Save the Wildlife 5K Run/Walk

back to results

Sep. 25, 2010

Save the Wildlife 5K Run/Walk
Howell, Michigan


SAVE THE WILDLIFE
September 25, 2010
Howell, Michigan
Results by Race Services Company
5K RUN RESULTS

MALE OVERALL WINNER
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 1304 Brian Jones 38 Burton 18:59 6:07
9/25/2010 11:20AM

FEMALE OVERALL WINNER
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 1247 Taylor Grace 14 Howell 22:22 7:12
9/25/2010 11:20AM

MALE MASTERS WINNER
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 1299 Martin Cortvriend 58 Wales 20:12 6:31

FEMALE MASTERS WINNER
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 1037 Christina Burley 40 Howell 22:37 7:17


MALE AGE GROUP: 1-14
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 1102 Kyle Johnson 14 Howell 21:19 6:52
2 1104 Ryan Johnson 14 Howell 23:11 7:28
3 1262 Sawyer Hughes 12 Howell 23:34 7:35
4 1117 Mike Kogelschatz 11 Commerce Township 26:48 8:38
5 1295 Luke Pierini 10 Farmington 26:51 8:39
6 1271 Pike Briggs 10 Ann Arbor 26:54 8:40
7 1216 Samuel Timmerman 12 27:31 8:52
8 1129 Dan Long 12 Fowlerville 27:31 8:52
9 1285 Ethan Chapman 9 Howell 28:15 9:06
10 1189 Blaine Ritz 11 Livonia 29:42 9:34
11 1071 Nick Emery 13 Pinckney 31:28 10:08
12 1204 Jeremy Snider 14 Howell 32:17 10:24
13 1121 Kory Kwolek 13 33:35 10:49
14 1131 Joe Long 10 Fowlerville 33:37 10:50
15 1303 Ryan Jones 11 Burton 37:13 11:59
16 1161 Tim Mowers 13 Whitmore Lake 44:07 14:12
17 1284 Jeremy Chapman 7 Howell 47:32 15:18



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1-14
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 1038 Jena Burley 12 Howell 24:57 8:02
2 1116 Lauren Kogelschatz 11 Commerce Township 24:58 8:02
3 1223 Holly Vangordon 12 Howell 28:49 9:17
4 1136 Allison Maiorana 12 Howell 28:51 9:18
5 1013 Emily Barr 12 31:50 10:15
6 1224 Paige Vangordon 9 Howell 32:39 10:31
7 1296 Kate Pierini 8 Farmington 33:59 10:57
8 1244 Courtney Bellanti 14 Howell 36:07 11:38
9 1141 Carrie Matson 1 Grass Lake 36:49 11:51
10 1091 Kylee Heringhausen 12 Monroe 38:03 12:15


MALE AGE GROUP: 15-19
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15-19
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 1044 Kim Chapel 18 Howell 28:03 9:02
2 1064 Shelby Demeuse 17 Howell 29:19 9:26
3 1248 Holly Johnson 19 Howell 33:44 10:52
4 1127 Ashley Lockwood 16 Dexter 59:37 19:12


MALE AGE GROUP: 20-24
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 1181 Rob Precord 22 Howell 21:05 6:48
2 1263 Ryan Kendall 24 South Lyon 22:56 7:23
3 1188 Kyle Richardson 24 Howell 25:12 8:07
4 1308 Scott Caldwell 23 Fowlerville 26:37 8:34
5 1087 Michael Harbaugh 22 Royal Oak 27:00 8:42
6 1237 Hui Zhang 23 Chicago 27:55 8:59
7 1267 Cody Beard 21 South Lyon 29:38 9:32
8 1174 Ryan Ohagan 23 West Bloomfield 30:08 9:42
9 1034 Markus Buell 21 Northville 35:20 11:23
10 1169 Melissa Nelson 20 Brighton 36:57 11:54



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20-24
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 1252 Jen Gunderson 24 Whitmore Lake 22:32 7:15
2 1016 Katelyn Beach 22 Howell 24:43 7:58
3 1022 Kristen Boman 21 Ann Arbor 28:48 9:17
4 1079 Ellen George 22 Royal Oak 28:56 9:19
5 1187 Autumn Richardson 23 Howell 29:56 9:38
6 1180 Ashlynne Potts 24 Weidman 34:01 10:57
7 1074 Katie Faucher 21 Howell 35:21 11:23


