JACKSON COMMUNITY COLLEGE JETS INVITATIONAL

back to results

Sep. 10, 2010

JACKSON COMMUNITY COLLEGE JETS INVITATIONAL
Jackson Community College, Jackson, MI


JACKSON COMMUNITY COLLEGE JETS INVITATIONAL (9/10/10)



MEN’S TEAM SCORES

1. Lansing Community College 20 4. Jackson Community College 101

2. Playmakers Racing Club 52 5. Mott Community College 150

3. Trine University 77



MEN’S 4-MILE RUN INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

FIN NAME TEAM NUM RESULTS PTS

1. Addis Habtewold Playmakers Racing Club 156 21:13.0 1

2. Kevin Barry Lansing Community College 125 22:05.5 2

3. Ryan Knoen Lansing Community College 137 22:10.7 3

4. Michael Lahner Lansing Community College 138 22:21.1 4

5. Ryan Gilbert Lansing Community College 131 22:24.3 5

6. Jake Hord Lansing Community College 135 22:25.6 6

7. Nick Flietstra Lansing Community College 130 22:26.5 P

8. Eric Spitz Lansing Community College 144 22:30.3 P

9. Austin Alcala Lansing Community College 124 22:32.7 -

10. Tommy Matuszak Lansing Community College 139 22:36.8 -

11. Lincoln Frey Trine University 167 22:42.3 9

12. Kyle Slaughter Playmakers Racing Club 162 22:50.1 10

13. Joey Rizzolo Lansing Community College 142 22:53.5 -

14. Tarrik Mussa Playmakers Racing Club 160 22:56.7 11

15. Jordan Tripp Jackson Community College 122 23:02.4 12

16. Matt Burgess Trine University 165 23:08.0 13

17. Damon King Playmakers Racing Club 159 23:10.7 14

18. Erik Rogoszewski Lansing Community College 143 23:11.0 -

19. James Morris Trine University 176 23:20.2 15

20. Adam Izer Playmakers Racing Club 157 23:21.5 16

21. Andrew Franklin Playmakers Racing Club 155 23:22.7 P

22. Ryan Donahue Jackson Community College 116 23:24.4 18

23. Michael Hammond Trine University 170 23:29.7 19

24. Aaron King Playmakers Racing Club 158 23:33.7 P

25. William Wert Trine University 181 23:36.3 21

26. Niel Noack Lansing Community College 140 23:38.7 -

27. Josh Perkins Lansing Community College 141 23:51.2 -

28. AJ Fraser Jackson Community College 117 23:59.4 22

29. Christopher Paas Playmakers Racing Club 161 24:04.2 -

30. Corbin Buckler Trine University 164 24:05.2 P

31. Nick Brosky Lansing Community College 126 24:07.7 -

32. Joel Medina Jackson Community College 119 24:15.6 24

33. Vince Mastin Jackson Community College 118 24:23.3 25

34. Brendan Martin UNATTACHED 182 24:25.2 -

35. Nathan Wells Mott Community College 150 24:28.3 26

36. Casey King Lansing Community College 136 24:29.7 -

37. Aaron Stroude Trine University 177 24:36.3 P

38. Rob Parrott Jackson Community College 120 24:39.9 P

39. Andrew Dike Lansing Community College 128 24:48.8 -

40. Nate Konzen Trine University 174 24:56.6 -

41. Derick Clark Lansing Community College 127 24:58.6 -

42. Wes Greene Lansing Community College 133 25:24.4 -

43. Kyle Maddock Mott Community College 149 25:24.6 29

44. Joseph Thornburg Trine University 178 25:34.7 -

45. Cody Engish Lansing Community College 129 25:50.2 -

46. Zach Lawrence Mott Community College 148 26:03.0 30

47. Tom Sobloskey UNATTACHED 183 26:07.6 -

48. Brock Hubbard Olivet College 151 26:14.5 -

49. Serefin Llerena Olivet College 153 26:28.0 -

50. Tucker Heiler Lansing Community College 134 26:45.3 -

51. Grant Race Jackson Community College 121 26:46.1 P

52. Ryan Hladik Mott Community College 146 27:13.4 32

53. Del Wofford Jackson Community College 123 27:17.9 -

54. Justin Cochard Trine University 166 27:22.1 -

55. Nick Brown Mott Community College 145 27:45.2 33

56. Alex Johnson Olivet College 152 28:22.1 -

57. Greg McMillion Trine University 175 28:30.4 -

58. Bill Grimes Trine University 169 28:58.8 -

59. Nathan Kosht Mott Community College 147 29:51.5 P

60. Seth Ware Trine University 180 30:37.7 -

61. Devonte Brooks Jackson Community College 115 31:21.9 -

62. Aaron Vorce Olivet College 154 31:43.2 -



MEN’S 4-MILE RUN TEAM RESULTS

TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS



1. Lansing Community College Kevin Barry 2 22:05 2

Ryan Knoen 3 22:10 3

Michael Lahner 4 22:21 4

Ryan Gilbert 5 22:24 5

Jake Hord 6 22:25 6

Nick Flietstra 7 22:26

Eric Spitz 8 22:30



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:51:25 20



2. Playmakers Racing Club Addis Habtewold 1 21:13 1

Kyle Slaughter 12 22:50 10

Tarrik Mussa 14 22:56 11

Damon King 17 23:10 14

Adam Izer 20 23:21 16

Andrew Franklin 21 23:22

Aaron King 24 23:33



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:53:30 52



3. Trine University Lincoln Frey 11 22:42 9

Matt Burgess 16 23:08 13

James Morris 19 23:20 15

Michael Hammond 23 23:29 19

William Wert 25 23:36 21

Corbin Buckler 30 24:05

Aaron Stroude 37 24:36



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:56:15 77



