PLAYMAKERS AUTUMN CLASSIC

back to results

Sep. 19, 2010

PLAYMAKERS AUTUMN CLASSIC
Haslett, Michigan
Provided by Active.com


PLAYMAKERS AUTUMN CLASSIC
Sunday, September 19, 2010
Lake Lansing Haslett, Michigan
8K RUN RESULTS

MALE OVERALL
Place Oal Name No. Age City Time Pace
===== === ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====
1 1 Simon Ripis 564 33 Lansing 24:28 4:56

FEMALE OVERALL
Place Oal Name No. Age City Time Pace
===== === ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====
1 15 Lanni Marchant 223 26 Okemos 27:35 5:33

MALE MASTERS 40+
Place Oal Name No. Age City Time Pace
===== === ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====
1 11 Eric Stuber 333 47 Lansing 26:47 5:24

FEMALE MASTERS 40+
Place Oal Name No. Age City Time Pace
===== === ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====
1 40 Christine Vincent 370 46 Jackson 33:04 6:40

MALE GRAND MASTERS 50+
Place Oal Name No. Age City Time Pace
===== === ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====
1 17 James Thompson 350 51 East Lansing 28:57 5:50

FEMALE GRAND MASTERS 50+
Place Oal Name No. Age City Time Pace
===== === ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====
1 76 Kari Chadler 543 57 Okemos 35:45 7:12

MALE AGE GROUP: 1-9
Place Oal Name No. Age City Time Pace
===== === ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====
1 246 Griffin Doran 88 9 Haslett 45:29 9:09

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1-9
Place Oal Name No. Age City Time Pace
===== === ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 10-14
Place Oal Name No. Age City Time Pace
===== === ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====
1 110 Martti Weaver 376 13 Haslett 37:52 7:37
2 184 Eamon Duff 91 11 Portland 42:09 8:29
3 201 Zachary Zvonar 409 13 Okemos 43:01 8:40
4 219 Hans Wieland 383 13 Okemos 44:26 8:57


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 10-14
Place Oal Name No. Age City Time Pace
===== === ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====
1 166 Molly Blasen 571 14 Okemos 41:18 8:19
2 285 Megan Brar 558 14 East Lansing 47:47 9:37
3 295 Hannah Stoll 328 14 Lansing 48:43 9:48
4 353 Kelsey Grost 124 11 Dewitt 52:26 10:33
5 359 Katherine Helder 143 13 East Lansing 52:47 10:37
6 361 Anna Vostrizansky 435 11 Dewitt 53:00 10:40
7 364 Erin English 421 12 East Lansing 53:39 10:48

MALE AGE GROUP: 15-19
Place Oal Name No. Age City Time Pace
===== === ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====
1 5 Titus Loroupe 565 17 Lansing 25:36 5:09
2 178 Kyle Brunner 47 17 Mason 41:47 8:25
3 190 Jordan Freund 114 17 Okemos 42:29 8:33

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15-19
Place Oal Name No. Age City Time Pace
===== === ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====
1 313 Carly Turek 359 18 Novi 49:19 9:56

MALE AGE GROUP: 20-24
Place Oal Name No. Age City Time Pace
===== === ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====
1 6 Adam Richmond 273 22 Mount Pleasant 25:47 5:12
2 7 Christopher Stoddard 327 24 Bath 25:50 5:12
3 14 Jason Mahakian 499 21 Farmingon 27:29 5:32
4 73 Brad Ziemer 400 22 Eaton Rapids 35:28 7:08
5 347 Charlie Cusack 531 20 Bloomfield Hills 51:37 10:24
6 391 Jack Kramer 453 23 Lansing 56:04 11:17


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20-24
Place Oal Name No. Age City Time Pace
===== === ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====
1 47 Kristen Eichorn 441 22 Portage 33:32 6:45
2 51 Anna Taylor 342 23 Lansing 33:35 6:46
3 52 Lindsay Doherty 498 20 Wixom 33:38 6:46
4 81 Marci Mohler 410 23 Haslett 35:54 7:14
5 91 Hannah Johnson 170 24 Williamston 36:20 7:19
6 98 Noelle Sciarini 299 20 Haslett 36:57 7:26
7 136 Kaye Ivens 160 22 Okemos 39:01 7:51
8 183 Katrina Lawrence 203 24 Lansing 42:08 8:29
9 266 Lindsey Walker 373 23 East Lansing 46:38 9:23
10 267 Laura Beard 25 24 Okemos 46:39 9:23
11 271 Sarah Reid 268 20 Haslett 46:58 9:27
12 302 Jaclyn Cecere 57 21 Perrysburg 49:00 9:52
13 306 Leslie Paxton 256 24 Lansing 49:08 9:54
14 307 Alex Schoo 295 23 Okemos 49:09 9:54
15 309 Amanda Jenison 168 23 Grand Ledge 49:10 9:54
16 382 Kristin Simek 305 24 Flushing 55:27 11:10
17 397 Kristin Lolli 211 20 Haslett 56:26 11:22
18 418 Kelly Turek 361 20 East Lansing 59:18 11:56
19 426 Breanna Thiede 347 24 Holt 1:01:37 12:24
20 466 Sarah Mendonca 233 20 East Lansing 1:12:16 14:33
21 469 Erin Symonds 339 24 Lansing 1:14:09 14:55
22 496 Gina Murdoch 243 20 Lansing 1:25:29 17:12

