Genesys Dash for a Difference

back to results

Sep. 25, 2010

Genesys Dash for a Difference
Grand Blanc, Michigan


AGE-GROUP RESULTS
2010 GENESYS 5K RUN FOR HOSPICE
SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 25, 2010
******************* MALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 1 Garett Humphries Burton 19 17:37 5:41
******************* FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 11 Leslie Braun Grand Blanc 48 21:16 6:51
******************** MALE MASTERS WINNER *******************************
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 3 Russ Faulkner Grand Blanc 44 18:49 6:04
******************** FEMALE MASTERS WINNER *******************************
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 19 Kim Weber Goodrich 53 22:09 7:08

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 294 Michael Olmsted Grand Blanc 12 35:39 11:29
2 307 Mitchell Gorney Grand Blanc 7 36:28 11:45
3 308 Nick Gorney Grand Blanc 10 36:28 11:45

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 128 Asia Smith Flushing 9 28:06 9:03
2 160 Emily Walter Grand Blanc 8 29:08 9:23
3 167 Otis Vacratsis Windsor 8 29:25 9:28
4 182 Cayla Rimmell Holly 12 29:53 9:38
5 240 Amy Gottlieb Grand Blanc 6 31:52 10:16
6 250 Logan Richardson Davison 9 32:16 10:24
7 280 Alexis Rennie Davison 12 34:24 11:05
8 314 Morgan Rice Grand Blanc 9 37:20 12:01
9 337 Samantha Odalovich Burton 8 43:40 14:04
10 345 Sophia Frost Flint 9 56:19 18:08

MALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 8 Anthony Griffin Otisville 14 20:56 6:45
2 14 James Johnson Flint 14 21:58 7:05
3 18 Gramm Goyette Davison 15 22:08 7:08
4 96 Sam Gottlieb Grand Blanc 13 26:09 8:26

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 171 Brooke Mullin Burton 13 29:38 9:33
2 270 Taryn Carpenter Flushing 13 33:48 10:53

MALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 12 Peter Nagy Goodrich 16 21:19 6:52
2 25 Brian Gebhart Flint 16 22:37 7:17
3 36 Chase Gifford Linden 16 23:08 7:27
4 349 Andrew Bradford Auburn Hills 18 59:54 19:18

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 46 Jalesia Johnson Flint 16 23:38 7:37
2 154 Theresa Griffin Otisville 18 29:00 9:21
3 239 Wendy Woodby Fenton 19 31:52 10:16
4 273 Bailey Goyette Davison 17 33:58 10:56
5 340 Kelsey Bigler Goodrich 16 44:05 14:12
6 350 Rizza Lacerna Auburn Hills 19 59:56 19:18

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 17 Derek Lopez Grand Blanc 20 22:08 7:08
2 42 Andrew Hubbert Holly 24 23:33 7:35
3 50 Jerry Carter Jr. Shelby Township 23 23:49 7:41
4 56 Scott Williams Otisville 22 24:03 7:45
5 126 Russell Fyock Clio 22 27:54 8:59
6 218 Eric Kilburn Grand Blanc 22 31:23 10:06

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 27 Jen Gatlin Grand Blanc 24 22:40 7:18
2 44 Courtney Navarre Luna Pier 24 23:36 7:36
3 63 Erin Shaughnessy Fenton 24 24:17 7:50
4 86 Colette Cox Grand Blanc 22 25:45 8:18
5 89 De'nae Williams Otisville 20 25:53 8:20
6 97 Jennifer Boa Grand Blanc 24 26:15 8:27
7 119 Jennifer Housel Clio 23 27:44 8:56
8 121 Brittany Coulman Metamora 20 27:46 8:57
9 134 Allie Hatch Grand Blanc 20 28:26 9:10
10 168 Jennifer Warnemuende Grand Blanc 22 29:26 9:29
11 177 Ashley Hilliard Grand Blanc 24 29:49 9:36
12 300 Johnna Bloodworth Montrose 24 36:10 11:39

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 2 Larry Goss Grand Blanc 28 17:52 5:46
2 13 Adam Franson Fenton 29 21:36 6:57
3 28 Art Vandelay Swartz Creek 27 22:41 7:18
4 47 Eric Stewart Swartz Creek 26 23:42 7:38
5 54 Bryan Faith Clio 29 23:59 7:44
6 122 Eric Lewis Ii Flint 28 27:47 8:57
7 163 Chris Toepper Grand Blanc 26 29:15 9:25
8 208 Curt Gibbs Roseville 25 30:54 9:57

