brenner FR South Dakota 26:35.0 7:08 141 3:04 139 9:34 135 16:07 26:35.0 5:21
136 5 406 Michael Brondello SO Arizona 26:37.2 7:09 135 3:04 159 9:43 146 16:20 26:37.2 5:22
137 4 601 Jared Ailts SO South Dakota State 26:37.3 7:09 163 3:05 150 9:37 144 16:19 26:37.3 5:22
138 2 513 Andy Fenske FR Loyola Chicago 26:38.0 7:09 154 3:05 152 9:39 148 16:22 26:38.0 5:22
139 3 511 Jake Autio FR Loyola Chicago 26:39.6 7:10 168 3:06 162 9:44 157 16:27 26:39.6 5:22
140 4 474 Tim Cornish SO Drake 26:39.7 7:10 182 3:08 158 9:42 152 16:24 26:39.7 5:22
141 6 407 Ryan Clark FR Arizona 26:41.4 7:10 101 3:01 107 9:27 142 16:16 26:41.4 5:23
142 5 611 Kyle Schmidt JR South Dakota State 26:42.8 7:10 152 3:05 153 9:39 151 16:23 26:42.8 5:23
143 11 500 Tyler Jermann FR Iowa State 26:42.9 7:10 119 3:03 105 9:27 120 16:01 26:42.9 5:23
144 5 646 Logan Petty FR Utah Valley 26:45.3 7:11 164 3:06 160 9:43 154 16:25 26:45.3 5:23
145 4 449 Nathan Huff FR Central Michigan 26:46.1 7:11 112 3:02 136 9:33 145 16:20 26:46.1 5:24
146 7 408 James Eichberger JR Arizona 26:47.0 7:12 143 3:04 177 9:49 161 16:29 26:47.0 5:24
147 5 470 Doug Brady FR Drake 26:47.3 7:12 184 3:08 185 9:52 169 16:33 26:47.3 5:24
148 6 638 Trevor Baker SO Utah Valley 26:47.7 7:12 98 3:01 145 9:36 147 16:21 26:47.7 5:24
149 6 423 Jeff Sadler SR Baylor 26:48.0 7:12 90 3:01 97 9:25 134 16:07 26:48.0 5:24
150 12 509 Besufekad Shannon-Tamra FR Iowa State 26:49.0 7:12 113 3:02 128 9:31 140 16:12 26:49.0 5:24
151 7 415 Zac Flowers JR Baylor 26:51.1 7:13 146 3:04 149 9:37 153 16:24 26:51.1 5:25
152 6 476 Colin Hagan JR Drake 26:51.6 7:13 197 3:09 171 9:46 155 16:25 26:51.6 5:25
153 11 627 Dominic Della Pelle JR US Naval Academy 26:52.9 7:13 102 3:02 98 9:25 141 16:16 26:52.9 5:25
154 7 471 Mike Bumgarner SR Drake 26:55.8 7:14 195 3:09 156 9:41 149 16:22 26:55.8 5:26
155 6 614 Greg Vollmer JR South Dakota State 26:56.9 7:14 156 3:05 137 9:33 143 16:19 26:56.9 5:26
156 3 593 Mark Hayden SO South Dakota 26:57.4 7:14 139 3:04 157 9:41 159 16:28 26:57.4 5:26
157 4 514 Peter Grimson JR Loyola Chicago 26:58.6 7:15 208 3:11 192 9:57 179 16:39 26:58.6 5:26
158 2 576 Tyler Rose JR North Dakota 27:00.4 7:15 165 3:06 166 9:45 160 16:28 27:00.4 5:26
159 12 542 Matt Volz JR Minnesota 27:01.7 7:15 167 3:06 161 9:43 158 16:28 27:01.7 5:27
160 8 588 Nick Scarpello FR Penn State 27:02.4 7:16 64 2:59 111 9:28 132 16:07 27:02.4 5:27
161 5 623 Mike Smith SR Toledo 27:03.9 7:16 172 3:06 168 9:45 165 16:29 27:03.9 5:27