MALE AGE GROUP: 25-29
Place Oal Name No. Age City Time Pace
===== === ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====
1 2 Scott Schmick 292 27 Okemos 24:44 4:59
2 8 Jerome Recker 267 27 Lansing 26:06 5:15
3 9 Donnie Richmond 274 25 Portland 26:24 5:19
4 10 Glenn Collins 497 25 Belleville 26:31 5:21
5 75 Michael Tiffany 429 29 Mason 35:37 7:10
6 82 Peter Malefyt 443 26 Mason 35:58 7:14
7 96 Garrett Arwa 465 29 Lansing 36:43 7:24
8 132 Jonathan Thomas 452 28 Okemos 38:58 7:51
9 138 Jessica Stephan 323 26 Lansing 39:06 7:52
10 149 Chris Jacobson 167 29 Lansing 40:05 8:04
11 238 Joel Thiele 349 29 Owosso 45:13 9:06
12 253 Nicholas McNew 419 29 Lansing 45:48 9:13
13 255 Ryan La Mothe 470 26 Caledonia 45:56 9:15
14 360 Shawn Hensley 146 29 Mason 52:57 10:40
15 400 Nathan Henne 145 25 Lansing 56:32 11:23
16 472 Justin Noble 247 25 Pinckney 1:15:23 15:10
17 473 Josh Houey 551 27 Lansing 1:15:28 15:11
18 489 Steve Shaffer 301 27 Grayslake 1:23:59 16:54


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25-29
Place Oal Name No. Age City Time Pace
===== === ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====
1 32 Shannon Audretsch 13 26 Okemos 32:04 6:27
2 36 Marcia Backstrom 444 26 East Lansing 32:24 6:32
3 50 Alexandra Cassar 487 25 Bath 33:35 6:46
4 57 Jamie Latimer 200 26 Mason 34:25 6:56
5 63 Sara Lunning 555 26 Lansing 34:45 7:00
6 83 Amanda Portis 442 28 Mason 35:59 7:15
7 90 Sara Russ 284 25 Lansing 36:19 7:19
8 128 Katie McCarver 556 26 East Lansing 38:42 7:47
9 144 Jennifer Epolito 424 29 Haslett 39:24 7:56
10 159 April Stellard 321 28 Haslett 40:47 8:13
11 163 Stephanie Orlowski 413 27 Holt 41:10 8:17
12 192 Megan Wert 379 28 Lansing 42:35 8:34
13 213 Cari Cravotta 71 27 Dewitt 44:11 8:54
14 218 Allison Wonch 396 28 Lansing 44:26 8:57
15 239 Alexis Proper 264 27 St. Louis 45:13 9:06
16 241 Katie Hubbard 157 27 Dimondale 45:23 9:08
17 244 Kimberly Willbur 427 27 East Lansing 45:27 9:09
18 254 Ckat Duke 93 26 Williamston 45:52 9:14
19 270 Allison Rogers 278 25 Mason 46:51 9:26
20 284 Becky Theis 472 28 Grand Ledge 47:44 9:37
21 286 Maggi Lewis 206 25 Williamston 47:47 9:37
22 303 Theresa Snyder 311 27 East Lansing 49:01 9:52
23 311 Margaret Cook 68 29 St. Johns 49:16 9:55
24 319 Reeley Curran 553 28 Canton 49:33 9:59
25 329 Alison Dambro 573 28 Lansing 50:14 10:07
26 330 Keyan Roberts 276 28 Lansing 50:16 10:07
27 331 Danielle Savory 289 27 Okemos 50:18 10:08
28 339 Kelly Sudderth 334 29 East Lansing 51:04 10:17
29 392 Jamie Rytlewski 458 27 Okemos 56:06 11:18
30 393 Brandy Hanson 136 29 Okemos 56:10 11:18
31 408 Jennifer Allen 5 29 Lansing 57:13 11:31
32 420 Stefanie Frangakis 414 29 Okemos 1:00:20 12:09
33 421 Heather Eifert 97 28 Dansville 1:00:27 12:10
34 463 Beki Anderson 7 28 Lansing 1:11:15 14:20
35 490 Lisa Oates-Ulrich 250 27 Grayslake 1:24:00 16:54


MALE AGE GROUP: 30-34
Place Oal Name No. Age City Time Pace
===== === ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====
1 25 Jeff Branch 40 34 Lansing 31:28 6:20
2 37 Mike Butler 51 32 Munith 32:34 6:34
3 48 Keith Cravotta 72 30 Dewitt 33:34 6:45
4 60 Shaun Schneider 294 34 St. Johns 34:30 6:57
5 70 Brendon Thiede 43 32 Holt 35:23 7:07
6 77 Justin Cook 66 30 St. Johns 35:46 7:12
7 101 Tim Corson 70 34 Holt 37:15 7:30
8 105 Mark Klem 566 32 Haslett 37:31 7:33
9 111 Thomas Savage 288 30 Owosso 37:53 7:38
10 129 Ryan Roberts 277 30 Lansing 38:46 7:48
11 135 Joseph Duris 95 34 Lansing 39:01 7:51
12 189 Brent Felton 569 31 East Lansing 42:25 8:32
13 243 Tyler Blakslee 426 33 Lansing 45:26 9:09
14 252 William Zustiak 425 32 Okemos 45:45 9:13
15 294 Jeremy White 380 32 Okemos 48:31 9:46
16 298 Tom Barthel 22 31 Lansing 48:50 9:50
17 325 Matthew Foster 109 32 Okemos 49:54 10:03
18 441 Josh Dibble 84 32 Muskegon 1:06:22 13:21