MALE AGE GROUP: 25-29
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 1191 Daniel Robey 25 Jackson 20:59 6:46
2 1238 Stephen Daugherty 27 Brighton 24:17 7:49
3 1046 David Cherry 29 27:31 8:52
4 1197 Derek Sederlund 28 Charlotte 27:47 8:57
5 1021 Scott Bolon 28 Troy 29:41 9:34
6 1006 Aaron Anderson 27 Trenton 36:58 11:54
7 1095 Tim Holman 28 Alexandria 40:34 13:04
8 1316 Addam Wassela 29 Northville 42:12 13:35
9 1309 Patrick McCabe 27 Lincoln Park 43:27 13:59


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25-29
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 1048 Jody Cirka 28 Brighton 26:44 8:37
2 1047 Melissa Cherry 29 Howell 28:41 9:14
3 1096 Courtnay Hough 26 Ann Arbor 28:42 9:15
4 1202 Alison Skwarski 26 Brighton 29:12 9:24
5 1033 Keri Buell 28 Northville 29:38 9:33
6 1081 Mallie Gogola 27 White Cloud 30:41 9:53
7 1061 Tosha Dean 28 Parma 31:15 10:04
8 1080 Jessica Geurts 25 Brighton 33:31 10:48
9 1172 Alexis Oconnor 28 Northville 33:39 10:50
10 1242 Deeanna Holbrook 27 Howell 36:29 11:45
11 1228 Ashley Alker 27 Alexandria 40:41 13:06
12 1058 Darcie Culver 27 Howell 42:26 13:40


MALE AGE GROUP: 30-34
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 1166 Greg Neering 31 Lake Orion 24:58 8:02
2 1159 Cory Mosher 33 Howell 25:28 8:12
3 1027 David Breeding 33 Fowlerville 25:50 8:19
4 1281 Ryan Zatolokin 34 Novi 28:49 9:17
5 1251 Sean Wittum 33 Perry 29:27 9:29
6 1178 Brent Pittenger 30 Flint 31:44 10:13
7 1226 Clint Vigus 31 Grass Lake 36:49 11:51



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30-34
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 1035 Tracy Bunch 30 Howell 22:27 7:14
2 1239 Lucille Gilders 30 Howell 24:02 7:44
3 1182 Nicole Preece 32 Howell 25:27 8:12
4 1167 Jeanine Neering 34 Lake Orion 28:48 9:17
5 1288 Elizabeth Sweet 33 Pinckney 30:05 9:41
6 1272 Erica Briggs 33 Ann Arbor 30:12 9:44
7 1227 Maki Vine 32 Waterford 32:09 10:21
8 1029 Nicole Browne 32 Howell 35:51 11:33
9 1011 Angela Barkholz 33 Jackson 36:01 11:36
10 1059 Darcie Cunningham 31 Howell 40:28 13:02
11 1113 Brandy Kline 33 Jackson 43:25 13:59
12 1310 Laura Meshell 30 Canton 44:00 14:10
13 1114 Jacki Knue 31 Howell 49:51 16:03


MALE AGE GROUP: 35-39
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 1088 Bryan Hatfield 35 Howell 22:03 7:06
2 1291 Jared Frisk 38 Farmington 23:14 7:29
3 1030 Steve Buchanan 39 Howell 25:57 8:22
4 1203 Thomas Sleder 38 Howell 28:18 9:07
5 1015 Rob Barr 38 Brighton 29:12 9:24
6 1312 Darrin Connor 37 Howell 37:06 11:57


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35-39
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 1206 Bellinda Spalding 39 Fowlerville 23:52 7:41
2 1142 Nicolle Mattila 35 Pinckney 26:27 8:31
3 1215 Robin Timmerman 38 Howell 28:02 9:02
4 1173 Theresa Oegema 35 Holt 30:25 9:48
5 1012 Denise Barr 38 Brighton 31:23 10:06
6 1049 Sarah Conlin 39 Ann Arbor 31:30 10:09
7 1163 Erica Myers 36 Brighton 31:48 10:14
8 1254 Kristen Warner 39 Howell 31:57 10:17
9 1315 Heidi Foxworthy 39 Howell 33:51 10:54
10 1107 Julia Keider 35 Howell 34:54 11:14
11 1232 Tracie Whittum 39 Perry 36:58 11:54
12 1054 Jennifer Connor 36 Howell 37:06 11:57
13 1090 Jennifer Heringhausen 38 Monroe 38:54 12:32
14 1286 Heather Chapman 36 Howell 47:29 15:17
15 1277 Lori Maurer 39 Howell 54:49 17:39



