Live Life Nspired 5K Run

back to results

Sep. 11, 2010

Live Life Nspired 5K Run
Charlotte, MI
Provided by Playmakers



Live Life Nspired 5K Run
Charlotte, Michigan
September 11, 2010 Rate this race

237 Entrants
To Mens Results
Overall Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Danielle Quisenberry Hillsdale MI 28 5 17:10.7 5:32/M
2 Denisa Costescu Walled Lake MI 34 8 17:55.2 5:47/M
3 Sarah Sandborn Portland MI 28 11 19:09.9 6:11/M

Overall Female Masters Winner

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Melissa Bergeron Muskegon MI 46 15 19:26.2 6:16/M

Males 14 and Under

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Erin McLain Charlotte Mi 0 147 29:00.3 9:21/M

Female 14 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andrea Garza Charlotte Mi 14 47 22:07.1 7:08/M
2 Kaitlin Stults Charlotte Mi 14 56 22:40.9 7:19/M
3 Katelyn Francisco Olivet MI 14 76 24:25.4 7:53/M
4 Makenna Heggard Potterville MI 12 107 25:50.0 8:20/M
5 Hannah Stoll 0 140 28:28.0 9:11/M
6 Thresea Snyder 0 141 28:29.7 9:11/M
7 Samantha Stanton 12 150 29:13.6 9:25/M
8 Courtney Hughes Grand Ledge MI 9 170 31:27.6 10:09/M
9 Brooke Fox Charlotte MI 12 178 32:27.1 10:28/M
10 Ashley Corr Haslett MI 12 187 36:20.5 11:43/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kial Schafer Bellevue Mi 19 36 21:26.0 6:55/M
2 Michaela Miller Charlotte MI 15 44 21:56.7 7:05/M
3 Michelle Smigelski Charlotte MI 17 54 22:35.2 7:17/M
4 Taylor Richey Charlotte Mi 15 62 23:29.0 7:35/M
5 Rebekah Forell Charlotte MI 17 72 24:06.4 7:46/M
6 Whitney Royston Charlotte Mi 16 73 24:08.6 7:47/M
7 Lauren Coffman Potterville Mi 15 95 25:13.4 8:08/M
8 Courtney Zielinski Scotts MI 15 148 29:06.2 9:23/M
9 Jenna Larkin 19 165 30:28.5 9:50/M
10 Lauren Kinchan Charlotte MI 19 171 31:27.8 10:09/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Audrey Dahlgren Potterville MI 22 46 21:59.0 7:05/M
2 MacKenzie Chatfield Potterville MI 22 63 23:37.9 7:37/M
3 Abby Vanderberg St. Johns MI 24 68 23:57.3 7:44/M
4 Natalie Haga Portland MI 23 97 25:21.0 8:11/M
5 Denise Elowsky Alma MI 22 104 25:46.6 8:19/M
6 Ashley Grettenberger Lansing MI 20 110 26:09.5 8:26/M
7 Lindsey Duvall Rockford MI 21 119 26:21.6 8:30/M
8 Kendall Locke Charlotte MI 22 155 29:35.6 9:33/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rebecca Taulbee Charlotte MI 26 40 21:37.9 6:58/M
2 Candace Burch Charlotte MI 29 89 24:54.5 8:02/M
3 Amy Reed Grand Ledge MI 28 118 26:21.5 8:30/M
4 Amanda Barker Grand Lege MI 25 130 27:29.3 8:52/M
5 Danielle Cantine Charlotte MI 28 135 27:52.9 8:59/M
6 Julie Pung Eaton Rapids Mi 26 137 28:00.7 9:02/M
7 Lindsay Barnett Charlotte MI 27 138 28:02.1 9:03/M
8 Jessica Flower Nashville MI 29 153 29:21.1 9:28/M
9 Jen Taylor Charlotte MI 26 157 29:43.6 9:35/M
10 Sarah McNair Portland MI 28 168 31:17.7 10:05/M
11 Jamie Linton Annapolis MD 26 173 31:48.4 10:15/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Susan Fhaner Potterville Mi 34 90 24:54.7 8:02/M
