Run Wild for the Detroit Zoo

back to results

Sep. 19, 2010

Run Wild for the Detroit Zoo
Royal Oak, MI
Provided by Race Services


Run Wild for the Detroit Zoo
Sunday, September 19, 2010
Royal Oak, Michigan
Results Provided by: RACE SERVICES COMPANY
5K RUN RESULTS

MALE OVERALL
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 2190 Vince Bechard 22 Dearborn 16:19 5:15
2 1599 Benjamin Kendell 14 Huntington Woods 17:46 5:43
9/19/2010 5:42PM

FEMALE OVERALL
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 1604 Stephanie Kern 27 Northville 19:14 6:12
2 1220 Paula Antoniou 37 Lake Orion 20:08 6:29
9/19/2010 5:42PM

MALE MASTERS
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 2335 Dave Wolbert 51 Flint 18:07 5:50
2 2186 Randy Wallon 41 19:18 6:13

FEMALE MASTERS
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 2194 Donna Olson 60 Canton 23:10 7:28
2 1749 Diane Montgomery 44 Southfield 23:20 7:31


MALE AGE GROUP: 1-14
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 1468 Bradley Gibbons 14 Imlay City 20:14 6:31
2 1583 Roman Jones 12 Roseville 21:06 6:48
3 1312 Curtis Carne 14 Huntington Woods 21:33 6:57
4 2060 Drake Weller 14 Sterling Heights 21:58 7:04
5 1767 Eric Mundinger-Smit 13 Linden 23:08 7:27
6 2276 Davis Schiller 10 Anchorville 23:27 7:33
7 2208 Brandon Williams 13 Troy 23:47 7:40
8 1210 Umair Ahmed 4 Royal Oak 25:45 8:18
9 2159 Welborn Connor 12 Troy 26:02 8:23
10 1438 Evan Flohr 13 Northville 26:11 8:26
11 1801 Zachary Oxender 8 Royal Oak 26:44 8:36
12 1383 Evan Dowd 13 Lake Orion 26:54 8:40
13 2275 Ward Schiller 12 Bham 27:58 9:00
14 2029 Connor Tokarz 9 Detroit 28:30 9:11
15 1510 MacKun Hart 2 Northville 30:39 9:52
16 1406 Gehrig Elliott 10 Jackson 32:47 10:34
17 1900 Justis Root 12 Milford 32:54 10:36
18 1759 Alex Mortimer 7 Warren 34:39 11:10
19 1326 Brendan Clancy 7 MacOmb 35:01 11:17
20 1632 Jacob Kurtz 13 Royal Oak 40:16 12:58
21 1711 Sebastian McAllister 9 Madison Heights 43:49 14:07
22 1682 Alex MacAuley 7 Warren 46:41 15:02
23 1631 Erik Kuran 12 Wixom 47:05 15:10

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1-14
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 2133 Benet Phoebe 12 Bloomfield Hills 21:36 6:57
2 1600 Claire Kendell 11 Huntington Woods 22:17 7:11
3 1490 Hanna Guidry 13 Warren 25:01 8:04
4 1814 Madison Payne 11 Rochester 25:19 8:09
5 2048 Marissa Visser 14 Hudsonville 26:29 8:32
6 1411 Alisa Erickson 9 Grosse Ile 26:39 8:35
7 2132 Maria Petrusha 13 Troy 27:41 8:55
8 1962 Hannah Shoemaker 13 Rochester 27:45 8:56
9 1453 Hannah Fromm 14 Southgate 29:41 9:34
10 1762 Lyndsay Morton 14 Rochester 30:07 9:42
11 2093 Madeline Yaek 10 Richmond 30:16 9:45
12 2206 Haylee Histed 9 Saginaw 34:02 10:58
13 1456 Devon Gale 13 Windsor 34:35 11:08
14 1696 Alyssa Marshall 10 Canton 35:22 11:23
15 2263 Makena Torrey 9 West Bloomfield 35:23 11:24
16 1447 Lynsey Fowler 8 Allen Park 35:58 11:35
17 1838 Katelyn Pinkowski 10 Allen Park 35:58 11:35
18 2250 Lilly Hoffman 9 North Street 37:30 12:05
19 1568 Alex Jedrzejczak 13 Yale 37:57 12:13
20 1392 Andie Dumas 14 Franklin 38:03 12:15
21 1217 Rose Anderson 11 Clinton Township 42:29 13:41
22 1774 Nina Nelson 8 Flat Rock 46:07 14:51
23 2139 Makenna Brown 8 Oxford 47:01 15:08
24 1710 Lexus McAllister 13 Madison Heights 53:20 17:10


MALE AGE GROUP: 15-18
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 1430 Nick Finley 16 Grosse Pointe 17:51 5:45
2 1981 Kyle Smolarek 17 MacOmb 19:00 6:07
3 1794 Aaron O'Meara 15 Wyandotte 20:54 6:44
4 2064 David Wenger 17 Taylor 23:04 7:26
5 1813 Justin Partin 17 Sterling Heights 23:28 7:34
6 2065 Joseph Weyer 16 Royal Oak 23:51 7:41
7 1551 Jazz Hubbard 15 Troy 25:35 8:14
8 1365 Matthew Demers 18 Clinton Township 26:13 8:27
9 1416 Jonathan Evans 15 Troy 27:33 8:52
10 2043 Zachary Velasco 16 Warren 28:08 9:04
11 2022 Alex Thiel 16 Waterford 29:57 9:39

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15-18
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 1482 Brittany Greenleaf 16 Highland 22:31 7:15
2 1413 Julia Erickson 16 Grosse Ile 22:36 7:17
3 1739 Paige Mielke 17 Saint Clair Shores 25:32 8:13
4 1613 Sarah Klein 17 Royal Oak 25:33 8:14
5 2245 Erika Berger 15 Madison Heights 26:46 8:37
6 2244 Elizabeth Sharer 15 Madison Heights 26:47 8:38
7 1319 Kim Chappel 18 Howell 27:42 8:55
8 1318 Amanda Chappel 16 Howell 27:42 8:55
9 1445 Hazel Foster 16 New Baltimore 28:14 9:06
10 2241 Jessica Borden 15 New Baltimore 28:14 9:06
11 2184 Lauren Guiles 16 MacOmb 28:17 9:07
12 2236 Bridget Reidy 18 Wyandotte 28:19 9:07
13 1828 Kalyna Petrusha 17 Troy 28:32 9:11
14 2269 Monica Mistak 17 Northville 28:48 9:16
15 2268 Rachel Mistak 17 Northville 28:50 9:17
16 2267 Karishma Chopra 16 Northville 29:15 9:25
17 2333 Nicole Johnson 18 East China 29:50 9:36
18 1978 Lauren Smith 15 South Lyon 30:02 9:40
19 2105 Wilson Kelsey 16 Ferndale 30:13 9:44
20 2072 Claire Wilk 16 Ortonville 31:18 10:05
21 1995 Ashley Stefanides 15 Clinton Township 32:10 10:22
22 1393 Elyse Dumas 16 Franklin 32:14 10:23
23 1761 Kaitlyn Morton 16 Rochester 32:37 10:30
24 2218 Megan Rowley 17 Ferndale 33:07 10:40
25 1899 Emily Rooker 17 Linden 34:03 10:58
26 1997 Victoria Steffke 16 Trenton 35:25 11:24
27 1621 Katie Kosmala 15 MacOmb 45:22 14:36
28 2005 Fallon Stoughton 16 Warren 50:54 16:23


MALE AGE GROUP: 19-24
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 1204 Chuck Adams 24 Madison Heights 20:05 6:28
2 2102 Zachary Zrull 24 Ann Arbor 20:45 6:41
3 1924 John Schaefer 22 Troy 22:09 7:08
4 2327 Michael Toppi 20 Fraser 22:51 7:22
5 1527 Robert Hepler 23 Ceresco 22:59 7:24
6 1401 Jack Ebert 23 Toledo 23:10 7:28
7 1582 Justin Jones 22 Brighton 24:27 7:53
8 2215 Matthew Weitzman 22 Huntington Woods 25:59 8:22
9 1219 Dmitriy Ansolis 21 Oak Park 26:00 8:22
10 1993 Jeff St. Andrew 24 Dearborn Heights 26:45 8:37
11 1905 Jesse Royster 24 Rochester 28:40 9:14
12 1503 Michael Harbaugh 22 Royal Oak 29:00 9:20
13 2080 Adam Witting 19 Eastpointe 30:07 9:42
14 1505 Blaine Harris 22 Detroit 30:37 9:52
15 2096 Patrick Youkanna 24 Madison Heights 33:15 10:42
16 1744 Benjamin Moeller 23 Royal Oak 37:22 12:02
17 1518 Kyle Hebert 24 Troy 37:40 12:08


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 19-24
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 1971 Brandy Smid 23 Madison Heights 24:16 7:49
2 2021 Kristy Tessoff 22 Troy 24:39 7:56
3 1452 Krista Frohm 23 New Baltimore 24:54 8:01
4 2257 Andrea Look 24 Lansing 25:08 8:06
5 1408 Kristina Elliott 20 Troy 25:16 8:08
6 1431 Amber Fiore 21 Almont 25:29 8:12
7 1451 Erica Frohm 24 New Baltimore 26:01 8:23
8 1496 Sarah Halabicky 20 Davison 26:13 8:27
9 1280 Alyxandria Briggs 22 Wyoming 26:39 8:35
10 1213 Bailey Altman 23 Royal Oak 26:48 8:38
11 1372 Lizabeth Devine 22 Fort Gratiot 27:07 8:44
12 2101 Alexandra Ziolkowski 24 Clinton Township 27:08 8:44
13 1968 Mary Sinnamon 21 Birmingham 27:28 8:51
14 1898 Erin Ronchetto 24 Birmingham 27:35 8:53
15 1884 Nicole Roberts 22 Troy 27:46 8:57
16 1491 Stephanie Guisbert 23 Farmington 27:47 8:57
17 1492 Jennifer Guthrie 22 Southfield 27:58 9:01
18 1310 Yvonne Caperton 24 Rochester 28:41 9:14
19 2135 Jennifer Thuma 24 Troy 28:42 9:14
20 1464 Ellen George 22 Royal Oak 29:00 9:21
21 1433 Alyson Fisher 21 Grosse Ile 29:02 9:21
22 2239 Molly Reidy 21 Wyandotte 29:35 9:32
23 1975 Courtney Smith 20 South Lyon 30:02 9:40
24 2161 Lisa Santoro 23 Troy 30:17 9:45
25 1864 Jenna Raetzel 20 Sterling Heights 30:17 9:45
26 2210 Jennifer Jostock 24 Lapeer 30:18 9:46
27 1371 Kathryn Detrisac 24 Okemos 30:18 9:46
28 1877 Angela Regulski 23 Warren 30:19 9:46
29 1399 Jamie Dybdahl 23 Ann Arbor 30:19 9:46
30 1606 Amanda King 20 Harper Woods 30:40 9:53
31 1949 Rebecca Shannon 21 Haslett 30:58 9:58
32 2247 Mary Leverentz 24 Madison Heights 31:17 10:04
33 1963 Jessica Sikora 24 Clinton Township 31:31 10:09
34 1532 Marion Hester 19 Lake Orion 31:47 10:14
35 2023 Dana Thiel 19 Waterford 32:00 10:18
36 1481 Marla Gray 21 Troy 32:03 10:19
37 1349 Katherine Crichton 21 Commerce Township 32:51 10:35
38 1942 Margaret Seaman 23 Clarkston 32:52 10:35
39 1252 Christina Bertrand 20 Ann Arbor 32:52 10:35
40 1360 Bridgit Decalro 22 Ann Arbor 32:53 10:35
41 1499 Rachel Hankus 20 Troy 32:53 10:35
42 2219 Jessica McKay 21 Ann Arbor 32:55 10:36
43 2074 Kelly Williams 24 Warren 33:16 10:43
44 2152 Wentz Karen 21 Pontiac 33:34 10:49
45 1243 Lauren Bennett 21 Rochester 34:21 11:04
46 1580 Courtney Jones 23 Columbus 34:26 11:05
47 2334 Tamra Mohoney 21 Saint Clair Shores 34:28 11:06
48 1534 Tricia Hewitt 23 Auburn Hills 35:12 11:20
49 2174 Annie Wildfong 21 Ferndale 35:27 11:25
50 2344 Emily Laabs 21 Farmington 35:54 11:34
51 1516 Alicia Haven 23 Grandville 36:27 11:44
52 2243 Amanda Diamond 20 Royal Oak 36:45 11:50
53 2020 Kaitlin Tesch 19 Clinton Township 36:52 11:52
54 1689 Dayna Malcolm 24 Livonia 37:12 11:59
55 1940 Sara Schuster 23 Madison Heights 37:22 12:02
56 1338 Kerry Collins 23 Utica 37:30 12:05
57 1350 Megan Curry 24 Troy 37:40 12:08
58 1947 Jessica Shannon 20 Haslett 38:02 12:15
59 2162 Krystina Ferrante 20 Eastpointe 38:22 12:21
60 1731 Kristie McRobbie 24 Amherstburg 38:59 12:33
61 1235 Diane Baylor 19 Sterling Heights 39:20 12:40
62 1316 Michelle Cenowa 20 Sterling Heights 39:30 12:43
63 1655 Elizabeth Leidal 21 Utica 39:58 12:52
64 1410 Kayla Engel 20 Brighton 40:01 12:53
65 1403 Cameron Elle 22 Auburn Hills 42:13 13:35
66 1225 Lianne Azar 24 Novi 43:42 14:04
67 2324 Sara Witt 20 Southgate 44:46 14:25
68 1387 Lisa Drauch 23 Trenton 45:31 14:39
69 1842 Jennie Polito 20 Madison Heights 51:31 16:35
70 1669 Jennifer Lipowski 22 Troy 55:23 17:50