162 5 524 Abdirizak Hassan SO McNeese State 27:04.6 7:16 144 3:04 167 9:45 166 16:30 27:04.6 5:27
163 8 480 Charles Lapham SO Drake 27:04.9 7:16 201 3:10 181 9:51 163 16:29 27:04.9 5:27
164 8 420 Gavyn Nero FR Baylor 27:06.4 7:17 121 3:03 154 9:40 164 16:29 27:06.4 5:28
165 5 458 Zach Tranter FR Central Michigan 27:06.6 7:17 110 3:02 144 9:36 150 16:22 27:06.6 5:28
166 7 612 Jake Schneller SR South Dakota State 27:08.7 7:17 178 3:07 175 9:48 170 16:34 27:08.7 5:28
167 4 598 Mike Schrum JR South Dakota 27:09.3 7:17 179 3:07 182 9:51 181 16:41 27:09.3 5:28
168 3 577 Adam Stainiger JR North Dakota 27:10.9 7:18 148 3:05 170 9:46 178 16:38 27:10.9 5:29
169 9 482 Mike Rodriguez SO Drake 27:11.9 7:18 188 3:08 183 9:52 174 16:36 27:11.9 5:29
170 4 571 Kyle Economy FR North Dakota 27:15.0 7:19 173 3:06 176 9:48 172 16:35 27:15.0 5:29
171 6 622 Elliott Livensparger SO Toledo 27:15.6 7:19 83 3:00 165 9:44 173 16:35 27:15.6 5:30
172 10 475 Ryan Flynn FR Drake 27:18.0 7:20 199 3:10 187 9:54 182 16:41 27:18.0 5:30
173 5 516 Matt McCabe SR Loyola Chicago 27:18.8 7:20 192 3:09 178 9:49 180 16:41 27:18.8 5:30
174 6 454 Chris Lotz FR Central Michigan 27:19.1 7:20 175 3:07 180 9:50 187 16:44 27:19.1 5:30
175 9 422 Logan Roberts JR Baylor 27:20.8 7:21 160 3:05 164 9:44 176 16:37 27:20.8 5:31
176 6 521 Alex Thornburg FR Loyola Chicago 27:21.1 7:21 193 3:09 190 9:56 186 16:44 27:21.1 5:31
177 11 472 Derek Campbell JR Drake 27:21.9 7:21 207 3:11 201 10:02 183 16:41 27:21.9 5:31
178 7 645 Cliff Nielson FR Utah Valley 27:22.2 7:21 180 3:08 184 9:52 185 16:44 27:22.2 5:31
179 13 536 Drew Paradis FR Minnesota 27:24.5 7:22 149 3:05 141 9:34 156 16:25 27:24.5 5:31
180 7 616 Jacob Barnes FR Toledo 27:25.9 7:22 96 3:01 151 9:38 177 16:37 27:25.9 5:32
181 5 592 Andrew Duba SR South Dakota 27:26.0 7:22 169 3:06 186 9:52 184 16:43 27:26.0 5:32
182 6 523 Brent Ewing SO McNeese State 27:26.3 7:22 138 3:04 163 9:44 167 16:31 27:26.3 5:32
183 12 637 Michael Sheehan JR US Naval Academy 27:32.6 7:24 131 3:03 125 9:30 162 16:29 27:32.6 5:33
184 10 417 Taylor Jackson FR Baylor 27:33.2 7:24 157 3:05 169 9:45 175 16:36 27:33.2 5:33
185 7 515 Mike Janusek SO Loyola Chicago 27:35.9 7:25 203 3:10 197 9:59 194 16:55 27:35.9 5:34
186 8 604 Kelly Hall JR South Dakota State 27:36.3 7:25 210 3:13 206 10:08 199 16:57 27:36.3 5:34
187 8 618 Trevin Flickinger FR Toledo 27:37.2 7:25 125 3:03 174 9:48 190 16:48 27:37.2 5:34