2 Jessica Gusey Vermontville MI 30 113 26:15.9 8:28/M
3 Laura Wyble Charlotte MI 34 114 26:16.4 8:28/M
4 Jennifer Gusey Vermontville Mi 33 115 26:18.0 8:29/M
5 Jill Birchmeier East Lansing MI 34 125 27:07.6 8:45/M
6 Courtney Brooks Lansing MI 30 126 27:08.4 8:45/M
7 Cheryl Irvin Alma mi 32 131 27:29.9 8:52/M
8 Annie Eggleston Charlotte MI 30 145 28:44.7 9:16/M
9 Kate Yoder Marshall MI 31 152 29:18.7 9:27/M
10 Heather Sanders Charlotte Mi 34 158 30:00.9 9:41/M
11 Melissa Connors Charlotte Mi 30 183 34:17.2 11:04/M
12 Selena Bowen Thibodaux LA 30 184 34:54.0 11:15/M
13 Melissa A. Ryan Farmington MI 34 185 36:18.3 11:43/M
14 Amy Brown Charlotte MI 33 186 36:18.5 11:43/M
15 Jill Bayes Charlotte MI 34 193 38:10.0 12:19/M
16 Shellie Hubert Charlotte MI 34 194 38:38.9 12:28/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kelly Hansen Okemos MI 39 65 23:46.6 7:40/M
2 Kate Stanton Potterville MI 39 112 26:15.2 8:28/M
3 Kelley Hazel Charlotte Mi 38 120 26:29.1 8:33/M
4 Cheri Laverty Vermontville MI 38 122 26:53.8 8:40/M
5 Tamera Franzel Charlotte Mi 39 123 27:05.9 8:44/M
6 Kristen Anderson Okemos MI 36 127 27:09.8 8:45/M
7 Renee Delau Perry MI 36 134 27:51.3 8:59/M
8 Tatum Odell Scotts MI 36 149 29:07.1 9:24/M
9 Julie Crossman Charlotte MI 39 159 30:01.1 9:41/M
10 Lisa Stillwell Fort Wayne IN 39 160 30:02.1 9:41/M
11 Seneca Storm Lansing MI 37 163 30:15.3 9:45/M
12 Carol Huhn Dewitt MI 36 164 30:25.9 9:49/M
13 Stacey Gingrich Charlotte MI 37 167 31:07.7 10:02/M
14 Lisa Smith Owosso MI 36 169 31:17.8 10:05/M
15 Charise Blossom Woodland MI 37 177 32:11.3 10:23/M
16 Theresa Miller Nashville MI 39 179 33:32.6 10:49/M
17 Jennifer Hughes Grand Ledge MI 37 189 37:00.4 11:56/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mandy Baker Charlotte Mi 42 66 23:53.5 7:42/M
2 Lisa Soros St. Johns MI 42 91 24:55.8 8:02/M
3 Polly Cove Charlotte MI 43 99 25:32.1 8:14/M
4 Kelly Bricker Portland MI 41 106 25:49.8 8:20/M
5 Amy Usiak Charlotte MI 41 111 26:14.2 8:28/M
6 Kimberly Poupard Charlotte MI 40 117 26:20.9 8:30/M
7 Karen Locke Charlotte MI 43 161 30:06.6 9:43/M
8 Karen Terry Williamston MI 40 172 31:44.7 10:14/M
9 Tina Vansyckle Charlotte MI 41 191 37:29.3 12:05/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joyce Stout Lansing MI 47 81 24:36.0 7:56/M
2 Jackie Fox Grand Ledge MI 46 92 25:08.0 8:06/M
3 Cyndi Davidson Mulliken MI 48 100 25:38.4 8:16/M
4 Patti Ackley Bellevue MI 46 151 29:18.5 9:27/M
5 Mary Boudreau Lansing MI 48 162 30:14.4 9:45/M
6 Carla Richards Ypsilanti MI 46 175 31:59.8 10:19/M
7 Tracy Wilson Charlotte MI 47 192 37:44.7 12:10/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nancy Gensel Charlotte MI 53 142 28:40.2 9:15/M
2 Tonya Vanburen Charlotte Mi 51 180 33:33.7 10:49/M

Female 60 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marge Novak Lansing MI 64 174 31:51.9 10:16/M

