Curamus Terram

back to results

Sep. 18, 2010

Curamus Terram
Oakland Twp.
Provided by Rotpac Racing, L.L.C.


5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Age Group Time Pace
1 Ryan Szaroleta Rochester MI 713 31 1 M 0-99 24:00.5 7:45/M
2 Kurt Penrose Lake Orion MI 709 38 2 M 0-99 25:14.4 8:08/M
3 Matt Harkins Utica MI 851 24 3 M 0-99 25:57.5 8:22/M
4 Trevor Dennis Saint Clair Shores 718 20 4 M 0-99 26:53.4 8:40/M
5 Frances Angel Washington MI 715 13 1 F 0-99 28:13.3 9:06/M
6 Angela Cremeans Rochester MI 717 45 2 F 0-99 28:20.4 9:08/M
7 Dawn Sills Rochester MI 723 38 3 F 0-99 28:21.2 9:09/M
8 Mitchell Johnson Rochester MI 721 11 5 M 0-99 28:45.1 9:16/M
9 Eric Lacoste Rochester MI 878 41 6 M 0-99 30:28.6 9:50/M
10 Kelly Doescher Metamora MI 720 51 4 F 0-99 30:39.2 9:53/M
11 Adam Sroka Rochester MI 724 13 7 M 0-99 30:57.6 9:59/M
12 Corey Sroka Rochester MI 725 49 8 M 0-99 30:58.1 9:59/M
13 Terri Johnson Rochester MI 722 49 5 F 0-99 30:58.5 9:59/M
14 Lindsay Rosso Utica MI 705 28 6 F 0-99 31:27.1 10:09/M
15 Stacey Gilbert Oxford MI 871 43 7 F 0-99 33:26.0 10:47/M
16 David Ryan Marshall MI 855 41 9 M 0-99 33:33.0 10:49/M
17 Cathy Frank Rochester MI 708 35 8 F 0-99 33:50.5 10:55/M
18 Laura Kopytek Auburn Hills MI 711 25 9 F 0-99 33:56.5 10:57/M
19 Luis Gomez Rochester MI 706 43 10 M 0-99 34:48.1 11:14/M
20 Tamara Garwood Ann Arbor MI 703 37 10 F 0-99 35:04.5 11:19/M
21 Kenny Guay Rochester MI 861 19 11 M 0-99 35:49.3 11:33/M
22 Danielle Guay New Baltimore MI 862 23 11 F 0-99 35:54.3 11:35/M
23 Jim Doescher Metamora MI 719 54 12 M 0-99 35:57.5 11:36/M
24 Kelly Schihl Oxford MI 701 34 12 F 0-99 37:04.3 11:57/M
25 Joss Cassandra Rochester MI 850 32 13 F 0-99 38:21.4 12:22/M
26 Amanda Sitler White Lake MI 716 22 14 F 0-99 38:24.5 12:23/M
27 Karen Preston Rochester MI 714 37 15 F 0-99 39:19.2 12:41/M
28 Candice Hope Oxford MI 704 33 16 F 0-99 43:00.2 13:52/M
29 Gordon Garwood Ann Arbor MI 702 37 13 M 0-99 43:21.2 13:59/M
30 Amanda Gomez Rochester MI 842 13 17 F 0-99 43:49.2 14:08/M
31 Gail Ryan Marshall MI 854 18 F 0-99 44:43.0 14:25/M
32 Richard Rollins Rochester MI 857 35 14 M 0-99 48:41.1 15:42/M
33 Renata Ryczak Sterling Heights M 874 19 F 0-99 2:20:24.2 45:17/M