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 34 Ashley Garrett Davison 26 23:03 7:26
2 43 Jennifer Pedley Davison 28 23:35 7:36
3 57 Monica Jordan Durand 25 24:04 7:45
4 129 Karen Ray Grand Blanc 26 28:07 9:04
5 170 Lora Kennie Birch Run 25 29:33 9:31
6 172 Melody Eckert Burton 26 29:39 9:33
7 192 Ashley Graff Howell 28 30:09 9:43
8 202 Colleen Dell Swartz Creek 28 30:36 9:51
9 210 Heather Gatlin Swartz Creek 27 30:55 9:58
10 244 Christin Beaver Grand Blanc 27 32:03 10:19
11 251 Amber Smith Flushing 25 32:17 10:24
12 254 Nickole Smelis Fenton 29 32:47 10:34
13 264 Becky Poe Clio 29 33:20 10:44
14 296 Rachel Porcaro Linden 26 35:48 11:32
15 301 Angela Beauvais Grand Blanc 26 36:18 11:41
16 306 Amanda Kingston Linden 29 36:27 11:44
17 328 Lauren Holaly Grand Blanc 25 39:38 12:46

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 16 Christopher Wilson Metamora 31 22:05 7:07
2 24 Richard Wendt Grand Blanc 30 22:33 7:16
3 55 Dan Lewis Metamora 32 24:01 7:44
4 74 Thomas Williams Flushing 32 25:01 8:04
5 82 Michael Witt Royal Oak 32 25:24 8:11
6 85 Nate Gatlin Swartz Creek 30 25:34 8:14
7 90 Brandon Perry Burton 30 25:55 8:21
8 92 Tom Jones Burton 33 26:00 8:23
9 148 Michael Ganheart Grand Blanc 30 28:45 9:16
10 151 Jim Rogers Davison 33 28:51 9:18
11 193 Donald Schabel Flint 33 30:11 9:43
12 233 Craig Gutzeit Davison 33 31:45 10:14

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 32 Janelle Gutzeit Davison 33 22:57 7:24
2 41 Lisa Krenz Frankenmuth 33 23:30 7:34
3 53 Karen Tomlinson Davisburg 34 23:53 7:42
4 76 Janelle Crane Grand Blanc 32 25:07 8:05
5 98 Grace Ballmer Burton 34 26:15 8:27
6 111 Amber English Swartz Creek 31 27:25 8:50
7 130 Rachel Dahlin Swartz Creek 33 28:23 9:09
8 131 Beckie Wilson Clio 31 28:23 9:09
9 150 Michelle Rogers Davison 32 28:50 9:17
10 161 Angie Beauchamp Flint 34 29:10 9:24
11 199 Erin Wendt Grand Blanc 32 30:28 9:49
12 213 Kylene Cole Grand Blanc 32 30:57 9:58
13 219 Holly Adams Mllington 33 31:23 10:07
14 220 Sarah Ellery Fenton 31 31:26 10:07
15 232 Elaine Zettel Fenton 34 31:43 10:13
16 245 Candice Faith Clio 30 32:03 10:20
17 249 Dana Richardson Davison 30 32:15 10:23
18 269 Stephanie Prescott Clio 32 33:37 10:50
19 272 Carla Carpenter Flushing 33 33:56 10:56
20 290 Maria Canamore Flint 33 35:24 11:24
21 291 Crystal Kleinert Clio 32 35:27 11:25
22 297 Jaime Clark Flint 33 35:59 11:36
23 298 Whitney Stipes Grand Blanc 30 36:03 11:37

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 9 Wisson Slangor Grand Blanc 35 21:00 6:46
2 30 Patrick Buck Burton 38 22:48 7:21
3 33 Andrew Kamin Swartz Creek 35 22:57 7:24
4 40 Charles Ballmer Burton 35 23:24 7:32
5 60 Damon Pruett Pruett Grand Blanc 37 24:09 7:47
6 73 Otis Vacratsis Windsor 36 24:59 8:03
7 75 Jim Wood Flushing 39 25:06 8:05
8 94 Brian Kelley Swartz Creek 37 26:02 8:23
9 108 Justin Davis Fenton 37 27:11 8:45
10 118 Jason Erickson Davison 38 27:42 8:55
11 141 Lorne Kolodin Grand Blanc 39 28:34 9:12
12 187 Jason S Adams Millington 35 29:59 9:39
13 201 Brett Mosey Grand Blanc 39 30:33 9:51
14 212 Jeffrey Jones Burton 35 30:56 9:58
15 252 Matthew Simpson Holly 39 32:20 10:25
16 278 Todd Glynn Clio 35 34:13 11:01
17 286 Matthew McKay Howell 36 34:47 11:12
18 310 Penny Smith Royal Oak 36 36:29 11:45