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30-34
Place Oal Name No. Age City Time Pace
===== === ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====
1 64 Erica Harrell 151 32 Potterville 34:51 7:01
2 142 Kari Sederburg 578 30 Lansing 39:17 7:55
3 170 Elizabeth Burns 50 31 Royal Oak 41:26 8:20
4 176 Sara Schroeder 296 33 Dewitt 41:44 8:24
5 185 Jennifer Shaw 303 32 East Lansing 42:10 8:29
6 211 Mandy Jurkovic 174 34 Lansing 44:03 8:52
7 217 Jill Kindinger 188 33 Lansing 44:21 8:56
8 231 Rachel Kopke 193 31 Lansing 44:51 9:02
9 259 Lindsay Pelton 259 31 Battle Creek 46:05 9:17
10 272 Christy Parry 466 34 Bath 47:01 9:28
11 273 Staci Smith 309 31 Lansing 47:02 9:28
12 275 Sarah Thompson 352 34 Weddington 47:09 9:29
13 296 Angela Hustin 550 32 Cement City 48:46 9:49
14 297 Katie Halfmann 131 31 Fowler 48:49 9:50
15 344 Missy Piesko 262 32 Lansing 51:20 10:20
16 354 Josanna Sutka 335 33 Holt 52:31 10:34
17 363 Laura Brandt 467 31 53:24 10:45
18 371 Kristina Blattert 33 30 Haslett 53:57 10:51
19 407 Krista Wegenke 377 34 Grand Ledge 57:00 11:28
20 410 Michelle Himebaugh 150 33 Mason 57:58 11:40
21 474 Amber Shinn 304 32 Lansing 1:15:29 15:12


MALE AGE GROUP: 35-39
Place Oal Name No. Age City Time Pace
===== === ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====
1 18 Tim Becker 27 39 Fowler 29:01 5:51
2 30 Duane Brown 44 37 Mason 31:52 6:25
3 42 John Swords 417 35 East Lansing 33:13 6:41
4 55 Michael Wauters 375 39 Lansing 34:16 6:54
5 68 Mike Blossom 37 38 Woodland 35:12 7:05
6 79 Christopher Kerr 182 39 Okemos 35:50 7:13
7 107 Joe Houston 474 35 Lansing 37:44 7:36
8 126 Ron Richards 432 37 Okemos 38:27 7:45
9 151 Jason Phillips 457 35 Lansing 40:23 8:08
10 161 Joshua Tkaczyk 477 35 Holt 40:49 8:13
11 164 Jonathan Curry 572 36 Fowlerville 41:10 8:17
12 188 Steve Rummel 283 37 Williamston 42:22 8:32
13 310 William Zuke 405 38 Dewitt 49:16 9:55
14 316 Al Diaz 82 38 Lansing 49:26 9:57
15 340 Jeff Freund 113 38 Okemos 51:07 10:17
16 387 Mike Vincent 372 36 Traverse City 55:44 11:13


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35-39
Place Oal Name No. Age City Time Pace
===== === ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====
1 29 Lisa Starks 319 35 Lansing 31:47 6:24
2 92 Alys Long 212 36 Potterville 36:30 7:21
3 119 Julie Halbritter 130 39 Haslett 38:12 7:42
4 127 Holly Ledesma 464 39 Lansing 38:37 7:46
5 133 Kim Ferguson 104 39 Mason 38:59 7:51
6 137 Kim Aeschliman 3 35 Dewitt 39:03 7:52
7 143 Cary Einberger 98 38 East Lansing 39:22 7:56
8 145 Stephanie Fleming 106 35 Okemos 39:46 8:00
9 152 Marjorie Verrell 369 39 Laingsburg 40:28 8:09
10 156 Yvonne Gutierrez 126 38 Haslett 40:38 8:11
11 186 Susanna Sabin 287 37 Williamston 42:17 8:31
12 193 Lisa Rober 546 36 Dewitt 42:37 8:35
13 214 Kristen Riley-Wheeler 275 35 Lansing 44:12 8:54
14 222 Jodi Babcock 14 39 East Lansing 44:37 8:59
15 242 Michele Fedorowicz 103 37 Okemos 45:25 9:09
16 245 Dana Malesky Flegler 220 39 Dewitt 45:27 9:09
17 256 Mya Zubal 494 36 Eaton Rapids 45:57 9:15
18 263 Nikki Jubeck 173 38 St. Johns 46:21 9:20
19 278 Ellen Simmons 454 36 47:27 9:33
20 281 Brooke Stuber 332 37 Lansing 47:34 9:35
21 283 Susan Luter 216 38 Lansing 47:41 9:36
22 289 Amy Bertsch 30 37 Bath 48:08 9:41
23 300 Heather Zuke 404 38 Dewitt 48:53 9:50
24 314 Amy Jacobs 166 38 Holt 49:20 9:56
25 315 Cara Diaz 83 39 Lansing 49:25 9:57
26 332 Toni Zvonar 408 39 Okemos 50:19 10:08
27 349 Beth Hunt 158 36 Haslett 51:57 10:27
28 362 Kari Churchill 60 36 Holt 53:07 10:42
29 368 Marie Trevino 358 35 Haslett 53:50 10:50
30 369 Shelly Ringstaff 437 35 Grand Ledge 53:51 10:50
31 370 Stacey Zsigo 403 39 Corunna 53:54 10:51
32 378 Carrie Herrera 490 39 Okemos 54:39 11:00
33 379 Charise Blossom 36 37 Woodland 54:56 11:03
34 398 Darcy Schneider 293 37 Lansing 56:29 11:22
35 433 Cindy Stephan 436 39 Lansing 1:02:45 12:38
36 444 Jennifer Ely 100 38 Okemos 1:06:46 13:26
37 447 Margaret Rost 279 38 Lansing 1:07:32 13:36
38 462 Betsy Steudle 324 39 East Lansing 1:10:03 14:06
39 480 Barb Groom 123 37 Dewitt 1:19:21 15:58
40 501 Nicole Ruster 286 38 Eaton Rapids 1:27:04 17:31


