Run for a Rescue

back to results

Sep. 18, 2010

Run for a Rescue
Whitmore Lake, MI
Provided by Everal Race Management


Run for a Rescue
Age Group Results
September 19, 2010
www.everalracemgt.com
10k Run
Overall Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Colette Seaver Whitmore Lake MI 194 38 4 1:00:54.8 9:49/M

Overall Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Drake Rusk Whitmore Lake MI 191 13 1 54:05.9 8:43/M

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tara Zolenski Whitmore Lake MI 195 36 5 1:09:23.0 11:11/M

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joe O'Connor Novi MI 192 46 2 54:25.7 8:47/M
2 Doug Smith Pinckney MI 132 48 3 54:48.8 8:50/M

5k Run
Overall Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jessica Hallenbeck Whitmore Lake MI 189 36 5 27:15.8 8:47/M

Overall Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 See Fore Whitmore Lake MI 199 15 1 23:53.9 7:42/M

Female 10 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Caitlin Dignan Whitmore Lake MI 193 11 11 47:59.8 15:29/M

Male 10 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robert Cazan Whitmore Lake MI 357 13 10 47:57.6 15:28/M

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kate Mulka Whitmore Lake MI 457 28 6 27:30.3 8:52/M

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ryan Hebert Whitmore Lake MI 196 29 2 24:54.7 8:02/M

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rebecca Provancher Whitmore Lake MI 461 37 7 31:44.3 10:14/M
2 Terri Napieralsia 197 34 8 34:46.2 11:13/M

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 James Flagerde Benavente Onsted MI 458 37 3 25:01.2 8:04/M

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Scott Pitcher Whitmore Lake MI 190 46 4 26:10.4 8:26/M

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Anne Donatto Plymouth MI 198 53 9 34:46.5 11:13/M

5k Walk
Female 0-99

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carrie Gaffield Ann Arbor MI 460 42 3 1:06:22.9 21:25/M

Male 0-99

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Morgan Lapin 200 51 1 58:44.2 18:57/M
2 Kenneth Gaffield Ann Arbor MI 459 7 2 1:06:22.3 21:25/M