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 39 Angela Heuer Grand Blanc 36 23:21 7:31
2 51 Julie Kordyzon Grand Blanc 39 23:50 7:41
3 58 Kandace Lloyd Linden 38 24:05 7:45
4 77 Kim Schoemann Grand Blanc 38 25:08 8:06
5 87 Sara Hoyle Clarkston 37 25:45 8:18
6 93 Sherri Lambrechts Goodrich 39 26:00 8:23
7 101 Mary Rimmell Holly 36 26:26 8:31
8 106 Tammy Lynch Alma 39 26:45 8:37
9 110 Susan Sanford Grand Blanc 37 27:24 8:50
10 124 Stephanie Rubio Davison 39 27:48 8:57
11 127 Mary Ann Johnson Holly 38 28:04 9:02
12 139 Michelle Mein Clio 38 28:32 9:12
13 158 Jennifer Watson Grand Blanc 39 29:07 9:23
14 164 Amy MacKie Grand Blanc 37 29:19 9:27
15 173 Andrea Kuhn Lake Orion 37 29:40 9:34
16 200 Jennifer Hamilton Grand Blanc 39 30:28 9:49
17 206 Christy Hill Swartz Creek 39 30:50 9:56
18 228 Cindy Wagner Clarkston 39 31:35 10:11
19 229 Katie Mosey Grand Blanc 35 31:37 10:11
20 246 Jennifer Dufour Davisburg 35 32:03 10:20
21 248 Rebeca Anderson Davison 35 32:13 10:23
22 256 Amy Paschack Flushing 38 32:49 10:34
23 257 Tracy Gleeson Vassar 35 32:51 10:35
24 258 Darci Zelley Grand Blanc 39 33:01 10:38
25 260 Lisa Burau Grand Blanc 39 33:07 10:40
26 266 April McKervey Swartz Creek 37 33:28 10:47
27 279 Tonya Martin Davison 36 34:15 11:02
28 283 Laura Blanchard Fenton 36 34:32 11:07
29 295 Heidi Olmsted Grand Blanc 37 35:40 11:29
30 304 Patricia Heward Swartz Creek 38 36:25 11:44
31 319 Shamel Burnett-Riley Flint 37 38:22 12:22
32 332 Melissa Cribb Goodrich 37 40:05 12:55
33 338 Mary Odalovich Burton 36 43:40 14:04
34 343 Donna Thorpe Burton 39 50:33 16:17
35 346 Amy Frost Flint 38 56:27 18:11
36 347 Jodee Jagger Burton 36 56:55 18:20

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 7 John Tosto Flint 43 20:47 6:42
2 23 James Greilich Davisburg 40 22:31 7:15
3 31 John Walter Grand Blanc 42 22:55 7:23
4 49 David Allen Foutch Flint 44 23:48 7:40
5 59 Dale Bair Fenton 42 24:08 7:47
6 70 James Johnson Flint 44 24:48 7:59
7 83 Steven Moon Swartz Creek 44 25:28 8:12
8 88 Alex Steco Flint 41 25:48 8:19
9 102 Aaron Bates Davison 40 26:34 8:33
10 103 David Lopez Grand Blanc 40 26:36 8:34
11 109 Hubert Shulski Grand Blanc 44 27:15 8:47
12 115 Myron Gracey Grand Blanc 42 27:38 8:54
13 138 Jim Michewicz Fenton 44 28:30 9:11
14 142 Matthew Mooney Mount Morris 40 28:36 9:13
15 174 Andrew Smith Fenton 40 29:41 9:34
16 180 Dean Bowns Grand Blanc 42 29:51 9:37
17 191 Jim Flowers Grand Blanc 40 30:09 9:43
18 326 James Lanning Grand Blanc 41 39:28 12:43

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 67 Deanna Frick Goodrich 44 24:32 7:54
2 78 Lynn Stanley Swartz Creek 44 25:14 8:08
3 79 Jennifer Tews Ortonville 42 25:21 8:10
4 123 Cathy Wylie Linden 44 27:48 8:57
5 136 Deborah Otenbaker Grand Blanc 40 28:28 9:10
6 145 Martha Breneiser Grand Blanc 40 28:41 9:14
7 146 Julie Price Clarkston 40 28:44 9:15
8 152 Beth Booher Holly 40 28:55 9:19
9 159 Debbie Walter Grand Blanc 43 29:08 9:23
10 165 Cindy Bruett Grand Blanc 40 29:21 9:27
11 169 Lori Charboneau Grand Blanc 40 29:30 9:30
12 175 Lori Michewicz Fenton 41 29:46 9:35
13 183 Amy Brown Gaines 41 29:54 9:38
14 184 Rochelle Kalinowski Flushing 42 29:54 9:38
15 190 Melissa Buckley Grand Blanc 44 30:05 9:41
16 207 Tamitha Taylor Flint 43 30:51 9:56
17 224 Jennifer Liversedge Flint 40 31:29 10:08
18 247 Lisa Williams Montrose 42 32:05 10:20
19 275 Joanne Check Grand Blanc 43 34:00 10:57
20 284 Faye Gartrelle Grand Blanc 40 34:33 11:08
21 285 Ann Drzewiecki Flushing 42 34:33 11:08
22 292 Vicki Mollin 43 35:33 11:27
23 309 Michelle Gorney Grand Blanc 42 36:28 11:45
24 315 Kristine Rice Grand Blanc 41 37:21 12:02
25 320 Shelley Harris Swartz Creek 44 38:39 12:27
26 324 Terri Koprowski Burton 43 39:22 12:41
27 325 Sonya Stanley Davisburg 43 39:27 12:42
28 327 Kim Herbert Linden 40 39:35 12:45
29 330 Tammi Laukka Warren 41 39:46 12:49
30 339 Claire Johnson Flint 44 44:01 14:11
31 342 April Wheaton Lapeer 43 50:31 16:16

