Mackinac Island 8 Mile - Run/Walk

back to results

Sep. 11, 2010

Mackinac Island 8 Mile - Run/Walk
Mackinac Island, MI
Provided by Gault Race Mgt.


AGE-GROUP RESULTS
2010 MACKINAC ISLAND EIGHT MILE RUN
SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 11, 2010

****** MALE OVERALL WINNER ******
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ======================== ================ ======= =====
1 1 Jason Jaloszynski Holland 43:29 5:27
****** FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ******
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ======================== ================ ======= =====
1 9 Jeanne Dykman Montague 49:51 6:14
****** MALE MASTERS WINNER ******
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ======================== ================ ======= =====
1 3 Kirk Walrath Fenton 44:27 5:34
****** FEMALE MASTERS WINNER ******
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ======================== ================ ======= =====
1 11 Lisa Veneziano Fenton 50:19 6:18

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ======================== ================ ======= =====
1 296 Paul Nucci Ypsilanti 1:09:05 8:39
2 530 Matthew Washburn Hamilton 1:17:11 9:39
3 534 David Disher Zeeland 1:17:21 9:41

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ======================== ================ ======= =====
1 69 Lydia Heimonen Sault St. Marie 58:33 7:20
2 171 Rachel Heimonen Sault Ste Marie 1:04:11 8:02
3 335 Alisa Fowler Vassar 1:10:30 8:49
4 717 Ema Simon Traverse City 1:23:41 10:28

MALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ======================== ================ ======= =====
1 37 Will Sheehy Rochester 54:38 6:50
2 53 Kye Heimonen Sault St. Marie 56:19 7:03
3 60 Gabriel Miller Cedarville 57:17 7:10
4 84 Ricky Araoz Lansing 59:30 7:27
5 227 Taner Fulbright Southeast 1:06:29 8:19
6 389 Devin Keller St Johns 1:12:22 9:03
7 431 Evan Andridge Livonia 1:14:00 9:15

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ======================== ================ ======= =====
1 474 Heidi Brandenburg Sterling 1:15:11 9:24
2 646 Anna Slack Harbor Springs 1:20:31 10:04
3 947 Natalie Deman Frederic 1:36:42 12:06
4 1050 Andreana Buterakos Fenton 1:52:00 14:00

MALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ======================== ================ ======= =====
1 29 Jon Bale Cedarville 53:34 6:42
2 46 Nicholas Brandenburg Sterling 55:43 6:58
3 128 Colin Andridge Livonia 1:02:16 7:47
4 173 Daniel Feldman Farmington Hills 1:04:20 8:03
5 198 Derek Peterson Petoskey 1:05:17 8:10
6 408 Alec Lockhart Chagrin Falls 1:12:56 9:07

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ======================== ================ ======= =====
1 98 Danelle Albosta Saginaw 1:00:33 7:35
2 167 Audrey Peters Wyandotte 1:03:53 8:00
3 199 Erin Hietala Northville 1:05:21 8:11
4 430 Lauren Lockhart Chagrin Falls 1:13:59 9:15
5 502 Aimee Sedlarik Swartz Creek 1:16:17 9:33
6 548 Karley Kiple Marquette 1:17:37 9:43
7 1084 Alexa Dannenberg Jenison 2:01:05 15:09

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ======================== ================ ======= =====
1 8 Chad Schlosser Cedarville 49:25 6:11
2 20 Luke McMunigal Flushing 52:08 6:31
3 39 Dylan Harrington Marquette 54:54 6:52
4 41 Anthony Marin Superior 54:59 6:53
5 45 Braden Aultman Mt. Pleasant 55:37 6:58
6 61 Brandon Beltz Belding 57:23 7:11
7 62 Keeley Kabala St. Joseph 57:40 7:13
8 127 Peter Winckles Detroi 1:02:14 7:47
9 139 Josh Abdoo St Joseph 1:02:45 7:51
10 161 Nathan Rodriguez Rockford 1:03:39 7:58
11 292 James Rempinski Chesterfield 1:08:57 8:38
12 355 Jason Schipper Hudsonville 1:11:25 8:56
13 419 Jeffrey Davidson Port Huron 1:13:20 9:10
14 501 Phil Colvin Michigan City 1:16:11 9:32
15 666 Daniel Schnau Kentwood 1:21:33 10:12
16 697 Kevin Harrington Marquette 1:22:45 10:21
17 858 Jake Devries Plainfield 1:29:58 11:15
18 1068 Trevor Hamilton Jenison 1:56:17 14:33
19 1073 James Anders Muskegon 1:57:46 14:44

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ======================== ================ ======= =====
1 78 Anna Taylor Lansing 59:22 7:26
2 83 Rachel Trombley Reese 59:28 7:26
3 91 Danielle St Onge Marquette 1:00:00 7:30
4 118 Rachael Keillor Whitehall 1:01:46 7:44
5 235 Katie Hietala Northville 1:06:50 8:22
6 255 Alexandra Skrisson Clarkston 1:07:44 8:28
7 257 Justine Schafer Mount Pleasant 1:07:46 8:29
8 265 Calla Summers Holland 1:08:01 8:31
9 266 Allison Bryan Holland 1:08:02 8:31
10 303 Laura Haselhuhn Brighton 1:09:16 8:40
11 328 Megan Roan Midland 1:10:15 8:47
12 334 Harmony McCoy Mt. Pleasant 1:10:29 8:49
13 400 Nichole McGillis Mount Pleasant 1:12:44 9:06
14 491 Kristin Simek Flushing 1:15:42 9:28
15 557 Marissa Potrykus Canadian Lakes 1:17:59 9:45
16 569 Diana Seewald Houghton Lake 1:18:19 9:48
17 573 Grace Davila Midland 1:18:21 9:48
18 576 Jeni Harper Rothbury 1:18:24 9:48
19 584 Leslie Jablonski Detroit 1:18:43 9:51
20 615 Melissa Richtarik St. Joseph 1:19:35 9:57
21 623 Emily Kluck Grand Rapids 1:19:51 9:59
22 638 Kelly Artley Baraga 1:20:14 10:02
23 642 Brittany Nielsen Portage 1:20:22 10:03
24 686 Mindi Reeve Lansing 1:22:15 10:17
25 699 Lauren Busse Grand Rapids 1:22:47 10:21
26 706 Stephanie Vanhouten Falmouth 1:23:22 10:26
27 753 Ashleigh Pitts Litchfield 1:24:46 10:36
28 833 Mary Petrie Fort Wayne 1:28:36 11:05
29 859 Brittany Lounsbury Highland 1:30:01 11:16
30 861 Emily Cook Mount Pleasant 1:30:02 11:16
31 869 Torrie Dery Rochester Hills 1:30:24 11:18
32 929 Yvonne Ramirez Reston 1:34:10 11:47
33 1003 Samantha Blair Lansing 1:43:34 12:57
34 1036 Britney Martin Ada 1:50:32 13:49
35 1066 Elizabeth Wood Midland 1:55:27 14:26
36 1074 Katie Anders Muskegon 1:57:47 14:44

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ======================== ================ ======= =====
1 5 Joe Kaczynski Auburn 48:17 6:03
2 22 Sean Kennelly Chicago 52:17 6:33
3 27 Michael Hoffman Watertown 53:30 6:42
4 31 Lee Fowler Vassar 53:50 6:44
5 50 Jeff Peterson Cranberry Townsh 56:07 7:01
6 52 Andrew Winckles Holland 56:18 7:03
7 68 Christopher Rocker Traverse City 58:31 7:19
8 92 Scott Mazure Owendale 1:00:01 7:31
9 97 Gryphon Dickerson Detroit 1:00:32 7:34
10 114 Eric Engle Saint Ignace 1:01:30 7:42
11 126 Zachary Lentes MacKinaw City 1:02:11 7:47
12 162 Robert Pawelek Port Huron 1:03:41 7:58
13 170 Michael Reiter Washington 1:04:10 8:02
14 174 Jared Hoeft Brighton 1:04:20 8:03
15 181 Montrail Lee Flint 1:04:35 8:05
16 294 Jerram Dee Gladwin 1:09:00 8:38
17 304 Matthew Weiland Royal Oak 1:09:18 8:40
18 307 John Sushynski Saline 1:09:23 8:41
19 318 Greg Roan Gaylord 1:09:45 8:43
20 354 Carl Bastien Flint Mi 1:11:24 8:56
21 384 Josh Dobson Grand Rapids 1:12:09 9:02
22 455 Nick Bonnici Naples 1:14:44 9:21
23 496 Daniel Welch Macomb 1:16:02 9:31
24 523 Ryan Elwell Hudsonville 1:17:04 9:38
25 528 Ryan Moneybrake Sparta 1:17:09 9:39
26 546 Jonathon Brush St. Johns 1:17:34 9:42
27 610 Ricardo Jones Farmington 1:19:28 9:56
28 736 Michael Linn Minneapolis 1:24:16 10:32
29 748 Joshua Buuck Columbia City 1:24:43 10:36
30 776 Scot Stanley Charlotte 1:25:38 10:43
31 1054 Joel Haveman Grandville 1:52:26 14:04
32 1109 Eric Whitmore Alma 2:15:05 16:54

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ======================== ================ ======= =====
1 17 Julia Viel Mackinac Island 51:08 6:24
2 26 Erica Parkinson Traverse City 53:27 6:41
3 103 Emily Monti Brighton 1:00:42 7:36
4 154 Jessica Mason Traverse City 1:03:21 7:56
5 175 Michelle Burke Coopersville 1:04:29 8:04
6 208 Emily Moffatt Petoskey 1:05:38 8:13
7 233 Danielle Rupp Archbold 1:06:36 8:20
8 319 Mary Sushynski Saline 1:09:47 8:44
9 372 Erin Fleming Hillman 1:11:50 8:59
10 406 Kalyn Froeschle Midland 1:12:55 9:07
11 410 Maryellen Springer Williamston 1:12:56 9:07
12 450 Andrea Bloomfield Burton 1:14:38 9:20
13 459 Andrea Pallister Royal Oak 1:14:50 9:22
14 460 Alene Stroup Plainwell 1:14:50 9:22
15 461 Jennifer Hautamaki Royal Oak 1:14:50 9:22
16 500 Deeanne Silvas Brighton 1:16:09 9:32
17 505 Amy Orth Clinton Township 1:16:20 9:33
18 506 Erin Frever Michigan City 1:16:23 9:33
19 512 Mary Cullen Saint Ignace 1:16:38 9:35
20 517 Courtney Lentz Milwaukee 1:16:55 9:37
21 518 Elizabeth Matelski Milwaukee 1:16:56 9:37
22 522 Melisa Swoish Cass City 1:17:00 9:38
23 535 Angie Richmond Flint 1:17:22 9:41
24 565 Rebecca Martin Traverse City 1:18:11 9:47
25 608 Rebecca Miller West Bend 1:19:25 9:56
26 636 Alana Bartol-Vince Troy 1:20:12 10:02
27 643 Holly Musick Colona 1:20:27 10:04
28 650 Amanda Ternes Ray 1:20:48 10:06
29 651 Dawn Tomczyk South Lyon 1:20:49 10:07
30 667 Shana Pelter Washington 1:21:36 10:12
31 681 Sarah Rousseau Traverse City 1:22:03 10:16
32 682 Anne Plummer Traverse City 1:22:04 10:16
33 698 Lindsay Nebel Tacoma 1:22:46 10:21
34 737 Haley Stegman Shepherd 1:24:17 10:33
35 738 Kristen Dee Gladwin 1:24:18 10:33
36 739 Melissa Doyle Northville 1:24:19 10:33
37 754 Angela Pitts Litchfield 1:24:46 10:36
38 765 Rachael Shilman Mt. Pleasant 1:25:05 10:39
39 769 Melissa Amash Grand Rapids 1:25:17 10:40
40 787 Amy Frazier Novi 1:26:23 10:48
41 790 Bridget Dillon Chicago 1:26:26 10:49
42 811 K.C. Novak Cedar 1:27:47 10:59
43 862 Sarah Knash Otsego 1:30:03 11:16
44 870 Kelsey Sly Flushing 1:30:40 11:20
45 874 Heather Durham Chicago 1:30:53 11:22
46 888 Christy Mesaros-Winckles Holland 1:31:36 11:27
47 889 Marne Austin Bowling Green 1:31:36 11:27
48 904 Stacy Pechacek Harrison 1:32:44 11:36
49 915 Michelle Wilson Union City 1:33:29 11:42
50 959 Amber Porrett Mount Morris 1:38:17 12:18
51 985 Tiffany Hayward Sault Ste. Marie 1:40:47 12:36
52 1005 Sara Peterson Grand Rapids 1:44:14 13:02
53 1012 Jennifer Shimon Royal Oak 1:46:08 13:16
54 1028 Jen Syrovy Webberville 1:49:00 13:38
55 1033 Elizabeth Skrisson Detriot 1:50:14 13:47
56 1042 Tricia Tubergen Kentwood 1:51:02 13:53
57 1045 Jessica Beltz Cedar Springs 1:51:16 13:55
58 1069 Rachelle Biggs Chicago 1:56:38 14:35
59 1070 Allison Meyer Lansing 1:56:55 14:37
60 1098 Kristine Cagney Plymouth 2:06:45 15:51
61 1112 Nicole Sliwinski Saginaw 2:21:03 17:38