4. Jackson Community College Jordan Tripp 15 23:02 12

Ryan Donahue 22 23:24 18

AJ Fraser 28 23:59 22

Joel Medina 32 24:15 24

Vince Mastin 33 24:23 25

Rob Parrott 38 24:39

Grant Race 51 26:46



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:59:03 101



5. Mott Community College Nathan Wells 35 24:28 26

Kyle Maddock 43 25:24 29

Zach Lawrence 46 26:03 30

Ryan Hladik 52 27:13 32

Nick Brown 55 27:45 33

Nathan Kosht 59 29:51



** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:10:53 150



6. Olivet College Brock Hubbard 48 26:14

Serefin Llerena 49 26:28

Alex Johnson 56 28:22

Aaron Vorce 62 31:43



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:52:47



JACKSON COMMUNITY COLLEGE JETS INVITATIONAL (9/10/10)



WOMEN’S TEAM SCORES

1. Lansing Community College 16 4. Mott Community College 112

2. Trine University 62 5. Olivet College 116

3. Jackson Community College 79



WOMEN’S 5K RUN INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

FIN NAME TEAM NUM RESULTS PTS

1. Jennifer Snelgrove Lansing Community College 222 19:38.7 1

2. Kaylin Belair Lansing Community College 211 19:52.6 2

3. Ellory Green Lansing Community College 212 19:54.6 3

4. Brooke Simon Lansing Community College 220 20:00.2 4

5. Cayla Nousain Jackson Community College 205 20:01.9 5

6. Ashley Hamilton Lansing Community College 213 20:42.1 6

7. Randi Smith Lansing Community College 221 20:52.8 P

8. Shelby Thren Lansing Community College 225 21:10.3 P

9. Ashley Steers Lansing Community College 223 21:20.9 -

10. Jody Nicholson Jackson Community College 204 21:23.9 9

11. Paige Terbush Lansing Community College 224 21:33.3 -

12. Natalie Hutchison Trine University 244 21:38.1 10

13. Taylor Knoll Lansing Community College 216 21:45.2 -

14. Lexi Roe Lansing Community College 219 21:52.1 -

15. Brandi Corkins Trine University 243 22:01.3 11

16. Meagan Willis Trine University 250 22:10.3 12

17. Sannie Anderson Trine University 241 22:20.6 13

18. Hayley Ladi Mott Community College 228 22:37.0 14

19. Kim Killips Lansing Community College 215 22:39.8 -

20. Brittany Marshall Olivet College 235 23:03.1 15

21. Karen Olivera Lansing Community College 217 23:07.8 -

22. Hannah Thomas Trine University 248 23:11.3 16

23. Anna Krausz Olivet College 233 23:23.0 17

24. Allison Grimm Jackson Community College 202 23:26.5 18

25. Lindsey Prether Lansing Community College 218 23:35.5 -

26. Abbey Samuels Trine University 246 24:05.3 P

27. Emily Davis Mott Community College 226 24:20.6 20

28. Nikki May UNATTACHED 251 24:38.0 -

29. Courtney Naveken Trine University 245 24:55.1 P

30. Jackie Phipps Mott Community College 230 24:57.1 22

31. Jessica Steers Jackson Community College 208 25:01.2 23

32. Katelyn Hawkins Jackson Community College 203 25:14.1 24

33. Nicole Corriveau Jackson Community College 201 25:45.8 P

34. Kate Brock Trine University 242 26:01.7 -

35. Elizabeth Stewart Olivet College 238 26:05.0 26

36. Erika Gunnel Mott Community College 227 26:29.4 27

37. Kayla Green Olivet College 232 26:41.9 28

38. Jamie Reed Mott Community College 231 27:10.9 29

39. Chastity Williams Olivet College 239 27:21.3 30

40. Courtney Osborn Olivet College 236 27:29.4 P

41. Jenny Squires Jackson Community College 207 30:44.5 P

42. Sondra Riske Olivet College 237 33:01.8 P





WOMEN’S 5K RUN TEAM RESULTS

TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS



1. Lansing Community College Jennifer Snelgrove 1 19:38 1

Kaylin Belair 2 19:52 2

Ellory Green 3 19:54 3

Brooke Simon 4 20:00 4

Ashley Hamilton 6 20:42 6

Randi Smith 7 20:52

Shelby Thren 8 21:10



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:40:06 16



2. Trine University Natalie Hutchison 12 21:38 10

Brandi Corkins 15 22:01 11

Meagan Willis 16 22:10 12

Sannie Anderson 17 22:20 13

Hannah Thomas 22 23:11 16

Abbey Samuels 26 24:05

Courtney Naveken 29 24:55



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:51:20 62



3. Jackson Community College Cayla Nousain 5 20:01 5

Jody Nicholson 10 21:23 9

Allison Grimm 24 23:26 18

Jessica Steers 31 25:01 23

Katelyn Hawkins 32 25:14 24

Nicole Corriveau 33 25:45

Jenny Squires 41 30:44



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:55:05 79



4. Mott Community College Hayley Ladi 18 22:37 14

Emily Davis 27 24:20 20

Jackie Phipps 30 24:57 22

Erika Gunnel 36 26:29 27

Jamie Reed 38 27:10 29



** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:05:33 112



5. Olivet College Brittany Marshall 20 23:03 15

Anna Krausz 23 23:23 17

Elizabeth Stewart 35 26:05 26

Kayla Green 37 26:41 28

Chastity Williams 39 27:21 30

Courtney Osborn 40 27:29

Sondra Riske 42 33:01



** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:06:33 116