Sault area Chamber International Marathon

back to results

Sep. 25, 2010

Sault area Chamber International Marathon
Sault Ste Marie, MI
Provided by Everal Race Management


Sault area Chamber Chase International Marathon
Age Group Results
September 25, 2010
www.everalracemgt.com

10k Run

Overall Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Katie Noble Pinckney MI 239 25 2 44:10.8 7:07/M

Overall Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Scott McCron Sault Ste Marie ON 276 24 1 41:33.4 6:42/M

Female 17 & under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carrie Berkompas Rudyard MI 225 16 17 57:00.3 9:12/M

Male 17 & under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bradly Cook Sault Saint Maire 213 17 59 1:14:16.1 11:59/M

Female 18 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Elizabeth McManus Grawn MI 245 21 20 57:11.6 9:13/M
2 Sarah McManus Grawn MI 244 21 21 57:11.7 9:13/M
3 Amber Chittick Sault Ste. Marie M 226 24 58 1:12:44.1 11:44/M
4 Kim Pingatore Sault Ste. Marie M 238 22 61 1:15:10.8 12:07/M
5 Dawn Osborn Sault Ste. Marie M 219 23 71 1:24:12.5 13:35/M

Male 18 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joshua Somerville Sault Ste. Marie M 217 23 9 53:37.9 8:39/M
2 David Stoltzfus Sault Ste. Marie M 228 20 19 57:11.4 9:13/M
3 Joshua Huth Sault Ste. Marie M 209 24 50 1:06:26.4 10:43/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mary Ocko Interlochen MI 227 27 6 47:59.9 7:44/M
2 Kristen Sawruk Presque Isle MI 235 27 31 1:01:15.9 9:53/M
3 Tara Robertson St. Paul MN 240 27 33 1:01:20.2 9:54/M
4 Alicia Waalkes Grand Rapids MI 271 25 68 1:21:10.5 13:05/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Justin Noble Pinckney MI 216 25 3 44:10.8 7:07/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rebecca Mills Sault Ste. Marie M 237 33 48 1:05:49.8 10:37/M
2 Candie Larson Neguanee MI 208 31 69 1:22:44.4 13:21/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rory Haskins Sault Sainte Marie 254 30 8 52:35.1 8:29/M
2 Seth Stapleton Bad Axe MI 202 32 10 55:44.5 8:59/M
3 Mark Aldrich Sault Ste. Marie M 253 32 13 56:16.1 9:05/M
4 Ben Keup Lansing MI 266 34 32 1:01:16.2 9:53/M
5 Jason Fegan Sault Ste. Marie M 259 33 40 1:03:03.2 10:10/M
6 Ryan Waalkes Grand Rapids MI 272 30 67 1:21:10.4 13:05/M
7 Warren Powers Ishpeming MI 256 31 70 1:22:44.5 13:21/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Erin Leppien Sault Ste Marie MI 243 36 12 56:11.7 9:04/M
2 Shane Blamer Pickford MI 233 36 15 56:31.6 9:07/M
3 Kim Arbic Sault Sainte Marie 269 39 35 1:02:09.6 10:01/M
4 Lisa Rivera Mackinaw City MI 230 38 44 1:04:04.0 10:20/M
5 Rachael McCoy Sault Sainte Marie 273 35 47 1:05:40.8 10:35/M
6 Kara La Londe Sault Sainte Marie 268 37 52 1:08:01.2 10:58/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lou Weber South Bend IN 251 37 11 55:51.1 9:00/M
2 Daniel Maloney South Bend IN 263 39 66 1:20:51.8 13:02/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rachel Rambo Pickford MI 211 41 24 59:16.9 9:34/M
2 Adriane Agria Cheboygan MI 241 43 26 59:43.8 9:38/M
3 Kathryn Jennings Barbeau MI 234 43 36 1:02:15.3 10:02/M
4 Dina Poderys Sault Ste Marie ON 274 40 37 1:02:38.1 10:06/M
5 Laura Kymes Dafter MI 232 42 51 1:07:08.9 10:50/M
