Witch's Hat Run

back to results

Sep. 11, 2010

Witch's Hat Run
South Lyon, MI
Provided by Race Services


Witch's Hat Run
Saturday, September 11, 2010
South Lyon, Michigan
Results Provided by: RACE SERVICES COMPANY
5K RUN RESULTS

MALE OVERALL
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 387 Alex Wood 19 Bloomfield Hills 16:49 5:25
9/11/2010 11:04AM

FEMALE OVERALL
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 251 Laurel Park 47 Ann Arbor 18:42 6:02
9/11/2010 11:04AM

MALE MASTERS
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 13 Rob Basydlo 43 Davisburg 18:33 5:59

FEMALE MASTERS
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 245 Majorie O'Donnel 44 New Hudson 22:19 7:11

MALE AGE GROUP: 1-12
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 369 Jack Voight 7 South Lyon 24:53 8:01
2 298 Nick Ruschak 11 South Lyon 26:18 8:28
3 2710 Aaron Hoorn 12 Northville 26:28 8:31
4 355 Marshall Thelen 12 South Lyon 26:31 8:32
5 224 Shane Millner 9 Waterford 27:06 8:44
6 276 Brent Purski 12 South Lyon 27:35 8:53
7 204 Johnny McCarthy 11 South Lyon 30:14 9:44
8 58 Nate Dantzer 8 South Lyon 31:18 10:05
9 84 Evan Eischer 12 South Lyon 33:18 10:44
10 280 Nick Reed 11 South Lyon 35:50 11:32
11 2798 Mike Woods 1 36:35 11:47
12 120 Logan Harvill 11 Franklin 41:03 13:13
13 119 Landon Harvill 10 Franklin 48:53 15:44


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1-12
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 28 Bailey Brown 11 Howell 25:30 8:13
2 246 Annika Olsen 12 New Hudson 26:59 8:41
3 80 Melanie Dunnuck 10 South Lyon 28:13 9:05
4 307 Jackie Schank 11 Belleville 29:57 9:39
5 2849 Natalie Williams 12 South Lyon 31:51 10:15
6 301 Alexa Sandler 11 West Bloomfield 32:02 10:19
7 109 Chloe Grimes 8 New Hudson 33:14 10:42
8 2884 Emma Buis 12 South Lyon 33:26 10:46
9 82 Isabel Dziubg 9 West Bloomfield 33:49 10:53
10 297 Kaitlin Ruschak 9 South Lyon 35:14 11:21
11 2741 Courtney Keskinen 11 37:15 12:00
12 2850 Taylor Sarlund 12 South Lyon 37:23 12:02
13 295 Kerrigan Ruggiero 12 South Lyon 39:04 12:35

MALE AGE GROUP: 13-15
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 294 Spencer Ruggierio 15 18:27 5:57
2 309 Joshua Schneider 13 South Lyon 19:50 6:23
3 254 Justin Pearson 15 19:54 6:25
4 79 John Dunnuck 15 South Lyon 20:12 6:30
5 169 David Lectka 15 Livonia 21:15 6:51
6 357 Andrew Thomas 14 21:44 7:00
7 2768 Bryce Vanasselt 13 South Lyon 21:49 7:02
8 91 Gerry Field 15 22:25 7:13
9 346 Charles Shinska 14 23:08 7:27
10 257 Ryan Perczak 14 23:10 7:28
11 71 Cj Preston Diver 14 23:20 7:31
12 139 Anthony Johnson 13 23:44 7:39
13 97 Benjamin Francis 14 23:54 7:42
14 72 Paul Domanico 14 23:54 7:42
15 198 William Mathers 13 23:57 7:43
16 340 Adam Stone 15 24:24 7:52
17 203 Daniel McCarthy 14 24:47 7:59
18 351 Andrew Taylor 14 25:06 8:05
19 216 Patrick Miller 14 27:27 8:50
20 249 Edward Palek 14 28:05 9:03
21 52 Sean Conner 15 28:35 9:12
22 121 Luke Harvill 13 Franklin 30:39 9:52
23 215 Josh Miles 14 30:47 9:55
24 282 Michael Reid 14 South Lyon 32:57 10:37


