Run With Attitude

back to results

Sep. 26, 2010

Run With Attitude
Commerce, MI
Provided by Rotpac Racing, L.L.C.


Run With Attitude
Age Group Results
September 26, 2010
Results By Rotpac Racing
1 Mile
Female 0-99

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amber Evans Milford MI 899 07 2 9:48.1 9:48/M
2 Annette Evans Milford MI 900 39 3 9:49.1 9:49/M
3 Meagan Stump Commerce Township 802 10 5 12:05.2 12:05/M
4 Mary Ann Derkacz Franklin MI 801 49 6 14:15.2 14:15/M
5 Janell Niemi Farmington MI 803 51 7 15:36.2 15:36/M
6 Nancie Stoddard Wixom MI 800 51 8 46:16.5 46:16/M

Male 0-99

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Petra Johnson 902 1 9:21.0 9:21/M
2 William Stuart Livonia MI 890 46 4 10:02.4 10:02/M

5K Run/Walk
Overall Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Melinda McSweeney Novi MI 866 38 12 23:27.0 7:34/M

Overall Female masters' Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nancy Melville Romulus MI 829 42 16 24:16.5 7:50/M

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Heidi Johnson Commerce Township 891 31 28:07.3 9:04/M
2 Sandy George West Bloomfield MI 840 ** 34 30:31.4 9:51/M
3 Anaryce Hernandez Montara CA 903 07 78 1:00:13.4 19:25/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Claire Swainson West Bloomfield MI 858 19 42 33:26.0 10:47/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Whitney Willson Walled Lake MI 853 22 15 23:38.2 7:37/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Maralyn O'Brien Canton MI 864 25 22 26:18.3 8:29/M
2 Jessica Yarbrough Royal Oak MI 860 25 35 30:32.4 9:51/M
3 Kristy Gittins Livonia MI 815 28 39 31:35.1 10:11/M
4 Michelle Mulvaney Plymouth MI 838 28 45 34:07.1 11:00/M
5 Ashley Floyd Sterling Heights M 862 25 46 34:17.3 11:04/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Heather Norris Farmington MI 851 34 19 25:20.0 8:10/M
2 Pennie Frantz Canton MI 852 33 44 33:59.0 10:58/M
3 Aimee Fitzgerald Utica MI 845 34 47 34:17.4 11:04/M
4 Jaime Greaves Commerce Township 816 33 52 34:40.5 11:11/M
5 Val Arrowsmith-Timl Walled Lake MI 901 34 67 47:37.1 15:22/M
6 Sandra Cooper Livonia MI 811 32 71 48:36.4 15:41/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jennifer Hill Keego Harbor MI 898 36 30 27:58.0 9:01/M
2 Dawn Deo Keego Harbor MI 865 37 57 37:21.3 12:03/M
3 Nicole Huau Walled Lake MI 849 36 58 37:25.5 12:04/M
4 Julie Wojtowicz Dearborn MI 813 36 59 38:00.2 12:15/M
5 Jennifer Gussin Walled Lake MI 834 36 64 43:19.2 13:58/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Janice Bourier Commerce Township 857 43 32 29:41.4 9:35/M
2 Karen Milatz West Bloomfield MI 843 42 53 35:26.1 11:26/M
3 Donna Jakubowicz Dearborn MI 810 44 60 38:03.1 12:16/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Karen Butler Walled Lake MI 889 49 25 26:35.2 8:35/M
2 Laurie Worthington Commerce Township 821 48 40 32:04.7 10:21/M
3 Beth Blank Franklin MI 817 45 48 34:17.5 11:04/M
4 Stephanie Milburn Walled Lake MI 826 46 50 34:37.2 11:10/M
5 Teresa Bennett Trenton MI 819 46 54 36:09.4 11:40/M
6 Marion Karagozian Novi MI 881 49 61 39:47.3 12:50/M
7 Stella Keesling Commerce Township 831 46 63 42:01.5 13:33/M
8 Denise Stein Detroit MI 850 49 65 43:19.2 13:58/M
9 Patricia Williams Commerce Township 804 45 69 48:28.0 15:38/M
10 Lisa Kabaczy Canton MI 824 47 70 48:28.1 15:38/M
11 Susan Pizzuti Waterford MI 854 46 72 48:50.1 15:45/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kathy No Name West Bloomfield 883 50 38 31:30.5 10:10/M
2 Kim Watts Pontiac MI 873 52 74 51:26.2 16:35/M
3 Joann Berg Walled Lake MI 842 50 75 51:26.4 16:35/M
4 Sherry Vizcaino Veradale WA 905 53 79 1:00:13.5 19:25/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dorit Silver West Bloomfield MI 812 56 41 32:31.6 10:29/M
2 Nancy Gaer Bloomfield Hills M 880 58 66 46:55.0 15:08/M
3 Barbara J Jones Walled Lake MI 897 57 80 1:01:16.7 19:46/M