188 3 402 Pat Kong SO Alberta 27:40.4 7:26 190 3:08 193 9:57 192 16:52 27:40.4 5:35
189 12 473 Colin Coomer SR Drake 27:40.7 7:26 206 3:11 194 9:58 189 16:48 27:40.7 5:35
190 4 403 Graeme Law JR Alberta 27:41.7 7:26 129 3:03 155 9:40 171 16:35 27:41.7 5:35
191 7 450 Jeremy Kiley SR Central Michigan 27:42.0 7:26 181 3:08 188 9:55 193 16:54 27:42.0 5:35
192 6 595 Ethan Marquardt SO South Dakota 27:47.4 7:28 176 3:07 195 9:58 197 16:56 27:47.4 5:36
193 8 522 Anthony Wile SR Loyola Chicago 27:48.1 7:28 183 3:08 202 10:02 195 16:56 27:48.1 5:36
194 7 600 Mitch Yaggie FR South Dakota 27:51.8 7:29 170 3:06 173 9:48 188 16:47 27:51.8 5:37
195 9 608 Ken Mayer FR South Dakota State 27:52.6 7:29 204 3:10 199 10:00 202 16:59 27:52.6 5:37
196 5 401 Cody Carver SR Alberta 27:52.6 7:29 161 3:05 179 9:50 191 16:52 27:52.6 5:37
197 9 519 Khushpal Sangha FR Loyola Chicago 27:54.1 7:30 186 3:08 189 9:56 198 16:56 27:54.1 5:37
198 10 602 Brad Anderson SO South Dakota State 27:57.2 7:30 187 3:08 198 9:59 201 16:57 27:57.2 5:38
199 11 609 Paul Przybelski FR South Dakota State 28:02.2 7:32 174 3:07 200 10:01 204 17:09 28:02.2 5:39
200 9 615 Ricky Adamson FR Toledo 28:06.3 7:33 145 3:04 191 9:56 196 16:56 28:06.3 5:40
201 5 574 Ross Nelson FR North Dakota 28:10.2 7:34 202 3:10 205 10:07 203 17:08 28:10.2 5:40
202 8 594 Alex Hohenthaner FR South Dakota 28:16.5 7:36 194 3:09 203 10:04 205 17:10 28:16.5 5:42
203 12 607 Ronnie Kyllo SO South Dakota State 28:17.8 7:36 185 3:08 196 9:58 200 16:57 28:17.8 5:42
204 9 597 Eddie Niyonzigiye SR South Dakota 28:38.8 7:42 171 3:06 204 10:05 206 17:24 28:38.8 5:46
205 6 570 James Dean FR North Dakota 28:49.0 7:44 205 3:11 210 10:16 207 17:26 28:49.0 5:48
206 7 569 Jerrod Braam FR North Dakota 28:57.7 7:47 211 3:13 209 10:15 208 17:29 28:57.7 5:50
207 8 642 Mike Felix SO Utah Valley 29:00.2 7:47 177 3:07 211 10:21 211 17:53 29:00.2 5:51
208 13 610 Eric Schmidt FR South Dakota State 29:07.4 7:49 200 3:10 207 10:14 209 17:35 29:07.4 5:52
209 1 1350 Nolan Fine Unattached 29:16.1 7:52 212 3:15 212 10:37 212 18:00 29:16.1 5:54
210 10 590 Nick Beare JR South Dakota 29:26.7 7:54 198 3:09 208 10:14 210 17:40 29:26.7 5:56
211 8 575 David Niday SO North Dakota 29:31.3 7:56 209 3:12 213 10:43 213 18:21 29:31.3 5:57
212 12 562 Lewis McPherson SO North Carolina State 60 2:59 60 9:16 61 15:36
213 14 605 Marshall Kambestad SR South Dakota State 153 3:05 172 9:47 168 16:32