St Valentines 5K

back to results

Sep. 19, 2010

St Valentines 5K
Redford, MI
Provided by Everal Race Management


St. Valentine 5k Run/Walk 5k Run/Walk
Age Group Results
September 19, 2010
www.everalracemgt.com
Overall Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Karlie Gallagher 226 15 2 20:26 6:35/M
2 Lindsay Parsel 103 32 6 21:34 6:57/M
3 Kristy Wright Rockwood MI 86 32 7 21:41 7:00/M

Overall Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Eric Cutajar 225 16 1 20:17 6:33/M
2 Dan Danic Westland MI 133 31 3 21:08 6:49/M
3 Chris Clark Redford MI 23 13 4 21:19 6:53/M

No age provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alyssa Frabutt 128 0 108 46:42 15:04/M
2 Kathy Nardi 206 0 152 56:01 18:04/M
3 Juditia Garcia 237 0 163 57:25 18:31/M
4 Chelsea Garcia 238 0 164 57:26 18:32/M
5 Mallea Garcia 239 0 168 58:54 19:00/M
6 Joan Martinuzzi Redford MI 91 0 206 1:06:39 21:30/M
7 Mary Suchenek Redford MI 15 0 207 1:06:41 21:31/M
8 Irene Cavanaugh 244 0 208 1:06:42 21:31/M

No age provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jim Nardi 205 0 33 28:28 9:11/M
2 Devon Ruczko 212 0 192 1:03:41 20:33/M

Female 9 & under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Danielle Mondoux Redford MI 142 9 47 31:59 10:19/M
2 Mina Kamash 139 9 79 39:02 12:35/M
3 Abigail Longacre 24 9 93 43:23 14:00/M
4 Rachel Sexton Redford MI 95 9 113 48:24 15:37/M
5 Anna Danuth 181 7 130 52:05 16:48/M
6 Becca Danuth 183 9 131 53:11 17:09/M
7 Allie Cerroni 157 3 200 1:04:50 20:55/M

Male 9 & under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nolan Donner 184 9 24 27:18 8:48/M
2 Patrick Jr Fox 246 9 64 36:20 11:43/M
3 Jake Ryan 260 8 70 37:02 11:57/M
4 Tony Buscemi 8 8 73 38:38 12:28/M
5 Jacob Pfeifer 118 9 87 41:41 13:27/M
6 Jeremy Pfeifer 119 8 88 41:42 13:27/M
7 Aidon Donner 165 5 90 42:33 13:44/M
8 Luke Jachman 124 9 115 48:26 15:37/M
9 Matthew Shulte 44 9 124 51:17 16:33/M
10 Nathon Burnash 120 8 154 56:20 18:10/M
11 Amy Sitarski 241 9 171 59:00 19:02/M
12 Abigail Sitarski 240 6 172 59:01 19:02/M