6 Deborah Blashill Traverse City MI 210 41 54 1:08:40.4 11:05/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jim Walsh Sault Ste Marie ON 275 44 4 44:20.6 7:09/M
2 Michael Williams Sault Ste. Marie O 203 44 7 49:37.3 8:00/M
3 Richard Desrochers Sault Ste. Marie M 212 42 34 1:01:56.0 9:59/M
4 Michael Morehouse Sault Ste. Marie M 214 40 38 1:02:43.0 10:07/M
5 Rob Bowers Stanton MI 249 44 42 1:03:55.2 10:19/M
6 Robert Wadhams Negaunee MI 262 41 72 1:39:07.3 15:59/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christine McKee Traverse City MI 236 47 27 1:00:01.4 9:41/M
2 Ruth McCord Pickford MI 229 46 41 1:03:03.9 10:10/M
3 Connie Sutika Houghton Lake MI 247 48 43 1:04:03.3 10:20/M
4 Kris Bullock Bellaire MI 205 48 57 1:11:45.7 11:34/M
5 Elizabeth McConkey Cedarville MI 248 47 63 1:18:14.8 12:37/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Greg Mills Bellaire MI 206 49 5 47:19.6 7:38/M
2 Mark Rice Kincheloe MI 201 46 14 56:29.9 9:07/M
3 Craig Flickinger Brimley MI 257 49 16 56:38.8 9:08/M
4 Patrick Rivera Mackinaw City MI 264 48 18 57:02.3 9:12/M
5 Frank Pingatore Sault Ste. Marie M 260 47 22 57:30.4 9:16/M
6 Scott Halford Alanson MI 258 49 23 58:50.1 9:29/M
7 Jeffrey Monck Barbeau MI 265 47 39 1:02:46.9 10:07/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joanne Waybrant Pickford MI 246 52 30 1:01:04.0 9:51/M
2 Elaine Vlassis Saginaw MI 221 54 64 1:18:22.3 12:38/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Annette Buzdygan Sault Ste Marie ON 282 56 53 1:08:29.9 11:03/M
2 Joyce Krawczak Cheboygan MI 231 56 56 1:09:16.0 11:10/M
3 Holly Amelotte Echo Bay ON 207 57 60 1:14:50.0 12:04/M
4 Linda Halford Conway MI 223 56 62 1:15:42.6 12:13/M
5 Helen Osborn Sault Ste. Marie M 252 56 73 1:39:29.5 16:03/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lamar Styer Sault Ste. Marie M 267 56 25 59:32.5 9:36/M
2 Phil Becker Rudyard MI 481 57 55 1:09:14.9 11:10/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jack Levely Atlanta MI 250 60 29 1:00:59.3 9:50/M
2 Michael Carr Brimley MI 215 63 46 1:04:59.1 10:29/M
3 Tom Brown Sault Sainte Marie 270 62 49 1:05:50.0 10:37/M

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Johnson Indian River MI 204 66 45 1:04:06.4 10:20/M
2 Lowell Ulrich Sault Ste. Marie M 261 65 65 1:19:46.9 12:52/M

Male 70 & up

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jim Elzinga Conway MI 242 74 28 1:00:13.0 9:43/M

5k Run
Overall Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Megan Blamer St. Helen MI 24 27 6 23:53.3 7:42/M

Overall Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dan Brown Sault Sainte Marie 34 27 1 19:00.7 6:08/M

Female 17 & under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Abby Berkompas Rudyard MI 12 13 20 28:52.4 9:19/M
2 Melina Robertson Sault Ste. Marie M 19 8 25 31:08.0 10:03/M

Male 17 & under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andre' Jacques Sault Sainte Marie 39 17 3 23:02.1 7:26/M

Female 18 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Heather Hemming Sault Ste. Marie M 23 22 11 26:24.9 8:31/M
2 Kristen Hoeve Grand Rapids MI 21 22 28 33:09.5 10:42/M
3 Emily Brosco Sault Sainte Marie 40 19 29 34:12.4 11:02/M
4 Jodie Hubley Sault Ste Marie ON 26 24 32 35:08.1 11:20/M