10K

Place Name City Bib No Age Age Group Time Pace
1 George Butterfield Rochester MI 757 49 ***** M 0-99 45:22.4 7:19/M
2 Samuel Christensen Rochester MI 738 22 1 M 0-99 46:40.4 7:32/M
3 Douglas Angel Washington MI 754 45 2 M 0-99 47:34.4 7:40/M
4 Jeff McGuire Oxford MI 737 42 3 M 0-99 50:17.1 8:07/M
5 Keith Schultz Rochester MI 762 50 4 M 0-99 53:44.3 8:40/M
6 Molly Angel Washington MI 755 42 ***** F 0-99 53:54.0 8:42/M
7 Diana Udrea Sterling Heights M 875 37 1 F 0-99 54:27.2 8:47/M
8 Kathleen Reiber New Baltimore MI 753 45 2 F 0-99 55:02.1 8:53/M
9 Ryan Casady Ferndale MI 733 31 5 M 0-99 55:33.5 8:58/M
10 Nathan Lundsten Rochester MI 730 31 6 M 0-99 56:35.2 9:08/M
11 Michele Lundsten Rochester MI 729 33 3 F 0-99 56:35.3 9:08/M
12 Mike Crane Rochester MI 742 44 7 M 0-99 56:55.5 9:11/M
13 Carl Ruebelman Oxford MI 761 70 8 M 0-99 57:04.4 9:12/M
14 Kris McBride Oakland MI 847 42 4 F 0-99 57:05.5 9:12/M
15 Jamie McBride Oakland MI 846 42 9 M 0-99 57:06.5 9:13/M
16 Kurt Fish Lake Orion MI 872 53 10 M 0-99 57:10.1 9:13/M
17 Sara Figueroa Fraser MI 756 50 5 F 0-99 57:23.4 9:15/M
18 Andrew Morris Rochester MI 864 27 11 M 0-99 59:28.4 9:35/M
19 Chris Tallis Rochester MI 763 45 12 M 0-99 59:45.1 9:38/M
20 Kara Kurzym Washington MI 750 31 6 F 0-99 1:00:11.5 9:42/M
21 Scott Thiele Rochester MI 746 40 13 M 0-99 1:00:47.2 9:48/M
22 Brady Morishita Clawson MI 727 36 14 M 0-99 1:01:37.5 9:56/M
23 Jennifer Burkhart Lake Orion MI 747 38 7 F 0-99 1:02:20.0 10:03/M
24 Kristine Hus Rochester MI 853 30 8 F 0-99 1:02:37.3 10:06/M
25 David Kramer Rochester MI 751 46 15 M 0-99 1:03:31.0 10:15/M
26 Daniel Saplano Birmingham MI 870 46 16 M 0-99 1:03:51.5 10:18/M
27 Bonnie Moroni Clinton Township M 865 58 9 F 0-99 1:03:55.4 10:19/M
28 James Bostick Lake Orion MI 748 27 17 M 0-99 1:04:41.3 10:26/M
29 Raquel Bostick Lake Orion MI 749 27 10 F 0-99 1:04:51.2 10:28/M
30 Robyn Walker Oxford MI 863 45 11 F 0-99 1:05:24.1 10:33/M
31 Philip Smith Warren MI 741 34 18 M 0-99 1:06:07.5 10:40/M
32 Emily Smith Warren MI 740 27 12 F 0-99 1:06:08.0 10:40/M
33 Jessica Kurzym Birmingham MI 734 31 13 F 0-99 1:07:02.0 10:49/M
34 Richard Wojciechowski Oxford MI 764 58 19 M 0-99 1:08:14.6 11:00/M
35 Doug Goik Rochester MI 735 33 20 M 0-99 1:08:57.3 11:07/M
36 Rebecca Thomas Oxford MI 736 26 14 F 0-99 1:08:57.4 11:07/M
37 Charlie Rataj Rochester MI 732 58 21 M 0-99 1:08:58.4 11:07/M
38 Dawn Burks Rochester MI 744 34 15 F 0-99 1:09:47.4 11:15/M
39 Nikki Rataj Casady Ferndale MI 731 30 16 F 0-99 1:09:47.4 11:15/M
40 David Krupinski Waterford MI 759 50 22 M 0-99 1:09:48.4 11:15/M
41 Neil Millam Minneapolis MN 739 45 23 M 0-99 1:10:09.3 11:19/M
42 Andrea Kleszcz Rochester MI 752 20 17 F 0-99 1:12:22.5 11:40/M
43 Gleice Jones Rochester MI 743 27 18 F 0-99 1:13:52.3 11:55/M
44 Sallie Coffer 758 59 19 F 0-99 1:16:10.2 12:17/M
45 Jack Yenkel Commerce Township 765 53 24 M 0-99 1:26:50.6 14:00/M