Female 60 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lillian White Farmington MI 833 68 77 54:09.3 17:28/M

Overall Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kirk Wilcox Royal Oak MI 861 24 1 18:42.2 6:02/M

Overall Male masters' Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Tarkowski Northville MI 820 57 3 19:00.1 6:08/M

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jacob Fisher Commerce Township 887 13 24 26:29.2 8:33/M

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Calvin Faranso Wixom MI 837 22 36 30:42.3 9:54/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tom Kruszewski Commerce Township 892 25 2 18:58.0 6:07/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kevin Greaves Commerce Township 825 31 26 26:37.5 8:35/M
2 Keijiro Hattori Livonia MI 869 32 33 30:10.3 9:44/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeff Jowett New Hudson MI 875 39 7 23:13.5 7:29/M
2 Akiyoshi Ide West Bloomfield MI 868 35 8 23:16.5 7:30/M
3 Jim Nader Royal Oak MI 877 39 18 25:19.4 8:10/M
4 John Beardsley Farmington MI 844 39 28 27:26.1 8:51/M
5 Thomas Edwards Walled Lake MI 872 35 55 36:18.2 11:43/M
6 Jason Fountain West Bloomfield MI 870 35 56 37:01.1 11:56/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Eric Green Pontiac MI 871 44 5 20:07.3 6:29/M
2 Mike Devilling Rochester MI 884 44 6 21:45.1 7:01/M
3 Doug Klingensmith Milford MI 894 44 13 23:31.5 7:35/M
4 Satoru Shinzaki Southfield MI 867 41 14 23:36.4 7:37/M
5 Paul Youngs Rockwood MI 896 44 17 24:53.2 8:02/M
6 Andrew Blank Franklin MI 818 44 23 26:24.5 8:31/M
7 Jeff Mathiesen Commerce Township 863 43 27 26:43.1 8:37/M
8 Bryan Finnerty Walled Lake MI 814 43 29 27:47.1 8:58/M
9 Victor Vizcaino Veradale WA 904 43 43 33:46.4 10:54/M
10 Darren Gussin Walled Lake MI 835 41 51 34:39.3 11:11/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Roy Gomizawa West Bloomfield 895 47 10 23:21.1 7:32/M
2 Ken Milburn Walled Lake MI 827 46 37 31:18.3 10:06/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 William Hall Bloomfield Hills M 806 53 9 23:19.1 7:31/M
2 John Watts Pontiac MI 874 54 20 25:40.1 8:17/M
3 Steve Persin West Bloomfield MI 879 52 21 25:44.4 8:18/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Thomas Mulvihill Livonia MI 823 56 11 23:22.1 7:32/M
2 Hilory Earley Livonia MI 885 59 49 34:33.2 11:09/M
3 Dennis Kabaczy Canton MI 828 57 73 50:15.1 16:13/M

Male 60 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Doug Goodhue Milford MI 893 68 4 19:18.5 6:14/M
2 Casey McWilliams Commerce Township 882 60 62 41:35.1 13:25/M
3 Bob Pizzuti Waterford MI 855 62 68 48:19.6 15:35/M
4 Jimm White Farmington MI 856 66 76 54:09.2 17:28/M