Male 18 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Craig Ouellette Marine City MI 5 24 7 24:12.4 7:48/M
2 Nick Gereaux Muskegon MI 25 22 12 26:31.5 8:33/M
3 Karl Ziemelis Muskegon MI 2 22 14 26:43.1 8:37/M
4 Drew Beckeman Grand Rapids MI 17 23 37 37:08.6 11:59/M
5 Jared Evans Allendale MI 16 22 38 37:16.0 12:01/M
6 John Frawley Allendale MI 30 23 39 37:16.1 12:01/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Emily Weber Sault Ste Marie MI 11 27 31 35:07.3 11:20/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeffrey Hank East Lansing MI 7 29 10 25:11.2 8:07/M
2 Jonathan Teneyck Sault Ste Marie MI 29 28 15 27:23.6 8:50/M
3 Adam Osborn Sault Ste. Marie M 32 25 27 31:31.1 10:10/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Heather Blue Shelby Twp. MI 13 34 30 34:17.2 11:04/M
2 Rebecca Alcorn Sault Ste Marie MI 18 30 35 36:22.3 11:44/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michelle Marger Sault Sainte Marie 37 37 8 24:12.9 7:48/M
2 Jackie McLean Sault Ste. Marie M 8 39 18 28:08.4 9:05/M
3 Alexandra Van Doren Ann Arbor MI 22 38 19 28:37.0 9:14/M
4 Tammi Proulx Sault Ste. Marie M 14 35 21 30:13.7 9:45/M
5 Jill Ann Clearly Sault Ste. Marie M 28 39 22 30:31.5 9:51/M
6 Holly Haapala Sault Sainte Marie 41 36 23 30:44.6 9:55/M
7 Amanda Lounds Brimley MI 27 37 40 39:18.3 12:41/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Paul Wood Sault Ste. Marie M 33 35 4 23:27.1 7:34/M
2 Kevin Aube Sault Ste. Marie M 9 35 5 23:45.4 7:40/M
3 Mark Van Doren Ann Arbor MI 4 38 13 26:40.9 8:36/M
4 Todd Robertson Sault Sainte Marie 10 35 26 31:08.8 10:03/M
5 Charles Goff Sault Ste Marie MI 6 36 41 39:50.4 12:51/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kathy Twardy Sault Sainte Marie 42 41 17 28:03.2 9:03/M
2 Erika Craven Sault Sainte Marie 36 40 24 31:05.5 10:02/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bryan Marger Sault Ste. Marie M 449 44 9 24:17.2 7:50/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carol Wolfe Sault Sainte Marie 43 46 34 36:22.1 11:44/M
2 Karen Locke Holland MI 3 49 36 36:47.0 11:52/M
3 Ann Fitch Sault Ste Marie MI 255 48 42 41:09.3 13:16/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sue Girard-Jackson Marquette MI 38 51 16 27:25.5 8:51/M
2 Christina Sams Sault Ste. Marie M 1 54 33 36:16.2 11:42/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Leon Hank Holt MI 31 56 2 21:42.3 7:00/M





Sault area Chamber Chase International Marathon
Age Group Results
September 25, 2010
www.everalracemgt.com

Marathon

Overall Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alison Rains Sault Ste Marie ON 648 39 12 3:49:24.8 8:45/M