MALE AGE GROUP: 40-44
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 1259 Pat Campbell 44 Brighton 21:22 6:53
2 1126 Duane Leonardi 43 Lake Orion 23:12 7:28
3 1279 Karl Maurer 40 Howell 24:00 7:44
4 1077 Kevin Gamper 43 Holt 24:04 7:45
5 1218 Dave Truchan 40 Brighton 25:05 8:05
6 1144 Paul McClorey 42 Howell 25:54 8:21
7 1255 Matthew Warner 40 Howell 26:26 8:31
8 1302 Steve Heuwagen 41 Canton 26:45 8:37
9 1234 Ken Wright 44 Howell 26:50 8:38
10 1294 John Pierini 41 Farmington 26:51 8:39
11 1222 Craig Vangordon 41 Howell 27:29 8:51
12 1287 Jeffrey Sweet 43 Pinckney 31:11 10:03
13 1069 Jeff Emery 43 Pinckney 35:23 11:24
14 1177 Larry Philippi 42 Linden 45:30 14:39


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40-44
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 1261 Stacey Hughes 44 Howell 26:32 8:33
2 1205 Miriam Snider 40 Howell 29:20 9:27
3 1152 Shawn Miller 40 Fenton 29:55 9:38
4 1184 Krista Reaid 42 Brighton 31:42 10:13
5 1043 Christine Carek 44 Canton 31:43 10:13
6 1124 Maureen Lafrinere 43 Howell 32:30 10:28
7 1118 Kim Kozarian 41 Howell 32:54 10:36
8 1221 Angie Vangordon 40 Howell 33:02 10:38
9 1293 Jennifer Bates 40 Farmington 34:05 10:58
10 1186 Melissa Rensi 44 Brighton 34:56 11:15
11 1190 Stephanie Ritz 43 Livonia 35:25 11:24
12 1157 Kellie Moller 41 Waterford 35:42 11:30
13 1156 Paige Mizner 43 Jackson 38:12 12:18
14 1056 Kristen Cox 40 Howell 41:57 13:31
15 1160 Sally Mowers 43 Whitmore Lake 44:20 14:17
16 1137 Christina Mansilla 43 Hazel Park 56:35 18:13



MALE AGE GROUP: 45-49
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 1264 Rob French 48 Dexter 21:10 6:49
2 1158 Terry Moller 47 Waterford 21:15 6:51
3 1274 Todd Wilson 47 Howell 25:26 8:12
4 1280 Jeff Downes 47 Linden 26:36 8:34
5 1036 Jeff Burgess 49 Hartland 28:18 9:07
6 1273 Barry White 49 Pinckney 28:38 9:13
7 1260 Patrick Hughes 49 Howell 30:03 9:41
8 1132 Patrick Long 45 Fowlerville 32:26 10:27
9 1143 James McAllister 49 Dexter 34:01 10:57
10 1241 Dan Webber 46 Brighton 34:19 11:03
11 1306 William Kotynski 48 Howell 35:23 11:24
12 1055 Chester Cox 45 Howell 41:58 13:31


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45-49
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 1270 Nikole Steele 45 Howell 32:36 10:30
2 1130 Donna Long 45 Fowlerville 33:59 10:56
3 1115 Karen Kogelschatz 46 Commerce Township 34:58 11:16
4 1305 Deb Kotynski 47 Howell 35:22 11:23
5 1075 Penni Faucher 49 Howell 36:18 11:41
6 1065 Vicki Demeuse 48 Howell 38:49 12:30
7 1099 Maureen Isenegger 47 Howell 49:52 16:03
8 1219 Mary Turk 46 Spring Arbor 52:08 16:47
9 1313 Marjorie Suhre 48 Fenton 54:14 17:28


MALE AGE GROUP: 50-54
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 1275 Richard Boman 51 Ada 21:59 7:05
2 1246 Steven Upmeyer 52 Northville 24:38 7:56
3 1067 Steve Dollaway 51 Milford 24:57 8:02
4 1170 Tim Nelson 52 Garden City 25:56 8:21
5 1106 Patrick Keeney 52 Howell 26:04 8:24
6 1249 Peter Bowen 54 Howell 28:08 9:04
7 1195 James Scott 51 South Lyon 31:12 10:03
8 1179 Robert Plunkett 50 South Lyon 32:47 10:33