Female 10 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lindsey Gallagher Livonia MI 227 13 8 22:32 7:16/M
2 Megan Hoorn 224 17 11 23:42 7:39/M
3 Colleen Anthony Dearborn Heights M 108 17 21 26:41 8:36/M
4 Madeline Barnauskas Livonia MI 151 13 28 28:09 9:05/M
5 Grace Lepper 13 11 41 30:48 9:56/M
6 Rose Kamash 138 12 45 31:54 10:17/M
7 Page Kleinknecht 152 11 46 31:55 10:18/M
8 Jaime Kesteloot 145 12 53 32:48 10:35/M
9 Avery Zimmerman Redford MI 37 12 55 32:59 10:38/M
10 Taylor Graham 29 13 60 34:22 11:05/M
11 Tori Buscemi Redford MI 7 10 62 34:59 11:17/M
12 Megan Neaton Redford MI 174 15 68 36:55 11:55/M
13 Amy Kobylarz Redford MI 255 15 69 36:55 11:55/M
14 Isadora Baughman 168 12 72 38:36 12:27/M
15 Anna Duda Redford MI 223 12 75 38:48 12:31/M
16 Emily Rundel 250 12 76 38:49 12:31/M
17 Kaite O'Grady Redford MI 47 10 80 39:34 12:46/M
18 Shaylynn Donner 167 15 85 41:15 13:18/M
19 Marie Williamson Livonia MI 79 12 92 43:13 13:56/M
20 Sophia Jachman Redford MI 125 11 98 44:15 14:16/M
21 Mary Kate Barnauskas 150 11 101 45:49 14:47/M
22 Sydney Bauer 55 10 105 46:31 15:00/M
23 Tillie Kozlowski 189 14 111 48:05 15:31/M
24 Amanda Sanders Livonia MI 127 14 112 48:22 15:36/M
25 Nadia Sexton Redford MI 97 10 129 52:00 16:46/M
26 Abby Benard Westland MI 192 16 138 54:17 17:31/M
27 Nicole Mondoux Redford MI 143 12 140 54:26 17:34/M
28 Shannon Rice Redford MI 113 11 141 54:27 17:34/M
29 Kaitlin Lewis Redford MI 75 14 149 55:36 17:56/M
30 Sarah Quinn 77 15 150 55:37 17:56/M
31 Sonora Sexton 96 12 159 56:48 18:19/M
32 Molly McDonald Redford MI 179 13 160 56:57 18:22/M
33 Nora Neaton Redford MI 175 13 161 56:58 18:23/M
34 Alyssa Fabrizio 228 13 165 58:03 18:44/M
35 Ashley Kleinknecht 154 13 166 58:03 18:44/M
36 Brigid Kelly Livonia MI 84 18 182 1:00:30 19:31/M
37 Kelley Rundel 251 14 193 1:03:41 20:33/M
38 Janie Bauer 54 18 195 1:03:59 20:38/M

Male 10 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael McComb 69 12 9 22:34 7:17/M
2 Taylor Cutajar 254 18 12 23:42 7:39/M
3 Kyle Curtis Livonia MI 21 16 13 23:50 7:41/M
4 Nick Curtis Livonia MI 20 13 15 23:57 7:44/M
5 Matt Lepper 12 11 16 23:58 7:44/M
6 Austin Slomba 40 14 19 25:35 8:15/M
7 Jason McComb 68 10 25 27:53 9:00/M
8 Brennen Donner 185 12 26 27:55 9:00/M
9 Adam Graham Livonia MI 27 10 27 27:56 9:01/M
10 Mathew Chubb Redford MI 160 13 31 28:21 9:09/M
11 David Kramer Plymouth MI 219 16 42 30:53 9:58/M
12 Jaylen Stafford 209 11 44 31:15 10:05/M
13 Brendan Sanders Livonia MI 126 12 54 32:49 10:35/M
14 Nicholas Ryan Redford MI 261 11 57 33:42 10:52/M
15 Arron McDonald Redford MI 180 10 58 33:53 10:56/M
16 Michael Longacre 25 11 67 36:54 11:54/M
17 Noah Reamer 18 10 77 38:57 12:34/M
18 Ryan Hoyer 204 10 78 38:58 12:34/M
19 Joseph Gallagher Redford MI 89 17 99 45:02 14:32/M
20 Cameron Pawl Redford MI 130 15 100 45:19 14:37/M
21 Ryan Williamson Livonia MI 78 13 102 46:18 14:56/M
22 Austin Wilhelmsen 231 12 103 46:22 14:57/M
23 Joshua Wilhelmsen 232 10 104 46:22 14:57/M
24 Luke Kohlmeyer 172 14 114 48:25 15:37/M
25 Paul Shulte 41 10 120 50:09 16:11/M
26 Sean Collins 193 16 139 54:18 17:31/M
27 Jeff Clark Miamisburg OH 22 17 194 1:03:50 20:35/M
28 Aj Bauer 53 13 217 1:10:00 22:35/M
29 Patrick Lawton 186 13 218 1:10:02 22:35/M

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kriston Barton 50 21 52 32:33 10:30/M
2 Ann Keipert 171 25 132 53:12 17:10/M
3 Jen Carpen 153 28 133 53:14 17:10/M
4 Rebekah Danic 132 29 142 54:41 17:38/M
5 Kelly Kesteloot 147 22 147 55:18 17:50/M
6 Andrea Bilisk 196 24 177 59:52 19:19/M
7 Kelli Johnston Livonia MI 159 29 211 1:07:11 21:40/M