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 13-15
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 2893 Claire Ford 13 Huntington Woods 21:16 6:51
2 2848 Erin O'Donnel 13 New Hudson 21:22 6:53
3 27 Kirsten Bronson 14 22:43 7:19
4 12 Cassidy Basydlo 13 Highland 23:18 7:30
5 318 Meghan Shelton 13 24:05 7:45
6 2845 Gabrielle Bird 13 South Lyon 24:11 7:47
7 173 Hannah Lesko 13 Novi 24:23 7:51
8 331 Miranda Spencer 15 24:46 7:59
9 34 Meghan Burke 14 24:49 8:00
10 396 Lea Fields 13 South Lyon 25:30 8:13
11 92 Devon Fields 15 25:39 8:16
12 175 Julia Locke 14 26:30 8:32
13 366 Kaylie Vanord 14 28:18 9:07
14 2907 Jamie Lhamon 13 New Hudson 28:31 9:11
15 64 Raegan Delmonico 14 28:38 9:13
16 259 Karri Perion 15 28:58 9:20
17 202 Sara McAllister 13 Dexter 29:45 9:35
18 2896 Madalyn Baron 13 South Lyon 30:48 9:55
19 272 Jeannah Powell 14 31:03 10:00
20 299 Anna Russell 14 31:03 10:00
21 241 Samantha Nelson 14 31:03 10:00
22 319 Hannah Sherman 15 31:04 10:00
23 320 Marla Sherman 15 31:04 10:00
24 167 Anna Lectka 13 Livonia 32:29 10:28
25 40 Jennifer Carson 15 33:15 10:42
26 388 Hannah Woods 15 36:35 11:47
27 2868 Haley McCullough 15 Northville 39:24 12:41
28 250 Kristin Palushaj 15 Northville 39:25 12:42
29 76 Olivia Dresevic 14 Northville 39:29 12:43


MALE AGE GROUP: 16-19
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 306 Jordan Schaefer 18 17:44 5:43
2 274 Jacob Prud'homme 16 South Lyon 18:51 6:04
3 291 Lucas Rondon 18 South Lyon 19:44 6:21
4 24 Jonah Boyd 16 20:36 6:38
5 38 Edward Calhoun 19 Ann Arbor 21:01 6:46
6 56 Eric Cutajar 16 21:10 6:49
7 290 Christian Romans 16 21:38 6:58
8 317 Anthony Shaw 16 Brighton 21:47 7:01
9 114 Edward Harmon 16 22:17 7:11
10 279 Alex Reed 16 22:57 7:23
11 267 Devon Petricca 16 23:34 7:35
12 22 Justin Bornamann 18 Mattawan 24:01 7:44
13 376 Eric Weiss 16 24:24 7:52
14 134 Ben Humfleet 17 24:39 7:56
15 153 Noah Klevering 16 24:55 8:02
16 57 Brian D'Agostini 19 Northville 25:15 8:08
17 32 Joe Buis 16 26:07 8:25
18 129 Romah Hopp 16 Northville 27:15 8:47
19 149 Erik Kerszulis 16 28:44 9:15
20 195 Miguel Martinez 17 28:56 9:19

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16-19
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 243 Emily Noyes 16 24:09 7:47
2 89 Lynsey Fackler 17 Pinckney 25:59 8:22
3 2 Jessica Allain 16 27:46 8:57
4 37 Sarah Byrnes 17 27:48 8:57
5 125 Shannon Hillyard 17 31:04 10:00
6 39 Lillian Candela 17 31:04 10:00
7 321 Sarah Sherman 17 31:05 10:00

MALE AGE GROUP: 20-24
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 273 Bennett Prud Homme 20 Ann Arbor 16:56 5:27
2 275 Michael Prud'homme 22 South Lyon 20:58 6:45
3 286 Kyle Richardson 24 Howell 23:26 7:33
4 156 Brian Koscielniak 22 Ann Arbor 24:53 8:01
5 2905 Michael Hildebrandt 24 Commerce Township 26:14 8:27
6 2857 Cody Beard 21 South Lyon 27:15 8:47
7 2858 Markus Buell 21 Northville 27:18 8:48
8 262 Roberto Perri 21 Sterling Heights 30:19 9:46


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20-24
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 339 Tiffany Stodard 22 Ann Arbor 24:13 7:48
2 252 Christina Parrish 24 South Lyon 27:39 8:54
3 90 Jessica Fairchild 24 New Hudson 28:18 9:07
4 285 Autumn Richardson 23 Howell 29:04 9:22
5 193 Emily Martin 21 South Lyon 30:19 9:46
6 70 Jenny Dillon 24 Plymouth 34:50 11:13