MALE AGE GROUP: 40-44
Place Oal Name No. Age City Time Pace
===== === ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====
1 13 Brad Abendroth 2 44 Bath 27:18 5:30
2 33 David Wisner 394 42 East Lansing 32:13 6:29
3 43 Michael Van Oss 368 44 Lansing 33:19 6:43
4 53 Asic Prudden 540 40 Potterville 33:51 6:49
5 62 Dan McKinney 459 43 Haslett 34:38 6:58
6 67 Corey Baker 462 41 Dimondale 35:09 7:05
7 103 Daniel Homer 154 42 Haslett 37:21 7:31
8 108 Claude Thomas 583 43 East Lansing 37:44 7:36
9 155 Michael Loomis 213 41 Lansing 40:38 8:11
10 194 Michael Eacker 471 41 Grand Ledge 42:37 8:35
11 208 David Ely 99 43 Okemos 43:46 8:49
12 221 Jerry Barker 21 42 Jackson 44:33 8:58
13 250 Patrick Doran 89 41 Haslett 45:35 9:11
14 268 Michael C. Rampe, Sr. 266 40 East Lansing 46:42 9:24


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40-44
Place Oal Name No. Age City Time Pace
===== === ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====
1 46 Rhonda Dick 85 44 Dewitt 33:32 6:45
2 74 Christina Burley 492 40 Howell 35:30 7:09
3 123 Lisa Grost 125 42 Dewitt 38:16 7:42
4 130 Sarah Wynn 557 42 Okemos 38:53 7:50
5 141 Lois Kaminsky 186 44 Lansing 39:11 7:53
6 150 Jo Darlington 78 44 Ann Arbor 40:13 8:06
7 168 Holly Dolbey 560 42 Ann Arbor 41:24 8:20
8 173 Shari Ebidon 446 43 Dimondale 41:35 8:22
9 181 Cathy Westrin 480 41 Grand Ledge 41:54 8:26
10 182 Janine Kohler 192 40 Haslett 42:07 8:29
11 195 Lisa Soros 313 42 Saint Johns 42:40 8:35
12 199 Kim Winston 392 44 Haslett 42:58 8:39
13 207 Margo Barber 19 44 Lansing 43:45 8:48
14 226 Molly Lamrouex 197 42 Perry 44:41 9:00
15 234 Dianna Behl 28 43 Okemos 45:03 9:04
16 248 Janet Hamel 132 44 Holt 45:33 9:10
17 251 Ann Hasen 138 42 Lansing 45:36 9:11
18 269 Jeannine Brown 45 43 Portland 46:45 9:25
19 276 Kate Keating 179 40 Owosso 47:13 9:30
20 287 Sandra Plaunt 530 43 Farmington Hills 47:54 9:39
21 304 Lori Abbott-Smith 456 43 Lansing 49:05 9:53
22 324 Cindy Dehaven 80 42 Haslett 49:52 10:02
23 326 Therese Noonan 248 42 Mason 50:01 10:04
24 327 Kaye Gonzalez 433 42 Lansing 50:07 10:05
25 333 Kim Isaacson 159 40 Holt 50:29 10:10
26 342 Pam Haynes 140 43 Lansing 51:16 10:19
27 345 Keli Algren 447 44 Grand Ledge 51:33 10:23
28 348 Sheila Maxwell 229 44 Mason 51:54 10:27
29 358 Andrea Beauman 26 43 Haslett 52:47 10:37
30 365 Cristin Reid 422 42 East Lansing 53:40 10:48
31 399 Anne Girvin 121 41 Lansing 56:31 11:23
32 403 Kimberly Quick 265 40 Holt 56:41 11:25
33 409 Mary Jo Wegenki 416 43 East Lansing 57:31 11:35
34 411 Cheryl Boss 38 42 Lansing 58:01 11:41
35 412 Jackie Thorne 355 43 Morrice 58:13 11:43
36 439 Janet McDuffey 231 42 Lansing 1:04:06 12:54
37 442 Renee Terreault 345 43 Dansville 1:06:38 13:25
38 448 Larissa Miller 236 41 East Lansing 1:07:59 13:41
39 454 Pamela Heemer 141 44 Holt 1:09:04 13:54
40 455 Debra Richards 270 44 Williamston 1:09:04 13:54
41 479 Deanna Wagner 580 44 Dewitt 1:19:21 15:58
42 482 Malissa Russo 285 41 Charlotte 1:19:58 16:06
43 497 Sue Anne Garvie 431 43 Lansing 1:25:29 17:12
44 498 Linda Marciniak 224 43 Potterville 1:25:35 17:13
45 503 Lorraine Gemalsky-Larder 119 42 Eaton Rapids 1:27:09 17:32
46 512 Heather Spotts 314 40 Laingsburg 1:30:37 18:14