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50-54
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 1233 Debbie Wiley 54 Howell 29:26 9:29
2 1301 Charlene Odom 53 New Hudson 32:37 10:30
3 1008 Ann Baca 50 South Lyon 32:53 10:35
4 1150 Christine Messer 54 Howell 34:51 11:13
5 1171 Connie Nunham 53 Howell 38:17 12:20
6 1210 Pam Stidman 50 Pinckney 43:23 13:58



MALE AGE GROUP: 55-59
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 1307 Gary Hanafee 55 Detroit 27:57 9:00
2 1060 Clyde Day 57 Commerce Township 28:09 9:04
3 1253 Steve Gunderson 56 Whitmore Lake 28:32 9:12
4 1151 Terry Messer 56 Howell 29:35 9:32


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55-59
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 1093 Susan Higdon 55 Brighton 33:01 10:38
2 1300 Vicky Cortvriend 56 Wales 34:33 11:08
3 1245 Mary Ann Bellanti 56 Brighton 36:07 11:38
4 1297 Diane Timlick 57 Webberville 37:56 12:13


MALE AGE GROUP: 60-64
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 1057 Mark Cryderman 64 Howell 24:01 7:44
2 1128 George Londy 60 Howell 26:55 8:40
3 1135 Roger Mahlmeister 60 Brighton 30:46 9:55
4 1243 Robert Robertson 60 Hamburg 31:37 10:11


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60-64
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 1269 Susan Ginter 60 Waterford 37:47 12:10


MALE AGE GROUP: 65-69
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65-69
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 1258 Marilyn Pobanz 67 Ann Arbor 39:18 12:39


MALE AGE GROUP: 70-99
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 1257 Art Kitze 71 Ann Arbor 31:03 10:00
2 1298 Jack Fortney 71 Petersburg 31:43 10:13



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70-99
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====








SAVE THE WILDLIFE
September 25, 2010
Howell, Michigan
Results by Race Services Company
5K WALK RESULTS

MALE AWARD WINNERS
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 1097 Rick Huber 54 Montrose 29:10 9:24
2 1256 Joshua Nelson 35 Waterford 30:34 9:51
3 1014 Nicholas Barr 9 39:54 12:51
9/25/2010 11:20AM

FEMALE AWARD WINNERS
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 1193 Lynn Rutka 46 Hartland 30:11 9:43
2 1098 Shelly Huber 50 Montrose 37:32 12:05
3 1039 Mara Burley 14 Howell 37:33 12:06
9/25/2010 11:20AM


MALE RESULTS
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 1097 Rick Huber 54 Montrose 29:10 9:24
2 1256 Joshua Nelson 35 Waterford 30:34 9:51
3 1014 Nicholas Barr 9 39:54 12:51
4 1040 Troy Burley 42 Howell 43:42 14:04
5 1268 Gary Abendroth 64 Bath 43:43 14:04
6 1050 Brandon Conn 8 Howell 45:22 14:36
7 1009 John Baca 50 South Lyon 45:32 14:40
8 1053 Steven Conn 38 Howell 48:35 15:39
9 1314 Warren Cressman 68 Howell 49:14 15:51
10 1063 Tim Deanne 49 Fowlerville 49:32 15:57
11 1201 Chuck Singer 48 Howell 52:32 16:55
12 1052 Devon Conn 10 Howell 52:38 16:57
13 1225 Rich Varona 24 Hartland 53:47 17:19
14 1176 Robert Perkins 50 Howell 53:54 17:21
15 1278 Zachary Maurer 15 Howell 54:17 17:29
16 1082 Andy Gorman 24 Ann Arbor 56:26 18:10
17 1007 Clayton Atwater 72 Livonia 56:57 18:20
18 1002 Bill Aldrich 51 Davisburg 57:10 18:24
19 1031 Denny Buell 59 Northville 1:00:40 19:32
20 1220 Justin Van Buren 36 Fowlerville 1:03:59 20:36
21 1148 Scott McFarland 48 Fowlerville 1:04:06 20:38
22 1005 John Amaya 37 Ann Arbor 1:05:08 20:58
23 1311 Richard Notestine 60 Canton 1:05:11 20:59
24 1122 Richard Kwolek 40 1:07:48 21:50
25 1083 Chris Gorske 37 1:08:00 21:54
9/25/2010 11:20AM