MALE AGE GROUP: 25-29
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 159 Tom Kruszewski 25 Commerce Township 18:22 5:55
2 278 Jamie Rasmussen 28 Farmington 22:39 7:18
3 2864 Greg Hartman 28 South Lyon 22:40 7:18
4 397 Peter Parrish 25 South Lyon 25:58 8:22
5 385 Craig Witter 25 Grand Rapids 27:19 8:48
6 365 Derric Tooman 25 South Lyon 27:58 9:00

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25-29
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 335 Dani Steinbacher 25 Ann Arbor 20:15 6:31
2 2870 Jaimee Reaume 28 Novi 23:42 7:38
3 143 Jenni Kammer 29 Commerce Township 26:11 8:26
4 2856 Keri Buell 28 Northville 27:28 8:51
5 2913 Emily Brown 29 Brighton 28:19 9:07
6 230 Sarah Montgomery 28 Pontiac 28:21 9:08
7 313 April Segedi 25 Canton 28:21 9:08
8 177 Alexandra Lopez 29 Canton 32:23 10:26
9 234 Jodi Movens 25 South Lyon 33:49 10:53
10 363 Jennifer Todd 27 White Lake 34:43 11:11
11 2891 Stephanie Sims 28 Walled Lake 38:11 12:18

MALE AGE GROUP: 30-34
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 2877 Gavin Smith 33 Northville 17:11 5:32
2 2912 Jason Brown 31 Brighton 20:25 6:35
3 45 Michael Clapsadle 31 Livonia 25:25 8:11
4 2865 Ray Metcalf 30 Howell 25:31 8:13
5 44 Wayne Chubb 33 South Lyon 27:27 8:50
6 2862 Darel Middaugh 34 Ypsilanti 28:03 9:02
7 212 David McRoberts 34 South Lyon 29:35 9:32
8 55 Brian Curry 30 West Bloomfield 30:08 9:42
9 2894 Kevin Sims 31 Walled Lake 32:41 10:32
10 2914 Kevin Ackroyd 33 South Lyon 33:24 10:45


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30-34
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 2911 Katie Ulivi 31 Brighton 26:19 8:28
2 2875 Julie Stafford-Musso 30 Brighton 27:28 8:51
3 208 Carol McDonald 34 South Lyon 27:58 9:00
4 181 Rachelle Lux 31 Wixom 27:59 9:01
5 86 Alison Epler 33 Pinckney 32:01 10:19
6 244 Elizabeth O'Brian 34 South Lyon 33:04 10:39
7 2916 Christie Ackroyd 31 Brighton 33:25 10:46
8 2931 Jennifer Torres 31 33:30 10:47
9 391 Kathie Wright 32 White Lake 35:41 11:29

MALE AGE GROUP: 35-39
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 364 Bryan Tomko 35 South Lyon 18:12 5:52
2 400 Chris Costa 39 Hartland 19:55 6:25
3 2899 Aaron Root 36 Plymouth 19:59 6:26
4 2892 Deron Stec 35 South Lyon 20:09 6:29
5 2934 Craig Landman 39 Freeland 20:44 6:41
6 99 Jared Frisk 38 Farmington 22:21 7:12
7 367 Kevin Vanord 38 South Lyon 24:37 7:56
8 370 Matthew Voight 36 South Lyon 24:57 8:02
9 77 Stephen Dudek 38 Livonia 25:08 8:06
10 147 Dustin Kent 36 South Lyon 25:31 8:13
11 373 Richard Watkins 39 South Lyon 25:36 8:15
12 394 Scott Zischerk 35 South Lyon 29:45 9:35
13 110 Heidi Grimes 36 New Hudson 33:14 10:42

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35-39
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 2876 Michelle Bird 39 South Lyon 24:16 7:49
2 372 Lynn Watkins 38 South Lyon 24:23 7:51
3 2886 Kathleen McGreevy 39 South Lyon 24:24 7:52
4 43 Julia Check 35 Brighton 26:08 8:25
5 342 Renee Stridiron 35 South Lyon 26:10 8:26
6 136 Jennifer Jambor 38 South Lyon 26:38 8:35
7 220 Sarah Milligan 36 Canton 27:25 8:50
8 106 Suzy Govan 38 New Hudson 27:32 8:52
9 85 Lisa Eischer 39 South Lyon 30:15 9:45
10 368 Linda Vermillion 36 New Hudson 32:01 10:19
11 2921 Melanie Hayes 38 South Lyon 32:33 10:29
12 18 Kelly Berner 37 New Hudson 34:19 11:03
13 47 Jennifer Clark 37 South Lyon 34:33 11:08
14 296 Amy Ruschak 39 South Lyon 35:14 11:21
15 209 Christina McDonald 38 Grand Blanc 35:55 11:34
16 343 Paula Sulak 35 New Hudson 36:44 11:50
17 115 Rebecca Harrison 37 South Lyon 40:08 12:55
18 350 Tracy Tashman 38 South Lyon 41:37 13:24