MALE AGE GROUP: 45-49
Place Oal Name No. Age City Time Pace
===== === ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====
1 12 Dan Dixon 86 46 Jackson 26:56 5:25
2 16 Victor Brown 496 47 Canton 28:20 5:42
3 21 Michael Homan 153 49 Haslett 29:41 5:59
4 34 Jeff Collier 469 45 Clarklake 32:14 6:29
5 49 David Soltow 312 49 Dewitt 33:34 6:45
6 58 Ronald Foss 108 45 Williamston 34:26 6:56
7 61 Ralph Heidl 545 45 East Lansing 34:31 6:57
8 71 Frank Lubis 214 45 Haslett 35:27 7:08
9 72 Raymond Choi 59 46 East Lansing 35:27 7:08
10 78 Rene Gonzalez 434 45 Lansing 35:48 7:12
11 80 Anddre Benard 415 45 Okemos 35:52 7:13
12 118 Scott Schuelke 297 47 St. Johns 38:10 7:41
13 120 Bump Halbritter 129 46 Haslett 38:13 7:42
14 131 Rich Young 568 46 Morrice 38:56 7:50
15 134 Scott McCuaig 439 46 East Lansing 39:00 7:51
16 177 Alan Freid 111 48 Delton 41:44 8:24
17 179 Steve Brunner 48 46 Okemos 41:51 8:26
18 180 Todd Culver 74 48 Haslett 41:52 8:26
19 202 Michael Pavlick 255 49 Okemos 43:08 8:41
20 210 John Barber 18 46 Lansing 44:02 8:52
21 261 Steven Thelen 346 47 Fowler 46:14 9:18
22 312 Fred Thornburg 353 48 Owosso 49:16 9:55
23 355 Craig Winston 420 45 Haslett 52:31 10:34
24 367 Patrick Mannn 222 49 Haslett 53:48 10:50
25 386 Amer Martin 544 47 Wlduraiburg 55:44 11:13
26 456 Jim Lynch 489 48 Lansing 1:09:08 13:55
27 504 Tom Laing 570 46 Battle Creek 1:27:21 17:35


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45-49
Place Oal Name No. Age City Time Pace
===== === ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====
1 85 Kittie Lynch 488 47 Lansing 36:03 7:15
2 112 Lori Morris 241 49 Webberville 37:54 7:38
3 124 Laura Taylor 344 49 Charlevoix 38:20 7:43
4 154 Trude Culver 75 49 Haslett 40:32 8:10
5 157 Jacquie Swanton 337 46 Saginaw 40:41 8:11
6 158 Joyce Stout 330 47 Lansing 40:42 8:12
7 162 Holly Franks 110 47 Ovid 41:09 8:17
8 191 Barb Schelter 291 47 Woodland 42:33 8:34
9 206 Cindy Chrisman 538 48 Pleasant Lake 43:40 8:47
10 216 Kris Ziemer 401 48 Eaton Rapids 44:16 8:55
11 225 Jenny Transue 357 49 East Lansing 44:41 9:00
12 229 Kristin St. Marie 317 45 Lansing 44:47 9:01
13 249 Sabine Blaxton 34 47 Okemos 45:34 9:10
14 257 Patricia Burnett 552 48 Holt 46:01 9:16
15 299 Sharon Gerrish 120 47 Dewitt 48:52 9:50
16 321 Connie MacKenzie 218 49 Lansing 49:42 10:00
17 322 Joanne Anderson 8 47 Lansing 49:46 10:01
18 373 Beth M. Johns 169 49 Haslett 54:23 10:57
19 388 Becki Wieland 382 45 Okemos 55:48 11:14
20 389 Annette Barker 20 49 Jackson 55:54 11:15
21 394 Janet Thornburg 354 48 Owosso 56:12 11:19
22 395 Linda Helder 144 46 East Lansing 56:17 11:20
23 396 Jenna Lolli 210 48 Haslett 56:26 11:22
24 405 Laura Whitford 381 45 Jackson 56:59 11:28
25 413 Michelle Peckham 258 46 East Lansing 58:15 11:43
26 430 Rhonda Bueche 49 49 Okemos 1:02:08 12:30
27 460 Annette Freid 112 48 Delton 1:09:22 13:58
28 476 Laura Pouless 423 45 Mason 1:17:58 15:41
29 493 Shari Middlewood 235 47 Haslett 1:25:01 17:07
30 500 Lisa Marciniak 225 45 Holt 1:25:39 17:14