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ======================== ================ ======= =====
1 7 Sam Langley Chesterton 48:35 6:05
2 13 Travis Balzer Shepherd 50:31 6:19
3 36 Chad Colby Fruitport 54:25 6:49
4 51 Jason Byrne Pineville 56:16 7:02
5 90 Ed Wendling Essexville 59:57 7:30
6 122 Mark Klem Haslett 1:02:00 7:45
7 135 David Krueger Hemlock 1:02:28 7:49
8 138 Damon Whitfield Harbor Springs 1:02:45 7:51
9 152 Matt Havlovitz De Pere 1:03:16 7:55
10 169 Richard Cullen Sain Ignace 1:04:04 8:01
11 182 Sam Pechacek Harrison 1:04:35 8:05
12 230 Leo Wilson Union City 1:06:34 8:20
13 232 Jason Beckwith Wayland 1:06:36 8:20
14 236 David Richmond Flint 1:06:52 8:22
15 261 Chad Craig Pigeon 1:07:51 8:29
16 269 Robert Cravens West Bend 1:08:06 8:31
17 276 Bradon Dreyer Woodridge 1:08:23 8:33
18 286 Ryan Casady Ferndale 1:08:44 8:36
19 297 Troy Clayton Bonn 1:09:07 8:39
20 299 Ashley Culp Rothbury 1:09:09 8:39
21 337 Nathanael Hansen Holland 1:10:35 8:50
22 342 Steve Fridley Anderson 1:10:43 8:51
23 345 Michael Nanzer Clarkston 1:10:49 8:51
24 347 Jason Hoekstra Charlevoix 1:10:57 8:53
25 356 Luke Lori Three Rivers 1:11:25 8:56
26 367 Michael Blossom Vassar 1:11:45 8:59
27 374 Jonathan Laberee Menomonie 1:11:51 8:59
28 388 Kristopher Nitz Saginaw 1:12:22 9:03
29 418 Nicholas Kokotovich Ferndale 1:13:18 9:10
30 448 Josh Smith Grand Rapids 1:14:36 9:20
31 466 Joseph Petz Grand Rapids 1:14:55 9:22
32 468 Naveen Sharma Farmington Hills 1:15:05 9:24
33 472 Daniel Kastner Kalamazoo 1:15:11 9:24
34 481 Scott Gerhardt Cedar Springs 1:15:26 9:26
35 497 Mike Fenlon Holland 1:16:02 9:31
36 537 Matt Reece Grand Rapids 1:17:25 9:41
37 551 John Vande Guchte Belmont 1:17:49 9:44
38 553 David Sherfinski Leslie 1:17:50 9:44
39 555 Jay Thwaites Holland 1:17:56 9:45
40 593 Jeffrey Kamar Portage 1:18:56 9:52
41 605 Zachary Horton Petoskey 1:19:23 9:56
42 607 Jeremy Miller West Bend 1:19:25 9:56
43 618 Dan Peterson Grand Rapids 1:19:43 9:58
44 622 Colin Swindlehurst West Olive 1:19:51 9:59
45 674 Dennis Dixon Ii East Lansing 1:21:51 10:14
46 711 Vincent Spaniolo Hudsonville 1:23:31 10:27
47 715 David Kipfmiller Hazel Park 1:23:39 10:28
48 743 Jason Hurt Louisville 1:24:27 10:34
49 768 John Amash Grand Rapids 1:25:16 10:40
50 775 Phillip Andre Alma 1:25:35 10:42
51 781 Aaron Klosterman Goodrich 1:26:00 10:45
52 797 Jason Debandt Berkley 1:26:41 10:51
53 816 Jason Mayer Waterford 1:28:07 11:01
54 932 Steven Pirochta Holt 1:34:50 11:52
55 951 William Church Ii Boyne City 1:37:23 12:11
56 955 Deana McDaid Ithaca 1:37:52 12:14
57 975 Corey Carmichael Royal Oak 1:39:43 12:28
58 979 Chris Covetz Ortonville 1:40:00 12:30
59 1009 Jason McShannock Royal Oak 1:45:45 13:14
60 1088 Jason Endyke Dearborn Heights 2:02:50 15:22

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ======================== ================ ======= =====
1 14 Emily Potter Southern Pines 50:33 6:20
2 19 Karen Nagel Valparaiso 51:45 6:28
3 81 Brandi Witter Perrinton 59:25 7:26
4 143 Jennifer Lasceski Lapeer 1:02:56 7:52
5 148 Suzanne Simon Rifle 1:03:10 7:54
6 158 Wendy Snyder Moran 1:03:29 7:57
7 179 Ronda Oosting Sparta 1:04:32 8:04
8 216 Holly Brown St. Ignace 1:05:57 8:15
9 220 Erica Touhill Kalamazoo 1:06:08 8:16
10 234 Kelly Nicholson Wauseon 1:06:37 8:20
11 313 Debbie Bearss Boyne City 1:09:29 8:42
12 315 Crystal Schroeder Newberry 1:09:36 8:42
13 317 Natasha King Engadine 1:09:38 8:43
14 321 Maria Brandon Flint 1:09:49 8:44
15 326 Sarah Perry Flushing 1:10:08 8:46
16 329 Rita Messing Harbor Beach 1:10:23 8:48
17 333 Mindy Bruning Rogers City 1:10:29 8:49
18 351 Tonya Langlois Rogers City 1:11:15 8:55
19 353 Barbara Arleth Traverse City 1:11:23 8:56
20 358 Tonya Mayer Waterford 1:11:27 8:56
21 359 Natalie Moore Kalamazoo 1:11:27 8:56
22 371 Teresa Walenjus Standish 1:11:50 8:59
23 397 Kim Jackson Brighton 1:12:40 9:05
24 432 Jamie Yerian Grand Rapids 1:14:09 9:17
25 442 Kristie Lukes Grand Junction 1:14:30 9:19
26 454 Magdalena Dudek Livonia 1:14:43 9:21
27 488 Catherine Hollopeter Grand Blanc 1:15:36 9:27
28 493 Michele Wildman Flushing 1:15:49 9:29
29 520 Kenda Haines Lowell 1:16:57 9:38
30 526 Veronica Klem Haslett 1:17:05 9:39
31 541 Cristin Zuiderveen Jenison 1:17:29 9:42
32 547 Erin Hess Naples 1:17:36 9:42
33 587 Elizabeth Guzman Sterling Heights 1:18:47 9:51
34 591 Amanda Gerhardt Cedar Springs 1:18:54 9:52
35 595 Julia Nelson Portage 1:18:56 9:52
36 604 Leslie Horton Petoskey 1:19:23 9:56
37 606 Annalisa Horton New Era 1:19:23 9:56
38 612 Kelly Molitor Ferndale 1:19:29 9:57
39 616 Shawn Jones Waterfors 1:19:37 9:58
40 619 Margaret Hruskocy Valparaiso 1:19:43 9:58
41 630 Michele Sytsma Hudsonville 1:20:00 10:00
42 635 Pam Dove L'Anse 1:20:11 10:02
43 653 Lisa Coolman Rogers City 1:20:54 10:07
44 656 Sarah Middlemas Ypsilanti 1:21:12 10:09
45 671 Nikki Casady Ferndale 1:21:48 10:14
46 672 Kerry Walton Denver 1:21:50 10:14
47 675 Sarah Williams Ann Arbor 1:21:57 10:15
48 678 Deann Falkowski Bath 1:22:00 10:15
49 688 Donde Anderson Woodridge 1:22:17 10:18
50 690 Kayla Nixon St. Ignace 1:22:18 10:18
51 695 Diane Lewicki Baltimore 1:22:36 10:20
52 713 Lisa Doublestein Petoskey 1:23:34 10:27
53 722 Arin Shupe Elkton 1:23:56 10:30
54 723 Catherine Kokotovich Ferndale 1:23:57 10:30
55 735 Megan Linn Minneapolis 1:24:16 10:32
56 742 Kerith Slagel Sault Ste. Marie 1:24:23 10:33
57 755 Anna Baker Grandville 1:24:47 10:36
58 764 Kelly Rader Flushing 1:25:00 10:38
59 778 Stacey Lapreze Stanwood 1:25:43 10:43
60 780 Molly Doan Essexville 1:25:53 10:45
61 799 Stephanie Roach Eagle 1:26:51 10:52
62 809 Susan Downing Zeeland 1:27:45 10:59
63 810 Cristina Simon Buckley 1:27:46 10:59
64 812 Sara Middlebrook Cedar Springs 1:27:56 11:00
65 826 Wendy Gustinis Grand Rapids 1:28:26 11:04
66 827 Amy Ouellette Grand Rapids 1:28:26 11:04
67 831 Sarah Lema Hudsonville 1:28:32 11:04
68 836 Lisa Bettis Bitely 1:28:43 11:06
69 844 Lisaann Di Tusa Chicago 1:29:10 11:09
70 848 Shannon McFarland Chicago 1:29:36 11:12
71 856 Randi Klosterman Goodrich 1:29:46 11:14
72 864 Sally Baas Falmouth 1:30:07 11:16
73 883 Julie Flowers Grand Rapids 1:31:08 11:24
74 885 Tisha Smith Ashville 1:31:27 11:26
75 894 Devin McFarland Chicago 1:31:50 11:29
76 898 Mary Henderson Hudsonville 1:32:15 11:32
77 905 Alecia Desjardins Howell 1:32:49 11:37
78 910 Brynn Crooks Ann Arbor 1:32:58 11:38
79 913 Lindsay Mapes Gallup 1:33:16 11:40
80 925 Lindsay Hurt Louisville 1:33:51 11:44
81 950 Jennie Jandron Williamston 1:37:10 12:09
82 954 Jamie Pirochta Holt 1:37:43 12:13
83 958 Barbara Rogers Sault Ste. Marie 1:38:10 12:17
84 973 Kerry Light Belleville 1:39:38 12:28
85 977 Cherylyn Weyhmiller Grand Haven 1:39:52 12:29
86 999 Sara Camburn Dewitt 1:43:06 12:54
87 1006 Amy Spaniolo Hudsonville 1:44:14 13:02
88 1026 Lindsay Boris Carp Lake 1:48:55 13:37
89 1038 Jacki Knue Howell 1:50:46 13:51
90 1055 Lisa Passino Newberry 1:52:51 14:07
91 1078 Mandi Wolters Grand Rapids 1:58:36 14:50
92 1087 Nicole Endyke Dearborn Heights 2:02:50 15:22
93 1100 Allison Beers Traverse City 2:07:00 15:53
94 1101 Natalie Terrell Traverse City 2:07:00 15:53
95 1102 Jamie Gregory Levering 2:08:01 16:01