Overall Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lee Kanitz Hessel MI 635 36 1 3:00:29.0 6:53/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alisha Mills Thunder Bay ON 646 27 14 3:51:59.4 8:51/M
2 Kristie Socia Saint Clair Shores 632 28 26 4:04:58.0 9:21/M
3 Lisa Goulet Sault Ste. Marie M 620 26 38 4:43:07.6 10:48/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cameron Wilson Goulais River ON 654 28 4 3:10:19.2 7:16/M
2 Curt Van Sault Sainte Marie 606 25 5 3:23:32.9 7:46/M
3 Alexander Pollard Sault Sainte Marie 659 28 34 4:28:44.8 10:15/M
4 Laramie Zelonko Sault Ste. Marie O 617 29 40 4:51:10.5 11:07/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rebecca Griffith Sault Ste. Marie M 641 31 47 5:29:08.2 12:34/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gary Heldt Houghton MI 619 34 39 4:51:01.9 11:06/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carmen Haley Sault Ste. Marie M 650 37 19 3:58:40.8 9:07/M
2 Janis Gartshore 661 35 36 4:36:53.7 10:34/M
3 Karen Lipponen Brimley MI 615 36 50 5:58:00.3 13:40/M
4 Angel Eggert Sault Ste. Marie M 651 35 51 5:58:01.8 13:40/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Randy Vining Sault Ste. Marie M 616 37 7 3:36:18.7 8:15/M
2 Ryan Alaspa Sault Ste. Marie M 612 37 15 3:52:43.3 8:53/M
3 Dan Wallis Sault Sainte Marie 662 38 28 4:13:57.3 9:42/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gretchen Walsh Grayling MI 637 44 22 4:01:25.4 9:13/M
2 Patricia Badger Sault Ste. Marie M 628 44 30 4:19:12.1 9:54/M
3 Cindi MacDonald Kalamazoo MI 631 43 31 4:22:56.9 10:02/M
4 Lori Langendorf Sault Ste. Marie M 634 44 33 4:28:41.0 10:15/M
5 Danna Sanderson Sault Ste. Marie M 621 44 35 4:31:32.2 10:22/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rick Chmilar Garson ON 607 42 11 3:46:42.6 8:39/M
2 Quentin Miller Sault Ste Marie ON 657 41 23 4:01:29.5 9:13/M
3 David Clark Wheaton IL 656 44 49 5:54:10.2 13:31/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeannie Leblanc Gloucester ON 645 45 17 3:57:32.0 9:04/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dan Puddister Sault Ste. Marie O 644 47 3 3:10:00.8 7:15/M
2 Ed Hunt Gaylord MI 630 48 13 3:51:16.3 8:50/M
3 Brian Picardat Wyoming MI 653 49 21 4:00:55.3 9:12/M
4 Kevin Winneroski St. Louis Park MN 605 45 27 4:11:15.5 9:35/M
5 Terry Sanderson Sault Ste. Marie M 611 48 32 4:25:39.6 10:08/M
6 Mike Winnick Sault Ste. Marie M 603 46 37 4:38:23.9 10:38/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tracy Brines Petoskey MI 643 50 18 3:58:00.8 9:05/M
2 Donna Thackwray Morganton NC 639 51 25 4:03:31.5 9:18/M
3 Kathleen Olkowski Three Lakes WI 649 54 41 4:52:10.3 11:09/M
4 Luanne McCoy-Rutt Deltona FL 622 52 44 5:05:57.5 11:41/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John McMillan Estes Park CO 652 51 2 3:07:16.2 7:09/M
2 Richard Fall Sault Ste. Marie O 601 50 8 3:40:26.8 8:25/M
3 Robert MacKie Sault Ste. Marie M 613 53 9 3:41:58.0 8:28/M
4 Steve MacDonald Kalamazoo MI 610 54 24 4:03:21.8 9:17/M
5 Greg Derscheid Evart MI 658 54 45 5:23:46.9 12:21/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Patricia Bridges Mercer WI 642 57 42 4:57:04.3 11:20/M
2 Joyce Wyzlic Ironwood MI 627 58 43 4:58:51.9 11:24/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Fred Hancock Sault Ste. Marie M 636 57 6 3:33:14.9 8:08/M
2 Gary Messer Sault Ste. Marie M 655 55 29 4:17:47.1 9:50/M
3 Allan Ott Manistique MI 602 57 46 5:29:07.8 12:34/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Wayne Christopherson Alpena MI 624 62 10 3:42:11.7 8:29/M
2 Bill Sved Marquette MI 614 62 16 3:56:53.2 9:02/M
3 Gary Engstrom Ironwood MI 609 63 20 4:00:49.5 9:11/M