MALE AGE GROUP: 25-29
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 2345 Ross Mason 25 Berkley 19:56 6:25
2 1603 Richard Kern 29 Sterling Heights 20:28 6:36
3 2326 William Caruso 29 Wyandotte 21:33 6:56
4 1872 Jamie Rasmussen 28 Farmington 21:36 6:57
5 1240 Ernest Bedia 29 Royal Oak 21:37 6:58
6 2119 Craner Don 28 Huntington Woods 21:40 6:59
7 1989 Adam Solomon 25 Clawson 21:52 7:03
8 2346 Sean Cook 28 Redford 22:01 7:06
9 1728 Ross McMackin 27 Novi 22:40 7:18
10 2144 Johnson Randall 26 Troy 23:15 7:29
11 1972 Jason Smid 25 Melbourne 23:44 7:39
12 1935 Jonathan Scholl 26 Madison Heights 24:19 7:50
13 2033 Jason Trudeau 29 Washington 24:33 7:54
14 1735 Brian Meuser 29 Royal Oak 25:05 8:05
15 1215 Kenneth Andersen 27 Roseville 25:40 8:16
16 2222 Jeremy Geist 28 Rochester 26:05 8:24
17 1910 Robert Russell 29 Warren 26:29 8:32
18 1763 Matthew Moss 25 Royal Oak 26:38 8:35
19 1659 Jason Lengers 26 Waterford 27:45 8:56
20 1422 Thomas Felix 28 Pontiac 28:13 9:05
21 1630 Charlie Kughn 27 Pleasant Ridge 28:39 9:14
22 1664 David Licavoli 25 Harper Woods 28:56 9:19
23 1620 Jeff Kosmala 26 Saint Clair Shores 29:06 9:22
24 2049 Jeremy Wahlstrom 28 Huntington Woods 29:38 9:33
25 1725 Matt McKeon 26 Plymouth 30:07 9:42
26 1370 Bill Detrisac 27 Madison Heights 30:18 9:45
27 2038 Jeff Vandenboom 27 Bloomfield Hills 30:19 9:46
28 2017 Reid Tatoris 28 Ann Arbor 30:34 9:51
29 1528 Bob Herston 29 New Baltimore 31:00 9:59
30 1291 Timothy Bruce 29 Livonia 31:00 9:59
31 1870 Jason Ramus 26 Royal Oak 31:35 10:10
32 2169 Brian Husband 27 Berkley 32:45 10:33
33 1988 Nate Sodders 28 Troy 32:49 10:34
34 1626 Jonathan Krull 28 Utica 33:24 10:46
35 2249 Timothy George 25 Madison Heights 34:31 11:07
36 1572 Ronald Johns 28 Dearborn 34:49 11:13
37 1638 Vince Lacommare 29 MacOmb 35:12 11:20
38 1334 Brandon Cohen 27 Madison Heights 35:23 11:24
39 1873 Marty Rathsburg 28 Clarkston 36:48 11:51
40 2146 Adams Wiley 27 Redford 39:45 12:48
41 1439 Eric Florence 29 Lake Orion 42:00 13:31
42 1644 Craig Lamble 29 Lake Orion 44:05 14:12
43 1855 Ben Pulver 25 Farmington 1:03:43 20:31


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25-29
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 1780 Allison Nichol 29 Farmington 20:43 6:40
2 2026 Maria Tiirmaa 27 Woodridge 23:28 7:34
3 1954 Deneil Sherman 28 Rochester 23:34 7:35
4 1233 Susan Barker 28 Commerce Township 24:56 8:02
5 2098 Dusti Young 29 New Baltimore 25:00 8:03
6 1591 Jenni Kammer 29 Commerce Township 25:08 8:06
7 1558 Shilan Hylko 29 Ypsilanti 25:22 8:10
8 1680 Wendy Lusis 28 Royal Oak 25:25 8:11
9 1420 Katherine Farina 29 Milford 25:27 8:12
10 2030 Christine Torosian 29 White Lake 25:32 8:13
11 1345 Erin Coons 26 Warren 25:45 8:17
12 2145 Pruitt Ashley 26 Troy 25:54 8:21
13 2167 Lauren Germaine 26 Troy 25:57 8:21
14 2329 Sarah Berman 25 Oak Park 26:01 8:23
15 2168 Ashley Friedman 27 Berkley 26:12 8:26
16 1581 Jennifer Jones 26 Farmington 26:29 8:32
17 1366 Rachel Demers 26 Clinton Township 26:51 8:39
18 1467 Gina Giattino-Lacom 29 MacOmb 27:37 8:54
19 1348 Danusia Coumans 28 Huntington Woods 27:42 8:55
20 1470 Melissa Gillen 27 Ferndale 28:02 9:02
21 1937 Kristin Schulte 27 Warren 28:16 9:06
22 2203 Allison Haffey 29 Clinton Township 28:16 9:06
23 2230 Bree Lafortune 25 Westland 28:40 9:14
24 1472 Megan Gillette 27 Rochester 28:40 9:14
25 1586 Kathrina Jorgensen 28 Toledo 28:56 9:19
26 2138 Erin Parra 25 Royal Oak 28:58 9:20
27 1537 Alise Hill 26 South Lyon 29:05 9:22
28 1541 Michelle Hoisington 25 Madison Heights 29:08 9:23
29 1637 Antonia Kyrlangitses 29 Royal Oak 29:09 9:23
30 1793 Molly O'Malley 26 Royal Oak 29:11 9:24
31 1934 Shannon Schnell 29 Southfiled 29:12 9:24
32 1860 Janice Quigg 29 Clawson 29:16 9:26
33 1320 Amy Chinn 29 Royal Oak 29:17 9:26
34 1347 Monica Coppola 26 Northville 29:18 9:26
35 1335 Rebecca Cohen 29 Ferndale 29:19 9:27
36 1331 Sarah Clay 28 Southfield 29:28 9:29
37 1616 Elise Kolacz 25 Huntington Woods 29:36 9:32
38 2050 Marti Wahlstrom 25 Huntington Woods 29:37 9:32
39 1595 Emily Katz 28 Berkley 29:39 9:33
40 2258 Mary Lane 26 Hamtramck 29:41 9:33
41 1275 Teren Bouladian 27 Novi 29:42 9:34
42 1844 Rachael Pontello 26 Waterford 29:44 9:34
43 1273 Jessica Border 25 Westland 29:48 9:36
44 1441 Ashley Floyd 25 Sterling Heights 29:53 9:38
45 2213 Georgina Crysler 25 Royal Oak 29:56 9:38
46 2227 Rebecca Rivard 28 Troy 30:00 9:40
47 2277 Amber Miller 26 Lake Orion 30:03 9:41
48 1254 Jennifer Betthauser 26 Clarkston 30:03 9:41
49 1724 Heather McKeon 27 Plymouth 30:07 9:42
50 1836 Diana Pierscinski 26 Royal Oak 30:07 9:42
51 1529 Jennifer Herston 28 New Baltimore 30:14 9:44
52 1777 Emily Newman 28 Bloomfield Hills 30:18 9:46
53 1719 Veronica McDonald 28 Dearborn 30:19 9:46
54 2031 Stephanie Tossey 25 Ypsilanti 30:19 9:46
55 1776 Stephanie Newell 27 Ann Arbor 30:34 9:51
56 1256 Rena Biondo 29 Sterling Heights 30:40 9:52
57 1414 Sarah Escutia 25 Warren 30:40 9:53
58 2125 Censier Danielle 28 Warren 30:53 9:57
59 2332 Dominique Rondot 25 Southfield 30:54 9:57
60 1450 Tiffany Frohling 29 Canton 30:58 9:58
61 1764 Amy Mueller 27 Ferndale 31:09 10:02
62 2212 Virginia Seefeld 29 31:18 10:05
63 1538 Lindsey Hill 25 Warren 31:35 10:10
64 2262 Carmen McPhail 28 Rochester 31:41 10:12
65 2039 Katie Vansledright 29 New Baltimore 31:48 10:14
66 1694 Rebecca Maroudis 29 Waterford 31:50 10:15
67 2116 Ward Jennifer 28 Warren 32:16 10:24
68 1827 Roxanne Petersen 27 Ferndale 32:22 10:25
69 2178 Lindsay Spellman 26 Clarkston 32:30 10:28
70 2136 Alyson Bond 29 Royal Oak 32:34 10:29
71 1575 Kelly Johnson 29 Berkley 32:47 10:33
72 1903 Stephanie Rowe 27 Troy 32:49 10:34
73 2202 Shannon Thomas 29 Sterling Heights 32:49 10:34
74 1792 Lauren Okray 26 Sterling Heights 32:56 10:36
75 2217 Jessica Miller 28 Sterling Heights 32:58 10:37
76 1444 Kimberly Fortin 29 Milford 33:08 10:40
77 1927 Heather Scheuer 26 Royal Oak 33:17 10:43
78 2063 Amy Wellington 29 Royal Oak 33:20 10:44
79 2087 Kellie Wood 26 Weidman 33:30 10:47
80 1407 Jennifer Elliott 26 Royal Oak 33:35 10:49
81 2100 Sandy Yousif 26 Royal Oak 33:40 10:50
82 1402 Judith Eckler 29 Farmington 33:52 10:54
83 1649 Katie Laundra 29 Essexville 33:55 10:55
84 1471 Nicole Gillespie 29 Detroit 33:56 10:56
85 1640 Vanessa Lam 29 Warren 34:02 10:58
86 2207 Rachel Histed 29 Saginaw 34:02 10:58
87 1520 Beth Hedke 29 Rockwood 34:11 11:01
88 1803 Jennifer Paine 26 Oak Park 34:18 11:03
89 1967 Lashaunda Singleton 29 Smiths Creek 34:30 11:07
90 2069 Melinda White 27 Rochester 34:30 11:07
91 1734 Virginia Merlo 25 Rochester 34:34 11:08
92 2318 Abrie Johnson 25 Romeo 34:34 11:08
93 1571 Amanda Johns 27 Dearborn 34:52 11:14
94 1442 Cassandra Tahnoose 25 Warren 35:28 11:25
95 1325 Laura Cipa 28 Madison Heights 35:39 11:29
96 1931 Margeaux Schmidt 26 Farmington 35:50 11:32
97 1916 Joan Sanders 27 Berkley 35:54 11:34
98 2242 Kate McKee 29 Warren 36:18 11:42
99 2323 Heather Rebar 27 New Baltimore 36:23 11:43
100 1833 Marisa Phillips 28 Sterling Heights 36:31 11:46
101 1295 Kathryn Bunch 29 Warren 36:32 11:46
102 1874 Tracey Rathsburg 28 Clarkston 36:48 11:51
103 1893 Kathleen Rogers 29 Mc Bain 37:04 11:56
104 2012 Susan Szubeczak 29 Warren 37:40 12:08
105 1748 Danielle Momany 28 Rochester 37:42 12:08
106 2078 Kathryn Winokur 26 Bloomfield Hills 37:54 12:12
107 1363 Monica Dejonghe 26 Royal Oak 38:16 12:19
108 1305 Kristina Buszta 29 Warren 38:36 12:26
109 1923 Stacy Scace 26 Madison Heights 38:55 12:32
110 1281 Erin Brooks 25 Sterling Heights 39:01 12:34
111 2255 Courtney Evans 29 Lincoln Park 39:10 12:37
112 1740 Cara Jo Miller 25 Clawson 40:09 12:56
113 1377 Brynne Dinverno 28 White Lake 40:27 13:02
114 2066 Sara Wheaton 27 Waterford 41:35 13:23
115 1542 Kristina Hoppenworth 26 Clinton Township 43:13 13:55
116 1279 Lisa Boyd 28 Troy 43:28 14:00
117 1309 Meghan Callahan 26 Royal Oak 43:33 14:01
118 1440 Ericka Florence 28 Lake Orion 44:06 14:12
119 2254 Danielle Decornier 29 Saint Clair Shores 44:48 14:25
120 2001 Paulene Steinberger 29 Green Springs 45:27 14:38
121 1386 Joanne Drauch 25 Washington 45:34 14:40
122 1556 Amber Huyghe 26 Roseville 48:23 15:35
123 1856 Julia Pulver 27 Farmington 1:03:42 20:31


MALE AGE GROUP: 30-34
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 2235 Jeff Grunewald 33 Rochester 19:06 6:09
2 1419 Jonathon Faber 30 Troy 19:21 6:14
3 1851 Daniel Pruzinsky 32 Sterling Heights 20:47 6:42
4 2223 Andrew McDonald 33 Lake Orion 20:47 6:42
5 2278 Mark Floria 31 Farmington 21:22 6:53
6 1385 Tom Downs 30 White Lake 21:25 6:54
7 2317 Eric Romanuk 32 Royal Oak 22:06 7:07
8 1436 Jared Fitzpatrick 31 Livonia 22:07 7:08
9 1936 Chad Schuette 34 Sterling Heights 22:19 7:11
10 2172 Ryan Dix 34 Clawson 22:21 7:12
11 1816 Michael Pelkey 33 Ferndale 22:24 7:13
12 1657 Josh Lemke 30 Troy 22:40 7:18
13 1530 Bruce Heslet 33 Constantine 22:55 7:23
14 2032 Ryan Tracy 31 Royal Oak 23:01 7:25
15 1875 Steve Ray 30 Walled Lake 23:39 7:37
16 1743 John Mione 31 Sterling Heights 23:44 7:39
17 1695 Sean Marquez 32 Woodridge 24:14 7:48
18 1634 Paul Kushner 31 Clinton Township 24:19 7:50
19 1819 Tony Pellerito 34 Eastpointe 24:55 8:01
20 1545 Jason Hose 34 Royal Oak 25:10 8:06
21 1611 Mike Klein 33 Washington 25:20 8:09
22 2225 Timothy Strohecker 34 Troy 25:23 8:11
23 2179 Dan Federspiel 30 Waterford 25:39 8:16
24 1662 Troy Lewis 31 Ortonville 25:42 8:17
25 1791 Jason Ohlert 32 Utica 25:55 8:21
26 1231 Brian Bamberg 33 Sterling Heights 26:03 8:24
27 1265 Chris Bobcean 34 Lake Orion 26:07 8:25
28 1765 John Mueller 32 Ferndale 27:17 8:47
29 1477 Charles Good 33 Birmingham 27:34 8:53
30 1679 Steven Luepke 34 Troy 27:41 8:55
31 1843 Michael Polley 31 Allen Park 28:06 9:03
32 1251 Michael Berry 32 Pleasant Ridge 28:31 9:11
33 1463 Michael Geist 33 Rochester 28:43 9:15
34 1665 Michael Licavoli 32 Grosse Pointe 28:56 9:19
35 2120 Steinetz Bryan 33 Dearborn 28:58 9:20
36 1622 Harry Kosmala III 34 MacOmb 29:11 9:24
37 1933 Jeffrey Schnell 30 Southfield 29:12 9:24
38 1523 Dan Heitzmann 32 Ypsilanti 29:31 9:30
39 1263 Jason Blome 31 Washington 29:45 9:35
40 1853 Geoff Prysak 34 Ferndale 29:51 9:37
41 2228 Taranvir Dhaliwal 30 Troy 30:00 9:40
42 1549 Brad Howes 31 Harper Woods 30:14 9:44
43 1752 Quentin Moore 34 Southfield 30:31 9:50
44 2221 Brian Watson 33 Lapeer 30:36 9:51
45 1507 Daniel Hart 31 Northville 30:39 9:52
46 1755 Randy Morgan 31 Bloomfield Hills 30:49 9:56
47 1261 Sean Blenkhorn 33 New Haven 30:55 9:57
48 1299 Bill Burdett 34 Detroit 30:59 9:59
49 2156 Miller Rick 30 Troy 31:00 9:59
50 2079 Billy Wioskowski 32 Warren 31:00 9:59
51 2319 Justin Kennedy 33 31:20 10:05
52 1822 Brent Pernak 33 Sterling Heights 31:27 10:08
53 1672 Toma Ljulj 32 Windsor 31:46 10:14
54 2142 Lowman Patrick 34 Birmingham 32:36 10:30
55 1811 Matthew Parks 31 Novi 32:41 10:32
56 1866 Daniel Raikes 32 Rochester 32:44 10:32
57 1342 Jason Connelly 32 Canton 33:20 10:44
58 2181 Justin Purakal 34 Clinton Township 33:23 10:45
59 1714 Erik McClain 33 Canton 33:50 10:54
60 2322 Johnny White 33 Algonac 35:50 11:32
61 1378 Shaun Dipple 30 Madison Heights 37:40 12:08
62 2010 Donald Sullivan 30 Belleville 38:24 12:22
63 2008 Eddie Suham 31 Madison Heights 39:06 12:36
64 1643 Bryan Lamble 31 Royal Oak 43:33 14:01
65 1945 Chad Seymour 34 Madison Heights 43:49 14:07
66 1200 Steve Abood 33 Clinton Township 55:56 18:01