Overall Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Simon Ripis Lansing MI 32 1 14:47.7 4:46/M
2 Litus Loroupe Lansing MI 17 2 15:03.0 4:51/M
3 Jake Crowe Grand Ledge MI 28 3 15:20.2 4:57/M

Overall Male Masters Winner

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brick Heck Novi MI 42 9 18:56.0 6:06/M

Males 14 and Under

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Owen Rush Charlotte Mi 12 33 21:12.3 6:50/M
2 Noah Usiak Charlotte MI 11 34 21:14.6 6:51/M
3 Braden Burns Fort Wayne IN 14 39 21:37.3 6:58/M
4 Kyle Sawyer Eaton Rapids MI 14 43 21:49.9 7:02/M
5 Matthew Munson 0 48 22:15.4 7:11/M
6 Zach Yarger Potterville MI 11 64 23:46.4 7:40/M
7 Wyatt Ledford Vermontville MI 12 74 24:12.0 7:48/M
8 Zane Stanton Potterville MI 10 75 24:15.3 7:49/M
9 Sam Hazel Charlotte Mi 12 94 25:13.2 8:08/M
10 Charlie Hazel Charlotte Mi 9 128 27:14.6 8:47/M
11 Michelle Hill 0 146 28:49.6 9:18/M
12 James Thurman Charlotte MI 13 181 34:03.5 10:59/M

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Logan Lindsay Charlotte Mi 17 4 17:03.6 5:30/M
2 James Brinker Charlotte MI 16 7 17:52.5 5:46/M
3 Nate Lovaas Charlotte MI 18 18 19:55.7 6:25/M
4 Grant Snyder Springport MI 17 20 20:15.3 6:32/M
5 Raymond Moody Potterville MI 16 26 20:51.3 6:44/M
6 Alic Spellman 17 38 21:35.5 6:58/M
7 Jake Herrin Charlotte MI 16 50 22:24.1 7:14/M
8 Cassidy Wilmore Charlotte Mi 18 53 22:33.5 7:16/M
9 Kyle Francisco Olivet MI 15 71 24:05.8 7:46/M