Half Marathon

Place Name City Bib No Age Age Group Time Pace
1 Masayoshi Ichihara Canton MI 817 42 ***** M 0-99 1:29:18.0 6:49/M
2 Michael Lavallee Rochester MI 785 33 1 M 0-99 1:29:33.3 6:50/M
3 Mike Harry Clinton Township M 856 36 2 M 0-99 1:29:40.4 6:51/M
4 Matt Antoniou Lake Orion MI 766 37 3 M 0-99 1:29:43.3 6:51/M
5 Marty Johnson Lapeer MI 860 47 4 M 0-99 1:38:53.1 7:33/M
6 Scott Vierk Waterford MI 805 30 5 M 0-99 1:39:27.0 7:35/M
7 Erik Huysken Royal Oak MI 784 35 6 M 0-99 1:40:19.5 7:39/M
8 Jon Kolean Clarkston MI 835 36 7 M 0-99 1:41:30.3 7:45/M
9 David Carosella Rochester MI 814 40 8 M 0-99 1:45:03.4 8:01/M
10 Stephanie Schreiber Lake Orion MI 840 24 ***** F 0-99 1:45:53.5 8:05/M
11 Bryan Pitcairn Rochester MI 811 22 9 M 0-99 1:46:03.2 8:06/M
12 John Olszewski MacOmb MI 773 36 10 M 0-99 1:47:10.2 8:11/M
13 Jim Watson Oxford MI 820 35 11 M 0-99 1:48:14.4 8:16/M
14 Participant 898 898 99 1 F 0-99 1:48:52.0 8:19/M
15 Yoshitaka Naruse Rochester MI 815 46 12 M 0-99 1:48:57.1 8:19/M
16 Eric Smallwood Port Huron MI 796 39 13 M 0-99 1:49:16.3 8:20/M
17 Molly Brinker Clarkston MI 869 34 2 F 0-99 1:49:20.5 8:21/M
18 Jeff Parker Rochester MI 774 49 14 M 0-99 1:51:35.3 8:31/M
19 Eiji Naito West Bloomfield MI 826 42 15 M 0-99 1:51:46.1 8:32/M
20 Chris Kennedy Rochester MI 852 37 16 M 0-99 1:52:27.0 8:35/M
21 Samuel Aleman Rochester MI 841 40 17 M 0-99 1:53:20.0 8:39/M
22 Shawn Young Ionia MI 803 45 18 M 0-99 1:54:18.1 8:44/M
23 David Elshoff Rochester MI 793 45 19 M 0-99 1:54:55.5 8:46/M
24 Veronika Maltsev Lake Orion MI 833 44 3 F 0-99 1:55:14.0 8:48/M
25 David Bem Oakland MI 831 41 20 M 0-99 1:56:09.3 8:52/M
26 Christopher Mastropietr Grosse Pointe MI 789 36 21 M 0-99 1:56:29.0 8:54/M
27 Doug Verley Lake Orion MI 778 48 22 M 0-99 1:56:32.5 8:54/M
28 Larry Diebel Grosse Pointe MI 822 56 23 M 0-99 1:56:43.1 8:55/M
29 Brian Kundich Rochester MI 838 38 24 M 0-99 1:56:47.3 8:55/M
30 Liz Pilibosian Rochester MI 802 50 4 F 0-99 1:57:41.2 8:59/M
31 John Bukoffsky Oakland MI 821 51 25 M 0-99 1:58:57.1 9:05/M
32 Claire Wiggins Franklin MI 779 35 5 F 0-99 2:00:00.3 9:10/M
33 Jacob Bemrich Rochester MI 818 38 26 M 0-99 2:01:29.3 9:16/M
34 Kaitryn Pellani Bryn Athyn PA 810 22 6 F 0-99 2:02:26.1 9:21/M
35 Dirk Hartmann Rochester MI 824 45 27 M 0-99 2:04:12.5 9:29/M
36 Sherrianne Smarch Gregory MI 867 38 7 F 0-99 2:04:15.4 9:29/M
37 Robin Desantis Rochester MI 828 47 8 F 0-99 2:04:31.1 9:30/M
38 Michael Curtis Swartz Creek MI 816 61 28 M 0-99 2:05:27.0 9:35/M
39 Chris Gray Rochester MI 845 45 9 F 0-99 2:07:28.3 9:44/M
40 J.p. Stice Oakland MI 777 39 10 F 0-99 2:07:45.0 9:45/M
41 Rick Moroni Rochester MI 858 57 29 M 0-99 2:08:26.3 9:48/M
