Utica Education Association 5K

back to results

Sep. 19, 2010

Utica Education Association 5K
Stoney Creek Metropark, Shelby Twp, MI
Provided by Rotpac Racing, L.L.C.


UEA 5k
Age Group Results
September 19, 2010
Results By Rotpac Racing
Overall Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Daya Wagh Waterford MI 656 15 9 21:14.2 6:51/M

Female 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kayla Little Macomb MI 580 11 41 27:33.1 8:53/M
2 Kaitlyn Powers 711 12 97 42:39.6 13:45/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sarah Stanczak Troy MI 631 17 18 23:05.5 7:27/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carrie Oleszkowicz Plymouth MI 600 24 14 22:04.1 7:07/M
2 Nichole Vermeersch MacOmb MI 699 24 74 31:36.0 10:12/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ashley Truan Franklin MI 639 27 25 24:53.1 8:02/M
2 Allison Unger Roseville MI 640 25 30 25:18.4 8:10/M
3 Theresa Stapels Clinton Township M 632 29 36 26:47.1 8:38/M
4 Kiimberly Du Rocher Metamora MI 660 26 50 29:24.5 9:29/M
5 Alina Senawe Sterling Heights M 676 27 57 30:01.0 9:41/M
6 Angelena Riggs Utica MI 615 29 59 30:23.2 9:48/M
7 Shannon Hager Clinton Township M 686 29 68 31:02.0 10:01/M
8 Jennifer Latarte Franklin MI 573 29 76 31:43.5 10:14/M
9 Lauren Lewinski Clinton Township M 575 25 82 33:29.4 10:48/M
10 Liz Radcliffe Milwaukee WI 610 28 83 33:35.3 10:50/M
11 Ariel Suszynski Macomb MI 634 29 86 34:26.1 11:06/M
12 Lauren MacNeill Utica MI 586 29 87 34:30.0 11:08/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nicole Weir Washington MI 649 32 26 24:58.4 8:03/M
2 Teresa Kulczycki Warren MI 678 30 46 28:14.1 9:06/M
3 Emily McLalin Warren MI 591 30 54 29:56.5 9:39/M
4 Johnna Insana Clinton Township M 555 30 62 30:33.5 9:51/M
5 Katie Rojeski Mount Clemens MI 706 30 66 30:56.0 9:59/M
6 Michelle Aisthorpe 713 31 73 31:31.1 10:10/M
7 Sarah Davis Dearborn MI 526 32 79 32:08.3 10:22/M
8 Emily Griffith Madison Heights MI 543 30 88 34:43.0 11:12/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Margaret Ala Macomb MI 501 38 22 23:45.2 7:40/M
2 Kari Booth Macomb MI 512 38 37 26:55.2 8:41/M
3 Lori Little Macomb MI 578 39 40 27:33.0 8:53/M
4 Meg Lammy Grand Rapids MI 664 39 56 29:58.4 9:40/M
5 Jen Reid Utica MI 612 38 64 30:54.0 9:58/M
6 Kimberly Giacobbe Macomb MI 540 38 70 31:08.0 10:03/M
7 Kimberly Paulson Utica MI 694 36 71 31:11.1 10:04/M
8 Carey Lariviere Clinton Township M 693 37 72 31:13.2 10:04/M
9 Rachel Sugden Rochester MI 679 35 75 31:39.3 10:13/M
10 Jill D'Onofrio Macomb MI 532 37 81 33:29.1 10:48/M
11 Karrie Koteles Utica MI 566 37 85 34:10.5 11:01/M
12 Rachel Schornak New Baltimore MI 622 37 91 36:05.5 11:38/M
13 Melissa Tauchen Clinton Township M 692 36 93 37:20.1 12:03/M
14 Liz Plummer Utica MI 695 37 98 43:00.0 13:52/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Barb Smith East China MI 626 40 32 25:54.6 8:21/M
2 Tracy St. Germain Sterling Heights M 672 41 35 26:16.5 8:28/M
3 Debra Henion Washington MI 704 41 51 29:27.1 9:30/M
4 Sue Fain Sterling Heights M 698 43 55 29:58.2 9:40/M
5 Pam Wallace Ray MI 680 42 67 30:56.6 9:59/M
6 Kimberly Sokol Lake Orion MI 696 43 90 35:52.0 11:34/M
7 Diane Lalonde Sterling Heights M 669 41 94 39:03.3 12:36/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Judith Eppens Saint Clair Shores 533 49 63 30:50.0 9:57/M
2 Cheryl Massey Macomb MI 587 46 69 31:08.0 10:03/M
3 Antonella Piccirilli Sterling Heights M 604 48 78 31:58.3 10:19/M
4 Patti Warda Sterling Heights M 646 49 92 37:20.0 12:03/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lynneth Lohse Wayne PA 581 51 80 33:20.5 10:45/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cindy Papp Monroe MI 602 58 89 35:05.3 11:19/M