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30-34
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 2347 Farra Karsen 33 Waterford 21:28 6:55
2 1300 Kristy Burgess 31 Dearborn 21:39 6:58
3 1808 Kristi Park 30 Waterford 23:25 7:33
4 2196 Kathleen Hoffman 31 23:38 7:37
5 1891 Christine Rogers 33 Clarkston 23:40 7:37
6 1563 Sarah Jacobs 30 Monroe 23:45 7:39
7 1574 Hilary Johnson 30 Canton 23:46 7:39
8 1412 Jill Erickson 32 Dearborn 25:04 8:04
9 1229 Kelly Badhwar 34 Birmingham 25:15 8:08
10 2197 Erin Romanuk 33 Royal Oak 25:39 8:16
11 1661 Kari Lewis 31 Ortonville 25:42 8:17
12 1686 Mary MacLeod 30 Dearborn 26:03 8:24
13 2071 Julie Wiemels 32 Royal Oak 26:10 8:26
14 1987 Mary Beth Snyder 31 Birmingham 26:32 8:33
15 1815 Amy Pelkey 32 Ferndale 26:35 8:34
16 2019 Amanda Terzes 34 Livonia 26:53 8:40
17 2068 Hilary White 33 Walled Lake 26:54 8:40
18 1260 Tara Blank 32 Saint Clair 27:08 8:44
19 1852 Marissa Pruzinsky 31 Sterling Heights 27:10 8:45
20 1443 Karina Forberger 32 Birmingham 27:22 8:49
21 1928 Jaime Schlack 33 Onsted 27:25 8:50
22 1250 Lindsay Beros 33 Rochester 27:33 8:52
23 2056 Melissa Wardie 33 Hazel Park 27:50 8:58
24 1284 Debbie Brown 34 Sterling Heights 27:50 8:58
25 2095 Katherine Yoder 31 Marshall 27:58 9:01
26 1473 Lesley Gilllen 31 Perrysburg 28:01 9:02
27 1271 Wendee Bohn 34 Adrian 28:10 9:04
28 1941 Laura Scroi 30 Dearborn 28:11 9:05
29 1337 Catherine Coletti 32 Saint Clair Shores 28:19 9:07
30 426 Jessica Vecchi 33 Royal Oak 28:34 9:12
31 1854 Mindy Prysak 34 Ferndale 28:41 9:14
32 1565 Sarah Jankowski 31 Birmingham 29:04 9:22
33 1302 Hannah Bush 30 Clawson 29:10 9:24
34 1524 Janel Heitzmann 31 Ypsilanti 29:28 9:29
35 1577 Katherine Johnston 30 Drayton Plains 29:37 9:32
36 1500 Jeanette Hanna 33 Rockwood 29:38 9:33
37 1531 Nichole Hesselgrave 31 Westland 29:40 9:33
38 1329 Teri Clark 32 Waterford 29:42 9:34
39 1806 Jennifer Parent 31 Roseville 29:50 9:37
40 1705 Jill Maxey 32 Harrison Township 29:52 9:37
41 1932 Rochelle Schmitigal 33 Washington 29:54 9:38
42 1340 Amanda Comfort 31 Birmingham 30:06 9:42
43 1415 Elizabeth Evans 30 Novi 30:12 9:43
44 2280 Sarah Achen 31 Farmington 30:18 9:45
45 2342 Debi McDonald 31 Lake Orion 30:24 9:47
46 1308 Victoria Cahalan 32 Grosse Ile 30:25 9:48
47 1646 Delena Lampton 31 Allenton 30:26 9:48
48 1579 Allyson Jones 31 Beaverton 30:27 9:48
49 1614 Jennifer Knipper 30 Berkley 30:28 9:49
50 1367 Rachel Dennis 30 Highland 30:31 9:50
51 1593 Janel Kapral 30 Utica 30:35 9:51
52 1863 Kim Radomski 33 Farmington 30:40 9:53
53 2127 Sivier Lindsay 33 Berkley 30:43 9:54
54 1324 Dawn Cipa 33 Livonia 30:47 9:55
55 1234 Melissa Bartolotta 34 Sterling Heights 30:49 9:56
56 1212 Sandra Aloia 34 Warren 30:56 9:58
57 1289 Tara Brown 31 Clinton Township 31:00 9:59
58 1455 Laura Galat 32 Clinton Township 31:00 9:59
59 1323 Valerie Christopherson 33 Berkley 31:01 9:59
60 2097 Erin Younan 32 Madison Heights 31:01 9:59
61 2341 Tracy Parent 33 Warren 31:03 10:00
62 2143 Lowman Courtney 33 Birmingham 31:10 10:02
63 1788 Joanne O'Connell 34 Ferndale 31:12 10:03
64 1488 Heather Gruenewald 34 Berkley 31:12 10:03
65 1461 Christine Gehringer 32 Royal Oak 31:15 10:04
66 1902 Lauren Rosinski 30 Walled Lake 31:17 10:05
67 1259 Maricela Blanco 31 Sterling Heights 31:27 10:08
68 1671 Annamarie Ljulj 34 Windsor 31:40 10:12
69 1546 Mellisa Hose 33 Royal Oak 31:43 10:13
70 1277 Tamara Bowey 30 Windsor 31:43 10:13
71 2279 Kristin Levin 30 Plymouth 31:47 10:14
72 1602 Brandi Kennedy 31 South Lyon 31:53 10:16
73 1257 Jennifer Bishop 30 Troy 32:04 10:20
74 2011 Chrissa Swanson 31 Ypsilanti 32:08 10:21
75 2246 Liz McMurtrie 31 Birmingham 32:17 10:24
76 2088 Jennifer Wooten 33 Saint Clair Shores 32:19 10:25
77 1526 Alexis Henslee 30 Redford 32:38 10:31
78 1812 Melissa Parks 30 Novi 32:39 10:31
79 1867 Julie Raikes 31 Rochester 32:44 10:32
80 1658 Cindy Lemon 33 Harrison Township 32:46 10:33
81 1965 Danielle Simms 33 Sterling Heights 32:48 10:34
82 2046 Deanna Vico 31 Saint Clair Shores 32:48 10:34
83 2331 Rebecca Slivensky 33 New Baltimore 32:48 10:34
84 2282 Elizabeth Jackson 30 Rochester 32:50 10:34
85 2131 Sobeck Francesca 32 Royal Oak 32:50 10:34
86 1435 Brianna Fitzpatrick 31 Livonia 32:52 10:35
87 1983 Laura Sneden 34 Saint Clair Shores 33:15 10:42
88 1747 Autumn Molnar 31 Sterling Heights 33:15 10:43
89 1959 Tina Shilling 33 Flushing 33:19 10:44
90 1376 Sarah Dilsizian 31 South Rockwood 33:21 10:44
91 1692 Michele Marion 32 Royal Oak 33:24 10:45
92 1502 Valarie Happell 33 MacOmb 33:52 10:54
93 1395 Kristine Dunn 31 Royal Oak 33:57 10:56
94 2187 Artesa Manee 34 Bloomfield Hills 34:04 10:58
95 1562 Amanda Jacobs 30 Saginaw 34:08 10:59
96 1381 Kristine Donnelly 33 Riverview 34:13 11:01
97 1926 Marci Schaub 34 Sterling Heights 34:20 11:03
98 1888 Cindy Rodgers 34 Utica 34:26 11:05
99 2041 Lori Varnauskas 31 Eastpointe 34:26 11:05
100 1818 Holly Pellerito 31 Eastpointe 34:28 11:06
101 2034 Angela Tuzzolino 32 New Baltimore 34:50 11:13
102 2099 Laura Young 33 Royal Oak 34:55 11:15
103 1227 Laura Azzopardi 33 Fair Haven 35:01 11:17
104 1238 Joanna Beatty 32 Royal Oak 35:09 11:19
105 1258 Rachel Blair 33 Madison Heights 35:23 11:24
106 1475 Jill Gonzales 33 Troy 35:32 11:27
107 2185 Jill Staley 33 Sterling 35:42 11:30
108 1999 Jane Steiger 30 Royal Oak 35:46 11:31
109 1264 Heather Blue 34 Utica 35:55 11:34
110 1841 Alison Polidano 30 Warren 35:57 11:35
111 1668 Patricia Liegl 32 Waterford 35:59 11:35
112 1423 Jennifer Fennelly 34 Lapeer 36:05 11:37
113 1969 Amanda Skewes 32 Royal Oak 36:12 11:39
114 1287 Molly Brown 30 Hazel Park 36:27 11:44
115 1587 Stephani Judd 33 Grosse Pointe 36:33 11:46
116 1944 Leesa Sesta 31 Warren 36:33 11:46
117 1786 Louise Nunez 34 MacOmb 36:58 11:54
118 1590 Carol Kahl 30 Madison Heights 37:10 11:58
119 1343 Diana Cook 34 Rochester 37:53 12:12
120 1536 Lauren Higgins 31 Sterling Heights 37:55 12:13
121 1821 Jennifer Periat 33 Clinton Township 38:05 12:16
122 1474 Michelle Glowacki 30 West Bloomfield 38:20 12:21
123 1519 Stephanie Heck 30 Warren 38:41 12:27
124 2061 Beth Welles 33 Eastpointe 38:43 12:28
125 1882 Laura Riehl 34 MacOmb 38:44 12:28
126 1862 Julie Rachar 34 West Bloomfield 38:45 12:29
127 2009 Leyda Suham 31 Madison Heights 38:57 12:33
128 1317 Michelle Chabot 32 Clinton Township 39:12 12:37
129 1449 Nicole Frei 31 Ferndale 39:22 12:40
130 1691 Marcella Maltese 32 Madison Heights 39:22 12:41
131 1262 Amy Bloch 34 Clinton Township 39:30 12:43
132 1346 Michelle Cooper 32 White Lake 40:28 13:02
133 1896 Kate Romano 32 White Lake 40:28 13:02
134 1986 Nicole Snow 32 Mc Bain 40:52 13:10
135 1715 Melissa McClain 32 Canton 40:59 13:12
136 1685 Wendy MacKenzie 34 Franklin 41:26 13:20
137 1645 Elizabeth Lamble 30 Lake Orion 41:59 13:31
138 2089 Kristin Worsham 32 Centerville 42:07 13:34
139 1469 Colleen Gibson 32 Farmington 43:13 13:55
140 1939 Carrey Schupp 31 Lake Orion 43:24 13:59
141 2077 Christina Willson 33 Sterling Heights 43:32 14:01
142 2113 Wyrembelski Elizabeth 34 Madison Heights 44:12 14:14
143 1858 Joyce Purakal 33 Grosse Pointe 44:14 14:14
144 2000 Judy Steinberger 30 Bloomfield Hills 45:27 14:38
145 1760 Jaime Mortimer 34 Warren 46:24 14:56
146 2140 Jill Hakalo 32 Oxford 47:03 15:09
147 1709 Jennifer McAllister 33 Madison Heights 53:20 17:10
148 1509 Erika Hart 32 Northville 55:23 17:50
149 1561 Noriko Itano 33 Plymouth 1:13:29 23:40