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ======================== ================ ======= =====
1 2 Vince Temu Appleton 44:05 5:31
2 6 Brian Jones Burton 48:24 6:03
3 15 Joe Lasceski Saginaw 50:50 6:22
4 16 Bill Dieter Plymouth 51:06 6:24
5 21 Andy Featherstone Appleton 52:16 6:32
6 24 Jeff Gustinis Grand Rapids 52:20 6:33
7 38 Randy Vining Sault Ste. Marie 54:45 6:51
8 40 Scott Berg Grand Rapids 54:58 6:53
9 42 Jeff Ouellette Grand Rapids 55:05 6:54
10 44 Beau Johnson Lowell 55:33 6:57
11 59 John Perry Flushing 57:05 7:09
12 82 Scott Townsend Wixom 59:26 7:26
13 99 Jeff Baird Petoskey 1:00:38 7:35
14 112 Patrick Stecker Sebewaing 1:01:16 7:40
15 165 Scott Stoecker Haslett 1:03:47 7:59
16 176 Joel Oosting Sparta 1:04:31 8:04
17 178 Brad Brushaber Beaverton 1:04:32 8:04
18 188 Keith Messing Harbor Beach 1:04:54 8:07
19 243 Ryan Fogelberg Rochester Hills 1:07:14 8:25
20 249 Dale Hamill Grand Rapids 1:07:36 8:27
21 346 Joshua Hoekstra Lexington 1:10:56 8:52
22 348 Michael MacKellar Rockford 1:11:03 8:53
23 366 Christopher Smith Toledo 1:11:42 8:58
24 368 David Caldwell Grand Blanc 1:11:47 8:59
25 398 Michael Shepard Saint Ignace 1:12:42 9:06
26 417 Jay Berschback Ottawa Hills 1:13:14 9:10
27 439 Paul Pollatz Mount Pleasant 1:14:23 9:18
28 494 John Johnson Hartford 1:15:51 9:29
29 543 Kirt Zuiderveen Jenison 1:17:29 9:42
30 640 Jim Collison Mount Pleasant 1:20:17 10:03
31 669 Steve Zimmerman Kalamazoo 1:21:39 10:13
32 720 Mark Wells Farmington Hills 1:23:53 10:30
33 728 Kevin Pike Pellston 1:24:05 10:31
34 786 Scott Middlebrook Cedar Springs 1:26:23 10:48
35 930 Mark Baczewski Grand Ledge 1:34:40 11:50
36 936 Jeff Weyhmiller Grand Haven 1:35:09 11:54
37 964 Jeff Crooks Ann Arbor 1:39:01 12:23
38 1013 Jason Brant Chelsea 1:46:26 13:19
39 1053 Ebon Wilkins White Lake 1:52:18 14:03

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ======================== ================ ======= =====
1 58 Georgina Leach Midland 57:02 7:08
2 89 Deb Berg Grand Rapids 59:53 7:30
3 95 Christine Watts Interlochen 1:00:10 7:32
4 149 Melissa Kirk Portage 1:03:10 7:54
5 166 Kimberly Poma Kaleva 1:03:49 7:59
6 168 Michelle Sysko Petoskey 1:04:02 8:01
7 184 Allie Brawley Sault Ste. Marie 1:04:38 8:05
8 196 Laurie Kudera Yale 1:05:10 8:09
9 219 Melissa Burgess Fort Wayne 1:06:07 8:16
10 226 Jenifer Fields Hudsonville 1:06:26 8:19
11 231 Carmen Haley Sault Ste Marie 1:06:35 8:20
12 240 Stacy Witthoff Canton 1:07:05 8:24
13 244 Wendy Rossmiller Farmington Hills 1:07:15 8:25
14 245 Kristy Pollatz Mount Pleasant 1:07:19 8:25
15 302 Kelley Priebe West Bloomfield 1:09:16 8:40
16 320 Robin Pavia Saint Ignace 1:09:48 8:44
17 373 Holly Sheerin Grand Blanc 1:11:50 8:59
18 386 Jennifer Brant Chelsea 1:12:12 9:02
19 394 Andrea Shea Bloomfield Hills 1:12:35 9:05
20 396 Jennifer Fettig-Doorlag Hartland 1:12:40 9:05
21 409 Jen Cutler Traverse City 1:12:56 9:07
22 414 Rachel Peltier Mount Pleasant 1:13:06 9:09
23 447 Matthew Endersbe Livonia 1:14:34 9:20
24 451 Michelle Halley Richland 1:14:38 9:20
25 453 Amy Morlock White Lake 1:14:39 9:20
26 469 Lisa Gemmen Hudsonville 1:15:06 9:24
27 499 Heather Deal Vicksburg 1:16:04 9:31
28 552 Margaret Vande Guchte Belmont 1:17:49 9:44
29 574 Jenna Greenman West Bloomfield 1:18:21 9:48
30 579 Erika Vecchio Sault Ste Marie 1:18:36 9:50
31 581 Beth Bernardi Rye 1:18:39 9:50
32 582 Leigh Fogle Mt. Pleasant 1:18:39 9:50
33 583 Lisa Kaywood Ada 1:18:40 9:50
34 598 Stephanie Potts Clio 1:19:06 9:54
35 611 Kelly Eefsting Hudsonville 1:19:29 9:57
36 624 Urvana Morse MacKinac Island 1:19:53 10:00
37 691 Stephanie Benedict Orion 1:22:22 10:18
38 694 Tamika Thompson Northwest 1:22:35 10:20
39 700 Kelly Sarniak Lowell 1:22:48 10:21
40 726 Shannon Featherstone Appleton 1:24:01 10:31
41 732 Jennifer Boughner Gaylord 1:24:12 10:32
42 734 Kera Platte Gaylord 1:24:12 10:32
43 741 Carrie Walters Waterford 1:24:23 10:33
44 746 Alison Popp Spring Lake 1:24:36 10:35
45 794 Andrea Stoecker Haslett 1:26:32 10:49
46 808 Anne Howard Scotts 1:27:41 10:58
47 813 Wendy Markgraf Fruitport 1:27:58 11:00
48 820 Michele Brautnick Grand Rapids 1:28:13 11:02
49 837 Danielle Penfold Caseville 1:28:56 11:07
50 852 Mary Susnis Lake In The Hill 1:29:41 11:13
51 853 Jackie Horan Portage 1:29:42 11:13
52 857 Laura Wilk Canton 1:29:54 11:15
53 884 Jessica Holaway Michigan City 1:31:24 11:26
54 886 Danielle Burk Lanisng 1:31:27 11:26
55 897 Stacy Wilson Bark River 1:32:13 11:32
56 906 Sandra Smith Lake In The Hill 1:32:52 11:37
57 907 Melissa Wines South Lyon 1:32:53 11:37
58 908 Terra Whent Sault Ste. Marie 1:32:55 11:37
59 909 Holly Slikkers Traverse City 1:32:56 11:37
60 920 Julie Burmania Grand Rapids 1:33:41 11:43
61 934 Tylina Zimmerman Kalamazoo 1:35:06 11:54
62 941 Bethany Harrsion Fort Wayne 1:35:58 12:00
63 953 Suzanne Rhoades Tidey Portage 1:37:39 12:13
64 956 Jennifer Tuley Indianapolis 1:37:55 12:15
65 960 Lisa Chambers Livonia 1:38:31 12:19
66 982 Amber Anderson Cedar Springs 1:40:16 12:32
67 989 Jennifer Ely Okemos 1:41:14 12:40
68 998 Jenny Camburn Jackson 1:43:05 12:54
69 1001 Holly Schmitt Rockford 1:43:08 12:54
70 1056 Michele Benton Lansing 1:52:55 14:07
71 1065 Karen Wilkins White Lake 1:54:58 14:23
72 1075 Danielle Hiar Mt. Pleasant 1:57:53 14:45
73 1081 Stacie Swider Bloomfield Hills 2:00:24 15:03
74 1082 Heather Johnson Waterford 2:00:25 15:04
75 1085 Carolyn Graydon Jackson 2:01:20 15:10
76 1099 Megan Cagney Arlington 2:06:45 15:51
77 1106 Donna Swift Bronson 2:11:15 16:25
78 1113 Deborah Pacek Saginaw 2:21:03 17:38

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ======================== ================ ======= =====
1 18 Bradley Harris Merrill 51:09 6:24
2 33 Jim Walsh Sault Ste. Marie 53:58 6:45
3 47 Andrew Dwan Bay City 55:51 6:59
4 54 Andrew Damore Saginaw 56:27 7:04
5 63 Christopher Jenks Hudsonville 57:46 7:14
6 70 Ronald Bishop Attica 58:36 7:20
7 71 John Quayle Belleville 58:51 7:22
8 80 John Richert Ann Arbor 59:23 7:26
9 93 John Fox Dexter 1:00:02 7:31
10 96 Walter Hundley Traverse City 1:00:10 7:32
11 100 Hugo Rubio Mackinac Island 1:00:38 7:35
12 117 Michael Williams Sault Ste. Marie 1:01:40 7:43
13 121 Tom Venhuizen Traverse City 1:01:53 7:45
14 130 Michael Trepelas Chicago 1:02:19 7:48
15 140 William Sheehy Rochester 1:02:49 7:52
16 183 David Nowak Posen 1:04:37 8:05
17 194 Rob Morlock White Lake 1:05:07 8:09
18 209 Kevin Reiman Bay City 1:05:41 8:13
19 214 Jeff Metz Saint Ignace 1:05:52 8:14
20 217 Scott Van Huis Petoskey 1:05:59 8:15
21 222 James Sparre Waterford 1:06:14 8:17
22 225 Robert Schmitt Rockford 1:06:25 8:19
23 247 Tony Huiber Twin Lake 1:07:20 8:25
24 253 Ken Eubank Appleton 1:07:41 8:28
25 264 David Hochrein Dexter 1:07:58 8:30
26 268 Joe Mapes Bay City 1:08:05 8:31
27 272 Shibu Joykutty Westfield Center 1:08:09 8:32
28 278 Tim Hinde Cincinnati 1:08:25 8:34
29 308 Wayne Thibodeau Dryden 1:09:24 8:41
30 312 Ron Alvesteffer Grand Rapids 1:09:26 8:41
31 316 Mike Spencer Holly 1:09:37 8:43
32 327 Eric Stehouwer Traverse City 1:10:13 8:47
33 392 Daniel Giese Waupun 1:12:30 9:04
34 415 David Ely Okemos 1:13:07 9:09
35 423 Michael Somers Northville 1:13:36 9:12
36 428 Todd Desy Jackson 1:13:51 9:14
37 433 Carl Hyzer Saint Johns 1:14:10 9:17
38 449 David Halley Richland 1:14:37 9:20
39 463 Steve Benzie Brighton 1:14:52 9:22
40 470 John Hood Grand Rapids 1:15:08 9:24
41 508 Kevin Roberts Gaylord 1:16:26 9:34
42 525 Jack Landres Mackinac Island 1:17:04 9:38
43 588 James Hubbard Canton 1:18:47 9:51
44 617 Kevin Gee Brighton 1:19:41 9:58
45 696 Matthew Howe Mt. Morris 1:22:37 10:20
46 704 Robert Hug Lawton 1:23:12 10:24
47 724 Richard Desrochers Sault Ste. Marie 1:23:57 10:30
48 730 Mike Andridge Livonia 1:24:11 10:32
49 750 Troy Devoogd Kent City 1:24:44 10:36
50 779 Mark Skdoack Wixom 1:25:52 10:44
51 819 Ryan Ross Birmingham 1:28:13 11:02
52 830 David Aden Saginaw 1:28:28 11:04
53 850 Kurt Van Sumeren Ellsworth 1:29:40 11:13
54 1034 Dc Harris Petoskey 1:50:15 13:47
55 1052 Harold Phipps New Albany 1:52:12 14:02
56 1086 Jeffrey Graydon Jackson 2:01:20 15:10