MALE AGE GROUP: 40-44
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 2895 Chuck Cova 44 Hartland 20:53 6:44
2 164 Scott Landman 41 South Lyon 22:07 7:07
3 305 Joseph Savalle 43 South Lyon 24:01 7:44
4 219 William Miller, Jr 44 South Lyon 25:00 8:03
5 141 Steve Jubik 41 South Lyon 25:59 8:22
6 2926 Jay Petit Ii 43 South Lyon 26:19 8:28
7 36 Richard Burt 43 South Lyon 26:33 8:33
8 264 Paul Perugki 42 South Lyon 27:36 8:53
9 2852 Jonathan Locke 44 South Lyon 30:40 9:53
10 59 Rick Dantzer 40 South Lyon 31:19 10:05
11 308 Richard Scheck 44 Troy 31:43 10:13
12 261 Michael Perovich 40 South Lyon 34:55 11:15
13 2927 Erik Sarlund 42 South Lyon 37:23 12:02

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40-44
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 66 Shelly Demoss 44 South Lyon 24:14 7:48
2 128 Michelle Hoorn 41 Northville 25:35 8:15
3 236 Kathleen Murphy 43 Brighton 25:51 8:19
4 95 Dawn Forgacs 44 Wixom 25:59 8:22
5 2910 Jill Basydlo 42 Highland 26:33 8:33
6 347 Anne Symanzik 44 South Lyon 27:32 8:52
7 151 Carol King 41 Waterford 27:54 8:59
8 163 Kimberley Landman 42 South Lyon 28:45 9:16
9 222 Amy Millis 42 South Lyon 29:14 9:25
10 2871 Christine Burtels 41 White Lake 29:50 9:37
11 377 Jae Ann White 40 New Hudson 31:33 10:10
12 383 Anita Wilkin 43 Perrysburg 31:41 10:12
13 2922 Amy Rasegan 40 South Lyon 31:49 10:15
14 168 Cindy Lectka 44 Livonia 32:20 10:25
15 162 Kimberly Lafleur 40 Brighton 33:28 10:47
16 2847 Jenny Miklosi 43 Northville 33:36 10:49
17 183 Suzanne MacDonald 43 New Hudson 34:19 11:03
18 270 Kathi Ponto 41 South Lyon 38:38 12:26
19 102 Michelle Gawne 40 South Lyon 57:22 18:28


MALE AGE GROUP: 45-49
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 100 Matt Garant 46 New Hudson 20:01 6:27
2 345 Scott Swain 49 20:49 6:42
3 390 Dave Wozniak 47 South Lyon 21:02 6:47
4 221 Gregg Milligan 47 Canton 22:48 7:21
5 330 Mark Spencer 48 Ann Arbor 23:07 7:27
6 33 Roger Burgess 48 South Lyon 24:17 7:49
7 103 Shawn Gognon 47 Northville 24:17 7:49
8 2917 Jim Kearns 49 Brighton 24:22 7:51
9 158 Mike Kozlowski 46 Livonia 25:28 8:12
10 360 Mark Tibbetts 46 South Lyon 27:29 8:51
11 201 James McAllister 49 Dexter 31:38 10:11
12 170 John Lectka 45 Livonia 32:29 10:28
13 154 Tim Kolling 49 Dearborn Heights 33:31 10:48
14 69 Chris Digiovanni 45 Royal Oak 33:48 10:53
15 2928 Dan Bergin 46 Pinckney 34:53 11:14
16 131 Kevin Hoxsey 47 Mount Morris 35:55 11:34
17 78 David Dunnuck 47 South Lyon 36:23 11:43

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45-49
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 255 Barb Penkevich 46 New Hudson 32:40 10:31
2 189 Pamela Mardeusz 48 Livonia 35:36 11:28
3 248 Karol Otteman 49 Franklin 48:53 15:44