MALE AGE GROUP: 35-39
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 1623 Joel Kozlowski 39 MacOmb 18:17 5:53
2 2232 David Hamway 39 Birmingham 18:23 5:55
3 1865 Mark Raffler 35 Alto 19:10 6:11
4 1206 Enrique Aguilar 38 Canton 19:28 6:16
5 1876 Brian Rebits 38 Troy 19:51 6:24
6 2083 Chris Wojtowicz 36 Madison Heights 22:04 7:06
7 1912 Jason Ryska 39 Milford 22:20 7:12
8 1598 Scott Kempf 39 Brighton 22:32 7:15
9 2339 Jeff Conway 35 Dearborn 23:03 7:25
10 1674 Brian Long 35 Livonia 23:04 7:26
11 1584 Jeff Jorge 35 Berkley 23:11 7:28
12 1479 Derek Gosney 37 Grosse Pointe 23:42 7:38
13 1675 Gregory Long 35 Lincoln Park 24:01 7:44
14 2067 Xavier Whitacre 37 Warren 24:09 7:47
15 1454 Gary Fuller 39 Sterling Heights 24:17 7:49
16 1797 Andrew Ostrowski 38 MacOmb 24:25 7:52
17 1478 Christopher Gord 37 Livonia 24:30 7:53
18 1389 Stephen Dudek 38 Livonia 24:33 7:54
19 1286 Kerry Brown 39 Clinton Township 24:47 7:59
20 1758 Aaron Mortimer 38 Warren 24:55 8:01
21 1424 Matthew Fennelly 38 Lapeer 24:57 8:02
22 1850 T Prideau 36 Royal Oak 25:03 8:04
23 2340 Dave Provenza 39 Utica 25:10 8:06
24 1553 Jason Hunter 36 Plymouth 25:19 8:09
25 1817 Mark Pellecchia 38 Sterling Heights 25:25 8:11
26 1304 Eric Buszka 39 Romulus 25:40 8:16
27 2211 John Coleman 36 Ferndale 25:41 8:16
28 4005 Farookh Ahmed 37 Royal Oak 25:48 8:18
29 2229 Todd Roy 38 Clarkston 26:11 8:26
30 1249 Alexander Beros 35 Rochester 26:23 8:30
31 1647 Steven Lane 39 Oxford 26:33 8:33
32 1966 Todd Sinagra 36 Rochester 26:37 8:34
33 1427 Steven Ferranti 36 Plymouth 26:47 8:38
34 1701 Gary Mason 39 Troy 27:23 8:49
35 1512 Arin Hartwell 35 Waterford 27:28 8:51
36 2006 Craig Strombom 39 Dearborn 27:56 9:00
37 1288 Steven Brown 39 Clinton Township 28:01 9:02
38 1980 Ryan Smith 36 Dearborn Heights 28:31 9:11
39 2343 Craig Medor 38 Rochester 29:18 9:26
40 1328 Ryan Clark 38 Oxford 29:38 9:33
41 1982 Matthew Smyth 37 MacOmb 30:38 9:52
42 1693 Larry Markle 36 West Bloomfield 31:13 10:03
43 1285 Dwight Brown 37 Farmington 31:16 10:04
44 2150 Williams Victor 37 Detroit 31:43 10:13
45 2040 Rick Vansledright 38 New Baltimore 31:48 10:14
46 2259 Bradley Wood 35 Birmingham 32:04 10:20
47 1226 Keith Azzopardi 35 Fair Haven 32:54 10:36
48 1800 Charles Oxender 38 Royal Oak 34:22 11:04
49 1351 Paul Dafoe 35 Sterling Heights 34:52 11:14
50 1559 Eric Hyvari 36 Rochester 35:29 11:25
51 1617 Keith Kolodsick 39 Rochester 36:09 11:39
52 1958 Scott Shier 37 New Baltimore 36:34 11:47
53 2003 Jeff Stimson 35 Ypsilanti 37:32 12:05
54 1946 Robert Shade 36 Mount Clemens 37:54 12:12
55 2126 Wencel Eric 37 Clawson 38:04 12:15
56 1615 Pete Knoll 37 West Bloomfield 38:21 12:21
57 1717 Jason McCoy 38 Rochester 40:42 13:06
58 2130 Nash David 35 Dearborn 44:13 14:14
59 1684 Jason MacAuley 37 Warren 46:41 15:02


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35-39
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 2084 Elizabeth Wojtowicz 35 Madison Heights 22:20 7:12
2 1914 Ines Sabet 36 Franklin 22:58 7:24
3 2164 Martha Myers 36 Oxford 23:26 7:33
4 1237 Karen Bearss 38 Wayne 23:42 7:38
5 1678 Stacy Lubeski 38 Utica 24:55 8:02
6 1810 Jenny Parker 38 Dryden 24:58 8:02
7 1681 Katerina Lyublin 37 Southfield 24:58 8:03
8 2062 Kelly Wellings 38 Birmingham 25:12 8:07
9 2018 Jennifer Tava 38 Saint Clair Shores 25:49 8:19
10 1880 Rebecca Repshas 36 MacOmb 26:17 8:28
11 1635 Cindy Kutchey 37 MacOmb 26:57 8:41
12 1352 Courtney Dahl 36 Wixom 27:03 8:43
13 1787 Sara O'Brien 35 Smiths Creek 27:09 8:45
14 1322 Heather Christenson 39 Canton 27:23 8:49
15 1544 Amy Horton 35 Troy 27:31 8:52
16 1306 Shawn Byrns 38 Flat Rock 27:47 8:57
17 1597 Lisa Kelley 35 Birmingham 27:53 8:59
18 1228 Kristyn Babe 39 MacOmb 28:09 9:04
19 1248 Staci Bernstein 38 Pontiac 28:33 9:12
20 1779 Roxane Newton 39 Royal Oak 28:44 9:15
21 1953 Deena Shearer 39 Wyandotte 29:02 9:21
22 1293 Katherine Budzinski 39 Rochester 29:04 9:22
23 1294 Jennifer Bunch 37 Royal Oak 29:12 9:24
24 1494 Kristine Hahn 35 Fraser 29:30 9:30
25 1283 Tammy Brouwer 39 Hudsonville 29:36 9:32
26 1315 Shannon Cayce 35 Saint Clair Shores 29:51 9:37
27 1913 Mechele Ryska 39 Milford 30:00 9:40
28 2158 Saddler Shana 36 West Bloomfield 30:06 9:42
29 1493 Maureen Hagood 36 Livonia 30:09 9:43
30 1960 Laura Shlitz 38 Ypsilanti 30:15 9:45
31 2057 Danielle Watson 38 Allen Park 30:26 9:48
32 1353 Andrea Daniel 37 Huntington Woods 30:28 9:49
33 1476 Carri Gonzalez 37 Birmingham 30:31 9:50
34 1676 Stacey Lonser 36 Melvindale 30:44 9:54
35 2177 Jennifer Slabinski 37 Rochester 30:59 9:59
36 1290 Joy Bruce 38 Livonia 31:00 9:59
37 1795 Pamela O'Neal 36 Ann Arbor 31:10 10:02
38 2260 Jill Mukavec 36 Fraser 31:14 10:04
39 1732 Lisa Medor 38 Rochester 31:18 10:05
40 2171 Klaudia Janek 35 Clawson 31:23 10:07
41 1820 Kim Perez 37 West Bloomfield 31:33 10:10
42 2047 Holly Visser 36 Hudsonville 31:53 10:16
43 1437 Stephanie Flattery 38 MacOmb 32:06 10:20
44 1849 Mindy Pratt 39 Clawson 32:23 10:26
45 1648 Rachel Lasater 38 Warren 32:25 10:26
46 1398 Ann Marie Dusenberry 38 Algonac 32:32 10:28
47 2036 Patricia Urquhart 38 MacOmb 32:33 10:29
48 1515 Daniele Haupt 39 Sterling Heights 32:34 10:29
49 1539 Jennifer Hittle 39 Jackson 32:49 10:34
50 1201 Joanne Accetta 36 MacOmb 32:49 10:34
51 1894 Jennifer Rogissart 37 Royal Oak 32:54 10:36
52 1333 Mary Clor 35 Royal Oak 32:55 10:36
53 2090 Lashon Wright 39 Southfield 33:19 10:44
54 1341 Amy Connelly 39 Canton 33:20 10:44
55 1404 Heather Elle 35 Auburn Hills 33:29 10:47
56 1651 Jennifer Lee 35 Utica 33:30 10:47
57 1554 Julie Hurst 35 Berkley 33:31 10:47
58 2147 Coda Jeannette 37 Oak Park 33:31 10:48
59 1276 Stacy Bowen 35 Rochester 33:34 10:49
60 1585 Kathy Jorge 35 Berkley 33:45 10:52
61 1506 Alison Harrison 39 Troy 33:46 10:53
62 2013 Laura Tague 38 Bloomfield Hills 33:48 10:53
63 2025 Diane Tibbs 39 Flat Rock 34:05 10:59
64 1214 Rebecca Ammon 35 Royal Oak 34:12 11:01
65 1222 Affaf Arabbo 36 Birmingham 34:26 11:05
66 1457 Tonya Gale 39 Windsor 34:35 11:08
67 1771 Lisa Najem 38 Lasalle 34:35 11:08
68 1826 Lisa Pertot 39 Sterling Heights 34:54 11:14
69 1921 Caryn Saylor 38 Washington 34:54 11:14
70 1448 Jennifer Francis 35 Berkley 34:55 11:15
71 1742 Amy Minkley 37 New Baltimore 34:57 11:15
72 1628 Janet Kubiak 35 Eastpointe 35:01 11:17
73 1560 Jennifer Hyvari 36 Rochester 35:28 11:25
74 2348 Chantelle Middleton 35 Fraser 35:49 11:32
75 1364 Nida Del Pup 39 Farmington 36:03 11:37
76 1618 Tami Kolodsick 39 Rochester 36:10 11:39
77 1957 Alexandria Shier 35 New Baltimore 36:18 11:41
78 2233 Heidi Lind 36 Midland 36:28 11:45
79 1379 Katy Dobrowitsky 35 Birmingham 37:11 11:58
80 2153 Halbach Niki 37 Royal Oak 37:46 12:10
81 2325 Amy Suireff 36 Belleville 38:12 12:18
82 1660 Amy Lerman 36 Ferndale 38:36 12:26
83 1497 Rachel Hall 36 West Bloomfield 38:37 12:26
84 1327 Janet Clark 39 Berkley 39:03 12:34
85 2163 Katoya Campbell 36 Belleville 39:06 12:35
86 1391 Michelle Dufresne 38 Ortonville 39:07 12:36
87 2014 Heather Taras-Schutzle 35 Utica 39:20 12:40
88 1357 Jeri Davis 39 Royal Oak 39:29 12:43
89 2073 Renee Wilkins 36 Livonia 39:32 12:44
90 1504 Melanie Hardy 39 Sterling Heights 39:42 12:47
91 1633 Valerie Kurtz 37 Royal Oak 40:20 12:59
92 1802 Tonya Paige 35 Rochester 41:07 13:14
93 1887 Danielle Rocchini 35 Birmingham 42:07 13:34
94 2002 Kimberly Stewart 39 Roseville 42:19 13:37
95 1209 Sara Ahmed 38 Royal Oak 42:40 13:44
96 2076 Tracy Williams 38 Madison Heights 43:33 14:01
97 1976 Gena Smith 39 Sterling Heights 44:03 14:11
98 1909 Kimberley Russell 39 Berkley 44:12 14:14
99 1465 Tracey Gerus 37 Canton 46:12 14:52
100 1211 Sarah Aittama 36 Wixom 47:06 15:10
101 1699 Christy Martin 36 Rochester 47:35 15:19
102 1373 Thena Dew 35 Royal Oak 58:53 18:57


MALE AGE GROUP: 40-44
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 1601 William Kendell 43 Huntington Woods 20:23 6:34
2 2336 David Toutant 41 Grosse Pointe 20:29 6:36
3 2015 Brian Tate 43 Clawson 20:47 6:42
4 1897 Lee Romero 44 Farmington 21:03 6:47
5 1886 Tim Roberts 40 Farmington 22:37 7:17
6 2134 James Dutz 41 Bloomfield Hills 22:52 7:22
7 1417 Wade Evans 41 Novi 23:02 7:25
8 2256 Peter Kopeka 42 Trenton 23:08 7:27
9 1809 Gregory Parker 42 Dryden 23:47 7:40
10 2094 James Yanchus 42 Warren 24:19 7:50
11 1487 Jeff Gross 44 Franklin 24:32 7:54
12 1607 Devin A. King 43 Sterling Heights 24:49 8:00
13 2160 Andy Stefani 43 Birmingham 24:53 8:01
14 1619 Bill Koskinen 40 Ferndale 24:57 8:02
15 1396 Sean Dunn 41 Royal Oak 25:46 8:18
16 1592 Sam Kandah 43 Plymouth 26:11 8:26
17 1831 Chris Phelps 42 Royal Oak 26:27 8:31
18 2238 Mark Hall 41 Huntington Woods 27:14 8:46
19 2054 Lee Walsh 44 Sterling Heights 27:19 8:48
20 1977 Greg Smith 44 Linden 27:36 8:53
21 2157 Nick Shue 43 Mount Clemens 27:48 8:57
22 1374 Dennis Dicks 42 Ypsilanti 27:57 9:00
23 1384 Ken Dowd 42 Lake Orion 28:32 9:11
24 2091 Christopher Wroblewski 41 Roseville 28:38 9:13
25 1654 Bill Legge 44 Ferndale 28:51 9:17
26 1772 Brian Nault 44 Troy 28:55 9:19
27 1400 Jonathan Eadie 40 Madison Heights 30:21 9:46
28 2252 Glenroy Beckford 43 Southfield 30:33 9:50
29 1460 Lawrence Garcia 40 Huntington Woods 31:27 10:08
30 2042 Ricky Velasco 42 Warren 32:13 10:22
31 1356 Doug Davis 41 Royal Oak 32:16 10:23
32 1535 Kevin Hickey 42 Berkley 32:32 10:29
33 1405 Thomas Elle 44 Auburn Hills 33:27 10:46
34 1979 Leslie Smith 43 Linden 33:45 10:52
35 1706 Micheal May 40 Clawson 35:49 11:32
36 1269 Michael Bogue 43 New Baltimore 37:02 11:56
37 1208 Sciturro Michael 41 Clinton Township 42:41 13:45
38 1409 Todd Elliott 40 Jackson 50:02 16:07
39 1230 David Ballheim 40 Dearborn 55:45 17:57