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ======================== ================ ======= =====
1 67 Sheila Venhuizen Traverse City 58:29 7:19
2 76 Brenda Clark Fairgrove 59:16 7:25
3 101 Cindy Kikkert-Penning Spring Lake 1:00:41 7:36
4 102 Jodi Alvesteffer Grand Rapids 1:00:41 7:36
5 107 Melanie Libby Hillman 1:00:58 7:38
6 111 Linda Walsh Sault Ste. Marie 1:01:15 7:40
7 113 Paula-Jane Dopp Sault Ste. Marie 1:01:26 7:41
8 136 Sheila Premo Byron Center 1:02:31 7:49
9 155 Julie Carr Caro 1:03:23 7:56
10 159 Ducky Sanders Ludington 1:03:34 7:57
11 164 Martha Ross Birmingham 1:03:47 7:59
12 185 Kathy Slack Harbor Springs 1:04:42 8:06
13 189 Lisa Stinson Metamora 1:04:57 8:08
14 211 Paula Coakes Battle Creek 1:05:48 8:14
15 213 Aimee Eubank Appleton 1:05:51 8:14
16 223 Dena French Avoca 1:06:14 8:17
17 228 Ellen Britton Germfask 1:06:29 8:19
18 241 Kate Hogan Cedar 1:07:08 8:24
19 242 Carrie Warolin Jackson 1:07:12 8:24
20 275 Kelly Sanderson Yale 1:08:22 8:33
21 290 Yvette Florido-Olsen Zeeland 1:08:54 8:37
22 323 Luann Mapes Bay City 1:10:02 8:46
23 352 Amber Smoker Dowling 1:11:16 8:55
24 357 Stacy Owen Portland 1:11:26 8:56
25 370 Bethany Caldwell Grand Blanc 1:11:48 8:59
26 385 Geri Gee Brighton 1:12:11 9:02
27 421 Marie Quayle Belleville 1:13:27 9:11
28 435 Carolyn Hyde Mason 1:14:15 9:17
29 436 Jane Reeves Grand Rapids 1:14:17 9:18
30 462 Tina Sellers Anchorage 1:14:52 9:22
31 473 Katherine Dwan Bay City 1:15:11 9:24
32 475 Bonny Lafave Shaker Heights 1:15:11 9:24
33 482 Suzi Bernard Bruce 1:15:32 9:27
34 489 Jill Dorken Whistler 1:15:38 9:28
35 490 Carol Giles Troy 1:15:41 9:28
36 495 Kari Castleberry Battle Creek 1:16:01 9:31
37 524 Lisa Williford Arlington 1:17:04 9:38
38 538 Michelle Detman Flint 1:17:26 9:41
39 539 Mary Bennett Big Rapids 1:17:26 9:41
40 542 Michelle Roberts Gaylord 1:17:29 9:42
41 564 Susan Morville Ann Arbor 1:18:10 9:47
42 586 Jennifer Hubbard Canton 1:18:46 9:51
43 600 Amy Metz Saint Ignace 1:19:09 9:54
44 601 Dawn Potrykus Canadian Lakes 1:19:10 9:54
45 603 Kristin Chatas Ann Arbor 1:19:18 9:55
46 609 Jill Jarvi Negaunee 1:19:28 9:56
47 631 Jody Reager Cheboygan 1:20:01 10:01
48 647 Jody Bilbee Vassar 1:20:33 10:05
49 664 Tracey Welsh Grand Rapids 1:21:32 10:12
50 668 Melissa Benzie Brighton 1:21:39 10:13
51 670 Ann Baughman Brutus 1:21:47 10:14
52 676 Nancy Salar Brutus 1:21:57 10:15
53 679 Tina Chouinard Maidstone 1:22:00 10:15
54 680 Robyn Smyers Shaker Heights 1:22:01 10:16
55 683 Leeanne Lane St. Ignace 1:22:05 10:16
56 705 Melissa Hug Lawton 1:23:12 10:24
57 714 Lisa Huiber Twin Lake 1:23:39 10:28
58 719 Laura Wells Farmington Hills 1:23:52 10:29
59 727 Patricia Damore Saginaw 1:24:05 10:31
60 749 Grace Devoogd Kent City 1:24:43 10:36
61 788 Lisa Craft Mt Morris 1:26:26 10:49
62 789 Mary Spinney Davison 1:26:26 10:49
63 791 Danyelle Burkart Bloomfield Hills 1:26:27 10:49
64 800 Cindy Bolan Sault Ste Maire 1:26:52 10:52
65 822 Karie Lambert Traverse City 1:28:15 11:02
66 829 Jeanne Aden Saginaw 1:28:28 11:04
67 834 Angela McKinstry Fort Gratiot 1:28:37 11:05
68 838 Dawn Hovie Charlevoix 1:28:58 11:08
69 851 Larisa Galnares Williamsburg 1:29:41 11:13
70 871 Shellie Jaksen Orchard Lake 1:30:47 11:21
71 880 Leeann Phillips Flint 1:31:03 11:23
72 892 Susanne Cornell Flint 1:31:45 11:29
73 917 Susan Howell Royal Oak 1:33:37 11:43
74 923 Catherine Claes Gladstone 1:33:48 11:44
75 945 Bethanie George Fenton 1:36:27 12:04
76 948 Sherri Hessbrook Ithaca 1:36:55 12:07
77 962 Christy Minnis Charlotte 1:38:48 12:21
78 969 Tammy Stadler Flushing 1:39:14 12:25
79 972 Corey Cole Flushing 1:39:26 12:26
80 984 Ann Drzewiecki Flushing 1:40:47 12:36
81 986 Christine Whillans Sault Ste. Marie 1:40:48 12:36
82 987 Juli Rybicki Grosse Pointe Pa 1:41:02 12:38
83 993 Jacqueline Mari Harris Petoskey 1:42:19 12:48
84 1002 Brynne Klawuhn Harbor Point 1:43:30 12:57

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ======================== ================ ======= =====
1 12 Jay Owens Fenton 50:20 6:18
2 28 Kenny Slack Harbor Springs 53:33 6:42
3 35 Richard White Rives Jct 54:18 6:48
4 43 Scott Moore Midland 55:19 6:55
5 49 Greg Mills Bellaire 56:01 7:01
6 64 Doran Lounsbury Highland 58:18 7:18
7 65 Kevin Laver Holland 58:26 7:19
8 72 Tim Brooks Flushing 58:59 7:23
9 73 Alex Wegner Emmett 59:00 7:23
10 74 Stephen Maksymiuk Midland 59:00 7:23
11 79 Tom Largo Mackinac Island 59:22 7:26
12 86 Keith Brophy Byron Center 59:40 7:28
13 88 Michael Hatchew Goodrich 59:47 7:29
14 115 Ken Roznowski Bay City 1:01:38 7:43
15 116 Alexander Watson Petoskey 1:01:40 7:43
16 120 Brad Swain Muskegon 1:01:48 7:44
17 124 Rodney Buzdygan Sault Ste. Marie 1:02:07 7:46
18 131 Paul Schemanski Petoskey 1:02:20 7:48
19 133 Michael Hebner Flint 1:02:23 7:48
20 142 Dan Sytsma Grand Rapids 1:02:56 7:52
21 150 Mark Whiting Acme 1:03:13 7:55
22 151 Tim Penning Spring Lake 1:03:15 7:55
23 153 Ronald Hart Cheboygan 1:03:19 7:55
24 172 Matthew Howell Royal Oak 1:04:14 8:02
25 190 Brian Hirst Kalamazoo 1:05:02 8:08
26 197 Tim Plonczynski Highland 1:05:13 8:10
27 205 Scott McCuaig East Lansing 1:05:34 8:12
28 237 John Rookus Wayland 1:06:52 8:22
29 248 John Kreucher Davison 1:07:32 8:27
30 250 William Barsuhn Sterling Heights 1:07:38 8:28
31 251 Allen Graham Bessemer 1:07:39 8:28
32 277 Raymond Jensen Grand Junction 1:08:23 8:33
33 310 Dale Davidson Port Huron 1:09:24 8:41
34 324 Daniel Sedlarik Swartz Creek 1:10:05 8:46
35 330 Tom Henkel Battle Creek 1:10:23 8:48
36 340 Chris Suchner White Cloud 1:10:39 8:50
37 341 Steven Schneider Saint Johns 1:10:42 8:51
38 378 Rod McPherson Tipton 1:12:01 9:01
39 380 Ben Rybicki Grosse Pointe Pa 1:12:04 9:01
40 395 John Coakes Battle Creek 1:12:40 9:05
41 416 Jim Eardley East Grand Rapid 1:13:13 9:10
42 424 Robert Nickerson Lexington 1:13:41 9:13
43 426 Stephen Landon Flint 1:13:47 9:14
44 437 Dave Krzciok Holly 1:14:17 9:18
45 483 Chris Lockhart Chagrin Falls 1:15:32 9:27
46 531 Loren Washburn Hamilton 1:17:12 9:39
47 533 Jeff Disher Zeeland 1:17:21 9:41
48 556 Scott Haberkorn Chicago 1:17:57 9:45
49 580 David Mazzotta Dexter 1:18:38 9:50
50 597 William Morison Iv Kalamazoo 1:19:03 9:53
51 599 Kevin Champion Grand Rapids 1:19:08 9:54
52 649 Gregory Hoffman Galesburg 1:20:33 10:05
53 663 Marc Pierce Athens 1:21:31 10:12
54 716 Tim Castleberry Battle Creek 1:23:40 10:28
55 729 Robert Oakes Clio 1:24:08 10:31
56 740 James Wolbrink Detroit 1:24:19 10:33
57 767 Peter Berden Traverse City 1:25:13 10:40
58 777 Samuel Ritter Ypsilanti 1:25:38 10:43
59 784 Duane Goslin Midland 1:26:18 10:48
60 840 Fred Thornburg Owosso 1:28:59 11:08
61 971 Dave Pugh Alanson 1:39:24 12:26
62 981 Michel Khouri Birmingham 1:40:15 12:32
63 1114 Marcus Colburn Bay View 2:22:21 17:48

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ======================== ================ ======= =====
1 105 Ruth Lara Grand Blanc 1:00:53 7:37
2 109 Cindy Nutt Ellsworth 1:01:05 7:39
3 132 Laura Taylor Charlevoix 1:02:22 7:48
4 144 Sandy Dazer Port Huron 1:03:00 7:53
5 186 Chris Balch Canton 1:04:45 8:06
6 191 Marie Campbell Dexter 1:05:02 8:08
7 210 Barbara Welty Bristol 1:05:47 8:14
8 246 Wendy Currie Shepherd 1:07:20 8:25
9 279 Anne Russell Canton 1:08:32 8:34
10 285 Pam Trombley Reese 1:08:37 8:35
11 291 Lisa Foster Spring Lake 1:08:54 8:37
12 314 Margarete Chalker Laingsburg 1:09:30 8:42
13 331 Gayle Harbaugh Boyne City 1:10:23 8:48
14 332 Amy Kostrzewa Northville 1:10:27 8:49
15 336 Jeanene Calabrese Winamac 1:10:34 8:50
16 361 Melissa Amin Plymouth 1:11:34 8:57
17 364 Rhonda Kacos Dorr 1:11:37 8:58
18 375 Barb Hunter Colfax 1:11:51 8:59
19 376 Carrie Montgomery Livonia 1:11:58 9:00
20 390 Diane Kritzman Goshen 1:12:27 9:04
21 412 Penny Kreucher Davison 1:13:01 9:08
22 420 Judy Wybenga Mt Pleasant 1:13:22 9:11
23 427 Lorraine Hart Valparaiso 1:13:50 9:14
24 440 Kaye Hull Ligonier 1:14:25 9:19
25 452 Jocelynn Jacobs Sanford 1:14:39 9:20
26 456 Sherry Hirst Kalamazoo 1:14:46 9:21
27 467 Ann Savonen Carleton 1:15:00 9:23
28 479 Mary Trepelas Chicago 1:15:20 9:25
29 485 Cyndy Wierenga Grand Haven 1:15:33 9:27
30 486 Cynthia Morey Saginaw 1:15:33 9:27
31 513 Karen Semaan West Bloomfield 1:16:41 9:36
32 527 Susan Dalrymple Rockford 1:17:06 9:39
33 536 Marie Sanders Anderson 1:17:24 9:41
34 560 Vicki Ebels McBain 1:18:07 9:46
35 568 Connie Sutika Houghton Lake 1:18:19 9:48
36 570 Mary Beth Sheehan Ann Arbor 1:18:21 9:48
37 575 Loanna Ammerman Swartz Creek 1:18:24 9:48
38 594 Monica Yesh Farmington 1:18:56 9:52
39 602 Terry Harell Indianapolis 1:19:17 9:55
40 629 Carrie Bradish Durand 1:19:59 10:00
41 637 Carla Chandler Grand Blanc 1:20:14 10:02
42 641 Julie Nelson Plymouth 1:20:18 10:03
43 652 Laura Roggenbuck Sand Lake 1:20:53 10:07
44 659 Gail Butrymowicz Green Bay 1:21:23 10:11
45 661 Lisa Sirotzki Crystal Lake 1:21:25 10:11
46 665 Sandy Stonehouse Crystal Lake 1:21:33 10:12
47 707 Michele Nikolai Williamston 1:23:23 10:26
48 709 Linda Schaub Traverse City, M 1:23:24 10:26
49 718 Robin Shavalier Wyoming 1:23:49 10:29
50 744 Rita Watson Kalkaska 1:24:29 10:34
51 745 Ruth McCord Pickford 1:24:34 10:35
52 785 June White Monroe 1:26:19 10:48
53 814 Diane Winter Sunfield 1:27:58 11:00
54 825 Barbara Kreutzmann Cary 1:28:22 11:03
55 828 Patricia Hoffman Galesburg 1:28:27 11:04
56 841 Laura Acke Cary 1:29:03 11:08
57 849 Paula Frey Crystal Lake 1:29:40 11:13
58 868 Janis Wells Davison 1:30:16 11:17
59 873 Janet Thornburg Owosso 1:30:50 11:22
60 878 Marcella Pulte Ann Arbor 1:31:00 11:23
61 882 Mary Erbisch Marquette 1:31:05 11:24
62 890 Beth Schnau Kentwood 1:31:43 11:28
63 893 Denise Kleczewski Denmark 1:31:47 11:29
64 895 Teresa Herman Flint 1:32:02 11:31
65 912 Shirley Drier Decatur 1:33:14 11:40
66 918 Mena Murray Royal Oak 1:33:37 11:43
67 922 Leandrea Boyer Lake Orion 1:33:47 11:44
68 928 Dawn Rhodes Farmington Hills 1:34:07 11:46
69 943 Elizabeth McConkey Cedarville 1:36:08 12:01
70 966 Lori Finn-Ziegler Grand Rapids 1:39:08 12:24
71 967 Tammy Chianelli Plainfield 1:39:11 12:24
72 970 Lori Van Riper Ann Arbor 1:39:15 12:25
73 1016 Christin Thome Rockford 1:46:35 13:20
74 1018 Jeanne Meiser Flint 1:47:32 13:27
75 1021 Janice Dillaha Novi 1:47:49 13:29
76 1039 Theresa Celusta Davisburg 1:50:46 13:51
77 1047 Deborah Colombo Clinton Twp 1:51:36 13:57
78 1072 Alinka Flaminia Aptos 1:57:28 14:41
79 1079 Marlene Dehner Mt. Pleasant 1:58:49 14:52
80 1080 Treasa Bloodgood Dryden 2:00:23 15:03
81 1083 Joni Black Oak Park 2:00:42 15:06
82 1111 Vicky Draper Wheeler 2:19:11 17:24