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Patrick Fox 245 27 65 36:21 11:44/M
2 Ryan Boyer 148 26 148 55:19 17:51/M
3 David Bilisk 197 29 174 59:41 19:15/M

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Allison Wright Redford MI 87 34 37 29:05 9:23/M
2 Tishe Held 85 39 48 32:04 10:21/M
3 Christie Surato 164 33 63 36:17 11:42/M
4 Kim Crenshaw 45 36 106 46:36 15:02/M
5 Cheryl Wymen 100 36 117 48:29 15:38/M
6 Debbie Pyrkosz 34 30 118 49:09 15:51/M
7 Andrea Vann 36 31 119 49:10 15:52/M
8 Brigid Perrine 136 31 126 51:28 16:36/M
9 Rachel Danuth 182 36 134 53:33 17:16/M
10 Maggie Smith Keego Harbor MI 131 36 167 58:53 19:00/M
11 Shannoh Hoyer 202 34 186 1:02:02 20:01/M
12 Jennifer Reamer 17 36 187 1:02:05 20:02/M
13 Andrea Cerroni 156 33 209 1:07:08 21:39/M

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joel Graham Livonia MI 28 39 10 23:13 7:29/M
2 john doonan 258 33 18 25:25 8:12/M
3 Michael Okonkowski 253 33 32 28:21 9:09/M
4 Joe Urbiel 2 36 38 29:48 9:37/M
5 Chris Lindman 101 35 39 30:02 9:41/M
6 Michael Longacre 26 31 94 43:26 14:01/M
7 Shane Perrine 135 36 127 51:29 16:36/M
8 Jamie Olesky 102 34 137 54:14 17:30/M
9 Anthony Cerroni 155 36 201 1:04:50 20:55/M
10 Eric Oliver Clawson MI 158 30 210 1:07:10 21:40/M

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jamie Johnson Flat Rock MI 199 44 43 30:59 10:00/M
2 Lisa O'Grady Redford MI 48 47 51 32:27 10:28/M
3 Mary Anthony 109 44 59 34:04 10:59/M
4 Beth Jachman Redford MI 123 49 61 34:47 11:13/M
5 Ann Bauer 52 40 82 39:47 12:50/M
6 Colleen Donner 166 45 91 42:34 13:44/M
7 Janet Toppa Redford MI 129 48 107 46:42 15:04/M
8 Carole Booms 99 42 109 47:50 15:26/M
9 Cecilia Gallagher Redford MI 90 49 121 50:29 16:17/M
10 Patty Williamson Livonia MI 80 45 123 51:08 16:30/M
11 Dawn Shulte 42 44 125 51:19 16:33/M
12 Yvette Stafford 210 41 128 51:47 16:42/M
13 Laura Mondoux Redford MI 144 40 144 54:51 17:42/M
14 Sue Williams Linden MI 38 43 145 54:52 17:42/M
15 Debbie Rice Redford MI 114 45 146 54:56 17:43/M
16 Bonnie Lewis Redford MI 76 46 151 55:42 17:58/M
17 Suha Kamash 141 40 162 57:00 18:23/M
18 Leslie Benard 195 49 175 59:43 19:16/M
19 Tina Buscemi Redford MI 6 48 199 1:04:42 20:52/M
20 Olivia Pisano 9 49 203 1:06:27 21:26/M
21 Valerie McDonald Redford MI 178 41 215 1:09:39 22:28/M