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40-44
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 1446 Amanda Fowler 41 Allen Park 24:07 7:46
2 1429 Rebecca Filiatraut 42 West Bloomfield 26:01 8:23
3 1397 Lisa Durecki 43 New Baltimore 26:14 8:27
4 2121 Leroy Nicole 42 Northville 26:54 8:40
5 1394 Karen Dundas 40 MacOmb 27:02 8:42
6 1247 Lisa Berlasi 43 Brighton 27:19 8:48
7 1608 Heather Kitson 42 Brighton 27:57 9:00
8 1303 Debbie Buszka 40 Romulus 27:59 9:01
9 1268 Deborah Bogue 44 New Baltimore 28:24 9:09
10 2055 Michelle Walsh 44 Sterling Heights 28:35 9:12
11 2128 Miller Michelle 43 Troy 28:35 9:12
12 1824 Donna Perry 40 Royal Oak 28:57 9:19
13 1426 Joy Ferranti 41 Plymouth 28:58 9:20
14 1830 Carol Phelps 41 Royal Oak 28:59 9:20
15 1555 Kristina Husinka 40 Southgate 29:18 9:26
16 1486 Jeri Grigg 43 Saint Clair Shores 29:34 9:31
17 2117 Melletat Kim 40 Clarkston 29:55 9:38
18 1589 Jeanine Kaczmarek 42 Troy 30:00 9:40
19 275 Vickie Morton 43 Rochester 30:05 9:41
20 1683 Donna MacAuley 42 Warren 30:20 9:46
21 1434 Cathy Fisher 40 Clarkston 30:32 9:50
22 1418 Stacey Ezyk 42 Rochester 30:41 9:53
23 2216 Paula Bejin 42 Grosse Pointe 30:59 9:59
24 1807 Katen Park 43 Dearborn 31:07 10:01
25 2316 Tracy Warrick 40 MacOmb 31:09 10:02
26 2114 Schafer Karen 43 Huntington Woods 32:09 10:21
27 1766 Cindy Munday 41 Saline 32:15 10:23
28 1605 Melissa Killingbeck 40 Flushing 32:19 10:24
29 2110 Jordan Sherry 43 Birmingham 32:24 10:26
30 2188 Stephanie Harlan 42 Berkley 32:32 10:29
31 1737 Angela Michael 41 Royal Oak 32:37 10:30
32 1745 Kellie Moller 41 Waterford 33:13 10:42
33 2189 Karla Barnett 44 Rochester 33:36 10:49
34 1904 Jill Rowley 44 Washington 33:52 10:54
35 1388 Pamela Dresselhouse 40 Howell 33:57 10:56
36 1911 Debra Ruys 40 Detroit 33:59 10:57
37 2075 Melissa Williams 41 Bloomfield Hills 34:00 10:57
38 1991 Rikke Sotomayor 44 Royal Oak 34:13 11:01
39 1973 Aimee Smith 40 Huntington Woods 34:38 11:09
40 1736 Heidi Meyer 42 Royal Oak 34:45 11:11
41 1223 Maryann Arellano 43 Royal Oak 34:45 11:11
42 1885 Sherri Roberts 40 Farmington 35:17 11:22
43 1697 Patty Marshall 43 Canton 35:31 11:26
44 2281 Kim Nichols 42 Canton 35:32 11:27
45 1895 Lynn Roland 44 Romeo 35:45 11:31
46 1915 Susan Sakofske 44 Chesaning 36:31 11:45
47 2201 Marianne Tear 40 New Baltimore 36:48 11:51
48 1955 Julie Sherman 40 Rochester 36:55 11:53
49 1458 Loretta Galea 40 Warren 37:16 12:00
50 2165 Elizabeth Colpaert 40 Saint Clair Shores 37:57 12:13
51 1358 Melissa Davis 44 Southfield 38:10 12:17
52 1569 Jacqui Jedrzejczak 41 Yale 38:10 12:17
53 1702 Donna Mathiesen 43 Troy 38:17 12:20
54 1205 Victoria Agolli 41 Royal Oak 38:17 12:20
55 1567 Krista Jaworski 40 Roseville 39:11 12:37
56 1627 Jennifer Krycian 44 Ferndale 39:22 12:41
57 1330 Darlene Clawson 41 Troy 40:16 12:58
58 2182 Marci Rosenberger 41 Sterling Heights 40:48 13:08
59 1216 Elizabeth Anderson 40 Clinton Township 42:29 13:41
60 2109 Parisi Rhonda 41 New Baltimore 43:04 13:52
61 1919 Cheryl Satterthwaite 41 Warren 43:26 13:59
62 2199 Melissa Kutchek 40 Lake Orion 43:43 14:05
63 1775 Wendy Nelson 41 Flat Rock 46:07 14:51
64 2265 Zarine Torrey 40 West Bloomfield 46:57 15:07
65 1612 Rebecca Klein 41 New Baltimore 48:58 15:46
66 1570 Dawn Jensen 44 Troy 51:08 16:28

MALE AGE GROUP: 45-49
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 2226 Brian Boutell 45 Grosse Pointe 19:30 6:17
2 1746 Terry Moller 47 Waterford 20:14 6:31
3 1956 Kevon Sherwood 48 Royal Oak 20:56 6:44
4 1653 Mark Lefevre 49 Saint Clair Shores 21:50 7:02
5 1313 Doug Carne 46 Huntington Woods 21:59 7:05
6 2220 Wiliam Friske 48 Plymouth 22:44 7:19
7 1483 Terry Greenleaf 46 Highland 23:02 7:25
8 1652 Pock-Yoong Lee 47 Royal Oak 23:03 7:25
9 2214 Bruce Young 49 Southgate 23:24 7:32
10 2209 David Williams 48 Troy 23:49 7:40
11 1687 William MacLeod 45 Dearborn 24:47 7:59
12 1292 Joseph Budzinski 45 Rochester 25:20 8:10
13 1789 Dean O'Harris 48 Lake Orion 25:25 8:11
14 2338 John Zerilli 46 Troy 25:49 8:19
15 1859 Stuart Putrich 47 Utica 26:26 8:31
16 1425 F Scott Fernandez 46 Fort Gratiot 26:38 8:35
17 2122 Leroy John 47 Northville 26:58 8:41
18 29 Brian Batko 49 Southgate 27:39 8:54
19 2200 Ken Kutchek 45 Lake Orion 27:43 8:56
20 2027 David Tobbe 47 Grosse Pointe 28:04 9:02
21 2058 James Watson 48 Sterling Heights 29:06 9:22
22 2240 Greg Dufour 46 West Bloomfield 29:15 9:25
23 1543 Robert Hordos 46 Clinton Township 30:40 9:53
24 1514 Andrew Haupt 45 Sterling Heights 31:04 10:00
25 2248 John Steele 48 Southfield 31:31 10:09
26 2283 Derek Clark 49 Detroit 31:34 10:10
27 1484 Cameron Gregory 46 Royal Oak 35:09 11:19
28 1996 Karl Steffke 46 Trenton 35:25 11:24
29 1297 Brooks Terrence 48 Clinton Township 36:05 11:37
30 2193 Pete Mulopulos 48 36:51 11:52
31 1278 Mark Bowman 48 Bad Axe 38:18 12:20


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45-49
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 1362 Denise Dejonghe 49 Fraser 25:54 8:21
2 1355 Maryl Davidson 45 Saint Clair Shores 25:55 8:21
3 1296 Terri Burch 48 Detroit 28:04 9:02
4 1369 Emily Desmond 46 Huntington Woods 28:42 9:15
5 2124 Amin Amelia 45 Berkley 29:35 9:32
6 1242 Michele Bendy 45 Highland 29:42 9:34
7 1588 Beth Juntunen 49 Wixom 29:44 9:34
8 2106 Wilson Kim 47 Ferndale 30:13 9:44
9 1573 Colleen Johnson 48 Waterford 30:21 9:46
10 1564 Frances Jagger 47 Clawson 30:47 9:55
11 1738 Jill Mielke 47 Saint Clair Shores 31:03 10:00
12 1878 Patricia Regulski 47 Warren 31:29 10:08
13 2234 Kathleen Daley 45 31:30 10:09
14 1790 Stephanie O'Harris 48 Lake Orion 31:30 10:09
15 1829 Laurie Petrusha 47 Troy 32:21 10:25
16 1596 Claudia Keglovitz 45 Pontiac 32:44 10:33
17 1466 Susan Giasson 48 Royal Oak 33:16 10:43
18 1344 Catherine Cooke 48 Grand Blanc 33:20 10:44
19 1311 Beth Carne 45 Huntington Woods 33:23 10:45
20 1244 Teresa Bennett 46 Trenton 34:20 11:03
21 2183 Dawn Guiles 48 MacOmb 35:20 11:23
22 1522 Julie Heitz 47 Toledo 35:45 11:31
23 2204 Beth Maricatti-Blan 45 Franklin 35:51 11:33
24 2059 Kimberly Weems 48 West Bloomfield 36:06 11:38
25 1703 Karen Matynowski 47 Clarkston 36:55 11:53
26 1513 Kaye Hastings 49 Clarkston 36:55 11:53
27 1930 Terri Schmalenberg 47 Sterling Heights 37:30 12:05
28 1700 Lori Marx 47 Sterling Heights 37:44 12:09
29 1805 Nina Palazzolo 48 Clinton Township 37:56 12:13
30 1713 Elizabeth McCann 47 Farmington 39:17 12:39
31 1799 Cathy Owen 46 Dearborn 43:03 13:52
32 1890 Michelle Roelke 46 Port Huron 43:04 13:52
33 1270 Lisa Bohlen 48 Brighton 45:19 14:36
34 2141 Dearth Justine 45 Berkley 58:52 18:57
35 1857 Linda Pulver 49 Mason 1:03:47 20:32


MALE AGE GROUP: 50-54
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 2180 Duane Stewart 52 Royal Oak 19:23 6:15
2 1773 Larry Naumann 53 Berkley 19:39 6:20
3 4002 Charles Mascari 54 Bloomfield Hills 22:34 7:16
4 2321 David Kotzian 51 West Bloomfield 22:59 7:24
5 2115 Schude Jerry 53 Huntington Woods 26:36 8:34
6 1998 Bob Steger 52 Farmington 27:07 8:44
7 1892 Jerry Rogers 51 Harper Woods 29:51 9:37
8 1964 Stan Simek 52 Saint Clair Shores 31:10 10:02
9 1390 Michael Dufresne 53 Ortonville 32:12 10:22
10 1707 Richard May 51 Plymouth 32:15 10:23
11 2082 Christopher Witting 52 Eastpointe 32:24 10:26
12 2086 Gary Wood 52 Weidman 33:31 10:47
13 1974 Charlex Smith 51 South Lyon 33:48 10:53
14 1218 Timothy Anderson 52 West Bloomfield 36:06 11:37
15 1712 Kevin McCaffery 54 Trenton 37:09 11:58
16 1557 Jerry Huyghe 50 Washington 48:23 15:35

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50-54
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 1929 Mary Schlaff 54 Franklin 28:37 9:13
2 1566 Virginia Jansen 50 Grand Rapids 29:39 9:33
3 1948 Nancy Shannon 52 Haslett 30:28 9:49
4 1361 Susan Deemer 51 Sault Sainte Marie 31:16 10:04
5 1673 Nancy Lockhart 53 Detroit 31:28 10:08
6 1769 Moira Murphy 52 South Lyon 32:21 10:25
7 1961 Donna Shoemaker 50 Rochester 32:22 10:25
8 2166 Kathleen Germaine 54 Birmingham 32:43 10:32
9 1757 Tami Morris 52 Rochester 34:40 11:10
10 1861 Victoria Quigg 51 Clawson 34:41 11:10
11 1720 Jan McGlone 53 Troy 34:46 11:12
12 2170 Judy Pappas 54 Johannesburg 35:26 11:25
13 2192 Sue Murt 50 Southgate 36:50 11:52
14 2081 Angie Witting 51 Eastpointe 37:24 12:02
15 2016 Michelle Tate 51 Clawson 37:37 12:07
16 1952 Alison Shaull 50 Pontiac 37:46 12:10
17 1741 Pat Miller 53 Rochester 38:43 12:28
18 1656 Mary Jane Leidal 52 Utica 39:37 12:45
19 1726 Susan McKinnon 52 Troy 39:41 12:47
20 2320 Laurie Young 53 Southgate 40:24 13:01
21 1730 Mary McMillan 51 Carleton 40:24 13:01
22 1639 Cynthia Laeder 53 Fort Gratiot 41:18 13:18
23 1282 Kate Brooks 51 Sterling Heights 42:41 13:45
24 2007 M.J Sturman 54 Birmingham 45:08 14:32
25 1624 Deeann Kraft 52 MacOmb 45:33 14:40
26 2070 Rita White 52 Sterling Heights 47:11 15:11
27 1629 Jackie Kucel 54 Sterling Heights 47:13 15:12
28 1508 Debra Hart 54 Troy 55:20 17:49


MALE AGE GROUP: 55-59
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 1236 James Bearden 55 Livonia 21:00 6:46
2 2037 Wilhelmus Van Vianen 57 Sterling Heights 21:51 7:02
3 1883 Thomas Ringo 55 Northville 21:59 7:05
4 2104 Lopetrone Anthony 59 Birmingham 22:27 7:14
5 2328 Rick Kern 55 New Baltimore 23:31 7:34
6 514 Alex Bursztein 59 Mount Kisco 26:08 8:25
7 2337 Alan Adler 57 West Bloomfield 27:40 8:55
8 1984 William Sneden 56 Detroit 30:40 9:53
9 1781 Larry Niss 58 West Bloomfield 31:03 10:00
10 1690 Randy Malopolski 57 Dryden 31:52 10:16
11 2205 Jim Gabler 55 Livonia 32:44 10:32
12 2024 Bruce Thomson 59 Sterling Heights 32:52 10:35
13 2112 Leidal Paul 58 Utica 33:11 10:41
14 1625 Mike Krolczyk 58 Farmington 33:42 10:51
15 1462 John Geist 56 Rochester 33:42 10:51
16 2154 Koltonow Sanford 56 Franklin 34:04 10:58
17 1804 Randall Paine 55 Bay City 38:21 12:21
18 1839 Philip Pitkin 58 Hartland 38:37 12:26
19 1663 Christopher Licavoli 58 Saint Clair Shores 40:55 13:11
20 1511 Robert Hart 58 Troy 55:21 17:49

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55-59
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 1753 Roxanne Moore 55 Sterling Heights 25:23 8:11
2 2103 Nancy Broadbridge 57 Birmingham 28:05 9:03
3 1517 Elaine C Hazel 59 Birmingham 28:45 9:16
4 396 Melissa Sundquist 55 Clarkston 29:32 9:31
5 1782 Kathy Nohr 59 Dexter 30:15 9:45
6 2123 O'Neil Christine 55 Roseville 31:47 10:14
7 1307 Elaine Byson 58 Troy 32:16 10:23
8 2151 Bayoff Colleen 56 Franklin 32:24 10:26
9 2155 Lavigne Rosalie 56 Saint Clair Shores 32:57 10:37
10 1985 Carol Snodgrass 55 Farmington 34:58 11:16
11 2173 Kathryn Wildfong 58 Ferndale 35:28 11:25
12 1314 Jean Cartwright 55 Novi 37:09 11:58
13 2251 Sandy McKinnan 57 Berkley 48:30 15:37
14 1951 Karen Sharer 55 Sterling Heights 53:07 17:06