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dorothy Johnson Indian River MI 633 65 48 5:31:20.6 12:39/M





1/2 Marathon

Overall Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Allie Brawley Sault Ste. Marie M 460 35 14 1:49:50.6 8:23/M

Overall Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Wetzl Sault Ste Marie ON 471 44 1 1:27:50.3 6:42/M

Female 17 & under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kris Boyea Cheboygan MI 470 17 21 1:54:10.0 8:43/M

Female 18 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Diana Cryderman Ann Arbor MI 447 24 35 1:59:25.6 9:07/M

Male 18 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Victor Duffrin Sault Ste. Marie M 453 19 8 1:40:45.5 7:41/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shayla Leigh Sault Ste. Marie M 403 26 56 2:10:24.9 9:57/M
2 Jessica Cunningham Canton MI 458 27 70 2:23:32.8 10:57/M
3 Sarah Hayes Rudyard MI 461 29 73 2:25:01.9 11:04/M
4 Ashley Nickels Grand Rapids MI 431 29 75 2:29:43.7 11:26/M
5 Holly Newland Lansing MI 406 26 80 2:45:55.7 12:40/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Donnell Big Rapids MI 413 29 22 1:54:25.7 8:44/M
2 Christopher Cline Allendale MI 454 25 26 1:56:08.8 8:52/M
3 Mark Hayes Rudyard MI 412 28 61 2:13:59.3 10:14/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kelly Stapleton Bad Axe MI 436 30 23 1:55:22.4 8:48/M
2 Sarah Vantol Midland MI 468 33 31 1:57:28.2 8:58/M
3 Crystal Schroeder Newberry MI 473 31 38 2:00:48.6 9:13/M
4 Natasha King Engadine MI 441 30 39 2:00:53.7 9:14/M
5 Jocelyn Fabry Sault Ste. Marie M 430 31 41 2:01:13.7 9:15/M
6 Kamie Corbiere Sault Ste. Marie M 426 31 50 2:06:38.1 9:40/M
7 Emily Metzger Sparta MI 429 31 55 2:10:09.0 9:56/M
8 Corrie Huskey Sault MI 478 34 58 2:11:20.9 10:02/M
9 Lisa Abramson Sault Ste. Marie M 456 31 59 2:12:18.7 10:06/M
10 Elizabeth Engle Sault Sainte Marie 450 33 60 2:13:22.6 10:11/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Steven Demidovich Sault Ste. Marie O 442 34 2 1:28:55.8 6:47/M
2 Aaron Dooley St. Paul MN 435 31 6 1:38:18.9 7:30/M
3 Timothy Korson Saint Clair Shores 437 32 7 1:39:11.1 7:34/M
4 Christopher Ready Traverse City MI 439 33 13 1:46:52.4 8:09/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tammy Weis Rodney MI 465 37 15 1:49:55.7 8:23/M
2 Robin Troyer Sault Ste. Marire 475 37 24 1:55:47.2 8:50/M
3 Kristin Cason Sault Ste. Marie M 404 39 33 1:59:14.8 9:06/M
4 Stacey Weinrick Ann Arbor MI 446 37 46 2:04:39.6 9:31/M
5 Sandy Sawyer Sault Ste. Marie M 425 35 49 2:06:37.9 9:40/M
6 Kristen Verrett McManus Traverse City MI 462 35 51 2:08:46.9 9:50/M
7 Bobby Schroeder Engadine MI 440 35 54 2:09:44.9 9:54/M
8 Tracie Verrett Miller Mattawan MI 463 38 57 2:10:33.9 9:58/M
9 Stacey Duchin Sault Ste. Marie M 433 36 64 2:15:44.8 10:22/M
10 Diana Kennedy Sault Sainte Marie 488 38 67 2:17:12.6 10:28/M
11 Genevieve Maloney South Bend IN 407 37 68 2:18:03.2 10:32/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Martin Korson Sault Ste. Marie M 417 35 20 1:54:03.4 8:42/M