MALE AGE GROUP: 50-54
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 240 Larry Naumann 53 Berkley 19:58 6:26
2 62 Nas Dastmalchi 53 Novi 21:34 6:57
3 292 Mark Rondon 53 South Lyon 25:26 8:11
4 2924 Larry Gillis 51 White Lake 25:45 8:18
5 258 Brian Perion 51 South Lyon 25:56 8:21
6 311 James Scott 51 South Lyon 28:29 9:11
7 182 Don Lyon 54 Brighton 30:38 9:52
8 268 Robert Plunkett 50 South Lyon 30:50 9:56
9 2925 Scott Wettlaufer 54 31:16 10:04
10 2855 David Anner 50 South Lyon 31:24 10:07
11 104 Glen Goldman 50 New Hudson 35:15 11:21
12 188 Frank Mardeusz 50 New Hudson 35:41 11:29


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50-54
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 2890 Ruth Quaintance 50 White Lake 22:36 7:17
2 93 Michelle Fields 51 South Lyon 23:25 7:32
3 2888 Mary Shears 50 South Lyon 26:56 8:41
4 5 Gloria Arreguin-Ison 53 Livonia 29:07 9:23
5 2906 Charlene Odom 53 New Hudson 29:32 9:31
6 155 Pam Kornfeld 50 Troy 29:40 9:33
7 17 Carol Berard 50 Ann Arbor 34:25 11:05
8 329 Sharon Sower 51 South Lyon 35:57 11:35
9 336 Jill Stevenson 54 Northville 36:56 11:54
10 145 Chris Keller 53 Rochester 38:05 12:16

MALE AGE GROUP: 55-59
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 231 Barry Moore 57 Novi 21:36 6:58
2 384 Bill Wilson 55 South Lyon 21:43 7:00
3 287 Thomas Ringo 55 Northville 22:18 7:11
4 2920 Mark Van Netten 58 South Lyon 23:51 7:41
5 10 Larry Baran 59 South Lyon 33:22 10:45
6 269 Jim Plunt 55 South Lyon 34:28 11:06

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55-59
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 315 Susan Seymour 59 Wixom 26:36 8:34
2 98 Gail French 56 South Lyon 29:17 9:26
3 101 Joan Garretson 56 South Lyon 32:35 10:30
4 260 Karen Pernicano 59 South Lyon 32:47 10:33

MALE AGE GROUP: 60-64
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 54 Mark Cryderman 64 Howell 22:47 7:20
2 140 Richard Johnson 63 South Lyon 29:04 9:22
3 199 Dennis Mattila 63 Howell 30:07 9:42

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60-64
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 288 Paula Rivard 60 Atlanta 33:59 10:57

MALE AGE GROUP: 65-69
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 226 Jerry Mittman 65 Northville 25:20 8:10
2 146 Dick Keller 67 Rochester 25:43 8:17
3 172 Paul Leece 68 Livonia 30:00 9:40
4 186 Joseph Mancini 66 South Lyon 31:13 10:03
5 316 Thaddeus Shakoor 68 South Lyon 31:30 10:09
6 326 Steve Smith 66 South Lyon 35:47 11:31
7 2809 Walter Novak 68 South Lyon 41:37 13:24


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65-69
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 2904 Marilyn Pobanz 67 Ann Arbor 37:37 12:07

MALE AGE GROUP: 70-74
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 2903 Art Kitze 71 Ann Arbor 28:53 9:18
2 135 Jim Ingles 72 Farmington 31:00 9:59
3 232 Edward Morgan 70 Livonia 31:58 10:18
4 74 George Douglas 72 Wayne 36:20 11:42

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70-74
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 75-79
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 2881 Jon Desenberg 76 Ann Arbor 30:03 9:41

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75-79
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 80-84
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 96 Jim Forshee 84 Ann Arbor 34:43 11:11

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 80-84
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 85-99
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 85-99
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====







Witch's Hat Run
Saturday, September 11, 2010
South Lyon, Michigan
Results Provided by: RACE SERVICES COMPANY
10K RUN RESULTS

MALE OVERALL
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 263 Josh Perrin 24 Hamburg 31:25 5:04
9/11/2010 11:05AM

FEMALE OVERALL
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 197 Laura Maslar 53 Northville 43:35 7:01
9/11/2010 11:05AM

MALE MASTERS
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 2880 Victor Brown 47 Canton 35:57 5:48

FEMALE MASTERS
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 2902 Donna Olson 60 Canton 45:48 7:23

MALE AGE GROUP: 1-12
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1-12
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====