MALE AGE GROUP: 50-54
Place Oal Name No. Age City Time Pace
===== === ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====
1 26 John Johnson 171 51 Laingsburg 31:36 6:22
2 38 Ron Alleman 418 51 Dewitt 32:49 6:36
3 39 Chris Haddad 128 52 East Lansing 32:53 6:37
4 87 Tim Colonnese 582 53 East Lansing 36:08 7:16
5 95 Stephen Knight 190 50 Holt 36:41 7:23
6 99 Woody Tyler 363 52 East Lansing 36:59 7:27
7 125 Daniel Briggs 42 54 Haslett 38:26 7:44
8 171 David Taylor 343 50 Charlevoix 41:31 8:21
9 174 Allan Spyke 315 54 East Lansing 41:38 8:23
10 223 Henry Unruh 366 54 Laingsburg 44:39 8:59
11 230 Todd Nichols 485 53 Eaton Rapids 44:48 9:01
12 232 Doug Barcy 430 53 East Lansing 44:52 9:02
13 240 John Bauer 23 53 Portland 45:14 9:06
14 264 Thomas Krashen 194 54 Haslett 46:24 9:20
15 265 Jim Beck 461 50 Okemos 46:33 9:22
16 320 Tom Kinder 463 51 Haslett 49:34 9:59
17 334 Keith Carnes 55 52 Haslett 50:32 10:10
18 443 Tim Weirauch 378 51 Dansville 1:06:38 13:25
19 494 Michael Middlewood 234 50 Haslett 1:25:02 17:07


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50-54
Place Oal Name No. Age City Time Pace
===== === ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====
1 94 Terry Carella 52 50 Lansing 36:40 7:23
2 100 Maryellen Stornant 329 50 Portland 37:07 7:28
3 115 Beth Spyke 316 50 Lansing 38:04 7:40
4 165 Sue Woodward 397 50 Mason 41:16 8:18
5 169 Cindy Kezele 184 53 Jackson 41:24 8:20
6 175 Tracey Flannery 105 50 Perry 41:38 8:23
7 197 Karin Dewley 81 53 Portland 42:56 8:39
8 200 Mona Hickman 147 51 Eaton Rapids 42:59 8:39
9 235 Debbie Baxter 24 54 Lansing 45:04 9:04
10 260 Veronica Jackson 164 51 Lansing 46:13 9:18
11 274 Kathy Lareau 199 50 Dimondale 47:04 9:29
12 279 Kim Carnes 56 52 Haslett 47:31 9:34
13 290 Cindy Gustafson 428 53 Mason 48:18 9:43
14 343 Katie Donnelly 87 53 Haslett 51:19 10:20
15 352 Cindy Zolkowski 402 53 East Laning 52:22 10:32
16 380 Maureen Tyler 362 50 East Lansing 55:08 11:06
17 381 Robin Brigham 348 54 Concord 55:23 11:09
18 404 Cathy Lamothe 196 50 Bath 56:50 11:26
19 419 Jody Turek 360 53 Novi 59:18 11:56
20 422 Mindy Mann 221 50 Potterville 1:00:40 12:13
21 429 Nicky Dudgeon 90 52 Okemos 1:02:08 12:30
22 432 Susan Snellenberger 310 54 Portland 1:02:29 12:35
23 446 Karla Ely 547 51 Grand Ledge 1:07:27 13:35
24 453 Cindy Winter 393 52 Williamston 1:09:03 13:54
25 461 Kathy Scieszka 300 52 Saginaw 1:10:03 14:06
26 467 Mary Moreno 240 53 Holt 1:13:36 14:49
27 470 Carolyn Bennett 29 54 Laingsburg 1:14:16 14:57
28 475 Karen Couretas 473 52 Mason 1:17:58 15:41
29 477 Karen Massoll 227 53 Haslett 1:18:15 15:45
30 488 Gretchen Garmyn 117 50 Lansing 1:23:07 16:44
31 495 Stephanie Murdoch 244 50 Lansing 1:25:28 17:12
32 502 Vicki Pratt 263 51 Eaton Rapids 1:27:08 17:32
33 511 Cindie Alwood 6 52 East Lansing 1:30:36 18:14


MALE AGE GROUP: 55-59
Place Oal Name No. Age City Time Pace
===== === ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====
1 28 Thomas Halm 438 55 Williamston 31:42 6:23
2 45 Gerard Wilbrink 384 57 Williamston 33:28 6:44
3 56 Phil Hegge 142 58 Okemos 34:21 6:55
4 59 James Ulrey 364 59 Holt 34:27 6:56
5 65 Steve Miller 493 59 Eaton Rapids 34:59 7:03
6 69 Patrick Duff 92 56 Portland 35:19 7:07
7 89 Lynn Duval 96 59 Okemos 36:15 7:18
8 139 Lou Cravotta 542 58 Bath 39:07 7:52
9 148 Larry Cusack 76 56 Bloomfield Hills 40:00 8:03
10 160 Gary Bender 491 56 East Lansing 40:48 8:13
11 172 Bruce Moss 539 57 41:34 8:22
12 187 Tom Wilcox 388 57 Caledonia 42:20 8:31
13 198 Thomas Swientek 338 58 Okemos 42:56 8:39
14 209 Al Atkinson 12 55 East Lansing 43:46 8:49
15 212 Duane Clarke 63 58 East Lansing 44:05 8:52
16 220 Mike Lingo 207 56 East Lansing 44:27 8:57
17 228 Mark Haas 127 58 East Lansing 44:44 9:00
18 236 Frederick Stephan 322 55 Lansing 45:10 9:06
19 291 Roberto Araoz 9 58 Lansing 48:18 9:43
20 317 Roger Cheney 58 56 Lansing 49:28 9:57
21 337 Larry Conn 65 58 Livonia 50:53 10:15
22 350 David Stierley 326 58 Grand Ledge 52:12 10:31
23 351 Alan Fox 537 55 East Lansing 52:20 10:32
24 356 Bill Jackson 161 58 Okemos 52:33 10:35
25 384 Neal Zuzga 406 58 Williamston 55:36 11:12
26 406 Dave Young 399 55 East Lansing 57:00 11:28
27 436 Lamonte Lator 202 58 Dewitt 1:03:55 12:52
28 464 John Symonds 340 59 Lansing 1:11:17 14:21
29 506 Tom Mathieu 228 56 Bath 1:29:22 17:59
30 508 Leonard Lipinski 208 58 Lansing 1:29:24 17:59