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ======================== ================ ======= =====
1 4 Bob Horan Mt. Pleasant 47:29 5:57
2 10 Roger Lara Grand Blanc 50:03 6:16
3 23 Michael Ducharme Saginaw 52:18 6:33
4 25 Kenneth Stebbins Midland 52:57 6:38
5 30 Mike Benedict Flint 53:45 6:44
6 34 Kevin Bramble Grand Rapids 54:13 6:47
7 55 Michael Brunk Waverly 56:40 7:05
8 57 Larry Mundhenke Holland 56:48 7:06
9 75 Daniel Orr Montrose 59:15 7:25
10 85 Roger Bush Kalamazoo 59:36 7:27
11 106 Tony Handlin Flint 1:00:57 7:38
12 108 Steve Hayes Brighton 1:01:01 7:38
13 137 Tom Menacher East Lansing 1:02:42 7:51
14 146 Dale Hansen Swartz Creek 1:03:04 7:53
15 147 David Van Noord Lowell 1:03:06 7:54
16 156 Patrick Chimner Cheboygan 1:03:23 7:56
17 160 Terry Hoops Colorado Springs 1:03:38 7:58
18 177 William Overbeck Jr. Saranac 1:04:31 8:04
19 180 Mark Bunker Mackinac Island 1:04:33 8:05
20 193 Lehn King Marlette 1:05:06 8:09
21 206 Thomas Finfrock Saline 1:05:36 8:12
22 221 John Douglas Sault Ste.Marie 1:06:13 8:17
23 238 Robert Hudnall Griffith 1:06:55 8:22
24 239 Dennis Sliva Laurium 1:06:57 8:23
25 252 Jeffrey Kerr Belleville 1:07:40 8:28
26 254 Gregory Stanley Mackinaw City 1:07:41 8:28
27 258 Mark Weaver Ann Arbor 1:07:46 8:29
28 259 Herb Wybenga Mt Pleasant 1:07:46 8:29
29 274 David Taylor Charlevoix 1:08:21 8:33
30 280 Don Hatchew Gladwin 1:08:33 8:35
31 281 Larry Turnage Davison 1:08:34 8:35
32 287 Daniel Larson Belmont 1:08:45 8:36
33 295 Jim Sutika Houghton Lake 1:09:03 8:38
34 322 Richard Danforth Rochester Hills 1:09:50 8:44
35 360 Kevin Mills Sterling Heights 1:11:33 8:57
36 379 James Runyan Waterford 1:12:02 9:01
37 404 John Guettler Midland 1:12:50 9:07
38 429 James Lloyd Okemos 1:13:59 9:15
39 438 John Byrne Plymouth 1:14:22 9:18
40 441 Thomas Byrd Walled Lake 1:14:27 9:19
41 444 Roger Hazlewood Flint 1:14:33 9:20
42 465 David Lindsay Gaylord 1:14:55 9:22
43 484 William Pushaw Grand Have 1:15:33 9:27
44 514 Steve Chabala Milford 1:16:45 9:36
45 544 Robert Dickman Dryden 1:17:31 9:42
46 549 Kirt Gillette St. Joseph 1:17:45 9:44
47 571 Milt Greenman West Bloomfield 1:18:21 9:48
48 592 Ken Haveman Grandville 1:18:55 9:52
49 626 Jim Nielsen Belding 1:19:53 10:00
50 633 David Nangle Benton Harbor 1:20:06 10:01
51 644 Fred Stahl Mayville 1:20:28 10:04
52 645 Richard Hilliard Grand Blanc 1:20:29 10:04
53 658 Thomas Nikolai Williamston 1:21:20 10:10
54 684 Tom Krzystan Gaylord 1:22:06 10:16
55 708 Scott Schnau Kentwood 1:23:23 10:26
56 725 Charles Glitt Canal Winchester 1:23:58 10:30
57 762 Steve Golz Marinette 1:24:58 10:38
58 835 Gary Bloodgood Dryden 1:28:40 11:05
59 860 David Pfiester Ypsilanti 1:30:01 11:16
60 866 James Rice Manitou Beach 1:30:14 11:17
61 887 Marvin Drier Decatur 1:31:32 11:27
62 896 Mark Dannenberg Jenison 1:32:05 11:31
63 903 Gregory Dekeyser Orion 1:32:43 11:36
64 946 Mike Miesch Muskegon 1:36:33 12:05
65 976 Rick Rice Traverse City 1:39:47 12:29
66 997 Michael Henderson Holt 1:42:57 12:53
67 1071 Bruce McNab Aptos 1:57:27 14:41
68 1089 Robert Eberts Brighton 2:03:11 15:24
69 1097 Sam Crawford Mt. Morris 2:06:15 15:47

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ======================== ================ ======= =====
1 77 Robin Sarris-Hallop Ann Arbor 59:19 7:25
2 123 Cindy Hayes Brighton 1:02:05 7:46
3 187 Peg Largo Mackinac Island 1:04:52 8:07
4 204 Laurence Kilpatrick Levering 1:05:33 8:12
5 256 Sue Schafer Farwell 1:07:44 8:28
6 267 Mary Quandt Port Huron 1:08:04 8:31
7 288 Nancy Nickerson Lexington 1:08:46 8:36
8 289 Carole Stevens Hickory Corners 1:08:50 8:37
9 293 Glenda Hubley Sault Ste Marie 1:08:57 8:38
10 377 Karla Oosting Rockford 1:11:58 9:00
11 381 Jane Bauer Portland 1:12:05 9:01
12 382 Michelle Sheckler Cedarville 1:12:05 9:01
13 387 Brenda Slocum Wixom 1:12:15 9:02
14 445 Michelle Stuck Mackinac Island 1:14:33 9:20
15 464 Janet Soller Rochester Hills 1:14:54 9:22
16 471 Sharon Fielder Adrian 1:15:09 9:24
17 478 Carol Prinzo Midland 1:15:15 9:25
18 492 Chris Spandins Mears 1:15:45 9:29
19 498 Toni Walker Charlotte 1:16:02 9:31
20 504 Tara Gillette St. Joseph 1:16:20 9:33
21 511 Cynthia Nosko Ada 1:16:38 9:35
22 516 Roxanne Potter Middleville 1:16:51 9:37
23 532 Janine Gillow Livonia 1:17:13 9:39
24 550 Joanne Waybrant Pickford 1:17:46 9:44
25 558 Julie Moneybrake Sparta 1:18:02 9:46
26 559 Lena Dean Ann Arbor 1:18:06 9:46
27 563 Mary Tighe Traverse City 1:18:09 9:47
28 566 Susie Debler Mulliken 1:18:12 9:47
29 572 Sharon Oakes Clio 1:18:21 9:48
30 578 Karen Lounsbury Highland 1:18:30 9:49
31 585 Kristen Hansen Swartz Creek 1:18:44 9:51
32 625 Denise Nielsen Belding 1:19:53 10:00
33 634 Roberta King Muskegon 1:20:11 10:02
34 654 Peggy Lund Sault Ste. Marie 1:21:03 10:08
35 759 Rhonda Myers Farmington Hills 1:24:53 10:37
36 773 Marianne Quada Brighton 1:25:33 10:42
37 796 Kathleen Gilchrist Kenmore 1:26:35 10:50
38 801 Lori Mugford Charoltte 1:26:53 10:52
39 806 Eleanor Fowler Croswell 1:27:29 10:57
40 807 Karen Johnson Avoca 1:27:30 10:57
41 832 Kristina Hilliard Grand Blanc 1:28:33 11:05
42 846 Roxanne Buterakos Fenton 1:29:23 11:11
43 867 Nancy Rice Manitou Beach 1:30:15 11:17
44 872 Lora Obranovic Novi 1:30:49 11:22
45 937 Cynthia Hernandez Ann Arbor 1:35:13 11:55
46 944 Mary Chalker Thomnpsonville 1:36:13 12:02
47 952 Regina Conrad Lachine 1:37:27 12:11
48 968 Debra Knust Brighton 1:39:14 12:25
49 974 Janet Finfrock Saline 1:39:40 12:28
50 988 Ann Ritter Ypsilanti 1:41:11 12:39
51 994 Deb Krzystan Gaylord 1:42:32 12:49
52 1000 Dolores Keeley Rockford 1:43:08 12:54
53 1008 Margaret Wilson Lexington 1:44:43 13:06
54 1010 Cindy Meiser Flint 1:46:03 13:16
55 1011 Toni Hubbard Saginaw 1:46:06 13:16
56 1020 Kathy Hoops Colorado Springs 1:47:47 13:29
57 1022 Carol Weiland Waterford 1:47:54 13:30
58 1029 Sue Buuck Fort Wayne 1:49:48 13:44
59 1048 Teresa Forsyth Bath 1:51:39 13:58
60 1058 Krista Durham Flushing 1:53:27 14:11
61 1064 Maria Gallo Sault Ste. Marie 1:54:31 14:19
62 1067 Cindy Simmons Yale 1:55:45 14:29
63 1090 Margo Eberts Brighton 2:03:12 15:24
64 1093 Cathy Dickman Dryden 2:04:36 15:35
65 1096 Beth Glitt Canal Winchester 2:06:09 15:47