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 4 Michael Suski Grand Blanc 49 20:00 6:27
2 21 Floyd Devoe Gaines 47 22:19 7:12
3 29 Edward Moreau Birch Run 49 22:47 7:21
4 72 Ron Cody Fenton 48 24:52 8:01
5 84 John Williams Otisville 47 25:34 8:14
6 99 Richard Thompson Swartz Creek 46 26:23 8:30
7 107 Gerald Bock Flint 47 27:02 8:42
8 113 Tom Carr Lapeer 45 27:38 8:54
9 179 Richard Samassa Holly 49 29:51 9:37
10 203 Brian Collie Lapeer 48 30:40 9:53
11 287 Doug Hyde Clio 48 35:04 11:18
12 303 Timothy Parker Grand Blanc 49 36:25 11:44

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 22 Rosie Marano Grand Blanc 47 22:27 7:14
2 35 Julie Colasanti Grand Blanc 48 23:06 7:27
3 61 Kim Fox Swartz Creek 48 24:15 7:49
4 80 Teresa Macdermald Grand Blanc 49 25:21 8:10
5 91 Diane Williams Otisville 45 25:58 8:22
6 104 Rita Stabel Linden 48 26:41 8:36
7 117 Megan Johnson Grand Blanc 46 27:40 8:55
8 132 Jill Pearce Grand Blanc 46 28:25 9:09
9 133 Loanna Ammerman Swartz Creek 48 28:26 9:09
10 140 Julie Dunckel Grand Blanc 45 28:33 9:12
11 143 Jackie Fultz Holly 45 28:37 9:13
12 156 Rosa Hernandez-Parker Flint 48 29:03 9:22
13 181 Sheri Samassa Holly 48 29:52 9:37
14 186 Diane Selby Grand Blanc 45 29:56 9:38
15 189 Tammy Harper Holly 47 30:01 9:40
16 194 Yvonne Kontny Davisburg 49 30:12 9:44
17 195 Lutricia Carlson Grand Blanc 49 30:12 9:44
18 205 Vicki Mullin Burton 48 30:50 9:56
19 222 Carolyn Rizzo Howell 45 31:27 10:08
20 241 Irene Butters Flint 45 31:53 10:16
21 242 Delphine Garcia Swartz Creek 47 31:56 10:17
22 261 Catherine Cooke Grand Blanc 48 33:10 10:41
23 288 Eadie Hyde Clio 48 35:06 11:18
24 293 Lori Popilek Howell 45 35:33 11:27
25 305 Linda Midkiff Swartz Creek 47 36:26 11:44
26 312 Connie Cox Grand Blanc 46 36:52 11:52
27 321 Kim Herderich Metamora 46 38:58 12:33
28 322 Elizabeth Lissner Grand Blanc 46 39:00 12:34
29 329 Stacy Flowers Grand Blanc 45 39:45 12:48
30 331 Renee Bradford Auburn Hills 49 39:47 12:49

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 10 Jeff Silagy Roscommon 50 21:14 6:50
2 15 Jack Delons Owosso 52 22:01 7:06
3 37 Mario Genovesi Swartz Creek 52 23:09 7:27
4 48 Rodney Allan Burtis Owosso 52 23:44 7:39
5 52 Jay Sargent Flint 53 23:51 7:41
6 62 Andrew Price Waterford 50 24:15 7:49
7 65 Ken Humphries Burton 52 24:25 7:52
8 114 Bruce Colasanti Grand Blanc 53 27:38 8:54
9 149 Richard Hilliard Grand Blanc 51 28:46 9:16
10 178 Paul Wright Burton 54 29:50 9:37
11 196 Timothy Kontny Davisburg 53 30:12 9:44
12 197 Georg Schulte Whitmore Lake 50 30:17 9:45
13 198 Chris Corcoran Grand Blanc 50 30:20 9:46
14 277 Norman Williams Grand Blanc 54 34:06 10:59
15 341 Andrew Toth Flint 50 50:16 16:11
16 344 Steve Morris Davison 53 54:27 17:32