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55-59
Place Oal Name No. Age City Time Pace
===== === ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====
1 109 Kim Bane 17 55 Dewitt 37:44 7:36
2 153 Ellen Wilcox 387 55 Caledonia 40:30 8:09
3 196 Louise Holman 152 58 Mason 42:42 8:36
4 203 Shawn Witherspoon 562 57 Lansing 43:12 8:42
5 215 Kathy Kettles 460 58 Lansing 44:13 8:54
6 258 Bronwyn Cobb 495 55 Williamston 46:03 9:16
7 280 Carol Bruce 46 57 Williamston 47:33 9:34
8 293 Margaret Peckham 257 55 Haslett 48:21 9:44
9 301 Dawn Homer 156 58 Haslett 48:54 9:51
10 318 Laska Creagh 554 56 Williamston 49:32 9:58
11 336 Paula Pendergast 260 56 Williamston 50:53 10:15
12 372 Brenda Clark 62 55 Mason 53:59 10:52
13 383 Janet Lee 204 58 East Lansing 55:31 11:11
14 390 Linda Cravotta 541 58 Bath 55:59 11:16
15 402 Rebecca Miller 238 56 Okemos 56:37 11:24
16 414 Cynthia Erickson 486 57 East Lansing 58:25 11:45
17 416 Sara Kanya 178 58 Holt 58:56 11:52
18 425 Deborah Windsand 390 56 Haslett 1:01:11 12:19
19 427 Nancy Simpson 307 59 Perry 1:01:47 12:26
20 431 Pat Smith 308 57 Lansing 1:02:18 12:32
21 437 Carol Preston 476 57 Haslett 1:04:03 12:53
22 449 Ida Watson 567 57 Okemos 1:08:07 13:42
23 450 Merem B. Frierson 115 55 Okemos 1:08:28 13:47
24 452 Helen Hansens 135 58 Lansing 1:09:01 13:53
25 457 Alice Blackwood-Wyman 32 57 Dewitt 1:09:14 13:56
26 458 Tami Richards 271 59 Eaton Rapids 1:09:18 13:57
27 471 Debra Jackson 162 57 Okemos 1:14:21 14:58
28 478 Joni Baker 16 55 East Lansing 1:18:15 15:45
29 484 Kathy Wilbur 385 57 Okemos 1:20:19 16:10
30 485 Mary Hanish 133 57 East Lansing 1:22:46 16:39
31 487 Ginger Royston 280 57 Lansing 1:23:04 16:43

MALE AGE GROUP: 60-64
Place Oal Name No. Age City Time Pace
===== === ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====
1 54 Jim Klein 563 60 Charlotte 33:58 6:50
2 88 Jim Carter 481 62 Okemos 36:13 7:18
3 113 Steve Kreft 576 60 Grand Ledge 37:58 7:39
4 114 Chris Boylan 39 62 Okemos 37:59 7:39
5 140 Jim Windsand 391 60 Haslett 39:08 7:53
6 204 Gene Wasserman 374 63 Haslett 43:23 8:44
7 323 Roger Nelson 245 62 Dansville 49:47 10:01
8 346 Pat Doody 440 60 Laingsburg 51:35 10:23
9 375 Charles Richards 269 60 Eaton Rapids 54:32 10:59
10 401 Vance Decamp 79 64 Williamston 56:37 11:24
11 468 Al Simpson 306 61 Perry 1:13:36 14:49
12 491 Robert Ulrich 365 62 East Lansing 1:24:06 16:56


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60-64
Place Oal Name No. Age City Time Pace
===== === ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====
1 146 Maggy Zidar 561 60 Pontiac 39:54 8:02
2 167 Laurie Ruiz 282 60 Lansing 41:23 8:20
3 277 Jann Nestell 246 61 Williamston 47:15 9:31
4 288 Lorel Evans 101 64 Bath 48:03 9:40
5 328 Cheryl Hansen 412 60 Williamston 50:09 10:06
6 341 Cheryl Sibilsky 549 62 Flint 51:15 10:19
7 357 Marge Novak 249 64 Lansing 52:46 10:37
8 424 Sharon Zuzga 407 62 Williamston 1:01:00 12:17
9 428 Kitty Mitchell 239 64 Okemos 1:01:52 12:27
10 435 Linda Kuhlman 195 63 Lansing 1:03:49 12:51
11 451 Nancy Swain 336 60 Lansing 1:08:42 13:50
12 481 Pam Starkweather 320 64 Owosso 1:19:52 16:04
13 483 Suzanne MacArther 217 60 Charlotte 1:20:00 16:06
14 492 Patti Oates-Ulrich 251 62 East Lansing 1:24:08 16:56
15 505 Roseann Dailey 77 61 Bath 1:29:21 17:59
16 507 Suzanne Lipinski 209 61 Lansing 1:29:23 17:59
17 509 Donna Lator 201 60 Dewitt 1:30:24 18:11
18 510 Judy K Pfaff 261 63 Dewitt 1:30:26 18:12