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ======================== ================ ======= =====
1 32 David Ahner Valparaiso 53:53 6:45
2 56 Ronald Durham Flushing 56:41 7:06
3 94 John Gibson Indianapolis 1:00:05 7:31
4 110 Roy Tuttle Essexville 1:01:14 7:40
5 119 Jack Griffin Portland 1:01:47 7:44
6 125 Rick Clark Clarkston 1:02:09 7:47
7 129 Bill Ahrenberg Cheboygan 1:02:17 7:48
8 134 Robert King Grosse Ile 1:02:28 7:49
9 141 Joe Jozefiak Johannesburg 1:02:54 7:52
10 157 Clayton Hubel Flint 1:03:27 7:56
11 163 Brian Lea Honor 1:03:44 7:58
12 195 Chuck Winke Toledo 1:05:09 8:09
13 202 Fred Walters West Olive 1:05:32 8:12
14 207 Daniel Schultze Boyne City 1:05:37 8:13
15 218 Phil Wade Belleville 1:06:03 8:16
16 224 Michael Wimmer Macomb 1:06:23 8:18
17 260 Gordon Herrema Comstock Park 1:07:51 8:29
18 262 Richard Hayhoe East Lansing 1:07:53 8:30
19 270 Randy Fielder Adrian 1:08:07 8:31
20 271 John Waggoner New Albany 1:08:08 8:31
21 284 Dave Mertz Traverse City 1:08:36 8:35
22 298 Edward Slumka Saginaw 1:09:08 8:39
23 301 Donald Jonen Maple City 1:09:14 8:40
24 309 James Bartley Port Huron 1:09:24 8:41
25 311 David Hendry Flushing 1:09:26 8:41
26 338 Charles Arntz Swartz Creek 1:10:36 8:50
27 344 Gary Gillow Livonia 1:10:47 8:51
28 350 Dale Deleeuw Kalamazoo 1:11:11 8:54
29 362 Tom Craig Pigeon 1:11:34 8:57
30 365 Steve Spalding Waterford 1:11:39 8:58
31 391 Steve Hernandez Ann Arbor 1:12:27 9:04
32 393 Daniel Sturt Petoskey 1:12:33 9:05
33 413 Larry Williams Flushing 1:13:03 9:08
34 422 Bob Bauer Portland 1:13:34 9:12
35 443 Tom Nagurka Harbor Springs 1:14:33 9:20
36 458 James Stark West Olive 1:14:49 9:22
37 476 Richard Morey Frankfort 1:15:12 9:24
38 477 Mark Hallman Goodrich 1:15:13 9:25
39 509 Dave Maddix Gaylord 1:16:30 9:34
40 521 Patrick Reay Grandrapids 1:17:00 9:38
41 567 Mark Ramseyer Metamora 1:18:16 9:47
42 590 John Laubhan Suttons Bay 1:18:51 9:52
43 613 Leonard Litteral Jackson, Mi 1:19:30 9:57
44 660 Larry Brycz Dearborn 1:21:24 10:11
45 701 Christopher Devins Riverview 1:22:52 10:22
46 710 David Sanders Swartz Creek 1:23:27 10:26
47 751 Joe Crosthwait Joplin 1:24:44 10:36
48 757 Roberto Araoz Lansing 1:24:48 10:36
49 881 Ray Hooton Clarkston 1:31:03 11:23
50 901 Larry Evans New Richmond 1:32:25 11:34
51 926 John Wilkinson Fort Wayne 1:34:01 11:46
52 939 Jerry Runyan New Haven 1:35:37 11:58
53 940 Don Custard Cheboygan 1:35:46 11:59
54 949 William Werling Ft. Wayne 1:37:07 12:09
55 957 Michael Marin Sterling Hts. 1:38:03 12:16
56 961 Thomas Anderson Woodbury 1:38:35 12:20
57 965 Ron Dechert Ann Arbor 1:39:02 12:23
58 1015 David Lange Rockford 1:46:35 13:20
59 1041 James Wibby Petoskey 1:50:48 13:51
60 1115 Bradley Moffatt Petoskey 2:23:37 17:58

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ======================== ================ ======= =====
1 201 Barbara Jewell Burlington 1:05:32 8:12
2 273 Deb Sherrod Harrison 1:08:12 8:32
3 283 Nancy Croitori West Bloomfield 1:08:35 8:35
4 305 Debra Kovar Engadine 1:09:20 8:40
5 325 Michelle Jo Dvorak Flint 1:10:07 8:46
6 339 April Stuck Traverse City 1:10:38 8:50
7 363 Carolynn Wyson Riverview 1:11:37 8:58
8 369 Julie Hellberg Spring Lake 1:11:48 8:59
9 399 Syndee Borst St. Ignace 1:12:43 9:06
10 401 Deborah Beason Fife Lake 1:12:46 9:06
11 403 Diane Patton Belleville 1:12:49 9:07
12 405 Nancy Nagurka Harbor Springs 1:12:54 9:07
13 407 Denise Maeder Lake 1:12:55 9:07
14 425 Terry Calvin Lowell 1:13:47 9:14
15 480 Jeanne Smit Lowell 1:15:25 9:26
16 510 Michele Sturt Petoskey 1:16:36 9:35
17 577 Carol Ewasuik Sarnia 1:18:29 9:49
18 589 Sue Wade Belleville 1:18:48 9:51
19 628 Susan Scharrer Clio 1:19:53 10:00
20 639 Darcy Noss Brighton 1:20:15 10:02
21 685 Terrilynn Hiben Hiben Lupton 1:22:13 10:17
22 689 Marilyn Copeland Charlevoix 1:22:18 10:18
23 758 Paula Long Fraser 1:24:50 10:37
24 770 Coleen Rocker Traverse City 1:25:18 10:40
25 772 Gwendoline Maisch Okemos 1:25:28 10:41
26 774 Christine Deyonke Lansing 1:25:34 10:42
27 782 Michelle Haar White Lake 1:26:15 10:47
28 793 Sherry Davidson Harrisville 1:26:30 10:49
29 795 Annette Buzdygan Sault Ste. Marie 1:26:34 10:50
30 803 Jackie Peek Flint 1:27:03 10:53
31 805 Marylin Ahner Valparaiso 1:27:25 10:56
32 815 Linda Gay Olson Spring Lake 1:28:00 11:00
33 817 Pamela McDonell Grand Rapids 1:28:08 11:01
34 821 Diane Leyda Brighton 1:28:15 11:02
35 839 Janine Chittenden Grand Haven 1:28:58 11:08
36 842 Marcia Meyer Petoskey 1:29:06 11:09
37 876 Charlotte Chessman Muskegon 1:31:00 11:23
38 900 Holly Amelotte Echo Bay 1:32:22 11:33
39 902 Sheila Evans New Richmond 1:32:26 11:34
40 914 Brenda Martus Brown City 1:33:18 11:40
41 916 Susan Henderson Holt 1:33:31 11:42
42 919 Debbie Donaldson Lansing 1:33:37 11:43
43 924 Diana Tuttle Essexville 1:33:48 11:44
44 933 Nancy Paul Chelsea 1:35:05 11:54
45 963 Lorene Bronner Frankenmuth 1:38:50 12:22
46 1014 Susanne Szlaga Novi 1:46:30 13:19
47 1019 Susan Morrison Baldwin 1:47:39 13:28
48 1024 Roberta Werkema Traverse City 1:48:18 13:33
49 1040 Sandra Wibby Petoskey 1:50:48 13:51
50 1046 Kathy Roth Williamston 1:51:16 13:55
51 1051 Barbara Cravens West Bend 1:52:01 14:01
52 1059 Mary Wheelock Flint 1:53:32 14:12
53 1061 Cindi Black Livonia 1:53:36 14:12
54 1063 Cynthia Tijerina Linden 1:54:16 14:17
55 1076 Katie Caldwell Charlevoix 1:58:21 14:48
56 1103 Pat Benton Holt 2:09:48 16:14
57 1105 Martha Curtin Lansing 2:10:59 16:23

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ======================== ================ ======= =====
1 48 Tom Harbaugh Boyne City 55:53 7:00
2 66 Jim Carter Okemos 58:29 7:19
3 104 Dave Lyon Beulah 1:00:47 7:36
4 203 Tim Donovan Haslett 1:05:33 8:12
5 212 George Croitori West Bloomfield 1:05:50 8:14
6 215 Ken Lusk Grand Rapids 1:05:53 8:15
7 229 Alvin Helms Greenville 1:06:31 8:19
8 263 Bruce Barton Plymouth 1:07:56 8:30
9 306 Bill Garrity Ann Arbor 1:09:23 8:41
10 349 David Borck Grand Rapids 1:11:03 8:53
11 383 Bob Gudas Spring Lake 1:12:08 9:01
12 402 Mark Stewart Bay City 1:12:49 9:07
13 411 Michael Albus Plymouth 1:13:01 9:08
14 446 Randy Stuck Mackinac Island 1:14:34 9:20
15 487 Michael Kostrzewa Mt Pleasant 1:15:33 9:27
16 507 Dale Chinneck Clinton Township 1:16:26 9:34
17 545 Leonard Wyatt Grayling 1:17:32 9:42
18 554 Donald Wozniak Sault Ste. Marie 1:17:50 9:44
19 620 John Hruskocy Whiting 1:19:44 9:58
20 621 Virgil Biggs Saranac 1:19:45 9:59
21 648 David Howard Traaverse City 1:20:33 10:05
22 655 Roger Kilponen St. Ignace 1:21:09 10:09
23 657 Jack Howard Clinton Township 1:21:17 10:10
24 673 Dennis Dixon Flint 1:21:51 10:14
25 677 James Angell South Lyon 1:22:00 10:15
26 702 Jim Patton Belleville 1:23:02 10:23
27 712 Don McMahon Okemos 1:23:32 10:27
28 721 Daniel Balon Washington 1:23:55 10:30
29 731 Michael Jones Valparaiso 1:24:11 10:32
30 756 Gordon Oosting Rockford 1:24:47 10:36
31 761 Jerry Kaczynski Auburn 1:24:54 10:37
32 766 Larry Piano Fort Wayne 1:25:09 10:39
33 823 Rory Bolger Detroit 1:28:18 11:03
34 845 William Devine Lansing 1:29:12 11:09
35 847 Roger Hoffman Holton 1:29:32 11:12
36 854 Jim Smith Newport Beach 1:29:45 11:14
37 875 Roy Winegar Muskegon 1:31:00 11:23
38 879 Kerry Reinoos West Allis 1:31:02 11:23
39 978 Michael Goergen Owosso 1:39:53 12:30
40 992 Thomas Anders Swartz Creek 1:42:17 12:48
41 1023 Dayle Hadden Plainwell 1:48:00 13:30
42 1032 Glenn Demetriou Royal Oak 1:49:54 13:45
43 1057 David Essenmacher Harbor Beach 1:53:00 14:08

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ======================== ================ ======= =====
1 145 Linda Borck Grand Rapids 1:03:02 7:53
2 343 Gloria Alstrom Muskegon 1:10:47 8:51
3 503 Marie Thompson Clio 1:16:17 9:33
4 515 Mary Ann Balon Washington 1:16:51 9:37
5 561 Carol Magill Chesterton 1:18:07 9:46
6 632 Laurie Keller Charlevoix 1:20:04 10:01
7 687 Eileen Martini Presque Isle 1:22:15 10:17
8 771 Judith Seck Haslett 1:25:25 10:41
9 802 Polly Theising Valparaiso 1:26:57 10:53
10 843 Paula Steinhoff Grand Blanc 1:29:06 11:09
11 877 Barbara Klingenmaier Muskegon 1:31:00 11:23
12 891 Jane Fuller Hobart 1:31:45 11:29
13 911 Pamela Taliaferro Haslett 1:33:07 11:39
14 935 Susan Szurpicki Clarkston 1:35:07 11:54
15 990 Deborah Carmichael Belleville 1:41:21 12:41
16 995 Lee Husemann Flint 1:42:39 12:50
17 1007 Carole Johnson Jackson 1:44:30 13:04
18 1031 Kathy Bendall Flushing 1:49:50 13:44
19 1035 Michele Chouinard South Lake Tahoe 1:50:25 13:49
20 1037 Sandra Demetriou Royal Oak 1:50:42 13:51
21 1062 Maria Marin Sterling Heights 1:53:46 14:14
22 1092 Jacqueline Mandich Owendale 2:04:19 15:33
23 1095 Paula Steele East Lansing 2:05:52 15:44
24 1116 Donna Conklin Ft. Pierce 2:33:25 19:11
25 1117 Susan George Vero Beach 2:33:27 19:11

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ======================== ================ ======= =====
1 87 Chris Mile Ann Arbor 59:43 7:28
2 200 Bill Keller Lansing 1:05:26 8:11
3 300 Roberto Sehn Lachine 1:09:13 8:40
4 519 John Johnson Indian River 1:16:56 9:37
5 540 Chuck Alstrom Muskegon 1:17:29 9:42
6 614 Daniel Earle Canton 1:19:30 9:57
7 627 Conrad Scharrer Clio 1:19:53 10:00
8 662 William Martin Rockford 1:21:25 10:11
9 733 Gary Steiner North Muskegon 1:24:12 10:32
10 747 E.B. Skip Gillham Vineland, 1:24:40 10:35
11 783 Robert Termolen Byron Center 1:26:15 10:47
12 798 Doug Elser Ann Arbor 1:26:45 10:51
13 855 Gordon Jones Canton 1:29:45 11:14
14 865 Jerry Zona New Castle 1:30:11 11:17
15 921 Dennis Bila Bila Plymouth 1:33:42 11:43
16 942 Alfred Glenn Flint 1:36:06 12:01
17 983 Brian Barkey Flint 1:40:47 12:36
18 1027 Mike Ross Rochester Hills 1:48:59 13:38
19 1110 Niilo Kuisma Deep River 2:18:04 17:16