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Clint Wright 20 32 21:10.2 6:50/M
2 Matthew Tugender West Bloomfield MI 23 98 25:25.6 8:12/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mitch Graham Charlotte MI 27 19 20:05.7 6:29/M
2 Dave Shehan Lansing MI 27 21 20:15.9 6:32/M
3 Thomas Walker Ann Arbor MI 29 88 24:48.6 8:00/M
4 Jeremy Walker Lansing MI 26 166 31:05.9 10:02/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rob Salisbury Hillsdale MI 30 12 19:14.8 6:12/M
2 Michael Poe Waterford Mi 33 13 19:16.8 6:13/M
3 Jeff Grunewald Rochester MI 33 17 19:31.5 6:18/M
4 Rex Reist Charlotte Mi 31 23 20:21.8 6:34/M
5 Shane Bowen Thibodaux LA 31 24 20:24.5 6:35/M
6 Jeff Braden Vermontville MI 30 35 21:23.9 6:54/M
7 Adam Jackson Mount Pleasant MI 30 84 24:44.2 7:59/M
8 Greg Geukes Lansing MI 30 87 24:47.4 8:00/M
9 Nick Thomas Bath MI 30 93 25:11.2 8:07/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brian Donohue Woodland MI 38 6 17:38.4 5:41/M
2 Mike Blossom Woodland MI 38 28 20:54.2 6:45/M
3 Don Sherwood Elwell MI 38 31 21:06.4 6:48/M
4 Karl Darin Livonia MI 39 41 21:40.3 6:59/M
5 Nate Moore Lansing MI 35 52 22:31.2 7:16/M
6 Brian Odell Scotts MI 37 78 24:31.2 7:55/M
7 Andy Hazel Charlotte Mi 38 102 25:42.3 8:17/M
8 Keith Darin Chicago IL 39 109 25:53.4 8:21/M
9 Johnnie Newland Parma MI 37 132 27:30.1 8:52/M
10 Kenneth Julson Springport Mi 39 136 28:00.5 9:02/M
11 Ryan Yoder Marshall MI 35 144 28:40.9 9:15/M
12 Allen Doan Charlotte MI 38 154 29:30.6 9:31/M
13 Matthew Closson Olivet MI 36 190 37:07.2 11:58/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Steve Gabriel Grand Ledge MI 43 25 20:41.5 6:40/M
2 Greg Manns Charlotte MI 42 30 20:56.1 6:45/M
3 Steve Usiak Charlotte Mi 41 37 21:35.1 6:58/M
4 Rick Ledford Vermontville MI 44 51 22:25.8 7:14/M
5 Robert Johnson Charlotte MI 41 55 22:39.9 7:18/M
6 Lewis McGiveron Holt MI 43 57 23:05.0 7:27/M
7 Craig Coolidge Charlotte MI 42 80 24:34.8 7:55/M
8 George Ayers Charlotte Mi 41 83 24:38.9 7:57/M
9 Chris Freiburger Charlotte Mi 43 85 24:44.7 7:59/M
10 Kevin Jorae Lansing MI 41 86 24:46.2 7:59/M
11 William English Eaton Rapids MI 42 105 25:47.7 8:19/M
12 Jose Ybarra Charlotte Mi 42 139 28:18.0 9:08/M
13 Patrick Corr Haslett MI 43 188 36:25.4 11:45/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cruz Martinez Lansing MI 47 10 19:04.3 6:09/M
2 John Dahlgren Potterville MI 47 22 20:18.1 6:33/M
3 Kevin Manning Dewitt MI 46 70 24:01.3 7:45/M
4 Jeff O'Bryant Mulliken Mi 49 77 24:26.6 7:53/M
5 Eric Spitzfaden Charlotte MI 46 108 25:50.8 8:20/M
6 Todd Stillwell Fort Wayne IN 45 182 34:08.0 11:01/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tom Mills Williamston MI 54 27 20:53.1 6:44/M
2 Ed Thelen Saint Johns MI 51 45 21:58.7 7:05/M
3 Kim Dahlgren Charlotte MI 50 49 22:21.2 7:13/M
4 Steve Hanson Mason MI 50 60 23:19.2 7:31/M
5 Mark Bush Okemos MI 51 61 23:28.8 7:34/M
6 Carl Parker Charlotte MI 50 69 24:00.8 7:45/M
7 Paul Marsh Lansing MI 54 82 24:38.4 7:57/M
8 Joe Rathbun Lansing Mi 53 103 25:44.7 8:18/M
9 John Palacios Olivet MI 53 116 26:19.8 8:29/M
10 Gary Lipsey Potterville Mi 54 121 26:31.8 8:33/M
11 Ralph Reznick Dimondale MI 53 156 29:41.8 9:35/M
12 Alan Bosworth Charlotte Mi 54 176 32:06.2 10:21/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Harry Hawkins Lansing MI 57 14 19:20.0 6:14/M
2 Randall Donohue Charlotte MI 59 16 19:30.7 6:17/M
3 Curt Lauck Eaton Rapids Mi 55 42 21:46.6 7:01/M
4 John Sawyer Eaton Rapids MI 57 58 23:05.6 7:27/M
5 David Stierley Grand Ledge mI 58 59 23:15.0 7:30/M
6 John Evans Ypsilanti MI 56 67 23:56.5 7:43/M
7 Steve Shaver Charlotte Mi 55 79 24:34.7 7:55/M
8 Calvin Stout Lansing MI 57 101 25:39.7 8:16/M
9 Dan Sandborn Portland MI 58 124 27:06.2 8:45/M
10 James Gensel Charlotte MI 57 143 28:40.4 9:15/M

Male 60 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jim Klein Charlotte Mi 60 29 20:55.9 6:45/M
2 Jack Carlton Grand Ledge Mi 68 96 25:15.2 8:09/M
3 Frederick Darin Charlotte Mi 67 129 27:19.7 8:49/M
4 John Newland Bellevue MI 63 133 27:30.3 8:52/M
5 Roger Gareiss Charlotte MI 66 195 39:59.1 12:54/M

Page Last Updated September 11, 2010

Race results by: Hickman Race Services (517) 203-0070 email: [email protected]