MALE AGE GROUP: 13-15
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 126 Alex Hoorn 15 39:15 6:19
2 137 Andrew Janos 15 42:51 6:54
3 207 Sean McCullough 13 Northville 45:08 7:16
4 124 Joe Helton 15 46:43 7:32
5 53 Billy Cooney 15 46:49 7:32
6 374 Connor Weidman 15 47:31 7:39
7 65 Andrew Demoss 15 48:00 7:44
8 174 Mike Liddell 15 48:00 7:44
9 271 Blake Powell 15 48:05 7:45
10 354 Ryan Tedd 15 48:32 7:49
11 333 Andrew Staggs 15 48:49 7:52
12 310 Benjamin Schornack 15 48:49 7:52
13 399 Seth Farmer 14 White Lake 51:23 8:17
14 211 Daniel McMillen 14 53:13 8:34
15 113 Jack Hardy 14 53:14 8:34
16 213 John Meadows 14 53:26 8:36
17 51 Zach Colter 14 Northville 54:21 8:45

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 13-15
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 50 Courtney Collins 15 48:38 7:50
2 15 Katie Beaber 15 59:18 9:33
3 105 Gretchen Gorman 15 59:18 9:33

MALE AGE GROUP: 16-19
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 392 Blake Yard 17 35:07 5:40
2 26 Mike Brodowicz 16 38:10 6:09
3 123 Eric Heathcock 18 39:42 6:24
4 160 Alex Kuligowski 16 40:20 6:30
5 375 Zach Weidman 17 40:42 6:33
6 293 Jacob Ross 17 45:26 7:19
7 49 Mark Cogo 16 45:33 7:20
8 210 Riley McKenzie 16 46:41 7:31
9 94 Kevin Fitzgerald 16 46:48 7:32
10 144 Evan Karlson 16 47:01 7:34
11 142 Ian Juntunen 16 48:33 7:49
12 378 Scott White 16 48:38 7:50
13 48 Tyler Clifford 17 48:40 7:50
14 61 Matt Darr 17 48:40 7:50


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16-19
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 300 Maggie Sadler 16 44:50 7:13
2 223 Caitlin Millis 16 45:00 7:15
3 344 Christina Swain 16 48:00 7:44
4 247 Callie Olsen 16 48:10 7:45
5 127 Megan Hoorn 17 51:35 8:18
6 353 Nicole Tedd 17 54:08 8:43
7 2853 Kelly Irwin 18 South Lyon 56:37 9:07
8 239 Emily Nagy 16 56:53 9:10
9 386 Olivia Wolschleger 16 59:18 9:33
10 73 Sylvia Domanico 16 59:18 9:33
11 194 Shelby Martin 17 1:01:18 9:52
12 337 Kendall Steveson 19 Northville 1:17:32 12:29

MALE AGE GROUP: 20-24
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20-24
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 68 Christina Depassio 24 Royal Oak 51:15 8:15
2 2874 Amanda Hoffman 23 Wixom 58:00 9:20
3 87 Emily Esbrook 21 Novi 1:00:49 9:48

MALE AGE GROUP: 25-29
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 328 Troy Smits 29 Saint Joseph 37:50 6:06
2 11 Jeremiah Baron 28 Ann Arbor 42:49 6:54
3 395 Michael Zoller 27 Troy 46:12 7:27
4 362 Chris Todd 29 White Lake 49:05 7:54
5 19 Grant Bewersdorf 28 Canton 58:29 9:25

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25-29
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 2933 Shannon Huzicka 28 45:33 7:20
2 327 Hillary Smits 29 Saint Joseph 56:19 9:04
3 4 Emily Arent 27 Canton 56:55 9:10
4 379 Jessica Whitehead 29 Holt 59:09 9:32

MALE AGE GROUP: 30-34
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 112 Samuel Harbin 31 White Lake 55:23 8:55
2 41 Brendan Chard 30 Brighton 55:24 8:55


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30-34
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 2846 Colleen Zathey 32 South Lyon 50:31 8:08
2 42 Tawn Chard 32 Brighton 57:58 9:20
3 20 Melissa Bewersdorf 30 Canton 58:31 9:25
4 190 Shannon Marquardt 30 Livonia 1:01:26 9:54
5 30 Shannon Brown 32 South Lyon 1:03:03 10:09
6 171 Rebecca Leduc 34 Commerce Township 1:05:10 10:30