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ======================== ================ ======= =====
1 529 Jan Wallen Flushing 1:17:10 9:39
2 692 Marilyn Brown Davison 1:22:30 10:19
3 703 Linda Porter Arvada 1:23:11 10:24
4 752 Dorothy Johnson Indian River 1:24:44 10:36
5 804 Shirley Larsen Gr. Blanc 1:27:15 10:55
6 824 Judy Snyder Perrysburg 1:28:22 11:03
7 899 Marcia Balthazor West Allis 1:32:17 11:33
8 927 Chady Hall Akron 1:34:01 11:46
9 1043 Georgia Kaywood Ada 1:51:04 13:53
10 1044 Virginia Ferguson St Joseph 1:51:09 13:54
11 1049 Katchen Schibilsky Bath 1:51:39 13:58
12 1077 Louise Thompson Charlevoix 1:58:22 14:48
13 1094 Mary Cole Flushing 2:04:48 15:36
14 1104 Karen Hadden Plainwell 2:10:08 16:16

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ======================== ================ ======= =====
1 434 Paul Shepard Eastport 1:14:13 9:17
2 596 Byron Rogers Howell 1:19:02 9:53
3 760 Kurt Haney Waterford 1:24:54 10:37
4 931 David Miller Westland 1:34:41 11:51
5 991 Daniel Larocque Madison 1:41:24 12:41
6 1017 Lynwood Clemens Okemos 1:46:59 13:23
7 1025 Douglas Andridge Livonia 1:48:22 13:33
8 1107 Chuck Hinde Toldeo 2:12:00 16:30

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ======================== ================ ======= =====
1 562 Cathy Detman Flint 1:18:09 9:47
2 863 Mary Demattia Novi 1:30:03 11:16
3 1004 Sandra Somers New Boston 1:43:45 12:59
4 1091 Dee Crowe Belleville 2:03:15 15:25

MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 79
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ======================== ================ ======= =====
1 457 David Greer Spring Lake 1:14:48 9:21
2 792 Marvin Stevenson Rochester Hills 1:26:30 10:49
3 818 Glen Larsen Gr. Blanc 1:28:08 11:01

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 79
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ======================== ================ ======= =====
1 1060 Glenadine Culver Clio 1:53:35 14:12

MALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 95
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ======================== ================ ======= =====
1 980 Tom Magill Chesterton 1:40:11 12:32
2 996 Robert Esford Petoskey 1:42:51 12:52
3 1108 Edmond Devine Ann Arbor 2:13:02 16:38

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 95
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ======================== ================ ======= =====




AGE-GROUP RESULTS
2010 MACKINAC ISLAND EIGHT MILE WALK RESULTS
SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 11, 2010