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kurt Martinuzzi 198 49 5 21:31 6:56/M
2 Bill Trapp Farmington Hills M 200 49 14 23:53 7:42/M
3 Jim Zittel Waterford MI 259 47 17 24:30 7:54/M
4 Rick Anthony 107 43 23 26:54 8:41/M
5 Jack Johnson 110 46 29 28:15 9:07/M
6 Bob Lepper 14 44 36 28:52 9:19/M
7 Nabil Kamash 140 48 86 41:40 13:26/M
8 Chris Pfeifer Redford MI 117 41 89 41:43 13:27/M
9 Keith Booms 98 42 110 47:56 15:28/M
10 Matt Jachman Redford MI 122 49 116 48:26 15:37/M
11 Lawrence Shulte 43 48 122 50:56 16:26/M
12 Matthew Burnash Redford MI 121 45 155 56:25 18:12/M
13 Laurie Sitarski 243 45 173 59:02 19:03/M
14 Daniel Benard 194 47 176 59:50 19:18/M
15 Dan Sitarski 242 45 185 1:00:51 19:38/M
16 Mitch Williamson Livonia MI 81 45 197 1:04:30 20:48/M
17 George Baughman 16 45 198 1:04:41 20:52/M
18 Leroy McDonald Redford MI 177 45 216 1:09:52 22:32/M

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Pat Ball Bloomfield Hills M 215 55 20 25:39 8:16/M
2 Diane Zaffina 213 50 49 32:24 10:27/M
3 Marikae Brehm Redford MI 236 51 81 39:36 12:46/M
4 Kris Brake Redford MI 235 51 83 39:49 12:51/M
5 Judy Urbiel Livonia MI 63 58 95 43:30 14:02/M
6 Margaret Kesteloot Detroit MI 146 53 96 43:42 14:06/M
7 Pam Lindman 11 57 97 44:03 14:13/M
8 Sylvia Snigier Redford MI 65 57 136 53:54 17:23/M
9 Rhonda Elliott 256 53 143 54:42 17:39/M
10 Ellen Hanlon 208 55 153 56:01 18:04/M
11 Linda Murzin Livonia MI 116 57 178 1:00:21 19:28/M
12 Joan Ricata 73 58 179 1:00:22 19:28/M
13 Maureen Kelly Livonia MI 83 52 183 1:00:31 19:31/M
14 Andrea Duda Redford MI 222 51 184 1:00:33 19:32/M
15 Sue Daly 173 52 190 1:03:32 20:30/M
16 Kathy Therrien 229 52 196 1:04:08 20:41/M
17 Sue Oliver 247 51 212 1:07:12 21:41/M
18 Anne Howell 111 53 213 1:07:23 21:44/M

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Francis Urbiel 64 58 22 26:46 8:38/M
2 Thomas Gallagher Redford MI 88 50 40 30:44 9:55/M
3 Robert Zimmerman Redford MI 39 52 50 32:25 10:27/M
4 John Raschke Redford MI 161 59 56 33:10 10:42/M
5 Michael Stack Redford MI 3 51 71 37:59 12:15/M
6 Fr. Paul Coutinha 1 53 74 38:40 12:28/M
7 Mike O'Grady Redford MI 49 51 156 56:41 18:17/M
8 Dennis Bauer 51 55 157 56:41 18:17/M
9 John Dziurgot Redford MI 134 55 158 56:42 18:17/M
10 John Murzin Livonia MI 115 54 180 1:00:23 19:29/M
11 Steve Oliver 248 52 202 1:06:19 21:24/M
12 Joe Buscemi Redford MI 5 51 205 1:06:29 21:27/M
13 Brian Martinuzzi 112 51 214 1:07:25 21:45/M

Female 60 & up

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ann Brighton 92 67 135 53:52 17:23/M
2 Carol Sutton Redford MI 72 68 169 58:58 19:01/M
3 Carol Willey 62 64 188 1:03:01 20:20/M
4 Pat Bachman Redford MI 70 69 189 1:03:02 20:20/M
5 Suzanne Mote 233 60 191 1:03:33 20:30/M

Male 60 & up

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dennis Dlugokinski Bloomfield Hills M 216 61 30 28:19 9:08/M
2 Wayne Hanlon 207 64 34 28:29 9:11/M
3 Ray Mote Redford MI 234 62 35 28:39 9:15/M
4 John Knorp 214 61 66 36:45 11:51/M
5 Duaine Benard 4 79 84 41:00 13:14/M
6 Frank Flores Redford MI 71 60 170 59:00 19:02/M
7 Jim Ricata 74 61 181 1:00:24 19:29/M
8 Ross Pisano Redford MI 10 61 204 1:06:28 21:26/M