MALE AGE GROUP: 35-39
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 325 Matthew Sikora 37 Harper Woods 38:16 6:10
2 242 David Nevitt 38 South Lyon 42:00 6:46
3 187 Michael Mancini 36 Ypsilanti 46:20 7:28
4 218 Scott Miller 37 South Lyon 47:17 7:37
5 184 Brian MacKey 38 South Lyon 53:22 8:36
6 2869 Matt Brostrom 39 South Lyon 57:02 9:11

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35-39
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 75 Adrienne Dresevic 38 Northville 51:36 8:19
2 2885 Shirley Kocakovich 39 White Lake 54:47 8:49
3 205 Shannin McCollum 39 South Lyon 55:45 8:59
4 352 Wendy Taylor 36 South Lyon 58:33 9:26
5 63 Melanie Davis 39 Novi 1:00:00 9:40
6 266 Connie Peters 39 South Lyon 1:01:28 9:54
7 2930 Cheryl Stone 37 South Lyon 1:03:34 10:14
8 3 Mary Ann Angerman 39 South Lyon 1:06:15 10:40
9 150 Laurie Kilarski 39 South Lyon 1:06:47 10:45
10 2935 Amy Lockard 39 New Hudson 1:10:37 11:22

MALE AGE GROUP: 40-44
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 122 Monte Harvill 44 Franklin 40:56 6:36
2 382 Scott Wiley 41 Canton 41:04 6:37
3 25 Mark Brainard 42 Novi 42:42 6:53
4 35 Thomas Burke 41 South Lyon 44:34 7:11
5 88 Phil Fabien 42 Livonia 44:39 7:12
6 148 James Keppler 43 Northville 46:47 7:32
7 2898 Pipes Moore 41 Northville 49:09 7:55
8 334 Drake Stalions 42 South Lyon 49:24 7:57
9 277 Jason Rapp 43 Lake Orion 53:33 8:37
10 157 Michael Kovie 41 Bloomfield Hills 53:55 8:41
11 29 Johnny King 40 Livonia 58:00 9:20
12 304 Scott Sandler 41 West Bloomfield 59:45 9:37


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40-44
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 359 Yoshiko Tischler 43 Novi 47:59 7:44
2 117 Amy Hartman 41 South Lyon 49:11 7:55
3 2866 Belinda Wirth 41 Brighton 49:52 8:02
4 23 Kathleen Boudreau 41 Novi 55:03 8:52
5 200 Yun Mayoras 42 Novi 57:24 9:15
6 60 Christine Darkowski 43 Brighton 59:57 9:39
7 371 Vicky Vulaj 44 Brighton 1:08:13 10:59

MALE AGE GROUP: 45-49
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 2923 Patrick Carroll 48 Novi 37:07 5:59
2 389 Douglas Ogden 47 Chelsea 37:09 5:59
3 2909 Scott Betzoldt 47 Dexter 41:16 6:39
4 2919 Bill Berghoff 45 Brighton 43:02 6:56
5 67 Thomas Demoss 45 South Lyon 46:14 7:27
6 214 Steven Medonis 48 South Lyon 46:44 7:32
7 256 Steve Penkevich 48 New Hudson 47:05 7:35
8 2918 Steven Cooke 45 Canton 47:12 7:36
9 348 Michael Szewczyk 45 South Lyon 47:32 7:39
10 2901 Brian Wright 48 South Lyon 51:07 8:14
11 332 Romney Spencer 45 South Lyon 51:22 8:16
12 398 Rob Buti 47 Plymouth 54:06 8:43
13 108 Jim Green 48 South Lyon 55:28 8:56
14 107 Marshall Grazioli 49 Canton 55:59 9:01
15 161 Steve Kushim 47 Highland 58:08 9:22
16 130 Ron Hopp 49 Ann Arbor 1:13:17 11:48

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45-49
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 206 Maha McCullough 47 Northville 51:40 8:19
2 2861 Linda Eis 45 South Lyon 53:04 8:33
3 2854 Helena Belava 48 South Lyon 59:38 9:36
4 8 Ann Baca 49 South Lyon 1:01:24 9:53
5 118 Starla Harvey 46 Novi 1:05:10 10:30

MALE AGE GROUP: 50-54
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 2882 Bob Schwartz 50 Huntington Woods 38:25 6:11
2 2889 Tim Quaintance 50 White Lake 41:07 6:37
3 2900 Kevin Leddy 50 Livonia 41:53 6:45
4 2887 David Shears 50 South Lyon 47:08 7:36
5 2915 John Segedi 51 Canton 51:19 8:16