MALE AGE GROUP: 60-64
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 2195 Hal Briand 63 New Baltimore 27:39 8:54
2 2224 Gerald Grabow 61 Troy 28:51 9:17
3 1938 Tony Schultz 61 Grosse Pointe 29:12 9:24
4 1754 Tom Moore 60 Royal Oak 31:20 10:05
5 2198 Steven Lepsetz 60 West Bloomfield 31:30 10:09
6 1718 Richard McDermott 62 Bloomfield Hills 31:49 10:15
7 1670 Ronald Livingston 63 Clawson 35:47 11:31
8 1239 Charles Beavers 63 Goodrich 37:53 12:12
9 2111 Zemens Conrad 60 MacOmb 38:31 12:24
10 1922 Albert Scace 62 Madison Heights 38:55 12:32
11 1727 Hugh McLeod 64 Clinton Township 42:29 13:41
12 1925 Craig Schaft 60 Troy 43:14 13:55
13 1950 Bob Sharer 60 Sterling Heights 53:07 17:06

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60-64
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 1550 Karen Hrapkiewicz 61 Dearborn Heights 29:30 9:30
2 2330 Julia Cupitt 62 29:42 9:34
3 1421 Olga Faytlin 62 Southfield 31:36 10:11
4 1750 Jean Moore 60 Royal Oak 35:32 11:26
5 1274 Patricia Boscher 61 Mc Bain 41:01 13:13

MALE AGE GROUP: 65-69
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 1837 Monte Piliawsky 66 Southfield 22:29 7:14
2 1501 Charles Hanson 65 Grosse Pointe 28:10 9:04
3 1778 Steven Newman 65 Bloomfield Hills 30:18 9:45

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65-69
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 70-99
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 2191 Marvin Stevenson 75 Rochester 30:19 9:46
2 1784 Arthur Nugent 72 Utica 42:39 13:44

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70-99
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 1785 Muriel Nugent 72 Utica 42:40 13:44
2 1359 Carol Dean 77 Rochester 46:30 14:58

WHEELER
Place No. Name Age City Time Rate
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= ====






Run Wild for the Detroit Zoo
Sunday, September 19, 2010
Royal Oak, Michigan
Results Provided by: RACE SERVICES COMPANY
10K RUN RESULTS

MALE OVERALL
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 4000 Vince Bechard 22 Dearborn 34:26 5:33
2 21 Ziv Barjoseph 39 Pittsburgh 37:51 6:06
9/19/2010 6:05PM

FEMALE OVERALL
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 507 Dorsey Dobry 42 Franklin 40:23 6:30
2 503 Sonja Hanson 41 Rochester 41:21 6:40
9/19/2010 6:05PM

MALE MASTERS
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 593 Rodney Reneski 44 Goodrich 38:31 6:12
2 236 Paul Maguire 52 Troy 41:09 6:38

FEMALE MASTERS
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 263 Sue Michonski 47 Huntington Woods 48:58 7:53
2 336 Kathy Renberg 48 Saline 49:18 7:56

MALE AGE GROUP: 1-14
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 399 Isaac Susser 11 Birmingham 48:52 7:52
2 588 Jacob Smith 13 Royal Oak 49:28 7:58
3 398 Ethan Susser 13 Birmingham 49:38 8:00

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1-14
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 446 Rachele Willard 12 Rochester 56:37 9:07
2 443 Brooklynn White 12 Rochester 56:37 9:07

MALE AGE GROUP: 15-18
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 374 Jarrod Sheets 18 Saint Clair 44:22 7:09
2 515 Stuart Sanchez 18 Auburn Hills 50:10 8:05
3 331 Samuel Raphelson 18 Bloomfield Hills 51:41 8:19
4 211 Eric Kucel 18 Sterling Heights 1:12:04 11:36


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15-18
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 314 Meghan Pieroni 18 Troy 51:04 8:14
2 6 Anna Allen 16 Ypsilanti 52:59 8:32
3 115 Soraya Fernandez 15 Fort Gratiot 1:13:03 11:46
4 250 Jane McCurry 15 Canton 1:20:07 12:54

MALE AGE GROUP: 19-24
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 539 Manuel Vallejo III 21 38:12 6:09
2 370 Michael Seneski 24 Wyandotte 51:12 8:15
3 210 Brian Kucel 22 Sterling Heights 52:18 8:25
4 474 Gizzi Paul 24 Clinton Township 53:56 8:41
5 413 Matt Terman 24 Clinton Township 55:04 8:52
6 107 Michael Dunleavy 21 Novi 1:16:51 12:22

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 19-24
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 254 Jacqueline McKinley 24 Royal Oak 42:39 6:52
2 603 Shosh Urvine 24 Royal Oak 45:18 7:18
3 50 Abigail Brokaw 23 Canton 50:59 8:13
4 534 Jennifer Richardson 19 Royal Oak 52:30 8:27
5 412 Donna Terman 24 Clinton Township 55:05 8:52
6 530 Rachel Heinrich 24 Farmington 56:03 9:02
7 388 Laura Steinbrenner 24 Royal Oak 58:08 9:22
8 341 Ashlee Riemer 23 Rochester 58:58 9:30
9 165 Stephanie Hayes-Materazz 24 Mount Clemens 59:03 9:31
10 74 Megan Cooley 24 Royal Oak 59:11 9:32
11 124 Brianne Fraser 22 Tecumseh 59:13 9:32
12 167 Cynthia Heintz 21 East China 1:00:14 9:42
13 303 Rebecca Oubeck 24 Traverse City 1:02:20 10:02
14 379 Brittani Slabiak 22 Sterling Heights 1:02:30 10:04
15 154 Dana Hall 22 Sterling Heights 1:05:08 10:29
16 548 Caitlin Bearman 23 Jackson 1:06:07 10:39
17 360 Meghan Schneider 20 Rochester 1:06:39 10:44
18 576 Stacey Rybinski 24 Clinton Township 1:06:49 10:46
19 32 Carla Beaver 23 Westland 1:09:33 11:12
20 605 Monica Ruiz 24 Southgate 1:10:10 11:18
21 296 Maria Olszewski 24 Warren 1:10:50 11:24
22 199 Kaitlin King 20 Troy 1:11:44 11:33
23 469 Leone Rose 24 Warren 1:12:13 11:38
24 547 Beata Wieckowska 23 Birmingham 1:14:46 12:02
25 86 Ryan Davis 24 Rochester 1:14:48 12:03
26 244 Amanda Martinez 23 Harrison Township 1:19:31 12:48
27 270 Elizabeth Morey 24 Clinton Township 1:22:35 13:18


MALE AGE GROUP: 25-29
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 372 Kameron Shahid 28 Huntington Woods 41:39 6:43
2 126 Patrick Frost 26 Utica 41:42 6:43
3 4 Joseph Agacinski 25 Grosse Pointe 42:23 6:50
4 367 Rob Schwerin 28 Flint 42:26 6:50
5 220 Patrick Lannen 26 Franklin 42:32 6:51
6 455 Yukihiro Yoshida 29 Wixom 42:35 6:52
7 17 Jordan Ball 25 Tecumseh 44:08 7:07
8 575 David Clark 25 Novi 45:54 7:24
9 203 Kevin Knoblock 25 Grosse Pointe 46:00 7:25
10 478 McIntyre Jeffrey 27 Royal Oak 46:41 7:31
11 611 Tony Kurth 29 Bloomfield Hills 47:30 7:39
12 307 Robert Palmerlee 28 Ferndale 47:39 7:41
13 177 Brian Hoppenworth 28 Clinton Township 48:23 7:48
14 526 Paul Nicasia 27 Troy 49:19 7:57
15 402 Richard Swain 29 New Baltimore 49:49 8:01
16 583 Dan Powers 25 Westland 50:33 8:09
17 464 Aaron Scott 27 Detroit 51:02 8:13
18 147 Dain Griffin 25 Leonard 51:03 8:13
19 431 Geoff Zimmermann 28 Rochester 52:37 8:29
20 486 Andrew Kelly 25 Royal Oak 54:55 8:51
21 164 Jeffery Hawkins 29 Berkley 1:04:21 10:22
22 201 Shannon King 29 Roseville 1:06:24 10:42
23 596 Brandon Guest 26 Royal Oak 1:08:13 10:59
24 87 Paul Dejonckheere 29 Clinton Township 1:08:52 11:05
25 30 Christopher Baylis 26 Utica 1:11:26 11:30


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25-29
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 425 Michelle Urben 27 Sterling Heights 43:05 6:56
2 470 Jewell Kelly 26 Clawson 43:47 7:03
3 310 Stefanie Perri 25 Walled Lake 44:22 7:09
4 92 Sita Desmoulin 27 Detroit 45:45 7:22
5 451 Amanda Wolski 29 Dearborn 46:43 7:31
6 182 Becky Jackson 26 Ann Arbor 47:03 7:35
7 255 Amy McNabb 29 Waterford 47:07 7:35
8 216 Nicole Lacasse 27 Fenton 48:01 7:44
9 518 Jessica Wise 29 Birmingham 48:38 7:50
10 96 Kara Diedrich 29 Saint Clair 48:57 7:53
11 198 Andrea King 29 Northville 50:17 8:06
12 321 Lisa Price 28 Trenton 51:40 8:19
13 98 Stephanie Divirgil 28 Royal Oak 52:11 8:24
14 151 Sheena Haddad 25 Plymouth 52:13 8:25
15 403 Amy Swope 25 Tiffin 52:17 8:25
16 159 Aubrey Hang 25 Grosse Pointe 52:28 8:27
17 139 Julie Glissman 29 Walled Lake 53:17 8:35
18 380 Cassandra Smith 26 Elmendorf Afb 53:17 8:35
19 363 Sarah Schultz 27 Grosse Pointe 53:23 8:36
20 109 Julie Everlove 29 Royal Oak 53:40 8:39
21 352 Johanna Russ 29 Ferndale 54:13 8:44
22 332 Katy Reck 26 Ypsilanti 55:22 8:55
23 419 Maria Tiirmaa 27 Woodridge 55:57 9:01
24 586 Abesita Garcia 27 Redford 56:03 9:02
25 103 Jessica Dolan 26 Washington 56:20 9:04
26 2253 Courtney Mathews 26 Livonia 56:37 9:07
27 406 Ann Szymanski 27 Utica 56:56 9:10
28 35 Kristen Benvenuti Pyte 29 Clinton Township 56:58 9:11
29 350 Amy Rosenberg 29 Romeo 57:01 9:11
30 54 Shawntel Burger 26 Utica 57:05 9:12
31 49 Ronda Brockman 28 Westland 57:06 9:12
32 106 Tonya Dunkel 29 Rochester 57:16 9:13
33 511 Elizabeth Dorris 25 Trenton 57:36 9:17
34 58 Katherine Calandra 28 MacOmb 57:55 9:20
35 40 Kendal Berry-Tripp 26 Rochester 58:03 9:21
36 339 Heather Richter 26 Royal Oak 58:18 9:23
37 212 Arianna Kughn 28 Pleasant Ridge 58:28 9:25
38 361 Joanna Schnelker 28 Detroit 59:05 9:31
39 120 Ann Marie Fortunate 28 Harper Woods 59:23 9:34
40 483 Erin Perkovich 28 Westland 59:29 9:35
41 18 Kellie Ball 28 Tecumseh 1:01:02 9:50
42 536 Julia Geik 26 Birmingham 1:01:40 9:56
43 249 Amanda McCombs 29 Berkley 1:01:50 9:57
44 302 Alicia Oubeck 28 Allen Park 1:02:08 10:00
45 217 Erin Laidlaw 28 Royal Oak 1:02:51 10:07
46 140 Heather Goerlich 28 Royal Oak 1:02:55 10:08
47 16 Marisa Balcom 29 Royal Oak 1:03:39 10:15
48 268 Sara Milliken 26 Canton 1:03:46 10:16
49 312 Kelly Phillips 27 Royal Oak 1:04:46 10:26
50 342 Michelle Roberts 26 West Bloomfield 1:04:48 10:26
51 354 Amanda Ruud 26 Walled Lake 1:05:17 10:31
52 279 Padma Nandula 29 Troy 1:05:19 10:31
53 206 Julie Koroly 25 Harrison Township 1:05:40 10:35
54 23 Jill Barlow 25 Royal Oak 1:07:09 10:49
55 491 Lindsay Glieberman 27 Royal Oak 1:07:21 10:51
56 213 Sevan Kulwicki 29 Royal Oak 1:07:57 10:56
57 587 Julie Kluka 29 Birmingham 1:09:08 11:08
58 121 Valerie Fournier 26 Wyandotte 1:11:24 11:30
59 535 Rasheedia Aigoro 27 Detroit 1:12:14 11:38
60 26 Stephanie Baron 27 Troy 1:13:27 11:50
61 45 Rebekah Bouren 25 Monroe 1:15:32 12:10
62 344 Jasmine Robinson 28 Detroit 1:16:50 12:22
63 150 Sarah Guzzardo 25 Utica 1:17:43 12:31
64 130 Fara Galati 25 MacOmb 1:17:43 12:31
65 137 Christina Girard 25 Clinton Township 1:17:44 12:31