******************* MALE OVERALL WINNER **************************
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ======================== ================ ======= =====
1 1 Harry Garrison Flushing 1:20:24 10:03
******************* FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ************************
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ======================== ================ ======= =====
1 4 Linda Humpert Reese 1:29:12 11:09
******************* MALE MASTERS WINNER **************************
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ======================== ================ ======= =====
1 2 Neal Dahlen Fenton 1:22:22 10:18
******************* FEMALE MASTERS WINNER ************************
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ======================== ================ ======= =====
1 6 Ann Witchger Saginaw 1:29:31 11:12
MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ======================== ================ ======= =====
1 250 Nick Drzewiecki Flushing 2:19:47 17:29
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ======================== ================ ======= =====
1 249 Stacey Drzewiecki Flushing 2:19:47 17:29
2 280 Natalee Kunse Clare 2:27:08 18:24
MALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ======================== ================ ======= =====
1 275 Grey Ulfig Livonia 2:26:51 18:22
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ======================== ================ ======= =====
1 297 Nicharee Adulkatanaukul Saranac 2:34:53 19:22
MALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ======================== ================ ======= =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ======================== ================ ======= =====
1 48 Rebecca Scharnberg Saranac 1:47:29 13:27
2 233 Jordan Clemens Woodhaven 2:15:34 16:57
3 234 Andrea Martinez Woodhaven 2:15:34 16:57
4 252 Jessica Meiser Flint 2:20:41 17:36
5 281 Nicole Daniels Clare 2:27:08 18:24
MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ======================== ================ ======= =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ======================== ================ ======= =====
1 180 Jamie Fischer Bridgeport 2:07:35 15:57
2 213 Lisa Dust Manistee 2:11:10 16:24
3 273 Stacy Schipper Hudsonville 2:26:12 18:17
MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ======================== ================ ======= =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ======================== ================ ======= =====
1 18 Amy Kennedy Alanson 1:39:01 12:23
2 56 Rachel Hansen Holland 1:49:19 13:40
3 87 Sandra Andre Alma 1:54:30 14:19
4 109 Nikki Huttenga Caledonia 1:57:48 14:44
5 137 Kate Sansom Dothan 2:00:51 15:07
6 141 Claudine Kuehnl Gould City 2:00:55 15:07
7 178 Sarah Dust Manistee 2:06:59 15:53
8 227 Holli Whitmore Alma 2:14:50 16:52
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ======================== ================ ======= =====
1 177 Todd Boetsma Zeeland 2:06:57 15:53
2 255 Edward Dudek Dearborn 2:21:56 17:45
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ======================== ================ ======= =====
1 5 Sarah Clouser Noblesville 1:29:31 11:12
2 27 Corinne Turk Lapeer 1:42:14 12:47
3 110 Tina Lippert Caledonia 1:57:49 14:44
4 115 Jennifer Anderson Saranac 1:58:32 14:49
5 152 Julie Doll-Alexander Wixom 2:02:11 15:17
6 175 Jennifer Clark Davison 2:06:12 15:47
7 185 Yanxia Ma Alpena 2:08:23 16:03
8 201 Jessica Sherfinski Leslie 2:10:13 16:17
9 228 Monica Mercer Royal Oak 2:15:03 16:53
10 254 Elizabeth Dudek Dearborn 2:21:54 17:45
11 266 Kate Porter Indian River 2:23:22 17:56
12 286 Erin Dick Ashville 2:27:30 18:27
MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ======================== ================ ======= =====
1 122 Paul Even Sparta 1:59:26 14:56
2 192 Michael Summersett Royal Oak 2:09:41 16:13
3 212 Douglas Gibson Lake Orion 2:11:04 16:23
4 235 Joseph Larson South Bend 2:15:41 16:58
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ======================== ================ ======= =====
1 47 Christy Sheldon Wheeler 1:47:18 13:25
2 54 Jackie Vandertuin Grandville 1:49:11 13:39
3 67 Misty Heller Bay City 1:50:53 13:52
4 107 Renea Deridder Alto 1:57:41 14:43
5 134 Johanna Green Swartz Creek 2:00:38 15:05
6 138 Mellissa Kipfmiller Bay City 2:00:51 15:07
7 171 Amy Hudson Caledonia 2:05:45 15:44
8 211 Christina Gibson Lake Orion 2:11:03 16:23
9 223 Gina Gill Marquette 2:13:30 16:42
10 298 Kelly Bean MacKinac Island 2:34:58 19:23
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ======================== ================ ======= =====
1 8 Timothy Humpert Reese 1:30:53 11:22
2 30 Scott Leach Midland 1:42:36 12:50
3 94 Marty Komer Rochester Hills 1:55:19 14:25
4 132 Craig Geers Belmont 2:00:31 15:04
5 156 Steve Stark Clare 2:02:22 15:18
6 251 Scott Drzewiecki Flushing 2:19:48 17:29
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ======================== ================ ======= =====
1 31 Carrie Hinde Cincinnati 1:42:53 12:52
2 32 Amy Brunk Attica 1:43:42 12:58
3 62 Kristi Steffen Cedarville 1:49:40 13:43
4 70 Margaret O'Dell Whitmore Lake 1:51:01 13:53
5 75 Sheila Smith Otisville 1:51:47 13:59
6 118 Karen Neumaier Macomb 1:58:40 14:50
7 131 Ann Geers Belmont 2:00:30 15:04
8 139 Amy Cummins Petoskey 2:00:53 15:07
9 169 Nikie Tabor Perrinton 2:05:34 15:42
10 173 Kim Swiger Wyoming 2:05:46 15:44
11 196 Dana Rowden Mio 2:09:47 16:14
12 202 Lisa Desy Jackson 2:10:13 16:17
13 278 Bridget Ross Grand Blanc 2:26:56 18:22
14 279 Jacqueline Smiley Grand Blanc 2:26:57 18:23
15 290 Tanya Hill Alpena 2:31:34 18:57
MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ======================== ================ ======= =====
1 3 Douglas Boss Charlevoix 1:27:50 10:59
2 10 Sven Bohm Plainwell, 1:33:08 11:39
3 13 George Weinhagen Ann Arbor 1:35:04 11:53
4 14 Kem Beltz Belding 1:35:07 11:54
5 19 Todd Muir Lapeer 1:39:06 12:24
6 59 Gordon King Pewaukee 1:49:38 13:43
7 72 Paul Bolan Sault Ste Maire 1:51:10 13:54
8 97 David Bradley Rochester Hills 1:55:21 14:26
9 224 Jeffrey Carney Big Rapids 2:13:48 16:44
10 226 Michael Hughes Big Rapids 2:13:49 16:44
11 245 Alejandro Martinez Woodhaven 2:19:01 17:23
12 292 Randall Hill Alpena 2:31:36 18:57
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ======================== ================ ======= =====
1 26 Nicki Kray Dryden 1:42:06 12:46
2 33 Wendy Menacher East Lansing 1:43:57 13:00
3 36 Jan Dannenberg Jenison 1:45:30 13:12
4 39 Pamela Weinhagen Ann Arbor 1:46:39 13:20
5 40 Susan Turnage Davison 1:46:46 13:21
6 55 Sheri Graham Bessemer 1:49:12 13:39
7 60 Jayne King Pewaukee 1:49:38 13:43
8 65 Sherrill Yardall Waterford 1:50:22 13:48
9 71 Jean Cellentani Saint Joseph 1:51:02 13:53
10 95 Cheryl Bradlee Rochester Hills 1:55:20 14:25
11 111 Jodi Carney Big Rapids 1:57:52 14:44
12 117 Rhonda Hill Clinton Township 1:58:32 14:49
13 133 Mary Rahn Grand Blanc 2:00:38 15:05
14 144 Louise Pepin Norwalk 2:01:17 15:10
15 148 Julianne Toenges Fort Wayne 2:01:18 15:10
16 149 Andrea Goerge Perrinton 2:01:19 15:10
17 150 Bridget Zabawa Troy 2:01:28 15:11
18 154 Shelly Hart Cheboygan 2:02:20 15:18
19 157 Lillian Hart-Baker Indian River 2:02:24 15:18
20 158 Holly Jeffrey Traverse City 2:02:28 15:19
21 164 Lori Balow Grand Rapids 2:03:45 15:29
22 168 Michele Brozek Royal Oak 2:05:06 15:39
23 181 Cindy Fischer Bridgeport 2:07:36 15:57
24 203 Kathy Shepherd Fraser 2:10:21 16:18
25 222 Nadine Hatch Ishpeming 2:13:30 16:42
26 236 Deborah Larson South Bend 2:15:43 16:58
27 237 Cheryl Ann Pitts Ortonville 2:16:30 17:04
28 243 Karla Macdonald Ithaca 2:18:52 17:22
29 248 Yolanda Martinez Woodhaven 2:19:14 17:25
30 257 Kathy Bates St. Johns 2:22:23 17:48
31 264 Terri Eddie Grandville 2:22:47 17:51
32 265 Kelli Miller West Olive 2:22:54 17:52
33 270 Marianne Chellis Central Lake 2:24:40 18:05
34 272 Michele Bosak Swartz Creek 2:25:06 18:09
35 277 Lori Glenn Mount Clemens 2:26:56 18:22
36 284 Crystal Beery Westfield 2:27:19 18:25
37 293 Christine Tijerina Davison 2:32:09 19:02
38 304 Patricia Huerta Portage 2:43:53 20:30
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ======================== ================ ======= =====
1 16 Rick Kray Dryden 1:36:27 12:04
2 92 Dan Kenney Fenton 1:55:11 14:24
3 108 Michael Williams Greenville 1:57:42 14:43
4 119 Jim Buterakos Fenton 1:58:48 14:51
5 147 Buck Toenges Fort Wayne 2:01:18 15:10
6 238 Michael Pitts Ortonville 2:16:32 17:04
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ======================== ================ ======= =====
1 12 Ann Marie Dewey Saint Ignace 1:34:36 11:50
2 17 Mary Anne Wilson Sault Ste. Marie 1:37:54 12:15
3 20 Ann Roznowski Bay City 1:40:33 12:35
4 25 Jane Johnson Saline 1:41:51 12:44
5 34 Lisa Hayhoe East Lansing 1:44:38 13:05
6 53 Margaret Nienhaus Brighton 1:49:04 13:38
7 61 Linda Yelle Lapeer 1:49:38 13:43
8 66 Debbie Keith Waterford 1:50:22 13:48
9 68 Colette Hardman Big Rapids 1:50:53 13:52
10 76 Vickie Francisco Fenton 1:51:48 13:59
11 84 Sandra Bozung Flint 1:53:20 14:10
12 85 Marilyn Gross Weidman 1:54:09 14:17
13 86 Jill Whitehead Novi 1:54:29 14:19
14 93 Monica Kenney Fenton 1:55:12 14:24
15 99 Diane Ocenasek Roscommon 1:55:35 14:27
16 103 Nancy Boyer Flint 1:56:46 14:36
17 105 Barbara Williams Flushing 1:56:53 14:37
18 112 Christine Mills Sterling Heights 1:58:14 14:47
19 126 Charlotte Johnson New Lothrop 1:59:58 15:00
20 135 Lori Dodde Lake City 2:00:49 15:07
21 145 Danielle Pepin Lake Orion 2:01:17 15:10
22 153 Sue Ives Midland 2:02:14 15:17
23 162 Christine Peek Flushing 2:03:33 15:27
24 167 Ann Hensley Grand Blanc 2:05:05 15:39
25 176 Stephanie Karlinski Canton 2:06:51 15:52
26 182 Cheryl Cramer Bad Axe 2:07:37 15:58
27 186 Deborah Wernette Clio 2:08:27 16:04
28 189 Rosemarie Rustick Sanford 2:09:10 16:09
29 206 Cathlene Haskin Holt 2:10:26 16:19
30 225 Pamela Hughes Big Rapids 2:13:48 16:44
31 232 Sue Carlson St. Johns 2:15:11 16:54
32 258 Lori Gray Saint Johns 2:22:24 17:48
33 259 Susan Neuder St. Johns 2:22:27 17:49
34 260 Susan Shelton Grosse Pointe Wo 2:22:29 17:49
35 261 Monica Szabo Grosse Pointe Wo 2:22:34 17:50
36 262 Jill Werling Ft. Wayne 2:22:45 17:51
37 274 Sandy Schipper Hudsonville 2:26:12 18:17
38 276 Michelle Sheridan Livonia 2:26:53 18:22
39 285 Deanna McCracken South Bend 2:27:23 18:26
40 287 Sandy Ross Royal Oak 2:28:35 18:35
41 294 Gail Scott Clio 2:32:45 19:06
42 295 Susan Walma Hudsonville 2:33:14 19:10
43 300 Susan Jozwiak Clinton Twp. 2:35:02 19:23
44 301 Debra Threloff Lincoln Park 2:35:06 19:24
MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ======================== ================ ======= =====
1 7 Ken Yelle Lapeer 1:30:51 11:22
2 49 James Langley Burton 1:48:21 13:33
3 69 Clyde Hardman Big Rapids 1:50:54 13:52
4 73 Daune Smith Lapeer 1:51:12 13:54
5 88 Jack Arb Lake Orion 1:54:44 14:21
6 90 Alan Whitehead Novi 1:54:56 14:22
7 96 John Myers Farmington Hills 1:55:20 14:25
8 114 Stanley Rustick Sanford 1:58:27 14:49
9 116 Robert Anderson Lowell 1:58:32 14:49
10 140 Roger Nelson Parchment 2:00:53 15:07
11 214 Gregg Dust Manistee 2:11:12 16:24
12 242 Greg Littell Alto 2:17:56 17:15
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ======================== ================ ======= =====
1 11 Marilyn Freeman Swartz Creek, Mi 1:33:58 11:45
2 23 Chris Giroux Troy 1:41:21 12:41
3 28 Jeanette Rasmussen Bath 1:42:15 12:47
4 35 Marcia Major Roscommon 1:45:25 13:11
5 37 Renee Deman Frederic 1:46:29 13:19
6 44 Karen Kalolydis Flushing 1:46:58 13:23
7 52 Stephanie Sherman Roscommon 1:48:47 13:36
8 57 Mary Mudie West Bloomfield 1:49:21 13:41
9 81 Helen Hansens Lansing 1:52:49 14:07
10 83 Juanita Graskey Byron 1:53:18 14:10
11 100 Patricia Prine Lapeer 1:56:00 14:30
12 102 Cathy Devine Lansing 1:56:28 14:34
13 113 Ann Haveman Grandville 1:58:19 14:48
14 125 Diane Beavers Montrose 1:59:58 15:00
15 136 Susan Moffatt Petoskey 2:00:50 15:07
16 142 Martha Blaska Montrose 2:01:04 15:08
17 161 Cynthia Delbridge Grand Blanc 2:03:33 15:27
18 170 Veronica Oliver Rochester 2:05:45 15:44
19 172 Pam Mikkola Farmington Hills 2:05:46 15:44
20 174 Joyce Falko Southfield 2:05:46 15:44
21 179 Diana Threloff Woodhaven 2:07:02 15:53
22 183 Kathie Lenhard Reese 2:07:37 15:58
23 184 Patricia Hubel Flint 2:07:59 16:00
24 187 Aleta Littell Alto 2:08:47 16:06
25 200 Mary Redman Perrinton 2:09:59 16:15
26 208 Deborah Puckett Lansing 2:10:37 16:20
27 209 Jackie Jablonski Grand Blanc 2:10:45 16:21
28 215 Laura Dust Manistee 2:11:12 16:24
29 220 Marge McLaughlin Flushing 2:12:52 16:37
30 230 Suzanne Andeway Boston 2:15:06 16:54
31 231 Dawn Rudolph Elk Rapids 2:15:06 16:54
32 239 Jackie Gallagher Marquette 2:17:21 17:11
33 244 Maria MacOn Woodhaven 2:18:59 17:23
34 263 Joan Runyan New Haven 2:22:46 17:51
35 267 Karen Murphy Kentwood 2:23:23 17:56
36 269 Judy Jerome Central Lake 2:24:40 18:05
37 283 Kristen Cicio Alexandria 2:27:13 18:25
38 288 Juanita Ross McFarland 2:28:35 18:35
39 289 An Moore White Lake 2:28:39 18:35
40 296 Linda Sheler Grand Rapids 2:33:16 19:10
41 299 Christine Steiner Ft. Lauderdale 2:34:59 19:23
42 303 Rebecca Huerta Plymouth 2:40:22 20:03
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ======================== ================ ======= =====
1 9 Thomas Tomlinson Mackinac Island 1:32:39 11:35
2 22 Mick Rice Sault Ste. Marie 1:41:12 12:39
3 24 Michael Marvin Swartz Creek 1:41:37 12:43
4 64 Chris Mudie West Bloomfield 1:49:53 13:45
5 91 Ted Horton Mackinac Island 1:55:09 14:24
6 98 John Kaloydis Flushing 1:55:30 14:27
7 120 Ronald Gellner Swartz Creek 1:59:14 14:55
8 121 Ted Even Northville 1:59:25 14:56
9 123 Steve Zupin Manistee 1:59:29 14:57
10 129 Max Warden Flint 2:00:28 15:04
11 130 Louis Tichelaar Saranac 2:00:29 15:04
12 146 David Ives Midland 2:01:18 15:10
13 204 Paul Tzikas Flushing 2:10:24 16:18
14 207 Chuck Eckenstahler Long Beach 2:10:32 16:19
15 218 F. Maisch Okemos 2:12:38 16:35
16 268 Mike Murphy Kentwood 2:23:23 17:56
17 271 Lawrence Goka Owosso 2:25:05 18:09
18 302 Kurt Bancroft St. Johns 2:36:30 19:34
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ======================== ================ ======= =====
1 21 Phyllis Anders Swartz Creek 1:41:09 12:39
2 29 Joanne Hawkins Charlevoix 1:42:18 12:48
3 42 Sandra Sorini-Elser Ann Arbor 1:46:54 13:22
4 46 Kim Noe Flushing 1:47:11 13:24
5 63 Mary Lou Zupin Manistee 1:49:49 13:44
6 74 Valerie Schmidt Lapeer 1:51:40 13:58
7 77 Ann Parks Fenton 1:51:55 14:00
8 79 Kathe Shaw Redford 1:52:15 14:02
9 104 Diana Van Antwerp Cadillac 1:56:48 14:36
10 159 Kathe Smith Haslett 2:03:23 15:26
11 160 Beverly Phillips Lansing 2:03:23 15:26
12 166 Theresa Doll Carp Lake 2:04:48 15:36
13 188 B.A. Maki Hilton Beach 2:09:05 16:09
14 194 Joann Tanzini Midland 2:09:42 16:13
15 195 Linda Aldridge Madison Mio 2:09:47 16:14
16 197 Judith Kuykendall New Baltimore 2:09:50 16:14
17 198 Darlene Rupp Delaware 2:09:57 16:15
18 205 Nancy Peterson-Harris Holt 2:10:26 16:19
19 217 Sandra Howard Traverse City 2:12:18 16:33
20 219 Patricia Coe Dimondale 2:12:41 16:36
21 246 Wendy Piano Fort Wayne 2:19:05 17:24
22 247 Karen Wilkinson Fort Wayne 2:19:06 17:24
23 256 Pam Gudas Spring Lake 2:22:13 17:47
24 282 Mary Stanley Haymarket 2:27:13 18:25
MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ======================== ================ ======= =====
1 38 Gerald Thalhammer Swartz Creek 1:46:31 13:19
2 50 Al Bonney Traverse City 1:48:33 13:35
3 51 Roy Boudreau Indian River 1:48:44 13:36
4 101 Wilbur Leece Champion 1:56:10 14:32
5 163 Michael Cady Grand Blanc 2:03:33 15:27
6 190 Mark Leyda Brighton 2:09:37 16:12
7 193 John Mosteller Monroe 2:09:42 16:13
8 199 Stephen Rupp Delaware 2:09:58 16:15
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ======================== ================ ======= =====
1 41 Judy Jones Canton 1:46:49 13:22
2 43 Carol Dickinson Davison 1:46:56 13:22
3 45 Wanda Merrill Flushing 1:47:00 13:23
4 82 Marcia Sander Bryan 1:53:08 14:09
5 106 Catherine Wyatt Grayling 1:57:04 14:38
6 127 Marge Miller Bear Lake 2:00:07 15:01
7 128 Marlene Humes Bear Lake 2:00:07 15:01
8 151 Joyce Neumaier Shelby Township 2:01:49 15:14
9 155 Barbara Kunse Clare 2:02:21 15:18
10 165 Dianne Troy Lapeer 2:04:24 15:33
11 191 Connie Bohm Plainwell, 2:09:40 16:13
12 210 Mary Kipfmiller Merrill 2:10:52 16:22
13 221 Doreen Sinondon-Glenn Flint 2:13:29 16:42
14 229 Sharon Mosteller Monroe 2:15:04 16:53
MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ======================== ================ ======= =====
1 80 Dennis Troy Lapeer 1:52:21 14:03
2 241 Norman Wing Grand Blanc 2:17:46 17:14
3 291 James Lamb Alpena 2:31:34 18:57
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ======================== ================ ======= =====
1 58 Judie Swank Brooklyn 1:49:24 13:41
2 143 Carol Blastic Knox 2:01:16 15:10
3 240 Donna Lucas McBain 2:17:23 17:11
4 253 Janet Baker Grand Ledge 2:20:41 17:36
MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 79
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ======================== ================ ======= =====
1 15 Robert Ferguson St Joseph 1:35:32 11:57
2 78 Wally McLaughlin Flushing 1:52:14 14:02
3 124 Duane Elenbaas Cadillac 1:59:29 14:57
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 79
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ======================== ================ ======= =====
1 216 Dee Wilson Flushing 2:11:46 16:29
MALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 95
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ======================== ================ ======= =====
1 89 Richard Sarns Ann Arbor 1:54:47 14:21
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 95
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ======================== ================ ======= =====

Mackinac Island, MI
Provided by Gault Race Mgt.