2 Ralph Hale Ann Arbor MI 445 36 43 2:03:15.3 9:25/M
3 Rex Engle Sault Sainte Marie 482 37 74 2:26:12.6 11:10/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Georgia Weber Ironwood MI 438 43 18 1:52:12.6 8:34/M
2 Nancy Krusic Manistique MI 409 43 27 1:56:14.8 8:52/M
3 Jodi Sepkowski Newmarket ON 434 42 40 2:01:13.5 9:15/M
4 Cara Denuccio Sault Ste. Marie M 467 41 53 2:09:44.8 9:54/M
5 Lori Price Rudyard MI 444 40 71 2:24:01.6 11:00/M
6 Marilyn Harvey Clarkston MI 424 43 76 2:32:04.8 11:36/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Falkins Sault Ste. Marie O 459 42 5 1:36:28.3 7:22/M
2 Steven Bassanello Sault Ste Marie ON 452 44 10 1:43:24.7 7:54/M
3 Jason Rains Sault Ste Marie ON 411 40 12 1:45:46.8 8:04/M
4 Tony Pingatore Bay City MH 483 42 32 1:59:13.9 9:06/M
5 Scott Kivi Sault Ste. Marie M 479 42 36 2:00:03.0 9:10/M
6 Scott Maisel Royal Oak MI 480 41 47 2:05:17.4 9:34/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jackie Riley Owosso MI 420 45 30 1:57:18.9 8:57/M
2 Karen La Bean Bay City MI 474 45 34 1:59:21.1 9:07/M
3 Lisa Demers Manistique MI 451 47 37 2:00:11.3 9:10/M
4 Joclynn Jacobs Sanford MI 423 45 52 2:09:40.7 9:54/M
5 Rene' Anderson Grand Rapids MI 455 47 63 2:15:42.5 10:22/M
6 Janet Pratt Manistique MI 419 48 79 2:36:47.4 11:58/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stew Blake Sault Ste. Marie O 414 47 3 1:31:27.9 6:59/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Deborah Parrett Gladstone MI 476 53 25 1:55:52.2 8:51/M
2 Donna Winkel Manistique MI 448 51 28 1:56:14.9 8:52/M
3 Glenda Hubley Sault Ste Marie ON 432 52 29 1:57:04.2 8:56/M
4 Michelle Sheckler Cedarville MI 477 51 44 2:03:39.6 9:26/M
5 Beverly McCready Sault Ste. Marie M 428 50 62 2:14:49.3 10:17/M
6 Marianne Hunsinger Grand Rapids MI 427 50 72 2:24:08.2 11:00/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bryan Noble Brooklyn MI 418 53 4 1:33:05.6 7:06/M
2 Thomas Kramer Grand Rapids MI 416 50 9 1:40:52.3 7:42/M
3 Dale Magoon Fremont MI 608 51 11 1:45:24.4 8:03/M
4 Austin Youngson 487 51 17 1:51:10.3 8:29/M
5 Jim Scott Sault Ste. Marie O 415 54 19 1:53:44.5 8:41/M
6 Jim Sutika Houghton Lake MI 484 53 42 2:01:27.6 9:16/M
7 Wil Benoit Sault Ste Marie MI 402 51 48 2:06:05.6 9:37/M
8 Don Marble Marco Island FL 405 53 65 2:16:10.0 10:24/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marg Meincke Sault Ste Marie ON 466 56 45 2:03:40.3 9:26/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dean Tahtinen Petoskey MI 443 55 66 2:16:33.8 10:25/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gary Aimone Hurley WI 408 60 16 1:50:17.1 8:25/M
2 Gerald Morningstar Hessel MI 485 60 77 2:35:54.4 11:54/M

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Thomas Spencer Rudyard MI 422 67 78 2:35:54.7 11:54/M

Female 70 & up

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Armande Pieschke Sault Ste. Marie O 464 72 69 2:21:53.9 10:50/M


Sault Ste Marie, MI
Provided by Everal Race Management