MALE AGE GROUP: 30-34
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 97 Michael Discenna 30 Ferndale 38:44 6:14
2 487 Justin White 31 Royal Oak 38:57 6:16
3 181 Matt Jablonski 31 Trenton 41:45 6:44
4 66 Keith Clancy 34 MacOmb 41:49 6:44
5 148 Jeff Grunewald 33 Rochester 41:55 6:45
6 259 Michael Mereszak 31 Windsor 44:11 7:07
7 222 Jonathan Laundra 33 Essexville 44:45 7:13
8 315 Nick Pierscinski 30 Royal Oak 45:07 7:16
9 78 Ryan Crowe 31 Royal Oak 45:10 7:17
10 551 Matthew Bredeweg 34 Pleasant Ridge 47:00 7:34
11 480 Tim Makar 33 Royal Oak 47:35 7:40
12 338 Michael Richards 32 Sterling Heights 48:34 7:49
13 170 Joel Higuchi 31 MacOmb 48:36 7:50
14 463 Miller Jeffrey 30 Waterford 48:49 7:52
15 506 Rob Cackowski 30 Rochester 49:00 7:54
16 329 Daniel Ramirez 32 Allen Park 49:20 7:57
17 15 Ken Bachorski 31 Warren 49:32 7:59
18 2137 Horacio Laredo 34 Troy 49:46 8:01
19 309 Aaron Perrault 34 Ferndale 50:02 8:03
20 256 Jeff Melko 32 Amherstburg 50:34 8:09
21 585 James Kupras 31 Farmington 50:38 8:09
22 245 David Massaron 31 Royal Oak 50:40 8:10
23 161 Warren Happell 33 MacOmb 50:47 8:11
24 208 Jason Kozak 33 MacOmb 50:48 8:11
25 505 Ryan Mahoney 33 Hartland 51:08 8:14
26 53 Erich Buchler 34 Clawson 51:28 8:17
27 183 Bryan Jankovic 31 Brighton 51:41 8:20
28 343 Patrick Robichaud 33 Belleville 51:45 8:20
29 348 Ben Romine 30 Farmington 52:23 8:26
30 55 Frank Burks 32 Royal Oak 52:39 8:29
31 598 Louis Gabel 33 Grosse Pointe 53:51 8:40
32 81 Andrew Danaher 34 Royal Oak 54:39 8:48
33 345 Jacob Rodler 30 Canton 55:32 8:57
34 475 Kastelan Gregory 32 Warren 55:50 9:00
35 46 David Bowers 31 Clinton Township 56:40 9:08
36 252 William McDonald 30 Dearborn 56:49 9:09
37 459 Sirois Pierre 34 Livonia 57:05 9:12
38 282 John Newman 32 Saint Clair Shores 57:15 9:13
39 316 Adam Pitt 33 Franklin 57:29 9:15
40 384 Jeff Spiteri 30 Royal Oak 58:19 9:24
41 581 Mike Squires 30 Ypsilanti 1:00:16 9:42
42 229 Brian Linick 32 Beachwood 1:01:03 9:50
43 325 Joe Pytel 31 Clinton Township 1:01:04 9:50
44 276 Cory Mosher 33 Howell 1:01:48 9:57
45 69 Rob Coffey 31 Sterling Heights 1:01:52 9:58
46 473 Platt Booth 33 Huntington Woods 1:02:01 9:59
47 454 Nobuhisa Yasuda 34 Novi 1:04:18 10:21
48 241 Kalyan Mantha 30 Troy 1:05:18 10:31
49 57 Ben Calandra 32 MacOmb 1:24:38 13:38


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30-34
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 152 Tara Haddad 31 Dearborn 41:37 6:42
2 546 Rosie Trahey 32 Wayne 44:19 7:08
3 5 Julie Albright 34 Big Rapids 45:10 7:17
4 377 Leigh Simon 34 Royal Oak 45:46 7:22
5 37 Carrie Bergman 32 Berkley 47:26 7:39
6 48 Lindsay Brink 30 Farmington 49:26 7:58
7 272 Carrie Morris 34 Grosse Pointe 49:29 7:58
8 347 Amanda Rohda 31 Berkley 49:38 8:00
9 129 Jamie Gagniuk 34 Huntington Woods 49:49 8:01
10 67 Kristy Clark 31 Oxford 50:13 8:05
11 232 Kimberly Luepke 33 Troy 51:40 8:19
12 602 Stephanie Levine 30 Royal Oak 52:02 8:23
13 204 Cari Kocher 34 Waterford 52:10 8:24
14 178 Lindsey Humpert 34 Northville 52:15 8:25
15 604 Jess Persichini 30 52:30 8:27
16 260 Corissa Messing 30 Holly 52:46 8:30
17 99 Kimberly Dodd 31 Auburn Hills 53:04 8:33
18 187 Melissa Jenness 33 Northville 53:21 8:36
19 391 Elizabeth Stevens 30 Berkley 53:45 8:39
20 481 Andrea Makar 32 Royal Oak 53:47 8:40
21 39 Megan Berry 33 Pleasant Ridge 54:06 8:43
22 351 Mara Rubenstein 34 Royal Oak 54:17 8:45
23 75 Lindsay Cotton 30 Grosse Pointe 54:46 8:49
24 193 Lisa Keating 34 Canton 55:03 8:52
25 437 Julie Weida 34 Canton 55:33 8:57
26 293 Michelle Oginsky 31 Troy 55:49 8:59
27 428 Emily Veling 30 Ann Arbor 55:54 9:00
28 180 Julie Isecke 32 Utica 56:41 9:08
29 190 Shannon Jones 32 Sterling Heights 56:41 9:08
30 527 Holly Burgess 30 Washington 57:10 9:12
31 466 Shelby Rebecca 33 Plymouth 57:39 9:17
32 192 Melissa Karolak 31 Livonia 58:02 9:21
33 59 Christine Candela 34 Washington 58:36 9:26
34 278 Malakeh Musheinesh 31 Dearborn 58:37 9:26
35 326 Melissa Radtke 33 Washington 59:04 9:31
36 34 Amy Bellinger 33 West Bloomfield 59:06 9:31
37 512 Rebecca Kerr 34 Southgate 59:20 9:33
38 142 Jennifer Gosney 31 Grosse Pointe 59:22 9:34
39 484 Gina Baker 31 Westland 59:25 9:34
40 172 Chrissy Hirina 31 Royal Oak 59:37 9:36
41 462 Meeker-Tayl Amy 33 Grosse Pointe 59:47 9:38
42 401 Eri Swager 34 Houston 59:55 9:39
43 337 Bridget Reynolds 31 Detroit 1:00:02 9:40
44 476 Fairfield Mary 30 Royal Oak 1:00:37 9:46
45 578 Sarah Hendrick 31 Fraser 1:00:43 9:47
46 346 Katie Rogers 34 Chelsea 1:01:03 9:50
47 432 Ayana Waddell 31 Bloomfield Hills 1:01:13 9:51
48 386 Jamie Stec 33 Mount Clemens 1:01:42 9:56
49 407 Krysia Szymanski 31 Center Line 1:02:22 10:03
50 228 Katie Lieb 30 Sterling Heights 1:02:27 10:03
51 240 Jessica Manka 34 Utica 1:02:32 10:04
52 299 Violet Osko 30 Warren 1:02:54 10:08
53 8 Francine Andren 33 Oxford 1:03:15 10:11
54 68 Poppy Coffee 34 Dearborn 1:03:23 10:12
55 599 Gina Gabel 33 Grosse Pointe 1:03:23 10:13
56 101 Gina Doelle 30 Oakland 1:03:54 10:17
57 133 Jessica Gaul 34 Troy 1:04:35 10:24
58 304 Arlisa Owen 31 Oak Park 1:04:57 10:28
59 442 Lareina Wheeler 31 Southfield 1:04:57 10:28
60 334 Adrianne Rehm 31 Plymouth 1:05:19 10:31
61 104 Rebecca Donaldson 33 Roseville 1:05:48 10:36
62 209 Kellie Kryscynski 32 Marysville 1:07:39 10:54
63 471 Burtnyk Susan 30 MacOmb 1:08:47 11:05
64 472 Fowler Monica 30 Clinton Township 1:08:47 11:05
65 335 Sarah Rembiesa 33 Northville 1:09:49 11:15
66 424 Corinne Trombley 32 Rochester 1:09:56 11:16
67 36 Katie Beres 30 Rochester 1:10:22 11:20
68 285 Anna Noechel 32 Troy 1:11:51 11:34
69 31 Erin Bean 30 Big Rapids 1:14:05 11:56
70 265 Katie Mile 31 Rochester 1:15:05 12:05
71 435 Tracey Watlington 33 Clarkston 1:16:35 12:20
72 422 Katherine Trammell 33 Madison Heights 1:16:48 12:22


MALE AGE GROUP: 35-39
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 10 Matthew Antoniou 37 Lake Orion 38:51 6:16
2 166 Corey Hedge 38 Berkley 39:16 6:20
3 542 Will Browder 39 MacOmb 40:20 6:30
4 579 Jerry Buffington 35 Clawson 41:13 6:38
5 71 Colin Connaire 35 Grosse Pointe 41:59 6:46
6 144 Sebastien Gouverneur 36 Walled Lake 42:26 6:50
7 502 Mike Cruz 39 Trenton 42:38 6:52
8 72 Gary Cook 39 Rochester 43:09 6:57
9 524 Preston Thomas 36 Farmington 43:19 6:59
10 64 Leigh Chapple 39 Brights Grove 43:36 7:01
11 290 Matthew Nyquist 35 Dearborn 43:48 7:03
12 234 Eric Maddock 37 Canton 45:52 7:23
13 169 Brian Hempton 38 Clarkston 46:54 7:33
14 184 Michael Jankowski 36 Birmingham 47:11 7:36
15 27 Jason Bass 36 Oak Park 47:18 7:37
16 163 Christopher Hatton 39 Birmingham 47:35 7:40
17 155 Peter Halliday 37 Canton 47:37 7:40
18 441 John Whalen 39 MacOmb 48:48 7:52
19 273 Jim Morris 39 Grosse Pointe 49:00 7:54
20 102 Jeffrey Dokho 35 Huntington Woods 49:06 7:55
21 287 Steve Novicki 39 New Boston 49:49 8:01
22 141 Jeff Good 39 Rochester 49:52 8:02
23 504 Cletus Lewis 36 Auburn Hills 49:59 8:03
24 239 Jeff Malkowski 35 Royal Oak 50:47 8:11
25 135 David Geldhof 36 Warren 51:03 8:13
26 409 Peter Tadros 38 Brighton 51:29 8:18
27 2 Jorge Acevedo 35 Royal Oak 52:21 8:26
28 308 Jim Park 38 Huntington Woods 53:43 8:39
29 143 William Gough 35 Grosse Pointe 53:51 8:40
30 589 Tom Lehrer 39 MacOmb 54:52 8:50
31 22 Chris Barkoozis 38 Royal Oak 55:37 8:57
32 423 John Tremaine 39 Sterling Heights 55:40 8:58
33 153 Ralph Hale 36 Ann Arbor 56:42 9:08
34 550 Dennis Oshea 37 Royal Oak 57:15 9:13
35 452 David Wooten 35 Saint Clair Shores 57:22 9:14
36 116 David Florkiewicz 37 Dearborn 57:27 9:15
37 77 Scott Courtney 39 Troy 57:39 9:17
38 128 Brian Gagniuk 35 Huntington Woods 58:06 9:21
39 493 David Foote 39 Southfield 58:41 9:27
40 119 Rob Fokken 36 Lake Orion 59:17 9:33
41 179 Mark Iacobelli 36 MacOmb 1:00:52 9:48
42 89 Russ Dekock 36 Rochester 1:04:34 10:24


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35-39
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 218 Frances J L Laird 37 Sterling Heights 47:34 7:40
2 523 Hope Calati 37 Royal Oak 49:36 7:59
3 156 Stefanie Halliday 37 Canton 49:47 8:01
4 100 Teri Dodenhoff 35 Grosse Pointe 50:06 8:04
5 266 Emilia Miller 35 West Bloomfield 50:31 8:08
6 93 Anne-Sophie Despres 37 Royal Oak 50:37 8:09
7 440 Amy West 35 Livonia 50:41 8:10
8 12 Danielle Arnott 36 Harrison Township 50:43 8:10
9 149 Cara Gunder 39 Northville 50:56 8:12
10 592 Alicia Putman 38 Grosse Pointe 50:59 8:13
11 118 Lyn Fokken 35 Lake Orion 51:01 8:13
12 112 Cher Fajardo 37 Harrison Township 51:18 8:16
13 460 Bania Kelly 36 Grosse Pointe 51:27 8:17
14 292 Kathleen Offer 35 Royal Oak 53:36 8:38
15 82 Carrie Danaher 35 Royal Oak 53:47 8:40
16 591 Sherri Lambrechts 39 Goodrich 53:51 8:40
17 429 Holly Veselenak 39 MacOmb 54:41 8:48
18 224 Jennifer Lehrer 39 MacOmb 54:52 8:50
19 171 Hitomi Hirao 37 Canton 55:32 8:57
20 438 Stacey Weinrick 37 Ann Arbor 56:42 9:08
21 94 Deanna Devlaminck 39 Dryden 56:44 9:08
22 458 Fisher Gwen 37 Livonia 57:05 9:12
23 450 Renell Wolbert 39 Royal Oak 57:13 9:13
24 280 Kaci Nash 35 Dearborn 57:20 9:14
25 444 Cathy White 37 Rochester 57:20 9:14
26 494 Joanna O'Neill 38 Huntington Woods 57:22 9:14
27 284 Cynthia Nixon 38 Dewitt 57:36 9:17
28 467 Callaghan Alison 35 Dearborn 57:39 9:17
29 43 Heather Betts 39 Dearborn Heights 57:39 9:17
30 238 Nicole Majewski 35 Oxford 57:40 9:17
31 194 Kim Kell 35 Franklin 58:07 9:22
32 251 Tim McCurry 38 Canton 58:15 9:23
33 479 Rolands Megan 36 Huntington Woods 59:16 9:33
34 545 Tracey Sahom 37 Berkley 59:23 9:34
35 445 Heather White 38 Novi 59:36 9:36
36 207 Shari Kotch 39 Troy 59:38 9:36
37 136 Coleen Giniel 39 Troy 59:55 9:39
38 227 Tiffany Lewis 36 Oak Park 1:00:16 9:42
39 235 Jennifer Maddock 37 Canton 1:00:16 9:42
40 306 Amanda Palitti 35 Warren 1:00:19 9:43
41 83 Grace Dascoli 37 Lafayette 1:01:15 9:52
42 556 Angela Darnall 37 Franklin 1:01:18 9:52
43 387 Tracy Stefanides 39 Clinton Township 1:01:23 9:53
44 369 Nancy Seguin 35 New Haven 1:01:34 9:55
45 138 Aimee Gissel 39 Royal Oak 1:02:28 10:04
46 20 Deanna Ballheim 38 Dearborn 1:02:29 10:04
47 549 Linda Hellebuyck 39 1:02:30 10:04
48 421 Rachel Torok 37 Royal Oak 1:02:46 10:07
49 51 Teresa Brooks 35 Center Line 1:02:50 10:07
50 394 Abigail Stybel 36 West Bloomfield 1:03:46 10:16
51 291 Lisa O'Connor 39 Allen Park 1:03:48 10:16
52 404 Trisha Szalewicz 37 Sterling Heights 1:03:54 10:17
53 88 Angela Dekock 36 Rochester 1:04:32 10:24
54 517 Dionne Blyden 39 Grosse Pointe 1:04:51 10:27
55 267 Kim Milligan 38 Gladstone 1:05:19 10:31
56 430 Tara Vesprini 37 Chelsea 1:06:21 10:41
57 253 Jill McGrath Horner 36 Royal Oak 1:08:36 11:03
58 519 Sunshine Hoffman 35 North Street 1:08:58 11:06
59 230 Leandra Lobb 35 Utica 1:10:43 11:23
60 185 Stacey Jankowski 37 Rochester 1:11:20 11:29
61 47 Tamie Bowlby 36 MacOmb 1:11:24 11:30
62 79 Joanne Cruz 38 Troy 1:11:50 11:34
63 319 Bronwyn Pound 37 Warren 1:12:50 11:44
64 397 Lorrie Surchik 37 Sterling Heights 1:13:29 11:50
65 258 Linda Meloni 37 Ferndale 1:15:20 12:08
66 225 Kristen Lesondak 37 Livonia 1:16:52 12:23
67 376 Martha Shue 35 Mount Clemens 1:20:23 12:57
68 237 Marjorie Maierle 37 Lincoln Park 1:24:37 13:37