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 20 Susan Nitzschke Grand Blanc 51 22:13 7:09
2 71 Teresa Martin Freeland 51 24:49 8:00
3 135 Kristen A Hansen Swartz Creek 50 28:28 9:10
4 137 Lorrie Dudock Davison 51 28:30 9:11
5 144 Kristina Hilliard Grand Blanc 51 28:37 9:13
6 155 Valerie Silas Flushing 51 29:02 9:21
7 166 Sue Fecher Davison 51 29:23 9:28
8 176 Diane Hendrick Montrose 52 29:47 9:36
9 226 Melissa Erwin Fenton 51 31:32 10:10
10 227 Monica Sebastien-Kadie Flint 52 31:35 10:10
11 231 Donna Curtis Swartz Creek 52 31:41 10:12
12 234 Barbara Lockwood Grand Blanc 50 31:45 10:14
13 253 Carrie Strait Davison 50 32:45 10:33
14 262 Terri Powell Vassar 53 33:10 10:41
15 263 Rhonda Sullivan Fenton 51 33:12 10:42
16 271 Valerie Standley Swartz Creek 50 33:53 10:55
17 281 Maria Majchrowski Fenton 53 34:26 11:06
18 336 Nancy Proffer Flint 53 42:25 13:40

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 5 Sam Burdick Grand Blanc 59 20:30 6:36
2 6 Ronald Durham Flushing 58 20:38 6:39
3 66 Lonnie Rich Clio 56 24:29 7:53
4 100 Larry Williams Flushing 55 26:25 8:31
5 112 William Magers Grand Blanc 56 27:34 8:53
6 120 William Hansen Brighton 59 27:45 8:56
7 237 Craig Spohn Swartz Creek 56 31:52 10:16
8 238 Greg Jenkins Flint 55 31:52 10:16
9 259 Michael Rugeirello Fenton 57 33:05 10:39
10 267 Dallas Gatlin Swartz Creek 56 33:29 10:47

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 157 Martha Kemp Fenton 56 29:05 9:22
2 204 Suzanne Hutto Flushing 56 30:49 9:56
3 214 Lynda Mahoney Flint 58 31:01 9:59
4 215 Tawanie McLane Flint 59 31:11 10:03
5 217 Janet Rugeirello Fenton 55 31:18 10:05
6 225 Connie Compton Fenton 55 31:32 10:09
7 235 Victoria Salvador Flint 57 31:49 10:15
8 236 Ann Chlebnik Goodrich 57 31:51 10:16
9 255 Rebecca Stuber Holly 55 32:48 10:34
10 268 Sandy Cox Burton 56 33:31 10:48
11 317 Nola Gatlin Swartz Creek 56 37:26 12:03
12 318 Christine Ellery Grand Blanc 56 37:47 12:10
13 348 Sharie Morris Davison 58 57:16 18:27

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 38 Bruce Blanchard Grand Blanc 61 23:09 7:28
2 45 Mike Hardy Grand Blanc 61 23:36 7:36
3 64 Michael Curtis Swartz Creek 61 24:24 7:52
4 81 Mahlon S Heatwole Burton 64 25:23 8:11
5 147 Gregory Hynes Flushing 60 28:45 9:16
6 153 James Peltier Flint 60 28:58 9:20
7 162 Gus Bachuwa Grand Blanc 60 29:14 9:25
8 223 Thomas Salvador Flint 60 31:28 10:08
9 274 Michael Thornberry Grand Blanc 61 33:59 10:57
10 282 Tom Brooks Flint 62 34:31 11:07
11 313 Thomas Anders Swartz Creek 63 37:03 11:56
12 334 Bill Farrington Davison 63 41:25 13:20

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 95 Arla Lewis Metamora 61 26:09 8:26
2 116 Kathy Wagner Clio 61 27:40 8:55
3 188 Nancy Meszaros Davison 60 30:01 9:40
4 265 Velma Williams Flint 62 33:22 10:45
5 276 Patricia Thornberry Grand Blanc 60 34:05 10:59
6 289 Carol Mitsdarfer Flushing 60 35:15 11:21
7 316 Lee Husemann Flint 64 37:23 12:02
8 335 Dorothy Morse Lapeer 63 42:25 13:40

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 26 Tom Wascha Burton 67 22:39 7:18
2 68 Stanley Pruett Flint 66 24:35 7:55
3 69 Norman Hart Davison 68 24:47 7:59
4 105 Tom Selby Kingston 66 26:42 8:36
5 125 Tim Giles Flushing 65 27:51 8:58
6 302 Ray Clinard Holly 68 36:20 11:42

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 185 Marilyn Brown Davison 67 29:54 9:38
2 209 Joann Wascha Burton 66 30:55 9:57
3 299 Maureen Schisler Gaines 68 36:04 11:37
4 333 Karen Scanlon Brighton 68 40:59 13:12

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 230 Robert Woolley Lapeer 72 31:38 10:11

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 221 Rita Marks Fenton 72 31:26 10:08
2 243 Mary Demattia Novi 70 31:59 10:18
3 323 Deanna Umber Fenton 72 39:11 12:37

MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 89
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 211 Marvin Stevenson Rochester 75 30:56 9:58
2 216 Glen Larsen Grand Blanc 78 31:16 10:04
3 311 Dan Spohn Swartz Creek 80 36:32 11:46

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 89
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====




2010 GENESYS 5K WALK FOR HOSPICE RESULTS
SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 25, 2010

******************* MALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 2 Donald Beckwith Flint 51 31:50 10:15
******************* FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 1 Barb Crane Montrose 49 31:50 10:15
******************* MALE MASTERS WINNER *******************************
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 4 Lester Brady Grand Blanc 57 33:59 10:57
******************* FEMALE MASTERS WINNER *******************************
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 8 Cynthia Gamble Flint 51 34:36 11:09
MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 201 Nik Welsh Flushing 12 1:00:50 19:35
2 205 Mitchel Winter Flushing 12 1:01:58 19:57
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 147 Rebekah Lynch Gaines 10 50:45 16:21
MALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 91 Nathan Burtis Owosso 15 45:19 14:36
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
MALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 58 Kendell Cox Grand Blanc 18 42:09 13:34
2 98 Briana Cowan Grand Blanc 17 45:59 14:49
MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 197 David Irelan Flint 21 59:36 19:12
2 198 Scott Parks Flint 20 59:37 19:12
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 54 Narmeen Farah 23 41:53 13:29
2 106 Emily McClusky Burton 21 46:20 14:55
3 169 Myranda Haggard Burton 20 53:30 17:14
4 174 Amanda Haggard Burton 20 53:36 17:16
5 199 Katrina Harris Grand Blanc 23 59:42 19:14
MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 102 Kristin Jaremba Holly 28 46:15 14:54
2 109 Nicole Zielinski Flushing 29 46:41 15:02
3 121 Becky Kennedy Swartz Creek 28 47:38 15:20
4 123 Jennifer Bison Bancroft 29 47:47 15:23
5 128 Alicia Yax-Spencer Swartz Creek 28 48:10 15:31
6 129 Schellen Kidd Flint 26 48:16 15:33
7 139 Christina Heslop Lennon 28 49:41 16:00
8 152 Tracy Curtis Flushing 27 50:52 16:23
9 161 Ashley Gammon Grand Blanc 26 52:09 16:48
10 187 Amy Lamb Holly 25 55:35 17:54
11 189 Tiffany Cook Byron 28 55:49 17:58
12 194 Cristina Beechler Mount Morris 29 58:22 18:48
13 200 Keshia Smith Flint 28 1:00:30 19:29
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 3 Christina Nerreter Fenton 32 33:57 10:56
2 42 Karen Strader Grand Blanc 34 40:47 13:08
3 46 Amy Gallahar Owosso 30 41:09 13:15
4 89 Regina Wright Grand Blanc 30 45:16 14:35
5 103 Heather Laffrey Flint 33 46:15 14:54
6 120 Pipper Willett Flint 31 47:37 15:20
7 162 Crystal Boone Flint 30 52:20 16:51
8 167 Robin Kalinowski Clarkston 32 53:20 17:10
9 188 Tara Griggs Grand Blanc 34 55:36 17:55
MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 10 Dean Perigo Burton 39 35:43 11:30
2 117 Larry Hunt Swartz Creek 39 47:19 15:15
3 127 Mark Spencer Swartz Creek 39 48:07 15:30
4 146 Leon Letter Flushing 35 50:45 16:21
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 39 Missi Steco Flint 39 40:19 12:59
2 85 Julie Dixon Flint 38 44:52 14:27
3 116 Kelly Hunt Swartz Creek 38 47:19 15:14
4 133 Sherlynn Chapple Flint 38 48:51 15:44
5 148 Angie Parrish Swartz Creek 37 50:46 16:21
6 149 Andrea Dixon Fenton 36 50:46 16:21
7 150 Jennifer Lynch Gaines 38 50:46 16:21
8 157 Lori Schulz Swartz Creek 37 51:35 16:37
9 158 Jennifer Russell Linden 37 51:35 16:37
10 175 Michelle Haggard Burton 39 53:37 17:16
11 202 Camille Johnson Flint 39 1:01:02 19:39