MALE AGE GROUP: 65-69
Place Oal Name No. Age City Time Pace
===== === ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====
1 44 James Carlton 54 67 White Lake 33:20 6:43
2 66 Don Owens 253 66 Williamston 35:06 7:04
3 84 James Hicks 148 68 Mason 36:02 7:15
4 86 Allan Richens 272 66 Haslett 36:08 7:16
5 97 Dan Talhelm 341 69 East Lansing 36:56 7:26
6 104 Dave Beracy 500 67 Fountain Hills 37:27 7:32
7 106 Bill Keller 180 69 Lansing 37:35 7:34
8 147 Harold Stevenson 325 68 St Louis 40:00 8:03
9 262 Jack Carlton 53 68 Grand Ledge 46:15 9:19
10 366 Tom Sampson 532 65 Lansing 53:47 10:50
11 374 John Hayes 411 66 Williamson 54:24 10:57
12 434 James Woelfel 395 66 Holt 1:03:48 12:51

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65-69
Place Oal Name No. Age City Time Pace
===== === ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====
1 93 Sharon Dolan 450 68 Westphalia 36:32 7:21
2 377 Alice Bills 548 65 Saint Johns 54:38 11:00
3 385 Kathryn McDonald 230 66 East Lansing 55:40 11:12
4 438 Sue Grace 122 69 Owosso 1:04:03 12:53
5 459 Elaine High 149 66 Okemos 1:09:19 13:57
6 499 Patricia Marciniak 226 65 East Lansing 1:25:37 17:14


MALE AGE GROUP: 70-74
Place Oal Name No. Age City Time Pace
===== === ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====
1 205 Jim Wilson 389 73 Mason 43:27 8:45
2 233 Tom Wilbur 386 70 Okemos 45:02 9:04
3 247 Gary Koelsch 191 70 Lansing 45:32 9:10
4 335 Donald Hough 534 73 Grand Ledge 50:39 10:12
5 417 Karl Bruning 482 73 Okemos 59:16 11:56
6 440 George Bird 31 71 Holt 1:04:58 13:04
7 445 Bill Townsend 356 74 Lansing 1:07:22 13:34
8 465 Manfred Langer 198 71 Haslett 1:12:02 14:30

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70-74
Place Oal Name No. Age City Time Pace
===== === ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====
1 338 Rita Schafer 290 70 Sorrento 50:56 10:15
2 486 Rosalie Valutis 367 72 East Lansing 1:22:50 16:40

MALE AGE GROUP: 75-79
Place Oal Name No. Age City Time Pace
===== === ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====
1 292 Bobby Crim 73 76 48:19 9:44
2 415 Ron Babbitt 533 75 Lansing 58:41 11:49
3 423 William Rude 281 76 Lansing 1:00:40 12:13

MALE AGE GROUP: 80-99
Place Oal Name No. Age City Time Pace
===== === ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====
1 376 Ed Kimmel 187 82 Crystal 54:35 10:59

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75-99
Place Oal Name No. Age City Time Pace
===== === ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====




PLAYMAKERS AUTUMN CLASSIC
Sunday, September 19, 2010
Lake Lansing Haslett, Michigan
NON COMPETITIVE 2 MILE WALK ORDER OF FINISH

Place No. Oal Name Sex Age Event Time Pace
===== ===== === ========================== === === =========== ======= =====
ONE MILE
1 468 20 Dee Collier F 37 2 MILE 29:31 14:46
2 581 22 Gary Wegenke M 2 MILE 29:45 14:53
3 116 27 Anita Gadberry F 33 2 MILE 31:37 15:49
4 536 31 Mary Margeson F 38 2 MILE 31:55 15:58
5 514 35 Anne Dodds 2 MILE 32:17 16:09
6 508 41 Susan Arra F 49 2 MILE 33:12 16:36
7 517 102 Terry Kaczor 2 MILE 37:17 18:39
8 525 116 Pam Switzer F 49 2 MILE 38:08 19:04
9 524 117 Jessica Switzer F 28 2 MILE 38:08 19:04
10 559 121 Stephanie Rose F 24 2 MILE 38:14 19:07
11 521 122 Shannon Robb F 28 2 MILE 38:14 19:07
12 511 224 Kristin Carpenter F 34 2 MILE 44:41 22:21
13 510 227 Gayle Boyd F 2 MILE 44:43 22:22
14 512 237 Michael Carpenter M 35 2 MILE 45:11 22:36
15 579 282 Megan Smith F 32 2 MILE 47:35 23:48
16 577 305 Deb Vance F 49 2 MILE 49:06 24:33
17 574 308 Lana Doerr F 32 2 MILE 49:09 24:35

NON COMPETITIVE 1 MILE WALK ORDER OF FINISH
1 526 3 Wendy Tait 1 MILE 24:56
2 535 4 Matthew Jones M 26 1 MILE 24:57
3 506 19 Katie McCubbin 1 MILE 29:01
4 518 23 Courtney King 1 MILE 29:59
5 501 24 Brenda Ackley F 1 MILE 30:17


Haslett, Michigan
Provided by Active.com