FEMALE RESULTS
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 1193 Lynn Rutka 46 Hartland 30:11 9:43
2 1098 Shelly Huber 50 Montrose 37:32 12:05
3 1039 Mara Burley 14 Howell 37:33 12:06
4 1250 Jacky Pavkovich 27 Flushing 42:09 13:34
5 1101 Chris Jarrell 49 Howell 42:30 13:41
6 1317 Ellen Cressman 67 Howell 44:06 14:12
7 1076 Sherri Fitzer 48 Fenton 44:07 14:12
8 1147 Emily McFarland 16 Fowlerville 45:23 14:37
9 1199 Suzanne Sielski 39 45:26 14:38
10 1070 Julie Emery 44 Pinckney 45:29 14:39
11 1212 Candy Theobald 45 Linden 45:31 14:39
12 1145 Danielle McFarland 17 46:19 14:55
13 1108 Amy Kelly 34 Linden 48:24 15:35
14 1211 Denise Terry 54 White Lake 48:31 15:37
15 1062 Kim Deanne 45 Fowlerville 49:32 15:57
16 1073 Janice Faucher 21 Howell 49:37 15:59
17 1318 Jenny Dzendzel 38 Garden City 49:40 16:00
18 1072 Ashley Faucher 21 Howell 50:01 16:06
19 1066 Hailey Dollaway 5 Milford 50:03 16:07
20 1265 Amy Sheehy 39 Harper Woods 50:18 16:12
21 1266 Robin Keeney 52 Howell 50:35 16:17
22 1089 Tarah Hebner 33 Pinckney 50:57 16:24
23 1028 Kellie Browne 41 Brighton 50:57 16:24
24 1020 Max Biwer 54 Ann Arbor 52:03 16:46
25 1200 Annaliese Singer 8 Howell 52:32 16:55
26 1051 Cynthia Conn 35 Howell 52:44 16:59
27 1175 Liggie Perkins 50 Howell 53:14 17:09
28 1276 Kelsey Maurer 12 Howell 53:48 17:19
29 1103 Noreen Johnson 54 Howell 54:16 17:28
30 1010 Dreama Baker 46 Dexter 54:30 17:33
31 1214 Linda Thomas 54 Ann Arbor 54:32 17:34
32 1198 Rachel Sharp 39 Farmington 55:36 17:54
33 1149 Denise McKinney 46 Milford 55:49 17:58
34 1229 Breanna Weems 11 56:11 18:05
35 1230 Lisa Weems 37 Howell 56:13 18:06
36 1192 Amethyst Rule 25 Ann Arbor 56:24 18:10
37 1217 Amy Truchan 40 Brighton 56:57 18:20
38 1001 Angela Aldrich 50 Davisburg 57:06 18:23
39 1003 Samantha Aldrich 22 Davisburg 57:07 18:23
40 1236 Sara Wright 4 Howell 57:10 18:24
41 1235 Sandra Wright 45 Howell 57:12 18:25
42 1078 Bridget Gatscher 38 Dexter 58:36 18:52
43 1208 Stephanie Spalding 14 Fowlerville 1:03:56 20:35
44 1146 Deborah McFarland 46 Fowlerville 1:04:08 20:39
45 1032 Joan Buell 53 Northville 1:04:11 20:40
46 1004 Christine Amaya 34 Ann Arbor 1:05:09 20:58
47 1086 Phyllis Hamrick 51 Livonia 1:05:10 20:59
48 1017 Brenna Bell 9 1:07:48 21:50
49 1120 Ashley Kwolek 9 1:07:48 21:50
50 1123 Sharon Kwolek 37 Howell 1:07:49 21:50
51 1119 Alyssa Kwolek 9 1:07:50 21:50
52 1084 Gail Gorske 36 Waterford 1:08:00 21:54
53 1019 Karis Bell 3 1:08:39 22:06
54 1018 Carolyn Bell 38 Brighton 1:08:39 22:06
55 1068 Jan Durecki 62 Brighton 1:08:53 22:11
9/25/2010 11:20AM




Howell, Michigan