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 9 Heidi Leslie Burton 42 35:23 11:24
2 14 Michelle Gauthier Durand 42 37:19 12:01
3 20 Kristine Moore Byron 44 38:41 12:28
4 28 Tamara Lengyel Goodrich 41 39:43 12:47
5 40 Dawn Madsen Grand Blanc 42 40:22 13:00
6 51 Sheila Smith Otisville 43 41:34 13:23
7 68 Kathy Jones Flint 41 43:00 13:51
8 100 Lisa Braun Lake Orion 42 46:05 14:51
9 108 April Walker Davison 42 46:41 15:02
10 110 Julie C Coon Grand Blanc 40 46:41 15:02
11 159 Michelle Sherman Milford 41 51:36 16:37
12 160 Becky Blackstock Flushing 42 51:51 16:42
13 170 Jacque Enzor Flint 44 53:30 17:14
14 171 Bridget Riddle Lake Orion 43 53:32 17:14
15 177 Alonda Sims Flint 40 53:57 17:23
16 181 Sara Harvey Mount Morris 40 54:36 17:35
MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 26 Larry Launstein Jr Flushing 49 39:39 12:46
2 87 John Knickerbocker Swartz Creek 49 45:07 14:32
3 99 Greg Lalone Clarkston 46 46:04 14:50
4 132 Pamela Dandachi Grand Blanc 47 48:24 15:35
5 168 Gary Cornillie Plymouth 48 53:26 17:13
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 21 Jane Johnson Flushing 48 39:02 12:34
2 33 Allison Stubbs Fenton 48 39:50 12:50
3 43 Susana Pettigrew Flint 49 40:54 13:10
4 71 Nancy Brouwer Swartz Creek 46 43:10 13:54
5 72 Laurie Woolpert Byron 48 43:10 13:54
6 83 Teri Lynn Burtis Owosso 46 44:12 14:14
7 90 Sherri Salem Swartz Creek 47 45:18 14:35
8 94 Carol Schultz Birch Run 47 45:28 14:39
9 105 Faith Thoroman Grand Blanc 46 46:19 14:55
10 142 Diane Toth Flint 46 50:16 16:11
11 172 Judy Bishop-Blaylock Waterford 45 53:33 17:15
12 180 Janice Davis Flint 47 54:26 17:32
13 193 Lora Solberg Grand Blanc 48 57:38 18:34
14 195 Janet Smith Flint 48 58:24 18:48
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 55 Randy Farah 53 41:53 13:30
2 96 Danny Meekins Grand Blanc 51 45:51 14:46
3 122 Thomas Cowan Grand Blanc 50 47:43 15:22
4 130 Jow McIntosh Flushing 54 48:18 15:33
5 135 Lou Fecher Davison 53 49:15 15:52
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 11 Diane Sunde Fenton 52 36:07 11:38
2 12 Cheryl Newman Grand Blanc 54 36:20 11:42
3 17 Linda Gibson Flint 53 38:11 12:18
4 32 Gladys Christopherson Grand Blanc 52 39:50 12:50
5 41 Barbara Williams Flushing 53 40:44 13:07
6 44 Sandra Bozung Flint 51 40:56 13:11
7 50 Nancy Boyer Flint 52 41:33 13:23
8 56 Robin June Burton 51 41:56 13:30
9 63 Peggy Searight Flint 53 42:21 13:38
10 66 Kathleen Andrews Davison 53 42:47 13:47
11 69 Lisa Ballard Goodrich 53 43:03 13:52
12 70 Vickie Francisco Fenton 51 43:09 13:54
13 73 Stephanie Burke Flint 52 43:11 13:55
14 74 Christine Peek Flushing 54 43:15 13:56
15 88 Sheila House Flint 51 45:15 14:34
16 92 Melody Henry Mt Morris 51 45:26 14:38
17 101 Cecilia Miller-Sims Flint 50 46:08 14:52
18 126 Judith A Galant Flint 54 48:02 15:28
19 131 Karen McIntosh Flushing 51 48:18 15:33
20 138 Debra Foerster Grand Blanc 51 49:33 15:57
21 143 Lisa Dewolfe Whitemore Lake 53 50:24 16:14
22 144 Lisa Jamrog Flint 50 50:26 16:15
23 151 Lynn Jones Owosso 51 50:52 16:23
24 153 Jeri Porcaro Linden 51 50:59 16:25
25 156 Darla Orr Grand Blanc 51 51:23 16:33
26 163 Rita Dallas Ortonville 52 53:00 17:04
27 182 Tracie Edwards Grand Blanc 52 54:41 17:37
28 183 Melodee Rezanka Flint 50 54:42 17:37
29 184 Jill Baker Allen Park 54 55:00 17:43
30 190 Janette Bell Owosso 54 55:56 18:01
31 192 Terri Ish Clarkston 54 57:37 18:33
32 203 Melinda Rogers Davison 54 1:01:54 19:56
33 206 Patricia Falk Grand Blanc 51 1:09:27 22:22
MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 5 David Kemp Fenton 59 34:17 11:02
2 16 Beami Carpenter Grand Blanc 56 38:05 12:16
3 52 Bill Willard Swartz Creek 59 41:41 13:26
4 60 James Peek Flushing 56 42:12 13:36
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 19 Mary Moran Millington 57 38:36 12:26