42 Gladiz Solarte Rochester MI 848 52 11 F 0-99 2:09:05.2 9:51/M
43 Jason Larsen Lake Orion MI 866 32 30 M 0-99 2:09:07.0 9:51/M
44 Heather Schram Rochester MI 775 36 12 F 0-99 2:09:24.1 9:53/M
45 Anne Duncan Lake Orion MI 830 34 13 F 0-99 2:09:39.1 9:54/M
46 Chris Jones Rochester MI 823 48 31 M 0-99 2:10:30.0 9:58/M
47 Shannon Savitskie Allen Park MI 836 33 14 F 0-99 2:10:46.5 9:59/M
48 Evelyn Rabell-Bem Oakland MI 839 41 15 F 0-99 2:14:39.4 10:17/M
49 James Mitchell Sterling Heights M 795 48 32 M 0-99 2:14:39.5 10:17/M
50 Fatma Mili Rochester MI 832 54 16 F 0-99 2:15:20.5 10:20/M
51 Heidi Morris Rochester MI 827 28 17 F 0-99 2:18:56.3 10:36/M
52 Christine Kalla Southfield MI 781 30 18 F 0-99 2:21:21.0 10:47/M
53 Jason Twymon Rockwood MI 807 31 33 M 0-99 2:24:18.4 11:01/M
54 Sherri Schwerin Ortonville MI 776 41 19 F 0-99 2:24:23.5 11:01/M
55 Linda Deasy Rochester MI 768 54 20 F 0-99 2:24:57.4 11:04/M
56 Len Constantine New Baltimore MI 829 57 34 M 0-99 2:26:16.0 11:10/M
57 Dennis Strach Oakland Twp. MI 844 62 35 M 0-99 2:26:21.5 11:10/M
58 Linda Forsberg Rochester MI 843 63 21 F 0-99 2:27:27.1 11:15/M
59 Dan Dewey Lake Orion MI 873 64 36 M 0-99 2:27:34.5 11:16/M
60 Joanne Kherkher Ortonville MI 771 56 22 F 0-99 2:29:03.2 11:23/M
61 Cari Crane Berkley MI 791 29 23 F 0-99 2:35:44.1 11:53/M
62 Robyn Healey Clawson MI 787 30 24 F 0-99 2:35:44.6 11:53/M
63 Wanda Yenkel Commerce Township 780 49 25 F 0-99 2:37:02.2 11:59/M
64 Lisa Brady Farmington MI 767 37 26 F 0-99 2:37:02.2 11:59/M
65 Leo Gibson 769 34 37 M 0-99 2:37:41.0 12:02/M
66 Douglas Najor Sterling Heights M 772 53 38 M 0-99 2:39:25.1 12:10/M
67 Beth Blanchard Commerce Township 806 35 27 F 0-99 2:41:45.0 12:21/M
68 Jacqueline Brown Washington MI 812 45 28 F 0-99 2:42:33.4 12:25/M
69 Naomi Douse Bloomfield Hills M 792 35 29 F 0-99 2:43:51.0 12:30/M
70 Nicole Piechocki Rochester MI 790 30 30 F 0-99 2:45:12.0 12:37/M
71 Jacqueline Dent Livonia MI 804 43 31 F 0-99 2:47:19.0 12:46/M
72 Cindy Wagner Clarkston MI 801 39 32 F 0-99 2:47:28.5 12:47/M
73 Hillary Brady Detroit MI 794 30 33 F 0-99 2:48:38.2 12:52/M
74 Lisa Millam Minneapolis MN 813 50 34 F 0-99 2:48:50.1 12:53/M
75 Mary Kelly Oxford MI 800 42 35 F 0-99 2:48:59.0 12:54/M
76 Jason Lorsello Westland MI 877 37 39 M 0-99 3:00:28.0 13:47/M
77 Beth Campbell Allen Park MI 837 18 36 F 0-99 3:09:49.4 14:29/M
78 Marvin Stevenson Rochester MI 849 75 40 M 0-99 3:11:49.3 14:39/M
79 Gerald Wold Hartland MI 799 65 41 M 0-99 3:23:32.1 15:32/M
80 Heather Gallagher Brighton MI 798 41 37 F 0-99 3:23:33.0 15:32/M
81 Janice Rumph Mattawan MI 834 34 38 F 0-99 4:06:01.0 18:47/M
82 Ralph Judd Southfield 770 72 42 M 0-99 4:07:45.1 18:55/M


Oakland Twp.
Provided by Rotpac Racing, L.L.C.