Footrace for Our Future

back to results

Sep. 25, 2010

Footrace for Our Future
Dryden, MI
Provided by Rotpac Racing, L.L.C.


Footrace For Our Future
Age Group Results
September 25, 2010
Results By Rotpac Racing
Overall Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kieren Becker * Fowler MI 718 15 1 20:14.1 6:32/M

Female 13 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Erin Riley Dryden MI 762 13 34 29:29.3 9:31/M
2 Ana Parker Dryden MI 752 8 46 31:55.3 10:18/M
3 Kiah Becker * Fowler MI 720 10 47 31:55.5 10:18/M
4 Ally Sobek Dryden MI 784 09 48 32:31.2 10:29/M
5 Mia Sliman Dryden MI 766 10 57 37:26.1 12:05/M
6 Hallie Irla Dryden MI 796 13 62 46:09.2 14:53/M
7 Natalie Embree * Dryden MI 733 7 63 46:16.3 14:55/M

Female 14 to 16

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alexa Mason Dryden MI 748 16 7 24:09.6 7:47/M
2 Lauren Savarino Dryden MI 763 15 21 26:32.5 8:34/M
3 Alyssa Quail Saint Clair MI 756 16 78 55:53.1 18:02/M

Female 17 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Madeline Couch Dryden MI 781 18 19 26:27.1 8:32/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Samantha Betcher Dryden MI 797 21 27 28:05.4 9:04/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kimberly Du Rocher Metamora MI 729 26 20 26:29.5 8:33/M
2 Jessica Evans Dryden MI 734 28 69 50:43.2 16:22/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jennifer Irla Dryden MI 795 34 64 47:06.1 15:12/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sharon Becker Fowler MI 722 39 3 20:52.2 6:44/M
2 Jen Schoenherr ** Imlay City MI 764 38 4 21:33.6 6:57/M
3 Kelly Mink Lake Orion MI 750 37 17 25:45.1 8:18/M
4 Deanna Devlaminck ** Dryden MI 728 39 23 26:38.5 8:35/M
5 Liz Corcoran Dryden MI 727 38 26 27:38.5 8:55/M
6 Suzanne Scott Grand Blanc MI 787 38 36 29:36.1 9:33/M
7 Sue Colo MacOmb MI 799 39 42 30:42.0 9:54/M
8 Tina Hofmann ** Dryden MI 744 36 51 33:09.1 10:42/M
9 Sherry Smith-Perry Imlay City MI 767 39 60 42:13.5 13:37/M
10 Karen Fuller Laingsburg MI 740 38 67 49:42.1 16:02/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jane Bostian Imlay City MI 792 40 25 27:25.3 8:51/M
2 Lee Rea North Branch MI 776 42 30 28:58.1 9:21/M
3 Beth Albrecht Dryden MI 714 44 31 28:59.3 9:21/M
4 Amy Wargo Attica MI 772 44 32 29:04.2 9:23/M
5 Tina Allor Dryden MI 716 40 45 31:45.5 10:15/M
6 Tracy Raab ** Dryden MI 757 42 53 36:08.5 11:39/M
7 Lisa Wagner Dryden MI 771 43 58 39:01.1 12:35/M
8 Deb Roediger Dryden MI 783 43 59 41:55.4 13:31/M
9 Kristi McPhee Sterling Heights M 775 44 76 55:32.1 17:55/M
10 Francie Quail ** Saint Clair MI 754 44 77 55:47.0 18:00/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Debra Mason Dryden MI 749 48 52 33:26.3 10:47/M
2 Lori Ferrett Dryden MI 737 48 56 37:25.5 12:04/M
3 Charmaine Quail Sterling Heights M 774 49 73 52:39.1 16:59/M
4 Shawn Quail Dryden MI 798 48 75 54:29.6 17:35/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robin Stebbins Rochester MI 770 50 13 25:04.5 8:05/M
2 Denise Garner ** Almont MI 741 52 43 30:46.1 9:55/M
3 Patricia Frontiera Rochester MI 739 51 50 32:56.5 10:37/M
4 Nancy Spencer Lapeer MI 769 54 71 52:37.1 16:58/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sue Mott Almont MI 780 57 40 30:38.3 9:53/M
2 Nancy Birkenhauer ** North Branch MI 723 59 72 52:39.0 16:59/M

Overall Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kyle Gierman Dryden MI 742 15 2 20:43.3 6:41/M

Male 13 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Trey Raab * Dryden MI 759 11 18 25:48.6 8:19/M
2 Bailey Knuth Dryden MI 777 12 24 27:11.0 8:46/M
3 Brayden Scott Grand Blanc MI 789 12 35 29:35.5 9:33/M
4 Elijah Becker * Fowler MI 719 12 37 29:50.3 9:37/M
5 Cooper Scott Grand Blanc MI 791 08 54 37:15.1 12:01/M
6 Perry Revell Dryden MI 782 05 61 46:08.4 14:53/M

Male 14 to 16

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jake Sliman * Dryden MI 765 14 11 24:52.4 8:01/M
2 Shane Raab * Dryden MI 758 14 12 24:53.3 8:02/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kevin Chandler New Haven MI 724 33 41 30:38.4 9:53/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Aaron Corcoran Dryden MI 726 38 5 23:08.3 7:28/M
2 Joe Taylor Dryden MI 785 38 8 24:13.4 7:49/M
3 Tom Rinke Almont MI 793 39 9 24:34.4 7:55/M
4 Chuck Embree Dryden MI 731 38 33 29:22.3 9:28/M
5 Tim Becker Fowler MI 721 39 38 29:57.0 9:40/M
6 Scott Sobek Dryden MI 768 38 49 32:31.3 10:29/M
7 David Scott Grand Blanc MI 790 39 55 37:16.2 12:01/M
8 David Evans Dryden MI 735 36 70 50:59.0 16:27/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cary Hofmann Dryden MI 745 40 16 25:32.2 8:14/M
2 Mike Allor Dryden MI 717 40 44 30:53.1 9:58/M
3 Michael Corby Laingsburg MI 725 42 68 49:44.1 16:03/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tim Paton Dryden MI 778 45 10 24:48.4 8:00/M
2 Lloyd James Dryden MI 794 49 14 25:10.0 8:07/M
3 Fred Frontiera Rochester MI 738 49 15 25:20.3 8:10/M
4 Patrick Riley ** Dryden MI 761 47 22 26:34.0 8:34/M
5 Bob Albrecht Dryden MI 715 47 28 28:26.5 9:10/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Reynolds Dryden MI 779 51 6 23:43.2 7:39/M
2 Al Ferrett Dryden MI 736 52 39 30:21.5 9:47/M
3 Kevin Quail Saint Clair MI 755 51 66 49:37.4 16:00/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Hal Briand New Baltimore MI 786 63 29 28:55.5 9:20/M
2 Rick Embree Dryden MI 732 64 65 47:16.1 15:15/M

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Paul Parker ** Imlay City MI 751 66 74 53:33.5 17:16/M