2 34 Susie Gordon Fenton 55 39:54 12:51
3 36 Sandy Lawrence Grand Blanc 56 39:57 12:52
4 37 Charlotte Walker Flint 55 40:05 12:55
5 47 Nancy Durance Davison 56 41:25 13:20
6 53 Deborah Willard Swartz Creek 55 41:43 13:26
7 62 Dianne Taylor Flint 56 42:17 13:37
8 65 Sharon French Lapeer 58 42:47 13:47
9 76 Juanita Graskey Byron 57 43:34 14:02
10 77 Cathy Keener Grand Blanc 56 43:35 14:02
11 78 Crista Thompson Flint 57 43:36 14:03
12 80 Denise Tarnowsky Grand Blanc 57 43:46 14:06
13 81 Cathy Sluys Flint 59 43:47 14:06
14 86 Elise Janson Flushing 55 44:54 14:28
15 112 Ann Selby Kingston 58 46:47 15:04
16 125 Patricia Major Goodrich 57 47:54 15:26
17 136 Anne Fecher Davison 56 49:16 15:52
18 154 Margaret Devries Davison 57 51:13 16:30
19 173 Juliet Fernandes Flint 57 53:36 17:16
20 176 Nanette Lalone Waterford 55 53:40 17:17
21 178 Nancy Cooper White Lake 59 54:01 17:24
22 179 Beverly Collins Flint 55 54:22 17:30
23 185 Lori Mehalko Grand Blanc 55 55:01 17:43
24 186 Nancy J Byder Grand Blanc 58 55:35 17:54
25 191 Carla Dunn Flint 57 56:53 18:19
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 23 Norman Purdy Grand Blanc 62 39:12 12:37
2 25 Gary Chisholm Otisville 64 39:14 12:38
3 38 Dave Thurston Fowler 62 40:15 12:58
4 61 Richard Mitsdarfer Flushing 62 42:13 13:36
5 67 Max Warden Flint 61 42:47 13:47
6 79 Michael Devries Davison 60 43:38 14:03
7 84 Carl Helwig Grand Blanc 63 44:17 14:16
8 107 Alonzo Norton Mount Morris 62 46:20 14:56
9 111 J Bruce Powers Midland 64 46:46 15:04
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 13 Phyllis Anders Swartz Creek 62 37:09 11:58
2 15 Linda Roll Fenton 60 38:03 12:15
3 31 Janice Watkins The Villages 60 39:46 12:48
4 45 Sheryl Kelly Grand Blanc 63 41:03 13:13
5 82 Velma R Adams Flint 61 43:51 14:07
6 95 Linda West Clarkson 60 45:50 14:46
7 97 Barbara White Holly 62 45:52 14:46
8 114 Helen Kenny Birch Run 64 47:16 15:14
9 115 Glenda Simkins Swartz Creek 62 47:17 15:14
10 134 Arla Uhrig Burton 60 48:51 15:44
11 141 Nancy Burcar Davison 62 50:08 16:09
12 145 Diane Terrian Davison 62 50:28 16:15
MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 7 Wesley Shumpert Flint 69 34:32 11:08
2 27 Bobby Carter Flint 69 39:40 12:47
3 48 James Barnett Burton, 69 41:31 13:22
4 64 John Straw Grand Blanc 65 42:46 13:46
5 75 John Argue Flint 68 43:17 13:56
6 118 Lee Mascarro Columbiaville 66 47:21 15:15
7 207 Richard Falk Grand Blanc 69 1:09:28 22:22
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 18 Rachel Argue Flint 65 38:24 12:22
2 35 Goldie Polland Flint 66 39:57 12:52
3 93 Aggie Sheerin Fenton 67 45:26 14:38
4 104 Dianne Troy Lapeer 67 46:17 14:54
5 124 Marjorie Johnson Goodrich 69 47:52 15:25
6 164 Judy Lalone Clarkston 65 53:10 17:07
7 166 Rose Kalinowski Holly 67 53:19 17:10
8 196 Jane Harger Flint 67 58:44 18:55
9 204 Joann Geryck Fenton 66 1:01:54 19:56
MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 6 Buzz Purcell Flint 71 34:22 11:04
2 24 Martin Belsky Burton 73 39:12 12:38
3 29 Dennis Troy Lapeer 71 39:43 12:48
4 113 Carlton Gregory Flint 74 47:08 15:11
5 165 Ray Lalone Clarkston 72 53:11 17:08
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 22 Patricia Priest Davison 74 39:09 12:37
2 57 Gayla Hellbrohn Flushing 74 42:07 13:34
3 119 Carol Vincent Swartz Creek 70 47:29 15:18
4 137 Kay Lennerth Flint 73 49:27 15:56
5 140 Bonnie Hauser Goodrich 70 49:59 16:06
MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 95
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 30 Marv McLaughlin Flint 77 39:44 12:48
2 49 Tom Murphy Flushing 79 41:31 13:22
3 59 Mike Anderson Flushing 78 42:10 13:35
4 155 Earl Hanson Flint 78 51:20 16:32
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 95
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====