MALE AGE GROUP: 40-44
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 580 Jerome Pellerito 41 Grosse Pointe 41:49 6:44
2 294 Jim Oleksinski 43 Grosse Pointe 41:58 6:46
3 540 Jeff Dunn 43 Rochester 43:10 6:57
4 123 John Fox 44 Dexter 43:19 6:59
5 498 Gary Kwartowitz 42 Huntington Woods 45:05 7:16
6 191 Scott Karner 42 Ortonville 45:43 7:22
7 301 Jeffrey Ostrowski 40 Sterling Heights 45:50 7:23
8 395 D. Dallis Sun 43 Troy 46:37 7:30
9 60 Jason Cardew 40 Huntington Woods 46:38 7:31
10 420 Joel Topf 41 Huntington Woods 46:49 7:33
11 482 Mark Kaschel 42 Royal Oak 46:57 7:34
12 385 Eric Staron 42 New Baltimore 47:03 7:35
13 597 Bill Schauweckel 42 Fenton 47:50 7:42
14 590 Bordine Calvin 41 Clarkston 48:06 7:45
15 271 James Moroz 41 Saint Clair Shores 48:11 7:46
16 262 Matthew Michalski 41 Rochester 48:11 7:46
17 553 Brian Smith 40 Birmingham 48:39 7:50
18 516 Adam Mathews 40 Warren 49:33 7:59
19 416 Jim Thomas 41 New Baltimore 50:21 8:07
20 577 Jonathon Hirsch 42 Huntington Woods 50:29 8:08
21 375 Rob Sheets 41 Saint Clair 52:03 8:23
22 157 Frank Hamzik 44 New Baltimore 55:24 8:55
23 176 Chris Holmes 43 Novi 55:46 8:59
24 196 Pat Kercher 43 Port Huron 56:11 9:03
25 489 Chris White 42 Rochester 57:20 9:14
26 544 Todd Johanson 42 Utica 57:26 9:15
27 392 Scott Stowitts 40 Novi 57:36 9:17
28 521 John Seeley 40 New Baltimore 58:11 9:22
29 492 Lorie Glieberman 42 Houghton 58:15 9:23
30 9 C.A. Anthony 40 Utica 58:44 9:27
31 246 Mark Mazzuchi 42 Lake Orion 59:00 9:30
32 108 Matt Egrin 42 Huntington Woods 59:44 9:37
33 453 Christopher Wroblewski 41 Roseville 1:03:09 10:10
34 532 David Fredrick 43 Sterling Heights 1:03:55 10:18
35 134 Jim Gaul 41 Troy 1:04:35 10:24
36 62 Paul Cerulli 42 Troy 1:05:40 10:35


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40-44
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 111 Bonnie Fahoome 43 Huntington Woods 51:38 8:19
2 70 Heather Collins 42 Washington 51:45 8:20
3 174 Tracey Hobbs 42 Birmingham 53:47 8:40
4 158 Tricia Hamzik 43 New Baltimore 54:28 8:46
5 80 Jennifer Damico 41 Pleasant Ridge 54:46 8:49
6 439 Amy Weiss 44 Pleasant Ridge 55:00 8:52
7 233 Maria MacGreggor 40 Brighton 55:14 8:54
8 297 Debra Ormond 40 Troy 55:18 8:54
9 538 Tracy Hewitt 44 Plymouth 55:36 8:57
10 28 Kari Bateson 40 Blissfield 56:11 9:03
11 313 Mary Pierce 42 Allen Park 56:13 9:03
12 411 Kathy Taylor 44 Fraser 57:38 9:17
13 373 Christine Shea 41 Oxford 57:39 9:17
14 56 Melissa Cahill 42 Franklin 58:15 9:23
15 378 Wendy Skelly 41 Sterling Heights 58:43 9:27
16 145 Marci Graff 41 Farmington 58:51 9:29
17 305 Betty Palaj 42 Troy 59:04 9:31
18 320 Mellissa Pozios 41 Clinton Township 59:14 9:32
19 175 Patti Hoekstra 43 Clinton Township 59:14 9:32
20 205 Erica Kochevar 42 Walled Lake 59:31 9:35
21 541 Molly Midgley 40 Walled Lake 59:31 9:35
22 537 Penny Kazmierski 40 Plymouth 59:33 9:35
23 533 Sonia Roberts 44 Commerce Township 59:55 9:39
24 286 Jill Noll 42 Huntington Woods 1:00:00 9:40
25 357 Laura Schaffran 42 Sterling Heights 1:00:36 9:46
26 490 Karen Stec 41 Pleasant Ridge 1:00:48 9:48
27 162 Lisa Harrison 41 Novi 1:01:09 9:51
28 497 Fiona Rubenstein 40 Huntington Woods 1:01:28 9:54
29 495 Michelle Czapor 43 Huntington Woods 1:01:52 9:58
30 365 Mary Schuster 40 Bloomfield Hills 1:02:15 10:01
31 125 Tina Fraser 42 Tecumseh 1:03:01 10:09
32 247 Rita Mazzuchi 42 Lake Orion 1:03:15 10:11
33 117 Mary Fogo 42 Troy 1:03:30 10:14
34 531 Tray Ryckaert 41 Utica 1:03:54 10:17
35 257 Joanna Melnyk 40 Royal Oak 1:04:29 10:23
36 38 Ernestine Berry 42 Clinton Township 1:04:48 10:26
37 393 Theresa Sturges 42 Southfield 1:04:57 10:28
38 366 Deanna Schwarz 41 Walled Lake 1:05:16 10:31
39 63 Kathy Chapp 40 Walled Lake 1:05:17 10:31
40 543 Tami Johanson 41 Utica 1:06:53 10:46
41 127 Mary Fulmer 44 Ferndale 1:07:22 10:51
42 214 Lalaine Labio 41 Rochester 1:07:32 10:53
43 95 Jennifer Diamond 40 Sterling Heights 1:08:42 11:04
44 11 Susan Armstead 43 Columbus 1:08:58 11:06
45 223 Melissa Leaym-Fernande 44 Fort Gratiot 1:11:34 11:31
46 328 Deepa Rajendan 40 Lake Orion 1:11:51 11:34
47 364 Ida Schuster 44 Oak Park 1:14:50 12:03
48 261 Lisa Michaels 41 Roseville 1:26:50 13:59
49 594 Juleen Hamilton Jones 42 Oak Park 1:29:28 14:24


MALE AGE GROUP: 45-49
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 600 William Belcher 46 Troy 44:10 7:07
2 414 Thomas Thivierge 47 Rochester 44:44 7:12
3 333 Rob Reed 46 Bloomfield Hills 45:11 7:17
4 417 Terry Thompson 45 Novi 45:31 7:20
5 552 Tim Gallagher 45 47:32 7:39
6 436 Timothy Weed 47 Franklin 47:59 7:44
7 584 Wiliam Friske 48 Plymouth 48:21 7:47
8 400 Steven Susser 45 Birmingham 48:52 7:52
9 19 Russell Ball 48 Windsor 49:02 7:54
10 189 Mark Jones 46 Troy 49:20 7:57
11 510 Rob Buti 47 Plymouth 50:37 8:09
12 456 Mike Zelinski 49 Auburn Hills 50:59 8:13
13 330 Jeffrey Raphelson 49 Bloomfield Hills 51:40 8:19
14 44 John Bolhuis 48 Farmington 52:58 8:32
15 42 Peter Beswerchij 49 Troy 53:57 8:41
16 231 John Lohr 47 Franklin 56:16 9:04
17 468 Maxwell Curtis 46 Sterling Heights 59:00 9:30

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45-49
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 405 Susann Szepytowski 47 Saint Clair Shores 50:22 8:07
2 595 Christina Klepp 49 Rochester 50:37 8:09
3 418 Anita Thurm 46 Troy 52:33 8:28
4 288 Cheryl Nowicke 48 Franklin 56:00 9:01
5 146 Anne Greenleaf 45 Highland 56:02 9:02
6 356 Lisa Sasaki 45 Canton 57:29 9:15
7 105 Beth Dumas 46 Franklin 57:41 9:17
8 457 Amy Zqoda 46 Wyandotte 58:31 9:25
9 488 Carolyn Gentz 46 Clinton Township 59:38 9:36
10 242 Alice Mar 46 Huntington Woods 59:42 9:37
11 3 Anne Addesso 49 Ypsilanti 59:53 9:39
12 7 Kirsten Allen 46 Ypsilanti 1:00:06 9:41
13 90 Marie Delisle 48 Sterling Heights 1:00:25 9:44
14 202 Pamela Kitka 46 Warren 1:04:25 10:22
15 73 Karen Cook 49 MacOmb 1:04:25 10:22
16 383 Karrie Solomon 45 Grosse Pointe 1:07:13 10:49
17 197 Christine Kiernan 46 Troy 1:08:56 11:06
18 582 Rose Friske 46 Plymouth 1:09:50 11:15
19 477 Stachnik Kathy 48 Saint Clair Shores 1:11:42 11:33
20 317 Marcia Polselli 45 Bloomfield Hills 1:14:47 12:02
21 381 Lori Smith 49 Ceresco 1:15:35 12:10
22 415 Elizabeth Thomas 47 Livonia 1:24:37 13:37


MALE AGE GROUP: 50-54
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 168 Tim Heintz 54 East China 43:12 6:58
2 324 Joe Pulver 51 Mason 43:52 7:04
3 65 Paul Chatel 54 Seattle 44:18 7:08
4 499 Charles Mascari 54 Bloomfield Hills 46:48 7:32
5 447 Douglas Wilson 52 Dearborn 48:36 7:50
6 322 Dave Pruitt 54 Canton 48:40 7:50
7 173 Thomas Hitchman 50 Bloomfield Hills 48:46 7:51
8 283 Steven Niss 52 Troy 49:48 8:01
9 327 Daniel Rafferty 51 Davisburg 50:31 8:08
10 408 Randy Tacia 51 Port Huron 51:20 8:16
11 219 Gary Lalicki 52 Troy 54:03 8:42
12 368 Timothy Seely 53 Almont 54:46 8:49
13 382 Tim Soboleski 50 Royal Oak 55:28 8:56
14 289 Rick Nowicke 52 Franklin 56:00 9:01
15 200 Mark King 54 Troy 59:28 9:35
16 496 Michael Daly 53 Royal Oak 1:01:27 9:54

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50-54
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 485 Tina Lechner 53 Royal Oak 52:34 8:28
2 264 Danita Milbeck 52 Dearborn 1:02:30 10:04
3 520 Kathleen Sanchez 52 Oxford 1:03:24 10:13
4 353 P Russo 50 Chesterfield 1:05:13 10:30
5 122 Elly Fowler 53 Croswell 1:06:20 10:41
6 188 Karen Johnson 53 Avoca 1:06:20 10:41
7 371 Susan Severini 50 Birmingham 1:11:10 11:28
8 323 Lynn Pruitt 53 Canton 1:19:39 12:50

MALE AGE GROUP: 55-59
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 281 Andrew Neuwirth 59 Southfield 49:28 7:58
2 226 Frederick Lewis 56 Southfield 54:07 8:43
3 410 Jeff Tatoris 57 Troy 55:33 8:57
4 318 Richard Porte 59 Dearborn 1:01:57 9:59
5 25 Paul Baron 55 MacOmb 1:13:28 11:50

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55-59
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 221 Robin Large 55 Utica 56:57 9:10
2 461 Barglind Lois 56 Grosse Pointe 1:06:31 10:43
3 362 Candy Schultz 58 Grosse Pointe 1:09:38 11:13
4 601 Mj Harting-Minkul 55 Marshall 1:15:35 12:10
5 132 Kathleen Gatz 55 Rochester 1:17:19 12:27
6 76 Shery Cotton 59 Grosse Pointe 1:23:30 13:27


MALE AGE GROUP: 60-64
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 501 Thomas Claflin 62 Brighton 46:30 7:29
2 91 Carl Deperro 61 Harper Woods 51:29 8:18
3 513 Michael Smith 63 Franklin 55:17 8:54
4 277 Dan Mosher 60 Farmington 1:01:52 9:58
5 52 Kenneth Brundage 60 Northville 1:02:50 10:07
6 131 Jan Gatz 62 Rochester 1:03:23 10:12
7 13 Frank Bach 61 Detroit 1:05:35 10:34
8 160 Robert Hang 60 Grosse Pointe 1:09:07 11:08

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60-64
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 525 Jane Serues 62 49:54 8:02
2 14 Peggy Bach 60 Detroit 1:24:32 13:37

MALE AGE GROUP: 65-69
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 509 Allan Taverner 65 Windsor, Ont 44:41 7:12
2 269 Jerry Mittman 65 Northville 52:56 8:31
3 508 Howard Cupitt 68 54:08 8:43

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65-69
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 298 Olga Osko 67 Warren 1:28:38 14:16

MALE AGE GROUP: 70-99
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70-99
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====

WHEELER
Place No. Name Age City Time Rate
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= ====
1 434 Thomas Watkins 52 Algonac 59:18 10.1

Royal Oak, MI
Provided by Race Services