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50-54
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 6 Mary Aseltyne 53 South Lyon 50:57 8:12
2 314 Joyce Segedi 51 Canton 51:19 8:16
3 192 Colleen Martin 50 South Lyon 1:01:18 9:52
4 238 Connie Naggie 53 South Lyon 1:15:15 12:07

MALE AGE GROUP: 55-59
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 349 John Tarkowski 57 Northville 38:42 6:14
2 2863 Rick Duhaime 56 Holly 40:44 6:34
3 14 Mark Baumkel 59 Bloomfield Hills 50:43 8:10
4 2867 Robin Pearce 57 New Hudson 51:41 8:20
5 281 Kenneth Reid 57 South Lyon 56:04 9:02
6 2879 Dan Conway 59 White Lake 59:56 9:39
7 191 Bob Martin 56 South Lyon 1:01:18 9:52

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55-59
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 289 Kathy Rogers 55 Brighton 1:08:13 10:59

MALE AGE GROUP: 60-64
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 165 Tim Laporte 63 Trenton 43:24 6:59
2 2929 Osier Cornell 60 46:02 7:25
3 2851 Dave Pine 61 Northville 53:40 8:39
4 116 Robert Harrison 60 South Lyon 54:10 8:43
5 312 Myron Sedman 60 Franklin 57:24 9:15

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60-64
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 2908 Maggy Zidar 60 Pontiac 51:28 8:17
2 1 Gail Huck 61 South Lyon 59:56 9:39

MALE AGE GROUP: 65-69
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 2878 Dennis Collins 65 Commerce Township 59:21 9:34

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65-69
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 70-74
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70-74
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 75-79
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75-79
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 80-84
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 80-84
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 85-99
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 85-99
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====







Witch's Hat Run
Saturday, September 11, 2010
South Lyon, Michigan
Results Provided by: RACE SERVICES COMPANY
5K WALK RESULTS

MALE OVERALL WINNER
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 132 Rick Huber 54 Montrose 28:19 9:07
9/11/2010 11:05AM

FEMALE OVERALL WINNER
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 133 Shelly Huber 50 Montrose 35:58 11:35
9/11/2010 11:05AM

MALE MASTERS WINNER
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 2932 Robert Kegerrels 67 Northville 39:47 12:49

FEMALE MASTERS WINNER
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 361 Melanie Tibbetts 47 South Lyon 37:17 12:00

MALE AGE GROUP: 1-12
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1-12
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 81 Caitlyn Dziubg 11 West Bloomfield 50:09 16:09

MALE AGE GROUP: 13-15
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 179 Jason Lowe 15 South Lyon 55:27 17:51

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 13-15
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 303 Jessica Sandler 13 West Bloomfield 52:01 16:45

MALE AGE GROUP: 16-19
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16-19
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 2897 Megan Penkevich 18 New Hudson 39:28 12:43

MALE AGE GROUP: 20-24
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20-24
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 25-29
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25-29
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 30-34
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30-34
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 180 Lyn Lowe 30 South Lyon 55:27 17:51

MALE AGE GROUP: 35-39
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35-39
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 176 Jenny London 37 South Lyon 39:27 12:42
2 265 Kari Pervski 39 South Lyon 49:29 15:56

MALE AGE GROUP: 40-44
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40-44
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 302 Charlene Sandler 42 West Bloomfield 42:14 13:36
2 83 Julie Dziubg 41 West Bloomfield 52:05 16:46

MALE AGE GROUP: 45-49
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 217 Peter Miller 46 South Lyon 40:54 13:10


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45-49
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 356 Candy Theobald 45 Linden 43:59 14:10
2 178 Helen Lowe 49 South Lyon 55:27 17:51

MALE AGE GROUP: 50-54
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 9 John Baca 50 South Lyon 43:59 14:10

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50-54
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 235 Marci Mulligan 53 South Lyon 45:41 14:43

MALE AGE GROUP: 55-59
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 380 Bill Wiemer 56 Wixom 43:16 13:56

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55-59
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 381 Judy Wiemer 58 Wixom 42:22 13:38
2 228 Judith Moldenhamer 59 South Lyon 53:15 17:09

MALE AGE GROUP: 60-64
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 341 James Strand 64 South Lyon 42:26 13:40

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60-64
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 7 Sonia Ashe 60 South Lyon 40:31 13:03

MALE AGE GROUP: 65-69
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65-69
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 70-74
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70-74
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====


MALE AGE GROUP: 75-79
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75-79
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 80-84
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 80-84
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 85-99
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 85-99
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====




South Lyon, MI
Provided by Race Services