Overall Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brandon Carson Waterford MI 522 16 1 17:43.0 5:43/M

Male 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Justin Michalski Sterling Heights M 594 13 11 21:42.2 7:00/M
2 Logan Shamblin Washington MI 675 12 29 25:12.5 8:08/M
3 Charles Powers MacOmb MI 709 9 95 42:37.3 13:45/M

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Potter Warren MI 655 23 3 19:32.4 6:18/M
2 Eric Backman Grosse Pointe MI 506 24 5 20:25.5 6:35/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Kushner Clinton Township M 569 26 2 19:08.5 6:10/M
2 Daniel Unger Roseville MI 642 26 15 22:08.4 7:08/M
3 Steven Burrill Utica MI 515 26 24 24:34.5 7:55/M
4 Michael Wnuk Warren MI 651 28 28 25:09.3 8:07/M
5 Jonathan Papp Monroe MI 601 25 34 26:10.2 8:26/M
6 Louis Dobry Lake Orion MI 666 29 45 28:13.5 9:06/M
7 Nick Chambers New Baltimore MI 702 29 65 30:54.2 9:58/M
8 Kurt Latarte Franklin MI 574 29 77 31:43.6 10:14/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ryan Bissell Auburn Hills MI 690 31 4 19:40.0 6:21/M
2 Ryan Vollmert Rochester MI 643 34 8 21:12.1 6:50/M
3 Jaime Sheridan MacOmb MI 697 32 13 22:02.1 7:06/M
4 Brandon Campbell Utica MI 518 33 39 27:15.1 8:47/M
5 Mickey MacNeill Utica MI 585 30 47 29:01.5 9:22/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Scott Collins Rochester MI 657 38 10 21:32.0 6:57/M
2 Ravi Wagh Waterford MI 645 39 12 21:53.6 7:04/M
3 Paul Horvath MacOmb MI 685 39 20 23:30.1 7:35/M
4 Bob Koteles Utica MI 565 36 31 25:27.5 8:13/M
5 Vince D'Onofrio Macomb MI 531 37 42 27:43.4 8:56/M
6 Chad Rojeski Mount Clemens MI 705 37 44 28:03.5 9:03/M
7 Chris Wojciechowski Rochester MI 663 36 53 29:53.5 9:38/M
8 Jeff Titran Utica MI 708 39 60 30:25.3 9:49/M
9 Bill Mader Rochester MI 707 35 61 30:25.5 9:49/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dan Kearns Washington MI 661 42 7 21:08.0 6:49/M
2 Todd Dawson Utica MI 689 40 33 26:03.3 8:24/M
3 Jerry Little Macomb MI 579 42 38 26:58.1 8:42/M
4 Douglas Schultz MacOmb MI 688 40 48 29:03.0 9:22/M
5 Kenneth Kullman Utica MI 568 41 58 30:08.5 9:43/M
6 Jason Powers 710 42 96 42:39.3 13:45/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dave McCauley Rochester MI 658 48 16 22:35.3 7:17/M
2 Mark Neal Rochester MI 659 48 27 25:09.2 8:07/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dave Warda Sterling Heights M 648 50 17 22:45.2 7:20/M
2 Paul Hoef Troy MI 673 50 21 23:34.1 7:36/M
3 Don Stanczak Troy MI 630 50 23 24:31.5 7:55/M
4 Randy Boss Rochester MI 513 51 84 33:40.4 10:52/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stan Ford Lake Orion MI 691 56 6 21:05.0 6:48/M
2 Leonard Lee Washington MI 701 55 52 29:35.4 9:33/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mike Unger Dearborn MI 641 60 19 23:11.2 7:29/M

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jim Kruse Port Huron MI 687 67 43 28:00.3 9:02/M
2 Bob Kruse Warren MI 668 67 49 29:14.3 9:26/M
3 James Kearns Sterling Heights M 662 67 99 44:10.4 14:15/M